Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Cup 2018-19

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 Next page Last page  View All


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 22, 2018, 6:00 PM

Posts: 15774
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #76 of 94 (13561 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Second Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 10th September

Saturday 22nd September (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday)

Winners 9,000

160 teams

116 survivors of the previous round
plus 44 Level 6 exemptions

Only Anstey Nomads (lost 1-7), Atherstone Town (lost 0-5) and Burnham (lost 1-4) survived from Level 10/Step 6

5 zones of Q1 reduced to 4 zones for Q2 by combining old zones 3 & 4 and re-zoning 11 teams

Re-Zoned
From 2 to 1 - Staveley Miners Welfare, Cleethorpes Town, Nantwich Town
From 2 to 3 - Peterborough Sports, St. Ives Town, St. Neots Town, Corby Town, Kettering Town, King's Lynn Town, Bedford Town
From 3 to 4 - Swindon Supermarine

Zone 1
01 Chester (6NN) v City of Liverpool (9NWCP) 4-0 1,806
02 Ashton United (6NN) v Trafford (8NP1W) 3-0 240
03 Radcliffe (8NP1W) v Curzon Ashton (6NN) 1-2 381
04 Farsley Celtic (7NPP) v Southport (6NN) 0-3 306
05 Mossley (8NP1W) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) 1-2 439
06 Staveley Miners Welfare (9NCEP) v Guiseley (6NN) 0-4 437
07 South Shields (7NPP) v Stockport County (6NN) 1-2 1,708
08 Knaresborough Town (9NCEP) v Workington (7NPP) 1-4 507
09 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1E) v Bamber Bridge (7NPP) 3-3 302 (replay Tue 7.45) 5-0 315
10 York City (6NN) v Ashton Athletic (9NWCP) 5-0 1,020
11 Marine (7NPP) v Frickley Athletic (8NP1E) 1-0 401
12 Dunston U.T.S. (9NL1) v Irlam (9NWCP) 2-1 365
13 F.C. United of Manchester (6NN) v Colne (8NP1W) 2-0 1,130
14 Nantwich Town (7NPP) v Blyth Spartans (6NN) 3-3 371 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 491
15 Darlington (6NN) v Bradford (Park Avenue) (6NN) 0-1 1,037
16 Chorley (6NN) v Leek Town (8NP1W) 3-0 746
17 Witton Albion (7NPP) v Spennymoor Town (6NN) 2-1 322
18 Altrincham (6NN) v Whitley Bay (9NL1) 5-0 680
19 Consett (9NL1) v Warrington Town (7NPP) 3-3 451 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 312

Zone 2
20 Sutton Coldfield Town (8SL1C) v Alfreton Town (6NN) 2-2 284 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-3 194
21 Boston United (6NN) v Peterborough Sports (8SL1C) 0-2 935
22 St. Ives Town (7SLPC) v Grantham Town (7NPP) 1-1 293 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 294
23 Kidderminster Harriers (6NN) v Atherstone Town (10MID1) 5-0 1,212
24 Stourbridge (7SLPC) v Leamington (6NN) 3-2 467
25 Rugby Town (9UCP) v Hednesford Town (7NPP) 1-3 328
26 St. Neots Town (7SLPC) v Romulus (9MIDP) 4-3 325
27 Nuneaton Borough (6NN) v Brackley Town (6NN) 1-1 491 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 325
28 Alvechurch (7SLPC) v Corby Town (8SL1C) 1-4 256
29 Kettering Town (7SLPC) v A.F.C. Mansfield (8NP1E) 2-1 504
30 Anstey Nomads (10UC1) v Mickleover Sports (7NPP) 1-7 283
31 Halesowen Town (7SLPC) v Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) 0-3 338
32 King's Lynn Town (7SLPC) v Stafford Rangers (7NPP) 3-1 601
33 A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) v Bedford Town (8SL1C) 3-1 737
34 Buxton (7NPP) v Coalville Town (7SLPC) 0-0 322 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-4 198

