Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Cup 2019-20

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 3, 2019, 11:03 AM

Posts: 17118
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 15 (24314 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2019-20

Round Dates (Saturday's unless stated)

Qualifying
Extra Preliminary - 10th August (draw for this and Preliminary Round released Friday 12th July)
Preliminary - 24th August (replays within the next two weeks because of Bank Holiday Monday on 26th August)
First - 7th September
Second - 21st September
Third - 5th October
Fourth - 19th October

Proper
First - 9th November
Second - 30th November
Third - 4th January
Fourth - 25th January
Fifth - 4th March (Wednesday)
Quarter's - 21st March
Semi's - 18th April
Final - 23rd May


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 9, 2019, 10:26 AM)


Dazzla84
Reserve Team Sub


Jul 7, 2019, 3:39 AM

Posts: 452
Location: South Shields
Team(s): South Shields and North East football in general

Post #2 of 15 (23052 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
The cut off for Step 6 clubs to gain entry has been revealed at 1.84 points per game.


So by my reckoning, alongside the relegated clubs, heres the cut offs

38 GAMES: 70 Points
36 GAMES: 66 Points
34 GAMES: 63 Points
32 GAMES: 59 Points
30 GAMES: 55 Points
28 GAMES: 52 Points
26 GAMES: 48 Points
24 GAMES: 44 Points
22 GAMES: 41 Points

And based on that, I believe these be the lucky few, I make it 76 clubs

COMBINED COUNTIES LEAGUE: A.F.C.Hayes (Relegated), Walton & Hersham (Relegated), Frimley Green, Tooting Bec, Farnham Town
EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE: Dunkirk (Relegated), Sherwood Colliery, Heanor Town, Radford
EASTERN SENIOR DIVISION 1 NORTH & SOUTH: Great Yarmouth Town (Relegated), Framlingham Town (Relegated), Mulbarton Wanderers, March Town United, Lakeheath, Fakenham Town, Norwich CBS, Coggeshall United, White Ensign, Harwich & Parkeston, Hackney Wick
HELLENIC LEAGUE: Abingdon United (Relegated), Thame Rangers, AFC Aldermaston, Holyport, Cheltenham Saracens, Thornbury Town, Malmesury Victoria, Clanfield
MIDLAND LEAGUE: Kirby Muxloe (Relegated), Atherstone Town, Lichfield City, Leicester Road
NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE: Hall Road Rangers (Relegated), Harrogate Railway Athletic(Relegated), Campion, Hallam, Winterton Rangers, Nostell Miners Welfare
NORTH WEST COUNTIES: Abbey Hey (Relegated), West Didsbury & Chorlton (Relegated), AFC Liverpool, Lower Breck, Vauxhall Motors, Stone Old Alleynians, Wythenshawe Amateurs
SOUTHERN COMBINATION: Arundel (Relegated), Shoreham (Relegated), AFC Varndeanians, Bexhill United, Selsey
SOUTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE: Croydon (Relegated), Rusthall (Relegated), Kennington, Bridon Ropes, Sutton Athletic
SOUTH WEST PENNINSULA LEAGUE: Saltash United, AFC St Austell
SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE: London Tigers (Relegated), Stotfold (Relegated), Winslow United
UNITED COUNTIES ELAGUE: Wellingborough Whitworth (Relegated), Melton Town, Bugbrooke St Michaels
WESSEX LEAGUE: Andover New Street (Relegated), Bemerton Heath Harlequins (Relegated), Hythe & Dibden, Romsey Town, United Services Portsmouth
WESTERN LEAGUE: Hengrove Athletic (Relegated), Cheddar, Corsham Town
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE: Wolverhampton Sporting Club (relegated), Wolverhampton Casuals, Malvern Town, Wednesfield, Bewdley Town

-- NO STEP 6 ENTRANTS --

NORTHERN LEAGUE (Due to no relegated clubs from Step 5 and no non promoted clubs reaching the 1.84 PPG threshold. The closest two were Carlisle City (1.76) and Heaton Stannington (1.74))

And of those 76 clubs, Norwich CBS will be the lowest ranked club entering the FA Cup this season (Finsihed 7th in Eastern Senior D1 North)



CLARET AND BLUE PIXELS: http://claretandbluepixels.wordpress.com

My blog for Talk on Non-League Football, South Shields FC and Video Games, yep a weird combination

(This post was edited by Dazzla84 on Jul 8, 2019, 1:33 AM)


royboy
Reserve Team Regular

Jul 14, 2019, 10:22 AM

Posts: 712
Location: Arnold Nottingham
Team(s): Borrowash

Post #3 of 15 (8692 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Dazzla84] F.A. Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hi Dazzia.
Having ploughed through the acceptance list I can confirm 71 Step 6 clubs are in the Cup.

From your list Halstead (ES1S) had been omitted along with Barkingside (ES1S) and Shortwood (HIW) both of whom had been relegated from Step 5.

Frimley Green had of course been promoted and Lakenheath (ES1N), AFC Aldermaston (HIE), Wythenshawe Amats (NWCIS) and Kennington (SCE1) had not entered the Vase last year.

Three teams seem to have been omitted from the Cup in error. All played in the Vase last year and one has to wonder whether they are even aware of it.

The clubs involved are as under:

Holyport (HIW)
Corsham (W1)
Bewdley (WMP)

Three teams had an identical 36/70 record. The absence of Corsham was explained by arnold241 whist Radford had a better goal difference to Bewdley. Presumably this explains why they are in and Bewdley are not.

Holyport's record of 24/44 is, in fact, fractionaly below 1.84 thus explaining their absence


(This post was edited by royboy on Jul 17, 2019, 10:50 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 9, 2019, 11:29 PM

Posts: 17118
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 15 (8597 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2019-20

Prize Money

Qualifying

Winners/Losers (75%/25%)

Extra Preliminary Round (184) £2,250/£750
Preliminary Round (160) £2,890/£960
First Round Qualifying (116) £4,500/£1,500
Second Round Qualifying (80) £6,750/£2,250
Third Round Qualifying (40) £11,250/£3,750
Fourth Round Qualifying (32) £18,750/£6,250

Proper

Winners only

First Round (40) £36,000
Second Round (20) £54,000
Third Round (32) £135,000
Fourth Round (16) £180,000
Fifth Round (8) £360,000
Quarter-Final (4) £720,000

Semi-Finals and Final

Winners/Losers (66.6%/33.3%)

Semi-Finals (2) £1,800,000/£900,000
Final (1) £3,600,000/£1,800,000


Statto1
Junior Team Regular

Aug 16, 2019, 12:27 PM

Posts: 29
Location: Kent
Team(s): Luton Town

Post #5 of 15 (9122 views)
Shortcut
Re: [chrish2014] F.A. Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Since this thread is marked a sticky thread, which means for stats only. I suspect this thread will be further pruned significantly in the future so that the thread is truly just full of results only.


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 16, 2019, 4:18 PM

Posts: 8468
Location:
Team(s):

Post #6 of 15 (8982 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Clubs that will be making their debut at the Preliminary Round Stage
Abbey Rangers
AFC Varndeanians
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (previous Aylesbury Vale and Aylesbury FC have made it through, but I treat the merged club as a new entity)
Bridon Ropes
Broadbridge Heath
Hythe & Dibden
Little Common
Longridge Town
Melton Town
Roman Glass St George
Stockton Town
Sutton Athletic
Thame Rangers
White Ensign
Widnes


In addition, the following clubs have never progressed beyond the Preliminary Round
Shepton Mallet (this will be their 8th appearance at this stage)
Bedfont Sports (6)
Bromsgrove Sporting (6)
West Didsbury & Chorlton (5)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare (4)
Longlevens (4)
Rothwell Corinthians (4)
Heather St Johns (3)
Lichfield City (3)
Sutton Common Rovers (3)
Andover New Street (2)
Baffins Milton Rovers (2)
Balham (2)
Biggleswade (2)
Charnock Richard (2)
Cribbs (2)
Framlingham Town (2)
Hamble Club (2)
Leicester Nirvana (2)
Litherland REMYCA (2)
Lutterworth Town (2)
Ossett United (2)
Sherwood Colliery (2)
Whitchurch Alport (2)

As usual, any amendments etc, gladly welcomed.


Note - Edited to remove Coggeshall from the first list, and both 1874 Northwich and Brimscombe & Thrupp from the second. Thanks Karldax for pointing me in the right direction here.


Thanks also to Derek for the excerpt from the club history for Roman Glass St George enabling me to remove the qualifier against their entry.

Another one removed, Tower Hamlets as they reached 1Q in 2010 under their former name Bethnal Green United

(This post was edited by Richard Rundle on Aug 16, 2019, 7:19 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 17, 2019, 1:48 AM

Posts: 17118
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 15 (8738 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2019-20

Extra Preliminary Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

3p.m. Saturday 10th August unless stated

Level 8 v Level 8 - no matches
Level 8 v Level 9 - 16 matches (9-7 to Level 8)
Level 8 v Level 10 - 3 matches (2-1 to Level 8)
Level 9 v Level 9 - 103 matches
Level 9 v Level 10 - 55 matches (36-19 to Level 9)
Level 10 v Level 10 - 7 matches

736 entries accepted

232 teams at levels 1-6 plus the level 7 teams with the best points per games records were exempt the Extra Preliminary & Preliminary Rounds

136 teams from the remaining level 7 teams plus the level 8 teams with the best points per games records were exempt the Extra Preliminary Round

368 (exactly half the total entry) remaining teams were drawn in 10 geographical zones for the Extra Preliminary Round

In the Extra Preliminary Round (368 teams)
19 Level 8 / Step 4 (the 14 promoted teams and the 5 worst points per games teams that were not relegated)
(note Guernsey 8IS1SE did not enter)
277 (of 281) Level 9 / Step 5
72 Level 10 / Step 6 (the 25 relegated teams and the 47 eligible entered teams with the best points per games records)

In the Preliminary Round (320 teams)
16 Level 7 / Step 3 (the 12 promoted teams and the 4 worst points per games teams that were not relegated)
120 Level 8 / Step 4 (with the best points per games records)
184 Level 8 / 9 / 10 survivors (11 Level 8, 146 Level 9 and 27 Level 10)

In the First Qualifying Round (232 teams)
72 Level 7 / Step 3 (the 72 with the best points per games teams)
160 Level 8 / 9 / 10 survivors

In the Second Qualifying Round (160 teams)
44 Level 6 / Step 2 teams
116 Level 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 survivors

In the Third Qualifying Round (80 teams)
80 Level 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 survivors

In the Fourth Qualifying Round (64 teams)
24 Level 5 / Step 1 teams
40 Level 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 survivors

The four worst points per game Level 7 / Step 3 teams
42 points (40 games) (-16) - Stalybridge Celtic (7NPP) 17th
42 points (40 games) (-23) - Grantham Town (7NPP) 18th
41 points (40 games) - Mickleover Sports (7NPP) 19th
43 points (42 games) - Wingate & Finchley (7ISP) 19th

The five worst points per game Level 8 / Step 4 teams
(all played 38 matches)
30 points - Slimbridge (8SL1S) 18th
28 points - Clitheroe (8NP1NW) 18th
27 points - Carlton Town (8NP1SE) 19th
23 points - Barnstaple Town (8SL1S) 19th
19 points - Kendal Town (8NP1NW) 19th

The four missing Level 9 / Step 5 teams
Alford (9SCP)
Cogenhoe United (9UCP)
Hashtag United (9ESSX)
Newark Flowserve (9MIDP) (removed from F.A,. Vase last season)

