Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Thursday 19th July 2018

 



Andy D
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jul 17, 2018, 9:36 AM

Posts: 4492
Location: Cheshire/Dorset
Team(s): 1874 Northwich, Forfar Athletic, Castleford RLFC, Lancashire CCC,

Post #1 of 2 (1844 views)
Shortcut
     Thursday 19th July 2018   or Reply Privately

AFC Darwen v Wyre Villa FC (7.45pm)
AFC Stoneham v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Alsager Town v Nantwich Town (7.30pm)
Barnstaple Town vs Boreham Wood (7.30pm)
Barnton v 1874 Northwich (7.30pm)
Billingham Town v Marske United (7:30pm)
Blackburn Rovers vs. Liverpool (7.45pm)
Blackstones v Stamford AFC (7.30pm)
Boldmere v Rushall Olympic FC (7.30pm)
Borden Village v Erith & Belvedere (7:00pm (Now Cancelled)
Burscough v Atherton Town (7.45pm)
Camelford v Holsworthy (7.30pm)
Cardiff Draconians v Marshfield
Cefn Albion v Flint Town United (6.30pm)
Cheltenham Saracens v Malmesbury Victoria (7.45pm)
Chinnor FC v Horspath FC
Clevedon Town v Ashton & Backwell United FC (7pm)
Deal Sports v Canterbury City (7:00pm)
Denton Town FC v Mossley AFC
Dursley Town AFC v Berkeley Town FC (6.45pm)
Eastbourne Borough FC v Eastbourne Town (7.45pm)
Eccleshall v Newport Town (7.30pm)
Erith & Belvedere v Tunbridge Wells (7.45pm)
FC Parson Drove Reserves v Peterborough Sports U/18
Flackwell Heath v Wealdstone (7.45pm)
Gillingham Town FC v Chard Town FC (7pm)
Glebe XI v Phoenix Sports Res (7:45pm)
Greenwich Borough U/23 v Enfield Town FC U/23 (7.45pm)
Hassocks FC v Burgess Hill Town FC (7.45pm)
Hucknell Town v Clipstone FC (7.45pm)
Hurst Green v Nelson (7.30pm)
Kennington v Milton United (7.30pm)
Kings Hill v Lordswood (7:45pm)
Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads v Chadderton FC (7.45pm) * 7pm according to LCHN Twitter
Llanrumney United v Sully Sports (6.45pm)
Longlevens AFC v Cinderford Town AFC (7.45pm)
Longwell Green Sports v Little Stoke (7.30pm)
Malvern Town FC v Dudley FC (7.45pm)
Matlock Town FC v Derby County (7.30pm)
Middlewich Town v Northwich Victoria (7.30pm)
Penydarren BGC v Merthyr Town (7pm)
Pickering Town FC v Scarborough & District Reps XI (7.30pm) (At
Scarborough Rugby Club)
Prestatyn Sports v Conwy Borough (7pm)
Prestwich Heys v FC United of Manchester (7.45pm) (Cancelled)
Porthleven FC v Cardiff City U/23 (7pm)
Radstock Town FC v Lebeq FC (7.30pm)
Reading City v Wrightchoice & Unity CSA
Royal Marines v St Blazey (At HMS Drake)
Royal Wootton Bassett Town FC v New College Swindon(7.45pm)
St Martins v Buckland Athletic (6.45pm)
SC Inzell v Hythe & Dibden FC (7pm)
Sidlesham v Baffins Milton Rovers
Somerton v Shepton Mallet AFC (6.30pm)
Southwick v Peacehaven & Telscombe (7.30pm)
St Helens Town v Skelmersdale United (7.30pm)
Street v Bath City (7.45pm)
Thackley v Steeton (7.45pm)
Treowen Stars v Cwmbran Celtic Reserves (6.30pm)
VCD Athletic v Bishop’s Stortford (7:45pm)
Walsall v Ajax (7.45pm)
Weymouth FC v Exeter City (7pm)
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Ajax (2pm) (At Walsall FC)
York City v Leeds United (7pm)




Rules of Groundhopping:

Rule 1 - There are no rules
Rule 2 - See rule 1.....



