Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Jul 1, 2017, 4:38 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 53 (37075 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 Can't Post or Reply Privately

For draws and results


Spennyfan_chris
First Team Sub

Jul 16, 2017, 9:16 PM

Posts: 1108
Location: Spennymoor, Co. Durham
Team(s): Spennymoor Town FC & Tokyo Verdy

Post #2 of 53 (36594 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round
Ties to be played in week commencing Monday, 4th September


1 Durham City v Spennymoor Town
2 Morpeth Town v Hebburn Town
3 Curzon Ashton v Nelson
4 Ashton Athletic v Witton Albion
5 AFC Darwen v Daisy Hill
6 Irlam v St Helens Town
7 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Warrington Town
8 Burscough v Lancaster City
9 Hyde United v Chorley
10 Skelmersdale United v FC United of Manchester
(walkover for FC United of Manchester – Skelmersdale United withdrawn)
11 Ashton United v Chadderton
12 Stockport County v Stockport Town
13 Salford City v Mossley
14 Radcliffe Borough v Nantwich Town
15 Bamber Bridge v Altrincham
(walkover for Altrincham – Bamber Bridge withdrawn)
16 Ossett Town v Harrogate Town
17 Staveley MW v Stocksbridge Park Steels
18 Silsden v Glasshoughton Welfare
19 Worksop Town v Garforth Town
20 North Ferriby United v Nostell MW
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Bottesford Town
22 Sheffield v Hall Road Rangers
23 York City v Tadcaster Albion
24 Eastwood Community v Deeping Rangers
25 Harborough Town v Leicester Road
26 Ilkeston v Boston United
(walkover for Boston United – Ilkeston removed)
27 Long Eaton United v Anstey Nomads
28 Aylestone Park v Grantham Town
29 West Bridgford v Lincoln United
30 Dunkirk v Leicester Nirvana
31 Ashby Ivanhoe v Belper Town
32 Alfreton Town v Mickleover Sports
33 Sporting Khalsa v Lichfield City
34 Nuneaton Griff v Hereford
35 Racing Club Warwick v Walsall Wood
36 Sutton Coldfield Town v Wolverhampton Casuals
37 Newcastle Town v Wednesfield
38 Bedworth United v Kidsgrove Athletic
39 Stafford Town v Worcester City
40 Bromsgrove Sporting v Leek Town
41 Leamington v Stratford Town
42 Kidderminster Harriers v Alvechurch
43 AFC Telford United v Bromyard Town
44 Bilston Town v Coton Green
45 Tipton Town v Tamworth
46 Rushall Olympic v Dudley Town
47 Malvern Town v Rugby Town
48 Highgate United v Boldmere St Michaels
49 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Rushden & Higham United
50 Peterborough Northern Star v St Neots Town
51 Brackley Town v Yaxley
52 Biggleswade Town v Huntingdon Town
53 Cogenhoe United v Biggleswade United
54 Cambridge City v Felixstowe & Walton United
55 Framlingham Town v Dereham Town
56 Wisbech St Mary v Swaffham Town
57 Histon v Gorleston
58 AFC Sudbury v King’s Lynn Town
59 Whitton United v Leiston
60 Bury Town v Wroxham
61 Fakenham Town v Haverhill Rovers
62 Ipswich Wanderers v Newmarket Town
63 Woodbridge Town v Walsham Le Willows
64 Basildon United v Witham Town
65 Saffron Walden Town v Potters Bar Town
66 Hoddesdon Town v Barkingside
67 Hitchin Town v Little Oakley
68 Barking v Ware
69 AFC Hornchurch v Takeley
70 Hullbridge Sports v Waltham Forest
71 Ilford v Cheshunt
72 Harlow Town v Brightlingsea Regent
(walkover for Brightlingsea Regent – Harlow Town withdrawn)
73 Halstead Town v Bishop’s Stortford
74 Brentwood Town v Stanway Rovers
75 Concord Rangers v Waltham Abbey
76 Great Wakering Rovers v Hadley
77 Royston Town v Redbridge
78 Heybridge Swifts v Romford
79 Tower Hamlets v Grays Athletic
80 Coggeshall Town v Sawbridgeworth Town
81 Thurrock v Aveley
82 Northwood v Haringey Borough
83 Kings Langley v Colney Heath
84 Hemel Hempstead Town v Sun Sports
85 Staines Town v Harrow Borough
86 Bedfont Sports v Winslow United
87 Edgware Town v Cockfosters
88 Buckingham Athletic v Oxhey Jets
89 Harefield United v Spelthorne Sports
90 Hendon v North Greenford United
91 Flackwell Heath v Newport Pagnell Town
92 Wealdstone v Uxbridge
93 Wingate & Finchley v Chalfont St Peter
94 Leverstock Green v Aylesbury
95 Carshalton Athletic v Eastbourne Town
96 Erith Town v Dulwich Hamlet
97 Phoenix Sports v VCD Athletic
98 Lingfield v Croydon
99 Ashford United v Chatham Town
100 East Grinstead Town v Lewisham Borough (Community)
101 Lordswood v Glebe
102 Corinthian v Eastbourne Borough
103 Sevenoaks Town v Dartford
104 Ramsgate v Hollands & Blair
105 Margate v Thamesmead Town
106 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Chertsey Town
107 Steyning Town v Chichester City
108 Camberley Town v Raynes Park Vale
109 Whitehawk v Worthing
110 Whyteleafe v Balham
111 Dorking Wanderers v Bognor Regis Town
112 Ash United v Newhaven
113 Knaphill v Metropolitan Police
114 Chessington & Hook United v East Preston
115 Shoreham v Three Bridges
116 Frimley Green v Worthing United
117 Corinthian-Casuals v Merstham
118 Guildford City v Hastings United
119 Crowborough Athletic v Horley Town
120 Walton & Hersham v Westfield
121 Oxford City v Basingstoke Town
122 Bracknell Town v Highmoor Ibis
123 Ascot United v Marlow
124 Alton Town v Slough Town
(walkover for Alton Town – Slough Town withdrawn)
125 Kidlington v Fleet Spurs
126 Poole Town v Farnborough
127 Havant & Waterlooville v Salisbury
128 Christchurch v Team Solent
129 Cirencester Town v Oldland Abbotonians
130 Gloucester City v Bristol Manor Farm
131 Paulton Rovers v Wellington AFC
132 Ashton & Backwell United v Wells City
133 Welton Rovers v Willand Rovers
134 Keynsham Town v Tavistock
135 Weston Super Mare v Portishead Town
136 Bridgwater Town v Radstock Town