The best points per game / goal difference per game for Level 10 / Step 6 teams
Columns represent
PPG, GDPG, Games, Points, GD, League, Position, Club
*** denotes ineligible
2.33333 2.19444 36 84 79 ES1N 2 Harleston Town*** (failed ground grading)
2.31579 1.89474 38 88 72 UC1 3 Merton Town
2.30556 1.80556 36 83 65 MID1 3 Atherstone Town
2.30556 1.75000 36 83 63 WSSX1 3 Hythe & Dibden
2.25000 1.63889 36 81 59 WSSX1 4 Romsey Town
2.23684 1.34211 38 85 51 EMC 3 Sherwood Colliery
2.22727 2.36364 22 49 52 HEL1W 2 Cheltenham Saracens
2.21875 1.37500 32 71 44 SC1 3 A.F.C. Varndeanians
2.21052 1.42101 38 84 54 WST1 2 Cheddar
2.18750 1.96875 32 70 63 SC1 4 Bexhill United
2.18182 1.90909 22 48 42 HEL1W 3 Thornbury Town
2.17647 1.35294 34 74 46 SCE1 3 Kennington***
2.16667 2.16667 36 78 78 SWPP 3 Plymouth Argyle Res.*** (ineligible)
2.15789 1.76316 38 82 67 WMP 3 Wolverhampton Casuals (111)
2.15789 1.76316 38 82 67 WMP 4 Malvern Town (scored 103)
2.15789 1.28947 38 82 49 NCE1 2 Campion
2.13889 1.69444 36 77 61 ES1S 2 Coggeshall United
2.11111 1.25000 36 76 45 SWPP 4 Saltash United
2.11111 1.11111 36 76 40 SWPP 5 A.F.C. St. Austell (scored 102)
2.11111 1.11111 36 76 40 ES1S 3 Halstead Town (scored 92)
2.09091 2.63637 22 46 58 HEL1W 4 Malmesbury Victoria
2.08333 0.66667 24 50 16 HEL1E 2 Thame Rangers
2.07895 0.78947 38 79 30 NWC1N 3 A.F.C. Liverpool
2.06250 1.18750 32 66 38 SC1 5 Selsey
2.05882 1.35294 34 70 46 COCO1 3 Tooting Bec
2.05556 1.16667 36 74 42 ES1N 3 Mulbarton Wanderers
2.05263 1.05263 38 78 40 NWC1S 2 Vauxhall Motors
2.03556 1.33333 36 74 48 MID1 4 Lichfield City
2.02941 1.23529 34 69 42 SCE1 4 Bridon Ropes
2.02632 1.92105 38 77 73 NWC1N 4 Lower Breck
2.00000 1.63889 36 72 59 MID1 5 Leicester Road
2.00000 1.18421 38 76 45 NCE1 3 Hallam
2.00000 1.16667 36 72 41 ES1N 4 March Town United
2.00000 1.00000 34 68 34 COCO1 4 Farnham Town
1.97368 1.00000 38 75 38 NCE1 4 Winterton Rangers
1.97368 0.84211 38 75 32 WMP 5 Wednesfield
1.97222 0.94444 36 71 34 ES1S 4 White Ensign
1.97222 0.83333 36 71 30 ES1S 5 Harwich & Parkeston
1.95455 1.09091 22 43 24 HEL1W 5 Clanfield 85
1.94737 1.23684 38 74 47 SSM1 3 Winslow United
1.94737 1.02631 38 74 39 NCE1 5 Nostell Miners Welfare
1.94444 1.41667 36 70 51 ES1N 5 Lakenheath***
1.94444 0.63889 36 70 23 ES1N 6 Fakenham Town
1.89474 1.18421 38 72 45 UC1 4 Bugbrooke St. Michaels
1.89474 0.94739 38 72 36 NWC1S 3 Stone Old Alleynians
1.88235 1.08824 34 64 37 SCE1 5 Sutton Athletic
1.87500 1.00000 24 45 24 HEL1E 3 A.F.C. Aldermaston***
1.86842 1.31579 38 71 50 EMC 4 Heanor Town
1.86842 1.02632 38 71 39 NWC1S 4 Wythenshawe Amateurs***
1.86111 1.05556 36 67 38 ES1N 7 Norwich U.B.S.
1.86111 0.80556 36 67 29 WSSX1 5 United Services Portsmouth
1.86111 0.66667 36 67 24 ES1S 6 Hackney Wick
1.84211 0.86842 38 70 33 EMC 5 Radford
Did not qualify
1.84211 0.68421 38 70 26 WST1 3 Corsham Town (did not enter)
1.83333 1.29167 24 44 31 HEL1E 4 Holyport

Zone 1 42 (inc. 10 exempt E.P. Round)
Zone 2 46 (14)
Zone 3 44 (12)
Zone 4 34 (6)
Zone 5 44 (12)
Zone 6 64 (24)
Zone 7 56 (16)
Zone 8 98 (26)
Zone 9 44 (8)
Zone 10 32 (8)

Zone 1
001 Consett (9NL1) v Dunston (8NP1NW) 1-1 451 (replay Tue 7.30) 2-5 398
002 Newton Aycliffe (9NL1) v Northallerton Town (9NL1) 0-2 152
003 Kendal Town (8NP1NW) v Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9NCEP) 0-4 98
004 Shildon (9NL1) v Garforth Town (9NCEP) 0-0 238 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 165
005 Whitley Bay (9NL1) v Hebburn Town (9NL1) 1-7 448
006 Ashington (9NL1) v Albion Sports (9NCEP) 2-0 231
007 Billingham Town (9NL1) v Yorkshire Amateur (9NCEP) 3-0 158
008 West Auckland Town (9NL1) v Bridlington Town (9NCEP) 1-3 120
009 North Shields (9NL1) v Guisborough Town (9NL1) 2-2 250 (replay Wed 7.45) 0-1 304
010 Bishop Auckland (9NL1) v Thornaby (9NL1) 0-2 240
011 Sunderland R.C.A. (9NL1) v Sunderland Ryhope C.W. (9NL1) 0-0 318 (replay Tue 7.30) 2-1 188
012 Seaham Red Star (9NL1) v Penrith (9NL1) 4-2 78
013 Harrogate Railway Athletic (10NCE1) v Whickham (9NL1) 1-10 102
014 Nostell Miners Welfare (10NCE1) v Stockton Town (9NL1) 2-2 155 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-5 396
015 Hall Road Rangers (10NCE1) v Goole (9NCEP) 0-3 103
016 Knaresborough Town (9NCEP) v Newcastle Benfield (9NL1) 0-3 165

Zone 2
017 Vauxhall Motors (10NWC1S) v Winsford United (9NWCP) 1-2 150
018 Charnock Richard (9NWCP) v Lower Breck (10NWC1N) 2-1 158
019 Thackley (9NCEP) v Handsworth (9NCEP) 1-4 85
020 Longridge Town (9NWCP) v Barnoldswick Town (9NWCP) 6-1 392
021 Irlam (9NWCP) v Ashton Athletic (9NWCP) 4-0 138
022 Skelmersdale United (9NWCP) v Penistone Church (9NCEP) (Fri 7.45) 1-1 99 (replay Wed 7.45) 5-2 256
023 Northwich Victoria (9NWCP) v Silsden (9NCEP) 2-2 188 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-3 166
024 A.F.C. Liverpool (10NWC1N) v Burscough (9NWCP) 2-3 134
025 Avro (9NWCP) v Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (9NWCP) 3-4 150
026 Runcorn Town (9NWCP) v Rylands (9NWCP) 2-0 159
027 Squires Gate (9NWCP) v West Didsbury & Chorlton (10NWC1S) 1-2 79
028 Clitheroe (8NP1NW) v 1874 Northwich (9NWCP) 1-2 386
029 Eccleshill United (9NCEP) v Bootle (9NWCP) 2-1 89
030 Athersley Recreation (9NCEP) v Padiham (9NWCP) 0-4 101
031 City of Liverpool (8NP1NW) v Campion (10NCE1) 3-1 286
032 Liversedge (9NCEP) v Abbey Hey (10NWC1S) 5-1 108

Zone 3
033 Coventry Sphinx (9MIDP) v Coventry United (9MIDP)1-1 480 (replay Wed 7.45 at Daventry Town) 1-0 160
034 Lye Town (9MIDP) v Lutterworth Town (9UCP) (at Lutterworth Town) 0-3 127
035 Worcester City (9MIDP) v Stone Old Alleynians (10NWC1S) (Sun 3.00) 4-1 276
036 Romulus (9MIDP) v Wolverhampton Casuals (10WMP) 0-0 109 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 AET (1-1) 132
037 Lichfield City (10MID1) v Highgate United (9MIDP) 3-2 95
038 Haughmond (9MIDP) v Walsall Wood (9MIDP) 3-2 78
039 Atherstone Town (10MID1) v Stourport Swifts (9MIDP) 1-3 188
040 Congleton Town (9NWCP) v Westfields (9HELP) 1-1 188 (replay Tue 8.00) 1-4 132
041 Hanley Town (9NWCP) v Leicester Road (10MID1) 2-3 106
042 Boldmere St. Michaels (9MIDP) v Daventry Town (8SL1C) 3-1 77
043 Tividale (9MIDP) v Wednesfield (10WMP) 2-1 105
044 Racing Club Warwick (9MIDP) v A.F.C. Wulfrunians (9MIDP) 0-2 149
045 Dunkirk (10EMC) v Gresley (9MIDP) 1-1 73 (replay Tue 7.45, P.P. - (Dunkirk ineligible player, tie awarded to Gresley Fri 16th)
046 Sporting Khalsa (9MIDP) v Rugby Town (9UCP) 5-4 114
047 Heather St. Johns (9MIDP) v Wolverhampton S.C. (10WMP) 2-0 68
048 Malvern Town (10HEL1W) v Whitchurch Alport (9NWCP) (at Westfields) 1-2 146

Zone 4
049 Hallam (10NCE1) v Staveley Miners Welfare (9NCEP) (Sun 3.00) 0-2 304
050 Radford (10EMC) v Heanor Town (10EMC) 0-7 88
051 Winterton Rangers (10NCE1) v Grimsby Borough (9NCEP) 2-1 115
052 Quorn (9UCP) v Sherwood Colliery (10EMC) 1-2 90
053 Shepshed Dynamo (9UCP) v Maltby Main (9NCEP) 2-4 160
054 Leicester Nirvana (9UCP) v Oadby Town (9UCP) 2-1 83
055 Worksop Town (8NP1SE) v Melton Town (10UC1) 1-2 341
056 Sleaford Town (9UCP) v A.F.C. Mansfield (9NCEP) 0-7 102
057 Mulbarton Wanderers (10ES1N) v Boston Town (9UCP) 0-0 300 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-4 125
058 South Normanton Athletic (9MIDP) v Selston (9MIDP) 5-0 75
059 Bottesford Town (9NCEP) v Long Eaton United (9MIDP) 2-8 79
060 Barton Town (9NCEP) v Carlton Town (8NP1SE) 3-2 74
061 Anstey Nomads (9UCP) v Kirby Muxloe (10MID1) 0-3 124
062 Loughborough University (9UCP) v Ilkeston Town (8NP1SE) (at Loughborough Dynamo) 3-1 163

Zone 5
063 Potton United (9SSMP) v Ely City (9ECOP) 1-2 82
064 March Town United (10ES1N) v Norwich United (9ECOP) 2-1 150
065 Walsham Le Willows (9ECOP) v Peterborough Northern Star (9UCP) 1-2 56
066 Eynesbury Rovers (9SSMP) v Wellingborough Town (9UCP) 3-3 137 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-4 103
067 Desborough Town (9UCP) v Histon (8IS1N) 1-3 106
068 Thetford Town (9ECOP) v Rothwell Corinthians (9UCP) (Sat 7.30) 0-1 189
069 Biggleswade (8SL1C) v Mildenhall Town (9ECOP) 4-1 119
070 Holbeach United (9UCP) v Fakenham Town (10ES1N) 2-0 99
071 Bugbrooke St. Michaels (10UC1) v Norwich C.B.S. (10ES1N) 1-0 60
072 Biggleswade United (9SSMP) v Swaffham Town (9ECOP) 1-0 82
073 Harborough Town (9UCP) v Deeping Rangers (9UCP) 1-2 152
074 Newmarket Town (9ECOP) v Arlesey Town (9SSMP) 2-2 132 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 133
075 Gorleston (9ECOP) v Pinchbeck United (9UCP) 1-0 106
076 Northampton O.N. Chenecks (9UCP) v Godmanchester Rovers (9ECOP) (Sun 3.00) 2-3 90
077 Great Yarmouth Town (10ES1N) v Wellingborough Whitworth (10UC1) 4-2 127
078 Kirkley & Pakefield (9ECOP) v Wroxham (9ECOP) (Sun 3.00) 2-2 191 (replay Wed 7.45) 2-3 136

Zone 6
079 Walthamstow (9ESSX) v Sporting Bengal United (9ESSX) 5-0 95
080 Hackney Wick (10ES1S) v Framlingham Town (10ES1N) (Fri 8.00) (at Framlingham Town) 1-3 123
081 Haverhill Rovers (9ECOP) v Colney Heath (9SSMP) 1-6 134
082 Crawley Green (9SSMP) v Takeley (9ESSX) 2-5 37
083 Hadley (9ESSX) v Redbridge (9ESSX) 4-2 68
084 Hoddesdon Town (9ESSX) v Brantham Athletic (9ECOP) (Sun 3.00) (at Ware) 2-0 121
085 Woodbridge Town (9ECOP) v Coggeshall United (10ES1N) 1-0 155
086 Barkingside (10ES1S) v Stansted (9ESSX) (Sun 2.00) 4-1 125
087 Clapton (9ESSX) v Stowmarket Town (9ECOP) (at Aveley) 0-6 31
088 Hullbridge Sports (8IS1N) v Stanway Rovers (9ECOP) 1-2 108
089 London Colney (9SSMP) v Hadleigh United (9ECOP) 0-2 76
090 Sawbridgeworth Town (9ESSX) v Halstead Town (10ES1S) 1-3 53
091 F.C. Clacton (9ECOP) v St. Margaretsbury (9ESSX) 3-0 103
092 Southend Manor (9ESSX) v Long Melford (9ECOP) 0-0 55 (replay Wed 7.45) 3-3 AET (3-3) 4-5p 84
093 Leyton Athletic (10ES1S) v Cockfosters (9ESSX) (at Cockfosters) 0-1 58
094 Stotfold (10SSM1) v Harpenden Town (9SSMP) 3-1 92
095 Ilford (9ESSX) v Harwich & Parkeston (10ES1S) 1-2 135
096 Woodford Town (9ESSX) v White Ensign (10ES1S) (Fri 7.45) 1-1 281 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-3 AET (1-1) 108
097 West Essex (9ESSX) v Whitton United (9ECOP) (Sun 3.00) (at Redbridge) 1-2 107
098 Saffron Walden Town (9ESSX) v Baldock Town (9SSMP) 1-0 232

