Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 3, 2019, 11:30 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 9 (22973 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

Round Dates

Qualifying (in the week of the Monday)
Preliminary - 2nd September
First - 16th September
Second - 30th September
Third- 14th October

Proper (by the Saturday)
First - 2nd November
Second - 16th November
Third - 14th December
Fourth - 18th January
Fifth - 8th February
Quarter's - 29th February
Semi's - 21st March
Final - 25th April


For players born 1st September 2001 to 31st August 2004

543 entries (an increase of 22) (80 in, 58 out)

43 Premiership & Championship clubs exempted to 3rd Round (Brentford did not enter)

47 League 1 & League 2 clubs exempted to 1st Round (Wycombe Wanderers did not enter)

22 National League clubs exempted to 2nd Qualifying Round (Barrow and Ebbsfleet United did not enter)

73 Clubs received a Preliminary Round bye

358 competing in Preliminary Round (in 14 geographical zones)

Zone 1, 17 clubs, 7 ties & 3 byes
Zone 2, 35 clubs, 15 ties & 5 byes
Zone 3, 32 clubs, 14 ties & 4 byes
Zone 4, 25 clubs, 9 ties & 7 byes
Zone 5, 37 clubs, 15 ties & 7 byes
Zone 6, 30 clubs, 12 ties & 6 byes
Zone 7, 32 clubs, 14 ties & 4 byes
Zone 8, 40 clubs, 18 ties & 4 byes
Zone 9, 23 clubs, 9 ties & 5 byes
Zone 10, 40 clubs, 16 ties & 8 byes
Zone 11, 37 clubs, 15 ties & 7 byes
Zone 12, 26 clubs, 10 ties & 6 byes
Zone 13, 22 clubs, 10 ties & 2 byes
Zone 14, 35 clubs, 15 ties & 5 byes

The draws for zones 3 & 7 used the same template
as did the draws for zones 5 & 11 but the draws
for zones 2 & 14 were of a different pattern to one another

Entries by Level
1 20
2 23
3 23
4 24
5 22
6 41
7 65
8 91
9 137
10 86
11 11

Level 11 entrants (11)
01 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 11 LEIP
02 Bromyard Town 11 WM1
03 Bustleholme 11 WM1
04 Codicote 11 SSM2
05 Coton Green 11 MID2
06 Egerton 11 CHEP
07 Harworth Colliery 11 CMN
08 Netherton United 11 PTRP
09 Retford United 11 CMN
10 Rugby Borough 11 LEIP
11 Tipton Town 11 WM1

Non entries (Levels 1-8) (79)
01 Brentford 2 CHAMP
02 Wycombe Wanderers 3 LGE 1
03 Barrow 5 NN
04 Ebbsfleet United 5 NN
05 Blyth Spartans 6 NN
06 Slough Town 6 NS
07 Weymouth 6 NS
08 East Thurrock United 7 ISP
09 Horsham 7 ISP
10 Merstham 7 ISP
11 Potters Bar Town 7 ISP
12 Ashton United 7 NPP
13 Atherton Collieries 7 NPP
14 Bamber Bridge 7 NPP
15 Gainsborough Trinity 7 NPP
16 Whitby Town 7 NPP
17 Banbury United 7 SPC
18 Barwell 7 SPC
19 Coalville Town 7 SPC
20 Nuneaton Borough 7 SPC
21 Redditch United 7 SPC
22 Blackfield & Langley 7 SPS
23 Chesham United 7 SPS
24 Gosport Borough 7 SPS
25 Harrow Borough 7 SPS
26 Merthyr Town 7 SPS
27 Swindon Supermarine 7 SPS
28 Taunton Town 7 SPS
29 Tiverton Town 7 SPS
30 Truro City 7 SPS
31 Basildon United 8 IS1N
32 Canvey Island 8 IS1N
33 Coggeshall Town 8 IS1N
34 Hullbridge Sports 8 IS1N
35 Maldon & Tiptree 8 IS1N
36 Soham Town Rangers 8 IS1N
37 F.C. Romania 8 IS1SC
38 Harlow Town 8 IS1SC
39 Marlow 8 IS1SC
40 Waltham Abbey 8 IS1SC
41 Westfield 8 IS1SC
42 Guernsey 8 IS1SE
43 Herne Bay 8 IS1SE
44 Hythe Town 8 IS1SE
45 Sevenoaks Town 8 IS1SE
46 Colne 8 NP1NW
47 Droylsden 8 NP1NW
48 Dunston 8 NP1NW
49 Kendal Town 8 NP1NW
50 Marske United 8 NP1NW
51 Ossett United 8 NP1NW
52 Pickering Town 8 NP1NW
53 Ramsbottom United 8 NP1NW
54 Runcorn Linnets 8 NP1NW
55 Trafford 8 NP1NW
56 Widnes 8 NP1NW
57 Carlton Town 8 NP1SE
58 Chasetown 8 NP1SE
59 Glossop North End 8 NP1SE
60 Ilkeston Town 8 NP1SE
61 Kidsgrove Athletic 8 NP1SE
62 Loughborough Dynamo 8 NP1SE
63 Market Drayton Town 8 NP1SE
64 Spalding United 8 NP1SE
65 Wisbech Town 8 NP1SE
66 Worksop Town 8 NP1SE
67 Aylesbury United 8 SL1C
68 Bedford Town 8 SL1C
69 Biggleswade 8 SL1C
70 Didcot Town 8 SL1C
71 North Leigh 8 SL1C
72 Wantage Town 8 SL1C
73 Yaxley 8 SL1C
74 Barnstaple Town 8 SL1S
75 Bideford 8 SL1S
76 Highworth Town 8 SL1S
77 Larkhall Athletic 8 SL1S
78 Melksham Town 8 SL1S
79 Willand Rovers 8 SL1S

Entrants (543)
001 A.F.C. Blackpool 10 NWC1N
002 A.F.C. Bournemouth 1 PREM
003 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic 9 SCEP
004 A.F.C. Dunstable 8 SL1C
005 A.F.C. Fylde 5 NL
006 A.F.C. Portchester 9 WSSXP
007 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds 7 SPC
008 A.F.C. Stoneham 9 WSSXP
009 A.F.C. Sudbury 8 IS1N
010 A.F.C. Telford United 6 NN
011 A.F.C. Totton 8 SL1S
012 A.F.C. Wimbledon 3 LGE1
013 Abbey Hey 10 NWC1S
014 Abbey Rangers 9 COCOP
015 Accrington Stanley 3 LGE1
016 Aldershot Town 5 NL
017 Alfreton Town 6 NN
018 Alton 10 WSSX1
019 Altrincham 6 NN
020 Alvechurch 7 SPC
021 Andover Town 10 WSSX1
022 Anstey Nomads 9 UCP
023 Ardley United 9 HELP
024 Arsenal 1 PREM
025 Arundel 10 SC1
026 Ascot United 9 COCOP
027 Ash United 10 COCO1
028 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 8 IS1SC
029 Ashford United 8 IS1SE
030 Ashton Athletic 9 NWCP
031 Ashton Town 10 NWC1N
032 Aston Villa 1 PREM
033 Athersley Recreation 9 NCEP
034 Atherstone Town 10 MID1
035 Aveley 8 IS1N
036 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 9 SSMP
037 Aylestone Park 10 UC1
038 Badshot Lea 9 COCOP
039 Balham 9 COCOP
040 Barking 8 IS1SC
041 Barkingside 10 ES1S
042 Barnet 5 NL
043 Barnsley 2 CHAMP
044 Barton Rovers 8 SL1C
045 Basford United 7 NPP
046 Basingstoke Town 8 SL1S
047 Bath City 6 NS
048 Beaconsfield Town 7 SPS
049 Bedfont Sports 8 IS1SC
050 Bedworth United 8 SL1C
051 Belper Town 8 NP1SE
052 Berkhamsted 8 SL1C
053 Biggleswade Town 7 SPC
054 Biggleswade United 9 SSMP
055 Billericay Town 6 NS
056 Bilston Town 10 WMP
057 Binfield 9 HELP
058 Birmingham City 2 CHAMP
059 Bishops Cleeve 9 HELP
060 Bishop's Stortford 7 ISP
061 Bitton 9 WSTP
062 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 11 LEIP
063 Blackburn Rovers 2 CHAMP
064 Blackpool 3 LGE1
065 Bognor Regis Town 7 ISP
066 Boldmere St. Michaels 9 MIDP
067 Bolton Wanderers 3 LGE1
068 Bootle 9 NWCP
069 Boreham Wood 5 NL
070 Borrowash Victoria 10 EMC
071 Boston United 6 NN
072 Bottesford Town 9 NCEP
073 Bourne Town 10 UCI
074 Bournemouth F.C. 9 WSSXP
075 Bowers & Pitsea 7 ISP
076 Brackley Town 6 NN
077 Bracknell Town 8 IS1SC
078 Bradford (Park Avenue) 6 NN
079 Bradford City 4 LGE2
080 Braintree Town 6 NS
081 Brantham Athletic 9 ECOP
082 Brentwood Town 8 IS1N
083 Bridgwater Town 9 WSTP
084 Bridon Ropes 10 SCE1
085 Brigg Town 10 NCE1
086 Brighouse Town 8 NP1NW
087 Brightlingsea Regent 7 ISP
088 Brighton & Hove Albion 1 PREM
089 Brimsdown 10 SSM1
090 Brislington 9 WSTP
091 Bristol City 2 CHAMP
092 Bristol Manor Farm 8 SL1S
093 Bristol Rovers 3 LGE1
094 Brockenhurst 9 WSSXP
095 Bromley 5 NL
096 Bromsgrove Sporting 7 SPC
097 Bromyard Town 11 WM1
098 Buckingham Athletic 10 SSM1
099 Bugbrooke St. Michaels 10 UC1
100 Burgess Hill Town 8 IS1SE
101 Burnham 9 HELP
102 Burnley 1 PREM
103 Burton Albion 3 LGE1
104 Bury 3 LGE1
105 Bury Town 8 IS1N
106 Bustleholme 11 WM1
107 Buxton 7 NPP
108 C.B. Hounslow United 9 COCOP
109 Camberley Town 9 COCOP
110 Cambridge City 8 IS1N
111 Cambridge United 4 LGE2
112 Cardiff City 2 CHAMP
113 Carlisle City 10 NL2
114 Carlisle United 4 LGE2
115 Carshalton Athletic 7 ISP
116 Chalfont St. Peter 8 IS1SC
117 Charlton Athletic 2 CHAMP
118 Chatham Town 9 SCEP
119 Cheadle Town 10 NWC1S
120 Chelmsford City 6 NS
121 Chelmsley Town 10 MID1
122 Chelsea 1 PREM
123 Cheltenham Town 4 LGE2
124 Chertsey Town 8 IS1SC
125 Cheshunt 7 ISP
126 Chessington & Hook United 10 COCO1
127 Chester 6 NN
128 Chester Le Street Town 10 NL2
129 Chesterfield 5 NL
130 Chichester City 8 IS1SE
131 Chippenham Town 6 NS
132 Chipstead 8 IS1SC
133 Chorley 5 NL
134 Christchurch 9 WSSXP
135 Cinderford Town 8 SL1S
136 Cirencester Town 8 SL1S
137 City of Liverpool 8 NP1NW
138 Clanfield 85 10 HEL1W
139 Cleator Moor Celtic 10 NWC1N
140 Cleethorpes Town 8 NP1SE
141 Clevedon Town 9 WSTP
142 Clitheroe 8 NP1NW
143 Cockfosters 9 ESSX
144 Codicote 11 SSM2
145 Colchester United 4 LGE2
146 Coleshill Town 8 SL1C
147 Colney Heath 9 SSMP
148 Concord Rangers 6 NS
149 Consett 9 NL1
150 Corby Town 8 SL1C
151 Corinthian 9 SCEP
152 Corinthian Casuals 7 ISP
153 Cornard United 10 EC1N
154 Coton Green 11 MID2
155 Cove 10 COCO1
156 Coventry City 3 LGE1
157 Coventry Sphinx 9 MIDP
158 Crawley Town 4 LGE2
159 Cray Valley (P.M.) 8 IS1SE
160 Cray Wanderers 7 ISP
161 Crewe Alexandra 4 LGE2
162 Cribbs 9 WSTP
163 Crowborough Athletic 9 SCEP
164 Croydon 10 SCE1
165 Crystal Palace 1 PREM
166 Curzon Ashton 6 NN
167 Dagenham & Redbridge 5 NL
168 Darlington 6 NN
169 Dartford 6 NS
170 Daventry Town 8 SL1C
171 Deeping Rangers 9 UCP
172 Derby County 2 CHAMP
173 Dereham Town 8 IS1N
174 Doncaster Rovers 3 LGE1
175 Dorchester Town 7 SPS
176 Dorking Wanderers 6 NS
177 Dover Athletic 5 NL
178 Dronfield Town 10 NCE1
179 Dulwich Hamlet 6 NS
180 Dunirk 10 EMC
181 Easington Sports 9 HELP
182 East Grinstead Town 8 IS1SE
183 East Preston 9 SCP
184 Eastbourne Borough 6 NS
185 Eastbourne Town 9 SCP
186 Eastleigh 5 NL
187 Eastwood Community 10 EMC
188 Eccleshill United 9 NCEP
189 Edgware Town 9 SSMP
190 Egerton 11 CHEP
191 Elburton Villa 10 SWPPE
192 Ellesmere Rangers 10 NWC1S
193 Ely City 9 ECOP
194 Emley 10 NWC1N
195 Enfield Town 7 ISP
196 Everton 1 PREM
197 Evesham United 8 SL1S
198 Exeter City 4 LGE2
199 Eynesbury Rovers 9 SSMP
200 F.C. Broxbourne Borough 10 SSM1
201 F.C. Elmstead 10 SCE1
202 F.C. Halifax Town 5 NL
203 F.C. United of Manchester 7 NPP
204 Fakenham Town 10 ES1N
205 Fareham Town 9 WSSXP
206 Farnborough 7 SPS
207 Farsley Celtic 6 NN
208 Faversham Town 8 IS1SE
209 Felixstowe & Walton United 8 IS1N
210 Fisher 9 SCEP
211 Fleet Spurs 10 COCO1
212 Fleet Town 9 WSSXP
213 Fleetwood Town 3 LGE1
214 Folkestone Invicta 7 ISP
215 Forest Green Rovers 4 LGE2
216 Framlingham Town 10 ES1N
217 Frickley Athletic 8 NP1SE
218 Frome Town 8 SL1S
219 Fulham 2 CHAMP
220 Garforth Town 9 NCEP
221 Garstang 10 NWC1N
222 Gateshead 6 NN
223 Gillingham 3 LGE1
224 Glebe 9 SCEP
225 Gloucester City 6 NN
226 Godalming Town 10 COCO1
227 Godmanchester Rovers 9 ECOP
228 Gorleston 9 ECOP
229 Grantham Town 7 NPP
230 Grays Athletic 8 IS1N
231 Great Wakering Rovers 8 IS1N
232 Gresley 9 MIDP
233 Grimsby Borough 9 NCEP
234 Grimsby Town 4 LGE2
235 Guildford City 9 COCOP
236 Guisborough Town 9 NL1
237 Guiseley 6 NN
238 Hackney Wick 10 ES1S
239 Hadleigh United 9 ECOP
240 Halesowen Town 8 SL1C
241 Hall Road Rangers 10 NCE1
242 Hamble Club 9 WSSXP
243 Hampton & Richmond Borough 6 NS
244 Handsworth 9 NCEP
245 Hanwell Town 8 IS1SC
246 Hanworth Villa 9 COCOP
247 Harborough Town 9 UCP
248 Harefield United 9 SSMP
249 Haringey Borough 7 ISP
250 Harpenden Town 9 SSMP
251 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 NCE1
252 Harrogate Town 5 NL
253 Harrowby United 10 UC1
254 Hartlepool United 5 NL
255 Hartley Wintney 7 SPS
256 Harworth Colliery 11 CMN
257 Hastings United 8 IS1SE
258 Haughmond 9 MIDP
259 Havant & Waterlooville 6 NS
260 Haverhill Rovers 9 ECOP
261 Hayes & Yeading United 7 SPS
262 Haywards Heath Town 8 IS1SE
263 Hebburn Town 9 NL1
264 Hednesford Town 7 SPC
265 Helston Athletic 10 SWPPW
266 Hemel Hempstead Town 6 NS
267 Hendon 7 SPS
268 Hereford 6 NN
269 Hertford Town 8 IS1SC
270 Heybridge Swifts 8 IS1N
271 Hinckley 10 MID1
272 Histon 8 IS1N
273 Hitchin Town 7 SPC
274 Hollands & Blair 9 SCEP
275 Holmer Geeen 9 HELP
276 Holmesdale 10 SCE1
277 Horley Town 9 SCP
278 Hornchurch 7 ISP
279 Huddersfield Town 2 CHAMP
280 Hull City 2 CHAMP
281 Hungerford Town 6 NS
282 Hyde United 7 NPP
283 Ilford 9 ESSX
284 Ipswich Town 3 LGE1
285 Ipswich Wanderers 10 EC1N
286 Irlam 9 NWCP
287 K Sports 9 SCEP
288 Kempston Rovers 8 SL1C
289 Kettering Town 6 NN
290 Keynsham Town 9 WSTP
291 Kidderminster Harriers 6 NN
292 Kidlington 8 SL1C
293 Kings Langley 7 SPC
294 King's Lynn Town 6 NN
295 Kingstonian 7 ISP
296 Knaphill 9 COCOP
297 Lakenheath 10 EC1N
298 Lancaster City 7 NPP
299 Lancing 9 SCP
300 Leamington 6 NN
301 Leatherhead 7 ISP
302 Leeds United 2 CHAMP
303 Leek Town 8 NP1SE
304 Leicester City 1 PREM
305 Leicester Nirvana 9 UCP
306 Leighton Town 9 SSMP
307 Leiston 7 SPC
308 Leverstock Green 9 SSMP
309 Lewes 7 ISP
310 Leyton Orient 4 LGE2
311 Lichfield City 10 MID1
312 Lincoln City 3 LGE1
313 Lincoln United 8 NP1SE
314 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. 9 NWCP
315 Liverpool 1 PREM
316 London Tigers 10 SSM1
317 Long Eaton United 9 MIDP
318 Long Melford 9 ECOP
319 Longwell Green Sports 10 WST1
320 Lowestoft Town 7 SPC
321 Luton Town 2 CHAMP
322 Lutterworth Athletic 9 UCP
323 Lye Town 9 MIDP
324 Macclesfield Town 4 LGE2
325 Maidenhead United 5 NL
326 Maidstone United 6 NS
327 Malmesbury Victoria 10 HEL1W
328 Malvern Town 10 HEL1W
329 Manchester City 1 PREM
330 Manchester United 1 PREM
331 Mangotsfield United 8 SL1S
332 Mansfield Town 4 LGE2
333 Margate 7 ISP
334 Marine 8 NP1NW
335 Matlock Town 7 NPP
336 Metropolitan Police 7 SPS
337 Mickleover Sports 7 NPP
338 Middlesbrough 2 CHAMP
339 Mildenhall Town 9 ECOP
340 Mile Oak 10 SC1
341 Millwall 2 CHAMP
342 Milton Keynes Dons 3 LGE1
343 Moneyfields 8 SL1S
344 Morecambe 4 LGE2
345 Morpeth Town 7 NPP
346 Mossley 8 NP1NW
347 Nantwich Town 7 NPP
348 Needham Market 7 SPC
349 Netherton United 11 PTRP
350 New College Swindon 10 HEL1W
351 Newcastle Town 8 NP1SE
352 Newcastle United 1 PREM
353 Newhaven 9 SCP
354 Newmarket Town 9 ECOP
355 Newport County 4 LGE2
356 Newport Pagnell Town 9 SSMP
357 North Greenford United 9 SSMP
358 North Shields 9 NL1
359 Northampton Town 4 LGE2
360 Northwood 8 IS1SC
361 Norwich City 1 PREM
362 Norwich United 9 ECOP
363 Nottingham Forest 2 CHAMP
364 Notts County 5 NL
365 Odd Down 9 WSTP
366 Oldham Athletic 4 LGE2
367 Oxford City 6 NS
368 Oxford United 3 LGE1
369 Padiham 9 NWCP
370 Paget Rangers 10 MID1
371 Pagham 9 SCP
372 Paulton Rovers 8 SL1S
373 Penrith 9 NL1
374 Peterborough Northern Star 9 UCP
375 Peterborough Sports 7 SPC
376 Peterborough United 3 LGE1
377 Pewsey Vale 10 WSSX1
378 Phoenix Sports 8 IS1SE
379 Plymouth Argyle 4 LGE2
380 Pontefract Collieries 8 NP1NW
381 Poole Town 7 SPS
382 Port Vale 4 LGE2
383 Portishead Town 10 WST1
384 Portsmouth 3 LGE1
385 Prescot Cables 8 NP1NW
386 Preston North End 2 CHAMP
387 Punjab United 9 SCEP
388 Queen's Park Rangers 2 CHAMP
389 Racing Club Warwick 9 MIDP
390 Radcliffe 7 NPP
391 Radstock Town 10 WST1
392 Ramsgate 8 IS1SE
393 Raynes Park Vale 9 COCOP
394 Reading 2 CHAMP
395 Reading City 9 HELP
396 Redbridge 9 ESSX
397 Redhill 9 COCOP
398 Retford 10 NCE1
399 Retford United 11 CMN
400 Ringwood Town 10 WSSX1
401 Rochdale 3 LGE1
402 Romford 8 IS1N
403 Romulus 9 MIDP
404 Rossington Main 10 NCE1
405 Rotherham United 3 LGE1
406 Rothwell Corinthians 9 UCP
407 Royston Town 7 SPC
408 Rugby Borough 11 LEIP
409 Rugby Town 9 UCP
410 Rushall Olympic 7 SPC
411 Saffron Walden Town 9 ESSX
412 Salford City 4 LGE2
413 Salisbury 7 SPS
414 Sandbach United 10 NWC1S
415 Sawbridgeworth Town 9 ESSX
416 Scarborough Athletic 7 NPP
417 Scunthorpe United 4 LGE2
418 Seaham Red Star 9 NL1
419 Selby Town 10 NCE1
420 Shawbury United 10 WMP
421 Sheffield 8 NP1SE
422 Sheffield United 1 PREM
423 Sheffield Wednesday 2 CHAMP
424 Shelley 10 NWC1N
425 Shildon 9 NL1
426 Sholing 8 SL1S
427 Shoreham 10 SC1
428 Shrewsbury Town 3 LGE1
429 Shrivenham 9 HELP
430 Silsden 9 NCEP
431 Sittingbourne 8 IS1SE
432 Skelmersdale United 9 NWCP
433 Slimbridge 8 SL1S
434 Solihull Moors 5 NL
435 South Park 8 IS1SC
436 South Shields 7 NPP
437 Southampton 1 PREM
438 Southend United 3 LGE1
439 Southport 6 NN
440 Spelthorne Sports 9 COCOP
441 Spennymoor Town 6 NN
442 St. Albans City 6 NS
443 St. Helens Town 10 NWC1N
444 St. Ives Town 7 SPC
445 St. Margaretsbury 9 ESSX
446 St. Neots Town 8 SL1C
447 Stafford Rangers 7 NPP
448 Staines Town 8 IS1SC
449 Stalybridge Celtic 7 NPP
450 Stamford 8 NP1SE
451 Stanway Rovers 9 ECOP
452 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 NCEP
453 Steeton 10 NWC1N
454 Stevenage 4 LGE2
455 Steyning Town 9 SCP
456 Stockport County 5 NL
457 Stocksbridge Park Steels 8 NP1SE
458 Stockton Town 9 NL1
459 Stoke City 2 CHAMP
460 Stotfold 10 SSM1
461 Stourbridge 7 SPC
462 Stourport Swifts 9 MIDP
463 Stowmarket Town 9 ECOP
464 Stratford Town 7 SPC
465 Street 9 WSTP
466 Sunderland 3 LGE1
467 Sutton Coldfield Town 8 NP1SE
468 Sutton Common Rovers 9 COCOP
469 Sutton United 5 NL
470 Swaffham Town 9 ECOP
471 Swansea City 2 CHAMP
472 Swindon Town 4 LGE2
473 Tadcaster Albion 8 NP1NW
474 Tadley Calleva 9 WSSXP
475 Takeley 9 ESSX
476 Tamworth 7 SPC
477 Thame United 8 SL1C
478 Thatcham Town 8 SL1S
479 Three Bridges 8 IS1SE
480 Tilbury 8 IS1N
481 Tipton Town 11 WM1
482 Tonbridge Angels 6 NS
483 Tooting & Mitcham United 8 IS1SC
484 Torquay United 5 NL
485 Tottenham Hotspur 1 PREM
486 Totton & Eling 10 WSSX1
487 Tower Hamlets 9 ESSX
488 Tranmere Rovers 3 LGE1
489 Tring Athletic 9 SSMP
490 Tuffley Rovers 9 HELP
491 Uxbridge 8 IS1SC
492 V.C.D. Athletic 8 IS1SE
493 Vauxhall Motors 10 NWC1S
494 Walsall 4 LGE2
495 Walsham Le Willows 9 ECOP
496 Walthamstow 9 ESSX
497 Walton & Hersham 10 COCO1
498 Walton Casuals 7 SPS
499 Ware 8 IS1SC
500 Warrington Town 7 NPP
501 Watford 1 PREM
502 Wealdstone 6 NS
503 Welling Town 9 SCEP
504 Welling United 6 NS
505 Wellingborough Town 9 UCP
506 Wellingborough Whitworth 10 UC1
507 Wells City 10 WST1
508 Welton Rovers 10 WST1
509 Welwyn Garden City 8 SL1C
510 West Bridgford 10 EMC
511 West Bromwich Albion 2 CHAMP
512 West Didsbury & Chorlton 10 NWC1S
513 West Ham United 1 PREM
514 Weston super Mare 7 SPS
515 Whitehawk 8 IS1SE
516 Whitstable Town 8 IS1SE
517 Whitton United 9 ECOP
518 Whyteleafe 8 IS1SE
519 Wigan Athletic 2 CHAMP
520 Wimborne Town 7 SPS
521 Winchester City 8 SL1S
522 Windsor 9 HELP
523 Wingate & Finchley 7 ISP
524 Winslow United 10 SSM1
525 Wisbech St. Mary 10 EC1N
526 Witham Town 8 IS1N
527 Witton Albion 7 NPP
528 Wodson Park 10 SSM1
529 Woking 5 NL
530 Wokingham & Emmbrook 10 HEL1E
531 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 PREM
532 Woodbridge Town 9 ECOP
533 Woodford Town 9 ESSX
534 Worcester City 9 MIDP
535 Workington 8 NP1NW
536 Worthing 7 ISP
537 Worthing United 10 SC1
538 Wrexham 5 NL
539 Wroxham 9 ECOP
540 Wythenshawe Amateurs 10 NWC1S
541 Yate Town 7 SPS
542 Yeovil Town 5 NL
543 York City 6 NN