Zone 3
35 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) v Burgess Hill Town (7ISTP) 3-0 422
36 Kings Langley (7SLPS) v Lewes (7ISTP) 1-1 288 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-2 342
37 Wealdstone (6NS) v Great Wakering Rovers (8IS1N) 2-0 402
38 Welling United (6NS) v Chesham United (7SLPS) 2-1 435
39 Hendon (7SLPS) v Lancing (9SCP) (delayed by previous round) (Tue 2nd Oct 7.45) 1-1 177 (replay Sun 7th 3.00) 4-0 307
40 Woking (6NS) v Tooting & Mitcham United (8IS1SC) 4-0 1,001
41 Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) v Lowestoft Town (7SLPC) 1-0 155
42 Egham Town (8IS1SC) v Brightlingsea Regent (7ISTP) 3-3 140 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 190
43 Chelmsford City (6NS) v Worthing (7ISTP) 1-2 563
44 Concord Rangers (6NS) v Margate (7ISTP) 2-0 219
45 Leverstock Green (9SSMP) v Dorking Wanderers (7ISTP) 2-4 130
46 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v Erith Town (9SCEP) 2-0 187
47 Leiston (7SLPC) v Hastings United (8IS1SE) 3-4 263
48 Coggeshall Town (8IS1N) v Walton Casuals (7SLPS) 2-0 128
49 St. Albans City (6NS) v Corinthian Casuals (7ISTP) (delayed by previous round) (Tue 2nd Oct 7.45) 1-1 403 (replay Sat 6th 3p.m.) (at Metropolitan Police) 3-0 112
50 Bowers & Pitsea (8IS1N) v Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) 1-6 215
51 Billericay Town (6NS) v Burnham (10HEL1E) 4-1 667
52 Kempston Rovers (8SL1C) v Marlow (8IS1SC) 1-0 145
53 Hitchin Town (7SLPC) v Didcot Town (8SL1C) 1-1 298 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-0 AET (0-0) 3-2p 151
54 Bognor Regis Town (7ISTP) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) 1-1 431 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-3 AET (2-2) 210
55 Haverhill Rovers (9ECOP) v Leatherhead (7ISTP) 0-6 401
56 East Thurrock United (6NS) v Whitehawk (7ISTP) 2-3 154
57 Brantham Athletic (9ECOP) v Eastbourne Borough (6NS) 0-1 285
58 Oxford City (6NS) v Cray Valley (P.M.) (9SCEP) 5-0 142
59 Gosport Borough (7SLPS) v Ramsgate (8IS1SE) 2-3 157
60 A.F.C. Hornchurch (7ISTP) v East Grinstead Town (8IS1SE) 2-1 227
61 A.F.C. Uckfield Town (9SCP) v Dartford (6NS) 1-3 500
62 Hayes & Yeading United (8IS1SC) v Moneyfields (8SL1S) 0-1 177
63 F.C. Romania (8IS1SC) v Beaconsfield Town (7SLPS) 0-2 104
64 Horsham (8IS1SE) v Heybridge Swifts (8IS1N) 4-3 162
65 Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) v Tonbridge Angels (7ISTP) 3-1 569
66 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Needham Market (7SLPC) 2-2 111 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 AET (2-2) 208

