Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Tuesday 17th July 2018

 



royals26
Man City Transfer Target!


Jul 17, 2018, 6:27 PM

Posts: 6310
Location: Reading
Team(s): Reading

Post #1 of 1 (874 views)
Shortcut
     Tuesday 17th July 2018   or Reply Privately

 
Abbey Hey v Hyde United (7.30pm) (Now Cancelled)
AFC Darwen v Ashton Athletic FC (7.45pm)
AFC Hayes v Hanwell Town at Rectory Park (7.00pm)
AFC Hornchurch v Concord Rangers (7.45pm)
AFC Liverpool v Mossley AFC ( Leigh Sports Stadium)
AFC St Austell v Cardiff City U/23 (7pm)
AFC Sudbury v Braintree Town (7.45pm)
AFC Totton v Havant & Waterlooville (7.45pm)
AFC Wulfrunians v Hednesford Town (7.45pm)
Abingdon Utd v Didcot Town (7.45pm)
Aldershot v Oxford United (7.45pm)
Alford v East Preston (7.30pm)
Alfreton Town FC v Buxton (7.45pm)
Alton Town v Camberley Town (7.45pm)
Altrincham v Macclesfield Town (7.45pm)
Alvechurch FC v Kidderminster Harriers (7.45pm) Senior Cup
Almondsbury FC v Slimbridge AFC (7.30pm)
Ashton Town v Northwich Victoria (playing on Monday 16th July)
Bala Town v Crewe Alexandra (7.30pm)
Bangor City v Wrexham (7.45pm)
Banstead Athletic v South Park (7.45pm)
Barking v Wingate & Finchley (7.45pm)
Barkingside FC v Sporting Hackney (7.15pm)
Barwell v AFC Telford United (7.45pm)
Basingstoke Town v Eastleigh (7.45pm)
Bath City v Exeter City (7pm)
Beaconsfield Town FC v Enfield Town FC (7.45pm) (Now cancelled)
Beckenham Town v FC Elmstead (7pm)
Bedfont & Feltham v Knaphill U23ís on back pitch (7.30pm)
Bedfont & Feltham v PFC Victoria London
Bedfont Sports v Hartley Wintney 1st XI
Bedworth United v Leamington FC (7.45pm)
Belper Town v Tamworth FC (7.45pm)
Biggleswade United v Ware FC (7.45pm)
Billingham Synthonia FC v Spennymoor Town FC (7.30pm)
Bilston Town v Bromsgrove Sporting FC (7.45pm)
Bishop Sutton v Shepton Mallet
Bognor Regis Town v Brighton & Hove Albion U/23 (7.45pm)
Boston Town v Wyberton (7.45pm)
Bradford City v Sheffield United (7.45pm)
Brighouse Town v Harrogate Town AFC (7.45pm)
Broadwell Amateurs v Harrow Hill
Brockenhurst v Winchester City (7.45pm)
Bromley v Crystal Palace XI (7.45pm)
Buckhurst Hill v Clapton (7.30pm)
Buckley Town v Rhos Aelwyd (7.30pm)
Burnham FC v Harefield United (7.00pm) (at Bisham)
Burton Park v Harborough Town FC (7.30pm)
Cadbury Heath v Chippenham Park (7pm)
Canterbury City v Deal Sports (7:30pm) (Now Postponed)
Canterbury City v Sittingbourne (7:45pm)
(at Faversham Town FC)
Canvey Island v VCD Athletic (7:45pm)
Carlisle City FC v Lochar Thistle (7pm)
Carno v Abermule (7pm)
Carshalton Athletic FC v Westfield FC (7.45pm)
Chalfont St Peter v Chertsey Town FC (7.15pm) (Brunell University)
Charnock Richard v Atherton Collieries (7.45pm)
Chatham Town v Ashford United (7.45pm)
Chatteris Town v Soham Town Rangers (7.45pm)
Cheddar v Ashton & Backwell Utd
Chichester City v Worthing (7.45pm)
Chinnor v Kennington
Chippenham Town v Swindon Town (7.45pm)
Chipping Sodbury Town v Bristol Rovers U/18 (7.30pm)
Clanfield v Midhurst & Easebourne at Front Lawn Academy School 4G, Havant (7.00pm)
Clevedon Town AFC v Yatton & Cleeve (7.30pm)
Coalville Town FC v Brackley Town (7.45pm)
Colney Heath v AFC Dunstable (7.45pm)
Colony Park JFC v Huntly FC (7.30pm)
Colwyn Bay FC v Caernarfon Town (7.45pm)
Corinthian v Sporting Club Thamesmead (7:45pm)
Coventry Plumbing FC v Racing Club Warwick FC
Cowes Sports 1st v Cowes Sports Reserves (7.30pm) (Free Entry)
Cranfield United v Bedford Town (7.45pm)
Crawley Down Gatwick v St Francis Rangers
