Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non Football Related: Other Sports:
Unicorns T20 - 2019

 



cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Apr 30, 2019, 12:16 AM

Posts: 4514
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #1 of 4 (758 views)
Shortcut
Unicorns T20 - 2019 Can't Post or Reply Privately

This year's competition begins this bank holiday weekend with the same format as last year, four groups of five with teams playing a double header against each other on the same day with matches starting at 1100 and 1430 respectively.

Group 1
05/5 Lincolnshire v Northumberland @ Grantham
05/5 Cumberland v Cheshire @ Carlisle CC
19/5 Cheshire v Staffordshire @ Nantwich CC
19/5 Northumberland v Cumberland @ Jesmond
26/5 Cumberland v Lincolnshire @ Penrith CC
26/5 Staffordshire v Northumberland @ Rollestone CC
09/6 Lincolnshire v Staffordshire @ Scunthorpe Town CC
09/6 Northumberland v Cheshire @ Jesmond
16/6 Cheshire v Lincolnshire @ New Brighton
16/6 Staffordshire v Cumberland @ Knypersley

Group 2
05/5 Herefordshire v Oxfordshire @ Brockhampton
05/5 Shropshire v Berkshire @ Whitchurch CC
06/5 Berkshire v Buckinghamshire @ Wargrave CC
06/5 Oxfordshire v Shropshire @ Magdalen College School
26/5 Buckinghamshire v Oxfordshire @ High Wycombe CC
26/5 Shropshire v Herefordshire @ Wrekin College
09/6 Herefordshire v Buckinghamshire @ Colwall
09/6 Oxfordshire v Berkshire @ Banbury CC
16/6 Berkshire v Herefordshire @ Falkland CC, Newbury
16/6 Buckinghamshire v Shropshire @ Gerrards Cross CC

Group 3:
05/5 Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire @ Peterborough CC
06/5 Hertfordshire v Bedfordshire @ Welwyn Garden City
06/5 Norfolk v Suffolk @ Manor Park
12/5 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire @ Woolpit CC
26/5 Bedfordshire v Suffolk @ Dunstable Town CC
26/5 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk @ Sawston CC
09/6 Norfolk v Bedfordshire @ Manor Park
09/6 Suffolk v Hertfordshire @ Ipswich School Ivry Street
16/6 Bedfordshire v Cambridgeshire @ Bedford CC
16/6 Hertfordshire v Norfolk @ Harpenden CC

Group 4:
05/5 Cornwall v Wiltshire @ Werrington
05/5 Wales v Devon @ Newbridge
06/5 Devon v Wiltshire @ Sidmouth CC
06/5 Wales v Dorset @ Panteg CC
26/5 Cornwall v Wales @ Wadebridge CC
26/5 Dorset v Devon @ North Perrott CC
09/6 Dorset v Cornwall @ Wimborne CC, The Leaze
09/6 Wiltshire v Wales @ Warminster CC
16/6 Devon v Cornwall @ North Devon CC
16/6 Wiltshire v Dorset @ South Wilts CC


(This post was edited by cherryhopper on Apr 30, 2019, 12:17 AM)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 21, 2019, 11:21 PM

Posts: 4514
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #2 of 4 (356 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] Unicorns T20 - 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Group 1
05/5 Lincolnshire v Northumberland @ Grantham (Lincolnshire won both games)
05/5 Cumberland v Cheshire @ Carlisle CC (Cumberland won both games)
19/5 Cheshire v Staffordshire @ Nantwich CC (One win each)
19/5 Northumberland v Cumberland @ Jesmond (Cumberland won both games)
26/5 Cumberland v Lincolnshire @ Penrith CC
26/5 Staffordshire v Northumberland @ Rollestone CC
09/6 Lincolnshire v Staffordshire @ Scunthorpe Town CC
09/6 Northumberland v Cheshire @ Jesmond
16/6 Cheshire v Lincolnshire @ New Brighton
16/6 Staffordshire v Cumberland @ Knypersley

