Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 

  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: The Library:
British All Weather pitches. 2017/18.

 



dottirofhod
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 29, 2017, 12:36 AM

Posts: 11625
Location: The North. 'Ich hassen lehmkopfs'
Team(s): Crewe Alex and obviously England.(Unlike a lot on here)

Post #1 of 2 (1099 views)
Shortcut
British All Weather pitches. 2017/18. Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Hiding a copy here in case main thread gets lost/damaged.

List of Great Britain Artificial pitches. Edit | Delete | Quote | Reply or Reply Privately












First teams.

2017/18.


ENGLAND (@ 2017/18).

F A (A W) Registered Piches 2016/17. (By county). http://3g.thefa.me.uk/?countyfa=Cheshire



Anglian Combination. (17/18).

Easton @ Easton College, Bawburgh Rd, NR9 5BX.


Arthurian (17/18).

This league all changeable !

Kings College Wimbledon @ Southfields Aspire Centre @ 333 Merton Rd, SW18 5JU.
Old Berkhamstedians @ Kings House Sports Gd 3G, Riverside Drive, Chiswick. W4 2SH.
Old Bradfieldians @ Hampton Sports Centre 3G, Hanworth Rd, TW12 3HB.
Old Kings Scholars @ The Hive 3G, Camrose Avenue HA8 6AG or Hampton Sports Centre 3G, Hanworth Rd, TW12 3HB.
Old Marlburians @ Lincoln Field 3G, Percy Rd, Twickenham, TW2 6JW.
Old Radlians @ Lincoln Field 3G, Percy Rd, Twickenham, TW2 6JW.
Old Rugbeains @ Lincoln Field 3G, Percy Rd, Twickenham, TW2 6JW.
Old Salopians @ Kings House Sports Gd 3G, Riverside Drive, Chiswick. W4 2SH.
Old Shirburnians @ Hampton Sports Centre 3G, Hanworth Rd, TW12 3HB.
Old Tonbridgians @ Wrotham School 3G, Borough Gren Rd, Sevenoaks, TN15 7RD.
Old Uffingtonians @ Stonebridge Rec 3G, Hillside, NW10 8LW.
Old Wellingtonians @ Bacon Community Centre, Timber Pond Rd, Rotherhithe, SE16 6AT.
Old Westminsters @ Bacon Community Centre, Timber Pond Rd, Rotherhithe, SE16 6AT.
& many II's , III's, Vets etc.


Bedfordshire County. (17/18).

Dinamo Flitwick @ Football Turf 3G, Redborne School North, Flitwick Rd, Ampthill, MK45 2NU.
White Eagles @ Football Turf 3G , Hillgrounds Rd, MK42 8SZ.
Wixam Wanderers @ Football Turf 3G, Wixams, Green Lane, Bedford, MK24 6DA
Wixams @ Football Turf 3G, Wixams, Green Lane, Bedford, MK24 6DA.


Birmingham AFA.(17/18).

Birmingham Medics @ Moseley Rugby Club 3G, Wheelers Lane, B13 0ST.
Castlecroft Rangers @ Codsall Community H S 3G, Elliots Lane, WV8 1PQ.
Chelmsley Wood @ Kinghurst Academy 3G, Cooks Lane, Kinghurst , B37 6NU.
Coleshill North Warwick @ Kinghurst Academy 3G, Cooks Lane, Kinghurst , B37 6NU.
Nineveh @ Portway Lifestyle Centre 3G, Newbury Lane, B69 1HE.



Bristol & Suburban. (17/18)


North Bristol @ GFA Oaklands Park , Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury.BS32 4AG.


Bristol & District. (17/18).

Bradley Stoke Town @ GFA Oaklands Park , Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury.BS32 4AG.


Bristol Premier Combination.
(17/18).


De Veys @ Bridge Learning Centre 3G, William Jessop Way, Hartcliffe, BS13 0RL.
Real Thornbury @ GFA Oaklands Park , Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury.BS32 4AG. All games on Sat @ 17-30.


Cambridgeshire.
(17/18).

AFC Barley Mow @ Hinchingbrooke School 4G, Brampton Rd, Huntingdon, PE29 3BN.


Central Midlands
.(17/18)

Eastwood Community F C @ Play Soccer USA 3G Arena, Chewton St,Eastwood , NG16 3HB.



Cheltenham . (17/18).

Cheltenham Utd @ All Saints Academy, Blaisdon Way, Cheltenham. GL51 0WH.
Leckhampon Rovers @ All Saints Academy, Blaisdon Way, Cheltenham. GL51 0WH .
Pitville Utd @ The Hub AWP, Winchcombe School, Greet Rd, GL54 5LB.
Tewkesbury Town @ Tewkesbury School 3G,Ashchurch Rd, GL20 8DF.
*With number of teams at A S Academy there are 14-00 & 16-00 kick offs and occasionally 12-00. Same at Tewkesbury 14-00 & 16-00.


Cheshire . (17/18)

AFC Macclesfield @ All Hallows C S 3G, Brooklands Avenue, Macc , SK11 8LB.
Pilkingtons @ Ruskin Drive Sports Gd, WA10 6RP.


Chester & Wirral. (17/18)

FC Uber @ Ellesmere Port Sport Village, Stanney Lane, CH65 9LB.
Upton Bears Paw @ Blacon High School 3G, MelboUrne Rd, CH1 5JH.
.
Combined Counties. (17/18).



A C London @ Church Rd, CR3 0AR.
Bedfont Sports @ Bedfont Sports Rec Gd , Hatton Rd, TW14 9JR.

Deportivo Galicia @ Bedfont Sports Rec Gd , Hatton Rd, TW14 9JR.
Sutton Common Rovers @ The Borough Sports Gd, Gander Green Lane, Sutton. SM1 2EY.
Walton & Hersham @ Elmbridge Sports Hub, Waterside Drive, KT12 2JP.


Coventry Alliance. (17/18).

Woodlands WMC @ The Oval, Coventry Rd, CV12 8NN.


Cumberland County.(17/178).

Workington Athletic @ Lakes College 3G, Hallwood Rd, Workington, CA14 4JN.


Doncaster & District. (17/18).

Doncaster Town @ Keepmoat 4G, Stadium Way.DN4 4JW.


Durham Alliance. (17/18).

Farringdon Detached @ Sillsworth 4G, Silksworth Lane, SR3 1PD.


East Cornwall Premier .(17/18).

St Stephens Borough @ Pilgrim Pavilion, Saltmill Lane, Saltash. PL12 6LG.