Crawley Town v Ipswich Town (7.30pm) AT East Grinstead Town
Cray Valley v Folkestone Invicta (7.45pm)
Crediton United v Braunton (7.30pm)
Cribbs v Bristol Manor Farm (7:45pm)
Crook Town v West Auckland Town (7:30pm)
Crowborough Athletic v Eastbourne United (7:15pm)
Dagenham & Redbridge v Colchester United (7.30pm)
Daisy Hill v Marine AFC (7.45pm)
Darlaston Town (1874) FC v Alvechurch FC (7pm)
Dartford v Gillingham (7.30pm)
Easington Sports v Banbury United (7.30pm)
Ebbsfleet United v Eastbourne Borough (7.45pm)
Elmore v Willand Rovers - OFF
Euxton Villa v AFC Blackpool (7pm)
Eversley & California v Mortimer
Evesham United v Hereford FC (7:45pm)
Fairford Town v Cirencester Town (7.45)
FC Halifax Town v Port Vale (7.45pm)
FC Oswestry Town v Haughmond (7:30pm)
FC United of Manchester vs. Oldham Athletic (7.45pm)
Farnham Town v Farnborough (7.45pm)
Fisher v Milwall XI (replaces E Grinstead game) (7.45pm)
Fleetlands FC v Petersfield Town FC (6.30pm)
Forest Green Rovers v Leeds United (7pm)
Gainsborough Trinity v Chesterfield (7.30pm)
Gateshead Leam Rangers v Chester-le-Street (7pm)
Glebe v Bowers & Pitsea (7.45pm)
GNP Sports FC v Studley FC
Gosport Borough v Portsmouth XI (7.30pm)
Great Wakering Rovers FC v Hullbridge Sports (7.45pm)
Grimsby Town v Sunderland (7.30pm)
Guildford City v Epsom & Ewell (7.30pm)
Hadleigh United v Bury Town (7.45pm) (Now Wed 18th )
Harleston Town FC v Great Yarmouth Town FC (7pm)
Harrowby United FC v Bingham Town FC (7.45pm)
Haverhill Rovers FC v Saffron Walden Town (7.45pm)
Heather St John FC v Coton Green (7.45pm)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Ossett United (7.45pm)
Hengrove Athletic v Yate Town (7.30pm) (P)
Heybridge Swifts v Leyton Orient U/18 (7.45pm)
Heytesbury FC v Frome Town Sports FC (7.15pm)
Highgate United FC v Coventry Copsewood FC
Holbeach United v Spalding United FC (7.30pm)
Horndean FC Reserves v Infinity (7.45pm) (Pitch 1)
Hucknall Town v AFC Mansfield (7.45pm)
Hyde United FC v Accrington Stanley (7.45pm)
Irchester v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Irlam v Droylsden (7.45pm)
Kempston Rovers v St Ives Town (7.45pm)
Kidderminster Harriers v Burton Albion (7.45pm)
Kidsgrove Athletic v Crewe Alexandra (7.30pm)
Knaresborough Town AFC v Pickering Town (7.30pm)
Lancing v Mile Oak (7.45pm)
Langley v Long Crendon
Leicester Nirvana v Dunkirk (7:30pm) @Aylestone Park
Leighton Town v Aylesbury United FC (7.45pm)
Leverstock Green v Aylesbury FC (7.30pm)
Lisburn Distillery v Portadown (7pm)
Llandudno v Gresford Athletic
London Colney v Hendon FC (7.45pm)
London Tigers v Harrow Borough (7pm) at Spikes Bridge Park, Southall
Longwell Green Sports v Shirehampton (7.30pm)
Loughborough University v Loughborough Dynamo FC (7pm)
Lydd Town v Hythe Town (7.45pm)
Lye Town v Stourbridge FC (7.45pm)
Lyme Regis FC v Axminster Town FC (6.45pm)
Lyne v Spelthorne Sports FC
Maidstone United v Brentford B (7.45pm)
Maldon & Tiptree v Barnet (7.45pm)
March Town FC v Huntingdon Town FC (7.45pm)
Market Drayton Town v Congleton Town (7.45pm)
Matlock Town FC v Mansfield Town (7.30pm)
Melton Town FC v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (7.30pm)
Metropolitan Police FC v Hampton & Richmond Borough FC (7.45pm)
Morecambe v Bolton Wanderers (7.45pm) (CANCELLED)
Nantwich Town FC v Sandbach Utd (7.45pm)
Needham Market v Colchester United U/23 (7.30pm)New Bradwell St Peter FC v Wooton Blue Cross (7pm)
New Mills v Barnoldswick Town (7.45pm)
Newent Town AFC v Lydney Town AFC (7pm)
