Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Lancashire FA Amateur Cup 2019-20

 



PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Aug 15, 2019, 7:42 PM

Posts: 11671
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #1 of 4 (382 views)
Shortcut
Lancashire FA Amateur Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 1 (14 September)
Gidlow Athletic 2-2 Collegiate Old Boys (5-4 pens)
Southport Trinity 3-4 Prestwich
Radcliffe Town 4-3 Croftlands Park
Abram 3-6Thornleigh
Aldermere 3-6 Bedians
Wigan Rovers 0-6 AFC Darwen Reserves
Milton 1-0 Blackrod Town
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs 17-0 Morecambe Royals
Ribchester Rovers 5-1Hooley Bridge Celtic
Newburgh Harrock United 1-0 Chatburn
Wardle 1-5 Oldham Hulmeians
Rochdalians 4-0 Ashtonians
Marsh United 1-4 Trawden Celtic Juniors
Canberra Corinthians 1-4 Whinney Hill
Sir Tom Finney FC 6-2 Moston Brook
Highgrove 3-0 Leigh Rangers
Croft 4-2 Howe Bridge Mills
Walmer Bridge 0-4 Chaddertonians
Kirkham & Wesham Athletic 2-0 Shevington
Old Mancunians w/o-scr AFC Anderton
Valley United 5-0 Rossendale Reserves
Caton United w/o-scr Mostonians
Swarthmoor Social 4-2 Hindsford Reserves
Millhead 0-6 Cross Bay
Bootle w/o-scr Daten Reserves
Goose Green scr-w/o Bolton Wyresdale
Ince Central 3-1 Peel Park
Carnforth Rangers 2-2 Rochdale Sacred Heart A (3-0 pens)
Preston Wanderers 5-2 Langho
AFC Wigan 1-1 College (5-6 pens)
New Longton Rovers vw/o-scr Old Ashtonians
Anchorsholme 7-3 Roach Dynamos
Leigh Foundry 7-0 Bury GSOB
Whitworth Valley 8-3 Ainsworth
Halton Rangers 0-5 Old Blackburnian
Accrington Amateurs 8-0 Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves
Springfields (Preston) 2-5 Pemberton
Burnley Belvedere 4-0 Mayfield United
King George 1-13 Rishton United
Eccleston & Heskin 7-0 Poppy-Mai


1st Round Byes
Barrowford Celtic
Blackburn United
Bowerham Dynamos
Bromley Cross U21 Warriors
Cartmel & District
Elton Lib Hargreaves
FC Littleborough
Feniscowles & Pleasington
Haverigg United
Hindley Town
Horwich R.M.I.
Melbourne
Newman College
Old Boltonians
Oswaldtwistle St Mary's
Read United
Rochdale St. Clements
Royton Town Reserves
Standish St. Wilfrids
Todmorden Borough
Tottington United
Trimpell & Bare Rangers
Whalley Range (Manchester)
Winstanley St Aidans


(This post was edited by PaulC on Sep 17, 2019, 9:15 AM)


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 17, 2019, 12:07 AM

Posts: 11671
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #2 of 4 (285 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Lancashire FA Amateur Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 2 (5 Oct)
Pemberton v Bowerham Dynamos
Standish St Wilfrid's v Horwich RMI
Blackburn United v Whalley Range
Royton Town Res v Southport and Ainsdale Amateurs
Whinney Hill v Ince Central
Oldham Hulmeians v Prestwich
Newburgh Harrock United v Haverigg United
Old Blackburnians v Bedians
Caton United v Tottington
Read United v Milton
Bootle v Gidlow Athletic
Leigh Foundry v Melbourne
Newman College v Rochdale St Clement's
Preston Wanderers v Highgrove
Elton Lib Hargreaves v Ribchester Rovers
AFC Darwen Res v Whitworth Valley
New Longton Rovers v Feniscowles & Pleasington
Sir Tom Finney FC v Swarthmoor Social
Bromley Cross Warriors v Todmorden Borough
College v Hindley Town
Burnley Belvedere v Kirkham & Wesham Athletic
Cartmel & District v Cross Bay
Eccleston & Heskin v Oswaldtwistle St Mary's
Thornleigh v Bolton Wyresdale
Old Mancunians v Anchorsholme
Rishton United v Wythenshawe Amateurs Res
Trimpell & Bare Rangers v Chaddertonians
Carnforth Rangers v Winstanley St Aidan's
Trawden Celtic v Rochdalians
Croft v Barrowford Celtic
Old Boltonians v Valley United
the final tie is shown as tbc v tbc (Radliffe Town and FC Littleborough are missing from the draw - Radcliffe Town walkover?)


