Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 3, 2019, 11:30 AM

Posts: 17324
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 13 (10957 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

Round Dates

Qualifying (in the week of the Monday)
Preliminary - 2nd September
First - 16th September
Second - 30th September
Third- 14th October

Proper (by the Saturday)
First - 2nd November
Second - 16th November
Third - 14th December
Fourth - 18th January
Fifth - 8th February
Quarter's - 29th February
Semi's - 21st March
Final - 25th April


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 6, 2019, 11:20 AM

Posts: 17324
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 13 (8168 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

For players born 1st September 2001 to 31st August 2004

543 entries (an increase of 22) (80 in, 58 out)

43 Premiership & Championship clubs exempted to 3rd Round (Brentford did not enter)

47 League 1 & League 2 clubs exempted to 1st Round (Wycombe Wanderers did not enter)

22 National League clubs exempted to 2nd Qualifying Round (Barrow and Ebbsfleet United did not enter)

73 Clubs received a Preliminary Round bye

358 competing in Preliminary Round (in 14 geographical zones)

Zone 1, 17 clubs, 7 ties & 3 byes
Zone 2, 35 clubs, 15 ties & 5 byes
Zone 3, 32 clubs, 14 ties & 4 byes
Zone 4, 25 clubs, 9 ties & 7 byes
Zone 5, 37 clubs, 15 ties & 7 byes
Zone 6, 30 clubs, 12 ties & 6 byes
Zone 7, 32 clubs, 14 ties & 4 byes
Zone 8, 40 clubs, 18 ties & 4 byes
Zone 9, 23 clubs, 9 ties & 5 byes
Zone 10, 40 clubs, 16 ties & 8 byes
Zone 11, 37 clubs, 15 ties & 7 byes
Zone 12, 26 clubs, 10 ties & 6 byes
Zone 13, 22 clubs, 10 ties & 2 byes
Zone 14, 35 clubs, 15 ties & 5 byes

The draws for zones 3 & 7 used the same template
as did the draws for zones 5 & 11 but the draws
for zones 2 & 14 were of a different pattern to one another

Entries by Level
1 20
2 23
3 23
4 24
5 22
6 41
7 65
8 91
9 137
10 86
11 11

Level 11 entrants (11)
01 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 11 LEIP
02 Bromyard Town 11 WM1
03 Bustleholme 11 WM1
04 Codicote 11 SSM2
05 Coton Green 11 MID2
06 Egerton 11 CHEP
07 Harworth Colliery 11 CMN
08 Netherton United 11 PTRP
09 Retford United 11 CMN
10 Rugby Borough 11 LEIP
11 Tipton Town 11 WM1

Non entries (Levels 1-8) (79)
01 Brentford 2 CHAMP
02 Wycombe Wanderers 3 LGE 1
03 Barrow 5 NN
04 Ebbsfleet United 5 NN
05 Blyth Spartans 6 NN
06 Slough Town 6 NS
07 Weymouth 6 NS
08 East Thurrock United 7 ISP
09 Horsham 7 ISP
10 Merstham 7 ISP
11 Potters Bar Town 7 ISP
12 Ashton United 7 NPP
13 Atherton Collieries 7 NPP
14 Bamber Bridge 7 NPP
15 Gainsborough Trinity 7 NPP
16 Whitby Town 7 NPP
17 Banbury United 7 SPC
18 Barwell 7 SPC
19 Coalville Town 7 SPC
20 Nuneaton Borough 7 SPC
21 Redditch United 7 SPC
22 Blackfield & Langley 7 SPS
23 Chesham United 7 SPS
24 Gosport Borough 7 SPS
25 Harrow Borough 7 SPS
26 Merthyr Town 7 SPS
27 Swindon Supermarine 7 SPS
28 Taunton Town 7 SPS
29 Tiverton Town 7 SPS
30 Truro City 7 SPS
31 Basildon United 8 IS1N
32 Canvey Island 8 IS1N
33 Coggeshall Town 8 IS1N
34 Hullbridge Sports 8 IS1N
35 Maldon & Tiptree 8 IS1N
36 Soham Town Rangers 8 IS1N
37 F.C. Romania 8 IS1SC
38 Harlow Town 8 IS1SC
39 Marlow 8 IS1SC
40 Waltham Abbey 8 IS1SC
41 Westfield 8 IS1SC
42 Guernsey 8 IS1SE
43 Herne Bay 8 IS1SE
44 Hythe Town 8 IS1SE
45 Sevenoaks Town 8 IS1SE
46 Colne 8 NP1NW
47 Droylsden 8 NP1NW
48 Dunston 8 NP1NW
49 Kendal Town 8 NP1NW
50 Marske United 8 NP1NW
51 Ossett United 8 NP1NW
52 Pickering Town 8 NP1NW
53 Ramsbottom United 8 NP1NW
54 Runcorn Linnets 8 NP1NW
55 Trafford 8 NP1NW
56 Widnes 8 NP1NW
57 Carlton Town 8 NP1SE
58 Chasetown 8 NP1SE
59 Glossop North End 8 NP1SE
60 Ilkeston Town 8 NP1SE
61 Kidsgrove Athletic 8 NP1SE
62 Loughborough Dynamo 8 NP1SE
63 Market Drayton Town 8 NP1SE
64 Spalding United 8 NP1SE
65 Wisbech Town 8 NP1SE
66 Worksop Town 8 NP1SE
67 Aylesbury United 8 SL1C
68 Bedford Town 8 SL1C
69 Biggleswade 8 SL1C
70 Didcot Town 8 SL1C
71 North Leigh 8 SL1C
72 Wantage Town 8 SL1C
73 Yaxley 8 SL1C
74 Barnstaple Town 8 SL1S
75 Bideford 8 SL1S
76 Highworth Town 8 SL1S
77 Larkhall Athletic 8 SL1S
78 Melksham Town 8 SL1S
79 Willand Rovers 8 SL1S