New (not in last season) Entrants (81)
01 A.F.C. Blackpool
02 Ash United
03 Athersley Recreation
04 Atherstone Town
05 Badshot Lea
06 Barton Rovers
07 Beaconsfield Town
08 Belper Town
09 Berkhamsted
10 Billericay Town
11 Bilston Town
12 Borrowash Victoria
13 Bournemouth F.C.
14 Bowers & Pitsea
15 Brigg Town
16 Brighouse Town
17 Brislington
18 Bromyard Town
19 Chelmsley Town
20 Cinderford Town
21 Cleator Moor Celtic
22 Clitheroe
23 Crawley Town
24 Cribbs
25 Darlington
26 Daventry Town
27 Dorchester Town
28 Easington Sports
29 Eastbourne Town
30 Eccleshill United
31 Egerton
32 Eynesbury Rovers
33 F.C. Elmstead
34 Fareham Town
35 Faversham Town
36 Garstang
37 Gloucester City
38 Godalming Town
39 Gresley
40 Grimsby Borough
41 Guisborough Town
42 Hall Road Rangers
43 Hamble Club
44 Hanworth Villa
45 Harpenden Town
46 K Sports
47 Lakenheath
48 Leighton Town
49 Long Melford
50 Lowestoft Town
51 Mangotsfield United
52 Margate
53 Morpeth Town
54 Netherton United
55 Padiham
56 Paget Rangers
57 Pagham
58 Penrith
59 Pontefract Collieries
60 Punjab United
61 Retford
62 Retford United
63 Ringwood Town
64 Scarborough Athletic
65 Shawbury United
66 Shildon
67 Sittingbourne
68 Skelmersdale United
69 Stanway Rovers
70 Stotfold
71 Stourport Swifts
72 Tadley Calleva
73 Walton Casuals
74 Warrington Town
75 Welling Town
76 Wellingborough Whitworth
77 Whitstable Town
78 Wodson Park
79 Wokingham & Emmbrook
80 Wythenshawe Amateurs

Have not re-entered (58)
(last seasons names and divisions)
01 A.F.C. Darwen 10NWC1N
02 Abingdon United 9HELP
03 Almondsbury 10HEL1W
04 Amersham Town 10SSM1
05 Ashby Ivanhoe 10EMC
06 Banbury United 7SPC
07 Barrow 5NL
08 Chesham United 7SPS
09 Clapton 9ESSX
10 Cogenhoe United 9UCP
11 Daisy Hill 10NWC1N
12 Desborough Town 9UCP
13 Didcot Town 8SL1E
14 Dudley Town 10WMP
15 East Thurrock United 6NS
16 Eastbourne United 9SCP
17 Eccleshall 10NWC1S
18 Erith & Belvedere 10SCE1
19 Erith Town 9SCEP
20 Flackwell Heath 9HELP
21 Great Yarmouth Town 9ECOP
22 Hadley 9SSMP
23 Harrow Borough 7SPS
24 Heather St. Johns 10MID1
25 Herne Bay 8IS1SE
26 Hoddesdon Town 9ESSX
27 Hullbridge Sports 9ESSX
28 Huntingdon Town 10UC1
29 Irchester United 10UC1
30 Leicester Road 10MID1
31 Lewisham Borough 10SCE1
32 Lingfield 9SCP
33 Loxwood 9SCP
34 March Town United 10ES1N
35 Nostell Miners Welfare 10NCE1
36 Nuneaton Borough 6NN
37 Nuneaton Griff 10MID1
38 Oldland Abbotonians 10WST1
39 Ossett United 8NP1E
40 Pegasus Juniors 10WMP
41 Pickering Town 8NP1E
42 Potters Bar Town 7ISP
43 Potton United 9SSMP
44 Runcorn Town 9NWCP
45 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 10NL2
46 Sandhurst Town 10COCO1
47 Sandiacre Town 11NOTTP
48 Sevenoaks Town 8IS1SE
49 Sidlesham 10SC1
50 Spalding United 8NP1E
51 Stockport Town 10NWC1S
52 Team Solent 9WSSXP
53 Thamesmead Town 8IS1SE
54 Wallingford Town 10HEL1E
55 Walsall Wood 9MIDP
56 Waltham Abbey 8IS1SC
57 Wellington A.F.C. 9WSTP
58 Westfield 8IS1SC


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 6, 2019, 3:53 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 17, 2019, 9:38 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 9 (18668 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

Preliminary Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

543 entries

43 exempted to 3rd Round
47 exempted to 1st Round
22 exempted to 2nd Qualifying Round
73 received a Preliminary Round bye
358 competing in Preliminary Round (in 14 geographical zones)

Zone 1
001 19.00 Tue 3 9 2019 Carlisle City ( 10 NL2 ) v Consett ( 9 NL1 ) 3-3 AET (3-3) 3-2p 83
002 19.00 Fri 6 9 2019 Gateshead ( 6 NN ) v South Shields ( 7 NPP ) 2-3 216
003 19.00 Tue 3 9 2019 Chester Le Street Town ( 10 NL2 ) v Stockton Town ( 9 NL1 ) 0-3 110
004 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Penrith ( 9 NL1 ) v Cleator Moor Celtic ( 10 NWC1N ) 9-0 37
005 20.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Workington ( 8 NP1NW ) v Hebburn Town ( 9 NL1 ) 3-2 AET (2-2) 107
006 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Guisborough Town ( 9 NL1 ) v Morpeth Town ( 7 NPP ) 0-11 60
007 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 North Shields ( 9 NL1 ) v Shildon ( 9 NL1 ) w/o n/a (Shildon withdrew)
Zone 2
008 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Bootle ( 9 NWCP ) v Abbey Hey ( 10 NWC1S ) w/o n/a (Abbey Hey withdrew)
009 15.00 Sun 8 9 2019 St. Helens Town ( 10 NWC1N ) v A.F.C. Blackpool ( 10 NWC1N ) 0-2 31
010 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Sandbach United ( 10 NWC1S ) v Witton Albion ( 7 NPP ) 6-2
011 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. ( 9 NWCP ) v Garstang ( 10 NWC1N ) 4-1 73
012 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Radcliffe ( 7 NPP ) v Skelmersdale United ( 9 NWCP ) 8-1
013 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 West Didsbury & Chorlton ( 10 NWC1S ) v Cheadle Town ( 10 NWC1S ) 2-5 68 (at Cheadle Town)
014 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Irlam ( 9 NWCP ) v Mossley ( 8 NP1NW ) 10-0 85
015 19.30 Fri 6 9 2019 Southport ( 6 NN ) v Wythenshawe Amateurs ( 10 NWC1S ) 6-0 195
016 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Ashton Athletic ( 9 NWCP ) v Prescot Cables ( 8 NP1NW ) 4-1 57
017 19.30 Tue 3 9 2019 Ashton Town ( 10 NWC1N ) v Vauxhall Motors ( 10 NWC1S ) 1-5 50
018 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 F.C. United of Manchester ( 7 NPP ) v Stalybridge Celtic ( 7 NPP ) 4-0 112
019 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Altrincham ( 6 NN ) v Curzon Ashton ( 6 NN ) 2-2 AET (2-2) 3-4p 131
020 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 City of Liverpool ( 8 NP1NW ) v Padiham ( 9 NWCP ) 4-1 60 (at Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A.)
021 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Egerton ( 11 CHEP ) v Lancaster City ( 7 NPP ) w/o n/a (Egerton withdrew)
022 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Warrington Town ( 7 NPP ) v Buxton ( 7 NPP ) 1-2 31
Zone 3
023 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Retford ( 10 NCE1 ) v Frickley Athletic ( 8 NP1SE ) 0-2 68
024 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Stocksbridge Park Steels ( 8 NP1SE ) v Grimsby Borough ( 9 NCEP ) 2-0 75
025 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Hall Road Rangers ( 10 NCE1 ) v Selby Town ( 10 NCE1 ) 1-3
026 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Steeton ( 10 NWC1N ) v Handsworth ( 9 NCEP ) 0-3
027 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Silsden ( 9 NCEP ) v Staveley Miners Welfare ( 9 NCEP ) 4-0 61
028 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Brigg Town ( 10 NCE1 ) v Scarborough Athletic ( 7 NPP ) 4-1 128
029 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Harrogate Railway Athletic ( 10 NCE1 ) v Retford United ( 11 CMN ) 3-1 48
030 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Sheffield ( 8 NP1SE ) v Rossington Main ( 10 NCE1 ) 7-1 47
031 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Bradford (Park Avenue) ( 6 NN ) v Brighouse Town ( 8 NP1NW ) 1-4 69
032 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Garforth Town ( 9 NCEP ) v Farsley Celtic ( 6 NN ) 2-1 49
033 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 York City ( 6 NN ) v Pontefract Collieries ( 8 NP1NW ) 3-0 118
034 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Cleethorpes Town ( 8 NP1SE ) v Guiseley ( 6 NN ) 0-7
035 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Bottesford Town ( 9 NCEP ) v Eccleshill United ( 9 NCEP ) 1-1 AET (1-1) 1-2p 71
036 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Dronfield Town ( 10 NCE1 ) v Athersley Recreation ( 9 NCEP ) 1-4 33
Zone 4
037 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Dunkirk ( 10 EMC ) v Grantham Town ( 7 NPP ) 2-2 AET (1-1) 0-3p 96
038 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Bourne Town ( 10 UCI ) v Leicester Nirvana ( 9 UCP ) 0-4
039 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Stamford ( 8 NP1SE ) v Belper Town ( 8 NP1SE ) w/o n/a (Belper Town withdrew)
040 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Matlock Town ( 7 NPP ) v Anstey Nomads ( 9 UCP ) 1-2 107
041 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Mickleover Sports ( 7 NPP ) v Harrowby United ( 10 UC1 ) w/o n/a (Harrowby United withdrew)
042 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Long Eaton United ( 9 MIDP ) v Borrowash Victoria ( 10 EMC ) 4-2 56
043 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Deeping Rangers ( 9 UCP ) v Hinckley ( 10 MID1 ) 7-2 51
044 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Lincoln United ( 8 NP1SE ) v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic ( 11 LEIP ) 0-0 AET (0-0) 4-3p
045 19.30 Fri 6 9 2019 Eastwood Community ( 10 EMC ) v Lutterworth Athletic ( 9 UCP ) 2-1
Zone 5
046 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Leek Town ( 8 NP1SE ) v Coleshill Town ( 8 SL1C ) w/o n/a (Leek Town withdrew)
047 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Lye Town ( 9 MIDP ) v Ellesmere Rangers ( 10 NWC1S ) 3-1 71
048 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Stafford Rangers ( 7 NPP ) v Leamington ( 6 NN ) 2-1 53
049 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Coton Green ( 11 MID2 ) v Hednesford Town ( 7 SPC ) 0-3
050 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Coventry Sphinx ( 9 MIDP ) v Newcastle Town ( 8 NP1SE ) 5-6 AET (3-3) 101
051 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Alvechurch ( 7 SPC ) v Bedworth United ( 8 SL1C ) 4-1 80
052 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Lichfield City ( 10 MID1 ) v Chelmsley Town ( 10 MID1 ) 6-0 40
053 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Boldmere St. Michaels ( 9 MIDP ) v Paget Rangers ( 10 MID1 ) 3-1 105
054 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Atherstone Town ( 10 MID1 ) v Bromsgrove Sporting ( 7 SPC ) w/o n/a (Atherstone Town withdrew)
055 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Rushall Olympic ( 7 SPC ) v Shawbury United ( 10 WMP ) 3-1 58
056 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Bromyard Town ( 11 WM1 ) v Stratford Town ( 7 SPC ) 0-5
057 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Halesowen Town ( 8 SL1C ) v Tamworth ( 7 SPC ) 3-2 171
058 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Bustleholme ( 11 WM1 ) v Bilston Town ( 10 WMP ) 4-0
059 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Stourport Swifts ( 9 MIDP ) v Tipton Town ( 11 WM1 ) 10-0 59
060 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 A.F.C. Telford United ( 6 NN ) v Hereford ( 6 NN ) 2-3 55 (at Market Drayton Town)
Zone 6
061 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Newport Pagnell Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Daventry Town ( 8 SL1C ) 0-5 112
062 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 St. Neots Town ( 8 SL1C ) v Barton Rovers ( 8 SL1C ) 4-0 51
063 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Bugbrooke St. Michaels ( 10 UC1 ) v Rothwell Corinthians ( 9 UCP ) 2-2 AET (2-2) 3-0p 45
064 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Brackley Town ( 6 NN ) v Wellingborough Town ( 9 UCP ) 0-1 72
065 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Biggleswade United ( 9 SSMP ) v Leighton Town ( 9 SSMP ) w/o n/a (Biggleswade United withdrew)
066 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Winslow United ( 10 SSM1 ) v Buckingham Athletic ( 10 SSM1 ) 1-2 55
067 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Netherton United ( 11 PTRP ) v Hitchin Town ( 7 SPC ) 1-4
068 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Godmanchester Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) v Stotfold ( 10 SSM1 ) 1-2
069 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Corby Town ( 8 SL1C ) v Royston Town ( 7 SPC ) 1-9 60
070 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Kettering Town ( 6 NN ) v Kempston Rovers ( 8 SL1C ) 4-2 AET (1-1) 43
071 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Rugby Town ( 9 UCP ) v Wellingborough Whitworth ( 10 UC1 ) 6-1 103
072 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds ( 7 SPC ) v Peterborough Sports ( 7 SPC ) 2-3 57
Zone 7
073 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Gorleston ( 9 ECOP ) v Wroxham ( 9 ECOP ) 2-1 AET (1-1) 83
074 20.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Hadleigh United ( 9 ECOP ) v Wisbech St. Mary ( 10 EC1N ) 1-6 25
075 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Ely City ( 9 ECOP ) v Stowmarket Town ( 9 ECOP ) 4-2 64
076 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Whitton United ( 9 ECOP ) v A.F.C. Sudbury ( 8 IS1N ) 0-6 63
077 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Walsham Le Willows ( 9 ECOP ) v Framlingham Town ( 10 ES1N ) 2-1 42
078 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Newmarket Town ( 9 ECOP ) v Dereham Town ( 8 IS1N ) 3-6
079 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Mildenhall Town ( 9 ECOP ) v King's Lynn Town ( 6 NN ) 1-3 79
080 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Cornard United ( 10 EC1N ) v Bury Town ( 8 IS1N ) 0-6 74
081 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Haverhill Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) v Ipswich Wanderers ( 10 EC1N ) 9-2 56
082 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Long Melford ( 9 ECOP ) v Leiston ( 7 SPC ) 2-0
083 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Fakenham Town ( 10 ES1N ) v Needham Market ( 7 SPC ) 0-15 37
084 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Saffron Walden Town ( 9 ESSX ) v Lowestoft Town ( 7 SPC ) 3-1 87
085 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Histon ( 8 IS1N ) v Lakenheath ( 10 EC1N ) 1-2 AET (1-1) 42
086 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Cambridge City ( 8 IS1N ) v Swaffham Town ( 9 ECOP ) 1-0 73 (at Huntingdon Town)
Zone 8
087 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 St. Albans City ( 6 NS ) v Aveley ( 8 IS1N ) 1-2 AET (1-1) 38
088 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Harpenden Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Grays Athletic ( 8 IS1N ) 4-5 AET (4-4) 47
089 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Codicote ( 11 SSM2 ) v Hornchurch ( 7 ISP ) 1-8 45 (at Hornchurch)
090 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Wodson Park ( 10 SSM1 ) v Ware ( 8 IS1SC ) w/o n/a (Wodson Park withdrew)
091 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Heybridge Swifts ( 8 IS1N ) v Witham Town ( 8 IS1N ) 4-3 AET (3-3) 95
092 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Great Wakering Rovers ( 8 IS1N ) v Enfield Town ( 7 ISP ) 0-3 36
093 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 St. Margaretsbury ( 9 ESSX ) v Ilford ( 9 ESSX ) 1-0 38
094 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Barkingside ( 10 ES1S ) v Redbridge ( 9 ESSX ) 1-3 43
095 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Welwyn Garden City ( 8 SL1C ) v Takeley ( 9 ESSX ) 6-5
096 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Stanway Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) v Sawbridgeworth Town ( 9 ESSX ) 3-2 210
097 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Woodford Town ( 9 ESSX ) v F.C. Broxbourne Borough ( 10 SSM1 ) 2-0
098 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Bowers & Pitsea ( 7 ISP ) v Cheshunt ( 7 ISP ) 7-1 83
099 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Brightlingsea Regent ( 7 ISP ) v Brentwood Town ( 8 IS1N ) 1-3 84
100 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Tilbury ( 8 IS1N ) v Hertford Town ( 8 IS1SC ) 0-5 118
101 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Colney Heath ( 9 SSMP ) v Chelmsford City ( 6 NS ) 2-1 57
102 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Bishop's Stortford ( 7 ISP ) v Romford ( 8 IS1N ) 0-6 44
103 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Wingate & Finchley ( 7 ISP ) v Cockfosters ( 9 ESSX ) 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-2p 127
104 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Barking ( 8 IS1SC ) v Braintree Town ( 6 NS ) 1-3 54
Zone 9
105 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Hayes & Yeading United ( 7 SPS ) v Ashford Town (Middlesex) ( 8 IS1SC ) 3-0 53
106 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Spelthorne Sports ( 9 COCOP ) v Hendon ( 7 SPS ) 3-2 50
107 19.45 Wed 11 9 2019 London Tigers ( 10 SSM1 ) v Hampton & Richmond Borough ( 6 NS ) 3-5 88 (at Hampton & R.B.)
108 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Uxbridge ( 8 IS1SC ) v Balham ( 9 COCOP ) 1-0
109 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Hanworth Villa ( 9 COCOP ) v Harefield United ( 9 SSMP ) 9-0 44
110 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Staines Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Beaconsfield Town ( 7 SPS ) 0-6
111 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 North Greenford United ( 9 SSMP ) v Burnham ( 9 HELP ) 2-1 48
112 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Edgware Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Chalfont St. Peter ( 8 IS1SC ) 3-1 34
113 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Wealdstone ( 6 NS ) v C.B. Hounslow United ( 9 COCOP ) 2-1
Zone 10
114 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Cray Wanderers ( 7 ISP ) v V.C.D. Athletic ( 8 IS1SE ) 4-3 AET (2-2)
115 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Carshalton Athletic ( 7 ISP ) v K Sports ( 9 SCEP ) 1-2 50
116 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Hastings United ( 8 IS1SE ) v Punjab United ( 9 SCEP ) 2-1 AET (1-1) 72
117 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Corinthian ( 9 SCEP ) v Folkestone Invicta ( 7 ISP ) 3-1 74
118 19.15 Tue 3 9 2019 East Grinstead Town ( 8 IS1SE ) v Glebe ( 9 SCEP ) 1-3 49
119 20.00 Fri 6 9 2019 Eastbourne Borough ( 6 NS ) v Eastbourne Town ( 9 SCP ) 6-0
120 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Tooting & Mitcham United ( 8 IS1SC ) v Dartford ( 6 NS ) 0-8 47
121 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Sittingbourne ( 8 IS1SE ) v A.F.C. Croydon Athletic ( 9 SCEP ) 5-0 80
122 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Maidstone United ( 6 NS ) v Dulwich Hamlet ( 6 NS ) 3-6 214
123 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Phoenix Sports ( 8 IS1SE ) v Tonbridge Angels ( 6 NS ) 0-1 101
124 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Welling United ( 6 NS ) v F.C. Elmstead ( 10 SCE1 ) 6-5 88
(abandoned 85 minutes, player and spectator indiscipline - both sides removed by 27th Sept)
125 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Ramsgate ( 8 IS1SE ) v Crowborough Athletic ( 9 SCEP ) 3-0 (Ramsgate ineligible player)
126 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Margate ( 7 ISP ) v Tower Hamlets ( 9 ESSX ) 3-4 105
127 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Badshot Lea ( 9 COCOP ) v Welling Town ( 9 SCEP ) w/o n/a (Welling Town withdrew)
128 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Cray Valley (P.M.) ( 8 IS1SE ) v Bridon Ropes ( 10 SCE1 ) 2-1 82
129 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Hollands & Blair ( 9 SCEP ) v Whyteleafe ( 8 IS1SE ) 0-5 45
Zone 11
130 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 East Preston ( 9 SCP ) v Newhaven ( 9 SCP ) 1-0 52
131 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Sutton Common Rovers ( 9 COCOP ) v Worthing ( 7 ISP ) 5-3 AET (3-3)
132 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Worthing United ( 10 SC1 ) v Guildford City ( 9 COCOP ) 3-0
133 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Whitehawk ( 8 IS1SE ) v Walton Casuals ( 7 SPS ) 1-3 34
134 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Steyning Town ( 9 SCP ) v Godalming Town ( 10 COCO1 ) 3-1 156
135 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Chipstead ( 8 IS1SC ) v Arundel ( 10 SC1 ) 2-1 154
136 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Horley Town ( 9 SCP ) v Shoreham ( 10 SC1 ) 1-2
137 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Chertsey Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Metropolitan Police ( 7 SPS ) 2-1 128
138 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Redhill ( 9 COCOP ) v Lewes ( 7 ISP ) 1-2 92
139 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Abbey Rangers ( 9 COCOP ) v Pagham ( 9 SCP ) 3-2 AET (1-1) 40
140 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Raynes Park Vale ( 9 COCOP ) v Chichester City ( 8 IS1SE ) 4-3 AET (3-3) 32
141 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 South Park ( 8 IS1SC ) v Bognor Regis Town ( 7 ISP ) 1-1 AET (1-1) 2-4p 42
142 19.00 Mon 9 9 2019 Corinthian Casuals ( 7 ISP ) v Kingstonian ( 7 ISP ) 0-6 122
143 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Leatherhead ( 7 ISP ) v Haywards Heath Town ( 8 IS1SE ) 7-0 56
144 19.30 Tue 3 9 2019 Lancing ( 9 SCP ) v Chessington & Hook United ( 10 COCO1 ) 2-0 61
Zone 12
145 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Berkhamsted ( 8 SL1C ) v Bracknell Town ( 8 IS1SC ) 5-5 AET (4-4) 4-2p 44
146 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Hungerford Town ( 6 NS ) v Tring Athletic ( 9 SSMP ) 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-3p 56
147 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Wokingham & Emmbrook ( 10 HEL1E ) v Thatcham Town ( 8 SL1S ) 3-2 120
148 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Thame United ( 8 SL1C ) v Easington Sports ( 9 HELP ) 1-2 (at Easington Sports)
149 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Binfield ( 9 HELP ) v Camberley Town ( 9 COCOP ) 0-9 47
150 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Farnborough ( 7 SPS ) v Kings Langley ( 7 SPC ) 0-3 59
151 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Kidlington ( 8 SL1C ) v Hemel Hempstead Town ( 6 NS ) 0-7 17
152 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Fleet Town ( 9 WSSXP ) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos ( 9 SSMP ) 1-2 AET (0-0) 78
153 19.45 Fri 6 9 2019 Reading City ( 9 HELP ) v Ardley United ( 9 HELP ) 4-1
154 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Holmer Geeen ( 9 HELP ) v Tadley Calleva ( 9 WSSXP ) 1-2 44
Zone 13
155 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Havant & Waterlooville ( 6 NS ) v Winchester City ( 8 SL1S ) 1-2 126
156 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 Basingstoke Town ( 8 SL1S ) v Dorchester Town ( 7 SPS ) 0-1 80
157 19.30 Wed 4 9 2019 Salisbury ( 7 SPS ) v Andover Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) 2-4 101
158 19.00 Wed 4 9 2019 Bournemouth F.C. ( 9 WSSXP ) v Alton ( 10 WSSX1 ) 0-6 36
159 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Hamble Club ( 9 WSSXP ) v Ringwood Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) 7-1 132
160 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 A.F.C. Totton ( 8 SL1S ) v Fareham Town ( 9 WSSXP ) w/o n/a (Fareham Town withdrew)
161 19.45 Tue 3 9 2019 A.F.C. Portchester ( 9 WSSXP ) v Wimborne Town ( 7 SPS ) 1-2 62
162 19.45 Thu 5 9 2019 Brockenhurst ( 9 WSSXP ) v Pewsey Vale ( 10 WSSX1 ) 15-1 67
163 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Poole Town ( 7 SPS ) v Moneyfields ( 8 SL1S ) 1-2 152
164 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Totton & Eling ( 10 WSSX1 ) v Sholing ( 8 SL1S ) 1-8 62
Zone 14
165 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Slimbridge ( 8 SL1S ) v Malvern Town ( 10 HEL1W ) 3-2 70
166 19.30 Mon 2 9 2019 Bishops Cleeve ( 9 HELP ) v New College Swindon ( 10 HEL1W ) 3-4 48
167 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Chippenham Town ( 6 NS ) v Gloucester City ( 6 NN ) 3-0 69
168 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Shrivenham ( 9 HELP ) v Cirencester Town ( 8 SL1S ) 0-4
169 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Cinderford Town ( 8 SL1S ) v Tuffley Rovers ( 9 HELP ) 3-1 90
170 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Clanfield 85 ( 10 HEL1W ) v Yate Town ( 7 SPS ) w/o n/a (Yate Town withdrew)
171 19.30 Tue 3 9 2019 Wells City ( 10 WST1 ) v Street ( 9 WSTP ) 2-10 83
172 19.45 Wed 4 9 2019 Bristol Manor Farm ( 8 SL1S ) v Odd Down ( 9 WSTP ) 2-1 41
173 19.30 Tue 3 9 2019 Weston super Mare ( 7 SPS ) v Radstock Town ( 10 WST1 ) w/o n/a (Radstock Town withdrew)
174 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Bridgwater Town ( 9 WSTP ) v Keynsham Town ( 9 WSTP ) w/o n/a (Keynsham Town withdrew)
175 19.45 Mon 2 9 2019 Clevedon Town ( 9 WSTP ) v Mangotsfield United ( 8 SL1S ) 1-7 72
176 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Paulton Rovers ( 8 SL1S ) v Brislington ( 9 WSTP ) 1-3 84
177 19.00 Mon 2 9 2019 Longwell Green Sports ( 10 WST1 ) v Helston Athletic ( 10 SWPPW ) w/o n/a (Longwell Green Sports withdrew)
178 19.30 Thu 5 9 2019 Cribbs ( 9 WSTP ) v Welton Rovers ( 10 WST1 ) 3-0 38
179 19.00 Thu 5 9 2019 Portishead Town ( 10 WST1 ) v Bitton ( 9 WSTP ) 1-2


