Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 

  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Cup 2017-18

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next page Last page  View All


bagman
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 9, 2017, 5:44 PM

Posts: 13924
Location: Chatham
Team(s): Brentford

Post #51 of 159 (8643 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Missing Attendances

069 Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping Rangers 2-3 92
073 Eynesbury Rovers v Thetford Town 3-2 93
077 Histon v Northampton O.N. Chenecks 0-1 110
113 Edgware Town v Leverstock Green 1-1 68
127 Colliers Wood United v A.F.C. Uckfield Town 2-2 60


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 9, 2017, 5:53 PM

Posts: 14620
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #52 of 159 (8636 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Tykeoldboy
First Team Star


Aug 9, 2017, 11:14 PM

Posts: 2311
Location:
Team(s): Doncaster Rovers, Everton, Mablethorpe

Post #53 of 159 (8514 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I hope the Beeb move south for their broadcast in the Prelim Round. Maybe A.C. London v Egham Town.


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 9, 2017, 11:20 PM

Posts: 14620
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #54 of 159 (8512 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Steve S
Youth Team Star

Aug 10, 2017, 10:52 AM

Posts: 378
Location: North Norfolk
Team(s): Clevedon Town, Enfield Town

Post #55 of 159 (8354 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

John
The attendance for the Bitton v Clevedon Town replay on Tuesday is given on the Clevedon website as 75. There is no mention of it that I can find on Bitton's site.....


Andy Mac
Reserve Team Regular

Aug 10, 2017, 8:39 PM

Posts: 637
Location: Starcross
Team(s):

Post #56 of 159 (8154 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Subject to appeal, Match 44 will now be Shepshed Dynamo v Kimberley Miners Welfare, as Blaby have been removed from the competition for fielding an ineligible player v KMW.


ARL
Reserve Team Sub


Aug 11, 2017, 4:29 PM

Posts: 420
Location:
Team(s): Tring Town 1987-2003, Leverstock Green 2003-

Post #57 of 159 (7901 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Andy Mac] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The Leverstock Green v Edgware Town replay will be replayed at Leverstock on Tuesday 15th August, 7.30 pm.


AlanB
Reserve Team Sub

Aug 11, 2017, 8:23 PM

Posts: 460
Location: The French border
Team(s): Kent clubs in general

Post #58 of 159 (7811 views)
Shortcut
Re: [ARL] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

137 Glebe 1-0 Lordswood, attendance was 102, according to SCEFL Full-time.


bagman
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 12, 2017, 9:49 AM

Posts: 13924
Location: Chatham
Team(s): Brentford

Post #59 of 159 (7632 views)
Shortcut
Re: [AlanB] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Missing Attendances

156 Farnham Town v Fawley 3-2 71

169 Godalming Town v Westfield 2-1 90


Deaf Leopard
Youth Team Star

Aug 12, 2017, 7:32 PM

Posts: 359
Location: Suffolk
Team(s):

Post #60 of 159 (7536 views)
Shortcut
Re: [bagman] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Stowmarket v Romford next Saturday is now at Ipswich Wanderers.


Mister TwoU
First Team Star


Aug 16, 2017, 3:31 AM

Posts: 2357
Location: Coventry exile.
Team(s): Bo'ness United/Cowdenbeath/Wasps

Post #61 of 159 (6964 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

South Shields v. Bridlington Town to be broadcast by BBC.

19th. August, kick-off at 12:30 BST.

http://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/football/40940857



Professional cretin.


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 17, 2017, 9:37 AM

Posts: 7340
Location:
Team(s):

Post #62 of 159 (6717 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Mister TwoU] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Extra Preliminary Round Replays

Bishop Auckland 2-5 Consett
Whitley Bay 4-1 Seaham Red Star
North Shields 0-1 Marske United
1874 Northwich 2-0 Northwich Victoria
Liversedge 5-3 Armthope Welfare
Stourport Swifts 2-3 Sporting Khalsa
Highgate United 2-3 Tividale
Rocester 0-3 Bromsgrove Sporting
St Andrews 2-2 Oadby Town (@ Oadby Town. Oadby Town won 3-1 on penalties)
Quorn 3-0 Retford United
Radford 2-2 Boston Town (Boston Town won 4-3 on penalties)
Yaxley 4-2 Raunds Town
Biggleswade United 1-2 Potton United
Wadham Lodge 1-3 Framlingham Town (@ Aveley)
Tower Hamlets 1-0 FC Broxbourne Borough
Waltham Forest 1-2 FC Romania
Basildon United 3-0 Walsham le Willows
Risborough Rangers 2-2 Cockfosters (Cockfosters won 4-2 on penalties)
London Colney 2-4 Highworth Town
Longlevens 5-1 Fairford Town
Leverstock Green 5-3 Edgware Town
Deal Town 4-1 Corinthian
Peacehaven & Telscombe 0-2 Newhaven
AFC Uckfield Town 0-2 Colliers Wood United
Lancing 1-3 Chessington & Hook United
Erith Town 5-0 Rochester United
Littlehampton Town 2-1 Chatham Town
CB Hounslow United 2-1 Rusthall
Verwood Town 3-3 Badshot Lea (Badshot Lea won 3-1 on penalties)
Bournemouth 0-2 Knaphill
Blackfield & Langley 1-2 Camberley Town
Guildford City 3-0 Newport IOW (@ Godalming Town)
Bitton 0-1 Clevedon Town
Bridport 1-0 AFC St Austell
Exmouth Town 1-2 Shaftesbury
Hallen 1-4 Street


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 17, 2017, 10:54 AM

Posts: 7340
Location:
Team(s):

Post #63 of 159 (6686 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Revised Preliminary Round Draw

