Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Eastern Counties League Challenge Cup 2017/18

 



pinewoodste
First Team Star

Jul 14, 2017, 10:46 PM

Posts: 1753
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #1 of 13 (3343 views)
Shortcut
Eastern Counties League Challenge Cup 2017/18 Can't Post or Reply Privately

 
EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP 2017/18

Round 1
Tuesday 19 September 2017
Brantham Athletic v. Halstead Town
Felixstowe & Walton United v. Whitton United
Framlingham Town v. Needham Market Reserves
Hadleigh United v. Little Oakley
Kirkley & Pakefield v. Norwich United Reserves
Saffron Walden Town v. Haverhill Borough

Round 2
Tuesday 31 October 2017
Cornard United v. Brantham Athletic or Halstead Town
Diss Town v. Wroxham
Fakenham Town v. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
FC Clacton v. Coggeshall Town
Felixstowe & Walton United or Whitton United v. Framlingham Town or Needham Market Reserves
(Wednesday 1 November if Whitton United)
Haverhill Rovers v. Newmarket Town
Histon v. Saffron Walden Town or Haverhill Borough
Ipswich Wanderers v. Woodbridge Town
Kirkley & Pakefield or Norwich United Reserves v. Gorleston
Stanway Rovers v. Hadleigh United or Little Oakley
Swaffham Town v. Downham Town
Thetford Town v. Norwich CBS
Wednesday 1 November 2017
Godmanchester Rovers v. Braintree Town Reserves
Long Melford v. Walsham le Willows
Wisbech St Mary v. Ely City
Wivenhoe Town v. Holland FC

Round 3
28/29 November 2017

Quarter Finals
6/7 February 2018

Semi Finals
20/21 March 2018

Final
7 May 2018, ko 3.00pm

AFC Sudbury Reserves, Debenham LC, Great Yarmouth Town, Leiston Reserves, March Town United,
Stowmarket Town and Team Bury opted not to enter the competition this season.

I've copied & pasted from the Halstead Town FC website.


pinewoodste
First Team Star

Sep 16, 2017, 11:33 PM

Posts: 1753
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #2 of 13 (2897 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] Eastern Counties League Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP 2017/18

Round 1
Tuesday 19 September 2017
Brantham Athletic v. Halstead Town (3rd October 2017)
Felixstowe & Walton United v. Whitton United
Framlingham Town v. Needham Market Reserves
Hadleigh United v. Little Oakley
Kirkley & Pakefield v. Norwich United Reserves
Saffron Walden Town v. Haverhill Borough

Round 2
Tuesday 31 October 2017
Cornard United v. Brantham Athletic or Halstead Town
Diss Town v. Wroxham
Fakenham Town v. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
FC Clacton v. Coggeshall Town
Felixstowe & Walton United or Whitton United v. Framlingham Town or Needham Market Reserves
(Wednesday 1 November if Whitton United)
Haverhill Rovers v. Newmarket Town
Histon v. Saffron Walden Town or Haverhill Borough
Ipswich Wanderers v. Woodbridge Town
Kirkley & Pakefield or Norwich United Reserves v. Gorleston
Stanway Rovers v. Hadleigh United or Little Oakley
Swaffham Town v. Downham Town
Thetford Town v. Norwich CBS
Wednesday 1 November 2017
Godmanchester Rovers v. Braintree Town Reserves
Long Melford v. Walsham le Willows
Wisbech St Mary v. Ely City
Wivenhoe Town v. Holland FC

Round 3
28/29 November 2017

Quarter Finals
6/7 February 2018

Semi Finals
20/21 March 2018

Final
7 May 2018, ko 3.00pm

AFC Sudbury Reserves, Debenham LC, Great Yarmouth Town, Leiston Reserves, March Town United,
Stowmarket Town and Team Bury opted not to enter the competition this season.

