Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Saturday 4th August 2018

 



bagman
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 4, 2018, 11:22 AM

Posts: 16254
Location: Chatham
Team(s): Brentford

Post #1 of 1 (3090 views)
Shortcut
     Saturday 4th August 2018   or Reply Privately

Abingdon Town v Abingdon United (3pm)
AFC Blackpool v Ramsbottom United (now cancelled)
AFC Bournemouth v Marseille (3pm)
AFC Dunstable v Hitchin Town (3pm)
AFC Mansfield v Matlock Town (3pm)
AFC Totton v Birmingham City U/23 (3pm)
Ashford Town v Farnborough (NOW CANCELLED)
Ashford United v Folkestone Invicta (3pm)
Aveley v Faversham Town (3:00pm)
Aylesbury FC v Egham Town (3pm)
Banbury United FC v Aylesbury FC (3pm)
Barnstaple Town v Ilfracombe Town (3pm)
Barry Town United v Redditch United (2.30pm)
Basingstoke Town v Llantwit Major (1pm)
Bearsted Reserves v Hollands & Blair FC Reserves (11am)
Bedworth United v Coleshill Town FC (3pm)
Belper Town v Coalville Town FC (3pm)
Biggleswade Town FC v Potters Bar Town FC (3pm)
Bishop's Stortford v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (3pm)
Blaenavon Blues v Tredegar Town (2pm)
Bovingdon FC v Penn & Tylers Green FC (2pm)
Bromleians v South East Athletic (2:30pm)
Bromsgrove Sporting v Stourbridge FC (3pm)
Bury Town v AFC Hornchurch (3pm)
Bury Town U/23 v Leyton Orient U/18 (7.45pm)
Bush Hill Rangers FC v Ware Sports FC
Caernarfon Town v Afan Lido (2.30pm)
Caersws v Corwen
Canvey Island FC v Thamesmead Town (3:00pm)
Cardiff City v Real Betis (5.15pm)
Castell Alun Colts v Gresford Athletic
Cefn Druids AFC v Cardiff Met (2.30pm)
Chalfont St Peter v Heybridge Swifts (3pm)
Chelsea Academy v Stoke City Academy (At Cobham)
Chepstow Town v Cwmbran Town
Chesham United v Wingate & Finchley (3pm)
Chipstead (Kent) v Borden Village (3:00pm)
Chipstead (Surrey) v Cray Wanderers (3:00pm)
Cirencester Town v Swindon Supermarine (3pm)
Coggeshall Town v Cheshunt 3pm
Coleford Athletic v Frome Town Sports FC (3pm)
Colne FC v Farsley Celtic (3pm)
Comber Rec v Portadown (7pm)
Conwy Borough v Droylsden (2.30pm)
Cricklade v Carterton Development (3pm)
Crown Fmn v Wednesbury Athletic FC (2pm)
Crystal Palace v Toulouse (4pm)
Cwmcarn Athletic FC v Whiteheads Rhisga FC (2.30pm)
Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town FC (3pm)
Dorking Wanderers v Westfield (Woking) FC (3pm)
Dursley Town AFC v Minchinhampton FC (2.30pm)
East Grinstead Town v Tonbridge Angels (3:00pm) (Now Postponed)
East Oxford v Great Milton
Eastwood CFC v Awsworth Villa (3pm)
Enfield Town v Hendon (3pm)
Everton v Valencia (3pm)
Faringdon Town v Wroughton
Farnborough v Leatherhead (3pm)
FC Parson Drove Reserves v AFC Barley Mow
Fleet Town v Kidlington (3pm)
Fordingbridge Turks FC v Holt United FC (3pm)
Frickley Athletic v Gainsborough Trinity (3pm)
Fry Club v Winscombe (3pm)
Fulham v Celta Vigo (3pm)
Gillingham Town FC v llminster (3pm)
Goole AFC v Worksop Town FC (3pm)
Goytre FC v Cinderford Town AFC (2.30pm)
Great Wakering Rovers FC v FC Romania (3pm)
Grimsby Borough FC v Immingham Town At Lucarly's (This game is being played on tuesday 31 July )
Guernsey v Worthing FC (2pm)