1 Albion Sports v Newton Aycliffe
2 South Shields v Bridlington Town
3 Pickering Town v Clitheroe (@ Selby Town) - SUNDAY
4 Sunderland RCA v Ashington
5 Guisborough Town v Shildon
6 Goole v Newcastle Benfield
7 Barnoldswick Town v Dunston UTS
8 Tadcaster Albion v Colne
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Kendal Town
10 Scarborough Athletic v Marske United
11 Consett v Heaton Stannington
12 Penrith v Whitley Bay
13 Abbey Hey v Maine Road
14 Sheffield v Ossett Town
15 Penistone Church v Litherland REMYCA
16 Bamber Bridge v Brighouse Town
17 Hallam v Atherton Collieries - SUNDAY
18 Frickley Athletic v Runcorn Town
19 Ramsbottom United v Liversedge
20 Pontefract Collieries v Skelmersdale United
21 Ashton Athletic v Runcorn Linnets
22 Parkgate v Handsworth Parramore
23 Trafford v Kidsgrove Athletic
24 Prescot Cables v City of Liverpool - FRIDAY
25 1874 Northwich v West Didsbury & Chorlton
26 Glossop North End v Mossley
27 Hyde United v Congleton Town
28 Ossett Albion v Droylsden
29 Colwyn Bay v Stocksbridge Park Steels
30 Radcliffe Borough v Burscough
31 Leek Town v Cammell Laird 1907
32 Sporting Khalsa v Market Drayton Town
33 Alvechurch v Hanley Town
34 Walsall Wood v Tividale
35 Bedworth United v Haughmond
36 Rugby Town v Romulus
37 Bromsgrove Sporting v Coleshill Town
38 Wolverhampton Casuals v Boldmere St Michaels
39 Worcester City v Chasetown - SUNDAY
40 Brocton v Gresley
41 Newcastle Town v Evesham United
42 AFC Wulfrunians v Westfields
43 Birstall United v Cleethorpes Town
44 Shepshed Dynamo v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
45 Kirby Muxloe v Dunkirk
46 Grimsby Borough v Leicester Road
47 Oadby Town v Loughborough Dynamo
48 Hinckley v Aylestone Park
49 Quorn v AFC Mansfield
50 Staveley Miners Welfare v Basford United
51 Boston Town v Carlton Town
52 Lincoln United v Belper Town
53 Bottesford Town v Clipstone
54 Wisbech Town v Spalding United
55 Dereham Town v Corby Town
56 Cambridge City v Stamford - FRIDAY
57 Barton Rovers v Deeping Rangers
58 Yaxley v Harborough Town
59 Holbeach United v Northampton ON Chenecks
60 Potton United v AFC Dunstable - FRIDAY
61 Newport Pagnell Town v Kempston Rovers
62 Arlesey Town v Desborough Town
63 Soham Town Rangers v Cogenhoe United
64 Eynesbury Rovers v Peterborough Sports
65 Wellingborough Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
66 Bedford Town v Swaffham Town
67 St Margetsbury v Hullbridge Sports
68 Bury Town v Tilbury
69 Southend Manor v Gorleston
70 Bowers & Pitsea v Haringey Borough
71 Maldon & Tiptree v Waltham Abbey
72 AFC Hornchurch v Brentwood Town
73 Canvey Island v Witham Town
74 Clapton v Norwich United
75 Framlingham Town v Mildenhall Town
76 Haverhill Rovers v Heybridge Swifts
77 Newmarket Town v Ware
78 Tower Hamlets v Takeley
79 Brantham Athletic v Cheshunt
80 Stowmarket Town v Romford (@ Ipswich Wanderers)
81 AFC Sudbury v Aveley
82 Ilford v Haverhill Borough
83 Hertford Town v Hadleigh United
84 Great Yarmouth Town v Basildon United
85 Grays Athletic v Redbridge
86 Long Melford v FC Romania
87 Barking v Saffron Walden Town
88 Potters Bar Town v West Essex
89 Slimbridge v Cinderford Town
90 Flackwell Heath v Didcot Town
91 Baldock Town v North Greenford United
92 Chalfont St Peter v Beaconsfield Town
93 Ashford Town (Middx) v Wembley
94 Colney Heath v Shortwood United
95 Kidlington v Wantage Town
96 Swindon Supermarine v Northwood
97 Hayes & Yeading United v Brimscombe & Thrupp
98 Leighton Town v Tuffley Rovers
99 Crawley Green v Berkhamsted - SUNDAY
100 Chipping Sodbury Town v Bishop’s Cleeve
101 Leverstock Green v Aylesbury United
102 Southall v Hadley
103 Aylesbury v Cirencester Town
104 Uxbridge v Thame United
105 Highworth Town v Marlow - SUNDAY
106 Hanwell Town v Longlevens
107 Highmoor Ibis v North Leigh
108 Cockfosters v Holmer Green
109 Pagham v Sittingbourne
110 Hollands & Blair v Crowborough Athletic
111 Erith & Belvedere v Cray Valley (PM) - SUNDAY
112 Whyteleafe v Erith Town
113 Carshalton Athletic v Walton & Hersham
114 Haywards Heath Town v South Park
115 Colliers Wood United v Shoreham
116 Sutton Common Rovers v Eastbourne Town
117 Corinthian-Casuals v Hythe Town
118 Greenwich Borough v Three Bridges
119 Deal Town v Glebe
120 Walton Casuals v Molesey
121 Redhill v Ashford United
122 Ramsgate v Hanworth Villa
123 East Grinstead Town v VCD Athletic
124 Cray Wanderers v Sevenoaks Town - SUNDAY
125 Banstead Athletic v Loxwood
126 East Preston v Thamesmead Town
127 Littlehampton Town v Eastbourne United Association - SUNDAY
128 Chipstead v Horley Town
129 Tunbridge Wells v CB Hounslow United
130 Steyning Town v Phoenix Sports
131 Chertsey Town v Horsham
132 Herne Bay v Chessington & Hook United
133 Lewes v Newhaven
134 Sheppey United v Hastings United
135 Croydon v Faversham Town
136 AC London v Egham Town
137 Bracknell Town v Winchester City
138 Fleet Town v AFC Totton
139 Andover Town v Wimborne Town
140 Godalming Town v Farnham Town
141 AFC Portchester v Amesbury Town
142 Hamworthy United v Ascot United
143 Binfield v Horndean
144 Brockenhurst v Hartley Wintney
145 Guildford City v Camberley Town
146 Salisbury v Fareham Town
147 Badshot Lea v Moneyfields
148 Laverstock & Ford v Knaphill
149 Alresford Town v Thatcham Town
150 Portland United v Paulton Rovers
151 Barnstable Town v Clevedon Town
152 Tavistock v Shaftesbury
153 Bideford v Wells City
154 Cadbury Heath v Yate Town
155 Bridgwater Town v Brislington
156 Hengrove Athletic v Bodmin Town
157 Willand Rovers v Bristol Manor Farm
158 Odd Down v Mangotsfield United
159 Taunton Town v Larkhall Athletic
160 Bridport v Street


(This post was edited by Richard Rundle on Aug 17, 2017, 10:59 AM)


HertsHopper
Junior Team Regular

Aug 17, 2017, 2:49 PM

Posts: 36
Location: North Herts
Team(s): Hitchin Town

Post #64 of 159 (6595 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Missing attendance

Leverstock Green 5-3 Edgware Town (Tuesday 15/8/17)

Attendance 58 according to Edgware Town website.


(This post was edited by HertsHopper on Aug 17, 2017, 2:51 PM)


royboy
Reserve Team Regular

Aug 18, 2017, 9:46 AM

Posts: 549
Location: Arnold Nottingham
Team(s): Borrowash

Post #65 of 159 (6463 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Andy Mac] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Subject to appeal, Match 44 will now be Shepshed Dynamo v Kimberley Miners Welfare, as Blaby have been removed from the competition for fielding an ineligible player v KMW.


The FA website is showing Kimberley MW as the away team. Does this mean Blaby did not lodge an appeal?

