Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20

 



gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Jun 15, 2019, 8:00 AM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #1 of 19 (1655 views)
Shortcut
Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

1st Round

Week Ending Saturday 21st September

Crediton United v Newton Abbot Spurs
Dobwalls v Wendron United
Holsworthy v Torrington (Weds 18th Sept)
Penzance v Porthleven
Plymouth Marjon v Honiton Town
Sidmouth Town v Dartmouth
St Blazey v St Dennis (Fri 20th Sept)
Wadebridge Town v Mousehole

2nd Round

Week Ending Saturday 26th October

Axminster Town v St Blazey / St Dennis
Callington Town v Cullompton Rangers
Crediton Utd / N A Spurs v Dobwalls / Wendron
Elburton Villa v Newquay
Elmore v Camelford
Godolphin Atlantic v Falmouth Town
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town
Ivybridge Town v Sidmouth Town / Dartmouth
Launceston v Holsworthy / Torrington
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic
Plymth Marjon / Honiton T v Ilfracombe Town
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic
St Austell v Bovey Tracey
Sticker v Brixham
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside
Wadebridge / Mousehole v Penzance / Porthleven


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 20, 2019, 9:36 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #2 of 19 (1391 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

1st Round

Week Ending Saturday 21st September

Crediton United v Newton Abbot Spurs
Dobwalls v Wendron United
Holsworthy 2 Torrington 0 (Weds 18th Sept)
Penzance 1 Porthleven 3 (Fri 20th Sept)
Plymouth Marjon v Honiton Town
Sidmouth Town v Dartmouth
St Blazey v St Dennis
Wadebridge Town 2 Mousehole 7 (Fri 20th Sept)


paulh66
Qatar World Cup bid member!


Sep 20, 2019, 9:57 PM

Posts: 19438
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers, South Liverpool (the South will rise again), Cammell Laird

Post #3 of 19 (1389 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The Holsworthy game was moved to, and played on, Tuesday 17th.
(Had it stayed as 18th I might well have been there!)


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 21, 2019, 6:21 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #4 of 19 (1346 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

1st Round

Crediton United 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 0
Dobwalls 6 Wendron United 3 (aet)
Holsworthy 2 Torrington 0 (Tues 17th Sept)
Penzance 1 Porthleven 3 (Fri 20th Sept)
Plymouth Marjon 4 Honiton Town 2
Sidmouth Town 1 Dartmouth 3 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
St Blazey 7 St Dennis 1
Wadebridge Town 2 Mousehole 7 (Fri 20th Sept)

2nd Round

Week Ending Saturday 26th October

Axminster Town v St Blazey
Callington Town v Cullompton Rangers
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls
Elburton Villa v Newquay
Elmore v Camelford
Godolphin Atlantic v Falmouth Town
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town
Ivybridge Town v Dartmouth
Launceston v Holsworthy
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic
Mousehole v Porthleven
Plymouth Marjon v Ilfracombe Town
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic
St Austell v Bovey Tracey
Sticker v Brixham
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Oct 9, 2019, 8:37 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #5 of 19 (1199 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town v St Blazey
Callington Town v Cullompton Rangers
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls
Elburton Villa v Newquay
Elmore v Camelford
Godolphin Atlantic v Falmouth Town
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town
Ivybridge Town v Dartmouth
Launceston v Holsworthy (Tues 29th October)
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic
Mousehole v Porthleven (Fri 25th October)
Plymouth Marjon v Ilfracombe Town
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic
St Austell v Bovey Tracey
Sticker v Brixham
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside

Matches to be played Saturday 26th October unless stated


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Oct 25, 2019, 9:32 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #6 of 19 (1070 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town v St Blazey
Callington Town v Cullompton Rangers
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls
Elburton Villa v Newquay
Elmore v Camelford
Godolphin Atlantic v Falmouth Town
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town
Ivybridge Town v Dartmouth
Launceston v Holsworthy (Tues 29th October)
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic
Mousehole 2 Porthleven 0 (Fri 25th)
Plymouth Marjon v Ilfracombe Town
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic
St Austell v Bovey Tracey (Tues 29th October)
Sticker v Brixham
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside

Matches to be played Saturday 26th October unless stated


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Oct 26, 2019, 5:45 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #7 of 19 (1046 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town 2 St Blazey 3
Callington Town v Cullompton Rangers (Tues 12th Nov)
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls (Sat 30th Nov)
Elburton Villa v Newquay (Tues 12th Nov)
Elmore v Camelford (Sat 16th Nov)
Godolphin Atlantic v Falmouth Town (Wed 13th Nov)
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (Sat 2nd Nov)
Ivybridge Town v Dartmouth (Wed 6th Nov)
Launceston v Holsworthy (Tues 29th Oct)
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic (Wed 13th Nov)
Mousehole 2 Porthleven 0 (Fri 25th Oct)
Plymouth Marjon 2 Ilfracombe Town 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic (Wed 13th Nov)
St Austell v Bovey Tracey (Tues 29th Oct)
Sticker 1 Brixham 5
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside (Sat 23rd Nov)


(This post was edited by gcnc on Oct 26, 2019, 5:47 PM)


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Oct 29, 2019, 9:56 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #8 of 19 (935 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town 2 St Blazey 3
Callington Town v Cullompton Rangers (Tues 12th Nov)
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls (Sat 30th Nov)
Elburton Villa v Newquay (Tues 12th Nov)
Elmore v Camelford (Sat 16th Nov)
Godolphin Atlantic v Falmouth Town (Wed 13th Nov)
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (Sat 2nd Nov)
Ivybridge Town v Dartmouth (Wed 6th Nov)
Launceston 1 Holsworthy 0
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic (Wed 13th Nov)
Mousehole 2 Porthleven 0 (Fri 25th Oct)
Plymouth Marjon 2 Ilfracombe Town 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic (Wed 13th Nov)
St Austell v Bovey Tracey (postponed on Tues 29th Oct)
Sticker 1 Brixham 5
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside (Sat 23rd Nov)


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Oct 30, 2019, 2:10 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #9 of 19 (880 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town 2 St Blazey 3
Callington Town v Cullompton Rangers (Tues 12th Nov)
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls (Sat 30th Nov)
Elburton Villa v Newquay (Tues 12th Nov)
Elmore v Camelford (Sat 16th Nov)
Godolphin Atlantic v Falmouth Town (Wed 13th Nov)
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (Sat 2nd Nov)
Ivybridge Town v Dartmouth (Wed 6th Nov)
Launceston 1 Holsworthy 0
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic (Wed 13th Nov)
Mousehole 2 Porthleven 0 (Fri 25th Oct)
Plymouth Marjon 2 Ilfracombe Town 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic (Wed 13th Nov)
St Austell v Bovey Tracey (postponed on Tues 29th Oct)
Sticker 1 Brixham 5
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside (Sat 23rd Nov)

Third Round

Ties to be played on or before Wednesday 1st January

Brixham v Mousehole
Callington Town / Cullompton Rangers v Millbrook / Liskeard Athletic
Crediton United / Dobwalls v St Austell / Bovey Tracey
Elmore / Camelford v Ivybridge Town / Dartmouth
Godolphin Atlantic / Falmouth Town v Stoke Gabriel / Torridgeside
Plymouth Marjon v Launceston
Saltash United / Torpoint Athletic v Helston Athletic / Bodmin Town
St Blazey v Elburton Villa / Newquay


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Nov 2, 2019, 5:53 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #10 of 19 (725 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town 2 St Blazey 3
Callington Town v Cullompton Rangers (Tues 12th Nov)
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls (Sat 30th Nov)
Elburton Villa v Newquay (Tues 12th Nov)
Elmore v Camelford (Sat 16th Nov)
Godolphin Atlantic v Falmouth Town (Wed 13th Nov)
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (postponed on Sat 2nd Nov)
Ivybridge Town v Dartmouth (Wed 6th Nov)
Launceston 1 Holsworthy 0
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic (Wed 13th Nov)
Mousehole 2 Porthleven 0 (Fri 25th Oct)
Plymouth Marjon 2 Ilfracombe Town 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic (Wed 13th Nov)
St Austell v Bovey Tracey (postponed on Tues 29th Oct)
Sticker 1 Brixham 5
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside (Sat 23rd Nov)

Third Round

Ties to be played on or before Wednesday 1st January

Brixham v Mousehole (Sat 16th November)
Callington Town / Cullompton Rangers v Millbrook / Liskeard Athletic
Crediton United / Dobwalls v St Austell / Bovey Tracey
Elmore / Camelford v Ivybridge Town / Dartmouth
Godolphin Atlantic / Falmouth Town v Stoke Gabriel / Torridgeside
Plymouth Marjon v Launceston (Sat 14th December)
Saltash United / Torpoint Athletic v Helston Athletic / Bodmin Town
St Blazey v Elburton Villa / Newquay


