Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 3, 2018, 6:21 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 23 (10946 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 Can't Post or Reply Privately

For draws and results


HarryC
First Team Star

Aug 5, 2018, 4:41 PM

Posts: 2837
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #2 of 23 (10667 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

THE SSE WOMEN’S FA CUP
PRELIMINARY ROUND
TIES TO BE PLAYED BY SUNDAY 26 AUGUST 2018
WINNERS RECEIVE £325
1 Lumley v Boro Rangers
2 Workington Reds v Carlisle United
3 Durham Cestria v South Shields
4 Altofts v Tingley Athletic
5 Rotherham United v Bradford Park Avenue
6 Dronfield Town v Ossett United
7 Hepworth United v Chesterfield
8 Bridlington Rovers v Leeds Medics & Dentists
9 Manchester Stingers v Merseyrail Bootle
10 Tranmere Rovers v Chester
11 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Accrington Stanley Community Trust
12 FC United of Manchester v Blackburn Community Sports Club
13 Bury v Mossley Hill
14 Burscough Dynamo v Fleetwood Town Wrens
15 Oadby & Wigston v Sherwood
16 Mansfield Town v Hykeham Town
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Loughborough Students
18 Leek Town v Wyrley
19 Goldenhill Wanderers v Sutton Coldfield Town
20 AFC Telford United v Kidderminster Harriers
21 Rugby Town v Knowle
22 Crusaders v Coundon Court
23 Shifnal Town v Sedgley & Gornal United
24 Droitwich Spa v Stockingford AA Pavilion
25 Wymondham Town v Moulton
26 Newmarket Town v Cambridge City
27 St Ives Town v Corby Town
28 Frontiers v Brentwood Town
29 Beccles Town v Chelmsford City
30 Colney Heath v Hemel Hempstead Town
31 Royston Town v Hertford Town
32 Queens Park Rangers Girls v Barton United
33 Wantage Town v Wycombe Wanderers
34 Brentford v New London Lionesses
35 Woodley United v Abingdon United
36 Ashford Ladies v Eastbourne Town
37 Regents Park Rangers v Carshalton Athletic
38 Kent Football United v Herne Bay
39 Eastbourne v Aylesford
40 Sutton United v AFC Phoenix
41 Newhaven v Parkwood Rangers
42 Oakwood v Islington Borough
43 Saltdean v Steyning Town
44 London Kent Football United v Tonbridge Angels
45 Margate v Thamsview
46 Moneyfields v Swindon Spitfires
47 Winchester City Flyers v Southampton FC Ladies
48 Warsash Wasps v Bournemouth Sports
49 Callington Town v Exeter City
50 Marine Academy Plymouth v Purnell Sports
51 Bideford v Portishead Town
52 Exeter & Tedburn Rangers v Forest Green Rovers
53 Chipping Sodbury Town v Downend Flyers


HarryC
First Team Star

Aug 5, 2018, 4:42 PM

Posts: 2837
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #3 of 23 (10666 views)
Shortcut
Re: [HarryC] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

THE SSE WOMEN’S FA CUP
FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
SUNDAY 2 SEPTEMBER 2018
WINNERS RECEIVE £375
1 South Park Rangers v Redcar Town
2 Durham Cestria or South Shields v Alnwick Town
3 Lumley or Boro Rangers v Cramlington United
4 Washington v Hartlepool United
5 Workington Reds or Carlisle United v Bishop Auckland
6 Penrith v Wallsend Boys Club
7 Wakefield v Sheffield Wednesday
8 Dronfield Town or Ossett United v Farsley Celtic
9 Altofts or Tingley Athletic v Harrogate Town
10 Oughtibridge WM v Malet Lambert
11 Rotherham United v Bridlington Rovers or Leeds Medics & Dentists
or Bradford Park Avenue
12 Hepworth United or Chesterfield v Yorkshire Amateur
13 Warrington Wolverines v Stockport County
14 Wythenshawe Amateurs v Accrington Girls & Ladies
or Accrington Stanley Community Trust
15 Manchester Stingers v West Didsbury & Chorlton
or Merseyrail Bootle
16 Cammell Laird 1907 v Burscough Dynamo or Fleetwood Town Wrens
17 Tranmere Rovers or Chester v Bury or Mossley Hill
18 FC United of Manchester v Didsbury
or Blackburn Community Sports Club
19 Leicester City Women Development v Coalville Town Ravenettes
20 Oadby & Wigston or Sherwood v Mansfield Town or Hykeham Town
21 Grimsby Borough v Boston United
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Rise Park
or Loughborough Students
23 Leicester City v Lutterworth Athletic
24 Droitwich Spa v Lye Town
or Stockingford AA Pavilion
25 Stourbridge v Solihull United
26 St Johns v Sandwell
27 Shifnal Town v Leafield Athletic
or Sedgley & Gornal United
28 Leek Town or Wyrley v Goldenhill Wanderers or Sutton Coldfield Town
29 Hereford Lads Club v AFC Telford United or Kidderminster Harriers
30 Rugby Town or Knowle v Shenstone
31 Redditch United v Kingfisher
32 Crusaders or Coundon Court v Solihull Sporting
33 Peterborough Northern Star v Northampton Town
34 St Ives Town or Corby Town v Peterborough United
35 Wymondham Town or Moulton v Roade
36 Kettering Town v Acle United
37 Newmarket Town or Cambridge City v Riverside
38 Histon v Thrapston Town
39 Leigh Ramblers v Bowers & Pitsea
40 Corringham Cosmos v Bungay Town
41 Frontiers or Brentwood Town v Harlow
42 Beccles Town or Chelmsford City v AFC Sudbury
43 AFC Dunstable v Watford Ladies Development
44 Bishop’s Stortford v Royston Town or Hertford Town
45 Colney Heath v Houghton Athletic
or Hemel Hempstead Town
46 Ashford Town (Middx) v Wargrave
47 Brentford or New London Lionesses v Hampton & Richmond Borough
48 Queens Park Rangers Girls v Wealdstone
or Barton United
49 Sandhurst Town v Newbury
50 Wantage Town v Ascot United
or Wycombe Wanderers
51 Woodley United or Abingdon United v Oxford City
52 Newhaven or Parkwood Rangers v Ashford Ladies or Eastbourne Town
53 London Kent Football United v Godalming Town
or Tonbridge Angels
54 Hassocks v Oakwood or Islington Borough
55 Meridian v Worthing
56 Regents Park Rangers v Whyteleafe
or Carshalton Athletic
57 Kent Football United or Herne Bay v Victoire
58 Burgess Hill Town v Margate or Thamesview
59 Abbey Rangers v Saltdean or Steyning Town
60 Sutton United or AFC Phoenix v Phoenix Sports
61 Eastbourne or Aylesford v Fulham
62 Basingstoke Town v AFC Bournemouth
63 Moneyfields or Swindon Spitfires v Winchester City Flyers or Southampton FC Ladies
64 Shanklin v New Milton Town
65 Warsash Wasps v Royal Wootton Bassett Town
or Bournemouth Sports
66 Alton v Eastleigh
67 Frampton Rangers v Feniton
68 Callington Town or Exeter City v Frome Town
69 Ilminster Town v Middlezoy Rovers
70 Marine Academy Plymouth v Exeter & Tedburn Rangers or Forest Green Rovers
or Purnell Sports
71 Bideford or Portishead Town v Chipping Sodbury Town or Downend Flyers
72 St Agnes v Keynsham Town Development
73 Torquay United v Weston Super Mare


