Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 03 - Berks & Bucks

 



Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

May 15, 2019, 10:15 PM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #1 of 4 (261 views)
Shortcut
2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 03 - Berks & Bucks Can't Post or Reply Privately

Berks & Bucks Senior Cup

Round 1
Aylesbury 2-4 Bracknell Town
Abingdon United 0-4 Windsor
Reading City 1-3 Flackwell Heath
Wantage Town 1-0 Binfield
Ascot United 3-1 Thatcham Town
Marlow 3-1 Didcot Town
Aylesbury United 5-0 Newport Pagnell Town

Round 2
Wantage Town 0-3 Milton Keynes Dons
Windsor 1-1 Flackwell Heath (Flackwell Heath won 4-3 on penalties)
Hungerford Town 2-0 Beaconsfield Town
Holmer Green 0-2 Maidenhead United
Slough Town 6-3 Chalfont St Peter
Bracknell Town 0-2 Reading
Ascot United 0-3 Marlow
Shrivenham 0-6 Aylesbury United

Quarter Finals
Aylesbury United 1-2 Maidenhead United
Flackwell Heath 1-2 Reading
Hungerford Town 1-2 Slough Town
Marlow 1-0 Milton Keynes Dons

Semi-Finals
Marlow scr-w/o Slough Town
Maidenhead United 1-1 Reading (Reading won 4-3 on penalties)

Final (@ Slough Town, 6/5/19)
Reading 1-3 Slough Town


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

May 15, 2019, 10:18 PM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #2 of 4 (258 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] 2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 03 - Berks & Bucks [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy

Round 1
Hanslope 4-2 New Bradwell St Peter
Mursley United 2-3 Winslow United
Unite MK 0-3 Buckingham Town
Stewkley 0-3 Old Bradwell United
Pitstone & Ivinghoe United 2-2 Grendon Rangers (Grendon Rangers won 4-2 on penalties)
Clean Slate 1-3 Buckingham Athletic
Risborough Rangers 0-0 Amersham Town (Risborough Rangers won 4-3 on penalties)
Chalvey (WMC) Sports 4-3 Westwood United
Langley 1-1 Wraysbury Village (Langley won 5-4 on penalties)
Cookham Dean 4-1 Mortimer
Reading YMCA 5-0 Singh Sabha Slough
Burnham 4-2 Binfield reserves
Woodley United 2-4 Holyport
Berks County 4-2 Richings Park
Burghfield 1-4 Wrightchoice & Unity CSA
Kintbury Rangers 3-4 Kennington Athletic
Faringdon Town 1-1 Wallingford Town (Wallingford Town won 6-5 on penalties)
AFC Aldermaston 1-1 Milton United (Milton United won 4-1 on penalties)
Newbury 9-0 Wantage Town Development
East Hendred 0-4 Abingdon Town

Round 2
Saxton Rovers 0-3 Wallingford Town
Didcot Town Development 2-0 Reading City U23
Long Wittenham Athletic 1-3 Reading YMCA
Newbury 3-0 Abingdon Town
Milton United 1-4 Kennington Athletic
Wrightchoice & Unity CSA 4-0 Wokingham & Emmbrook
Marlow United 3-0 Cookham Dean
Penn & Tylers Green 0-5 Burnham
Chalvey (WMC) Sports 2-0 Langley
Delaford Colts 3-2 Berks County
Holyport 0-2 Sandhurst Town
Buckingham Athletic 2-1 Buckingham Town
Great Horwood 1-7 Winslow United
Grendon Rangers 1-2 Hanslope
Old Bradwell United 3-0 MK Gallacticos
Risborough Rangers 0-2 Aston Clinton

Round 3
Sandhurst Town 4-2 Chalvey (WMC) Sports
Delaford Colts 1-2 Newbury
Marlow United w/o-scr Reading YMCA
Burnham 9-1 Wrightchoice & Unity CSA
Wallingford Town 3-1 Kennington Athletic
Didcot Town Development 1-5 Aston Clinton
Hanslope 3-3 Old Bradwell United (Old Bradwell United won 4-3 on penalties)
Buckingham Athletic 2-1 Winslow United

