Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Nov 27, 2017, 7:02 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #26 of 53 (10574 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS
Please notify any extra details -
1. full use of subs - Barnsley, Hull City, Norwich City, Southampton
2. timings of subs - Arsenal, Middlesbrough
3. who was sub GK - none
4. who was captain - Everton, Huddersfield Town, Hull City, Leeds United, Manchester United, Queen's Park Rangers, Sheffield Wednesday, West Ham United
5. any missing first names - none

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

Third Round Line Ups

01 - A.F.C. Bournemouth - Will Dennis, Charlie Seaman, Connal Morrison, Nmandi Ofoborh, Brennan Camp, Sam Sherring(c), Ryan Glover, James Boote, Ashley Pope, Gavin Kilkenny, Jaidon Anthony
Subs - Tom Parker-Trott(GK), Tom Hawfrey, Dinesh Gillela (Glover 87), Luke Nippard (Kilkenny 81), Jake Scrimshaw (Pope 73)

02 - Arsenal - Joao Virginia, Vantae Daley-Campbell, Dominic Thompson, Josh Benson, Daniel Ballard(c), Zech Medley, Xavier Ameachi, Matt Smith, Tyreece John-Jules, Robbie Burton, Emile Smith-Rowe
Subs - Arthur Okonkwo(GK), Tobi Omole (M.Smith), Trae Coyle (Benson), Folarin Balogun, Bukayo Saka (John-Jules)

03 - Aston Villa - Kieran Boucher, Jake Walker(c), Josh Williams, Jack Birch, Ethan Patterson, Dominic Revan, Indiana Vassilev, Lewis Brunt, Dimitri Sea, Jacob Ramsey, Colin Odutayo
Subs - Sam Ricketts(GK), Aaron Pressley, Mason Birch (Vassilev 60), Callum Rowe (Ramsey 84), Isaiah Bazeley-Graham (Revan 88)

04 - Barnsley - Jake Greatorex, Cameron Simpson, Harry Gagen, Robbie Miller(c), Jasper Moon, Sam Tingle, Amir Berkovits, Matty Wolfe, Kane Swinburn, Wilberforce Ocran, Tom Clare
Subs (no sub GK) - Will Alderton, Danny Greenfield, Tommy Willard, Jaydan Sandhu, Joao Rangel

05 - Birmingham City - Adam Siviter, Kieron Dawes, Ryan Burke(c), Caolan Boyd-Munce, Joe Redmond, Benjamin Forrest, Tai-Reece Chisholm, Jack Concannon, Jordan Clarke, Nick Okoro, Tom Anderson
Subs - Zack Jeacock(GK), Ryan Moore, Christ Mayuba (Concannon 58), Kane Thompson-Sommers, Josh Andrews (Anderson 75)

06 - Blackburn Rovers - Matthew Campbell, Andy Jackson, Lewis Thompson, John Buckley, Frank Jones, Sam Barnes, Jack Vale, Jack Evans(c), Dan Butterworth, Joe Wilson, Ben Paton
Subs - Ben Winterbottom(GK), Enzo Boyomo, Kyle Connell (Paton 90+3), Callum Dolan (Jackson 64), Louis Khoury

07 - Blackpool - Craig Thordarson, Ben Jacobson(c), Harry Winstanley, Jack Newton, William Avon, Dylan Sumner, Nana Adarkwa, Rowan Roache, William Dunne, Owen Watkinson, Nathan Shaw
Subs - Harvey Simson(GK) Thomas Williams (Winstanley 84), Alwyn Flynn, Lewis Wainwright (Watkinson 90+2), Emil Jaaskelainen (Dunne 67)

08 - Bolton Wanderers - James Aspinall, Ted Moulden, Myles Edmondson, Shakeel Griffiths-Jones, Max Broughton, Jordan Boon, Dennis Politic, Luca Connell, Eddie Brown, Matthew Fearnley(c), Luca Navarro
Subs - Callum James(GK), Ronan Darcy, Will Hartshorne (Edmondson 67), Cameron Moore (Brown 67), Matthew Argent-Barnes (Navarro 86)

09 - Brighton & Hove Albion - Tom McGill, Hamish Morrison, Alex Cochrane(c), Jordan Araujo, Ben Clark-Eden, Hayden Roberts, Ryan Longman, Tariq Shihab, Stefan Ljubibic, Aaron Connolly, Danny Cashman
Subs - George Benley(GK), Mamadou Kone, Isaac Hutchinson (Longman 86), Jayden Onen (Ljubicic 73), Tyrese Fornah (Araujo 81)

10 - Bristol City - Lochlan Robertson, Chris Turner-Williams, Jayden Ali, Harry Smith, Jack Turner(c), Jack Spark, Ricardo Rees, Zac Smith, Antoine Semenyo, Vince Harper, Marcus Day
Subs - Denis Begovic(GK), Joseph Hall (H.Smith 90+3), James Burford (Turner 86), Bradley Webb, Sam Pearson (Day 65)

11 - Burnley - Adam Bruce, Jordan Cropper, James Clarke(c), Ollie Younger, Scott Wilson, Ethan Kershaw, Dan Moss, Tristan Jumeau, Kian Yari, Jordan Barnett, Dwight McNeil
Subs - Kai Claderbank-Park(GK), Kwazinkose Mpofu (Yari 46), Dylon Allan-Meredith (Moss 90+2), Jayden Major, Mitchell George (Barnett 73)

12 - Burton Albion - Callum Hawkins(c), Daniel Cooke, Reece Hutchinson, Luke Tandy, Max Smith, Regan Ganley, Tristan Matthews, Jacob Saville, James Harrison, Charlie Dowd, Kyle Clamp
Subs - Oliver Fairbrother(GK), Joe Brown (Cooke 74), Jack Bromfield (Clamp 64), Ethan Vale (Saville 64), Charlie Oddy

13 - Bury - Scott Moloney, Dougie Nyuapembe, Jack Hatton, Callum Styles, Saul Shotton, Ryan Corney(c), Joe Adams, Cameron Hill, Rob Harker, Callum Hulme, Wealth Da Silva
Subs - Mark Edwards-Williams(GK), Aaron Skinner, Cedric Ondua, Kieron Whittaker (Da Silva 84), Carlito Williams

14 - Cardiff City - George Ratcliffe, Ryan Reynolds, Trystan Jones, Jack Bodenham(c), Sam Parsons, Keenan Patten, Connor Davies, Laurence Wootton, Isaak Davies, Sion Spence, Sam Bowen
Subs - Warren Burwood(GK), Adam Sharif, Kieron Evans (Parsons 85), Jack Davies, Cai Williams (Wootton 85)

15 - Charlton Athletic - Ed Harvey, Dan Birch, Jordan Zemura, Harry Pollard, Tyrone Kirunda, Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu, Albie Morgan, Ben Dempsey(c), Alex Willis, Alfie Doughty, Luke Carey
Subs - Joseph Osaghae(GK), Jeremy Sarmiento (Willis 69), Kareem Isiaka, Ryan Godding (Morgan 85), Billy French (Kirunda 89)

16 - Chelsea - Jamie Cumming, Reece James(c), Marc Guehi, Ethan Ampadu, Juan Castillo, Conor Gallagher, Tariq Uwakwe, Billy Gilmour, George McEachran, Callum Hudson-Odoi, Martell Taylor-Crossdale
Subs - Marcin Bulka (GK), Jonathan Panzo, Tino Anjorin (Uwakwe 66), Charlie Brown (Taylor-Crossdale 66), Daishawn Redan (McEachran 85)

17 - Cheltenham Town - Lewis Clayton, Tom Handley, Grant Horton, Ollie Hunt, Ryan Davis, Lee Llewellyn(c), Archie Brennan, Camden Duncan, Oliver Price, Ryan New, George Lloyd
Subs - Ross Grimshaw(GK), Ben Hailwood (Price 46) Finley Clift (Lloyd 81), Miles Scott, Tyreece Briscoe (Horton 46)

18 - Chesterfield - Brad Jones, Brandon Howard, Alex Render, Jamie Sharman, Matthew Feurtado, Jack Holmes, Zak Walker, Charlie Wakefield(c), Aaron Sennett-Nielson, Ify Ofoegbu, Luke Rawson
Subs - Teddy Marris(GK), Levi Amantchi (Walker 58), Connor Emery, Chandler Gibson (Rawson 80), Javanne Smith (Sennett-Nielson 74)

19 - Colchester United - Harry Seaden, Rob Howard, George Keys, Sam Cornish, Billy Cracknell, Oliver Kensdale, Andre Hassanally, Noah Chilvers, Callum Jones(c), Dean Ager, Oliver Sims
Subs (no sub GK) - Jack Madley (Cornish 86), Kieran Michaels, Callum Anderson (Ager 60), Reuben Mudd (Hassanally 90+1), Max Maughan

20 - Coventry City - Tom Bilson, Lewis Green(c), Dylan Fixter, Luke Rowe, Lewis White, Josh Endall, Jonathan Ngandu, Liam Doyle, Morgan Crowther, Billy Stedman, Jack Burroughs
Subs - Cian Tyler(GK), Sion Green (Ngandu 63), Tyler Johnston (L.Rowe 71), Aaron Whitmore, Blaine Rowe (Doyle 81)

21 - Crewe Alexandra - Sam Booth, Travis Johnson, Rio Adebisi, Luke Offord, Billy Sass-Davies, Oliver Harrison, Regan Griffiths, Joe Lynch(c), George Nunn, Luke Walsh, Alex Hurst
Subs (no sub GK) - Luke Barlow, Aaron Lomas (Hurst 78), Connor Heath, Malachi Linton (Nunn 78), Challis Johnson (T. Johnson 71)

22 - Crystal Palace - Matthew Funnell, Drew Matthews, Tyrick Mitchell, Nya Kirby, Kyle Lynch, David Boateng, Tariq Ossai, Sean Robertson, Brandon Oddy, Joseph Hungbo, James Daly(c)
Subs - Oliver Webber(GK), Andrew Demby, Martin Onoabhagbe (Matthews 17), Brandon Aveiro (Hungbo 59), Francis Baptiste (Lynch 102)