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Aug 5, 2018, 6:14 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 23 (10646 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

1st Round Qualifying clarifications

11 Rotherham United or Bradford Park Avenue v Bridlington Rovers or Leeds Medics & Dentists

14 Wythenshawe Amateurs or Accrington Stanley Community Trust v Accrington Girls & Ladies

15 Manchester Stingers or Merseyrail Bootle v West Didsbury & Chorlton

18 F.C. United of Manchester or Blackburn Community Sports Club v Didsbury

22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway or Loughborough Students v Rise Park

24 Droitwich Spa or Stockingford A.A. Pavilion v Lye Town

27 Shifnal Town or Sedgley & Gornal United v Leafield Athletic

45 Colney Heath or Hemel Hempstead Town v Houghton Athletic

48 Queen's Park Rangers Girls or Barton United v Wealdstone

50 Wantage Town or Wycombe Wanderers v Ascot United

53 London Kent Football United or Tonbridge Angels v Godalming Town

56 Regents Park Rangers or Carshalton Athletic v Whyteleafe

65 Warsash Wasps or Bournemouth Sports v Royal Wootton Bassett Town

70 Marine Academy Plymouth or Purnell Sports v Exeter & Tedburn Rangers or Forest Green Rovers


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Aug 5, 2018, 7:46 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Aug 5, 2018, 6:41 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 23 (10636 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19

Round Dates

Qualifying
Preliminary Round - Sunday 26th August (draw Friday 3rd August)
First Round - Sunday 2nd September (draw Friday 3rd August)
Second Round - Sunday 23rd September (draw Monday 3rd September)
Third Round - Sunday 7th October

Proper
First Round - Sunday 11th November
Second Round - Sunday 2nd December
Third Round - Sunday 6th January
Fourth Round - Sunday 3rd February
Fifth Round - Sunday 17th February
Quarter-Finals - Sunday 17th March
Semi-Finals - Sunday 14th April
Final - Saturday 4th May

293 teams accepted (94 have various levels of exemption)

Qualifying
PQ 53 matches (106 play, 93 byes)
Q1 73 matches (53 survivors & 93 byes play)
Q2 60 matches (73 survivors & 47 Level 4 exemptions)
Q3 30 matches (60 survivors)

Proper
R1 15 matches (30 survivors)
R2 20 matches (15 survivors & 25 Level 3 exemptions)
R3 10 matches (20 survivors)
R4 16 matches (10 survivors & 22 Level 1 & 2 exemptions)
R5 8 matches
QF 4 matches
SF 2 matches
FL 1 match

Prize Money
PQ £325
Q1 £375
Q2 £450
Q3 £600
R1 £850
R2 £900
R3 £1,000
R4 £2,000
R5 £3,000
QF £4,000
SF £5,000
RU £15,000
WR £25,000


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 4, 2018, 7:38 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Aug 5, 2018, 7:53 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 23 (10601 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19

Exemptions

Level 1 (11)

Arsenal
Birmingham City
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bristol City
Chelsea
Everton
Liverpool
Manchester City
Reading
West Ham United
Yeovil Town

Level 2 (11)

Aston Villa
Charlton Athletic
Crystal Palace
Durham
Leicester City
Lewes
London Bees
Manchester United
Millwall Lionesses
Sheffield United
Tottenham Hotspur

Level 3 North (13)

Blackburn Rovers
Bradford City
Derby County
Doncaster Rovers Belles
Fylde
Guiseley Vixens
Huddersfield Town
Hull City
Middlesbrough
Nottingham Forest
Sheffield
Stoke City
Sunderland

Level 3 South (12)

C&K Basildon
Cardiff City
Chichester City
Coventry United
Gillingham
Loughborough Foxes
Milton Keynes Dons
Oxford United
Plymouth Argyle
Portsmouth
Queen's Park Rangers
Watford