Zone 7
099 Fairford Town (9HELP) v Enfield 1893 (9ESSX) 3-2 79
100 A.F.C. Hayes (10COCO1) v Wembley (9SSMP) 1-1 62 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 71
101 Clanfield 85 (10HEL1W) v Shortwood United (10HEL1W) 1-3 79
102 Dunstable Town (9SSMP) v Chipping Sodbury Town (9WSTP) 3-2 112
103 Slimbridge (8SL1S) v Edgware Town (9SSMP) 1-0 77
104 Tuffley Rovers (9HELP) v North Greenford United (9SSMP) 1-1 86 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 56
105 Royal Wootton Bassett Town (9HELP) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9SSMP) 1-1 79 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 204
106 Abingdon United (10HEL1E) v Brimscombe & Thrupp (9HELP) (Sat 4.00) 1-2 97
107 London Tigers (10SSM1) v Thame Rangers (10HEL1E) 0-2 30
108 Newport Pagnell Town (9SSMP) v Cheltenham Saracens (10HEL1W) 6-2 130
109 Leverstock Green (9SSMP) v Ardley United (9HELP) 1-1 95 (replay Tue 7.30) 1-3 66
110 Oxhey Jets (9SSMP) v Flackwell Heath (9HELP) 0-4 96
111 Burnham (9HELP) v Tring Athletic (9SSMP) (re-arranged to Tue 7.45) 2-1 107
112 Bishops Cleeve (9HELP) v Easington Sports (9HELP) 3-0 55
113 Wantage Town (8SL1C) v Brackley Town Saints (9HELP) 1-1 111 (replay Wed 7.45) 2-1 116
114 Leighton Town (9SSMP) v Thornbury Town (10HEL1W) 4-1 167
115 Shrivenham (9HELP) v Holmer Green (9HELP) 1-1 38 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 5-4p 78
116 Harefield United (9SSMP) v Lydney Town (9HELP) 3-0 93
117 Longlevens (9HELP) v Malmesbury Victoria (10HEL1W) 3-0 111
118 Winslow United (10SSM1) v Roman Glass St. George (9WSTP) (Sun 2.00) 2-3 258

Zone 8
119 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic (9SCEP) v Virginia Water (9HELP) 1-0 65
120 Loxwood (9SCP) v Abbey Rangers (9COCOP) 1-1 64 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 78
121 Balham (9COCOP) v Rusthall (10SC1E) (Fri 7.45) 1-0 146
122 Crawley Down Gatwick (9SCP) v Newhaven (9SCP) 0-2 72
123 Cray Valley (P.M.) (8IS1SE) v Chatham Town (9SCEP) 2-1 128
124 Erith & Belvedere (9SCEP) v Peacehaven & Telscombe (9SCP) (Sun 3.00) 1-1 133 (replay Tue 7.30) 1-1 AET (1-1) 5-3p 210
125 Bridon Ropes (10SCE1) v Broadfields United (9SSMP) 3-1 68
126 Tunbridge Wells (9SCEP) v Pagham (9SCP) 1-1 197 (replay Tue 7.30) 2-0 92
127 Corinthian (9SCEP) v Little Common (9SCP) 1-2 54
128 Walton & Hersham (10COCO1) v Southall (9COCOP) 2-4 88
129 Horley Town (9SCP) v Bearsted (9SCEP) 2-2 85 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 142
130 Egham Town (9COCOP) v Lancing (9SCP) 2-2 63 (replay Tue 7.15) 4-4 AET (2-2) 4-2p 87
131 Lordswood (9SCEP) v Steyning Town (9SCP) 0-1 62
132 C.B. Hounslow United (9COCOP) v Sheerwater (9COCOP) 2-1 119
133 Horsham Y.M.C.A. (9SCP) v Croydon (10SCE1) 2-1 90
134 Saltdean United (9SCP) v Eastbourne United (9SCP) 6-1 84
135 Chertsey Town (8IS1SC) v Cobham (9COCOP) 1-1 200 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-2 164
136 Tower Hamlets (9ESSX) v Selsey (10SC1) 2-1 60
137 Chichester City (8IS1SE) v Erith Town (9SCEP) 3-1 120
138 Bexhill United (10SC1) v Eastbourne Town (9SCP) (Fri 7.45) (at Eastbourne Town) 1-6 210
139 Hassocks (9SCP) v Langney Wanderers (9SCP) 2-0 105
140 Arundel (10SC1) v Banstead Athletic (9COCOP) 2-0 81
141 Redhill (9COCOP) v K Sports (9SCEP) 2-1 97
142 Glebe (9SCEP) v Hollands & Blair (9SCEP) 3-1 68
143 Colliers Wood United (9COCOP) v Shoreham (10SC1) 2-3 51
144 Sheppey United (9SCEP) v East Preston (9SCP) 4-1 148
145 Guildford City (9COCOP) v Tooting Bec (10COCO1) (at Westfield) 3-2 134
146 Punjab United (9SCEP) v Broadbridge Heath (9SCP) (Sat 12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 0-1 204
147 Sutton Athletic (10SCE1) v Deal Town (9SCEP) 3-2 130
148 Sutton Common Rovers (9COCOP) v Molesey (9COCOP) (Fri 7.45) 1-1 71 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 78
149 Spelthorne Sports (9COCOP) v Lingfield (9SCP) 1-1 55 (replay Tue 7.45 at East Grinstead Town) 4-0 80
150 Greenwich Borough (9SCEP) v Canterbury City (9SCEP) 2-3 26
151 Crowborough Athletic (9SCEP) v A.F.C. Vardeanians (10SC1) 1-2 122
152 Welling Town (9SCEP) v A.F.C. Uckfield Town (9SCP) 1-4 45
153 Hanworth Villa (9COCOP) v Fisher (9SCEP) 3-2 82
154 Beckenham Town (9SCEP) v Raynes Park Vale (9COCOP) 4-3 65

Zone 9
155 Solent University (ex Team Solent) (9WSSXP) v Portland United (9WSSXP) 0-3 29
156 Shaftesbury (9WSSXP) v Knaphill (9COCOP) 1-4 85
157 Cowes Sports (9WSSXP) v Lymington Town (9WSSXP) 0-4 157
158 Fleet Town (9WSSXP) v Farnham Town (10COCO1) 2-2 138 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 141
159 Brockenhurst (9WSSXP) v A.F.C. Stoneham (9WSSXP) 0-2 181
160 Bournemouth F.C. (9WSSXP) v Frimley Green (9COCOP) 2-1 81
161 Windsor (9HELP) v Reading City (9HELP) 0-3 132
162 Bemerton Heath Harlequins (10WSSX1) v Andover New Street (10WSSX1) 3-3 121 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 144
163 Sholing (8SL1S) v Tadley Calleva (9WSSXP) (Sat 8.00) 1-0 162
164 Ascot United (9COCOP) v Badshot Lea (9COCOP) (at Badshot Lea) 2-2 120 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 123
165 Binfield (9HELP) v United Services Portsmouth (10WSSX1) 3-2 143
166 Romsey Town (10WSSX1) v Hamble Club (9WSSXP) 1-5 121
167 Amesbury Town (9WSSXP) v Christchurch (9WSSXP) 2-7 56
168 Westbury United (9WSTP) v Fareham Town (9WSSXP) 0-1 87
169 Hamworthy United (9WSSXP) v Bashley (9WSSXP) 3-0 110
170 A.F.C. Portchester (9WSSXP) v Hythe & Dibden (10WSSX1) 2-2 80 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 122
171 Horndean (9WSSXP) v Camberley Town (9COCOP) 5-3 74
172 Alresford Town (9WSSXP) v Baffins Milton Rovers (9WSSXP) 0-0 73 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-2 110

Zone 10
173 Cheddar (10WST1) v Bradford Town (9WSTP) 2-3 157
174 Bitton (9WSTP) v Bridport (9WSTP) 2-1 74
175 Wellington A.F.C. (9WSTP) v Cribbs (9WSTP) (at Elmore) 1-1 51 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-5 102
176 Keynsham Town (9WSTP) v Brislington (9WSTP) 0-1 177
177 Exmouth Town (9WSTP) v Barnstaple Town (8SL1S) 2-0 301
178 Saltash United (10SWPP) v Clevedon Town (9WSTP) 1-2 157
179 Plymouth Parkway (9WSTP) v Buckland Athletic (9WSTP) (Fri 7.45) 1-0 181
180 Willand Rovers (8SL1S) v A.F.C. St. Austell (10SWPP) 2-1 168
181 Tavistock (9WSTP) v Hengrove Athletic (10WST1) 3-0 92
182 Street (9WSTP) v Odd Down (9WSTP) (Sat 2.00) 4-1 100
183 Shepton Mallet (9WSTP) v Cadbury Heath (9WSTP) 3-1 105
184 Bridgwater Town (9WSTP) v Hallen (9WSTP) 1-0 129


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 10, 2019, 10:50 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 20, 2019, 5:40 PM

Posts: 17118
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 15 (7777 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2019-20

Clubs that did not compete last season

01 A.F.C. St. Austell
02 A.F.C. Varndeanians
03 Avro
04 Bexhill United
05 Billingham Town
06 Bracknell Town
07 Bridon Ropes
08 Bugbrooke St. Michaels
09 Campion
10 Cheltenham Saracens
11 Clanfield 85 (missed on F.A. list)
12 Coggeshall United
13 Exmouth Town
14 Hall Road Rangers
15 Halstead Town
16 Harefield United
17 Harwich & Parkeston
18 Hythe & Dibden
19 Ilkeston Town
20 Lichfield City
21 London Tigers
22 Longridge Town
23 Lower Breck
24 Lye Town
25 Malmesbury Victoria
26 March Town United
27 Melton Town
28 Mulbarton Wanderers
29 Norwich C.B.S.
30 Nostell Miners Welfare
31 Punjab United
32 Rylands
33 Selsey
34 Selston
35 Sheerwater
36 Sherwood Colliery
37 Shrivenham
38 Steyning Town
39 Stone Old Alleynians
40 Sutton Athletic (missed on F.A. list)
41 Thame Rangers
42 Thornaby
43 Thornbury Town
44 Tooting Bec
45 Vauxhall Motors
46 Virginia Water
47 Welling Town
48 White Ensign
49 Winterton Rangers
50 Wolverhampton Casuals
51 Woodford Town
52 Yorkshire Amateur

Clubs that competed last season but not this

01 A.F.C. Darwen
02 Andover Town
03 Barnton
04 Belper United
05 Billingham Synthonia
06 Blyth
07 Bodmin Town
08 Burnham Ramblers
09 Clipstone
10 Cogenhoe United
11 Colwyn Bay
12 Ellesmere Rangers
13 Epsom & Ewell
14 Glasshoughton Welfare
15 Godalming Town
16 Haverhill Borough
17 Heaton Stannington
18 Hinckley
19 Holyport
20 Ipswich Wanderers
21 Kimberley Miners Welfare
22 Littlehampton Town
23 London Lions
24 Longwell Green Sports
25 Maine Road
26 Newport (IoW)
27 North Ferriby United
28 Northampton Sileby Rangers
29 Parkgate
30 Petersfield Town
31 Pewsey Vale
32 Prestwich Heys
33 Rainworth Miners Welfare
34 Raunds Town
35 Rocester
36 Rochester United
37 Sandbach United
38 Sandhurst Town
39 Selby Town
40 Shawbury United
41 Shirebrook Town
42 St. Andrews (Leics)
43 Team Northumbria
44 Teversal
45 Thamesmead Town
46 Washington
47 Wells City
48 Wick
49 Wivenhoe Town
50 Wodson Park
51 Woodley United
52 Worthing United

Changes of name

1 Aylesbury are now Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (merger)
2 Dunston U.T.S. are now Dunston
3 Handsworth Parramore are now Handsworth
4 A.F.C. Hornchurch are now Hornchurch
5 Wadham Lodge are now Leyton Athletic
6 Team Solent are now Solent University

Clubs that did not enter or were ineligible, but were otherwise high enough "ranked" to be accepted

10 HEL1E A.F.C. Aldermaston
09 SCP Alford
09 UCP Cogenhoe United
08 IS1SE Guernsey
10 ES1N Harleston Town
09 ESSX Hashtag United
10 SCE1 Kennington
10 ES1N Lakenheath
09 MIDP Newark Flowserve
10 SWPP Plymouth Argyle Res.
10 NWC1S Wythenshawe Amateurs


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Aug 20, 2019, 5:48 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 20, 2019, 5:54 PM

Posts: 17118
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #9 of 15 (7774 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2019-20

Clubs accepted (736)

