Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Trophy 2019-20

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 3, 2019, 11:09 AM

Posts: 17158
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 6 (2686 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Trophy 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Trophy 2019-20

Round Dates (Saturday unless stated)

Qualifying
Extra Preliminary - 28th September (draw for this and Preliminary Round released Friday 12th July)
Preliminary - 12th October
First - 26th October
Second - 9th November
Third - 23rd November

Proper
First - 14th December
Second - 11th January
Third - 8th February
Fourth - 29th February
Semi's (1st Leg) - 21st March
Semi's (2nd Leg) - 28th March
Final - 17th May (Sunday)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 9, 2019, 11:19 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 21, 2019, 7:38 AM

Posts: 17158
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 6 (969 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Trophy 2019-20

Prize Money

Winners 75%, Losers 25%
except final 66.7 & 33.3

Qualifying
EP 1,500, 500
PR 2,250, 750
Q1 2,400, 800
Q2 3,000, 1,000
Q3 3,750, 1,250

Proper
R1 4,500, 1,500
R2 5,250, 1,750
R3 6,000, 2,000
QF 7,500 2,500
SF 15,000 5,000
FL 60,000 30,000


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 21, 2019, 8:01 AM

Posts: 17158
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 6 (965 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Trophy 2019-20

Clubs Accepted (296)

Level 5 / Step 1 (24) exempt to R1
Level 6 / Step 2 (44) exempt to Q3
Level 7 / Step 3 (88) exempt to Q1
Level 8 / Step 4 (140) compete in EP / PR (84 receive EP byes)

