Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 

  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Cup 2017-18

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All


bagman
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 9, 2017, 5:44 PM

Posts: 13844
Location: Chatham
Team(s): Brentford

Post #51 of 64 (2007 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Missing Attendances

069 Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping Rangers 2-3 92
073 Eynesbury Rovers v Thetford Town 3-2 93
077 Histon v Northampton O.N. Chenecks 0-1 110
113 Edgware Town v Leverstock Green 1-1 68
127 Colliers Wood United v A.F.C. Uckfield Town 2-2 60


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 9, 2017, 5:53 PM

Posts: 14142
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #52 of 64 (2000 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Tykeoldboy
First Team Star


Aug 9, 2017, 11:14 PM

Posts: 2126
Location:
Team(s): Doncaster Rovers, Everton, Mablethorpe

Post #53 of 64 (1878 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I hope the Beeb move south for their broadcast in the Prelim Round. Maybe A.C. London v Egham Town.


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 9, 2017, 11:20 PM

Posts: 14142
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #54 of 64 (1876 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Wednesday 9th August Replays

006 Bishop Auckland v Consett 2-5 432
017 North Shields v Marske United 0-1 279
059 Quorn v Retford United 3-0 153
086 Wadham Lodge v Framlingham Town 1-3 att?
092 Waltham Forest v F.C. Romania P-P (Tue 15th 7.45)
145 Erith Town v Rochester United P-P (Tue 15th 7.45)
148 Littlehampton Town v Chatham Town P-P (Wed 16th Aug 7.30)
168 Guildford City v Newport (IoW) P-P (Wed 16th Aug 7.15)
175 Bridport v A.F.C. St. Austell 1-0 212
177 Exmouth Town v Shaftesbury Town 1-2 AET (1-1) 175


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Aug 10, 2017, 6:53 PM)


Steve S
Youth Team Star

Aug 10, 2017, 10:52 AM

Posts: 364
Location:
Team(s): Clevedon Town

Post #55 of 64 (1718 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

John
The attendance for the Bitton v Clevedon Town replay on Tuesday is given on the Clevedon website as 75. There is no mention of it that I can find on Bitton's site.....


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 10, 2017, 6:52 PM

Posts: 14142
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #56 of 64 (1560 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Missing Attendances

041 Tividale v Highgate United 1-1
045 Wolverhampton Casuals v Malvern Town 7-0
068 (rep) Yaxley v Raunds Town 4-2 AET (2-2)
086 (rep) Wadham Lodge v Framlingham Town 1-3
113 (rep) Leverstock Green v Edgware Town 2-3 (ab 90+6, LG player injury)
137 Glebe v Lordswood 1-0
156 Farnham Town v Fawley 3-2
161 Amesbury Town v Eversley & California 4-0
163 Whitchurch United v Laverstock & Ford 0-3
167 Knaphill v Bournemouth F.C. 0-0
169 Godalming Town v Westfield 2-1
174 Plymouth Parkway v Portland United 0-1


Andy Mac
Reserve Team Regular

Aug 10, 2017, 8:39 PM

Posts: 624
Location: Starcross
Team(s):

Post #57 of 64 (1518 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Subject to appeal, Match 44 will now be Shepshed Dynamo v Kimberley Miners Welfare, as Blaby have been removed from the competition for fielding an ineligible player v KMW.


ARL
Reserve Team Sub


Aug 11, 2017, 4:29 PM

Posts: 409
Location:
Team(s): Tring Town 1987-2003, Leverstock Green 2003-

Post #58 of 64 (1265 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Andy Mac] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The Leverstock Green v Edgware Town replay will be replayed at Leverstock on Tuesday 15th August, 7.30 pm.


AlanB
Reserve Team Sub

Aug 11, 2017, 8:23 PM

Posts: 448
Location: The French border
Team(s): Kent clubs in general

Post #59 of 64 (1175 views)
Shortcut
Re: [ARL] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

137 Glebe 1-0 Lordswood, attendance was 102, according to SCEFL Full-time.


bagman
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 12, 2017, 9:49 AM

Posts: 13844
Location: Chatham
Team(s): Brentford

Post #60 of 64 (996 views)
Shortcut
Re: [AlanB] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Missing Attendances

156 Farnham Town v Fawley 3-2 71

169 Godalming Town v Westfield 2-1 90


Deaf Leopard
Youth Team Star

Aug 12, 2017, 7:32 PM

Posts: 305
Location: Suffolk
Team(s):

Post #61 of 64 (900 views)
Shortcut
Re: [bagman] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Stowmarket v Romford next Saturday is now at Ipswich Wanderers.


Mister TwoU
First Team Star


Aug 16, 2017, 3:31 AM

Posts: 2338
Location: Coventry exile.
Team(s): Bo'ness United/Cowdenbeath/Wasps

Post #62 of 64 (328 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

South Shields v. Bridlington Town to be broadcast by BBC.