001 9 NWCP 1874 Northwich
002 1 PREM A.F.C. Bournemouth
003 9 SCEP A.F.C. Croydon Athletic
004 8 SL1C A.F.C. Dunstable
005 5 NL A.F.C. Fylde
006 10 COCO1 A.F.C. Hayes
007 10 NWC1N A.F.C. Liverpool
008 9 NCEP A.F.C. Mansfield
009 9 WSSXP A.F.C. Portchester
010 7 SPC A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
011 10 SWPP A.F.C. St. Austell
012 9 WSSXP A.F.C. Stoneham
013 8 IS1N A.F.C. Sudbury
014 6 NN A.F.C. Telford United
015 8 SL1S A.F.C. Totton
016 9 SCP A.F.C. Uckfield Town
017 10 SC1 A.F.C. Varndeanians
018 3 LGE1 A.F.C. Wimbledon
019 9 MIDP A.F.C. Wulfrunians
020 10 NWC1S Abbey Hey
021 9 COCOP Abbey Rangers
022 10 HEL1E Abingdon United
023 3 LGE1 Accrington Stanley
024 9 NCEP Albion Sports
025 5 NL Aldershot Town
026 6 NN Alfreton Town
027 9 WSSXP Alresford Town
028 6 NN Altrincham
029 7 SPC Alvechurch
030 9 WSSXP Amesbury Town
031 10 WSSX1 Andover New Street
032 9 UCP Anstey Nomads
033 9 HELP Ardley United
034 9 SSMP Arlesey Town
035 1 PREM Arsenal
036 10 SC1 Arundel
037 9 COCOP Ascot United
038 8 IS1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex)
039 8 IS1SE Ashford United
040 9 NL1 Ashington
041 9 NWCP Ashton Athletic
042 7 NPP Ashton United
043 1 PREM Aston Villa
044 9 NCEP Athersley Recreation
045 10 MID1 Atherstone Town
046 7 NPP Atherton Collieries
047 8 IS1N Aveley
048 9 NWCP Avro
049 8 SL1C Aylesbury United
050 9 SSMP Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
051 9 COCOP Badshot Lea
052 9 WSSXP Baffins Milton Rovers
053 9 SSMP Baldock Town
054 9 COCOP Balham
055 7 NPP Bamber Bridge
056 7 SPC Banbury United
057 9 COCOP Banstead Athletic
058 8 IS1SC Barking
059 10 ES1S Barkingside
060 5 NL Barnet
061 9 NWCP Barnoldswick Town
062 2 CHAMP Barnsley
063 8 SL1S Barnstaple Town
064 5 NL Barrow
065 8 SL1C Barton Rovers
066 9 NCEP Barton Town
067 7 SPC Barwell
068 7 NPP Basford United
069 9 WSSXP Bashley
070 8 IS1N Basildon United
071 8 SL1S Basingstoke Town
072 6 NS Bath City
073 7 SPS Beaconsfield Town
074 9 SCEP Bearsted
075 9 SCEP Beckenham Town
076 8 IS1SC Bedfont Sports
077 8 SL1C Bedford Town
078 8 SL1C Bedworth United
079 8 NP1SE Belper Town
080 10 WSSX1 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
081 8 SL1C Berkhamsted
082 10 SC1 Bexhill United
083 8 SL1S Bideford
084 8 SL1C Biggleswade
085 7 SPC Biggleswade Town
086 9 SSMP Biggleswade United
087 6 NS Billericay Town
088 9 NL1 Billingham Town
089 9 HELP Binfield
090 2 CHAMP Birmingham City
091 9 NL1 Bishop Auckland
092 9 HELP Bishops Cleeve
093 7 ISP Bishop's Stortford
094 9 WSTP Bitton
095 2 CHAMP Blackburn Rovers
096 7 SPS Blackfield & Langley
097 3 LGE1 Blackpool
098 6 NN Blyth Spartans
099 7 ISP Bognor Regis Town
100 9 MIDP Boldmere St. Michaels
101 3 LGE1 Bolton Wanderers
102 9 NWCP Bootle
103 5 NL Boreham Wood
104 9 UCP Boston Town
105 6 NN Boston United
106 9 NCEP Bottesford Town
107 9 WSSXP Bournemouth F.C.
108 7 ISP Bowers & Pitsea
109 6 NN Brackley Town
110 9 HELP Brackley Town Saints
111 8 IS1SC Bracknell Town
112 6 NN Bradford (Park Avenue)
113 4 LGE2 Bradford City
114 9 WSTP Bradford Town
115 6 NS Braintree Town
116 9 ECOP Brantham Athletic
117 2 CHAMP Brentford
118 8 IS1N Brentwood Town
119 9 WSTP Bridgwater Town
120 9 NCEP Bridlington Town
121 10 SCE1 Bridon Ropes
122 9 WSTP Bridport
123 8 NP1NW Brighouse Town
124 7 ISP Brightlingsea Regent
125 1 PREM Brighton & Hove Albion
126 9 HELP Brimscombe & Thrupp
127 9 WSTP Brislington
128 2 CHAMP Bristol City
129 8 SL1S Bristol Manor Farm
130 3 LGE1 Bristol Rovers
131 9 SCP Broadbridge Heath
132 9 SSMP Broadfields United
133 9 WSSXP Brockenhurst
134 5 NL Bromley
135 7 SPC Bromsgrove Sporting
136 9 WSTP Buckland Athletic
137 10 UC1 Bugbrooke St. Michaels
138 8 IS1SE Burgess Hill Town
139 9 HELP Burnham
140 1 PREM Burnley
141 9 NWCP Burscough
142 3 LGE1 Burton Albion
143 3 LGE1 Bury
144 8 IS1N Bury Town
145 7 NPP Buxton
146 9 COCOP C.B. Hounslow United
147 9 WSTP Cadbury Heath
148 9 COCOP Camberley Town
149 8 IS1N Cambridge City
150 4 LGE2 Cambridge United
151 10 NCE1 Campion
152 9 SCEP Canterbury City
153 8 IS1N Canvey island
154 2 CHAMP Cardiff City
155 4 LGE2 Carlisle United
156 8 NP1SE Carlton Town
157 7 ISP Carshalton Athletic
158 8 IS1SC Chalfont St. Peter
159 2 CHAMP Charlton Athletic
160 9 NWCP Charnock Richard
161 8 NP1SE Chasetown
162 9 SCEP Chatham Town
163 10 WST1 Cheddar
164 6 NS Chelmsford City
165 1 PREM Chelsea
166 10 HEL1W Cheltenham Saracens
167 4 LGE2 Cheltenham Town
168 8 IS1SC Chertsey Town
169 7 SPS Chesham United
170 7 ISP Cheshunt
171 6 NN Chester
172 5 NL Chesterfield
173 8 IS1SE Chichester City
174 6 NS Chippenham Town
175 9 WSTP Chipping Sodbury Town
176 8 IS1SC Chipstead
177 5 NL Chorley
178 9 WSSXP Christchurch
179 8 SL1S Cinderford Town
180 8 SL1S Cirencester Town
181 8 NP1NW City of Liverpool
182 10 HEL1W Clanfield 85
183 9 ESSX Clapton
184 8 NP1SE Cleethorpes Town
185 9 WSTP Clevedon Town
186 8 NP1NW Clitheroe
187 7 SPC Coalville Town
188 9 COCOP Cobham
189 9 ESSX Cockfosters
190 8 IS1N Coggeshall Town
191 10 ES1N Coggeshall United
192 4 LGE2 Colchester United
193 8 SL1C Coleshill Town
194 9 COCOP Colliers Wood United
195 8 NP1NW Colne
196 9 SSMP Colney Heath
197 6 NS Concord Rangers
198 9 NWCP Congleton Town
199 9 NL1 Consett
200 8 SL1C Corby Town
201 9 SCEP Corinthian
202 7 ISP Corinthian Casuals
203 3 LGE1 Coventry City
204 9 MIDP Coventry Sphinx
205 9 MIDP Coventry United
206 9 WSSXP Cowes Sports
207 9 SCP Crawley Down Gatwick
208 9 SSMP Crawley Green
209 4 LGE2 Crawley Town
210 8 IS1SE Cray Valley (P.M.)
211 7 ISP Cray Wanderers
212 4 LGE2 Crewe Alexandra
213 9 WSTP Cribbs
214 9 SCEP Crowborough Athletic
215 10 SCE1 Croydon
216 1 PREM Crystal Palace
217 6 NN Curzon Ashton
218 5 NL Dagenham & Redbridge
219 6 NN Darlington
220 6 NS Dartford
221 8 SL1C Daventry Town
222 9 SCEP Deal Town
223 9 UCP Deeping Rangers
224 2 CHAMP Derby County
225 8 IS1N Dereham Town
226 9 UCP Desborough Town
227 8 SL1C Didcot Town
228 3 LGE1 Doncaster Rovers
229 7 SPS Dorchester Town
230 6 NS Dorking Wanderers
231 5 NL Dover Athletic
232 8 NP1NW Droylsden
233 6 NS Dulwich Hamlet
234 10 EMC Dunkirk
235 9 SSMP Dunstable Town
236 8 NP1NW Dunston
237 9 HELP Easington Sports
238 8 IS1SE East Grinstead Town
239 9 SCP East Preston
240 7 ISP East Thurrock United
241 6 NS Eastbourne Borough
242 9 SCP Eastbourne Town
243 9 SCP Eastbourne United
244 5 NL Eastleigh
245 5 NL Ebbsfleet United
246 9 NCEP Eccleshill United
247 9 SSMP Edgware Town
248 9 COCOP Egham Town
249 9 ECOP Ely City
250 9 ESSX Enfield 1893
251 7 ISP Enfield Town
252 9 SCEP Erith & Belvedere
253 9 SCEP Erith Town
254 1 PREM Everton
255 8 SL1S Evesham United
256 4 LGE2 Exeter City
257 9 WSTP Exmouth Town
258 9 SSMP Eynesbury Rovers
259 9 ECOP F.C. Clacton
260 5 NL F.C. Halifax Town
261 8 IS1SC F.C. Romania
262 7 NPP F.C. United of Manchester
263 9 HELP Fairford Town
264 10 ES1N Fakenham Town
265 9 WSSXP Fareham Town
266 7 SPS Farnborough
267 10 COCO1 Farnham Town
268 6 NN Farsley Celtic
269 8 IS1SE Faversham Town
270 8 IS1N Felixstowe & Walton United
271 9 SCEP Fisher
272 9 HELP Flackwell Heath
273 9 WSSXP Fleet Town
274 3 LGE1 Fleetwood Town
275 7 ISP Folkestone Invicta
276 4 LGE2 Forest Green Rovers
277 10 ES1N Framlingham Town
278 8 NP1SE Frickley Athletic
279 9 COCOP Frimley Green
280 8 SL1S Frome Town
281 2 CHAMP Fulham
282 7 NPP Gainsborough Trinity
283 9 NCEP Garforth Town
284 6 NN Gateshead
285 3 LGE1 Gillingham
286 9 SCEP Glebe
287 8 NP1SE Glossop North End
288 6 NN Gloucester City
289 9 ECOP Godmanchester Rovers
290 9 NCEP Goole
291 9 ECOP Gorleston
292 7 SPS Gosport Borough
293 7 NPP Grantham Town
294 8 IS1N Grays Athletic
295 8 IS1N Great Wakering Rovers
296 10 ES1N Great Yarmouth Town
297 9 SCEP Greenwich Borough
298 9 MIDP Gresley
299 9 NCEP Grimsby Borough
300 4 LGE2 Grimsby Town
301 9 COCOP Guildford City
302 9 NL1 Guisborough Town
303 6 NN Guiseley
304 10 ES1S Hackney Wick
305 9 ECOP Hadleigh United
306 9 ESSX Hadley
307 8 SL1C Halesowen Town
308 10 NCE1 Hall Road Rangers
309 10 NCE1 Hallam
310 9 WSTP Hallen
311 10 ES1S Halstead Town
312 9 WSSXP Hamble Club
313 6 NS Hampton & Richmond Borough
314 9 WSSXP Hamworthy United
315 9 NCEP Handsworth
316 9 NWCP Hanley Town
317 8 IS1SC Hanwell Town
318 9 COCOP Hanworth Villa
319 9 UCP Harborough Town
320 9 SSMP Harefield United
321 7 ISP Haringey Borough
322 8 IS1SC Harlow Town
323 9 SSMP Harpenden Town
324 10 NCE1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
325 5 NL Harrogate Town
326 7 SPS Harrow Borough
327 5 NL Hartlepool United
328 7 SPS Hartley Wintney
329 10 ES1S Harwich & Parkeston
330 9 SCP Hassocks
331 8 IS1SE Hastings United
332 9 MIDP Haughmond
333 6 NS Havant & Waterlooville
334 9 ECOP Haverhill Rovers
335 7 SPS Hayes & Yeading United
336 8 IS1SE Haywards Heath Town
337 10 EMC Heanor Town
338 9 MIDP Heather St. Johns
339 9 NL1 Hebburn Town
340 7 SPC Hednesford Town
341 6 NS Hemel Hempstead Town
342 9 NCEP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
343 7 SPS Hendon
344 10 WST1 Hengrove Athletic
345 6 NN Hereford
346 8 IS1SE Herne Bay
347 8 IS1SC Hertford Town
348 8 IS1N Heybridge Swifts
349 9 MIDP Highgate United
350 8 SL1S Highworth Town
351 8 IS1N Histon
352 7 SPC Hitchin Town
353 9 ESSX Hoddesdon Town
354 9 UCP Holbeach United
355 9 SCEP Hollands & Blair
356 9 HELP Holmer Green
357 9 SCP Horley Town
358 7 ISP Hornchurch
359 9 WSSXP Horndean
360 7 ISP Horsham
361 9 SCP Horsham Y.M.C.A.
362 2 CHAMP Huddersfield Town
363 2 CHAMP Hull City
364 8 IS1N Hullbridge Sports
365 6 NS Hungerford Town
366 7 NPP Hyde United
367 10 WSSX1 Hythe & Dibden
368 8 IS1SE Hythe Town
369 9 ESSX Ilford
370 8 NP1SE Ilkeston Town
371 3 LGE1 Ipswich Town
372 9 NWCP Irlam
373 9 SCEP K Sports
374 8 SL1C Kempston Rovers
375 8 NP1NW Kendal Town
376 6 NN Kettering Town
377 9 WSTP Keynsham Town
378 6 NN Kidderminster Harriers
379 8 SL1C Kidlington
380 8 NP1SE Kidsgrove Athletic
381 7 SPC Kings Langley
382 6 NN King's Lynn Town
383 7 ISP Kingstonian
384 10 MID1 Kirby Muxloe
385 9 ECOP Kirkley & Pakefield
386 9 COCOP Knaphill
387 9 NCEP Knaresborough Town
388 7 NPP Lancaster City
389 9 SCP Lancing
390 9 SCP Langney Wanderers
391 8 SL1S Larkhall Athletic
392 6 NN Leamington
393 7 ISP Leatherhead
394 2 CHAMP Leeds United
395 8 NP1SE Leek Town
396 1 PREM Leicester City
397 9 UCP Leicester Nirvana
398 10 MID1 Leicester Road
399 9 SSMP Leighton Town
400 7 SPC Leiston
401 9 SSMP Leverstock Green
402 7 ISP Lewes
403 10 ES1S Leyton Athletic
404 4 LGE2 Leyton Orient
405 10 MID1 Lichfield City
406 3 LGE1 Lincoln City
407 8 NP1SE Lincoln United
408 9 SCP Lingfield
409 9 NWCP Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A.
410 9 SCP Little Common
411 1 PREM Liverpool
412 9 NCEP Liversedge
413 9 SSMP London Colney
414 10 SSM1 London Tigers
415 9 MIDP Long Eaton United
416 9 ECOP Long Melford
417 9 HELP Longlevens
418 9 NWCP Longridge Town
419 9 SCEP Lordswood
420 8 NP1SE Loughborough Dynamo
421 9 UCP Loughborough University
422 10 NWC1N Lower Breck
423 7 SPC Lowestoft Town
424 9 SCP Loxwood
425 2 CHAMP Luton Town
426 9 UCP Lutterworth Town
427 9 HELP Lydney Town
428 9 MIDP Lye Town
429 9 WSSXP Lymington Town
430 4 LGE2 Macclesfield Town
431 5 NL Maidenhead United
432 6 NS Maidstone United
433 8 IS1N Maldon & Tiptree
434 10 HEL1W Malmesbury Victoria
435 9 NCEP Maltby Main
436 10 HEL1W Malvern Town
437 1 PREM Manchester City
438 1 PREM Manchester United
439 8 SL1S Mangotsfield United
440 4 LGE2 Mansfield Town
441 10 ES1N March Town United
442 7 ISP Margate
443 8 NP1NW Marine
444 8 NP1SE Market Drayton Town
445 8 IS1SC Marlow
446 8 NP1NW Marske United
447 7 NPP Matlock Town
448 8 SL1S Melksham Town
449 10 UC1 Melton Town
450 7 ISP Merstham
451 7 SPS Merthyr Town
452 7 SPS Metropolitan Police
453 7 NPP Mickleover Sports
454 2 CHAMP Middlesbrough
455 9 ECOP Mildenhall Town
456 2 CHAMP Millwall
457 3 LGE1 Milton Keynes Dons
458 9 COCOP Molesey
459 8 SL1S Moneyfields
460 4 LGE2 Morecambe
461 7 NPP Morpeth Town
462 8 NP1NW Mossley
463 10 ES1N Mulbarton Wanderers
464 7 NPP Nantwich Town
465 7 SPC Needham Market
466 9 NL1 Newcastle Benfield
467 8 NP1SE Newcastle Town
468 1 PREM Newcastle United
469 9 SCP Newhaven
470 9 ECOP Newmarket Town
471 4 LGE2 Newport County
472 9 SSMP Newport Pagnell Town
473 9 NL1 Newton Aycliffe
474 9 SSMP North Greenford United
475 8 SL1C North Leigh
476 9 NL1 North Shields
477 9 NL1 Northallerton Town
478 9 UCP Northampton O.N. Chenecks
479 4 LGE2 Northampton Town
480 9 NWCP Northwich Victoria
481 8 IS1SC Northwood
482 10 ES1N Norwich C.B.S.
483 1 PREM Norwich City
484 9 ECOP Norwich United
485 10 NCE1 Nostell Miners Welfare
486 2 CHAMP Nottingham Forest
487 5 NL Notts County
488 7 SPC Nuneaton Borough
489 9 UCP Oadby Town
490 9 WSTP Odd Down
491 4 LGE2 Oldham Athletic
492 8 NP1NW Ossett United
493 6 NS Oxford City
494 3 LGE1 Oxford United
495 9 SSMP Oxhey Jets
496 9 NWCP Padiham
497 9 SCP Pagham
498 8 SL1S Paulton Rovers
499 9 SCP Peacehaven & Telscombe
500 9 NCEP Penistone Church
501 9 NL1 Penrith
502 9 UCP Peterborough Northern Star
503 7 SPC Peterborough Sports
504 3 LGE1 Peterborough United
505 8 IS1SE Phoenix Sports
506 8 NP1NW Pickering Town
507 9 UCP Pinchbeck United
508 4 LGE2 Plymouth Argyle
509 9 WSTP Plymouth Parkway
510 8 NP1NW Pontefract Collieries
511 7 SPS Poole Town
512 4 LGE2 Port Vale
513 9 WSSXP Portland United
514 3 LGE1 Portsmouth
515 7 ISP Potters Bar Town
516 9 SSMP Potton United
517 8 NP1NW Prescot Cables
518 2 CHAMP Preston North End
519 9 SCEP Punjab United
520 2 CHAMP Queen's Park Rangers
521 9 UCP Quorn
522 9 MIDP Racing Club Warwick
523 7 NPP Radcliffe
524 10 EMC Radford
525 8 NP1NW Ramsbottom United
526 8 IS1SE Ramsgate
527 9 COCOP Raynes Park Vale
528 2 CHAMP Reading
529 9 HELP Reading City
530 9 ESSX Redbridge
531 7 SPC Redditch United
532 9 COCOP Redhill
533 3 LGE1 Rochdale
534 9 WSTP Roman Glass St. George
535 8 IS1N Romford
536 10 WSSX1 Romsey Town
537 9 MIDP Romulus
538 3 LGE1 Rotherham United
539 9 UCP Rothwell Corinthians
540 9 HELP Royal Wootton Bassett Town
541 7 SPC Royston Town
542 9 UCP Rugby Town
543 8 NP1NW Runcorn Linnets
544 9 NWCP Runcorn Town
545 7 SPC Rushall Olympic
546 10 SCE1 Rusthall
547 9 NWCP Rylands
548 9 ESSX Saffron Walden Town
549 4 LGE2 Salford City
550 7 SPS Salisbury
551 10 SWPP Saltash United
552 9 SCP Saltdean United
553 9 ESSX Sawbridgeworth Town
554 7 NPP Scarborough Athletic
555 4 LGE2 Scunthorpe United
556 9 NL1 Seaham Red Star
557 10 SC1 Selsey
558 9 MIDP Selston
559 8 IS1SE Sevenoaks Town
560 9 WSSXP Shaftesbury
561 9 COCOP Sheerwater
562 8 NP1SE Sheffield
563 1 PREM Sheffield United
564 2 CHAMP Sheffield Wednesday
565 9 SCEP Sheppey United
566 9 UCP Shepshed Dynamo
567 9 WSTP Shepton Mallet
568 10 EMC Sherwood Colliery
569 9 NL1 Shildon
570 8 SL1S Sholing
571 10 SC1 Shoreham
572 10 HEL1W Shortwood United
573 3 LGE1 Shrewsbury Town
574 9 HELP Shrivenham
575 9 NCEP Silsden
576 8 IS1SE Sittingbourne
577 9 NWCP Skelmersdale United
578 9 UCP Sleaford Town
579 8 SL1S Slimbridge
580 6 NS Slough Town
581 8 IS1N Soham Town Rangers
582 9 WSSXP Solent University
583 5 NL Solihull Moors
584 9 MIDP South Normanton Athletic
585 8 IS1SC South Park
586 7 NPP South Shields
587 9 COCOP Southall
588 1 PREM Southampton
589 9 ESSX Southend Manor
590 3 LGE1 Southend United
591 6 NN Southport
592 8 NP1SE Spalding United
593 9 COCOP Spelthorne Sports
594 6 NN Spennymoor Town
595 9 ESSX Sporting Bengal United
596 9 MIDP Sporting Khalsa
597 9 NWCP Squires Gate
598 6 NS St. Albans City
599 7 SPC St. Ives Town
600 9 ESSX St. Margaretsbury
601 8 SL1C St. Neots Town
602 7 NPP Stafford Rangers
603 8 IS1SC Staines Town
604 7 NPP Stalybridge Celtic
605 8 NP1SE Stamford
606 9 ESSX Stansted
607 9 ECOP Stanway Rovers
608 9 NCEP Staveley Miners Welfare
609 4 LGE2 Stevenage
610 9 SCP Steyning Town
611 5 NL Stockport County
612 8 NP1SE Stocksbridge Park Steels
613 9 NL1 Stockton Town
614 2 CHAMP Stoke City
615 10 NWC1S Stone Old Alleynians
616 10 SSM1 Stotfold
617 7 SPC Stourbridge
618 9 MIDP Stourport Swifts
619 9 ECOP Stowmarket Town
620 7 SPC Stratford Town
621 9 WSTP Street
622 3 LGE1 Sunderland
623 9 NL1 Sunderland R.C.A.
624 9 NL1 Sunderland Ryhope C.W.
625 10 SCE1 Sutton Athletic
626 8 NP1SE Sutton Coldfield Town
627 9 COCOP Sutton Common Rovers
628 5 NL Sutton United
629 9 ECOP Swaffham Town
630 2 CHAMP Swansea City
631 7 SPS Swindon Supermarine
632 4 LGE2 Swindon Town
633 8 NP1NW Tadcaster Albion
634 9 WSSXP Tadley Calleva
635 9 ESSX Takeley
636 7 SPC Tamworth
637 7 SPS Taunton Town
638 9 WSTP Tavistock
639 9 NCEP Thackley
640 10 HEL1E Thame Rangers
641 8 SL1C Thame United
642 8 SL1S Thatcham Town
643 9 ECOP Thetford Town
644 9 NL1 Thornaby
645 10 HEL1W Thornbury Town
646 8 IS1SE Three Bridges
647 8 IS1N Tilbury
648 7 SPS Tiverton Town
649 9 MIDP Tividale
650 6 NS Tonbridge Angels
651 8 IS1SC Tooting & Mitcham United
652 10 COCO1 Tooting Bec
653 5 NL Torquay United
654 1 PREM Tottenham Hotspur
655 9 ESSX Tower Hamlets
656 8 NP1NW Trafford
657 3 LGE1 Tranmere Rovers
658 9 SSMP Tring Athletic
659 7 SPS Truro City
660 9 HELP Tuffley Rovers
661 9 SCEP Tunbridge Wells
662 10 WSSX1 United Services Portsmouth
663 8 IS1SC Uxbridge
664 8 IS1SE V.C.D. Athletic
665 10 NWC1S Vauxhall Motors
666 9 HELP Virginia Water
667 4 LGE2 Walsall
668 9 MIDP Walsall Wood
669 9 ECOP Walsham Le Willows
670 8 IS1SC Waltham Abbey
671 9 ESSX Walthamstow
672 10 COCO1 Walton & Hersham
673 7 SPS Walton Casuals
674 8 SL1C Wantage Town
675 8 IS1SC Ware
676 7 NPP Warrington Town
677 1 PREM Watford
678 6 NS Wealdstone
679 10 WMP Wednesfield
680 9 SCEP Welling Town
681 6 NS Welling United
682 9 UCP Wellingborough Town
683 10 UC1 Wellingborough Whitworth
684 9 WSTP Wellington A.F.C.
685 8 SL1C Welwyn Garden City
686 9 SSMP Wembley
687 9 NL1 West Auckland Town
688 2 CHAMP West Bromwich Albion
689 10 NWC1S West Didsbury & Chorlton
690 9 ESSX West Essex
691 1 PREM West Ham United
692 9 WSTP Westbury United
693 8 IS1SC Westfield
694 9 HELP Westfields
695 7 SPS Weston super Mare
696 6 NS Weymouth
697 9 NL1 Whickham
698 7 NPP Whitby Town
699 9 NWCP Whitchurch Alport
700 10 ES1S White Ensign
701 8 IS1SE Whitehawk
702 9 NL1 Whitley Bay
703 8 IS1SE Whitstable Town
704 9 ECOP Whitton United
705 8 IS1SE Whyteleafe
706 8 NP1NW Widnes
707 2 CHAMP Wigan Athletic
708 8 SL1S Willand Rovers
709 7 SPS Wimborne Town
710 8 SL1S Winchester City
711 9 HELP Windsor
712 7 ISP Wingate & Finchley
713 9 NWCP Winsford United
714 10 SSM1 Winslow United
715 10 NCE1 Winterton Rangers
716 8 NP1SE Wisbech Town
717 8 IS1N Witham Town
718 7 NPP Witton Albion
719 5 NL Woking
720 10 WMP Wolverhampton Casuals
721 10 WMP Wolverhampton S.C.
722 1 PREM Wolverhampton Wanderers
723 9 ECOP Woodbridge Town
724 9 ESSX Woodford Town
725 9 MIDP Worcester City
726 8 NP1NW Workington
727 8 NP1SE Worksop Town
728 7 ISP Worthing
729 5 NL Wrexham
730 9 ECOP Wroxham
731 3 LGE1 Wycombe Wanderers
732 7 SPS Yate Town
733 8 SL1C Yaxley
734 5 NL Yeovil Town
735 6 NN York City
736 9 NCEP Yorkshire Amateur


