Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Sunday Cup 2018-19

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 3, 2018, 6:22 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 10 (5863 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Sunday Cup 2018-19 Can't Post or Reply Privately

For draws and results


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 13, 2018, 11:03 AM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 10 (5296 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Sunday Cup 2018-19

Entries Accepted (87) (down 17)

*** = "new" (did not compete the previous season) (27)
including Clay Brow not listed as "new" by F.A.

So 44 (17 + 27) have not re-entered from last season

01 A.C. Sportsman (Bedford)
02 A.F.C. 2015*** (Sussex)
03 A.F.C. Blackburn Leisure (Hull)
04 A.F.C. Jacks (Wolverhampton)
05 Allerton (Liverpool & District)
06 Amble Tavern (Blyth)
07 Asianos (Essex Combination)
08 Attenborough Cavaliers (Long Eaton)
09 Austin Ex-Apprentices (Bromsgrove)
10 Aylesbury Flooring (Berkhamsted)
11 B.R.N.E.S.C.*** (British Rail North End Sports Club) (Liverpool Business - Championship Division)
12 Barnes (Middlesex)
13 Billingham The Merlin*** (Stockton)
14 Birstall Stamford (Leicester & Charnwood)
15 Black Horse, Redditch (Bromsgrove)
16 Bleak House*** (Liverpool Business)
17 Blucher Blue Star*** (North East)
18 Borussia Martlesham*** (Ipswich)
19 Broadwater (Worthing & Horsham)
20 Burradon & New Fordley (Cramlington)
21 Callow End*** (Worcester)
22 Campfield (Liverpool Business)
23 Canada (Liverpool Business)
24 Clay Brow*** (South Lancashire)
25 Club Lewsey (North Home Counties)
26 Crossflatts Village*** (Bradford)
27 Custy's (Liverpool & District)
28 Dawdon Welfare Park (Peterlee)
29 Dengo United (Liverpool & District)
30 Dock (Birkenhead)
31 East Christchurch*** (Bournemouth)
32 Eastwood*** (Nottinghamshire)
33 F.C. Dovecot (Liverpool & District)
34 F.C. Topps (Hinckley)
35 F.C. Walkers Hounds (Heavy Woollen)
36 Falcons (Cambridge)
37 Flaunden*** (Berkhamsted)
38 Garston (Liverpool Business)
39 Global*** (Essex Combination)
40 Greenside*** (North East)
41 Gym United (Bury St. Edmunds)
42 Hampton (Coronation, Birmingham)
43 Home Bargains (Liverpool Business)
44 Hope Inn Whites (Leeds)
45 Huyton Cons*** (Liverpool Business)
46 Joker*** (Rotherham)
47 Kensington Fields (Liverpool Business)
48 Kirkdale (Liverpool & District)
49 L.I.V. Supplies*** (Hull)
50 Lambeth All Stars*** (Morden)
51 Larkspur Rovers (Harrow)
52 Lebeqs Tavern Courage (Bristol Premier)
53 Leeds City Rovers (Wharfedale)
54 Leighton Madrid (Leighton Buzzard)
55 Linthwaite (Heavy Woollen)
56 Lobster (Liverpool Business)
57 Magpies 91*** (Chesham)
58 Main Line Social*** (Leeds)
59 Mayfair (Liverpool Business)
60 Melling Victoria (Liverpool & District)
61 Mottram (Liverpool Business - Championship Division)
62 N.L.O. = North London Olympians (Harrow)
63 Navy Inn (Plymouth & West Devon)
64 Newark Town*** (Newark Alliance)
65 Newton Aycliffe Iron Horse (formerly Newton Aycliffe Huntsman) (Durham)
66 O.J.M. = Oliver James Mee (Warley)
67 Oadby Athletic (Leicester Alliance)
68 Oakenshaw (Bradford)
69 Old Southall (Middlesex)
70 Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool Business)
71 Peterlee Catholic Club*** (Peterlee)
72 Pineapple (Liverpool Business)
73 Poplar*** (Leatherhead)
74 Portland (Orpington & Bromley)
75 Priory Sports (Chelmsford)
76 Queen's Park (Birkenhead)
77 Ransome, Hoffmann, Pollard Sports & Social (Newark)
78 Real Milan (Thames Valley)
79 Rock Ferry Social (Birkenhead)
80 Rolls Royce*** (Alfreton)
81 Rudgwick Panthers S.X.*** (Worthing & Horsham)
82 St. Josephs, Luton (North Home Counties)
83 Sporting Dynamo (Leicester Alliance)
84 Sunderland Southwick (formerly Southwick) (Sunderland)
85 Thornton United (Bradford)
86 Watersedge Park*** (City of Portsmouth)
87 Western Avenue*** (Liverpool Business)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 8, 2018, 10:07 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 13, 2018, 11:21 AM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 10 (5287 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 13, 2018, 11:50 AM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 10 (5278 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