Level 4 North (12)

Barnsley
Bolton Wanderers
Brighouse Town
Burnley
Chester Le Street Town
Chorley
Crewe Alexandra
Leeds United
Liverpool Feds
Morecambe
Newcastle United
Norton & Stockton Ancients

Level 4 Midlands (11) (Radcliffe Olympic withdrew)

Bedworth United
Birmingham & West Midlands
Burton Albion
Long Eaton United
Nettleham
Solihull Moors
Sporting Khalsa
Steel City Wanderers
The New Saints
West Bromwich Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers

Level 4 South East (12)

A.F.C. Wimbledon
Actonians
Billericay Town
Cambridge United
Crawley Wasps
Denham United
Enfield Town
Ipswich Town
Leyton Orient
Luton Town
Norwich City
Stevenage

Level 4 South West (12)

Brislington
Buckland Athletic
Cheltenham Town
Chesham United
Keynsham Town
Larkhall Athletic
Maidenhead United
Poole Town
St. Nicholas
Southampton Saints
Southampton Women
Swindon Town


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Aug 11, 2018, 3:17 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Aug 5, 2018, 8:58 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 23 (10577 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Preliminary Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 26th August (unless stated)

Winners £325

Zone 1
01 Lumley (7) v Boro Rangers (6) 0-2 41
02 Workington Reds (6) v Carlisle United (6) 1-3
03 Durham Cestria (5) v South Shields (5) 3-0

Zone 2
04 Altofts (6) v Tingley Athletic (7) 0-1 AET (0-0)
05 Rotherham United (5) v Bradford (Park Avenue) (7) 14-0
06 Dronfield Town (7) v Ossett United (6) (Sun 19th 2p.m.) 0-8
07 Hepworth United (7) v Chesterfield (7) 0-4
08 Bridlington Rovers (7) (walkover) v Leeds Medics & Dentists (7) (withdrew)

Zone 3
09 Manchester Stingers (5) v Merseyrail Bootle (5) 3-1
10 Tranmere Rovers (5) v Chester (6) (Sun 19th 2p.m.) 7-0
11 Wythenshawe Amateurs (6) v Accrington Stanley Community Trust (7) (Sun 19th 2p.m.) 5-1
12 F.C. United of Manchester (5) (walkover) v Blackburn Community Sports Club (6) (withdrew)
13 Bury (6) v Mossley Hill (5) 3-3 AET (3-3) 3-0p
14 Burscough Dynamo (6) v Fleetwood Town Wrens (5) 3-3 AET (2-2) 3-2p

Zone 4
15 Oadby & Wigston (6) v Sherwood (7) 6-0
16 Mansfield Town (5) v Hykeham Town (6) 3-2 AET (2-2)
17 Lincoln Moorlands Railway (6) v Loughborough Students (5) 1-3

Zone 5
18 Leek Town (6) v Wyrley (6) 3-0
19 Goldenhill Wanderers (5) v Sutton Coldfield Town (5) (Fri 17th 8p.m.) 0-2 AET (0-0) 230
20 A.F.C. Telford United (6) v Kidderminster Harriers (6) (P-P to 2nd Spt) 0-2 112
21 Rugby Town (6) v Knowle (5) 2-1
22 Crusaders (5) v Coundon Court (5) 4-2
23 Shifnal Town (6) v Sedgley & Gornal United (6) 1-0
24 Droitwich Spa (6) v Stockingford A.A. Pavilion (5) (Sun 19th 2p.m.) 1-2

Zone 6
25 Wymondham Town (5) (walkover) v Moulton (7) (withdrew)
26 Newmarket Town (6) v Cambridge City (5) (3p.m.) 0-2
27 St. Ives Town (6) v Corby Town (6) 1-0 AET (0-0)
28 Frontiers (7) v Brentwood Town (5) 0-4
29 Beccles Town (7) v Chelmsford City (7) 0-1
30 Colney Heath (5) v Hemel Hempstead Town (7) (Sun 19th 2p.m.) 7-0
31 Royston Town (5) v Hertford Town (6) 7-1

Zone 7
32 Queen's Park Rangers Girls (5) (walkover) v Barton United (7) (withdrew)
33 Wantage Town (7) v Wycombe Wanderers (6) 2-2 AET (2-2) 0-3p 39
34 Brentford (7) v New London Lionesses (6) 1-2
35 Woodley United (5) (withdrew) v Abingdon United (6) (walkover)

Zone 8
36 Ashford Ladies (6) v Eastbourne Town (5) (12.45) 4-3
37 Regents Park Rangers (6) (walkover) v Carshalton Athletic (5) (withdrew)
38 Kent Football United (5) v Herne Bay (7) 8-0
39 Eastbourne (6) v Aylesford (5) 1-2
40 Sutton United (7) v A.F.C. Phoenix (5) (Thu 23rd 7.45) 1-2
41 Newhaven (6) v Parkwood Rangers (5) 6-3
42 Oakwood (7) v Islington Borough (7) (Sun 19th 2p.m.) 0-4 40
43 Saltdean (6) v Steyning Town (7) 4-1
44 London Kent Football United (5) v Tonbridge Angels (7) 11-0
45 Margate (7) v Thamesview (7) 2-5

Zone 9
46 Moneyfields (6) v Swindon Spitfires (6) 5-0 (ineligible player, Swindon Spitfires reinstated)
47 Winchester City Flyers (5) v Southampton Ladies (5) 0-3
48 Warsash Wasps (5) v Bournemouth Sports (7) (abandoned, waterlogged) (2nd Spt) 5-1

