Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 3, 2019, 11:24 AM

Posts: 17145
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 4 (1321 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20

Round Dates (Sunday unless stated)

Qualifying
Preliminary - 18th August
First - 1st September
Second - 22nd September
Third - 6th October

(subsequently re-named
Extra Preliminary,
Preliminary, First, Second)

Proper
First - 10th November
Second - 1st December
Third - 5th January
Fourth - 26th January
Fifth - 16th February
Quarter's - 15th March
Semi's - 19th April
Final - 9th May (Saturday)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 2, 2019, 4:08 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 2, 2019, 4:20 PM

Posts: 17145
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 4 (416 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20

Entrants (300)

Exemptions (94)

To Round 4 (23)
Super League 12
Championship 11

To Round 2 (24)
National Premier North 12
National Premier South 12

To Qualifying 2 (47)
National One North 12
National One Midlands 12
National One South-East 12
National One South-West 11

The remaining 206 clubs play in the
Extra Preliminary (10 matches)
and Preliminary (98 matches) rounds


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 9, 2019, 11:43 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 2, 2019, 4:29 PM

Posts: 17145
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 4 (415 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Women's F.A. Cup 2019-20

Extra Preliminary Round

2p.m. Sunday 18th August unless stated

Draw released Friday 19th July

Zone 1
01 Washington v Redcar Town 0-13
02 Wakefield Trinity v Farsley Celtic 0-3
03 Mossley Hill (walkover) v Burnley Belvedere (withdrew)

Zone 2
04 Notts County v Cleethorpes Town 11-1 52
05 Port Vale v Lye Town 9-0 57

Zone 3
06 Corby Town v Bungay Town 1-2 42
07 New London Lionesses v Comets 5-4
08 Bishop’s Stortford v Hartham United 1-5

Zone 4
09 Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Denham United 4-1
10 Burgess Hill Town v Eastbourne United 3-2

Preliminary Round

2p.m. Sunday 1st September unless stated

Draw released Friday 19th July

Zone 1
01 Penrith v Bishop Auckland 2-4
02 Boro Rangers v South Shields 1-3
03 Carlisle United v Hartlepool United 1-11
04 Redcar Town v Lumley 5-0
05 Blyth Town v Workington Reds 2-1
06 Alnwick Town v Sunderland West End 3-5
07 Wetherby Athletic v Harrogate Town 0-10
08 Ossett United v Rotherham United 5-1 93
09 Ripon City v Yorkshire Amateur 0-4
10 Bridlington Rovers v Bradford (Park Avenue) 4-2
11 Hepworth United v Pride Park 5-1
12 Farsley Celtic v Thackley 3-0
13 Oughtbridge W.M. v Sheffield Wednesday 2-1 107
14 Blackburn Community v West Kirby 6-1
15 Northwich Vixens v Bury 13-2
16 Curzon Ashton v Mossley Hill 2-2 AET (2-2) 2-4p
17 Thameside United v Fleetwood Town Wrens 1-5
18 Manchester Stingers v Merseyrail 0-6
19 F.C. United of Manchester v Tranmere Rovers 5-0
20 Accrington v Altrincham 1-3
21 Didsbury v West Didsbury & Chorlton 4-2
22 Accrington Stanley v Morecambe 1-8

Zone 2
23 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Crewe Alexandra 0-8
24 Boston United (withdrew) v Loughborough Students (walkover)
25 A.F.C. Leicester v Grimsby Borough 1-3
26 Rise Park v Notts County 3-2 AET (2-2)
27 Coalville Town v Hykeham Town 1-11
28 Worksop Town v Mansfield Town 0-9
29 Dronfield Town v Leicester City 1-2
30 Lutterworth Athletic v Chesterfield 0-12
31 Sherwood v Arnold Eagles (1.00) 0-7 27
32 Oadby & Wigston v Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5-1
33 Arnold Town v Woodlands 1-4
34 Kidderminster Harriers v Leek Town 3-4
35 Port Vale v Knowle 8-1 59
36 Droitwich Spa (walkover) v Sedgley & Gornal United (withdrew)
37 Solihull Sporting v Rugby Town 7-1 50
38 Crusaders v Sandwell 5-2
39 Tamworth v Shrewsbury Town 2-3
40 Kingfisher v Cookley Sports 2-4
41 Kidsgrove Athletic v Solihull United 3-5
42 Coundon Court v Sutton Coldfield Town 2-3
43 Wyrley v Shifnal Town 2-4
44 Stockingford A.A. Pavilion v Stourbridge 2-1 216
45 Coventry Sphinx v A.F.C. Telford United 2-1 AET (1-1)

Zone 3
46 Wroxham v Kettering Town 6-2 65
47 Haverhill Rovers v King’s Lynn Town 1-3
48 St. Ives Town v Histon 0-1
49 A.F.C. Sudbury v Harlow Town 0-8
50 Riverside v Bungay Town 0-15
51 Peterborough United v Thrapston Town 14-0 102
52 Fulbourn Institute Bluebirds v Wymondham Town 0-5
53 Netherton United v Newmarket Town 1-3
54 Clapton Community v Margate 6-3 310
55 Aylesford v Dulwich Hamlet 2-1 AET (1-1)
56 Fulham v New London Lionesses (2.30) 3-1
57 Dartford v Hackney 5-0 130
58 Whyteleafe v Millwall Lionesses 3-6 (ineligible player)
59 Victoire v Herne Bay (2.30) 4-3 AET (3-3)
60 Meridian v Regents Park Rangers 1-3 40
61 Sutton United v Islington Borough 0-1
62 Phoenix Sports v Haringey Borough 5-1
63 Long Lane v Ashford 0-11
64 Watford Development v Hemel Hempstead Town 4-2
65 Hitchin Belles v Bowers & Pitsea 1-6
66 Royston Town v Wodson Park 4-1 85
67 Bedford v Colney Heath 1-3
68 Houghton Athletic v A.F.C. Dunstable 0-1
69 Hartham United v St. Albans 0-5
70 Luton Town v Leigh Ramblers 7-0