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Nov 6, 2019, 9:53 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #11 of 19 (677 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town 2 St Blazey 3
Callington Town v Cullompton Rangers (Tues 12th Nov)
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls (Sat 30th Nov)
Elburton Villa v Newquay (Tues 12th Nov)
Elmore v Camelford (Sat 16th Nov)
Godolphin Atlantic v Falmouth Town (Wed 13th Nov)
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (postponed on Sat 2nd Nov, now Sat 16th Nov at Bodmin)
Ivybridge Town v Dartmouth (postponed on Wed 6th Nov, now Wed 13th Nov at Dartmouth)
Launceston 1 Holsworthy 0
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic (Wed 13th Nov)
Mousehole 2 Porthleven 0 (Fri 25th Oct)
Plymouth Marjon 2 Ilfracombe Town 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic (Wed 13th Nov)
St Austell v Bovey Tracey (postponed on Tues 29th Oct, now Tues 12th Nov)
Sticker 1 Brixham 5
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside (Sat 23rd Nov)

Third Round

Ties to be played on or before Wednesday 1st January

Brixham v Mousehole (Sat 16th November)
Callington Town / Cullompton Rangers v Millbrook / Liskeard Athletic
Crediton United / Dobwalls v St Austell / Bovey Tracey
Elmore / Camelford v Ivybridge Town / Dartmouth
Godolphin Atlantic / Falmouth Town v Stoke Gabriel / Torridgeside
Plymouth Marjon v Launceston (Sat 14th December)
Saltash United / Torpoint Athletic v Helston Athletic / Bodmin Town
St Blazey v Elburton Villa / Newquay


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Nov 12, 2019, 10:47 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #12 of 19 (353 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town 2 St Blazey 3
Callington Town 3 Cullompton Rangers 2 (aet, 2-2 at 90 mins)
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls (Sat 30th Nov)
Elburton Villa 1 Newquay 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins, Elburton win 11-10 on pens)
Elmore v Camelford (Sat 16th Nov)
Godolphin Atlantic v Falmouth Town (Wed 13th Nov)
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (Sat 16th Nov at Bodmin)
Ivybridge Town v Dartmouth (Wed 13th Nov at Dartmouth)
Launceston 1 Holsworthy 0
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic (Wed 13th Nov)
Mousehole 2 Porthleven 0 (Fri 25th Oct)
Plymouth Marjon 2 Ilfracombe Town 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic (Wed 13th Nov)
St Austell v Bovey Tracey (postponed on Tues 29th Oct, now Tues 12th Nov)
Sticker 1 Brixham 5
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside (Sat 23rd Nov)

Third Round

Ties to be played on or before Wednesday 1st January

Brixham v Mousehole (Sat 16th November)
Callington Town v Millbrook / Liskeard Athletic
Crediton United / Dobwalls v St Austell / Bovey Tracey
Elmore / Camelford v Ivybridge Town / Dartmouth
Godolphin Atlantic / Falmouth Town v Stoke Gabriel / Torridgeside
Plymouth Marjon v Launceston (Sat 14th December)
Saltash United / Torpoint Athletic v Helston Athletic / Bodmin Town
St Blazey v Elburton Villa


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Nov 13, 2019, 9:59 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #13 of 19 (310 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town 2 St Blazey 3
Callington Town 3 Cullompton Rangers 2 (aet, 2-2 at 90 mins)
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls (Sat 30th Nov)
Elburton Villa 1 Newquay 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins, Elburton win 11-10 on pens)
Elmore v Camelford (Sat 16th Nov)
Godolphin Atlantic 1 Falmouth Town 11
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (Sat 16th Nov at Bodmin)
Ivybridge Town v Dartmouth (Tues 19th Nov at Dartmouth)
Launceston 1 Holsworthy 0
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic (Tues 19th Nov at Liskeard)
Mousehole 2 Porthleven 0 (Fri 25th Oct)
Plymouth Marjon 2 Ilfracombe Town 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic (Wed 13th Nov)
St Austell v Bovey Tracey (Sat 16th Nov)
Sticker 1 Brixham 5
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside (Sat 23rd Nov)

Third Round

Ties to be played on or before Wednesday 1st January

Brixham v Mousehole (Sat 16th November)
Callington Town v Millbrook / Liskeard Athletic
Crediton United / Dobwalls v St Austell / Bovey Tracey
Elmore / Camelford v Ivybridge Town / Dartmouth
Falmouth Town v Stoke Gabriel / Torridgeside
Plymouth Marjon v Launceston (Sat 14th December)
Saltash United / Torpoint Athletic v Helston Athletic / Bodmin Town
St Blazey v Elburton Villa


