Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Essex Thames-side Trophy 2019-20

 



southend statto
First Team Star

Jun 19, 2019, 2:17 PM

Posts: 2021
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #1 of 12 (1473 views)
Shortcut
Essex Thames-side Trophy 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

ROUND ONE (by end August)
1. Barkingside vs Basildon United
2. Great Wakering Rovers vs Ilford
3. Hashtag United vs Brentwood Town
4. Canvey Island vs Hullbridge Sports

ROUND TWO (by end October)
5. East Thurrock United vs Great Wakering Rovers/Ilford
6. May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Romford
7. Tilbury vs Hashtag United/Brentwood Town
8. Buckhurst Hill vs Walthamstow
9. White Ensign vs Barkingside/Basildon United
10. Grays Athletic vs Bowers & Pitsea
11. Concord Rangers vs Aveley
12. Canvey Island/Hullbridge Sports vs Hornchurch


Bigaitch
Reserve Team Star

Jun 19, 2019, 7:02 PM

Posts: 828
Location: Darn sarff
Team(s): Nobody in particular

Post #2 of 12 (1437 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Thames-side Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I am delighted to see the Thameside Trophy has been resurrected and good to see it will be played as a charity competition.
I may have to get to the final to have another glimpse of that fantastic trophy....


Dingo
Junior Team Star

Jun 21, 2019, 7:55 PM

Posts: 77
Location:
Team(s):

Post #3 of 12 (1337 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Bigaitch] Essex Thames-side Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Please excuse my ignorance.

What is specifically different about a charity competition from a non-charity (or normal) competition ?


Bigaitch
Reserve Team Star

Jun 21, 2019, 8:04 PM

Posts: 828
Location: Darn sarff
Team(s): Nobody in particular

Post #4 of 12 (1334 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Dingo] Essex Thames-side Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

My assumption is the competition will seek to reside funds for charities.....
I could be wrong however....


Dingo
Junior Team Star

Jun 21, 2019, 9:23 PM

Posts: 77
Location:
Team(s):

Post #5 of 12 (1315 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Bigaitch] Essex Thames-side Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Thanks.

I just wondered how that actually works.

I can only think of:
Part of the gate receipts
or
Sponsorship (in some way)

I guess it'll come out later


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 1, 2019, 9:30 AM

Posts: 2021
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #6 of 12 (961 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Dingo] Essex Thames-side Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

ROUND ONE
1. Barkingside vs Basildon United - Oct. 14
2. Great Wakering Rovers vs Ilford
3. Hashtag United vs Brentwood Town - Sept. 11
4. Canvey Island vs Hullbridge Sports

ROUND TWO
5. East Thurrock United vs Great Wakering Rovers/Ilford
6. May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Romford - Oct. 16
7. Tilbury vs Hashtag United/Brentwood Town
8. Buckhurst Hill vs Walthamstow
9. White Ensign vs Barkingside/Basildon United
10. Grays Athletic vs Bowers & Pitsea - Sept. 11
11. Concord Rangers vs Aveley - Oct. 1
12. Canvey Island/Hullbridge Sports vs Hornchurch


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 5, 2019, 12:58 PM

Posts: 2021
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #7 of 12 (889 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Thames-side Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

ROUND ONE
1. Barkingside vs Basildon United - Oct. 14
2. Great Wakering Rovers vs Ilford
3. Hashtag United vs Brentwood Town - Sept. 11
4. Canvey Island vs Hullbridge Sports

ROUND TWO
5. East Thurrock United vs Great Wakering Rovers/Ilford
6. May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Romford - Oct. 16
7. Tilbury vs Hashtag United/Brentwood Town
8. Buckhurst Hill vs Walthamstow - Saturday, 14th September - 3pm
9. White Ensign vs Barkingside/Basildon United
10. Grays Athletic vs Bowers & Pitsea - Sept. 11
11. Concord Rangers vs Aveley - Oct. 1
12. Canvey Island/Hullbridge Sports vs Hornchurch


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 12, 2019, 6:51 PM

Posts: 2021
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #8 of 12 (756 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Thames-side Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