2017-18 Entrants (104)

"yes" = re-entered 2018-19 (60)

A.C. Sportsman (Bedford) yes
A.F.C. Bevendean* (Sussex)
A.F.C. Blackburn Leisure (Hull) yes
A.F.C. Jacks* (Wolverhampton) yes
A.F.C. Kumasi Strikers (Orpington)
A.F.C. Links* (Morden)
Allerton (Liverpool) yes
Amble Tavern (Blyth) yes
Asianos* (Essex Combination) yes
Attenborough Cavaliers (Long Eaton) yes
Austin Ex-Apprentices (Bromsgrove) yes
Aylesbury Flooring* (Chesham) yes
Barnes (Chiswick) yes
Barnes Albion (Chiswick)
Bartley Green Illey, Fairfield* (Bromsgrove)
Birstall Stamford (Leicester & Charnwood) yes
Black Horse, Redditch (Bromsgrove) yes
Broadfields United (Harrow)
Broadwater (Worthing & Horsham) yes
Burradon & New Fordley (Cramlington) yes
Campfield (Liverpool Business) yes
Canada (Liverpool Business) yes
Carlton Top Spot (Nottinghamshire)
Chapeltown Fforde Grene (Leeds)
Chessington United (Leatherhead)
Club Lewsey (North Home Counties) yes
Custy's (Liverpool) yes
Dawdon Welfare Park (Peterlee) yes
Dengo United (Liverpool) yes
Dock* (Birkenhead) yes
Dolphin* (Weymouth)
Eden Park Rangers* (Orpington)
Enderby Social (Hinckley)
F.C. Bengals (Middlesex)
F.C. Brimington (Chesterfield)
F.C. Dovecot (Liverpool) yes
F.C. Soho* (Liverpool)
F.C. Topps* (Hinckley) yes
F.C. Walkers Hounds* (Heavy Woollen) yes
Falcons (Cambridge) yes
Ferrybridge Progressive (Castleford)
Garston (Liverpool Business) yes
Gym United (Bury St. Edmunds) yes
H.T. Sports (Leeds)
Halfway (Sutton Coldfield)
Hampton* (Coronation, Birmingham) yes
Hardwick Social (Stockton)
Harpole (Nene)
Hartlepool Lion Hillcarter (Hartlepool)
Hertford Stags* (East Herts Corinthian)
Highgate Dynamos* (Bromsgrove)
Home Bargains (Liverpool Business) yes
Hope Inn Whites* (Leeds) yes
Kensington Fields (Liverpool Business) yes
Kent* (Liverpool Business)
Kirkdale* (Liverpool) yes
Larkspur Rovers* (Harrow) yes
Lebeqs Tavern Courage (Bristol Premier) yes
Leeds City Rovers (Leeds) yes
Leighton Madrid* (Leighton Buzzard) yes
Linthwaite* (Heavy Woollen) yes
Lobster (Liverpool Business) yes
London St. Georges (Morden)
Manor House* (Essex Combination)
Market Hotel (Ashford, Kent)
Mayfair (Liverpool Business) yes
Melling Victoria* (Liverpool) yes
Mottram* (Liverpool Business - Championship Division) yes
Navy Inn* (Plymouth & West Devon) yes
New Salamis (Kopa Cypriot)
Newton Aycliffe Huntsman (Durham) yes (now N.A. Iron Horse)
North London Olympians "N.L.O." (Harrow) yes
North Wembley Eagles (Harrow) (w/d)
Nuthall (Nottinghamshire)
Oadby Athletic (Leicester Alliance) yes
Oakenshaw (Bradford) yes
Old Southall* (Middlesex) yes
Oliver James Mee "O.J.M." (Warley) yes
Olympia (Kopa Cypriot)
Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool Business) yes
Penn Tandoori Sundats (Wolverhampton)
Pineapple (Liverpool) yes
Portland (Croydon) yes
Priory Sports (Chelmsford) yes
Queen's Park (Birkenhead) yes
Quorn Royals (Leicester & Charnwood)
Ransome, Hoffmann, Pollard Sports & Social (Newark) yes
Real Milan* (Thames Valley) yes
Real Rosehill* (Sussex)
Reed Rangers* (Watford)
Rempstone* (Nottinghamshire - Division 1)
Rock Ferry Social* (Birkenhead) yes
Shire United* (Chiswick)
Southwick* (Sunderland) yes (now S'd Southwick)
Sporting Dynamo (Hinckley) yes
St. John Fisher Old Boys (Heavy Woollen) (w/d)
St. Josephs, Luton (North Home Counties) yes
Talbot Rangers* (Bournemouth)
The Georgies* (Liverpool)
Thornton United (Bradford) yes
Toller* (Bradford - Championship Division)
West Kirby* (Birkenhead)
White Hart* (Sussex)
Wrekenton Blue Star (Gateshead)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 13, 2018, 5:45 PM)