East Lincs. (17/18).
Susie Star @ Vertigo Stadium 3G, Wainfleet Rd, PE25 2EL.



East Midlands. (17/18).

Aylestone Park @ Saffron Lane, Leicester, LE2 6TG.(Available but main pitch is grass).


East Riding County(17/18).

AFC Orchard @ Kelvin Hall 3G, Bricknell Ave , Hull, HU54 4QH.
Bridlington Rovers @ Bridlington Sports Centre, Gypsy Rd, YO16 4AY.
Harchester United @ Malet Lambert School, James Reckitt Ave, Hull, HU8 0JD.
Lambwath FC @ Malet Lambert School, James Reckitt Ave, Hull, HU8 0JD.
St George @ Kingswood Academy , Bransholme, HU7 4WP.
Waterloo @ St Marys Sports College, Cranbrooke Ave, Hull, HU6 7TN.



Eastern Counties. (17/18).

Haverhill Borough @ The New Croft , (Pitch 2), Chalkstone Way. CB9 OBW. (Not always on 3G !).
Newmarket Town @ Cricket Field Rd, CB8 8BT.


Essex Alliance. (17/18).


Flyers @ Noak Hill Sports Centre 3G , Noak Hill Rd, RM3 7YA.
New Star Soccer @ Seven Kings High School, 494 Ley St, Ilford, IG2 7BT.
United London @ Frances Bardsley Academy 3G, Brentwood Rd, Romford , RM1 2RR.


Essex Olympian .(17/18).

Ryan FC @ Wadham Lodge, Kitchener Rd, E17 4J.
Shenfield @ St Marys School 3G, Hanging Hill Lane, CM13 2HG.
Southend Sports @ Cupids Country Club 3G,Great Wakering, SS3 0BX.
White Ensign @ Len Forge Centre, Eastwoodbury Lane, Southend. SS2 6UH.

Gloucestershire County.(17/18).

Lebeq Utd @ Oaklands Park , Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury.BS32 4AG. (Usually 13-00 on Sats).

Gloucestershire (Northern Section) (17/18).

Winchombe Town @ The Hub AWP, Winchcombe School, Greet Rd, GL54 5LB.

Guildford & Woking Alliance. (17/18).

Swinley Forest @ Winston Churchill School, Hermitage Rd, St Johns, GU21 8TL.
Woking Corinthians @ Winston Churchill School, Hermitage Rd, St Johns, GU21 8TL.

Halifax & District.
(17/18)

Illingworth St Marys @ Trinity Academy, Holdsworth Rd, HX2 9T2.

Harrogate & District. (17/18).

Hampsthwaite FC @ Rossett School 3G, Green Lane, Harrogate. HG2 9PH.


Hellenic. (17-18).

Bracknell Town @ Larges Lane, RG12 9AN.


Herts Senior County. (17/18)

Ware Sports @ Wodson Park, Wadesmill Rd, Ware , SG12 0RB.

Humber Premier. (17/18).

Chalk Lane @ University 3G , Ingelmire Lane, Hull, HU6 7TS.
Crown @ South Holderness Tech , Station Road.
Hedon Rangers @ South Holderness Tech , Station Road.
Hessle Rangers @ Wolfreton School 3G, Well Lane, Willerby, HU10 6ER.
Sculcoates Am's @ St Marys College 3G, Cranbrook Avenue, Hull, HU6 7TN.
South Cave Utd @ South Hunsley School 3G, Dale Rd, Melton, HU14 3HS.

Isle of Man. (17/18).

Governors Athletic @ Bemahague 3G,Onchan. IM3 4AW.
St Marys @ Douglas Bowl, IM2 1AD.

Islington Midweek. (17/18).

2 AWP's , games on Mons, Tues, Weds & Thursday evenings.

http://full-time.thefa.com/....do?league=695549151


Isthmian . (17/18).

AFC Sudbury @ Wardale Williams Stadium, Brundon Lane, CO10 7HN.
Ashford Utd @ Holmelands, Ashford Rd, Kingsnorth, TN26 1NJ.
Aveley @ Parkside, Park Lane, RM15 4PX.
Carshalton Athletic @ War Memorial Sports Gd, Colston Avenue, SM5 2PW.
Cray Wanderers @ Hayes Lane, BR2 9EF.
Grays Athletic @ Parkside, Park Lane, RM15 4PX.
Haringey Borough @ Coles Park Stadium, White Hart Lane. N17 7JN.
Harlow Town @ Barrows Farm,(AKA Harlow Arena),Elizabeth Way,CM19 5BE.
Hendon @ Silver Jubilee Park,Townsend Lane,Kingsbury, NW9 7NE.
Margate @ Hartsdown Park, Hartsdown Rd, CT95 5Q2.
Walton Casuals @ Elmbridge Sports Hub, Waterside Drive, KT12 2JP.
Whyteleafe @ Church Rd, CR3 0AR.
Worthing FC @ 'Woodside', Woodside Rd, BN14 7HQ.



Jersey. (17/18)

Springfield Stadium, Janvrin Rd, St Helier, JE2 4LF.
Not used by any club side nowadays regularly but still used for odd league and cup games.


Kent County . (17/18).

Ashford Athletic @ Holmelands, Ashford Rd, Kingsnorth, TN26 1NJ.
Faversham Strike Force @ Sittingbourne Community College, Swanstree Ave, Sittingbourne, ME10 4NL.
Halls F C @ Princes Park 3G, Grassbanks, DA1 1RT.
Ide Hill @ Wrotham School 3G, Borough Gren Rd, Sevenoaks, TN15 7RD
Wateringbury @ Kings Hill Sports Park, 200 Beacon Hill, ME19 4QP.

Lancs Amateur. (17/18).

Howe Bridge Mills @ Howe Bridge Sports Centre, Eckersley Fold Lane, Howe Bridge, Atherton, M46 0PJ.
Failsworth Dynamos @ Failsworth Soccer Centre,Brierley Ave, M35 9HA.
Mostonians @ Whitebank Stadium, White Bank Rd, OL8 3JH.

Lancs & Cheshire Amateur . (17/18).

Abacus Media @ Cardinal Langley R C S 3G, Rochdale Rd, Middleton, M24 2GL.
Dukinfield Athletic @ Alder H S 4G, Old Mottram Rd, SK14 5NJ.
High Lane @ Wright Robinson Sports College, Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton, MI8 8RL.

