Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Vase 2019-20

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 3, 2019, 11:16 AM

Posts: 17530
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 14 (32787 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Vase 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Vase 2019-20

Round Dates (Saturday unless stated)

Qualifying (the draw for these two rounds was released on Friday 12th July)
First - 31st August
Second - 14th September

Proper
First - 12th October
Second - 2nd November
Third - 30th November
Fourth - 11th January
Fifth - 8th February
Quarter's - 29th February
Semi's (1st Leg) - 21st March
Semi's (2nd Leg) - 28th March
Final - 17th May (Sunday)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 9, 2019, 4:58 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 21, 2019, 4:56 PM

Posts: 17530
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 14 (26962 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Vase 2019-20

Prize Money

Winners / Losers (generally 75% / 25%)

Q1 550, 175
Q2 725, 250
R1 825, 275
R2 900, 300
R3 1,125, 375
R4 1,875, 625
R5 2,250, 750
QF 4,125, 1,375
SF 5,500, 1,750
FL 30,000, 20,000


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Aug 21, 2019, 4:57 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 21, 2019, 5:04 PM

Posts: 17530
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 14 (26956 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Exemptions

To 2nd Round (26)

Last season's 4th Round (last 32) not promoted to Trophy

01 A.F.C. St. Austell
02 A.F.C. Uckfield Town
03 Abbey Rangers
04 Baffins Milton Rovers
05 Bearsted
06 Cadbury Athletic
07 Canterbury City
08 Coventry United
09 Cribbs
10 Deeping Rangers
11 Eastwood
12 Godmanchester Rovers
13 Hamworthy United
14 Hebburn Town
15 Irlam
16 Leicester Nirvana
17 Lye Town
18 Newcastle Benfield
19 Newport Pagnell Town
20 Northwich Victoria
21 Shepshed Dynamo
22 Sporting Khalsa
23 Stowmarket Town
24 Sunderland R.C.A.
25 West Auckland Town
26 Windsor

To 1st Round (35)

Last season's top 4's in Level 9 / Step 5 Divisions not promoted to Trophy
and who played in last season's Vase and did not reach the last 32

01 Biggleswade United (4th SSMP)
02 Bishop Auckland (3rd NL1)
03 Bishops Cleeve (4th HELP)
04 Bitton (3rd WSTP)
05 Bootle (2nd NWCP)
06 Bournemouth F.C. (3rd WSSXP)
07 Brackley Town Saints (3rd HELP)
08 Bridgwater Town (4th WSTP)
09 Bridlington Town (3rd NCEP)
10 Brimscombe & Thrupp (2nd HELP)
11 Chatham Town (4th SCEP)
12 Congleton Town (3rd NWCP)
13 Consett (4th NL1)
14 Corinthian (2nd SCEP)
15 Eastbourne Town (3rd SCP)
16 Fisher (3rd SCEP)
17 Hadley (3rd SSMP)
18 Hemsworth Miners Welfare (4th NCEP)
19 Horndean (2nd WSSXP)
20 Horsham Y.M.C.A. (2nd SCP)
21 Newhaven (4th SCP)
22 Penistone Church (2nd NCEP)
23 Pinchbeck United (4th UCP)
24 Plymouth Parkway (2nd WSTP)
25 Portland United (4th WSSXP)
26 Rugby Town (3rd UCP)
27 Saffron Walden Town (4th ESSX)
28 Southall (4th COCOP)
29 Stansted (2nd ESSX)
30 Sutton Common Rovers (2nd COCOP)
31 Tring Athletic (2nd SSMP)
32 Walsall Wood (2nd MIDP)
33 Walthamstow (3rd ESSX)
34 Westfields (4th MIDP)
35 Woodbridge Town (2nd ECOP)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 16, 2019, 1:05 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 23, 2019, 11:07 AM

Posts: 17530
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 14 (26710 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Vase 2019-20

667 clubs accepted

an increase of 29

68 are "new" in that they did not compete last season (inc. 11 relegated from the Trophy)

39 have not re-entered (inc. 14 promoted to the Trophy)

Not re-entered (39)
01 A.C. London ex 10COCO1 (folded)
02 Bardon Hill ex 11LEIP (withdrew last season) (folded)
03 Barnton 10NWC1S
04 Bicester Town ex 10HEL1E (withdrew last season) (folded)
05 Biggleswade 8SLIC (to Trophy)
06 Blyth 11NALLP (withdrew last season)
07 Chertsey Town 8IS1SC (to Trophy)
08 Chichester City 8IS1SE (to Trophy)
09 Chippenham Park ex 10WST1 (folded)
10 City of Liverpool 8NP1NW (to Trophy)
11 Cogenhoe United 9UCP
12 Cranfield United 11BEDSP
13 Cray Valley (P.M.) 8IS1SE (to Trophy)
14 Darlington Railway Athletic 11WEAR
15 Daventry Town 8SL1C (to Trophy)
16 Dunston (ex U.T.S.) 8NP1NW (to Trophy)
17 Gravesham Borough ex 10SCE1 (withdrew last season) (folded)
18 Hatfield Town 11HRTP
19 Hereford Lads Club 10HEL1W
20 Histon 8IS1N (to Trophy)
21 Hullbridge Sports 8IS1N (to Trophy)
22 Ilkeston Town 8NP1SE (to Trophy)
23 Kington Town 12HRFDP (withdrew last season)
24 Lewisham Borough 10SCE1
25 Oldland Abbotonians 10WST1
26 Oxford City Nomads ex 9HELP (withdrew last season) (folded)
27 Penn & Tylers Green 10HEL1E
28 Sandiacre Town 11NOTTP
29 Sholing 8SL1S (to Trophy)
30 St. Francis Rangers 11SC2
31 Team Bury ex 10ES1N (withdrew last season) (folded)
32 Team Dudley 11WM1 (withdrew last season)
33 Team Northumbria ex 9NL1 (withdrew last season)
34 Thrapston Town 11NHACP
35 Wallingford Town 10HEL1E
36 Wantage Town 8SL1C (to Trophy)
37 Willand Rovers 8SL1S (to Trophy)
38 Witheridge 11DEVNE (withdrew last season)
39 Worksop Town 8NP1SE (to Trophy)

Ellistown, Hillingdon, Newark Flowserve, Rylands
and Wythenshawe Town also withdrew last season
but have been accepted again this season

New entries (68)
01 A.F.C. Aldermaston 10HEL1E
02 A.F.C. Mansfield (ex Trophy) 9NCEP
03 Abingdon Town 10HEL1E
04 Alfold 9SCP
05 Ashton & Backwell United 10WST1
06 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (added suffix, ex Trophy) 9SSMP
07 Benfleet 10EC1S
08 Bilston Town 10WMP
09 Brigg Town 10NCE1
10 Catholic United 11EXOLP
11 Chalvey Sports 10HEL1E
12 Cheadle Heath Nomads 10NWC1S
13 Chinnor 11HEL2N
14 Clapton Community 11MDXP
15 Cleator Moor Celtic 10NWC1N
16 Cottesmore Amateurs 11LEIP
17 County Hall 11LEIP
18 Debenham L.C. 10EC1N
19 Dorchester Sports 11DORSP
20 Dunstable Town (ex Trophy) 9SSMP
21 Easington Colliery 10NL2
22 East Hull (ex East Yorkshire Carnegie) 10NCE1
23 Egerton 11CHEP
24 Egham Town (ex Trophy) 9COCOP
25 F.C. G.N.G. (Guru Nanak Gurdwara) 11LEIP
26 F.C. Oswestry Town 10NWC1S
27 Fleet Town (ex Trophy) 9WSSXP
28 Frenford 10EC1S
29 Greenways 10SCE1
30 Greenwich Borough (ex Trophy) 9SCEP
31 Gresley (ex Trophy) 9MIDP
32 Hall Road Rangers 10NCE1
33 Harwich & Parkeston 10EC1S
34 Hashtag United 9ESSX
35 Hillingdon Borough 10SSM1
36 Horncastle Town 11LINCP
37 Kennington 10SCE1
38 Lakenheath 10EC1N
39 Langley 10HEL1E
40 Littlehampton United 11SC2
41 Long Crendon 10HEL1E
42 Lopes Tavares London 10EC1S
43 Marston Shelton Rovers 11BEDSP
44 Mildenhall Town (ex Trophy) 9ECOP
45 Millbrook 10SWPPE
46 Milton Keynes Robins 10SSM1
47 Molesey (ex Trophy) 9COCOP
48 N.W. London 11MDXP
49 Netherton United 11PTRP
50 New Salamis 10SSM1
51 Newcastle University 10NL2
52 Newent Town 10HEL1W
53 Oakham United 11PTRP
54 P.F.C. Victoria London (Polish F.C.) 11MDXP
55 Park View 10SSM1
56 Pilkington 10NWC1N
57 Pitshangar Dynamo 11MDXP
58 Retford 10NCE1
59 Skelmersdale United (ex Trophy) 9NWCP
60 St. Blazey 10SWPPW
61 Storrington 10SC1
62 Street (ex Trophy) 9WSTP
63 Sunderland West End 10NL2
64 Thornbury Town 10HEL1W
65 Welling Town 9SCEP
66 Willenhall Town 11WM1
67 Wokingham & Emmbrook 10HEL1E
68 Wythenshawe Amateurs 10NWC1S


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Aug 27, 2019, 1:42 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 27, 2019, 4:52 PM

Posts: 17530
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 14 (25973 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Vase 2019-20

There are 14 Level 9 / Step 5 leagues containing 281 clubs
(20 each except COCOP, SSMP & WSTP who have one extra, whilst ESSX & HELP have one less)

There are 20 Level 10 / Step 6 leagues containing 386 clubs
(20 each except EC1S 19, HEL1E 18, HEL1W 16, SC1 18, SCE1 17 & WMP 18)

F.C. Bolsover (10EM1) subsequently folded (25th June) after entering

Chinnor (10HELIE) withdrew (31st July) but subsequently re-entered a level below (11HEL2N)

Egerton (11CHEP) were provisionally accepted but failed a subsequent ground inspection (18th Aug)

Of these 667 clubs, 620 entered the Vase along with coincidentally 47 clubs from Level 11 / Step 7

Of the 47 (667 less 620) "missing" only one is at Level 9 / Step 5
10 are ineligible as they are reserve or development teams
7 of the other 40, inc. the one at Level 9 / Step 5, entered last season but not this

01 A.F.C. Sudbury Reserves (ineligible) 10 EC1N
02 Barnton (entered last season) 10 NWC1S
03 Bourton Rovers 10 HEL1W
04 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves (ineligible) 10 EC1S
05 Brixham 10 SWPPE
06 Cirencester Town Development (ineligible) 10 HEL1W
07 Cogenhoe United (entered last season) 9 UCP
08 Darlaston Town 10 WMP
09 Dartmouth 10 SWPPE
10 Didcot Town Development (ineligible) 10 HEL1E
11 Dobwalls 10 SWPPW
12 Dorking Wanderers Reserves (ineligible) 10 COCO1
13 Elmore 10 SWPPE
14 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves (ineligible) 10 EC1N
15 Golcar United 10 NWC1N
16 Hereford Lads Club (entered last season) 10 HEL1W
17 Holsworthy 10 SWPPE
18 Honiton Town 10 SWPPE
19 Jersey Bulls 10 COCO1
20 Kidlington Development (ineligible) 10 HEL1E
21 King's Lynn Town Reserves (ineligible) 10 EC1N
22 Lebeq United 10 WST1
23 Leiston Reserves (ineligible) 10 EC1N
24 Lewisham Borough (entered last season) 10 SCE1
25 Marlow United 10 HEL1E
26 Moreton Rangers 10 HEL1W
27 Mousehole 10 SWPPW
28 Needham Market Reserves (ineligible) 10 EC1N
29 North Ferriby 10 NCE1
30 Oldland Abbotonians (entered last season) 10 WST1
31 Penn & Tylers Green (entered last season) 10 HEL1E
32 Penzance 10 SWPPW
33 Plymouth Marjon 10 SWPPE
34 Roffey 10 SC1
35 Shefford Town & Campton 10 SSM1
36 Sheringham 10 EC1N
37 St. Dennis 10 SWPPW
38 Sticker 10 SWPPW
39 Stoke Gabriel 10 SWPPE
40 Stonehouse Town 10 HEL1W
41 Torridgeside 10 SWPPE
42 Torrington 10 SWPPE
43 Wadebridge Town 10 SWPPW
44 Wallingford Town (entered last season) 10 HEL1E
45 Wendron United 10 SWPPW
46 Whittlesey Athletic 10 UC1
47 Worcester Raiders 10 WMP