Entrants (543)
001 A.F.C. Blackpool 10 NWC1N
002 A.F.C. Bournemouth 1 PREM
003 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic 9 SCEP
004 A.F.C. Dunstable 8 SL1C
005 A.F.C. Fylde 5 NL
006 A.F.C. Portchester 9 WSSXP
007 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds 7 SPC
008 A.F.C. Stoneham 9 WSSXP
009 A.F.C. Sudbury 8 IS1N
010 A.F.C. Telford United 6 NN
011 A.F.C. Totton 8 SL1S
012 A.F.C. Wimbledon 3 LGE1
013 Abbey Hey 10 NWC1S
014 Abbey Rangers 9 COCOP
015 Accrington Stanley 3 LGE1
016 Aldershot Town 5 NL
017 Alfreton Town 6 NN
018 Alton 10 WSSX1
019 Altrincham 6 NN
020 Alvechurch 7 SPC
021 Andover Town 10 WSSX1
022 Anstey Nomads 9 UCP
023 Ardley United 9 HELP
024 Arsenal 1 PREM
025 Arundel 10 SC1
026 Ascot United 9 COCOP
027 Ash United 10 COCO1
028 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 8 IS1SC
029 Ashford United 8 IS1SE
030 Ashton Athletic 9 NWCP
031 Ashton Town 10 NWC1N
032 Aston Villa 1 PREM
033 Athersley Recreation 9 NCEP
034 Atherstone Town 10 MID1
035 Aveley 8 IS1N
036 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 9 SSMP
037 Aylestone Park 10 UC1
038 Badshot Lea 9 COCOP
039 Balham 9 COCOP
040 Barking 8 IS1SC
041 Barkingside 10 ES1S
042 Barnet 5 NL
043 Barnsley 2 CHAMP
044 Barton Rovers 8 SL1C
045 Basford United 7 NPP
046 Basingstoke Town 8 SL1S
047 Bath City 6 NS
048 Beaconsfield Town 7 SPS
049 Bedfont Sports 8 IS1SC
050 Bedworth United 8 SL1C
051 Belper Town 8 NP1SE
052 Berkhamsted 8 SL1C
053 Biggleswade Town 7 SPC
054 Biggleswade United 9 SSMP
055 Billericay Town 6 NS
056 Bilston Town 10 WMP
057 Binfield 9 HELP
058 Birmingham City 2 CHAMP
059 Bishops Cleeve 9 HELP
060 Bishop's Stortford 7 ISP
061 Bitton 9 WSTP
062 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 11 LEIP
063 Blackburn Rovers 2 CHAMP
064 Blackpool 3 LGE1
065 Bognor Regis Town 7 ISP
066 Boldmere St. Michaels 9 MIDP
067 Bolton Wanderers 3 LGE1
068 Bootle 9 NWCP
069 Boreham Wood 5 NL
070 Borrowash Victoria 10 EMC
071 Boston United 6 NN
072 Bottesford Town 9 NCEP
073 Bourne Town 10 UCI
074 Bournemouth F.C. 9 WSSXP
075 Bowers & Pitsea 7 ISP
076 Brackley Town 6 NN
077 Bracknell Town 8 IS1SC
078 Bradford (Park Avenue) 6 NN
079 Bradford City 4 LGE2
080 Braintree Town 6 NS
081 Brantham Athletic 9 ECOP
082 Brentwood Town 8 IS1N
083 Bridgwater Town 9 WSTP
084 Bridon Ropes 10 SCE1
085 Brigg Town 10 NCE1
086 Brighouse Town 8 NP1NW
087 Brightlingsea Regent 7 ISP
088 Brighton & Hove Albion 1 PREM
089 Brimsdown 10 SSM1
090 Brislington 9 WSTP
091 Bristol City 2 CHAMP
092 Bristol Manor Farm 8 SL1S
093 Bristol Rovers 3 LGE1
094 Brockenhurst 9 WSSXP
095 Bromley 5 NL
096 Bromsgrove Sporting 7 SPC
097 Bromyard Town 11 WM1
098 Buckingham Athletic 10 SSM1
099 Bugbrooke St. Michaels 10 UC1
100 Burgess Hill Town 8 IS1SE
101 Burnham 9 HELP
102 Burnley 1 PREM
103 Burton Albion 3 LGE1
104 Bury 3 LGE1
105 Bury Town 8 IS1N
106 Bustleholme 11 WM1
107 Buxton 7 NPP
108 C.B. Hounslow United 9 COCOP
109 Camberley Town 9 COCOP
110 Cambridge City 8 IS1N
111 Cambridge United 4 LGE2
112 Cardiff City 2 CHAMP
113 Carlisle City 10 NL2
114 Carlisle United 4 LGE2
115 Carshalton Athletic 7 ISP
116 Chalfont St. Peter 8 IS1SC
117 Charlton Athletic 2 CHAMP
118 Chatham Town 9 SCEP
119 Cheadle Town 10 NWC1S
120 Chelmsford City 6 NS
121 Chelmsley Town 10 MID1
122 Chelsea 1 PREM
123 Cheltenham Town 4 LGE2
124 Chertsey Town 8 IS1SC
125 Cheshunt 7 ISP
126 Chessington & Hook United 10 COCO1
127 Chester 6 NN
128 Chester Le Street Town 10 NL2
129 Chesterfield 5 NL
130 Chichester City 8 IS1SE
131 Chippenham Town 6 NS
132 Chipstead 8 IS1SC
133 Chorley 5 NL
134 Christchurch 9 WSSXP
135 Cinderford Town 8 SL1S
136 Cirencester Town 8 SL1S
137 City of Liverpool 8 NP1NW
138 Clanfield 85 10 HEL1W
139 Cleator Moor Celtic 10 NWC1N
140 Cleethorpes Town 8 NP1SE
141 Clevedon Town 9 WSTP
142 Clitheroe 8 NP1NW
143 Cockfosters 9 ESSX
144 Codicote 11 SSM2
145 Colchester United 4 LGE2
146 Coleshill Town 8 SL1C
147 Colney Heath 9 SSMP
148 Concord Rangers 6 NS
149 Consett 9 NL1
150 Corby Town 8 SL1C
151 Corinthian 9 SCEP
152 Corinthian Casuals 7 ISP
153 Cornard United 10 EC1N
154 Coton Green 11 MID2
155 Cove 10 COCO1
156 Coventry City 3 LGE1
157 Coventry Sphinx 9 MIDP
158 Crawley Town 4 LGE2
159 Cray Valley (P.M.) 8 IS1SE
160 Cray Wanderers 7 ISP
161 Crewe Alexandra 4 LGE2
162 Cribbs 9 WSTP
163 Crowborough Athletic 9 SCEP
164 Croydon 10 SCE1
165 Crystal Palace 1 PREM
166 Curzon Ashton 6 NN
167 Dagenham & Redbridge 5 NL
168 Darlington 6 NN
169 Dartford 6 NS
170 Daventry Town 8 SL1C
171 Deeping Rangers 9 UCP
172 Derby County 2 CHAMP
173 Dereham Town 8 IS1N
174 Doncaster Rovers 3 LGE1
175 Dorchester Town 7 SPS
176 Dorking Wanderers 6 NS
177 Dover Athletic 5 NL
178 Dronfield Town 10 NCE1
179 Dulwich Hamlet 6 NS
180 Dunirk 10 EMC
181 Easington Sports 9 HELP
182 East Grinstead Town 8 IS1SE
183 East Preston 9 SCP
184 Eastbourne Borough 6 NS
185 Eastbourne Town 9 SCP
186 Eastleigh 5 NL
187 Eastwood Community 10 EMC
188 Eccleshill United 9 NCEP
189 Edgware Town 9 SSMP
190 Egerton 11 CHEP
191 Elburton Villa 10 SWPPE
192 Ellesmere Rangers 10 NWC1S
193 Ely City 9 ECOP
194 Emley 10 NWC1N
195 Enfield Town 7 ISP
196 Everton 1 PREM
197 Evesham United 8 SL1S
198 Exeter City 4 LGE2
199 Eynesbury Rovers 9 SSMP
200 F.C. Broxbourne Borough 10 SSM1
201 F.C. Elmstead 10 SCE1
202 F.C. Halifax Town 5 NL
203 F.C. United of Manchester 7 NPP
204 Fakenham Town 10 ES1N
205 Fareham Town 9 WSSXP
206 Farnborough 7 SPS
207 Farsley Celtic 6 NN
208 Faversham Town 8 IS1SE
209 Felixstowe & Walton United 8 IS1N
210 Fisher 9 SCEP
211 Fleet Spurs 10 COCO1
212 Fleet Town 9 WSSXP
213 Fleetwood Town 3 LGE1
214 Folkestone Invicta 7 ISP
215 Forest Green Rovers 4 LGE2
216 Framlingham Town 10 ES1N
217 Frickley Athletic 8 NP1SE
218 Frome Town 8 SL1S
219 Fulham 2 CHAMP
220 Garforth Town 9 NCEP
221 Garstang 10 NWC1N
222 Gateshead 6 NN
223 Gillingham 3 LGE1
224 Glebe 9 SCEP
225 Gloucester City 6 NN
226 Godalming Town 10 COCO1
227 Godmanchester Rovers 9 ECOP
228 Gorleston 9 ECOP
229 Grantham Town 7 NPP
230 Grays Athletic 8 IS1N
231 Great Wakering Rovers 8 IS1N
232 Gresley 9 MIDP
233 Grimsby Borough 9 NCEP
234 Grimsby Town 4 LGE2
235 Guildford City 9 COCOP
236 Guisborough Town 9 NL1
237 Guiseley 6 NN
238 Hackney Wick 10 ES1S
239 Hadleigh United 9 ECOP
240 Halesowen Town 8 SL1C
241 Hall Road Rangers 10 NCE1
242 Hamble Club 9 WSSXP
243 Hampton & Richmond Borough 6 NS
244 Handsworth 9 NCEP
245 Hanwell Town 8 IS1SC
246 Hanworth Villa 9 COCOP
247 Harborough Town 9 UCP
248 Harefield United 9 SSMP
249 Haringey Borough 7 ISP
250 Harpenden Town 9 SSMP
251 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 NCE1
252 Harrogate Town 5 NL
253 Harrowby United 10 UC1
254 Hartlepool United 5 NL
255 Hartley Wintney 7 SPS
256 Harworth Colliery 11 CMN
257 Hastings United 8 IS1SE
258 Haughmond 9 MIDP
259 Havant & Waterlooville 6 NS
260 Haverhill Rovers 9 ECOP
261 Hayes & Yeading United 7 SPS
262 Haywards Heath Town 8 IS1SE
263 Hebburn Town 9 NL1
264 Hednesford Town 7 SPC
265 Helston Athletic 10 SWPPW
266 Hemel Hempstead Town 6 NS
267 Hendon 7 SPS
268 Hereford 6 NN
269 Hertford Town 8 IS1SC
270 Heybridge Swifts 8 IS1N
271 Hinckley 10 MID1
272 Histon 8 IS1N
273 Hitchin Town 7 SPC
274 Hollands & Blair 9 SCEP
275 Holmer Geeen 9 HELP
276 Holmesdale 10 SCE1
277 Horley Town 9 SCP
278 Hornchurch 7 ISP
279 Huddersfield Town 2 CHAMP
280 Hull City 2 CHAMP
281 Hungerford Town 6 NS
282 Hyde United 7 NPP
283 Ilford 9 ESSX
284 Ipswich Town 3 LGE1
285 Ipswich Wanderers 10 EC1N
286 Irlam 9 NWCP
287 K Sports 9 SCEP
288 Kempston Rovers 8 SL1C
289 Kettering Town 6 NN
290 Keynsham Town 9 WSTP
291 Kidderminster Harriers 6 NN
292 Kidlington 8 SL1C
293 Kings Langley 7 SPC
294 King's Lynn Town 6 NN
295 Kingstonian 7 ISP
296 Knaphill 9 COCOP
297 Lakenheath 10 EC1N
298 Lancaster City 7 NPP
299 Lancing 9 SCP
300 Leamington 6 NN
301 Leatherhead 7 ISP
302 Leeds United 2 CHAMP
303 Leek Town 8 NP1SE
304 Leicester City 1 PREM
305 Leicester Nirvana 9 UCP
306 Leighton Town 9 SSMP
307 Leiston 7 SPC
308 Leverstock Green 9 SSMP
309 Lewes 7 ISP
310 Leyton Orient 4 LGE2
311 Lichfield City 10 MID1
312 Lincoln City 3 LGE1
313 Lincoln United 8 NP1SE
314 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. 9 NWCP
315 Liverpool 1 PREM
316 London Tigers 10 SSM1
317 Long Eaton United 9 MIDP
318 Long Melford 9 ECOP
319 Longwell Green Sports 10 WST1
320 Lowestoft Town 7 SPC
321 Luton Town 2 CHAMP
322 Lutterworth Athletic 9 UCP
323 Lye Town 9 MIDP
324 Macclesfield Town 4 LGE2
325 Maidenhead United 5 NL
326 Maidstone United 6 NS
327 Malmesbury Victoria 10 HEL1W
328 Malvern Town 10 HEL1W
329 Manchester City 1 PREM
330 Manchester United 1 PREM
331 Mangotsfield United 8 SL1S
332 Mansfield Town 4 LGE2
333 Margate 7 ISP
334 Marine 8 NP1NW
335 Matlock Town 7 NPP
336 Metropolitan Police 7 SPS
337 Mickleover Sports 7 NPP
338 Middlesbrough 2 CHAMP
339 Mildenhall Town 9 ECOP
340 Mile Oak 10 SC1
341 Millwall 2 CHAMP
342 Milton Keynes Dons 3 LGE1
343 Moneyfields 8 SL1S
344 Morecambe 4 LGE2
345 Morpeth Town 7 NPP
346 Mossley 8 NP1NW
347 Nantwich Town 7 NPP
348 Needham Market 7 SPC
349 Netherton United 11 PTRP
350 New College Swindon 10 HEL1W
351 Newcastle Town 8 NP1SE
352 Newcastle United 1 PREM
353 Newhaven 9 SCP
354 Newmarket Town 9 ECOP
355 Newport County 4 LGE2
356 Newport Pagnell Town 9 SSMP
357 North Greenford United 9 SSMP
358 North Shields 9 NL1
359 Northampton Town 4 LGE2
360 Northwood 8 IS1SC
361 Norwich City 1 PREM
362 Norwich United 9 ECOP
363 Nottingham Forest 2 CHAMP
364 Notts County 5 NL
365 Odd Down 9 WSTP
366 Oldham Athletic 4 LGE2
367 Oxford City 6 NS
368 Oxford United 3 LGE1
369 Padiham 9 NWCP
370 Paget Rangers 10 MID1
371 Pagham 9 SCP
372 Paulton Rovers 8 SL1S
373 Penrith 9 NL1
374 Peterborough Northern Star 9 UCP
375 Peterborough Sports 7 SPC
376 Peterborough United 3 LGE1
377 Pewsey Vale 10 WSSX1
378 Phoenix Sports 8 IS1SE
379 Plymouth Argyle 4 LGE2
380 Pontefract Collieries 8 NP1NW
381 Poole Town 7 SPS
382 Port Vale 4 LGE2
383 Portishead Town 10 WST1
384 Portsmouth 3 LGE1
385 Prescot Cables 8 NP1NW
386 Preston North End 2 CHAMP
387 Punjab United 9 SCEP
388 Queen's Park Rangers 2 CHAMP
389 Racing Club Warwick 9 MIDP
390 Radcliffe 7 NPP
391 Radstock Town 10 WST1
392 Ramsgate 8 IS1SE
393 Raynes Park Vale 9 COCOP
394 Reading 2 CHAMP
395 Reading City 9 HELP
396 Redbridge 9 ESSX
397 Redhill 9 COCOP
398 Retford 10 NCE1
399 Retford United 11 CMN
400 Ringwood Town 10 WSSX1
401 Rochdale 3 LGE1
402 Romford 8 IS1N
403 Romulus 9 MIDP
404 Rossington Main 10 NCE1
405 Rotherham United 3 LGE1
406 Rothwell Corinthians 9 UCP
407 Royston Town 7 SPC
408 Rugby Borough 11 LEIP
409 Rugby Town 9 UCP
410 Rushall Olympic 7 SPC
411 Saffron Walden Town 9 ESSX
412 Salford City 4 LGE2
413 Salisbury 7 SPS
414 Sandbach United 10 NWC1S
415 Sawbridgeworth Town 9 ESSX
416 Scarborough Athletic 7 NPP
417 Scunthorpe United 4 LGE2
418 Seaham Red Star 9 NL1
419 Selby Town 10 NCE1
420 Shawbury United 10 WMP
421 Sheffield 8 NP1SE
422 Sheffield United 1 PREM
423 Sheffield Wednesday 2 CHAMP
424 Shelley 10 NWC1N
425 Shildon 9 NL1
426 Sholing 8 SL1S
427 Shoreham 10 SC1
428 Shrewsbury Town 3 LGE1
429 Shrivenham 9 HELP
430 Silsden 9 NCEP
431 Sittingbourne 8 IS1SE
432 Skelmersdale United 9 NWCP
433 Slimbridge 8 SL1S
434 Solihull Moors 5 NL
435 South Park 8 IS1SC
436 South Shields 7 NPP
437 Southampton 1 PREM
438 Southend United 3 LGE1
439 Southport 6 NN
440 Spelthorne Sports 9 COCOP
441 Spennymoor Town 6 NN
442 St. Albans City 6 NS
443 St. Helens Town 10 NWC1N
444 St. Ives Town 7 SPC
445 St. Margaretsbury 9 ESSX
446 St. Neots Town 8 SL1C
447 Stafford Rangers 7 NPP
448 Staines Town 8 IS1SC
449 Stalybridge Celtic 7 NPP
450 Stamford 8 NP1SE
451 Stanway Rovers 9 ECOP
452 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 NCEP
453 Steeton 10 NWC1N
454 Stevenage 4 LGE2
455 Steyning Town 9 SCP
456 Stockport County 5 NL
457 Stocksbridge Park Steels 8 NP1SE
458 Stockton Town 9 NL1
459 Stoke City 2 CHAMP
460 Stotfold 10 SSM1
461 Stourbridge 7 SPC
462 Stourport Swifts 9 MIDP
463 Stowmarket Town 9 ECOP
464 Stratford Town 7 SPC
465 Street 9 WSTP
466 Sunderland 3 LGE1
467 Sutton Coldfield Town 8 NP1SE
468 Sutton Common Rovers 9 COCOP
469 Sutton United 5 NL
470 Swaffham Town 9 ECOP
471 Swansea City 2 CHAMP
472 Swindon Town 4 LGE2
473 Tadcaster Albion 8 NP1NW
474 Tadley Calleva 9 WSSXP
475 Takeley 9 ESSX
476 Tamworth 7 SPC
477 Thame United 8 SL1C
478 Thatcham Town 8 SL1S
479 Three Bridges 8 IS1SE
480 Tilbury 8 IS1N
481 Tipton Town 11 WM1
482 Tonbridge Angels 6 NS
483 Tooting & Mitcham United 8 IS1SC
484 Torquay United 5 NL
485 Tottenham Hotspur 1 PREM
486 Totton & Eling 10 WSSX1
487 Tower Hamlets 9 ESSX
488 Tranmere Rovers 3 LGE1
489 Tring Athletic 9 SSMP
490 Tuffley Rovers 9 HELP
491 Uxbridge 8 IS1SC
492 V.C.D. Athletic 8 IS1SE
493 Vauxhall Motors 10 NWC1S
494 Walsall 4 LGE2
495 Walsham Le Willows 9 ECOP
496 Walthamstow 9 ESSX
497 Walton & Hersham 10 COCO1
498 Walton Casuals 7 SPS
499 Ware 8 IS1SC
500 Warrington Town 7 NPP
501 Watford 1 PREM
502 Wealdstone 6 NS
503 Welling Town 9 SCEP
504 Welling United 6 NS
505 Wellingborough Town 9 UCP
506 Wellingborough Whitworth 10 UC1
507 Wells City 10 WST1
508 Welton Rovers 10 WST1
509 Welwyn Garden City 8 SL1C
510 West Bridgford 10 EMC
511 West Bromwich Albion 2 CHAMP
512 West Didsbury & Chorlton 10 NWC1S
513 West Ham United 1 PREM
514 Weston super Mare 7 SPS
515 Whitehawk 8 IS1SE
516 Whitstable Town 8 IS1SE
517 Whitton United 9 ECOP
518 Whyteleafe 8 IS1SE
519 Wigan Athletic 2 CHAMP
520 Wimborne Town 7 SPS
521 Winchester City 8 SL1S
522 Windsor 9 HELP
523 Wingate & Finchley 7 ISP
524 Winslow United 10 SSM1
525 Wisbech St. Mary 10 EC1N
526 Witham Town 8 IS1N
527 Witton Albion 7 NPP
528 Wodson Park 10 SSM1
529 Woking 5 NL
530 Wokingham & Emmbrook 10 HEL1E
531 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 PREM
532 Woodbridge Town 9 ECOP
533 Woodford Town 9 ESSX
534 Worcester City 9 MIDP
535 Workington 8 NP1NW
536 Worthing 7 ISP
537 Worthing United 10 SC1
538 Wrexham 5 NL
539 Wroxham 9 ECOP
540 Wythenshawe Amateurs 10 NWC1S
541 Yate Town 7 SPS
542 Yeovil Town 5 NL
543 York City 6 NN

