Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 2019-20

 



southend statto
First Team Star

Aug 13, 2019, 11:05 AM

Posts: 2023
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #1 of 6 (986 views)
Shortcut
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round: To be played on Saturday 12th October 2019

1) Totternhoe vs Letchworth Garden City Eagles
2) Sarratt vs London Samurai Rovers
3) Hilltop vs Hinton
4) Epping Town vs Hampton Town
5) Larkspur Rovers vs Brentham
6) Cuffley vs Buckhurst Hill
7) Chipperfield Corinthians vs Bovingdon
8) Old Bradwell United vs FC Hamlets
9) Ware Sports vs Hutton
10) Galleywood vs Mursley United
11) Shenfield AFC vs The 61FC (Luton)

Second Round: To be played on Saturday 30th November 2019

12) Yeading Town vs Winner of Match 3
13) Winner of Match 5 vs Winner of Match 1
14) Tring Corinthians vs Rayleigh Town
15) Winner of Match 7 vs Sporting Hackney
16) Sandridge Rovers vs Winner of Match 11
17) Winner of Match 6 vs Winner of Match 10
18) Winner of Match 4 vs Winner of Match 2
19) Winner of Match 9 vs Winner of Match 8


(This post was edited by southend statto on Aug 14, 2019, 8:49 PM)


Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Aug 13, 2019, 12:38 PM

Posts: 998
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City

Post #2 of 6 (920 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Saturday 19 October
Sarratt v London Samurai Rovers

Saturday 26 October
Galleywood v Mursley United



Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 2, 2019, 3:19 PM

Posts: 2023
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #3 of 6 (503 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Karen Browne] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round: To be played on Saturday 12th October 2019

1) Totternhoe vs Letchworth Garden City Eagles
2) Sarratt vs London Samurai Rovers - Oct. 19
3) Hilltop vs Hinton
4) Epping Town vs Hampton Town
5) Larkspur Rovers vs Brentham
6) Cuffley vs Buckhurst Hill
7) Chipperfield Corinthians vs Bovingdon
8) Old Bradwell United vs FC Hamlets
9) Ware Sports vs Hutton - Oct. 19
10) Galleywood vs Mursley United - Oct. 26
11) Shenfield AFC vs The 61FC (Luton)


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 15, 2019, 8:31 PM

Posts: 2023
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #4 of 6 (314 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round: To be played on Saturday 12th October 2019

1) Totternhoe 0-1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles
2) Sarratt vs London Samurai Rovers - Oct. 19
3) Hilltop vs Hinton - P-P (waterlogged pitch)
4) Epping Town 3-3 7p8 Hampton Town
5) Larkspur Rovers 2-1 Brentham
6) Cuffley 2-4 Buckhurst Hill
7) Chipperfield Corinthians vs Bovingdon
8) Old Bradwell United vs FC Hamlets
9) Ware Sports vs Hutton - Oct. 19
10) Galleywood vs Mursley United - Oct. 26
11) Shenfield AFC 7-0 The 61FC (Luton)


martin55
First Team Sub


Oct 16, 2019, 5:41 PM

Posts: 1168
Location: Cheshire
Team(s):

Post #5 of 6 (256 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
First Round: To be played on Saturday 12th October 2019

1) Totternhoe 0-1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles
2) Sarratt vs London Samurai Rovers - Oct. 19
3) Hilltop vs Hinton - P-P (waterlogged pitch)
4) Epping Town 3-3 7p8 Hampton Town
5) Larkspur Rovers 2-1 Brentham
6) Cuffley 2-4 Buckhurst Hill
7) Chipperfield Corinthians vs Bovingdon
8) Old Bradwell United vs FC Hamlets
9) Ware Sports vs Hutton - Oct. 19
10) Galleywood vs Mursley United - Oct. 26
11) Shenfield AFC 7-0 The 61FC (Luton)


Not that it really matters too much in the grand scheme of things, but Hampton Town beat Epping Town 7-6 on penalties; despite what has been reported elsewhere.



Can you remember who you were, before they told you who you should be?


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 20, 2019, 3:33 PM

Posts: 2023
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #6 of 6 (104 views)
Shortcut
Re: [martin55] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round: To be played on Saturday 12th October 2019

1) Totternhoe 0-1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles
2) Sarratt 5-1 London Samurai Rovers
3) Hilltop vs Hinton - Nov. 9
4) Epping Town 3-3 5p7 Hampton Town
5) Larkspur Rovers 2-1 Brentham
6) Cuffley 2-4 Buckhurst Hill
7) Chipperfield Corinthians 1-3 Bovingdon
8) Old Bradwell United vs FC Hamlets - Nov. 2
9) Ware Sports 0-5 Hutton
10) Galleywood vs Mursley United - Oct. 26
11) Shenfield AFC 7-0 The 61FC (Luton)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3