Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Pre Season Friendlies:
Tuesday 11th July 2017

 



gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 11, 2017, 9:33 AM

Posts: 11271
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #1 of 1 (1103 views)
Shortcut
     Tuesday 11th July 2017   or Reply Privately

Abergavenny Town v Chepstow Town (7.30pm)
AFC Bilbrook v Tividale (7.00pm)
AFC Darwen v Blackburn Rovers XI (7.00 pm)
AFC Totton v Aldershot Town (7.45pm) (NOW 7.15pm)
AFC Wulfrunians v Hereford FC (7.45pm)
Alsager Town FC v Port Vale XI (7.30pm)
Alton FC v Thatcham Town (7.45pm)
Altrincham FC v Stockport County (7.45pm)
Amersham Town v Berkhamsted FC (7.45pm)
Armthorpe Welfare FC v Doncaster Rovers (7.30pm)
Ashford United v Margate (7.45pm)
Atherton Laburnum Rovers vs Salford City FC (7.45pm)
Barnton FC v Warrington Town FC (7.30pm)
Barrow AFC v Motherwell FC (6.30pm)
Basford United FC v Mansfield Town (7.30pm)
Basingstoke Town v Eastleigh FC (7.45pm)
Bath City FC v Bristol City (7.45pm)
Beckenham Town v Dulwich Hamlet FC (7.30pm) NOW 7.15pm-problems with floodlights. But still on main pitch
Bedfont Sports v Staines Town (7.30pm)
Berwick Rangers FC v Hibernian FC (7.45pm)
Billinge FC v Ashton Athletic FC
Bishops Cleeve v Forest Green Rovers (7.30pm)
Bishop Sutton v Wells City FC (7.30pm)
Bowers & Pitsea v Leigh Ramblers (Len Forge Centre) (7.45pm)
Brackley Town v Shrewsbury Town (7pm)
Brantham Athletic v Leiston FC (7.45pm)
Brentwood Town v Saffron Walden Town
Bridon Ropes v Bearsted (7.45pm)
Bridport v Wincanton Town
Brightlingsea Regent v Chelmsford city (7.45pm)
Brimscombe & Thrupp FC Development v FC Barometrics
Burscough v Southport (7.45pm) - CANCELLED
Buxton FC v Crewe Alexandra (7.45pm)
Canterbury City FC v Whitstable Bay FC (7.45pm) ( Simon Langton Boys Grammar School)
Cemaes Bay v Llangefni Town
Chipping Sodbury v Wootton Bassett Town (7.30pm)
Cinderford Town AFC v Cheltenham Town XI (7.45pm)
Clipstone F.C. v Teversal (7.30pm)
Coggeshall v Witham Town (7.45pm)
Colliers Wood United v Kensington Borough (7.45pm)
Colwyn Bay v Llandudno (7.45pm)
Congleton Town v FC United of Manchester (7.45pm)
Consett v Esh Winning (7.30pm)
Conwy Borough v Holyhead Hotspurs (7.30pm)
Coventry Sphinx v Nuneaton Griff (7pm)
Croydon v East Grinstead Town (7:45pm)
(at Lanfranc School)
Dartford FC v Gillingham (7.30pm)
Deal Town v Dover Athletic FC (7.30pm)
Eastbourne Borough v Tunbridge Wells (7.45pm)
East Manchester FC v Abbey Hey FC
East Preston v Wick (7:30pm)
Eccleshall FC v Nantwick Town (7.45pm)
Euxton Villa v AFC Blackpool (7pm)
Evesham United v Tamworth FC (7.45pm)
Eyemouth United v West Barns
Faversham Town v Gillingham (1st Team) (7.30pm)
FC Queens Park v Cammell Laird 1907 (7pm)
Flint Town United v Chester FC (7.30pm)
Folkestone Invicta v Millwall (7.45pm)
Gainsborough Trinity v FC Halifax Town (7.45pm)
Godalming & Farncombe v Godalming Town
Gornal Athletic v Worcester City (7.45pm)
Grays Athletic FC v Bromley FC (7pm) ( this will now be re-arranged)
Great Wakering Rovers v Canvey Island (7.45pm)
Guildford City FC v Walton Casuals (7.15pm) (At Wavell Pavilion 3G pitch, Queens Avenue, Aldershot )
Guisborough Town v Guisborough United (7.30pm)
Guiseley AFC v Barnsley (7.30pm)
Hadleigh United v Bury Town FC (7.45pm)
Hamble Club v Chichester City (7.15 pm)
Hamworthy United FC v Balti Sports (7.45pm)
Harleston Town FC v Norwich United FC
Harlow Town v Leyton Orient (7.45pm) Now Sat 15 July
Harringey Borough v Boreham Wood FC (7.30pm)
Hassocks FC v Lewes FC (7.45pm)
Haverhill Rovers FC v Takeley FC (7.45pm)
Hayes & Yeading United FC v Welwyn Gdn City FC (7.45pm) (At Beaconsfield Road 3G )
Hendon v Hanwell Town (7.30pm - FREE ENTRY)
Highgate United v Solihull Moors FC (7.45pm)
Histon FC v Biggleswade FC (7:45pm)
Holbeach United v Peterborough Sports (7.45pm)
Hucknall Town FC v AFC Mansfield (7.45pm)
Kidderminster Harriers FC v Derby County (7.45pm)
