Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 3, 2018, 6:21 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 15 (24402 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 Can't Post or Reply Privately

For draws and results


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 5, 2018, 6:41 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 15 (24092 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19

Round Dates

Qualifying
Preliminary Round - Sunday 26th August (draw Friday 3rd August)
First Round - Sunday 2nd September (draw Friday 3rd August)
Second Round - Sunday 23rd September (draw Monday 3rd September)
Third Round - Sunday 7th October

Proper
First Round - Sunday 11th November
Second Round - Sunday 2nd December
Third Round - Sunday 6th January
Fourth Round - Sunday 3rd February
Fifth Round - Sunday 17th February
Quarter-Finals - Sunday 17th March
Semi-Finals - Sunday 14th April
Final - Saturday 4th May

293 teams accepted (94 have various levels of exemption)

Qualifying
PQ 53 matches (106 play, 93 byes)
Q1 73 matches (53 survivors & 93 byes play)
Q2 60 matches (73 survivors & 47 Level 4 exemptions)
Q3 30 matches (60 survivors)

Proper
R1 15 matches (30 survivors)
R2 20 matches (15 survivors & 25 Level 3 exemptions)
R3 10 matches (20 survivors)
R4 16 matches (10 survivors & 22 Level 1 & 2 exemptions)
R5 8 matches
QF 4 matches
SF 2 matches
FL 1 match

Prize Money
PQ £325
Q1 £375
Q2 £450
Q3 £600
R1 £850
R2 £900
R3 £1,000
R4 £2,000
R5 £3,000
QF £4,000
SF £5,000
RU £15,000
WR £25,000


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 4, 2018, 7:38 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 5, 2018, 7:53 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 15 (24057 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19

Exemptions

Level 1 (11)

Arsenal
Birmingham City
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bristol City
Chelsea
Everton
Liverpool
Manchester City
Reading
West Ham United
Yeovil Town

Level 2 (11)

Aston Villa
Charlton Athletic
Crystal Palace
Durham
Leicester City
Lewes
London Bees
Manchester United
Millwall Lionesses
Sheffield United
Tottenham Hotspur

Level 3 North (13)

Blackburn Rovers
Bradford City
Derby County
Doncaster Rovers Belles
Fylde
Guiseley Vixens
Huddersfield Town
Hull City
Middlesbrough
Nottingham Forest
Sheffield
Stoke City
Sunderland

Level 3 South (12)

C&K Basildon
Cardiff City
Chichester City
Coventry United
Gillingham
Loughborough Foxes
Milton Keynes Dons
Oxford United
Plymouth Argyle
Portsmouth
Queen's Park Rangers
Watford

Level 4 North (12)

Barnsley
Bolton Wanderers
Brighouse Town
Burnley
Chester Le Street Town
Chorley
Crewe Alexandra
Leeds United
Liverpool Feds
Morecambe
Newcastle United
Norton & Stockton Ancients

Level 4 Midlands (11) (Radcliffe Olympic withdrew)

Bedworth United
Birmingham & West Midlands
Burton Albion
Long Eaton United
Nettleham
Solihull Moors
Sporting Khalsa
Steel City Wanderers
The New Saints
West Bromwich Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers

Level 4 South East (12)

A.F.C. Wimbledon
Actonians
Billericay Town
Cambridge United
Crawley Wasps
Denham United
Enfield Town
Ipswich Town
Leyton Orient
Luton Town
Norwich City
Stevenage

Level 4 South West (12)

Brislington
Buckland Athletic
Cheltenham Town
Chesham United
Keynsham Town
Larkhall Athletic
Maidenhead United
Poole Town
St. Nicholas
Southampton Saints
Southampton Women
Swindon Town


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Aug 11, 2018, 3:17 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 5, 2018, 8:58 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 15 (24033 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Preliminary Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 26th August (unless stated)

Winners £325

Zone 1
01 Lumley (7) v Boro Rangers (6) 0-2 41
02 Workington Reds (6) v Carlisle United (6) 1-3
03 Durham Cestria (5) v South Shields (5) 3-0

Zone 2
04 Altofts (6) v Tingley Athletic (7) 0-1 AET (0-0)
05 Rotherham United (5) v Bradford (Park Avenue) (7) 14-0
06 Dronfield Town (7) v Ossett United (6) (Sun 19th 2p.m.) 0-8
07 Hepworth United (7) v Chesterfield (7) 0-4
08 Bridlington Rovers (7) (walkover) v Leeds Medics & Dentists (7) (withdrew)