Group 2
05/5 Herefordshire v Oxfordshire @ Brockhampton (One win each)
05/5 Shropshire v Berkshire @ Whitchurch CC (One win each)
06/5 Berkshire v Buckinghamshire @ Wargrave CC (One win each)
06/5 Oxfordshire v Shropshire @ Magdalen College School (Oxfordshire won both games)
26/5 Buckinghamshire v Oxfordshire @ High Wycombe CC
26/5 Shropshire v Herefordshire @ Wrekin College
09/6 Herefordshire v Buckinghamshire @ Colwall
09/6 Oxfordshire v Berkshire @ Banbury CC
16/6 Berkshire v Herefordshire @ Falkland CC, Newbury
16/6 Buckinghamshire v Shropshire @ Gerrards Cross CC

Group 3:
05/5 Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire @ Peterborough CC (One win each)
06/5 Hertfordshire v Bedfordshire @ Welwyn Garden City (Hertfordshire won both games)
06/5 Norfolk v Suffolk @ Manor Park (One win each)
12/5 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire @ Woolpit CC (One win each)
26/5 Bedfordshire v Suffolk @ Dunstable Town CC
26/5 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk @ Sawston CC
09/6 Norfolk v Bedfordshire @ Manor Park
09/6 Suffolk v Hertfordshire @ Ipswich School Ivry Street
16/6 Bedfordshire v Cambridgeshire @ Bedford CC
16/6 Hertfordshire v Norfolk @ Harpenden CC

Group 4:
05/5 Cornwall v Wiltshire @ Werrington (One win each)
05/5 Wales v Devon @ Newbridge (Wales won both games)
06/5 Devon v Wiltshire @ Sidmouth CC (Wiltshire won 1st game, 2nd game tied)
06/5 Wales v Dorset @ Panteg CC (Dorset won both games)
26/5 Cornwall v Wales @ Wadebridge CC
26/5 Dorset v Devon @ North Perrott CC
09/6 Dorset v Cornwall @ Wimborne CC, The Leaze
09/6 Wiltshire v Wales @ Warminster CC
16/6 Devon v Cornwall @ North Devon CC
16/6 Wiltshire v Dorset @ South Wilts CC

Current Standings - Played (Net Run Rate) Points:

Group 1:
Cumberland 4 (1.76) 8
Lincolnshire 2 (1.52) 4
Staffordshire 2 (-0.34) 2
Cheshire 4 (-0.72) 2
Northumberland 4 (-1.79) 0

Group 2:
Oxfordshire 4 (0.96) 6
Berkshire 4 (0.05) 4
Herefordshire 2 (0.1) 2
Buckinghamshire 2 (-0.07) 2
Shropshire 4 (-1.03) 2

Group 3:
Hertfordshire 4 (0.45) 6
Cambridgeshire 4 (0.19) 4
Suffolk 4 (0.06) 4
Norfolk 2 (-0.52) 2
Bedfordshire 2 (-0.92) 0

Group 4:
Wiltshire 4 (0.3) 5
Dorset 2 (0.86) 4
Wales 4 (-0.03) 4
Cornwall 2 (0.25) 2
Devon 4 (-0.81) 1


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

May 28, 2019, 12:15 AM

Posts: 4514
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #3 of 4 (236 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] Unicorns T20 - 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Group 1
05/5 Lincolnshire v Northumberland @ Grantham (Lincolnshire won both games)
05/5 Cumberland v Cheshire @ Carlisle CC (Cumberland won both games)
19/5 Cheshire v Staffordshire @ Nantwich CC (One win each)
19/5 Northumberland v Cumberland @ Jesmond (Cumberland won both games)
26/5 Cumberland v Lincolnshire @ Penrith CC (Lincolnshire won both games)
26/5 Staffordshire v Northumberland @ Rollestone CC (Northumberland won both games)
09/6 Lincolnshire v Staffordshire @ Scunthorpe Town CC
09/6 Northumberland v Cheshire @ Jesmond
16/6 Cheshire v Lincolnshire @ New Brighton
16/6 Staffordshire v Cumberland @ Knypersley