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 24, 2019, 5:16 PM

Posts: 17118
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #10 of 15 (6699 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2019-20

Preliminary Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

3p.m. Saturday 24th August unless stated

Zone 1
001 Dunston (8NP1NW) v Goole (9NCEP) 2-2 291 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 4-1 283
002 Newcastle Benfield (9NL1) v Workington (8NP1NW) 1-0 248
003 Seaham Red Star (9NL1) v Guisborough Town (9NL1) 3-1 128
004 Billingham Town (9NL1) v Ossett United (8NP1NW) 3-4 253
005 Whickham (9NL1) v Thornaby (9NL1) (Fri 7.45) 1-2 296
006 Garforth Town (9NCEP) v Colne (8NP1NW) 0-4 188
007 Ashington (9NL1) v Marske United (8NP1NW) 1-3 252
008 Sunderland R.C.A. (9NL1) v Hemsworth Miners Welfare (9NCEP) 1-0 114
009 Pickering Town (8NP1NW) v Bridlington Town (9NCEP) 3-1 179
010 Brighouse Town (8NP1NW) v Morpeth Town (7NPP) 2-2 115 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 2-3 503
011 Pontefract Collieries (8NP1NW) v Hebburn Town (9NL1) 1-1 147 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 4-0 377
012 Frickley Athletic (8NP1SE) v Tadcaster Albion (8NP1NW) 0-1 157
013 Northallerton Town (9NL1) v Stockton Town (9NL1) 0-3 302