Zone 10
49 Callington Town (5) v Exeter City (5) 2-5
50 Marine Academy Plymouth (5) v Purnell Sports (7) 8-0
51 Bideford (6) v Portishead Town (5) 0-4
52 Exeter & Tedburn Rangers (6) (walkover) v Forest Green Rovers (5) (withdrew)
53 Chipping Sodbury Town (7) v Downend Flyers (5) 1-2


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 19, 2018, 4:34 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Aug 5, 2018, 9:01 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 23 (10572 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

First Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 2nd September

Winners £375

Zone 1
01 South Park Rangers (7) (withdrawn) v Redcar Town (6) (walkover)
02 Durham Cestria (5) v Alnwick Town (6) 1-2
03 Boro Rangers (6) v Cramlington United (6) 8-1
04 Washington (6) v Hartlepool United (5) 2-4
05 Carlisle United (6) v Bishop Auckland (7) 1-2
06 Penrith (5) v Wallsend Boys Club (5) 5-1

Zone 2
07 Wakefield (6) v Sheffield Wednesday (6) 0-4
08 Ossett United (6) v Farsley Celtic (5) 1-2 103
09 Tingley Athletic (7) v Harrogate Town (5) 4-0
10 Oughtibridge W.M. (5) (walkover) v Malet Lambert (7) (withdrawn)
11 Rotherham United (5) v Bridlington Rovers (7) 1-3
12 Chesterfield (7) v Yorkshire Amateur (7) 4-0 73

Zone 3
13 Warrington Wolverines (6) v Stockport County (5) 1-4
14 Wythenshawe Amateurs (6) v Accrington Girls & Ladies (5) 1-3
15 Manchester Stingers (5) v West Didsbury & Chorlton (6) 2-5
16 Cammell Laird 1907 (6) v Burscough Dynamo (6) 4-0
17 Tranmere Rovers (5) v Mossley Hill (5) 6-3
18 F.C. United of Manchester (5) v Didsbury (6) 6-0 110

Zone 4
19 Leicester City Development (5) v Coalville Town Ravenettes (7) 15-0
20 Oadby & Wigston (6) v Mansfield Town (5) 4-2 88
21 Grimsby Borough (6) v Boston United (6) 1-4
22 Loughbrough Students (5) v Rise Park (5) 5-1

Zone 5
23 Leicester City Ladies (5) v Lutterworth Athletic (6) 2-5 45
24 Stockingford A.A. Pavilion (5) v Lye Town (5) 2-0 98
25 Stourbridge (6) v Solihull United (6) 1-2 100
26 St. Johns (7) v Sandwell (6) 5-4 AET (4-4)
27 Shifnal Town (6) v Leafield Athletic (5) 0-7
28 Leek Town (6) v Sutton Coldfield Town (5) 1-2
29 Hereford Lads Club (7) v Kidderminster Harriers (6) delayed by previous round) (9th Spt) 0-9
30 Rugby Town (6) v Shenstone (7) 5-1
31 Redditch United (5) v Kingfisher (6) 0-3
32 Crusaders (5) v Solihull Sporting (6) 5-0

Zone 6
33 Peterborough Northern Star (5) v Northampton Town (6) 4-4 AET (4-4) 3-1p
34 St. Ives Town (6) v Peterborough United (5) 1-2
35 Wymondham Town (5) (walkover) v Roade (7) (withdrawn)
36 Kettering Town (5) v Acle United (5) 1-3 25
37 Cambridge City (5) v Riverside (7) 14-0
38 Histon (6) v Thrapston Town (6) 2-1
39 Leigh Ramblers (7) v Bowers & Pitsea (6) 2-0
40 Corringham Cosmos (7) (walkover) v Bungay Town (7) (withdrawn)
41 Brentwood Town (5) v Harlow Town (5) 1-2
42 Chelmsford City (7) v A.F.C. Sudbury (5) 0-1 55
43 A.F.C. Dunstable (5) v Watford Ladies Development (6) 5-0 30
44 Bishop’s Stortford (6) v Royston Town (5) 0-11
45 Colney Heath (5) v Houghton Athletic (7) 2-0

Zone 7
46 Ashford Town (Middlesex) (6) v Wargrave (6) 5-0 30
47 New London Lionesses (6) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (7) 4-0
48 Queen's Park Rangers Girls (5) (walkover) v Wealdstone (8) (removed)
49 Sandhurst Town (withdrawn) (6) v Newbury (5) (walkover)
50 Wycombe Wanderers (6) v Ascot United (5) 1-3
51 Abingdon United (6) v Oxford City (5) 1-3

Zone 8
52 Newhaven (6) v Ashford Ladies (6) 2-1 112
53 London Kent Football United (5) v Godalming Town (6) 1-2
54 Hassocks (7) v Islington Borough (7) 2-4
55 Meridian (6) v Worthing (6) 1-4 20
56 Regents Park Rangers (6) v Whyteleafe (5) 3-4
57 Kent Football United (5) v Victoire (6) 8-0
58 Burgess Hill Town (7) v Thamesview (7) 9-2
59 Abbey Rangers (7) v Saltdean (6) 2-1 AET (1-1)
60 A.F.C. Phoenix (5) v Phoenix Sports (6) 5-0
61 Aylesford (5) v Fulham (5) 1-3

Zone 9
62 Basingstoke Town (6) v A.F.C. Bournemouth (5) 0-13 15
63 Swindon Spitfires (6) v Southampton Ladies (5) (delayed by previous round) (9th Spt) 0-6
64 Shanklin (6) v New Milton Town (5) 0-3 38
65 Warsash Wasps (5) v Royal Wootton Bassett Town (6) (delayed by previous round) (9th Spt) 3-1
66 Alton (6) v Eastleigh (6) 0-2