Quarter Finals
Sandhurst Town 2-0 Burnham
Newbury 3-2 Buckingham Athletic
Old Bradwell United 1-0 Aston Clinton
Wallingford Town 2-3 Marlow United

Semi-Finals
Sandhurst Town 0-2 Old Bradwell United
Marlow United 2-0 Newbury

Final (@ Abingdon United, 27/4/19)
Marlow United 0-0 Old Bradwell United (Old Bradwell United won 5-4 on penalties)


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

May 15, 2019, 10:21 PM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #3 of 4 (253 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] 2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 03 - Berks & Bucks [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Berks & Bucks Charles Twelftree Intermediate Cup

Round 1
Wingrave 1-0 Quainton
Wendover 2-2 Olney (Wendover won 5-4 on penalties)
Ludgershall United 1-5 Bletchley Park
City Colts 4-3 Great Linford
MK Wanderers 0-4 Long Crendon
Winslow United reserves scr-w/o Mursley United Development
Elmhurst 3-2 Rivets
Buckingham United w/o-scr Twyford United
Buckingham Athletic Development 3-2 AFC Santander
Old Bradwell United Development 0-1 Aston Clinton reserves
Marsh Gibbon 1-1 Stony Stratford Town (Marsh Gibbon won 5-3 on penalties)
Risborough Rangers reserves 1-2 FC Beaconsfield
Chalfont Wasps 4-2 Robertswood
Holmer Green Development U25 8-1 Gold Hill
Iver Heath Village 2-2 Marlow United reserves (Marlow United reserves won 5-3 on penalties)
Hazlemere Sports Crusaders w/o-scr Mercian United
FC Imaan Lions 2-0 Reading YMCA Rapids
Slough Heating Laurencians 5-3 Britwell
Mortimer reserves 1-5 AFC Crowthorne
Woodley United Royals 3-1 Wokingham & Emmbrook reserves
Phoenix Old Boys 3-2 Cookham Dean reserves
Langley Galaxy 0-0 Hurst (Hurst won 3-1 on penalties)
South Reading scr-w/o Stoke Poges Saints
Langley reserves 1-5 Old Windsor
Chalvey (WMC) Sports reserves 0-1 Signcraft
Eldon Celtic 3-2 Wraysbury Village reserves
Westwood United reserves 0-5 Taplow United
Berks Elite 0-8 Finchampstead
Wallingford Town reserves 2-2 Abingdon Town reserves (Wallingford Town reserves won 5-4 on penalties)
Ardington & Lockinge 3-0 Sutton Courtenay
Lambourn Sports w/o-scr Compton
Cholsey United 2-2 Stanford-in-the-Vale (Cholsey United won 4-1 on penalties)

Round 2
Penn & Tylers Green Development 15-0 Clean Slate reserves
Buckingham Athletic Development 4-0 Tattenhoe
Elmhurst 2-6 Wendover
Marsh Gibbon 0-3 APBS
Long Crendon 5-1 Buckingham United
Bletchley Park 2-2 Aston Clinton reserves (Bletchley Park won 4-3 on penalties)
Newport Pagnell Town 1-1 City Colts (City Colts won 4-3 on penalties)
Bedgrove Dynamos 3-1 Mursley United Development
Stoke Hammond BT 1-4 Wing Village
Wingrave 2-1 Prestwood
Marlow United reserves 1-2 Chalfont Wasps
Hazlemere Sports Crusaders 5-0 Flackwell Heath reserves
KS Gryf 1-1 Stokenchurch (KS Gryf won 4-2 on penalties)
FC Beaconsfield 4-0 Great Missenden
Holmer Green Development U25 1-3 Slough Heating Laurencians
Frontline 0-7 Finchampstead
Stoke Poges Saints 6-5 Old Windsor
Maidenhead Town 2-6 FC Imaan Lions
Taplow United 1-1 Signcraft (Taplow United won 4-3 on penalties)
Berks County reserves 1-2 Woodley United Royals
Richings Park reserves 4-4 Phoenix Old Boys (Phoenix Old Boys won 4-1 on penalties)
Ascot United Development 2-1 Windlesham
AFC Crowthorne 1-3 Hurst
Westminster 4-5 Blewbury
Uffington United 1-6 Kintbury Rangers reserves
Harchester Hawks 2-5 Lambourn Sports
White Eagles 1-3 Saxton Rovers reserves
Steventon 1-4 Abingdon United Development
Wallingford Town reserves 2-0 Harwell & Appleford
Shrivenham Development 1-3 Eldon Celtic
AFC Corinthians 6-4 Faringdon Town reserves
Ardington & Lockinge 1-1 Cholsey United (Cholsey United won 4-3 on penalties)