23 - Dagenham & Redbridge - Louie Chapman, Elliot Williams, Sam Salis, Blue Gallagher, Jack Lee, David Agboola(c), James Turvey, Elliot Bonds, Lanre Balogun, Luke Hirst, Dylan Florence
Subs - Tarek Najia (GK), Will Ozono (Turvey 81), Deniz Alici (Salis 89), Moses Omore (Florence 89) (no 5th substitute)

24 - Derby County - Sam French, Jayden Bogle, Jordan Mills, Max Bird(c), Lee Buchanan, Fuseine Rashid, Jayden Mitchell-Lawson, Connor Dixon, Cameron Cresswell, Jason Knight, Morgan Whittaker
Subs - Joe Fryatt(GK) (French 46), Jack Haywood, Callum Minkley, Henry Wise (Dixon 66), Adam Davie (Whittaker 73)

25 - Everton - Nicolas Hansen, Nathan Moore, Joe Anderson, Michael Collins, Elliot Richards, Alex Denny, Einar Iversen, Sid Kerr, Manasse Mampala, Anthony Gordon, Stephen Duke-McKenna
Subs - Joe Hilton(GK), Korede Adedoyin (Kerr 66), Ellis Simms (Gordon 84), Tom Scully (Mampala 90+1), Tom Warren

26 - Fleetwood Town - Billy Crellin, Dominic Kerrigan, Ben Donnelly-Blackburn, Alkeo Bani, Ben Unsworth(c), Kataleto Masaigo, Jack Bishop, Alex Dodds, Kian Makepeace, Sam O'Halloran, Ryan Rydel
Subs - Harry Turner(GK), Connor Finlayson (O'Halloran 70), Owen Bridge (Makepeace 86), James Hill, Anthony Williams (Masaigo 64)

27 - Fulham - Luca Ashby-Hammond, Djed Spence, Joe Felix(c), Jayden Harris, Steven Sessegnon, Jaydn Mundle-Smith, Chris Kelly, Tyrese Francois, Timmy Abraham, Sonny Hilton, Nicolas Santos-Clase
Subs - Julian Schwarzer(GK), Reece York (Abraham 46), Zico Asare, Ryan De Havilland (Santos-Clase 104), Dan Martin (Kelly 71)

28 - Hartlepool United - Alex Lawrence, Cameron Holliday, Jack Cooper, Josh Bayne, Jacob Owen(c), Brooklyn Miller, Liam Pritchard, Lewis Orrell, Connor Simpson, Jon Weir, Daniel Boyle
Subs - Elliot Stephenson(GK), Ryan Robinson (Weir 75), Joe Jackson (Boyle 64), Niall Short (Pritchard 75), Luca Murphy

29 - Huddersfield Town - Luke Mewitt, Ben Jackson, Mason O'Malley, Sam Gibson, Jordan Thomas, Isaac Marriott, Dom Tear, Scott High, George Danaher, Matty Daly, Olly Dyson
Subs (no sub GK) - Micah Obiero (Jackson 62), Dahomey Raymond (O'Malley 95), Jordan Eli (Gibson 95), Josh Austerfield, Tom Bamford

30 - Hull City - Harrison Foulkes, Jake Nicholls, Brandon Fleming, Andrew Smith, Josh Thacker, Jacob Greaves, Dan Hawkins, Billy Chadwell, Mason Wilson-Rhiney, Keane Lewis-Potter, Ahmed Salam
Subs - David Robson(GK), Rob Guilfoyle, Quinn Thompson, Harry Wood (no 5th substitute)

31 - Ipswich Town - Mitchell Ware, Brett McGavin(c), Ross Marshall, Corrie Ndaba, Bailey Clements, Dylan Crowe, Idris El Mizouni, Lounes Foudil, Steven Cahill, Armando Dobra, Jack Lankester
Subs - Toby Egan (GK), Albert Wilton (Cahill 82), Ellis Murrell, Thomas Hughes, Luca Vega

32 - Leeds United - Harrison Male, Luke Odunston, Robbie Gotts, Alfie McCalmont, Liam Kitching, Oliver Casey, Bobby Kamwa, Jaye Shackleton, Kun Temenuzhkov, Callum Nicell, Jack Clarke
Subs - (no sub GK) Moise Kroma, Theo Hudson (McCalmont 88), Luke Lyons, Alex Wollerton (Odunston 73), Samuel Amissah

33 - Leicester City - Rhys Davies, Simranjit Thandi, Calvin Ughelumba, Lukas Husek, Luke Thomas, Khanya Leshabela(c), Sammie McLeod, Kian Williams, Conor Tee, Kairo Edwards-John, Tyrese Shade
Subs - Jakub Stolarcyzk(GK), Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu, Morgan Brown (Williams 66), Rubin Gill (McLeod 78), Alassane Meite (Edwards-John 106)

34 - Leyton Orient - Arthur Janata, Andrew Camilo-Tayaca, Toby Stevenson, Ernold Haxhiu, Teddy Perkins(c), Mason Hall, Jaedon Phillips, Hector Kyprianou, Ruel Sotiriou, Sam Dalby, Charles Clayden
Subs - Samuel Amedu(GK), Luca Carter-Henry, Eric Lopes (Clayden 78), Brendon Shabani (Dalby 72), Amin Benyoucef (Phillips 53)

35 - Liverpool - Viteslav Jaros, Yasser Larouci, Morgan Boyes, Rhys Williams(c), Anthony Glennon, Tom Clayton, Edvard Tagseth, Elijah Dixon-Bonner, Liam Millar, Curtis Jones, Glen McAuley
Subs - Daniel Atherton(GK), Abdi Sharif, Patrick Raitanen (Boyes 69), Luis Longstaff (McAuley 58), Okera Simmonds (Millar 75)

36 - Manchester City - Curtis Anderson, Eric Garcia-Marteret, Joel Latibeaudiere(c), Edward Francis, Tyreke Wilson, Iker Pozo-La Rosa, Rabbi Matondo, Matthew Smith, Nabil Touaizi, Tom Dele-Bashiru, Benjamin Garre
Subs - Pawel Sokol(GK), Alpha Dionkou, Felix Nmecha (Garre 68), Ian-Carlo Poveda-Ocampo (Wilson 46), Lorenzo Gonzalez (Pozo-La Rosa 106)

37 - Manchester United - Alex Fojticek, George Tanner, Ethan Laird, Luca Ercolani, Lee O’Connor, James Garner, Tahith Chong, Dylan Levitt, Nishan Burkart, Mason Greenwood, Aidan Barlow
Subs - Jacob Carney(GK), Brandon Williams, Millen Baars (Greenwood 46), Aliou Traore (Barlow 63), Dimani Bughail-Mellor (Burkart 69)

38 - Mansfield Town - Xavier Sundby, Cameron Weston, Henri Wilder(c), Harry Bircumshaw, Lewis Gibbens, Aiden Walker, Nyle Blake, Jack Cornell, Iywrah Gooden, Keaton Ward, Riley O’Sullivan
Subs - Keaton Mars(GK), Sam Jackson (Blake 73), Jake Dumbleton (O'Sullivan 96), Luke Morgan, Cameron Jones (Gibbens 99)

39 - Middlesbrough - Zach Hemming, Daniel Dodds, Terry Stephenson, Kian Spence, Nathan Guru(c), Nicholas Hood, Bilal Brahimi, Layton Watts, Tyrone O'Neill, Connor Malley, Stephen Walker
Subs - Solomon Brynn(GK), Jack Robinson, Liam Cooke, Luke Drummond (Guru), Stephen Wearne (Walker)

40 - Millwall - Sam Jackson, Lewis West, Junior Tiensia, Jethro Hanson, Jesse Debrah(c), Rob Strachan, Isaac Oloafe, Joe Willis, George Alexander, Mason Saunders-Henry, Lucas Sinclair
Subs - Joe Wright(GK), Reuben Duncan, Billy Mitchell, Besalt Topalloj (Saunders-Henry 83), Harry Taylor (West 83)

41 - Milton Keynes Dons - Alfie Jones, Delsin Ackom, Matthew Sorinola, Charlie Pattison, Finn Tapp(c), Tommy Hope, Bradley Bell, David Kasumu, Recoe Martin, Jay Bird, Liam Sole
Subs - George Rose(GK), Jack Hourican-Harvey (Ackom 74), Jenson Wright (Sorinola 80), Joe Evans (Martin 59), Finlay Brennan

42 - Newcastle United - Dan Langley, Lewis Cass, Ollie Walters, Matthew Longstaff(c), Oisin McEntee, Isaac Gamblin, Deese Kasinga, Jack Young, Thomas Allan, Kelland Watts, Adam Wilson
Subs - Will Brown(GK), Elias Sorensen (Allan 84), Mace Goodridge (Kasinga 89), Kurtis Russell (Young 89), Sam Joyce

43 - Norwich City - Jon McCracken, Max Aarons, Louis Lomas, Timi Odusina, Bilal Kamal, Alfie Payne(c), Connor Parsons, Atli Barkarson, Jaden Thompson-Brissett, Adam Idah, Anthony Spyrou
Subs - Ryan Dickerson(GK), Anis Mehmeti, Alan Fleming, Aaron Akyeampong-Ekumah, Finlay Barnes

44 - Nottingham Forest - Rudolfs Soloha, Jayden Richardson, Danny Preston, Choz Charlesworth, Ethan Stewart, Riley Harbottle(c), Arvin Appiah, Connor Smith, Brennan Johnson, Yassine En-Neyah, Luke McCormick
Subs - Nykah Liburd-Hines(GK), Keith Asare, Jake Willetts (Harbottle 85), Alex Mighten (En-Neyah 77), Matt Bondswell (McCormick 90+1)

45 - Oxford United - Max Evans, Dan Carr, Ben Chilcott, Nathan Baker, Aaron Heap, Albie Hopkins, James Cowan(c), Kyran Lofthouse, Slavi Spasov, Aaron McCreadie, Owen James
Subs (no sub GK) - Rex Mannings (James 82), Harry Sampford, Harry McDonnell, Jack Stevens (Hopkins 57), Ryan Crooks (Spasov 46)

46 - Plymouth Argyle - Michael Cooper, Tom Purrington, Ryan Law, Cameron Sangster, Harry Downing(c), Elliott Crawford, Billy Craske, Michael Peck, Klaidi Lolos, Rio Garside, Luke Jephcott
Subs - Max Childs(GK), Adam Randell (Garside 99), Aaron Goulty (Craske 104), Andrew Burn, Isaac Burdon