Level 11 / Step 7 Entrants
01 A.F.C. Spelthorne Sports 11 SUREL
02 Alnwick Town 11 NALLP
03 Arnold Town 11 CMS
04 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 11 LEIP
05 Blidworth Welfare 11 CMS
06 Bolehall Swifts 11 MID2
07 Bromyard Town 11 WM1
08 Bustleholme 11 WM1
09 Catholic United 11 EXOLP
10 Clapton Community 11 MDXP
11 Clay Cross Town 11 CMS
12 Codicote 11 SSM2
13 Coton Green 11 MID2
14 Cottesmore Amateurs 11 LEIP
15 County Hall 11 LEIP
16 Cricklewood Wanderers 11 MDXP
17 Dorchester Sports 11 DORSP
18 Droitwich Spa 11 WM1
19 Egerton 11 CHEP
20 Ellistown 11 LEIP
21 F.C. G.N.G. (Guru Nanak Gurdwara) 11 LEIP
22 F.C. Stratford 11 SSM2
23 Friar Lane & Epworth 11 LEIP
24 Gornal Athletic 11 WM1
25 Harworth Colliery 11 CMN
26 Hillingdon 11 MDXP
27 Holbrook Sports 11 CMS
28 Horncastle Town 11 LINCP
29 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 LINCP
30 Littlehampton United 11 SC2
31 Marston Shelton Rovers 11 BEDSP
32 N.W. London 11 MDXP
33 Netherton United 11 PRTP
34 Oakham United 11 PTRP
35 P.F.C. Victoria London (Polish F.C.) 11 MDXP
36 Pinxton 11 CMS
37 Pitshangar Dynamo 11 MDXP
38 Retford United 11 CMN
39 Rugby Borough 11 LEIP
40 Stockbridge 11 HAMPS
41 Stokesley S.C. 11 NRP
42 Swanage Town & Herston 11 DORSP
43 Tipton Town 11 WM1
44 Unite M.K. (Milton Keynes) 11 SSM2
45 Wellington Amateurs 11 WM1
46 Whitehaven 11 WLANP
47 Willenhall Town 11 WM1


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Aug 29, 2019, 10:01 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 27, 2019, 5:25 PM

Posts: 17530
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 14 (25952 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Vase 2019-20

Entrants (667) and Non Entrants (37) / Ineligible (10)

Listed are all the Level 9 / Step 5 (281) & Level 10 / Step 6 (386) clubs,
noting if they are not competing (37) or are ineligible (10),
plus the 47 Level 11 / Step 7 entrants.

