Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Cup 2018-19

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 Next page Last page  View All


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 3, 2018, 6:20 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 94 (28753 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Cup 2018-19 Can't Post or Reply Privately

For draws and results


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 3, 2018, 6:31 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 94 (28743 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2018-19

Round Dates

Extra Preliminary - Saturday 11th August
Preliminary - Saturday 25th August
First Round Qualifying - Saturday 8th September
Second Round Qualifying - Saturday 22nd September
Third Round Qualifying - Saturday 6th October
Fourth Round Qualifying - Saturday 20th October

First Round - Saturday 10th November
Second Round - Saturday 1st December
Third Round - Saturday 5th January
Fourth Round - Saturday 26th January
Fifth Round - Saturday 16th February
Quarter-Finals - Saturday 16th March
Semi-Finals - Saturday 6th April
Final - Saturday 18th May


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 4, 2018, 9:35 PM

Posts: 7913
Location:
Team(s):

Post #3 of 94 (28470 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

John, if you're going to keep these threads up to date again this year, could I ask you please, pretty please, not to delete posts. It makes it very diffcult to follow things, and if a post containing results is edited for reasons of correction/additions, it is often very unclear as to what has been changed.

Thank you.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 4, 2018, 9:49 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 94 (28455 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The method is to keep all the information from a round in one place. The latest results are also posted for information as they happen but are then deleted as the cup progresses as they are only a duplication of the consolidated information.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 6, 2018, 1:03 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 94 (27782 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 6, 2018, 1:05 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 94 (27774 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 6, 2018, 1:29 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 94 (27668 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Clubs accepted (736) a decrease of 1 (48 in, 49 out)