Kidsgrove Athletic FC v Crewe Alexandra FC (7.45pm)
Kings Langley v Hemel Hempstead Town (7.45pm)
K Sports v Chatham Town (7.45pm)
Langney Wanderers v Eastbourne Town (7.0pm) at Shinewater Lane
Leamington v Worcester City (7.45pm)
Leatherhead v Woking (7.45pm @ River Lane)
Leverstock Green FC v AFC Dunstable (6.30pm)
Limerick v Charlton Athletic (7.45pm)
Lincoln United v Boston United (7.45pm) Bluefin Sport Lincolnshire Senior Cup.
Linton Granta v Ely City FC (7.30pm)
Llandyrnog Utd v Cerrigydrudion (7.00pm)
Longlevens AFC v Cirencester Town
Lostock St Gerards v Longridge Town (7pm)
Lyne FC v Chertsey Town (7pm)
Maldon & Tiptree v Stanway Rovers (7pm)
Malmesbury Vics v Brimscombe & Thrupp FC
Marine AFC v AFC Fylde (7.30pm)
Melksham Town v Swindon Town (7.30pm)
Mossley AFC v Curzon Ashton FC (7.45pm)
Nantlle Vale v Caernarfon Town
New Bradwell St Peter v Bedford Town (7.45pm)
Newcastle Town v Port Vale (7.30pm)
Newmarket Town FC v Hertford Town (7.45pm)
Newport County Youth v Wrexham Youth (at Lliswerry High School, 11am)
Nuneaton Town v Peterborough United (7.30pm)
Oakwood v Crawley Town (2 x 60 minute matches, 7pm)
Oxford City v Cheltenham Town (7.45pm)
Paget Rangers v Bromsgrove Sporting (7.30pm)
Penryn Athletic v St Austell (7.30pm)
Phoenix Sports v Greenwich Borough 7.45pm
Poole Town FC v Portsmouth XI (7.30pm)
Porthmadog v Llanuwchlyn (7.30pm)
Potton United v St Neots Town (7.45pm)
QK Southampton FC v Alresford Town FC (NOW CANCELLED)
Radcliffe Borough v Ashton United FC (7.45pm)
Rainworth MWFC v Sherwood Colliery (7pm)
Redhill v Farleigh Rovers (7 15pm) at our Academy facilities at Coulsdon college.
Reading FC XI v Kingstonian FC (7pm) @ Reading FC Training Ground). BEHIND CLOSED DOORS 6.30PM.
Risca Utd v Monmouth Town
Rossington Maine v Gainsborough Trinity FC (7.45pm) (NOW CANCELLED)
Sandbach Utd FC v 1874 Northwich FC (7.45pm)
Seaham Red Star v Gateshead U19 (7.30pm)
Sheppey United v Cray Wanderers (7.45pm)
Shepshed Dynamo FC v Gresley FC (7.45pm)
Shildon v Blyth Spartans AFC (7.45pm)
Shirebrook Town v Selston, 7:45pm (at Shirebrook Academy)
Shoreham FC v Pagham FC (7.30pm)
Slough Town FC v Wealdstone (7.45pm)
Southend Manor FC v Heybridge Swifts FC
St Albans City FC v Cambridge United (7.30pm)
St Francis Rangers v Crawley Down Gatwick (6:30pm)
St Margaretsbury FC v Hertford Town FC (7pm) ( Mark Hall sports centre, Harlow (Grass)
Stamford AFC v Grimsby Town (Lincs Senior Cup) (7pm)
Stevenage v Norwich City (7.45pm)
Steyning Town v Saltdean United (7.45pm)
Stockton Town v Spennymoor Town (7.30pm)
Stokesley Sport Club FC v Northallerton Town FC (7.30pm)
Stonehouse Town FC v Shortwood United (7pm)
Street FC v Bristol Manor Farm FC (7.30pm)
Sun Sports v Evergreen (7.45) Not on main pitch
Swanage Town & Herston v Wimborne Town FC ( 7.45pm)
Swindon Supermarine v Gloucester City (7.45pm)
Tadley Calleva v Fleet Town (at 3G Pitch, Everst Community College, Basingstoke) 7.45pm
Thurrock v Dagenham & Redbridge XI (7.45pm)
Tiverton Town FC v Plymouth Argyle (TOM GARDNER TESTIMONIAL) (7.30pm)
Tonbridge Angels v Ebbsfleet United (7.45pm)
Trowbridge Town FC v Radstock (6.30pm)
Tunbridge Wells FC v Eastbourne Borough FC (7.45pm)
VCD Athletic v Maidstone United (7:45pm)
Uxbridge v North Greenford United (7:45pm)
Valley v Bodedern Ath (7.00pm)
Walton & Hershamn v Northwood (7:30pm) (@ Weston Green Sports Club, Longmead Road, Thames Ditton KT7 0JF)
Westfields v Kingstonian FC (7pm) (@ St John the Baptist School, Woking NOW TUESDAY 18th JULY.
Weston-super-Mare v Bristol Rovers (7.45pm)
Weymouth FC v Yeovil Town (7.45pm)
Whyteleafe FC v Lingfield FC (7.45pm)
Wick v Ashton & Backwell United FC (6.30pm)
Winchester Castle FC v Sholing FC Dev (7pm)
Winchester City v Hungerford Town FC (7.45pm)
Wingate & Finchley FC v Potters Bar ( Barnet Lane Training Centre) (7.45pm)
Yaxley FC v Soham Town Rangers (7.45pm)
Ynysddu Welfare v The Oak (Pontllanfraith 3G, 8pm)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3