borninchesham
Youth Team Regular

Sep 15, 2018, 9:42 AM

Posts: 257
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Queens Park Rangers & Chesham United

Post #5 of 10 (4983 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Borrusia Martlesham are members of the Ipswich Sunday league.
This league was formed by the amalgamation of the Ipswich Sunday Morning leauge & the Ipswich Licenced Trades League. Both of which used to have clubs enter on a regular basis in the 1990's.


Yorks Amateur
First Team Sub


Sep 20, 2018, 12:56 PM

Posts: 1163
Location: West Yorkshire
Team(s): Bradford City

Post #6 of 10 (4673 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hi John

As I'm bored in my lunch time at work, I thought I'd try and fill in some missing blanks for you!

Some of the names look like re-entrants - Falcons are from Cambridge (I believe). Priory Sports, Portland and Rolls Royce all ring bells with me and the Sunday Cup is littered with re-entrants over the years. Take Canada for instance, who competed for probably over 30 years. They were in it in the early 70s.

Without access to my records at home, I've done the best I can below. I'll try again over the weekend.

01 A.C. Sportsman (Bedford)
02 A.F.C. 2015*** (Sussex)
03 A.F.C. Blackburn Leisure (Hull)
04 A.F.C. Jacks - Wolverhampton & District - Premier Division
05 Allerton (Liverpool & District)
06 Amble Tavern (Blyth)
07 Asianos - Essex Combination - Senior Division
08 Attenborough Cavaliers (Long Eaton)
09 Austin Ex-Apprentices (Bromsgrove)
10 Aylesbury Flooring (Berkhamsted)
11 B.R.N.E.S.C.*** (British Rail North End Sports Club) (Liverpool Business - Championship Division)
12 Barnes
13 Billingham The Merlin*** (Stockton)
14 Birstall Stamford (Leicester & Charnwood)
15 Black Horse, Redditch (Bromsgrove)
16 Bleak House*** (Liverpool Business)
17 Blucher Blue Star*** (North East)
18 Borussia Martlesham*** (Ipswich)
19 Broadwater - Worthing & Horsham District - Division One
20 Burradon & New Fordley (Cramlington)
21 Callow End*** (Worcester)
22 Campfield (Liverpool Business)
23 Canada (Liverpool Business)
24 Clay Brow***
25 Club Lewsey (North Home Counties)
26 Crossflatts Village*** (Bradford)
27 Custy's (Liverpool & District)
28 Dawdon Welfare Park (Peterlee)
29 Dengo United (Liverpool & District)
30 Dock (Birkehead)
31 East Christchurch*** (Bournemouth)
32 Eastwood*** (Nottinghamshire)
33 F.C. Dovecot (Liverpool & District)
34 F.C. Topps
35 F.C. Walkers Hounds (Heavy Woollen)
36 Falcons
37 Flaunden*** (Berkhamsted)
38 Garston (Liverpool Business)
39 Global*** - Essex Combination - Senior Division
40 Greenside*** (North East)
41 Gym United
42 Hampton
43 Home Bargains (Liverpool Business)
44 Hope Inn Whites (Leeds)
45 Huyton Cons*** (Liverpool Business)
46 Joker*** (Rotherham)
47 Kensington Fields (Liverpool Business)
48 Kirkdale (Liverpool & District)
49 L.I.V. Supplies*** (Hull)
50 Lambeth All Stars***
51 Larkspur Rovers
52 Lebeqs Tavern Courage
53 Leeds City Rovers (Wharfedale)
54 Leighton Madrid - Leighton & District - Division One
55 Linthwaite (Heavy Woollen)
56 Lobster (Liverpool Business)
57 Magpies***
58 Main Line Social*** (Leeds)
59 Mayfair (Liverpool Business)
60 Melling Victoria (Liverpool & District)
61 Mottram (Liverpool Business - Championship Division)
62 N.L.O. (North London Olympians)
63 Navy Inn
64 Newark Town*** (Newark Alliance)
65 Newton Aycliffe Iron Horse (formerly Newton Aycliffe Huntsman) (Durham)
66 O.J.M. (Oliver James Mee)
67 Oadby Athletic
68 Oakenshaw (Bradford)
69 Old Southall
70 Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool Business)
71 Peterlee Catholic Club*** (Peterlee)
72 Pineapple (Liverpool Business)
73 Poplar***
74 Portland
75 Priory Sports
76 Queen's Park (Birkenhead)
77 Ransome, Hoffmann, Pollard Sports & Social (Newark)
78 Real Milan (Thames Valley)
79 Rock Ferry Social (Birkenhead)
80 Rolls Royce***
81 Rudgwick Panthers S.X.*** Worthing & Horsham District - Division One
82 St. Josephs, Luton (North Home Counties)
83 Sporting Dynamo
84 Sunderland Southwick (formerly Southwick) (Sunderland)
85 Thornton United (Bradford)
86 Watersedge Park*** City of Portsmouth - Senior Division - Hampshire FA
87 Western Avenue*** (Liverpool Business)