Note that the F.A. subsequently re-named
8SL1E as 8SL1C and 8SL1W as 8SLIS

001 1874 Northwich 9NWCP
002 A.F.C. Bournemouth 1
003 A.F.C. Croydon Athletic 9SCEP
004 A.F.C. Darwen 10NWC1N
005 A.F.C. Dunstable 8SL1E
006 A.F.C. Fylde 5NL
007 A.F.C. Hayes 9COCOP
008 A.F.C. Hornchurch 7ISP
009 A.F.C. Liverpool 10NWC1N
010 A.F.C. Mansfield 8NP1E
011 A.F.C. Portchester 9WSSXP
012 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds 7SPC
013 A.F.C. Stoneham 10WSSX1
014 A.F.C. Sudbury 8IS1N
015 A.F.C. Telford United 6NN
016 A.F.C. Totton 8SL1W
017 A.F.C. Uckfield Town 9SCP
018 A.F.C. Wimbledon 3
019 A.F.C. Wulfrunians 9MIDP
020 Abbey Hey 9NWCP
021 Abbey Rangers 9COCOP
022 Abingdon United 9HELP
023 Accrington Stanley 3
024 Albion Sports 9NCEP
025 Aldershot Town 5NL
026 Alfreton Town 6NN
027 Alresford Town 9WSSXP
028 Altrincham 6NN
029 Alvechurch 7SPC
030 Amesbury Town 10WSSX1
031 Andover New Street 9WSSXP
032 Andover Town 10WSSX1
033 Anstey Nomads 10UC1
034 Ardley United 9HELP
035 Arlesey Town 9SSMP
036 Arsenal 1
037 Arundel 9SCP
038 Ascot United 9HELP
039 Ashford Town (Middlesex) 8IS1SC
040 Ashford United 8IS1SE
041 Ashington 9NL1
042 Ashton Athletic 9NWCP
043 Ashton United 6NN
044 Aston Villa 2
045 Athersley Recreation 9NECP
046 Atherstone Town 10MID1
047 Atherton Collieries 8NP1W
048 Aveley 8IS1N
049 Aylesbury 8SL1E
050 Aylesbury United 8SL1E
051 Badshot Lea 9COCOP
052 Baffins Milton Rovers 9WSSXP
053 Baldock Town 9SSMP
054 Balham 9COCOP
055 Bamber Bridge 7NPP
056 Banbury United 7SPC
057 Banstead Athletic 9COCOP
058 Barking 8IS1N
059 Barkingside 9ESSX
060 Barnet 5NL
061 Barnoldswick Town 9NWCP
062 Barnsley 3
063 Barnstaple Town 8SL1W
064 Barnton 10NWC1S
065 Barrow 5NL
066 Barton Rovers 8SL1E
067 Barton Town 9NCEP
068 Barwell 7SPC
069 Basford United 7NPP
070 Bashley 9WSSXP
071 Basildon United 8IS1N
072 Basingstoke Town 7SPS
073 Bath City 6NS
074 Beaconsfield Town 7SPS
075 Bearsted 9SCEP
076 Beckenham Town 9SCEP
077 Bedfont Sports 8IS1SC
078 Bedford Town 8SL1E
079 Bedworth United 7SPC
080 Belper Town 8NP1E
081 Belper United 10EMC
082 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 9WSSXP
083 Berkhamsted 8SL1E
084 Bideford 8SL1W
085 Biggleswade 9SSMP
086 Biggleswade Town 7SPC
087 Biggleswade United 9SSMP
088 Billericay Town 6NS
089 Billingham Synthonia 10NL2
090 Binfield 9HELP
091 Birmingham City 2
092 Bishop Auckland 9NL1
093 Bishops Cleeve 9HELP
094 Bishop's Stortford 7ISP
095 Bitton 9WSTP
096 Blackburn Rovers 2
097 Blackfield & Langley 8SL1W
098 Blackpool 3
099 Blyth 9NL1
100 Blyth Spartans 6NN
101 Bodmin Town 10SWPP
102 Bognor Regis Town 7ISP
103 Boldmere St. Michaels 9MIDP
104 Bolton Wanderers 2
105 Bootle 9NWCP
106 Boreham Wood 5NL
107 Boston Town 9UCP
108 Boston United 6NN
109 Bottesford Town 9NCEP
110 Bournemouth 9WSSXP
111 Bowers & Pitsea 8IS1N
112 Brackley Town 6NN
113 Brackley Town Saints 9HELP
114 Bradford (Park Avenue) 6NN
115 Bradford City 3
116 Bradford Town 9WSTP
117 Braintree Town 5NL
118 Brantham Athletic 9ECOP
119 Brentford 2
120 Brentwood Town 8IS1N
121 Bridgwater Town 9WSTP
122 Bridlington Town 9NCEP
123 Bridport 9WSTP
124 Brighouse Town 8NP1E
125 Brightlingsea Regent 7ISP
126 Brighton & Hove Albion 1
127 Brimscombe & Thrupp 9HELP
128 Brislington 9WSTP
129 Bristol City 2
130 Bristol Manor Farm 8SL1W
131 Bristol Rovers 3
132 Broadbridge Heath 9SCP
133 Broadfields United 10SSM1
134 Brockenhurst 9WSSXP
135 Bromley 5NL
136 Bromsgrove Sporting 8SL1E
137 Buckland Athletic 9WSTP
138 Burgess Hill Town 7ISP
139 Burnham 10HEL1E
140 Burnham Ramblers 10ES1S
141 Burnley 1
142 Burscough 9NWCP
143 Burton Albion 3
144 Bury 4
145 Bury Town 8IS1N
146 Buxton 7NPP
147 C.B. Hounslow United 9COCOP
148 Cadbury Heath 9WSTP
149 Camberley Town 9COCOP
150 Cambridge City 8SL1E
151 Cambridge United 4
152 Canterbury City 9SCEP
153 Canvey Island 8IS1N
154 Cardiff City 1
155 Carlisle United 4
156 Carlton Town 8NP1E
157 Carshalton Athletic 7ISP
158 Chalfont St. Peter 8IS1SC
159 Charlton Athletic 3
160 Charnock Richard 9NWCP
161 Chasetown 8NP1W
162 Chatham Town 9SCEP
163 Cheddar 10WST1
164 Chelmsford City 6NS
165 Chelsea 1
166 Cheltenham Town 4
167 Chertsey Town 9COCOP
168 Chesham United 7SPS
169 Cheshunt 8IS1SC
170 Chester 6NN
171 Chesterfield 5NL
172 Chichester City 9SCP
173 Chippenham Town 6NS
174 Chipping Sodbury Town 9WSTP
175 Chipstead 8IS1SC
176 Chorley 6NN
177 Christchurch 9WSSXP
178 Cinderford Town 8SL1W
179 Cirencester Town 8SL1W
180 City of Liverpool 9NWCP
181 Clapton 9ESSX
182 Cleethorpes Town 8NP1E
183 Clevedon Town 9WSTP
184 Clipstone 10EMC
185 Clitheroe 8NP1W
186 Coalville Town 7SPC
187 Cobham 9COCOP
188 Cockfosters 9SSMP
189 Cogenhoe United 9UCP
190 Coggeshall Town 8IS1N
191 Colchester United 4
192 Coleshill Town 8SL1E
193 Colliers Wood United 9COCOP
194 Colne 8NP1W
195 Colney Heath 9SSMP
196 Colwyn Bay 8NP1W
197 Concord Rangers 6NS
198 Congleton Town 9NWCP
199 Consett 9NL1
200 Corby Town 8SL1E
201 Corinthian 9SCEP
202 Corinthian Casuals 7ISP
203 Coventry City 3
204 Coventry Sphinx 9MIDP
205 Coventry United 9MIDP
206 Cowes Sports 9WSSXP
207 Crawley Down Gatwick 9SCP
208 Crawley Green 9SSMP
209 Crawley Town 4
210 Cray Valley (P.M.) 9SCEP
211 Cray Wanderers 8IS1SE
212 Crewe Alexandra 4
213 Cribbs 9WSTP
214 Crowborough Athletic 9SCEP
215 Croydon 9SCEP
216 Crystal Palace 1
217 Curzon Ashton 6NN
218 Dagenham & Redbridge 5NL
219 Darlington 6NN
220 Dartford 6NS
221 Daventry Town 9UCP
222 Deal Town 9SCEP
223 Deeping Rangers 9UCP
224 Derby County 2
225 Dereham Town 8IS1N
226 Desborough Town 9UCP
227 Didcot Town 8SL1E
228 Doncaster Rovers 3
229 Dorchester Town 7SPS
230 Dorking Wanderers 7ISP
231 Dover Athletic 5NL
232 Droylsden 8NP1W
233 Dulwich Hamlet 6NS
234 Dunkirk 9MIDP
235 Dunstable Town 8SL1E
236 Dunston U.T.S. 9NL1
237 Easington Sports 10HEL1W
238 East Grinstead Town 8IS1SE
239 East Preston 9SCP
240 East Thurrock United 6NS
241 Eastbourne Borough 6NS
242 Eastbourne Town 9SCP
243 Eastbourne United 9SCP
244 Eastleigh 5NL
245 Ebbsfleet United 5NL
246 Eccleshill United 9NCEP
247 Edgware Town 9SSMP
248 Egham Town 8IS1SC
249 Ellesmere Rangers 10NWC1S
250 Ely City 9ECOP
251 Enfield 9ESSX
252 Enfield Town 7ISP
253 Epsom & Ewell 10COCO1
254 Erith & Belvedere 10SCE1
255 Erith Town 9SCEP
256 Everton 1
257 Evesham United 8SL1W
258 Exeter City 4
259 Eynesbury Rovers 9UCP
260 F.C. Clacton 9ECOP
261 F.C. Halifax Town 5NL
262 F.C. Romania 8IS1SC
263 F.C. United of Manchester 6NN
264 Fairford Town 9HELP
265 Fakenham Town 10ES1N
266 Fareham Town 9WSSXP
267 Farnborough 7SPS
268 Farnham Town 10COCO1
269 Farsley Celtic 7NPP
270 Faversham Town 8IS1SE
271 Felixstowe & Walton United 8IS1N
272 Fisher 9SCEP
273 Flackwell Heath 9HELP
274 Fleet Town 8SL1W
275 Fleetwood Town 3
276 Folkestone Invicta 7ISP
277 Forest Green Rovers 4
278 Framlingham Town 9ECOP
279 Frickley Athletic 8NP1E
280 Frimley Green 10COCO1
281 Frome Town 7SPS
282 Fulham 1
283 Gainsborough Trinity 7NPP
284 Garforth Town 9NCEP
285 Gateshead 5NL
286 Gillingham 3
287 Glasshoughton Welfare 10NCE1
288 Glebe 9SCEP
289 Glossop North End 8NP1W
290 Gloucester City 6NS
291 Godalming Town 10COCO1
292 Godmanchester Rovers 9ECOP
293 Goole 9NCEP
294 Gorleston 9ECOP
295 Gosport Borough 7SPS
296 Grantham Town 7NPP
297 Grays Athletic 8IS1N
298 Great Wakering Rovers 8IS1N
299 Great Yarmouth Town 9ECOP
300 Greenwich Borough 8IS1SE
301 Gresley 8NP1E
302 Grimsby Borough 10NCE1
303 Grimsby Town 4
304 Guildford City 9COCOP
305 Guisborough Town 9NL1
306 Guiseley 6NN
307 Hackney Wick 10ES1S
308 Hadleigh United 9ECOP
309 Hadley 9SSMP
310 Halesowen Town 7SPC
311 Hallam 10NCE1
312 Hallen 9WSTP
313 Hamble Club 9WSSXP
314 Hampton & Richmond Borough 6NS
315 Hamworthy United 9WSSXP
316 Handsworth Parramore 9NCEP
317 Hanley Town 9NWCP
318 Hanwell Town 8IS1SC
319 Hanworth Villa 9COCOP
320 Harborough Town 9UCP
321 Haringey Borough 7ISP
322 Harlow Town 7ISP
323 Harpenden Town 9SSMP
324 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9NCEP
325 Harrogate Town 5NL
326 Harrow Borough 7SPS
327 Hartlepool United 5NL
328 Hartley Wintney 7SPS
329 Hassocks 9SCP
330 Hastings United 8IS1SE
331 Haughmond 10WMP
332 Havant & Waterlooville 5NL
333 Haverhill Borough 10ES1N
334 Haverhill Rovers 9ECOP
335 Hayes & Yeading United 8IS1SC
336 Haywards Heath Town 8IS1SE
337 Heanor Town 10EMC
338 Heather St. Johns 10MID1
339 Heaton Stannington 10NL2
340 Hebburn Town 9NL1
341 Hednesford Town 7NPP
342 Hemel Hempstead Town 6NS
343 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 9NCEP
344 Hendon 7SPS
345 Hengrove Athletic 9WSTP
346 Hereford 6NN
347 Herne Bay 8IS1SE
348 Hertford Town 8IS1SC
349 Heybridge Swifts 8IS1N
350 Highgate United 9MIDP
351 Highworth Town 8SL1W
352 Hinckley 10MID1
353 Histon 9ECOP
354 Hitchin Town 7SPC
355 Hoddesdon Town 9ESSX
356 Holbeach United 9UCP
357 Hollands & Blair 9SCEP
358 Holmer Green 9HELP
359 Holyport 10HEL1E
360 Horley Town 9COCOP
361 Horndean 9WSSXP
362 Horsham 8IS1SE
363 Horsham Y.M.C.A. 9SCP
364 Huddersfield Town 1