47 - Portsmouth - Jack Collins, Harry Kavanagh, Matt Casey, Joe Dandy, Joe Hancott, Jordan Brooks, Freddie Read, Bradley Lethbridge, Dan Smith, Leon Maloney, Matt Mayes(c)
Subs - Leon Pitman(GK), Haji Mnoga (Kavanagh 100), Oscar Johnston (Lethbridge 104), Josh Flint, James Whiting

48 - Preston North End - James Cottam, Lewis Fensome(c), Tom Stead, Charlie Lyons, Kamol Campbell, Oscar O’Neil, Jack Baxter, Kian Smart, Adam O’Reilly, Michael Howard, Harry Garstang
Subs - Callum Lenton(GK), Jack Armer, Alex Wood (Smart 56), Ethan Walker (Garstang 56), Darren Brannigan (Howard 81)

49 - Queen's Park Rangers - Myles Bowman, Kayden Williams-Lowe, Caden Genovesi, Aiden Mesias, Aaron Drewe, Joe Gubbins, Leandro Ribeiro-Mateus, Gilbert Miller, Mickel Platt, Amrit Bansal-McNulty, Jardel Francis-Adeyinka
Subs - Harvey White(GK), Shiloh Remy, Kai Woollard-Innocent, Mus Dauti (Miller 77), Marcus Brooks (Williams-Lowe 77)

50 - Reading - Adam Desbois, Andre Burley, Akinwale Odimayo(c), Tom Holmes, Jamal Balogun, Jack Buchanan, Samuel Faniyan, Ethan Coleman, Danny Loader, Jordan Holsgrove, Jack Nolan
Subs - James Hillson(GK), Joseph Wilson (Nolan 89), Marcel Elva-Fountaine (Burley 46), Khalid Simmo (Faniyan 77), Charlie Lawrence

51 - Scunthorpe United - Adam Kelsey, Tom Pugh, Kane Bartholomew, George Hornshaw, Sam Lilley, Cameron Morfoot, David Allasan, Kyle Porter(c), Lewis Collins, James Kalu, Ewan Train
Subs - Sam Riches(GK), Jack Harrison, Joe Busby (Porter 50), Harvey Ablett (Kalu 65), Miracle Okafor (Allasan 77)

52 - Sheffield United - Marcus Dewhurst, Jean Belehouan, Tommy Williams, Cameron Hawkes, George Cantrill, Sam Graham, George Broadbent, Regan Slater(c), David Parkhouse, Jordan Doherty, Reon Potts
Subs - Hugo Warhurst(GK), Tom Weaver, Sam Ackroyd, Donae Lawrence (Potts 72), Samuel Ompreson (Belehouan 79)

53 - Sheffield Wednesday - Joe Walker, Josh Dawodu, Joe West, Stefan Gavrilov, Liam Shaw, Ciaran Brennan, Jordan Lonchar, Alex Hunt, Preslav Borukov, Liam Waldock, Ben Hughes
Subs - Anijus Brazinskas(GK), Layton Swaine (Gavrilov 90+1), Josh Reaney (Hughes 88), Conor Grant, Iyad Hamud (Lonchar 80)

54 - Southampton - Alex Cull, Harrison Davis, Jake Vokins, Christoph Klarer(c), Ollie Gardner, Harry Hamblin, Will Smallbone, Harlem Hale, Michael Obafemi, Javen Siu, Jonathan Afolabi
Subs - Adam Parkes(GK), Kayne Ramsay, Christian Norton, Will Ferry, Taymar Fleary

55 - Stevenage - Nathan Harkness, Theo Sackey-Mensah, Charley O’Keefe(c), Ben Wilmot, Omar Ali, Joe Leslie, Dylan O'Donnell, Alex Taylor-Cole, Marcus Goldbourne, Drillon Krasniqi, Andonicus Georgiou
Subs - Harry Payne(GK), Harry Draper (Krasniqi 88), Liam Smyth (Goldbourne 75), Jack Moriarty, Luis Fernandez (Ali 90+1)

56 - Stoke City - Mitchell Allen, Scott Wara, William Forrester, Lasse Sorensen, James Butler(c), Nathan Collins, Krisztofer Szereto, Jacob Twyford, Jordan Greenidge, Tyrese Campbell, Abdoulaye Toure
Subs - Josef Bursik(GK), James Jennings, Mohamed Diallo, Connor Russo, Venancio Da Silva-Monteiro (Twyford 84)

57 - Sunderland - Anthony Patterson, Tom Howard, Jacob Young, Rayed Derbali, William Kokolo, Jordan Hickey(c), Bali Mumba, Jake Hackett, Jack Diamond, Lee Connelly, Benji Kimpioka
Subs - Jack Newman(GK), Harrison Devine, Ryan Leonard, Robbie Dunne (Kimpioka 70), Tom Scothern (Hackett 70)

58 - Swansea City - Alex Lang, Rhydian Williams, Joe Lewis, Tom Price, Ben Cabango, Brandon Cooper(c), Mason Jones-Thomas, Cameron Berry, Matthew Roberts, Oliver Cooper, Matthew Blake
Subs - Nathan Shepperd(GK), Kees De Boer (Berry 63), Marc Walsh (Lewis 46), Arnor Gudjohnsen, Shaquille Wynter-Coles (Roberts 78)

59 - Swindon Town - Archie Matthews, Joe Blackwell, Joe Romanski, Ollie Rejek, Paulo Giamattei, Ralph Graham, Jacob Bancroft, Teo Atik, Sol Pryce(c), Jordan Edwards, Harry Stanley
Subs (no sub GK) - Harry Drag, Jay Digweed, Rhys Wells (Stanley 82), Elliot Dugan (Edwards 71), Wilf White (Atik 71)

60 - Tottenham Hotspur - Jonathan De Bie(c), Tariq Hinds, Jamie Reynolds, Oliver Skipp, Timothy Eyoma, Brooklyn Lyons-Foster, Rodel Richards, Paris Maghoma, Reo Griffiths, Phoenix Patterson, Keanan Bennett
Subs - Joshua Oluwayemi(GK), Dilan Markanday (Patterson 66), Jamie Bowden (Skipp 81), Jonathan Dinzeyi (Hinds 72), Armando Shashoua

61 - Watford - Jamie Lacy, Ben Jones, Ben Tricker, Harry Hudson, Bradley Empson, Harry Forster, Reece Stray(c), Yazid Kaikay, Lewis Gordon, Reece Miller, Ryan Cassidy
Subs - James Hoskins(GK), Tom Leighton (Empson 87), Jubril Adedeji (Miller 66), Samuel Sesay, Jesus Cruz-Cabrera

62 - West Bromwich Albion - Adam Przybek, Aram Soleman, George Harmon, Samuel Wilding, Nathan Ferguson(c), Kevin Healy, Rayhaan Tulloch, Zak Brown, Callum Morton, Finn Azaz, Nick Clayton-Phillips
Subs - Ted Cann(GK), Jack McCourt, Myles Hall (Brown 80), Jacob Wakeling (Morton 87), Jamie Soule (Azaz 83)

63 - West Ham United - Bobbie Biddle, Reece Hannam, Ben Wells, Joshua Okotcha, Ben Johnson, Conor Coventry, Alfie Lewis, Bernardo Rosa, Domingos Quina, Rosaire Longelo, Sean Adarkwa
Subs - Tyler Forde(GK), Jay Mingi, Anouar El Mhassani, Daniel Chesters, Emmanuel Longelo(Okotcha 83)

64 - Wolverhampton Wanderers - Jackson Smith, Diego Lattie, Joel Whittingham, Dan McKenna, Deon Sanderson, Daniel Csoka, Brad Carr, Elliot Watt(c), Austin Samuels, Taylor Perry, Ryan Giles
Subs (no sub GK) - Aaron Crabtree, Terry Taylor (Watt 75), Owen Otasowie (Perry 83), Callum Thompson, Enzo Sauvage (Lattie 8


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jan 22, 2018, 7:58 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Nov 30, 2017, 4:45 AM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #27 of 53 (10310 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Dec 6, 2017, 7:45 AM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #28 of 53 (9905 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

Third Round (21 survivors & 43 exempted Premiership & Championship clubs, Brentford did not enter)