Zone 10
67 Frampton Rangers (6) v Feniton (6) 4-3
68 Exeter City (5) v Frome Town (7) 5-0 55
69 Ilminster Town (5) v Middlezoy Rovers (5) 4-0
70 Marine Academy Plymouth (5) v Exeter & Tedburn Rangers (6) 13-1
71 Portishead Town (5) v Downend Flyers (5) 2-1
72 St. Agnes (6) v Keynsham Town Development (5) 1-3
73 Torquay United (5) v Weston super Mare (6) 1-2 50


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 19, 2018, 4:36 PM)


Swindon Addick
Reserve Team Regular

Aug 11, 2018, 2:53 PM

Posts: 567
Location: Swindon
Team(s): Cambridge City, Charlton Athletic

Post #9 of 23 (10330 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19

Exemptions

Level 2 (11)

Aston Villa
Charlton Athletic
Crystal Palace
Durham
Lewes
London Bees
Manchester United
Millwall Lionesses
Sheffield United
Tottenham Hotspur
Watford (but also listed in Level 3 South)

The level 2 exemption for Watford should be Leicester City.
The Leicester City team in the first round draw is Leicester City Ladies, which is a different club. The tangled history of women's football with teams affiliating and disaffiliating with professional clubs has left a few cases of two teams with similar names in the system.



Cambridge City - on a tour of places we've never heard of and can't spell.


HarryC
First Team Star

Sep 3, 2018, 3:47 PM

Posts: 2837
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #10 of 23 (9874 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

FA Women's Cup 2nd Qualifying Round 23rd September 2018

The last of the delayed 1st Qualifying Round ties hae been rescheduled for 9th September.

14:00 1 Steel City Wanderers LFC VS Chester le Street Town Ladies
14:00 2 Cammell Laird 1907 LFC VS Crewe Alexandra LFC
14:00 3 Morecambe LFC VS Norton & Stockton Ancients LFC
14:00 4 Redcar Town LFC VS Sheffield Wednesday LFC
14:00 5 Bishop Auckland LFC VS Stockport County LFC
14:00 6 Tingley Athletic LFC VS West Didsbury & Chorlton Women
14:00 7 Bridlington Rovers LFC VS Accrington Girls & Ladies
14:00 8 Brighouse Town LFC VS Penrith AFC Ladies
14:00 9 Oughtibridge WM Ladies VS FC United Of Manchester Women
14:00 10 Bolton Wanderers LFC VS Hartlepool United Women
14:00 11 Barnsley Ladies VS Newcastle United WFC
14:00 12 Tranmere Rovers LFC VS Boro Rangers Ladies
14:00 13 Burnley Women VS Liverpool Feds LFC
14:00 14 Alnwick Town Ladies VS Leeds United LFC
14:00 15 Chorley Women VS Farsley Celtic Ladies
14:00 16 Oadby & Wigston LFC VS Sutton Coldfield Town Ladies
14:00 17 Crusaders LFC VS Sporting Khalsa Women
14:00 18 Rugby Town LFC VS West Bromwich Albion LFC
14:00 19 Long Eaton United LFC VS The New Saints LFC
14:00 20 Chesterfield LFC VS Burton Albion LFC
14:00 21 Leicester City Women Development VS Solihull United Ladies
14:00 22 St Johns LFC VS Hereford Lads Club Ladies / Kidderminster Harriers LFC
14:00 23 Wolverhampton Wanderers LFC VS Kingfisher LFC
14:00 24 Bedworth United LFC VS Birmingham & West Midlands LFC
14:00 25 Leafield Athletic LFC VS Lutterworth Athletic LFC
14:00 26 Stockingford AA Pavilion LFC VS Nettleham LFC
14:00 27 Solihull Moors Ladies VS Loughborough Students WFC
14:00 28 Billericay Town LFC VS Colney Heath LFC
14:00 29 Wymondham Town LFC VS Corringham Cosmos Women
14:00 30 AFC Sudbury Ladies VS Acle United LFC
14:00 31 Chesham United LFC VS Peterborough United LFC
14:00 32 Histon Ladies VS Leigh Ramblers Ladies
14:00 33 Cambridge City LFC VS Leyton Orient WFC
14:00 34 Luton Town LFC VS AFC Dunstable Ladies
14:00 35 Enfield Town LFC VS Actonians LFC
14:00 36 Boston United Ladies VS Norwich City LFC
14:00 37 New London Lionesses LFC VS Ipswich Town LFC
14:00 38 Peterborough Northern Star LFC VS Stevenage LFC
14:00 39 Queens Park Rangers Girls VS Royston Town LFC
14:00 40 Cambridge United Women VS Harlow Town Ladies
14:00 41 Worthing Ladies VS Islington Borough Ladies
14:00 42 Denham United LFC VS Crawley Wasps LFC
14:00 43 AFC Wimbledon Ladies VS AFC Phoenix WFC
14:00 44 Oxford City LFC VS Fulham Ladies
14:00 45 Newhaven LFC VS Newbury LFC
14:00 46 Kent Football United LFC VS Burgess Hill Town LFC
14:00 47 Godalming Town Ladies VS Abbey Rangers LFC
14:00 48 Whyteleafe Ladies VS Maidenhead United LFC
14:00 49 Ashford Town (Middx) LFC VS Ascot United LFC
14:00 50 Buckland Athletic LFC VS Ilminster Town LFC
14:00 51 Swindon Spitfires LFC / Southampton Ladies VS New Milton Town LFC
14:00 52 Poole Town LFC VS Frampton Rangers LFC
14:00 53 St Nicholas LFC VS Eastleigh Ladies
14:00 54 Larkhall Athletic LFC VS Weston Super Mare Ladies
14:00 55 Swindon Town LFC VS Keynsham Town LFC
14:00 56 Cheltenham Town LFC VS Brislington LFC
14:00 57 Southampton Saints Girls & Ladies VS Warsash Wasps LFC / Royal Wootton Bassett Town LFC
14:00 58 AFC Bournemouth Ladies VS Portishead Town LFC
14:00 59 Southampton Women's VS Marine Academy Plymouth LFC
14:00 60 Exeter City LFC VS Keynsham Town Development LFC