New (not in last season) Entrants (81)
01 A.F.C. Blackpool
02 Ash United
03 Athersley Recreation
04 Atherstone Town
05 Badshot Lea
06 Barton Rovers
07 Beaconsfield Town
08 Belper Town
09 Berkhamsted
10 Billericay Town
11 Bilston Town
12 Borrowash Victoria
13 Bournemouth F.C.
14 Bowers & Pitsea
15 Brigg Town
16 Brighouse Town
17 Brislington
18 Bromyard Town
19 Chelmsley Town
20 Cinderford Town
21 Cleator Moor Celtic
22 Clitheroe
23 Crawley Town
24 Cribbs
25 Darlington
26 Daventry Town
27 Dorchester Town
28 Easington Sports
29 Eastbourne Town
30 Eccleshill United
31 Egerton
32 Eynesbury Rovers
33 F.C. Elmstead
34 Fareham Town
35 Faversham Town
36 Garstang
37 Gloucester City
38 Godalming Town
39 Gresley
40 Grimsby Borough
41 Guisborough Town
42 Hall Road Rangers
43 Hamble Club
44 Hanworth Villa
45 Harpenden Town
46 K Sports
47 Lakenheath
48 Leighton Town
49 Long Melford
50 Lowestoft Town
51 Mangotsfield United
52 Margate
53 Morpeth Town
54 Netherton United
55 Padiham
56 Paget Rangers
57 Pagham
58 Penrith
59 Pontefract Collieries
60 Punjab United
61 Retford
62 Retford United
63 Ringwood Town
64 Scarborough Athletic
65 Shawbury United
66 Shildon
67 Sittingbourne
68 Skelmersdale United
69 Stanway Rovers
70 Stotfold
71 Stourport Swifts
72 Tadley Calleva
73 Walton Casuals
74 Warrington Town
75 Welling Town
76 Wellingborough Whitworth
77 Whitstable Town
78 Wodson Park
79 Wokingham & Emmbrook
80 Wythenshawe Amateurs

Have not re-entered (58)
(last seasons names and divisions)
01 A.F.C. Darwen 10NWC1N
02 Abingdon United 9HELP
03 Almondsbury 10HEL1W
04 Amersham Town 10SSM1
05 Ashby Ivanhoe 10EMC
06 Banbury United 7SPC
07 Barrow 5NL
08 Chesham United 7SPS
09 Clapton 9ESSX
10 Cogenhoe United 9UCP
11 Daisy Hill 10NWC1N
12 Desborough Town 9UCP
13 Didcot Town 8SL1E
14 Dudley Town 10WMP
15 East Thurrock United 6NS
16 Eastbourne United 9SCP
17 Eccleshall 10NWC1S
18 Erith & Belvedere 10SCE1
19 Erith Town 9SCEP
20 Flackwell Heath 9HELP
21 Great Yarmouth Town 9ECOP
22 Hadley 9SSMP
23 Harrow Borough 7SPS
24 Heather St. Johns 10MID1
25 Herne Bay 8IS1SE
26 Hoddesdon Town 9ESSX
27 Hullbridge Sports 9ESSX
28 Huntingdon Town 10UC1
29 Irchester United 10UC1
30 Leicester Road 10MID1
31 Lewisham Borough 10SCE1
32 Lingfield 9SCP
33 Loxwood 9SCP
34 March Town United 10ES1N
35 Nostell Miners Welfare 10NCE1
36 Nuneaton Borough 6NN
37 Nuneaton Griff 10MID1
38 Oldland Abbotonians 10WST1
39 Ossett United 8NP1E
40 Pegasus Juniors 10WMP
41 Pickering Town 8NP1E
42 Potters Bar Town 7ISP
43 Potton United 9SSMP
44 Runcorn Town 9NWCP
45 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 10NL2
46 Sandhurst Town 10COCO1
47 Sandiacre Town 11NOTTP
48 Sevenoaks Town 8IS1SE
49 Sidlesham 10SC1
50 Spalding United 8NP1E
51 Stockport Town 10NWC1S
52 Team Solent 9WSSXP
53 Thamesmead Town 8IS1SE
54 Wallingford Town 10HEL1E
55 Walsall Wood 9MIDP
56 Waltham Abbey 8IS1SC
57 Wellington A.F.C. 9WSTP
58 Westfield 8IS1SC


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 18, 2019, 10:47 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 17, 2019, 9:38 AM

Posts: 17324
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 13 (6652 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

Preliminary Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

543 entries

43 exempted to 3rd Round
47 exempted to 1st Round
22 exempted to 2nd Qualifying Round
73 received a Preliminary Round bye
358 competing in Preliminary Round (in 14 geographical zones)