Zone 3
09 Manchester Stingers (5) v Merseyrail Bootle (5) 3-1
10 Tranmere Rovers (5) v Chester (6) (Sun 19th 2p.m.) 7-0
11 Wythenshawe Amateurs (6) v Accrington Stanley Community Trust (7) (Sun 19th 2p.m.) 5-1
12 F.C. United of Manchester (5) (walkover) v Blackburn Community Sports Club (6) (withdrew)
13 Bury (6) v Mossley Hill (5) 3-3 AET (3-3) 3-0p
14 Burscough Dynamo (6) v Fleetwood Town Wrens (5) 3-3 AET (2-2) 3-2p

Zone 4
15 Oadby & Wigston (6) v Sherwood (7) 6-0
16 Mansfield Town (5) v Hykeham Town (6) 3-2 AET (2-2)
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (6) v Loughborough Students (5) 1-3

Zone 5
18 Leek Town (6) v Wyrley (6) 3-0
19 Goldenhill Wanderers (5) v Sutton Coldfield Town (5) (Fri 17th 8p.m.) 0-2 AET (0-0) 230
20 A.F.C. Telford United (6) v Kidderminster Harriers (6) (P-P to 2nd Spt) 0-2 112
21 Rugby Town (6) v Knowle (5) 2-1
22 Crusaders (5) v Coundon Court (5) 4-2
23 Shifnal Town (6) v Sedgley & Gornal United (6) 1-0
24 Droitwich Spa (6) v Stockingford A.A. Pavilion (5) (Sun 19th 2p.m.) 1-2

Zone 6
25 Wymondham Town (5) (walkover) v Moulton (7) (withdrew)
26 Newmarket Town (6) v Cambridge City (5) (3p.m.) 0-2
27 St. Ives Town (6) v Corby Town (6) 1-0 AET (0-0)
28 Frontiers (7) v Brentwood Town (5) 0-4
29 Beccles Town (7) v Chelmsford City (7) 0-1
30 Colney Heath (5) v Hemel Hempstead Town (7) (Sun 19th 2p.m.) 7-0
31 Royston Town (5) v Hertford Town (6) 7-1

Zone 7
32 Queen's Park Rangers Girls (5) (walkover) v Barton United (7) (withdrew)
33 Wantage Town (7) v Wycombe Wanderers (6) 2-2 AET (2-2) 0-3p 39
34 Brentford (7) v New London Lionesses (6) 1-2
35 Woodley United (5) (withdrew) v Abingdon United (6) (walkover)

Zone 8
36 Ashford Ladies (6) v Eastbourne Town (5) (12.45) 4-3
37 Regents Park Rangers (6) (walkover) v Carshalton Athletic (5) (withdrew)
38 Kent Football United (5) v Herne Bay (7) 8-0
39 Eastbourne (6) v Aylesford (5) 1-2
40 Sutton United (7) v A.F.C. Phoenix (5) (Thu 23rd 7.45) 1-2
41 Newhaven (6) v Parkwood Rangers (5) 6-3
42 Oakwood (7) v Islington Borough (7) (Sun 19th 2p.m.) 0-4 40
43 Saltdean (6) v Steyning Town (7) 4-1
44 London Kent Football United (5) v Tonbridge Angels (7) 11-0
45 Margate (7) v Thamesview (7) 2-5

Zone 9
46 Moneyfields (6) v Swindon Spitfires (6) 5-0 (ineligible player, Swindon Spitfires reinstated)
47 Winchester City Flyers (5) v Southampton Ladies (5) 0-3
48 Warsash Wasps (5) v Bournemouth Sports (7) (abandoned, waterlogged) (2nd Spt) 5-1

Zone 10
49 Callington Town (5) v Exeter City (5) 2-5
50 Marine Academy Plymouth (5) v Purnell Sports (7) 8-0
51 Bideford (6) v Portishead Town (5) 0-4
52 Exeter & Tedburn Rangers (6) (walkover) v Forest Green Rovers (5) (withdrew)
53 Chipping Sodbury Town (7) v Downend Flyers (5) 1-2


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 19, 2018, 4:34 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 5, 2018, 9:01 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 15 (24028 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

First Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 2nd September

Winners £375

Zone 1
01 South Park Rangers (7) (withdrawn) v Redcar Town (6) (walkover)
02 Durham Cestria (5) v Alnwick Town (6) 1-2
03 Boro Rangers (6) v Cramlington United (6) 8-1
04 Washington (6) v Hartlepool United (5) 2-4
05 Carlisle United (6) v Bishop Auckland (7) 1-2
06 Penrith (5) v Wallsend Boys Club (5) 5-1