(This post was edited by Yorks Amateur on Sep 20, 2018, 12:57 PM)


cherryhopper
Chelsea Transfer Target

Oct 4, 2018, 9:21 PM

Posts: 3852
Location: The Premier League town of Bournemouth
Team(s): AFC Bournemouth, Verwood Town, Sunderland

Post #7 of 10 (4179 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Yorks Amateur] F.A. Sunday Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Clay Brow are members of the South Lancashire Counties League. Their tie vs Mayfair is being played at JMO Sports Park, Skelmersdale and kicks off at 1pm. All other ties kick off at 2pm.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 7, 2018, 6:41 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 10 (3715 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Sunday Cup 2018-19

First Round

2p.m. Sunday 7th October (unless stated)

Match arrangement form to be received by Friday 14th September

Players to be signed by noon Saturday 6th October played.
Note that players under written contract are NOT eligible.

Round Dates
1. 07 October
2. 11 November
3. 09 December
4. 20 January
5. 17 February
S. 31 March
F. 28 April (T.B.C.)

Zone 1 (North-East)
01 Newton Aycliffe Iron Horse v Dawdon Welfare Park at Shildon 1-3 67
02 Amble Tavern v Peterlee Catholic Club at Alnwick Town 0-2

Zone 2 (North-West)
03 Thornton United (withdrawn) v Queen's Park (walkover)
04 Dock v Campfield at Ashville 0-3 77
05 Main Line Social v Melling Victoria at Beeston St. Anthony's 1-3
06 Clay Brow v Mayfair at J.M.O. Playing Field (1p.m.) 0-4
07 Lobster v Bleak House at St. John Bosco School (12p.m.) 2-1
08 Custy's v F.C. Walkers Hounds at William Collins Playing Fields 3-1
09 Linthwaite v Leeds City Rovers at Campion 0-1
10 Oakenshaw v Canada at Liversedge 5-3 38
11 Mottram v Kirkdale at Litherland Sports Park 1-0
12 B.R.N.E.S.C. (walkover) v Garston (withdrawn)

Zone 3 (Midlands)
13 Eastwood v Callow End at Eastwood 2-0
14 Birstall Stamford v Sporting Dynamo at Birstall United 8-2 120
15 A.F.C. Jacks v Austin Ex-Apprentices at Sporting Khalsa 6-4

Zone 4 (Home Counties)
16 Asianos v Borussia Martlesham at Tilbury 4-1 AET (1-1)
17 Global v Priory Sports at Clapton 3-3 AET (3-3) 5-4p
18 Larkspur Rovers v St. Josephs, Luton at Rayners Lane 0-2
19 A.C. Sportsman v Club Lewsey at Shefford Town 1-4
20 Magpies 91 v Old Southall at Spratleys Meadow 1-7