Zone 1
001 19.00 Tue 3 9 2019 Carlisle City ( 10 NL2 ) v Consett ( 9 NL1 ) 3-3 AET (3-3) 3-2p 83
002 19.00 Fri 6 9 2019 Gateshead ( 6 NN ) v South Shields ( 7 NPP ) 2-3 216
003 19.00 Tue 3 9 2019 Chester Le Street Town ( 10 NL2 ) v Stockton Town ( 9 NL1 ) 0-3 110
004 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Penrith ( 9 NL1 ) v Cleator Moor Celtic ( 10 NWC1N ) 9-0 37
005 20.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Workington ( 8 NP1NW ) v Hebburn Town ( 9 NL1 ) 3-2 AET (2-2) 107
006 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Guisborough Town ( 9 NL1 ) v Morpeth Town ( 7 NPP ) 0-11 60
007 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 North Shields ( 9 NL1 ) v Shildon ( 9 NL1 ) w/o n/a (Shildon withdrew)
Zone 2
008 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Bootle ( 9 NWCP ) v Abbey Hey ( 10 NWC1S ) w/o n/a (Abbey Hey withdrew)
009 15.00 Sun 8 9 2019 St. Helens Town ( 10 NWC1N ) v A.F.C. Blackpool ( 10 NWC1N ) 0-2 31
010 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Sandbach United ( 10 NWC1S ) v Witton Albion ( 7 NPP ) 6-2
011 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. ( 9 NWCP ) v Garstang ( 10 NWC1N ) 4-1 73
012 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Radcliffe ( 7 NPP ) v Skelmersdale United ( 9 NWCP ) 8-1
013 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 West Didsbury & Chorlton ( 10 NWC1S ) v Cheadle Town ( 10 NWC1S ) 2-5 68 (at Cheadle Town)
014 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Irlam ( 9 NWCP ) v Mossley ( 8 NP1NW ) 10-0 85
015 19.30 Fri 6 9 2019 Southport ( 6 NN ) v Wythenshawe Amateurs ( 10 NWC1S ) 6-0 195
016 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Ashton Athletic ( 9 NWCP ) v Prescot Cables ( 8 NP1NW ) 4-1 57
017 19.30 Tue 3 9 2019 Ashton Town ( 10 NWC1N ) v Vauxhall Motors ( 10 NWC1S ) 1-5 50
018 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 F.C. United of Manchester ( 7 NPP ) v Stalybridge Celtic ( 7 NPP ) 4-0 112
019 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Altrincham ( 6 NN ) v Curzon Ashton ( 6 NN ) 2-2 AET (2-2) 3-4p 131
020 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 City of Liverpool ( 8 NP1NW ) v Padiham ( 9 NWCP ) 4-1 60 (at Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A.)
021 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Egerton ( 11 CHEP ) v Lancaster City ( 7 NPP ) w/o n/a (Egerton withdrew)
022 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Warrington Town ( 7 NPP ) v Buxton ( 7 NPP ) 1-2 31
Zone 3
023 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Retford ( 10 NCE1 ) v Frickley Athletic ( 8 NP1SE ) 0-2 68
024 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Stocksbridge Park Steels ( 8 NP1SE ) v Grimsby Borough ( 9 NCEP ) 2-0 75
025 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Hall Road Rangers ( 10 NCE1 ) v Selby Town ( 10 NCE1 ) 1-3
026 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Steeton ( 10 NWC1N ) v Handsworth ( 9 NCEP ) 0-3
027 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Silsden ( 9 NCEP ) v Staveley Miners Welfare ( 9 NCEP ) 4-0 61
028 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Brigg Town ( 10 NCE1 ) v Scarborough Athletic ( 7 NPP ) 4-1 128
029 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Harrogate Railway Athletic ( 10 NCE1 ) v Retford United ( 11 CMN ) 3-1 48
030 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Sheffield ( 8 NP1SE ) v Rossington Main ( 10 NCE1 ) 7-1 47
031 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Bradford (Park Avenue) ( 6 NN ) v Brighouse Town ( 8 NP1NW ) 1-4 69
032 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Garforth Town ( 9 NCEP ) v Farsley Celtic ( 6 NN ) 2-1 49
033 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 York City ( 6 NN ) v Pontefract Collieries ( 8 NP1NW ) 3-0 118
034 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Cleethorpes Town ( 8 NP1SE ) v Guiseley ( 6 NN ) 0-7
035 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Bottesford Town ( 9 NCEP ) v Eccleshill United ( 9 NCEP ) 1-1 AET (1-1) 1-2p 71
036 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Dronfield Town ( 10 NCE1 ) v Athersley Recreation ( 9 NCEP ) 1-4 33
Zone 4
037 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Dunkirk ( 10 EMC ) v Grantham Town ( 7 NPP ) 2-2 AET (1-1) 0-3p 96
038 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Bourne Town ( 10 UCI ) v Leicester Nirvana ( 9 UCP ) 0-4
039 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Stamford ( 8 NP1SE ) v Belper Town ( 8 NP1SE ) w/o n/a (Belper Town withdrew)
040 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Matlock Town ( 7 NPP ) v Anstey Nomads ( 9 UCP ) 1-2 107
041 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Mickleover Sports ( 7 NPP ) v Harrowby United ( 10 UC1 ) w/o n/a (Harrowby United withdrew)
042 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Long Eaton United ( 9 MIDP ) v Borrowash Victoria ( 10 EMC ) 4-2 56
043 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Deeping Rangers ( 9 UCP ) v Hinckley ( 10 MID1 ) 7-2 51
044 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Lincoln United ( 8 NP1SE ) v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic ( 11 LEIP ) 0-0 AET (0-0) 4-3p
045 19.30 Fri 6 9 2019 Eastwood Community ( 10 EMC ) v Lutterworth Athletic ( 9 UCP ) 2-1
Zone 5
046 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Leek Town ( 8 NP1SE ) v Coleshill Town ( 8 SL1C ) w/o n/a (Leek Town withdrew)
047 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Lye Town ( 9 MIDP ) v Ellesmere Rangers ( 10 NWC1S ) 3-1 71
048 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Stafford Rangers ( 7 NPP ) v Leamington ( 6 NN ) 2-1 53
049 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Coton Green ( 11 MID2 ) v Hednesford Town ( 7 SPC ) 0-3
050 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Coventry Sphinx ( 9 MIDP ) v Newcastle Town ( 8 NP1SE ) 5-6 AET (3-3) 101
051 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Alvechurch ( 7 SPC ) v Bedworth United ( 8 SL1C ) 4-1 80
052 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Lichfield City ( 10 MID1 ) v Chelmsley Town ( 10 MID1 ) 6-0 40
053 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Boldmere St. Michaels ( 9 MIDP ) v Paget Rangers ( 10 MID1 ) 3-1 105
054 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Atherstone Town ( 10 MID1 ) v Bromsgrove Sporting ( 7 SPC ) w/o n/a (Atherstone Town withdrew)
055 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Rushall Olympic ( 7 SPC ) v Shawbury United ( 10 WMP ) 3-1 58
056 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Bromyard Town ( 11 WM1 ) v Stratford Town ( 7 SPC ) 0-5
057 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Halesowen Town ( 8 SL1C ) v Tamworth ( 7 SPC ) 3-2 171
058 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Bustleholme ( 11 WM1 ) v Bilston Town ( 10 WMP ) 4-0
059 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Stourport Swifts ( 9 MIDP ) v Tipton Town ( 11 WM1 ) 10-0 59
060 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 A.F.C. Telford United ( 6 NN ) v Hereford ( 6 NN ) 2-3 55 (at Market Drayton Town)
Zone 6
061 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Newport Pagnell Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Daventry Town ( 8 SL1C ) 0-5 112
062 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 St. Neots Town ( 8 SL1C ) v Barton Rovers ( 8 SL1C ) 4-0 51
063 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Bugbrooke St. Michaels ( 10 UC1 ) v Rothwell Corinthians ( 9 UCP ) 2-2 AET (2-2) 3-0p 45
064 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Brackley Town ( 6 NN ) v Wellingborough Town ( 9 UCP ) 0-1 72
065 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Biggleswade United ( 9 SSMP ) v Leighton Town ( 9 SSMP ) w/o n/a (Biggleswade United withdrew)
066 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Winslow United ( 10 SSM1 ) v Buckingham Athletic ( 10 SSM1 ) 1-2 55
067 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Netherton United ( 11 PTRP ) v Hitchin Town ( 7 SPC ) 1-4
068 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Godmanchester Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) v Stotfold ( 10 SSM1 ) 1-2
069 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Corby Town ( 8 SL1C ) v Royston Town ( 7 SPC ) 1-9 60
070 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Kettering Town ( 6 NN ) v Kempston Rovers ( 8 SL1C ) 4-2 AET (1-1) 43
071 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Rugby Town ( 9 UCP ) v Wellingborough Whitworth ( 10 UC1 ) 6-1 103
072 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds ( 7 SPC ) v Peterborough Sports ( 7 SPC ) 2-3 57
Zone 7
073 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Gorleston ( 9 ECOP ) v Wroxham ( 9 ECOP ) 2-1 AET (1-1) 83
074 20.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Hadleigh United ( 9 ECOP ) v Wisbech St. Mary ( 10 EC1N ) 1-6 25
075 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Ely City ( 9 ECOP ) v Stowmarket Town ( 9 ECOP ) 4-2 64
076 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Whitton United ( 9 ECOP ) v A.F.C. Sudbury ( 8 IS1N ) 0-6 63
077 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Walsham Le Willows ( 9 ECOP ) v Framlingham Town ( 10 ES1N ) 2-1 42
078 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Newmarket Town ( 9 ECOP ) v Dereham Town ( 8 IS1N ) 3-6
079 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Mildenhall Town ( 9 ECOP ) v King's Lynn Town ( 6 NN ) 1-3 79
080 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Cornard United ( 10 EC1N ) v Bury Town ( 8 IS1N ) 0-6 74
081 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Haverhill Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) v Ipswich Wanderers ( 10 EC1N ) 9-2 56
082 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Long Melford ( 9 ECOP ) v Leiston ( 7 SPC ) 2-0
083 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Fakenham Town ( 10 ES1N ) v Needham Market ( 7 SPC ) 0-15 37
084 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Saffron Walden Town ( 9 ESSX ) v Lowestoft Town ( 7 SPC ) 3-1 87
085 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Histon ( 8 IS1N ) v Lakenheath ( 10 EC1N ) 1-2 AET (1-1) 42
086 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Cambridge City ( 8 IS1N ) v Swaffham Town ( 9 ECOP ) 1-0 73 (at Huntingdon Town)
Zone 8
087 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 St. Albans City ( 6 NS ) v Aveley ( 8 IS1N ) 1-2 AET (1-1) 38
088 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Harpenden Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Grays Athletic ( 8 IS1N ) 4-5 AET (4-4) 47
089 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Codicote ( 11 SSM2 ) v Hornchurch ( 7 ISP ) 1-8 45 (at Hornchurch)
090 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Wodson Park ( 10 SSM1 ) v Ware ( 8 IS1SC ) w/o n/a (Wodson Park withdrew)