001 8 SL1C A.F.C. Dunstable
002 5 NL A.F.C. Fylde
003 7 SPC A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
004 8 IS1N A.F.C. Sudbury
005 6 NN A.F.C. Telford United
006 8 SL1S A.F.C. Totton
007 5 NL Aldershot Town
008 6 NN Alfreton Town
009 6 NN Altrincham
010 7 SPC Alvechurch
011 8 IS1SC Ashford Town (Middlesex)
012 8 IS1SE Ashford United
013 7 NPP Ashton United
014 7 NPP Atherton Collieries
015 8 IS1N Aveley
016 8 SL1C Aylesbury United
017 7 NPP Bamber Bridge
018 7 SPC Banbury United
019 8 IS1SC Barking
020 5 NL Barnet
021 8 SL1S Barnstaple Town
022 5 NL Barrow
023 8 SL1C Barton Rovers
024 7 SPC Barwell
025 7 NPP Basford United
026 8 IS1N Basildon United
027 8 SL1S Basingstoke Town
028 6 NS Bath City
029 7 SPS Beaconsfield Town
030 8 IS1SC Bedfont Sports
031 8 SL1C Bedford Town
032 8 SL1C Bedworth United
033 8 NP1SE Belper Town
034 8 SL1C Berkhamsted
035 8 SL1S Bideford
036 8 SL1C Biggleswade
037 7 SPC Biggleswade Town
038 6 NS Billericay Town
039 7 ISP Bishop's Stortford
040 7 SPS Blackfield & Langley
041 6 NN Blyth Spartans
042 7 ISP Bognor Regis Town
043 5 NL Boreham Wood
044 6 NN Boston United
045 7 ISP Bowers & Pitsea
046 6 NN Brackley Town
047 8 IS1SC Bracknell Town
048 6 NN Bradford (Park Avenue)
049 6 NS Braintree Town
050 8 IS1N Brentwood Town
051 8 NP1NW Brighouse Town
052 7 ISP Brightlingsea Regent
053 8 SL1S Bristol Manor Farm
054 5 NL Bromley
055 7 SPC Bromsgrove Sporting
056 8 IS1SE Burgess Hill Town
057 8 IS1N Bury Town
058 7 NPP Buxton
059 8 IS1N Cambridge City
060 8 IS1N Canvey Island
061 8 NP1SE Carlton Town
062 7 ISP Carshalton Athletic
063 8 IS1SC Chalfont St. Peter
064 8 NP1SE Chasetown
065 6 NS Chelmsford City
066 8 IS1SC Chertsey Town
067 7 SPS Chesham United
068 7 ISP Cheshunt
069 6 NN Chester
070 5 NL Chesterfield
071 8 IS1SE Chichester City
072 6 NS Chippenham Town
073 8 IS1SC Chipstead
074 5 NL Chorley
075 8 SL1S Cinderford Town
076 8 SL1S Cirencester Town
077 8 NP1NW City of Liverpool
078 8 NP1SE Cleethorpes Town
079 8 NP1NW Clitheroe
080 7 SPC Coalville Town
081 8 IS1N Coggeshall Town
082 8 SL1C Coleshill Town
083 8 NP1NW Colne
084 6 NS Concord Rangers
085 8 SL1C Corby Town
086 7 ISP Corinthian Casuals
087 8 IS1SE Cray Valley (P.M.)
088 7 ISP Cray Wanderers
089 6 NN Curzon Ashton
090 5 NL Dagenham & Redbridge
091 6 NN Darlington
092 6 NS Dartford
093 8 SL1C Daventry Town
094 8 IS1N Dereham Town
095 8 SL1C Didcot Town
096 7 SPS Dorchester Town
097 6 NS Dorking Wanderers
098 5 NL Dover Athletic
099 8 NP1NW Droylsden
100 6 NS Dulwich Hamlet
101 8 NP1NW Dunston
102 8 IS1SE East Grinstead Town
103 7 ISP East Thurrock United
104 6 NS Eastbourne Borough
105 5 NL Eastleigh
106 5 NL Ebbsfleet United
107 7 ISP Enfield Town
108 8 SL1S Evesham United
109 5 NL F.C. Halifax Town
110 8 IS1SC F.C. Romania
111 7 NPP F.C. United of Manchester
112 7 SPS Farnborough
113 6 NN Farsley Celtic
114 8 IS1SE Faversham Town
115 8 IS1N Felixstowe & Walton United
116 7 ISP Folkestone Invicta
117 8 NP1SE Frickley Athletic
118 8 SL1S Frome Town
119 7 NPP Gainsborough Trinity
120 6 NN Gateshead
121 8 NP1SE Glossop North End
122 6 NN Gloucester City
123 7 SPS Gosport Borough
124 7 NPP Grantham Town
125 8 IS1N Grays Athletic
126 8 IS1N Great Wakering Rovers
127 8 IS1SE Guernsey
128 6 NN Guiseley
129 8 SL1C Halesowen Town
130 6 NS Hampton & Richmond Borough
131 8 IS1SC Hanwell Town
132 7 ISP Haringey Borough
133 8 IS1SC Harlow Town
134 5 NL Harrogate Town
135 7 SPS Harrow Borough
136 5 NL Hartlepool United
137 7 SPS Hartley Wintney
138 8 IS1SE Hastings United
139 6 NS Havant & Waterlooville
140 7 SPS Hayes & Yeading United
141 8 IS1SE Haywards Heath Town
142 7 SPC Hednesford Town
143 6 NS Hemel Hempstead Town
144 7 SPS Hendon