First Qualifying Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

364 teams remain

43 exempted to 3rd Round
47 exempted to 1st Round
22 exempted to 2nd Qualifying Round
252 competing in 1st Qualifying Round (in 14 geographical zones)

Zone 1
01 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Stockton Town ( 9 NL1 ) v North Shields ( 9 NL1 ) 2 - 4 AET ( 2-2 ) 113
02 19.00 Thu 19 9 2019 Seaham Red Star ( 9 NL1 ) v Darlington ( 6 NN ) 2 - 1 65
03 19.00 Thu 19 9 2019 Carlisle City ( 10 NL2 ) v South Shields ( 7 NPP ) 0 - 10 82
04 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Workington ( 8 NP1NW ) v Penrith ( 9 NL1 ) 7 - 2 130
05 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Spennymoor Town ( 6 NN ) v Morpeth Town ( 7 NPP ) 1 - 3 216
Zone 2
06 19.45 Fri 20 9 2019 Hyde United ( 7 NPP ) v Marine ( 8 NP1NW ) 3 - 3 AET ( 3-3 ) 4-5p 114
07 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 A.F.C. Blackpool ( 10 NWC1N ) v Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. ( 9 NWCP ) 2 - 3
08 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Sandbach United ( 10 NWC1S ) v Ashton Athletic ( 9 NWCP ) 2 - 3 67
09 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Irlam ( 9 NWCP ) v Southport ( 6 NN ) 4 - 2 85
10 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Nantwich Town ( 7 NPP ) v F.C. United of Manchester ( 7 NPP ) 2 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 4-3p 117
11 19.00 Thu 19 9 2019 Radcliffe ( 7 NPP ) v City of Liverpool ( 8 NP1NW ) 3 - 9 62
12 19.45 Tue 24 9 2019 Curzon Ashton ( 6 NN ) v Vauxhall Motors ( 10 NWC1S ) 11 - 1 90
13 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Cheadle Town ( 10 NWC1S ) v Buxton ( 7 NPP ) 0 - 2
14 19.00 Wed 18 9 2019 Clitheroe ( 8 NP1NW ) v Chester ( 6 NN ) 1 - 4 100
15 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Lancaster City ( 7 NPP ) v Bootle ( 9 NWCP ) 4 - 1 60
Zone 3
16 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Shelley ( 10 NWC1N ) v Athersley Recreation ( 9 NCEP ) 0 - 4 42
17 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Handsworth ( 9 NCEP ) v Tadcaster Albion ( 8 NP1NW ) 0 - 1 57
18 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Emley ( 10 NWC1N ) v Frickley Athletic ( 8 NP1SE ) 4 - 3 79
19 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Eccleshill United ( 9 NCEP ) v Brigg Town ( 10 NCE1 ) 2 - 1 98
20 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Harrogate Railway Athletic ( 10 NCE1 ) v Harworth Colliery ( 11 CMN ) 5 - 1
21 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Sheffield ( 8 NP1SE ) v Stocksbridge Park Steels ( 8 NP1SE ) 4 - 2 98
22 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Guiseley ( 6 NN ) v Garforth Town ( 9 NCEP ) 2 - 0 150
23 19.00 Wed 18 9 2019 Silsden ( 9 NCEP ) v York City ( 6 NN ) 0 - 5 137
24 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Selby Town ( 10 NCE1 ) v Brighouse Town ( 8 NP1NW ) 1 - 0
Zone 4
25 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Anstey Nomads ( 9 UCP ) v Leicester Nirvana ( 9 UCP ) 1 - 9 43
26 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Mickleover Sports ( 7 NPP ) v Aylestone Park ( 10 UC1 ) 5 - 0 51
27 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Deeping Rangers ( 9 UCP ) v Harborough Town ( 9 UCP ) 3 - 1 38
28 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Basford United ( 7 NPP ) v Gresley ( 9 MIDP ) 4 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 106
29 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 West Bridgford ( 10 EMC ) v Eastwood Community ( 10 EMC ) 2 - 3 85
30 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Long Eaton United ( 9 MIDP ) v Boston United ( 6 NN ) 5 - 2 58
31 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Stamford ( 8 NP1SE ) v Lincoln United ( 8 NP1SE ) 6 - 0 72
32 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Grantham Town ( 7 NPP ) v Alfreton Town ( 6 NN ) 2 - 1
Zone 5
33 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Stafford Rangers ( 7 NPP ) v Worcester City ( 9 MIDP ) 2 - 1 70
34 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Hednesford Town ( 7 SPC ) v Lye Town ( 9 MIDP ) 1 - 2 AET ( 1-1 ) 61
35 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Alvechurch ( 7 SPC ) v Haughmond ( 9 MIDP ) 1 - 2 45
36 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Rushall Olympic ( 7 SPC ) v Bustleholme ( 11 WM1 ) 3 - 2 58
37 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Sutton Coldfield Town ( 8 NP1SE ) v Bromsgrove Sporting ( 7 SPC ) 1 - 3 58 (same att as above)
38 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Romulus ( 9 MIDP ) v Coleshill Town ( 8 SL1C ) 1 - 0 100
39 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Racing Club Warwick ( 9 MIDP ) v Newcastle Town ( 8 NP1SE ) 3 - 1 105
40 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Lichfield City ( 10 MID1 ) v Boldmere St. Michaels ( 9 MIDP ) 2 - 0 45
41 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Stourport Swifts ( 9 MIDP ) v Stourbridge ( 7 SPC ) 0 - 1 82
42 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Hereford ( 6 NN ) v Stratford Town ( 7 SPC ) 4 - 1 70
43 19.00 Tue 17 9 2019 Kidderminster Harriers ( 6 NN ) v Halesowen Town ( 8 SL1C ) 2 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 5-6p
Zone 6
44 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 St. Ives Town ( 7 SPC ) v Biggleswade Town ( 7 SPC ) 4 - 2 84
45 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Wellingborough Town ( 9 UCP ) v Peterborough Northern Star ( 9 UCP ) 13 - 1 63
46 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Rugby Borough ( 11 LEIP ) v Daventry Town ( 8 SL1C ) 4 - 1 162
47 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 A.F.C. Dunstable ( 8 SL1C ) v Buckingham Athletic ( 10 SSM1 ) 7 - 0 41
48 19.00 Mon 16 9 2019 Hitchin Town ( 7 SPC ) v Eynesbury Rovers ( 9 SSMP ) w / o n/a (Eynesbury Rovers withdrew)
49 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Stotfold ( 10 SSM1 ) v St. Neots Town ( 8 SL1C ) 3 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 55
50 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Peterborough Sports ( 7 SPC ) v Kettering Town ( 6 NN ) 3 - 2 42
51 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Leighton Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Rugby Town ( 9 UCP ) 1 - 2 114
52 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Bugbrooke St. Michaels ( 10 UC1 ) v Royston Town ( 7 SPC ) 3 - 0 39
Zone 7
53 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Felixstowe & Walton United ( 8 IS1N ) v Cambridge City ( 8 IS1N ) 1 - 0 76
54 20.00 Thu 19 9 2019 A.F.C. Sudbury ( 8 IS1N ) v Woodbridge Town ( 9 ECOP ) 3 - 0 58
55 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Norwich United ( 9 ECOP ) v Gorleston ( 9 ECOP ) 2 - 0 63
56 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Lakenheath ( 10 EC1N ) v Dereham Town ( 8 IS1N ) 2 - 7 41
57 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 King's Lynn Town ( 6 NN ) v Brantham Athletic ( 9 ECOP ) 6 - 2
58 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Bury Town ( 8 IS1N ) v Wisbech St. Mary ( 10 EC1N ) 5 - 2 51
59 19,45 Thu 19 9 2019 Saffron Walden Town ( 9 ESSX ) v Long Melford ( 9 ECOP ) 4 - 0 118
60 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Walsham Le Willows ( 9 ECOP ) v Needham Market ( 7 SPC ) 4 - 5 42
61 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Ely City ( 9 ECOP ) v Haverhill Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) 7 - 1 55
Zone 8
62 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Hornchurch ( 7 ISP ) v Haringey Borough ( 7 ISP ) 3 - 0 38
63 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Ware ( 8 IS1SC ) v Grays Athletic ( 8 IS1N ) 7 - 1 32
64 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Enfield Town ( 7 ISP ) v Billericay Town ( 6 NS ) 6 - 1 71
65 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Stanway Rovers ( 9 ECOP ) v Bowers & Pitsea ( 7 ISP ) 0 - 6 150
66 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Braintree Town ( 6 NS ) v Welwyn Garden City ( 8 SL1C ) 2 - 6 89
67 19.45 Mon 23 9 2019 Romford ( 8 IS1N ) v Aveley ( 8 IS1N ) 0 - 4 76 (at Aveley)
68 19.00 Mon 23 9 2019 Colney Heath ( 9 SSMP ) v Heybridge Swifts ( 8 IS1N ) 3 - 2 53
69 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 St. Margaretsbury ( 9 ESSX ) v Redbridge ( 9 ESSX ) 0 - 3 55
70 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Brentwood Town ( 8 IS1N ) v Wingate & Finchley ( 7 ISP ) 2 - 1 60
71 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Hertford Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Concord Rangers ( 6 NS ) 2 - 3
72 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Walthamstow ( 9 ESSX ) v Woodford Town ( 9 ESSX ) 2 - 7 91
Zone 9
73 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Edgware Town ( 9 SSMP ) v Spelthorne Sports ( 9 COCOP ) 6 - 1 31
74 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Uxbridge ( 8 IS1SC ) v Brimsdown ( 10 SSM1 ) 10 - 0
75 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 North Greenford United ( 9 SSMP ) v Hanworth Villa ( 9 COCOP ) 0 - 5 41
76 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Hanwell Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Hayes & Yeading United ( 7 SPS ) 1 - 0
77 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Bedfont Sports ( 8 IS1SC ) v Windsor ( 9 HELP ) 3 - 2
78 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Wealdstone ( 6 NS ) v Northwood ( 8 IS1SC ) 4 - 1 134
79 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Beaconsfield Town ( 7 SPS ) v Hampton & Richmond Borough ( 6 NS ) 3 - 4 47
Zone 10
80 19.45 Thu 26 9 2019 Tower Hamlets ( 9 ESSX ) v Hastings United ( 8 IS1SE ) 0 - 4 53 (at Hastings United)
81 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Glebe ( 9 SCEP ) v Dartford ( 6 NS ) 3 - 4 AET ( 3-3 ) 122
82 19.00 Fri 20 9 2019 Holmesdale ( 10 SCE1 ) v Faversham Town ( 8 IS1SE ) 0 - 8
83 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Badshot Lea ( 9 COCOP ) v Whitstable Town ( 8 IS1SE ) 2 - 3 47
84 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Croydon ( 10 SCE1 ) v Whyteleafe ( 8 IS1SE ) 3 - 1 44
85 19.00 Mon 16 9 2019 Fisher ( 9 SCEP ) v Chatham Town ( 9 SCEP ) w / o n/a (Fisher withdrew)
86 19.00 Mon 16 9 2019 Hackney Wick ( 10 ES1S ) v Welling United ( 6 NS ) w / o n/a (Welling United removed)
87 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 K Sports ( 9 SCEP ) v Eastbourne Borough ( 6 NS ) 2 - 0 47
88 19.00 Wed 18 9 2019 Cray Wanderers ( 7 ISP ) v Ashford United ( 8 IS1SE ) 4 - 2 44
89 19.00 Wed 18 9 2019 Dulwich Hamlet ( 6 NS ) v Cray Valley (P.M.) ( 8 IS1SE ) 1 - 0 160
90 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Tonbridge Angels ( 6 NS ) v Sittingbourne ( 8 IS1SE ) 2 - 1 162
91 19.30 Fri 20 9 2019 Crowborough Athletic ( 9 SCEP ) v Corinthian ( 9 SCEP ) 0 - 4
Zone 11
92 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Worthing United ( 10 SC1 ) v Mile Oak ( 10 SC1 ) 0 - 1 112
93 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Walton Casuals ( 7 SPS ) v Sutton Common Rovers ( 9 COCOP ) 0 - 1
94 19.45 Fri 20 9 2019 Chipstead ( 8 IS1SC ) v Walton & Hersham ( 10 COCO1 ) 5 - 2 35
95 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Abbey Rangers ( 9 COCOP ) v Kingstonian ( 7 ISP ) 0 - 1 61
96 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Dorking Wanderers ( 6 NS ) v Lewes ( 7 ISP ) 1 - 0 71
97 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Burgess Hill Town ( 8 IS1SE ) v East Preston ( 9 SCP ) 1 - 0 65
98 19.30 Tue 17 9 2019 Knaphill ( 9 COCOP ) v Steyning Town ( 9 SCP ) 4 - 0 34
99 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Shoreham ( 10 SC1 ) v Chertsey Town ( 8 IS1SC ) 1 - 3 50
100 19.30 Wed 18 9 2019 Leatherhead ( 7 ISP ) v Ash United ( 10 COCO1 ) 4 - 1 56
101 19.15 Wed 18 9 2019 Lancing ( 9 SCP ) v Raynes Park Vale ( 9 COCOP ) 0 - 6
102 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Three Bridges ( 8 IS1SE ) v Bognor Regis Town ( 7 ISP ) 6 - 4 AET ( 4-4 )
Zone 12
103 19.00 Mon 16 9 2019 Easington Sports ( 9 HELP ) v Hungerford Town ( 6 NS ) 4 - 3 64
104 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Camberley Town ( 9 COCOP ) v Ascot United ( 9 COCOP ) 5 - 1 37
105 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Fleet Spurs ( 10 COCO1 ) v Cove ( 10 COCO1 ) 1 - 0 40
106 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Leverstock Green ( 9 SSMP ) v Tadley Calleva ( 9 WSSXP ) 5 - 0 40 (same att as above)
107 20.00 Fri 20 9 2019 Oxford City ( 6 NS ) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos ( 9 SSMP ) 4 - 0 90
108 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Kings Langley ( 7 SPC ) v Hartley Wintney ( 7 SPS ) 3 - 2 42
109 19.30 Thu 19 9 2019 Wokingham & Emmbrook ( 10 HEL1E ) v Hemel Hempstead Town ( 6 NS ) 2 - 2 AET ( 2-2 ) 2-4p 55
110 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Berkhamsted ( 8 SL1C ) v Reading City ( 9 HELP ) 1 - 6 33
Zone 13
111 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Winchester City ( 8 SL1S ) v Wimborne Town ( 7 SPS ) 3 - 5 (at Whitchurch United)
112 19.45 Wed 18 9 2019 Dorchester Town ( 7 SPS ) v Alton ( 10 WSSX1 ) 4 - 0 140
113 19.00 Thu 19 9 2019 A.F.C. Totton ( 8 SL1S ) v Brockenhurst ( 9 WSSXP ) 3 - 4
114 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Sholing ( 8 SL1S ) v Moneyfields ( 8 SL1S ) 2 - 4 88
115 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Andover Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) v Hamble Club ( 9 WSSXP ) 4 - 0 55
116 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 A.F.C. Stoneham ( 9 WSSXP ) v Christchurch ( 9 WSSXP ) 8 - 0 49
Zone 14
117 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Clanfield 85 ( 10 HEL1W ) v Chippenham Town ( 6 NS ) 0 - 4 52
118 19.30 Tue 17 9 2019 Cinderford Town ( 8 SL1S ) v Evesham United ( 8 SL1S ) 1 - 3 50
119 19.30 Mon 16 9 2019 Slimbridge ( 8 SL1S ) v New College Swindon ( 10 HEL1W ) 4 - 2 57
120 19.45 Thu 19 9 2019 Cirencester Town ( 8 SL1S ) v Malmesbury Victoria ( 10 HEL1W ) 3 - 0 50
121 19.30 Tue 24 9 2019 Street ( 9 WSTP ) v Helston Athletic ( 10 SWPPW ) 1 - 1 AET ( 1-1 ) 3-4p 48
122 19.45 Tue 17 9 2019 Bristol Manor Farm ( 8 SL1S ) v Bridgwater Town ( 9 WSTP ) 2 - 3 49
123 19.30 Wed 25 9 2019 Brislington ( 9 WSTP ) v Cribbs ( 9 WSTP ) 3 - 0 (19.30 Mon 16 Spt ab, 1-0, 44 mins, inj., att 50)
124 19.00 Fri 20 9 2019 Elburton Villa ( 10 SWPPE ) v Bitton ( 9 WSTP ) 2 - 3 AET ( 2-2 ) 101
125 19.30 Tue 24 9 2019 Weston super Mare ( 7 SPS ) v Mangotsfield United ( 8 SL1S ) 2 - 3 AET ( 2-2 )
126 19.45 Mon 16 9 2019 Bath City ( 6 NS ) v Frome Town ( 8 SL1S ) 5 - 0 195


Second Qualifying Round

Draw released Friday 13th September (to clubs only)

238 teams remain

43 exempted to 3rd Round
47 exempted to 1st Round

148 competing in 2nd Qualifying Round (in 14 geographical zones)

