Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Tuesday 1st August 2017

 



drawoh
First Team Sub

Aug 1, 2017, 4:10 PM

Posts: 1170
Location:
Team(s): Alsager Town, Tottenham Hotspur

Post #1 of 1 (3447 views)
Shortcut
     Tuesday 1st August 2017   or Reply Privately

Abbey Hey FC v Mossley AFC (7.45pm)
AFC Darwen v Turton (7 pm)
AFC Dunstable v Totternhoe FC (7.45pm)
AFC Hayes v Egham Town FC (7.30pm)
AFC St Auctell v St Blazey (7.30pm)
AFC Stoneham v Eastleigh FC (7.45pm)
Alsager Town v Potters Bar (a Sunday league team from Stoke) (7.30pm)
Arundel FC v Midhurst and Easebourne FC (7.30pm)
Ashford Town (Middx) v Farnborough FC (7.45pm)
Ashford United FC v Whitstable Town (7.45pm)
Ashton & Backwell Utd FC v Bristol Manor Farm (6.30pm)
Aston Clinton v Aylesbury Utd (7pm)
Athersley Recreation v Matlock Town XI (7:00pm)
Aveley v Dulwich Hamlet FC (7.45pm)
Aylesbury FC v Kings Langley FC (7.45pm)
Barwell FC v AFC Hinckley (7.45pm)
Bedworth United v Nuneaton Town (7.45pm)
Bideford v Stoke Gabriel (7.45pm)
Biggleswade Town FC v Stevenage FC XI (7:45pm)
Billericay Town v Queens Park Rangers (6pm)
Bishops Cleeve FC v Stonehouse Town (7.45pm)
Bishop Sutton AFC v Shepton Mallet AFC (7.30pm)
Bitton AFC v Mangotsfield United (7.45pm) ( Alan Spiller Memorial Trophy)
Bleanavon Blues v Cwmbran Celtic FC (6.30pm)
Blyth Spartans AFC v Whitby Town (7.30pm)
Boldmere Sports & Social v Paget Rangers (6.45pm). (Sutton Coldfield Charity Cup)
Bottesford Town v Ruston Sports (7:30pm)
Bowers & Pitsea v Brightlingsea Regent (7.45pm)
Bridgwater Town v Taunton Town FC (7.45pm)
Brigg Town v Barton Town (Barton Cup) (7:00pm)
Burton Albion v Leicester City (7.45pm)
Cadbury Heath FC v Chippenham Park (7pm)
Caersws v Haughmond (7.30pm)
Camelford v St Dennis (7.30pm)
Canvey Island FC v Cray Wanderers (7.45pm) (CANCELLED)
Carnforth Rangers v Kendal United (7pm)
Chalfont St Peter FC v Hertford Town FC (7.45pm)
Chalford v Shortwood United FC Reserves (6.45pm)
Chasetown v Hednesford Town (7.45pm)
Chatham Town v Margate (7.45pm)
Cheltenham Saracens v Monmouth Town (THIS GAME BEING PLAYED THURSDAY 3rd AUGUST )
Cheshunt v Wingate & Finchley FC (7.45pm)
Chippenham Town FC v Swindon Town (7pm)
Chipstead v Tonbridge Angels (7.30pm)
Clay Cross Town v Clipstone F.C. (7.45pm)
Colliers Wood United v Tooting Bec (7.30pm)
Collingham v Ollerton Town
Colne v Warrington Town FC (7.45pm)
Colwyn Bay FC v Airbus UK Broughton FC (7.45pm)
Consett AFC v Richmond Town FC (7.30pm)
Craigroyston - Hibs XI (6.45pm)
Deeping Rangers FC v Stamford AFC (7.45pm)
Didcot Town Reserves v Clanfield 85
Droylsden FC v Stalbridge Celtic FC (7.45pm)
Eastbourne Utd. v Lewes
East Grinstead v Margate FC (7.30pm)
Erith & Belvedere v Phoenix Sports (7.45pm)
Farnborough Old Boys Guild v Fisher (7:30pm)
FC United of Manchester v Fleetwood town XI (7.45)
Frickley Ath v Hyde United (7.45pm)
Frimley Green FC v Petersfield Town (7.45pm)
Gala Wilton v Tytherington Rocks (6.45pm)
Garforth Town v Glasshoughton Welfare (7:45pm)
Gillingham Town FC v Westbury United (7.30pm)
Glebe v Greenwich Borough (7.45pm)
Glossop North End v Farsley Celtic FC (7.45pm)
Godalming Town v Guildford City FC (7.45pm) The Axtell Cup
Goytre v Albion Rovers (7pm)
Gravesham Borough v Chatham Town (7:45pm)
Hailsham Town v Westfield (Sussex) (7.30pm)
Hallam v Sheffield United (7:30pm)
Hamble Club FC v Winchester City (7.45pm)
Handsworth Parramore v Basford United FC (7.30pm)
Hanworth Villa FC v Kensington Borough FC (7pm)
Harlow Town v Cambridge City (7.45pm)
Harrogate Town AFC U/21 v Grimsby Borough (7.45pm)
Harrow Borough v Egham Town (THIS GAME IS NOW 5th AUGUST)
Harrow Borough FC v Beaconsfield (7.45pm)
Harworth Colliery v Maltby Main (7:30pm)
Haslingden St Mary's v AFC Darwen (7.00 pm)
Hassocks FC v AFC Varndeanians (7.45pm)
Heanor Town FC v Matlock Town FC (7.30pm)
Heath Hayes FC v Romulus FC (7.30pm)