Football Love - Spennymoor Town FC (National League North) & Tokyo Verdy (JLeague Division 2)

Spennymoor Volunteer & Camera-Man


Spennyfan_chris
First Team Sub

Jul 16, 2017, 9:31 PM

Posts: 1108
Location: Spennymoor, Co. Durham
Team(s): Spennymoor Town FC & Tokyo Verdy

Post #3 of 53 (36581 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Spennyfan_chris] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Qualifying Round
Ties to be played in week commencing Monday, 18th September


1 Carlisle City v Morpeth Town or Hebburn Town
2 Workington v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
3 Shildon v Darlington
4 Stockton Town v Durham City or Spennymoor Town
5 South Shields v Chester-Le-Street Town
6 Ashton United or Chadderton v Altrincham
7 Irlam or St Helens Town v Prescot Cables
8 West Didsbury & Chorlton or Warrington Town v Colne
9 Vauxhall Motors v Ashton Athletic or Witton Albion
10 Radcliffe Borough or Nantwich Town v Southport
11 Abbey Hey v Ashton Town
12 Marine v Bootle
13 Burscough or Lancaster City v FC United of Manchester
14 Stalybridge Celtic v Curzon Ashton or Nelson
15 Hyde United or Chorley v Stockport County or Stockport Town
16 AFC Darwen or Daisy Hill v Salford City or Mossley
17 Rossington Main v AFC Emley
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic v North Ferriby United or Nostell MW
19 Farsley Celtic v Handsworth Parramore
20 York City or Tadcaster Albion v Ossett Town or Harrogate Town
21 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic or Bottesford Town v Worksop Town or Garforth Town
22 Ossett Albion v Staveley MW or Stocksbridge Park Steels
23 Selby Town v Sheffield or Hall Road Rangers
24 Maltby Main v Silsden or Glasshoughton Welfare
25 Matlock Town v Alfreton Town or Mickleover Sports
26 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Aylestone Park or Grantham Town
27 Sandiacre Town v Buxton
28 Ashby Ivanhoe or Belper Town v Eastwood Community or Deeping Rangers
29 West Bridgford or Lincoln United v Long Eaton United or Anstey Nomads
30 Bourne Town v Harborough Town or Leicester Road
31 Basford United v Dunkirk or Leicester Nirvana
32 Gresley v Boston United
33 Newcastle Town or Wednesfield v Highgate United or Boldmere St Michaels
34 Stafford Town or Worcester City v Bilston Town or Coton Green
35 Nuneaton Town v Leamington or Stratford Town
36 Romulus v Racing Club Warwick or Walsall Wood
37 Halesowen Town v Kidderminster Harriers or Alvechurch
38 Tipton Town or Tamworth v Bromsgrove Sporting or Leek Town
39 AFC Telford United or Bromyard Town v Sporting Khalsa or Lichfield City
40 Nuneaton Griff or Hereford v Stourbridge
41 Malvern Town or Rugby Town v Sutton Coldfield Town or Wolverhampton Casuals
42 Ellesmere Rangers v Rushall Olympic or Dudley Town
43 Bedworth United or Kidgsgrove Athletic v Pegasus Juniors
44 Evesham United v Eccleshall
45 Wellingborough Town v Kempston Rovers
46 AFC Dunstable v Brackley Town or Yaxley
47 AFC Rushden & Diamonds or Rushden & Higham United v Rothwell Corinthians
48 Kettering Town v St Ives Town
49 Biggleswade Town or Huntingdon Town v Cogenhoe United or Biggleswade United
50 Peterborough Sports v Corby Town
51 Godmanchester Rovers v Peterborough Northern Star or St Neots Town
52 Brantham Athletic v Woodbridge Town or Walsham Le Willows
53 Ely City v Needham Market
54 Fakenham Town or Haverhill Rovers v Cornard United
55 Histon or Gorleston v Bury Town or Wroxham
56 March Town United v Wisbech St Mary or Swaffham Town
57 Cambridge City v Hadleigh United
or Felixstowe & Walton United
58 Whitton United or Leiston v Mildenhall Town
59 Ipswich Wanderers or Newmarket Town v AFC Sudbury or King’s Lynn Town