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 4, 2018, 8:47 AM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #11 of 23 (9752 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 23, 2018, 6:41 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #12 of 23 (9260 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Second Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 23rd September (unless stated)

Winners £450

Draw released Monday 3rd September

73 survivors plus 47 level 4 exemptions

At ground of home team unless stated

Zone 1
01 Steel City Wanderers (4M) v Chester Le Street Town (4N) at S.G.P. Thorncliffe 1-8
02 Cammell Laird 1907 (7) v Crewe Alexandra (4N) 1-3
03 Morecambe (4N) v Norton & Stockton Ancients (4N) at Lancaster & Morecambe College 1-5
04 Redcar Town (6) v Sheffield Wednesday (6) 6-2
05 Bishop Auckland (7) v Stockport County (5) at St. John's College 0-8 110
06 Tingley Athletic (7) v West Didsbury & Chorlton (6) 0-5
07 Bridlington Rovers (7) v Accrington Girls & Ladies (5) 4-1
08 Brighouse Town (4N) v Penrith (5) 5-0
09 Oughtibridge War Memorial (5) v F.C. United of Manchester (5) 0-4
10 Bolton Wanderers (4N) v Hartlepool United (5) at Atherton Collieries 3-0
11 Barnsley (4N) v Newcastle United (4N) at Dorothy Hyman Centre 2-3 AET (2-2)
12 Tranmere Rovers (5) v Boro Rangers (6) at Ellesmere Port Sports Village 0-1 60
13 Burnley (4N) v Liverpool Feds (4N) at Padiham 3-2
14 Alnwick Town (6) v Leeds United (4N) 2-3
15 Chorley (4N) v Farsley Celtic (6) 5-0

Zone 2
16 Oadby & Wigston (6) v Sutton Coldfield Town (5) 2-0 64
17 Crusaders (5) v Sporting Khalsa (4M) at Rowheath Pavilion 0-2
18 Rugby Town (6) v West Bromwich Albion (4M) 0-10
19 Long Eaton United (4M) v The New Saints (4M) 7-1
20 Chesterfield (7) v Burton Albion (4M) at Glapwell P-P waterlogged (Sun 30th) 1-0 90
21 Leicester City Development (5) v Solihull United (6) at Riverside Pavilion 6-3
22 St. Johns (7) v Kidderminster Harriers (6) at Holly Lane Sports 1-4
23 Wolverhampton Wanderers (4M) v Kingfisher (6) at Bilston Town 6-0 75
24 Bedworth United (4M) v Birmingham & West Midlands (4M) 0-2
25 Leafield Athletic (5) v Lutterworth Athletic (6) at Dickens Heath 0-0 AET (0-0) 4-2p
26 Stockingford A.A. Pavilion (5) v Nettleham (4M) 1-2
27 Solihull Moors (4M) v Loughborough Students (5) at Tally Ho Sports 3-2 AET (2-2)

Zone 3
28 Billericay Town (4SE) v Colney Heath (5) 9-1
29 Wymondham Town (5) v Corringham Cosmos (7) 17-1
30 A.F.C. Sudbury (5) v Acle United (5) 0-7
31 Chesham United (4SW) v Peterborough United (5) 5-0
32 Histon (6) v Leigh Ramblers (7) 3-2
33 Cambridge City (5) v Leyton Orient (4SE) at Trinity College 5-4
34 Luton Town (4SE) v A.F.C. Dunstable (5) at Stockwood Park 7-0 94
35 Enfield Town (4SE) v Actonians (4SE) 2-1
36 Boston United (6) v Norwich City (4SE) 3-11
37 New London Lionesses (6) v Ipswich Town (4SE) at Hackney Marshes 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-2p
38 Peterborough Northern Star (5) v Stevenage (4SE) 1-5
39 Queen's Park Rangers Girls (5) v Royston Town (5) at Q.P.R. Training Ground P-P waterlogged (Sun 30th) 5-1
40 Cambridge United (4SE) v Harlow Town (5) at Mildenhall Town P-P waterlogged (Sun 30th) 6-0

Zone 4
41 Worthing (6) v Islington Borough (7) 1-5
42 Denham United (4SE) v Crawley Wasps (4SE) at The Den P-P waterlogged (Sun 30th) 1-3
43 A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE) v A.F.C. Phoenix (5) at Carshalton Athletic 1-0
44 Oxford City (5) v Fulham (5) 4-3
45 Newhaven (6) v Newbury (5) 3-1
46 Kent Football United (5) v Burgess Hill Town (7) (3p.m.) at Glentworth Club, Dartford P-P waterlogged (Sun 30th) 9-0
47 Godalming Town (6) v Abbey Rangers (7) 4-2
48 Whyteleafe (5) v Maidenhead United (4SW) 2-0
49 Ashford Town (Middlesex) (6) v Ascot United (5) 11-2

