Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Pre Season Friendlies:
Tuesday 9th July 2019

 



Tom McD
Reserve Team Regular

Jul 9, 2019, 4:31 PM

Posts: 567
Location:
Team(s): West Ham, Chelmsford City

Post #1 of 1 (217 views)
Shortcut
     Tuesday 9th July 2019   or Reply Privately

3 RSME v Farnham Town (7pm) @ Gibraltar Barracks GU17 9LP
Abbey Rangers v Broadbridge Heath (7.15pm)
Aberystwyth Town v Llanidloes Town (7.30pm)
AFC Croydon Athletic v Old Rutlishians (7.30pm)
AFC Fylde v Wigan Athletic (7.45pm)
AFC Hayes v Edgware Town (7pm) at Middx FA, Rectory Park, UB5 6SB
AFC Stoneham v Sholing (7.45pm)
AFC Totton v Southampton U/23 (7pm)
AFC Wimbledon v Bristol City (7.45pm)
Aldermaston v Flackwell Heath (7.30pm)
Alloa Athletic v Livingston (7.45pm)
Alsager Town v Leek Town (7.30pm)
Alton v Alresford Town (7.45pm)
Appleby Frodingham v Winterton Rangers (7.30pm)
Armthorpe Welfare v Frickley Athletic (7.45pm)
Atherton Colleries v Chorley FC (7.45pm)
Aveley v Redbridge (7.45pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v North Leigh (7.45pm)
Badshot Lea vs Woking (7.45pm)
Barrow AFC v Furness Select XI (7.45pm)
Beckenham Town v Dover Athletic (7.45pm)
Bedford v Biggleswade Town (7.45pm)
Berkhamsted v Barnet (7.45pm)
Bideford AFC v Torquay United (7.30pm)
Billericay Town v Southend United (7.45pm)
Birmingham Tigers v Northfield Town (7.45pm)
Bognor Regis Town v Havant & Waterlooville (7.45pm)
Bradford Town v Hungerford Town (7.30pm)
Braintree Town v Coggeshall Town (7.45pm)
Brechin City v Falkirk (7.45pm)
Brighouse Town AFC v Bradford City (7.45pm)
Brimscombe and Thrupp v Gloucester City AFC (7.45pm)
Broadbridge Heath v Abbey Rangers - fixture reversed
Bromley v Welling United (7.45pm)
Bungay Town v Dereham Town (7.30pm)
Burnham vs Bracknell Town (7.45pm) (7pm on home website)
Burnham Ramblers vs St Margaretsbury (8pm)
Cadbury Heath v Bristol Rovers U18/U21 (7pm)
Caister v Great Yarmouth Town
Carlisle City v Workington Reds (7.45pm)
Carlisle United v Hibernian (7.45pm)
Carlton Town v Notts County XI (7.45pm)
Cheadle Town v Trafford (7.45pm)
Cheshunt v Harlow Town (7.45pm) 3G training pitch
Chipping Sodbury Town v Little Stoke (7.30pm)
Cirencester Town v Swindon Supermarine (7.30pm)
Clachnacuddin v Elgin City (7.45pm)
Clapton v Newbury Forest (7.45pm)
Codicote v Colney Heath (6.45pm) at Kimpton Rec SG4 8RA
Colchester United U23 v Felixstowe & Walton United (7pm) Florence Park, Tiptree
Coldstream Ammies v Highfields
Concord Rangers v Dagenham & Redbridge (7.45pm)
Congleton v Macclesfield (7.45pm)
Conwy Borough v Holyhead Hotspur (7.30pm)
Corinthian v Leatherhead (7.45pm)
Cornard United v Halstead Town (7.45pm)
Corsham Town v Frome Town (7.45pm)
Corwen v Denbigh Town (7pm)
Cottenham United v Hemmingford United (6.30pm) (Cottenham Charity Cup)
Cove vs Knaphill (7.45pm) - NOT showing on either club site now?
Coventry Sphinx v GNP Sports (6.30pm)
Coventry United v Kettering Town (Now cancelled Coventry United have called off the friendly game on Tuesday 9th July, due to a shortage of available players.)
Cumnock v Threave Rovers (7.30pm)
Darlington Town vs Darlington (7.00pm)
Dartford v Ebbsfleet United (7.45pm)
Deal Town v Gillingham (7:45pm)
Deveronvale v Aberdeen XI (7.45pm) James Blanchard Testimonial
Dorchester Town v Bridgwater Town [KO 7:45pm]
Dulwich Hamlet v Colchester United (7.45pm)
Dundee v Blackpool (7.45pm)
East Grinstead Town v Tonbridge Angels (7.45pm)
Eastbourne United v Whitehawk (7.45pm)
Ely City vs Yaxley (7.45pm)
Euxton Villa v West Didsbury & Chorlton (7pm)
Eversley & California vs Wokingham & Emmbrook (7pm)
Exmouth Town v Taunton Town (7.45pm)
Fairford Town v Cirencester Town (Now playing Friday 12th July)
Faversham Town v Gillingham (7.45pm) (Now playing Sat 6th July )
FC Oswestry Town v Wolverhampton SC (7.45pm)
FC United of Manchester v Morecambe (7.45pm)
Feckenham v Droitwich Spa (7.15pm)
Folkestone Invicta v Maidstone United (7.45pm)
Forfar Athletic v Cove Rangers (7.45pm)
Frickley Athletic v FC Halifax Town (7.45pm)
Gedling Miners Welfare v Long Eaton United (7.45pm)
Glentoran v H&W Welders (7.30pm)
Goole AFC v Scunthorpe United (7.30pm)