Hollingworth @ Alder H S 4G, Old Mottram Rd, SK14 5NJ.
Manchester Polonia @ Albert Pk 3G, off Clowes St, Salford, M7 2ZS.
Mellor @ Newall Green High School, Greenbrow Rd, M23 2SX.
Moston Brook @ Manchester Creative & Media Academy, Hinchley Rd, Blackley, 4G, M9 7SS.
Milton @ Heywood Sports Complex, West Starkey St, OL10 4TN.
Newton Heath @ East Manc' Academy, Grey Mare Lane, Beswick, M11 3DS.
Santos @ Oldham Academy, N Broadway, Royton, OL2 5DD.(13-00 kick offs).
Salford Victoria @ Salford Sports Village,Littleton Rd, Salford, M7 3NQ. (13-00/15-00 kick offs).
Signol Athletic @ Stockport Sports Village (P10), Lambeth Grove.SK6 1QX
Waterloo @ Wright Robinson Sports College, Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton, MI8 8RL.


Leicestershire Senior. (17/18)


Rugby Borough @ Rugby Town Juniors , Kilsby Lane, CV21 4PN



Lincolnshire. (17/1).

Skegness Town @ Vertigo Stadium 3G, Wainfleet Rd, PE25 2EL.




Liverpool County Premier . (17/18).

Alumni @ Wavertree 3G, Wellington Rd, L15 4LE
Edge Hill Boys Club O B @ Wavertree 3G, Wellington Rd, L15 4LE.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Lower Breck @ Lower Breck 3G, @ Lower Breck Rd, L6 0AG.
Waterloo Dock @ Lower Breck 3G, @ Lower Breck Rd, L6 0AG.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Red Rum @ St John Bosco, Storrington Ave, L11 9AQ
Warbreck @ St John Bosco, Storrington Ave, L11 9AQ
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Byrom @ Archbishop Beck 3G
Waterloo GSOB @ Archbishop Beck 3G
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NB.Saturday games at all venues are staggered generally 13-00 & 15-00. Also throughout the season odd night
games (20-00) are played at the Liverpool Soccer Centre 3G.
All league teams have games scheduled.




London Legal . (17/18).

All teams play on 3G. Mon,Tues,Wed & Thursday evening.
http://full-time.thefa.com/Index.do?league=9399201
Main venues .
Battersea Park, Carriage Drive, SW11 4ED
Douglas Eyre, Coppermill Lane, Walthamstow, E17 7HE.
Waddon Lodge, Kitchener Rd, Walthamstow, E17 4LL

Luton District & South Beds. (17/18).

Farley Boys @ Barnfield South Academy 3G(AKA Stockwood Pk) ,Rotherham Avenue, Luton, LU1 5PP.
F C Kokan @ Stockwood Academy 3G, Rotheram Ave, Luton, LU1 5PP.
FC Polonia @ Lea Manor Leisure Centre, Northwell Drive, Luton LU3 3TL.
Jedenastka @ Lea Manor Leisure Centre, Northwell Drive, Luton LU3 3TL.


Manchester .(17/18).

AVRO @ Whitebank Stadium (Vestacare), White Bank Rd, OL8 3JH.
Beechfields @ Salford Sports Village (Pitch 1) ,Littleton Rd, Salford, M7 3NQ.
East Manchester @ Wright Robinson College (Pitch 3), Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton, M18 8RL.
Govan Athletic @ Platt Lane 3G ( Pitch 2) Yew Tree Rd, M14 7UU.
Heyside @ Crompton House C of E School 3G, Rochdale Rd, OL2 7HS.
Hollinwood @ Chapel Rd, OL8 4QY.
Manchester Central @ Ten Acres Lane 4G, Newton Heath, M40 2SP.
Manchester Gregorians @ Belle Vue Sports Village, Kirkmanshulme Lane, M12 4TF.
Royton Town @ Oldham Academy North,Broadway, Royton, OL2 5BE.





Manchester Saturday Morning. (17/18).


Brushes Rangers Sports @ Alder H S 4G, Old Mottram Rd, SK14 5NJ.


Mercian . (17/18).

Denso @ Oakengates Leisure Centre, New Rd, Wrockwardine Wood, TF2 7AB.
Madeley Sports @ Phoenix Leisure Club, Manor Rd, Little Dawley, TF4 3DZ.(Some , but are nomadic).





Merseyside Christian. (17/18).


St Pauls @ ASCC/ Breckside Park 3G, L6 0AG.
St Theresas Norris Green @ ASCC/ Breckside Park 3G, L6 0AG.


Mid Lancs. (17/18).

AFC Preston @ Preston College 3G, St Vincent Rd, PR2 8UR.
F C Bolton @ ESSA Academy 3G, Lever Edge Rd, BL3 3HH.
International All Stars @ Brownedge School 3G, Station Rd, PR5 6PB.
Sir Tom Finney @ UCLAN Sports Arena, Tom Benson Way, PR2 1SG.



Mid Somerset.(17/18).

Somer Valley @ Somervale School, Redfield Rd, Midsomer Norton. BA3 2JD.

Mid Sussex. (17/18).

AFC Ringmer @ Lewes F C 3G.

Middlesex . (17/18)

Handbook =
http://book.flipboxapp.net/...dlesex-main-handbook

AEK London @ Edmonton County School, Gt Cambridge Rd, EN1 1HQ.
The Wilberforce Wanderers @ New River Sports Centre, White Hart Lane, Wood Green, N22 5QW,


Midland Amateur Alliance. (17/18).

ASHA @ The Lawn Pleasure Gd, Station Rd, Sutton in Ashford, NG17 5FU.


Midland . (17/18)

Boldmere St Michaels @ Trevor Brown Memorial Gd, Church Rd,Boldmere, B73 5RY.
Chelmsley Tpwn @ Pack Meadow, Packington Lane, B46 3JJ.
Coleshill Town @ Pack Meadow, Packington Lane, B46 3JJ.

Lichfield City @ Brownsfield Rd, WS13 6AY.
Quorn @ Farley Way Stadium, LE12 8PE.
Paget Rangers @ Trevor Brown Memorial Gd, Church Rd,Boldmere, B73 5RY.
Stafford Town @ Evans Park, Riverway, ST16 3TH.

National. (17/18).

Bromley , Hayes Lane, BR2 9EF.
Eastbourn Borough @ Priory Lane, BN23 7QH.
Harrogate Town @ Wetherby Rd, HG2 7SA.
Maidstone United @ The Gallagher Stadium, James Whatman Way, ME14 1LQ.
Oxford City @ Court Place Farm, Marsh Lane, OX3 0NQ.
Sutton Utd @ The Borough Sports Gd, Gander Green Lane, Sutton. SM1 2EY.
Tamworth @ The Lamb, Kettlebrook, B77 1AA.