Zone 5
50 Buckland Athletic (4SW) v Ilminster Town (5) P-P waterlogged (Wed 26th 7.45) 4-0
51 Southampton Ladies (5) v New Milton Town (5) at A.F.C. Totton 5-0
52 Poole Town (4SW) v Frampton Rangers (6) at Dorset County F.A. 3-1 44
53 St. Nicholas (4SW) (withdrawn) v Eastleigh (6) (walkover)
54 Larkhall Athletic (4SW) v Weston super Mare (6) 7-2 50
55 Swindon Town (4SW) v Keynsham Town (4SW) at Fairford Town 0-8
56 Cheltenham Town (4SW) v Brislington (4SW) at Cheltenham Saracens 4-1
57 Southampton Saints (4SW) v Warsash Wasps (5) at Sholing P-P waterlogged (Sun 30th) 3-0
58 A.F.C. Bournemouth (5) v Portishead Town (5) at Verwood Town 4-1
59 Southampton Women (4SW) v Marine Academy Plymouth (5) at Blackfield & Langley 1-2
60 Exeter City (5) v Keynsham Town Development (5) at Exwick Sports 8-1


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 30, 2018, 5:32 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 23, 2018, 6:52 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #13 of 23 (9255 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 24, 2018, 2:11 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #14 of 23 (9083 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 7, 2018, 6:17 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #15 of 23 (8361 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Third Qualifying Round

2p.m. Sunday 7th October (unless stated)

Winners £600

Draw released Monday 24th September

60 survivors

Re-zoned clubs
2 to 1 Chesterfield
2 to 3 Nettleham
3 to 4 Chesham United, Luton Town, New London Lionesses, Queen's Park Rangers Girls
4 to 5 Newhaven

At ground of home team unless stated

Zone 1
01 West Didsbury & Chorlton (6) v Bolton Wanderers (4N) 0-4
02 Leeds United (4N) v Boro Rangers (6) at Thorp Arch 8-0
03 Norton & Stockton Ancients (4N) v Redcar Town (6) at Norton Sports Complex 3-1 80
04 F.C. United of Manchester (5) v Bridlington Rovers (7) 13-0 147
05 Chorley (4N) v Crewe Alexandra (4N) 2-1 88
06 Chesterfield (7) v Stockport County (5) at Glapwell 0-6 168
07 Brighouse Town (4N) v Burnley (4N) 3-1
08 Newcastle United (4N) v Chester Le Street Town (4N) at Druid Park (4p.m.) 0-2

Zone 2
09 Sporting Khalsa (4M) v Long Eaton United (4M) at Long Eaton United 1-6
10 Kidderminster Harriers (6) v Solihull Moors (4M) 2-1
11 Leicester City Development (5) v Oadby & Wigston (6) at Riverside Pavilion 2-1
12 Birmingham & West Midlands (4M) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (4M) at Castle Vale 0-2
13 Leafield Athletic (5) v West Bromwich Albion (4M) at Dickens Heath 1-2 283

Zone 3
14 Nettleham (4M) v Histon (6) at Mulsanne Park 9-0
15 Norwich City (4SE) v Enfield Town (4SE) at Norwich United 4-0
16 Acle United (5) v Cambridge City (5) at Great Yarmouth Town 0-1 84
17 Cambridge United (4SE) v Stevenage (4SE) at Mildenhall Town 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-2p
18 Wymondham Town (5) v Billericay Town (4SE) 3-4

Zone 4
19 Chesham United (4SW) v Crawley Wasps (4SE) at Chalfont St. Peter 0-3
20 Islington Borough (7) v New London Lionesses (6) at St. Aloysius College 1-2 AET (1-1)
21 Ashford Town (Middlesex) (6) v Kent Football United (5) 3-4 40
22 A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE) v Godalming Town (6) at Carshalton Athletic 4-0 70
23 Whyteleafe (5) v Queen's Park Rangers Girls (5) 1-2
24 Luton Town (4SE) v Oxford City (5) at Stockwood Park Athletics 5-2 44

Zone 5
25 Newhaven (6) v A.F.C. Bournemouth (5) 0-8
26 Buckland Athletic (4SW) v Marine Academy Plymouth (5) 2-0
27 Eastleigh (6) v Poole Town (4SW) 1-2
28 Keynsham Town (4SW) v Southampton Saints (4SW) 6-0
29 Southampton Ladies (5) v Larkhall Athletic (4SW) at A.F.C. Totton 4-1
30 Cheltenham Town (4SW) v Exeter City (5) at Cheltenham Saracens 1-0


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 7, 2018, 7:04 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 7, 2018, 6:26 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #16 of 23 (8354 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 8, 2018, 1:03 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #17 of 23 (8208 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

First Round

1p.m. Sunday 11th November (unless stated)

Winners £850

Draw released Monday 8th October

30 survivors

Re-zoned club
3 to 2 Nettleham

At ground of home team unless stated

Zone 1
01 F.C. United of Manchester (5) v Chester Le Street Town (4N) at Avro 0-5 110
02 Chorley (4N) v Stockport County (5) (2p.m.) at Barnoldswick Town 1-2 77
03 Leeds United (4N) v Brighouse Town (4N) at Garforth Town 1-0
04 Norton & Stockton Ancients (4N) v Bolton Wanderers (4N) at Norton Sports Complex 0-1 100

Zone 2
05 Nettleham (4M) v Long Eaton United (4M) at Mulsanne Park 2-3
06 Kidderminster Harriers (6) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (4M) (2p.m.) at Kidderminster Harriers 1-6
07 West Bromwich Albion (4M) v Leicester City Development (5) (3p.m.) at Boldmere St. Michaels 2-1

