Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Southern League Challenge Cup 2019-20

 



derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

Aug 13, 2019, 1:18 PM

Posts: 2280
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #1 of 4 (872 views)
Shortcut
Southern League Challenge Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round
Games played w/c Sept 9, 2019
Barton Rovers 1-2 AFC Dunstable
Basingstoke Town 1-1, 3-5 on pens Moneyfields
Beaconsfield Town 3-2 Harrow Borough
Bedford Town 4-4, 5-3 on pens Peterborough Sports
Biggleswade 0-2 Kings Langley
Evesham United 1-1, 4-2 on pens Daventry Town Evesham removed for fielding ineligible players
Highworth Town 1-0 Mangotsfield United
Kempston Rovers 0-1 St Neots Town
Kidlington 1-2 Didcot Town
Leiston 1-3 Needham Market
Lowestoft Town 0-1 St Ives Town
Poole Town 2-4 Wimborne Town
Rushall Olympic 3-2 Stourbridge
Sholing 5-1 Gosport Borough
Stratford Town 0-1 Halesowen Town
Swindon Supermarine 4-1 Larkhall Athletic
Tamworth 3-0 Barwell
Taunton Town 2-2, 5-4 on pens Willand Rovers
Truro City 3-1 Tiverton Town
Welwyn Garden City 5-0 Hitchin Town

The other 44 teams receive byes to the 1st Round

Round One
Games played w/c Sept 30, 2019
AFC Rushden & Diamonds 3-2 Corby Town
Aylesbury United 0-1 Chesham United
Barnstaple Town 2-5 Truro City
Beaconsfield Town 2-2, 5-4 on pens Berkhamsted
Bideford 2-5 Taunton Town
Biggleswade Town 3-1 Bedford Town
Blackfield & Langley 2-1 AFC Totton
Bromsgrove Sporting 5-0 Bedworth United
Cirencester Town 1-1, 4-3 on pens Wantage Town
Coleshill Town 0-4 Hednesford Town
Daventry Town 2-0 Halesowen Town
Hartley Wintney 3-4 Thatcham Town
Hayes & Yeading United 6-0 Metropolitan Police
Highworth Town 0-4 Swindon Supermarine
Kings Langley 0-3 AFC Dunstable
Melksham Town 1-3 Frome Town
Merthyr Town 1-2 Cinderford Town
North Leigh 3-4 Banbury United
Nuneaton Borough 3-2 Rushall Olympic
Paulton Rovers 4-0 Salisbury
Redditch United 2-1 Alvechurch
Sholing 2-1 Moneyfields
Slimbridge 1-2 Yate Town
St Ives Town 1-2 Needham Market
Tamworth 1-3 Coalville Town
Thame United 0-1 Didcot Town
Walton Casuals 0-1 Hendon
Welwyn Garden City 5-3 Royston Town
Weston-Super-Mare 1-1, 3-1 on pens Bristol Manor Farm
Wimborne Town 0-1 Dorchester Town
Winchester City 2-0 Farnborough
Yaxley 2-1 St. Neots Town

Round Two
Games played w/c November 4, 2019
AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Yaxley
Beaconsfield Town v Banbury United
Biggleswade Town v AFC Dunstable
Blackfield & Langley v Sholing
Chesham United v Didcot Town
Cirencester Town v Yate Town
Coalville Town v Bromsgrove Sporting
Daventry Town v Nuneaton Borough
Frome Town v Dorchester Town
Hendon v Hayes & Yeading United
Paulton Rovers v Weston-super-mare
Redditch United v Hednesford Town
Swindon Supermarine v Cinderford Town
Taunton Town v Truro City
Welwyn Garden City v Needham Market
Winchester City v Thatcham Town


(This post was edited by derekn on Oct 22, 2019, 10:33 PM)


derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

Sep 14, 2019, 9:52 AM

Posts: 2280
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #2 of 4 (649 views)
Shortcut
Re: [derekn] Southern League Challenge Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One draw added


derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

Sep 25, 2019, 9:45 AM

Posts: 2280
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #3 of 4 (493 views)
Shortcut
Re: [derekn] Southern League Challenge Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Complete Preliminary Round results and Round One draw added


(This post was edited by derekn on Oct 10, 2019, 4:29 PM)


derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

Oct 10, 2019, 4:28 PM

Posts: 2280
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #4 of 4 (288 views)
Shortcut
Re: [derekn] Southern League Challenge Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two draw added

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3