Zone 4
71 Abbey Rangers v Hampton & Richmond Borough 4-3 AET (3-3)
72 Queen's Park Rangers Development v Wargrave 11-0
73 Banbury United v Walton Casuals 1-2
74 Abingdon United v Brentford 7-0 108
75 Ascot United v Abingdon Town 2-3
76 Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Oxford City 5-2
77 Wantage Town v Wycombe Wanderers 0-14
78 Steyning Town v Newhaven 1-5
79 Oakwood v A.F.C. Littlehampton 6-1
80 Pagham v Worthing 2-3
81 Godalming Town v Eastbourne Town 1-2
82 Milford & Witley v Tunbridge Wells Foresters 1-5
83 Burgess Hill Town v Saltdean United 2-4 AET (2-2)
84 Mole Valley v Bexhill United 7-0

Zone 5
85 New Milton Town v Newbury 3-1 50
86 Shanklin v Alton (1.30) 1-0 37
87 Bournemouth Sports v Winchester City Flyers 1-3
88 Eastleigh v Moneyfields 1-2
89 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Feniton 6-0
90 Almondsbury v Longlevens 2-0
91 Weston super Mare v Middlezoy Rovers 1-4
92 A.E.K. Boco v Ilminster Town 0-4
93 Sherborne Town v Keynsham Town Development 10-0
94 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Chipping Sodbury Town 7-0
95 Swindon Spitfires v Portishead Town 1-7 51
96 Bideford v St. Agnes 5-2
97 Marine Academy Plymouth v A.F.C. St. Austell 1-0
98 Torquay United v Royal Naval Air Station Culdrose 3-0


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 20, 2019, 11:57 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 2, 2019, 7:39 PM

Posts: 17145
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 4 (369 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup 2019-20

First Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 22nd September unless stated

Draw released Monday 2nd September

Northwich Vixens and Oughtibridge W.M.
transferred from zone 1 to zone 2

Peterborough United
transferred from zone 3 to zone 2

Ashford, Aylesford, Clapton Community,
Dartford, Fulham, Islington Borough,
Millwall Lionesses, Phoenix Sports,
Regents Park Rangers and Victoire
transferred from zone 3 to zone 4

At home club ground unless stated

Zone 1
01 Harrogate Town v Fleetwood Town Wrens
02 Redcar Town v Bishop Auckland
03 Yorkshire Amateur v Hartlepool United
04 Morecambe v F.C. United of Manchester at Slyne with Hest
05 Altrincham v Didsbury at Egerton
06 Hepworth United v Blackburn Community
07 Farsley Celtic v Merseyrail
08 Bridlington Rovers v Ossett United at Bridlington C.Y.P.
09 Sunderland West End v Mossley Hill at Herrington Park
10 Blyth Town v South Shields

Zone 2
11 Droitwich Spa v Shifnal Town at King George Fields
12 Stockingford A.A. Pavillion v Coventry Sphinx
13 Shrewsbury Town v Leek Town at Training Ground
14 Sutton Coldfield Town v Solihull Sporting
15 Arnold Eagles v Northwich Vixens at Calverton M.W.
16 Oadby & Wigston v Crewe Alexandra
17 Chesterfield v Cookley Sports at Glapwell
18 Peterborough United v Oughtibridge W.M. at Mick George Academy
19 Woodlands v Hykeham Town at Borrowash Victoria
20 Rise Park v Grimsby Borough at Arnold Town
21 Leicester City v Port Vale at Linwood Fields
22 Solihull United v Loughborough Students at Chelmsley Town
23 Mansfield Town v Crusaders

Zone 3
24 Harlow Town v King’s Lynn Town
25 Watford Ladies Development v Newmarket Town at Bovingdon
26 Histon v St. Albans
27 Colney Heath v Royston Town
28 A.F.C. Dunstable v Bowers & Pitsea
29 Luton Town v Bungay Town at Brache
30 Wroxham v Wymondham Town

Zone 4
31 Victoire v Islington Borough at Croygas
32 Clapton Community v Oakwood at Wadham Lodge
33 Fulham v Mole Valley at Training Ground (2.30)
34 Ashford v Eastbourne Town at North School
35 Dartford v Newhaven
36 Regents Park Rangers v Wycombe Wanderers at Barn Elms
37 Q.P.R. Girls Development v Abbey Rangers at Training Ground
38 Whyteleafe v Worthing (subject to Millwall Lionesses appeal)
39 Abingdon United v Aylesford
40 Tunbridge Wells Foresters v Phoenix Sports at Otford
41 Abingdon Town v Walton Casuals
42 Ashford Town (Middlesex) v Saltdean United

Zone 5
43 Shanklin v Sherborne Town
44 A.F.C. Bournemouth v New Milton Town at Potterne Park
45 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Torquay United
46 Marine Academy Plymouth v Almondsbury at Ivybridge Town
47 Portishead Town v Middlezoy Rovers
48 Winchester Flyers v Bideford
49 Ilminster Town v Moneyfields


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 20, 2019, 11:59 AM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3