Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Sunday Cup 2019-20

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 3, 2019, 11:32 AM

Posts: 17123
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 4 (1128 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Sunday Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Sunday Cup 2019-20

Round Dates (Sunday's)

R1 - 6th October
R2 - 10th November
R3 - 8th December
QF - 19th January
SF - 29th March
FL - 26th April 2020 (provisional)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 9, 2019, 11:26 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 30, 2019, 11:28 PM

Posts: 17123
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 4 (532 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Sunday Cup 2019-20

First Round

Draw released - Friday 30th August

Matches at 2p.m. on Sunday 6th October unless stated

01 Billingham The Merlin v Witton Park Rose & Crown
02 Crossflatts Village v W.H.T.D. School Old Boys
03 Newton Aycliffe Iron Horse v Boro Walkers
04 Dawdon Welfare Park v Greenside
05 Norton George & Dragon v Stella Dons
06 Burradon & New Fordley v Peterlee Catholic Club
07 Bransty Rangers v Blackhall Cricket Club
08 Oyster Martyrs v Wellington Westgate
09 H.T. Sports v Mottram
10 Oakenshaw v Home Bargains
11 Kensington Fields v Mayfair
12 F.C. Hounds v Leeds City Rovers
13 Canada v B.R.N.E.S.C.
14 Queens Park v Dock
15 Shepherds Arms v Bolton Woods
16 Lobster v Campfield
17 Dengo United v Linthwaite
18 The Brow v Allerton
19 Pineapple v A.F.C. Bull
20 Quarry Green v Main Line Social
21 Custys v Western Avenue
22 Armley Cricket Club v Kirkdale
23 F.C. Dovecot v L.I.V. Supplies
24 Huyton Conervatives v West Bowling
25 Melling Victoria v Kent
26 Rolls Royce v F.C. Lion
27 Messingham Junior Trinity v Wigston Willow
28 Anstey Sports Bar v Phoenix Gedling
29 Joker v Joeys Old Boys
30 Long Whatton v Attenborough Cavaliers
31 Long Eaton T.N.I. v Oadby Athletic
32 R.H.P. Sports & Social v Crusader
33 Sporting Dynamo v A.F.C. Dowham
34 F.C. Poplar v Sileby Athletic
35 A.F.C. Jacks v Austin Ex Apprentices
36 Black Horse (Redditch) v Digby Rangers
37 Callow End v Sportsman
38 Waggon & Horses v Perrywood
39 Chaddesley Ravens v Codsall Legion Sundats
40 Hampton v O.J.M.
41 Flaunden v Larkspur Rovers
42 N.L.O. v F.C. Bentons
43 Heritage United v Old Southall
44 Shire United v Reed Rangers
45 Rectory Rovers v A.F.C. Links
46 Global v Asianos
47 Lambeth All Stars v Priest Hill
48 Palmers v Barnes Albion
49 Sauce v Mile End Baiteze
50 Putney Town v Portland
51 Harrow Sports v Hashtag United
52 Barnes v Sporting Club de Mundial
53 Highgate Albion v Blacksmiths
54 Massie Warriors v Gym United
55 Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Priory Sports
56 Brewery Tap v Broadwalk Pines United
57 Crawley Green v Caddington Social
58 Borussia Martlesham v Wixams Wanderers
59 St. Joseph’s (Luton) v Club Lewsey
60 Falcons v Skew Bridge
61 East Christchurch v Broadwater
62 Rudgwick Panthers v A.F.C. Portchester
63 Talbot Rangers v Loch & Quay
64 Birstall Stamford (last season's finalists) exempt to Second Round


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 9, 2019, 11:31 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 30, 2019, 11:44 PM

Posts: 17123
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 4 (521 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Sunday Cup 2019-20

Entrants (127) (up 40; new 64, out 24)