001 1874 Northwich 9 NWCP
002 A.F.C. Aldermaston 10 HEL1E
003 A.F.C. Blackpool 10 NWC1N
004 A.F.C. Bridgnorth 10 WMP
005 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic 9 SCEP
006 A.F.C. Darwen 10 NWC1N
007 A.F.C. Hayes 10 COCO1
008 A.F.C. Liverpool 10 NWC1N
009 A.F.C. Mansfield 9 NCEP
010 A.F.C. Portchester 9 WSSXP
011 A.F.C. Spelthorne Sports 11 SUREL
012 A.F.C. St. Austell 10 SWPPW
013 A.F.C. Stoneham 9 WSSXP
014 A.F.C. Sudbury Reserves (ineligible) 10 EC1N
015 A.F.C. Uckfield Town 9 SCP
016 A.F.C. Varndeanians 10 SC1
017 A.F.C. Wulfrunians 9 MIDP
018 Abbey Hey 10 NWC1S
019 Abbey Hulton United 10 NWC1S
020 Abbey Rangers 9 COCOP
021 Abingdon Town 10 HEL1E
022 Abingdon United 10 HEL1E
023 Albion Sports 9 NCEP
024 Alfold 9 SCP
025 Almondsbury 10 WST1
026 Alnwick Town 11 NALLP
027 Alresford Town 9 WSSXP
028 Alsager Town 10 NWC1S
029 Alton 10 WSSX1
030 Amersham Town 10 SSM1
031 Amesbury Town 9 WSSXP
032 Ampthill Town 10 SSM1
033 Andover New Street 10 WSSX1
034 Andover Town 10 WSSX1
035 Anstey Nomads 9 UCP
036 Ardley United 9 HELP
037 Arlesey Town 9 SSMP
038 Armthorpe Welfare 10 NCE1
039 Arnold Town 11 CMS
040 Arundel 10 SC1
041 Ascot United 9 COCOP
042 Ash United 10 COCO1
043 Ashby Ivanhoe 10 MID1
044 Ashington 9 NL1
045 Ashton & Backwell United 10 WST1
046 Ashton Athletic 9 NWCP
047 Ashton Town 10 NWC1N
048 Athersley Recreation 9 NCEP
049 Atherstone Town 10 MID1
050 Atherton Laburnum Rovers 10 NWC1N
051 Avro 9 NWCP
052 Axminster Town 10 SWPPE
053 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (ex Aylesbury) 9 SSMP
054 Aylestone Park 10 UC1
055 Bacup Borough 10 NWC1N
056 Badshot Lea 9 COCOP
057 Baffins Milton Rovers 9 WSSXP
058 Bagshot 10 COCO1
059 Baldock Town 9 SSMP
060 Balham 9 COCOP
061 Banstead Athletic 9 COCOP
062 Barkingside 10 EC1S
063 Barnoldswick Town 9 NWCP
064 Barnton (missing but entered last season) 10 NWC1S
065 Barrow Town 10 EMC
066 Barton Town 9 NCEP
067 Bashley 9 WSSXP
068 Bearsted 9 SCEP
069 Beckenham Town 9 SCEP
070 Bedfont & Feltham 10 COCO1
071 Bedford 10 SSM1
072 Bedlington Terriers 10 NL2
073 Belper United 10 EMC
074 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 10 WSSX1
075 Benfleet 10 EC1S
076 Bewdley Town 10 WMP
077 Bexhill United 10 SC1
078 Biggleswade United 9 SSMP
079 Billingham Synthonia 10 NL2
080 Billingham Town 9 NL1
081 Billingshurst 10 SC1
082 Bilston Town 10 WMP
083 Binfield 9 HELP
084 Birstall United 10 UC1
085 Birtley Town 10 NL2
086 Bishop Auckland 9 NL1
087 Bishop Sutton 10 WST1
088 Bishops Cleeve 9 HELP
089 Bishops Lydeard 10 WST1
090 Bitton 9 WSTP
091 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 11 LEIP
092 Black Country Rangers 10 WMP
093 Blackstones 10 UC1
094 Blidworth Welfare 11 CMS
095 Bodmin Town 10 SWPPW
096 Boldmere St. Michaels 9 MIDP
097 Bolehall Swifts 11 MID2
098 Bootle 9 NWCP
099 Borrowash Victoria 10 EMC
100 Boston Town 9 UCP
101 Bottesford Town 9 NCEP
102 Bourne Town 10 UC1
103 Bournemouth F.C. 9 WSSXP
104 Bourton Rovers (missing) 10 HEL1W
105 Bovey Tracey 10 SWPPE
106 Brackley Town Saints 9 HELP
107 Bradford Town 9 WSTP
108 Brandon United 10 NL2
109 Brantham Athletic 9 ECOP
110 Bridgwater Town 9 WSTP
111 Bridlington Town 9 NCEP
112 Bridon Ropes 10 SCE1
113 Bridport 9 WSTP
114 Brigg Town 10 NCE1
115 Brightlingsea Regent Reserves (ineligible) 10 EC1S
116 Brimscombe & Thrupp 9 HELP
117 Brimsdown 10 SSM1
118 Brislington 9 WSTP
119 Bristol Telephones 10 WST1
120 British Airways 10 COCO1
121 Brixham (missing) 10 SWPPE
122 Broadbridge Heath 9 SCP
123 Broadfields United 9 SSMP
124 Brockenhurst 9 WSSXP
125 Brocton 10 MID1
126 Bromyard Town 11 WM1
127 Buckingham Athletic 10 SSM1
128 Buckland Athletic 9 WSTP
129 Bugbrooke St. Michaels 10 UC1
130 Burnham 9 HELP
131 Burnham Ramblers 10 EC1S
132 Burscough 9 NWCP
133 Burton Park Wanderers 10 UC1
134 Bustleholme 11 WM1
135 C.B. Hounslow United 9 COCOP
136 Cadbury Athletic 10 MID1
137 Cadbury Heath 9 WSTP
138 Callington Town 10 SWPPW
139 Calne Town 10 WST1
140 Camberley Town 9 COCOP
141 Camelford 10 SWPPW
142 Cammell Laird 1907 10 NWC1S
143 Campion 10 NCE1
144 Canterbury City 9 SCEP
145 Carlisle City 10 NL2
146 Catholic United 11 EXOLP
147 Chadderton 10 NWC1N
148 Chalvey Sports 10 HEL1E
149 Charnock Richard 9 NWCP
150 Chatham Town 9 SCEP
151 Cheadle Heath Nomads 10 NWC1S
152 Cheadle Town 10 NWC1S
153 Cheddar 10 WST1
154 Chelmsley Town 10 MID1
155 Cheltenham Saracens 10 HEL1W
156 Chessington & Hook United 10 COCO1
157 Chester Le Street Town 10 NL2
158 Chinnor (withdrew after entering) 10 HEL1E
159 Chipping Sodbury Town 9 WSTP
160 Christchurch 9 WSSXP
161 Cirencester Town Development (ineligible) 10 HEL1W
162 Clanfield 85 10 HEL1W
163 Clapton 9 ESSX
164 Clapton Community 11 MDXP
165 Clay Cross Town 11 CMS
166 Cleator Moor Celtic 10 NWC1N
167 Clevedon Town 9 WSTP
168 Clifton All Whites 10 EMC
169 Clipstone 10 EMC
170 Cobham 9 COCOP
171 Cockfosters 9 ESSX
172 Codicote 11 SSM2
173 Cogenhoe United (missing but entered last season) 9 UCP
174 Coggeshall United 10 EC1S
175 Colliers Wood United 9 COCOP
176 Colney Heath 9 SSMP
177 Congleton Town 9 NWCP
178 Consett 9 NL1
179 Corinthian 9 SCEP
180 Cornard United 10 EC1N
181 Corsham Town 10 WST1
182 Coton Green 11 MID2
183 Cottesmore Amateurs 11 LEIP
184 County Hall 11 LEIP
185 Cove 10 COCO1
186 Coventry Copsewood 10 MID1
187 Coventry Sphinx 9 MIDP
188 Coventry United 9 MIDP
189 Cowes Sports 9 WSSXP
190 Cradley Town 10 WMP
191 Crawley Down Gatwick 9 SCP
192 Crawley Green 9 SSMP
193 Crediton United 10 SWPPE
194 Cribbs 9 WSTP
195 Cricklewood Wanderers 11 MDXP
196 Crook Town 10 NL2
197 Crowborough Athletic 9 SCEP
198 Croydon 10 SCE1
199 Cullompton Rangers 10 SWPPE
200 Daisy Hill 10 NWC1N
201 Darlaston Town (missing) 10 WMP
202 Dartmouth (missing) 10 SWPPE
203 Deal Town 9 SCEP
204 Debenham L.C. 10 EC1N
205 Deeping Rangers 9 UCP
206 Desborough Town 9 UCP
207 Devizes Town 10 WST1
208 Didcot Town Development (ineligible) 10 HEL1E
209 Diss Town 10 EC1N
210 Dobwalls (missing) 10 SWPPW
211 Dorchester Sports 11 DORSP
212 Dorking Wanderers Reserves (ineligible) 10 COCO1
213 Downham Town 10 EC1N
214 Downton 10 WSSX1
215 Droitwich Spa 11 WM1
216 Dronfield Town 10 NCE1
217 Dudley Sports 10 WMP
218 Dudley Town 10 WMP
219 Dunkirk 10 EMC
220 Dunstable Town 9 SSMP
221 Durham City 10 NL2
222 Easington Colliery 10 NL2
223 Easington Sports 9 HELP
224 East Cowes Victoria Athletic 10 WSSX1
225 East Hull (ex East Yorkshire Carnegie) 10 NCE1
226 East Preston 9 SCP
227 Eastbourne Town 9 SCP
228 Eastbourne United 9 SCP
229 Eastwood Community 10 EMC
230 Eccleshall 10 NWC1S
231 Eccleshill United 9 NCEP
232 Edgware Town 9 SSMP
233 Egerton (subsequently failed ground grading) 11 CHEP
234 Egham Town 9 COCOP
235 Elburton Villa 10 SWPPE
236 Ellesmere Rangers 10 NWC1S
237 Ellistown 11 LEIP
238 Elmore (missing) 10 SWPPE
239 Ely City 9 ECOP
240 Emley (ex A.F.C. Emley) 10 NWC1N
241 Enfield 1893 9 ESSX
242 Enfield Borough 10 SSM1
243 Epsom & Ewell 10 COCO1
244 Erith & Belvedere 9 SCEP
245 Erith Town 9 SCEP
246 Esh Winning 10 NL2
247 Eversley & California 10 COCO1
248 Exmouth Town 9 WSTP
249 Eynesbury Rovers 9 SSMP
250 F.C. Bolsover (folded after entering) 10 EMC
251 F.C. Broxbourne Borough 10 SSM1
252 F.C. Clacton 9 ECOP
253 F.C. Deportivo Galicia 10 COCO1
254 F.C. Elmstead 10 SCE1
255 F.C. G.N.G. (Guru Nanak Gurdwara) 11 LEIP
256 F.C. Oswestry Town 10 NWC1S
257 F.C. Stratford 11 MID2
258 Fairford Town 9 HELP
259 Fakenham Town 10 EC1N
260 Falmouth Town 10 SWPPW
261 Fareham Town 9 WSSXP
262 Farnham Town 10 COCO1
263 Fawley 10 WSSX1
264 Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves (ineligible) 10 EC1N
265 Fire United (ex Fire United Christian) 10 EC1S
266 Fisher 9 SCEP
267 Flackwell Heath 9 HELP
268 Fleet Spurs 10 COCO1
269 Fleet Town 9 WSSXP
270 Folland Sports 10 WSSX1
271 Forest Hill Park 10 SCE1
272 Framlingham Town 10 EC1N
273 Frenford 10 EC1S
274 Friar Lane & Epworth 11 LEIP
275 Frimley Green 9 COCOP
276 G.N.P. Sports 10 MID1
277 Garforth Town 9 NCEP
278 Garstang 10 NWC1N
279 Gedling Miners Welfare 10 EMC
280 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 NCE1
281 Glebe 9 SCEP
282 Godalming Town 10 COCO1
283 Godmanchester Rovers 9 ECOP
284 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay (added suffix) 10 SWPPW
285 Golcar United (missing) 10 NWC1N
286 Goole 9 NCEP
287 Gorleston 9 ECOP
288 Gornal Athletic 11 WM1
289 Graham Street Prims 10 EMC
290 Great Yarmouth Town 10 EC1N
291 Greenways 10 SCE1
292 Greenwich Borough 9 SCEP
293 Gresley 9 MIDP
294 Grimsby Borough 9 NCEP
295 Guildford City 9 COCOP
296 Guisborough Town 9 NL1
297 Hackney Wick 10 EC1S
298 Hadleigh United 9 ECOP
299 Hadley 9 ESSX
300 Hailsham Town 10 SC1
301 Hall Road Rangers 10 NCE1
302 Hallam 10 NCE1
303 Hallen 9 WSTP
304 Halstead Town 10 EC1S
305 Hamble Club 9 WSSXP
306 Hamworthy United 9 WSSXP
307 Handsworth (ex Handsworth Parramore) 9 NCEP
308 Hanley Town 9 NWCP
309 Hanworth Villa 9 COCOP
310 Harborough Town 9 UCP
311 Harefield United 9 SSMP
312 Harpenden Town 9 SSMP
313 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 NCE1
314 Harrowby United 10 UC1
315 Harwich & Parkeston 10 EC1S
316 Harworth Colliery 11 CMN
317 Hashtag United 9 ESSX
318 Hassocks 9 SCP
319 Haughmond 9 MIDP
320 Haverhill Borough 10 EC1N
321 Haverhill Rovers 9 ECOP
322 Heanor Town 10 EMC
323 Heath Hayes 10 MID1
324 Heather St. John's 9 MIDP
325 Heaton Stannington 10 NL2
326 Hebburn Town 9 NL1
327 Helston Athletic 10 SWPPW
328 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 9 NCEP
329 Hengrove Athletic 10 WST1
330 Hereford Lads Club (missing but entered last season) 10 HEL1W
331 Hereford Pegasus (ex Pegasus Juniors) 10 HEL1W
332 Highgate United 9 MIDP
333 Hillingdon 11 MDXP
334 Hillingdon Borough 10 SSM1
335 Hinckley 10 MID1
336 Hoddesdon Town 9 ESSX
337 Holbeach United 9 UCP
338 Holbrook Sports 11 CMS
339 Holker Old Boys 10 NWC1N
340 Holland 10 EC1S
341 Hollands & Blair 9 SCEP
342 Holmer Green 9 HELP
343 Holmesdale 10 SCE1
344 Holsworthy (missing) 10 SWPPE
345 Holwell Sports 10 UC1
346 Holyport 10 HEL1E
347 Honiton Town (missing) 10 SWPPE
348 Horley Town 9 SCP
349 Horncastle Town 11 LINCP
350 Horndean 9 WSSXP
351 Horsham Y.M.C.A. 9 SCP
352 Hucknall Town 10 EMC
353 Huntingdon Town 10 UC1
354 Hythe & Dibden 10 WSSX1
355 Ilford 9 ESSX
356 Ilfracombe Town 10 SWPPE
357 Ingles 10 EMC
358 Ipswich Wanderers 10 EC1N
359 Irchester United 10 UC1
360 Irlam 9 NWCP
361 Ivybridge Town 10 SWPPE
362 Jarrow 10 NL2
363 Jersey Bulls (missing) 10 COCO1
364 K Sports 9 SCEP
365 Kennington 10 SCE1
366 Kensington (and Ealing added) Borough 10 COCO1
367 Kent Football United 10 SCE1
368 Keynsham Town 9 WSTP
369 Kidlington Development (ineligible) 10 HEL1E
370 Kimberley Miners Welfare 10 EMC
371 King's Lynn Town Reserves (ineligible) 10 EC1N
372 Kirby Muxloe 10 MID1
373 Kirkley & Pakefield 9 ECOP
374 Knaphill 9 COCOP
375 Knaresborough Town 9 NCEP
376 Lakenheath 10 EC1N
377 Lancing 9 SCP
378 Langford 10 SSM1
379 Langley 10 HEL1E
380 Langney Wanderers 9 SCP
381 Launceston 10 SWPPW
382 Laverstock & Ford 10 WSSX1
383 Lebeq United (missing) 10 WST1
384 Leicester Nirvana 9 UCP
385 Leicester Road 10 MID1
386 Leighton Town 9 SSMP
387 Leiston Reserves (ineligible) 10 EC1N
388 Leverstock Green 9 SSMP
389 Lewisham Borough (missing but entered last season) 10 SCE1
390 Leyton Athletic (ex Wadham Lodge) 10 EC1S
391 Lichfield City 10 MID1
392 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 11 LINCP
393 Lingfield 9 SCP
394 Liskeard Athletic 10 SWPPW
395 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. 9 NWCP
396 Little Common 9 SCP
397 Little Oakley 10 EC1S
398 Littlehampton Town 10 SC1
399 Littlehampton United 11 SC2
400 Littleton 10 WMP
401 Liversedge 9 NCEP
402 London Colney 9 SSMP
403 London Lions 10 SSM1
404 London Tigers 10 SSM1
405 Long Buckby 10 UC1
406 Long Crendon 10 HEL1E
407 Long Eaton United 9 MIDP
408 Long Melford 9 ECOP
409 Longlevens 9 HELP
410 Longridge Town 9 NWCP
411 Longwell Green Sports 10 WST1
412 Lopes Tavares London 10 EC1S
413 Lordswood 9 SCEP
414 Loughborough University 9 UCP
415 Lower Breck 10 NWC1N
416 Loxwood 9 SCP
417 Lutterworth Athletic 10 UC1
418 Lutterworth Town 9 UCP
419 Lydd Town 10 SCE1
420 Lydney Town 9 HELP
421 Lye Town 9 MIDP
422 Lymington Town 9 WSSXP
423 Maine Road 10 NWC1S
424 Malmesbury Victoria 10 HEL1W
425 Maltby Main 9 NCEP
426 Malvern Town 10 HEL1W
427 March Town United 10 EC1N
428 Marlow United (missing) 10 HEL1E
429 Marston Shelton Rovers 11 BEDSP
430 May & Baker Eastbrook 10 EC1S
431 Melton Town 10 UC1
432 Meridian V.P. 10 SCE1
433 Midhurst & Easebourne 10 SC1
434 Mildenhall Town 9 ECOP
435 Mile Oak 10 SC1
436 Millbrook 10 SWPPE
437 Milton Keynes Robins 10 SSM1
438 Milton United 10 HEL1E
439 Molesey 9 COCOP
440 Moreton Rangers (missing) 10 HEL1W
441 Mousehole (missing) 10 SWPPW
442 Mulbarton Wanderers 10 EC1N
443 N.K.F. Burbage 10 MID1
444 N.W. London 11 MDXP
445 Needham Market Reserves (ineligible) 10 EC1N
446 Nelson 10 NWC1N
447 Netherton United 11 PRTP
448 New College Swindon 10 HEL1W
449 New Mills 10 NWC1S
450 New Milton Town 10 WSSX1
451 New Salamis 10 SSM1
452 Newark Flowserve 9 MIDP
453 Newbury Forest 10 EC1S
454 Newcastle Benfield 9 NL1
455 Newcastle University 10 NL2
456 Newent Town 10 HEL1W
457 Newhaven 9 SCP
458 Newmarket Town 9 ECOP
459 Newport (IoW) 10 WSSX1
460 Newport Pagnell Town 9 SSMP
461 Newquay 10 SWPPW
462 Newton Abbot Spurs 10 SWPPE
463 Newton Aycliffe 9 NL1
464 North Ferriby (missing) 10 NCE1
465 North Greenford United 9 SSMP
466 North Shields 9 NL1
467 Northallerton Town 9 NL1
468 Northampton O.N. Chenecks 9 UCP
469 Northampton Sileby Rangers 10 UC1
470 Northwich Victoria 9 NWCP
471 Norwich C.B.S. 10 EC1N
472 Norwich United 9 ECOP
473 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 NCE1
474 Nuneaton Griff 10 MID1
475 Oadby Town 9 UCP
476 Oakham United 11 PTRP
477 Oakwood 10 SC1
478 Odd Down 9 WSTP
479 Oldland Abbotonians (missing but entered last season) 10 WST1
480 Ollerton Town 10 NCE1
481 Oxhey Jets 9 SSMP
482 P.F.C. Victoria London (Polish F.C.) 11 MDXP
483 Padiham 9 NWCP
484 Paget Rangers 10 MID1
485 Pagham 9 SCP
486 Park View 10 SSM1
487 Parkgate 10 NCE1
488 Peacehaven & Telscombe 9 SCP
489 Penistone Church 9 NCEP
490 Penn & Tylers Green (missing but entered last season) 10 HEL1E
491 Penrith 9 NL1
492 Penzance (missing) 10 SWPPW
493 Pershore Town 10 WMP
494 Peterborough Northern Star 9 UCP
495 Petersfield Town 10 WSSX1
496 Pewsey Vale 10 WSSX1
497 Pilkington 10 NWC1N
498 Pinchbeck United 9 UCP
499 Pinxton 11 CMS
500 Pitshangar Dynamo 11 MDXP
501 Plymouth Marjon (missing) 10 SWPPE
502 Plymouth Parkway 9 WSTP
503 Porthleven 10 SWPPW
504 Portishead Town 10 WST1
505 Portland United 9 WSSXP
506 Potton United 9 SSMP
507 Prestwich Heys 10 NWC1N
508 Punjab United 9 SCEP
509 Quorn 9 UCP
510 Racing Club Warwick 9 MIDP
511 Radford 10 EMC
512 Radstock Town 10 WST1
513 Rainworth Miners Welfare 10 EMC
514 Raunds Town 10 UC1
515 Rayners Lane 10 SSM1
516 Raynes Park Vale 9 COCOP
517 Reading City 9 HELP
518 Redbridge 9 ESSX
519 Redcar Athletic 10 NL2
520 Redhill 9 COCOP
521 Retford 10 NCE1
522 Retford United 11 CMN
523 Ringwood Town 10 WSSX1
524 Risborough Rangers 10 HEL1E
525 Rocester 10 MID1
526 Rochester United 10 SCE1
527 Roffey (missing) 10 SC1
528 Roman Glass St. George 9 WSTP
529 Romsey Town 10 WSSX1
530 Romulus 9 MIDP
531 Rossington Main 10 NCE1
532 Rothwell Corinthians 9 UCP
533 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 9 HELP
534 Rugby Borough 11 LEIP
535 Rugby Town 9 UCP
536 Runcorn Town 9 NWCP
537 Rushden & Higham United 10 UC1
538 Rusthall 10 SCE1
539 Rylands 9 NWCP
540 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 10 NL2
541 Saffron Dynamo 10 UC1
542 Saffron Walden Town 9 ESSX
543 Saltash United 10 SWPPW
544 Saltdean United 9 SCP
545 Sandbach United 10 NWC1S
546 Sandhurst Town 10 COCO1
547 Sawbridgeworth Town 9 ESSX
548 Seaford Town 10 SC1
549 Seaham Red Star 9 NL1
550 Selby Town 10 NCE1
551 Selsey 10 SC1
552 Selston 9 MIDP
553 Shaftesbury 9 WSSXP
554 Shawbury United 10 WMP
555 Sheerwater 9 COCOP
556 Shefford Town & Campton (missing) 10 SSM1
557 Shelley 10 NWC1N
558 Sheppey United 9 SCEP
559 Shepshed Dynamo 9 UCP
560 Shepton Mallet 9 WSTP
561 Sherborne Town 10 WST1
562 Sheringham (missing) 10 EC1N
563 Sherwood Colliery 10 EMC
564 Shifnal Town 10 WMP
565 Shildon 9 NL1
566 Shirebrook Town 10 EMC
567 Shoreham 10 SC1
568 Shortwood United 10 HEL1W
569 Shrivenham 9 HELP
570 Sidlesham 10 SC1
571 Sidmouth Town 10 SWPPE
572 Silsden 9 NCEP
573 Skegness Town 10 NCE1
574 Skelmersdale United 9 NWCP
575 Sleaford Town 9 UCP
576 Smethwick Rangers 10 WMP
577 Snodland Town 10 SCE1
578 Solent University (ex Team Solent) 9 WSSXP
579 South Normanton Athletic 9 MIDP
580 Southall 9 COCOP
581 Southend Manor 9 ESSX
582 Southwick 10 SC1
583 Spelthorne Sports 9 COCOP
584 Sporting Bengal United 9 ESSX
585 Sporting Club Thamesmead 10 SCE1
586 Sporting Khalsa 9 MIDP
587 Squires Gate 9 NWCP
588 St. Andrews (Leics) 10 UC1
589 St. Blazey 10 SWPPW
590 St. Dennis (missing) 10 SWPPW
591 St. Helens Town 10 NWC1N
592 St. Margaretsbury 9 ESSX
593 St. Martins 10 NWC1S
594 St. Panteleimon 10 SSM1
595 Stafford Town 10 MID1
596 Stansfeld 10 SCE1
597 Stansted 9 ESSX
598 Stanway Rovers 9 ECOP
599 Stapenhill 10 MID1
600 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 NCEP
601 Steeton 10 NWC1N
602 Steyning Town 9 SCP
603 Sticker (missing) 10 SWPPW
604 Stockbridge 11 HAMPS
605 Stockport Town 10 NWC1S
606 Stockton Town 9 NL1
607 Stoke Gabriel (missing) 10 SWPPE
608 Stokesley S.C. 11 NRP
609 Stone Old Alleynians 10 NWC1S
610 Stonehouse Town (missing) 10 HEL1W
611 Storrington 10 SC1
612 Stotfold 10 SSM1
613 Stourport Swifts 9 MIDP
614 Stowmarket Town 9 ECOP
615 Street 9 WSTP
616 Studley 10 MID1
617 Sunderland R.C.A. 9 NL1
618 Sunderland Ryhope Colliery Welfare 9 NL1
619 Sunderland West End 10 NL2
620 Sutton Athletic 10 SCE1
621 Sutton Common Rovers 9 COCOP
622 Swaffham Town 9 ECOP
623 Swallownest 10 NCE1
624 Swanage Town & Herston 11 DORSP
625 Tadley Calleva 9 WSSXP
626 Takeley 9 ESSX
627 Tavistock 9 WSTP
628 Teversal 10 EMC
629 Thackley 9 NCEP
630 Thame Rangers 10 HEL1E
631 Thetford Town 9 ECOP
632 Thornaby 9 NL1
633 Thornbury Town 10 HEL1W
634 Tipton Town 11 WM1
635 Tividale 9 MIDP
636 Tooting Bec 10 COCO1
637 Torpoint Athletic 10 SWPPE
638 Torridgeside (missing) 10 SWPPE
639 Torrington (missing) 10 SWPPE
640 Totton & Eling 10 WSSX1
641 Tow Law Town 10 NL2
642 Tower Hamlets 9 ESSX
643 Tring Athletic 9 SSMP
644 Tuffley Rovers 9 HELP
645 Tunbridge Wells 9 SCEP
646 Tytherington Rocks 10 HEL1W
647 Unite M.K. (Milton Keynes) 11 SSM2
648 United Services Portsmouth 10 WSSX1
649 Uttoxeter Town 10 MID1
650 Vauxhall Motors 10 NWC1S
651 Verwood Town 10 WSSX1
652 Virginia Water 9 HELP
653 Wadebridge Town (missing) 10 SWPPW
654 Wallingford Town (missing but entered last season) 10 HEL1E
655 Walsall Wood 9 MIDP
656 Walsham Le Willows 9 ECOP
657 Walthamstow 9 ESSX
658 Walton & Hersham 10 COCO1
659 Warminster Town 10 WST1
660 Washington 10 NL2
661 Wednesfield 10 WMP
662 Welling Town 9 SCEP
663 Wellingborough Town 9 UCP
664 Wellingborough Whitworth 10 UC1
665 Wellington A.F.C. 9 WSTP
666 Wellington Amateurs 11 WM1
667 Wellington F.C. 10 HEL1W
668 Wells City 10 WST1
669 Welton Rovers 10 WST1
670 Wem Town 10 WMP
671 Wembley 9 SSMP
672 Wendron United (missing) 10 SWPPW
673 West Allotment Celtic 10 NL2
674 West Auckland Town 9 NL1
675 West Bridgford 10 EMC
676 West Didsbury & Chorlton 10 NWC1S
677 West Essex 9 ESSX
678 Westbury United 9 WSTP
679 Westfields 9 HELP
680 Westside 10 COCO1
681 Whickham 9 NL1
682 Whitchurch Alport 9 NWCP
683 Whitchurch United 10 WSSX1
684 White Ensign 10 EC1S
685 Whitehaven 11 WLANP
686 Whitley Bay 9 NL1
687 Whittlesey Athletic (missing) 10 UC1
688 Whitton United 9 ECOP
689 Wick 10 SC1
690 Willenhall Town 11 WM1
691 Willington 10 NL2
692 Wincanton Town 10 WST1
693 Windsor 9 HELP
694 Winsford United 9 NWCP
695 Winslow United 10 SSM1
696 Winterton Rangers 10 NCE1
697 Wisbech St. Mary 10 EC1N
698 Wivenhoe Town 10 EC1S
699 Wodson Park 10 SSM1
700 Wokingham & Emmbrook 10 HEL1E
701 Wolverhampton Casuals 10 WMP
702 Wolverhampton S.C. 10 WMP
703 Woodbridge Town 9 ECOP
704 Woodford Town 9 ESSX
705 Woodley United 10 HEL1E
706 Worcester City 9 MIDP
707 Worcester Raiders (missing) 10 WMP
708 Wormley Rovers 10 EC1S
709 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 NCE1
710 Worthing United 10 SC1
711 Wroxham 9 ECOP
712 Wythenshawe Amateurs 10 NWC1S
713 Wythenshawe Town 10 NWC1S
714 Yorkshire Amateur 9 NCEP