Hereford transferred from zone 5 to 14
Ely City transferred from zone 7 to 6

Zone 1
01 19.45 Thu 10 10 2019 Morpeth Town ( 7 NPP ) v Workington ( 8 NP1NW ) 9-1 71 (P-P 19.45 Fri 4th Oct)
02 19.30 Thu 3 10 2019 Seaham Red Star ( 9 NL1 ) v Hartlepool United ( 5 NL ) 0-7 120
03 19.30 Mon 30 9 2019 South Shields ( 7 NPP ) v North Shields ( 9 NL1 ) 3-1 395
Zone 2
04 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Nantwich Town ( 7 NPP ) v Ashton Athletic ( 9 NWCP ) 6-5 AET (5-5) 131
05 19.00 Mon 30 9 2019 Chorley ( 5 NL ) v Chester ( 6 NN ) 2-3 AET (2-2) 131 (same att as above)
06 19.30 Wed 2 10 2019 Stockport County ( 5 NL ) v Irlam ( 9 NWCP ) 3-2 181
07 19.00 Wed 2 10 2019 A.F.C. Fylde ( 5 NL ) v Lancaster City ( 7 NPP ) 9-2 (at Kellemargh Park)
08 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Marine ( 8 NP1NW ) v Curzon Ashton ( 6 NN ) 3-7 AET (3-3) 135
09 19.30 Mon 30 9 2019 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. ( 9 NWCP ) v City of Liverpool ( 8 NP1NW ) 3-1 48
10 14.00 Wed 2 10 2019 Buxton ( 7 NPP ) v F.C. Halifax Town ( 5 NL ) 1-5
Zone 3
11 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Harrogate Railway Athletic ( 10 NCE1 ) v Selby Town ( 10 NCE1 ) 4-3 68
12 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 Harrogate Town ( 5 NL ) v Emley ( 10 NWC1N ) 8-3 70
13 19.45 Thu 10 10 2019 Eccleshill United ( 9 NCEP ) v Sheffield ( 8 NP1SE ) 0-7 71 (P-P 19.45 Fri 4th Oct)
14 19.00 Wed 2 10 2019 York City ( 6 NN ) v Guiseley ( 6 NN ) 2-3
15 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Athersley Recreation ( 9 NCEP ) v Tadcaster Albion ( 8 NP1NW ) 2-0 104
Zone 4
16 19.45 Fri 4 10 2019 Basford United ( 7 NPP ) v Grantham Town ( 7 NPP ) 3-1 121
17 19.00 Mon 30 9 2019 Chesterfield ( 5 NL ) v Mickleover Sports ( 7 NPP ) 3-1 207
18 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Deeping Rangers ( 9 UCP ) v Eastwood Community ( 10 EMC ) 2-1 67
19 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 Stamford ( 8 NP1SE ) v Long Eaton United ( 9 MIDP ) 1-4 46
20 19.00 Tue 1 10 2019 Notts County ( 5 NL ) v Leicester Nirvana ( 9 UCP ) 8-1 224
Zone 5
21 19.30 Thu 3 10 2019 Haughmond ( 9 MIDP ) v Stourbridge ( 7 SPC ) 2-0 51
22 19.00 Wed 2 10 2019 Wrexham ( 5 NL ) v Solihull Moors ( 5 NL ) 5-2 114
23 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Bromsgrove Sporting ( 7 SPC ) v Rushall Olympic ( 7 SPC ) 2-3 81
24 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 Romulus ( 9 MIDP ) v Halesowen Town ( 8 SL1C ) 6-2 88
25 19.45 Wed 9 10 2019 Stafford Rangers ( 7 NPP ) v Lye Town ( 9 MIDP ) 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-1p 67 (P-P 19.45 Mon 30th Sept)
26 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Racing Club Warwick ( 9 MIDP ) v Lichfield City ( 10 MID1 ) 2-1 88
Zone 6
27 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Stotfold ( 10 SSM1 ) v Ely City ( 9 ECOP ) 4-2 AET (2-2) 40 (Ely City transferred from zone 7)
28 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 St. Ives Town ( 7 SPC ) v A.F.C. Dunstable ( 8 SL1C ) 0-3 60
29 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Hitchin Town ( 7 SPC ) v Peterborough Sports ( 7 SPC ) 8-4 52
30 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Bugbrooke St. Michaels ( 10 UC1 ) v Rugby Town ( 9 UCP ) 0-5 40
31 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Wellingborough Town ( 9 UCP ) v Rugby Borough ( 11 LEIP ) 2-5 78
Zone 7
32 20.00 Thu 3 10 2019 A.F.C. Sudbury ( 8 IS1N ) v Felixstowe & Walton United ( 8 IS1N ) 11-0 74
33 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Saffron Walden Town ( 9 ESSX ) v Needham Market ( 7 SPC ) 0-5 100
34 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 King's Lynn Town ( 6 NN ) v Bury Town ( 8 IS1N ) 6-4
35 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Dereham Town ( 8 IS1N ) v Norwich United ( 9 ECOP ) 5-0 94
Zone 8
36 19.45 Fri 4 10 2019 Bowers & Pitsea ( 7 ISP ) v Concord Rangers ( 6 NS ) 4-2 120
37 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Hornchurch ( 7 ISP ) v Dagenham & Redbridge ( 5 NL ) 11-0 49
38 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 Aveley ( 8 IS1N ) v Welwyn Garden City ( 8 SL1C ) 2-1 64
39 19.30 Mon 30 9 2019 Colney Heath ( 9 SSMP ) v Woodford Town ( 9 ESSX ) 1-3 58
40 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Ware ( 8 IS1SC ) v Enfield Town ( 7 ISP ) 1-0 50
41 19.45 Mon 21 10 2019 Redbridge ( 9 ESSX ) v Brentwood Town ( 8 IS1N ) 0-9 47 (P-P 19.45 Mon 7th Oct & 19.45 Mon 14th Oct)
Zone 9
42 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Hanworth Villa ( 9 COCOP ) v Hampton & Richmond Borough ( 6 NS ) 3-0 87
43 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Barnet ( 5 NL ) v Edgware Town ( 9 SSMP ) 3-1 322
44 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 Uxbridge ( 8 IS1SC ) v Hanwell Town ( 8 IS1SC ) 4-3 75
45 19.30 Wed 23 10 2019 Wealdstone ( 6 NS ) v Bedfont Sports ( 8 IS1SC ) 1-0 64 (19.30 Wed 2nd Oct 1-3 att also 64, ineligible player)
46 19.00 Tue 1 10 2019 Boreham Wood ( 5 NL ) v Maidenhead United ( 5 NL ) 0-3 89
Zone 10
47 19.45 Fri 4 10 2019 Hackney Wick ( 10 ES1S ) v Croydon ( 10 SCE1 ) 2-8 (at Haringey Borough)
48 19.00 Wed 2 10 2019 Dover Athletic ( 5 NL ) v Tonbridge Angels ( 6 NS ) 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-2p
49 19.30 Tue 1 10 2019 Dartford ( 6 NS ) v Chatham Town ( 9 SCEP ) 5-4 AET (3-3) 190
50 19.45 Tue 1 10 2019 Bromley ( 5 NL ) v Corinthian ( 9 SCEP ) 6-1
51 19.30 Tue 1 10 2019 Faversham Town ( 8 IS1SE ) v Cray Wanderers ( 7 ISP ) 1-2 63
52 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Whitstable Town ( 8 IS1SE ) v K Sports ( 9 SCEP ) 1-4 114
53 19.30 Wed 9 10 2019 Dulwich Hamlet ( 6 NS ) v Hastings United ( 8 IS1SE ) 4-3 151 (P-P 19.30 Mon 30th Sept)
Zone 11
54 19.30 Wed 2 10 2019 Kingstonian ( 7 ISP ) v Raynes Park Vale ( 9 COCOP ) 7-1 29 (at Colliers Wood United)
55 19.30 Fri 4 10 2019 Mile Oak ( 10 SC1 ) v Sutton United ( 5 NL ) 2-3 47
56 19.30 Mon 30 9 2019 Burgess Hill Town ( 8 IS1SE ) v Dorking Wanderers ( 6 NS ) 0-4 87
57 19.30 Tue 1 10 2019 Knaphill ( 9 COCOP ) v Three Bridges ( 8 IS1SE ) 3-2 29
58 19.45 Fri 4 10 2019 Sutton Common Rovers ( 9 COCOP ) v Chipstead ( 8 IS1SC ) 3-1 AET (1-1)
59 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 Chertsey Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Leatherhead ( 7 ISP ) 4-1 121
Zone 12
60 19.45 Fri 4 10 2019 Camberley Town ( 9 COCOP ) v Easington Sports ( 9 HELP ) 5-1 41
61 19.30 Wed 9 10 2019 Hemel Hempstead Town ( 6 NS ) v Reading City ( 9 HELP ) 1-6 53
62 19.45 Tue 1 10 2019 Oxford City ( 6 NS ) v Kings Langley ( 7 SPC ) 4-0 66
63 19.45 Thu 3 10 2019 Leverstock Green ( 9 SSMP ) v Fleet Spurs ( 10 COCO1 ) 4-0 32
Zone 13
64 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Dorchester Town ( 7 SPS ) v A.F.C. Stoneham ( 9 WSSXP ) 0-5 85
65 19.00 Mon 30 9 2019 Aldershot Town ( 5 NL ) v Yeovil Town ( 5 NL ) 2-6
66 19.45 Wed 2 10 2019 Wimborne Town ( 7 SPS ) v Brockenhurst ( 9 WSSXP ) 3-4 80
67 19.30 Mon 30 9 2019 Andover Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) v Moneyfields ( 8 SL1S ) 2-0 58
68 19.00 Wed 2 10 2019 Eastleigh ( 5 NL ) v Woking ( 5 NL ) 3-3 AET (3-3) 5-3p 128
Zone 14
69 19.45 Tue 1 10 2019 Bath City ( 6 NS ) v Cirencester Town ( 8 SL1S ) 3-0 144
70 19.30 Thu 3 10 2019 Evesham United ( 8 SL1S ) v Hereford ( 6 NN ) 0-4 94 (Hereford transferred from zone 5)
71 19.45 Mon 30 9 2019 Slimbridge ( 8 SL1S ) v Chippenham Town ( 6 NS ) 2-0 98
72 19.30 Wed 2 10 2019 Mangotsfield United ( 8 SL1S ) v Bitton ( 9 WSTP ) 5-0 79
73 19.30 Mon 30 9 2019 Bridgwater Town ( 9 WSTP ) v Torquay United ( 5 NL ) 2-1 69
74 19.30 Wed 2 10 2019 Brislington ( 9 WSTP ) v Helston Athletic ( 10 SWPPW ) 0-5


Third Qualifying Round

Draw released Friday 4th October

to be played in the week of Monday 14th October 2019

14 zones of the previous round reduced to 5
1-3 = new zone 1
4-5 = new zone 2
6-7 = new zone 3
8-12 = new zone 4
13-14 = new zone 5

7 clubs were transferred zones
Wrexham from 5 to 1
Rugby Borough and Rugby Town from 6 to 2
Bowers & Pitsea, Hornchurch & Ware from 8 to 3
Oxford City from 12 to 5

Zone 1
01 19.30 Wed 16 10 2019 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. ( 9 NWCP ) v F.C. Halifax Town ( 5 NL ) 1-4 110
02 19.00 Wed 16 10 2019 Stockport County ( 5 NL ) v Hartlepool United ( 5 NL ) 0-6 189
03 19.30 Wed 16 10 2019 Wrexham ( 5 NL ) v Sheffield ( 8 NP1SE ) 3-2 102 (Wrexham transferred from zone 5)
04 19.00 Thu 17 10 2019 Morpeth Town ( 7 NPP ) v A.F.C. Fylde ( 5 NL ) 4-0 71
05 19.45 Thu 17 10 2019 Athersley Recreation ( 9 NCEP ) v Chester ( 6 NN ) 2-8 149
06 19.45 Tue 15 10 2019 Guiseley ( 6 NN ) v Curzon Ashton ( 6 NN ) 1-3 110
07 19.45 Tue 22 10 2019 Harrogate Railway Athletic ( 10 NCE1 ) v Nantwich Town ( 7 NPP ) 2-3 AET (1-1) 39 (P-P 19.45 Tue 15th Oct)
08 19.30 Mon 14 10 2019 South Shields ( 7 NPP ) v Harrogate Town ( 5 NL ) 5-1 247
Zone 2
09 19.45 Tue 15 10 2019 Long Eaton United ( 9 MIDP ) v Racing Club Warwick ( 9 MIDP ) 4-1 105
10 19.30 Fri 18 10 2019 Basford United ( 7 NPP ) v Notts County ( 5 NL ) 0-5 355
11 19.45 Fri 18 10 2019 Romulus ( 9 MIDP ) v Chesterfield ( 5 NL ) 2-3 AET (2-2) 80
12 20.00 Thu 17 10 2019 Deeping Rangers ( 9 UCP ) v Haughmond ( 9 MIDP ) 0-6 76
13 19.45 Mon 14 10 2019 Stafford Rangers ( 7 NPP ) v Rugby Town ( 9 UCP ) 1-5 89 (Rugby Town transferred from zone 6)
14 19.45 Mon 14 10 2019 Rushall Olympic ( 7 SPC ) v Rugby Borough ( 11 LEIP ) 4-2 75 (Rugby Borough transferred from zone 6)
Zone 3
15 19.45 Wed 16 10 2019 Ware ( 8 IS1SC ) v Needham Market ( 7 SPC ) 4-1 (Ware transferred from zone 8)
16 19.45 Wed 16 10 2019 Hitchin Town ( 7 SPC ) v King's Lynn Town ( 6 NN ) 3-4 124
17 19.45 Thu 17 10 2019 A.F.C. Dunstable ( 8 SL1C ) v Dereham Town ( 8 IS1N ) 0-1 79
18 19.45 Thu 17 10 2019 Stotfold ( 10 SSM1 ) v Bowers & Pitsea ( 7 ISP ) 2-4 66 (Bowers & Pitsea transferred from zone 8)
19 20.00 Thu 17 10 2019 A.F.C. Sudbury ( 8 IS1N ) v Hornchurch ( 7 ISP ) 2-0 123 (Hornchurch transferred from zone 8)
Zone 4
20 19.45 Thu 31 10 2019 Woodford Town ( 9 ESSX ) v Brentwood Town ( 8 IS1N ) 3-3 AET (2-2) 3-5p (delayed by previous round)
21 19.00 Mon 14 10 2019 K Sports ( 9 SCEP ) v Dulwich Hamlet ( 6 NS ) 1-4 39
22 19.45 Wed 30 10 2019 Reading City ( 9 HELP ) v Wealdstone ( 6 NS ) 2-0 50 (delayed by previous round)
23 19.30 Wed 30 10 2019 Dover Athletic ( 5 NL ) v Hanworth Villa ( 9 COCOP ) 0-5 133 (P-P 19.30 Mon 14th Oct & 19.30 Mon 21st Oct)
24 19.45 Wed 16 10 2019 Barnet ( 5 NL ) v Camberley Town ( 9 COCOP ) 4-1 144
25 19.45 Mon 14 10 2019 Uxbridge ( 8 IS1SC ) v Knaphill ( 9 COCOP ) 5-3 71
26 19.45 Fri 18 10 2019 Sutton United ( 5 NL ) v Croydon ( 10 SCE1 ) 2-3 345
27 19.45 Thu 17 10 2019 Dorking Wanderers ( 6 NS ) v Dartford ( 6 NS ) 3-2 249
28 19.30 Mon 14 10 2019 Sutton Common Rovers ( 9 COCOP ) v Leverstock Green ( 9 SSMP ) 1-0 159
29 19.30 Mon 21 10 2019 Maidenhead United ( 5 NL ) v Cray Wanderers ( 7 ISP ) 6-2 125 (P-P 19.30 Mon 14th Oct)
30 19.45 Fri 18 10 2019 Aveley ( 8 IS1N ) v Bromley ( 5 NL ) 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-2p
31 19.45 Wed 16 10 2019 Chertsey Town ( 8 IS1SC ) v Kingstonian ( 7 ISP ) 3-7 167
Zone 5
32 19.45 Mon 14 10 2019 Bath City ( 6 NS ) v Slimbridge ( 8 SL1S ) 3-0 139
33 19.00 Wed 23 10 2019 Mangotsfield United ( 8 SL1S ) v Eastleigh ( 5 NL ) 0-1 56
34 19.45 Mon 14 10 2019 A.F.C. Stoneham ( 9 WSSXP ) v Hereford ( 6 NN ) 2-2 AET (1-1) 2-4p 91
35 19.00 Mon 14 10 2019 Helston Athletic ( 10 SWPPW ) v Brockenhurst ( 9 WSSXP ) 8-2 165
36 19.00 Thu 17 10 2019 Yeovil Town ( 5 NL ) v Andover Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) 1-3 194
37 19.30 Tue 15 10 2019 Bridgwater Town ( 9 WSTP ) v Oxford City ( 6 NS ) 2-0 110 (Oxford City transferred from zone 12)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 6, 2019, 4:00 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 17, 2019, 1:47 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 9 (11145 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20

First Round

Draw released Friday 11th October

to be played by Saturday 2nd November

Zone 1
1 19.00 Wed 30 10 2019 South Shields ( 7 NPP ) v Morecambe ( 4 LGE 2 ) 2 : 1 312
2 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Morpeth Town ( 7 NPP ) v Chester ( 6 NN ) 1 : 0 80
3 19.00 Wed 30 10 2019 Fleetwood Town ( 3 LGE 1 ) v F.C. Halifax Town ( 5 NL ) 5 : 0 att?
4 19.00 Mon 4 11 2019 Accrington Stanley ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Hartlepool United ( 5 NL ) 1 : 2 att?
5 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Bradford City ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Rochdale ( 3 LGE 1 ) 3 : 0 252
6 19.00 Wed 30 10 2019 Salford City ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Carlisle United ( 4 LGE 2 ) 2 : 3 249
7 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Sunderland ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Tranmere Rovers ( 3 LGE 1 ) 3 : 1 att? (at Eppleton Colliery Welfare)
8 19.45 Tue 29 10 2019 Oldham Athletic ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Nantwich Town ( 7 NPP ) 4 : 1 399
9 19.45 Tue 29 10 2019 Curzon Ashton ( 6 NN ) v Blackpool ( 3 LGE 1 ) 2 : 1 235
10 19.30 Thu 31 10 2019 Macclesfield Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Crewe Alexandra ( 4 LGE 2 ) 2 : 3 209
*42* 19.00 Fri 11 10 2019 Bolton Wanderers ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Bury ( 3 LGE 1 ) w : o n/a (Bury (exempt to R1) expelled Tue 27th Aug)
Zone 2
11 19.00 Fri 1 11 2019 Grimsby Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Rugby Town ( 9 UCP ) 1 : 0 att?
12 19.00 Wed 30 10 2019 Shrewsbury Town ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Port Vale ( 4 LGE 2 ) 1 : 0 159
13 19.45 Wed 6 11 2019 Rushall Olympic ( 7 SPC ) v Lincoln City ( 3 LGE 1 ) 0 : 4 200
14 19.15 Thu 31 10 2019 Haughmond ( 9 MIDP ) v Rotherham United ( 3 LGE 1 ) 1 : 3 81
15 19.45 Tue 29 10 2019 Long Eaton United ( 9 MIDP ) v Wrexham ( 5 NL ) 3 : 5 105
16 19.00 Mon 4 11 2019 Chesterfield ( 5 NL ) v Burton Albion ( 3 LGE 1 ) 1 : 2 274
17 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Mansfield Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Doncaster Rovers ( 3 LGE 1 ) 4 : 3 150
18 19.00 Wed 30 10 2019 Coventry City ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Walsall ( 4 LGE 2 ) 1 : 2 327 (at Leamington)
19 19.00 Tue 5 11 2019 Notts County ( 5 NL ) v Scunthorpe United ( 4 LGE 2 ) 0 : 1 AET 0-0 180
Zone 3
20 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Milton Keynes Dons ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Ware ( 8 IS1SC ) 0 : 2 AET 0-0 399
21 19.30 Thu 31 10 2019 Southend United ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Cambridge United ( 4 LGE 2 ) 1 : 2 277
22 19.30 Tue 12 11 2019 Stevenage ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Brentwood Town ( 8 IS1N ) 5 : 1 204 (P-P 19.45 Thu 7th Nov at B.T., 12th at Stevenage)
23 19.45 Wed 6 11 2019 Ipswich Town ( 3 LGE 1 ) v King's Lynn Town ( 6 NN ) 6 : 1 267
24 19.00 Wed 30 10 2019 Northampton Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Colchester United ( 4 LGE 2 ) 1 : 2 478
25 19.00 Thu 31 10 2019 Dereham Town ( 8 IS1N ) v Peterborough United ( 3 LGE 1 ) 0 : 1 AET 0-0 296
26 20.00 Tue 29 10 2019 A.F.C. Sudbury ( 8 IS1N ) v Bowers & Pitsea ( 7 ISP ) 2 : 1 141
Zone 4
27 19.45 Mon 28 10 2019 Sutton Common Rovers ( 9 COCOP ) v Uxbridge ( 8 IS1SC ) 1 : 3 183
28 19.30 Tue 29 10 2019 A.F.C. Wimbledon ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Leyton Orient ( 4 LGE 2 ) 5 : 0 436
29 19.30 Tue 5 11 2019 Gillingham ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Hanworth Villa ( 9 COCOP ) 2 : 3 att? (delayed by previous round)
30 19.45 Wed 6 11 2019 Reading City ( 9 HELP ) v Oxford United ( 3 LGE 1 ) 0 : 1 AET 0-0 300 (delayed by previous round)
31 19.45 Wed 30 10 2019 Barnet ( 5 NL ) v Dorking Wanderers ( 6 NS ) 4 : 2 207
32 19.30 Wed 30 10 2019 Maidenhead United ( 5 NL ) v Kingstonian ( 7 ISP ) 2 : 1 att?
33 19.00 Fri 25 10 2019 Dulwich Hamlet ( 6 NS ) v Crawley Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) w : o n/a (Crawley Town withdrew 25th Oct)
34 19.45 Wed 6 11 2019 Croydon ( 10 SCE1 ) v Aveley ( 8 IS1N ) 1 : 0 68
Zone 5
35 19.00 Wed 30 10 2019 Cheltenham Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Eastleigh ( 5 NL ) 3 : 2 171
36 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Forest Green Rovers ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Helston Athletic ( 10 SWPPW ) 5 : 0 255
37 19.30 Tue 29 10 2019 Bridgwater Town ( 9 WSTP ) v Newport County ( 4 LGE 2 ) 0 : 1 213
38 13.00 Sat 26 10 2019 Portsmouth ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Hereford ( 6 NN ) 5 : 1 294
39 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Swindon Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Bristol Rovers ( 3 LGE 1 ) 1 : 3 324
40 19.00 Tue 29 10 2019 Plymouth Argyle ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Exeter City ( 4 LGE 2 ) 0 : 1 252
41 19.30 Tue 5 11 2019 Bath City ( 6 NS ) v Andover Town ( 10 WSSX1 ) 3 : 2 AET 2-2 182


Second Round

Draw released Friday 25th October

to be played by Saturday 16th November

5 zones reduced to 2 by combining zones 1 & 2 and 3, 4 & 5

Zone 1
01 13.30 Sat 23 11 2019 Lincoln City ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Wrexham ( 5 NL ) 3 : 0 337 (P-P 7.45 Wed 13th Nov)
02 19.00 Fri 22 11 2019 South Shields ( 7 NPP ) v Hartlepool United ( 5 NL ) 3 : 2 445 (P-P 7.00 Fri 15th Nov)
03 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Crewe Alexandra ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Grimsby Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) 2 : 0 AET 0-0 314
04 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Mansfield Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Rotherham United ( 3 LGE 1 ) 4 : 2 AET 2-2 189
05 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Scunthorpe United ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Morpeth Town ( 7 NPP ) 2 : 1 174
06 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Burton Albion ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Bolton Wanderers ( 3 LGE 1 ) 1 : 1 AET 1-1 1-3p 275
07 19.45 Tue 12 11 2019 Curzon Ashton ( 6 NN ) v Oldham Athletic ( 4 LGE 2 ) 3 : 2 433
08 19.00 Mon 11 11 2019 Carlisle United ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Bradford City ( 4 LGE 2 ) 2 : 3 AET 2-2 270
09 19.00 Tue 05 11 2019 Walsall ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Fleetwood Town ( 3 LGE 1 ) 0 : 3 283
10 19.00 Fri 15 11 2019 Shrewsbury Town ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Sunderland ( 3 LGE 1 ) 2 : 5 154
Zone 2
11 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Cheltenham Town ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Portsmouth ( 3 LGE 1 ) 8 : 4 174
12 19.45 Mon 18 11 2019 Croydon ( 10 SCE1 ) v Bath City ( 6 NS ) 2 : 0 150
13 14.00 Sat 16 11 2019 Ipswich Town ( 3 LGE 1 ) v Exeter City ( 4 LGE 2 ) 2 : 1 331
14 19.00 Tue 19 11 2019 Colchester United ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Oxford United ( 3 LGE 1 ) 3 : 4
15 19.00 Mon 18 11 2019 Dulwich Hamlet ( 6 NS ) v Forest Green Rovers ( 4 LGE 2 ) 1 : 9 (P-P 7.00 Thu 14th Nov)
16 19.45 Wed 13 11 2019 Ware ( 8 IS1SC ) v Maidenhead United ( 5 NL ) 1 : 3 190
17 19.00 Thu 21 11 2019 Stevenage ( 4 LGE 2 ) v Peterborough United ( 3 LGE 1 ) 3 : 1 AET 1-1 233
18 19.30 Wed 13 11 2019 Barnet ( 5 NL ) v Cambridge United ( 4 LGE 2 ) 3 : 2 184
19 19.00 Tue 05 11 2019 Bristol Rovers ( 3 LGE 1 ) v A.F.C. Sudbury ( 8 IS1N ) 2 : 1 219
20 19.30 Mon 18 11 2019 Hanworth Villa ( 9 COCOP ) v A.F.C. Wimbledon ( 3 LGE 1 ) 1 : 5
21 19.45 Mon 11 11 2019 Uxbridge ( 8 IS1SC ) v Newport County ( 4 LGE 2 ) 3 : 4