Draw released Friday 10th November

Ties to be played by Saturday 16th December

Non Premiership/Championship survivors guaranteed from four ties - 6, 8, 10, 27

01 Sheffield United (2) v Burton Albion (2) (Tue 12th Dec 7.00) 2-0 337
(Jordan Doherty (2) 50 & 62)
02 Queen's Park Rangers (2) v Charlton Athletic (3) (Tue 12th Dec 7.00) 1-3 also 337
(Leandro Ribeiro-Mateus 29; Luke Carey 23, Albie Morgan pen 71, Alfie Doughty 90+3)
03 Tottenham Hotspur (1) v Preston North End (2) (Tue 12th Dec 2.00) (at T.H. Training Centre, Enfield) 5-0 78
(Paris Maghoma 19, Rodel Richards (3) 39, 64 & 84, Phoenix Patterson 52)
04 Mansfield Town (4) v Crystal Palace (1) (Thu 7th Dec 7.00) 2-2 AET (1-1) 5-6p 450
(Aiden Walker 44, Jake Dumbleton 115; Joseph Hungbo 15, Tariq Ossai 105+4)
Pens (Crystal Palace went first)
C - Kirby, Robertson, Boateng, Daly (saved), Oddy, Baptiste, Mitchell
M - Jackson, Bircumshaw, Dumbleton (saved), Ward, Jones, Walker, Gooden (wide)
05 Burnley (1) v Leeds United (2) (Mon 27th Nov 7.00) 1-0 328
(Jordan Cropper 84)
06 Cheltenham Town (4) v Bury (3) (Wed 13th Dec 7.00) 1-2 172
(Archie Brennan 64; Rob Harker 13, Callum Styles 70)
07 Brighton & Hove Albion (1) v Newcastle United (1) (Thu 7th Dec 6.00 six p.m.) 0-5 253
(Kellan Watts (3, 2 pens) 10, 80 pen & 85 pen, Lewis Cass 65, Kurtis Russell 90+2)
08 Oxford United (3) v Dagenham & Redbridge (Q) (Wed 13th Dec 7.00) (at Oxford City) P-P, snow (Thu 21st 7.00) 0-3 233
(Aaron McCreadie O.U. straight red 74)
(Luke Hirst 29, Dylan Florence (2, 1 pen) 47 & 75 pen)
09 Blackburn Rovers (3) v Stoke City (1) (Wed 13th Dec 7.00) 2-1 252
(Jack Evans (2) 41 & 44; Tyrese Campbell 51)
10 Fleetwood Town (3) v Stevenage (4) (Mon 11th Dec 6.30) 1-5 251
(Ben Donnelly-Blackburn 85; Andronicus Georgiou (3, 1 pen) pen 37, 74 & 90+4, Drillon Krasniqi 67, Liam Smyth 87)
11 West Bromwich Albion (1) v Leyton Orient (Q) (Tue 5th Dec 7.00) 4-0 206
(Nick Clayton-Phillips (2) 2 & 25; Rayhaan Tulloch (2) 48 & 86)
12 Plymouth Argyle (3) v Manchester City (1) (Thu 14th Dec 7.00) 0-0 AET (0-0) 6-5p 1,842
Pens (Manchester City went first)
M - Matondo, Francis, Smith, Nmecha (wide), Dele-Bashiru, Anderson, Poveda-Ocampo (saved)
P - Law, Jephcott (saved), Lolos, Sangster, Randell, Downing, Peck
13 Huddersfield Town (1) v Fulham (2) (Fri 15th Dec 7.00) 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-4p 173
(Micah Obiero 78; Chris Kelly 1)
Pens (Fulham went first)
F - Felix, Sessegnon (saved), York (hit post), De Havilland, Francois, Ashby-Hammond
H - High (saved), Obiero (saved), Tear, Dyson, Daly, Eli (saved)
14 A.F.C. Bournemouth (1) v Hull City (2) (Fri 8th Dec 6.30) 3-0 545
(Josh Thacker own goal 10, Jaidon Anthony 74, Jake Scrimshaw 89)
15 Portsmouth (3) v Leicester City (1) (Tue 5th Dec 7.00) 1-2 AET (1-1) 603
(Dan Smith pen 32; Kairo Edwards-John (2) 47 & 99)
16 Chelsea (1) v Scunthorpe United (3) (Fri 15th Dec 7.05) (at Aldershot Town) 4-0 107
(Callum Hudson-Odoi (2) 8 & 78, George McEachran 82, Tino Anjorin 87)
17 Watford (1) v Sunderland (2) (Sun 10th Dec 1.00) P-P, snow (Sun 7th Jan 2.00) 1-0 227
(Lewis Gordon 36)
(Rayed Derbali (S) straight red 26)
(Reece Stray (W) pen saved 63)
18 Swindon Town (4) v Nottingham Forest (2) (Sat 9th Dec 1.00) 1-3 178
(Teo Atik 53; Riley Harbottle 38, Arvin Appiah 55, Luke McCormick 79)
19 Milton Keynes Dons (3) v Cardiff City (2) (Tue 12th Dec 7.00) 1-0 265
(Tommy Hope 87)
20 Swansea City (1) v Chesterfield (4) (Fri 15th Dec 6.00) six p.m. (at Landore) 2-0 69
(Oliver Cooper 32, Shaquille Wynter-Coles 88)
21 Middlesbrough (2) v Bolton Wanderers (2) (Thu 14th Dec 7.00) 2-0 254
(Stephen Walker 24, Tyrone O'Neill 71)
22 Reading (2) v Millwall (2) (Thu 14th Dec 7.00) 2-1 379
(Ethan Coleman (R) & Lucas Sinclair (M) straight reds 51)
(Danny Loader 21, Samuel Faniyan 39; George Alexander 45+1)
23 Derby County (2) v Manchester United (1) (Wed 13th Dec 7.00) 2-2 AET (2-2) 3-1p 326
(Connor Dixon 3, Jayden Bogle 24; Tahith Chong 13, Aidan Barlow 57)
(Aliou Traore (M.U.) straight red 99)
Pens (Manchester United went first)
M - O’Connor (saved), Tanner (saved), Baars (saved), Garner
D - Cresswell (saved), Wise, Bogle, Knight
24 Norwich City (2) v Barnsley (2) (Tue 12th Dec 7.00) 4-1 250
(Adam Idah (3) 53, 63 & 68, Anthony Spyrou 60; Matty Wolfe 28)
25 Everton (1) v Ipswich Town (2) (Fri 8th Dec 7.00) 1-2 129
(Korede Adedoyin 78; Ross Marshall 50, Idris El Mizouni 77)
26 Bristol City (2) v Birmingham City (2) (Tue 5th Dec 7.00) 1-2 230
(Antoine Semenyo 74; Tom Anderson 4, Nick Okoro 31)
27 Colchester United (4) v Crewe Alexandra (4) (Thu 14th Dec 7.00) 2-0 153
(Ollie Sims 38, Noah Chilvers 85)
28 West Ham United (1) v Blackpool (3) (Fri 15th Dec 7.00) (at Dagenham & Redbridge) 0-1 265
(Alfie Lewis (W.H.U.) straight red 83)
(Emil Jaaskelainen 75)
29 Southampton (1) v Wolverhampton Wanderers (2) (Thu 14th Dec 7.00) 4-1 312
(Harry Hamblin 44, Michael Obafemi (3, 1 pen) 72, 76 & 90+4 pen; Brad Carr 23)
30 Arsenal (1) v Sheffield Wednesday (2) (Wed 13th Dec 7.00) (at Boreham Wood) 2-1 343
(Xavier Ameachi (2) 16 & 33; Liam Shaw 89)
31 Aston Villa (2) v Coventry City (4) (Wed 13th Dec 7.00) 2-1 482
(Colin Odutayo (2) 9 & 66; Morgan Crowther 1)
32 Hartlepool United (Q) v Liverpool (1) (Wed 13th Dec 7.00) 1-5 989
(Connor Simpson 6; Tom Millar (3) 2, 8 & 72, Glen McAuley 37, Curtis Jones 76)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jan 7, 2018, 6:20 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Dec 9, 2017, 8:23 AM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #29 of 53 (9641 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

Fourth Round

Draw released Friday 8th December

Ties to be played by Saturday 20th January

Non Premiership survivors guaranteed from ties 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 15

01 Liverpool (1) v Arsenal (1) (Sat 20th Jan 3.00) 2-3 AET (2-2) att?
(Curtis Jones (2) 42 & 49; Robbie Burton 16, Bukayo Sako 85, Tyreece John-Jules 97)
02 Burnley (1) v Plymouth Argyle (3) (Fri 5th Jan 7.00) 0-1 410
(Billy Craske 90+2)
03 Crystal Palace (1) v Newcastle United (1) (Fri 19th Jan 7.00) 2-3 AET (2-2) 1,774
(Nya Kirby pen 12, Tariq Ossai 85; Adam Wilson 36, Elias Sorensen 90+2, Kelland Watts pen 97)
04 Blackpool (3) v Southampton (1) (Tue 16th Jan 7.00) 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-2p 223
(Fin Sinclair-Smith 51; Christoph Klarer 18)
Pens (Blackpool went first)
B - Roache, Jaaskelainen, O'Brien, Sumner (saved), Jacobson
S - Smallbone, Vokins (saved), Afolabi, Obafemi (saved)
05 Stevenage (4) v Middlesbrough (2) (Thu 11th Jan 7.00) 1-2 636
(Andronicos Georgiou 27; Stephen Wearne (2) 4 & 21)
(Dylan O'Donnell (S) straight red 90+1)
06 Chelsea (1) v West Bromwich Albion (1) (Wed 17th Jan 7.05) (at Aldershot Town) 7-0 157
(Marc Guehi 10, Callum Hudson-Odoi (2) 32 & 52, Daishawn Redan (2) 34 & 49, Faustino Anjorin 59, Martell Taylor-Crossdale 90+2)
07 Ipswich Town (2) v Dagenham & Redbridge (Q) (Tue 16th Jan 7.00) 2-1 585
(Jack Lankester (2, 1 pen) 15 pen & 82; Elliot Bonds 11)
08 Charlton Athletic (3) v Reading (2) (Tue 16th Jan 7.00) 3-4 AET (3-3) 279
(Albie Morgan pen 16, Sam Nwosu 55, Alex Willis 63; Jordan Holsgrove (2) 45+2 & 90+4, Samuel Faniyan 66, Danny Loader 98)
(Dan Birch (CA) sent off 95)
(Ben Dempsey (CA) stretchered off 105+1, all subs used)
(Danny Loader (R) sent off, 2nd caution 116)
(Tom Holmes (R) sent off, 2nd caution 119)
09 Bury (3) v Aston Villa (2) (Tue 16th Jan 7.00) P-P, waterlogged (Mon 22nd Jan 7.00) 1-0 502
(Callum Hulme 55)
10 Colchester United (4) v Milton Keynes Dons (3) (Tue 16th Jan 7.00) 2-0 262
(Sam Cornish 4, Callum Jones 59)
11 Birmingham City (2) v Sheffield United (2) (Tue 16th Jan 7.00) 1-0 553
(Jordan Clarke 65)
12 Nottingham Forest (2) v Leicester City (1) (Tue 16th Jan 7.00) 1-1 AET (1-1) 5-4p 654
(Brennan Johnson 63; Simranjit Thandi 54)
Pens (Nottingham Forest went first)
NF - Johnson, Mighten (wide), Preston, Stewart, Ram, Smith
LC - Tee, Edwards-John, Shade, Thomas, Ughelumba (saved), Leshabela (wide)
(Riley Harbottle (NF) sent off 21)
13 Blackburn Rovers (3) v Watford (1) (Wed 17th Jan 7.00) 2-0 278
(Callum Wright pen 14, Dan Butterworth 44)
14 Swansea City (1) v Fulham (2) (Wed 17th Jan 7.00) (at Landore) 0-2 127
(Nicolas Santos-Clase (2) 22 & 42)
15 Norwich City (2) v Derby County (2) (Fri 12th Jan 7.00) 4-2 AET (2-2) 500
(Alan Fleming 12, Bilal Kamal pen 79, Timi Odusina 96, Anthony Syprou 109; Morgan Whittaker 7, Jayden Bogle 19)
(Jayden Bogle (Derby County) penalty saved 90+16)
16 A.F.C. Bournemouth (1) v Tottenham Hotspur (1) (Tue 16th Jan 7.00) 0-3 1,362
(Reo Griffiths (2) 44 & 56, Rayan Clarke 90+3)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jan 22, 2018, 9:25 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jan 6, 2018, 6:47 AM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #30 of 53 (7773 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS
Please notify any extra details -
1. full use of subs
2. timings of subs
3. who was sub GK
4. who was captain
5. any missing first names
6. attendances - at Liverpool