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 10, 2019, 7:42 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 31, 2019, 9:33 PM

Posts: 17530
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 14 (24517 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Vase 2019-20

First Qualifying Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

3p.m. Saturday 31st August unless stated

667 clubs

26 exempted to Round 2
35 exempted to Round 1
70 byes to Second Qualifying Round
536 competing in First Qualifying Round (in 11 geographical zones)

Zone 1, 56 clubs, 26 ties & 4 byes
Zone 2, 60 clubs, 26 ties & 8 byes
Zone 3, 71 clubs, 31 ties & 9 byes
Zone 4, 56 clubs, 24 ties & 8 byes
Zone 5, 24 clubs, 10 ties & 4 byes
Zone 6, 58 clubs, 26 ties & 6 byes
Zone 7, 62 clubs, 28 ties & 6 byes
Zone 8, 34 clubs, 14 ties & 6 byes
Zone 9, 92 clubs, 42 ties & 8 byes
Zone 10, 45 clubs, 19 ties & 7 byes
Zone 11, 48 clubs, 22 ties & 4 byes

3 ties were walkovers after clubs were removed/withdrew/folded

41 ties were to be settled on the day with penalties after extra time, instead of a replay, if required

Only 10 replays and 1 re-match were required

Zone 1
001 Whitley Bay v Barnoldswick Town 1-2 308
002 Birtley Town v Jarrow 2-5 107
003 Harrogate Railway Athletic v West Allotment Celtic 0-4 71
004 Willington v Albion Sports 0-2 82
005 Garstang v Sunderland West End (no replay) 1-2 123
006 Northallerton Town v Stokesley S.C. 7-0 128
007 Shildon v Tow Law Town 3-0 188
008 Chester Le Street Town v Garforth Town 1-2 105
009 Knaresborough Town v Washington (no replay) 2-1 109
010 Whitehaven v Billingham Synthonia 0-9 55
011 Billingham Town v Heaton Stannington 2-1 161
012 Penrith v Guisborough Town 0-1 135
013 Stockton Town v Ashington 4-0 405
014 Thackley v Carlisle City 3-2 83
015 Crook Town v Brandon United 2-1 137
016 Whickham v Squires Gate (Sun 3.00) 1-2 AET (1-1) 248
017 Nelson v Seaham Red Star 1-3 AET (1-1) 55
018 A.F.C. Blackpool v Redcar Athletic 2-1 125
019 Padiham v Bedlington Terriers 5-0 120
020 Longridge Town v Newcastle University (no replay) 5-2 169
021 Newton Aycliffe v Silsden 2-1 120
022 Easington Colliery v Holker Old Boys 4-1 75
023 Eccleshill United v Thornaby 0-4 69
024 Yorkshire Amateur v Alnwick Town (no replay) 1-0 62
025 Esh Winning v Campion (no replay) 3-2 66
026 Sunderland Ryhope C.W. v North Shields 2-0 86

Zone 2
027 Prestwich Heys v 1874 Northwich 1-0 207
028 Swallownest v Vauxhall Motors 0-2 75
029 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Hall Road Rangers (Sun 3.00) (no replay) 5-6 116
030 Retford United v Daisy Hill 3-2 85
031 Skelmersdale United v New Mills 5-2 89
032 Handsworth v Shelley (Sun 3.00) 4-0 121
033 Ashton Athletic v A.F.C. Darwen 3-2 29
034 Bacup Borough v Grimsby Borough 1-2 46
035 St. Helens Town v Rossington Main (Sun 3.00) 1-2 70
036 Cammell Laird 1907 v Charnock Richard 2-3 103
037 Parkgate v Chadderton 2-3 85
038 Retford v Barton Town 1-3 103
039 Wythenshawe Town v Goole 5-2 174
040 Nostell Miners Welfare v A.F.C. Liverpool (no replay) 4-1 72
041 Staveley Miners Welfare v Cheadle Town (no replay) 2-5 124
042 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. v Glasshoughton Welfare (Sun 3.00) 3-6 AET (3-3) 67
043 Harworth Colliery v Stockport Town 1-3 68
044 Cheadle Heath Nomads v Ashton Town 5-3 44
045 Maine Road v Maltby Main 5-2 49
046 A.F.C. Emley v Burscough (Sun 3.00) 1-1 AET (1-1) 177 (replay Wed 7.45) 2-1 76
047 Brigg Town v Armthorpe Welfare 3-0 118
048 Pilkington v Atherton L.R. 3-2 AET (2-2) 111
049 Rylands v Athersley Recreation 6-0 97
050 Liversedge v Hallam 2-1 AET (0-0) 96
051 West Didsbury & Chorlton (walkover) v Egerton (removed)
052 Avro v Selby Town 0-2 65