Zone 2
07 Wakefield (6) v Sheffield Wednesday (6) 0-4
08 Ossett United (6) v Farsley Celtic (5) 1-2 103
09 Tingley Athletic (7) v Harrogate Town (5) 4-0
10 Oughtibridge W.M. (5) (walkover) v Malet Lambert (7) (withdrawn)
11 Rotherham United (5) v Bridlington Rovers (7) 1-3
12 Chesterfield (7) v Yorkshire Amateur (7) 4-0 73

Zone 3
13 Warrington Wolverines (6) v Stockport County (5) 1-4
14 Wythenshawe Amateurs (6) v Accrington Girls & Ladies (5) 1-3
15 Manchester Stingers (5) v West Didsbury & Chorlton (6) 2-5
16 Cammell Laird 1907 (6) v Burscough Dynamo (6) 4-0
17 Tranmere Rovers (5) v Mossley Hill (5) 6-3
18 F.C. United of Manchester (5) v Didsbury (6) 6-0 110

Zone 4
19 Leicester City Development (5) v Coalville Town Ravenettes (7) 15-0
20 Oadby & Wigston (6) v Mansfield Town (5) 4-2 88
21 Grimsby Borough (6) v Boston United (6) 1-4
22 Loughbrough Students (5) v Rise Park (5) 5-1

Zone 5
23 Leicester City Ladies (5) v Lutterworth Athletic (6) 2-5 45
24 Stockingford A.A. Pavilion (5) v Lye Town (5) 2-0 98
25 Stourbridge (6) v Solihull United (6) 1-2 100
26 St. Johns (7) v Sandwell (6) 5-4 AET (4-4)
27 Shifnal Town (6) v Leafield Athletic (5) 0-7
28 Leek Town (6) v Sutton Coldfield Town (5) 1-2
29 Hereford Lads Club (7) v Kidderminster Harriers (6) delayed by previous round) (9th Spt) 0-9
30 Rugby Town (6) v Shenstone (7) 5-1
31 Redditch United (5) v Kingfisher (6) 0-3
32 Crusaders (5) v Solihull Sporting (6) 5-0

Zone 6
33 Peterborough Northern Star (5) v Northampton Town (6) 4-4 AET (4-4) 3-1p
34 St. Ives Town (6) v Peterborough United (5) 1-2
35 Wymondham Town (5) (walkover) v Roade (7) (withdrawn)
36 Kettering Town (5) v Acle United (5) 1-3 25
37 Cambridge City (5) v Riverside (7) 14-0
38 Histon (6) v Thrapston Town (6) 2-1
39 Leigh Ramblers (7) v Bowers & Pitsea (6) 2-0
40 Corringham Cosmos (7) (walkover) v Bungay Town (7) (withdrawn)
41 Brentwood Town (5) v Harlow Town (5) 1-2
42 Chelmsford City (7) v A.F.C. Sudbury (5) 0-1 55
43 A.F.C. Dunstable (5) v Watford Ladies Development (6) 5-0 30
44 Bishop’s Stortford (6) v Royston Town (5) 0-11
45 Colney Heath (5) v Houghton Athletic (7) 2-0

Zone 7
46 Ashford Town (Middlesex) (6) v Wargrave (6) 5-0 30
47 New London Lionesses (6) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (7) 4-0
48 Queen's Park Rangers Girls (5) (walkover) v Wealdstone (8) (removed)
49 Sandhurst Town (withdrawn) (6) v Newbury (5) (walkover)
50 Wycombe Wanderers (6) v Ascot United (5) 1-3
51 Abingdon United (6) v Oxford City (5) 1-3

Zone 8
52 Newhaven (6) v Ashford Ladies (6) 2-1 112
53 London Kent Football United (5) v Godalming Town (6) 1-2
54 Hassocks (7) v Islington Borough (7) 2-4
55 Meridian (6) v Worthing (6) 1-4 20
56 Regents Park Rangers (6) v Whyteleafe (5) 3-4
57 Kent Football United (5) v Victoire (6) 8-0
58 Burgess Hill Town (7) v Thamesview (7) 9-2
59 Abbey Rangers (7) v Saltdean (6) 2-1 AET (1-1)
60 A.F.C. Phoenix (5) v Phoenix Sports (6) 5-0
61 Aylesford (5) v Fulham (5) 1-3

Zone 9
62 Basingstoke Town (6) v A.F.C. Bournemouth (5) 0-13 15
63 Swindon Spitfires (6) v Southampton Ladies (5) (delayed by previous round) (9th Spt) 0-6
64 Shanklin (6) v New Milton Town (5) 0-3 38
65 Warsash Wasps (5) v Royal Wootton Bassett Town (6) (delayed by previous round) (9th Spt) 3-1
66 Alton (6) v Eastleigh (6) 0-2

