Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 2019-20

 



southend statto
First Team Star

Aug 13, 2019, 11:05 AM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #1 of 16 (3550 views)
Shortcut
Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round: To be played on Saturday 12th October 2019

1) Totternhoe vs Letchworth Garden City Eagles
2) Sarratt vs London Samurai Rovers
3) Hilltop vs Hinton
4) Epping Town vs Hampton Town
5) Larkspur Rovers vs Brentham
6) Cuffley vs Buckhurst Hill
7) Chipperfield Corinthians vs Bovingdon
8) Old Bradwell United vs FC Hamlets
9) Ware Sports vs Hutton
10) Galleywood vs Mursley United
11) Shenfield AFC vs The 61FC (Luton)

Second Round: To be played on Saturday 30th November 2019

12) Yeading Town vs Winner of Match 3
13) Winner of Match 5 vs Winner of Match 1
14) Tring Corinthians vs Rayleigh Town
15) Winner of Match 7 vs Sporting Hackney
16) Sandridge Rovers vs Winner of Match 11
17) Winner of Match 6 vs Winner of Match 10
18) Winner of Match 4 vs Winner of Match 2
19) Winner of Match 9 vs Winner of Match 8


(This post was edited by southend statto on Aug 14, 2019, 8:49 PM)


Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Aug 13, 2019, 12:38 PM

Posts: 1021
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City

Post #2 of 16 (3484 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Saturday 19 October
Sarratt v London Samurai Rovers

Saturday 26 October
Galleywood v Mursley United



Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 2, 2019, 3:19 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #3 of 16 (3067 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Karen Browne] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round: To be played on Saturday 12th October 2019

1) Totternhoe vs Letchworth Garden City Eagles
2) Sarratt vs London Samurai Rovers - Oct. 19
3) Hilltop vs Hinton
4) Epping Town vs Hampton Town
5) Larkspur Rovers vs Brentham
6) Cuffley vs Buckhurst Hill
7) Chipperfield Corinthians vs Bovingdon
8) Old Bradwell United vs FC Hamlets
9) Ware Sports vs Hutton - Oct. 19
10) Galleywood vs Mursley United - Oct. 26
11) Shenfield AFC vs The 61FC (Luton)


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 15, 2019, 8:31 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #4 of 16 (2878 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round: To be played on Saturday 12th October 2019

1) Totternhoe 0-1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles
2) Sarratt vs London Samurai Rovers - Oct. 19
3) Hilltop vs Hinton - P-P (waterlogged pitch)
4) Epping Town 3-3 7p8 Hampton Town
5) Larkspur Rovers 2-1 Brentham
6) Cuffley 2-4 Buckhurst Hill
7) Chipperfield Corinthians vs Bovingdon
8) Old Bradwell United vs FC Hamlets
9) Ware Sports vs Hutton - Oct. 19
10) Galleywood vs Mursley United - Oct. 26
11) Shenfield AFC 7-0 The 61FC (Luton)


martin55
First Team Sub


Oct 16, 2019, 5:41 PM

Posts: 1174
Location: Cheshire
Team(s):

Post #5 of 16 (2820 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
First Round: To be played on Saturday 12th October 2019

1) Totternhoe 0-1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles
2) Sarratt vs London Samurai Rovers - Oct. 19
3) Hilltop vs Hinton - P-P (waterlogged pitch)
4) Epping Town 3-3 7p8 Hampton Town
5) Larkspur Rovers 2-1 Brentham
6) Cuffley 2-4 Buckhurst Hill
7) Chipperfield Corinthians vs Bovingdon
8) Old Bradwell United vs FC Hamlets
9) Ware Sports vs Hutton - Oct. 19
10) Galleywood vs Mursley United - Oct. 26
11) Shenfield AFC 7-0 The 61FC (Luton)


Not that it really matters too much in the grand scheme of things, but Hampton Town beat Epping Town 7-6 on penalties; despite what has been reported elsewhere.



Can you remember who you were, before they told you who you should be?