I can find nothing on any of the club/league websites to confirm or otherwise.


Andy Mac
Reserve Team Regular

Aug 18, 2017, 10:10 AM

Posts: 637
Location: Starcross
Team(s):

Post #66 of 159 (6455 views)
Shortcut
Re: [royboy] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

They didn't appeal due to it being so clear cut.


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 18, 2017, 4:19 PM

Posts: 14620
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #67 of 159 (6263 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2017-18

Extra Preliminary Round

3p.m. Saturday 5th August 2017 (unless stated)
replays 7.45p.m. Tuesday 8th August 2017 (unless stated)

Zone 1 (NL1 22, NCP 6, NL2 4, NWP 1, NW1 1)
001 Penrith NL1 9 v West Auckland Town NL1 9 2-1 213
002 Billingham Town NL2 10 v Pickering Town NCP 9 0-3 134
003 Barnoldswick Town NWP 9 v Jarrow Roofing Boldon C.A. NL1 9 3-1 221
004 Sunderland R.C.A. NL1 9 v Garforth Town NCP 9 3-1 102
005 Shildon NL1 9 v Morpeth Town NL1 9 2-0 270
006 Consett NL1 9 v Bishop Auckland NL1 9 3-3 394 (replay Wed 9th 7.30) 5-2 432
007 Washington NL1 9 v Dunston U.T.S. NL1 9 0-3 148
008 Bridlington Town NCP 9 v Billingham Synthonia NL1 9 2-0 190
009 Newton Aycliffe NL1 9 v Chester Le Street Town NL2 10 1-0 131
010 Seaham Red Star NL1 9 v Whitley Bay NL1 9 1-1 180 (replay Tue 8th 7.30) 1-4 259
011 Thackley NCP 9 v Harrogate Railway Athletic NCP 9 3-4 112
012 Guisborough Town NL1 9 v Stockton Town NL1 9 4-2 256
013 Ashington NL1 9 v Sunderland Ryhope C.W. NL1 9 1-0 211
014 Newcastle Benfield NL1 9 v West Allotment Celtic NL2 10 1-0 102
015 Albion Sports NCP 9 v Nelson NW1 10 2-0 78
016 Team Northumbria NL1 9 v Heaton Stannington NL2 10 0-1 95
017 Marske United NL1 9 v North Shields NL1 9 4-4 217 (replay Wed 9th 7.45) 1-0 279

Zone 2 (NWP 21, NCP 6, NW1 4, NC1 3)
018 Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. NW1 10 v A.F.C. Liverpool NWP 9 2-0 312 (12.30p.m.) (BBC Sport)
019 A.F.C. Emley NC1 10 v Burscough NWP 9 0-3 306 (Sun 3p.m.)
020 Squires Gate NWP 9 v Ashton Athletic NWP 9 0-4 82
021 Cammell Laird 1907 NW1 10 v Maltby Main NCP 9 4-1 also 82
022 Padiham NWP 9 v City of Liverpool NWP 9 1-2 357
023 Pontefract Collieries NCP 9 v Alsager Town NW1 10 1-0 91
024 Hallam NC1 10 v Bootle NWP 9 3-0 310 (Sun 3p.m.)
025 Runcorn Town NWP 9 v A.F.C. Darwen NWP 9 3-2 120
026 Northwich Victoria NWP 9 v 1874 Northwich NWP 9 2-2 510 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 0-2 429
027 Widnes NWP 9 v Handsworth Parramore NCP 9 0-5 165 (Sun 3p.m.)
028 Congleton Town NWP 9 v New Mills NW1 10 4-2 193
029 Irlam NWP 9 v Abbey Hey NWP 9 1-2 203
030 Armthorpe Welfare NC1 10 v Liversedge NCP 9 1-1 45 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 3-5 91
031 Parkgate NCP 9 v Barnton NWP 9 4-2 83
032 Athersley Recreation NCP 9 v West Didsbury & Chorlton NWP 9 0-5 113
033 Charnock Richard NWP 9 v Penistone Church NCP 9 3-4 254
034 Maine Road NWP 9 v Winsford United NWP 9 3-2 165
035 Runcorn Linnets NWP 9 v Hemsworth M.W. NCP 9 2-0 324

Zone 3 (MDP 15, WMP 6, MD1 4, NWP 1, NW1 1, UCP 1)
036 Hanley Town NWP 9 v Atherstone Town MD1 10 4-1 181
037 Coventry United MDP 9 v Rugby Town MDP 9 1-2 315
038 Sporting Khalsa MDP 9 v Stourport Swifts MDP 9 2-2 57 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 3-2 AET (1-1) 114
039 A.F.C. Wulfrunians MDP 9 v Shawbury United MDP 9 3-0 72
040 Wolverhampton S.C. WMP 10 v Haughmond MDP 9 2-3 55
041 Tividale WMP 10 v Highgate United MDP 9 1-1 105 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 3-2 110
042 Walsall Wood MD1 10 v Whitchurch Alport NW1 10 3-1 203
043 Coventry Sphinx MDP 9 v Boldmere St. Michaels MDP 9 0-2 117
044 Daventry Town UCP 9 v Worcester City MDP 9 0-1 244
045 Wolverhampton Casuals WMP 10 v Malvern Town WMP 10 7-0 52
046 Westfields MDP 9 v Bewdley Town WMP 10 3-1 219
047 Coleshill Town MDP 9 v Wellington F.C. (Hereford) WMP 10 6-2 82
048 Bromsgrove Sporting MDP 9 v Rocester MDP 9 2-2 602 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 3-0 196
049 Brocton MD1 10 v Cadbury Athletic MD1 10 3-0 67

Zone 4 (NCP 8, EMC 7, MDP 6, UCP 6, NC1 2, MD1 2, UC1 1)
050 Kimberley M.W. EMC 10 v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic EMC 10 2-4 101 (Blaby & Whetstone Athletic removed - ineligible player)
051 Oadby Town UCP 9 v St. Andrews (Leics) UCP 9 1-1 189 (replay Tue 8th 7.45 at Oadby Town) 2-2 AET (1-1) 3-1p 136
052 Birstall United EMC 10 v South Normanton Athletic MDP 9 3-0 190
053 Bottesford Town NCP 9 v Long Eaton United MDP 9 6-0 85
054 Leicester Road MD1 10 v Sleaford Town UCP 9 2-1 54
055 Dunkirk EMC 10 v Leicester Nirvana UCP 9 2-1 63
056 Kirby Muxloe UCP 9 v Barton Town Old Boys NCP 9 4-2 61
057 A.F.C. Mansfield NCP 9 v Hall Road Rangers NCP 9 2-1 70
058 Staveley M.W. NCP 9 v Loughborough University MDP 9 2-1 160
059 Retford United NC1 10 v Quorn MDP 9 1-1 161 (replay Wed 9th 7.45) 0-3 153
060 Clipstone NCP 9 v West Bridgford EMC 10 3-1 100
061 Heanor Town MDP 9 v Aylestone Park EMC 10 0-1 213 (Fri 7.45)
062 Worksop Town NCP 9 v Hinckley A.F.C. MD1 10 1-2 435
063 Boston Town UCP 9 v Radford EMC 10 2-2 90 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) P-P (Tue 15th 7.45) 2-2 AET (1-1) 4-3p 107
064 Rainworth M.W. NCP 9 v Shepshed Dynamo MDP 9 0-1 95
065 Harrowby United UC1 10 v Grimsby Borough NC1 10 0-3 70