19th. August, kick-off at 12:30 BST.

http://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/football/40940857



Professional cretin.


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 17, 2017, 9:37 AM

Posts: 7165
Location:
Team(s):

Post #63 of 64 (81 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Mister TwoU] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Extra Preliminary Round Replays

Bishop Auckland 2-5 Consett
Whitley Bay 4-1 Seaham Red Star
North Shields 0-1 Marske United
1874 Northwich 2-0 Northwich Victoria
Liversedge 5-3 Armthope Welfare
Stourport Swifts 2-3 Sporting Khalsa
Highgate United 2-3 Tividale
Rocester 0-3 Bromsgrove Sporting
St Andrews 2-2 Oadby Town (@ Oadby Town. Oadby Town won 3-1 on penalties)
Quorn 3-0 Retford United
Radford 2-2 Boston Town (Boston Town won 4-3 on penalties)
Yaxley 4-2 Raunds Town
Biggleswade United 1-2 Potton United
Wadham Lodge 1-3 Framlingham Town (@ Aveley)
Tower Hamlets 1-0 FC Broxbourne Borough
Waltham Forest 1-2 FC Romania
Basildon United 3-0 Walsham le Willows
Risborough Rangers 2-2 Cockfosters (Cockfosters won 4-2 on penalties)
London Colney 2-4 Highworth Town
Longlevens 5-1 Fairford Town
Leverstock Green 5-3 Edgware Town
Deal Town 4-1 Corinthian
Peacehaven & Telscombe 0-2 Newhaven
AFC Uckfield Town 0-2 Colliers Wood United
Lancing 1-3 Chessington & Hook United
Erith Town 5-0 Rochester United
Littlehampton Town 2-1 Chatham Town
CB Hounslow United 2-1 Rusthall
Verwood Town 3-3 Badshot Lea (Badshot Lea won 3-1 on penalties)
Bournemouth 0-2 Knaphill
Blackfield & Langley 1-2 Camberley Town
Guildford City 3-0 Newport IOW (@ Godalming Town)
Bitton 0-1 Clevedon Town
Bridport 1-0 AFC St Austell
Exmouth Town 1-2 Shaftesbury
Hallen 1-4 Street


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 17, 2017, 10:54 AM

Posts: 7165
Location:
Team(s):

Post #64 of 64 (50 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F.A. Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Revised Preliminary Round Draw