North Riding League. (17/18).

St Marys 1947 @ Conyers School 3G, Green Lane , Yarm. TS15 9ET.
Stockton West End @ North Shore Health Academy, Talbot St, Stockton, TS20 2AY
Yarm & Eaglescliffe @ Conyers School 3G, Green Lane , Yarm. TS15 9ET


North West Counties. (17/18).

F C Oswestry Town @ The Venue, (TNS) SY11 4AS.
St Helens @ Ruskin Drive Sports Gd, WA10 6RP.
Stockport Town @ Stockport Sports Village, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, SK6 1QX.
Widnes F C @ Select Security Stadium, Lower House Lane, Widnes, WA8 7DZ.

Northern . (17/18).

Consett @ New Belle Vue Stadium, Delves Lane, DH8 7BF. .
Stockton Town @ Bishopton Rd West, TS19 0QD.

West Allotment Celtic @ Druid Park, Ponteland Rd, Woolsington, NE13 8DF.


Northern Alliance. (17/18).



North Shields Athletic @ John Spence Community HS 3G, Preston Rd, N Shields, NE29 9PU.
Whitburn Athletic @ Temple Park Leisure Centre 4G, John Reid, South Shields, NE33 8QN.


Northern Premier . (17/1).

Basford Utd @ Mill St P F, Greenwich Avenue, NG6 0LD.
Bedworth United @ The Oval, Coventry Rd, CV12 8NN.
Hyde United @ Ewen Fields, Walker Lane, SK14 5PL.
Romulus @ S.C.T. @ Coles Lane, Sutton Coldfield, B72 1NL.
Scarborough Athletic @ Scarborough Sports Village, 5 Ashburn Rd, YO11 2JW.
Sutton Coldfield Town @ Coles Lane, Sutton Coldfield, B72 1NL.

Nottingham Senior.(17/18).

F C Cavaliers @ Forest Rec Gd, Gregory Boulevard. NG7 6HB.

Peterborough & District. (17/18).

Netherton United @ The Grange 3G.(Have grass and 3G. Any promotion bids will be based on 3G pitch).
Premiair @ Bushfield Sports Centre Astro , Orton Centre, Peterborough, PE2 5RQ.


Plymouth & W Devon Comb. (17/18).

Belgrave @ Tor Bridge High. Miller Way, PL6 8UQ.
Central Park Rangers @ Plymstock CC , Church Road, PL9 7AZ.
D C Auto Repair @ Tavistock College 3G, PL19 9EA.
Millbridge 1st's @ Devonport High School, Paradise Rd, PL1 5QP.
Plympton Athletic @ Devonport High School, Paradise Rd, PL1 5QP.
Victoria Park Rangers @ Saltmill 3G, Saltash, PL12 6LG.



Sevenoaks & District. (17/18).

AFC Orpington @ Darwin Leisure 3G, Jail Lane, Biggin Hill, TN16 3AU.
FC Revolution @ Hayesbrook School 3G, Brook St, Tonbridge. TN9 2PH.
Ightham @ Wrotham School 3G , Borough Green Rd, Borough Green, TN15 7RD.


Sheffield County Senior. (17/18).

Ecclesfield Red Rose @ Chaucer School 3G,Wordsworth Avenue ,Sheff, S5 8NH.(Grass available but poor pitch).
High Green Villa @ St Georges Park, Pack Horse Lane, Thorncliffe, S35 3HY.
Jubilee Sports @ Chaucer School 3G,Wordsworth Ave, Sheffield, S5 8NH. (If needed).


Sheffield & D Fair Play .(17/18).

Ecclesfield Eagles @ Concord Leisure Centre, Shiregreen Lane, S5 6AE.


South Devon . (17/18).

Paignton Saints @ Paignton Community Sports College, Waterleat Rd, TQ3 3WA.


South West Peninsula. (17/18).

Plymouth Marjon @ Uni' of St Mark & St John (AKA Marjon), Derriford Rd, Plymouth, PL6 8BH.


Southern . (16/17).

Cirencester @ Corinium Stadium, Kingshill Lane, GL7 1HS.
Merthyr Town @ Penydarren Park, Park Terrace ,CF47 8RF.
Redditch Utd @ The Valley, Bromsgrove Rd, B97 4RV.
Slough Town @ Arbour Park, Stoke Rd, SL25AY.


Southern Combination, (17/18).

Lancing @ Sussex County F A, Culver Rd, Lancing. BN15 9AX.
Steyning @ The Shooting Field, BN44 3RP.


Southern Counties East. (17/18).



Crowborugh Athletic @ The Gallagher Stadium, James Whatman Way, ME14 1LQ. (TEMP).
Fisher @ St Pauls Sports Gd, Salter Rd, SE16 5EF.
K Sports @ Cobdown, Station Rd, Aylesford, ME20 6AU.
Sevenoaks Town @ Greatness Park, Mill Lane, TN14 5BU.

Spartan South Midlands. (17/18).

Brimsdown @ Coles Park Stadium, White Hart Lane. N17 7JN.
Edgware Town @ Silver Jubilee Park, Townsend Lane, Kingsbury, NW9 7NE.
Park View @ New River Stadium , White Hart Lane, Wood Green, N22 5QW.


Staffs County. (17/18)

Keele Uni @ Uni Sports Centre. ST5 5BG (Call to confirm pitch and K O).


Surrey Elite Intermediate. (17/18).

AFC Cubo @ Southfields Academy @ 333 Merton Rd, SW18 5JU.
Tooting Bec @ Tooting & Mitcham F C 3G, Bishopsford Rd, Morden , SM4 6BF.

Taunton & District. (17/18).

Middlezoy Rovers Athletic @ Bridgwater Academy. TA6 4QY.
The Gallery @ Bridgwater Academy. TA6 4QY.
Sydenham Rangers @ Bridgwater Academy. TA6 4QY. .
White Eagles @ Castle School Sports Centre 3G, Wellington Rd, Taunton, TA1 5AU.


NB. Internal Cup (2 cups) most games are played midweek on 2 artificial pitches .The 2 venues are - Bridgwater College Academy Artificial,Bridgwater. TA6 4QY. and Castle School Sports Centre 3G, Wellington Rd, Taunton, TA1 5AU.
League K/O Cup @ Bridgwater Academy. TA6 4QY.
Seward Cup @ Castle School Sports Centre




Trelawny .(17/18)

Penwith Exiles. @ Mount Bay Academy 3G, Penzance. TR18 3JT. (If necc).