Third Round

Draw released Friday 8th November

to be played by Saturday 14th December

no longer regionalised

Only tie 27 guarantees the survival of a "minnow"

01 Manchester City (1) v Swansea City (2)
02 Sunderland (3) v Birmingham City (2)
03 Cardiff City (2) v Ipswich Town (3)
04 Cheltenham Town (4) v Arsenal (1)
05 Stevenage (4) v Aston Villa (2)
06 Bradford City (4) v Stoke City (2)
07 Manchester United (1) v Lincoln City (3)
08 Wigan Athletic (2) v Croydon (10)
09 Preston North End (2) v Bristol City (2)
10 Sheffield United (1) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (3)
11 Fulham (2) v South Shields (7)
12 Norwich City (1) v Newcastle United (1)
13 Bristol Rovers (3) v Southampton (1)
14 Luton Town (2) v Sheffield Wednesday (2)
15 Blackburn Rovers (2) v Newport County (4)
16 Chelsea (1) v Huddersfield Town (2)
17 Mansfield Town (4) v Queen's Park Rangers (2)
18 Reading (2) v Crystal Palace (1)
19 Wolverhampton Wanderers (1) v Nottingham Forest (2)
20 Fleetwood Town (3) v Watford (1)
21 Brighton & Hove Albion (1) v Leicester City (1)
22 Middlesbrough (2) v Forest Green Rovers (4)
23 Tottenham Hotspur (1) v Liverpool (1)
24 Leeds United (2) v Hull City (2)
25 Bolton Wanderers (3) v Millwall (2)
26 Crewe Alexandra (4) v Barnsley (2)
27 Oxford United (3) v Maidenhead United (5)
28 A.F.C. Bournemouth (1) v Barnet (5)
29 Curzon Ashton (6) v Burnley (1)
30 West Ham United (1) v Charlton Athletic (2)
31 Derby County (2) v Everton (1)
32 West Bromwich Albion (2) v Scunthorpe United (4)


Fourth Round

Draw released Friday 29th November

to be played by Saturday 18th January

01 Norwich City or Newcastle United v Manchester United or Lincoln City
02 Leeds United v Luton Town or Sheffield Wednesday
03 A.F.C. Bournemouth or Barnet v Cardiff City or Ipswich Town
04 Cheltenham Town or Arsenal v Bristol Rovers or Southampton
05 West Bromwich Albion or Scunthorpe United v Middlesbrough or Forest Green Rovers
06 Manchester City or Swansea City v Stevenage or Aston Villa
07 Blackburn Rovers or Newport County v West Ham United or Charlton Athletic
08 Oxford United or Maidenhead United v Preston North End or Bristol City
09 Millwall v Fleetwood Town
10 Wolverhampton Wanderers or Nottingham Forest v Reading or Crystal Palace
11 Chelsea or Huddersfield Town v Bradford City or Stoke City
12 Derby County v Brighton & Hove Albion
13 Wigan Athletic or Croydon v Tottenham Hotspur
14 Sunderland or Birmingham City v Barnsley
15 Mansfield Town or Queen's Park Rangers v Curzon Ashton or Burnley
16 Sheffield United or A.F.C. Wimbledon v Fulham or South Shields


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 7, 2019, 9:41 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 25, 2019, 11:12 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 9 (9203 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Line-Ups

First Round

A.F.C. Sudbury - Sam Wright, Harry Critchley (Matthew Wooldridge 84), Liam Bennett, Lewis O'Malley(c), Reece Langridge, Josh Tysoe (Jack Renwick 65), Sam Girling, Josh Hughes, Rauf Kabangu (Shane Temple 57), Freddie King, Ethan Mayhew
Not Used - Josh Blunkell(GK), Jake Horlock, Jake Banyard, Jack Palmer

A.F.C. Wimbledon - Matthew Cox, Huseyin Biler, Jack Madelin, Archie Procter(c), Jack Currie (Isaac Ogundere 81), Elliott Bolton, Olukayode Osu (Isaac Olaniyan 67), Dylan Adjei-Hersey (Julian Sarmiento-Ramirez 76), Ayoub Assal, David Fisher, Zach Robinson
Not Used - Albert White, Troy Chiabi, Kwaku Frimpong, Ethan Sutcliffe

Accrington Stanley - Liam Isherwood, Jak McKinlay, Jack Bolton (Jack Doherty 74), Adam Bowe, Ryan Muldoon, Luke Stowe, Dan Martin, Gabriel Ellis, Charlie Ridge(c) (Kevin Spinelli 82), Michael Nolan, Guelor Kasongo (Warren Sung 66)
Not Used - Louis Hood(GK), Rigo Madzura

Andover Town - Jack Martin, Connor Ings, Josh Eatwell, Frankie Parkinson, Owen Taylor(c), Christian Rowe, Sam Tonks, Jamie Johnston, Aidan Radford, Jack Nicholas, Harry Mpongo
Not Used (TBC) - Adam Poynter, Jack Carr, Louis Moore, Dennis Lepure, Nate Taylor, Isaac Muirhead, Alfie Hawke

Aveley - Elliott Wayvita, Brad Bennett, Joe Elliott(c), Bailey Hossack, Mo Bangurza, Jack Chawner, Carlos Flood (Callum Gore 52), Josh Okpa (Frankie Waker 87), Callum Owen, Jimi Reynolds (Joe Walters 62), Reggie Hubbard
Not Used - Josh Blackburn(GK), Finn Shipp, Miles Peterkin, Brad M......

Barnet - Aymen Ayaze, Rhian Fowler (Wraynel Hercules 77), Enrico Greco, Ross Helcke (Sam Granville 70), Ben Tompkins, Ronnie Edwards(c), Finlay Titchmarsh, Steven Bala (Federico Kudrik 88), Okem Chime, George Murphy, Juan Castillo
Not Used - James Callan, Junayd Shawwal, Rahman Fujah

Bath City - Harvey Wiles-Richards, Joe Gigg, Lewis Bahadur, Luke Seviour(c), Harvey Kendrick, Lloyd Land, Ben Whitson, Leo Eglin, Joe Abraham, Scott O'Brien, Connor Westerside
Used - Shaquille Perkins
Not Used (TBC) - Mackenzie Welsh(GK), Jack Kelsey, Ben Hammond, Brandon-Lee Wheeler, George Rowe, Alfie Robinson

Blackpool - Charlie Monks, Sky Sinclair, Will McGladdery (Max Rogers 60), Michael Fitzgerald (Aaron Turner 57), Harry Winstanley(c), Matthew Liptrott, Rob Apter, Hayden Ravenscroft, Tony Weston, Andy Kanga (Jak Wood 78), Ellis Watson
Not Used - Sam Kellett, Perez Goumou

Bolton Wanderers - (walkover)

Bowers & Pitsea - Tom Ballard, Ethan Dowman, Ben Proienta (Drew Mensay 46), Rio Crowhurst, Sam Richardson, Jaime Drake, Max Gnandi, Josh Williams, Adam Wright, Teejay Chiororo, Charlie Sayers (George Oakey 83)
Not Used - Jordan Williams(GK), Billy Thurston, Ollie Heath, Lewis Eaton, Rosh Bellickhambert

Bradford City - Tom Donaghy, Hayden Smethurst(c) (Oliver Sukiennicki 83), Reece Staunton, Eliot Goldthorp, Finn Cousin-Dawson, Jorge Sikora, Daniel Francis (Wade Ripley 87), Kian Scales, Connor Morris (Jonathan White 90+1), Connor Shanks, Charlie Wood
Not Used - Oliver Norman, Rajdeep Palit

Brentwood Town - Jamie Kiddell, Kingdom Dawson, Anthony Connor, Theo Ward-Malcolm, Albert Purssford, James Lickford, Sam Park, Oliver Dosad, Tony Enever, Alex Noble, Kieran Jones
Used - Leon Aliu
Not Used (TBC) - Joe Jennings(GK), Kieran Sampaney, Ayoen Jordan, Andrew Odeku

Bridgwater Town - Harley Wilkinson, Luke Manley, Shea Reed, James Cottrill, Harry Mason, Ryan Sandford, Patrick O'Halloran, Callum Watts, Noah Coppin, Nathan Byrne, Sully McKenna
Not Used (TBC) - Callum Chivers, Merson Ham, Harry Scott, Noah Kruszynski

Bristol Rovers - Harry Thomas-Barker, Henry Njonjo, Sam Heal, Luca Hoole, Adam Biss, Mason Raymond, Joe Budd, llie Hulbert(c) (Isaiah Crawford 73), Kingsly Murray, Zain Walker, Kieran Phillips
Not Used - Levi Paul, James Gorman, George Fowler, Jed Ward

Burton Albion - Teddy Sharman-Lowe, Said Idouarab, Tom Armitage, Tyo Carter, Reuben Lal, Cael McDonnell, Emmanuel Shittu (Owen Hickson 84), Ben McLean, Tom Hewlett(c), Yewo Nyirenda, Jack Holmes
Not Used - Nathan Smith(GK), Luke Redfern, Matty Richardson, Ben Radcliffe

Bury - (withdrew)

Cambridge United - Louis Chadwick, Harvey Steele (Alex Mansaray 71), Geniero Maragh, Myles Cowling (Nehemiah Richard-Noel 46), Josh Gray (Harvey Beckett 80), Tom Dickens, Joe Dearman, Lewis Simper, Joe Rider, Nathan Brown, Jake Battersby
Not Used - Jonah Gill(GK), Nathan Braithwaite

Carlisle United - Isaac Robinson, Charlie Barnes, Charlie Birch, Liam Lightfoot, Tom Wilson(c), Elliott Day, Lewis Rooks (Ethan Henderson 46), Jamie Armstrong, Ryan Swailes (Adam Walton 65), Taylor Charters, Lewis Bell
Not Used - Gabriel Breeze(GK), Kyle Soper, Keelan Leslie, Roan Steele

Cheltenham Town - Freddie Lapworth, Joe Hunt, Grant Horton, Toby Lawrence, Isaac Lawrence, Liam Atwell, Archie Woodall, Connor Jakeways, Aaron Evans-Harriott (Callum Ebanks 80), Charlie Stanton, Aaron Basford
Not Used - Charlie Paterson(GK), Kian Bedford, Josh Aldridge, Jurek Marszalek, Jacob Geddes

Chester - Josh Schofield, Owen Kucharski, Leo Young, Sam Hughes, Harrison Burke, Zac Hall (George Woodburn 90+1), Danny Edwards (Will Harrison 40), Tom Ruffer, Will Goodwin(c), Regan Rubin (Jack Gibson 81), Jake Hampson
Not Used - Liam Buckley, Sam Turner, Drew Lowe, Tyler Sutton

Chesterfield - Dylan Wharton, Ben Garwood, Alex Netherwood (Chad Gibson 46), Brandon Bradbury, Callum Brooks, George Wilkinson, Connor Emery, Sam Geeves (Jack Moore-Billam 79), Javanne Smith, Matt Fuertado, Ollie Papworth (Josh Turner 46)
Not Used (TBC) - not known

Colchester United - Chandler Hallett, Lordon Akolbire, Al-Amin Kazeem, Sam Cornish(c), Billy Cracknell, Josh Fouche, Diogo Freitas-Gouveia, Marley Marshall-Miranda, Jake Hutchinson, Andre Hasanally, Donell Thomas (Samson Tovide 82)
Not Used - Ted Collins(GK), Tom Stagg, Harvey Sayer, Frankie Terry, Kacy Parish, Kai Redgrave

Coventry City - Cian Tyler, Adam Taylor, Callum Martin, Jonathan Ngandu, George Burroughs(c), George Ward, Joe Nightingale (Hayden Purves 88), Alex Costa (Sam Pitts-Eckersall 46), Jacob Raine, Ryan Howley (Harrison Nee 55), William Bapaga
Not Used - Keelan Fallows(GK), Kai Forsyth, Sam Rodber, Malaki Reeve

Crawley Town - (withdrew)

Crewe Alexandra - Andrew Walklate, Jamie Wrench, Nathan Woodthorpe, Ethan Hartshorn, Oliver Southern, Jack Goodrich, Abdul Djalo, Joe Robbins(c), Kyle Stubbs, Tyreece Ouyenka, Fenton Green
Not Used (TBC) - Jerry Le Grand-Akpo(GK), Luke Allen, Joe Levey, Bailey Marsden, Matthew McDonald

Croydon - (programme squad) Henry Still, Remel Grieson, Leslie Duru, Jonathan Erbahor, Malachi Hyman, Kamal Grant, David Bodie, Thomas Jackson, Jack Garner, Bobby Dunn, Kirn Asufu(c) (substitutes) Nathan Hogan, Remarie Lawrence, Isaiah Lawrence, Romel Aarons-Royal, David Menz

Curzon Ashton - Liam Lovell, Jack Worrell, Niall Dolan, Nnamdi Ehigator, David Wain, Cody McCann, Aaron Grewal (Thomas Gemmell 78), Sean O'Mara, Keaton Mulvey (Thomas Lord 85), Luke Bertenshaw (Brandon Dawson 54), Jack Slone(c)
Not Used - Rhys Owen, Blerti Jacaj, Patrick Baynes, Alfie Edmondson

Dereham Town - Adam Holbrook, Bita Kiza, Charlie Dickerson, Ethan Warne(c), Aaron Rich, Matthew Grand, Arly Bassham, George Quantrell, Lagshan Sivaumar, Tom Baird, Kurtis Hodges
Not Used (TBC) - Theo Gianey(GK), Kileon Bounden, Emmanuel Akpan, Spencer Cawcutt, Lewis Bonner, Sonil Vasileiou, Aaron Rickwood

Doncaster Rovers - Ben Bottomley, Elliott Walker (Josh Clemitson 83), Lewis Cunningham, Lirak Hasani, Nathan Dimou, Ben Blythe(c), Liam Ravenhill, Will McGowan, Jack Watson, Marius Conradi (Charlie Bell 59), Junior Smith (Owan Derrett 85)
Not Used - Max Jemson, Kian Johnson, Luca Nelson

Dorking Wanderers - Joshua Barnett, Tyler Starr, Luke Cunningham(c) (Lee Dobbs 80), Max Erwood, Aaron Fernandez, Noah Sapsford, James Dickson, Harvey Trayfoot (Josh Taylor 65), Tom Edwards (Toby Monday 65), Ronald Schoengut, George Membrillera
Not Used - Josh Wells, Lukas Fisher, Bradleigh Vaughan, Alfie Mothersole

Dulwich Hamlet - (walkover)

Eastleigh - Ethan Whyte, Rhys Taylor, Azzaryatt Ali, Jake Harvey (Rudy Andrew-Knott 60), Tommy Lucas, Archie Wilcox, Will Webb (Jack Sherred 86), Harris Feltham, Kai Sterne, Aime Kamdem-Fotso, Sheldon Wright (Joshua Elms 70)
Not Used - Charlie Philpott(GK), Robert Eddicott, Joel Francis

Exeter City - Jack Arthur, Rhys Fuller, Max Clark, Alex Moyse, Alfie Pond, Jack Stafford, Harry Ford, Jack Veale, Lewis Wilson, Frank Lovett, Nelson Iseguan
Not Used - Zeph Collins, Jamie Nicholson, Michael Lilley, Eli Collins, Adam MacPherson, Ellis Johnson (none were used)

F.C. Halifax Town - Zak Taylor, David Abubakar, Macauley Smith(c), Euan Brown, Josh Harrison, Matthew Rowson, Patrick Grooms, Jean-Jacques Kirengozi, Mohammed Subriani, Garry Da Costa, Mousab Aliyu
Not Used (TBC) - Callum Bromley, Josh Caan, Morgan Butcher, Nick Crance, Tyler Foster, Ibrar Faaroq, Lennon O'Grady

Fleetwood Town - Scott Pengelly, Liam Goldsborough, Billy Batch, Dylan Boyle(c), James Hill, Sam Barrett, Carl Johnston, Anthony Williams (Joe Collins 69), Kian Makepeace (Shaun Sithole 69), Barry Baggley, Cian Hayes
Not Used - Jonathon Borwick(GK), Sam Bird, Ben Thompson, Enoch Takpe, Lewis Patterson

Forest Green Rovers - Louis Owens, Alfie Saunders, Ethan Hill, Owen Orford (Archie Thayer 70), Daniel Ogunleye, Isaiah Jones(c), Oliver Artwell (Dylan Morgan 80), Dan Bradshaw, Destiny Oladipo, Dan Jones, Harvey Bunker (Seung-Woo Yang 74)
Not Used - Luc Rees(GK), Joseph Jeremiah, Luke Hallett, Jago Thompson-Roberts

Gillingham - Charlie Walker, Max Niblett, Ronnie Nelson, Tommy Lamb(c), Matt Baker, Harry Laing, Harvey Lintott, Josh Chambers, Toby Bancroft, Jay Hards, Jimmy Witt (Vinnie Medhurst 74)
Not Used - Jacob Dalton(GK), Harry Maher, Josh Leach, Ethan Smith, Bailey Akehurst, Oliver Britton

Grimsby Town - Hugo Banks, Joe Starbuck(c), Josh Smaller, Duncan Idehen, Joe Hope, Lennon Stead, Owen Davey, Lewis Derrick, Cameron Painter, Luis Adlard, Ayodeji Owoeye
Not Used (TBC) - Brandon McPherson, Patrick Boyes, Evan Khouri, Harvey Drinkell, Jamie Potts, Adam Blakeley, Jaz Goundry

Hanworth Villa - Harry Cawdron, Jonathan Gjoshe, Tahir Carmichael, Bryant Akono-Bilongo, Declan Skura, Chris Stokes, Hassan Habimana (Tyler-Houston Taylor 70), Teo Kurtaran(c), Kevon Nyarko, Conor Manning (Owen Perkins 85), Tomelo Makobe
Not Used (TBC) - Adam Melville(GK), Tom Hooper, Hagi Marin, Ethan Yenings

Hartlepool United - Brad Young, Kyle Wilson, Oliver Thompson, Lucas Pilling, Harrison Webster(c), Adam Campbell, Jay Gibson, Jack Leonard, Coleby Shepherd (Keaton Sturdy 75), Aaron Willoughby, Joe Grey
Not Used - Grant Lowerson(GK), Oliver James, Thomas Naisbett (no 5th sub)

Haughmond - Adam Barnett, Will King, Jack Kirkham, Charlie Williams, Adam Knott(c), Will Harris, Louie Millington, Ciaron Conlon, Ryan Knott, Ryan Taylor, Will Evans
Not Used - Joe Ward(GK), George Manders, Ben Bond, J.J. Twyford, Alfie Dempsey

Helston Athletic - Kieron Dougherty, Tyler Buckley, Tom Hands, Harrison Jewell(c), Jacob Brand, Ollie Classey (Kayden Dunn 56), Jackson Penhallurick (Keelan England 82), Lewis Tonkin, Sam Buckley (Oscar Marks 56), Alex Wharton, Morgan Kewn
Not Used - Jack James, Leo Summers, Cameron Hirst, Dziugas Kandrotas

Hereford - Iwan Hooper, Ollie Guinane, Charlie Corten, Frank Pemberton, Toby Raison, Callum Wood, Morgan Evans, Rob Whitlock(c), Chris Hilton (Will Nmwake 65), James Goodfellow (Shaun Yalland 75), Archie Muirhead (Jack Rosser 55)
Not Used - Ben Hopkins, Max Coley, Jamie Payne, Zak Morgan

Ipswich Town - Jake Alley, Connor O'Reilly (Dylan Ruffles 63), Thomas Smith, Fraser Alexander, Cameron Stewart, Alex Henderson(c), Zak Brown, Matthew Healy (Teddy Baker 74), Colin Oppong, Liam Gibbs, Tyreece Simpson (Allan Viral 72)
Not Used - Antoni Bort, Alfie Cutbush, Lewis Reed, Michael Bareck

King's Lynn Town - Bradley Ironside, Harry Cupit, Liam Mitchell, Joe Gascoigne, Owen Gilbert, Kyle Wells, Mitchell Rasberry, Luke Johnson, Joe Taylor, Sam Lammiman, Finlay Howe
Not Used (TBC) - Ben Welch, Jake Smith, Harvey Back, Aironas Kuzas, Tautvydas Lembutis, Josh Overland, Albie Howe
(Welch, Smith, Kuzas replaced Wells, Lammiman, Howe)

Kingstonian - Reuben Bull, Eddie Gramson, Archie Drewett, Gino Ciesco, xxxxx King, xxxxx Senessie, Lewis Pearch, Jude Cairns, Mason Dodge, Ollie Brown, Sam Oguntayo
Not Used (TBC) - xxxxx Perez, Harvey Salmon, George Liddiard, xxxxx Hamid, xxxxx Wright

Leyton Orient - Sean Campbell, Antony Papadopoulos, Wynford Marfo, Tristan Francois-Vernal, Jayden Sweeney, Matt Young (Ahmed Mirza 68), Brad McClenaghan, Jeremie Sivi (Javier Mothersille 68), Finlay Lovatt (Brian Ifeanyi 77), Jordan Adeyemi, Lawrence Hammond
Not Used - Deago Dunbar-Bonnie, Kevin Frempong, Alex Solomon, Jayden Young

Lincoln City - Sam Long, John Woodcock(c), Gianluca Bucci, Jack Brown, Hayden Cann, Sean Roughan, Tobias Liversidge (Billy Brooks 67), Ben Sault (Ryan Flitton 73), Nathan Odokonyero, Lewis Inglis (Tyler Finlay 59), Cameo Scott
Not Used - Ross Woolley(GK), Niall Parsons, Max Gee, Josh Simpson

Long Eaton United - Jack Beresford-Allen, Mason England, Harry Acklam, Sam Smith, Harvi Weatherall, Marley Fearon, Martin Bassey, James Taylor(c), Reece Widdowson, Benni Wilson, James Gale
Not Used (TBC) - Ben Sandhu, Jacob Oakland, Harry Warwick, Pierre Vinsant-Saunders, David Jesze, Andrew Tsolakis, Nathan Hill

Macclesfield Town - Aaron Stockton, Jamie Osipitan, Rocco Frejapane, Tyler Beck, Connor Seymour, Sean Holland(c), Lewis Price, Connor Austin, Tyler James, Ramani Manning, Raymond Savi
Not Used (TBC) - Joshua Clegg, Aum Patel, Liam Logan, Charles Chilufya, Ryan Mealing, Ivan Teixiera, Joao Soares