365 Hull City 2
366 Hullbridge Sports 9ESSX
367 Hungerford Town 6NS
368 Hyde United 7NPP
369 Hythe Town 8IS1SE
370 Ilford 9ESSX
371 Ipswich Town 2
372 Ipswich Wanderers 10ES1N
373 Irlam 9NWCP
374 K Sports 9SCEP
375 Kempston Rovers 8SL1E
376 Kendal Town 8NP1W
377 Kettering Town 7SPC
378 Keynsham Town 10WST1
379 Kidderminster Harriers 6NN
380 Kidlington 8SL1E
381 Kidsgrove Athletic 8NP1W
382 Kimberley Miners Welfare 10EMC
383 Kings Langley 7SPS
384 King's Lynn Town 7SPC
385 Kingstonian 7ISP
386 Kirby Muxloe 9UCP
387 Kirkley & Pakefield 9ECOP
388 Knaphill 9COCOP
389 Knaresborough Town 9NCEP
390 Lancaster City 7NPP
391 Lancing 9SCP
392 Langney Wanderers 9SCP
393 Larkhall Athletic 8SL1W
394 Leamington 6NN
395 Leatherhead 7ISP
396 Leeds United 2
397 Leek Town 8NP1W
398 Leicester City 1
399 Leicester Nirvana 9UCP
400 Leicester Road 10MID1
401 Leighton Town 9SSMP
402 Leiston 7SPC
403 Leverstock Green 9SSMP
404 Lewes 7ISP
405 Leyton Orient 5NL
406 Lincoln City 4
407 Lincoln United 8NP1E
408 Lingfield 9SCP
409 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. 9NWCP
410 Little Common 9SCP
411 Littlehampton Town 10SC1
412 Liverpool 1
413 Liversedge 9NCEP
414 London Colney 9SSMP
415 London Lions 10SSM1
416 Long Eaton United 9MIDP
417 Long Melford 9ECOP
418 Longlevens 9HELP
419 Longwell Green Sports 10WST1
420 Lordswood 9SCEP
421 Loughborough Dynamo 8NP1E
422 Loughborough University 9MIDP
423 Lowestoft Town 7SPC
424 Loxwood 9SCP
425 Luton Town 3
426 Lutterworth Town 10UC1
427 Lydney Town 9HELP
428 Lymington Town 9WSSXP
429 Macclesfield Town 4
430 Maidenhead United 5NL
431 Maidstone United 5NL
432 Maine Road 10NWC1S
433 Maldon & Tiptree 8IS1N
434 Maltby Main 9NCEP
435 Malvern Town 10WMP
436 Manchester City 1
437 Manchester United 1
438 Mangotsfield United 8SL1W
439 Mansfield Town 4
440 Margate 7ISP
441 Marine 7NPP
442 Market Drayton Town 8NP1W
443 Marlow 8IS1SC
444 Marske United 8NP1E
445 Matlock Town 7NPP
446 Melksham Town 8SL1W
447 Merstham 7ISP
448 Merthyr Town 7SPS
449 Metropolitan Police 7SPS
450 Mickleover Sports 7NPP
451 Middlesbrough 2
452 Mildenhall Town 8IS1N
453 Millwall 2
454 Milton Keynes Dons 4
455 Molesey 8IS1SC
456 Moneyfields 8SL1W
457 Morecambe 4
458 Morpeth Town 8NP1E
459 Mossley 8NP1W
460 Nantwich Town 7NPP
461 Needham Market 7SPC
462 Newcastle Benfield 9NL1
463 Newcastle Town 8NP1W
464 Newcastle United 1
465 Newhaven 9SCP
466 Newmarket Town 9ECOP
467 Newport (IoW) 10WSSX1
468 Newport County 4
469 Newport Pagnell Town 9UCP
470 Newton Aycliffe 9NL1
471 North Ferriby United 7NPP
472 North Greenford United 9SSMP
473 North Leigh 8SL1E
474 North Shields 9NL1
475 Northallerton Town 10NL2
476 Northampton O.N. Chenecks 9UCP
477 Northampton Sileby Rangers 10UC1
478 Northampton Town 4
479 Northwich Victoria 9NWCP
480 Northwood 8IS1SC
481 Norwich City 2
482 Norwich United 9ECOP
483 Nottingham Forest 2
484 Notts County 4
485 Nuneaton Borough 6NN
486 Oadby Town 9UCP
487 Odd Down 9WSTP
488 Oldham Athletic 4
489 Ossett United 8NP1E
490 Oxford City 6NS
491 Oxford United 3
492 Oxhey Jets 9SSMP
493 Padiham 9NWCP
494 Pagham 9SCP
495 Parkgate 10NCE1
496 Paulton Rovers 8SL1W
497 Peacehaven & Telscombe 9SCP
498 Penistone Church 9NCEP
499 Penrith 9NL1
500 Peterborough Northern Star 9UCP
501 Peterborough Sports 8SL1E
502 Peterborough United 3
503 Petersfield Town 10WSSX1
504 Pewsey Vale 10HEL1W
505 Phoenix Sports 8IS1SE
506 Pickering Town 8NP1E
507 Pinchbeck United 9UCP
508 Plymouth Argyle 3
509 Plymouth Parkway 9WSTP
510 Pontefract Collieries 8NP1E
511 Poole Town 7SPS
512 Port Vale 4
513 Portland United 9WSSXP
514 Portsmouth 3
515 Potters Bar Town 7ISP
516 Potton United 9SSMP
517 Prescot Cables 8NP1W
518 Preston North End 2
519 Prestwich Heys 10NWC1N
520 Queen's Park Rangers 2
521 Quorn 9MIDP
522 Racing Club Warwick 10MID1
523 Radcliffe 8NP1W
524 Radford 10EMC
525 Rainworth Miners Welfare 10EMC
526 Ramsbottom United 8NP1W
527 Ramsgate 8IS1SE
528 Raunds Town 10UC1
529 Raynes Park Vale 9COCOP
530 Reading 2
531 Reading City 9HELP
532 Redbridge 9ESSX
533 Redditch United 7SPC
534 Redhill 9COCOP
535 Rocester 10MID1
536 Rochdale 3
537 Rochester United 10SCE1
538 Roman Glass St. George 9WSTP
539 Romford 8IS1N
540 Romsey Town 10WSSX1
541 Romulus 9MIDP
542 Rotherham United 2
543 Rothwell Corinthians 9UCP
544 Royal Wootton Bassett Town 9HELP
545 Royston Town 7SPC
546 Rugby Town 9UCP
547 Runcorn Linnets 8NP1W
548 Runcorn Town 9NWCP
549 Rushall Olympic 7SPC
550 Rusthall 9SCEP
551 Saffron Walden Town 9ESSX
552 Salford City 5NL
553 Salisbury 7SPS
554 Saltash United 10SWPP
555 Saltdean United 9SCP
556 Sandbach United 10NWC1S
557 Sandhurst Town 10COCO1
558 Sawbridgeworth Town 9ESSX
559 Scarborough Athletic 7NPP
560 Scunthorpe United 3
561 Seaham Red Star 9NL1
562 Selby Town 10NCE1
563 Sevenoaks Town 8IS1SE
564 Shaftesbury 9WSSXP
565 Shawbury United 10WMP
566 Sheffield 8NP1E
567 Sheffield United 2
568 Sheffield Wednesday 2
569 Sheppey United 9SCEP
570 Shepshed Dynamo 9MIDP
571 Shepton Mallet 9WSTP
572 Shildon 9NL1
573 Shirebrook Town 10NCE1
574 Sholing 9WSSXP
575 Shoreham 9SCP
576 Shortwood United 9WSTP
577 Shrewsbury Town 3
578 Silsden 9NWCP
579 Sittingbourne 8IS1SE
580 Skelmersdale United 8NP1W
581 Sleaford Town 9UCP
582 Slimbridge 8SL1W
583 Slough Town 6NS
584 Soham Town Rangers 8IS1N
585 Solihull Moors 5NL
586 South Normanton Athletic 9MIDP
587 South Park 8IS1SC
588 South Shields 7NPP
589 Southall 9COCOP
590 Southampton 1
591 Southend Manor 9ESSX
592 Southend United 3
593 Southport 6NN
594 Spalding United 8NP1E
595 Spelthorne Sports 9COCOP
596 Spennymoor Town 6NN
597 Sporting Bengal United 9ESSX
598 Sporting Khalsa 9MIDP
599 Squires Gate 9NWCP
600 St. Albans City 6NS
601 St. Andrews (Leics) 10UC1
602 St. Ives Town 7SPC
603 St. Margaretsbury 9ESSX
604 St. Neots Town 7SPC
605 Stafford Rangers 7NPP
606 Staines Town 7SPS
607 Stalybridge Celtic 7NPP
608 Stamford 8NP1E
609 Stansted 9ESSX
610 Stanway Rovers 9ESSX
611 Staveley Miners Welfare 9NCEP
612 Stevenage 4
613 Stockport County 6NN
614 Stocksbridge Park Steels 8NP1E
615 Stockton Town 9NL1
616 Stoke City 2
617 Stotfold 9SSMP
618 Stourbridge 7SPC
619 Stourport Swifts 9MIDP
620 Stowmarket Town 9ECOP
621 Stratford Town 7SPC
622 Street 8SL1W
623 Sunderland 3
624 Sunderland Ryhope C.A. 9NL1
625 Sunderland Ryhope C.W. 9NL1
626 Sutton Coldfield Town 8SL1E
627 Sutton Common Rovers 9COCOP
628 Sutton United 5NL
629 Swaffham Town 10ES1N
630 Swansea City 2
631 Swindon Supermarine 7SPS
632 Swindon Town 4
633 Tadcaster Albion 8NP1E
634 Tadley Calleva 9WSSXP
635 Takeley 9ESSX
636 Tamworth 7SPC
637 Taunton Town 7SPS
638 Tavistock 10SWPP
639 Team Northumbria 9NL1
640 Team Solent 9WSSXP
641 Teversal 10EMC
642 Thackley 9NCEP
643 Thame United 8SL1E
644 Thamesmead Town 8IS1SE
645 Thatcham Town 8SL1W
646 Thetford Town 9ECOP
647 Three Bridges 8IS1SE
648 Tilbury 8IS1N
649 Tiverton Town 7SPS
650 Tividale 10WMP
651 Tonbridge Angels 7ISP
652 Tooting & Mitcham United 8IS1SC
653 Torquay United 6NS
654 Tottenham Hotspur 1
655 Tower Hamlets 9ESSX
656 Trafford 8NP1W
657 Tranmere Rovers 4
658 Tring Athletic 9SSMP
659 Truro City 6NS
660 Tuffley Rovers 9HELP
661 Tunbridge Wells 9SCEP
662 United Services Portsmouth 10WSSX1
663 Uxbridge 8IS1SC
664 V.C.D. Athletic 8IS1SE
665 Wadham Lodge 9ESSX (now Leyton Athletic)
666 Walsall 3
667 Walsall Wood 9MIDP
668 Walsham Le Willows 9ECOP
669 Waltham Abbey 8IS1SC
670 Walthamstow 9ESSX
671 Walton & Hersham 9COCOP
672 Walton Casuals 7SPS
673 Wantage Town 9HELP
674 Ware 8IS1SC
675 Warrington Town 7NPP
676 Washington 10NL2
677 Watford 1
678 Wealdstone 6NS
679 Wednesfield 10WMP
680 Welling United 6NS
681 Wellingborough Town 9UCP
682 Wellingborough Whitworth 9UCP
683 Wellington A.F.C. 9WSTP
684 Wells City 10WST1
685 Welwyn Garden City 8SL1E
686 Wembley 9SSMP
687 West Auckland Town 9NL1
688 West Bromwich Albion 2
689 West Didsbury & Chorlton 9NWCP
690 West Essex 9ESSX
691 West Ham United 1
692 Westbury United 9WSTP
693 Westfield 8IS1SC
694 Westfields 9MIDP
695 Weston super Mare 6NS
696 Weymouth 7SPS
697 Whickham 9NL1
698 Whitby Town 7NPP
699 Whitchurch Alport 9NWCP
700 Whitehawk 7ISP
701 Whitley Bay 9NL1
702 Whitstable Town 8IS1SE
703 Whitton United 9ECOP
704 Whyteleafe 8IS1SE
705 Wick 10SC1
706 Widnes 8NP1W
707 Wigan Athletic 2
708 Willand Rovers 9WSTP
709 Wimborne Town 7SPS
710 Winchester City 8SL1W
711 Windsor 9HELP
712 Wingate & Finchley 7ISP
713 Winsford United 9NWCP
714 Winslow United 10SSM1
715 Wisbech Town 8NP1E
716 Witham Town 8IS1N
717 Witton Albion 7NPP
718 Wivenhoe Town 10ES1S
719 Wodson Park 10SSM1
720 Woking 6NS
721 Wolverhampton S.C. 9MIDP
722 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1
723 Woodbridge Town 9ECOP
724 Woodley United 10HEL1E
725 Worcester City 9MIDP
726 Workington 7NPP
727 Worksop Town 9NCEP
728 Worthing 7ISP
729 Worthing United 10SC1
730 Wrexham 5NL
731 Wroxham 9ECOP
732 Wycombe Wanderers 3
733 Yate Town 8SL1W
734 Yaxley 8SL1E
735 Yeovil Town 4
736 York City 6NN