145 6 NN Hereford
146 8 IS1SE Herne Bay
147 8 IS1SC Hertford Town
148 8 IS1N Heybridge Swifts
149 8 SL1S Highworth Town
150 8 IS1N Histon
151 7 SPC Hitchin Town
152 7 ISP Hornchurch
153 7 ISP Horsham
154 8 IS1N Hullbridge Sports
155 6 NS Hungerford Town
156 7 NPP Hyde United
157 8 IS1SE Hythe Town
158 8 NP1SE Ilkeston Town
159 8 SL1C Kempston Rovers
160 8 NP1NW Kendal Town
161 6 NN Kettering Town
162 6 NN Kidderminster Harriers
163 8 SL1C Kidlington
164 8 NP1SE Kidsgrove Athletic
165 7 SPC Kings Langley
166 6 NN King's Lynn Town
167 7 ISP Kingstonian
168 7 NPP Lancaster City
169 8 SL1S Larkhall Athletic
170 6 NN Leamington
171 7 ISP Leatherhead
172 8 NP1SE Leek Town
173 7 SPC Leiston
174 7 ISP Lewes
175 8 NP1SE Lincoln United
176 8 NP1SE Loughborough Dynamo
177 7 SPC Lowestoft Town
178 5 NL Maidenhead United
179 6 NS Maidstone United
180 8 IS1N Maldon & Tiptree
181 8 SL1S Mangotsfield United
182 7 ISP Margate
183 8 NP1NW Marine
184 8 NP1SE Market Drayton Town
185 8 IS1SC Marlow
186 8 NP1NW Marske United
187 7 NPP Matlock Town
188 8 SL1S Melksham Town
189 7 ISP Merstham
190 7 SPS Merthyr Town
191 7 SPS Metropolitan Police
192 7 NPP Mickleover Sports
193 8 SL1S Moneyfields
194 7 NPP Morpeth Town
195 8 NP1NW Mossley
196 7 NPP Nantwich Town
197 7 SPC Needham Market
198 8 NP1SE Newcastle Town
199 8 SL1C North Leigh
200 8 IS1SC Northwood
201 5 NL Notts County
202 7 SPC Nuneaton Borough
203 8 NP1NW Ossett United
204 6 NS Oxford City
205 8 SL1S Paulton Rovers
206 7 SPC Peterborough Sports
207 8 IS1SE Phoenix Sports
208 8 NP1NW Pickering Town
209 8 NP1NW Pontefract Collieries
210 7 SPS Poole Town
211 7 ISP Potters Bar Town
212 8 NP1NW Prescot Cables
213 7 NPP Radcliffe
214 8 NP1NW Ramsbottom United
215 8 IS1SE Ramsgate
216 7 SPC Redditch United
217 8 IS1N Romford
218 7 SPC Royston Town
219 8 NP1NW Runcorn Linnets
220 7 SPC Rushall Olympic
221 7 SPS Salisbury
222 7 NPP Scarborough Athletic
223 8 IS1SE Sevenoaks Town
224 8 NP1SE Sheffield
225 8 SL1S Sholing
226 8 IS1SE Sittingbourne
227 8 SL1S Slimbridge
228 6 NS Slough Town
229 8 IS1N Soham Town Rangers
230 5 NL Solihull Moors
231 8 IS1SC South Park
232 7 NPP South Shields
233 6 NN Southport
234 8 NP1SE Spalding United
235 6 NN Spennymoor Town
236 6 NS St. Albans City
237 7 SPC St. Ives Town
238 8 SL1C St. Neots Town
239 7 NPP Stafford Rangers
240 8 IS1SC Staines Town
241 7 NPP Stalybridge Celtic
242 8 NP1SE Stamford
243 5 NL Stockport County
244 8 NP1SE Stocksbridge Park Steels
245 7 SPC Stourbridge
246 7 SPC Stratford Town
247 8 NP1SE Sutton Coldfield Town
248 5 NL Sutton United
249 7 SPS Swindon Supermarine
250 8 NP1NW Tadcaster Albion
251 7 SPC Tamworth
252 7 SPS Taunton Town
253 8 SL1C Thame United
254 8 SL1S Thatcham Town
255 8 IS1SE Three Bridges
256 8 IS1N Tilbury
257 7 SPS Tiverton Town
258 6 NS Tonbridge Angels
259 8 IS1SC Tooting & Mitcham United
260 5 NL Torquay United
261 8 NP1NW Trafford
262 7 SPS Truro City
263 8 IS1SC Uxbridge
264 8 IS1SE V.C.D. Athletic
265 8 IS1SC Waltham Abbey
266 7 SPS Walton Casuals
267 8 SL1C Wantage Town
268 8 IS1SC Ware
269 7 NPP Warrington Town
270 6 NS Wealdstone
271 6 NS Welling United
272 8 SL1C Welwyn Garden City
273 8 IS1SC Westfield
274 7 SPS Weston super Mare
275 6 NS Weymouth
276 7 NPP Whitby Town
277 8 IS1SE Whitehawk
278 8 IS1SE Whitstable Town
279 8 IS1SE Whyteleafe
280 8 NP1NW Widnes
281 8 SL1S Willand Rovers
282 7 SPS Wimborne Town
283 8 SL1S Winchester City
284 7 ISP Wingate & Finchley
285 8 NP1SE Wisbech Town
286 8 IS1N Witham Town
287 7 NPP Witton Albion
288 5 NL Woking
289 8 NP1NW Workington
290 8 NP1SE Worksop Town
291 7 ISP Worthing
292 5 NL Wrexham
293 7 SPS Yate Town
294 8 SL1C Yaxley
295 5 NL Yeovil Town
296 6 NN York City