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 20, 2019, 3:33 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #6 of 16 (2668 views)
Shortcut
Re: [martin55] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round: To be played on Saturday 12th October 2019

1) Totternhoe 0-1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles
2) Sarratt 5-1 London Samurai Rovers
3) Hilltop vs Hinton - Nov. 9
4) Epping Town 3-3 6p7 Hampton Town
5) Larkspur Rovers 2-1 Brentham
6) Cuffley 2-4 Buckhurst Hill
7) Chipperfield Corinthians 1-3 Bovingdon
8) Old Bradwell United vs FC Hamlets - Nov. 2
9) Ware Sports 0-5 Hutton
10) Galleywood vs Mursley United - Oct. 26
11) Shenfield AFC 7-0 The 61FC (Luton)


(This post was edited by southend statto on Oct 22, 2019, 7:46 PM)


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 22, 2019, 7:47 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #7 of 16 (2520 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round

1) Totternhoe 0-1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles
2) Sarratt 5-1 London Samurai Rovers
3) Hilltop vs Hinton - Nov. 9
4) Epping Town 3-3 6p7 Hampton Town
5) Larkspur Rovers 2-1 Brentham
6) Cuffley 2-4 Buckhurst Hill
7) Chipperfield Corinthians 1-3 Bovingdon
8) Old Bradwell United vs FC Hamlets - Nov. 2
9) Ware Sports 0-5 Hutton
10) Galleywood vs Mursley United - Oct. 26
11) Shenfield AFC 7-0 The 61FC (Luton)

Second Round: To be played on Saturday 30th November 2019

12) Yeading Town vs Hilltop or Hinton
13) Larkspur Rovers vs Letchworth Garden City Eagles
14) Tring Corinthians vs Rayleigh Town
15) Bovingdon vs Sporting Hackney
16) Sandridge Rovers vs Shenfield
17) Buckhurst Hill vs Galleywood or Mursley United
18) Hampton Town vs Sarratt
19) Hutton vs Old Bradwell United or FC Hamlets


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 27, 2019, 3:28 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #8 of 16 (2386 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round

1) Totternhoe 0-1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles
2) Sarratt 5-1 London Samurai Rovers
3) Hilltop vs Hinton - Nov. 9
4) Epping Town 3-3 6p7 Hampton Town
5) Larkspur Rovers 2-1 Brentham
6) Cuffley 2-4 Buckhurst Hill
7) Chipperfield Corinthians 1-3 Bovingdon
8) Old Bradwell United vs FC Hamlets - Nov. 2
9) Ware Sports 0-5 Hutton
10) Galleywood 2-0 Mursley United
11) Shenfield AFC 7-0 The 61FC (Luton)

Second Round: To be played on Saturday 30th November 2019

12) Yeading Town vs Hilltop or Hinton
13) Larkspur Rovers vs Letchworth Garden City Eagles
14) Tring Corinthians vs Rayleigh Town
15) Bovingdon vs Sporting Hackney
16) Sandridge Rovers vs Shenfield
17) Buckhurst Hill vs Galleywood
18) Hampton Town vs Sarratt
19) Hutton vs Old Bradwell United or FC Hamlets


Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Nov 1, 2019, 9:37 PM

Posts: 1021
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City

Post #9 of 16 (1678 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Fixture Reversed

Now

Second Round
Sarratt v Hampton Town



Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 2, 2019, 9:52 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #10 of 16 (1604 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round

1) Totternhoe 0-1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles
2) Sarratt 5-1 London Samurai Rovers
3) Hilltop vs Hinton - Nov. 9
4) Epping Town 3-3 6p7 Hampton Town
5) Larkspur Rovers 2-1 Brentham
6) Cuffley 2-4 Buckhurst Hill
7) Chipperfield Corinthians 1-3 Bovingdon
8) Old Bradwell United vs FC Hamlets - Nov. 2 - P-P waterlogged pitch
9) Ware Sports 0-5 Hutton
10) Galleywood 2-0 Mursley United
11) Shenfield AFC 7-0 The 61FC (Luton)

Second Round: To be played on Saturday 30th November 2019

12) Yeading Town vs Hilltop or Hinton
13) Larkspur Rovers vs Letchworth Garden City Eagles
14) Tring Corinthians vs Rayleigh Town
15) Bovingdon vs Sporting Hackney
16) Sandridge Rovers vs Shenfield
17) Buckhurst Hill vs Galleywood
18) Hampton Town vs Sarratt (at Sarratt)
19) Hutton vs Old Bradwell United or FC Hamlets


Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Nov 3, 2019, 12:08 AM

Posts: 1021
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City

Post #11 of 16 (1582 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Old Bradwell United v FC Hamlets

New Date: Saturday 23 November



Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 9, 2019, 6:51 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #12 of 16 (997 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Karen Browne] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round