Tyneside Amateur . (17/18).

West Jesmond @ Walker Technology College 4G , Waverdale Avenue , NE6 4LA.


United Counties .(17/18).

Yaxley @ In2itive Park, Leading Drove, PE7 3NA.


Warrington & D.(17/18).

Halewood Apollo @ Halewood School, The Avenue, L26 1UU.
New Street F C @ Rainhill High School, Warrington Rd. L35 6NY.


Welsh Premier (17/18).

The New Saints @ The Venue, Burma Rd, SY11 4AS.

Wessex. (17/18).

Alton Town @ Anstey Pk, Anstey Lane, GU34 2NB.
Hamworthy @ County Gd, Blandford Close, BH15 4BF.

West Cheshire. (17/18).

Mallaby @ Wirral Tennis Centre , Valley Rd, Birkenhead, CH41 7EJ.
Mersey Royal @ Wirral Tennis Centre , Valley Rd, Birkenhead, CH41 7EJ.
Neston Nomads @ Vauxhall Motors 3G , Rivacre Rd, CH66 1NJ.
Richmond Raith Rovers @ St John Bosco, Storrington Ave, L11 9AQ.



West Lancashire. (17/7).

Ladybridge @ Tempest Rd, Lostock,Bolton, BL6 4EP.


West Midlands. (17/18).

St Martins @ The Venue, Burma Rd, SY11 4AS.
Team Dudley @ Priory Road, DY1 4AD.

West Riding County Amateur. (17/18).

Bradford F C @ Bradford Academy, Teasdale St, BD4 7QJ.
Thornton Utd @ Thornton Rec Centre, Leaventhorpe Lane, BD12 3BH.

TVR United @ Zara Sports Club, Thorn Lane, Bingley, BD9 6NA.
West Horton @ Bradford Uni' 4G, Laistridge Lane, BD5 5RN.


West Sussex. (17/18).

Elmer @ Felpham 3G, Arun Leisure Centre, PO22 8ED.

Western League. (17/18).

Keynsham Town @ Crown Field, Bristol Rd, BS31 2BE.
Roman Glass St George @ Oaklands Park , Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury.BS32 4AG.

Weston Super Mare & D.
(17/18).

Portishead Caley Thistle @ Hand Stadium 3G,Davis Lane, Clevedon, BS21 6TG.
West Wick @ Worle School 3G, Redwing Drive, W S M, BS22 8XX.


West Yorkshire. (17/18).

Hampsthwaite Utd @ St John Fisher School, Hookstone Drive, Harrogate, HG2 8PT.

York League. (17/18).

Brooklyn F C @ Malton Community Sports Centre, YO17 7BP. TBC.


Yorkshire Amateur (17/18).

Athletico @ Bradford Uni Sports Gd 3G, Laisteridge Lane, BD5 0HR.
Gildersome Spurs OB @ Bruntcliffe School, Bruntcliffe Lane, Morley, LS27 0L2.

Sandal Wanderers @ Kettlebridge High School 3G, Standbridge Lane ,Sandal, WE2 7EL.
St Bedes OB @ Southfield Grange School 4G, Haycliffe Lane, Bradford, BD5 9ET.


You Tube League (17/18).


Hashtag United @ Hashtag Arena, White Hart Lane, N22 5QW.



=======================================================
=======================================================



NORTHERN IRELAND, (17/18).



Ballymena & Provincial. (17/18).

Bangor @ Clandeboye Park, Clandeboye Rd, BT20 3JT.
Carrick Athletic @ Carrick 3G, Taylors Ave, BT38 7HF.
Cookstown Youth @ Mid Ulster Sports Arena , Tullywiggan Rd. Cookstown, BT80 8SG.
FC Whiteabbey @ UU Jordanstown 4G. BT37 0QB.
Killymoon Rangers @ Mid Ulster Sports Arena , Tullywiggan Rd. Cookstown, BT80 8SG.
Mallusk Athletic @ Valley Leisure Centre 3G. Church Rd, Newtonabbey, B736 7LJ.
Northend Utd Youth @ Ballymena Utd 3G, Showgrounds, BT43 7DR.
Sofia Farmer @ Mid Ulster Sports Arena , Tullywiggan Rd. Cookstown, BT80 8SG.


Irish League.
(17/18).

Annagh Utd @ 184 Tandragee Rd, Portadown, BT62 3BX.
Ards @ Clandeboye Park, Clandeboye Rd, BT20 3JT.
Armagh City @ Holm Park, Newry Rd, BT60 1JD.
Ards @ Clandeboye Park, Clandeboye Rd, BT20 3JT.
Cliftonville @ Solitude , Cliftonville Parade, Belfast , BT14 6LQ.
Crusaders @ Seaview, Shore Rd, Belfast, BT15 3PL.
Moyola Park @ Mill Meadows, Bridge St, Castledawson, BT45 8EB.
Newington Youth @ Crusaders.


Mid Ulster. (17/18).

Banbridge Rangers @ Cheney Park AWP, Next to Banbridge Town F C.
Dungannon Tigers @ Joe McAree Stadium, Back Lane, Mullaghanagh, B71 7AY.
Glenavy Youth @ Crumlin Leisure Centre AWP, Main Rd, BT29 4UP.
Rectory Rangers @ Brownstone Park AWP, Portadown. BT62 3QJ.
Windmill Stars @ Holm Park, Newry Rd, Armagh , BT60 1JD.



Northern Amateur. (17/18).

Ballysillan Swifts @ Ballysillan Leisure Centre, Ballysillan Rd, Belfast, BT14 7QR.
Iveagh Utd @ Brook Activity Centre , Summerhill Rd, Dunmurry, BT17 0RL.
Lower Shankhill @ Hammer PF 3G, Agnes St, Belfast, BT13 1GG.
Queens Colts @ The Dub Pitch 6 (AWP).
Shankhill @ Hammer PF 3G, Agnes St, Belfast, BT13 1GG.
St Lukes @ Brook Activity Centre , Summerhill Rd, Dunmurry, BT17 0RL.
St Marys @ Valley Leisure Centre 3G, Church Rd, Newtonabbery, BT36 7LJ.


=======================================================
=======================================================




REPUBLIC OF IRELAND. (17/18).


FAI Approved AWP -
http://www.fai.ie/...tches%20Jan%2015.pdf

Athletic Union. (17/18).