Maidenhead United - Fred Chapman, Cole Gough, James Dirkin, Taropafadzwa Chitepo, Harrison Playle(c), Brandon Curtis, Tommy Boyd, Reece Smith, Jack Gibson, Lewis Boniface, Marko Borkovic (Finlay Scott 90+3)
Not Used - Henry Pidgeon(GK), Seonn Simmons, Joe Barnieh, Hosni Elarfa, Michael Croker

Mansfield Town - Maison Campbell, Ben Bayliss, George Cooper, Jordan Armsden(c), Kian Sketchley, Rio Molyneaux (Jamie Boyle GK 89), Ethan Hill, Kyle Tomlin, Shamar Lawson, Jimmy Knowles, Josh Scott
Not Used - Larell King, Nathan Saunders, Isaac Fisher, Arun Jones, Ryan Ingram, Josh Adams

Milton Keynes Dons - Tom Carter, Charlie Smith, Finlay Brennan(c), John Freeman, Ollie Leach, Jayden Ogwuazor (Malaki Black 52), Jamie Robinson, Tom Rowley (Tali Jallow 56), James Holmes (Ryan Holmes 70), Josh Bailey (Arnold Matshazi 100), Rio Deall
Not Used - Alfie Mumford(GK), Max Crane, Jesse Wangusi

Morecambe - Andre Mendes, Callum Farrington, Cole Edwards, xxxxx Morton, Ibrahim Bakare(c), Adeyinka Giwa, xxxxx McKenzie (Jack Greenwood 66), Ben Lowe (xxxxx Ly 54), Freddie Price, Amilcar Djau-Codjovi, Amibola Obasoto
Not Used (TBC) - Harry O’Brien(GK), Ayo Shogbeni, Jack Beverley, Lewis Edgar, xxxxx Crossley

Morpeth Town - James Anderson, Cameron McHarg, Lucas Hutchinson, Cameron Foreman, Logan Fawcett(c), Russell Little, Liam Paul, Joe Walker, Jackson Ward, Corey McKeown, Ben Ramsey
Used - Yussef Hakmaoui
Not Used (TBC) - Sean Dippenaar, Miles Fox, Adrian Beattie, Jacob Crowlie

Nantwich Town - Ollie Hawkins, Ben Crumpton, Connor Golden (Kxxxx Brandreth 38), Ryan Chevannes, Jacob Lloyd-Williams(c), Stelios Piperakis, Henry Waterer, Kai Arthur (Peter Selby 76), Callum Parker, Rhys Evans, Rylan Moreton (Rory Large 60)
Not Used - Josh Wrench, Matthew Kabyemela, Lewis Fox, Charlie Orsler

Newport County (alphabetical squad in programme for 2nd round) - Lewis Bates, Sioni Benham, Callum Brain, Louis Cirotto, Ioan Evans, Ruben Fahiya, Ryan George, Connor Graham, Ryan Hillier, Dominic Jefferies, Callum Jones, Aneurin Livermore, Zack Maher, Lewis Twanley, Elis Watts, Joe Woodwis, Tom Wright

Northampton Town - Lewi Patching, Richie Bailey, Jacob Ballinger (Ewna Clark 88), Haydn Price(c), Josh Flanagan, Tom Scott (Jordan Fowler 64), Ryan Smith, Liam Cross, Ethan Johnston, Caleb Chukwuemeka (Tom Curry 88), Michael Harding
Not Used - Dylan Berry, Max Dyche, Lewis Gilbert, Will Bates

Notts County - Tiernan Brooks, Mazhi Simmons (Taylor Conway 77), Leo Marshall(c), James Snedden (Elroy Chikuza 114), Stern Irvine, Morgan Mellors, Kayne McKenna (Cameron Smith 61), Corey Bucalossi, Tyreece Palmer, Syme Mulvany, Kieran Cummings
Not Used - Bill Harrison, Emilio Stavrou, xxxxx Fearon, Miles Wallace

Oldham Athletic - Ellis Allen, Andy Hackett, Jack Grundy(c), Taylor Jones, Charley Leech, Kyle Wych, Reece Gaskell, Callum Speed (Vani Da Silva 80), Jack Williams, Lewis McKinney (Ryan Pickford 71), Zak Emmerson (Junior Luamba 83).
Not Used - Mackenzie Chapman(GK), Drew Baker, Ben Hough, Sean Higgins

Oxford United - Max Evans, Trey Grant, Michael Elechi, Fabio Sole, Viktor Milton(c), Nico Jones, Fabio Lopes, Leon Chambers-Parillon, Callum Crook (Jordan Edwards 72), Tyler Goodhram (Adam Smith 98), Connor Ferguson
Not Used - Damian Niemczycki(GK), Jack Gardner, Keanu Barnett, Clinton Nosakare, Slavi Spasov

Peterborough United - Josh Allen, Shaun Keane (Taylor Horne), Ben Mensah, Charlie O'Connell, Khaya Roudette-Gregory, Bobby Copping, Luke Harris (Shaun Ruzvidzo), Archie Jones (Connor Peters), Brad Rolt, Harrison Burrows, Ricky-Jade Jones (Nicky Gyimah) (no subs timings)
Not Used - Toby Salmon, Will Lakin, Nathan Rudman

Plymouth Argyle - Harry Townsend, Isaac Burdon, Brandon Pursall, Carlo Garside (Charlie Miller 59), Ollie Tomlinson, Jude Boyd, Jarvis Cleal, Jeremiah Medine, Rubin Wilson, Rhys Shirley (Oscar Massey 85), Reuben Collum
Not Used - Tyler Coombes(GK), Finley Craske, Alimany Mansaray

Port Vale - Tom Gregors, Kennel Barratt, Luke Chambers, Thyler Bradbury, Alex Hallchurch, Michael Lennon, Jack Stevens (Ellis Jones 89), Hayden Campbell, Maxwell Chimenes, Liam Hickson (Ammar Dyer 67), Joseph Ajose
Not Used - Joe Collinge, Louis Lake, Reece Robins

Portsmouth - Leon Pitman, Harry Kavanagh(c), Liam Kelly, Ethan Robb, Harvey Rew, Eoin Teggart (Alfie Bridgman 77) , Gerard Storey (Charlie Bell 62), Stanley Bridgman, Harrison Brook, Alfie Stanley, Harry Anderson (Seok-Jae Lee 64)
Not Used - Dan Gifford, Dexter Garrett

Reading City - Jordi Wilson, Harvey Harry (Ethan O'Kelly 99), Mario De Sousa (Joe Waight 106), Harvey Pope (Ollie Allen 59), Abdul Shaw, Ben Lambourne(c), George Brevett, Malachi Caesar, Ezio Touray, Wade Muttitt, Tyreese Weeks (Will Okine-Peters 59)
Not Used - Jude Van Spall, Richard Colley, Tyron Bah

Rochdale - Morgan Piper(c), Louie Chorlton, Kacper Mialkowski (Joao Gouveia 54), Harry Lee, Joe Dunne, Luke Nock, Peter Thomas, Louie Clarkson (Ethan Brierley 90+1), Toby Philips, Adam Cullen (Musambya Kisimba 58), Morgan Moreland
Not Used - Morgan Kinsella, Ben Chalton, Mikey Caldwell, Ben Kershaw

Rotherham United - Elliot Ellis, Bolton Makwedza, Jake Hull, Harrison Beeden, Charlie Smith, Wilf Peel-Evans(c) (George Scott 81), Joel Spence, Jacob Gratton, Luke Hodgkinson, Robbie Gateshill (Ethan Kenny 73), Jerome Greaves
Not Used - Alfie Burnett, Travon Wenham, Josh Millen, Sam Hanley, Haroon Salah

Rugby Town - Kai Wilson, Ryan Pedley, Melu Mpande, Armani Bennett, Caine Elliott, Luke Sherwood, Elidjah Mangwa, Abdul Korowa, Lewis Padmore, Cally Stewart, Madundo Semanhimbo
Not Used (TBC) - Lewis Mackay(GK), Max Brogan, Ben Hoga, Jenson Newey, Jason Moon, Blaine Angel, Josh Thomas

Rushall Olympic - Alex Graham, Harry Hornby, Joel Chapman, Reece Nunn, Ben Nightingale, Oliver Round(c), Ziah Greer, Jake Short, Brad Mansell, Luke Barr (Mario De Sousa 44), Lee Wood
Not Used - Brandon Hillback, Max Alor, Alex Antoniou, Charlie Docker, Jack Fox

Salford City - Will Evans, Marley Armstrong (Marcus Smith 63), Adam Barthram, Ben Rydel, Will Hall(c), Cameron Hall, Clayton Gorman, Taylor Dyson (Sam Twist 75), Douglas James-Taylor, Will Shepherd, Ethan Rhodes
Not Used (TBC) - xxxxx Perry, xxxxx Williams, James Jones, Callum Burton, Txxxx Shepherd

Scunthorpe United - Tom Collins, Harry Baker, Oliver Lobley, Cameron Wilson, Charlie Barks, Oliver Kemp, Finley Shrimpton(c), Joey Dawson (Dan Gallimore 66), Levi Gallimore (Patrick Virgo 66), Harry Jessop (Alex Wilkinson 115), Rayner Silva
Not Used - Luca Chadli (no 5th sub)

Shrewsbury Town - Sam Agius, Zac Hartley, Dan Walker, James Rowland(c) (Lewis Redding 70) Tom Davies, Luke Ward, Jamaine Turner (William Thomas 70), Ethan O’Toole, Archie Elmore, Ryan Grosvenor (Nigel Aris 87), Charlie Caton
Not Used - Jaden Bevan, Edan Sears

South Shields - Ethan Hodgson, Lewis Black (Dom Agnew 46), Josh Croft, Joe Ames (Jake Dunn 63), Matthew Wade, Ben Errington, Will Morris (Rob Ryland 82), Stephen Black, Sam Hodgson(c), Will Jenkins, Joao Gomes
Not Used - Aaron Steavens, Matty Williamson, Louis Spraggon, Oscar Taylor

Southend United - Callum Taylor, Reiss Chandler, Ahmet Biler, Sam Brogan(c), Tommy Davis, Jimmy Wallace, Bobby Unwin, Cameron Brown (Demeray Anyadike 84), Tommy Lambourne (Adetayo Adedoja 65), Oli Coker, Freddy Eastwood
Not Used - Jamie Grossart(GK), Ergis Shala, Claydon Harrison, Kenny Coker, Brian Garzon

Stevenage - Alex Aitken, Sam Dreyer, Mackye Townsend-West, Jack Smith(c), Luis Fernandez, Jack Wilson (Max Granville 66), Yasin Arai, Jack Moriarty, Liam Smyth, Finlay Johnson (Drilon Krasniqi 54), Alfie Williams (Lewis Lynn 61)
Not Used - Timmy Smith(GK), Clan Halpin, Kwadwo Bugye-Kei, Morgan Mahoney

Sunderland - Jack Newman, Bali Mumba, Tom Smith, Daniel Jones, Jonathan Krakue, Harry Ord, Ryan Wombwell, Dan Neil, Cole Kiernan(c), James Foster, Logan Pye
Used - Louis Watts
Not Used (TBC) - Adam Cameron, McKenzie DiCicco, Jack Armstrong, Joe Hugill, Lilyan Compper, Josh Baggs

Sutton Common Rovers -

Swindon Town - Samuel Smith, Adam Coombs, Christopher Francis, Rhys Wells, Thomas Suter(c), Harrison Minturn, Massimo Giamattei, Toby Holland, Anthony Lynn, Harry Parsons, Sonny Haynes
Not Used (TBC) - Joshua Taylor, Kai Storr, Louis Rendell, Max Whitfield, William King, Oliver Case, Thomas Moore

Tranmere Rovers - Ben Jones (Joe Bickerstaffe 71), Amr Badhawi (Nathan Corness 46), Ethan Gouldbourne, Harrison Musuamba, Lewis Sinnott, Ryan Stratulis, Kyle Hayde, Joe Blackham, Jake Burton, Jacob Walton (Cameron Ferguson 85), George Nugent
Not Used - Michael Quinn, Louis Shead

Uxbridge (squad in programme for 2nd round) - Michael Edegbe, Eric Negraru, Ali Sohrabi, Jide Oloagun, Erand Saraqi, Lucas Camacho, Sean Alexander, Inbrahim Elhaouri, Dan Boswell, Lennox Kedman, Patrick Redfern, Adam Haggag, Alfie Harburn, Lonit Talla, Seb Drozd, Jack Egan, Dylan Arruda, Sean Gowan, Pyerre Clarke, Yunas Mohammed, Frankie Major, Ben Forde

Walsall - Dominic Rogerson, Joe Foulkes, Jack Lynch, Sam Perry, Luke Zona, Ben Dallywaters, Perry Moss (Ade Francis 77), Joe Willis(c) Luke Pearce (Alex McSkeane 63), Jayden Campbell (Kyle Sharp 87), Saif Mukadam
Not Used - Tommy Jackson(GK), Joe Perry, Brad Taylor, Kymani Hunter

Ware - Daniel Weaver, Nathan Tree, Max Hares, Paul Gialo, Euan Hove, Alfie Campbell(c), Sam Hicks (Joe Abe 90+3), Andrew Bennett (Cameron Meadows 106), Tom Weald, Tommy Shepherd (Dylan Grey 75), Ollie Luck Tommy Reynolds 66)
Not Used - Harvir Deans(GK), Evan Conboy, Reece Crowter

Wrexham - Ben Tinkley, Bobby Beaumont(c), Jamie Nash, Max Cleworth, Ryan Austin, Matthew Jones, Sam Williams (Lewis Parry 75), Jac Humphreys (Jake Allen 90+2), Jake Bickerstaff, Kyle Robinson-Murray, Callum Huxley (Luke Urey 89)
Not Used - none (only three substitutes)


Second Round

A.F.C. Sudbury - Sam Wright, Liam Bennett, Harry Critchley Lewis O'Malley(c), Reece Langridge, Josh Hughes, Sam Girling, Ethan Mayhew (Jake Horlock 80), Freddie King, Rauf Kabangu (Shaun Temple 55), Josh Tysoe (Jack Renwick 68)
Not Used - Ellis Girling, Jack Palmer, Matthew Wooldridge, Jake Banyard

A.F.C. Wimbledon - Matthew Cox, Jack Currie, Isaac Ogundere, Archie Procter(c), Huseyin Biler, Elliott Bolton, Olukayode Osu (Kwaku Frimpong), Isaac Olaniyan, Julian Sarmiento-Ramirez (Quaine Bartley), David Fisher, Dylan Adjei-Hersey (Josh Hallard) (missing subs timings)
Not Used (not known) (Jack Madelin, Ayoub Assal, Zach Robinson played in the 1st Round and Albert White, Troy Chiabi, Ethan Sutcliffe were the unused subs)

Barnet - Aymen Ayaze, Rhian Fowler, Enrico Greco, Ross Helcke (Federico Kudrik 90+3), Ben Tompkins, Ronnie Edwards(c), Finlay Titchmarsh, Steven Bala (Sam Granville 78), Okem Chime, George Murphy, Juan Castillo (Wraynel Hercules 64)
Not Used - Rahman Fujah, Yusuf Hamed

Bath City - Harvey Wiles-Richards, Joe Gigg, Lewis Bahadur, Luke Seviour(c), Harvey Kendrick, Lloyd Land, Ben Whitson (Shaquille Perkins 57), Leo Eglin, Connor Westerside, Scott O'Brien (Joe Abraham 65), Toby Maguire
Not Used (TBC) - Jack Kelsey, Ben Hammond, Mackenzie Welsh, Brandon-Lee Wheeler

Bolton Wanderers - Matt Alexander, Nathan Whalley, Myles Edmondson, Sonny Graham, Adam Senior(c), D'Neal Richards, Callum King-Harmes, Joe White, Demarlio Brown-Sterling (Marcus Assarsson 75), Lamine Toure, Finlay Lockett (Jay Fitzmartin 96)
Not Used - Luke Hutchinson(GK), Ryan Colvin, Kwame Osigwe

Bradford City - Tom Donaghy, Hayden Smethurst(c), Reece Staunton, Eliot Goldthorp, Jorge Skora, Finn Cousin-Dawson, Daniel Francis, Kian Scales (Cole Roberts 110), Connor Morris (Harvey Rowe 90+1), Oliver Sukiennicki (Wade Ripley 69), Charlie Wood
Not Used - Oliver Norman, Connor Shanks, Jonathan White

Bristol Rovers - Harry Thomas-Barker, Luca Hoole, Mason Raymond, Zain Walker, Kieran Phillips, Ollie Hulbert(c) (Isaiah Crawford 86), Sam Heal, Joe Budd (George Fowler 81), Adam Bliss (James Gorman 49), Henry Njonjo, Kinsly Murray
Not Used - Jed Ward, Harvey Greenslade, Zak Ford

Burton Albion - Teddy Sharman-Lowe, Said Idouarab, Tom Armitage, Tyo Carter, Reuben Lal (Ben Radcliffe 104), Cael McDonnell (Luke Redfern 88), Emmanuel Shittu (Owen Hickson 99), Ben McLean, Tom Hewlett(c), Yewo Nyirenda, Jack Holmes (Matty Richardson 99)
Not Used - Nathan Smith(GK), Thierry Latty-Fairweather, Charlie Williams

Cambridge United - Louis Chadwick, Harvey Steele, Tom Dickens, Lewis Simper, Josh Gray, Harvey Beckett (Joe Tarpey 46), Joe Dearman, Nathan Brown (Blake D'Arcy 56), Nehemiah Richard-Noel, Joe Rider (Myles Cowling 71), Jake Battersby
Not Used - Alex Mansaray, Saleem Akanbi, Nathan Braithwaite, Mjunja Alemanji

Carlisle United - Isaac Robinson, Charlie Barnes, Charlie Birch, Liam Lightfoot (D.J. Taylor 81), Tom Wilson(c), Elliott Day, Jamie Armstrong, Adam Walton (Ryan Swailes 76), Ethan Henderson (Kyle Soper 65), Taylor Charters, Lewis Bell (Lewis Rooks 111)
Not Used - Gabriel Breeze(GK), Roan Steele, Keelan Leslie

Cheltenham Town - Freddie Lapworth, Connor Jakeways, Grant Horton, Toby Lawrence, Isaac Lawrence (Joe Hunt 67), Tom Chamberlain, Archie Woodall (Josh Aldridge 74), Aaron Basford, Aaron Evans-Harriott, Callum Ebanks (Harvey Skurek 90+2), Charlie Stanton
Not Used - Charlie Paterson(GK), Jurek Marszalek, Kian Bedford, Liam Atwell

Colchester United - Chandler Hallett, Lordon Akolbire, Al-Amin Kazeem, Sam Cornish(c), Billy Cracknell, Joseph Joseph, Diogo Freitas-Gouveia, Marley Marshall-Miranda, Jake Hutchinson, Andre Hasanally, Harvey Sayer (Samson Tovide 66)
Not Used - Ted Collins(GK), Tom Stagg, Gene Kennedy, Donell Thomas, Frankie Terry, Kacy Parish,

Crewe Alexandra - Andrew Walklate, Jamie Wrench, Nathan Woodthorpe, Ethan Hartshorn (Joel Tabinor 106), Oliver Southern, Jack Goodrich, Abdul Djalo (Matthew McDonald80), Joe Robbins(c), Daniel Lokko (Kyle Stubbs 75), Tyreece Onyenka, Fenton Green (Joe Levey 75)
Not Used - Jerry Le Grand-Akpo(GK), Luke Allen, Bailey Marsden

Croydon - Henry Still, David Bodie, Leslie Duru, Tom Jackson, Jon Erbohor, Ryan O'Donoghue, Nathan Hogan, Jemel Greison, Hamid Ishola, Kiarn Asafu(c), Bobby Dunne
Not Used (TBC) - Malakai Hyman, Brennan Calafeto, Andre Cummings, Sol Bough, Remarie Lawrence, Moussa Traore

Curzon Ashton - Liam Lovell, Jack Worrell, Niall Dolan, Nnamdi Ehigator, David Wain, Cody McCann, Aaron Grewal, Sean O'Mara (Rhys Owen 69), Keaton Mulvey, Luke Bertenshaw (Brandon Dawson 58), Jack Slone(c)
Not Used (TBC) - Thomas Gemmell, Thomas Lord, Blerti Jacaj, Alfie Edmndson, Patrick Baynes

Dulwich Hamlet - (included) Tom Wray (GK), Keanan Allassani, Alpha Diallo(c) (Malachi Morris 28), Gabiel Vallejo

Exeter City - Jack Arthur, Jack Veale, Max Clark, Louis Morison(c), Alfie Pond, Jack Stafford, Ben Chrisene, Alex Moyse (Zeph Collins 88), Lewis Wilson, Frank Lovett (Ellis Johnson 73), Nelson Iseguan
Not Used - Rhys Fuller, Jamie Nicholson, Eli Collins

Fleetwood Town - Scott Pengelly, Liam Goldsborough, Billy Batch, Dylan Boyle(c), James Hill, Sam Barrett, Carl Johnston, Anthony Williams (Ben Thompson 75), Joe Collins (Enoch Takpe 78), Barry Baggley, Cian Hayes (Cory Smith 88)
Not Used - Jonathon Borwick(GK), Sam Bird, Shaun Sithole, Lewis Patterson

Forest Green Rovers - Louis Owens, Alfie Saunders (Archie Thayer 65), Ethan Hill, Owen Orford, Daniel Ogunleye (Destiny Oladipo 65), Isaiah Jones(c), Oliver Artwell, Dan Bradshaw (Dylan Morgan 72), Dan Jones, Vaughn Covil, Harvey Bunker
Not Used - Luc Rees(GK), Seung-Woo Yang, Joseph Jeremiah, Luke Hallett

Grimsby Town - Hugo Banks, Cameron Painter, Mattie Pollock, Duncan Idehen, Joe Hope, Brandon McPherson (Jamie Potts 101), Owen Davey, Evan Khouri (Josh Smaller 85), Joe Starbuck(c) (Harvey Drinkell 97), Luis Adlard, Lennon Stead (Lewis Derrick 66)
Not Used - Patrick Boyes, Jaz Goundry, Aidan Walker

Hanworth Villa (included) - Harry Cawdron(GK), Chris Stokes, Hassan Habimana, Teo Kurtaran(c) (Jonathan Gjoshe, Tahir Carmichael, Bryant Akono-Bilongo, Declan Skura, , Kevon Nyarko, Conor Manning and Tomelo Makobe played in the 1st round; Tyler-Houston Taylor and Owen Perkins came on as subs, and Adam Melville(GK), Tom Hooper, Hagi Marin, Ethan Yenings were unused subs)

Hartlepool United - Brad Young, Kyle Wilson (Luke Chapman 71), Oliver Thompson, Lucas Pilling (Keaton Sturdy 83), Harrison Webster(c), Adam Campbell, Jay Gibson, Aaron Willoughby, Coleby Shepherd, Jack Leonard, Joe Grey
Not Used - Grant Lowerson(GK), Thomas Naisbett, Oliver James

Ipswich Town - Jake Alley, Connor O'Reilly, Thomas Smith, Matthew Healy (Alfie Cutbush 66), Louis Fehrenbach, Alex Henderson(c), Zak Brown, Fraser Alexander, Colin Oppong (Allan Viral 59), Liam Gibbs, Tyreece Simpson (Dylan Ruffles 83)
Not Used - Ben Wyss, Antoni Bort, Teddy Baker, Lewis Reed

Lincoln City - Sam Long, Ziyad Al-Oyouni, Gianluca Bucci, John Woodcock(c), Hayden Cann, Sean Roughan, Ben Sault, Tobias Liversidge, Nathan Odokonyero, Lewis Inglis, Cameo Scott
Not Used (TBC) - Ross Woolley(GK), Ryan Flitton, Jack Brown, Jasper Tetlow, Max Gee, Ben Richards, Billy Brooks