Zone 5 (UCP 15, ECP 5, UC1 3, SMP 2, ED1 1)
066 Biggleswade SMP 9 v Wisbech Town UCP 9 1-4 129
067 Swaffham Town EC1 10 v Rothwell Corinthians UCP 9 3-1 80
068 Raunds Town UC1 10 v Yaxley UCP 9 1-1 85 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 2-4 AET (2-2) 72
069 Peterborough Northern Star UCP 9 v Deeping Rangers UCP 9 2-3 92
070 Cogenhoe United UCP 9 v Godmanchester Rovers ECP 9 3-0 64
071 Ely City ECP 9 v Holbeach United UCP 9 0-2 114
072 Huntingdon Town UC1 10 v Newport Pagnell Town UCP 9 1-4 54
073 Eynesbury Rovers UCP 9 v Thetford Town ECP 9 3-2 93
074 Northampton Sileby Rangers UCP 9 v Harborough Town UCP 9 0-5 72
075 Wellingborough Whitworth UCP 9 v Desborough Town UCP 9 0-4 52
076 Fakenham Town ECP 9 v Wellingborough Town UCP 9 0-2 85
077 Histon ECP 9 v Northampton O.N. Chenecks UCP 9 0-1 110
078 Potton United UC1 10 v Biggleswade United SMP 9 0-0 252 (Fri 7.45) (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 2-1 142

Zone 6 (EXS 20, ECP 18, EC1 3, SMP 2, SM1 1)
079 Hoddesdon Town SMP 9 v Haverhill Rovers ECP 9 1-2 76
080 Sawbridgeworth Town EXS 9 v West Essex EXS 9 0-3 115
081 Enfield 1893 EXS 9 v Haverhill Borough ECP 9 1-2 44
082 Redbridge EXS 9 v Stansted EXS 9 3-1 82
083 Takeley EXS 9 v Wivenhoe Town ECP 9 3-1 86
084 Kirkley & Pakefield ECP 9 v Saffron Walden Town ECP 9 1-2 98
085 Southend Manor EXS 9 v Wroxham ECP 9 1-0 58
086 Framlingham Town EC1 10 v Wadham Lodge EXS 9 0-0 236 (replay Wed 9th 7.45 at Aveley) 3-1 40
087 F.C. Broxbourne Borough SM1 10 v Tower Hamlets EXS 9 1-1 58 (replay Mon 7th 7.45) 0-1 68
088 Barkingside EXS 9 v Stowmarket Town ECP 9 0-4 215 (Sun 2p.m.)
089 Ilford EXS 9 v Woodbridge Town EC1 10 1-0 72
090 F.C. Clacton ECP 9 v Clapton EXS 9 0-1 203
091 Hadleigh United ECP 9 v Sporting Bengal United EXS 9 3-2 87
092 F.C. Romania EXS 9 v Waltham Forest EXS 9 2-2 52 (replay Wed 9th 7.45) P-P (Tue 15th 7.45) 2-1 46
093 Hackney Wick EXS 9 v Long Melford ECP 9 0-1 267
094 Felixstowe & Walton United ECP 9 v Brantham Athletic ECP 9 2-7 255
095 Stanway Rovers ECP 9 v Gorleston ECP 9 2-4 92
096 Hullbridge Sports EXS 9 v Ipswich Wanderers ECP 9 5-1 70
097 St. Margaretsbury SMP 9 v Burnham Ramblers EXS 9 3-2 135 (Sun 3p.m)
098 Great Yarmouth Town ECP 9 v Diss Town EC1 10 5-0 176
099 Newmarket Town ECP 9 v Great Wakering Rovers EXS 9 5-1 88
100 Walsham Le Willows ECP 9 v Basildon United EXS 9 2-2 120 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 0-3 184

Zone 7 (SMP 17, HLP 14, SM1 4, CCP 2, UC1 1, HW1 1, WSP 1)
101 Welwyn Garden City SMP 9 v North Greenford United CCP 9 2-4 160
102 Cockfosters SMP 9 v Risborough Rangers SM1 10 1-1 120 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 2-2 AET (1-1) 4-2p 131
103 Holmer Green SMP 9 v A.F.C. Hayes CCP 9 4-0 71
104 Lydney Town HLP 9 v Wantage Town HLP 9 1-3 107
105 Langford SM1 10 v Hadley SMP 9 1-9 63
106 Highworth Town HLP 9 v London Colney SMP 9 1-1 174 (Sun 3p.m.) (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 4-2 82
107 Stotfold SMP 9 v Berkhamsted SMP 9 1-12 86
108 Woodley United HLP 9 v Tuffley Rovers HLP 9 1-2 108
109 Southall SM1 10 v Harpenden Town SMP 9 5-1 50
110 Flackwell Heath HLP 9 v Burnham HLP 9 5-0 202 (Fri 7.45)
111 Highmoor Ibis HLP 9 v Buckingham Town UC1 10 3-1 52 (Sun 3p.m.)
112 Fairford Town HLP 9 v Longlevens HLP 9 1-1 104 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 1-5 132
113 Edgware Town SMP 9 v Leverstock Green SMP 9 1-1 68 (replay Tue 8th 7.30) 3-2 55 (ab 90+6, LG player injury) (re-match Tue 15th 7.30) 3-5 58
114 Chipping Sodbury Town WSP 9 v Brackley Town Saints HLP 9 3-1 161
115 Leighton Town SMP 9 v Oxhey Jets SMP 9 4-0 72
116 Windsor HLP 9 v Wembley SMP 9 1-4 136
117 Brimscombe & Thrupp HLP 9 v Sun Sports SMP 9 4-0 65
118 Royal Wootton Bassett Town HLP 9 v Crawley Green SMP 9 1-2 89
119 Colney Heath SMP 9 v Tring Athletic SMP 9 1-0 92
120 Ardley United HW1 10 v Baldock Town SM1 10 1-3 52