Zone 3
053 Abbey Hulton United v Tipton Town (no replay) 3-2 54
054 Boldmere St. Michaels v Stourport Swifts 3-2 81
055 Heather St. Johns v Hereford Pegasus (no replay) 3-0 49
056 Bromyard Town v Uttoxeter Town 0-4 32
057 Stafford Town v Tividale 1-3 78
058 Leicester Road v Dudley Sports 3-1 43
059 Racing Club Warwick v A.F.C. Bridgnorth 4-0 115
060 F.C. Oswestry Town v Bustleholme (Sat 6.00) (no replay) 6-0 85
061 Highgate United v Ellistown 11-1 82
062 Bewdley Town v Alsager Town 1-2 70
063 Malvern Town v Pershore Town (at Evesham United) (Sun 3.00) 1-1 AET (1-1) 223 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 207
064 Heath Hayes v Ashby Ivanhoe 1-2 AET (1-1) 54
065 Eccleshall v Hanley Town 2-3 AET (2-2) 109
066 F.C. Stratford v Chelmsley Town (Sun 2.30) (no replay) 3-2 83
067 Bolehall Swifts v Coventry Copsewood 0-5 43
068 G.N.P. Sports v Littleton (Fri 7.45) (no replay) 3-2 80
069 Nuneaton Griff v Wellington Amateurs 5-3 AET (3-3) 40
070 Stapenhill v Dudley Town 0-2 71
071 St. Martins v Shifnal Town (Fri 7.45) 0-3 58
072 Wolverhampton Casuals v Bilston Town 2-1 71
073 Haughmond v Stone Old Alleynians 3-1 51
074 Gresley v Winsford United 1-0 134
075 Lichfield City v Romulus 5-2 58
076 Sandbach United v Wem Town 13-0 85
077 Studley v Brocton 3-2 49
078 Wellington F.C. v Worcester City 0-5 117
079 Wolverhampton S.C. v Cradley Town 3-0 35
080 Hinckley v Ellesmere Rangers (no replay) 2-1 121
081 Coton Green v Shawbury United 0-3 50
082 Wednesfield v Droitwich Spa 0-2 54
083 Coventry Sphinx v A.F.C. Wulfrunians 2-1 76

Zone 4
084 County Hall v Newark Flowserve 1-3 57
085 Radford v Cottesmore Amateurs 1-3 56
086 Holbeach United v Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3-2 106
087 Bourne Town v Sleaford Town 4-2 74
088 Kirby Muxloe v Oakham United 3-2 AET (2-2) 47
089 F.C. Bolsover (removed) v Long Eaton United (walkover)
090 Harrowby United v Belper United 3-1 58
091 Shirebrook Town v Arnold Town 3-2 AET (2-2) 91
092 Quorn v Boston Town 6-1 93
093 Horncastle Town v Sherwood Colliery 0-2 280
094 Dunkirk v Oadby Town 1-0 22
095 A.F.C. Mansfield v Graham Street Prims 1-0 65
096 Melton Town v Gedling Miners Welfare 2-4 AET (2-2) 104
097 Barrow Town v Friar Lane & Epworth 5-3 71
098 Pinxton v Birstall United 2-3 70
099 Hucknall Town v Holbrook Sports 4-3 AET (1-1) 113
100 Aylestone Park v Loughborough University (Fri 7.45) 0-3 118
101 Holwell Sports v Heanor Town 1-2 94
102 South Normanton Athletic v Ollerton Town 7-0 52
103 F.C. G.N.G. v Clifton All Whites 0-9 38
104 Saffron Dynamo v Rainworth Miners Welfare (Sun 3.00) 0-2 215
105 Kimberley Miners Welfare v Clipstone 2-1 46
106 Borrowash Victoria v West Bridgford 1-2 40
107 Selston v Teversal (Sun 3.00) 3-1 168

Zone 5
108 Newmarket Town v Gorleston 2-1 91
109 Norwich C.B.S. v March Town United 1-2 80
110 Downham Town v Netherton United (Sun 3.00) 0-4 65
111 Framlingham Town v Great Yarmouth Town (no replay) 1-1 AET (1-1) 2-4p 85
112 Fakenham Town v Norwich United 0-4 67
113 Walsham Le Willows v Lakenheath (Fri 7.45) 2-1 95
114 Mildenhall Town v Swaffham Town 2-0 165
115 Debenham L.C. v Wisbech St. Mary (no replay) 2-0 44
116 Diss Town v Huntingdon Town 1-3 121
117 Ely City v Peterborough Northern Star 4-6 AET (3-3) 83

Zone 6
118 Park View v West Essex (Fri 7.45) (no replay) 1-1 70 (ab 87 mins, injury) (re-match Wed 7.45) 1-4 30
119 Wodson Park v Sawbridgeworth Town (no replay) 2-1 18
120 Holland v Baldock Town 0-2 80
121 F.C. Broxbourne Borough v Barkingside 3-0 35
122 Clapton v Catholic United (at Aveley) (Fri 7.45) (no replay) 1-6 48
123 New Salamis v Codicote (no replay) 4-0 35
124 Hadleigh United v Stotfold 6-2 79
125 Hoddesdon Town v Stanway Rovers (at Ware) 1-2 67
126 Long Melford v Little Oakley 1-0 51
127 Cockfosters v Coggeshall United 1-2 AET (1-1) 62 (note not 82)
128 Woodford Town v St. Margaretsbury 1-2 46
129 Ilford v Enfield 1893 1-2 50
130 Takeley v Burnham Ramblers 6-1 40
131 Halstead Town v Haverhill Borough 1-3 140
132 F.C. Clacton v Southend Manor 3-0 88
133 Benfleet v Haverhill Rovers (Sun 2.00) 2-5 67
134 Wivenhoe Town v Clapton Community 5-1 133
135 White Ensign v Cornard United (Sun 3.00) 3-0 52
136 Colney Heath v London Lions 4-0 73
137 Lopes Tavares London v Harwich & Parkeston 2-0 8 (eight)
138 London Colney v Brimsdown 3-1 35
139 Sporting Bengal United v Wormley Rovers 0-1 38
140 Hackney Wick v May & Baker Eastbrook (at Haringey Borough) (Fri 7.45) (no replay) 6-3 50
141 Potton United v Frenford 0-6 87
142 Hashtag United v Leyton Athletic 2-0 154
143 Ipswich Wanderers v Enfield Borough 0-3 73

Zone 7
144 Crawley Green v Ampthill Town 4-2 68
145 Risborough Rangers v Easington Sports 6-0 111
146 Holmer Green v Raunds Town 0-1 41
147 Irchester United v North Greenford United (Sun 3.00) 0-3 40
148 Long Crendon v Langley (Sun 3.00) 4-3 AET (2-2) 24
149 Wellingborough Town v Wellingborough Whitworth 4-1 98
150 Bedford v Burton Park Wanderers (no replay) 2-0 35
151 Burnham v Harborough Town 2-4 87
152 Eynesbury Rovers v Harpenden Town (no replay) 2-0 92
153 Winslow United v Rushden & Higham United 7-1 82
154 Chinnor (removed) v Broadfields United (walkover)
155 Rugby Borough v British Airways (no replay) 2-1 46
156 Leighton Town v Bugbrooke St. Michaels 3-0 144
157 Leverstock Green v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 1-1 AET (1-1) 67 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-3 78
158 Lutterworth Town v Pitshanger Dynamo 7-1 61
159 Holyport v Unite M.K. (Sun 3.00) 3-2 58
160 Ardley United v Northampton O.N. Chenecks 1-3 38
161 Chalvey Sports v Wembley (Sun 3.00) 0-1 147
162 Flackwell Heath v Arlesey Town 3-1 64
163 A.F.C. Hayes v Dunstable Town 3-1 42
164 Hanworth Villa v Marston Shelton Rovers (no replay) 5-1 34
165 St. Panteleimon v Long Buckby 3-4 58
166 Bedfont & Feltham v Lutterworth Athletic (no replay) 5-0 58
167 Rothwell Corinthians v Desborough Town 2-0 83
168 Hillingdon v Rayners Lane 5-1 100
169 N.W. London v Harefield United 0-2 25
170 Hillingdon Borough v Kensington & Ealing Borough 3-2 50
171 Amersham Town v Thame Rangers 2-1 35

Zone 8
172 Ascot United v Fleet Town (at Fleet Town) (Fri 7.45) 3-3 AET (3-3) 174 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-1 153
173 Tytherington Rocks v Newent Town 0-2 60
174 Shrivenham v Milton United (Fri 7.45) (no replay) 3-2 55
175 Cove v Fleet Spurs 0-1 38
176 Fairford Town v Abingdon Town 5-1 43
177 Frimley Green v Lydney Town 3-1 57
178 Thornbury Town v Cheltenham Saracens 6-2 100
179 Shortwood United v Tuffley Rovers 5-0 75
180 New College Swindon v Royal Wootton Bassett Town (Fri 7.45) 0-7 70
181 Clanfield 85 v Sandhurst Town 7-3 38
182 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Chipping Sodbury Town (Sun 2.00) (no replay) 2-1 AET (1-1) 217
183 Abingdon United v Eversley & California 1-0 41
184 Binfield v Virginia Water (Fri 7.45) 1-0 AET (0-0) 129
185 Malmesbury Victoria v Woodley United 3-0 30

Zone 9
186 Banstead Athletic v Greenwich Borough 2-2 AET (1-1) 33 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 23
187 Little Common v K Sports 1-2 38
188 Egham Town v F.C. Elmstead 3-2 41
189 Wick v Colliers Wood United 0-4 48
190 Lydd Town v Raynes Park Vale 5-5 AET (4-4) 39 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 AET (0-0) 33
191 Kent Football United v Snodland Town 0-1 AET (0-0) 47
192 Saltdean United v Lordswood 0-2 46
193 Tooting Bec v Walton & Hersham (Sun 3.00) 2-4 112
194 Epsom & Ewell v Kennington (no replay) 1-4 70
195 Molesey v Greenways 4-3 AET (2-2) 43
196 Littlehampton United v Bexhill United (Sun 7.45) (no replay) 1-5 92
197 A.F.C. Varndeanians v Loxwood (no replay) 2-2 AET (2-2) 2-4p 36
198 Farnham Town v Langney Wanderers 2-1 63
199 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Sutton Athletic 3-2 52
200 Littlehampton Town v Tunbridge Wells (Sun 3.00) 0-4 130
201 Southwick v Billingshurst 1-2 34
202 Erith & Belvedere v Fire United 3-0 58
203 Rochester United v Mile Oak 0-3 50
204 Ash United v Badshot Lea 1-2 86
205 Shoreham v Crowborough Athletic 0-3 50
206 Holmesdale v Sheerwater 2-1 67
207 Crawley Down Gatwick v East Preston 5-4 AET (4-4) 58
208 C.B. Hounslow United v Beckenham Town 2-3 27
209 Bagshot v Broadbridge Heath (at Camberley Town) (Sun 3.00) 2-0 44
210 Bridon Ropes v Pagham (no replay) 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-3p 40
211 Meridian V.P. v Hassocks (Sun 3.00) 0-2 30
212 Godalming Town v Hailsham Town 2-1 53
213 Storrington v Knaphill 0-6 62
214 Sheppey United v A.F.C. Croydon Athletic 2-0 147
215 Seaford Town v Eastbourne United (no replay) 2-1 67
216 Forest Hill Park v Westside 1-2 AET (1-1) 24
217 Lingfield v Horley Town 1-2 61
218 Guildford City v Glebe 0-3 82
219 Peacehaven & Telescombe v Steyning Town 2-2 AET (2-2) 161 (replay Tue 7.30) 3-0 127
220 Cobham v P.F.C. Victoria London 3-2 31
221 A.F.C. Spelthorne Sports v Spelthorne Sports (no replay) 1-4 94
222 Balham v Rusthall 1-2 32
223 Lancing v Chessington & Hook United 3-2 90
224 Erith Town v Welling Town 2-2 AET (2-2) 27 (replay Wed 7.45) 0-2 48
225 Midhurst & Easebourne v Alfold (no replay) 3-1 also 48
226 Punjab United v Selsey 5-0 53
227 Sidlesham v Stansfeld 1-1 AET (1-1) 39 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-1 68