(This post was edited by PaulC on Sep 17, 2019, 9:17 AM)


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Oct 6, 2019, 12:33 PM

Posts: 11671
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #3 of 4 (111 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Lancashire FA Amateur Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 2
Pemberton 7-5 Bowerham Dynamos
Standish St Wilfrid's 4-1 Horwich RMI
Blackburn United 2-2 Whalley Range (13-12 pens)
Royton Town Res 1-5 Southport and Ainsdale Amateurs
Whinney Hill 10-1 Ince Central
Oldham Hulmeians 1-2 Prestwich
Newburgh Harrock United 2-0 Haverigg United
Old Blackburnians 3-0 Bedians
Caton United 2-4 Tottington
Read United 3-3 Milton (2-3 pens)
Bootle 0-2 Gidlow Athletic
Leigh Foundry 8-0 Melbourne
Newman College P-P Rochdale St Clement's (tie reversed 19/10)
Preston Wanderers 4-1 Highgrove
Elton Lib Hargreaves 1-1 Ribchester Rovers (3-4 pens)
AFC Darwen Res 1-1 Whitworth Valley (4-2 pens)
Feniscowles & Pleasington 3-1 New Longton Rovers
Sir Tom Finney FC 4-2 Swarthmoor Social
Bromley Cross Warriors P-P Todmorden Borough (tie reversed 19/10)
College 2-4 Hindley Town
Burnley Belvedere 2-0 Kirkham & Wesham Athletic
Cartmel & District 6-4 Cross Bay
Eccleston & Heskin w/o-scr Oswaldtwistle St Mary's
Thornleigh P-P Bolton Wyresdale (tie reversed 19/10)
Old Mancunians 4-1 Anchorsholme
Rishton United 2-2 Wythenshawe Amateurs Res (7-8 pens)
Trimpell & Bare Rangers 1-3 Chaddertonians
Carnforth Rangers 0-4 Winstanley St Aidan's
Trawden Celtic 3-3 Rochdalians (3-2 pens)
Croft 3-2 Barrowford Celtic
Old Boltonians 1-2 Valley United
the final tie is shown as tbc v tbc (Radliffe Town and FC Littleborough are missing from the draw - Radcliffe Town walkover?)


(This post was edited by PaulC on Oct 18, 2019, 3:11 PM)


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Oct 7, 2019, 12:25 PM

Posts: 11671
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #4 of 4 (71 views)
Shortcut
Re: [PaulC] Lancashire FA Amateur Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 3 (2 Nov)
Leigh Foundry v Eccleston & Heskin
Preston Wanderers v Winstanley St Aidan's
Ribchester Rovers v Newburgh Harrock United
Old Blackburnians v Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs
Hindley Town v Sir Tom Finney FC
Blackburn United v Trawden Celtic
Milton v Bromley Cross U21 Warriors or Todmorden Borough
Feniscowles & Pleasington v Cartmel & District
Burnley Belvedere v Gidlow Athletic
Chaddertonians v Pemberton
Newman College or Rochdale St Clement's v Wythenshawe Amateurs Res
Tottington United v Thornleigh or Bolton Wyresdale
Old Mancunians v AFC Darwen Res
Croft v Valley United
Standish St Wilfrid's v Prestwich
Whinney Hill v Radcliffe Town


(This post was edited by PaulC on Oct 18, 2019, 3:12 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3