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Nov 16, 2019, 7:13 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #14 of 19 (292 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town 2 St Blazey 3
Callington Town 3 Cullompton Rangers 2 (aet, 2-2 at 90 mins)
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls (Sat 30th Nov)
Elburton Villa 1 Newquay 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins, Elburton win 11-10 on pens)
Elmore 4 Camelford 1
Godolphin Atlantic 1 Falmouth Town 11
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (Wed 20th Nov at Bodmin)
Ivybridge Town v Dartmouth (Tues 19th Nov at Dartmouth)
Launceston 1 Holsworthy 0
Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic (Tues 19th Nov at Liskeard)
Mousehole 2 Porthleven 0
Plymouth Marjon 2 Ilfracombe Town 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic (Wed 20th Nov)
St Austell 2 Bovey Tracey 4
Sticker 1 Brixham 5
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside (Sat 23rd Nov)

Third Round

Ties to be played on or before Wednesday 1st January

Brixham 3 Mousehole 3 (Mousehole won 5-3 on pens)
Callington Town v Millbrook / Liskeard Athletic
Crediton United / Dobwalls v Bovey Tracey
Elmore v Ivybridge Town / Dartmouth
Falmouth Town v Stoke Gabriel / Torridgeside
Plymouth Marjon v Launceston (Sat 14th December)
Saltash United / Torpoint Athletic v Helston Athletic / Bodmin Town
St Blazey v Elburton Villa (Wed 4th December)


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Nov 20, 2019, 12:20 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #15 of 19 (258 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town 2 St Blazey 3
Callington Town 3 Cullompton Rangers 2 (aet, 2-2 at 90 mins)
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls (Sat 30th Nov)
Elburton Villa 1 Newquay 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins, Elburton win 11-10 on pens)
Elmore 4 Camelford 1
Godolphin Atlantic 1 Falmouth Town 11
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (Wed 20th Nov at Bodmin)
Ivybridge Town 0 Dartmouth 1 (at Dartmouth)
Launceston 1 Holsworthy 0
Millbrook 3 Liskeard Athletic 1 (Liskeard)
Mousehole 2 Porthleven 0
Plymouth Marjon 2 Ilfracombe Town 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
Saltash United v Torpoint Athletic (Wed 20th Nov)
St Austell 2 Bovey Tracey 4
Sticker 1 Brixham 5
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside (Sat 23rd Nov)

Third Round

Ties to be played on or before Wednesday 1st January

Brixham 3 Mousehole 3 (Mousehole won 5-3 on pens)
Callington Town v Millbrook
Crediton United / Dobwalls v Bovey Tracey
Elmore v Dartmouth
Falmouth Town v Stoke Gabriel / Torridgeside
Plymouth Marjon v Launceston (Sat 14th December)
Saltash United / Torpoint Athletic v Helston Athletic / Bodmin Town
St Blazey v Elburton Villa (Wed 4th December)


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Nov 21, 2019, 9:15 AM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #16 of 19 (235 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town 2 St Blazey 3
Callington Town 3 Cullompton Rangers 2 (aet, 2-2 at 90 mins)
Crediton Utd v Dobwalls (Sat 30th Nov)
Elburton Villa 1 Newquay 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins, Elburton win 11-10 on pens)
Elmore 4 Camelford 1
Godolphin Atlantic 1 Falmouth Town 11
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (Wed 4th Dec at Bodmin)
Ivybridge Town 0 Dartmouth 1 (at Dartmouth)
Launceston 1 Holsworthy 0
Millbrook 3 Liskeard Athletic 1 (at Liskeard)
Mousehole 2 Porthleven 0
Plymouth Marjon 2 Ilfracombe Town 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
Saltash United 2 Torpoint Athletic 1
St Austell 2 Bovey Tracey 4
Sticker 1 Brixham 5
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside (Sat 23rd Nov)

Third Round

Ties to be played on or before Wednesday 1st January

Brixham 3 Mousehole 3 (Mousehole won 5-3 on pens)
Callington Town v Millbrook
Crediton United / Dobwalls v Bovey Tracey
Elmore v Dartmouth
Falmouth Town v Stoke Gabriel / Torridgeside
Plymouth Marjon v Launceston (Sat 14th December)
Saltash United v Helston Athletic / Bodmin Town
St Blazey v Elburton Villa (Wed 4th December)