Zone 2
014 Widnes (8NP1NW) v Mossley (8NP1NW) 2-2 108 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 3-2 186
015 City of Liverpool (8NP1NW) v Skelmersdale United (9NWCP) 2-1 378
016 Sheffield (8NP1SE) v Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. (9NWCP) 2-1 184
017 Eccleshill United (9NCEP) v Glossop North End (8NP1SE) 1-1 77 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 1-3 177
018 Stalybridge Celtic (7NPP) v West Didsbury & Chorlton (10NWC1S) 0-0 352 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 3-2 553
019 Ramsbottom United (8NP1NW) v Winsford United (9NWCP) 3-3 233 (replay Mon 2nd 7.45) 3-1 352
020 Charnock Richard (9NWCP) v Longridge Town (9NWCP) 1-1 234 (replay Wed 28th 7.45) 2-0 525
021 Trafford (8NP1NW) v Burscough (9NWCP) 2-0 221
022 Liversedge (9NCEP) v Droylsden (8NP1NW) 1-0 118
023 Atherton Collieries (7NPP) v Runcorn Linnets (8NP1NW) 2-1 252
024 1874 Northwich (9NWCP) v Handsworth (9NCEP) 6-0 277
025 Northwich Victoria (9NWCP) v Prescot Cables (8NP1NW) 2-1 247
026 Stocksbridge Park Steels (8NP1SE) v Irlam (9NWCP) 2-3 125
027 Padiham (9NWCP) v Marine (8NP1NW) 1-1 199 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 0-3 345
028 Radcliffe (7NPP) v Runcorn Town (9NWCP) 0-0 200 (replay Wed 4th 7.45) 1-2 188

Zone 3
029 Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1SE) v Newcastle Town (8NP1SE) 1-1 152 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 2-1 210
030 Mickleover Sports (7NPP) v Coventry Sphinx (9MIDP) (Fri 7.45) 3-0 249
031 Coleshill Town (8SL1C) v Whitchurch Alport (9NWCP) 0-3 83
032 Tividale (9MIDP) v Chasetown (8NP1SE) 0-5 168
033 A.F.C. Wulfrunians (9MIDP) v Leek Town (8NP1SE) 0-1 114
034 Stourport Swifts (9MIDP) v Boldmere St. Michaels (9MIDP) 0-0 108 (replay Mon 2nd 7.30) 1-4 183
035 Bromsgrove Sporting (7SPC) v Leicester Road (10MID1) 2-1 684
036 Bedworth United (8SL1C) v Halesowen Town (8SL1C) 1-1 178 (replay Mon 26th 3.00) 1-3 377
037 Belper Town (8NP1SE) v Sporting Khalsa (9MIDP) 1-1 191 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 3-1 AET (1-1) 179
038 Romulus (9MIDP) v Market Drayton Town (8NP1SE) 6-0 120
039 Heather St. Johns (9MIDP) v Worcester City (9MIDP) (Sat 12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 1-0 249
040 Gresley (9MIDP) v Sutton Coldfield Town (8NP1SE) 1-2 153
041 Lichfield City (10MID1) v Haughmond (9MIDP) 3-0 122
042 Westfields (9HELP) v Lutterworth Town (9UCP) 2-3 141

Zone 4
043 Barton Town (9NCEP) v Grantham Town (7NPP) 1-3 207
044 Loughborough Dynamo (8NP1SE) v Sherwood Colliery (10EMC) 2-2 113 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 1-0 418
045 Melton Town (10UC1) v Cleethorpes Town (8NP1SE) 1-3 405
046 Boston Town (9UCP) v Leicester Nirvana (9UCP) 0-0 93 (replay Tue 27th 7.45) 1-0 87
047 Heanor Town (10EMC) v A.F.C. Mansfield (9NCEP) 0-0 110 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 1-2 122
048 Long Eaton United (9MIDP) v South Normanton Athletic (9MIDP) 1-1 68 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 0-1 also 122
049 Maltby Main (9NCEP) v Loughborough University (9UCP) 4-1 109
050 Winterton Rangers (10NCE1) v Kirby Muxloe (10MID1) 0-1 123
051 Staveley Miners Welfare (9NCEP) v Lincoln United (8NP1SE) 2-1 141

Zone 5
052 Spalding United (8NP1SE) v Dereham Town (8IS1N) 2-4 144
053 Great Yarmouth Town (10ES1N) v Rothwell Corinthians (9UCP) (Fri 7.45) 0-2 149
054 Peterborough Sports (7SPC) v Bugbrooke St. Michaels (10UC1) 7-0 175
055 Gorleston (9ECOP) v Kempston Rovers (8SL1C) 0-1 107
056 Bedford Town (8SL1C) v Deeping Rangers (9UCP) 0-1 207
057 Wisbech Town (8NP1SE) v Ely City (9ECOP) 2-2 179 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 4-0 231
058 March Town United (10ES1N) v Wellingborough Town (9UCP) 2-1 130
059 Corby Town (8SL1C) v Holbeach United (9UCP) 4-0 348
060 Wroxham (9ECOP) v Stamford (8NP1SE) 2-4 148
061 Cambridge City (8IS1N) v Barton Rovers (8SL1C) 0-2 145
062 Arlesey Town (9SSMP) v Peterborough Northern Star (9UCP) 2-0 102
063 Biggleswade (8SL1C) v Yaxley (8SL1C) 4-0 124
064 Bury Town (8IS1N) v Histon (8IS1N) 1-2 333
065 Godmanchester Rovers (9ECOP) v St. Neots Town (8SL1C) 1-1 180 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 1-3 231
066 Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) v Biggleswade United (9SSMP) 2-0 109

Zone 6
067 Walthamstow (9ESSX) v Great Wakering Rovers (8IS1N) 2-0 160
068 Cockfosters (9ESSX) v Coggeshall Town (8IS1N) 0-4 120
069 Harwich & Parkeston (10ES1S) v Romford (8IS1N) 0-2 350
070 Long Melford (9ECOP) v Colney Heath (9SSMP) 0-2 72
071 Hadley (9ESSX) v Hoddesdon Town (9ESX) 2-0 84
072 London Colney (9SSMP) v Halstead Town (10ES1S) 5-0 67
073 Whitton United (9ECOP) v Hertford Town (8IS1SC) 2-1 55
074 A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) v Felixstowe & Walton United (8IS1N) 2-1 201
075 F.C. Romania (8IS1SC) v Ware (8IS1SC) (Sun 3.00) 3-3 68 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 1-2 137
076 Grays Athletic (8IS1N) v Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) 5-2 202
077 F.C. Clacton (9ECOP) v Witham Town (8IS1N) 1-1 144 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 2-3 AET (2-2) 157
078 Barking (8IS1SC) v Aveley (8IS1N) (Fri 7.45) (at Aveley) 2-1 198
079 Stotfold (10SSM1) v Canvey Island (8IS1N) 0-2 109
080 Bowers & Pitsea (7ISP) v Barkingside (10ES1S) 4-2 156
081 Saffron Walden Town (9ESSX) v Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) 1-2 271
082 Harlow Town (8IS1SC) v Brentwood Town (8IS1N) 1-1 175 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 1-2 203
083 Tilbury (8IS1N) v Stanway Rovers (9ECOP) 3-1 119
084 Wingate & Finchley (7ISP) v Welwyn Garden City (8SL1C) 2-0 121
085 Cheshunt (7ISP) v Stowmarket Town (9ECOP) 1-0 187
086 Basildon United (8IS1N) v Framlingham Town (10ES1N) 7-1 98
087 Waltham Abbey (8IS1SC) v Woodbridge Town (9ECOP) 4-0 112
088 Takeley (9ESSX) v White Ensign (10ES1S) 3-3 119 (replay Wed 4th 7.45) 156

Zone 7
089 Cirencester Town (8SL1S) v North Greenford United (9SSMP) 5-0 100
090 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (9SSMP) v North Leigh (8SL1C) 4-5 113
091 Shrivenham (9HELP) v Chalfont St. Peter (8IS1SC) 0-2 27
092 Longlevens (9HELP) v Northwood (8IS1SC) 1-0 75
093 Wantage Town (8SL1C) v Thame Rangers (10HEL1E) 2-2 75 (replay Wed 4th 7.45) 4-2 AET (2-2) 115
094 Bishops Cleeve (9HELP) v Kidlington (8SL1C) 1-4 64
095 Dunstable Town (9SSMP) v Shortwood United (10HEL1W) (Sun 3.00) 4-1 152
096 Highworth Town (8SL1S) v Ardley United (9HELP) 3-0 114
097 Marlow (8IS1SC) v Cinderford Town (8SL1S) 2-4 141
098 Fairford Town (9HELP) v Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) 2-3 103
099 Wembley (9SSMP) v Berkhamsted (8SL1C) 2-3 68
100 Didcot Town (8SL1C) v Roman Glass St. George (9WSTP) 2-1 141
101 Thame United (8SL1C) v Leighton Town (9SSMP) 3-3 101 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 1-2 212
102 Evesham United (8SL1S) v Harefield United (9SSMP) (Sun 2.00) 2-1 270
103 Slimbridge (8SL1S) v Burnham (9HELP) 1-1 82 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 1-1 AET (0-0) 4-5p 120
104 Brimscombe & Thrupp (9HELP) v Aylesbury United (8SL1C) 1-3 117
105 A.F.C. Dunstable (8SL1C) v Hayes & Yeading United (7SPS) 0-0 121 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 1-2 AET (1-1) 168
106 Newport Pagnell Town (9SSMP) v Flackwell Heath (9HELP) 1-2 145

Zone 8
107 Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) v Faversham Town (8IS1SE) 1-0 219
108 Sittingbourne (8IS1SE) v Uxbridge (8IS1SC) 2-0 159
109 Horsham Y.M.C.A. (9SCP) v Egham Town (9COCOP) 2-1 110
110 Little Common (9SCP) v Three Bridges (8IS1SE) 2-1 54
111 Cray Wanderers (7ISP) v Hythe Town (8IS1SE) (Sun 3.00) 5-0 230
112 Sutton Athletic (10SCE1) v Ashford Town (Middlesex) (8IS1SC) 6-0 140
113 Sutton Common Rovers (9COCOP) v Eastbourne Town (9SCP) (Fri 7.45) 3-0 102
114 Steyning Town (9SCP) v Ramsgate (8IS1SE) 1-4 109
115 Herne Bay (8IS1SE) v A.F.C. Croydon Athletic (9SCEP) 2-2 262 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 1-0 131
116 Chertsey Town (8IS1SC) v Erith & Belvedere (9SCEP) 5-1 170
117 Sheppey United (9SCEP) v Glebe (9SCEP) 3-1 172
118 Whitehawk (8IS1SE) v Saltdean United (9SCP) (Fri 7.45) 2-0 350
119 Cray Valley (P.M.) (8IS1SE) v Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) 0-2 83
120 Whitstable Town (8IS1SE) v Newhaven (9SCP) 3-1 219
121 Burgess Hill Town (8IS1SE) v Sevenoaks Town (8IS1SE) 0-3 209
122 V.C.D. Athletic (8IS1SE) v A.F.C. Uckfield Town (9SCP) 3-3 56 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 5-4p 102
123 Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC) v Hanworth Villa (9COCOP) 3-2 79
124 Redhill (9COCOP) v Balham (9COCOP) 1-4 114
125 South Park (8IS1SC) v Canterbury City (9SCEP) 2-1 82
126 East Grinstead Town (8IS1SE) v Abbey Rangers (9COCOP) 0-1 86
127 Tower Hamlets (9ESSX) v Horsham (7ISP) 1-6 89
128 Arundel (10SC1) v Shoreham (10SC1) 1-0 120
129 Beckenham Town (9SCEP) v Ashford United (8IS1SE) 0-1 60
130 Phoenix Sports (8IS1SE) v Staines Town (8IS1SC) 0-6 111
131 Southall (9COCOP) v Spelthorne Sports (9COCOP) 1-2 100
132 Bridon Ropes (10SCE1) v Chichester City (8IS1SE) 2-7 87
133 Chipstead (8IS1SC) v Hassocks (9SCP) 0-0 64 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 3-2 154
134 Guildford City (9COCOP) v A.F.C. Vardeanians (10SC1) 1-2 134
135 Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) v Tunbridge Wells (9SCEP) 2-1 146
136 C.B. Hounslow United (9COCOP) v Horley Town (9SCP) 0-3 50
137 Hastings United (8IS1SE) v Broadbridge Heath (9SCP) 2-1 315

Zone 9
138 Portland United (9WSSXP) v Hamworthy United (9WSSXP) 4-3 229
139 Hythe & Dibden (10WSSX1) v Horndean (9WSSXP) 2-1 148
140 Hamble Club (9WSSXP) v Sholing (8SL1S) 0-1 182
141 Reading City (9HELP) v Moneyfields (8SL1S) (at Moneyfields) 0-3 72
142 Christchurch (9WSSXP) v Badshot Lea (9COCOP) (Fri 7.45) 1-2 157
143 Fleet Town (9WSSXP) v Baffins Milton Rovers (9WSSXP) 3-0 131
144 Bournemouth F.C. (9WSSXP) v Bracknell Town (8IS1SC) 0-5 100
145 Binfield (9HELP) v Lymington Town (9WSSXP) 3-2 127
146 Thatcham Town (8SL1S) v Andover New Street (10WSSX1) 7-1 240
147 Blackfield & Langley (7SPS) v A.F.C. Totton (8SL1S) (Fri 7.45) 2-1 157
148 Winchester City (8SL1S) v A.F.C. Stoneham (9WSSXP) (Fri 7.45) 1-1 259 (replay Tue 3rd 7.45) 3-1 202
149 Basingstoke Town (8SL1S) v Westfield (8IS1SC) 0-2 156
150 Knaphill (9COCOP) v Fareham Town (9WSSXP) 0-1 109

Zone 10
151 Plymouth Parkway (9WSTP) v Paulton Rovers (8SL1S) 5-2 184
152 Yate Town (7SPS) v Exmouth Town (9WSTP) 2-2 246 (replay Tue 3rd 7.30) 0-2 451
153 Bridgwater Town (9WSTP) v Brislington (9WSTP) 7-0 181
154 Cribbs (9WSTP) v Bideford (8SL1S) 0-1 88
155 Clevedon Town (9WSTP) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) 2-5 172
156 Tavistock (9WSTP) v Frome Town (8SL1S) 2-1 102
157 Shepton Mallet (9WSTP) v Melksham Town (8SL1S) 1-1 196 (replay Mon 2nd 7.30) 3-2 311
158 Bradford Town (9WSTP) v Larkhall Athletic (8SL1S) 3-1 171
159 Street (9WSTP) v Willand Rovers (8SL1S) 1-5 149
160 Bitton (9WSTP) v Mangotsfield United (8SL1S) 2-3 170


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 10, 2019, 11:09 PM)


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 6, 2019, 7:27 PM

Posts: 8468
Location:
Team(s):

Post #11 of 15 (4125 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Sorry John, but this deleting posts nonsense is getting really annoying now.