091 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Heybridge Swifts ( 8 IS1N ) v Witham Town ( 8 IS1N ) 4-3 AET (3-3) 95
092 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Great Wakering Rovers ( 8 IS1N ) v Enfield Town ( 7 ISP ) 0-3 36
093 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 St. Margaretsbury ( 9 ESSX ) v Ilford ( 9 ESSX ) 1-0 38
094 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Barkingside ( 10 ES1S ) v Redbridge ( 9 ESSX ) 1-3 43
095 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Welwyn Garden City ( 8 SL1C ) v Takeley ( 9 ESSX ) 6-5
096 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Stanway Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) v Sawbridgeworth Town ( 9 ESSX ) 3-2 210
097 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Woodford Town ( 9 ESSX ) v F.C. Broxbourne Borough ( 10 SSM1 ) 2-0
098 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Bowers & Pitsea ( 7 ISP ) v Cheshunt ( 7 ISP ) 7-1 83
099 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Brightlingsea Regent ( 7 ISP ) v Brentwood Town ( 8 IS1N ) 1-3 84
100 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Tilbury ( 8 IS1N ) v Hertford Town ( 8 IS1SC ) 0-5 118
101 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Colney Heath ( 9 SSMP ) v Chelmsford City ( 6 NS ) 2-1 57
102 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Bishop's Stortford ( 7 ISP ) v Romford ( 8 IS1N ) 0-6 44
103 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Wingate & Finchley ( 7 ISP ) v Cockfosters ( 9 ESSX ) 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-2p 127
104 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Barking ( 8 IS1SC ) v Braintree Town ( 6 NS ) 1-3 54
Zone 9
105 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Hayes & Yeading United ( 7 SPS ) v Ashford Town (Middlesex) ( 8 IS1SC ) 3-0 53
106 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Spelthorne Sports ( 9 COCOP ) v Hendon ( 7 SPS ) 3-2 50
107 19.45 Wed 11 9 2019 London Tigers ( 10 SSM1 ) v Hampton & Richmond Borough ( 6 NS ) 3-5 88 (at Hampton & R.B.)
108 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Uxbridge ( 8 IS1SC ) v Balham ( 9 COCOP ) 1-0
109 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Hanworth Villa ( 9 COCOP ) v Harefield United ( 9 SSMP ) 9-0 44
110 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Staines Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Beaconsfield Town ( 7 SPS ) 0-6
111 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 North Greenford United ( 9 SSMP ) v Burnham ( 9 HELP ) 2-1 48
112 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Edgware Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Chalfont St. Peter ( 8 IS1SC ) 3-1 34
113 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Wealdstone ( 6 NS ) v C.B. Hounslow United ( 9 COCOP ) 2-1
Zone 10
114 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Cray Wanderers ( 7 ISP ) v V.C.D. Athletic ( 8 IS1SE ) 4-3 AET (2-2)
115 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Carshalton Athletic ( 7 ISP ) v K Sports ( 9 SCEP ) 1-2 50
116 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Hastings United ( 8 IS1SE ) v Punjab United ( 9 SCEP ) 2-1 AET (1-1) 72
117 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Corinthian ( 9 SCEP ) v Folkestone Invicta ( 7 ISP ) 3-1 74
118 19.15 Tue 3 9 2019 East Grinstead Town ( 8 IS1SE ) v Glebe ( 9 SCEP ) 1-3 49
119 20.00 Fri 6 9 2019 Eastbourne Borough ( 6 NS ) v Eastbourne Town ( 9 SCP ) 6-0
120 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Tooting & Mitcham United ( 8 IS1SC ) v Dartford ( 6 NS ) 0-8 47
121 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Sittingbourne ( 8 IS1SE ) v A.F.C. Croydon Athletic ( 9 SCEP ) 5-0 80
122 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Maidstone United ( 6 NS ) v Dulwich Hamlet ( 6 NS ) 3-6 214
123 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Phoenix Sports ( 8 IS1SE ) v Tonbridge Angels ( 6 NS ) 0-1 101
124 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Welling United ( 6 NS ) v F.C. Elmstead ( 10 SCE1 ) 6-5 88
(abandoned 85 minutes, player and spectator indiscipline - both sides removed by 27th Sept)
125 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Ramsgate ( 8 IS1SE ) v Crowborough Athletic ( 9 SCEP ) 3-0 (Ramsgate ineligible player)
126 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Margate ( 7 ISP ) v Tower Hamlets ( 9 ESSX ) 3-4 105
127 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Badshot Lea ( 9 COCOP ) v Welling Town ( 9 SCEP ) w/o n/a (Welling Town withdrew)
128 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Cray Valley (P.M.) ( 8 IS1SE ) v Bridon Ropes ( 10 SCE1 ) 2-1 82
129 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Hollands & Blair ( 9 SCEP ) v Whyteleafe ( 8 IS1SE ) 0-5 45
Zone 11
130 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 East Preston ( 9 SCP ) v Newhaven ( 9 SCP ) 1-0 52
131 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Sutton Common Rovers ( 9 COCOP ) v Worthing ( 7 ISP ) 5-3 AET (3-3)
132 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Worthing United ( 10 SC1 ) v Guildford City ( 9 COCOP ) 3-0
133 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Whitehawk ( 8 IS1SE ) v Walton Casuals ( 7 SPS ) 1-3 34
134 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Steyning Town ( 9 SCP ) v Godalming Town ( 10 COCO1 ) 3-1 156
135 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Chipstead ( 8 IS1SC ) v Arundel ( 10 SC1 ) 2-1 154
136 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Horley Town ( 9 SCP ) v Shoreham ( 10 SC1 ) 1-2
137 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Chertsey Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Metropolitan Police ( 7 SPS ) 2-1 128
138 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Redhill ( 9 COCOP ) v Lewes ( 7 ISP ) 1-2 92
139 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Abbey Rangers ( 9 COCOP ) v Pagham ( 9 SCP ) 3-2 AET (1-1) 40
140 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Raynes Park Vale ( 9 COCOP ) v Chichester City ( 8 IS1SE ) 4-3 AET (3-3) 32
141 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 South Park ( 8 IS1SC ) v Bognor Regis Town ( 7 ISP ) 1-1 AET (1-1) 2-4p 42
142 19.00 Mon 9 9 2019 Corinthian Casuals ( 7 ISP ) v Kingstonian ( 7 ISP ) 0-6 122
143 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Leatherhead ( 7 ISP ) v Haywards Heath Town ( 8 IS1SE ) 7-0 56
144 19.30 Tue 3 9 2019 Lancing ( 9 SCP ) v Chessington & Hook United ( 10 COCO1 ) 2-0 61
Zone 12
145 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Berkhamsted ( 8 SL1C ) v Bracknell Town ( 8 IS1SC ) 5-5 AET (4-4) 4-2p 44
146 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Hungerford Town ( 6 NS ) v Tring Athletic ( 9 SSMP ) 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-3p 56
147 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Wokingham & Emmbrook ( 10 HEL1E ) v Thatcham Town ( 8 SL1S ) 3-2 120
148 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Thame United ( 8 SL1C ) v Easington Sports ( 9 HELP ) 1-2 (at Easington Sports)
149 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Binfield ( 9 HELP ) v Camberley Town ( 9 COCOP ) 0-9 47
150 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Farnborough ( 7 SPS ) v Kings Langley ( 7 SPC ) 0-3 59
151 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Kidlington ( 8 SL1C ) v Hemel Hempstead Town ( 6 NS ) 0-7 17
152 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Fleet Town ( 9 WSSXP ) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos ( 9 SSMP ) 1-2 AET (0-0) 78
153 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Reading City ( 9 HELP ) v Ardley United ( 9 HELP ) 4-1
154 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Holmer Geeen ( 9 HELP ) v Tadley Calleva ( 9 WSSXP ) 1-2 44
Zone 13
155 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Havant & Waterlooville ( 6 NS ) v Winchester City ( 8 SL1S ) 1-2 126
156 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Basingstoke Town ( 8 SL1S ) v Dorchester Town ( 7 SPS ) 0-1 80
157 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Salisbury ( 7 SPS ) v Andover Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) 2-4 101
158 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Bournemouth F.C. ( 9 WSSXP ) v Alton ( 10 WSSX1 ) 0-6 36
159 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Hamble Club ( 9 WSSXP ) v Ringwood Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) 7-1 132
160 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 A.F.C. Totton ( 8 SL1S ) v Fareham Town ( 9 WSSXP ) w/o n/a (Fareham Town withdrew)
161 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 A.F.C. Portchester ( 9 WSSXP ) v Wimborne Town ( 7 SPS ) 1-2 62
162 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Brockenhurst ( 9 WSSXP ) v Pewsey Vale ( 10 WSSX1 ) 15-1 67
163 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Poole Town ( 7 SPS ) v Moneyfields ( 8 SL1S ) 1-2 152
164 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Totton & Eling ( 10 WSSX1 ) v Sholing ( 8 SL1S ) 1-8 62
Zone 14
165 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Slimbridge ( 8 SL1S ) v Malvern Town ( 10 HEL1W ) 3-2 70
166 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Bishops Cleeve ( 9 HELP ) v New College Swindon ( 10 HEL1W ) 3-4 48
167 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Chippenham Town ( 6 NS ) v Gloucester City ( 6 NN ) 3-0 69
168 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Shrivenham ( 9 HELP ) v Cirencester Town ( 8 SL1S ) 0-4
169 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Cinderford Town ( 8 SL1S ) v Tuffley Rovers ( 9 HELP ) 3-1 90
170 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Clanfield 85 ( 10 HEL1W ) v Yate Town ( 7 SPS ) w/o n/a (Yate Town withdrew)
171 19.30 Tue 3 9 2019 Wells City ( 10 WST1 ) v Street ( 9 WSTP ) 2-10 83
172 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Bristol Manor Farm ( 8 SL1S ) v Odd Down ( 9 WSTP ) 2-1 41
173 19.30 Tue 3 9 2019 Weston super Mare ( 7 SPS ) v Radstock Town ( 10 WST1 ) w/o n/a (Radstock Town withdrew)
174 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Bridgwater Town ( 9 WSTP ) v Keynsham Town ( 9 WSTP ) w/o n/a (Keynsham Town withdrew)
175 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Clevedon Town ( 9 WSTP ) v Mangotsfield United ( 8 SL1S ) 1-7 72
176 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Paulton Rovers ( 8 SL1S ) v Brislington ( 9 WSTP ) 1-3 84
177 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Longwell Green Sports ( 10 WST1 ) v Helston Athletic ( 10 SWPPW ) w/o n/a (Longwell Green Sports withdrew)
178 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Cribbs ( 9 WSTP ) v Welton Rovers ( 10 WST1 ) 3-0 38
179 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Portishead Town ( 10 WST1 ) v Bitton ( 9 WSTP ) 1-2