Yellowcoat
Junior Team Regular

Jul 18, 2018, 12:43 AM

Posts: 51
Location:
Team(s):

Post #2 of 2 (1678 views)
Shortcut
     Thursday 19th July 2018 [In reply to]   or Reply Privately


In Reply To
AFC Darwen v Wyre Villa FC (7.45pm)
AFC Stoneham v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Alsager Town v Nantwich Town (7.30pm)
Barnstaple Town vs Boreham Wood (7.30pm)
Barnton v 1874 Northwich (7.30pm)
Billingham Town v Marske United (7:30pm)
Blackburn Rovers vs. Liverpool (7.45pm)
Blackstones v Stamford AFC (7.30pm)
Boldmere v Rushall Olympic FC (7.30pm)
Borden Village v Erith & Belvedere (7:00pm (Now Cancelled)
Burscough v Atherton Town (7.45pm)
Camelford v Holsworthy (7.30pm)
Cardiff Draconians v Marshfield
Cefn Albion v Flint Town United (6.30pm)
Cheltenham Saracens v Malmesbury Victoria (7.45pm)
Chinnor FC v Horspath FC
Clevedon Town v Ashton & Backwell United FC (7pm)
Deal Sports v Canterbury City (7:00pm)
Denton Town FC v Mossley AFC
Dursley Town AFC v Berkeley Town FC (6.45pm)
Eastbourne Borough FC v Eastbourne Town (7.45pm)
Eccleshall v Newport Town (7.30pm) Venue changed to Lilleshall - pitch issues
Erith & Belvedere v Tunbridge Wells (7.45pm)
FC Parson Drove Reserves v Peterborough Sports U/18
Flackwell Heath v Wealdstone (7.45pm) (POSTPONED)
Gillingham Town FC v Chard Town FC (7pm)
Glebe XI v Phoenix Sports Res (7:45pm)
Greenwich Borough U/23 v Enfield Town FC U/23 (7.45pm)
Hassocks FC v Burgess Hill Town FC (7.45pm)
Hucknell Town v Clipstone FC (7.45pm)
Hurst Green v Nelson (7.30pm)
Kennington v Milton United (7.30pm)
Kings Hill v Lordswood (7:45pm)
Linotype Cheadle Heath Nomads v Chadderton FC (7.45pm) * 7pm according to LCHN Twitter
Llanrumney United v Sully Sports (6.45pm)
Longlevens AFC v Cinderford Town AFC (7.45pm)
Longwell Green Sports v Little Stoke (7.30pm)
Malvern Town FC v Dudley FC (7.45pm) Cancelled - opponent pulled out.
Matlock Town FC v Derby County (7.30pm)
[Middlewich Town v Northwich Victoria (7.30pm) Cancelled - unsuitable pitch
Penydarren BGC v Merthyr Town (7pm)
Pickering Town FC v Scarborough & District Reps XI (7.30pm) (At
Scarborough Rugby Club)
Prestatyn Sports v Conwy Borough (7pm)
Prestwich Heys v FC United of Manchester (7.45pm) (Cancelled)
Porthleven FC v Cardiff City U/23 (7pm)
Radstock Town FC v Lebeq FC (7.30pm)
Reading City v Wrightchoice & Unity CSA
Royal Marines v St Blazey (At HMS Drake)
Royal Wootton Bassett Town FC v New College Swindon(7.45pm)
St Martins v Buckland Athletic (6.45pm)
SC Inzell v Hythe & Dibden FC (7pm)
Sidlesham v Baffins Milton Rovers
Somerton v Shepton Mallet AFC (6.30pm)
Southwick v Peacehaven & Telscombe (7.30pm)
St Helens Town v Skelmersdale United (7.30pm)
Street v Bath City (7.45pm)
Thackley v Steeton (7.45pm)
Treowen Stars v Cwmbran Celtic Reserves (6.30pm)
VCD Athletic v Bishop’s Stortford (7:45pm)
Walsall v Ajax (7.45pm)
Weymouth FC v Exeter City (7pm)
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Ajax (2 pm) (At Walsall FC)
York City v Leeds United (7pm)


 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3