Zone 5 (South)
21 A.F.C. 2015 v Lambeth All Stars at Southwick 2-5
22 Rudgwick Panthers S.X. v Broadwater at Crawley Down Gatwick 3-5

Zone 6 (West)
23 Watersedge Park v Lebeqs Tavern Courage at A.F.C. Portchester 1-5

Byes (41)
A.F.C. Blackburn Leisure
Allerton
Attenborough Cavaliers
Aylesbury Flooring
Barnes
Billingham The Merlin
Black Horse, Redditch
Blucher Blue Star
Burradon & New Fordley
Crossflatts Village
Dengo United
East Christchurch
F.C. Dovecot
F.C. Topps
Falcons
Flaunden
Greenside
Gym United
Hampton
Home Bargains
Hope Inn Whites
Huyton Cons
Joker
Kensington Fields
L.I.V. Supplies
Leighton Madrid
N.L.O.
Navy Inn
Newark Town
O.J.M.
Oadby Athletic
Oyster Martyrs
Pineapple
Poplar
Portland
Ransome, Hoffmann, Pollard Sports & Social
Real Milan
Rock Ferry Social
Rolls Royce
Sunderland Southwick
Western Avenue


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 8, 2018, 8:44 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 7, 2018, 6:49 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #9 of 10 (3712 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 8, 2018, 1:17 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #10 of 10 (3521 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Sunday Cup 2018-19

Second Round

1p.m. Sunday 11th November (unless stated)

Draw released Monday 8th October

Zone 1
01 Burradon & New Fordley (Cramlington) v Mottram (Liverpool Business Championship Division)
02 Joker (Rotherham) v Pineapple (Liverpool Business)
03 Peterlee Catholic Club (Peterlee) v Greenside (North East)
04 Crossflatts Village (Bradford) v Dengo United (Liverpool & District)
05 Kensington Fields (Liverpool Business) v Campfield (Liverpool Business)
06 Home Bargains (Liverpool Business) v Sunderland Southwick (Sunderland)
07 A.F.C. Blackburn Leisure (Hull) v Melling Victoria (Liverpool & District)
08 F.C. Dovecot (Liverpool & District) v L.I.V. Supplies (Hull)
09 Custy's (Liverpool & District) v Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool Business)
10 Allerton (Liverpool & District) v Hope Inn Whites (Leeds)
11 Queen's Park (Birkenhead) v Oakenshaw (Bradford)
12 Dawdon Welfare Park (Peterlee) v Lobster (Liverpool Business)
13 Leeds City Rovers (Wharfedale) v B.R.N.E.S.C. (Liverpool Business Championship Division)
14 Western Avenue (Liverpool Business) v Mayfair (Liverpool Business)
15 Blucher Blue Star (North East) v Huyton Cons (Liverpool Business)
16 Billingham The Merlin (Stockton) v Rock Ferry Social (Birkenhead)

Zone 2
17 Eastwood (Nottinghamshire) v O.J.M. (Warley)
18 Rolls Royce (Alfreton) v Oadby Athletic (Leicester Alliance)
19 Attenborough Cavaliers (Long Eaton) v Falcons (Cambridge)
20 Hampton (Coronation, Birmingham) v Leighton Madrid (Leighton Buzzard)
21 A.F.C. Jacks (Wolverhampton) v F.C. Topps (Hinckley)
22 Black Horse, Redditch (Bromsgrove) v R.H.P. Sports & Social (Newark)
23 Newark Town (Newark Alliance) v Birstall Stamford (Leicester & Charnwood)

Zone 3
24 Real Milan (Thames Valley) v Club Lewsey (North Home Counties)
25 St. Josephs, Luton (North Home Counties) v Global (Essex Combination)
26 Flaunden (Berkhamsted) v Old Southall (Middlesex)
27 Aylesbury Flooring (Berkhamsted) v N.L.O. (Harrow)
28 Asianos (Essex Combination) v Gym United (Bury St. Edmunds)

Zone 4
29 East Christchurch (Bournemouth) v Navy Inn (Plymouth & West Devon)
30 Barnes (Middlesex) v Lambeth All Stars (Morden)
31 Broadwater (Worthing & Horsham) v Poplar (Leatherhead)
32 Portland (Orpington & Bromley) v Lebeqs Tavern Courage (Bristol Premier)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 8, 2018, 10:09 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3