Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Tuesday 25th July 2017

 



gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 25, 2017, 8:00 AM

Posts: 9996
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #1 of 1 (3604 views)
Shortcut
     Tuesday 25th July 2017   or Reply Privately

Abbey Hey v Glossop North End AFC (7.45pm)
AEK Boco v Cadbury Heath FC (7pm)
AFC Blackpool v Longridge Town (7pm)
AFC Fylde v Morecombe (7.30pm)
AFC Hornchurch v Leyton Orient (7.45pm)
AFC Sudbury v Cambridge City FC (7.45pm)
Airbus UK Broughton FC v Llandudno FC (7.30pm)
Alford FC v Three Bridges FC (7pm)
Almondesbury UWE v Hengrove Athletic (7.30pm)
Altrincham v Wrexham AFC (7.45pm)
Alvechurch v Stratford Town
Amesbury Town v Oxford City Nomads
Andover New Street v Andover Town (7.45pm)
Ardley United FC v Thame Rangers (7.30pm)
Ashford United v Folkestone Invicta (7.45pm)
Ashton Athletic FC v Clitheroe FC
Ashton United v FC United of Manchester (7.45pm)
Atherton LR vs Morecambe (3pm)
Axminster Town v Ilminster Town (7.30pm)
Aylesbury v Staines Town FC (7.45pm)
Balti Sports v Bridport (7.45pm)
Barry Town FC v Newport County AFC (7.30pm)
Bashley v Wimborne Town FC (7.45pm)
Bedlington Terriers v Newcastle Benfield (7.30pm)
Bemerton Heath Harlequins v AFC Totton (7.45pm)
Bishop’s Stortford v Chelmsford City (7.45pm)
Blackfield & Langley FC v Winchester City (7.45pm)
Blyth Spartans v Morpeth Town (7.30pm)
Bootle v South Liverpool (7.30pm)
Bournemouth Manor FC v Fawley AFC Reserves (7pm)
Bovingdon v Kings Langley FC (6.30pm)
Brackley Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (7.45pm)
Bracknell Town FC v Chalfont St Peter AFC (7.45pm)
Braintree Town FC v Barnet (7.45pm)
Bemerton Heath Harlequins v AFC Totton (7.45pm)
Brentham v Hanwell Town (6:30pm)
Brentwood Town FC v Brightlingsea Regent FC (7.45pm)
Bridlington Town v Selby Town FC (7.45pm)
Bridon Ropes v Erith Town (7.45pm)
Brimscombe & Thrupp FC v Chipping Sodbury FC (7.30pm)
Brislington v Mangotsfield United (7.45pm)
Bristol Rovers v Yeovil Town (7.45pm)
Buckland Athletic FC v Bideford AFC (7.30pm)
Buckley Town v Conwy Borough (7.30pm)
Caernarfon Town v Llanberis (7.00pm)
Caersws v Carno (7.30pm)
Camelford v Carharrack (7.30pm)
Canvey Island FC v Concord Rangers (7.45pm)
Cemaes Bay v Holyhead Hotspur Reserves (7pm)
Chard Town FC v Staplegrove FC (7.30pm)
Charlton Athletic v Norwich City (7.45pm)
Chasetown FC v Port Vale XI (7.45pm)
Chesterfield v Rotherham (7.30pm)
Chorley v Blackpool FC (7.45pm)
Cinderford Town v Weston super Mare FC (7.45pm)
Cirencester Town FC v Swindon Town U/18
Colchester United v Ipswich Town (7.30pm)
Colliers Wood United v Woodley United (7.45pm) - CANCELLED
Colwyn Bay FC v Connahs Quay Nomads (7.45pm)
Congleton Town v Leek Town FC (7.45pm)
Coventry Sphinx v Bedworth United (7.30pm)
Cray Valley (PM) v Thamesmead Town (7.45pm)
Crediton United v Exwick Villa (7.30pm)
Cwmbran Celtic v Pontypridd Town (6.30pm)
Cwmbran Town v Port Talbot Town (8pm)
Dalton United v Kendal United (7pm)
Dartford FC v Bromley FC (7.45pm) (GAME OFF Due to a number of injuries and players unavailable .)
Deeping Rangers FC v Godmanchester Rovers FC (7.45pm)
Dover Athletic FC v Welling United (7.45pm)