Round 3
Bletchley Park 3-3 Wing Village (Bletchley Park won 4-2 on penalties)
City Colts 3-2 Wendover
Wingrave 1-6 Long Crendon
Bedgrove Dynamos 1-2 Buckingham Athletic Development
APBS 1-0 Hazlemere Sports Crusaders
KS Gryf 4-0 Chalfont Wasps
FC Beaconsfield 0-4 Penn & Tylers Green Development
Ascot United Development 1-1 Finchampstead (Ascot United Development won 5-3 on penalties)
Taplow United 4-4 FC Imaan Lions (Taplow United won 9-8 on penalties)
Phoenix Old Boys 4-5 Stoke Poges Saints
Slough Heating Laurencians 4-0 Woodley United Royals
Hurst 2-5 Wallingford Town reserves
AFC Corinthians 1-5 Lambourn Sports
Saxton Rovers reserves 2-3 Eldon Celtic
Blewbury scr-w/o Cholsey United
Abingdon United Development 1-2 Kintbury Rangers reserves

Round 4
Long Crendon 7-0 KS Gryf
Buckingham Athletic Development 1-1 Penn & Tylers Green Development (Buckingham Athletic Development won 3-2 on penalties)
Bletchley Park 3-0 City Colts
APBS 2-1 Stoke Poges Saints
Slough Heating Laurencians 2-2 Taplow United (Taplow United won 4-2 on penalties)
Ascot United Development 5-1 Cholsey United
Kintbury Rangers reserves 4-0 Wallingford Town reserves
Eldon Celtic 5-2 Lambourn Sports

Quarter Finals
Eldon Celtic 3-3 APBS (Eldon Celtic won 3-1 on penalties)
Long Crendon 3-0 Taplow United
Ascot United Development 5-1 Kintbury Rangers reserves
Bletchley Park 2-4 Buckingham Athletic Development

Semi-Finals
Long Crendon 2-1 Ascot United Development
Eldon Celtic 3-4 Buckingham Athletic Development

Final (@ Wallingford Town, 13/4/19)
Buckingham Athletic Development 0-3 Long Crendon


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

May 15, 2019, 10:25 PM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #4 of 4 (245 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] 2018-19 County Cup Summary - Part 03 - Berks & Bucks [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Berks & Bucks Junior Cup (18/19 complete)

Round 1
Aylesbury Dynamos 0-7 Ayletico
Stone United 0-1 Oving
AW 2-3 Aylesbury Raiders
Waddesdon 5-2 FC Bierton
Willen 6-2 Hanslope reserves
Buckingham United reserves 4-2 Wendover reserves
Bedgrove Dynamos reserves 1-6 Steeple Claydon
Marsh Gibbon reserves 3-6 Unite MK reserves
Wingrave reserves 0-2 Brill United
Iver Heath Village reserves 6-2 Downley Albion
Prestwood reserves 4-2 FC Leisure
KS Gryf reserves 3-5 Hazlemere Sports Titans
Woodley United "A" 0-5 Hurst reserves
Twyford & Ruscombe 1-0 Stoke Poges Saints reserves
D'Autore Lions scr-w/o Reading City Development
Chalvey (WMC) Sports "A" w/o-scr Langley Development
Phoenix Old Boys reserves 1-4 Cintra Park Rovers
Berks County Rovers 5-4 Harchester Hawks Development
Farnham Royal Mavericks 1-6 Lambourn Sports reserves
Wargrave 0-1 Slough Heating Laurencians reserves
Taplow United reserves 4-2 Eton Wick
Faringdon Town "A" 0-6 Milton United "A"
Hanney 66 Club 4-2 Stanford-in-the-Vale reserves
Steventon reserves 3-1 Hagbourne United

