Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non-League Football Discussion: Other British Isles Football:
Scottish Juniors North 2019-20 - fixtures to Dec

 



LeedsPhil
First Team Star

Jul 14, 2019, 4:05 PM

Posts: 2939
Location: exiled in Aberdeenshire
Team(s): Leeds + groundhopping

Post #1 of 1 (360 views)
Shortcut
Scottish Juniors North 2019-20 - fixtures to Dec Can't Post or Reply Privately

Interesting that Nairn St Ninian are listed in the SuperLeague, given the shenanigans about The Showground's unsuitability for the top flight at the end of last season.




Friday 26th July 2019, 7:30pm
Jim McPherson Trophy
Banks o Dee v Hermes (at Ian Mair Park, Dyce)
BoD did the double, so opponents in this Charity Shield are N.Regional Cup runners-up Hermes


Saturday 3rd August 2019, 2pm
Grill League Cup Group One
Buchanhaven Hearts v Deveronside
Maud v Ellon United

Group Two
Cruden Bay v Fraserburgh United
Whitehills v Longside

Group Three
Buckie Rovers v Spey Valley United
New Elgin v Dufftown

Group Four
Forres Thistle v Burghead Thistle
Nairn St Ninian v Islavale

Group Five
Bridge of Don Thistle v Banchory St Ternan
Colony Park v Aberdeen University

Group Six
East End v Stoneywood Parkvale
Sunnybank v Montrose Roselea

Group Seven
Dyce Juniors v Glentanar
Hermes v Stonehaven

Group Eight
Culter v Banks o Dee
Newmachar United v Hall Russell United


Tuesday 6th August 2019, 7:15pm except as stated

Grill League Cup Group One
Deveronside v Maud (7.30pm)
Ellon United v Buchanhaven Hearts

Group Two
Cruden Bay v Whitehills
Fraserburgh United v Longside

Group Three
Dufftown v Buckie Rovers
Spey Valley United v New Elgin

Group Four
Burghead Thistle v Nairn St Ninian

Group Five
Aberdeen University v Bridge of Don Thistle
Colony Park v Banchory St Ternan

Group Six
Montrose Roselea v East End (7.30pm)
Stoneywood Parkvale v Sunnybank

Group Seven
Dyce Juniors v Hermes
Glentanar v Stonehaven

Group Eight
Hall Russell United v Banks o Dee
Newmachar United v Culter


Wednesday 7th August 2019, 7:15pm

Grill League Cup Group Four
Islavale v Forres Thistle


Saturday 10th August 2019, 2pm

Scottish Senior Cup, 1st Preliminary Round
to be drawn
McBookie.com Superleague
Hermes v Nairn St Ninian

McBookie.com Second Division
Forres Thistle v Glentanar

Grill League Cup Group One
Ellon United v Deveronside
Maud v Buchanhaven Hearts

Group Two
Longside v Cruden Bay
Whitehills v Fraserburgh United

Group Three
Dufftown v Spey Valley United
New Elgin v Buckie Rovers

Group Four
Islavale v Burghead Thistle

Group Five
Banchory St Ternan v Aberdeen University
Bridge of Don Thistle v Colony Park

Group Six
East End v Sunnybank
Montrose Roselea v Stoneywood Parkvale

Group Seven
Stonehaven v Dyce Juniors

Group Eight
Banks o Dee v Newmachar United (provisional would be played Tue 20th August at 7.30pm if Banks o Dee playing in the Scottish Senior Cup)
Hall Russell United v Culter


Tuesday 13th August 2019, 7pm except as stated

McBookie.com Superleague

Banchory St Ternan v Hall Russell United
Banks o Dee v Montrose Roselea (7.30pm)
Culter v East End
Deveronside v Colony Park (7.30pm)
Dyce Juniors v Bridge of Don Thistle
Ellon United v Maud

McBookie.com First Division
Aberdeen University v Stonehaven
Buchanhaven Hearts v Longside
Buckie Rovers v Dufftown
Sunnybank v Stoneywood Parkvale

McBookie.com Second Division
Burghead Thistle v Spey Valley United
Newmachar United v Cruden Bay

Grill League Cup Group Four
Nairn St Ninian v Forres Thistle

Group Seven
Glentanar v Hermes


Wednesday 14th August 2019, 7pm

McBookie.com Second Division

New Elgin v Islavale


Saturday 17th August 2019, 2pm

McBookie.com Superleague

Colony Park v Dyce Juniors
East End v Banks o Dee
Ellon United v Deveronside
Hall Russell United v Maud
Hermes v Culter
Montrose Roselea v Banchory St Ternan
Nairn St Ninian v Bridge of Don Thistle