60 Stowmarket Town v Framlingham Town or Dereham Town
61 Coggeshall Town or Sawbridgeworth Town v St Margaretsbury
62 Barking or Ware v Chelmsford City
63 Tilbury v Codicote
64 Royston Town or Redbridge v Halstead Town or Bishop’s Stortford
65 Thurrock or Aveley v Clapton
66 East Thurrock United v FC Broxbourne Borough
67 Ilford or Cheshunt v Hullbridge Sports or Waltham Forest
68 Great Wakering Rovers or Hadley v Tower Hamlets or Grays Athletic
69 Heybridge Swifts or Romford v Basildon United or Witham Town
70 Brentwood Town or Stanway Rovers v AFC Hornchurch or Takeley
71 Braintree Town v Hoddesdon Town or Barkingside
72 Concord Rangers or Waltham Abbey v Hitchin Town or Little Oakley
73 Saffron Walden Town or Potters Bar Town v Brightlingsea Regent
74 Hendon or North Greenford United v Leverstock Green or Aylesbury
75 Staines Town or Harrow Borough v Hanwell Town
76 Bedfont Sports or Winslow United v St Albans City
77 Sandhurst Town v Kings Langley or Colney Heath
78 Wingate & Finchley or Chalfont St Peter v Ashford Town (Middx)
79 Hayes & Yeading United v Brimsdown
80 Enfield Town v CB Hounslow United
81 Edgware Town or Cockfosters v Harefield Town or Spelthorne Sports
82 Chesham United v Northwood or Haringey Borough
83 Buckingham Athletic or Oxhey Jets v Flackwell Heath or Newport Pagnell Town
84 Hemel Hempstead Town or Sun Sports v Wealdstone or Uxbridge
85 East Grinstead Town or Lewisham Borough (Community) v Lordswood or Glebe
86 Ashford United or Chatham Town v Folkestone Invicta
87 Carshalton Athletic or Eastbourne Town v Erith Town or Dulwich Hamlet
88 Corinthian or Eastbourne Borough v Welling United
89 Lingfield or Croydon v AFC Croydon Athletic
90 Margate or Thamesmead Town v Ramsgate or Hollands & Blair
91 Tooting & Mitcham United v Cray Wanderers
92 Tonbridge Angles v Greenwich Borough
93 Phoenix Sports or VCD Athletic v Sevenoaks Town or Dartford
94 Faversham Town v Chipstead
95 Kingstonian v Mile Oak
96 Whytleafe or Balham v South Park
97 Burgess Hill Town v Haywards Heath Town
98 Crowborough Athletic or Horley Town v Shoreham or Three Bridges
99 Leatherhead v Wick
100 Arundel v Lewes
101 Knaphill or Metropolitan Police v Ash United or Newhaven
102 Guildford City or Hastings United v Abbey Rangers
103 Walton & Hersham or Westfield v Hampton & Richmond Borough or Chertsey Town
104 Frimley Green or Worthing United v Dorking Wanderers or Bognor Regis Town
105 Redhill v Camberley Town or Raynes Park Vale
106 Corinthian-Casuals or Merstham v Whitehawk or Worthing
107 Steyning Town or Chichester City v Chessington & Hook United or East Preston
108 Hartley Wintney v Holmer Green
109 Fleet Town v Kidlington or Fleet Spurs
110 Andover Town v Hungerford Town
111 Didcot Town v Oxford City or Basingstoke Town
112 Windsor v Alton Town
113 Clanfield 85 v Bracknell Town or Highmoor Ibis
114 Thame United v Binfield
115 Thatcham Town v Ascot United or Marlow
116 Havant & Waterlooville or Salisbury v Winchester City
117 Brockenhurst v AFC Totton
118 Poole Town or Farnborough v Fareham Town
119 Christchurch or Team Solent v AFC Stoneham
120 AFC Portchester v Romsey Town
121 Sholing v Wimborne Town
122 Cirencester Town or Oldland Abbotnians v Chippenham Town
123 Gloucester City or Bristol Manor Farm v Bishop’s Cleeve
124 New College Swindon v Malmesbury Victoria
125 Tuffley Rovers v Yate Town
126 Welton Rovers or Willand Rovers v Ashton & Backwell United or Wells City
127 Keynsham Town or Tavistock v Elburton Villa
128 Bath City v Bridgwater Town or Radstock Town
129 Odd Down v Paulton Rovers or Wellington AFC
130 Clevedon Town v Weston Super Mare or Portishead Town