Zone 3
08 Cambridge City (5) v Cambridge United (4SE) at Trinity College 2-1 AET (1-1) (pitch under sized)
(re-match 1p.m. Sunday 25th Nov at Mildenhall Town) 0-2
09 Norwich City (4SE) v Billericay Town (4SE) at Norwich United 2-3 AET (2-2)

Zone 4
10 Luton Town (4SE) v Kent Football United (5) at Stockwood Park Athletics 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-1p
11 New London Lionesses (6) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE) at Northwood P-P to Sun 18th 3-3 AET (3-3) 3-4p
12 Crawley Wasps (4SE) v Queen's Park Rangers Girls (5) (2p.m.) at Oakwood 6-0

Zone 5
13 Buckland Athletic (4SW) v Cheltenham Town (4SW) at Buckland Athletic 2-0 74
14 Keynsham Town (4SW) v A.F.C. Bournemouth (5) at Keynsham Town 8-1 100
15 Poole Town (4SW) v Southampton Ladies (5) at Milborne St. Andrew 0-3 66


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 25, 2018, 3:27 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Nov 11, 2018, 4:06 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #18 of 23 (4379 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Nov 12, 2018, 1:09 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #19 of 23 (4243 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Dec 2, 2018, 5:19 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #20 of 23 (2549 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Second Round

1p.m. Sunday 2nd December (unless stated)

Winners £900

Draw released Monday 12th November

15 survivors & 25 Level 3 exemptions

Level 4 survivors guaranteed from ties 8 & 13

Zone 1
01 Sheffield (3N) v Nottingham Forest (3N) (at Sheffield) 2-3
02 Long Eaton United (4M) v Hull City (3N) (2p.m.) (at Long Eaton United) 0-5 60
03 Leeds United (4N) v Doncaster Rovers Belles (3N) (at Thorpe Arch) 4-3 AET (3-3) 200
04 Huddersfield Town (3N) v Bradford City (3N) (at Shelley) 7-1 105
05 Sunderland (3N) v Fylde (3N) (at Eppleton Colliery Welfare) 1-3 85
06 Chester Le Street Town (4N) v Stoke City (3N) (at Chester Le Street Town) 0-2
07 Middlesbrough (3N) v Stockport County (5) (at Billingham Town) 1-0
08 Bolton Wanderers (4N) v West Bromwich Albion (4M) (at Atherton Collieries) P-P to Sun 9th (now 2p.m. at Little Lever School) 2-2 AET (2-2) 5-4p
09 Guiseley Vixens (3N) v Derby County (3N) (at Mickleover Sports) 0-2
10 Wolverhampton Wanderers (4M) v Blackburn Rovers (3N) (2p.m.) (at A.F.C. Wulfrunians) 0-4 60

Zone 2
11 Keynsham Town (4SW) v C&K Basildon (3S) (at Keynsham Town) 8-3
12 Loughborough Foxes (3S) v Gillingham (3S) (at Loughborough University) 3-1 AET (1-1) 48
13 Billericay Town (4SE) v Luton Town (4SE) (at Billericay Town) 3-1 AET (1-1)
14 Milton Keynes Dons (3S) v Southampton Ladies (5) (at Milton Keynes Dons) 4-0
15 A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE) v Portsmouth (3S) (2p.m.) (at Carshalton Athletic) 2-0 95
16 Oxford United (3S) v Cambridge United (4SE) (2p.m.)(at Oxford City) 4-0
17 Watford (3S) v Buckland Athletic (4SW) (at Kings Langley) P-P to Sun 9th 1-0
18 Coventry United (3S) v Plymouth Argyle (3S) (2p.m.) (at Daventry Town) 2-1
19 Crawley Wasps (4SE) v Chichester City (3S) (at Oakwood) P-P to Sun 9th (now at Worthing) 2-0
20 Cardiff City (3S) v Queen's Park Rangers (3S) (2p.m.) (at C.C.B. Centre) 4-0 125


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 9, 2018, 8:38 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Dec 2, 2018, 6:21 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #21 of 23 (2510 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Dec 3, 2018, 1:40 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #22 of 23 (2174 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Women's Cup

Third Round

1p.m. Sunday 6th January (unless stated)

Winners £1,000

Draw released Monday 3rd December (no longer regionalised)

20 survivors (4 Level 4 are through so far, 4 others still to play)

01 Cardiff City (3S) v Bolton Wanderers (4N)
02 Derby County (3N) v Stoke City (3N)
03 Huddersfield Town (3N) v Leeds United (4N)
04 Middlesbrough (3N) v Watford (3S)
05 Billericay Town (4SE) v Loughborough Foxes (3S)
06 Hull City (3N) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (4SE)
07 Coventry United (3S) v Crawley Wasps (4SE)
08 Nottingham Forest (3N) v Milton Keynes Dons (3S)
09 Oxford United (3S) v Blackburn Rovers (3N)
10 Keynsham Town (4SW) v Fylde (3N)

The 10 survivors will be joined by the 22 exempted level 1 and 2 clubs in the Fourth Round


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 9, 2018, 5:01 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Dec 9, 2018, 6:27 PM

Posts: 16092
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #23 of 23 (160 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Women's Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

08 Bolton Wanderers (4N) v West Bromwich Albion (4M) (at Atherton Collieries) P-P to Sun 9th (now 2p.m. at Little Lever School) 2-2 AET (2-2) 5-4p

17 Watford (3S) v Buckland Athletic (4SW) (at Kings Langley) P-P to Sun 9th 1-0

19 Crawley Wasps (4SE) v Chichester City (3S) (at Oakwood) P-P to Sun 9th (now at Worthing) 2-0


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 9, 2018, 8:37 PM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3