Maidenhead United - Fred Chapman, Cole Gough, James Dirkin, Taropafadwa Chitepo, Harrison Playle(c), Brandon Curtis, Marko Borkovic, Tommy Boyd, Jack Gibson, Reece Smith, Lewis Boniface (Adam Crocker 74)
Not Used - Henry Pidgeon(GK), Finlay Scott, Hosni Elarfa, Lucca Kershaw, Michael Crocker, Mo Bouzidi

Mansfield Town - Jamie Boyle, Ben Bayliss (Arun Jones 112), Kian Sketchley, Kyle Tomlin, George Cooper, Jordan Armsden(c) (Nathan Saunders 57), Rio Molyneaux, Ethan Hill, Josh Scott (Isaac Fisher 120+1), Jimmy Knowles, Shamar Lawson (Ryan Ingram 101)
Not Used - Leon Philips(GK), Jack Sadler, Nathan Caine

Morpeth Town - James Anderson, Cameron McHarg, Lucas Hutchinson (Corey McKeown 46), Cameron Foreman, Logan Fawcett(c), Ben Wilborn, Liam Paul (Yussef Hakmaoui 46), Joe Walker, Joe Malone (Miles Fox 85), Jackson Ward, Ben Ramsey
Not Used - Sean Dippenaar, Jacob Crowlie

Newport County (alphabetical squad in programme) - Lewis Bates, Sioni Benham, Callum Brain, Louis Cirotto, Ioan Evans, Ruben Fahiya, Ryan George, Connor Graham, Ryan Hillier, Dominic Jefferies, Callum Jones, Aneurin Livermore, Zack Maher, Lewis Twanley, Elis Watts, Joe Woodwis, Tom Wright

Oldham Athletic - Oldham Athletic - Ellis Allen, Andy Hackett, Charley Leech (Ben Hough 86), Kyle Wych, Jack Grundy(c), Taylor Jones, Callum Speed (Junior Luamba 58), Reece Gaskell (Kane Badby 70), Lewis McKinney, Ryan Pickford, Jack Williams
Not Used - Mackenzie Chapman(GK), Will Sutton, Sean Higgins, Vani Da Silva

Oxford United - Max Evans, Keanu Barnett (Jack Garner 84), Michael Elechi, Fabio Sole, Viktor Milton(c), Nico Jones, Tyler Goodhram, Leon Chambers-Parillon, Slavi Spasov (Adam Smith 68), Fabio Lopes (Callum Crook 89), Connor Ferguson
Not Used - Damian Niemczycki(GK), Jordan Edwards, Sam Johnson, Clinton Nosakare

Peterborough United - Josh Allen, Ben Mensah, Charlie O'Connell (Aaron Powell 57), Bobby Copping, Khaya Roudette-Gregory (Toby Salmon 46), Luke Harris (Connor Peters 106), Archie Jones, Taylor Horne, Shaun Ruzvidzo, Nicky Gymiah (Kellan Hickinson 71), Brad Rolt
Not Used - Will Lakin, Shaun Keane, Nathan Rudman

Portsmouth - Leon Pitman, Harry Kavanagh(c), Ethan Robb, Harvey Rew, Liam Kelly, Stanley Bridgman (Seok-Jae Lee 68), Gerard Storey Harrison Brook, Harry Anderson, Charlie Bell, Alfie Stanley
Not Used - Connor Manderson, Harry Jewitt-White, Alfie Bridgman, Harvey Hughes

Rotherham United - Elliot Ellis, Bolton Makwedza, Charlie Smith, Joel Spence, Jake Hull, Harrison Beeden, George Scott (Robbie Gateshill 46, Haroon Salah 115), Jacob Gratton (Travon Wenham 120+4), Jerome Greaves (Sam Hanley 71), Ethan Kenny, Wilf Peel-Evans(c)
Not Used - Alfie Burnett, Josh Millen

Scunthorpe United - Tom Collins, Harry Baker, Oliver Lobley, Joey Dawson, Charlie Barks, Finley Shrimpton(c), Dan Gallimore, Cameron Wilson, Levi Gallimore (Alex Wilkinson 60), Harry Jessop (Patrick Virgo 86), Rayner Silva
Not Used - Luca Chadli, Aidan Train (no 5th sub)

Shrewsbury Town - Sam Agius, Zac Hartley, Dan Walker, Lewis Redding (Lewis Duberry 69), Tom Davies, Luke Ward, Jamaine Turner (Ethan O'Toole 46), James Rowland(c), Charlie Caton, Ryan Grosvenor (William Thomas 46), Archie Elmore
Not Used - Jaden Bevan, Edan Sears

South Shields - Ethan Hodgson, Matthew Wade, Josh Croft, Joe Ames, Ben Errington, Dom Agnew, Will Morris, Stephen Black (Jake Dunn 62), Sam Hodgson(c), Will Jenkins (Oscar Taylor 87), Joao Gomes (Rob Ryland 81)
Not Used - Lewis Black, Aaron Streavens, Louis Spraggon, Jack Wilkinson

Stevenage - George Edgeworth, Morgan Mahoney (Obi Onyeagwara 90+2), Ben Siggers, Jack Smith(c), Sam Dreyer, Mackye Townsend-West, Yasin Arai (Max Granville 80), Alfie Williams, Liam Smyth, Jack Moriarty, Drilon Krasniqi (Lewis Lynn 87)
Not Used - Kwadwo Bugye-Kei, Alex Aitken, Clan Halpin, Jake Bunyan

Sunderland - Jack Newman, Tom Smith (Lilyan Compper 82), Logan Pye, Dan Neil, Jonathan Krakue (Jack Armstrong 84), Harry Ord, Ryan Wombwell, Joe Hugill, Cole Kiernan(c), James Foster, Bali Mumba (Daniel Jones 76)
Not Used - Oliver Basey, Liam Miller, Ellis Taylor

Uxbridge (squad in programme) - Michael Edegbe, Eric Negraru, Ali Sohrabi, Jide Oloagun, Erand Saraqi, Lucas Camacho, Sean Alexander, Inbrahim Elhaouri, Dan Boswell, Lennox Kedman, Patrick Redfern, Adam Haggag, Alfie Harburn, Lonit Talla, Seb Drozd, Jack Egan, Dylan Arruda, Sean Gowan, Pyerre Clarke, Yunas Mohammed, Frankie Major, Ben Forde

Walsall - Dominic Rogerson, Danny Coogan, Jack Lynch, Joe Willis(c), Luke Zona, Sam Perry, Perry Moss, Saif Mukadam, Luke Pearce (Ade Francis 62), Jayden Campbelll (Kyle Sharp 70), Alex McSkeane (Jayden Allamby-John 60)
Not Used - Tommy Jackson(GK), Ben Dallywaters, Joe Perry, Brad Taylor

Ware - Daniel Weaver, Nathan Tree, Max Hares (Joe Abe 87), Evan Hove, Paul Gialo, Alfie Campbell(c), Thomas Reynolds (Reece Crowter 89), Andrew Bennett, Thomas Shepherd, Samuel Hicks, Thomas Weald (Oliver Luck 61)
Not Used - Harvir Deans(GK), Dylan Gray, Cameron Meadows, Evan Conboy

Wrexham - Kai Bone, Jamie Nash, Cian Williams, Max Cleworth, Bobby Beaumont(c), Matthew Jones, Jake Bickerstaff, Callum Huxley, Lewis Parry, Jac Humphreys, Kyle Robinson-Murray
Not Used (TBC) - Ryan Austin, Sam Williams, Jack Ayew, Luke Urey (no 5th sub)


Third Round

Barnsley - Archie Brown, Kaeem Hassan-Smith, Will Calligan(c), Sam Nicholson, Rudi Pache, William Lancaster, Joe Ackroyd, Charlie Winfield (Newton Sila-Conde 83), Aiden Marsh, Jack Birks, Bradley Binns
Not Used - Harry Widdop(GK), Callum Walmsley, Connor Hodgson, Joshua Olatubosun, Amir Ariely

Bolton Wanderers - Matt Alexander, Regan Riley (Max Wilcox 84), Myles Edmondson, Ryan Colvin (Matt Tweedley 73), Adam Senior(c), Kwame Osigwe, Jay Fitzmartin (Marcus Assarsson 66), Lamine Toure, Demarlio Brown-Sterling, Callum King-Harmes, Finlay Lockett
Not Used - Luke Hutchinson(GK), Nat Conway, Mitchell Henry, Arran Pettifer

Brighton & Hove Albion - Roco Rees, Sam Packham, Ayo Tanimowo, Ed Turns, Ben Clark-Eden, Antef Tsoungui, Marc Leonard, Jack Spong(c), Lorent Tolaj, Teddy Jenks (Matt Everitt 76), Stefan Vukoje (Ben Wilson 64)
Not Used - Fynn Talley(GK), Luca Cocoracchio, Odel Offiah, Jack Leahy, James Furlong

Crewe Alexandra - Andrew Walklate, Abdul Djalo, Nathan Woodthorp, Matthew McDonald, Ethan Hartshorn, Jack Goodrich, Jakob Priestman (Joe Levey 81), Fenton Green (Jamie Wrench 75), Daniel Lokko (Kyle Stubbs 30), Joe Robbins(c), Tyreece Onyeka
Not Used - Jerry Le Grand-Akpo(GK), Bailey Marsden, Jack Marrow, Liam Kennington

Derby County - Bradley Foster-Theniger, Max Bardell, Jaden Charles, Liam Thompson, Kornell McDonald, Eiran Cashin, Festy Ebosele, Tyree Wilson, Jack Stretton, Louie Sibley (Osazee Aghatise 77), Archie Brown
Not Used - Harry Halwax(GK), Alex Matthews, Bartosz Cybulski, Charlie Rutt

Everton - Jack MacIntyre, Liam Higgins (Daniel Lowey 46), Josh Hosie, Harry Hagan, Ryan Astley, Rhys Hughes(c), Seb Quirk, Tyler Onyango, Lewis Dobbin, Sean McAllister (Tom Cannon 77), Mackenzie Hunt (Isaac Price 83)
Not Used - Jack Barrett(GK), Dylan Thompson

Fleetwood Town - Scott Pengelly, Liam Goldsborough, Billy Batch (Kai Steer 115), Dylan Boyle(c), James Hill, Lewis Patterson, Carl Johnston, Sam Barrett (Enoch Takpe 90+2), Kian Makepeace (Joe Collins 74), Barry Baggley, Cian Hayes
Not Used - Jonathon Borwick(GK), Shaun Sithole, Danny Edwards, Cory Smith

Hull City - David Robson, Josh Ward, Jake Leake, Harry Wood, Andy Smith(c), Matt Swift, Josh Hinds (Luke Rees 83), Harry Lovick (Oliver Green 78), Rob Guilfoyle (McCauley Power 67), McCauley Snelgrove, Will Jarvis
Not Used - Harvey Cartwright(GK), Jake Bayram, Louis Beckett

Leeds United - Cooper Skerry, Dane Burlace, Joshveer Shergill, Jack Jenkins (Sam Leverett 46), Charlie Cresswell(c), Nohan Kenneh, Josh Galloway, Cole Gibbon, Henri Kumwenda (Max McMillan 80), Stuart McKinstry (Mason Rubie 87), Niklas Haughland
Not Used - Matthew Turner(GK), Billy Fewster, Jamie Thornton, Owen Bray

Leicester City - (included) Oliver Bosworth(GK), Adam Lowther, Terel Pennant, Sidnei Tavares

Liverpool - Harvey Davies, Conor Bradley, Owen Beck, Ki-Jana Hoever, Remi Savage, Leighton Clarkson (Tyler Morton 83), Tom Hill, Jake Cain, Layton Stewart (James Balagizi 80), Fidel O'Rourke(c) (Jack Bearne 66), James Norris
Not Used (no GK) - none (only 3 subs)

Millwall - Leighton Fanshawe, Ben Bennett, Chibuike Ezennolim (Kyle Roberts-Hutton 83), Jay Barton (Harry Brooke 70), Alex Mitchell, Hayden Muller(c), Nana Boateng, Sean O'Brien, Abdul Adbulmalik (Tyrese Briscoe 70), Oli Bate, Jayden Davis
Not Used - Ryan Hammond(GK), Ezekiel Miller, Arthur Penney, Chinwike Okoli

Tottenham Hotspur - Thimothee Lo-Tutala, Dermi Lusala, Dennis Cirkin, Harvey White, Malachi Fagan-Walcott, Luis Binks, Tarrelle Whittaker (Chay Cooper 70), Kallum Cesay (Raff Pedder 70), Troy Parrott(c), Max Robson (Enock Asante 86), J'Neil Bennett
Not Used - Kacper Kurylowicz(GK), Marques Muir, Romaine Mundle, Yago Santiago-Alonso

Watford - Dante Batiste, Kamil Conteh, Ryan Maclean (Imaad Sankoh 73), Olabosun Lawal, Jack Burchell, Andi Janjeva, Jordan Harrison, Max Thompson (Damani Hunter 115), Dominic Hutchinson(c), Sonny-Blu Lo-Everton, J.J. McKiernan
Not Used - Alfie Marriott(GK), Isaac Evans, Will Hall, Enoch Muwonge, Ryan Andrews


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 7, 2019, 3:30 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 28, 2019, 12:33 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 9 (8756 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Dates, Results, Attendances, Scorers with Times, Dismissals

First Round

Fri 25 10 2019 19:00 40 Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City 0-1 252
(Harry Ford 84)
Sat 26 10 2019 13:00 38 Portsmouth v Hereford 5-1 294
(Harry Anderson 9, Alfie Stanley (2) 37 & 63, Harrison Brook 61, Seok-Jae Lee 85; Rob Whitlock 71)
Mon 28 10 2019 19:45 27 Sutton Common Rovers v Uxbridge 1-3 183
(Cordell Whyte 20; Seb Drodz (2) 40 & 50, Lonit Talla 80)
Tue 29 10 2019 19:00 02 Morpeth Town v Chester 1-0 80
(Corey McKeown 75)
Tue 29 10 2019 19:00 05 Bradford City v Rochdale 3-0 252
(Kian Scales (2) 10 & 12, Connor Morris 36)
Tue 29 10 2019 19:00 07 Sunderland v Tranmere Rovers (at Eppleton C.W.) 3-1 att?
(Harry Ord 17, Cole Kiernan 25, Louis Watts 70; Ryan Stratulis 43)
(Dan Neil (S) dismissed 80, second caution)
Tue 29 10 2019 19:45 08 Oldham Athletic v Nantwich Town 4-1 399
(Callum Speed (2) 17 & 47, Connor Golden own goal 28, Zac Emmerson 55; Henry Waterer 86)
Tue 29 10 2019 19:45 09 Curzon Ashton v Blackpool 2-1 235
(Luke Bertenshaw 17, Brandon Dawson 62; Ellis Wilson 29)
Tue 29 10 2019 19:45 15 Long Eaton United v Wrexham 3-5 105
(Reece Widdowson (2) 30 & 35, James Gale 75; Jake Bickerstaff (2, 1 pen) 5 pen & 50, Calum Huxley 40, Sam Williams 54, Luke Urey 90+1)
(James Taylor (LEU) dismissed 76, second caution)
Tue 29 10 2019 19:00 17 Mansfield Town v Doncaster Rovers 4-3 150
(Jimmy Knowles (2) 39 & 76, Rio Molyneaux (2) 56 & 82; Junior Smith (2) 6 & 64, Will McGowan 87)
(Maison Campbell (MT GK) dismissed 88, straight red)
Tue 29 10 2019 19:00 20 Milton Keynes Dons v Ware 0-2 AET (0-0) 399
(Joe Abe 98, Alfie Campbell 105+1)
(Rio Deall (MKD) dismissed 95, straight red)
Tue 29 10 2019 20:00 26 A.F.C. Sudbury v Bowers & Pitsea 2-1 141
(Rauf Kabangu 49, Freddie King 56; Adam Wright 39)
Tue 29 10 2019 19:30 28 A.F.C. Wimbledon v Leyton Orient 5-0 436
(Ayoub Assal 20, Zach Robinson (2) 57 & 66, David Fisher 79, Jack Madelin 90+1)
Tue 29 10 2019 19:00 36 Forest Green Rovers v Helston Athletic 5-0 255
(Destiny Oladipo (3) 4, 21 & 90+3, Dan Bradshaw 45+1, Dylan Morgan 85)
Tue 29 10 2019 19:30 37 Bridgwater Town v Newport County 0-1 213
(Dominic Jefferies 60)
Tue 29 10 2019 19:00 39 Swindon Town v Bristol Rovers 1-3 324
(Harry Parsons pen 11; Ollie Hulbert 70, Kieran Phillips (2) 72 & 74)
Wed 30 10 2019 19:00 01 South Shields v Morecambe 2-1 312
(Ben Errington 65, Joao Gomes 90+3; Amilcar Codjovi-Djau 13)
Wed 30 10 2019 19:00 03 Fleetwood Town v F.C. Halifax Town 5-0 att?
(Sam Barrett 17, Carl Johnston 38, James Hill 44, Joe Collins 89, Cian Hayes 90+1)
Wed 30 10 2019 19:00 06 Salford City v Carlisle United 2-3 249
(Ethan Rhodes (2) 16 & 51; Taylor Charters 53, Lewis Bell 66, Tom Wilson 84)
Wed 30 10 2019 19:00 12 Shrewsbury Town v Port Vale 1-0 159
(Tom Davies 36)
Wed 30 10 2019 19:00 18 Coventry City v Walsall (at Leamington) 1-2 327
(George Morris 14; Perry Moss (2) 7 & 45+2)
(Joe Foulkes (W) dismissed 90+5, second caution)
Wed 30 10 2019 19:00 24 Northampton Town v Colchester United 1-2 478
(Michael Harding 90+1; Diogo Freitas-Gouveia 59, Jake Hutchinson 70)
Wed 30 10 2019 19:45 31 Barnet v Dorking Wanderers 4-2 207
(Okem Chime (2, 1 pen) 21 & 25 pen, Max Erwood own goal 56, Finlay Titchmarsh 59; James Dickson (2, 1 pen) 23 pen & 72)
(Max Erwood (DW) dismissed 89 second caution, Aaron Fernandez (DW) dismissed 90+1 second caution, George Membillera (DW) dismissed 90+3 second caution)
Wed 30 10 2019 19:30 32 Maidenhead United v Kingstonian 2-1 att?
(Jack Gibson (2) 49 & 57; Sam Oguntayo 24)
Wed 30 10 2019 19:00 35 Cheltenham Town v Eastleigh 3-2 171
(Toby Lawrence 18, Aaron Evans-Harriott pen 66, Aaron Basford 69; Aime Kamdem-Fotso 39, Will Webb 81)
Thu 31 10 2019 19:15 14 Haughmond v Rotherham United 1-3 81
(Louie Millington pen 85; Jacob Gratton (2) 35 & 89, Robbie Gateshill 50)
Thu 31 10 2019 19:30 10 Macclesfield Town v Crewe Alexandra 2-3 209
(Tyler James (2) 70 & 80; Fenton Green 15, Tyreece Onyenka 25, Joe Robbins pen 40)
Thu 31 10 2019 19:30 21 Southend United v Cambridge United 1-2 277
(Bobby Unwin 49; Jake Battersby (2) 42 & 77)
Thu 31 10 2019 19:00 25 Dereham Town v Peterborough United 0-1 AET (0-0) 296
(Bobby Copping 103)
Fri 01 11 2019 19:00 11 Grimsby Town v Rugby Town 1-0 AET (0-0) att?
(Luis Adlard 104)
Mon 04 11 2019 19:00 04 Accrington Stanley v Hartlepool United 1-2 att?
(Charlie Ridge 37; Aaron Willoughby 64, Joe Grey 73)
Mon 04 11 2019 19:00 16 Chesterfield v Burton Albion 1-2 274
(Matt Fuertado 17; Tom Hewlett 18, Yewo Nyirenda 43)
Tue 05 11 2019 19:00 19 Notts County v Scunthorpe United 0-1 AET (0-0) 180
(Raynner Silva 109)
Tue 05 11 2019 19:30 29 Gillingham v Hanworth Villa 2-3 att?
(Matt Baker 58, Jay Hards 66; Teo Kurturan (2, 2 pens) 32 pen & 36 pen, Chris Stokes 64)
Tue 05 11 2019 19:30 41 Bath City v Andover Town 3-2 AET (2-2) 182
(Leo Eglin 79, Shaquille Perkins 85, Joe Gigg 105+1; Hans Mpongo 49, Jack Nicholas 90+4)
Wed 06 11 2019 19:45 13 Rushall Olympic v Lincoln City 0-4 200
(Tobias Liversidge 24, Cameo Scott 39, Nathan Odokonyero (2) 60 & 75)
Wed 06 11 2019 19:45 23 Ipswich Town v King's Lynn Town 6-1 267
(Connor O'Reilly 13, Tyreece Simpson 21, Zak Brown (2) 53 & 75, Colin Oppong 57, Allen Viral 89; Joe Taylor 80)
Wed 06 11 2019 19:45 30 Reading City v Oxford United 0-1 AET (0-0) 300
(Adam Smith 103)
Wed 06 11 2019 19:45 34 Croydon v Aveley 1-0 68
(Kiarn Asafu 90+2)
Thu 07 11 2019 19:45 22 Stevenage v Brentwood Town (at Brentwood Town) P-P to Tue 12th 19.30 at Stevenage 5-1 204
(Jack Smith 17, Liam Smyth (3) 45+1, 75, 79, Drilon Krasniqi 90+3; Leon Aliu 78)

also
33 Dulwich Hamlet walkover v Crawley Town (withdrew 25th Oct)
42 Bolton Wanderers walkover v Bury (expelled 27th Aug)