Zone 10
67 Frampton Rangers (6) v Feniton (6) 4-3
68 Exeter City (5) v Frome Town (7) 5-0 55
69 Ilminster Town (5) v Middlezoy Rovers (5) 4-0
70 Marine Academy Plymouth (5) v Exeter & Tedburn Rangers (6) 13-1
71 Portishead Town (5) v Downend Flyers (5) 2-1
72 St. Agnes (6) v Keynsham Town Development (5) 1-3
73 Torquay United (5) v Weston super Mare (6) 1-2 50


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 19, 2018, 4:36 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 23, 2018, 6:41 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 15 (22716 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Second Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 23rd September (unless stated)

Winners £450

Draw released Monday 3rd September

73 survivors plus 47 level 4 exemptions

At ground of home team unless stated

Zone 1
01 Steel City Wanderers (4M) v Chester Le Street Town (4N) at S.G.P. Thorncliffe 1-8
02 Cammell Laird 1907 (7) v Crewe Alexandra (4N) 1-3
03 Morecambe (4N) v Norton & Stockton Ancients (4N) at Lancaster & Morecambe College 1-5
04 Redcar Town (6) v Sheffield Wednesday (6) 6-2
05 Bishop Auckland (7) v Stockport County (5) at St. John's College 0-8 110
06 Tingley Athletic (7) v West Didsbury & Chorlton (6) 0-5
07 Bridlington Rovers (7) v Accrington Girls & Ladies (5) 4-1
08 Brighouse Town (4N) v Penrith (5) 5-0
09 Oughtibridge War Memorial (5) v F.C. United of Manchester (5) 0-4
10 Bolton Wanderers (4N) v Hartlepool United (5) at Atherton Collieries 3-0
11 Barnsley (4N) v Newcastle United (4N) at Dorothy Hyman Centre 2-3 AET (2-2)
12 Tranmere Rovers (5) v Boro Rangers (6) at Ellesmere Port Sports Village 0-1 60
13 Burnley (4N) v Liverpool Feds (4N) at Padiham 3-2
14 Alnwick Town (6) v Leeds United (4N) 2-3
15 Chorley (4N) v Farsley Celtic (6) 5-0

Zone 2
16 Oadby & Wigston (6) v Sutton Coldfield Town (5) 2-0 64
17 Crusaders (5) v Sporting Khalsa (4M) at Rowheath Pavilion 0-2
18 Rugby Town (6) v West Bromwich Albion (4M) 0-10
19 Long Eaton United (4M) v The New Saints (4M) 7-1
20 Chesterfield (7) v Burton Albion (4M) at Glapwell P-P waterlogged (Sun 30th) 1-0 90
21 Leicester City Development (5) v Solihull United (6) at Riverside Pavilion 6-3
22 St. Johns (7) v Kidderminster Harriers (6) at Holly Lane Sports 1-4
23 Wolverhampton Wanderers (4M) v Kingfisher (6) at Bilston Town 6-0 75
24 Bedworth United (4M) v Birmingham & West Midlands (4M) 0-2
25 Leafield Athletic (5) v Lutterworth Athletic (6) at Dickens Heath 0-0 AET (0-0) 4-2p
26 Stockingford A.A. Pavilion (5) v Nettleham (4M) 1-2
27 Solihull Moors (4M) v Loughborough Students (5) at Tally Ho Sports 3-2 AET (2-2)

Zone 3
28 Billericay Town (4SE) v Colney Heath (5) 9-1
29 Wymondham Town (5) v Corringham Cosmos (7) 17-1
30 A.F.C. Sudbury (5) v Acle United (5) 0-7
31 Chesham United (4SW) v Peterborough United (5) 5-0
32 Histon (6) v Leigh Ramblers (7) 3-2
33 Cambridge City (5) v Leyton Orient (4SE) at Trinity College 5-4
34 Luton Town (4SE) v A.F.C. Dunstable (5) at Stockwood Park 7-0 94
35 Enfield Town (4SE) v Actonians (4SE) 2-1
36 Boston United (6) v Norwich City (4SE) 3-11
37 New London Lionesses (6) v Ipswich Town (4SE) at Hackney Marshes 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-2p
38 Peterborough Northern Star (5) v Stevenage (4SE) 1-5
39 Queen's Park Rangers Girls (5) v Royston Town (5) at Q.P.R. Training Ground P-P waterlogged (Sun 30th) 5-1
40 Cambridge United (4SE) v Harlow Town (5) at Mildenhall Town P-P waterlogged (Sun 30th) 6-0