Dingle Utd @ Grangegorman AWP, Dublin Institute of Technology, Dublin 7.
Ely Woodlawn @ Oscar Traynor AWP , Coolock, D 5.
St Michaels @ Brickfield Astro, Slievenamon Rd, Drimnagh.
Sherrif Y C @ Clontarf Rd AWP , Dublin 13.
Usher Celtic @ Grangegorman AWP, Dublin Institute of Technology,Dublin 7.

League of Ireland. (17/18).

Dundalk @ Oriel Park, Carrickmacross Rd.


Leinster Senior. (17/18).

Ashbourne @ Ashbourne AWP, Milltown Rd, Archerstown Wood, Co Meath.
Ballbriggan @ St Molgas AWP, Bremore Park.
Clondalkin Celtic @ Peamount Astro.
Collinstown @ SDFL Astro , Ballyowen Park, Lucan, Co Dublin.
Crumlin Utd @ Pearse Park Astro, Windmill Rd, Sallynoggin, D12.
Galtry Celtic @ Brickfield Astro, Slievenamon Rd, Drimnagh.
Hartstown Huntstown @ Hartstown Park AWP, Clonsilla, D15.
Larkview Boys @ Whelan Park Astro, Kimmage, D6.
Liffey Valley Rangers @ Ballyowen Park Astro, Dublin 22.
Liffey Wanderers @ Ringsend Astro, Irishtown, D4.
Manortown @ Pearse Park Astro, Windmill Rd, Sallynoggin , D12.
Maynooth Uni @ NUI Maynooth Astro, Co Kildare.
Peamount Utd @ Greenogue Astro, Newcastle, Co Down.
Ringsend Rovers @ Ringsend Astro, Irishtown, D4.
St John Bosco @ Brickfield Astro, Slievenamon Rd, Drimnagh.
St Patricks @ Ringsend Astro, Irishtown, D4.
Templeogue @ Pearse Park Astro, Windmill Rd, Sallynoggin, D12.
Yellowstone Celtic @Brickfield Astro, Slievenamon Rd, Drimnagh.
NB.
Leinster S L clubs can be nomadic even during season, These were where teams started playing this season.


Monaghan & Cavan . (17/18).


Cavan Celtic @ (CAP), Ard Na Greine, Cavan Town. .
Cavan Town @ (CAP).
Killymooney @ (CAP).
Killylough @ Tydnavet Astro / (CAP) or (MAP).
Cootehill Harps @ John Sherlock Astro Park, Clara Lane, Cootehill.
F C Lighthouse @ Monaghan Astro Park (MAP), Gortakeegan.
K S Eagles @ (MAP).

North East ( AKA Meath & D). (17/18)

Clubs have use of NEL Complex 3G, Trim Rd, Navan.


Sligo & Leitrim
.(17/18).

Clubs have use of Sligo Rovers 3G, The Showgrounds.(adjacent to main ground).



============================================================
============================================================




SCOTLAND. (17/18).


Aberdeenshire AFA. (17/18).

A C Mill Inn @ Stonehaven 3G, Mineralwell, AB39 2RD.
Dyce ITC Hydraulics @ Dyce Academy 3G, Riverside Drive, AB21 7NF.
Robert Gordon Uni @ Kaimhill Primary School All Weather, Pitmedden Terrace, Aberdeen. AB10 7HR.
Stonehaven Am's @ Stonehaven 3G, Mineralwell, AB39 2RD.


Border Amateur . (17/18).

Langholm Legion @ Scholars Field 3G, Thomas Telford Rd, DG13 0BL.

Note. In wet weather Hawick clubs Legion, Legion Rovers & Waverley can use Volunteer Park, Buccleuch Rd, TD9 0EL.
Linton Hotspur can use Penicuik 4G, Beeslack,.


Central Scottish Amateur. (17/18)

Cambusnethan Talbot @ Dalziel Park 3G, Hagen Drive, Motherwell, ML1 5RZ.(Sometimes).
Eastfield @ Broadwood, Ardgoil Drive, G68 9NF.
Garrowhill Thistle @ Lochend Community High School, Cairnbrook Rd, Easterhouse, G34 0NZ.


East of Scotland.(17/18).

Heriot Watt Uni' @ Uni Campue, Riccarton Mains Rd. EH14 4AS.
Kelty Hearts @ Central Park, Bath St, KY4 0AG

Football League. (17/18).

Airdrieonians - Excelsior Stadium, Craigneuk Ave, M16 8QZ
Alloa Athletic - Recreation Park , Clackmannan Rd, FK10 1RY.
Annan Athletic - Galabank, North St, DG12 5DQ.
Clyde - Broadwood, Ardgoil Drive, G68 9NF.

East Fife @ Bayview Park, Methil, KY8 3RW.
Edinburgh City @ Ainslie Park, Pilton Drive, Edinburgh, EH5 2HF.
Falkirk - Falkirk Stadium, Stadium Way, FK2 9EE.
Forfar Athletic - Station Park, Carseview Rd, DD8 3BT.
Hamilton Accies - New Douglas Park, Cadzow Avenue, ML3 0LT.
Kilmarnock - Rugby Park, Rugby Rd, KA1 2DP.
Montrose - Links Park, Wellington St, DD10 8QD.
Queen of the South - Palmerston Park, Terregies St, DG2 9BA.
Stenhousemuir - Ochilview, Gladstone Rd, Stenhousemuir, FK5 4QL.




Greenock Welfare. (17/18).

3 games a weekend played on 3G. ( some trebles).
Battery Park , Eldon St, Greenock, PA16 7QG.
or
Darroch Park, George Rd, Gourock, PA19 1YT.




Lothian & Edinburgh AFA. (17/18).