Non Entries

Levels 1-8 (2)
Bracknell Town 8IS1SC
Guernsey 8IS1SE

Level 9 (9)
Hall Road Rangers 9NCEP
Ilkeston Town 9MIDP
London Tigers 9SSMP
Lye Town 9MIDP
Punjab United 9SCEP
Shrivenham 9HELP
Virginia Water 9HELP
Woodford Town 2017 9ESSX
Yorkshire Amateur 9NCEP


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 19, 2018, 5:08 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 6, 2018, 1:30 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 94 (27666 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Exemptions

44 clubs exempt to 3rd Round (Premiership & Championship) (Levels 1 & 2)

A.F.C. Bournemouth
Arsenal
Aston Villa
Birmingham City
Blackburn Rovers
Bolton Wanderers
Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bristol City
Burnley
Cardiff City
Chelsea
Crystal Palace
Derby County
Everton
Fulham
Huddersfield Town
Hull City
Ipswich Town
Leeds United
Leicester City
Liverpool
Manchester City
Manchester United
Middlesbrough
Millwall
Newcastle United
Norwich City
Nottingham Forest
Preston North End
Queen's Park Rangers
Reading
Rotherham United
Sheffield United
Sheffield Wednesday
Southampton
Stoke City
Swansea City
Tottenham Hotspur
Watford
West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United
Wigan Athletic
Wolverhampton Wanderers

48 clubs exempt to 1st Round (League 1 & League 2) (Levels 3 & 4)