1) Totternhoe 0-1 Letchworth Garden City Eagles
2) Sarratt 5-1 London Samurai Rovers
3) Hilltop 3-1 Hinton
4) Epping Town 3-3 6p7 Hampton Town
5) Larkspur Rovers 2-1 Brentham
6) Cuffley 2-4 Buckhurst Hill
7) Chipperfield Corinthians 1-3 Bovingdon
8) Old Bradwell United vs FC Hamlets - Nov. 23rd
9) Ware Sports 0-5 Hutton
10) Galleywood 2-0 Mursley United
11) Shenfield AFC 7-0 The 61FC (Luton)

Second Round: To be played on Saturday 30th November 2019

12) Yeading Town vs Hilltop
13) Larkspur Rovers vs Letchworth Garden City Eagles
14) Tring Corinthians vs Rayleigh Town
15) Bovingdon vs Sporting Hackney
16) Sandridge Rovers vs Shenfield
17) Buckhurst Hill vs Galleywood
18) Hampton Town vs Sarratt (at Sarratt)
19) Hutton vs Old Bradwell United or FC Hamlets


Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Nov 9, 2019, 7:00 PM

Posts: 1021
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City

Post #13 of 16 (995 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To

Second Round: To be played on Saturday 30th November 2019

12) Yeading Town vs Hilltop
13) Larkspur Rovers vs Letchworth Garden City Eagles
14) Tring Corinthians vs Rayleigh Town
15) Bovingdon vs Sporting Hackney
16) Sandridge Rovers vs Shenfield
17) Buckhurst Hill vs Galleywood
18) Hampton Town vs Sarratt (at Sarratt) NOW 14 DEC
19) Hutton vs Old Bradwell United or FC Hamlets




Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 24, 2019, 3:12 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #14 of 16 (564 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Karen Browne] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round outstanding result


8) Old Bradwell United 0-0 2p3 FC Hamlets

Second Round: To be played on Saturday 30th November 2019

12) Yeading Town vs Hilltop
13) Larkspur Rovers vs Letchworth Garden City Eagles
14) Tring Corinthians vs Rayleigh Town
15) Bovingdon vs Sporting Hackney
16) Sandridge Rovers vs Shenfield
17) Buckhurst Hill vs Galleywood
18) Hampton Town vs Sarratt (at Sarratt) - Dec. 14
19) Hutton vs FC Hamlets


(This post was edited by southend statto on Nov 24, 2019, 3:27 PM)


southend statto
First Team Star

Nov 30, 2019, 9:07 PM

Posts: 2062
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #15 of 16 (486 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Second Round

12) Yeading Town 0-5 Hilltop
13) Larkspur Rovers P-P Letchworth Garden City Eagles - TBA
14) Tring Corinthians 2-3 Rayleigh Town
15) Bovingdon 5-0 Sporting Hackney
16) Sandridge Rovers 1-0 Shenfield
17) Buckhurst Hill 6-0 Galleywood
18) Hampton Town vs Sarratt (at Sarratt) - Dec. 14
19) Hutton vs FC Hamlets Dec. 14

Quarter-finals to be played 29th February 2020

20) Hampton Town or Sarratt vs. Hilltop
21) Buckhurst Hill vs. Rayleigh Town
22) Sandridge Rovers vs. Hutton or FC Hamlets
23) Bovingdon vs. Larkspur Rovers or Letchworth Garden City Eagles

Semi-finals to be played 28th March 2020

24) winner tie 22 vs. winner tie 20
25) winner tie 23 vs. winner tie 21


Karen Browne
First Team Sub


Dec 1, 2019, 3:25 PM

Posts: 1021
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City

Post #16 of 16 (456 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Capital Counties Feeder Leagues' Trophy 1919-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Second Round

12) Yeading Town 0-5 Hilltop
13) Larkspur Rovers P-P Letchworth Garden City Eagles - TBA
14) Tring Corinthians 2-3 Rayleigh Town
15) Bovingdon 5-0 Sporting Hackney
16) Sandridge Rovers 1-0 Shenfield
17) Buckhurst Hill 6-0 Galleywood
18) Hampton Town vs Sarratt (at Sarratt) - Dec. 14
19) Hutton vs FC Hamlets Dec. 14

Quarter-finals to be played 29th February 2020

20) Hampton Town or Sarratt vs. Hilltop
21) Buckhurst Hill vs. Rayleigh Town
22) Sandridge Rovers vs. Hutton or FC Hamlets
23) Bovingdon vs. Larkspur Rovers or Letchworth Garden City Eagles

Semi-finals to be played 28th March 2020

24) winner tie 22 vs. winner tie 20
25) winner tie 23 vs. winner tie 21



Hampton v Sarratt is the 21 December due to County Cup on 14 December



Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3