Newport Corinthians v Newport City (6.30pm)
Newtown AFC v Shrewsbury Town (7.45pm)
Nostell Miners Welfare v Pontefract Collieries (7.45pm)
Oakwood v Redhill (7.30pm)
Old Bradwell United v Risborough Rangers
Oxford City v Luton Town (7.45pm)
Pagham v Fareham Town FC (7.45pm)
Pencoed Athletic v Trefelin BGC (Pencoed College, 6.30pm)
Penn & Tylers v Windsor (6.30pm) - away Twitter had this as 19:00 KO
Penycae v Brymbo
Pill YMCA v Croesyceiliog (6.30pm)
Portland United v Dorchester Town FC (7.45pm)
Poulton v Longridge Town (7pm)
Rainworth MWFC v Basford United (7.45pm)
Ramsgate v Bromley XI (7:45pm)
Reading U/23 v Cheltenham Town (1pm) Hogwood Park (behind closed doors)
Redditch United v North Leigh
Romsey Town v Cove
Royal Holloway Old Boys v Virginia Water
Royton Town v Prestwich Heys AFC (7.30pm)
Runcorn Linnets v Ashton United (7.45pm)
Rushall Olympic FC v Walsall Wood (7.45pm)
Rylands v Padiham (7.15pm)
Sandhurst Town FC v Hartley Wintney FC XI (7.45pm)
Selby Town v Tadcaster Albion (7.45pm)
Selsey v AFC Portchester (7.45pm)
Sevenoaks Town v Tonbridge Angels (7:45pm
Sevenoaks Town XI v Phoenix Sports Res (7:00pm)
(at Greenwich University)
Sheppey United v Faversham Town (7.45pm)
Sheerwater v Badshot Lea
Shildon AFC v Hartlepool United (7.30pm)
Sleaford Town FC v Newark Flowserve
Slough Town v Kingstonian (7.45pm)
Solihull Moors FC v Atherstone Town FC (7.30pm)
Somerton Town v Shepton Mallet (Now playing thur 19th July)
Southall FC v Park View (7.30pm) At Rectory Park
Sporting Bengal United v Tilbury FC (8pm) (Stepney 3G )
Springhead v Wythenshawe Town (7.30pm)
Squires Gate v AFC Fylde (7.45pm)
St. Neots Town v Stevenage (7.45pm)
Stafford Town v Stafford Rangers (7.45pm)
Stamford AFC v Corby Town (7.30pm)
Stocksbridge Park Steels F.C. v Rotherham United (7.30pm)
Stockport County v Rochdale (7.45pm)
Stockport Town v City of Liverpool (8pm)
Sunderland U23s v Stockton Town (7pm)
Sun Sports v Northwood
Sutton Athletic v Bearsted (7:45pm)
Sutton United v Woking (3pm)
Tadley Calleva v Godalming Town at Everest College 3G, Basingstoke
Thornbury Town v Hallen (6.30pm)
Three Bridges v Sutton Common Rovers (7.45pm)
Tooting & Mitcham United FC v Merstham (7.30pm) (3g Pitch)
Torquay United v Plymouth Argyle (7.30pm)
Totternhoe v Langford (7.30pm)
Tow Law Town v Bishop Auckland (7:30pm)
Walsall v Aston Villa (7.45pm)
Wantage Town v Thame United FC (7.45pm)
Warrington Town v Tranmere Rovers (7.30pm)
Wealdstone v Maidenhead (7.45pm)
Wednesbury v Sporting Khalsa
Welling United v Gillingham (7pm) (Now Cancelled)
Wells City v Larkhall Athletic (7.30pm)
Welwyn Garden City v Crawley Green (7.45pm)
Westbury United v Royal Wootton Bassett Town FC (7.45pm)
West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC v Skelmersdale United (7.15pm)
Westfield vs Bexhill United (7pm)
Weston super Mare AFC v Bristol Rovers Development Squad (7.45p)
White Ensign v Southend Manor FC (7.45pm)
Whitehawk FC v Haywards Heath Town (7.45pm)
Whitley Bay v Morpeth Town (7:30pm)
Whyteleafe v Leatherhead (7.45pm)
Wick v Horndean FC (7.45pm)
Windle Labour v St Helens Town (7pm)
Winsford United v Radcliffe (7.45pm)
Witton Albion v Southport FC (7.30pm)
Workington AFC v Fleetwood Town development squad (7.45pm)
Wycombe Wanderers v Brentford (7.45pm)
Wyre Villa v Ashton Athletic
Yeovil Town v Bristol Rovers (7.45pm)
Ynysygerwn v Goytre United (Llandarcy Academy of Sport, 3G, 7.15pm)

(This post was edited by royals26 on Jul 17, 2018, 6:34 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3