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 27, 2019, 12:41 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 17, 2019, 10:30 AM

Posts: 17324
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 13 (6622 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

First Qualifying Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

364 teams remain

43 exempted to 3rd Round
47 exempted to 1st Round
22 exempted to 2nd Qualifying Round
252 competing in 1st Qualifying Round (in 14 geographical zones)

Zone 1
1 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Stockton Town ( 9 NL1 ) v North Shields ( 9 NL1 ) 2 - 4 AET ( 2-2 ) 113
2 19.00 Thu 19 9 2019 Seaham Red Star ( 9 NL1 ) v Darlington ( 6 NN ) 2 - 1 65
3 19.00 Thu 19 9 2019 Carlisle City ( 10 NL2 ) v South Shields ( 7 NPP ) 0 - 10 82
4 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Workington ( 8 NP1NW ) v Penrith ( 9 NL1 ) 7 - 2 130
5 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Spennymoor Town ( 6 NN ) v Morpeth Town ( 7 NPP ) 1 - 3 216
Zone 2
6 19.45 Fri 20 9 2019 Hyde United ( 7 NPP ) v Marine ( 8 NP1NW ) 3 - 3 AET ( 3-3 ) 4-5p 114
7 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 A.F.C. Blackpool ( 10 NWC1N ) v Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. ( 9 NWCP ) 2 - 3
8 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Sandbach United ( 10 NWC1S ) v Ashton Athletic ( 9 NWCP ) 2 - 3 67
9 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Irlam ( 9 NWCP ) v Southport ( 6 NN ) 4 - 2 85
10 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Nantwich Town ( 7 NPP ) v F.C. United of Manchester ( 7 NPP ) 2 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 4-3p 117
11 19.00 Thu 19 9 2019 Radcliffe ( 7 NPP ) v City of Liverpool ( 8 NP1NW ) 3 - 9 62
12 19.45 Tue 24 9 2019 Curzon Ashton ( 6 NN ) v Vauxhall Motors ( 10 NWC1S ) 11 - 1 90
13 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Cheadle Town ( 10 NWC1S ) v Buxton ( 7 NPP ) 0 - 2
14 19.00 Wed 18 9 2019 Clitheroe ( 8 NP1NW ) v Chester ( 6 NN ) 1 - 4 100
15 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Lancaster City ( 7 NPP ) v Bootle ( 9 NWCP ) 4 - 1 60
Zone 3
16 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Shelley ( 10 NWC1N ) v Athersley Recreation ( 9 NCEP ) 0 - 4 42
17 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Handsworth ( 9 NCEP ) v Tadcaster Albion ( 8 NP1NW ) 0 - 1
18 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Emley ( 10 NWC1N ) v Frickley Athletic ( 8 NP1SE ) 4 - 3 79
19 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Eccleshill United ( 9 NCEP ) v Brigg Town ( 10 NCE1 ) 2 - 1 98
20 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Harrogate Railway Athletic ( 10 NCE1 ) v Harworth Colliery ( 11 CMN ) 5 - 1
21 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Sheffield ( 8 NP1SE ) v Stocksbridge Park Steels ( 8 NP1SE ) 4 - 2 98
22 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Guiseley ( 6 NN ) v Garforth Town ( 9 NCEP ) 2 - 0 150
23 19.00 Wed 18 9 2019 Silsden ( 9 NCEP ) v York City ( 6 NN ) 0 - 5 137
24 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Selby Town ( 10 NCE1 ) v Brighouse Town ( 8 NP1NW ) 1 - 0
Zone 4
25 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Anstey Nomads ( 9 UCP ) v Leicester Nirvana ( 9 UCP ) 1 - 9 43
26 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Mickleover Sports ( 7 NPP ) v Aylestone Park ( 10 UC1 ) 5 - 0 51
27 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Deeping Rangers ( 9 UCP ) v Harborough Town ( 9 UCP ) 3 - 1 38
28 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Basford United ( 7 NPP ) v Gresley ( 9 MIDP ) 4 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 106
29 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 West Bridgford ( 10 EMC ) v Eastwood Community ( 10 EMC ) 2 - 3 85
30 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Long Eaton United ( 9 MIDP ) v Boston United ( 6 NN ) 5 - 2 58
31 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Stamford ( 8 NP1SE ) v Lincoln United ( 8 NP1SE ) 6 - 0 72
32 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Grantham Town ( 7 NPP ) v Alfreton Town ( 6 NN ) 2 - 1
Zone 5
33 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Stafford Rangers ( 7 NPP ) v Worcester City ( 9 MIDP ) 2 - 1 70
34 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Hednesford Town ( 7 SPC ) v Lye Town ( 9 MIDP ) 1 - 2 AET ( 1-1 ) 61
35 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Alvechurch ( 7 SPC ) v Haughmond ( 9 MIDP ) 1 - 2 45
36 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Rushall Olympic ( 7 SPC ) v Bustleholme ( 11 WM1 ) 3 - 2 58
37 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Sutton Coldfield Town ( 8 NP1SE ) v Bromsgrove Sporting ( 7 SPC ) 1 - 3 58 (same att as above)
38 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Romulus ( 9 MIDP ) v Coleshill Town ( 8 SL1C ) 1 - 0 100
39 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Racing Club Warwick ( 9 MIDP ) v Newcastle Town ( 8 NP1SE ) 3 - 1 105
40 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Lichfield City ( 10 MID1 ) v Boldmere St. Michaels ( 9 MIDP ) 2 - 0 45
41 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Stourport Swifts ( 9 MIDP ) v Stourbridge ( 7 SPC ) 0 - 1 82
42 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Hereford ( 6 NN ) v Stratford Town ( 7 SPC ) 4 - 1 70
43 19.00 Tue 17 9 2019 Kidderminster Harriers ( 6 NN ) v Halesowen Town ( 8 SL1C ) 2 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 5-6p
Zone 6
44 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 St. Ives Town ( 7 SPC ) v Biggleswade Town ( 7 SPC ) 4 - 2 84
45 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Wellingborough Town ( 9 UCP ) v Peterborough Northern Star ( 9 UCP ) 13 - 1 63
46 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Rugby Borough ( 11 LEIP ) v Daventry Town ( 8 SL1C ) 4 - 1 162
47 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 A.F.C. Dunstable ( 8 SL1C ) v Buckingham Athletic ( 10 SSM1 ) 7 - 0 41
48 19.00 Mon 16 9 2019 Hitchin Town ( 7 SPC ) v Eynesbury Rovers ( 9 SSMP ) w / o n/a (Eynesbury Rovers withdrew)
49 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Stotfold ( 10 SSM1 ) v St. Neots Town ( 8 SL1C ) 3 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 55
50 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Peterborough Sports ( 7 SPC ) v Kettering Town ( 6 NN ) 3 - 2 42
51 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Leighton Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Rugby Town ( 9 UCP ) 1 - 2 114
52 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Bugbrooke St. Michaels ( 10 UC1 ) v Royston Town ( 7 SPC ) 3 - 0 39
Zone 7
53 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Felixstowe & Walton United ( 8 IS1N ) v Cambridge City ( 8 IS1N ) 1 - 0 76
54 20.00 Thu 19 9 2019 A.F.C. Sudbury ( 8 IS1N ) v Woodbridge Town ( 9 ECOP ) 3 - 0 58
55 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Norwich United ( 9 ECOP ) v Gorleston ( 9 ECOP ) 2 - 0 63
56 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Lakenheath ( 10 EC1N ) v Dereham Town ( 8 IS1N ) 2 - 7 41
57 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 King's Lynn Town ( 6 NN ) v Brantham Athletic ( 9 ECOP ) 6 - 2
58 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Bury Town ( 8 IS1N ) v Wisbech St. Mary ( 10 EC1N ) 5 - 2 51
59 19,45 Thu 19 9 2019 Saffron Walden Town ( 9 ESSX ) v Long Melford ( 9 ECOP ) 4 - 0 118
60 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Walsham Le Willows ( 9 ECOP ) v Needham Market ( 7 SPC ) 4 - 5 42
61 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Ely City ( 9 ECOP ) v Haverhill Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) 7 - 1 55
Zone 8
62 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Hornchurch ( 7 ISP ) v Haringey Borough ( 7 ISP ) 3 - 0 38
63 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Ware ( 8 IS1SC ) v Grays Athletic ( 8 IS1N ) 7 - 1 32
64 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Enfield Town ( 7 ISP ) v Billericay Town ( 6 NS ) 6 - 1 71
65 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Stanway Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) v Bowers & Pitsea ( 7 ISP ) 0 - 6 150
66 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Braintree Town ( 6 NS ) v Welwyn Garden City ( 8 SL1C ) 2 - 6 89
67 19.45 Mon 23 9 2019 Romford ( 8 IS1N ) v Aveley ( 8 IS1N ) 0 - 4 76 (at Aveley)
68 19.00 Mon 23 9 2019 Colney Heath ( 9 SSMP ) v Heybridge Swifts ( 8 IS1N ) 3 - 2 53
69 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 St. Margaretsbury ( 9 ESSX ) v Redbridge ( 9 ESSX ) 0 - 3 55
70 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Brentwood Town ( 8 IS1N ) v Wingate & Finchley ( 7 ISP ) 2 - 1 60
71 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Hertford Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Concord Rangers ( 6 NS ) 2 - 3
72 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Walthamstow ( 9 ESSX ) v Woodford Town ( 9 ESSX ) 2 - 7 91
Zone 9
73 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Edgware Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Spelthorne Sports ( 9 COCOP ) 6 - 1 31
74 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Uxbridge ( 8 IS1SC ) v Brimsdown ( 10 SSM1 ) 10 - 0
75 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 North Greenford United ( 9 SSMP ) v Hanworth Villa ( 9 COCOP ) 0 - 5 41
76 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Hanwell Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Hayes & Yeading United ( 7 SPS ) 1 - 0
77 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Bedfont Sports ( 8 IS1SC ) v Windsor ( 9 HELP ) 3 - 2
78 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Wealdstone ( 6 NS ) v Northwood ( 8 IS1SC ) 4 - 1 134
79 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Beaconsfield Town ( 7 SPS ) v Hampton & Richmond Borough ( 6 NS ) 3 - 4 47
Zone 10
80 19.45 Thu 26 9 2019 Tower Hamlets ( 9 ESSX ) v Hastings United ( 8 IS1SE ) 0 - 4 53 (at Hastings United)
81 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Glebe ( 9 SCEP ) v Dartford ( 6 NS ) 3 - 4 AET ( 3-3 ) 122
82 19.00 Fri 20 9 2019 Holmesdale ( 10 SCE1 ) v Faversham Town ( 8 IS1SE ) 0 - 8
83 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Badshot Lea ( 9 COCOP ) v Whitstable Town ( 8 IS1SE ) 2 - 3 47
84 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Croydon ( 10 SCE1 ) v Whyteleafe ( 8 IS1SE ) 3 - 1 44
85 19.00 Mon 16 9 2019 Fisher ( 9 SCEP ) v Chatham Town ( 9 SCEP ) w / o n/a (Fisher withdrew)
86 19.00 Mon 16 9 2019 Hackney Wick ( 10 ES1S ) v Welling United ( 6 NS ) w / o n/a (Welling United removed)
87 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 K Sports ( 9 SCEP ) v Eastbourne Borough ( 6 NS ) 2 - 0 47
88 19.00 Wed 18 9 2019 Cray Wanderers ( 7 ISP ) v Ashford United ( 8 IS1SE ) 4 - 2 44
89 19.00 Wed 18 9 2019 Dulwich Hamlet ( 6 NS ) v Cray Valley (P.M.) ( 8 IS1SE ) 1 - 0 160
90 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Tonbridge Angels ( 6 NS ) v Sittingbourne ( 8 IS1SE ) 2 - 1 162
91 19.30 Fri 20 9 2019 Crowborough Athletic ( 9 SCEP ) v Corinthian ( 9 SCEP ) 0 - 4
Zone 11
92 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Worthing United ( 10 SC1 ) v Mile Oak ( 10 SC1 ) 0 - 1 112
93 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Walton Casuals ( 7 SPS ) v Sutton Common Rovers ( 9 COCOP ) 0 - 1
94 19.45 Fri 20 9 2019 Chipstead ( 8 IS1SC ) v Walton & Hersham ( 10 COCO1 ) 5 - 2 35
95 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Abbey Rangers ( 9 COCOP ) v Kingstonian ( 7 ISP ) 0 - 1 61
96 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Dorking Wanderers ( 6 NS ) v Lewes ( 7 ISP ) 1 - 0 71
97 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Burgess Hill Town ( 8 IS1SE ) v East Preston ( 9 SCP ) 1 - 0 65
98 19.30 Tue 17 9 2019 Knaphill ( 9 COCOP ) v Steyning Town ( 9 SCP ) 4 - 0 34
99 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Shoreham ( 10 SC1 ) v Chertsey Town ( 8 IS1SC ) 1 - 3 50
100 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Leatherhead ( 7 ISP ) v Ash United ( 10 COCO1 ) 4 - 1 56
101 19.15 Wed 18 9 2019 Lancing ( 9 SCP ) v Raynes Park Vale ( 9 COCOP ) 0 - 6
102 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Three Bridges ( 8 IS1SE ) v Bognor Regis Town ( 7 ISP ) 6 - 4 AET ( 4-4 )
Zone 12
103 19.00 Mon 16 9 2019 Easington Sports ( 9 HELP ) v Hungerford Town ( 6 NS ) 4 - 3 64
104 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Camberley Town ( 9 COCOP ) v Ascot United ( 9 COCOP ) 5 - 1 37
105 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Fleet Spurs ( 10 COCO1 ) v Cove ( 10 COCO1 ) 1 - 0 40
106 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Leverstock Green ( 9 SSMP ) v Tadley Calleva ( 9 WSSXP ) 5 - 0 40 (same att as above)
107 20.00 Fri 20 9 2019 Oxford City ( 6 NS ) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos ( 9 SSMP ) 4 - 0 90
108 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Kings Langley ( 7 SPC ) v Hartley Wintney ( 7 SPS ) 3 - 2 42
109 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Wokingham & Emmbrook ( 10 HEL1E ) v Hemel Hempstead Town ( 6 NS ) 2 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 2-4p 55
110 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Berkhamsted ( 8 SL1C ) v Reading City ( 9 HELP ) 1 - 6 33
Zone 13
111 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Winchester City ( 8 SL1S ) v Wimborne Town ( 7 SPS ) 3 - 5 (at Whitchurch United)
112 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Dorchester Town ( 7 SPS ) v Alton ( 10 WSSX1 ) 4 - 0 140
113 19.00 Thu 19 9 2019 A.F.C. Totton ( 8 SL1S ) v Brockenhurst ( 9 WSSXP ) 3 - 4
114 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Sholing ( 8 SL1S ) v Moneyfields ( 8 SL1S ) 2 - 4 88
115 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Andover Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) v Hamble Club ( 9 WSSXP ) 4 - 0 55
116 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 A.F.C. Stoneham ( 9 WSSXP ) v Christchurch ( 9 WSSXP ) 8 - 0 49
Zone 14
117 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Clanfield 85 ( 10 HEL1W ) v Chippenham Town ( 6 NS ) 0 - 4 52
118 19.30 Tue 17 9 2019 Cinderford Town ( 8 SL1S ) v Evesham United ( 8 SL1S ) 1 - 3 50
119 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Slimbridge ( 8 SL1S ) v New College Swindon ( 10 HEL1W ) 4 - 2 57
120 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Cirencester Town ( 8 SL1S ) v Malmesbury Victoria ( 10 HEL1W ) 3 - 0 50
121 19.30 Tue 24 9 2019 Street ( 9 WSTP ) v Helston Athletic ( 10 SWPPW ) 1 - 1 AET ( 1-1 ) 3-4p 48
122 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Bristol Manor Farm ( 8 SL1S ) v Bridgwater Town ( 9 WSTP ) 2 - 3 49
123 19.30 Wed 25 9 2019 Brislington ( 9 WSTP ) v Cribbs ( 9 WSTP ) 3 - 0 (19.30 Mon 16 Spt ab, 1-0, 44 mins, inj., att 50)
124 19.00 Fri 20 9 2019 Elburton Villa ( 10 SWPPE ) v Bitton ( 9 WSTP ) 2 - 3 AET ( 2-2 ) 101
125 19.30 Tue 24 9 2019 Weston super Mare ( 7 SPS ) v Mangotsfield United ( 8 SL1S ) 2 - 3 AET ( 2-2 )
126 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Bath City ( 6 NS ) v Frome Town ( 8 SL1S ) 5 - 0 195