Zone 4
67 Merthyr Town (7SLPS) v Winchester City (8SL1S) 1-4 291
68 Lymington Town (9WSSXP) v Torquay United (6NS) (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 0-7 639
69 Chippenham Town (6NS) v Swindon Supermarine (7SLPS) 2-2 384 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 364
70 Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) v Basingstoke Town (7SLPS) 5-2 217
71 Gloucester City (6NS) v Plymouth Parkway (9WSTP) (Sun 3.00) 3-1 349
72 Weston super Mare (6NS) v Salisbury (7SLPS) 2-2 315 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-2 AET (1-1) 551
73 Tiverton Town (7SLPS) v Dorchester Town (7SLPS) 2-0 307
74 Hereford (6NN) v Truro City (6NS) 0-0 1,441 (replay Wed 7.45) 4-3 AET (3-3) 250
75 Poole Town (7SLPS) v Cinderford Town (8SL1S) 3-0 298
76 Taunton Town (7SLPS) v Bitton (9WSTP) 4-0 450
77 Banbury United (7SLPC) v Bath City (6NS) 0-2 654
78 Hungerford Town (6NS) v Wantage Town (9HELP) 0-0 300 (ab 73 mins, serious injury) (re-match Tue 7.45) 1-1 166 (replay Tue 2nd Oct 7.45) 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-1p 330
79 Binfield (9HELP) v Cirencester Town (8SL1S) 0-3 204
80 Slough Town (6NS) v Sholing (9WSSXP) 2-2 465 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-0 AET (0-0) 327


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 7, 2018, 5:06 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 23, 2018, 9:12 AM

Posts: 15774
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #77 of 94 (13009 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


DarkSithLord
Reserve Team Sub

Sep 23, 2018, 10:31 AM

Posts: 428
Location: Derbyshire
Team(s): Alfreton Town

Post #78 of 94 (12926 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hi John .

Tie 20 finished Sutton Coldfield 2-2 Alfreton Town

Replay at the Impact Arena at 19:45 Tuesday



"the force is strong with this one"


Steve_HFC
Reserve Team Regular

Sep 23, 2018, 2:32 PM

Posts: 674
Location: Luton
Team(s): Hendon, Portsmouth

Post #79 of 94 (12778 views)
Shortcut
Re: [DarkSithLord] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Despite what Phoenix Sports put on their website late Friday night - they have not yet been removed from the competition and they tweeted as such yesterday morning.

FA will be looking into the situation on Monday. Therefore, Lancing are not yet reinstated.
Lancing have posted a good statement ---> http://www.lancingfc.org.uk/...atement-2349700.html



Greensnet - The Official Hendon FC Website
Hendon FC Supporters Trust


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 23, 2018, 6:10 PM

Posts: 15774
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #80 of 94 (12643 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 24, 2018, 1:45 PM

Posts: 15774
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #81 of 94 (12051 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 25, 2018, 11:10 PM

Posts: 15774
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #82 of 94 (11033 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 26, 2018, 3:17 PM

Posts: 15774
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #83 of 94 (10723 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Steve_HFC
Reserve Team Regular

Sep 26, 2018, 5:31 PM

Posts: 674
Location: Luton
Team(s): Hendon, Portsmouth

Post #84 of 94 (10650 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hendon v Lancing to be played at Silver Jubilee Park on Tuesday 2nd October - kick off 7:45pm. Phoenix Sports have until 6pm tomorrow to appeal their expulsion - any hearing would be on Monday 1st October. As I understand it they are not expected to appeal.
Any replay would be on Saturday 6th October - thus pushing the 3Q tie at Chippenham back to Tuesday 9th October.



Greensnet - The Official Hendon FC Website
Hendon FC Supporters Trust


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 6, 2018, 2:42 PM

Posts: 15774
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #85 of 94 (9083 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 7, 2018, 8:33 AM

Posts: 15774
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #86 of 94 (8560 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Third Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 24th September

3p.m. Saturday 6th October unless stated (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday)

Winners 15,000

80 survivors of the previous round

No Level 10/Step 6 survivors

Level 9/Step 5 survivors -
Dunston U.T.S. (NL1) (won)

The 40 survivors will be joined by the
24 Level 5/Step 1 (National League) teams
exempted to the Fourth Qualifying Round

Four zones of Q2 now consolidated in to two for Q3 by amalgamating 1 & 2 and 3 & 4