Downton v Salisbury FC (7.45pm)
Dulwich Hamlet FC v Crystal Palace U/23 (7.30pm)
Dunstable Town FC v Luton Town FC (7.45pm)
Dunston UTS v Spennymoor Town
Eastleigh v Bournemouth XI 7pm
Edinburgh United v Civil Service Strollers
Ely City v Bury Town FC (7.45pm)
Erith & Belvedere v Cray Wanderers (7.45pm)
Fareham Town FC v Fleet Town FC (7.45pm)
FC Elmstead Reserves v Welling Town Reserves (7pm)
FC Oswestry Town v Llanidloes (8pm)
FC Stratford v Paget Rangers (7.45pm)
Fleet Town v Salisbury (FLEET NOW AWAY TO FAREHAM)
Fordingbridge Turks v Alresford Town (7.00pm) P
Frickley Athletic v Goole AFC (7.45pm)
Grantham Town FC v Mansfield Town (7.45pm)
Gravesham Borough v Sheppey United (7:45pm)
(at Chatham Town FC)
Grimsby Town v Blackburn Rovers (7.30pm)
Hailsham Town v Crowhurst (7.30)
Hallen FC v Chippenham Town (7.30pm)
Hanley Town FC v Newcastle Town FC
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC v Wealdstone (MSC 16/17 Final) (7.45pm)
Hamworthy Utd v Christchurch (7.45pm)
Handsworth Parramore v Guiseley AFC (7.45pm)
Harefield United v Chalfont Wasps (7pm) (@ Brunel University)
Harlow Town v St Albans City FC (7.45pm)
Harrogate Town AFC v Ossett Albion FC (7.30pm)
Hartlepool United FC v Wigan Athletic (7.30pm) (NOW CANCELLED)
Hayes & Yeading United FC v Harrow Borough (7.45pm)
Hednesford Town v Tamworth (7.30pm)
Hemsworth v Stocksbridge Park Steels FC (7.45pm)
Hendon v Ebbsfleet United (7.45pm)
Hereford Lads Club v Monmouth Town
Herne Bay v Canterbury City (7:45pm)
Hertford Town FC v Wingate & Finchley FC (7.45pm)
Heswall v Cammell Laird
Heybridge Swifts v Billericay Town (7.45pm)
Hinckley AFC v Nuneaton Town (7.45pm)
Histon FC v St Neots Town (7.45pm)
Hollington FC v Bexhill United FC (7pm)
Holywell Town v Brickfield (7.30pm)
Horndean v Havant & Waterlooville (7.45pm)
Horsham YMCA FC v Dorking Wanderers (7.45pm)
Hungerford Town FC v Maidenhead United FC (7.45pm ) (At Slough FC) (Berks & Bucks Senior Cup Final)
Hyde United v AFC Mansfield (7.45pm)
Hythe Town v Crowborough Athletic 7:45pm
Ilfracombe Town v Fremington (6.30pm)
Kettering Town v Barwell (7.45pm)
Killingworth Town v Jarrow Roofing (6.30pm @ Harton 3G Pitch)
Kinver v Tividale (7.00pm)
K Sports v Halstead United (7:15pm)
Lancaster City v Barrow AFC (7.45pm).
Laverstock & Ford v Brockenhurst FC (7.45pm) (Friendly off tomorrow night at @Lavvyfc for pitch protection due to recent weather.)
Leiston FC v Colchester United U/23 (7.45pm)
Lincoln City v Oxford United (7.30pm)
Linfield FC v Sheffield United (7.45pm)
Liverton United v Chudleigh (6.45pm)
Llanduno v Llangefni Town (Llanduno are playing at Airbus UK Broughton FC)
Lordswood FC v East Grinstead Town (7:45pm)
Lostock St Gerards v Charnock Richard (7pm)
Lydney Town AFC v Yate Town FC (7.30pm)
Macclesfield Town FC vs. Crewe Alexandra (7.30pm)
Mardy v Carnetown (6.45pm)
Market Drayton Town v Stafford Rangers FC (7.45pm)
Meliden v Llandudno Albion
Merstham FC v AFC Wimbledon XI (7.45pm)
Mickleover Sports FC v Coventry City (7pm)
Middlewich Town v Runcorn Linnets (7.15pm) (NOW SAT 22July)
Millbrook v Mount Gould (6.45pm)
Milldenhall Town v Needham Market (7.45pm)
MK Dons v Brentford (7.30pm)
Milton United FC v Didcot Town FC (7.45pm)
Nantwich Town v Rhyl FC (7.30pm)