McBookie.com First Division
Dufftown v Buchanhaven Hearts
Longside v Aberdeen University
Stoneywood Parkvale v Buckie Rovers
Sunnybank v Fraserburgh United

McBookie.com Second Division
Burghead Thistle v Islavale
Cruden Bay v Forres Thistle
Glentanar v Whitehills
Newmachar United v New Elgin

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup, First Round
Spey Valley United v Stonehaven


Saturday 24th August 2019, 2pm

McBookie.com Superleague

Banchory St Ternan v Ellon United
Banks o Dee v Hall Russell United
Culter v Nairn St Ninian
Deveronside v Bridge of Don Thistle
Dyce Juniors v East End
Hermes v Maud
Montrose Roselea v Colony Park

McBookie.com First Division
Aberdeen University v Buchanhaven Hearts
Fraserburgh United v Dufftown
Stonehaven v Buckie Rovers
Sunnybank v Longside

McBookie.com Second Division
Forres Thistle v Newmachar United
Islavale v Whitehills
New Elgin v Burghead Thistle
Spey Valley United v Glentanar

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup, First Round
Cruden Bay v Stoneywood Parkvale


Saturday 31st August 2019, 2pm

Scottish Senior Cup, 2nd Preliminary Round
to be drawn


McBookie.com Superleague
Banchory St Ternan v Dyce Juniors
Bridge of Don Thistle v Colony Park
Culter v Banks o Dee (provisional)
Deveronside v Hall Russell United
Ellon United v Hermes
Maud v Montrose Roselea
Nairn St Ninian v East End

McBookie.com First Division
Buckie Rovers v Aberdeen University
Longside v Dufftown
Stonehaven v Sunnybank
Stoneywood Parkvale v Fraserburgh United

McBookie.com Second Division
Glentanar v Cruden Bay
Islavale v Forres Thistle
Newmachar United v Spey Valley United
Whitehills v New Elgin




Saturday 7th September 2019, 2pm

McBookie.com First Division

Stoneywood Parkvale v Stonehaven

McBookie.com Second Division
Spey Valley United v Cruden Bay

Dominos Pizza North Regional Cup, First Round
Aberdeen University v Glentanar
Banks o Dee v Maud
Buchanhaven Hearts v Burghead Thistle
Colony Park v Buckie Rovers
Deveronside v Culter
Dufftown v Ellon United
East End v Bridge of Don Thistle
Fraserburgh United v Longside
Hall Russell United v Forres Thistle
Hermes v Sunnybank
Islavale v Newmachar United
Montrose Roselea v Banchory St Ternan
New Elgin v Dyce Juniors
Whitehills v Nairn St Ninian


Saturday 14th September 2019, 2pm

Scottish Junior Cup, First Round
(effectively Preliminary Round)

to be drawn

Grill League Cup, Quarter Finals
QF1 - Winner of Group 6 v Winner of Group 3
QF2 - Winner of Group 7 v Winner of Group 4
QF3 - Winner of Group 2 v Winner of Group 8
QF4 - Winner of Group 5 v Winner of Group 1

McBookie.com Superleague (all provisional)
Banchory St Ternan v Colony Park
Bridge of Don Thistle v East End
Dyce Juniors v Culter
Hermes v Deveronside
Maud v Banks o Dee
Nairn St Ninian v Ellon United

McBookie.com First Division (all provisional)
Aberdeen University v Stoneywood Parkvale
Fraserburgh United v Buchanhaven Hearts
Stonehaven v Dufftown
Sunnybank v Buckie Rovers

McBookie.com Second Division (all provisional)
Burghead Thistle v Newmachar United
Cruden Bay v Whitehills
Forres Thistle v Spey Valley United
Glentanar v New Elgin

Quest Engineering Inter Regional Cup, First Round (provisional)
Hall Russell United v Islavale


Saturday 21st September 2019, 2pm

Scottish Senior Cup, First Round

to be drawn


McBookie.com Superleague
Banchory St Ternan v East End
Nairn St Ninian v Hall Russell United