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 27, 2019, 3:11 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 24, 2019, 10:02 AM

Posts: 17324
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 13 (4789 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

Second Qualifying Round

Draw released Friday 13th September (to clubs only)

238 teams remain

43 exempted to 3rd Round
47 exempted to 1st Round

148 competing in 2nd Qualifying Round (in 14 geographical zones)

Hereford transferred from zone 5 to 14
Ely City transferred from zone 7 to 6

Zone 1
1 Morpeth Town v Workington
2 Seaham Red Star v Hartlepool United
3 South Shields v North Shields
Zone 2
4 Nantwich Town v Ashton Athletic
5 Chorley v Chester
6 Stockport County v Irlam
7 A.F.C. Fylde v Lancaster City
8 Marine v Curzon Ashton
9 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. v City of Liverpool
10 Buxton v F.C. Halifax Town
Zone 3
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Selby Town
12 Harrogate Town v Emley
13 Eccleshill United v Sheffield
14 York City v Guiseley
15 Athersley Recreation v Tadcaster Albion
Zone 4
16 Basford United v Grantham Town
17 Chesterfield v Mickleover Sports
18 Deeping Rangers v Eastwood Community
19 Stamford v Long Eaton United
20 Notts County v Leicester Nirvana
Zone 5
21 Haughmond v Stourbridge
22 Wrexham v Solihull Moors
23 Bromsgrove Sporting v Rushall Olympic
24 Romulus v Halesowen Town
25 Stafford Rangers v Lye Town
26 Racing Club Warwick v Lichfield City
Zone 6
27 Stotfold v Ely City
28 St. Ives Town v A.F.C. Dunstable
29 Hitchin Town v Peterborough Sports
30 Bugbrooke St. Michaels v Rugby Town
31 Wellingborough Town v Rugby Borough
Zone 7
32 A.F.C. Sudbury v Felixstowe & Walton United
33 Saffron Walden Town v Needham Market
34 King's Lynn Town v Bury Town
35 Dereham Town v Norwich United
Zone 8
36 Bowers & Pitsea v Concord Rangers
37 Hornchurch v Dagenham & Redbridge
38 Aveley v Welwyn Garden City
39 Colney Heath v Woodford Town
40 Ware v Enfield Town
41 Redbridge v Brentwood Town
Zone 9
42 Hanworth Villa v Hampton & Richmond Borough
43 Barnet v Edgware Town
44 Uxbridge v Hanwell Town
45 Wealdstone v Bedfont Sports
46 Boreham Wood v Maidenhead United
Zone 10
47 Hackney Wick v Croydon
48 Dover Athletic v Tonbridge Angels
49 Dartford v Chatham Town
50 Bromley v Corinthian
51 Faversham Town v Cray Wanderers
52 Whitstable Town v K Sports
53 Dulwich Hamlet v Hastings United
Zone 11
54 Kingstonian v Raynes Park Vale
55 Mile Oak v Sutton United
56 Burgess Hill Town v Dorking Wanderers
57 Knaphill v Three Bridges
58 Sutton Common Rovers v Chipstead
59 Chertsey Town v Leatherhead
Zone 12
60 Camberley Town v Easington Sports
61 Hemel Hempstead Town v Reading City
62 Oxford City v Kings Langley
63 Leverstock Green v Fleet Spurs
Zone 13
64 Dorchester Town v A.F.C. Stoneham
65 Aldershot Town v Yeovil Town
66 Wimborne Town v Brockenhurst
67 Andover Town v Moneyfields
68 Eastleigh v Woking
Zone 14
69 Bath City v Cirencester Town
70 Evesham United v Hereford
71 Slimbridge v Chippenham Town
72 Mangotsfield United v Bitton
73 Bridgwater Town v Torquay United
74 Brislington v Helston Athletic


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 11, 2019, 8:33 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 27, 2019, 12:36 PM

Posts: 17324
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 13 (3800 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Qualifying Round