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

Fourth Round Line Ups

01 - A.F.C. Bournemouth - Will Dennis, Charlie Seaman, Connal Morrison, Nmandi Ofoborh(c), Brennan Camp, Luke Nippard, Ryan Glover, James Boote, Ashley Pope, Gavin Kilkenny, Jaidon Anthony
Subs - Callum Ward(GK), Tom Hanfrey (Morrison 76), Tom Dinsmore, Antonio Diaz (Glover 72), Jake Scrimshaw (Pope 72)

02 - Arsenal - Joao Virginia, Vantae Daley-Campbell, Dominic Thompson, Matt Smith, Daniel Ballard(c), Zech Medley, Xavier Ameachi, Robbie Burton, Tyreece John-Jules, Trae Coyle, Emile Smith-Rowe
Subs - Arthur Okonkwo(GK), Josh Benson (Ameachi 104), Tobi Omole (Ballard 106), Folarin Balogun, Bukayo Saka (Coyle 69)

03 - Aston Villa - Kieran Boucher, Jake Walker(c), Josh Williams, Jack Birch, Isaiah Bazeley-Graham, Dominic Revan, Colin Odutayo, Lewis Brunt, Dimitri Sea, Jacob Ramsey, Indiana Vassilev,
Subs - Sam Ricketts(GK), Aaron Pressley (Ramsey 61), Mason Birch, Callum Stretch, Callum Rowe (J.Birch 77)

04 - Birmingham City - Adam Siviter, Kieron Dawes, Geraldo Bajrami(c), Joe Redmond, Ryan Burke, Tom Anderson, Kane Thompson-Sommers, Ryan Stirk, Odin Bailey, Ben McLean, Jordan Clarke
Subs - Jack Jeacock(GK), Benjamin Forrest, Connor Stanley (Stirk 84), Jack Concannon, Nick Okoro

05 - Blackburn Rovers - Matthew Campbell, Hayden Carter(c), Lewis Thompson, John Buckley, Frank Jones, Sam Barnes, Jack Vale, Jack Evans, Dan Butterworth, Callum Wright, Ben Paton
Subs - Ben Winterbottom(GK), Joe Wilson (Wright 86), Enzo Boyomo, Matthew Chan, Kyle Connell (Vale 77)

06 - Blackpool - Craig Thordarson, Tom Williams, Ben Jacobson(c), Jack Newton, Will Avon, Dylan Sumner, Nana Adarkwa, Rowan Roache, Owen Watkinson, Fin Sinclair-Smith, Nathan Shaw
Subs - Harvey Simson(GK), Harry Winstanley, Brendan O’Brien (Adarkwa 95), Lewis Wainwright, Emil Jaaskelainen (Watkinson 106)

07 - Burnley - Adam Bruce, James Clarke(c), Kwazinkose Mpofu, Dan Moss, Ollie Younger, Scott Wilson, Tristan Jumeau, Kian Yari, Michael Fowler, Dwight McNeil, Jordan Barnett
Subs - Harry Allen(GK), Ethan Kershaw, Mitchell George (Mpofu 90+4), Blair (Jumeau 58), Cropper (Fowler 85)

08 - Bury - Scott Moloney, Dougie Nyuapembe, Jack Hatton, Callum Styles, Saul Shotton, Ryan Corney(c), Joe Adams, Cameron Hill, Rob Harker, Callum Hulme, Wealth Da Silva
Subs - Calum Erskine(GK), Aaron Skinner (Harker 72), Keiron Whittaker, Bobby Copping (Da Silva 90+2), Cedric Ondua

09 - Charlton Athletic - Ed Harvey, Dan Birch, Jordan Zemura, Sam Nwosu, Tyrone Kirunda, Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu, Ben Dempsey(c), Jeremy Sarmiento, Alfie Doughty, Albie Morgan, Alex Willis
Subs - Joseph Osaghae(GK), Billy French (Doughty 90+1), Ryan Godding, Kareem Isiaka (Willis 86), Luke Carey (Sarmiento 76)

10 - Chelsea - Jamie Cumming, Tariq Lamptey, Marc Guehi, Jon Panzo, Juan Castillo, Conor Gallagher(c), George McEachran, Tariq Uwakwe, Tino Anjorin, Callum Hudson-Odoi, Daishawn Redan
Subs - Karlo Ziger(GK), Marcel Lavinier (Anjorin 74), Martell Taylor-Crossdale (Redan 79), Billy Gilmour (Uwakwe 67), Charlie Brown

11 - Colchester United - Harry Seaden, Rob Howard, George Keys, Sam Cornish, Billy Cracknell, Oliver Kensdale, Dean Ager, Callum Anderson, Callum Jones(c), Noah Chilvers, Oliver Sims
Subs (no sub GK) - Frankie Stone, Max Maughn, Andre Hassanally (Anderson 55), Reuben Mudd (Ager 90+1), Kieran Michaels

12 - Crystal Palace - Oliver Webber, Tariq Ossai, Martin Onoabhagbe, Kyle Lynch, Tyrick Mitchell, Sean Robertson, Andrew Demby, Nya Kirby, James Daly(c), Brandon Aveiro, Joseph Hungbo
Subs - Matthew Funnell(GK), Jude Russell (Ossai 90+1), David Boateng (Demby 65), Joshua Malcolm (Aveiro 79), Francis Baptiste

13 - Dagenham & Redbridge - Louie Chapman, James Turvey, Deniz Alici, Blue Gallagher, Jack Lee, David Agboola(c), Dylan Florence, Elliot Bonds, Lanre Balogun, Mekhi Hyde, Luke Hirst
Subs - Tarek Najia (GK), Samuel Salis, Michael Agboola, Elliot Williams (no 5th substitute) (none used)

14 - Derby County - Joe Fryatt, Jayden Bogle, Jordan Mills, Max Bird(c), Lee Buchanan, Callum Minkley, Jayden Mitchell-Lawson, Jason Knight, Morgan Whittaker, Louie Sibley, Cameron Cresswell
Subs - Bradley Foster-Theniger(GK), Cain Thomas (Sibley 111), Henry Wise (Bird 71), Jack Haywood, Adam Davie (Whittaker 88)

15 - Fulham - Luca Ashby-Hammond, Djed Spence, Joe Felix(c), Tyrese Francois, Steven Sessegnon, Jaydn Mundle-Smith, Chris Kelly, Jayden Harris, Timmy Abraham, Sonny Hilton, Nicolas Santos-Clase
Subs - Julian Schwarzer(GK), Reece York (Hilton 80), Jose Garrido, Ben Davis, Dan Martin (Abraham 75)

16 - Ipswich Town - Mitchell Ware, Dylan Crowe, Bailey Clements, Idris El Mizouni, Ross Marshall, Corrie Ndaba, Armando Dobra, Brett McGavin(c), Jack Lankester, Lounes Foudil, Steven Cahill
Subs - Toby Egan (GK), Albert Wilton (Cahill 51), Ben Knight (Foudil 66), Thomas Hughes (Dobra 86), Luca Vega

17 - Leicester City - Rhys Davies, Simranjit Thandi, Calvin Ughelumba, Rubin Gill, George Heaven, Lukas Husek, Luke Thomas, Khanya Leshabela(c), Tyrese Shade, Conor Tee, Kairo Edwards-John
Subs - Jakub Stolarcyzk(GK) (Davies 119), Ed Elewa-Ikpakwu, Leon James, Alassane Meite, Harrison Myring

18 - Liverpool - Viteslav Jaros, Neco Williams, Adam Lewis(c), Rhys Williams, Morgan Boyes, Tom Clayton, Edvard Tagseth, Elijah Dixon-Bonner, Liam Millar, Curtis Jones, Rafael Camacho
Subs - Daniel Atherton(GK), Anthony Glennon, Abdi Sharif (R.Williams 104), Yasser Larouci (N.Williams 95), Glen McAuley (Millar 106)

19 - Middlesbrough - Zach Hemming, Daniel Dodds, Terry Stephenson, Kian Spence, Nathan Guru(c), Nicholas Hood, Bilal Brahimi, Layton Watts, Gabriel McGill, Stephen Wearne, Connor Malley
Subs - Solomon Brynn(GK), Nathan Dale, Stephen Walker (Malley 66), Liam Cooke, Luke Drummond

20 - Milton Keynes Dons - Alfie Jones, Delsin Ackom, Matthew Sorinola, Charlie Pattison, Finn Tapp(c), Tommy Hope, Bradley Bell, David Kasumu, Joe Evans, Jay Bird, Liam Sole
Subs - George Rose(GK), Jenson Wright, Jack Hourican-Harvey (Ackom 46), Recoe Martin (Bell 56), Jamie Robinson (Sorinola 73)

21 - Newcastle United - Dan Langley, Lewis Cass, Oisin McEntee, Isaac Gamblin, Ollie Walters, Matthew Longstaff(c), Kelland Watts, Deese Kasinga, Adam Wilson, Elias Sorensen, Thomas Allan
Subs - Will Brown(GK), Jack Robson, Mace Goodridge (Allen 96), Kieran Aplin (Asinga 106), Jack Young (Sorensen 112)

22 - Norwich City - Ryan Dickerson, Max Aarons, Louis Lomas, Timi Odusina, Bilal Kamal, Alan Fleming, Alfie Payne(c), Isak-Snaer Thorvaldsson, Jaden Thompson-Brissett, Adam Idah, Anthony Spyrou
Subs (no sub GK) - Glenn Middleton (Thompson-Brissett 61), Connor Parsons, Aaron Akyeampong-Ekumah (Lomas 75), Atli Barkarson (Thorvaldsson 99), Avis Mehmeti