Zone 1
01 Workington (7NPP) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) 0-0 558 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-2 423
02 Stockport County (6NN) v Corby Town (8SL1C) 3-0 1,935
03 Mickleover Sports (7NPP) v Alfreton Town (6NN) 1-2 505
04 Kettering Town (7SLPC) v Hednesford Town (7NPP) 4-0 502
05 Brackley Town (6NN) v Marine (7NPP) 2-3 371
06 Peterborough Sports (8SL1C) v Chorley (6NN) (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 0-3 404
07 Altrincham (6NN) v Bradford (Park Avenue) (6NN) 4-2 780
08 Dunston U.T.S. (9NL1) v Chester (6NN) 4-3 873
09 Stourbridge (7SLPC) v Kidderminster Harriers (6NN) 3-2 1,527
10 F.C. United of Manchester (6NN) v Witton Albion (7NPP) 1-2 1,234
11 Cleethorpes Town (8NP1E) v Guiseley (6NN) 2-2 255 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 384
12 St. Neots Town (7SLPC) v Coalville Town (7SLPC) 2-2 518 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-3 AET (3-3) 5-3p 409
13 King's Lynn Town (7SLPC) v Ashton United (6NN) 0-1 622
14 Curzon Ashton (6NN) v Southport (6NN) 1-2 431
15 Gainsborough Trinity (7NPP) v Blyth Spartans (6NN) 1-2 428
16 York City (6NN) v St. Ives Town (7SLPC) 3-0 1,243
17 Warrington Town (7NPP) v A.F.C. Telford United (6NN) 2-1 543

Zone 2
18 Tiverton Town (7SLPS) v Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) 3-3 338 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-1 AET (0-0) 172
19 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v A.F.C. Sudbury (8IS1N) 2-1 209
20 Gloucester City (6NS) v Dorking Wanderers (7ISTP) 3-3 333 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-0 563
21 Leatherhead (7ISTP) v Hanwell Town (8IS1SC) 1-1 279 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-0 AET (0-0) 4-2p 366
22 Eastbourne Borough (6NS) v Dulwich Hamlet (6NS) 4-3 570
23 Woking (6NS) v Kempston Rovers (8SL1C) 3-2 944
24 Taunton Town (7SLPS) v St. Albans City (6NS) (delayed by previous round) (Wed 10th 7.45) 5-2 595
25 Billericay Town (6NS) v Whitehawk (7ISTP) 9-1 609
26 Hereford (6NN) v Welling United (6NS) 0-2 1,330
27 Hitchin Town (7SLPC) v Hastings United (8IS1SE) 2-0 475
28 Concord Rangers (6NS) v Beaconsfield Town (7SLPS) 2-1 228
29 Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) v Ramsgate (8IS1SE) 5-0 307
30 Moneyfields (8SL1S) v Worthing (7ISTP) 2-3 256
31 Bath City (6NS) v Lewes (7ISTP) 3-0 628
32 Slough Town (6NS) v Bristol Manor Farm (8SL1S) 2-2 486 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-0 541
33 Hungerford Town (6NS) v Wealdstone (6NS) 1-2 306
34 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) v A.F.C. Hornchurch (7ISTP) 1-0 316
35 Chippenham Town (6NS) v Hendon (7SLPS) (delayed by previous round) (Wed 10th 7.45) 4-1 402
36 Brightlingsea Regent (7ISTP) v Torquay United (6NS) 0-3 470
37 Weston super Mare (6NS) v Coggeshall Town (8IS1N) 1-0 288
38 Horsham (8IS1SE) v Poole Town (7SLPS) 1-1 355 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 381
39 Oxford City (6NS) v Dartford (6NS) 4-1 312
40 Winchester City (8SL1S) v Cirencester Town (8SL1S) 3-0 302


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 11, 2018, 7:32 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 8, 2018, 7:48 AM

Posts: 15774
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #87 of 94 (7926 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


BDA_85
Youth Team Sub

Oct 8, 2018, 10:01 AM

Posts: 106
Location:
Team(s):

Post #88 of 94 (7806 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Anyone been able to locate the ball numbers? I've struggled for the past half hour!