A.F.C. Wimbledon
Accrington Stanley
Barnsley
Blackpool
Bradford City
Bristol Rovers
Burton Albion
Bury
Cambridge United
Carlisle United
Charlton Athletic
Cheltenham Town
Colchester United
Coventry City
Crawley Town
Crewe Alexandra
Doncaster Rovers
Exeter City
Fleetwood Town
Forest Green Rovers
Gillingham
Grimsby Town
Lincoln City
Luton Town
Macclesfield Town
Mansfield Town
Milton Keynes Dons
Morecambe
Newport County
Northampton Town
Notts County
Oldham Athletic
Oxford United
Peterborough United
Plymouth Argyle
Port Vale
Portsmouth
Rochdale
Scunthorpe United
Shrewsbury Town
Southend United
Stevenage
Sunderland
Swindon Town
Tranmere Rovers
Walsall
Wycombe Wanderers
Yeovil Town

24 clubs exempt to 4th Round Qualifying (National League) (Step 1/Level 5)

A.F.C. Fylde
Aldershot Town
Barnet
Barrow
Boreham Wood
Braintree Town
Bromley
Chesterfield
Dagenham & Redbridge
Dover Athletic
Eastleigh
Ebbsfleet United
F.C. Halifax Town
Gateshead
Harrogate Town
Hartlepool United
Havant & Waterlooville
Leyton Orient
Maidenhead United
Maidstone United
Salford City
Solihull Moors
Sutton United
Wrexham

44 clubs exempt to 2nd Round Qualifying (National League North and National League South) (Step 2/Level 6)

A.F.C. Telford United
Alfreton Town
Altrincham
Ashton United
Bath City
Billericay Town
Blyth Spartans
Boston United
Brackley Town
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Chelmsford City
Chester
Chippenham Town
Chorley
Concord Rangers
Curzon Ashton
Darlington
Dartford
Dulwich Hamlet
East Thurrock United
Eastbourne Borough
F.C. United of Manchester
Gloucester City
Guiseley
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Hemel Hempstead Town
Hereford
Hungerford Town
Kidderminster Harriers
Leamington
Nuneaton Borough
Oxford City
Slough Town
Southport
Spennymoor Town
St. Albans City
Stockport County
Torquay United
Truro City
Wealdstone
Welling United
Weston super Mare
Woking
York City

72 clubs exempt to 1st Round Qualifying (Step 3/Level 7)

A.F.C. Hornchurch
Banbury United
Barwell
Basford United
Basingstoke Town
Biggleswade Town
Bishop's Stortford
Bognor Regis Town
Brightlingsea Regent
Burgess Hill Town
Buxton
Chesham United
Coalville Town
Dorchester Town
Dorking Wanderers
Enfield Town
Farnborough
Farsley Celtic
Folkestone Invicta
Frome Town
Gainsborough Trinity
Gosport Borough
Grantham Town
Halesowen Town
Harlow Town
Harrow Borough
Hednesford Town
Hendon
Hitchin Town
Kettering Town
Kings Langley
King's Lynn Town
Kingstonian
Lancaster City
Leatherhead
Leiston
Lowestoft Town
Margate
Marine
Matlock Town
Merstham
Merthyr Town
Metropolitan Police
Mickleover Sports
Nantwich Town
Needham Market
North Ferriby United
Poole Town
Redditch United
Royston Town
Rushall Olympic
Scarborough Athletic
South Shields
St. Ives Town
St. Neots Town
Stafford Rangers
Staines Town
Stalybridge Celtic
Stourbridge
Stratford Town
Tamworth
Taunton Town
Tiverton Town
Tonbridge Angels
Warrington Town
Weymouth
Whitby Town
Whitehawk
Wingate & Finchley
Witton Albion
Workington
Worthing

Due to the restructuring of The F.A. National League System which has affected Step 3 and 4, there will be 16 Step 3 Clubs that are not exempt to the First Round Qualifying and will instead enter the Competition in the Preliminary Round. These Clubs will be the 16 lowest ranked newly promoted Step 3 Clubs based on their points per game (P.P.G.) from the 2017-2018 season.

136 clubs exempt to Preliminary Qualifying Round (Step 4/Level 8)

A.F.C. Dunstable
A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
A.F.C. Sudbury
A.F.C. Totton
Alvechurch
Ashford Town (Middlesex)
Ashford United
Atherton Collieries
Aveley
Aylesbury
Aylesbury United
Bamber Bridge
Barking
Barnstaple Town
Barton Rovers
Beaconsfield Town
Bedford Town
Bedworth United
Belper Town
Bideford
Blackfield & Langley
Bowers & Pitsea
Brentwood Town
Brighouse Town
Bristol Manor Farm
Bromsgrove Sporting
Bury Town
Cambridge City
Canvey Island
Carlton Town
Carshalton Athletic
Chalfont St. Peter
Chasetown
Cheshunt
Chipstead
Cinderford Town
Cirencester Town
Cleethorpes Town
Clitheroe
Coggeshall Town
Colne
Colwyn Bay
Corby Town
Corinthian Casuals
Cray Wanderers
Dereham Town
Didcot Town
Droylsden
Dunstable Town
East Grinstead Town
Egham Town
Evesham United
Faversham Town
Felixstowe & Walton United
Fleet Town
Frickley Athletic
Glossop North End
Grays Athletic
Great Wakering Rovers
Greenwich Borough
Gresley
Hanwell Town
Haringey Borough
Hartley Wintney
Hastings United
Hayes & Yeading United
Herne Bay
Hertford Town
Heybridge Swifts
Horsham
Hyde United
Hythe Town
Kempston Rovers
Kendal Town
Kidlington
Kidsgrove Athletic
Larkhall Athletic
Leek Town
Lewes
Lincoln United
Loughborough Dynamo
Maldon & Tiptree
Mangotsfield United
Market Drayton Town
Marlow
Marske United
Mildenhall Town
Molesey
Moneyfields
Mossley
Newcastle Town
North Leigh
Northwood
Ossett United
Paulton Rovers
Peterborough Sports
Phoenix Sports
Pontefract Collieries
Potters Bar Town
Prescot Cables
Radcliffe
Ramsbottom United
Ramsgate
Romford
Salisbury
Sheffield
Sittingbourne
Skelmersdale United
Slimbridge
Soham Town Rangers
South Park
Spalding United
Stamford
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Street
Sutton Coldfield Town
Swindon Supermarine
Tadcaster Albion
Thame United
Thamesmead Town
Thatcham Town
Tilbury
Tooting & Mitcham United
Trafford
Uxbridge
V.C.D. Athletic
Waltham Abbey
Walton Casuals
Ware
Welwyn Garden City
Westfield
Whyteleafe
Wimborne Town
Winchester City
Witham Town
Yate Town

Due to the restructuring of The F.A. National League System which has affected Step 3 and 4, there will be 18 Step 4 Clubs that are not exempt to the Preliminary Round and will instead enter the Competition in the Extra Preliminary Round. These Clubs will be the 18 lowest ranked newly promoted Step 4 Clubs based on their points per game (P.P.G.) from the 2017-2018 season.


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 9, 2018, 4:08 PM)


Mr. T
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jul 6, 2018, 2:20 PM

Posts: 5200
Location:
Team(s):

Post #9 of 94 (27531 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

FA Cup prize money has been doubled.


shimtoan
First Team Sub


Jul 6, 2018, 2:46 PM

Posts: 1175
Location: Dunkirk, Nottingham
Team(s): Dunkirk

Post #10 of 94 (27477 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Mr. T] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
FA Cup prize money has been doubled.

very handy if you win



unless stated, all views are my own and are not the views of any other person, club, or organisation


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 6, 2018, 4:29 PM

Posts: 10600
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #11 of 94 (27321 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

In what sense in Post 7 does Bold Ė indicates New Entry?