I've copied & pasted from the Halstead Town FC website.


pinewoodste
First Team Star

Sep 20, 2017, 9:13 PM

Posts: 1753
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #3 of 13 (2847 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] Eastern Counties League Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 1
Tuesday 19 September 2017

Felixstowe & Walton United 5 v. 3 Whitton United
Framlingham Town 1 v. 2 Needham Market Reserves
Hadleigh United 0 v. 1 Little Oakley
Kirkley & Pakefield 1 (4p)v. 1 (3p) Norwich United Reserves
Saffron Walden Town 3 v. 1 Haverhill Borough


pinewoodste
First Team Star

Oct 3, 2017, 11:48 PM

Posts: 1753
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #4 of 13 (2680 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] Eastern Counties League Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

EASTERN COUNTIES LEAGUE CHALLENGE CUP 2017/18

Round 1
Tuesday 19 September 2017
Brantham Athletic 6 v. 2 Halstead Town (3rd October 2017)
Felixstowe & Walton United 5 v. 3 Whitton United
Framlingham Town 1 v. 2 Needham Market Reserves
Hadleigh United 0 v. 1 Little Oakley
Kirkley & Pakefield 1 (4p) v. 1 (3p)Norwich United Reserves
Saffron Walden Town 3 v. 1 Haverhill Borough

Round 2
Tuesday 31 October 2017
Cornard United v. Brantham Athletic
Diss Town v. Wroxham
Fakenham Town v. Kings Lynn Town Reserves
Felixstowe & Walton United v. Needham Market Reserves
Haverhill Rovers v. Newmarket Town
Histon v. Saffron Walden Town
Ipswich Wanderers v. Woodbridge Town
Kirkley & Pakefield v. Gorleston
Stanway Rovers v. Little Oakley
Swaffham Town v. Downham Town
Thetford Town v. Norwich CBS

Wednesday 1 November 2017
FC Clacton v. Coggeshall Town
Godmanchester Rovers v. Braintree Town Reserves
Long Melford v. Walsham le Willows
Wisbech St Mary v. Ely City
Wivenhoe Town v. Holland FC

Round 3
28/29 November 2017

Quarter Finals
6/7 February 2018

Semi Finals
20/21 March 2018

Final
7 May 2018, ko 3.00pm


pinewoodste
First Team Star

Nov 2, 2017, 11:56 PM

Posts: 1753
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #5 of 13 (2446 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] Eastern Counties League Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 2
Tuesday 31 October 2017
Cornard United 0 (4p) v. 0 (5p) Brantham Athletic
Diss Town 0 v. 3 Wroxham
Fakenham Town 2 (2p) v. 2 (4p) Kings Lynn Town Reserves
Haverhill Rovers 0 v. 2 Newmarket Town
Histon 3 v. 0 Saffron Walden Town
Ipswich Wanderers 2 v. 1 Woodbridge Town
Kirkley & Pakefield 3 v. 2 Gorleston
Stanway Rovers 4 v. 0 Little Oakley
Swaffham Town 0 v. 2 Downham Town
Thetford Town 3 v. 0 Norwich CBS

Wednesday 1 November 2017
FC Clacton 0 v. 5 Coggeshall Town
Godmanchester Rovers 5 v. 0 Braintree Town Reserves
Long Melford 1 (5p) v. 1 (6p) Walsham le Willows
Wisbech St Mary 1 v. 2 Ely City
Wivenhoe Town 1 (5p) v. 1 (3p) Holland FC
Tuesday 7th November
Felixstowe & Walton United 3 v. 0 Needham Market Reserves

Round 3
28/29 November 2017

Quarter Finals
6/7 February 2018

Semi Finals
20/21 March 2018

Final
7 May 2018, ko 3.00pm


(This post was edited by pinewoodste on Nov 16, 2017, 12:37 AM)


pinewoodste
First Team Star

Nov 4, 2017, 11:59 PM

Posts: 1753
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #6 of 13 (2395 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] Eastern Counties League Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 2
Tuesday 7th November
Felixstowe & Walton United v. Needham Market Reserves
Round 3
Coggeshall Town (v) Newmarket Town (Nov 28)
Downham Town (v) Wisbech St Mary (Nov 28)
Histon (v) Godmanchester Rovers (Nov 28)
Ipswich Wanderers (v) Stanway Rovers (Nov 28)
Kirkley & Pakefield (v) Thetford Town (Nov 28)
Walsham le Willows (v) Felixstowe & Walton Utd or Needham Market reserves (Nov 29)
Brantham Athletic (v) Wivenhoe Town (Dec 5)
Wroxham (v) King's Lynn Town reserves (Dec 5)
@