Zone 8 (SCP 19, SEP 19, CCP 14, SC1 6, CC1 4, SE1 2)
121 Corinthian SEP 9 v Deal Town SEP 9 2-2 71 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 1-4 120
122 Hassocks SCP 9 v Hollands & Blair SEP 9 2-3 112
123 Sheppey United SEP 9 v A.F.C. Croydon Athletic SEP 9 3-2 263
124 Crowborough Athletic SEP 9 v Lingfield SC1 10 2-0 152 (Fri 8p.m. at Maidstone United)
125 Sutton Common Rovers CCP 9 v Canterbury City SEP 9 2-0 73 (at Banstead Athletic)
126 Newhaven SCP 9 v Peacehaven & Telscombe SCP 9 0-0 504 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 2-0 439
127 Colliers Wood United CCP 9 v A.F.C. Uckfield Town SCP 9 2-2 60 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 2-0 66
128 Chessington & Hook United CC1 10 v Lancing SCP 9 2-2 141 (replay Tue 8th 7.15) 3-1 104
129 East Preston SCP 9 v Saltdean United SCP 9 2-1 also 104
130 Epsom & Ewell CCP 9 v Banstead Athletic CCP 9 1-2 123 (Sun 3p.m.)
131 Hailsham Town SC1 10 v Redhill CCP 9 1-8 86
132 Loxwood SCP 9 v Holmesdale SE1 10 3-1 102
133 Tunbridge Wells SEP 9 v Beckenham Town SEP 9 1-0 211
134 Walton & Hersham CCP 9 v Mile Oak SC1 10 7-0 91
135 Sevenoaks Town SEP 9 v Broadbridge Heath SCP 9 3-1 113
136 Hanworth Villa CCP 9 v Bedfont & Feltham CC1 10 5-0 94
137 Glebe SEP 9 v Lordswood SEP 9 1-0 102
138 Whitstable Town SEP 9 v Croydon SEP 9 2-3 197
139 Worthing United SCP 9 v Steyning Town SC1 10 2-4 128
140 Arundel SCP 9 v Pagham SCP 9 0-4 150
141 Horley Town CCP 9 v Raynes Park Vale CC1 10 5-1 83
142 Abbey Rangers CCP 9 v Cray Valley (P.M.) SEP 9 1-3 60
143 Eastbourne Town SCP 9 v Bearsted SEP 9 2-1 211
144 Spelthorne Sports CCP 9 v Chertsey Town CCP 9 1-3 97
145 Rochester United SEP 9 v Erith Town SEP 9 1-1 74 (replay Wed 9th 7.45) P-P (Tue 15th 7.45) 0-5 75
146 Erith & Belvedere SE1 10 v Wick SC1 10 4-0 45
147 A.C. London CC1 10 v Crawley Down, Gatwick SCP 9 3-2 61 (at Crawley Down, Gatwick)
148 Chatham Town SEP 9 v Littlehampton Town SCP 9 1-1 201 (replay Wed 9th 7.30) P-P (Wed 16th Aug 7.30) 1-2 158
149 Little Common SC1 10 v Eastbourne United SCP 9 1-2 116
150 Rusthall SEP 9 v C.B. Hounslow United CCP 9 0-0 226 (Sun 2p.m. at Tunbridge Wells) (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 1-2 143
151 Haywards Heath Town SCP 9 v Bedfont Sports CCP 9 1-1 90 (abandoned 45 minutes, waterlogged) (re-match Tue 8th 7.45) 5-2 84
152 Horsham Y.M.C.A. SCP 9 v Three Bridges SCP 9 0-2 175

Zone 9 (WXP 18, WX1 6, CCP 6, HLP 4, CC1 2, SCP 1, WSP 1)
153 Bracknell Town HLP 9 v Cowes Sports WXP 9 3-0 276 (Sat 2p.m.)
154 Thatcham Town HLP 9 v Petersfield Town WXP 9 5-0 122
155 Christchurch WX1 10 v A.F.C. Portchester WXP 9 1-5 82
156 Farnham Town CCP 9 v Fawley WX1 10 3-2 71
157 Bashley WXP 9 v Fareham Town WXP 9 2-4 160
158 Hamworthy United WXP 9 v Bemerton Heath Harlequins WXP 9 4-1 100
159 Team Solent WXP 9 v Brockenhurst WXP 9 2-5 71
160 Badshot Lea CC1 10 v Verwood Town WX1 10 1-1 101 (Sun 3p.m.) (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 3-3 AET (3-3) 3-1p 40
161 Amesbury Town WXP 9 v Eversley & California CC1 10 4-0 56
162 Camberley Town CCP 9 v Blackfield & Langley WXP 9 0-0 98 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 2-1 AET (1-1) 86
163 Whitchurch United WX1 10 v Laverstock & Ford WX1 10 0-3 53
164 Ringwood Town WX1 10 v Ascot United HLP 9 0-6 84
165 Binfield HLP 9 v Chichester City SCP 9 4-3 101
166 Horndean WXP 9 v Melksham Town WSP 9 2-1 68
167 Knaphill CCP 9 v Bournemouth F.C. WXP 9 0-0 52 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 2-0 also 52
168 Newport (IoW) WXP 9 v Guildford City CCP 9 2-2 163 (replay Wed 9th 7.15 at Godalming Town) P-P (Wed 16th Aug 7.15 at G.T.) 0-3 153
169 Godalming Town CCP 9 v Westfield CCP 9 2-1 90
170 Sholing WXP 9 v Alresford Town WXP 9 1-2 302 (Fri 7.45)
171 Lymington Town WXP 9 v Andover Town WXP 9 0-2 85

Zone 10 (WSP 18, SWP 5, WS1 3, WXP 2)
172 Clevedon Town WSP 9 v Bitton WSP 9 2-2 99 (replay Tue 8th 7.45) 1-0 60
173 Cadbury Heath WSP 9 v Longwell Green Sports WSP 9 4-1 112
174 Plymouth Parkway SWP 10 v Portland United WXP 9 0-1 115
175 A.F.C. St. Austell SWP 10 v Bridport WSP 9 1-1 292 (replay Wed 9th 7.45) 0-1 212
176 Wells City WSP 9 v Cribbs WSP 9 2-1 62
177 Shaftesbury Town WXP 9 v Exmouth Town SWP 10 0-0 155 (replay Wed 9th 7.45) 2-1 AET (1-1) 175
178 Shepton Mallet WSP 9 v Tavistock SWP 10 1-4 88
179 Buckland Athletic WSP 9 v Bodmin Town SWP 10 2-3 169
180 Cheddar WS1 10 v Willand Rovers WSP 9 0-2 173
181 Wellington A.F.C. (Somerset) WSP 9 v Hengrove Athletic WSP 9 1-3 40 (at Witheridge)
182 Street WSP 9 v Hallen WSP 9 1-1 94 (replay Tue 8th 7.30) 4-1 65
183 Brislington WSP 9 v Sherborne Town WS1 10 6-1 41
184 Bridgwater Town WSP 9 v Keynsham Town WS1 10 5-2 211
185 Bradford Town WSP 9 v Odd Down WSP 9 3-4 151