Zone 4
41 Worthing (6) v Islington Borough (7) 1-5
42 Denham United (4SE) v Crawley Wasps (4SE) at The Den P-P waterlogged (Sun 30th) 1-3
43 A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE) v A.F.C. Phoenix (5) at Carshalton Athletic 1-0
44 Oxford City (5) v Fulham (5) 4-3
45 Newhaven (6) v Newbury (5) 3-1
46 Kent Football United (5) v Burgess Hill Town (7) (3p.m.) at Glentworth Club, Dartford P-P waterlogged (Sun 30th) 9-0
47 Godalming Town (6) v Abbey Rangers (7) 4-2
48 Whyteleafe (5) v Maidenhead United (4SW) 2-0
49 Ashford Town (Middlesex) (6) v Ascot United (5) 11-2

Zone 5
50 Buckland Athletic (4SW) v Ilminster Town (5) P-P waterlogged (Wed 26th 7.45) 4-0
51 Southampton Ladies (5) v New Milton Town (5) at A.F.C. Totton 5-0
52 Poole Town (4SW) v Frampton Rangers (6) at Dorset County F.A. 3-1 44
53 St. Nicholas (4SW) (withdrawn) v Eastleigh (6) (walkover)
54 Larkhall Athletic (4SW) v Weston super Mare (6) 7-2 50
55 Swindon Town (4SW) v Keynsham Town (4SW) at Fairford Town 0-8
56 Cheltenham Town (4SW) v Brislington (4SW) at Cheltenham Saracens 4-1
57 Southampton Saints (4SW) v Warsash Wasps (5) at Sholing P-P waterlogged (Sun 30th) 3-0
58 A.F.C. Bournemouth (5) v Portishead Town (5) at Verwood Town 4-1
59 Southampton Women (4SW) v Marine Academy Plymouth (5) at Blackfield & Langley 1-2
60 Exeter City (5) v Keynsham Town Development (5) at Exwick Sports 8-1


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 30, 2018, 5:32 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 7, 2018, 6:17 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 15 (21817 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Third Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 7th October (unless stated)

Winners £600

Draw released Monday 24th September

60 survivors

Re-zoned clubs
2 to 1 Chesterfield
2 to 3 Nettleham
3 to 4 Chesham United, Luton Town, New London Lionesses, Queen's Park Rangers Girls
4 to 5 Newhaven

At ground of home team unless stated

Zone 1
01 West Didsbury & Chorlton (6) v Bolton Wanderers (4N) 0-4
02 Leeds United (4N) v Boro Rangers (6) at Thorp Arch 8-0
03 Norton & Stockton Ancients (4N) v Redcar Town (6) at Norton Sports Complex 3-1 80
04 F.C. United of Manchester (5) v Bridlington Rovers (7) 13-0 147
05 Chorley (4N) v Crewe Alexandra (4N) 2-1 88
06 Chesterfield (7) v Stockport County (5) at Glapwell 0-6 168
07 Brighouse Town (4N) v Burnley (4N) 3-1
08 Newcastle United (4N) v Chester Le Street Town (4N) at Druid Park (4p.m.) 0-2

Zone 2
09 Sporting Khalsa (4M) v Long Eaton United (4M) at Long Eaton United 1-6
10 Kidderminster Harriers (6) v Solihull Moors (4M) 2-1
11 Leicester City Development (5) v Oadby & Wigston (6) at Riverside Pavilion 2-1
12 Birmingham & West Midlands (4M) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (4M) at Castle Vale 0-2
13 Leafield Athletic (5) v West Bromwich Albion (4M) at Dickens Heath 1-2 283

Zone 3
14 Nettleham (4M) v Histon (6) at Mulsanne Park 9-0
15 Norwich City (4SE) v Enfield Town (4SE) at Norwich United 4-0
16 Acle United (5) v Cambridge City (5) at Great Yarmouth Town 0-1 84
17 Cambridge United (4SE) v Stevenage (4SE) at Mildenhall Town 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-2p
18 Wymondham Town (5) v Billericay Town (4SE) 3-4

Zone 4
19 Chesham United (4SW) v Crawley Wasps (4SE) at Chalfont St. Peter 0-3
20 Islington Borough (7) v New London Lionesses (6) at St. Aloysius College 1-2 AET (1-1)
21 Ashford Town (Middlesex) (6) v Kent Football United (5) 3-4 40
22 A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE) v Godalming Town (6) at Carshalton Athletic 4-0 70
23 Whyteleafe (5) v Queen's Park Rangers Girls (5) 1-2
24 Luton Town (4SE) v Oxford City (5) at Stockwood Park Athletics 5-2 44