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Nov 30, 2019, 6:43 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #17 of 19 (207 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town 2 St Blazey 3
Callington Town 3 Cullompton Rangers 2 (aet, 2-2 at 90 mins)
Crediton Utd 3 Dobwalls 6
Elburton Villa 1 Newquay 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins, Elburton win 11-10 on pens)
Elmore 4 Camelford 1
Godolphin Atlantic 1 Falmouth Town 11
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (Wed 4th Dec at Bodmin)
Ivybridge Town 0 Dartmouth 1 (at Dartmouth)
Launceston 1 Holsworthy 0
Millbrook 3 Liskeard Athletic 1 (at Liskeard)
Mousehole 2 Porthleven 0
Plymouth Marjon 2 Ilfracombe Town 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
Saltash United 2 Torpoint Athletic 1
St Austell 2 Bovey Tracey 4
Sticker 1 Brixham 5
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside (Sat 14th Dec at Torridgeside)

Third Round

Ties to be played on or before Wednesday 1st January

Brixham 3 Mousehole 3 (Mousehole won 5-3 on pens)
Callington Town v Millbrook (Tues 3rd Dec)
Dobwalls v Bovey Tracey
Elmore v Dartmouth (Tues 3rd Dec)
Falmouth Town v Stoke Gabriel / Torridgeside
Plymouth Marjon v Launceston (Sat 14th Dec)
Saltash United v Helston Athletic / Bodmin Town
St Blazey v Elburton Villa (Wed 4th Dec)


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Dec 3, 2019, 10:16 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #18 of 19 (182 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town 2 St Blazey 3
Callington Town 3 Cullompton Rangers 2 (aet, 2-2 at 90 mins)
Crediton Utd 3 Dobwalls 6
Elburton Villa 1 Newquay 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins, Elburton win 11-10 on pens)
Elmore 4 Camelford 1
Godolphin Atlantic 1 Falmouth Town 11
Helston Athletic v Bodmin Town (Wed 4th Dec at Bodmin)
Ivybridge Town 0 Dartmouth 1 (at Dartmouth)
Launceston 1 Holsworthy 0
Millbrook 3 Liskeard Athletic 1 (at Liskeard)
Mousehole 2 Porthleven 0
Plymouth Marjon 2 Ilfracombe Town 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
Saltash United 2 Torpoint Athletic 1
St Austell 2 Bovey Tracey 4
Sticker 1 Brixham 5
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside (Sat 14th Dec at Torridgeside)

Third Round

Ties to be played on or before Wednesday 1st January

Brixham 3 Mousehole 3 (Mousehole won 5-3 on pens)
Callington Town 2 Millbrook 5
Dobwalls v Bovey Tracey
Elmore 4 Dartmouth 0
Falmouth Town v Stoke Gabriel / Torridgeside
Plymouth Marjon v Launceston (Sat 14th Dec)
Saltash United v Helston Athletic / Bodmin Town
St Blazey v Elburton Villa (Wed 4th Dec)


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Dec 4, 2019, 10:23 PM

Posts: 11500
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #19 of 19 (166 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] Peninsula League - Walter C Parson Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2nd Round

Axminster Town 2 St Blazey 3
Callington Town 3 Cullompton Rangers 2 (aet, 2-2 at 90 mins)
Crediton Utd 3 Dobwalls 6
Elburton Villa 1 Newquay 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins, Elburton win 11-10 on pens)
Elmore 4 Camelford 1
Godolphin Atlantic 1 Falmouth Town 11
Helston Athletic 4 Bodmin Town 1 (at Bodmin)
Ivybridge Town 0 Dartmouth 1 (at Dartmouth)
Launceston 1 Holsworthy 0
Millbrook 3 Liskeard Athletic 1 (at Liskeard)
Mousehole 2 Porthleven 0
Plymouth Marjon 2 Ilfracombe Town 1 (aet, 1-1 at 90 mins)
Saltash United 2 Torpoint Athletic 1
St Austell 2 Bovey Tracey 4
Sticker 1 Brixham 5
Stoke Gabriel v Torridgeside (Sat 14th Dec at Torridgeside)

Third Round

Brixham 3 Mousehole 3 (Mousehole won 5-3 on pens)
Callington Town 2 Millbrook 5
Dobwalls v Bovey Tracey (Sat 11th Jan)
Elmore 4 Dartmouth 0
Falmouth Town v Stoke Gabriel / Torridgeside
Plymouth Marjon v Launceston (Sat 14th Dec)
Saltash United v Helston Athletic
St Blazey 1 Elburton Villa 0

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3