Mon 30 09 2019 19:00 05 Chorley v Chester 2-3 AET (2-2) 131
Mon 30 09 2019 19:00 17 Chesterfield v Mickleover Sports 3-1 207
Mon 30 09 2019 19:00 65 Aldershot Town v Yeovil Town 2-6
Mon 30 09 2019 19:30 03 South Shields v North Shields 3-1 395
Mon 30 09 2019 19:30 09 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. v City of Liverpool 3-1 48
Mon 30 09 2019 19:30 39 Colney Heath v Woodford Town 1-3 58
Mon 30 09 2019 19:30 56 Burgess Hill Town v Dorking Wanderers 0-4 87
Mon 30 09 2019 19:30 67 Andover Town v Moneyfields 2-0 58
Mon 30 09 2019 19:30 73 Bridgwater Town v Torquay United 2-1 69
Mon 30 09 2019 19:45 12 Harrogate Town v Emley 8-3 70
Mon 30 09 2019 19:45 19 Stamford v Long Eaton United 1-4 46
Mon 30 09 2019 19:45 24 Romulus v Halesowen Town 6-2 88
Mon 30 09 2019 19:45 28 St. Ives Town v A.F.C. Dunstable 0-3 60
Mon 30 09 2019 19:45 34 King's Lynn Town v Bury Town 6-4
Mon 30 09 2019 19:45 38 Aveley v Welwyn Garden City 2-1 64
Mon 30 09 2019 19:45 44 Uxbridge v Hanwell Town 4-3 75
Mon 30 09 2019 19:45 59 Chertsey Town v Leatherhead 4-1 121
Mon 30 09 2019 19:45 71 Slimbridge v Chippenham Town 2-0 98
Tue 01 10 2019 19:00 20 Notts County v Leicester Nirvana 8-1 224
Tue 01 10 2019 19:00 46 Boreham Wood v Maidenhead United 0-3 89
Tue 01 10 2019 19:30 49 Dartford v Chatham Town 5-4 AET (3-3) 190
Tue 01 10 2019 19:30 51 Faversham Town v Cray Wanderers 1-2 63
Tue 01 10 2019 19:30 57 Knaphill v Three Bridges 3-2 29
Tue 01 10 2019 19:45 50 Bromley v Corinthian 6-1
Tue 01 10 2019 19:45 62 Oxford City v Kings Langley 4-0 66
Tue 01 10 2019 19:45 69 Bath City v Cirencester Town 3-0 144
Wed 02 10 2019 14:00 10 Buxton v F.C. Halifax Town 1-5
Wed 02 10 2019 19:00 07 A.F.C. Fylde v Lancaster City (at Kellemargh Park) 9-2
Wed 02 10 2019 19:00 14 York City v Guiseley 2-3
Wed 02 10 2019 19:00 22 Wrexham v Solihull Moors 5-2 114
Wed 02 10 2019 19:00 48 Dover Athletic v Tonbridge Angels 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-2p
Wed 02 10 2019 19:00 68 Eastleigh v Woking 3-3 AET (3-3) 5-3p 128
Wed 02 10 2019 19:30 06 Stockport County v Irlam 3-2 181
Wed 02 10 2019 19:30 45 Wealdstone v Bedfont Sports 1-3 64
Wed 02 10 2019 19:30 54 Kingstonian v Raynes Park Vale (at Colliers Wood United) 7-1 29
Wed 02 10 2019 19:30 72 Mangotsfield United v Bitton 5-0 79
Wed 02 10 2019 19:30 74 Brislington v Helston Athletic 0-5
Wed 02 10 2019 19:45 04 Nantwich Town v Ashton Athletic 6-5 AET (5-5) 131
Wed 02 10 2019 19:45 11 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Selby Town 4-3 68
Wed 02 10 2019 19:45 27 Stotfold v Ely City 4-2 AET (2-2) 40
Wed 02 10 2019 19:45 29 Hitchin Town v Peterborough Sports 8-4 52
Wed 02 10 2019 19:45 40 Ware v Enfield Town 1-0 50
Wed 02 10 2019 19:45 43 Barnet v Edgware Town 3-1 322
Wed 02 10 2019 19:45 64 Dorchester Town v A.F.C. Stoneham 0-5 85
Wed 02 10 2019 19:45 66 Wimborne Town v Brockenhurst 3-4 80
Thu 03 10 2019 19:30 02 Seaham Red Star v Hartlepool United 0-7 120
Thu 03 10 2019 19:30 21 Haughmond v Stourbridge 2-0 51
Thu 03 10 2019 19:30 70 Evesham United v Hereford 0-4 94
Thu 03 10 2019 19:45 08 Marine v Curzon Ashton 3-7 AET (3-3) 135
Thu 03 10 2019 19:45 15 Athersley Recreation v Tadcaster Albion 2-0 104
Thu 03 10 2019 19:45 18 Deeping Rangers v Eastwood Community 2-1 67
Thu 03 10 2019 19:45 23 Bromsgrove Sporting v Rushall Olympic 2-3 81
Thu 03 10 2019 19:45 26 Racing Club Warwick v Lichfield City 2-1 88
Thu 03 10 2019 19:45 30 Bugbrooke St. Michaels v Rugby Town 0-5 40
Thu 03 10 2019 19:45 31 Wellingborough Town v Rugby Borough 2-5 78
Thu 03 10 2019 19:45 33 Saffron Walden Town v Needham Market 0-5 100
Thu 03 10 2019 19:45 35 Dereham Town v Norwich United 5-0 94
Thu 03 10 2019 19:45 37 Hornchurch v Dagenham & Redbridge 11-0 49
Thu 03 10 2019 19:45 42 Hanworth Villa v Hampton & Richmond Borough 3-0 87
Thu 03 10 2019 19:45 52 Whitstable Town v K Sports 1-4 114
Thu 03 10 2019 19:45 63 Leverstock Green v Fleet Spurs 4-0 32
Thu 03 10 2019 20:00 32 A.F.C. Sudbury v Felixstowe & Walton United 11-0 74
Fri 04 10 2019 19:30 16 Basford United v Grantham Town 3-1 121
Fri 04 10 2019 19:30 55 Mile Oak v Sutton United 2-3 47
Fri 04 10 2019 19:45 36 Bowers & Pitsea v Concord Rangers 4-2 120
Fri 04 10 2019 19:45 47 Hackney Wick v Croydon (at Haringey Borough) 2-8
Fri 04 10 2019 19:45 58 Sutton Common Rovers v Chipstead 3-1 AET (1-1)
Fri 04 10 2019 19:45 60 Camberley Town v Easington Sports 5-1 41
Wed 09 10 2019 19:30 53 Dulwich Hamlet v Hastings United (P-P Mon 30th Sept 7.30) 4-3 151
Wed 09 10 2019 19:30 61 Hemel Hempstead Town v Reading City 1-6 53
Wed 09 10 2019 19:45 25 Stafford Rangers v Lye Town (P-P Mon 30th Sept 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-1p 67
Thu 10 10 2019 19:45 01 Morpeth Town v Workington (P-P Fri 4th Oct 7.45) 9-1 71
Thu 10 10 2019 19:45 13 Eccleshill United v Sheffield (P-P Fri 4th Oct 7.45) 0-7 also 71
Mon 14 10 2019 19:45 41 Redbridge v Brentwood Town (P-P Mon 7th Oct 7.45)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 11, 2019, 8:32 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 4, 2019, 6:46 PM

Posts: 17324
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 13 (1820 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

Third Round Qualifying

Draw released Friday 4th October

to be played in the week of Monday 14th October 2019

14 zones of the previous round reduced to 5
1-3 = new zone 1
4-5 = new zone 2
6-7 = new zone 3
8-12 = new zone 4
13-14 = new zone 5

7 clubs were transferred zones
Wrexham from 5 to 1
Rugby Borough and Rugby Town from 6 to 2
Bowers & Pitsea, Hornchurch & Ware from 8 to 3
Oxford City from 12 to 5

Zone 1
01 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. v F.C. Halifax Town
02 Stockport County v Hartlepool United
03 Wrexham v Sheffield
04 Morpeth Town v A.F.C. Fylde
05 Athersley Recreation v Chester
06 Guiseley v Curzon Ashton
07 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Nantwich Town
08 South Shields v Harrogate Town

Zone 2
09 Long Eaton United v Racing Club Warwick
10 Basford United v Notts County
11 Romulus v Chesterfield
12 Deeping Rangers v Haughmond
13 Stafford Rangers v Rugby Town
14 Rushall Olympic v Rugby Borough

Zone 3
15 Ware v Needham Market
16 Hitchin Town v King's Lynn Town
17 A.F.C. Dunstable v Dereham Town
18 Stotfold v Bowers & Pitsea
19 A.F.C. Sudbury v Hornchurch

Zone 4
20 Woodford Town v Redbridge OR Brentwood Town
21 K Sports v Dulwich Hamlet
22 Reading City v Bedfont Sports
23 Dover Athletic v Hanworth Villa
24 Barnet v Camberley Town
25 Uxbridge v Knaphill
26 Sutton United v Croydon
27 Dorking Wanderers v Dartford
28 Sutton Common Rovers v Leverstock Green
29 Maidenhead United v Cray Wanderers
30 Aveley v Bromley
31 Chertsey Town v Kingstonian

Zone 5
32 Bath City v Slimbridge
33 Mangotsfield United v Eastleigh
34 A.F.C. Stoneham v Hereford
35 Helston Athletic v Brockenhurst
36 Yeovil Town v Andover Town
37 Bridgwater Town v Oxford City


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 10, 2019, 10:41 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 8, 2019, 11:01 PM

Posts: 17324
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 13 (1209 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Mon 07 10 2019 19:45 41 Redbridge v Brentwood Town P-P (new date Mon 14th 7.45)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 9, 2019, 1:58 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 10, 2019, 7:15 AM

Posts: 17324
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #9 of 13 (928 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Wed 09 10 2019 19:30 53 Dulwich Hamlet v Hastings United (P-P Mon 30th Sept 7.30) 4-3 151
Wed 09 10 2019 19:30 61 Hemel Hempstead Town v Reading City 1-6 53
Wed 09 10 2019 19:45 25 Stafford Rangers v Lye Town (P-P Mon 30th Sept 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-1p 67


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 10, 2019, 7:18 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 10, 2019, 10:40 PM

Posts: 17324
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #10 of 13 (624 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Thu 10 10 2019 19:45 01 Morpeth Town v Workington (P-P Fri 4th Oct 7.45) 9-1 71
Thu 10 10 2019 19:45 13 Eccleshill United v Sheffield (P-P Fri 4th Oct 7.45) 0-7 also 71


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 11, 2019, 8:31 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 11, 2019, 3:31 PM

Posts: 17324
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #11 of 13 (426 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Q3 fixtures so far (33 of 37)

Mon 14 10 2019 19:00 21 K Sports v Dulwich Hamlet
Mon 14 10 2019 19:00 35 Helston Athletic v Brockenhurst
Mon 14 10 2019 19:30 8 South Shields v Harrogate Town
Mon 14 10 2019 19:30 23 Dover Athletic v Hanworth Villa
Mon 14 10 2019 19:30 28 Sutton Common Rovers v Leverstock Green
Mon 14 10 2019 19:30 29 Maidenhead United v Cray Wanderers
Mon 14 10 2019 19:45 13 Stafford Rangers v Rugby Town
Mon 14 10 2019 19:45 14 Rushall Olympic v Rugby Borough
Mon 14 10 2019 19:45 25 Uxbridge v Knaphill
Mon 14 10 2019 19:45 32 Bath City v Slimbridge
Mon 14 10 2019 19:45 34 A.F.C. Stoneham v Hereford
Tue 15 10 2019 19:30 37 Bridgwater Town v Oxford City
Tue 15 10 2019 19:45 6 Guiseley v Curzon Ashton
Tue 15 10 2019 19:45 7 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Nantwich Town
Tue 15 10 2019 19:45 9 Long Eaton United v Racing Club Warwick
Wed 16 10 2019 19:00 2 Stockport County v Hartlepool United
Wed 16 10 2019 19:30 1 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. v F.C. Halifax Town
Wed 16 10 2019 19:30 3 Wrexham v Sheffield
Wed 16 10 2019 19:45 15 Ware v Needham Market
Wed 16 10 2019 19:45 16 Hitchin Town v King's Lynn Town
Wed 16 10 2019 19:45 24 Barnet v Camberley Town
Wed 16 10 2019 19:45 31 Chertsey Town v Kingstonian
Thu 17 10 2019 19:00 36 Yeovil Town v Andover Town
Thu 17 10 2019 19:45 5 Athersley Recreation v Chester
Thu 17 10 2019 19:45 17 A.F.C. Dunstable v Dereham Town
Thu 17 10 2019 19:45 18 Stotfold v Bowers & Pitsea
Thu 17 10 2019 19:45 27 Dorking Wanderers v Dartford
Thu 17 10 2019 20:00 12 Deeping Rangers v Haughmond
Thu 17 10 2019 20:00 19 A.F.C. Sudbury v Hornchurch
Fri 18 10 2019 19:45 11 Romulus v Chesterfield
Fri 18 10 2019 19:45 30 Aveley v Bromley
Wed 23 10 2019 19:00 33 Mangotsfield United v Eastleigh
Wed 23 10 2019 19:45 22 Reading City v Bedfont Sports


T.B.A. (4)
T.B.A. 10 2019 4 Morpeth Town v A.F.C. Fylde
T.B.A. 10 2019 10 Basford United v Notts County
T.B.A. 10 2019 20 Woodford Town v Redbridge or Brentwood Town
T.B.A. 10 2019 26 Sutton United v Croydon


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 11, 2019, 8:50 PM)


bagman
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 14, 2019, 2:04 PM

Posts: 18604
Location: Chatham
Team(s): Brentford

Post #12 of 13 (81 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

 
Mon 14 10 2019 19:30 29 Maidenhead United v Cray Wanderers

postponed due to a waterlogged pitch.

New date Monday 21st October with a 7:30pm


bagman
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 14, 2019, 2:20 PM

Posts: 18604
Location: Chatham
Team(s): Brentford

Post #13 of 13 (66 views)
Shortcut
Re: [bagman] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Monday 14th October 2019

The FA Youth Cup Third Qualifying Round

Dover Athletic P-P Hanworth Villa
(Match postponed - waterlogged pitch)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3