Round 2
Oving w/o-scr Westbury
Long Crendon reserves w/o-scr Great Horwood reserves
Rivets reserves 3-3 Aylesbury Raiders (Rivets reserves won 5-4 on penalties)
MK Wanderers reserves 4-2 Buckingham United reserves
Tattenhoe reserves 0-4 Bucks Blue
Unite MK reserves 2-2 Twyford United reserves (Twyford United reserves won 5-4 on penalties)
Newport Pagnell Athletic 5-0 Haddenham United
Fairford Leys scr-w/o Bletchley Park reserves
Stewkley reserves 3-7 Waddesdon
Ayletico 3-2 Steeple Claydon
Brill United 0-0 Ludgershall United reserves (Ludgershall United reserves won 5-4 on penalties)
Willen w/o-scr Padbury Village
FC Tradesman 7-0 Hazlemere Sports Titans
Hambleden 3-2 Bedgrove United
Harriers 2-1 Prestwood reserves
Chalfont Athletic 1-1 Iver Heath Village reserves (Chalfont Athletic won 4-2 on penalties)
Britwell reserves 9-1 Taplow United reserves
Maidenhead Town reserves w/o-scr Thames Valley United
Langley Hornets 2-1 Berks County Rovers
Chalvey (WMC) Sports "A" 0-2 Slough Heating Laurencians reserves
Datchet Village 5-0 St Peters Iver
Reading YMCA Rockets 1-4 Westwood United Development
Cintra Park Rovers 3-2 Hurst reserves
Twyford & Ruscombe w/o-scr Reading City Development
Braybrooke scr-w/o Pangbourne
Marcham 0-6 East Hendred reserves
Long Wittenham Athletic reserves 4-0 Hanney 66 Club
Letcombe 4-1 AFC Aldermaston "A"
Ardington & Lockinge 2-6 Kennington Athletic reserves
Drayton 3-3 Lambourn Sports reserves (Drayton won 5-4 on penalties)
Milton United "A" 3-1 AFC Corinthians "A"
Steventon reserves 3-3 Cholsey United reserves (Steventon reserves won 3-1 on penalties)

Round 3
Twyford United reserves 2-8 Willen
Bletchley Park reserves 6-3 Bucks Blue
Waddesdon 2-4 Long Crendon reserves
Oving 4-0 Ludgershall United reserves
Ayletico 1-2 MK Wanderers reserves
Rivets reserves 2-1 Newport Pagnell Athletic
FC Tradesman 5-3 Hambleden
Maidenhead Town reserves 1-0 Slough Heating Laurencians reserves
Harriers 8-0 Chalfont Athletic
Datchet Village 5-0 Langley Hornets
Britwell reserves 5-1 Twyford & Ruscombe
Steventon reserves 0-0 Kennington Athletic reserves (Kennington Athletic reserves won 4-1 on penalties)
Long Wittenham Athletic reserves 0-8 Milton United "A"
Westwood United Development 1-2 Cintra Park Rovers
Drayton 2-0 East Hendred reserves
Pangbourne 0-0 Letcombe (Pangbourne won 5-4 on penalties)

Round 4
Long Crendon reserves 9-0 Bletchley Park reserves (tie awarded to Bletchley Park reserves)
Willen 2-2 Oving (Willen won 4-2 on penalties)
MK Wanderers reserves 5-1 Rivets reserves
Harriers 0-4 Britwell reserves
Maidenhead Town reserves 2-1 FC Tradesman
Datchet Village 0-0 Pangbourne (Datchet Village won 5-4 on penalties)
Kennington Athletic reserves 2-11 Drayton
Cintra Park Rovers v Milton United "A" (Match abandoned, tie awarded to Milton United "A")

Quarter Finals
Milton United "A" 2-2 Britwell reserves (Milton United "A" won 5-3 on penalties)
Drayton 2-2 Willen (Willen won 10-9 on penalties)
Maidenhead Town reserves 4-0 Bletchley Park reserves
Datchet Village 3-1 MK Wanderers reserves

Semi-Finals
Milton United "A" scr-w/o Maidenhead Town reserves
Datchet Village 1-2 Willen

Final (@ Bracknell Town, 11/5/19)
Willen 2-4 Maidenhead Town reserves

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3