Football Love - Spennymoor Town FC (National League North) & Tokyo Verdy (JLeague Division 2)

Spennymoor Volunteer & Camera-Man


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 3, 2017, 3:55 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 53 (34846 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 3, 2017, 4:23 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 53 (34834 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 8, 2017, 10:34 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 53 (34200 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

Preliminary Qualifying Round

Draw released Friday 7th July

Ties to be played in the week of Monday 4th September

20 walkovers

ZONE 1 (plus 8 byes)
001 Durham City v Spennymoor Town (Mon 7.30) 0-2 60
002 Morpeth Town v Hebburn Town (Mon 7.30) 3-0 65

ZONE 2 (plus 9 byes)
003 Curzon Ashton v Nelson (Mon 7.45) 0-1 141
004 Ashton Athletic v Witton Albion (Mon 7.45) 1-0 45
005 A.F.C. Darwen v Daisy Hill (Wed 7.30) 0-4 119
006 Irlam v St. Helens Town (Thu 7.45) 2-1 67
007 West Didsbury & Chorlton (withdrawn) v Warrington Town (walkover)
008 Burscough (walkover) v Lancaster City (withdrawn)
009 Hyde United v Chorley (Fri 7.45) 2-1 67
010 Skelmersdale United (withdrawn) v F.C. United of Manchester (walkover)
011 Ashton United (walkover) v Chadderton (withdrawn)
012 Stockport County v Stockport Town (Fri 7.00) 3-4 162
013 Salford City v Mossley (Thu 7.45) 1-0 196
014 Radcliffe Borough v Nantwich Town (Wed 13th 7.00) (P-P waterlogged) (Mon 18th 7.00) 2-5 105
015 Bamber Bridge (withdrawn) v Altrincham (walkover)