23 - Nottingham Forest - Rudolfs Soloha, Jayden Richardson, Danny Preston, Connor Smith, Ethan Stewart, Riley Harbottle(c), Arvin Appiah, Choz Charlesworth, Luke McCormick, Yassine En-Neyah, Brennan Johnson
Subs - George Shelvey(GK), Matt Bondswell (Appiah 57), Alex Mighten (McCormick 97), Josh Barnes, Max Ram (Richardson 86)

24 - Plymouth Argyle - Michael Cooper, Tom Purrington, Ryan Law, Cameron Sangster, Harry Downing(c), Elliott Crawford, Billy Craske, Michael Peck, Klaidi Lolos, Rio Garside, Luke Jephcott
Subs - Max Childs(GK), Harry Hodges, Matt Ward (Garside 67), Aaron Goulty, Andrew Burn

25 - Reading - Adam Desbois, Marcel Elva-Foutaine, Akinwale Odimayo(c), Tom Holmes, Jamal Balogun, Jack Buchanan, Samuel Faniyan, Ethan Coleman, Danny Loader, Jordan Holsgrove, Jack Nolan
Subs - Gabriel Rosario(GK), Joseph Wilson (Elva-Foutaine 64), Khalid Simmo, Charlie Lawrence, Thierry Nevers

26 - Sheffield United - Marcus Dewhurst, William Portman, Harry Boyes, Kyron Gordon, George Cantrill, Sam Graham, George Broadbent, Regan Slater(c), David Parkhouse, Jordan Doherty, Simeon Oure
Subs - Hugo Warhurst(GK), Samuel Ompreon, Tommy Williams (Graham 19), Reon Potts (Williams 71, subbing a sub), Angelo Cappello (Oure 78)

27 - Southampton - Alex Cull, Harrison Davis, Jake Vokins, Kayne Ramsay, Christoph Klarer(c), Javen Siu, Will Smallbone, Harlem Hale, Jonathan Afolabi, Sean Brennan, Michael Obafemi
Subs - Adam Parkes(GK), Enzo Robise (Hale 99), Kornelius Hansen (Brennan 115), Dan Bartlett, Kameron Ledwidge (Ramsay 117)

28 - Stevenage - Nathan Harness, Theo Sackey-Mensah, Luis Fernandez, Charley O’Keefe(c), Ali Omar, Alex Taylor-Cole, Marcus Gouldbourne, Dylan O'Donnell, Harry Draper, Andonicos Georgiou, Joe Leslie
Subs - Harry Payne(GK), Kieran Cockerton, Liam Smyth (Sackey-Mensah 82), Drillon Krasniqi (Draper 77), Paul Field (Fernandez 82)

29 - Swansea City - Alex Lang, Joe Lewis, Matthew Blake, Tom Price, Ben Cabango, Brandon Cooper(c), Mason Jones-Thomas, Kees De Boer, Shaquille Wynter-Coles, Oliver Cooper, Finley Hazell
Subs - Nathan Shepperd(GK), Marc Walsh, Daniel Williams, Cameron Evans (Blake 66), Jack Fox (Jones-Thomas 80)

30 - Tottenham Hotspur - Jonathan De Bie(c), Tariq Hinds, Jamie Reynolds, Oliver Skipp, Brooklyn Lyons-Foster, Timothy Eyoma, Rodel Richards, Paris Maghoma, Reo Griffiths, Phoenix Patterson, Keanan Bennett
Subs - Joshua Oluwayemi(GK), Jamie Bowden (Patterson 90+1), Tashan Oakley-Boothe (Bennett 64), Dilan Markanday, Rayan Clarke (Richards 84)

31 - Watford - Jamie Lacy, Ben Jones, Ben Tricker, Harry Hudson, Bradley Empson, Harry Forster, Reece Stray(c), Yazid Kaikay, Lewis Gordon, Reece Miller, Ryan Cassidy
Subs - David Burnell(GK) (Lacy 61), Tom Leighton, Samuel Sesay (Kaikay 77), Jesus Cruz-Cabrera, Jubril Adedeji (Miller 67)

32 - West Bromwich Albion - Adam Przybek, Aram Soleman, George Harmon, Samuel Wilding, Nathan Ferguson(c), Kevin Healy, Rayhaan Tulloch, Rekeem Harper, Callum Morton, Finn Azaz, Nick Clayton-Phillips
Subs - Joshua Griffiths(GK), Taylor Morrison, Morgan Rogers (Clayton-Phillips 90+1), Dan Meredith (Tulloch 58), Zak Brown (Azaz 77)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jan 22, 2018, 8:52 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jan 12, 2018, 1:35 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #31 of 53 (7417 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

Fifth Round

Draw released Friday 12th January

Ties to be played by Saturday 10th February

Non Premiership survivors guaranteed from ties 1, 2, 3, 5 & 8

01 Colchester United (4) v Reading (2) (7.00 Tuesday 6th February) 1-4 337
(Callum Anderson 26; Danny Loader (3) 37, 45+1 & 76, Jack Nolan 74)
(Thu 15th Feb - Reading removed for including an ineligible player -
Imari Samuels who was under age as he was still 14 & under as at 31st August 2017)
02 Plymouth Argyle (3) v Fulham (2) (7.00 Wednesday 7th February) 1-3 AET (1-1) 1,517
(Klaidi Lolos 23; Nicolas Santos-Clase 69, Fabio Carvalho 103, Jayden Harris 109) (Cameron Sangster (P.A.) pen saved 119)
03 Bury (3) v Birmingham City (2) (7.00 Friday 16th February) 1-3 637
(Callum Styles 57; Odin Bailey 25, Leo Brown 35, Ben McLean 81)
04 Middlesbrough (2) v Arsenal (1) (7.00 Friday 2nd February) (at Bishop Auckland) 2-3 471
(Tyrone O'Neill 43, Nicholas Hood 45+1; Emile Smith-Rowe 10, Tyreece John-Jules 20, Danny Ballard 48)
05 Blackburn Rovers (3) v Nottingham Forest (2) (7.00 Tuesday 6th February) 5-1 482
(Jack Vale (3) 19, 27 & 73, Hayden Carter 36, Kyle Connell 85; Brennan Johnson pen 23)
06 Norwich City (2) v Newcastle United (1) (7.00 Wednesday 7th February) 4-3 AET (3-3) 1,000
(Anthony Spyrou (2) 45+1 & 101, Timi Odusina 71, Alan Fleming 81; Kelland Watts 25, Elias Sorensen 40, Adam Wilson 90+3)
07 Tottenham Hotspur (1) v Chelsea (1) (7.00 Tuesday 13th February) (at Stevenage) 0-2
(Dujon Sterling 14, Marc Guehi 49) 899
08 Ipswich Town (2) v Blackpool (3) (7.00 Tuesday 30th January) 0-2 627
(Rowan Roache 6, Owen Watkinson 23)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Mar 27, 2018, 6:48 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jan 17, 2018, 1:24 AM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #32 of 53 (6809 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jan 20, 2018, 5:53 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #33 of 53 (6180 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

01 Liverpool (1) v Arsenal (1) (Sat 20th Jan 3.00) 2-3 AET (2-2) att?
(Curtis Jones (2) 42 & 49; Robbie Burton 16, Bukayo Sako 85, Tyreece John-Jules 97)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jan 26, 2018, 8:36 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #34 of 53 (5536 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jan 30, 2018, 6:56 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #35 of 53 (5272 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS
Please notify any extra details -
1. full use of subs
2. timings of subs
3. who was sub GK
4. who was captain
5. any missing first names
6. any missing attendances

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

Fifth Round Line Ups

01 - Arsenal - Joao Virginia, Vantae Daley-Campbell, Dominic Thompson, Matt Smith, Daniel Ballard(c), Zech Medley, Xavier Ameachi, Robbie Burton, Tyreece John-Jules, Trae Coyle, Emile Smith-Rowe
Subs - Arthur Okonkwo(GK), Josh Benson (Smith 72), Tobi Omole, Folarin Balogun, Bukayo Saka (Coyle 79)

02 - Birmingham City - Adam Siviter, Kieron Dawes, Ryan Burke, Ryan Stirk, Benjamin Forrest, Geraldo Bajrami(c), Tom Anderson, Odin Bailey, Jordan Clarke, Leo Brown, Caolan Boyd-Munce
Subs - Lewis Landers(GK), Ben McLean (Anderson 73), Jack Concannon, Kane Thompson-Sommers, Nick Okoro (Clarke 89)

03 - Blackburn Rovers - Matthew Campbell, Hayden Carter(c), Lewis Thompson, John Buckley, Frank Jones, Sam Barnes, Jack Vale, Jack Evans, Dan Butterworth, Joe Wilson, Callum Dolan
Subs - Ben Winterbottom(GK), Enzo Boyomo, Isaac Whitehall (Vale 82), Kyle Connell (Dolan 65), Sam Burns (Butterworth 89)

04 - Blackpool - Craig Thordarson, Tom Williams, Ben Jacobson(c), Jack Newton, Will Avon, Dylan Sumner, Nana Adarkwa,
Rowan Roache, Owen Watkinson, Fin Sinclair-Smith, Nathan Shaw
Subs - Harvey Simson(GK), William Dunne (Sinclair-Smith 90+1), Brendan O’Brien (Adarkwa 79), Lewis Wainwright, Emil Jaaskelainen (Watkinson 86)

05 - Bury - Scott Moloney, Dougie Nyuapembe, Jack Hatton, Callum Styles, Saul Shotton, Ryan Corney(c), Joe Adams, Cameron Hill, Rob Harker, Callum Hulme, Wealth Da Silva
Subs - Mark Edwards-Williams(GK), Aaron Skinner (Nyuapembe 83), Keiron Whittaker, Bobby Copping, Cedric Ondua (Hulme 83)

06 - Chelsea - Jamie Cumming, Reece James(c), Marc Guehi, Jon Panzo, Juan Castillo, Conor Gallagher, Dujon Sterling, Billy Gilmour, Martell Taylor-Crossdale, Tariq Uwakwe, George McEachran
Subs - Karlo Ziger(GK), Tariq Lamptey (McEachran 85), Daishawn Redan (Taylor-Crossdale 68), Tino Anjorin (Ukakwe 29), Marcel Lavinier