001 A.F.C. Bull
002 A.F.C. Dowham
003 A.F.C. Jacks
004 A.F.C. Links
005 A.F.C. Portchester
006 Allerton
007 Anstey Sports Bar
008 Armley Cricket Club
009 Asianos
010 Attenborough Cavaliers
011 Austin Ex Apprentices
012 B.R.N.E.S.C. (British Rail North End Social Club)
013 Barnes
014 Barnes Albion
015 Billingham The Merlin
016 Birstall Stamford
017 Bishop’s Stortford Swifts
018 Black Horse (Redditch)
019 Blackhall Cricket Club
020 Blacksmiths
021 Bolton Woods
022 Boro Walkers
023 Borussia Martlesham
024 Bransty Rangers
025 Brewery Tap
026 Broadwalk Pines United
027 Broadwater
028 Burradon & New Fordley
029 Caddington Social
030 Callow End
031 Campfield
032 Canada
033 Chaddesley Ravens
034 Club Lewsey
035 Codsall Legion Sundats
036 Crawley Green
037 Crossflatts Village
038 Crusader
039 Custys
040 Dawdon Welfare Park
041 Dengo United
042 Digby Rangers
043 Dock
044 East Christchurch
045 F.C. Bentons
046 F.C. Dovecot
047 F.C. Hounds
048 F.C. Lion
049 F.C. Poplar
050 Falcons
051 Flaunden
052 Global
053 Greenside
054 Gym United
055 H.T. Sports
056 Hampton
057 Harrow Sports
058 Hashtag United
059 Heritage United
060 Highgate Albion
061 Home Bargains
062 Huyton Conservatives
063 Joeys Old Boys
064 Joker
065 Kensington Fields
066 Kent
067 Kirkdale
068 L.I.V. Supplies
069 Lambeth All Stars
070 Larkspur Rovers
071 Leeds City Rovers
072 Linthwaite
073 Lobster
074 Loch & Quay
075 Long Eaton T.N.I.
076 Long Whatton
077 Main Line Social
078 Massie Warriors
079 Mayfair
080 Melling Victoria
081 Messingham Junior Trinity
082 Mile End Baiteze
083 Mottram
084 N.L.O. (North London Olympians)
085 Newton Aycliffe Iron Horse
086 Norton George & Dragon
087 O.J.M. (Oliver James Mee)
088 Oadby Athletic
089 Oakenshaw
090 Old Southall
091 Oyster Martyrs
092 Palmers
093 Perrywood
094 Peterlee Catholic Club
095 Phoenix Gedling
096 Pineapple
097 Portland
098 Priest Hill
099 Priory Sports
100 Putney Town
101 Quarry Green
102 Queens Park
103 R.H.P. Sports & Social (Ransome, Hoffmann, Pollard)
104 Rectory Rovers
105 Reed Rangers
106 Rolls Royce
107 Rudgwick Panthers
108 Sauce
109 Shepherds Arms
110 Shire United
111 Sileby Athletic
112 Skew Bridge
113 Sporting Club de Mundial
114 Sporting Dynamo
115 Sportsman
116 St. Joseph’s (Luton)
117 Stella Dons
118 Talbot Rangers
119 The Brow
120 W.H.T.D. School Old Boys
121 Waggon & Horses
122 Wellington Westgate
123 West Bowling
124 Western Avenue
125 Wigston Willow
126 Witton Park Rose & Crown
127 Wixams Wanderers


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 9, 2019, 11:24 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 31, 2019, 12:15 AM

Posts: 17123
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 4 (503 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Sunday Cup 2019-20

87 entries last season

24 of those have not re-entered
(*** denotes that they were "new" last season)

01 A.C. Sportsman (Bedford)
02 A.F.C. 2015*** (Sussex)
03 A.F.C. Blackburn Leisure (Hull)
04 Amble Tavern (Blyth)
05 Aylesbury Flooring (Berkhamsted)
06 Bleak House*** (Liverpool Business)
07 Blucher Blue Star*** (North East)
08 Clay Brow*** (South Lancashire)
09 Eastwood*** (Nottinghamshire)
10 F.C. Topps (Hinckley)
11 F.C. Walkers Hounds (Heavy Woollen)
12 Garston (Liverpool Business)
13 Hope Inn Whites (Leeds)
14 Lebeqs Tavern Courage (Bristol Premier)
15 Leighton Madrid (Leighton Buzzard)
16 Magpies 91*** (Chesham)
17 Navy Inn (Plymouth & West Devon)
18 Newark Town*** (Newark Alliance)
19 Poplar*** (Leatherhead)
20 Real Milan (Thames Valley)
21 Rock Ferry Social (Birkenhead)
22 Sunderland Southwick (formerly Southwick) (Sunderland)
23 Thornton United (Bradford)
24 Watersedge Park*** (City of Portsmouth)

So 63 returning entrants and 64 new ones

01 A.F.C. Bull
02 A.F.C. Dowham
03 A.F.C. Links
04 A.F.C. Portchester
05 Anstey Sports Bar
06 Armley Cricket Club
07 Barnes Albion
08 Bishop’s Stortford Swifts
09 Blackhall Cricket Club
10 Blacksmiths
11 Bolton Woods
12 Boro Walkers
13 Bransty Rangers
14 Brewery Tap
15 Broadwalk Pines United
16 Caddington Social
17 Chaddesley Ravens
18 Codsall Legion Sundats
19 Crawley Green
20 Crusader
21 Digby Rangers
22 F.C. Bentons
23 F.C. Hounds
24 F.C. Lion
25 F.C. Poplar
26 H.T. Sports
27 Harrow Sports
28 Hashtag United
29 Heritage United
30 Highgate Albion
31 Joeys Old Boys
32 Kent
33 Loch & Quay
34 Long Eaton T.N.I.
35 Long Whatton
36 Massie Warriors
37 Messingham Junior Trinity
38 Mile End Baiteze
39 Norton George & Dragon
40 Palmers
41 Perrywood
42 Phoenix Gedling
43 Priest Hill
44 Putney Town
45 Quarry Green
46 Rectory Rovers
47 Reed Rangers
48 Sauce
49 Shepherds Arms
50 Shire United
51 Sileby Athletic
52 Skew Bridge
53 Sporting Club de Mundial
54 Sportsman
55 Stella Dons
56 Talbot Rangers
57 The Brow
58 W.H.T.D. School Old Boys
59 Waggon & Horses
60 Wellington Westgate
61 West Bowling
62 Wigston Willow
63 Witton Park Rose & Crown
64 Wixams Wanderers


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Aug 31, 2019, 12:26 AM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3