Newark Flowserve v Ollerton Town FC (6.45pm)
Newhaven v Horsham FC (7.45pm)
Newmarket Town v Soham Town Rangers FC (7.45pm)
New Mills v 1874 Northwich FC
Northampton Town v Derby County (7.45pm)
North Leigh v Cheltenham Town
North Shields v Ashington FC (7.30pm)
Northwood FC v Met Police (7.45pm)
Odd Down (Bath) v Larkhall Athletic
Oldham Athletic v Middlesborough
Oxford City FC v Armed Forces XI (7.45pm)
Pagham FC v Baffins Milton Rovers FC (7.30pm)
Paulton Rovers v Frome Town (NOW PLAYING 1st AUGUST 2017)
Penybont v Merthyr Town FC (7.30pm)
Peterborough Sports v Royston Town FC (7.45pm)
Phoenix Sports v Romford FC (7.45pm)
Plymouth Parkway v Torquay United XI (7.45pm)
Pontylottyn v Aberdare Town FC (6.30pm)
Poole Town FC v Exeter City U/21 (7.30pm)
Porthleven v AFC St Austell (7.30pm)
Portland United v Dorchester Town FC (7.30)
Prescot Cables v Marine FC (7.30pm)
Preston Athletic v Dunbar United FC (7.30pm)
Preston North End v Burnley (7.45pm)
Rainworth MWFC v Spalding United (7pm)
Risborough Rangers v Berkhamsted FC (7.45pm)
Risca v West of St Julians (6.30pm)
Rochdale v Barnsley (7.30pm)
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves v Burton Band (7.45pm)
St Blazey v St Stephen (7.30pm)
Salford City FC v Bury (7.30pm)
Selsey v Littlehampton Town
Sevenoaks Town FC v Maidstone United FC (7.45pm)
Shortwood United Reserves FC v Gala Walton (7.30pm)
Slimbridge v Gloucester City (7.45pm)
South Park v East Thurrock Utd (7.45 pm)
Southend v Brighton & Hove Albion
Southport v Burscough (7.45pm)
Southwell City v Gedling MW (7.45pm)
Squires Gate v Garstang (7.30pm)
St Ives Town v Bedford Town (7.45pm)
Stalybridge Celtic v Huddersfield Town U/23 (7.45pm)
Stevenage FC v Millwall (7.45pm)
Steyning Town v Crawley Down Gatwick (7.45pm)
Stockport County v Bolton Wanderers (7.45pm)
Stourbridge FC v Redditch United (7.45pm)
Street FC v Tiverton Town FC (7.30pm)
Sun Sports v Watford Under 18's (7.30pm)
Sutton Athletic v Greenwich Borough (7.45pm)
Sutton Common Rovers v Sheerwater
Tadley Calleva FC v Woking U/23
Takeley FC v St. Margaretsbury FC (7.45pm)
Taunton Town FC v Weymouth FC (7.45pm)
Teignmouth v Ivybridge Town (6.30pm)
Tilbury v Grays Athletic FC Stan Veness Cup - 7.45pm
Tow Law Town AFC v Sunderland FOL Academy (7.30pm)
Trafford FC v Curzon Ashton
Tranmere Rovers v Fleetwood Town (7.30pm)
Treowen Stars v AFC Porth (6.45pm, Llanfabon Drive, Trethomas)
Upham FC v Romsey Town (7pm)
Uxbridge FC v Slough Town FC (7.45pm)
Wadebridge Town v Callington Town (7.30pm)
Ware v Biggleswade United (7.45pm)
Warrington Town v Southport FC (7.30pm)
Welling Town v Sittingbourne (7:45pm)
Wells City v Bristol Manor Farm (7.45pm)
Wendron United v Gerrans St Marks
Whitehill Welfare v Bathgate Thistle (7.15pm)
Whyteleafe v Kingstonian FC (7.45pm)
Wincanton Town v Shepton Mallet AFC (7.30pm)
Winsford United v Mossley AFC
Witton Albion FC v Burnley U/23 (7.30pm)
Wivenhoe Town FC v Stansted (7.45pm)
Woking FC v Cambridge United FC (7.45pm)
Worthing FC v Lewes FC (7.45pm)
Wycombe Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon (7.45pm)
Ynysddu Welfare FC v Panteg FC (7.15pm)

 
 


The Soccerlinks Hit List

free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3