McBookie.com Second Division
Spey Valley United v Islavale

Quest Engineering Inter Regional Cup, First Round
Banks o' Dee v Maud (provisional)
Buchanhaven Hearts v Whitehills
Burghead Thistle v Glentanar
Colony Park v Longside
Cruden Bay v Forres Thistle
Dufftown v Sunnybank
Ellon United v Dyce Juniors
Fraserburgh United v Bridge of Don Thistle
Hermes v Aberdeen University
Montrose Roselea v Culter
New Elgin v Buckie Rovers
Stonehaven v Deveronside
Stoneywood Parkvale v Newmachar United


Saturday 28th September 2019, 2pm

Scottish Junior Cup, Second Round
to be drawn





Saturday 5th October 2019, 2pm

Scottish Junior Cup, Second Round Replays

McBookie.com Superleague

Banks o Dee v Hermes
Culter v Bridge of Don Thistle
Deveronside v Banchory St Ternan
Dyce Juniors v Ellon United
East End v Colony Park
Montrose Roselea v Hall Russell United
Nairn St Ninian v Maud

McBookie.com First Division
Buchanhaven Hearts v Stoneywood Parkvale
Buckie Rovers v Fraserburgh United
Dufftown v Aberdeen University
Longside v Stonehaven

McBookie.com Second Division
Forres Thistle v Burghead Thistle
Glentanar v Islavale
New Elgin v Cruden Bay
Whitehills v Spey Valley United


Saturday 12th October 2019, 2pm

Grill League Cup, Semi Finals

Winner of QF1 (6 or 3) v Winner of QF2 (7 or 4)
Winner of QF4 (5 or 1) v Winner of QF3 (2 or 8)

McBookie.com Superleague
Bridge of Don Thistle v Banchory St Ternan
Colony Park v Ellon United
Deveronside v Dyce Juniors
Hall Russell United v East End
Hermes v Montrose Roselea
Maud v Culter
Nairn St Ninian v Banks o Dee

McBookie.com First Division
Aberdeen University v Sunnybank
Buckie Rovers v Buchanhaven Hearts
Fraserburgh United v Stonehaven
Stoneywood Parkvale v Longside

McBookie.com Second Division
Burghead Thistle v Whitehills
Forres Thistle v New Elgin
Islavale v Cruden Bay
Newmachar United v Glentanar





Saturday 19th October 2019, 2pm

Quest Engineering Inter Regional Cup, Second Round

Cruden Bay or Forres Thistle v Stonehaven or Deveronside
New Elgin or Buckie Rovers v Buchanhaven Hearts or Whitehills
Colony Park or Longside v Banks o' Dee or Maud
Banchory St Ternan v Hall Russell United or Islavale
East End v Burghead Thistle or Glentanar
Montrose Roselea or Culter v Stoneywood Parkvale or Newmachar United
Ellon United or Dyce Juniors v Dufftown or Sunnybank
Hermes or Aberdeen University v Fraserburgh United or Bridge of Don Thistle

League fixtures will be released after Inter-Regional R1 results of 21st September


Saturday 26th October 2019, 2pm

Scottish Senior Cup, Second Round

Scottish Junior Cup, Third Round

McBookie.com Superleague

Bridge of Don Thistle v Banks o' Dee
Colony Park v Hermes
Culter v Hall Russell United
Deveronside v Montrose Roselea
Ellon United v East End
Maud v Banchory St Ternan
Nairn St Ninian v Dyce Juniors

McBookie.com First Division
Aberdeen University v Fraserburgh United
Longside v Buckie Rovers
Stonehaven v Buchanhaven Hearts
Sunnybank v Dufftown

McBookie.com Second Division
Cruden Bay v Burghead Thistle
Glentanar v Spey Valley United
Islavale v Newmachar United
Whitehills v Forres Thistle





Saturday 2nd November 2019, 2pm

Scottish Senior Cup, Second Round Replays

Scottish Junior Cup, Third Round Replays

McBookie.com Superleague

Banchory St Ternan v Culter
Banks o Dee v Dyce Juniors
Hall Russell United v Ellon United
Hermes v Bridge of Don Thistle
Maud v Colony Park
Montrose Roselea v East End
Nairn St Ninian v Deveronside

McBookie.com First Division
Buchanhaven Hearts v Sunnybank
Buckie Rovers v Stonehaven
Dufftown v Stoneywood Parkvale
Fraserburgh United v Longside

McBookie.com Second Division
Burghead Thistle v Glentanar
Forres Thistle v Cruden Bay
Newmachar United v Islavale
Spey Valley United v New Elgin