Teams by Division

Level 9 (Step 5) 293 of the 302 possible

Combined Counties Premier (CCP 9) 21 of 22 - missing Balham
Eastern Counties Premier (ECP 9) 23 of 24 - missing Coggeshall Town
Essex Senior (EXS 9) 20 of 21 - missing Woodford Town 2017
Hellenic Premier (HLP 9) 18 of 20 - missing Abingdon United, Oxford City Nomads
Midland Premier (MDP 9) 21 of 22 - missing Lye Town
Northern Counties East Premier (NCP 9) 22 of 22
Northern League Division 1 (NL1 9) 22 of 22
North West Counties Premier (NWP 9) 23 of 23
Southern Combination Premier (SCP 9) 20 of 20
Southern Counties East Premier (SEP 9) 20 of 20
Spartan South Midlands Premier (SMP 9) 21 of 22 - missing London Tigers
United Counties Premier (UCP 9) 22 of 22
Wessex Premier (WXP 9) 20 of 22 - missing Hamble, Milton Rovers
Western Premier (WSP 9) 20 of 20

Level 10 (Step 6) 77

Combined Counties Division 1 (CC1 10) 6
East Midland Counties (EMC 10) 7
Eastern Counties Division 1 (EC1 10) 4
Hellenic Division 1 East (HE1) 0
Hellenic Division 1 West (HW1) 1
Midland Division 1 (MD1 10) 6
Northern Counties East Division 1 (NC1 10) 5
Northern League Division 2 (NL2 10) 4
North West Counties Division 1 (NW1 10) 6
South West Peninsula Premier (SWP 10) 5
Southern Combination Division 1 (SC1 10) 6
Southern Counties East Division 1 (SE1 10) 2
Spartan South Midlands Division 1 (SM1 10) 5
United Counties Division 1 (UC1 10) 5
Wessex Division 1 (WX1 10) 6
West Midlands Premier (WMP 10) 6
Western Division 1 (WS1 10) 3

Total 370


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 19, 2017, 6:39 PM

Posts: 14620
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #68 of 159 (5878 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Cup 2017-18

Preliminary Round

3p.m. Saturday 19th August 2017 (unless stated)
replays 7.45p.m. Tuesday 22nd August 2017 (unless stated)

The 136 step 4 (Level 8) clubs now join in (except Guernsey of ISS who have not entered)
The remaining 135 are joined by the 185 winners from the Extra Preliminary Round

Isthmian Division 1 North (ISN 8)
Isthmian Division 1 South (ISS 8)
Northern Premier Division 1 North (NPN 8)
Northern Premier Division 1 South (NPS 8)
Southern Division 1 East (SLE 8)
Southern Division 1 West (SLW 8)

Zone 1 (7 NPN and 17 survivors)
001 Albion Sports NCP 9 v Newton Aycliffe NL1 9 2-1 75
002 South Shields NPN 8 v Bridlington Town NCP 9 (Sat 12.30) (BBC Sport) 3-1 1,420
003 Pickering Town NCP 9 v Clitheroe NPN 8 (at Selby Town) (Sun 3p.m.) 1-2 133
004 Sunderland R.C.A. NL1 9 v Ashington NL1 9 4-0 98
005 Guisborough Town NL1 9 v Shildon NL1 9 1-5 204
006 Goole NPN 8 v Newcastle Benfield NL1 9 1-2 143
007 Barnoldswick Town NWP 9 v Dunston U.T.S. NL1 9 2-1 193
008 Tadcaster Albion NPN 8 v Colne NPN 8 0-1 200
009 Harrogate Railway Athletic NCP 9 v Kendal Town NPN 8 1-1 107 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-4 105
010 Scarborough Athletic NPN 8 v Marske United NL1 9 1-1 885 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 AET (1-1) 415
011 Consett NL1 9 v Heaton Stannington NL2 10 4-0 349
012 Penrith NL1 9 v Whitley Bay NL1 9 1-1 221 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-3 351

Zone 2 (15 NPN, 5 NPS and 18 survivors)
013 Abbey Hey NWP 9 v Maine Road NWP 9 2-2 134 (replay Mon 7.45) 1-1 114 (ab 105+1, 1-1 at 90 mins, AH player injury) (re-match Mon 28th 7.45) 2-1 189
014 Sheffield NPS 8 v Ossett Town NPN 8 0-2 229
015 Penistone Church NCP 9 v Litherland R.E.M.Y.C.A. NW1 10 2-0 208
016 Bamber Bridge NPN 8 v Brighouse Town NPN 8 3-2 220
017 Hallam NC1 10 v Atherton Collieries NPN 8 (Sun 3p.m.) 1-4 302
018 Frickley Athletic NPS 8 v Runcorn Town NWP 9 2-1 188
019 Ramsbottom United NPN 8 v Liversedge NCP 9 2-3 202
020 Pontefract Collieries NCP 9 v Skelmersdale United NPN 8 1-2 99
021 Ashton Athletic NWP 9 v Runcorn Linnets NWP 9 4-2 201
022 Parkgate NCP 9 v Handsworth Parramore NCP 9 2-4 116
023 Trafford NPN 8 v Kidsgrove Athletic NPS 8 2-2 197 (replay Wed 7.45) 0-2 164
024 Prescot Cables NPN 8 v City of Liverpool NWP 9 (Fri 7.45) 2-2 973 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-8 956
025 1874 Northwich NWP 9 v West Didsbury & Chorlton NWP 9 3-3 247 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-1 304
026 Glossop North End NPN 8 v Mossley NPN 8 0-2 450
027 Hyde United NPN 8 v Congleton Town NWP 9 4-2 332
028 Ossett Albion NPN 8 v Droylsden NPN 8 3-4 89
029 Colwyn Bay NPN 8 v Stocksbridge Park Steels NPS 8 3-0 207
030 Radcliffe Borough NPN 8 v Burscough NWP 9 1-1 114 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-0 92
031 Leek Town NPS 8 v Cammell Laird 1907 NW1 10 2-0 242

Zone 3 (7 NPS, 1 SLW and 14 survivors)
032 Sporting Khalsa MDP 9 v Market Drayton Town NPS 8 1-1 73 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-2 AET (2-2) 1-4p 145
033 Alvechurch NPS 8 v Hanley Town NWP 9 2-0 235
034 Walsall Wood MD1 10 v Tividale WMP 10 0-1 162
035 Bedworth United NPS 8 v Haughmond MDP 9 0-2 108
036 Rugby Town MDP 9 v Romulus NPS 8 2-3 201
037 Bromsgrove Sporting MDP 9 v Coleshill Town MDP 9 3-4 708
038 Wolverhampton Casuals WMP 10 v Boldmere St. Michaels MDP 9 2-2 55 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-5 94
039 Worcester City MDP 9 v Chasetown NPS 8 (Sun 3p.m.) 1-1 572 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 266
040 Brocton MD1 10 v Gresley NPS 8 2-0 99
041 Newcastle Town NPS 8 v Evesham United SLW 8 1-1 123 (replay Wed 7.45) 3-2 AET (2-2) 235
042 A.F.C. Wulfrunians MDP 9 v Westfields MDP 9 1-1 87 (replay Wed 7.45) 0-1 157