07 - Colchester United - Harry Seaden, Rob Howard, George Keys, Sam Cornish, Billy Cracknell, Oliver Kensdale, Dean Ager, Noah Chilvers, Callum Jones(c), Callum Anderson, Oliver Sims
Subs - Callum Coulter(GK), Matt Tricker, Al-Amin Kazeem (Keys 68), Andre Hasanally (Cornish 68), Reuben Mudd (Anderson 77)

08 - Fulham - Luca Ashby-Hammond, Djed Spence, Steven Sessegnon, Jaydn Mundle-Smith, Joe Felix(c), Jayden Harris, Tyrese Francois, Sonny Hilton, Chris Kelly, Timmy Abraham, Nicolas Santos-Clase
Subs - Julian Schwarzer(GK), Reece York (Kelly 118), Fabio Carvalho (Hilton 68), Ryan De Havilland (Abraham 46), Dan Martin

09 - Ipswich Town - Mitchell Ware, Dylan Crowe, Bailey Clements, Brett McGavin(c), Ross Marshall, Corrie Ndaba, Ben Knight, Idris El Mizouni, Jack Lankester, Tristan Nydam, Armando Dobra
Subs - Toby Egan(GK), Albert Wilton (Knight 57), Steven Cahill (Nydam 82), Luca Vega, Lounes Foudil (Dobra 67)

10 - Middlesbrough - Zach Hemming, Daniel Dodds, Nathan Dale, Kian Spence, Nicholas Hood, Nathan Guru(c), Bilal Brahimi, Connor Malley, Tyrone O'Neill, Stephen Wearne, Stephen Walker
Subs - Solomon Brynn(GK), Layton Watts (Wearne 80), Luke Drummond, Hayden Hackney, Terry Stephenson (Dodds 68)

11 - Newcastle United - Daniel Langley, Lewis Cass, Oliver Walter, Matthew Longstaff(c), Oisin McEntee, Isaac Gamblin, Thomas Allan, Mace Goodridge, Elias Sorensen, Kelland Watts, Adam Wilson
Subs - Otto Huuhtanen(GK), Kurtis Russell (Allan 106), Keiren Aplin (Sorensen 106), Jack Young (Goodridge 74), Jude Swales

12 - Norwich City - Dante Baptiste, Max Aarons, Bilal Kamal, Aaron Ekumah, Timi Odusina, Alfie Payne(c), Alan Fleming,
Isak Thorvaldsson, Anthony Spyrou, Adam Idah, Jaden Thompson-Brissett
Subs (no sub GK) - Atli Barkarson (Fleming 117), Finlay Barnes(Thompson-Brissett 65), Shae Hutchinson, Anis Mehmeti, Ayo Tanimowo

13 - Nottingham Forest - Rudolfs Soloha, Jayden Richardson, Danny Preston, Connor Smith, Ethan Stewart, Riley Harbottle(c), Arvin Appiah, Choz Charlesworth, Brennan Johnson, Yassine En-Neyah, Luke McCormick
Subs - George Shelvey(GK), Matt Bondswell (Appiah 89), Alex Mighten (McCormick 68), Josh Barnes (Charlesworth 86), Max Ram

14 - Plymouth Argyle - Michael Cooper, Harry Hodges, Ryan Law, Tom Purrington, Harry Downing(c), Elliott Crawford, Billy Craske, Matt Ward, Klaidi Lolos, Cameron Sangster, Luke Jephcott
Subs - Max Childs(GK), Aaron Goulty (Craske 73), Michael Peck (Lolos 110), Rio Garside (Ward 106), Andrew Burn

15 - Reading - Adam Desbois, Joseph Wilson, Akinwale Odimayo(c), Tom Holmes, Imari Samuels, Jack Buchanan, Samuel Faniyan, Ethan Coleman, Danny Loader, Jordan Holsgrove, Jack Nolan
Subs - James Hillson(GK), Khalid Simmo (Nolan 82), Thierry Nevers (Faniyan 82), Ricky Hansen (Loader 88), Tommy Stevens

16 - Tottenham Hotspur - Jonathan De Bie(c), Tariq Hinds, Jamie Reynolds, Oliver Skipp, Timothy Eyoma, Brooklyn Lyons-Foster, Phoenix Patterson, Tashan Oakley-Boothe, Reo Griffiths, Paris Maghoma, Keanan Bennett
Subs - Kacper Kurylowicz(GK), Rodel Richards (Griffiths 55), Jamie Bowden (Skipp 85), Max Statham, Dilan Markanday (Oakley-Boothe 75)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Feb 16, 2018, 8:50 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 2, 2018, 10:57 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #36 of 53 (4915 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 6, 2018, 8:58 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #37 of 53 (4613 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Feb 7, 2018, 9:33 PM

Posts: 7659
Location:
Team(s):

Post #38 of 53 (4499 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

7/2/18 - Plymouth Argyle youth 1-3 Fulham youth (aet)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 7, 2018, 10:40 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #39 of 53 (4471 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 8, 2018, 9:29 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #40 of 53 (4280 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 13, 2018, 9:00 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #41 of 53 (3812 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


krffji
Youth Team Regular

Feb 15, 2018, 4:33 PM

Posts: 250
Location: Colchester
Team(s): Colchester United

Post #42 of 53 (3587 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Reading reporting they have been removed for playing an ineligible player although have until Monday to appeal.



Currently researching Colchester's amateur town clubs "Before the U's" including identifying and compiling brief biogs of all first team players.
Joint author of Colchester United's Who's Who -(Breedon Books 2008).
Colchester United youth team programme editor since 2001.
Colchester United Essex Senior Cup programme editor since 2008.



(This post was edited by krffji on Feb 15, 2018, 4:36 PM)


royals26
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 16, 2018, 4:36 PM

Posts: 6037
Location: Reading
Team(s): Reading

Post #43 of 53 (3416 views)
Shortcut
Re: [krffji] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Reading reporting they have been removed for playing an ineligible player although have until Monday to appeal.


...here's the bit about the whys wherefores etc


Quote
According to the competition’s regulations, all players who compete in the FA Youth Cup must have turned 15 before midnight on 31st August of the current season, and Samuels was only 14 years of age at this cut off point.

It is important to note that a rule infringement involving the fielding of an under-age player in a youth competition is extremely uncommon. And there is no rule to prevent Samuels - or another player of similar age at any club - from playing every week in the U18 Premier League for example.

In fact, as our Academy proudly continues to offer the invaluable experience of competitive football to talented young players who we feel can benefit from game time ahead of their respective age groups, we legitimately included four Under-15s in our Under-18s squad for a league match against Fulham less than a fortnight ago.

And we understand that the regulation disallowing players from lower age groups to compete in the FA Youth Cup was initially introduced to ensure the competition would be played on a level playing field in earlier rounds which pitted league clubs against non-league clubs – yet this infringement of the rules was made in a Fifth Round tie between two EFL clubs.



...as seems to be the case so often, reportedly we 'whistleblew' ourselves but it made no difference to the outcome AND of course we should have been well aware of the Competition rules.

I see above that Shrewsbury were booted out on the same ruling, albeit for mistakenly fielding an OVERage player they believed was eligible vs a NL side (Evesham) in an earlier round.

I doubt we'll bother appealing.

Besides, one of our under-18 sides were 'fully whelked' 2-6 by the @rse only a week or so back - though probably not many from this particular line-up took part.Unsure

(This post was edited by royals26 on Feb 16, 2018, 4:42 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 16, 2018, 9:03 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #44 of 53 (3342 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

Quarter-Finals

Draw released Friday 26th January

Ties to be played by Saturday 3rd March

01 Fulham (2) v Chelsea (1) (7.05 Tue 27th Feb) 0-6 1,582
(Jaydn Mundle-Smith own goal 51, Callum Hudson-Odoi 56, Martell Taylor-Crossdale (3, 1 pen) 68, 78, 87 pen, Dujon Sterling 76) (Nicolas Santos-Clase, Fulham, pen saved 73)

02 Norwich City (2) v Birmingham City (2) (7p.m. Tue 27th Feb) 1-3 1,500
(Anthony Spyrou 89; Tom Andrews 53, Jordan Clarke 55, Josh Andrews 80)

03 Colchester United (4) v Arsenal (1) (7p.m. Tue 6th Mch) 1-5 918 (Callum Jones pen 48; Emile Smith-Rowe (2) 41, 52, Bukayo Saka 55, Folarin Balogun 66, Xavier Ameachi 74)

04 Blackburn Rovers (3) v Blackpool (3) (7p.m. Wed 28th Feb) P-P frozen pitch (7p.m. Tue 6th Mch) 2-3 526 (Hayden Carter 62, Jack Vale 73; Fin Sinclair-Smith 55, William Dunne 87, Rowan Roache pen 90+2) (George Wilson (B.R.) sent off 58 (straight red)

Semi-Finals

Draw released Friday 26th January

Ties to be played by Saturday 7th April

First Legs to be played by Saturday 24th March

01 Blackpool (3) v Arsenal (1) 7p.m. Tue 20th Mch 2-2 894 (Dylan Sumner 44, Ben Jacobson 74; Tyreece John-Jules 31, Xavier Ameachi 64) (Trae Coyle (Arsenal) pen saved 68)

02 Birmingham City (2) v Chelsea (1) 7p.m. Wed 4th Apr 0-3 1,568 (Tariq Uwakwe 15, Callum Hudson-Odoi 33, Charlie Brown 76)

Second Legs to be played by Saturday 7th April

01 Arsenal (1) v Blackpool (3) 7p.m. Mon 16th Apr 5-0 2,083 (Fol Balogun 18, Danny Ballard 20, Robbie Burton 23, Emile Smith-Rowe pen 34, Matthew Smith 90+2) (Jack Newton (Blackpool) dismissed 74 for second caution)

Arsenal won 7-2 on aggregate

02 Chelsea (1) v Birmingham City (2) 7p.m. Tue 10th Apr 4-0 4,445 (Callum Hudson-Odoi (2) 31 & 38, Charlie Brown 36, Tariq Uwakwe 63)

Chelsea won 7-0 on aggregate

Final (match dates announced Friday 13th April)

1st Leg (7.45 Friday 27th April)

Chelsea v Arsenal

2nd Leg (7.45 Monday 30th April)