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Aug 21, 2019, 10:22 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 21, 2019, 8:40 AM

Posts: 17158
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 6 (954 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The 17 clubs that did not participate in the F.A. Trophy last season are the 14 promoted from Level 9 / Step 5 (Biggleswade, Chertsey Town, Chichester City, City of Liverpool, Cray Valley P.M., Daventry Town, Dunston, Histon, Hullbridge Sports, Ilkeston Town, Sholing. Wantage Town, Willand Rovers and Worksop Town), the two relegated from the Football League (Notts County and Yeovil Town) plus Guernsey who have entered after not doing so last season despite being eligible.

The 16 clubs that participated last season but not this are the 10 relegated from Level 8 / Step 4 (A.F.C. Mansfield who failed ground grading, Aylesbury, now Aylesbury Vale Dynamos after merger, Dunstable Town, Egham Town, Fleet Town, Greenwich Borough, Gresley, Mildenhall Town, Molesey and Skelmersdale United) plus Colwyn Bay and Street who opted for voluntary relegation, North Ferriby United and Thamesmead Town who folded and the two promoted to the Football League (Leyton Orient and Salford City).

In addition A.F.C. Hornchurch are now Hornchurch.


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Aug 21, 2019, 10:20 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 21, 2019, 12:22 PM

Posts: 17158
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 6 (852 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY UPDATES/CORRECTIONS

F.A. Trophy 2019-20

Extra Preliminary Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

3p.m. Saturday 28th September unless stated

Zone 1
01 Colne (8NP1NW) v Marske United (8NP1NW)
02 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1SE) v Frickley Athletic (8NP1SE)
03 Runcorn Linnets (8NP1NW) v Marine (8NP1NW)
04 City of Liverpool (8NP1NW) v Tadcaster Albion (8NP1NW)
05 Ossett United (8NP1NW) v Widnes (8NP1NW)
06 Clitheroe (8NP1NW) v Sheffield (8NP1SE)

Zone 2
07 Daventry Town (8SL1C) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1SE)
08 Lincoln United (8NP1SE) v Bury Town (8IS1N)
09 Chasetown (8NP1SE) v Spalding United (8NP1SE)
10 Dereham Town (8IS1N) v Halesowen Town (8SL1C)
11 Biggleswade (8SL1C) v Bedford Town (8SL1C)
12 Carlton Town (8NP1SE) v St. Neots Town (8SL1C)
13 Kempston Rovers (8SL1C) v Wisbech Town (8NP1SE)
14 Stamford (8NP1SE) v Loughborough Dynamo (8NP1SE)

Zone 3
15 Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) v Hertford Town (8IS1SC)
16 Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) v Felixstowe & Walton United (8IS1N)
17 Ramsgate (8IS1SE) v Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE)
18 Bracknell Town (8IS1SC) v Coggeshall Town (8IS1N)
19 Chichester City (8IS1SE) v Three Bridges (8IS1SE)
20 Hullbridge Sports (8IS1N) v Barton Rovers (8SL1C)
21 Harlow Town (8IS1SC) v Hanwell Town (8IS1SC)
22 Welwyn Garden City (8SL1C) v Canvey Island (8IS1N)
23 Faversham Town (8IS1SE) v Chertsey Town (8IS1SC)
24 Chalfont St. Peter (8IS1SC) v Whitstable Town (8IS1SE)

Zone 4
25 Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) v Moneyfields (8SL1S)
26 Thame United (8SL1C) v Kidlington (8SL1C)
27 Basingstoke Town (8SL1S) v North Leigh (8SL1C)
28 Mangotsfield United (8SL1C) v Slimbridge (8SL1S)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Aug 21, 2019, 2:58 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 21, 2019, 12:36 PM

Posts: 17158
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 6 (847 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY UPDATES/CORRECTIONS

F.A. Trophy 2019-20

Preliminary Round

Draw released Friday 12th July

3p.m. Saturday 12th October unless stated

Zone 1
01 City of Liverpool (8NP1NW) or Tadcaster Albion (8NP1NW) v Brighouse Town (8NP1NW)
02 Pontefract Collieries (8NP1NW) v Glossop North End (8NP1SE)
03 Clitheroe (8NP1NW) or Sheffield (8NP1SE) v Prescot Cables (8NP1NW)
04 Pickering Town (8NP1NW) v Stocksbridge Park Steels (8NP1SE)
05 Trafford (8NP1NW) v Runcorn Linnets (8NP1NW) or Marine (8NP1NW)
06 Ramsbottom United (8NP1NW) v Colne (8NP1NW) or Marske United (8NP1NW)
07 Worksop Town (8NP1SE) v Kendal Town (8NP1NW)
08 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1SE) or Frickley Athletic (8NP1SE) v Mossley (8NP1NW)
09 Dunston (8NP1NW) v Ossett United (8NP1NW) or Widnes (8NP1NW)
10 Droylsden (8NP1NW) v Workington (8NP1NW)