Zone 4 (6 NPS and 16 survivors)
043 Birstall United EMC 10 v Cleethorpes Town NPS 8 0-3 196
044 Shepshed Dynamo MDP 9 v Kimberley M.W. EMC 10 3-0 174
045 Kirby Muxloe UCP 9 v Dunkirk EMC 10 0-2 50
046 Grimsby Borough NC1 10 v Leicester Road MD1 10 4-1 73
047 Oadby Town UCP 9 v Loughborough Dynamo NPS 8 1-3 149
048 Hinckley A.F.C. MD1 10 v Aylestone Park EMC 10 4-1 172
049 Quorn MDP 9 v A.F.C. Mansfield NCP 9 (Sun 3p.m.) 1-3 160
050 Staveley M.W. NCP 9 v Basford United NPS 8 0-1 135
051 Boston Town UCP 9 v Carlton Town NPS 8 3-2 56
052 Lincoln United NPS 8 v Belper Town NPS 8 0-0 140 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-1 142
053 Bottesford Town NCP 9 v Clipstone NCP 9 4-1 53

Zone 5 (7 SLE, 4 NPS, 2 ISN and 13 survivors)
054 Wisbech Town UCP 9 v Spalding United NPS 8 2-2 262 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-0 303
055 Dereham Town ISN 8 v Corby Town NPS 8 3-0 164
056 Cambridge City SLE 8 v Stamford NPS 8 (Fri 7.45) 1-0 236
057 Barton Rovers SLE 8 v Deeping Rangers UCP 9 1-2 71
058 Yaxley UCP 9 v Harborough Town UCP 9 5-3 68
059 Holbeach United UCP 9 v Northampton O.N. Chenecks UCP 9 6-1 98
060 Potton United UC1 10 v A.F.C. Dunstable SLE 8 (Fri 7.45) 2-0 170
061 Newport Pagnell Town UCP 9 v Kempston Rovers SLE 8 3-3 152 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-4 142
062 Arlesey Town SLE 8 v Desborough Town UCP 9 3-1 80
063 Soham Town Rangers ISN 8 v Cogenhoe United UCP 9 3-2 123
064 Eynesbury Rovers UCP 9 v Peterborough Sports NPS 8 1-1 207 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-2 218
065 Wellingborough Town UCP 9 v A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds SLE 8 0-4 513
066 Bedford Town SLE 8 v Swaffham Town EC1 10 3-1 180

Zone 6 (22 ISN and 22 survivors)
067 St. Margaretsbury SMP 9 v Hullbridge Sports EXS 9 (Sun 3p.m.) 2-2 118 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 5-4p 70
068 Bury Town ISN 8 v Tilbury ISN 8 1-2 233
069 Southend Manor EXS 9 v Gorleston ECP 9 1-2 64
070 Bowers & Pitsea ISN 8 v Haringey Borough ISN 8 0-2 174
071 Maldon & Tiptree ISN 8 v Waltham Abbey ISN 8 5-1 73
072 A.F.C. Hornchurch ISN 8 v Brentwood Town ISN 8 2-0 309
073 Canvey Island ISN 8 v Witham Town ISN 8 0-2 224
074 Clapton EXS 9 v Norwich United ISN 8 2-0 122
075 Framlingham Town EC1 10 v Mildenhall Town ISN 8 0-1 246
076 Haverhill Rovers ECP 9 v Heybridge Swifts ISN 8 1-1 188 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-6 187
077 Newmarket Town ECP 9 v Ware ISN 8 1-2 100
078 Tower Hamlets EXS 9 v Takeley EXS 9 0-4 55
079 Brantham Athletic ECP 9 v Cheshunt ISN 8 3-5 70
080 Stowmarket Town ECP 9 v Romford ISN 8 (at Ipswich Wanderers) 1-1 106 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-3 110
081 A.F.C. Sudbury ISN 8 v Aveley ISN 8 4-0 174
082 Ilford EXS 9 v Haverhill Borough ECP 9 1-1 82 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-5 115
083 Hertford Town ISN 8 v Hadleigh United ECP 9 4-1 260
084 Great Yarmouth Town ECP 9 v Basildon United EXS 9 1-0 163
085 Grays Athletic ISN 8 v Redbridge EXS 9 2-0 174
086 Long Melford ECP 9 v F.C. Romania EXS 9 1-2 84
087 Barking ISN 8 v Saffron Walden Town ECP 9 0-0 76 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-3 343
088 Potters Bar Town ISN 8 v West Essex EXS 9 4-1 121

Zone 7 (11 SLE, 9 SLW and 20 survivors)
089 Slimbridge SLW 8 v Cinderford Town SLW 8 1-2 164
090 Flackwell Heath HLP 9 v Didcot Town SLW 8 1-2 118
091 Baldock Town SM1 10 v North Greenford United CCP 9 (Sun 3p.m.) 3-1 120
092 Chalfont St. Peter SLE 8 v Beaconsfield Town SLE 8 2-2 87 (replay Mon 7.45) 1-3 115
093 Ashford Town (Midd'x) SLE 8 v Wembley SMP 9 3-0 104
094 Colney Heath SMP 9 v Shortwood United SLW 8 2-0 112
095 Kidlington SLW 8 v Wantage Town HLP 9 1-0 109
096 Swindon Supermarine SLW 8 v Northwood SLE 8 1-0 132
097 Hayes & Yeading United SLE 8 v Brimscombe & Thrupp HLP 9 1-0 201
098 Leighton Town SMP 9 v Tuffley Rovers HLP 9 2-3 118
099 Crawley Green SMP 9 v Berkhamsted SMP 9 (Sun 3p.m.) 2-3 76
100 Chipping Sodbury Town WSP 9 v Bishop's Cleeve SLW 8 1-3 104
101 Leverstock Green SMP 9 v Aylesbury United SLE 8 1-1 98 (replay Wed 7.45) 1-4 149
102 Southall SM1 10 v Hadley SMP 9 (at Hillingdon Borough) 2-4 35
103 Aylesbury SLE 8 v Cirencester Town SLW 8 2-1 72
104 Uxbridge SLE 8 v Thame United SLE 8 0-4 85
105 Highworth Town HLP 9 v Marlow SLE 8 (Sun 3p.m.) 2-3 173
106 Hanwell Town SLE 8 v Longlevens HLP 9 1-0 75
107 Highmoor Ibis HLP 9 v North Leigh SLW 8 1-3 42
108 Cockfosters SMP 9 v Holmer Green SMP 9 3-0 112