Group 2
05/5 Herefordshire v Oxfordshire @ Brockhampton (One win each)
05/5 Shropshire v Berkshire @ Whitchurch CC (One win each)
06/5 Berkshire v Buckinghamshire @ Wargrave CC (One win each)
06/5 Oxfordshire v Shropshire @ Magdalen College School (Oxfordshire won both games)
26/5 Buckinghamshire v Oxfordshire @ High Wycombe CC (Buckinghamshire won both games)
26/5 Shropshire v Herefordshire @ Wrekin College (Shropshire won both games)
09/6 Herefordshire v Buckinghamshire @ Colwall
09/6 Oxfordshire v Berkshire @ Banbury CC
16/6 Berkshire v Herefordshire @ Falkland CC, Newbury
16/6 Buckinghamshire v Shropshire @ Gerrards Cross CC

Group 3:
05/5 Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire @ Peterborough CC (One win each)
06/5 Hertfordshire v Bedfordshire @ Welwyn Garden City (Hertfordshire won both games)
06/5 Norfolk v Suffolk @ Manor Park (One win each)
12/5 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire @ Woolpit CC (One win each)
26/5 Bedfordshire v Suffolk @ Dunstable Town CC (One win each)
26/5 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk @ Sawston CC (One win each)
09/6 Norfolk v Bedfordshire @ Manor Park
09/6 Suffolk v Hertfordshire @ Ipswich School Ivry Street
16/6 Bedfordshire v Cambridgeshire @ Bedford CC
16/6 Hertfordshire v Norfolk @ Harpenden CC

Group 4:
05/5 Cornwall v Wiltshire @ Werrington (One win each)
05/5 Wales v Devon @ Newbridge (Wales won both games)
06/5 Devon v Wiltshire @ Sidmouth CC (Wiltshire won 1st game, 2nd game tied)
06/5 Wales v Dorset @ Panteg CC (Dorset won both games)
26/5 Cornwall v Wales @ Wadebridge CC (One win each)
26/5 Dorset v Devon @ North Perrott CC (Dorset won both games)
09/6 Dorset v Cornwall @ Wimborne CC, The Leaze
09/6 Wiltshire v Wales @ Warminster CC
16/6 Devon v Cornwall @ North Devon CC
16/6 Wiltshire v Dorset @ South Wilts CC

Current Standings - Played - Points (Net Run Rate):

Group 1:
Lincolnshire 4-8 (3.14)
Cumberland 6-8 (-0.06)
Northumberland 6-4 (-0.98)
Staffordshire 4-2 (-0.51)
Cheshire 4-2 (-0.72)

Group 2:
Buckinghamshire 4-6 (0.88)
Shropshire 6-6 (0.13)
Oxfordshire 6-6 (0.02)
Berkshire 4-4 (0.05)
Herefordshire 4-2 (-1.16)

Group 3:
Hertfordshire 4-6 (0.45)
Cambridgeshire 4-4 (0.15)
Suffolk 6-6 (-0.63)
Norfolk 4-4 (-0.37)
Bedfordshire 4-2 (-0.59)

Group 4:
Dorset 4-8 (0.68)
Wales 6-6 (-0.15)
Wiltshire 4-5 (0.3)
Cornwall 4-4 (0.36)
Devon 6-1 (-0.72)

Devon and Northumberland (despite their two wins on Sunday) the first two teams to be eliminated. Northumberland mathematically out as they can only reach 8 points and would need Cumberland and Lincolnshire to lose all remaining games which would then take Staffordshire to 10 points.


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jun 11, 2019, 10:46 PM

Posts: 4514
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #4 of 4 (94 views)
Shortcut
Re: [cherryhopper] Unicorns T20 - 2019 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Group 1
05/5 Lincolnshire v Northumberland @ Grantham (Lincolnshire won both games)
05/5 Cumberland v Cheshire @ Carlisle CC (Cumberland won both games)
19/5 Cheshire v Staffordshire @ Nantwich CC (One win each)
19/5 Northumberland v Cumberland @ Jesmond (Cumberland won both games)
26/5 Cumberland v Lincolnshire @ Penrith CC (Lincolnshire won both games)
26/5 Staffordshire v Northumberland @ Rollestone CC (Northumberland won both games)
09/6 Lincolnshire v Staffordshire @ Scunthorpe Town CC (Lincolnshire won both games)
09/6 Northumberland v Cheshire @ Jesmond (Northumberland won both games)
16/6 Cheshire v Lincolnshire @ New Brighton
16/6 Staffordshire v Cumberland @ Knypersley