Zone 5
25 Newhaven (6) v A.F.C. Bournemouth (5) 0-8
26 Buckland Athletic (4SW) v Marine Academy Plymouth (5) 2-0
27 Eastleigh (6) v Poole Town (4SW) 1-2
28 Keynsham Town (4SW) v Southampton Saints (4SW) 6-0
29 Southampton Ladies (5) v Larkhall Athletic (4SW) at A.F.C. Totton 4-1
30 Cheltenham Town (4SW) v Exeter City (5) at Cheltenham Saracens 1-0


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 7, 2018, 7:04 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 8, 2018, 1:03 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 15 (21664 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

First Round

1p.m. Sunday 11th November (unless stated)

Winners £850

Draw released Monday 8th October

30 survivors

Re-zoned club
3 to 2 Nettleham

At ground of home team unless stated

Zone 1
01 F.C. United of Manchester (5) v Chester Le Street Town (4N) at Avro 0-5 110
02 Chorley (4N) v Stockport County (5) (2p.m.) at Barnoldswick Town 1-2 77
03 Leeds United (4N) v Brighouse Town (4N) at Garforth Town 1-0
04 Norton & Stockton Ancients (4N) v Bolton Wanderers (4N) at Norton Sports Complex 0-1 100

Zone 2
05 Nettleham (4M) v Long Eaton United (4M) at Mulsanne Park 2-3
06 Kidderminster Harriers (6) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (4M) (2p.m.) at Kidderminster Harriers 1-6
07 West Bromwich Albion (4M) v Leicester City Development (5) (3p.m.) at Boldmere St. Michaels 2-1

Zone 3
08 Cambridge City (5) v Cambridge United (4SE) at Trinity College 2-1 AET (1-1) (pitch under sized)
(re-match 1p.m. Sunday 25th Nov at Mildenhall Town) 0-2
09 Norwich City (4SE) v Billericay Town (4SE) at Norwich United 2-3 AET (2-2)

Zone 4
10 Luton Town (4SE) v Kent Football United (5) at Stockwood Park Athletics 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-1p
11 New London Lionesses (6) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE) at Northwood P-P to Sun 18th 3-3 AET (3-3) 3-4p
12 Crawley Wasps (4SE) v Queen's Park Rangers Girls (5) (2p.m.) at Oakwood 6-0

Zone 5
13 Buckland Athletic (4SW) v Cheltenham Town (4SW) at Buckland Athletic 2-0 74
14 Keynsham Town (4SW) v A.F.C. Bournemouth (5) at Keynsham Town 8-1 100
15 Poole Town (4SW) v Southampton Ladies (5) at Milborne St. Andrew 0-3 66


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 25, 2018, 3:27 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Dec 2, 2018, 5:19 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #9 of 15 (16005 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Second Round

1p.m. Sunday 2nd December (unless stated)

Winners £900

Draw released Monday 12th November

15 survivors & 25 Level 3 exemptions

Level 4 survivors guaranteed from ties 8 & 13

Zone 1
01 Sheffield (3N) v Nottingham Forest (3N) (at Sheffield) 2-3
02 Long Eaton United (4M) v Hull City (3N) (2p.m.) (at Long Eaton United) 0-5 60
03 Leeds United (4N) v Doncaster Rovers Belles (3N) (at Thorpe Arch) 4-3 AET (3-3) 200
04 Huddersfield Town (3N) v Bradford City (3N) (at Shelley) 7-1 105
05 Sunderland (3N) v Fylde (3N) (at Eppleton Colliery Welfare) 1-3 85
06 Chester Le Street Town (4N) v Stoke City (3N) (at Chester Le Street Town) 0-2
07 Middlesbrough (3N) v Stockport County (5) (at Billingham Town) 1-0
08 Bolton Wanderers (4N) v West Bromwich Albion (4M) (at Atherton Collieries) P-P to Sun 9th (now 2p.m. at Little Lever School) 2-2 AET (2-2) 5-4p
09 Guiseley Vixens (3N) v Derby County (3N) (at Mickleover Sports) 0-2
10 Wolverhampton Wanderers (4M) v Blackburn Rovers (3N) (2p.m.) (at A.F.C. Wulfrunians) 0-4 60