Zone 10
228 Lymington Town v Fawley (at A.F.C. Totton) 5-2 AET (1-1) 54
229 Fareham Town v Whitchurch United (Fri 7.45) (no replay) 2-0 130
230 Folland Sports v East Cowes Victoria Athletic 0-1 21
231 Alton v Andover New Street 2-1 94
232 Hamble Club v Totton & Eling (Fri 7.45) 4-0 105
233 Bashley v Bridport 3-0 135
234 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Alresford Town 1-2 AET (1-1) 43
235 Solent University v Bradford Town 2-7 53
236 United Services Portsmouth v Sherborne Town 2-3 43
237 Calne Town v Downton 1-3 63
238 New Milton Town v A.F.C. Portchester 1-4 60
239 Andover Town v Westbury United (no replay) 1-4 102
240 Swanage Town & Herston v Dorchester Sports (no replay) 0-1 40
241 Devizes Town v Stockbridge 1-0 48
242 Cowes Sports v Shaftesbury 2-0 104
243 Ringwood Town v Verwood Town 1-1 AET (1-1) 86 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 77
244 Amesbury Town v Christchurch 1-4 42
245 Petersfield Town v A.F.C. Stoneham 1-0 82
246 Pewsey Vale v Laverstock & Ford (no replay) 0-1 70

Zone 11
247 Clevedon Town v Roman Glass St. George 1-2 70
248 Almondsbury v Buckland Athletic 2-4 30
249 Bishops Lydeard v Bodmin Town 1-3 44
250 Shepton Mallet v Wellington A.F.C. 4-0 92
251 Bristol Telephones v Falmouth Town 1-3 50
252 Ivybridge Town v Bishop Sutton 4-1 AET (1-1) 123
253 Cullompton Rangers v Newquay 2-0 73
254 St. Blazey v Godolphin Atlantic Newquay 5-3 95
255 Elburton Villa v Saltash United 1-5 141
256 Keynsham Town v Helston Athletic 0-1 71
257 Tavistock v Hallen 4-1 111
258 Street v Crediton United 3-0 108
259 Hengrove Athletic v Radstock Town 0-1 44
260 Cadbury Heath v Longwell Green Sports 3-0 102
261 Wells City v Millbrook 5-3 AET (2-2) 56
262 Welton Rovers v Newton Abbot Spurs (no replay) 0-4 62
263 Bovey Tracey v Liskeard Athletic 3-1 63
264 Porthleven v Callington Town 7-0 76
265 Ilfracombe Town v Torpoint Athletic 1-2 96
266 Odd Down v Portishead Town 1-2 AET (1-1) 45
267 Launceston v Cheddar (no replay) 0-3 104
268 Exmouth Town v Brislington 3-2 169


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 9, 2019, 6:30 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 15, 2019, 12:30 AM

Posts: 17530
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 14 (20847 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Vase 2019-20

Second Qualifying Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

3p.m. Saturday 14th September unless stated

399 clubs remain

26 exempted to Round 2
35 exempted to Round 1
70 byes to Second Qualifying Round
268 survivors of First Qualifying Round

26 ties will be settled on the day with penalties after extra time instead of a replay

Zone 1
001 Thornaby v Thackley 2-1 89
002 Steeton v Seaham Red Star 2-3 63
003 Durham City v Stockton Town 0-2 193
004 Easington Colliery v Shildon 1-2 140
005 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Yorkshire Amateur (no replay) 2-4 93
006 Esh Winning v Billingham Town 2-3 104
007 Jarrow v Newton Aycliffe 2-1 98
008 Sunderland West End v Padiham 0-1 58
009 Albion Sports v Guisborough Town 1-5 56
010 Northallerton Town v Barnoldswick Town 2-3 131
011 Squires Gate v West Allotment Celtic 1-4 52
012 Longridge Town v A.F.C. Blackpool 3-1 183
013 Billingham Synthonia v Knaresborough Town 1-2 119
014 Garforth Town v Sunderland Ryhope C.W. 0-2 139
015 Cleator Moor Celtic v Crook Town 0-2 103

Zone 2
016 Skelmersdale United v Wythenshawe Town (Fri 7.45) 1-2 71
017 Ashton Athletic v Liversedge 5-1 68
018 Chadderton v Brigg Town 3-2 126
019 Runcorn Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton 0-1 123
020 Cheadle Heath Nomads v Vauxhall Motors 1-2 59
021 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Selby Town 1-3 205
022 Grimsby Borough v Dronfield Town 3-2 41
023 Stockport Town v Abbey Hey 1-2 51
024 Lower Breck v Pilkington (no replay) 4-3 92
025 Handsworth v Glasshoughton Welfare (Sun 3.00) 1-2 125
026 Hall Road Rangers v Maine Road 4-6 38
027 Nostell Miners Welfare v Barton Town 4-2 76
028 Retford United v Bottesford Town 2-4 AET (1-1) 105
029 Rylands v Rossington Main 4-2 88
030 Cheadle Town v East Hull 4-0 56
031 Prestwich Heys v Charnock Richard 2-3 AET (2-2) 117
032 A.F.C. Emley v Winterton Rangers (Fri 8.00) 0-2 170

Zone 3
033 Hinckley v Rocester 2-3 159
034 Shawbury United v Gornal Athletic 3-0 50
035 Malvern Town v N.K.F. Burbage 5-2 72
036 Gresley v F.C. Oswestry Town 3-1 126
037 Tividale v Droitwich Spa 1-2 97
038 Heather St. Johns v Coventry Copsewood (no replay) 5-2 52
039 Abbey Hulton United v Alsager Town 2-2 AET (1-1) 55 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-3 102
040 F.C. Stratford v G.N.P. Sports (no replay) 2-2 AET (1-1) 3-4p 64
041 Black Country Rangers v Leicester Road 0-8 41
042 Whitchurch Alport v Nuneaton Griff 4-1 168
043 Atherstone Town v Paget Rangers 3-1 175
044 Ashby Ivanhoe v Sandbach United 0-3 73
045 Boldmere St. Michaels v Willenhall Town 4-1 104
046 Worcester City v Highgate United 2-0 304
047 Uttoxeter Town v Wolverhampton S.C. 1-0 53
048 Studley v Racing Club Warwick 1-2 54
049 Shifnal Town v Haughmond 0-1 87
050 Coventry Sphinx v Hanley Town 4-5 89
051 Lichfield City v Wolverhampton Casuals 4-2 55
052 Smethwick v Dudley Town (Fri 7.45) 0-1 200

Zone 4
053 Barrow Town v St. Andrews (Leics) 3-2 105
054 Dunkirk v Anstey Nomads 2-1 51
055 Clifton All Whites v Holbeach United 1-3 40
056 Newark Flowserve v Skegness Town 5-1 341
057 Loughborough University v Ingles 1-1 AET (1-1) 135 (replay Thu 7.45) 2-1 AET (1-1) 180
058 Quorn v Shirebrook Town 5-0 44
059 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Kimberley Miners Welfare 0-2 52
060 Blidworth Welfare v Sherwood Colliery 0-5 71
061 A.F.C. Mansfield v Rainworth Miners Welfare 3-2 120
062 South Normanton Athletic v Kirby Muxloe 2-1 34
063 Long Eaton United v Blackstones 3-0 74
064 West Bridgford v Selston 5-0 80
065 Clay Cross Town v Gedling Miners Welfare 2-2 AET (2-2) 85 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 91
066 Heanor Town v Birstall United 2-1 104
067 Bourne Town v Hucknall Town 1-2 128
068 Harrowby United v Cottesmore Amateurs (no replay) 1-2 75

Zone 5
069 Kirkley & Pakefield v Debenham L.C. 1-0 95
070 Huntingdon Town v Mulbarton Wanderers 2-1 48
071 Netherton United v Wroxham 2-3 105
072 Thetford Town v Peterborough Northern Star 0-5 82
073 March Town United v Walsham Le Willows 4-3 AET (2-2) 140
074 Mildenhall Town v Newmarket Town 1-1 AET (1-1) 230 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-3 AET (3-3) 7-6p 215
075 Great Yarmouth Town v Norwich United 0-3 102

Zone 6
076 F.C. Clacton v Redbridge 4-1 145
077 Enfield 1893 v Enfield Borough (at Bishop's Stortford) 2-1 43
078 London Colney v Baldock Town 2-4 53
079 West Essex v Brantham Athletic 2-4 37
080 White Ensign v Newbury Forest (at Great Wakering Rovers) 3-0 34
081 Coggleshall United v Long Melford (at Coggeshall Town) (Sun 2.00) 1-0 76
082 Langford v Hackney Wick (no replay) 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-5p 40
083 Whitton United v St. Margaretsbury 2-1 23
084 Takeley v Wormley Rovers (no replay) 3-0 38
085 Lopes Tavares London v Catholic United 3-1 20
086 New Salamis v Tower Hamlets (Fri 7.45) (no replay) 2-0 73
087 Frenford v Hashtag United 3-2 129
088 Hadleigh United v Haverhill Borough 5-2 64
089 Colney Heath v Haverhill Rovers 2-0 114
090 F.C. Broxbourne Borough v Wivenhoe Town (no replay) 4-1 29
091 Stanway Rovers v Wodson Park 7-1 82

Zone 7
092 Long Crendon v Leighton Town (Sun 1.00) 2-5 68
093 Bedford v Bedfont & Feltham 0-4 32
094 Broadfields United v Hanworth Villa (Fri 7.45) 5-1 120
095 Harefield United v Rothwell Corinthians 1-3 55
096 Wembley v Risborough Rangers 1-3 also 55
097 Buckingham Athletic v Hillingdon (no replay) 6-0 53
098 Harborough Town v Hillingdon Borough 3-3 AET (3-3) 126 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 55
099 Northampton O.N. Chenecks v Northampton Sileby Rangers 3-1 63
100 Cricklewood Wanderers v Long Buckby (Sun 3.00) 1-4 79
101 Wellingborough Town v Holyport 1-0 130
102 Raunds Town v Flackwell Heath 1-2 66
103 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Rugby Borough (no replay) 3-1 71
104 North Greenford United v Oxhey Jets 0-2 56
105 Edgware Town v Eynesbury Rovers (Sun 3.00) 0-2 83
106 Lutterworth Town v Amersham Town 6-0 44
107 Crawley Green v Winslow United (no replay) 4-0 61
108 A.F.C. Hayes v London Tigers 2-0 50

Zone 8
109 Abingdon United v Reading City 3-1 31
110 Fairford Town v Shortwood United 6-1 60
111 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Thornbury Town (Sun 2.00) (no replay) 0-1 220
112 Frimley Green v Ascot United 0-3 98
113 Malmesbury Victoria v Camberley Town 2-1 164
114 Longlevens v Newent Town 2-1 48
115 Milton Keynes Robins v Fleet Spurs 4-1 50
116 Shrivenham v Clanfield 85 2-2 AET (1-1) 42 (replay Tue 7.45) 5-1 46
117 A.F.C. Aldermaston v Binfield 1-3 66
118 Tadley Calleva v Royal Wootton Bassett Town 1-0 127

Zone 9
119 Sidlesham v Kennington (no replay) 2-4 AET (2-2) 42
120 Crawley Down Gatwick v Mile Oak 4-6 54
121 Midhurst & Easebourne v Crowborough Athletic 0-2 50
122 Hassocks v Horley Town 1-6 62
123 Seaford Town v F.C. Deportivo Galicia 2-0 54
124 Hollands & Blair v Deal Town 1-2 102
125 Westside v Bexhill United 3-2 30
126 Molesey v Greenwich Borough (no replay) abandoned 80 mins, injury, 0-0 50 (re-match Tue 7.45) 0-2 38
127 Erith & Belvedere v Oakwood (Sun 3.00) 9-2 60
128 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Billingshurst (no replay) 3-1 40
129 Knaphill v Tunbridge Wells 2-2 AET (2-2) 49 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-5 119
130 Raynes Park Vale v Walton & Hersham 4-1 53
131 Beckenham Town v Farnham Town 6-0 55
132 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Spelthorne Sports 3-2 AET (2-2) 152
133 Lancing v Worthing United (no replay) 7-0 75
134 Arundel v Welling Town 1-7 62
135 Croydon v Colliers Wood United 1-3 133
136 Punjab United v Loxwood (no replay) 3-2 32
137 Cobham v Badshot Lea 2-4 70
138 Lordswood v Sheppey United 0-1 110
139 Redhill v Bagshot 4-3 50
140 Snodland Town v Bridon Ropes (no replay) 3-2 73
141 Rusthall v Godalming Town 2-1 148
142 K Sports v Glebe 0-3 48
143 Holmesdale v Egham Town 0-1 50