Haringey Borough v Barton Rovers (3pm)
Harlow Town FC v Hertford Town FC (3pm)
Harrow Borough v Burgess Hill Town (1pm)
Hayes & Yeading United v Thatcham Town FC (3pm)
Highworth Town FC v Didcot Town (3pm)
Holland FC v Braintree Town Reserves (3pm)
Hyde United FC v Bangor City (3pm)
Immingham Town FC v LIV Supplies (3pm)
Kempston Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton United (3pm)
Kerry v Abermule (12 noon)
Kings Lynn Town FC v Spalding (3pm)
Kingsmere United v Bicester United (2pm)
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Lincoln United U/21 FC (3pm)
Lincoln United FC v Grantham Town (3pm)
Llanrumney United v Panteg (2.30pm)
Loughborough Dynamo FC v Sileby Town (3pm)
Margate v Ramsgate (3pm)
Metrogas v Rochester City
Metropolitan Police FC v Phoenix Sports (3pm)
Michelmarsh & Timsbury v AFC Stoneham Reserves (3pm)
Mold Alexandra v Penycae
Montpelier Ville FC v Forest Row (2pm)
Mossley AFC v Buxton FC (3pm)
Nantyglo v Abercarn United (at Ebbw Vale 3G)
Newcastle United v FC Augsburg (3pm)
Nyetimber Pirates v Bosham (3pm)
New Romney v Lordswood XI (2:00pm)Newtown AFC v Hednesford Town (2:30pm)
Northwood v Aylesbury United FC (3pm)
Phoenix Sports v Sporting Club Thamesmead (3:00pm)
PILCS v Treowen Stars (2pm)
Pill YMCA v Newport City (2.30pm)
Prestatyn Town v Widnes (3pm)
Radcliffe FC v Nantwich Town FC (3pm)
Reading U/23 v Swansea City U/23 (2pm) Hogwood Park (behind closed doors)
Redgate Rovers FC v MSB Woolton FC (3pm)
Rogerstone v Ynysddu Welfare
Rugby Borough v Christ The King (3pm)
Runcorn Linnets v Witton Albion (3pm)
Rushall Olympic FC v Prescot Cables (ko 3pm)
Ruston Sports FC v Bottesford Town (3pm)
Salisbury FC v Bristol Rovers XI (3pm) (Now playing Friday 3rd Aug)
Saltash United v Bristol Manor Farm (3:00pm)
Sevenoaks Town v Otford United FC (2pm)
Shobdon v Ludlow Town Colts
Skelmersdale United v Airbus UK Broughton (3pm, at Prescot Cables)
St Ives Town v Cambridge City (3pm)
Southampton v Borussia Monchengladbach (3pm)
South Park v Uxbridge (3pm) POSTPONED
South Park v Merstham (3pm)
South Sefton Borough v South Liverpool (3pm)
Stadhampton v Chalgrove
Staines Lammas FC v Yateley Utd FC
Stalybridge Celtic v Colwyn Bay FC (3pm)
Stamford AFC v King’s Lynn Town (3pm)
Stocksbridge Park Steels F.C. v Sheffield Wednesday (3pm)
Sutton Common Rovers vs Westfield (3pm)
Tadley Calleva U/21 FC v Verwood Town Reserves ( at Everest College, Basingstoke)
Thame United v Bracknell Town (3pm)
Tilbury v Hythe Town (3pm)
Tiverton Town v Street (3pm)
Tonbridge Angels v Nottingham Forest XI (3:00pm)
Tooting & Mitcham United FC v Horsham (3pm)
Treowen Stars AFC v Aberdare (2pm)
Uxbridge v Beaconsfield Town (3:00pm)
VCD Athletic v Barking (3:00pm)
Wantage Town Development v Chasewell Park (3pm)
Watford v Sampdoria (3pm)
Watlington Town v Yarnton
Whitstable Town v Grays Athletic (3:00pm)
Winchester City v Weymouth (3pm)
Wirksworth Ivanhoe v Matlock Town Reserve
Wisbech Town FC v Grantham Town FC (3pm)
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Villarreal CF (3pm)
Welwyn Garden City v Watford U/23 (3pm)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3