Anyway, looking forward to tonight and the weekend:

First Round Qualifying Round Draw
1 Thornaby v Ossett United
2 1874 Northwich v Pickering Town
3 Scarborough Athletic v Marske United
4 Lancaster City v Northwich Victoria
5 FC United of Manchester v Atherton Collieries
6 Dunston v Sunderland Ryhope CA
7 Liversedge v Stockton Town
8 Newcastle Benfield v Runcorn Town
9 Warrington Town v City of Liverpool
10 Charnock Richard v Irlam
11 Widnes v Whitby Town
12 Tadcaster Albion v Ashton United
13 Stalybridge Celtic v Marine
14 Trafford v Bamber Bridge
15 Glossop North End v Pontefract Collieries
16 South Shields v Colne
17 Maltby Main v Ramsbottom United
18 Morpeth Town v Hyde United
19 Seaham Red Star v Witton Albion
20 Kirby Muxloe v Boston Town
21 Lutterworth Town v Hednesford Town
22 Halesowen Town v Lichfield City
23 South Normanton Athletic v Coalville Town
24 Tamworth v Nuneaton Borough
25 Loughborough Dynamo v Heather St Johns
26 Barwell v AFC Mansfield
27 Romulus v Buxton
28 Banbury United v Gainsborough Trinity
29 Matlock Town v Basford United
30 Stratford Town v Boldmere St Michaels
31 Rushall Olympic v Sheffield
32 Belper Town v Alvechurch
33 Nantwich Town v Grantham Town
34 Kidsgrove Athletic v Cleethorpes Town
35 Sutton Coldfield Town v Redditch United
36 Stafford Rangers v Mickleover Sports
37 Bromsgrove Sporting v Stourbridge
38 Whitchurch Alport v Leek Town
39 Chasetown v Staveley Miners Welfare
40 Wingate & Finchley v London Colney
41 Soham Town Rangers v Whitton United
42 Takeley v Potters Bar Town
43 Deeping Rangers v AFC Sudbury
44 Enfield Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
45 King's Langley v Barking
46 Hornchurch v Kempston Rovers
47 Cheshunt v Brightlingsea Regent
48 Stamford v Witham Town
49 Biggleswade v Tilbury
50 Basildon United v Coggeshall Town
51 Royston Town v Rothwell Corinthians
52 Histon v Maldon & Tiptree
53 Waltham Abbey v Canvey Island
54 Colney Heath v Corby Town
55 Dunstable Town v Bishop's Stortford
56 Grays Athletic v March Town United
57 Barton Rovers v Romford
58 Aylesbury United v Walthamstow
59 St Ives Town v Berkhamsted
60 Ware v Leiston
61 East Thurrock United v Peterborough Sports
62 Wisbech Town v Hitchin Town
63 Bowers & Pitsea v Brentwood Town
64 St Neots Town v Biggleswade Town
65 Hadley v Arlesey Town
66 Dereham Town v Needham Market
67 Lowestoft Town v Leighton Town
68 Whitstable Town v Folkestone Invicta
69 Chesham United v Fleet Town
70 Whyteleafe v Merstham
71 Chertsey Town v Sheppey United
72 Chichester City v Chalfont St Peter
73 Hartley Wintney v Spelthorne Sports
74 Bracknell Town v Carshalton Athletic
75 Kingstonian v Walton Casuals
76 Leatherhead v Lewes
77 Hanwell Town v Staines Town
78 South Park v Badshot Lea
79 Tooting & Mitcham United v AFC Vardeanians
80 Whitehawk v Abbey Rangers
81 Hastings United v Worthing
82 Haywards Heath Town v Hayes & Yeading United
83 Harrow Borough v Binfield
84 Horley Town v Balham
85 Cray Wanderers v Bedfont Sports
86 Westfield [Surrey] v Chipstead
87 Haringey Borough v Herne Bay
88 Corinthian-Casuals v Sevenoaks Townco
89 Sutton Common Rovers v Beaconsfield Town
90 Ashford United v Farnborough
91 Ramsgate v Arundel
92 Sutton Athletic v Flackwell Heath
93 VCD Athletic v Moneyfields
94 Bognor Regis Town v Sittingbourne
95 Little Common v Hendon
96 Horsham YMCA v Margate
97 Metropolitan Police v Horsham
98 Weston super Mare v Fareham Town
99 Cinderford Town v Bideford
100 Didcot Town v Poole Town
101 Truro City v Wimborne Town
102 Plymouth Parkway v Merthyr Town
103 Bridgwater Town v Bristol Manor Farm
104 Winchester City v Taunton Town
105 Willand Rovers v North Leigh
106 Burnham v Tiverton Town
107 Hythe & Dibden v Kidlington
108 Tavistock v Shepton Mallet
109 Highworth Town v Exmouth Town
110 Wantage Town v Swindon Supermarine
111 Longlevens v Portland United
112 Thatcham Town v Salisbury
113 Cirencester Town v Gosport Borough
114 Evesham United v Dorchester Town
115 Mangotsfield United v Blackfield & Langley
116 Sholing v Bradford Town


A lot of teams are making their first ever appearance in this stage of the FA Cup

Abbey Rangers
AFC Varndeanians (this year is their FA Cup debut)
Balham
Bedfont Sports
Biggleswade
Bromsgrove Sporting
Charnock Richard
Heather St Johns
Hythe & Dibden
Lichfield City
Little Common
Longlevens
Lutterworth Town
Ossett United
Rothwell Corinthians
Shepton Mallet
Stockton Town
Sutton Athletic (this year is their FA Cup debut)
Sutton Common Rovers
Whitchurch Alport
Widnes

In addition, these clubs have never progress beyond the 1st Round Qualifying so a win would get them new "deepest runs"

London Colney (9th appearence in 1QR)
Horley Town (6th)
Pontefract Collieries (4th)
Ashford Town and Takeley (each 3rd)
South Normanton Athletic, Spelthorne Sports, Westfield (each 2nd)


royboy
Reserve Team Regular

Sep 7, 2019, 7:44 PM

Posts: 712
Location: Arnold Nottingham
Team(s): Borrowash

Post #12 of 15 (3711 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Until this year John's stickies have worked well but have now become cluttered up and, in my opinion this includes yourself.

If you want a section for results only then create one of your own and leave John's alone. All errors/omissions should be sent by PM to either of you as appropriate.

There are TWO discussion threads but why the second was opened only the person concerned will know. Either way the posts concerned should be there not here.

Finally may I say I have the greatest respect for the incredible work you do on the F C H D and would add your implied criticism of John is, in my opinion, unbecoming of someone of your status.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 8, 2019, 8:36 AM

Posts: 17118
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #13 of 15 (3265 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2019-20

First Qualifying Round

Draw released Tuesday 27th August

3p.m. Saturday 7th September unless stated

The 160 survivors were joined by the 72 Level 7 / Step 3 exempted teams (the 72 with the best points per game)

The 10 zones of the previous rounds were reduced to 5 by amalgamating
1 & 2 (new 1), 3 & 4 (new 2), 5 & 6 (new 3), 7, 9 & 10 (new 5) and 8 (new 4)

with 10 clubs being moved between zones -
Sheffield (old 1 to new 2), Maltby Main (old 4 to new 1), Dunstable Town, Berkhamsted,
Thame United/Leighton Town, Aylesbury United (all old 7 to new 3) Chalfont St. Peter,
Hanwell Town, A.F.C. Dunstable/Hayes & Yeading United, Flackwell Heath (all old 7 to new 4).

With the new zones formed thus -
Zone 1 (28 survivors & 10 exemptions) = 19 matches (1-19)
Zone 2 (23 survivors & 17 exemptions) = 20 matches (20-39)
Zone 3 (41 survivors & 15 exemptions) = 28 matches (40-67)
Zone 4 (41 survivors & 19 exemptions) = 30 matches (68-97)
Zone 5 (27 survivors & 11 exemptions) = 19 matches (98-116)

There are 7 ties between teams exempted to this stage - 24, 28, 29, 44, 75, 76, 101

A further 8 also feature ties between two Level 7 / Step 3 teams - 5, 18, 33, 36, 37, 47, 61, 97

Zone 1
001 Thornaby (9NL1) v Ossett United (8NP1NW) 2-2 204 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-6 265
002 1874 Northwich (9NWCP) v Pickering Town (8NP1NW) 2-0 305
003 Scarborough Athletic (7NPP) v Marske United (8NP1NW) 1-1 698 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 550
004 Lancaster City (7NPP) v Northwich Victoria (9NWCP) 0-0 261 (replay Wed 7.45) 2-1 310
005 F.C. United of Manchester (7NPP) v Atherton Collieries (7NPP) 2-2 1,216 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 947
006 Dunston (8NP1NW) v Sunderland R.C.A. (9NL1) 0-0 392 (replay Wed 7.45) 5-0 262
007 Liversedge (9NCEP) v Stockton Town (9NL1) 0-2 286
008 Newcastle Benfield (9NL1) v Runcorn Town (9NWCP) 2-3 370
009 Warrington Town (7NPP) v City of Liverpool (8NP1NW) 2-2 612 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-0 1,099
010 Charnock Richard (9NWCP) v Irlam (9NWCP) 0-4 209
011 Widnes (8NP1NW) v Whitby Town (7NPP) 0-4 153
012 Tadcaster Albion (8NP1NW) v Ashton United (7NPP) 2-2 361 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-4 197
013 Stalybridge Celtic (7NPP) v Marine (8NP1NW) 0-2 294
014 Trafford (8NP1NW) v Bamber Bridge (7NPP) 3-0 298
015 Glossop North End (8NP1SE) v Pontefract Collieries (8NP1NW) 1-3 222
016 South Shields (7NPP) v Colne (8NP1NW) 0-0 1,157 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 231
017 Maltby Main (9NCEP) v Ramsbottom United (8NP1NW) 1-5 115
018 Morpeth Town (7NPP) v Hyde United (7NPP) 3-1 551
019 Seaham Red Star (9NL1) v Witton Albion (7NPP) 0-1 272

Zone 2
020 Kirby Muxloe (10MID1) v Boston Town (9UCP) 0-1 112
021 Lutterworth Town (9UCP) v Hednesford Town (7SPC) 0-3 309
022 Halesowen Town (8SL1C) v Lichfield City (10MID1) 7-1 635
023 South Normanton Athletic (9MIDP) v Coalville Town (7SPC) 0-1 129
024 Tamworth (7SPC) v Nuneaton Borough (7SPC) 3-1 1,047
025 Loughborough Dynamo (8NP1SE) v Heather St. Johns (9MIDP) 1-0 236
026 Barwell (7SPC) v A.F.C. Mansfield (9NCEP) 4-1 149
027 Romulus (9MIDP) v Buxton (7NPP) 0-4 131
028 Banbury United (7SPC) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) 2-2 473 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 321
029 Matlock Town (7NPP) v Basford United (7NPP) 2-1 431
030 Stratford Town (7SPC) v Boldmere St. Michaels (9MIDP) 6-1 180
031 Rushall Olympic (7SPC) v Sheffield (8NP1SE) 3-1 259
032 Belper Town (8NP1SE) v Alvechurch (7SPC) 1-0 329
033 Nantwich Town (7NPP) v Grantham Town (7NPP) 3-1 359
034 Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1SE) v Cleethorpes Town (8NP1SE) 2-1 193
035 Sutton Coldfield Town (8NP1SE) v Redditch United (7SPC) 1-1 218 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-1 205
036 Stafford Rangers (7NPP) v Mickleover Sports (7NPP) 3-0 519
037 Bromsgrove Sporting (7SPC) v Stourbridge (7SPC) 0-1 1,205
038 Whitchurch Alport (9NWCP) v Leek Town (8NP1SE) 0-2 797
039 Chasetown (8NP1SE) v Staveley Miners Welfare (9NCEP) 1-0 237