Zone 2
11 Keynsham Town (4SW) v C&K Basildon (3S) (at Keynsham Town) 8-3
12 Loughborough Foxes (3S) v Gillingham (3S) (at Loughborough University) 3-1 AET (1-1) 48
13 Billericay Town (4SE) v Luton Town (4SE) (at Billericay Town) 3-1 AET (1-1)
14 Milton Keynes Dons (3S) v Southampton Ladies (5) (at Milton Keynes Dons) 4-0
15 A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE) v Portsmouth (3S) (2p.m.) (at Carshalton Athletic) 2-0 95
16 Oxford United (3S) v Cambridge United (4SE) (2p.m.)(at Oxford City) 4-0
17 Watford (3S) v Buckland Athletic (4SW) (at Kings Langley) P-P to Sun 9th 1-0
18 Coventry United (3S) v Plymouth Argyle (3S) (2p.m.) (at Daventry Town) 2-1
19 Crawley Wasps (4SE) v Chichester City (3S) (at Oakwood) P-P to Sun 9th (now at Worthing) 2-0
20 Cardiff City (3S) v Queen's Park Rangers (3S) (2p.m.) (at C.C.B. Centre) 4-0 125


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 9, 2018, 8:38 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jan 6, 2019, 5:32 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #10 of 15 (7610 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Third Round

1p.m. Sunday 6th January (unless stated)

Winners £1,000

Draw released Monday 3rd December (no longer regionalised)

20 survivors (inc 6 Level 4 but none meet)

01 Cardiff City (3S) v Bolton Wanderers (4N) at Centre of Excellence (2p.m.) 2-0
02 Derby County (3N) v Stoke City (3N) at Mickleover Sports 1-2 244
03 Huddersfield Town (3N) v Leeds United (4N) at Shelley 4-1 156
04 Middlesbrough (3N) v Watford (3S) at Billingham Town 2-7
05 Billericay Town (4SE) v Loughborough Foxes (3S) at Billericay Town 3-4
06 Hull City (3N) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE) at Hull University 0-3
07 Coventry United (3S) v Crawley Wasps (4SE) at Daventry Town 1-2
08 Nottingham Forest (3N) v Milton Keynes Dons (3S) at Carlton Town (2p.m.) 0-1
09 Oxford United (3S) v Blackburn Rovers (3N) at Oxford City (2p.m.) 1-2 203
10 Keynsham Town (4SW) v Fylde (3N) at Keynsham Town 2-1

The 10 survivors will be joined by the 22 exempted level 1 and 2 clubs in the Fourth Round


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jan 6, 2019, 5:42 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Feb 3, 2019, 7:38 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #11 of 15 (7218 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Fourth Round

2p.m. Sunday 3rd February (unless stated)

Winners £2,000

Draw released Monday 7th January

10 survivors (7 Level 3 and 3 Level 4)
plus 22 exemptions (11 Level 1 and 11 Level 2)

01 Loughborough Foxes (3S) v Sheffield United (2) at Loughborough University P-P to 10th 0-2 (14, 54)
02 Charlton Athletic (2) v Huddersfield Town (3N) at V.C.D. Athletic P-P to 10th 3-3 AET (3-3) 4-5p (6, 34, 66; 74, 75, 78) 184
(shoot out - C.A. went first & their 2nd was saved)
03 Brighton & H.A. (1) v Manchester United (2) at Crawley Town 12.30 0-2 (51, 90+2) 764
04 West Ham United (1) v Blackburn Rovers (3N) at Grays Athletic 1.15 3-1 (45+2, 72, 79; 14)
05 Stoke City (3N) v Aston Villa (2) at Stone Dominoes P-P to 10th (now at Norton United) 1-2 (6; 58, 66) 252
06 Manchester City (1) v Watford (3S) at Academy Arena Sat 3.00 3-0 (62, 69, 85)
07 Yeovil Town (1) v Birmingham City (1) at Dorchester Town 3.00 P-P to 10th 1-3 (77; 38p, 46, 58) 523
08 A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE) v Bristol City (1) at Carshalton Athletic 0-3 (10, 25, 37) 410
09 Crystal Palace (2) v Tottenham Hotspur (2) at Bromley 0-3 (41, 45+1, 56)
10 Millwall Lionesses (2) v Lewes (2) at Dartford P-P to 10th 1-0 (90+1) (M. sent off 84)
11 Durham (2) v Cardiff City (3S) at Durham City 12.00 P-P to 10th 5-1 (8, 43, 50, 84, 88; 21) (C.C. pen saved 19) 283
12 Everton (1) v Chelsea (1) at Southport 3.00 0-2 (66, 90+1)
13 Crawley Wasps (4SE) v Arsenal (1) at Oakwood 3.00 0-4 (17, 43, 75, 85) 1,550
14 Leicester City (2) v London Bees (2) at Quorn 0-2 (8, 59)
15 Reading (1) v Keynsham Town (4SW) at Woking P-P to 10th 13-0 (21p, 24, 29p, 37, 48, 49, 53, 55p, 59, 68, 78, 80, 84)
16 Liverpool (1) v Milton Keynes Dons (3S) at Tranmere Rovers P-P to 10th 6-0 (31, 32, 60, 61, 79, 86)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Feb 10, 2019, 7:25 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Feb 17, 2019, 6:28 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #12 of 15 (3798 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Fifth Round