Zone 10
144 Corsham Town v Romsey Town 1-3 69
145 Bradford Town v Hamble Club 1-0 108
146 Hythe & Dibden v A.F.C. Portchester 2-3 79
147 Alton v Westbury United 1-2 103
148 Devizes Town v Newport (IoW) 1-3 52
149 Dorchester Sports v Christchurch 2-4 152
150 Bashley v Lymington Town 1-4 167
151 Warminster Town v Alresford Town 2-1 110
152 East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Fareham Town 3-2 50
153 Cowes Sports v Verwood Town (no replay) 7-3 132
154 Laverstock & Ford v Brockenhurst 0-4 78
155 Sherborne Town v Petersfield Town 2-2 AET (2-2) 95 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 92
156 Downton v Wincanton Town 2-1 96

Zone 11
157 Camelford v Ashton & Backwell United (no replay) 2-1 43
158 St. Blazey v Falmouth Town 1-3 176
159 Cheddar v Tavistock (no replay) 0-5 84
160 Shepton Mallet v Street 5-2 157
161 Cadbury Heath v Exmouth Town 1-5 82
162 Radstock Town v Bovey Tracey (no replay) 2-3 44
163 Ivybridge Town v Roman Glass St. George (no replay) 2-3 96
164 Sidmouth Town v Cullompton Rangers 0-5 96
165 Bodmin Town v Buckland Athletic 0-4 81
166 Wells City v Newton Abbot Spurs 1-2 72
167 Torpoint Athletic v Portishead Town (no replay) 4-1 AET (1-1) 109
168 Saltash United v Porthleven 2-1 112
169 Helston Athletic v Axminster Town (no replay) 2-0 142


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 12, 2019, 8:06 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 12, 2019, 6:56 PM

Posts: 17530
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #9 of 14 (15855 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Vase 2019-20

First Round

Draw released Monday 16th September

3p.m. Saturday 12th October unless stated

230 clubs will remain after 8 replays and a re-match

26 exempted to Round 2
35 exempted to Round 1 (denoted R1) (15 drawn at home, 20 away) four ties between exempted clubs - 9, 45, 58 & 81
169 survivors of Second Qualifying Round

3 Level 11 / Step 7 teams remain
Clay Cross Town and Cottesmore Amateurs who meet each other and Droitwich Spa

11 zones of the previous round reduced to 5

Zone 1 - 32 survivors of zones 1 & 2 plus 6 exemptions = 19 ties (1-19)
Zone 2 - 36 survivors of zones 3 & 4 plus 5 exemptions and Lutterworth Town transferred from zone 7 = 21 ties (20-40)
Zone 3 - 40 survivors of zones 5, 6 & 7 plus 7 exemptions, except Lutterworth Town transferred to the new zone 2 and Bedfont & Feltham transferred to the new zone 4, but plus Milton Keynes Robins from zone 8 = 23 ties (41-63)
Zone 4 - 25 survivors of zone 9 plus 9 exemptions, except Badshot Lea transferred to new zone 5 but plus Bedfont & Feltham from zone 7 and Ascot United and Binfield from zone 9 = 18 ties (64-81)
Zone 5 - 36 survivors of zones 8, 10 & 11 plus 8 exemptions, except Milton Keynes Robins transferred to new zone 3 and Ascot United and Binfield transferred to new zone 4 but plus Badshot Lea from zone 9 = 21 ties (82-102)

11 ties have opted for no replay

Zone 1
001 Jarrow v Vauxhall Motors 1-2 AET (1-1) 289
002 Bottesford Town v West Allotment Celtic 4-2 AET (1-1) 63
003 Nostell Miners Welfare v Wythenshawe Town 0-2 73
004 Seaham Red Star v Yorkshire Amateur 1-3 121
005 Thornaby v Billingham Town 4-0 400
006 Shildon v West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-0 257
007 Longridge Town v Crook Town 4-2 230
008 Knaresborough Town v Stockton Town 2-3 AET (2-2) 503
009 Penistone Church (R1) v Bridlington Town (R1) 1-2 493
010 Rylands v Bootle (R1) 3-0 181
011 Selby Town v Cheadle Town 5-1 336
012 Padiham v Bishop Auckland (R1) 0-1 283
013 Abbey Hey v Barnoldswick Town 0-5 165
014 Sunderland Ryhope C.W. v Ashton Athletic 2-0 74
015 Chadderton v Guisborough Town 1-3 138
016 Winterton Rangers v Consett (R1) 2-5 154
017 Maine Road v Glasshoughton Welfare 4-2 AET (2-2) 130
018 Charnock Richard v Lower Breck 2-5 185
019 Grimsby Borough v Hemsworth Miners Welfare (R1) 4-0 90

Zone 2
020 Leicester Road v Walsall Wood (R1) 1-2 AET (0-0) 82
021 Droitwich Spa v Whitchurch Alport (no replay) 2-0 203
022 Newark Flowserve v Heather St. Johns 2-1 322
023 G.N.P. Sports v Malvern Town 2-4 AET (2-2) 70
024 Alsager Town v Lutterworth Town 1-2 85
025 South Normanton Athletic v Holbeach United 1-0 88
026 Kimberley Miners Welfare v Sherwood Colliery 0-4 72
027 Lichfield City v Dudley Town 1-2 158
028 Atherstone Town v Sandbach United 3-1 275
029 Brackley Town Saints (R1) v West Bridgford 2-3 AET (2-2) 128
030 Shawbury United v Uttoxeter Town 0-0 AET (0-0) 76 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-4 148
031 Heanor Town v Boldmere St. Michaels 3-0 160
032 Gresley v Rugby Town (R1) 0-1 205
033 Pinchbeck United (R1) v Worcester City 0-3 84
034 A.F.C. Mansfield v Hanley Town 2-1 AET (1-1) also 84
035 Haughmond v Loughborough University (Fri 7.45) 1-3 AET (1-1) 66
036 Dunkirk v Hucknall Town 2-1 113
037 Racing Club Warwick v Long Eaton United 2-3 148
038 Clay Cross Town v Cottesmore Amateurs (no replay) 3-1 220
039 Barrow Town v Congleton Town (R1) 1-2 91
040 Quorn v Rocester (no replay) 5-3 92

Zone 3
041 New Salamis v Eynesbury Rovers 1-6 56
042 March Town United v Rothwell Corinthians 0-1 144
043 Stansted (R1) v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 5-1 80
044 Risborough Rangers v F.C. Clacton 0-2 316
045 Tring Athletic (R1) v Woodbridge Town (R1) 1-3 156
046 Broadfields United v Walthamstow (R1) 1-3 AET (1-1) 48
047 Mildenhall Town v Crawley Green 4-1 145
048 Norwich United v Peterborough Northern Star 4-1 AET (1-1) 131
049 A.F.C. Hayes v F.C. Broxbourne Borough 1-3 73
050 Flackwell Heath v Colney Heath 2-3 AET (2-2) 67
051 Leighton Town v Hadleigh United 2-1 174
052 White Ensign v Buckingham Athletic (Sun 3.00) 4-1 90
053 Hadley (R1) v Milton Keynes Robins (no replay) 0-2 56
054 Wroxham v Baldock Town 6-2 155
055 Northampton O.N. Chenecks v Kirkley & Pakefield 2-3 AET (1-1) 63
056 Whitton United v Long Buckby 1-3 57
057 Huntingdon Town v Frenford 2-3 AET (2-2) 48
058 Biggleswade United (R1) v Saffron Walden Town (R1) (Fri 8.00) 4-4 AET (3-3) 184 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-5 209
059 Wellingborough Town v Takeley 4-3 150
060 Oxhey Jets v Hackney Wick (no replay) 7-0 57
061 Harborough Town v Enfield 4-1 236
062 Coggeshall United v Brantham Athletic 1-0 64
063 Lopes Tavares London v Stanway Rovers 2-3 20

Zone 4
064 Southall (R1) v Tunbridge Wells (Sun 3.00) 4-4 AET (4-4) 95 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-1 130
065 Chatham Town (R1) v Beckenham Town 1-1 AET (1-1) 425 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-2 AET (1-1) 7-6p 230
066 Egham Town v Binfield (P-P to Tue 7.45) 0-4 73
067 Raynes Park Vale v Horndean (R1) 0-0 (ab 68 mins, waterlogged) 42 (re-match Tue 7.45) 2-2 AET (2-2) 49 (replay Tue 22nd 7.45) 2-1 53
068 Sheppey United v Corinthian (R1) 0-2 168
069 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Glebe 3-5 210
070 Welling Town v Erith & Belvedere 5-1 48
071 Westside v Deal Town (Sun 3.00) (P-P to Tue 7.45) (P-P again to Wed 23rd 7.45) 3-4 44
072 Bedfont & Feltham v Colliers Wood United 3-1 53
073 Sporting Club Thamesmead v Ascot United (no replay) (Fri 7.45) 1-5 105
074 Fisher (R1) v Greenwich Borough 3-0 175
075 Kennington v Crowborough Athletic (Sun 3.00) (no replay) 4-2 277
076 Punjab United v Newhaven (R1) 0-3 42
077 Mile Oak v Redhill 1-2 112
078 Seaford Town v Horley Town 1-0 88
079 Rusthall v Lancing 0-2 208
080 Sutton Common Rovers (R1) v Snodland Town (no replay) 5-1 61
081 Eastbourne Town (R1) v Horsham Y.M.C.A. (R1) 4-2 182

Zone 5
082 Christchurch v Brimscombe & Thrupp (R1) 3-1 89
083 Bradford Town v Lymington Town 1-0 122
084 Cullompton Rangers v A.F.C. Portchester 0-1 86
085 Newport (IoW) v Bridgwater Town (R1) 0-2 144
086 Westbury United v Badshot Lea 0-1 71
087 Malmesbury Victoria v Roman Glass St. George 3-5 127
088 Torpoint Athletic v Saltash United 1-4 189
089 Tavistock v Shepton Mallet (no replay) 4-1 112
090 Warminster Town v East Cowes Victoria Athletic 3-2 133
091 Bitton (R1) v Tadley Calleva (P-P to Tue 7.45) 6-1 135
092 Bournemouth F.C. (R1) v Petersfield Town (P-P to Tue 7.45) 1-2 87
093 Longlevens v Cowes Sports (no replay) 1-0 AET (0-0) 70
094 Romsey Town v Plymouth Parkway (R1) (P-P to Wed 7.45) 1-3 123
095 Bishops Cleeve (R1) v Brockenhurst 2-3 120
096 Helston Athletic v Falmouth Town 1-5 689
097 Camelford v Buckland Athletic 1-2 116
098 Bovey Tracey v Abingdon United (P-P to Sat 19th, P-P again to Sat 26th and moved to Willand Rovers) 3-1 93 (ineligible player)
099 Downton v Thornbury Town (no replay) 0-4 141
100 Shrivenham v Fairford Town 2-3 83
101 Exmouth Town v Portland United (R1) 2-0 211
102 Newton Abbot Spurs v Westfields (R1) 0-8 200

Exemptions to 2nd Round (26)

Last season's 4th Round (last 32) not promoted to Trophy

01 A.F.C. St. Austell
02 A.F.C. Uckfield Town
03 Abbey Rangers
04 Baffins Milton Rovers
05 Bearsted
06 Cadbury Athletic
07 Canterbury City
08 Coventry United
09 Cribbs
10 Deeping Rangers
11 Eastwood
12 Godmanchester Rovers
13 Hamworthy United
14 Hebburn Town
15 Irlam
16 Leicester Nirvana
17 Lye Town
18 Newcastle Benfield
19 Newport Pagnell Town
20 Northwich Victoria
21 Shepshed Dynamo
22 Sporting Khalsa
23 Stowmarket Town
24 Sunderland R.C.A.
25 West Auckland Town
26 Windsor