Zone 3
040 Wingate & Finchley (7ISP) v London Colney (9SSMP) 4-1 111
041 Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) v Whitton United (9ECOP) 3-0 158
042 Takeley (9ESSX) v Potters Bar Town (7ISP) 0-1 160
043 Deeping Rangers (9UCP) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) 2-2 198 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 174
044 Enfield Town (7ISP) v A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (7SPC) 1-0 501
045 Kings Langley (7SPC) v Barking (8IS1SC) 3-1 281
046 Hornchurch (7ISP) v Kempston Rovers (8SL1C) 6-0 240
047 Cheshunt (7ISP) v Brightlingsea Regent (7ISP) 1-0 144
048 Stamford (8NP1SE) v Witham Town(8IS1N) 1-0 241
049 Biggleswade (8SL1C) v Tilbury (8IS1N) 2-1 164
050 Basildon United (8IS1N) v Coggeshall Town (8IS1N) 2-1 104
051 Royston Town (7SPC) v Rothwell Corinthians (9UCP) 7-2 262
052 Histon (8IS1N) v Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) 0-3 165
053 Waltham Abbey (8IS1SC) v Canvey Island (8IS1N) 2-2 151 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 176
054 Colney Heath (9SSMP) v Corby Town (8SL1C) 1-3 245
055 Dunstable Town (9SSMP) v Bishop’s Stortford (7ISP) 3-5 221
056 Grays Athletic (8IS1N) v March Town United (10ES1N) 3-1 201
057 Barton Rovers (8SL1C) v Romford (8IS1N) 4-0 146
058 Aylesbury United (8SL1C) v Walthamstow (9ESSX) (Sun 3.00) 0-3 208
059 St. Ives Town (7SPC) v Berkhamsted (8SL1C) 2-1 151
060 Ware (8IS1SC) v Leiston (7SPC) 5-1 157
061 East Thurrock United (7ISP) v Peterborough Sports (7SPC) 1-1 161 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 162
062 Wisbech Town (8NP1SE) v Hitchin Town (7SPC) 1-2 255
063 Bowers & Pitsea (7ISP) v Brentwood Town (8IS1N) 2-1 158
064 St. Neots Town (8SL1C) v Biggleswade Town (7SPC) 2-2 288 (replay Wed 7.45) 0-2 289
065 Hadley (9ESSX) v Arlesey Town (9SSMP) 3-2 127
066 Dereham Town (8IS1N) v Needham Market (7SPC) 1-1 256 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 234
067 Lowestoft Town (7SPC) v Leighton Town (9SSMP) 2-0 388

Zone 4
068 Whitstable Town (8IS1SE) v Folkestone Invicta (7ISP) 0-4 503
069 Chesham United (7SPS) v Fleet Town (9WSSXP) 4-2 289
070 Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) v Merstham (7ISP) 1-0 233
071 Chertsey Town (8IS1SC) v Sheppey United (9SCEP) 4-1 260
072 Chichester City (8IS1SE) v Chalfont St. Peter (8IS1SC) 2-0 216
073 Hartley Wintney (7SPS) v Spelthorne Sports (9COCOP) 3-0 192
074 Bracknell Town (8IS1SC) v Carshalton Athletic (7ISP) 0-2 294
075 Kingstonian (7ISP) v Walton Casuals (7SPS) (Sun 3.00) 2-0 376
076 Leatherhead (7ISP) v Lewes (7ISP) 2-2 305 (replay Wed 7.45) 2-2 AET (2-2) 1-3p 395
077 Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) v Staines Town (8IS1SC) 2-3 215
078 South Park (8IS1SC) v Badshot Lea (9COCOP) 1-3 98
079 Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) v A.F.C. Vardeanians (10SC1) 3-1 260
080 Whitehawk (8IS1SE) v Abbey Rangers (9COCOP) 0-1 330
081 Hastings United (8IS1SE) v Worthing (7ISP) 3-3 541 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 AET (2-2) 510
082 Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) v Hayes & Yeading United (7SPS) 0-1 167
083 Harrow Borough (7SPS) v Binfield (9HELP) 5-0 121
084 Horley Town (9SCP) v Balham (9COCOP) 1-3 117
085 Cray Wanderers (7ISP) v Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC) (Sun 3.00) 2-1 225
086 Westfield (8IS1SC) v Chipstead (8IS1SC) 0-1 126
087 Haringey Borough (7ISP) v Herne Bay (8IS1SE) 3-0 325
088 Corinthian Casuals (7ISP) v Sevenoaks Town (8IS1SE) 4-0 235
089 Sutton Common Rovers (9COCOP) v Beaconsfield Town (7SPS) (Fri 7.45) 1-3 139
090 Ashford United (8IS1SE) v Farnborough (7SPS) 0-3 358
091 Ramsgate (8IS1SE) v Arundel (10SC1) 0-0 197 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-0 194
092 Sutton Athletic (10SCE1) v Flackwell Heath (9HELP) 1-1 100 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-3 141
093 V.C.D. Athletic (8IS1SE) v Moneyfields (8SL1S) 1-2 60
094 Bognor Regis Town (7ISP) v Sittingbourne (8IS1SE) 3-0 339
095 Little Common (9SCP) v Hendon (7SPS) 0-1 119
096 Horsham Y.M.C.A. (9SCP) v Margate (7ISP) 1-2 172
097 Metropolitan Police (7SPS) v Horsham (7ISP) 1-1 154 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 445

Zone 5
098 Weston super Mare (7SPS) v Fareham Town (9WSSXP) 3-0 342
099 Cinderford Town (8SL1S) v Bideford (8SL1S) 5-3 133
100 Didcot Town (8SL1C) v Poole Town (7SPS) 0-1 257
101 Truro City (7SPS) v Wimborne Town (7SPS) 2-1 363
102 Plymouth Parkway (9WSTP) v Merthyr Town (7SPS) 0-1 201
103 Bridgwater Town (9WSTP) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) 1-3 291
104 Winchester City (8SL1S) v Taunton Town (7SPS) 0-3 234
105 Willand Rovers (8SL1S) v North Leigh (8SL1C) 1-2 119
106 Burnham (9HELP) v Tiverton Town (7SPS) 2-3 143
107 Hythe & Dibden (10WSSX1) v Kidlington (8SL1C) 2-4 192
108 Tavistock (9WSTP) v Shepton Mallet (9WSTP) 3-3 145 (replay Tue 7.30) 2-1 247
109 Highworth Town (8SL1S) v Exmouth Town (9WSTP) 4-2 190
110 Wantage Town (8SL1C) v Swindon Supermarine (7SPS) 0-3 168
111 Longlevens (9HELP) v Portland United (9WSSXP) 0-2 146
112 Thatcham Town (8SL1S) v Salisbury (7SPS) (Sat 12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 2-3 661
113 Cirencester Town (8SL1S) v Gosport Borough (7SPS) 1-0 138
114 Evesham United (8SL1S) v Dorchester Town (7SPS) (Sun 3.00) 0-2 320
115 Mangotsfield United (8SL1S) v Blackfield & Langley (7SPS) 0-5 169
116 Sholing (8SL1S) v Bradford Town (9WSTP) (Sat 12.30) 3-0 201


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 12, 2019, 7:41 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 9, 2019, 1:16 PM

Posts: 17118
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #14 of 15 (2302 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2019-20

Second Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 9th September

3p.m. Saturday 21st September unless stated

The 116 survivors (after 21 replays) were joined by the 44 Level 6 / Step 2 exempted teams

The 5 zones of the previous round were reduced to 4 by amalgamating the previous rounds zones 3 and 4 in to the "new" zone 3

Teams that transferred zones from the previous round
Witton Albion from 1 to 2
Corby Town and Stamford from 3 to 2

There are 4 ties between two exempted teams - 3, 4, 16, 36

Level 6 - 44
Level 7 - 64
Level 8 - 38
Level 9 - 14
Level 10 - none, the last two lost in Q1 replays (Arundel and Sutton Athletic)

A Level 9 survivor is guaranteed from tie 34

Zone 1 (12 exempted Northern teams & 18 survivors)
01 Marine (8NP1NW) v Dunston (8NP1NW)
02 Southport (6NN) v Scarborough Athletic (7NPP)
03 Chester (6NN) v Altrincham (6NN)
04 Curzon Ashton (6NN) v Blyth Spartans (6NN)
05 Bradford (Park Avenue) (6NN) v Morpeth Town (7NPP)
06 Irlam (9NWCP) v York City (6NN) (Sat 12.30) (B.B.C. Sport)
07 Ashton United (7NPP) v Pontefract Collieries (8NP1NW)
08 Colne (8NP1NW) v Ossett United (8NP1NW)
09 1874 Northwich (9NWCP) v Whitby Town (7NPP) (2.00)
10 F.C. United of Manchester (7NPP) v Warrington Town (7NPP)
11 Trafford (8NP1NW) v Darlington (6NN)
12 Gateshead (6NN) v Ramsbottom United (8NP1NW)
13 Guiseley (6NN) v Stockton Town (9NL1)
14 Lancaster City (7NPP) v Spennymoor Town (6NN)
15 Runcorn Town (9NWCP) v Farsley Celtic (6NN)

Zone 2 (7 exempted Northern teams & 23 survivors)
16 Alfreton Town (6NN) v King’s Lynn Town (6NN)
17 Stamford (8NP1SE) v Boston United (6NN)
18 Leamington (6NN) v Chasetown (8NP1SE)
19 Kettering Town (6NN) v Sutton Coldfield Town (8NP1SE)
20 Belper Town (8NP1SE) v Witton Albion (7NPP)
21 Loughborough Dynamo (8NP1SE) v Tamworth (7SPC)
22 A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) v Nantwich Town (7NPP)
23 Rushall Olympic (7SPC) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP)
24 Halesowen Town (8SL1C) v Stratford Town (7SPC)
25 Boston Town (9UCP) v Leek Town (8NP1SE)
26 Buxton (7NPP) v Corby Town (8SL1C)
27 Matlock Town (7NPP) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1SE)
28 Hednesford Town (7SPC) v Barwell (7SPC)
29 Kidderminster Harriers (6NN) v Stafford Rangers (7NPP)
30 Coalville Town (7SPC) v Stourbridge (7SPC)

Zone 3 (16 exempted Southern teams & 56 survivors)
31 Beaconsfield Town (7SPS) v Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS)
32 Corinthian Casuals (7ISP) v Chelmsford City (6NS)
33 Kingstonian (7ISP) v Grays Athletic (8IS1N) (Sun 3.00) (note date change not yet showing on F.A. site)
34 Walthamstow (9ESSX) v Abbey Rangers (9COCOP)
35 Balham (9COCOP) v Royston Town (7SPC)
36 Tonbridge Angels (6NS) v Eastbourne Borough (6NS)
37 Margate (7ISP) v Concord Rangers (6NS)
38 Hendon (7SPS) v Deeping Rangers (9UCP)
39 St. Ives Town (7SPS) v Canvey Island (8IS1N)
40 Maidstone United (6NS) v Cheshunt (7ISP)
41 Potters Bar Town (7ISP) v Hornchurch (7ISP)
42 Bishop’s Stortford (7ISP) v Peterborough Sports (7SPC)
43 Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) v Bognor Regis Town (7ISP)
44 Flackwell Heath (9HELP) v Slough Town (6NS)
45 Billericay Town (6NS) v Basildon United (8IS1N)
46 Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) v Dorking Wanderers (6NS)
47 Hadley (9ESSX) v Ramsgate (8IS1SE)
48 Lewes (7ISP) v Bowers & Pitsea (7ISP)
49 Cray Wanderers (7ISP) v Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N)
50 Harrow Borough (7SPS) v Carshalton Athletic (7ISP)
51 Biggleswade (8SL1C) v Chertsey Town (8IS1SC)
52 Biggleswade Town (7SPC) v Ware (8IS1SC)
53 Badshot Lea (9COCOP) v Hayes & Yeading United (7SPS)
54 Lowestoft Town (7SPC) v Needham Market (7SPC)
55 Barton Rovers (8SL1C) v Hitchin Town (7SPC)
56 Enfield Town (7ISP) v Braintree Town (6NS)
57 Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) v Wingate & Finchley (7ISP)
58 Moneyfields (8SL1S) v Whyteleafe (8IS1SE)
59 Hartley Wintney (7SPS) v Chichester City (8IS1SE)
60 Horsham (7ISP) v Dartford (6NS)
61 St. Albans City (6NS) v Worthing (7ISP)
62 Kings Langley (7SPC) v Folkestone Invicta (7ISP)
63 Haringey Borough (7ISP) v Staines Town (8IS1SC)
64 Farnborough (7SPS) v Wealdstone (6NS)
65 Welling United (6NS) v Chipstead (8IS1SC)
66 Chesham United (7SPS) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS)

Zone 4 (3 exempted Northern teams, 6 exempted Southern teams & 19 survivors)
67 Weston super Mare (7SPS) v Merthyr Town (7SPS)
68 Sholing (8SL1S) v Weymouth (6NS)
69 Hereford (6NN) v Truro City (7SPS)
70 Portland United (9WSSXP) v Salisbury (7SPS)
71 Havant & Waterlooville (6NS) v Taunton Town (7SPS)
72 Cirencester Town (8SL1S) v Chippenham Town (6NS)
73 Tavistock (9WSTP) v Highworth Town (8SL1S)
74 Tiverton Town (7SPS) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S)
75 Poole Town (7SPS) v Hungerford Town (6NS)
76 Swindon Supermarine (7SPS) v Bath City (6NS)
77 Oxford City (6NS) v North Leigh (8SL1C)
78 Kidlington (8SL1C) v Gloucester City (6NN)
79 Brackley Town (6NN) v Cinderford Town (8SL1S)
80 Blackfield & Langley (7SPS) v Dorchester Town (7SPS)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 13, 2019, 4:35 PM)


Andy D
Chelsea Transfer Target

Sep 13, 2019, 4:33 PM

Posts: 4386
Location: Cheshire/Dorset
Team(s): 1874 Northwich, Forfar Athletic, Castleford RLFC, Lancashire CCC,

Post #15 of 15 (476 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

 
09 1874 Northwich (9NWCP) v Whitby Town (7NPP) 2pm kick off



Rules of Groundhopping:

Rule 1 - There are no rules
Rule 2 - See rule 1.....



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 13, 2019, 4:36 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3