Arsenal v Chelsea


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Apr 17, 2018, 8:44 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 27, 2018, 9:41 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #45 of 53 (2777 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS
Please notify any extra details -
1. full use of subs
2. timings of subs
3. who was sub GK
4. who was captain
5. any missing first names
6. any missing attendances

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

Sixth Round Line Ups

01 - Arsenal - Joao Virginia, Vantae Daley-Campbell, Dominic Thompson, Robbie Burton, Daniel Ballard(c), Zech Medley, Xavier Ameachi, Emile Smith-Rowe, Folarin Balogun, Trae Coyle, Bukayo Saka
Subs - Daniel Barden(GK), Josh Benson (Smith-Rowe 77), Tobi Omole (Balogun 77), Matt Smith (Ameachi 90+1), Zak Swanson

02 - Birmingham City - Adam Siviter, Kieron Dawes, Ryan Burke, Ryan Stirk, Joe Redmond, Geraldo Bajrami(c), Tom Anderson, Caolan Boyd-Munce, Jordan Clarke, Odin Bailey, Ben McLean
Subs - Lewis Landers(GK), Benjamin Forrest, Tai-Reece Chisholm (Boyd-Munce 87), Jack Concannon, Josh Andrews (Clarke 56)

03 - Blackburn Rovers - Matthew Campbell, Joe Wilson, Lewis Thompson, John Buckley, Frank Jones, Sam Barnes, Jack Vale, Jack Evans, Hayden Carter(c), Brad Lynch, Enzo Boyomo
Subs - Jordan Eastham(GK), Kyle Connell (Buckley 90+3), Daniel Pike (Lynch 79), James Connolly (Boyomo 63), Callum Dolan

04 - Blackpool - Craig Thordarson, Tom Williams, Ben Jacobson(c), Jack Newton, Will Avon, Dylan Sumner, Nana Adarkwa, Rowan Roache, Owen Watkinson, Fin Sinclair-Smith, Nathan Shaw
Subs - Harvey Simson(GK), Sam Maddox (Adarkwa 70), Brendan O’Brien (Newton 68), William Dunne (Williams 78), Emil Jaaskelainen

05 - Chelsea - Jamie Cumming, Tariq Lamptey, Reece James(c), Marc Guehi, Clinton Mola, Conor Gallagher, Tariq Ukakwe, Billy Gilmour, Daishawn Redan, George McEachran, Callum Hudson-Odoi
Subs - Karlo Ziger(GK), Dujon Sterling (McEachran 74), Martell Taylor-Crossdale (Redan 62), Marcel Lavinier, Charlie Brown

06 - Colchester United - Harry Seaden, Rob Howard, Al-Amin Kazeem, George Keys, Billy Cracknell, Oliver Kensdale, Dean Ager, Callum Anderson, Callum Jones(c), Noah Chilvers, Oliver Sims
Subs - Callum Coulter(GK), Kieran Michaels, Sam Cornish (Anderson 76), Andre Hassanally (Chilvers 79), Reuben Mudd (Kazeem 59)

07 - Fulham - Luca Ashby-Hammond, Djed Spence, Steven Sessegnon, Jaydn Mundle-Smith, Joe Felix(c), Jayden Harris, Ryan De Havilland, Tyrese Francois, Reece York, Nicolas Santos-Clase, Chris Kelly
Subs - Julian Schwarzer(GK), Timmy Abraham (Kelly 65), Sonny Hilton (Felix 74), Dan Martin (York 65), Fabio Carvalho

08 - Norwich City - Fergal Hale-Brown, Max Aarons, Bilal Kamal, Aaron Ekumah, Timi Odusina, Alfie Payne(c), Alan Fleming, Finlay Barnes, Adam Idah, Anthony Spyrou, Atli Barkarson
Subs - Ryan Dickerson(GK), Shae Hutchinson (Barnes 63), Anis Mehmeti, Zachary Dronfield, Spencer Keller (Fleming 83)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Mar 6, 2018, 9:26 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Mar 18, 2018, 2:35 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #46 of 53 (1947 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Mar 20, 2018, 7:09 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #47 of 53 (1831 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS
Please notify any extra details -
1. full use of subs
2. timings of subs
3. who was sub GK
4. who was captain
5. any missing first names
6. any missing attendances

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

Semi-Final 1st Leg Line Ups

01 - Arsenal - Arthur Okonkwo, Vantae Daley-Campbell, Daniel Ballard(c), Zech Medley, Tobi Omole, James Olayinka, Robbie Burton, Xavier Amaechi, Tyreece John-Jules, Trae Coyle, Folarin Balogun
Subs - Daniel Barden(GK), Joseph Olowu, Harry Clarke, Bukayo Sako (Olayinka 62), Matt Smith (Balogun 62)

02 - Birmingham City - Adam Siviter, Kieron Dawes, Geraldo Bajrami(c), Joe Redmond, Caolan Boyd-Munce, Kane Thompson-Sommers, Ryan Stirk, George Baker, Odin Bailey, Tom Anderson, Nick Okoro
Subs - Lewis Landers(GK), Benjamin Forrest, Jack Concannon (Bailey 4), Jordan Clarke (Okoro 81), Josh Andrews (Thompson-Sommers 60)

03 - Blackpool - Craig Thordarson, Tom Williams, Ben Jacobson(c), Jack Newton, Will Avon, Dylan Sumner, Nana Adarkwa, Fin Sinclair-Smith, Owen Watkinson, William Dunne, Nathan Shaw
Subs - Harvey Simson(GK), Sam Maddox, Brendan O’Brien (Adarkwa 76), Ewan Bange (Watkinson 90+4), Emil Jaaskelainen (Dunne 78)

04 - Chelsea - Jamie Cumming, Tariq Lamptey, Reece James(c), Marc Guehi, Juan Castillo, Conor Gallagher, Tariq Ukakwe, Billy Gilmour, Daishawn Redan, George McEachran, Callum Hudson-Odoi
Subs - Karlo Ziger(GK), Marcel Lavinier, Charlie Brown (Redan 65), Clinton Mola (Gallagher 78), Tino Anjorin (Ukakwe 65)

Semi-Final 2nd Leg Line Ups

01 - Arsenal - Joao Virginia, Vantae Daley-Campbell, Dominic Thompson, Robbie Burton, Daniel Ballard(c), Zech Medley, Folarin Balogun, James Olayinka, Tyreece John-Jules, Emile Smith-Rowe, Xavier Ameachi
Subs - Arthur Okonkwo(GK), Matt Smith (Balogun 75), Trae Coyle (Smith-Rowe 70), Bukayo Sako (Amaechi 62), Joseph Olowu

02 - Birmingham City - Adam Siviter, Kieron Dawes, Ryan Burke, Ryan Stirk, Joe Redmond, Geraldo Bajrami(c), George Baker, Caolan Boyd-Munce, Josh Andrews, Jack Concannon, Nick Okoro
Subs - Lewis Landers(GK), Benjamin Forrest (Boyd-Munce 46), Ben McLean, Kyle Hurst (Concannon 58), Jordan Clarke (Burke 69)

03 - Blackpool - Craig Thordarson, Tom Williams, Will Avon, Ben Jacobson(c), Nana Adarkwa, Dylan Sumner, Jack Newton, Nathan Shaw, Rowan Roache, Owen Watkinson, Fin Sinclair-Smith
Subs - Harvey Simson(GK), Sam Maddox, Brendan O’Brien (Sumner 58), William Dunne (Watkinson 70) Emil Jaaskelainen (Adarkwa 83)

04 - Chelsea - Karlo Ziger, Tariq Lamptey, Marcel Lavinier, Reece James(c), Clinton Mola, George McEachran, Tariq Ukakwe, Billy Gilmour, Charlie Brown, Tino Anjorin, Callum Hudson-Odoi
Subs - Jamie Cumming(GK), Marc Guehi, Martell Taylor-Crossdale (Brown 64), Jon Panzo (Anjorin 59), Conor Gallagher (Ukakwe 72)

Tuesday 20th March 2018
Blackpool v Arsenal
Referee - Ross Joyce (Cleveland)
Assistant - Matthew Jones (Staffordshire)
Assistant - Neil Sharp (Cleveland)
Fourth Official - Thomas Parsons (Manchester)

Wednesday 4th April 2018
Birmingham City v Chelsea
Referee - Antony Coggins (Oxfordshire)
Assistant - Abbas Khan (East Midlands)
Assistant - Steven Rushton (Staffordshire)
Fourth Official - Robert Massey-Ellis (West Midlands)

Tuesday 10th April 2018
Chelsea v Birmingham City
Referee - John Busby (Oxfordshire)
Assistant - Matthew Lee (West Sussex)
Assistant - Louis Marks (Hampshire)
Fourth Official - Lloyd Wood (Essex)

Mon 16th April 2018
Arsenal v Blackpool
Referee - Craig Hicks (Surrey)
Assistant - Christopher Kidd (Oxfordshire)
Assistant - Gregory Read (Surrey)
Fourth Official - Paul Harris (Kent)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Apr 27, 2018, 11:11 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Mar 20, 2018, 8:56 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #48 of 53 (1800 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Apr 10, 2018, 11:44 PM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #49 of 53 (1062 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi-Final

Second Leg

02 Chelsea (1) v Birmingham City (2) 7p.m. Tue 10th Apr 4-0 4,445 (Callum Hudson-Odoi (2) 31 & 38, Charlie Brown 36, Tariq Uwakwe 63)

Chelsea won 7-0 on aggregate (26-0 overall this season)

Reach the final for 7th consecutive year, having won the previous four


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Apr 11, 2018, 6:23 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Apr 17, 2018, 8:43 AM

Posts: 15253
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #50 of 53 (678 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi-Final

Second Leg

01 Arsenal (1) v Blackpool (3) 7p.m. Mon 16th Apr 5-0 2,083 (Fol Balogun 18, Danny Ballard 20, Robbie Burton 23, Emile Smith-Rowe pen 34, Matthew Smith 90+2) (Jack Newton (Blackpool) dismissed 74 for second caution)

Arsenal won 7-2 on aggregate

Final

1st Leg (7.45 Friday 27th April)

Chelsea v Arsenal

2nd Leg (7.45 Monday 30th April)

Arsenal v Chelsea

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


The Soccerlinks Hit List

free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3