1 Albion Sports v Newton Aycliffe
2 South Shields v Bridlington Town
3 Pickering Town v Clitheroe (@ Selby Town) - SUNDAY
4 Sunderland RCA v Ashington
5 Guisborough Town v Shildon
6 Goole v Newcastle Benfield
7 Barnoldswick Town v Dunston UTS
8 Tadcaster Albion v Colne
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Kendal Town
10 Scarborough Athletic v Marske United
11 Consett v Heaton Stannington
12 Penrith v Whitley Bay
13 Abbey Hey v Maine Road
14 Sheffield v Ossett Town
15 Penistone Church v Litherland REMYCA
16 Bamber Bridge v Brighouse Town
17 Hallam v Atherton Collieries - SUNDAY
18 Frickley Athletic v Runcorn Town
19 Ramsbottom United v Liversedge
20 Pontefract Collieries v Skelmersdale United
21 Ashton Athletic v Runcorn Linnets
22 Parkgate v Handsworth Parramore
23 Trafford v Kidsgrove Athletic
24 Prescot Cables v City of Liverpool - FRIDAY
25 1874 Northwich v West Didsbury & Chorlton
26 Glossop North End v Mossley
27 Hyde United v Congleton Town
28 Ossett Albion v Droylsden
29 Colwyn Bay v Stocksbridge Park Steels
30 Radcliffe Borough v Burscough
31 Leek Town v Cammell Laird 1907
32 Sporting Khalsa v Market Drayton Town
33 Alvechurch v Hanley Town
34 Walsall Wood v Tividale
35 Bedworth United v Haughmond
36 Rugby Town v Romulus
37 Bromsgrove Sporting v Coleshill Town
38 Wolverhampton Casuals v Boldmere St Michaels
39 Worcester City v Chasetown - SUNDAY
40 Brocton v Gresley
41 Newcastle Town v Evesham United
42 AFC Wulfrunians v Westfields
43 Birstall United v Cleethorpes Town
44 Shepshed Dynamo v Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
45 Kirby Muxloe v Dunkirk
46 Grimsby Borough v Leicester Road
47 Oadby Town v Loughborough Dynamo
48 Hinckley v Aylestone Park
49 Quorn v AFC Mansfield
50 Staveley Miners Welfare v Basford United
51 Boston Town v Carlton Town
52 Lincoln United v Belper Town
53 Bottesford Town v Clipstone
54 Wisbech Town v Spalding United
55 Dereham Town v Corby Town
56 Cambridge City v Stamford - FRIDAY
57 Barton Rovers v Deeping Rangers
58 Yaxley v Harborough Town
59 Holbeach United v Northampton ON Chenecks
60 Potton United v AFC Dunstable - FRIDAY
61 Newport Pagnell Town v Kempston Rovers
62 Arlesey Town v Desborough Town
63 Soham Town Rangers v Cogenhoe United
64 Eynesbury Rovers v Peterborough Sports
65 Wellingborough Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
66 Bedford Town v Swaffham Town
67 St Margetsbury v Hullbridge Sports
68 Bury Town v Tilbury
69 Southend Manor v Gorleston
70 Bowers & Pitsea v Haringey Borough
71 Maldon & Tiptree v Waltham Abbey
72 AFC Hornchurch v Brentwood Town
73 Canvey Island v Witham Town
74 Clapton v Norwich United
75 Framlingham Town v Mildenhall Town
76 Haverhill Rovers v Heybridge Swifts
77 Newmarket Town v Ware
78 Tower Hamlets v Takeley
79 Brantham Athletic v Cheshunt
80 Stowmarket Town v Romford (@ Ipswich Wanderers)
81 AFC Sudbury v Aveley
82 Ilford v Haverhill Borough
83 Hertford Town v Hadleigh United
84 Great Yarmouth Town v Basildon United
85 Grays Athletic v Redbridge
86 Long Melford v FC Romania
87 Barking v Saffron Walden Town
88 Potters Bar Town v West Essex
89 Slimbridge v Cinderford Town
90 Flackwell Heath v Didcot Town
91 Baldock Town v North Greenford United
92 Chalfont St Peter v Beaconsfield Town
93 Ashford Town (Middx) v Wembley
94 Colney Heath v Shortwood United
95 Kidlington v Wantage Town
96 Swindon Supermarine v Northwood
97 Hayes & Yeading United v Brimscombe & Thrupp
98 Leighton Town v Tuffley Rovers
99 Crawley Green v Berkhamsted - SUNDAY
100 Chipping Sodbury Town v Bishop’s Cleeve
101 Leverstock Green v Aylesbury United
102 Southall v Hadley
103 Aylesbury v Cirencester Town
104 Uxbridge v Thame United
105 Highworth Town v Marlow - SUNDAY
106 Hanwell Town v Longlevens
107 Highmoor Ibis v North Leigh
108 Cockfosters v Holmer Green
109 Pagham v Sittingbourne
110 Hollands & Blair v Crowborough Athletic
111 Erith & Belvedere v Cray Valley (PM) - SUNDAY
112 Whyteleafe v Erith Town
113 Carshalton Athletic v Walton & Hersham
114 Haywards Heath Town v South Park
115 Colliers Wood United v Shoreham
116 Sutton Common Rovers v Eastbourne Town
117 Corinthian-Casuals v Hythe Town
118 Greenwich Borough v Three Bridges
119 Deal Town v Glebe
120 Walton Casuals v Molesey
121 Redhill v Ashford United
122 Ramsgate v Hanworth Villa
123 East Grinstead Town v VCD Athletic
124 Cray Wanderers v Sevenoaks Town - SUNDAY
125 Banstead Athletic v Loxwood
126 East Preston v Thamesmead Town
127 Littlehampton Town v Eastbourne United Association - SUNDAY
128 Chipstead v Horley Town
129 Tunbridge Wells v CB Hounslow United
130 Steyning Town v Phoenix Sports
131 Chertsey Town v Horsham
132 Herne Bay v Chessington & Hook United
133 Lewes v Newhaven
134 Sheppey United v Hastings United
135 Croydon v Faversham Town
136 AC London v Egham Town
137 Bracknell Town v Winchester City
138 Fleet Town v AFC Totton
139 Andover Town v Wimborne Town
140 Godalming Town v Farnham Town
141 AFC Portchester v Amesbury Town
142 Hamworthy United v Ascot United
143 Binfield v Horndean
144 Brockenhurst v Hartley Wintney
145 Guildford City v Camberley Town
146 Salisbury v Fareham Town
147 Badshot Lea v Moneyfields
148 Laverstock & Ford v Knaphill
149 Alresford Town v Thatcham Town
150 Portland United v Paulton Rovers
151 Barnstable Town v Clevedon Town
152 Tavistock v Shaftesbury
153 Bideford v Wells City
154 Cadbury Heath v Yate Town
155 Bridgwater Town v Brislington
156 Hengrove Athletic v Bodmin Town
157 Willand Rovers v Bristol Manor Farm
158 Odd Down v Mangotsfield United
159 Taunton Town v Larkhall Athletic
160 Bridport v Street


(This post was edited by Richard Rundle on Aug 17, 2017, 10:59 AM)

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


The Soccerlinks Hit List

free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3