B of S Strollers @ Broughton H S 3G, East Fettes Ave, Edinburgh, EH4 1EG.
Blackridge Vale of Craig @ Armadale Academy 3G, West Main St, Armadale, EH48 3LY.
Carluke Heats @ John Cumming Stadium,Carnwath Rd.ML8 4EA.
Clermiston Hibs @ Forresters H S , Edinburgh, EH12 9AE.
Dunedin @ Royal H S 3G,East Barnton Ave, Edinburgh, EH4 6JP.
Edinburgh City @ Forresters H S , Edinburgh, EH12 9AE.
Edinburgh South Vics @ Forresters H S , Edinburgh, EH12 9AE.
Edinburgh Star @ Saughton Enclosure 3G, Stevenson Drive, Edinburgh, EH11 3HB.
Fauldhouse Ams @ Fauldhouse Partnership S Centre, Main St, EH47 9JD.
Fernieside @ Peffermill 3G, 42 Peffermill Rd, EH15 5LL.
Haddington Athletic @ Whittingham Drive 3G, Haddington, EH41 4AQ.
Hermiston Vale @ Forresters or Royal.
Inter Edinburgh @ Broughton H S 3G, East Fettes Ave, Edinburgh, EH4 1EG.
Linlithgow Thistle @ Xcite AWP, McGinley Way, EH49 6SQ.
Mussleburgh Ams @ Pinkie St Peters 3G, Pinkie Rd, Musselburgh, EH21 7HA.
North Edinburgh Wanderers @ Broughton H S 3G, East Fettes Ave, Edinburgh, EH4 1EG.
Meadowbank F C @ Portobello H S 3G , Milton Rd, Edinburgh, EH15 3BY.
Portobello Thistle @ Portobello H S 3G, Milton Rd, Edinburgh, EH15 3BY.
St Bernards @ Royal H S 3G,East Barnton Ave, Edinburgh, EH4 6JP
Salvesen @ Forresters H S , Edinburgh, EH12 9AE. .
Shotts Thistle @ Calderhead H S 3G, Dyfrig St, Shotts, ML7 4DH.
Sporting Saughton @ Saughton Enclosure 3G, Stevenson Drive, Edinburgh, EH11 3HB.
The Spartans @ Ainslie Park 3G, Pilton Drive, Edinburgh, EH21 7HA.
Tollcross Thistle @ Saughton Enclosure 3G, Stevenson Drive, Edinburgh, EH11 3HB.

13-00 & 15-00 kick offs @ Saughton / Forresters on Sats. All AWP ?


Lowland . (17/18).



BSC Glasgow @ Recreation Park , Clackmannan Rd, FK10 1RY.
Cunbernauld Colts @ Broadwood, Ardgoil Drive, G68 9NF.
East Kilbride @ K Park, Calderglen Country Park, G75 0QZ.
East Stirlingshire @ Ochilview, Gladstone Rd, Stenhousemuir, FK5 4QL.
Edusport Academy @ Galabank, North St, DG12 5DQ.
Gala Fairydean @ Netherdale, Nether Rd, Galashiels, TD1 3HE.
Spartans @ Ainslie Park, Pilton Drive, Edinburgh, EH5 2HF.
Stirling University @ Falkirk Stadium, FK2 9EE




Midland Amateur. (17/18).


Morgan Academy @ Craigie 3G, Arbroath Rd, DD4 7SQ.



Moray & D (Summer) (17).

RAF Lossiemouth @ RAF L 3G, IV31 6SD. (Sometimes on grass in camp)



N Caledonian. (17/18).

Orkney @ Kirkwall Grammar School 3G, The Meadows, KW15 1QN. (Home ground is nominated as Pickaquoy / Dounby but because of climate quite a few are on 3g at venue stated).


Perthshire Amateur. (17/18).

Auchterarder Primrose @ Auchterarder AWP, New School Lane, PH3 1BL.
Craigie @ McDiarmid Park Astro, PH1 2SJ.
Letham @ 7 Acres 3G, Newhouse Rd, Letham, Perth, PH1 2JB.


Scottish Amateur. ( 17/18).

Claremont @ Ballerup Rec Centre, East Kilbride, G75 0DY.
East Kilbride @ K Park, Calderglen, G75 0Q2.
Ferguslie Star @ Ferguslie Sports Centre,Paisley , PA3 1NR.
Goldenhill AFC @ Clydebank High School 3G, Janetta St, Clydebank, G81 3EJ.
Motherwell Thistle @ Ravenscraig 4G, O'Donnell Way, Motherwell, ML1 2TZ.
Rutherglen @ Toryglen, 480 Prospecthill Rd, G42 0BY.


Others have 3G's listed as back ups. ie,
Campbeltown Pupils @ Kinloch AWP.
Oban Saints @ Oban High 3G.
St Josephs @ Clydebank High 3G.



Scottish Juniors East Region (17/18).

Blackburn United @ Murrayfield Park, Ash Grove, EH47 0RE.
Broxburn Athletic @ Albyn Rd, Greendykes Rd, EH52 5BP.


Scottish Juniors North Region. (17/18).

Banks of Dee @ Spain Park, Abbotswel Rd, Aberdeen, AB12 3AB.
Deveronside @ Macduff Leisure Centre, Duff St, Macduff, AB44 1AA.

Scottish Juniors West Region. (17/18).

Benburb @ New Tinto Park, Craigton Rd, Glasgow. G51 4XG.
Carluke @ John Cumming Stadium,Carnwath Rd.ML8 4EA.
Cumnock @ Townhead Park, Townhead St, KA18 1LY.
Gartcairn @ KTC Park, Airdrie Leisure Centre, Waverley Drive, ML6 6HB.
Largs Thistle @ Barrfields Park, Brisbane Rd, KA30 8NP.
Petershill @ New Peasy Park, Adamslie St. Springburn, G21 4DD.
Port Glasgow @ P G Community Stadtum,Parklea, Greenock Rd, PA14 6TR.
Renfrew @ New Western Park, 1 Argyll Avenue, PA4 9EF.
Rossvale @ Huntershill Hub, Auchnairn Rd, Bishopriggs , G64 1RU.


Shetland A L (Summer17).

Whalsay @ Harbison Park, Symbister, ZE2 9AQ.


Shetland Works L (Summer 17)

Wast Linga Ramblers @ Harbison Park, Symbister, ZE2 9AQ. (Nomadic 2017).


Skye & Lochalsh. (Summer). (17).

Plockton @ Plockton High School 3G, IV52 8TU.
Portree @ Portree High 3G, Viewfield Rd, IV51 9ET.
Portree Juniors as above.


South of Scotland. (17/18).



Bonnyton Thistle @ Harriet Rd, Kilmarnock, KA3 1BB.
Heston Rovers @ Queen of the South, Terregies St, DG2 9BA.
Lochmaben @ Lockerbie 3G,New King Edward Park, DG11 2BL.
Mid Annandale @ Lockerbie 3G,New King Edward Park, DG11 2BL.
Newton Stewart @ Blairmount Park, DG8 6JD.
St Cuthberts Wanderers @ St Marys Park, Castledykes Road,Kirkcudbright , DG6 4AW.


Stirling & District. (17/18.)


Beechwood Albion @ Forthbank Stadium, Stirling, FK7 7JF.