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 8, 2018, 12:37 PM

Posts: 15774
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #89 of 94 (7517 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 11, 2018, 7:33 AM

Posts: 15774
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #90 of 94 (3753 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


BDA_85
Youth Team Sub

Oct 11, 2018, 9:05 AM

Posts: 106
Location:
Team(s):

Post #91 of 94 (3675 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Will all matches KO on Saturday at 3pm excluding the ones selected for TV?


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 11, 2018, 9:32 AM

Posts: 15774
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #92 of 94 (3646 views)
Shortcut
Re: [BDA_85] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

All exceptions are noted beside the relevant fixtures such as with Dunston U.T.S. v Gateshead above. Exceptions are more common in the F.A. Trophy & the F.A. Vase


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 20, 2018, 5:51 PM

Posts: 15774
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #93 of 94 (899 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Fourth Qualifying Round

Draw released Monday 8th October

3p.m. Saturday 20th October unless stated (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday)

Winners 25,000

40 survivors of the previous round plus 24 exemptions (Level 5/Step 1)

Kettering Town re-zoned to South

Level 9/Step 5 survivor -
Dunston U.T.S. (NL1) (lost)

Level 8/Step 4 survivors -
Winchester City (8SL1S) (lost)
Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) (lost)

Zone 1
01 Guiseley (6NN) v Stourbridge (7SLPC) 3-1 633
02 Warrington (7NPP) v F.C. Halifax Town (5NL) 2-2 929 (replay Tue 7.45)
03 Chorley (6NN) v Barrow (5NL) 3-2 1,734
04 Hartlepool United (5NL) v Kidsgrove Athletic (8NP1W) 1-0 2,703
05 A.F.C. Fylde (5NL) v Chesterfield (5NL) 1-3 1,092
06 Southport (6NN) v Ashton United (6NN) 2-1 770
07 Blyth Spartans (6NN) v York City (6NN) 0-1 1,378
08 Harrogate Town (5NL) v Wrexham (5NL) 0-0 1,540 (replay Tue 7.45)
09 Dunston U.T.S. (9NL1) v Gateshead (5NL) (12.30) (B.B.C. Sport) 0-4 2,520
10 Stockport County (6NN) v Altrincham (6NN) 2-0 2,981
11 Marine (7NPP) v Salford City (5NL) 1-2 1,709
12 Witton Albion (7NPP) v Solihull Moors (5NL) 0-2 681
13 Alfreton Town (6NN) v St. Neots Town (7SLPC) 4-0 645

Zone 2
14 Woking (6NS) v Welling United (6NS) 1-0 1,281
15 Hitchin Town (7SLPC) v Leatherhead (7ISTP) 1-1 1,278 (replay Wed 7.45)
16 Chippenham Town (6NS) v Maidenhead United (5NL) 1-1 706 (replay Tue 7.45)
17 Eastbourne Borough (6NS) v Slough Town (6NS) 1-2 802
18 Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) v Oxford City (6NS) 1-1 762 (replay Tue 7.45)
19 Weston super Mare (6NS) v Bath City (6NS) 1-0 1,053
20 Boreham Wood (5NL) v Dagenham & Redbridge (5NL) 2-2 408 (replay Tue 7.45)
21 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS) v Havant and Waterloovile (5NL) 1-0 335
22 Gloucester City (6NS) v Bromley (5NL) 0-1 621
23 Aldershot Town (5NL) v Kettering Town (7SLPC) 2-0 1,634
24 Torquay United (6NS) v Winchester City (8SL1S) 4-1 2,202
25 Billericay Town (6NS) v Taunton Town (7SLPS) 2-2 976 (replay Wed 7.45)
26 Eastleigh (5NL) v Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS) 0-1 740
27 Wealdstone (6NS) v Sutton United (5NL) 1-2 1,082
28 Ebbsfleet United (5NL) v Worthing (7ISTP) 4-0 1,011
29 Maidstone United (5NL) v Leyton Orient (5NL) 2-0 1,906
30 Haringey Borough (7ISTP) v Poole Town (7SLPS) 2-1 402
31 Barnet (5NL) v Braintree Town (5NL) 4-2 1,057
32 Concord Rangers (6NS) v Dover Athletic (5NL) 0-1 446