Several of the clubs highlighted have appeared in the competition before, e.g., Westbury United, Ellesmere Rangers to name just two.


leohoenig
Administrator

Jul 6, 2018, 4:36 PM

Posts: 12534
Location: Outer Cheltenhamshire
Team(s): Cheltenham Town

Post #12 of 94 (27313 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I would assume this follows the FA practise for years, (including way back when I would watch my post for the information). Bold means new for this season - did not play in the competition last season



Fat AND Pompous.
The proof that you can have too much of a good thing
Now blogging at http://www.leohoenig.com


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 6, 2018, 9:49 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #13 of 94 (26991 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

47 "new" entries (did not play last season) as listed by F.A.

01 Abingdon United
02 Andover New Street
03 Anstey Nomads
04 Baffins Milton Rovers
05 Balham
06 Belper United
07 Blyth
08 Broadfields United
09 Cobham
10 Coggeshall Town
11 Easington Sports
12 Eccleshill United
13 Ellesmere Rangers
14 Fisher
15 Frimley Green
16 Glasshoughton Welfare
17 Hamble Club
18 Heather St. Johns
19 Hebburn Town
20 Holyport
21 K Sports
22 Knaresborough Town
23 Langney Wanderers
24 London Lions
25 Lutterworth Town
26 Northallerton Town
27 Pewsey Vale
28 Pinchbeck United
29 Prestwich Heys
30 Racing Club Warwick
31 Roman Glass St. George
32 Romsey Town
33 Saltash United
34 Sandbach United
35 Sandhurst Town
36 Selby Town
37 Shirebrook Town
38 Silsden
39 Tadley Calleva
40 Teversal
41 United Services Portsmouth
42 Wednesfield
43 Westbury United
44 Whickham
45 Whitton United
46 Winslow United
47 Wodson Park

There is a 48th that the F.A. list fails to denote
48 A.F.C. Stoneham

Name changes
based on the F.A. acceptance listings last season and this

Barton Town Old Boys, now Barton Town
Enfield 1893, now Enfield
Nuneaton Town, now Nuneaton Borough
Ossett Albion merged with Ossett Town, now Ossett United
Ossett Town merged with Ossett Albion, now Ossett United
Radcliffe Borough, now Radcliffe
Highmoor Ibis, now Reading City
Waltham Forest, now Walthamstow

subsequent to the draw
Wadham Lodge, now Leyton Athletic

Clubs that were included last season but not this.
There were 737 acceptances last season, 736 this

Therefore the list below would be expected to contain 49 clubs
but it is one less because of the Ossett merger

01 A.C. London
02 A.F.C. Emley
03 A.F.C. St. Austell
04 Alsager Town
05 Armthorpe Welfare
06 Aylestone Park
07 Bedfont & Feltham
08 Bewdley Town
09 Billingham Town
10 Birstall United
11 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
12 Bracknell Town
13 Brocton
14 Buckingham Town (folded)
15 Cadbury Athletic
16 Cammell Laird 1907
17 Chessington & Hook United
18 Chester Le Street Town
19 Diss Town
20 Eversley & California
21 Exmouth Town
22 Fawley
23 F.C. Broxbourne Borough
24 Hailsham Town
25 Hall Road Rangers
26 Harrowby United
27 Holmesdale
28 Huntingdon Town
29 Jarrow Roofing Boldon C.A. (folded)
30 Langford
31 Laverstock & Ford
32 Mile Oak
33 Nelson
34 New Mills
35 Retford United
36 Ringwood Town
37 Risborough Rangers
38 Shaw Lane Association (folded)
39 Sherborne Town
40 Steyning Town
41 Sun Sports (folded)
42 Thurrock (folded)
43 Verwood Town
44 Wellington F.C.
45 West Allotment Celtic
46 West Bridgford
47 Whitchurch United
48 Wolverhampton Casuals


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 16, 2018, 7:27 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 7, 2018, 9:42 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #14 of 94 (26576 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

MATCH ARRANGEMENT FORMS
Match Arrangement Forms will be available on MOAS in due course. Clubs will be notified by email once these are available for completion.

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE
The player qualification date is 12 noon on the Friday preceding the round date, this includes replays and postponements.

GROUND SHARING
Clubs with ground sharing agreements must arrange for ties to be played on Friday, Saturday or Sunday. If a clash of fixtures occurs with the sharing Club or other sport, if for any reason a tie is unable to be played on the ground of the first drawn Club on a Saturday, the tie must be played on either the day before, i.e. on Friday, or the day after, i.e. on Sunday on the ground of the first drawn Club. If Clubs are unable to agree on the date, then it will be played on the Sunday, unless the Professional Game Board decides otherwise and that decision shall be final and binding.

PRIZE FUND PAYMENTS
Extra Preliminary Round winners (184) £2,250
Extra Preliminary Round losers (184) £750
Preliminary Round winners (160) £2,890
Preliminary Round losers (160) £960
First Round Qualifying winners (116) £6,000
Second Round Qualifying winners (80) £9,000
Third Round Qualifying winners (40) £15,000
Fourth Round Qualifying winners (32) £25,000
First Round Proper winners (40) £36,000
Second Round Proper winners (20) £54,000
Third Round Proper winners (32) £135,000
Fourth Round Proper winners (16) £180,000
Fifth Round Proper winners (8) £360,000
Quarter Final winners (4) £720,000
Semi Final losers (2) £900,000
Semi Final winners (2) £1,800,000
Final runners-up (1) £1,800,000
Final winners (1) £3,600,000


Part-Timer
Chelsea Transfer Target

Jul 10, 2018, 9:16 AM

Posts: 4196
Location: Huntingdonshire
Team(s): Brentford, Bradford City, Peterborough United, Yaxley

Post #15 of 94 (26064 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Buckingham Town haven't folded. They announced that they were going to fold then changed their minds and have been moved from the UCL to the SSML. Their PPG was too low to qualify.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 10, 2018, 9:41 AM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #16 of 94 (26050 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Part-Timer] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I believe they announced their folding on 3rd May and withdrew their entries to the F.A. Cup and F.A. Vase.

They would not have gained entry to the former because their Points Per Game was too low but they would otherwise have made it in to the F.A. Vase.

They did subsequently reverse their decision and will now play in the Spartan South Midlands League rather than the United Counties League.


keneastlancs
Reserve Team Sub

Jul 22, 2018, 9:35 PM

Posts: 499
Location: Darwen Lancashire
Team(s): all non league - especially north western teams

Post #17 of 94 (24456 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Exemptions

Due to the restructuring of The F.A. National League System which has affected Step 3 and 4, there will be 16 Step 3 Clubs that are not exempt to the First Round Qualifying and will instead enter the Competition in the Preliminary Round. These Clubs will be the 16 lowest ranked newly promoted Step 3 Clubs based on their points per game (P.P.G.) from the 2017-2018 season.

CAN YOU LIST WHO THESE EXEMPT TEAMS ARE AND WHO OF THE PROMOTEES ARENT EXEPT THANKS?

Due to the restructuring of The F.A. National League System which has affected Step 3 and 4, there will be 18 Step 4 Clubs that are not exempt to the Preliminary Round and will instead enter the Competition in the Extra Preliminary Round. These Clubs will be the 18 lowest ranked newly promoted Step 4 Clubs based on their points per game (P.P.G.) from the 2017-2018 season.


CAN YOU LIST WHO THESE EXEMPT TEAMS ARE AND WHO OF THE PROMOTEES ARENT EXEPT THANKS?


(This post was edited by keneastlancs on Jul 23, 2018, 8:01 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 24, 2018, 10:03 AM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #18 of 94 (24129 views)
Shortcut
Re: [keneastlancs] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Notes on the F.A. circular (but they did not list the clubs)

Due to the restructuring of The F.A. National League System which has affected Step 3 and 4, there will be 16 Step 3 Clubs that are not exempt to the First Round Qualifying and will instead enter the Competition in the Preliminary Round.