2p.m. Sunday 17th February (unless stated)

Winners £3,000

Draw released Monday 4th February

1 Liverpool (1) v Millwall Lionesses (2) at Tranmere Rovers 2-0 (57, 66)
2 Bristol City (1) v Durham (2) at Stoke Gifford 0-2 (65, 90+1)
3 Reading (1) v Birmingham City (1) at Wycombe Wanderers 2-1 (69, 83; 76p)
4 Chelsea (1) v Arsenal (1) at A.F.C. Wimbledon 3-0 (5, 40, 58) 2,232
5 Manchester United (2) v London Bees (2) at Hyde United 3-0 (27, 32, 87)
6 West Ham United (1) v Huddersfield Town (3N) at Grays Athletic 8-1 (22, 27, 37, 38, 66, 71, 81, 84; 14p)
7 Aston Villa (2) v Sheffield United (2) (3.00) at Boldmere St. Michaels 3-3 AET (3-3) 5-3p (73, 87p, 90+6; 27, 59, 84) 252
(Shoot-out A.V. went first, S.U. first pen saved)
8 Tottenham Hotspur (2) v Manchester City (1) at Cheshunt 0-3 (37, 39, 50)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Mar 17, 2019, 5:50 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #13 of 15 (2419 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Sixth Round / Quarter-Finals

2p.m. Sunday 17th March (unless stated)

Winners £4,000

Draw released Monday 18th February

1 Reading (1) v Manchester United (2) at Wycombe Wanderers 3-2 AET (0-0) (100, 107, 120+1; 98p, 106 o.g.) 951
2 Aston Villa (2) v West Ham United (1) at Boldmere St. Michaels 0-1 (26) 609
3 Durham (2) v Chelsea (1) at Durham City (12p.m.) 0-1 (29) 1,629
4 Manchester City (1) v Liverpool (1) at Academy Arena 3-0 (25, 69, 88)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Apr 14, 2019, 5:26 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #14 of 15 (2008 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Semi-Finals

2p.m. Sunday 14th April (unless stated)

Winners £5,000

Draw released Monday 18th March

1 Reading (1) v West Ham United (1) (12.30) at Wycombe Wanderers 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-4p (48; 56) (R pen hit post 70) 2,334
Shoot-out: R went first, R 2nd over bar, 3rd wide, 6th saved; WHU 2nd saved, 4th hit bar

2 Manchester City (1) v Chelsea (1) (holders) (3.30) at Academy Arena (B.B.C. 2) 1-0 AET (0-0) (90+2o.g.) 1,726


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Apr 15, 2019, 4:14 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

May 4, 2019, 8:08 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #15 of 15 (1714 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Final

5.30p.m. Saturday 4th May

Winners £25,000
Runners-Up £15,000

Manchester City 3 (Keira Walsh 52, Georgia Stanway 81, Lauren Hemp 88); West Ham United 0

Attendance: 43,264

Manchester City - Karen Bardsley, Abbie McManus, Steph Houghton(c), Jen Beattie, Demi Stokes, Jill Scott, Keira Walsh, Tessa Wullaert, Caroline Weir (Claire Emslie 85), Nikita Parris (Lauren Hemp 82), Georgia Stanway
Unused - Ellie Roebuck, Gemma Bonner, Pauline Bremer, Janine Beckie, Megan Campbell

West Ham United - Anna Moorhouse, Erin Simon (Rosie Kmita 89), Gilly Flaherty(c), Brooke Hendrix, Claire Rafferty (Brianna Visalli 62), Ria Percival, Kate Longhurst, So-Hyun Cho, Alisha Lehmann, Adriana Leon, Jane Ross (Leanne Kiernan 65)
Unused - Becky Spencer, Vyan Simpson, Lucienne Reichardt, no 7th substitute

Officials - Abigail Byrne (Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk), Sian Massey-Ellis (Coventry, Warwickshire), Melissa Burgin (Sheffield, South Yorkshire), Lisa Benn (Pevensey, Sussex)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on May 4, 2019, 8:35 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3