Grangetown Boys Club (1st Team) v FC Hartlepool
Greenock Morton v St Johnstone (7.45pm)
Guildford City v Epsom & Ewell (7.30pm) (Surrey Sports Park)
Hampton & Richmond Borough v Spelthorne Sports (at Bedfont Sports FC), 7-45 pm
Hanley Town v Newcastle Town (7.45pm)
Hanwell Town v Harefield United at Rectory Park (7.45pm)
Harborough Town v Barwell (7.45pm)
Haringey Borough v Chelmsford City (7.45pm)
Harrogate Town AFC v Knaresborough Town (7.30pm)
Harwich & Parkeston v Stanway Rovers (7.45pm)
Haverhill Borough v Mildenhall Town (7.45pm)
Hayes & Yeading Utd v Wealdstone (7.45pm) (3G training pitch)
Henley Athletic v Woodbridge Town (Now Cancelled)
Horndean v US (7.45pm)
Hyde United v Colne (7.45pm)
Ipswich Town U18 v Brighton (2pm) at Playford Road
Ilfracombe Town v Barnstaple Town (7.30pm)
Irlam v Glossop North End AFC (7.45pm)
Lakenheath v Bury Town (7.45pm)
Langford v Biggleswade Town (7.45pm)
Leamington v Walsall (7.45pm)
Littlehampton Town v Littlehampton United (7.45pm) at Arena Sports, Bognor Regis
Lopes Tavares v Witham Town
Lostock Gralam v Northwich Victoria
Maine Road v Chadderton Cott AFC
Market Drayton Town v AFC Telford United (7.45pm)
(Merley) Cobham Sports {NB NOT Cobham} v Christchurch - but I'd check this as I cannot find recent confirmation of it going ahead other than an entry on @SydWessex Twitter account.
May & Baker v Westhamians (8pm) on 3G at Robert Clack Leisure Centre
Mold Alexandra v Bangor City (7.30pm)
Montrose v Arbroath (7.45pm)
Motherwell U18s v Oxford United U18s
Mursley United v Brackley Town (7pm)
Musselburgh Athletic v Spartans (7.30pm)
New Bradwell St Peter v Oakley (6.30pm)
Newmarket Town v Chatteris Town (7.30pm)
Newport Pagnell Town v Bedford Town (7.45pm)
Newquay v Chester (7.30pm)
Newton Aycliffe v Hartlepool United (7.30pm)
North Shields v Blyth Spartans (7.30pm)
Oxford City v Oxford United (7.45pm)
Pentwynmawr v Ynysddu Welfare (6.30pm)
Pinxton vs Ilkeston Town (7.30pm)
Plough Colts v Pontarddulais (Morriston Leisure 3G, 5.30pm)
Pontypridd v Panteg (6.30pm)
Racing Club Warwick v Stratford Town (7.45)
Raith Rovers v Cowdenbeath (7.45pm)
Redditch United v Gresley (7.45pm)
Retford United v Mansfield Town (7.45pm)
Ringwood Town v Winchester City (7.45pm)
Runcorn Town vs Salford City (7.45pm)
Salisbury v Lymington Town (7.45pm)
Sandbach United v Winsford United (7.45pm, on the 3G)
Sheppey United v Cray Wanderers (7:45pm)
Sheringham v Norwich United (7.45pm)
Slough Town v Eastleigh (7.45pm)
Snodland Town v Hythe Town (Cancelled)
Somerton v Gillingham Town (Cancelled Somerton pulled out)
South Liverpool v Rylands (Jeffrey Humble, 7.45pm)
Squires Gate v Fleetwood Town U23 (7.30pm)
Stalybridge Celtic v Curzon Ashton (7.45pm)
St Blazey AFC v Peterborough United U/18 (7.30pm)
Stenhousemuir v St. Mirren (7.30pm)
Stockport Town v Stockport County (7.45pm)
Styal FC v Ashton Athletic (7.30pm)
Swaffham Town v Soham Town Rangers (7.45pm)
Thanet United v Whitstable Town (7:45pm) (at Margate FC)
Thetford Town v Kings Lynn Town Reserves (7.30pm)
Thornaby v Guisborough Town (7.30pm, Peter Morris Memorial Trophy)
Tiverton Town v Exeter City (7.15pm)
Tooting & Mitcham United v Tooting Bec (7.30pm) 3G pitch
Tow Law Town AFC v Newcastle Chemfica
Truro City v Plymouth Argyle (7.30pm)
Unite MK v Crawley Green (7.45pm)
Vale of Leithen v Penicuik Athletic (7.30pm)
Vauxhall Motors v Colwyn Bay (7.30pm)
Walton & Hersham v Knaphill NOW on Mon 8th July at Bedfont Sports
Ware v St Albans City (7.45pm)
Wellington Amateurs v AFC Wulfrunians (7.45pm)
Welwyn Garden City v Barnet XI (7.30pm)
West Auckland Town v Spennymoor Town (7.30pm)
West Auckland Tunns v Durham City Reserves (7pm)
Weston v Langford (7.30pm) at N Herts Arena SG7 5AU
Whinney Hill v Nelson
Whitchurch Alport v Altrincham (7.45pm)
Whyteleafe v Croydon (7:45pm)
Wick v Petersfield Town (7.30pm)
Wigan Athletic U23 v Southport (1pm) (The Christopher Park Training Ground)
Wingate & Finchley v Stevenage (7.45pm)
Worksop Town v Sheffield Wednesday U23s (7.30pm)
Yaxley v Ely City (7.45pm)
Yeovil Town U/18 v Wincanton Town (7.30pm) (Huish Park Top Pitch)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3