These Clubs will be the 16 lowest ranked newly promoted Step 3 Clubs based on their points per game (P.P.G.) from the 2017-2018 season.

The 16 were (draw numbers given)

018 Bamber Bridge
023 Hyde United
033 Alvechurch
035 Bedworth United
054 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
069 Potters Bar Town
077 Haringey Borough
091 Swindon Supermarine
100 Beaconsfield Town
109 Walton Casuals
117 Lewes
120 Carshalton Athletic
128 Corinthian Casuals
137 Salisbury
145 Hartley Wintney
146 Wimborne Town

Due to the restructuring of The F.A. National League System which has affected Step 3 and 4, there will be 18 Step 4 Clubs that are not exempt to the Preliminary Round and will instead enter the Competition in the Extra Preliminary Round.

These Clubs will be the 18 lowest ranked newly promoted Step 4 Clubs based on their points per game (P.P.G.) from the 2017-2018 season.

The 18 were (draw numbers given)

Only four (Widnes, Haywards Heath Town, Sevenoaks Town and Melksham Town) were drawn at home

005 Morpeth Town
018 Pickering Town
023 Widnes
031 Runcorn Linnets
045 Coleshill Town
052 A.F.C. Mansfield
064 Wisbech Town
076 Yaxley
088 F.C. Romania
090 Basildon United
107 Highworth Town
111 Berkhamsted
130 Bedfont Sports
138 Sevenoaks Town
139 Three Bridges
144 Haywards Heath Town
148 Whitstable Town
154 Melksham Town


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 24, 2018, 9:44 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 25, 2018, 12:09 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #19 of 94 (23762 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Qualifying Round

Saturday 8th September (with replays by 7.45 p.m. the following Thursday)

Winners £6,000

232 teams

160 survivors of the previous round
72 Level 7 (with the highest P.P.G.)

A.F.C. Hornchurch
Banbury United
Barwell
Basford United
Basingstoke Town
Biggleswade Town
Bishop's Stortford
Bognor Regis Town
Brightlingsea Regent
Burgess Hill Town
Buxton
Chesham United
Coalville Town
Dorchester Town
Dorking Wanderers
Enfield Town
Farnborough
Farsley Celtic
Folkestone Invicta
Frome Town
Gainsborough Trinity
Gosport Borough
Grantham Town
Halesowen Town
Harlow Town
Harrow Borough
Hednesford Town
Hendon
Hitchin Town
Kettering Town
Kings Langley
King's Lynn Town
Kingstonian
Lancaster City
Leatherhead
Leiston
Lowestoft Town
Margate
Marine
Matlock Town
Merstham
Merthyr Town
Metropolitan Police
Mickleover Sports
Nantwich Town
Needham Market
North Ferriby United
Poole Town
Redditch United
Royston Town
Rushall Olympic
Scarborough Athletic
South Shields
St. Ives Town
St. Neots Town
Stafford Rangers
Staines Town
Stalybridge Celtic
Stourbridge
Stratford Town
Tamworth
Taunton Town
Tiverton Town
Tonbridge Angels
Warrington Town
Weymouth
Whitby Town
Whitehawk
Wingate & Finchley
Witton Albion
Workington
Worthing


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 25, 2018, 12:13 PM)


Waffer
Junior Team Sub

Aug 2, 2018, 12:38 PM

Posts: 14
Location: Suffolk
Team(s): Ipswich Town, Hadleigh Utd

Post #20 of 94 (22799 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Extra Prelim rnd Match number 80. Great Yarmouth v Hadleigh Utd is now being played at Hadleigh Utd (IP7 5NF) due to pitch problems at Great Yarmouth.


HarryC
First Team Star

Aug 10, 2018, 9:23 AM

Posts: 2798
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #21 of 94 (21919 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Extra Preliminary match 158 - Guildford City v Petersfield Town has been moved to be played at Godalming Town instead of The Spectrum.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Aug 11, 2018, 6:48 PM

Posts: 15772
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #22 of 94 (21338 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 11, 2018, 8:31 PM

Posts: 7913
Location:
Team(s):

Post #23 of 94 (21218 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Simple results listing