Second Round

09 19.00 Tue 05 11 2019 Walsall v Fleetwood Town 0-3 283
(Carl Johnston 6, James Hill 56, Ben Thompson 90+4)
19 19.00 Tue 05 11 2019 Bristol Rovers v A.F.C. Sudbury 2-1 219
(Zain Walker 7, Kieran Phillips 62; Freddie King 65)
08 19.00 Mon 11 11 2019 Carlisle United v Bradford City 2-3 AET (2-2) 270
(Charlie Barnes 3, Jamie Armstrong 66; Kian Scales 26, Daniel Francis 57, Harvey Rowe 117)
21 19.45 Mon 11 11 2019 Uxbridge v Newport County 3-4 att?
(Pyerre Clarke (1-0), HT 1-1, Ionit Talla (2); Elis Watts (3), Ryan George)
07 19.45 Tue 12 11 2019 Curzon Ashton v Oldham Athletic 3-2 433
(Keaton Mulvey (2, 1 pen) 24 pen & 75, Andrew Grewal 27; Lewis McKinney 13, Taylor Jones 44)
03 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Crewe Alexandra v Grimsby Town 2-0 AET (0-0) 314
(Tyreece Onyenka 107, Joe Levey 110)
04 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Mansfield Town v Rotherham United 4-2 AET (2-2) 189
(Josh Scott 45+1, Nathan Saunders 69, Ryan Ingram 116, Rio Molyneaux 119); Jacob Gratton (2, 1 pen) pen 9 & 84)
(Harrison Beeden (RU) s/o 67, straight red)
05 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Scunthorpe United v Morpeth Town 2-1 174
(Harry Jessop (2) 10 & 38; Yussef Hakmaoui 59)
06 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Burton Albion v Bolton Wanderers 1-1 AET (1-1) 1-3p 275
(Yewo Nyirenda 45+1; D'Neal Richards 79)
(Matty Richardson (BA) s/o 105+1, straight red)
(Shoot-out BW went first, BW 3rd over bar, BA 1st wide, 3rd saved, 4th wide)
11 19.00 Wed 13 11 2019 Cheltenham Town v Portsmouth 8-4 174
(Callum Ebanks (4) 26, 41, 52 & 90, Charlie Stanton (2) 44 & 62, Toby Lawrence 45+2, Aaron Evans-Harriott 84; Harrison Brook 24, Alfie Stanley 31, Harry Anderson 40, Charlie Bell 90+4)
18 19.30 Wed 13 11 2019 Barnet v Cambridge United 3-2 184
(Okem Chime (2) 4 & 70, Ben Tompkins 90+1; Joe Dearman 33, Nehemiah Richard-Noel 74)
16 19.45 Wed 13 11 2019 Ware v Maidenhead United 1-3 190
(Andrew Bennett 54; Paul Gialo own goal 49, Reece Smith (2) 85 & 90+4)
10 19.00 Fri 15 11 2019 Shrewsbury Town v Sunderland 2-5 154
(Luke Ward 68, Charlie Caton 90+1; Bali Mumba 14, Joe Hugill (3) 25, 45+1 & 87, Daniel Neil 41)
13 14.00 Sat 16 11 2019 Ipswich Town v Exeter City 2-1 331
(Connor O'Reilly 6, Colin Oppong 39; Louis Morison 68)
15 19.00 Mon 18 11 2019 Dulwich Hamlet v Forest Green Rovers (P-P 19.00 Thu 14th) 1-9 att?
(Keanan Alassani 14; Vaughn Covil (3) 12, 53 & 62, Daniel Ogunleye (3) 16, 45+1 & 50, Ollie Artwell (2) 32 & 64, Destiny Oladipo 88)
20 19.30 Mon 18 11 2019 Hanworth Villa v A.F.C. Wimbledon 1-5 att?
(Teo Kurtaran 51; Isaac Olaniyan pen 10, Huseyin Biler 25, Olukayode Osu 45+1, David Fisher 77, Dylan Adjei-Hersey 85)
12 19.45 Mon 18 11 2019 Croydon v Bath City 2-0 150
(Kiarn Asafu 22, Hamid Ishola 62)
14 19.00 Tue 19 11 2019 Colchester United v Oxford United 3-4 att?
(Jake Hutchinson 32, Andre Hasanally 47, Diogo Freitas-Gouviea 79; Slavi Spasov (2, 1 pen) pen 9 & 62, Fabio Lopes 53, Adam Smith 90+6)
(Marley Marshall-Miranda (CU) s/off 64, second caution)
17 19.00 Thu 21 11 2019 Stevenage v Peterborough United 3-1 AET (1-1) 233
(Drilon Krasniqi 44, Jack Moriarty 104, Liam Smyth 118; Shaun Ruzvidzo 90+3)
02 19.00 Fri 22 11 2019 South Shields v Hartlepool United (P-P 19.00 Fri 15th) 3-2 445
(Sam Hodgson (2, 1 pen) 18 & pen 33, Ben Errington 82; Joe Grey 31, Jack Leonard 88)
01 13.30 Sat 23 11 2019 Lincoln City v Wrexham (P-P 19.45 Wed 13th) 3-0 337
(Nathan Odokonyero 39, Ben Sault 55, Gianluca Bucci 58)


Third Round

23 19.00 Mon 02 12 2019 Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool (at Stevenage) 4-2 865
(Troy Parrott 2, both pens) 17 pen & 31 pen, Max Robson 76, Chay Cooper 77; Conor Bradley 44, Layton Stewart 63)
20 19.00 Tue 03 12 2019 Fleetwood Town v Watford 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-3p 174
(Kian Makepeace 38, Enoch Tapke 90+4; Dom Hutchinson (2) 21 & 89)
(Shoot-Out, Watford went first;
W - Hutchinson, Lo-Everton (saved), McKiernan, Harrison, Conteh (saved);
FT - Johnson, Baggley (saved), Tapke, Collins, Steer)
25 19.00 Wed 04 12 2019 Bolton Wanderers v Millwall 0-7 207
(Hayden Muller 33, Sean O'Brien (2, 1 pen) 43 pen & 81, Alex Mitchell 45+1, Oli Bate 55, Abdul Abdulmalik (2) 57 & 69) (Callum King-Harmes (BW) pen saved 49)
31 19.00 Wed 04 12 2019 Derby County v Everton 1-0 att?
(Eiran Cashin 10)
24 19.00 Thu 05 12 2019 Leeds United v Hull City 3-1 att?
(Joshveer Shergill 28, Charlie Cresswell (2, 1 pen) 42 & 70 pen; Will Jarvis 40 secs)
26 19.00 Thu 05 12 2019 Crewe Alexandra v Barnsley 1-2 att?
(Matthew McDonald 90+4; Aiden Marsh (2) 64 & 85)
21 19.00 Fri 06 12 2019 Brighton & Hove Albion v Leicester City 3-2 att?
(Stefan Vukoje (2, 1 pen) 16 pen & 45+1, Lorent Tulaj 63;
Sidnei Tavares (2, both pens) 2 pen & 51 pen)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 6, 2019, 10:31 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 5, 2019, 2:02 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 9 (5953 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Match Officials (Referee, assistants, fourth)

First Round

A.F.C. Sudbury v Bowers & Pitsea - Thomas Hancock, Dumitru Vasile, Mahdi El Halawany, Ayesemuate Agho
A.F.C. Wimbledon v Leyton Orient - Andrew Connor, Neil Kiers, Karl Parker, Michael Coen
Accrington Stanley v Hartlepool United - Matthew Young, Lee Corns, Daniel Sanderson, Marlon Gupta
Barnet v Dorking Wanderers - Elliott Kaye, Deryll David, Jide Ogunba, Steven Walsh
Bath City v Andover Town - Andrew Sheppard, Kevin Williams, Ian Hawkins, Ryan Blackman
Bradford City v Rochdale - Gareth Thomas, Ronan Coller-Booth, Gordon Graves, Michael Johnson
Bridgwater Town v Newport County - Lewis Sandoe, Jordan Hickey, George Gross, John Duffy
Cheltenham Town v Eastleigh - Andrew Ellis, Neal Templey, Darren Hill, Gareth McMahon
Chesterfield v Burton Albion - Matthew Tyers, Christopher Rose, William Cavanagh, Rob Rees
Coventry City v Walsall - Ben Cooke, Joshua Sudbury, Mitchell Cartwright, Ian Croston
Croydon v Aveley - Luke Donaldson, Daniel Sanchez, Jordan Whitworth, Abdul Olol
Curzon Ashton v Blackpool - Oliver Nolan, Matthew Archibald, Janzib Rigby, Adam Watson
Dereham Town v Peterborough United - Bradley Mingay, Edwin Reid, Louis Dawson, Edward Frazer
Fleetwood Town v F.C. Halifax Town - Zharir Mustafa, Shaun Taylor, Lucy-Anne Briggs, Joseph Wareham
Forest Green Rovers v Helston Athletic - Andrew Hobbs, Matthew Perry, Waldemar Malek, Darren McMillan
Gillingham v Hanworth Villa - Craig Barnett, Piotr Zachweija, Michael Butcher, Daniel Doyle
Grimsby Town v Rugby Town - Jamie O'Connor, Alex Sawden, Richard King, Matthew Clarkson
Haughmond v Rotherham United - Steve Durnall, Ryan Grandison, Richard Booth, Jordan Griffiths
Ipswich Town v King's Lynn Town - Ayrton Hursey, Sam Wigington, Dion Thorpe, Stephen Baldock
Long Eaton United v Wrexham - Martyn Gospel, Michael McGill, Ian Jackson, Kieran Shaw
Macclesfield Town v Crewe Alexandra - Tom Elliott, Matthew Knight, Jack Lambert, Tim Hammond
Maidenhead United v Kingstonian - Thomas Moisey, Mark Millard, Mudiwa Manyange, Martyn Mitchell
Mansfield Town v Doncaster Rovers - Matthew Bacon, James Tewson, Paul Buck, Karl Bainbridge
Milton Keynes Dons v Ware - Thomas Cooke, Jake Bloom, Christopher Howes, Harry Tarrant
Morpeth Town v Chester - Craig Dean, Christopher Armstrong, Lewis Reynolds, Thomas Dickens
Northampton Town v Colchester United - Ciaran Fidler, Stuart Lathan, Abdul Kadir, Matthew Paul
Notts County v Scunthorpe United - Reece Davies, Paul Buck, Kevin Guise, Michael McGill
Oldham Athletic v Nantwich Town - Lee Hible, Matthew Edwards, Jack Ryan, Lee Harding
Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City - Steven Annis, Ryan Cornelius, James Gould, Thomas Anstice-Mitchell
Portsmouth v Hereford - Gary Parsons, Sukhvir Gill, Steven Hughes, A.N. Other
Reading City v Oxford United - Andy Bennett, Mark Millard, Isaac Blakey, Thomas Baines
Rushall Olympic v Lincoln City - Luis Martin, Jamie Howe, Tom Wall, Brandon Scaife
Salford City v Carlisle United - William Davis, Andrew Wood, Alexander Perkin, Kieran Chell
Shrewsbury Town v Port Vale - Dean Steatham, James Lunn, Adrian Hall, Michael Day
South Shields v Morecambe - John Mulligan, Daniel Ranson, Simon Williamson, Guy Campbell
Southend United v Cambridge United - Jordan Cushen, Peter Wilson, Ryan Smith, Steven Marr
Stevenage v Brentwood Town - Tim Donnellan, Laurentiu Hantea, Robert Trinder, Jake Bloom
Sunderland v Tranmere Rovers - Darren Williams, Richard Rowe, Stephen Birkett, Kieran Downey
Sutton Common Rovers v Uxbridge - Stuart Kyle, Fabien Le Houzec, Philip Jones, Lee Sotimirin
Swindon Town v Bristol Rovers - Grzegorz Kornasiewicz, Paul Herbert, Steven Brenchley, Adam Gregory


Second Round

Barnet v Cambridge United - Jack Bloxham, Andrew Tregoning, Matthew Norton, Dani Mansour
Bristol Rovers v A.F.C. Sudbury - Craig Scriven, Carl Peters, William Payne, James Hooper
Burton Albion v Bolton Wanderers - Richard Eley, Oliver Torrance, Stephen Davies, Dominic Chambers
Carlisle United v Bradford City - Alexander Beckett, Joseph Wareham, Curtis Wood, Bernard Law
Cheltenham Town v Portsmouth - Shane Mansfield, Daniel Spyer, Martin Ealey, Waldemar Malek
Colchester United v Oxford United - Benjamin Bowles, Sam Wigington, Tommy Breen, Stephen Tovey
Crewe Alexandra v Grimsby Town - Paul Stonier, Alexander Perkin, Bradley Tonks, Jordan Brooks
Croydon v Bath City - Peter Conn, Harry Wager, Joshua Howard, Jordan Whitworth
Curzon Ashton v Oldham Athletic - Alex James, Lee Hodgkinson, Chris Cooper-Tonge, David Burton
Dulwich Hamlet v Forest Green Rovers (P-P) - Michael Begley, Jordan Crichlow, Karl Parker, Michael Coen
Dulwich Hamlet v Forest Green Rovers - Ian Gelov, Colman O'Meara, Matthew Grist, Fabien Le Houezec
Hanworth Villa v A.F.C. Wimbledon - Jonathan Creswick, Michael Coen, David Payne, Richard Morris
Ipswich Town v Exeter City - Bradley Mingay, Daniel Cook, Mark Chalkley, Neil Farrow
Lincoln City v Wrexham (P-P) - Drew Dutton, Michael Corbally, Glenn Whitehead, Wayne Mason
Lincoln City v Wrexham - Stuart Richardson, Ian Ruddock, Robert Holland, Ryan Boult
Mansfield Town v Rotherham United - Jack Forder, William Murray, Michael Redgrift, Antony Wingate
Scunthorpe United v Morpeth Town - Garth Thomas, Colin Unwin, Aaron Hallam, Matthew Maddison
Shrewsbury Town v Sunderland - Mark Pearson, Daniel Clenton, Tom Harrison, Jordan Brooks
South Shields v Hartlepool United (P-P) - Samuel Ross, Stephen Beresford, Kirk Freeth, Simon Williamson
South Shields v Hartlepool United - Samuel Ross, Stephen Beresford, Gavin Sloanes, Simon Williamson
Stevenage v Peterborough United - Lawrence Torz-Brown, Mark Bright, Robert Trinder, Douglas Lawson
Uxbridge v Newport County - Alan Cresswell, Jack Owen, Adam Steele, Colin Wordsworth
Walsall v Fleetwood Town - Jonathan Maskrey, Ben Robinson, Alexander Perkin, Harry Warner
Ware v Maidenhead United - Thomas Hancock, Darren Lander, Robert Stanley, Ivaylo Kyosev


Third Round

A.F.C. Bournemouth v Barnet - Michael Begley, Jonathan Pike, Alex Rush-Fear, Paul Barber
Blackburn Rovers v Newport County - Lewis Dawson, Arran Williams, Joseph Phillips, Daniel Sanderson
Bolton Wanderers v Millwall - Richard Abson, Mark Hanson, Tom Harrison, Nigel Anderson
Bradford City v Stoke City - Abid Hussain, Janzib Rigby, Adam Watson, Brandon Blackham
Brighton & Hove Albion v Leicester City - Ian Fissenden, Matthew Grist, Luke Chapman, Christopher Britton
Bristol Rovers v Southampton - Daniel Flynn, William Payne, Stephen Kay, John Duffy
Cardiff City v Ipswich Town - Samuel Read, Adam Gregory, Kevin Slade, Jake Woolley
Chelsea v Huddersfield Town - Shelby Elson, Stephen Hawkes, Christopher Williams, Nigel Owen
Cheltenham Town v Arsenal - Lisa Benn, Thomas Kelly, Neal Templey, Matthew Perry
Crewe Alexandra v Barnsley - Jonathan Maskrey, Alexander Perkin, Benjamin Stott, Jamie Kilgannon
Curzon Ashton v Burnley - Zharir Mustafa, Louis Smith, James Naisbett, David Chisnall
Derby County v Everton - Oliver Mackey, Minesh Gupta, Willem Perry, Oliver Torrance
Fleetwood Town v Watford - Mark Burton, Jonathan Wyatt, David Burton, Kieran Chell
Fulham v South Shields - Luis Nunes, Michael Coen, Derrick Laing, Steven Scott
Leeds United v Hull City - Neil Howlett, George Roberts, Matthew Cottingham, Kevin O'Donnell
Luton Town v Sheffield Wednesday - Daniel Todd, Harry Tarrant, Jordan Lee, Mark Bright
Manchester City v Swansea City - Thomas Swift, Daniel Moroney, Justin Walton, Janzib Rigby
Manchester United v Lincoln City - Lewis Raper, Liam Ockleshaw, Carl Trott, Daniel Chadwick
Mansfield Town v Queen's Park Rangers - Luke Watson, Melissa Burgin, Samuel Wright, Wayne Gray
Middlesbrough v Forest Green Rovers - Craig Dean, Givi Todua, Matthew Carroll, Leonard Thurlow
Norwich City v Newcastle United - George Byrne, Edwin Reid, Edward Frazer, Jason Ding
Oxford United v Maidenhead United - Jack Bloxham, Martyn Mitchell, Samuel Olhausen, Edward Turner
Preston North End v Bristol City - Mark Ryder, Sam Orritt, Joshua Smith, Joseph Larkin
Reading v Crystal Palace - Shane Mansfield, Mitchell Terry, Thomas Baines, Isaac Blakey
Sheffield United v A.F.C. Wimbledon - David Jones, Andrew Pontin, Matthew Maddison, Matthew Malton
Stevenage v Aston Villa - Elliott Kaye , Laurentiu Hantea, Darren Knox, Chay Hathway
Sunderland v Birmingham City - David Pill, Simon Williamson, Paul Mosley, Karl Barron
Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool - Daniel Simpson, Thomas Healy, Conor Griffin, Jorden Gibson
West Bromwich Albion v Scunthorpe United - Neil Pratt, Thomas Palmer, Daniel Stokes, Joshua Hackett
West Ham United v Charlton Athletic - Luke Donaldson, Andrew Simmonds, David Moreno-Rojas, Kennedy Kikulwe
Wigan Athletic v Croydon - Alex James, Rohan Anand, Peter Brown, Jonathan Chadwick
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Nottingham Forest - Matthew Scholes, Jonathan Price, Ryan Price, James Astley


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 6, 2019, 4:34 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 6, 2019, 3:27 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 9 (5635 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Missing Information

First Round

Missing Attendances
Accrington Stanley, Fleetwood Town, Gillingham, Grimsby Town, Maidenhead United, Sunderland

Missing First Names
Kingstonian - King, Senessie, Perez, Hamid, Wright
Morecambe - Morton, McKenzie, Ly, Crossley
Nantwich Town - K Brandreth
Notts County - Fearon
Salford City - Perry, Williams, T Shepherd

Missing Family Names
Aveley - Brad M......

Missing Line Ups
Croydon
Newport County
Sutton Common Rovers
Uxbridge

Missing complete list of substitutes
Chesterfield

Substitute Timings
Peterborough United

Missing Official
Fourth official at Portsmouth

Unknown or incomplete details of substitutions
Andover Town, Bath City, Bridgwater Town, Chesterfield, Crewe Alexandra, Croydon, Dereham Town, F.C. Halifax Town, Grimsby Town, Hanworth Villa, King's Lynn Town, Kingstonian, Long Eaton United, Macclesfield Town, Maidenhead United, Morecambe, Morpeth Town, Newport County, Rugby Town, Salford City, Sunderland, Sutton Common Rovers, Uxbridge

Missing Captains
Bowers & Pitsea, Brentwood Town, Bridgwater Town, Cambridge United, Cheltenham Town, Chesterfield, Eastleigh, Exeter City, King's Lynn Town, Kingstonian, Leyton Orient, Nantwich Town, Newport County, Peterborough United, Plymouth Argyle, Port Vale, Rugby Town, Sutton Coldfield Town, Tranmere Rovers, Uxbridge, Ware


Second Round

Missing Attendances
Colchester United, Dulwich Hamlet, Hanworth Villa, Uxbridge

Missing Line Ups
Dulwich Hamlet
Hanworth Villa
Newport County
Uxbridge

Missing complete list of substitutes
A.F.C. Wimbledon

Substitute Timings
A.F.C. Wimbledon

Missing Goal Times
Newport County, Uxbridge

Unknown or incomplete details of substitutions
Bath City, Croydon, Curzon Ashton, Lincoln City, Wrexham

Missing Captains
Cambridge United, Cheltenham Town, Newport County, Peterborough United, Uxbridge


Third Round

Missing Attendances
Brighton & Hove Albion, Crewe Alexandra, Derby County, Leeds United

Missing Line Up
Leicester City


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 7, 2019, 3:31 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 14, 2019, 10:04 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 9 (2451 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Managers

1st & 2nd Rounds

A.F.C. Sudbury -
A.F.C. Wimbledon - Rob Turvey
Accrington Stanley - Paul Lodge
Andover Town -
Aveley -
Barnet - Danny Senda
Bath City - Billy Clark
Blackpool - Danny Ventre
Bolton Wanderers - David Lee
Bowers & Pitsea -
Bradford City - Mark Trueman
Brentwood Town -
Bridgwater Town - Mo Hopkins
Bristol Rovers -
Burton Albion -
Bury - (withdrew)
Cambridge United - Jimmy Unwin
Carlisle United -
Cheltenham Town - Pete Haynes
Chester -
Chesterfield -
Colchester United - Liam Bailey
Coventry City - Karl Hooper
Crawley Town - (withdrew)
Crewe Alexandra - Lee Bell
Croydon -
Curzon Ashton -
Dereham Town -
Doncaster Rovers - Paul Stancliffe
Dorking Wanderers - Jake Gallagher
Dulwich Hamlet -
Eastleigh -
Exeter City - Chad Gribble
F.C. Halifax Town -
Fleetwood Town - Simon Wiles
Forest Green Rovers -
Gillingham -
Grimsby Town -
Hanworth Villa - Nigel James
Hartlepool United - Ian McGuckin
Haughmond - Liam Cashion
Helston Athletic -
Hereford -
Ipswich Town - Adem Atay
King's Lynn Town -
Kingstonian -
Leyton Orient -
Lincoln City - Tom Shaw
Long Eaton United -
Macclesfield Town -
Maidenhead United - Christian Parker
Mansfield Town - Mike Whitlow
Milton Keynes Dons -
Morecambe -
Morpeth Town -
Nantwich Town -
Newport County - Mo Hopkins
Northampton Town - Jon Brady
Notts County -
Oldham Athletic - Danny Cadamarteri
Oxford United - Leon Blackmore-Such
Peterborough United - Matthew Etherington
Plymouth Argyle -
Port Vale -
Portsmouth - Mark Kelly
Reading City - Ben Cook
Rochdale - Chris Brown
Rotherham United - Ciaron Toner
Rugby Town -
Rushall Olympic -
Salford City -
Scunthorpe United -
Shrewsbury Town - David Longwell
South Shields - Jon Shaw
Southend United -
Stevenage -
Sunderland - Paul Bryson
Sutton Common Rovers -
Swindon Town -
Tranmere Rovers - Andy Parkinson
Uxbridge - Steve Kennedy
Walsall -
Ware -
Wrexham - Dan Nolan

Premiership & Championship (3rd Round onwards)

Barnsley - Tom Harban
Brighton & Hove Albion - Mark Beard
Derby County - Justin Walker
Everton - Paul Tait
Hull City - John Anderson
Leeds United - Mark Jackson
Leicester City - Trevor Peake
Liverpool - Barry Lewtas
Millwall - Larry McAvoy & Chris Perry
Tottenham Hotspur - Matt Taylor
Watford - Simon Clark


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 6, 2019, 5:06 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 23, 2019, 7:17 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #9 of 9 (1314 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Remaining 3rd Round Fixtures

05 19.00 Tue 10 12 2019 Stevenage v Aston Villa
12 19.00 Tue 10 12 2019 Norwich City v Newcastle United
27 19.00 Tue 10 12 2019 Oxford United v Maidenhead United (at Thame United)
32 19.00 Tue 10 12 2019 West Bromwich Albion v Scunthorpe United

11 19.00 Wed 11 12 2019 Fulham v South Shields (at Motspur Park)
13 19.00 Wed 11 12 2019 Bristol Rovers v Southampton
14 19.00 Wed 11 12 2019 Luton Town v Sheffield Wednesday
22 19.00 Wed 11 12 2019 Middlesbrough v Forest Green Rovers
28 19.00 Wed 11 12 2019 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Barnet

02 19.00 Thu 12 12 2019 Sunderland v Birmingham City (at Eppleton Colliery Welfare)
06 19.00 Thu 12 12 2019 Bradford City v Stoke City
17 19.00 Thu 12 12 2019 Mansfield Town v Queen's Park Rangers
18 19.00 Thu 12 12 2019 Reading v Crystal Palace

07 19.00 Fri 13 12 2019 Manchester United v Lincoln City (at Leigh Sport Village)
19 19.00 Fri 13 12 2019 Wolverhampton Wanderers v Nottingham Forest (at A.F.C. Telford United)
30 19.00 Fri 13 12 2019 West Ham United v Charlton Athletic (at Dagenham & Redbridge)

03 15.00 Sat 14 12 2019 Cardiff City v Ipswich Town

09 19.00 Mon 16 12 2019 Preston North End v Bristol City

08 19.00 Tue 17 12 2019 Wigan Athletic v Croydon
10 19.00 Tue 17 12 2019 Sheffield United v A.F.C. Wimbledon
15 19.00 Tue 17 12 2019 Blackburn Rovers v Newport County
29 19.00 Tue 17 12 2019 Curzon Ashton v Burnley

04 19.00 Wed 18 12 2019 Cheltenham Town v Arsenal
16 19.00 Wed 18 12 2019 Chelsea v Huddersfield Town (at A.F.C. Wimbledon)

01 19.00 Thu 19 12 2019 Manchester City v Swansea City (at Academy Arena)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 6, 2019, 10:22 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3