Quarter Finals
6/7 February 2018

Semi Finals
20/21 March 2018

Final
7 May 2018, ko 3.00pm


pinewoodste
First Team Star

Nov 16, 2017, 12:38 AM

Posts: 1753
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #7 of 13 (2289 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] Eastern Counties League Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 2
Tuesday 7th November
Felixstowe & Walton United 3 v. 0 Needham Market Reserves
Round 3
Coggeshall Town (v) Newmarket Town (Nov 28)
Downham Town (v) Wisbech St Mary (Nov 28)
Histon (v) Godmanchester Rovers (Nov 28)
Ipswich Wanderers (v) Stanway Rovers (Nov 28)
Kirkley & Pakefield (v) Thetford Town (Nov 28)
Walsham le Willows (v) Felixstowe & Walton Utd (Nov 29)
Brantham Athletic (v) Wivenhoe Town (Dec 5)
Wroxham (v) King's Lynn Town reserves (Dec 5)
@

Quarter Finals
6/7 February 2018

Semi Finals
20/21 March 2018

Final
7 May 2018, ko 3.00pm



pinewoodste
First Team Star

Nov 29, 2017, 10:09 PM

Posts: 1753
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #8 of 13 (2153 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] Eastern Counties League Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 3
Coggeshall Town 3 (v) 1 Newmarket Town (Nov 28)
Downham Town 1 (v) 3 Wisbech St Mary (Nov 28)
Histon 0 (v) 1 Godmanchester Rovers (Nov 28)
Ipswich Wanderers 0 (v) 1 Stanway Rovers (Nov 28)
Kirkley & Pakefield (1v) 2 Thetford Town (Nov 28)
Walsham le Willows (v) Felixstowe & Walton Utd (Dec 6)
Brantham Athletic (v) Wivenhoe Town (Dec 5)
Wroxham (v) King's Lynn Town reserves (Dec 5)
@

Quarter Finals
6/7 February 2018

Semi Finals
20/21 March 2018

Final
7 May 2018, ko 3.00pm



pinewoodste
First Team Star

Dec 7, 2017, 7:30 PM

Posts: 1753
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #9 of 13 (2044 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] Eastern Counties League Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round 3
Coggeshall Town 3 (v) 1 Newmarket Town (Nov 28)
Downham Town 1 (v) 3 Wisbech St Mary (Nov 28)
Histon 0 (v) 1 Godmanchester Rovers (Nov 28)
Ipswich Wanderers 0 (v) 1 Stanway Rovers (Nov 28)
Kirkley & Pakefield (1v) 2 Thetford Town (Nov 28)
Walsham le Willows 2 (4p) (v) 2 (3p) Felixstowe & Walton Utd (Dec 6)
Brantham Athletic 3 (v) 0 Wivenhoe Town (Dec 5)
Wroxham 2 (v) 1 King's Lynn Town reserves (Dec 5)
@

Quarter Finals
Brantham Athletic (v) Coggeshall Town (Feb 6th)
Stanway Rovers (v) Walsham le Willows (Feb 6th)
Thetford Town (v) Godmanchester Rovers (Feb 6th)
Wisbech St Mary (v) Wroxham (Feb 7th)



Semi Finals
20/21 March 2018

Final
7 May 2018, ko 3.00pm



pinewoodste
First Team Star

Feb 10, 2018, 6:57 PM

Posts: 1753
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #10 of 13 (1661 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] Eastern Counties League Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Quarter Finals
Brantham Athletic 0 (3p) (v) 0 (2p) Coggeshall Town (Feb 6th)
Stanway Rovers 1 (v) 0 Walsham le Willows (Feb 6th)
Thetford Town 5 (v) 1 Godmanchester Rovers (Feb 6th)
Wisbech St Mary 3 (v) 7 Wroxham (Feb 7th)



Semi Finals (20 March)
Thetford Town (v) Stanway Rovers
Wroxham (v) Brantham Athletic


Final
7 May 2018, ko 3.00pm



pinewoodste
First Team Star

Mar 21, 2018, 11:31 PM

Posts: 1753
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #11 of 13 (1279 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] Eastern Counties League Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi Finals (20 March)
Thetford Town 2 (v) 0 Stanway Rovers
Wroxham 1 (v) 3 Brantham Athletic


Final (7 May 2018, ko:1500)
Brantham Athletic (v) Thetford Town


pinewoodste
First Team Star

Apr 26, 2018, 9:52 PM

Posts: 1753
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #12 of 13 (1173 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] Eastern Counties League Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Final (7 May 2018, ko:1500 @ Diss Town)
Brantham Athletic (v) Thetford Town


pinewoodste
First Team Star

May 7, 2018, 11:36 PM

Posts: 1753
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #13 of 13 (1106 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] Eastern Counties League Challenge Cup 2017/18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Final (7 May 2018, ko:1500 @ Diss Town)
Brantham Athletic 4 (v) 2 Thetford Town

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3