Zone 8 (23 ISS, 1 SLE and 32 survivors)
109 Pagham SCP 9 v Sittingbourne ISS 8 1-1 124 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-0 152
110 Hollands & Blair SEP 9 v Crowborough Athletic SEP 9 1-4 155
111 Erith & Belvedere SE1 10 v Cray Valley (P.M.) SEP 9 (Sun 3p.m.) 1-4 98
112 Whyteleafe ISS 8 v Erith Town SEP 9 1-1 107 (replay Wed 7.45) 3-3 AET (3-3) 1-4p 94
113 Carshalton Athletic ISS 8 v Walton & Hersham CCP 9 1-1 263 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 5-3p 148
114 Haywards Heath Town SCP 9 v South Park ISS 8 2-0 114
115 Colliers Wood United CCP 9 v Shoreham ISS 8 1-1 65 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-3 AET (1-1) 78
116 Sutton Common Rovers CCP 9 v Eastbourne Town SCP 9 1-2 101
117 Corinthian Casuals ISS 8 v Hythe Town ISS 8 1-1 115 (replay Tue 7.45) 3-1 278
118 Greenwich Borough ISS 8 v Three Bridges SCP 9 4-1 74
119 Deal Town SEP 9 v Glebe SEP 9 2-2 121 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-3 136
120 Walton Casuals ISS 8 v Molesey ISS 8 3-1 81
121 Redhill CCP 9 v Ashford United ISS 8 1-3 178
122 Ramsgate ISS 8 v Hanworth Villa CCP 9 3-1 183
123 East Grinstead Town ISS 8 v V.C.D. Athletic ISS 8 3-2 75
124 Cray Wanderers ISS 8 v Sevenoaks Town SEP 9 (Sun 3p.m.) 2-3 162
125 Banstead Athletic CCP 9 v Loxwood SCP 9 6-3 89
126 East Preston SCP 9 v Thamesmead Town ISS 8 0-8 also 89
127 Littlehampton Town SCP 9 v Eastbourne United SCP 9 (Sun 3p.m.) 3-2 177
128 Chipstead ISS 8 v Horley Town CCP 9 2-0 85
129 Tunbridge Wells SEP 9 v C.B. Hounslow United CCP 9 3-1 241
130 Steyning Town SC1 10 v Phoenix Sports ISS 8 0-5 79
131 Chertsey Town CCP 9 v Horsham ISS 8 1-3 120
132 Herne Bay ISS 8 v Chessington & Hook United CC1 10 (Sun 3p.m.) 2-1 204
133 Lewes ISS 8 v Newhaven SCP 9 3-3 446 (replay Tue 7.45) 4-1 364
134 Sheppey United SEP 9 v Hastings United ISS 8 0-2 397
135 Croydon SEP 9 v Faversham Town ISS 8 0-0 110 (replay Tue 7.45) 1-2 187
136 A.C. London CC1 10 v Egham Town SLE 8 (Fri 7.45) 1-5 52

Zone 9 (4 SLW, 3 SLE and 19 survivors)
137 Bracknell Town HLP 9 v Winchester City SLW 8 0-4 238
138 Fleet Town SLE 8 v A.F.C. Totton SLW 8 1-1 130 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-5 195
139 Andover Town WXP 9 v Wimborne Town SLW 8 3-3 164 (replay Tue 7.45) 2-1 248
140 Godalming Town CCP 9 v Farnham Town CCP 9 3-0 155
141 A.F.C. Portchester WXP 9 v Amesbury Town WXP 9 3-1 107
142 Hamworthy United WXP 9 v Ascot United HLP 9 4-1 65
143 Binfield HLP 9 v Horndean WXP 9 1-1 120 (replay Tue 7.45) 0-3 91
144 Brockenhurst WXP 9 v Hartley Wintney SLE 8 1-5 133
145 Guildford City CCP 9 v Camberley Town CCP 9 (at Godalming Town) (Sun 3p.m.) 4-0 163
146 Salisbury SLW 8 v Fareham Town WXP 9 3-2 505
147 Badshot Lea CC1 10 v Moneyfields SLE 8 0-3 56
148 Laverstock & Ford WX1 10 v Knaphill CCP 9 2-4 80
149 Alresford Town WXP 9 v Thatcham Town HLP 9 0-2 also 80

Zone 10 (8 SLW and 14 survivors)
150 Portland United WXP 9 v Paulton Rovers SLW 8 0-3 221
151 Barnstaple Town SLW 8 v Clevedon Town WSP 9 1-0 119
152 Tavistock SWP 10 v Shaftesbury Town WXP 9 2-1 105
153 Bideford SLW 8 v Wells City WSP 9 6-0 281
154 Cadbury Heath WSP 9 v Yate Town SLW 8 1-0 132
155 Bridgwater Town WSP 9 v Brislington WSP 9 1-0 192
156 Hengrove Athletic WSP 9 v Bodmin Town SWP 10 1-4 50
157 Willand Rovers WSP 9 v Bristol Manor Farm SLW 8 2-1 100
158 Odd Down WSP 9 v Mangotsfield United SLW 8 1-0 99
159 Taunton Town SLW 8 v Larkhall Athletic SLW 8 3-0 368
160 Bridport WSP 9 v Street WSP 9 3-1 210

Nine Step 6 (Level 10) clubs remain -
Tividale (WMP), Brocton (MD1), Dunkirk (EMC), Grimsby Borough (NC1), Hinckley A.F.C. (MD1),
Potton United (UC1), Baldock Town (SM1), Tavistock (SWP), Bodmin Town (SWP)

The 160 survivors will be joined by the
72 Step 3 (Level 7) clubs exempt to the 1st Qualifying Round


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Aug 28, 2017, 10:48 PM)


tango602
Junior Team Star


Aug 19, 2017, 8:57 PM

Posts: 83
Location: Bodmin Moor
Team(s): AFC Wimbledon, Bodmin Town, Cornish Rebels RL

Post #69 of 159 (5704 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Attendance for Hengrove Athletic vs Bodmin Town was 50 according to the Western League website.



Normally found watching Bodmin Town or AFC Wimbledon


acmold
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 19, 2017, 9:03 PM

Posts: 14497
Location:
Team(s):

Post #70 of 159 (5699 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or

090 Flackwell v Didcot was 1-2 not 1-1


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 19, 2017, 9:48 PM

Posts: 14620
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #71 of 159 (5635 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 20, 2017, 5:48 PM

Posts: 14620
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #72 of 159 (5071 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 21, 2017, 1:14 PM

Posts: 14620
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #73 of 159 (4367 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 21, 2017, 10:03 PM

Posts: 14620
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #74 of 159 (3516 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 21, 2017, 10:27 PM

Posts: 7340
Location:
Team(s):

Post #75 of 159 (3486 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Monday night replays

Maine Road 1-1 Abbey Hey - match abandoned on 105' due to a serious inury
Beaconsfield Town 3-1 Chalfont St Peter

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


The Soccerlinks Hit List

free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3