Zone 2
11 Soham Town Rangers (8IS1N) v Lincoln United (8NP1SE) or Bury Town (8IS1N)
12 Sutton Coldfield Town (8NP1SE) v Yaxley (8SL1C)
13 Newcastle Town (8NP1SE) v Leek Town (8NP1SE)
14 Evesham United (8SL1S) v Dereham Town (8IS1N) or Halesowen Town (8SL1C)
15 Chasetown (8NP1SE) or Spalding United (8NP1SE) v Coleshill Town (8SL1C)
16 Belper Town (8NP1SE) v Stamford (8NP1SE) or Loughborough Dynamo (8NP1SE)
17 Histon (8IS1N) v Corby Town (8SL1C)
18 Cambridge City (8IS1N) v Market Drayton Town (8NP1SE)
19 Daventry Town (8SL1C) or Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1SE)v Kempston Rovers (8SL1C) or Wisbech Town (8NP1SE)
20 Carlton Town (8NP1SE) or St. Neots Town (8SL1C) v Biggleswade (8SL1C) or Bedford Town (8SL1C)
21 Bedworth United (8SL1C) v Ilkeston Town (8NP1SE)

Zone 3
22 Staines Town (8IS1SC) v Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) or Hertford Town (8IS1SC)
23 Aylesbury United (8SL1C) v Sevenoaks Town (8IS1SE)
24 Grays Athletic (8IS1N) v Bedfont Sports (8IS1SC)
25 Whitehawk (8IS1SE) v Romford (8IS1N)
26 Chalfont St. Peter (8IS1SC) or Whitstable Town (8IS1SE) v Ware (8IS1SC)
27 Harlow Town (8IS1SC) or Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) v A.F.C. Dunstable (8SL1C)
28 Brentwood Town (8IS1N) v Basildon United (8IS1N)
29 Sittingbourne (8IS1SE) v South Park (8IS1SC)
30 Chipstead (8IS1SC) v F.C. Romania (8IS1SC)
31 V.C.D. Athletic (8IS1SE) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N)
32 Great Wakering Rovers (8IS1N) v Westfield (8IS1SC)
33 Uxbridge (8IS1SC) v Northwood (8IS1SC)
34 East Grinstead Town (8IS1SE) v Aveley (8IS1N)
35 Berkhamsted (8SL1C) v Herne Bay (8IS1SE)
36 Whyteleafe (8IS1SE) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC)
37 Burgess Hill Town (8IS1SE) v Phoenix Sports (8IS1SE)
38 Hullbridge Sports (8IS1N) or Barton Rovers (8SL1C) v Chichester City (8IS1SE) or Three Bridges (8IS1SE)
39 Ashford United (8IS1SE) v Witham Town (8IS1N)
40 Barking (8IS1SC) v Guernsey (8IS1SE)
41 Hythe Town (8IS1SE) v Hastings United (8IS1SE)
42 Maldon & Tiptree (8IS1N) or Felixstowe & Walton United (8IS1N) v Cray Valley (P.M.) (8IS1SE)
43 Tilbury (8IS1N) v Waltham Abbey (8IS1SC)
44 Ashford Town (Middlesex) (8IS1SC) v Welwyn Garden City (8SL1C) or Canvey Island (8IS1N)
45 Ramsgate (8IS1SE) or Haywards Heath Town (8IS1SE) v Bracknell Town (8IS1SC) or Coggeshall Town (8IS1N)
46 Marlow (8IS1SC) v Faversham Town (8IS1SE) or Chertsey Town (8IS1SC)

Zone 4
47 Highworth Town (8SL1S) v Cinderford Town (8SL1S)
48 Barnstaple Town (8SL1S) v Thatcham Town (8SL1S)
49 Paulton Rovers (8SL1S) v Willand Rovers (8SL1S)
50 Mangotsfield United (8SL1S) or Slimbridge (8SL1S) v A.F.C. Totton (8SL1S)
51 Melksham Town (8SL1S) v Wantage Town (8SL1C)
52 Frome Town (8SL1S) v Bideford (8SL1S)
53 Didcot Town (8SL1C) v Larkhall Athletic (8SL1S)
54 Cirencester Town (8SL1S) v Basingstoke Town (8SL1S)or North Leigh (8SL1C)
55 Winchester City (8SL1S) v Thame United (8SL1C) or Kidlington (8SL1C)
56 Sholing (8SL1S) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) or Moneyfields (8SL1S)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Aug 21, 2019, 3:11 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3