Saturday 9th November 2019, 2pm

McBookie.com Superleague

Banks o Dee v Banchory St Ternan
Bridge of Don Thistle v Montrose Roselea
Colony Park v Nairn St Ninian
Culter v Ellon United
Dyce Juniors v Maud
East End v Deveronside
Hall Russell United v Hermes

McBookie.com First Division
Dufftown v Fraserburgh United
Longside v Buchanhaven Hearts
Stonehaven v Aberdeen University
Stoneywood Parkvale v Sunnybank

McBookie.com Second Division
Glentanar v Forres Thistle
Islavale v New Elgin
Newmachar United v Whitehills
Spey Valley United v Burghead Thistle





Sunday 10th November 2019, 2pm

Grill League Cup, Final


Saturday 16th November 2019, 1:30pm

McBookie.com Superleague

Bridge of Don Thistle v Maud
Colony Park v Hall Russell United
Deveronside v Culter
Ellon United v Banks o Dee
Hermes v East End
Montrose Roselea v Dyce Juniors
Nairn St Ninian v Banchory St Ternan

McBookie.com First Division
Aberdeen University v Longside
Buchanhaven Hearts v Dufftown
Buckie Rovers v Stoneywood Parkvale
Stonehaven v Fraserburgh United

McBookie.com Second Division
Cruden Bay v Spey Valley United
Forres Thistle v Whitehills
Islavale v Burghead Thistle
New Elgin v Newmachar United


Saturday 23rd November 2019, 1:30pm

Scottish Senior Cup, Third Round

Scottish Junior Cup, Fourth Round

McBookie.com Superleague

Banchory St Ternan v Hermes
Banks o Dee v Deveronside
Culter v Colony Park
Ellon United v Bridge of Don Thistle
Hall Russell United v Dyce Juniors
Maud v East End
Nairn St Ninian v Montrose Roselea

McBookie.com First Division
Buchanhaven Hearts v Buckie Rovers
Dufftown v Longside
Fraserburgh United v Stoneywood Parkvale
Sunnybank v Aberdeen University

McBookie.com Second Division
Burghead Thistle v New Elgin
Cruden Bay v Glentantar
Spey Valley United v Newmachar United
Whitehills v Islavale


Saturday 30th November 2019, 1:30pm

Scottish Senior Cup, Third Round Replays

Scottish Junior Cup, Fourth Round Replays

McBookie.com Superleague

Bridge of Don Thistle v Nairn St Ninian
Colony Park v Banks o Dee
Culter v Banchory St Ternan
Deveronside v Ellon United
Dyce Juniors v Hermes
East End v Montrose Roselea
Maud v Hall Russell United

McBookie.com First Division
Aberdeen University v Buckie Rovers
Dufftown v Stonehaven
Longside v Sunnybank
Stoneywood Parkvale v Buchanhaven Hearts

McBookie.com Second Division
Burghead Thistle v Cruden Bay
Islavale v Spey Valley United
New Elgin v Glentanar
Newmachar United v Forres Thistle



Saturday 7th December 2019, 1:30pm

McBookie.com Superleague

Bridge of Don Thistle v Hall Russell United
Colony Park v Banchory St Ternan
Deveronside v Maud
East End v Dyce Juniors
Hermes v Banks o Dee
Montrose Roselea v Ellon United
Nairn St Ninian v Culter

McBookie.com First Division
Aberdeen University v Dufftown
Buckie Rovers v Sunnybank
Longside v Fraserburgh United
Stonehaven v Stoneywood Parkvale

McBookie.com Second Division
Cruden Bay v New Elgin
Forres Thistle v Islavale
Glentanar v Newmachar United
Spey Valley United v Whitehills


Saturday 14th December 2019, 1:30pm

McBookie.com Superleague

Banchory St Ternan v Bridge of Don Thistle
Banks o Dee v East End
Culter v Deveronside
Dyce Juniors v Colony Park
Ellon United v Nairn St Ninian
Hall Russell United v Montrose Roselea
Maud v Hermes

McBookie.com First Division
Buchanhaven Hearts v Fraserburgh United
Dufftown v Buckie Rovers
Stoneywood Parkvale v Aberdeen University
Sunnybank v Stonehaven

McBookie.com Second Division
Islavale v Glentanar
New Elgin v Forres Thistle
Newmachar United v Burghead Thistle
Whitehills v Cruden Bay






(This post was edited by LeedsPhil on Jul 14, 2019, 4:09 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3