Helston Athletic v Porthleven (7.30pm)
Hemel Hempstead Town v Ware (Herts Charity Cup) being played at Ware FC (7.45pm)
Hollands & Blair v Kennington (7.45pm)
Horsham YMCA v Horsham FC (7.30pm)
Huddersfield Amateurs v Liversedge (7:15pm)
Hyde United v Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (postponed)
Kempston Rovers v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (7.45pm)
Kidderminster Harriers v West Bromwich Albion (7.45pm)
Killingworth Town v Morpeth Town (7pm)
Kings Hill v Kent Football United (7:30pm)
Knaresborough Town v Leeds United U18s (7:00pm)
Lancaster City v Atherton Collieries (7.45pm)
Launceston v Bude Town (7.30pm)
Leatherhead Town v Basingstoke Town FC (7.45pm)
Leek CSOB v Newcastle Town (7.30pm)
Leek Town FC v Curzon Ashton FC (7.45pm)
Leicester Road FC v Stoke City (7.30pm)
Leiston FC Reserves v Leiston St Margarets (7.45pm)
Leyton Orient v Arsenal U/23 (7.45pm)
Llanberis v Menai Bridge Tigers (7.00pm)
Llandudno Ath v Llandudno Albion (7.30pm)
Llandudno Junction v Conwy Borough (7pm)
Llanfairpwll v Waunfawr (7.00pm)
Long Eaton United v Alfreton Town FC ( 7.45 pm)
Loughborough Dynamo FC v Grantham Town FC (7.45pm)
Marine AFC v Bolton Wanderers (7.30pm)
Molesey FC v Northwood (7.45pm)
Moneyfields v Winchester City.FC (7.45pm)
Nantlle Vale v Llanerchymedd (6.30pm)
Newmarket Town FC v Cambridge United (7.45pm)
Nostell Miners Welfare v Horbury Town (6:45pm)
Oughtibridge War Memorial v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic (6:30pm)
Panteg v Malpas Civil Service - CANCELLED
Panteg v AFC Llwydcoed (6.45pm)
Paulton Rovers FC v Frome Town FC (7.30pm)
Pershore Town FC v Malvern Town FC (7.45pm)
Pickering Town v Scarborough Athletic (7.30pm)
Pocklington Town v Bridlington Town (The Tony Kempster Memorial Trophy, 7:30pm)
Pontardawe Town v Port Talbot Town (6.30pm)
Potters Bar Town v Hendon (7.30pm)
QK Southampton v Upham FC (7pm)
Rainworth MWFC v Mansfield Town (Green Energy Trophy) (7.30pm)
Redditch United v Stafford Rangers FC (7.45pm)
Retford United v High Green Villa (7:45pm)
Rogate v Bosham FC (7pm)
Rotherfield FC v Bexhill United FC (6.45pm)
Royston Town FC v Barton Rovers (7.45pm)
RTB Ebbw Vale v Mountain Ash Town (7pm)
Rushall Olympic v Walsall XI (7.45pm)
Selby Town v Tadcaster Albion (7:30pm)
Shifnal Town v Eccleshall FC (7.30pm)
Silhill v FC Stratford (7.30pm)
Skelmersdale United FC v Bootle (7.45pm)
Solihull Moors FC v West Bromwich Albion U/23 (7.45pm)
South Liverpool v South Sefton Borough (6.45pm)
South Park v Merstham 7.45 pm
Southwell City v Notts County Youth (7.30pm)
Spalding United v Kettering Town FC (7.45pm)
Sporting Khalsa v Stourbridge (7.45pm)
St Austell v St Blazey - CANCELLED
St Margaretsbury v Barton Rovers
St Minver v Wadebridge Town (6.45)
St Neots Town v Mansfield Town (7.45pm)
St Ives Town v Eynesbury Rovers (7.45pm)
Steeton v Thackley (7:15pm)
Stratford Town v Bromsgrove Sporting
Stonehouse Town v Bishops Cleeve FC (THIS GAME IS BEING PLAYED AT BISHOP CLEEVE )
Talysarn Celts v Y Felinheli (6.30pm)
Thurrock v Bishops Stortford (7.45)
Tooting & Mitcham v Crystal Palace U/23 (7.30pm)
Tow Law Town v Lanchester CC
Trafford v Salford City FC (7.45pm)
Tring Athletic v Leverstock Green FC (7.45pm) (Herts Charity Shield 1st Round)
Uxbridge v Staines Town (7:45pm)
VCD Athletic v Grays Athletic (7.45pm)
Waunfawr v Y Felinheli (6.30pm)
Westfields v Slimbridge AFC (7.45pm)
Whitehawk FC v Lewes FC (POSTPONED. Lewes now visiting Eastbourne Utd)
Whyteleafe v. Dulwich Hamlet (7.45pm)
Windsor v Slough Town FC (7.45pm)
Winsford United v Altrincham FC (7.45pm)
Witton Albion v Barrow AFC (7.30pm)
Workington AFC v Penrith (7.30pm)
Worthing v Forest Green Rovers (7.45pm)
Yate Town v Chipping Sodbury (7.30pm)



(This post was edited by cope1 on Aug 1, 2017, 10:13 PM)

 
 


The Soccerlinks Hit List

free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3