ROUND ONE
1. Barkingside vs Basildon United - Oct. 14
2. Great Wakering Rovers vs Ilford - Oct. 1
3. Hashtag United 0-2 Brentwood Town
4. Canvey Island vs Hullbridge Sports

ROUND TWO
5. East Thurrock United vs Great Wakering Rovers/Ilford
6. May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Romford - Oct. 16
7. Tilbury vs Brentwood Town
8. Buckhurst Hill vs Walthamstow - Saturday, 14th September - 3pm
9. White Ensign vs Barkingside/Basildon United
10. Grays Athletic 1-3 Bowers & Pitsea
11. Concord Rangers vs Aveley - Oct. 1
12. Canvey Island/Hullbridge Sports vs Hornchurch


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 14, 2019, 6:56 PM

Posts: 2021
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #9 of 12 (668 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Thames-side Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

ROUND ONE
1. Barkingside vs Basildon United - Oct. 14
2. Great Wakering Rovers vs Ilford - Oct. 1
3. Hashtag United 0-2 Brentwood Town
4. Canvey Island vs Hullbridge Sports

ROUND TWO
5. East Thurrock United vs Great Wakering Rovers/Ilford
6. May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Romford - Oct. 16
7. Tilbury vs Brentwood Town
8. Buckhurst Hill 1-1 0p3 Walthamstow
9. White Ensign vs Barkingside/Basildon United
10. Grays Athletic 1-3 Bowers & Pitsea
11. Concord Rangers vs Aveley - Oct. 1
12. Canvey Island/Hullbridge Sports vs Hornchurch


southend statto
First Team Star

Sep 25, 2019, 10:31 PM

Posts: 2021
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #10 of 12 (500 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Thames-side Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

ROUND ONE
1. Barkingside vs Basildon United - Oct. 14
2. Great Wakering Rovers vs Ilford - Oct. 1
3. Hashtag United 0-2 Brentwood Town
4. Canvey Island vs Hullbridge Sports

ROUND TWO
5. East Thurrock United vs Great Wakering Rovers/Ilford
6. May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Romford - Oct. 16
7. Tilbury vs Brentwood Town - Nov. 12
8. Buckhurst Hill 1-1 0p3 Walthamstow
9. White Ensign vs Barkingside/Basildon United
10. Grays Athletic 1-3 Bowers & Pitsea
11. Concord Rangers vs Aveley - Oct. 1
12. Canvey Island/Hullbridge Sports vs Hornchurch


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 2, 2019, 3:06 PM

Posts: 2021
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #11 of 12 (336 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Thames-side Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

ROUND ONE
1. Barkingside vs Basildon United - Oct. 14
2. Great Wakering Rovers 4-0 Ilford
3. Hashtag United 0-2 Brentwood Town
4. Canvey Island vs Hullbridge Sports

ROUND TWO
5. East Thurrock United vs Great Wakering Rovers
6. May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Romford - Oct. 16
7. Tilbury vs Brentwood Town - Nov. 26
8. Buckhurst Hill 1-1 0p3 Walthamstow
9. White Ensign vs Barkingside/Basildon United
10. Grays Athletic 1-3 Bowers & Pitsea
11. Concord Rangers 2-2 4p2 Aveley
12. Canvey Island/Hullbridge Sports vs Hornchurch


southend statto
First Team Star

Oct 15, 2019, 8:42 PM

Posts: 2021
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #12 of 12 (136 views)
Shortcut
Re: [southend statto] Essex Thames-side Trophy 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

ROUND ONE
1. Barkingside 1-4 Basildon United
2. Great Wakering Rovers 4-0 Ilford
3. Hashtag United 0-2 Brentwood Town
4. Canvey Island vs Hullbridge Sports

ROUND TWO
5. East Thurrock United vs Great Wakering Rovers - Nov. 19
6. May & Baker Eastbrook Community vs Romford - Nov. 4
7. Tilbury vs Brentwood Town - Nov. 26
8. Buckhurst Hill 1-1 0p3 Walthamstow
9. White Ensign vs Basildon United
10. Grays Athletic 1-3 Bowers & Pitsea
11. Concord Rangers 2-2 4p2 Aveley
12. Canvey Island/Hullbridge Sports vs Hornchurch

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3