Group 2
05/5 Herefordshire v Oxfordshire @ Brockhampton (One win each)
05/5 Shropshire v Berkshire @ Whitchurch CC (One win each)
06/5 Berkshire v Buckinghamshire @ Wargrave CC (One win each)
06/5 Oxfordshire v Shropshire @ Magdalen College School (Oxfordshire won both games)
26/5 Buckinghamshire v Oxfordshire @ High Wycombe CC (Buckinghamshire won both games)
26/5 Shropshire v Herefordshire @ Wrekin College (Shropshire won both games)
09/6 Herefordshire v Buckinghamshire @ Colwall (Buckinghamshire won both games)
09/6 Oxfordshire v Berkshire @ Banbury CC (Oxfordshire won both games)
16/6 Berkshire v Herefordshire @ Falkland CC, Newbury
16/6 Buckinghamshire v Shropshire @ Gerrards Cross CC

Group 3:
05/5 Cambridgeshire v Hertfordshire @ Peterborough CC (One win each)
06/5 Hertfordshire v Bedfordshire @ Welwyn Garden City (Hertfordshire won both games)
06/5 Norfolk v Suffolk @ Manor Park (One win each)
12/5 Suffolk v Cambridgeshire @ Woolpit CC (One win each)
26/5 Bedfordshire v Suffolk @ Dunstable Town CC (One win each)
26/5 Cambridgeshire v Suffolk @ Sawston CC (One win each)
09/6 Norfolk v Bedfordshire @ Manor Park (One win each)
09/6 Suffolk v Hertfordshire @ Ipswich School Ivry Street (One win each)
16/6 Bedfordshire v Cambridgeshire @ Bedford CC
16/6 Hertfordshire v Norfolk @ Harpenden CC

Group 4:
05/5 Cornwall v Wiltshire @ Werrington (One win each)
05/5 Wales v Devon @ Newbridge (Wales won both games)
06/5 Devon v Wiltshire @ Sidmouth CC (Wiltshire won 1st game, 2nd game tied)
06/5 Wales v Dorset @ Panteg CC (Dorset won both games)
26/5 Cornwall v Wales @ Wadebridge CC (One win each)
26/5 Dorset v Devon @ North Perrott CC (Dorset won both games)
09/6 Dorset v Cornwall @ Wimborne CC, The Leaze (Dorset won both games)
09/6 Wiltshire v Wales @ Warminster CC (Wilts won 1st game, 2nd game abandoned)
16/6 Devon v Cornwall @ North Devon CC
16/6 Wiltshire v Dorset @ South Wilts CC

Current Standings - Played - Points (Net Run Rate):

Group 1:
Lincolnshire 6-12 (1.74)
Cumberland 6-8 (1.06)
Northumberland 6-8 (-0.6)
Cheshire 6-2 (-0.64)
Staffordshire 6-2 (-0.94)

Group 2:
Buckinghamshire 6-10 (1.49)
Oxfordshire 8-10 (0.09)
Shropshire 6-6 (0.13)
Berkshire 6-4 (0.05)
Herefordshire 6-2 (-1.67)

Group 3:
Hertfordshire 6-8 (0.6)
Suffolk 8-8 (-0.7)
Cambridgeshire 6-6 (0.15)
Norfolk 6-6 (-0.16)
Bedfordshire 6-4 (0.32)

Group 4:
Dorset 6-12 (1.05)
Wiltshire 6-8 (0.41)
Wales 8-7 (-0.28)
Cornwall 6-4 (0.45)
Devon 6-1 (-0.72)

Lincolnshire and Buckinghamshire both through to Finals Day barring mathematical miracles. Groups 3 and 4 all on the Herts v Cambs and Wilts v Dorset games. Thinking of going to the latter if I can work out how much Wiltshire have to beat Dorset by in the two games to swing the net run rate in their favourUnsure. If game 2 is a dead rubber can divert to Andover v Hythe & Dibden in Southern Premier League T20 Cup at 3pm.

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3