There were 11 "upsets"

Level 11 defeated Level 9 in tie 21
Level 10 defeated Level 9 in ties 18, 29, 31, 53, 56, 62, 72, 75, 78, 92

15 of the 35 clubs exempted to R1 lost in R1 (4 of them to other exempted clubs)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 30, 2019, 7:28 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 2, 2019, 6:18 PM

Posts: 17530
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #10 of 14 (5880 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Vase 2019-20

Second Round

Draw released Monday 14th October

3p.m. Saturday 2nd November unless stated

102 survivors plus 26 exemptions to this round (denoted R2)

2 Level 11 (Clay Cross Town and Droitwich Spa) teams survive

31 Level 10 teams survive

Level 10 (or lower) survivors guaranteed from ties 22 & 25

5 zones continued

Zone transfers
2 to 1 Congleton Town
3 to 2 Harborough Town, Long Buckby, Rothwell Corinthians and Wellingborough Town
5 to 2 Westfields
3 to 4 Frenford, Oxhey Jets and Walthamstow

Zone 1 - 19 survivors, 6 exemptions and 1 transfer in = 26 teams, 13 matches (1-13)

Zone 2 - 21 survivors, 7 exemptions, 5 transfers in less 1 transfer out = 32 teams, 16 matches (14-29)

Zone 3 - 23 survivors, 4 exemptions less 7 transfers out = 20 teams, 10 matches (30-39)

Zone 4 - 18 survivors, 5 exemptions and 3 transfers in = 26 teams, 13 matches (40-52)

Zone 5 - 21 survivors, 4 exemptions less 1 transfer out = 24 teams, 12 matches (53-64)

Zone 1 (6 R2, 3 R1, 3 other R1 lost in R1)
01 Selby Town v Bridlington Town (R1) P-P to Tue 7.45, P-P again to Tue 12th 7.45, P-P again to Tue 19th 7.45 (tie reversed, now at Bridlington Town)
02 Bishop Auckland (R1) v West Auckland Town (R2) 0-1 AET (0-0) 517
03 Hebburn Town (R2) v Sunderland R.C.A. (R2) 3-0 312
04 Irlam (R2) v Consett (R1) 2-5 181
05 Congleton Town (R1) v Maine Road 3-2 144
06 Stockton Town v Barnoldswick Town 2-0 627
07 Northwich Victoria (R2) v Wythenshawe Town 5-5 AET (5-5) 202 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 262
08 Lower Breck v Shildon 2-1 162
09 Vauxhall Motors v Sunderland Ryhope C.W. 4-1 123
10 Yorkshire Amateur v Bottesford Town 5-4 55
11 Newcastle Benfield (R2) v Guisborough Town 4-0 235
12 Rylands v Grimsby Borough 0-1 87
13 Longridge Town v Thornaby 6-4 219

Zone 2 (7 R2, 3 R1, 2 other R1 lost in R1)
14 Newark Flowserve v Rugby Town (R1) 3-0 394
15 Lye Town (R2) v Droitwich Spa 2-1 205
16 Wellingborough Town v Dudley Town 1-0 112
17 Malvern Town v Loughborough University (at Stourport Swifts) P-P to Wed 7.45, P-P again to Wed 13th 7.45 (now at Malvern Town) 5-4 AET (4-4) 387
18 Lutterworth Town v Eastwood (R2) P-P to Tue 7.45 4-2 AET (2-2) 75
19 A.F.C. Mansfield v Long Buckby (at Clipstone) 3-1 72
20 Walsall Wood (R1) v Uttoxeter Town P-P to Tue 7.45 3-1 95
21 Leicester Nirvana (R2) v Westfields (R1) P-P to Tue 8.00, P-P again to Tue 12th 8.00 1-2 93
22 West Bridgford v Heanor Town 0-2 203
23 Sporting Khalsa (R2) v Quorn 3-1 120
24 Coventry United (R2) v Long Eaton United 1-0 125
25 Clay Cross Town v Sherwood Colliery P-P to Tue 7.45 3-1 188
26 Worcester City v Dunkirk P-P to Wed 7.45 3-1 187
27 Harborough Town v Atherstone Town 1-6 343
28 Shepshed Dynamo (R2) v Cadbury Athletic (R2) P-P to Tue 7.45 (no replay) 4-1 128
29 South Normanton Athletic v Rothwell Corinthians P-P to Tue 7.45, P-P again to Tue 12th 7.45, P-P again to Tue 19th 7.45 (tie reversed, now at Rothwell Corinthians)

Zone 3 (4 R2, 3 R1, 3 other R1 lost in R1)
30 White Ensign v Wroxham (Sun 3.00) 0-3 96 (ab 75 mins, floodlights) (re-match Wed 7.45 at Wroxham) 2-5 172
31 Woodbridge Town (R1) v Godmanchester Rovers (R2) 5-2 139
32 Norwich United v Kirkley & Pakefield 1-2 73
33 Stansted (R1) v Mildenhall Town 1-0 142
34 Newport Pagnell Town (R2) v Coggeshall United 4-2 106
35 Saffron Walden Town (R1) v F.C. Clacton 3-4 235
36 Leighton Town v F.C. Broxbourne Borough 6-1 152
37 Deeping Rangers (R2) v Stanway Rovers 1-3 116
38 Milton Keynes Robins v Eynesbury Rovers 1-6 124
39 Colney Heath v Stowmarket Town (R2) 0-1 172

Zone 4 (5 R2, 8 R1, 3 other R1 lost in R1)
40 Fisher (R1) v Glebe 1-2 116
41 Abbey Rangers (R2) v Ascot United P-P to Tue 7.45 2-2 AET (2-2) 63 (replay Tue 12th 7.45) 0-7 106
42 Frenford v Lancing 1-3 58
43 Raynes Park Vale v Sutton Common Rovers (R1) (at Sutton United) 0-4 52
44 Binfield v Redhill 3-1 92
45 Walthamstow (R1) v A.F.C. Uckfield Town (R2) 2-3 74
46 Corinthian (R1) v Canterbury City (R2) 2-0 71
47 Windsor (R2) v Eastbourne Town (R1) 1-7 171
48 Deal Town v Oxhey Jets 4-1 148
49 Southall (R1) v Seaford Town (Sun 3.00) 3-1 100
50 Welling Town v Bedfont & Feltham 3-1 AET (1-1) 48
51 Bearsted (R2) v Chatham Town (R1) P-P to Wed 7.45, P-P again to Tue 12th 7.45 0-1 141
52 Kennington v Newhaven (R1) 1-6 199

Zone 5 (4 R2, 3 R1, 4 R1 lost in R1)
53 Warminster Town v A.F.C. Portchester 3-1 222
54 Baffins Milton Rovers (R2) v Bradford Town P-P to Wed 8.00 2-3 86
55 Falmouth Town v Longlevens 3-2 AET (2-2) 486
56 A.F.C. St. Austell (R2) v Buckland Athletic 0-1 213
57 Tavistock v Exmouth Town P-P to Wed 7.45 6-1 103
58 Saltash United v Bridgwater Town (R1) P-P to Wed 7.45, P-P again to Wed 13th 7.45 (switched to Bridgwater Town) (no replay) 0-2 AET (0-0) 103
59 Brockenhurst v Plymouth Parkway (R1) 0-3 181
60 Thornbury Town v Cribbs (R2) (Sun 3.00) 1-3 AET (1-1) 222
61 Christchurch v Badshot Lea P-P to Tue 7.45 2-1 101
62 Petersfield Town v Roman Glass St. George P-P to Tue 7.45 1-2 137
63 Abingdon United v Hamworthy United (R2) 1-6 39
64 Bitton (R1) v Fairford Town P-P to Tue 7.45 4-0 106


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 14, 2019, 10:07 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 6, 2019, 11:13 PM

Posts: 17530
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #11 of 14 (2662 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Vase 2019-20

Third Round

Draw released Monday 4th November

3p.m. Saturday 30th November unless stated

64 survivors (after 2 ties still to be resolved)

5 zones continued

Zone transfers
1 to 2 Grimsby Borough
2 to 3 Wellingborough Town
3 to 4 Leighton Town

R2 = exempted to Round 2 (9 of 26 survive, prior to replays)
R1 = exempted to Round 1 (14 of 35 survive, prior to replays)

Level 11 survivor (1) Clay Cross Town
Level 10 survivors (8) - Atherstone Town, Falmouth Town, Heanor Town, Lower Breck, Malvern Town, Vauxhall Motors, Warminster Town and Wythenshawe Town plus 1 still to play (Selby Town)

Tie 12 is the only one where two level 10 sides meet

Zone 1 (2 R2, 3 R1)
01 Selby Town OR Bridlington Town (R1) v Stockton Town
02 Vauxhall Motors v Newcastle Benfield (R2)
03 Lower Breck v Hebburn Town (R2)
04 Wythenshawe Town v Consett (R1)
05 Congleton Town (R1) v Longridge Town
06 West Auckland Town v Yorkshire Amateur

Zone 2 (3 R2, 2 R1)
07 Coventry United (R2) v Grimsby Borough (Sun 4.00)
08 Westfields (R1) v Lutterworth Town
09 Worcester City v Shepshed Dynamo (Sun 3.00)
10 Heanor Town v Sporting Khalsa (R2)
11 Lye Town (R2) v Walsall Wood (R1)
12 Malvern Town v Atherstone Town
13 A.F.C. Mansfield v Newark Flowserve
14 South Normanton Athletic OR Rothwell Corinthians v Clay Cross Town

Zone 3 (2 R2, 2 R1)
15 Newport Pagnell Town (R2) v Kirkley & Pakefield
16 Wroxham v Wellingborough Town
17 Woodbridge Town (R1) v Stanway Rovers
18 Stowmarket Town (R2) v Stansted (R1)
19 F.C. Clacton v Eynesbury Rovers

Zone 4 (0 R2, 5 R1)
20 Chatham Town v Welling Town
21 Deal Town v Southall (R1)
22 Glebe v Newhaven (R1)
23 Corinthian (R1) v Ascot United
24 Lancing v Sutton Common Rovers (R1)
25 Leighton Town v Eastbourne Town (R1)
26 Binfield v A.F.C. Uckfield Town

Zone 5 (2 R2, 2 R1)
27 Bradford Town v Bridgwater Town
28 Bitton (R1) v Cribbs (R2)
29 Hamworthy United (R2) v Plymouth Parkway (R1)
30 Christchurch v Falmouth Town
31 Tavistock v Buckland Athletic
32 Roman Glass St. George v Warminster Town


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 14, 2019, 10:08 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 12, 2019, 10:58 PM

Posts: 17530
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #12 of 14 (743 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

01 Selby Town v Bridlington Town (R1) P-P to Tue 7.45, P-P again to Tue 12th 7.45, P-P again to Tue 19th 7.45 (tie reversed, now at Bridlington Town)

21 Leicester Nirvana (R2) v Westfields (R1) P-P to Tue 8.00, P-P again to Tue 12th 8.00 1-2 93

29 South Normanton Athletic v Rothwell Corinthians P-P to Tue 7.45, P-P again to Tue 12th 7.45, P-P again to Tue 19th 7.45 (tie reversed, now at Rothwell Corinthians)

41 Abbey Rangers (R2) v Ascot United P-P to Tue 7.45 2-2 AET (2-2) 63 (replay Tue 12th 7.45) 0-7 106

51 Bearsted (R2) v Chatham Town (R1) P-P to Wed 7.45, P-P again to Tue 12th 7.45 0-1 141


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 14, 2019, 10:05 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 13, 2019, 10:41 PM

Posts: 17530
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #13 of 14 (424 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

17 Malvern Town v Loughborough University (at Stourport Swifts) P-P to Wed 7.45, P-P again to Wed 13th 7.45 (now at Malvern Town) 5-4 AET (4-4) 387

58 Saltash United v Bridgwater Town (R1) P-P to Wed 7.45, P-P again to Wed 13th 7.45 (switched to Bridgwater Town) (no replay) 0-2 AET (0-0) 103


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 14, 2019, 12:08 AM)


kirby knitters
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Nov 14, 2019, 8:18 AM

Posts: 18335
Location: Kirby Muxloe
Team(s): Hinckley United FC.

Post #14 of 14 (272 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Vase 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

(29) South Normanton Athletic v Rothwell Corinthians. Game is being played on 19/11 but has now been switched to Rothwell .

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3