Strathclyde Evangelical Churches . (17/18 ) (10-00 k o's).

Lots of clubs have availability of using 3g but these are nominated regular venues.(Allegedly).
Croftfoot Parish @ Toryglen 3G, 480 Prospecthill Rd, Glasgow,G42 0BY.
Motherwell Kings @ Keir Hardie S Centre, Main St, Holytown, ML1 4TP
United Church of Ayr @ Ayr Academy 4G, Beech Grove, KA8 0HN.

Strathclyde Sat Morning AFL. (17/18.)(10-00 K O's).

Lots of clubs have availability of using 3g but these are nominated regular venues.(Allegedly).

Carluke @ John Cumming Stadium,Carnwath Rd.ML8 4EA.(Carluke JFC).
DTI @ Glasgow Green 4G, Kings Drive, G40 1HB.
Gairtcairn @ MTC Park, Waverley Drive, Airdrie, ML6 6HB.
Kirkintilloch Thistle @ Merkland Pavillion, Merkland Place, G66 3SN.
Renfrew AFC @ New Western Park, 1 Argyll Avenue, PA4 9EF.(Renfrew JFC).
Shawbridge @ Toryglen 3G, 480 Prospecthill Rd, Glasgow. G42 0BY.
Southside @ Benburb J', New Tinto Park, Craigton Rd, Glasgow. G51 4XG.
Tynecastle @ Stepford Football Centre, 1514 Edinburgh Rd, Glasgow G33 4NU.
UB Utd @ Stepford Football Centre, 1514 Edinburgh Rd, Glasgow G33 4NU.
Victoria Crowfoot @ Benburb J', New Tinto Park, Craigton Rd, Glasgow. G51 4XG.
Windlaw @ Baslia 3G, Barlia Drive, Glasgow G45 9UD.
Yoker Utd @ Scotstoun 4G, 72 Duncan Ave, G14 9HD.



Strathspey & Badenoch. (Summer 17)

Aviemore F C @ Aviemore 3G, Community Centre, Muirton, PH22 1SF.

Aviemore Thistle @ Aviemore 3G, Community Centre, Muirton, PH22 1SF.



=========================================================
=========================================================





WALES. (17/18).



Bridgend & District. (17/18).

Penyfai @ Bryntirion Park, Llangewydd Rd, Bridgend, CF31 4JU.(most games).





Cymru Alliance. (17/18).


Airbus UK Broughton @ The Airfield, Chester Rd, CH4 0DR.


Gwent County. (17/18).

Abertillery Bluebirds @ Abertillery Leisure Centre, Alma St, NP13 1QD.
Cwmbran Town @ Cwmbran Stadium, Henllys Way, NP44 3YS.
Lliswerry @ Spytty Park, Velodrome Way, Newport, NP19 4RB .

The Oak @ Ebbw Vale Leisure Centre, Lime Avenue, NP23 6GL.
Ynysddu Welfare @ Pontllanfraith Leisure Centre, Coed Cae Rd, NP12 2DA.


Gwynned. (17/18).

Beaumaris Town @ Bamgor City 3G, Nantporth, LL57 2HQ.


Montgomeryshire. (17/18).

Maesyrhandir @ Newtown F C , Latham Park, Park Lane, SY16 1EN.




North Gwent. (17/18).

Rassau @ Ebbw Vale Leisure Centre, Lime Avenue, NP23 6GL.



Southern. (17/18)

Merthyr Town @ Pennydarren Park, Park Terrace, CF47 8RF.


South Wales Alliance. (17/18).

Cardiff Cosmos @ Cardiff University P F, Mendip Rd, Llanrumney, CF3 4JN.

Welsh Alliance. (17/18).

Llandudno Albion @Maesdu Park, Builder St, LL30 1HH.


Welsh League. (17/18).

Cambrian & Clydach @ King George V New Field, Highfield Rd, CF40 2XX.
Penybont @ Bryntirion Park, Llangewydd Rd, Bridgend, CF31 4JU.
Risca Utd @ Centre for Sporting Excellence, Caerphilly Rd, Ystrad Mynach. CF82 7EP.
STM Sports @ Cardiff University P F, Mendip Rd, Llanrumney, CF3 4JN.

Trethomas Bluebirds @ Centre for Sporting Excellence, Caerphilly Rd, Ystrad Mynach. CF82 7EP.




Welsh League (Wrexham) (17/18).


Cefn Albion @ The Rock, Rock Rd, Cefn Mawr, 3YF.LL14. (TBC).


Welsh Premier. (17/18).

Aberystwyth Town @ Park Avenue, SY23 1PG.
Bala Town @ Maes Tegid, LL23 7UY.

Barry Town Utd @ Jenner Park, Gladstone Rd, CF63 1NH.
Cardiff Met @ Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Rd, CF23 6XD.
Carmarthen Town @ Richmond Park, Priory St, SA31 1LR.
Cefn Druids @ The Rock, Rock Rd, Cefn Mawr, 3YF.LL14.
Llandudno @ Maesdu Park, Builder St, LL30 1HH.
Newtown @ Latham Park, Park Lane, SY16 1EN.
The New Saints @ The Venue, Burma Rd, SY11 4AS.


=====================================================
=====================================================




Eng. 0- 0- 0- 0 -0- ( 0- 0) - ( I=0- N=0-S= 0 )- (IN =0 -IS=1 - NN=1- NS=0 - SC=-0-SC=0 ) - (CC= 1- 0-0 -0- 0-0- 0- 0-0-0-0- 0-0 -0) - ( 0- 0- 0 -0- 0- 0 -0- 0- 0- 0- 0- 0 -0 -0 -0 -0- 0). TBC.

Benelux.
B. 0-0-0 - ( 0- 0 - 0 -0) - ( 0- 2 - 0 - 0)
L. 0 -0.
N. 0 -0 -0.

Iberia.
P. 0 - 1.
Sp. 1 - 1.






(This post was edited by dottirofhod on Oct 17, 2017, 11:38 AM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 29, 2017, 8:45 AM

Posts: 14372
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 2 (1062 views)
Shortcut
Re: [dottirofhod] British All Weather pitches. 2017/18. [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Jersey - Springfield

Not one club's ground now although both Jersey Portuguese and Jersey Scottish have been based there in the past

Currently a midweek (or two) match and a Saturday game are usually played there each week.

The Prem teams play each other 3 times a season, one home, one away and neutral (usually Springfield)

 
 


The Soccerlinks Hit List

free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3