1 Consett 2-1 North Shields
2 Thackley 2-3 Whitley Bay
3 Hebburn Town 2-3 Dunston UTS
4 Ashington 0-2 Knaresborough Town
5 Goole 1-5 Morpeth Town
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 1-2 Blyth AFC
7 Newcastle Benfield 1-1 Stockton Town
8 Selby Town 3-2 Whickham
9 Seaham Red Star 1-1 Heaton Stannington
10 Team Northumbria scr-w/o Shildon
11 Northallerton Town 0-4 Garforth Town
12 Guisborough Town 3-3 Newton Aycliffe
13 Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Billingham Synthonia
14 Washington 0-4 West Auckland Town
15 Sunderland Ryhope CA 5-2 Sunderland Ryhope CW
16 Bridlington Town 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
17 Penrith 0-3 Albion Sports
18 Bishop Auckland 0-2 Pickering Town
19 AFC Darwen 3-1 Barnton
20 Liversedge 5-2 Padiham
21 City of Liverpool 3-1 Silsden
22 AFC Liverpool 2-2 Ashton Athletic
23 Widnes 1-1 Northwich Victoria
24 Burscough 2-2 1874 Northwich
25 Congleton Town 1-0 Eccleshill United
26 Prestwich Heys 2-1 Abbey Hey
27 West Didsbury & Chorlton 2-3 Squires Gate
28 Winsford United 1-2 Irlam
29 Penistone Church 2-1 Bootle
30 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Runcorn Town
31 Hallam v Runcorn Linnets - SUNDAY
32 Maltby Main 3-0 Athersley Recreation
33 Parkgate 2-0 Sandbach United
34 Litherland REMYCA 4-2 Charnock Richard
35 Maine Road 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
36 Walsall Wood 1-1 Worcester City
37 Highgate United 1-0 AFC Wulfrunians
38 Boldmere St Michaels 2-2 Malvern Town
39 Atherstone Town 1-1 Hanley Town
40 Stourport Swifts 2-1 Shawbury United
41 Wednesfield 2-1 Rocester
42 Coventry United v Rugby Town - SUNDAY
43 Coventry Sphinx 0-1 Whitchurch Alport
44 Haughmond 2-0 Wolverhampton Sporting Community
45 Racing Club Warwick 4-3 Coleshill Town
46 Romulus 6-1 Westfields (Herefords)
47 Ellesmere Rangers 0-1 Leicester Road
48 Sporting Khalsa 2-1 Tividale
49 Long Eaton United 2-1 St Andrews [Leics]
50 Sleaford Town 0-1 South Normanton Athletic
51 Heather St Johns 3-6 Kimberley Miners Welfare
52 Kirby Muxloe 0-6 AFC Mansfield
53 Clipstone 0-0 Barton Town
54 Lutterworth Town 2-1 Heanor Town
55 Hinckley 1-1 Anstey Nomads
56 Worksop Town 3-3 Shepshed Dynamo
57 Rainworth Miners Welfare 2-1 Dunkirk
58 Staveley Miners Welfare 4-2 Boston Town
59 Teversal 1-2 Loughborough University
60 Oadby Town 3-1 Shirebrook Town
61 Bottesford Town 3-1 Radford
62 Quorn 6-1 Belper United
63 Leicester Nirvana 0-3 Grimsby Borough
64 Cogenhoe United 1-2 Wisbech Town
65 Wellingborough Whitworth 0-1 Harborough Town
66 Deeping Rangers 3-2 Holbeach United
67 Raunds Town 1-2 Eynesbury Rovers
68 Arlesey Town 3-4 Desborough Town
69 Thetford Town 1-0 Fakenham Town
70 Northampton Sileby Rangers 2-0 Ely City
71 Godmanchester Rovers 2-0 Newport Pagnell Town
72 Biggleswade United 1-1 Wellingborough Town
73 Histon 6-1 Peterborough Northern Star
74 Daventry Town 9-2 Potton United
75 Biggleswade 2-0 Northampton ON Chenecks
76 Swaffham Town 1-3 Yaxley
77 Rothwell Corinthians 3-0 Pinchbeck United
78 Hullbridge Sports 2-1 Gorleston
79 Wroxham 1-1 Saffron Walden Town
80 Great Yarmouth Town 1-3 Hadleigh United (@ Hadleigh United)
81 Walthamstow 3-1 Walsham-le-Willows
82 Kirkley & Pakefield 2-2 FC Clacton
83 Wodson Park 1-3 Hoddesdon Town
84 Tower Hamlets 1-3 Stanway Rovers (@ Stanway Rovers)
85 Norwich United 1-2 Takeley
86 St Margaretsbury v Enfield 1893 - SUNDAY
87 Framlingham Town 1-1 Whitton United
88 Southend Manor 1-3 FC Romania
89 Wivenhoe Town 0-5 Brantham Athletic
90 Stowmarket Town 0-2 Basildon United
91 Sporting Bengal United 4-3 Ilford
92 Haverhill Rovers 2-0 Haverhill Borough
93 Ipswich Wanderers 0-5 Baldock Town
94 Barkingside 0-0 Leyton Athletic
95 Cockfosters 0-2 Newmarket Town
96 Woodbridge Town 2-2 Clapton
97 Burnham Ramblers 3-5 West Essex
98 Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town - SUNDAY (@ Bishop's Stortford)
99 Redbridge 1-3 Long Melford
100 Oxhey Jets 3-4 Wantage Town
101 Tuffley Rovers 1-4 Colney Heath
102 Winslow United 2-2 Easington Sports
103 Harpenden Town 1-0 Edgware Town
104 Hadley 2-0 Fairford Town
105 Brackley Town Saints 1-0 London Colney (@ Oxford City)
106 London Lions 2-1 Wembley
107 Windsor 3-3 Highworth Town
108 Bishops Cleeve 5-2 Stotfold
109 AFC Hayes 1-2 Lydney Town
110 Flackwell Heath 0-2 North Greenford United
111 Tring Athletic 0-2 Berkhamsted
112 Southall v Leverstock Green - SUNDAY
113 Holmer Green 0-1 Longlevens
114 Ardley United 7-0 Shortwood United
115 Holyport 1-2 Brimscombe & Thrupp
116 Abingdon United 2-2 Burnham
117 Crawley Green 7-1 Woodley United
118 Reading City 1-1 Chipping Sodbury Town
119 Leighton Town 0-1 Royal Wootton Bassett Town
120 Arundel 4-1 Chertsey Town
121 Sutton Common Rovers v CB Hounslow United - SUNDAY
122 Broadbridge Heath 0-2 Shoreham
123 Langney Wanderers v Epsom & Ewell - SUNDAY
124 Bearsted 2-1 Chichester City
125 Redhill 1-3 Horley Town
126 AFC Croydon Athletic 5-0 Rochester United
127 Spelthorne Sports 3-0 Peacehaven & Telescombe
128 Hassocks 1-3 Erith Town
129 Worthing United 1-1 Littlehampton Town
130 Little Common v Bedfont Sports - SUNDAY (@ Eastbourne United Association)
131 Crowborough Athletic 1-1 Hanworth Villa
132 Raynes Park Vale 3-0 Lingfield
133 AFC Uckfield Town 0-1 Glebe
134 Abbey Rangers 0-4 Newhaven
135 Cobham 1-0 Sheppey United
136 Fisher 1-2 Horsham YMCA
137 Loxwood 2-1 Hollands & Blair
138 Sevenoaks Town 6-1 Lordswood
139 Crawley Down Gatwick 0-1 Three Bridges
140 Eastbourne United Association 0-2 Hackney Wick
141 Cray Valley (PM) v Eastbourne Town - SUNDAY
142 Croydon 2-2 Tunbridge Wells
143 Erith & Belvedere 0-0 Saltdean United
144 Haywards Heath Town 0-2 Lancing
145 Rusthall v Wick - SUNDAY (@ Tunbridge Wells)
146 East Preston 0-2 Balham
147 K Sports 2-2 Pagham
148 Deal Town 2-2 Whitstable Town
149 Broadfields United 3-0 Banstead Athletic
150 Chatham Town 3-1 Walton & Hersham
151 Corinthian 3-0 Canterbury City
152 Beckenham Town 1-1 Colliers Wood United
153 Hamworthy United 3-2 Team Solent
154 Melksham Town 4-0 Badshot Lea
155 AFC Stoneham 0-0 AFC Portchester
156 Newport IOW 3-1 Amesbury Town
157 Knaphill 0-3 Sholing
158 Guildford City 0-1 Petersfield Town (@ Godalming Town)
159 Tadley Calleva 1-3 Baffins Milton Rovers
160 Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-0 Cowes Sports
161 Andover New Street 4-0 Romsey Town
162 United Services Portsmouth 5-2 Andover Town (@ AFC Portchester)
163 Horndean 5-0 Godalming Town
164 Hamble Club 1-1 Alresford Town
165 Farnham Town 1-2 Binfield
166 Brockenhurst 2-2 Christchurch
167 Bashley 0-2 Bournemouth
168 Fareham Town 1-2 Frimley Green
169 Ascot United 2-1 Camberley Town
170 Sandhurst Town 1-1 Lymington Town
171 Clevedon Town 1-2 Portland United
172 Westbury United 3-0 Cribbs
173 Hallen 0-0 Longwell Green Sports
174 Wells City 2-5 Shaftesbury
175 Bodmin Town 4-4 Keynsham Town
176 Cheddar 3-2 Bridgwater Town
177 Shepton Mallet 1-1 Willand Rovers
178 Bitton 7-0 Tavistock
179 Buckland Athletic 3-0 Pewsey Vale
180 Bridport 0-0 Wellington (Somerset)
181 Hengrove Athletic 1-5 Plymouth Parkway
182 Saltash United 1-0 Odd Down
183 Brislington 1-2 Cadbury Heath
184 Bradford Town 5-2 Roman Glass St George



John - the only correction I can see is the name of the next round - it's just the Preliminary Round, not the Preliminary Qualifying Round.


Ashtree RockBee
First Team Star


Aug 11, 2018, 10:31 PM

Posts: 1954
Location: Ashford, Middlesex
Team(s): Ashford Town (Middlesex), Bognor Regis Town, Brentford

Post #24 of 94 (21063 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Slight mistake with one score today, donít know what happened with the confirmation - it was actually Daventry Town 9 Potton United 2 and not 1-2! Daventry Town home to Yaxley on August 25th.


Dribble!
Reserve Team Star


Aug 12, 2018, 3:19 PM

Posts: 750
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Ipswich Town

Post #25 of 94 (20508 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2018-19 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tower Hamlets v Stanway Rovers ( @Stanway) 1-3 - was abandoned after 80 minutes ( not sure why) - FA will decide if result stands this week



Last New Ground: Colney Heath ; Games in 2018/19 Season = 31; New Grounds this Season = 20 Next scheduled game: tbc

http://portmanroadtothesansiro.blogspot.co.uk/


First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3