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 20, 2018, 7:18 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Oct 20, 2018, 5:59 PM

Posts: 15774
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #94 of 94 (881 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Cup 2018-19

First Round

Draw 7.10p.m. Monday 22nd October

3p.m. Saturday 10th November unless stated (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday week)

Winners 36,000

48 exemptions (Levels 3 & 4) plus 32 survivors

Level 7 survivors
Warrington (7NPP) (replay)
Hitchin Town (7SLPC) (replay)
Leatherhead (7ISTP) (replay)
Metropolitan Police (7SLPS)
Taunton Town (7SLPS) (replay)
Haringey Borough (7ISTP)

Exemptions (1-48)

01 Accrington Stanley (3)
02 A.F.C. Wimbledon (3)
03 Barnsley (3)
04 Blackpool (3)
05 Bradford City (3)
06 Bristol Rovers (3)
07 Burton Albion (3)
08 Bury (4)
09 Cambridge United (4)
10 Carlisle United (4)
11 Charlton Athletic (3)
12 Cheltenham Town (4)
13 Colchester United (4)
14 Coventry City (3)
15 Crawley Town (4)
16 Crewe Alexandra (4)
17 Doncaster Rovers (3)
18 Exeter City (4)
19 Fleetwood Town (3)
20 Forest Green Rovers (4)
21 Gillingham (3)
22 Grimsby Town (4)
23 Lincoln City (4)
24 Luton Town (3)
25 Macclesfield Town (4)
26 Mansfield Town (4)
27 Milton Keynes Dons (4)
28 Morecambe (4)
29 Newport County (4)
30 Northampton Town (4)
31 Notts County (4)
32 Oldham Athletic (4)
33 Oxford United (3)
34 Peterborough United (3)
35 Plymouth Argyle (3)
36 Port Vale (4)
37 Portsmouth (3)
38 Rochdale (3)
39 Scunthorpe United (3)
40 Shrewsbury Town (3)
41 Southend United (3)
42 Stevenage (4)
43 Sunderland (3)
44 Swindon Town (4)
45 Tranmere Rovers (4)
46 Walsall (3)
47 Wycombe Wanderers (3)
48 Yeovil Town (4)

Survivors (49-80)

49 Guiseley (6NN)
50 Warrington (7NPP) or F.C. Halifax Town (5NL)
51 Chorley (6NN)
52 Hartlepool United (5NL)
53 Chesterfield (5NL)
54 Southport (6NN)
55 York City (6NN)
56 Harrogate Town (5NL) or Wrexham (5NL)
57 Gateshead (5NL)
58 Stockport County (6NN)
59 Salford City (5NL)
60 Solihull Moors (5NL)
61 Alfreton Town (6NN)
62 Woking (6NS)
63 Hitchin Town (7SLPC) or Leatherhead (7ISTP)
64 Chippenham Town (6NS) or Maidenhead United (5NL)
65 Slough Town (6NS)
66 Hemel Hempstead Town (6NS) or Oxford City (6NS)
67 Weston super Mare (6NS)
68 Boreham Wood (5NL) or Dagenham & Redbridge (5NL)
69 Metropolitan Police (7SLPS)
70 Bromley (5NL)
71 Aldershot Town (5NL)
72 Torquay United (6NS)
73 Billericay Town (6NS) or Taunton Town (7SLPS)
74 Hampton & Richmond Borough (6NS)
75 Sutton United (5NL)
76 Ebbsfleet United (5NL)
77 Maidstone United (5NL)
78 Haringey Borough (7ISTP)
79 Barnet (5NL)
80 Dover Athletic (5NL)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 21, 2018, 12:35 PM)

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3