ZONE 3 (plus 8 byes)
016 Ossett Town v Harrogate Town (Thu 7.30) 1-3 AET (1-1) 53
017 Staveley M.W. v Stocksbridge Park Steels (Mon 7.45) 4-0 147
018 Silsden (walkover) v Glasshoughton Welfare (withdrew) (set for Thu 7.45)
019 Worksop Town v Garforth Town (Thu 7.45) 3-1 77
020 North Ferriby United (withdrawn) v Nostell M.W. (walkover)
021 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic v Bottesford Town (Tue 7.30) 1-2 40
022 Sheffield v Hall Road Rangers (Thu 7.45) 4-3 90
023 York City v Tadcaster Albion (Wed 7.00) 4-0 364

ZONE 4 (plus 7 byes)
024 Eastwood Community v Deeping Rangers (Fri 8.00) 5-2 49
025 Harborough Town v Leicester Road (Thu 7.00) 5-2 42
026 Ilkeston (removed) v Boston United (walkover)
027 Long Eaton United v Anstey Nomads (Thu 7.30) 9-4 79
028 Aylestone Park v Grantham Town (Thu 7.30) 3-2 70
029 West Bridgford v Lincoln United (Wed 7.45) 3-0 46
030 Dunkirk v Leicester Nirvana (Wed 7.45) 5-2 36
031 Ashby Ivanhoe v Belper Town (Wed 7.30) 0-2 57
032 Alfreton Town v Mickleover Sports (Wed 7.30) 2-1 AET (1-1) 119

ZONE 5 (plus 8 byes)
033 Sporting Khalsa v Lichfield City (Tue 7.45) 2-3 26
034 Nuneaton Griff v Hereford (Wed 7.45) 2-3 52
035 Racing Club Warwick v Walsall Wood (Wed 7.45) 2-3 46
036 Sutton Coldfield Town (walkover) v Wolverhampton Casuals (withdrawn)
037 Newcastle Town v Wednesfield (Tues 12th 7.30) 2-2 AET (2-2) 3-2p 50
038 Bedworth United (walkover) v Kidsgrove Athletic (withdrawn)
039 Stafford Town v Worcester City (Tue 7.45) 1-3 40
040 Bromsgrove Sporting v Leek Town (Wed 7.45) 1-2 137
041 Leamington v Stratford Town (Wed 7.45) 2-3 23
042 Kidderminster Harriers v Alvechurch (Thu 7.00) 3-0 143
043 A.F.C. Telford United v Bromyard Town (Wed 7.45) 3-2 94
044 Bilston Town v Coton Green (Mon 7.30) 3-2 50
045 Tipton Town v Tamworth (Mon 7.45) 1-5 45
046 Rushall Olympic v Dudley Town (Mon 7.45) 2-3 40
047 Malvern Town v Rugby Town (Mon 7.45) 3-1 61
048 Highgate United v Boldmere St. Michaels (Thu 7.45) 4-5 47

ZONE 6 (plus 9 byes)
049 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds v Rushden & Higham United (Thu 7.45) 12-0 (twelve) 131
050 Peterborough Northern Star v St. Neots Town (Thu 7.30) 2-1 76
051 Brackley Town v Yaxley (Wed 7.45) 5-0 84
052 Biggleswade Town v Huntingdon Town (Thu 7.30) 6-0 73
053 Cogenhoe United v Biggleswade United (Thu 7.45) 1-3 133

ZONE 7 (plus 8 byes)
054 Cambridge City v Felixstowe & Walton United (Thu 7.45) (at Huntingdon Town) 3-2 AET (1-1) 64
055 Framlingham Town v Dereham Town (Thu 7.30) 1-3 42
056 Wisbech St. Mary v Swaffham Town (Tue 7.45) 0-9 95
057 Histon v Gorleston (Mon 7.45) 0-6 55
058 A.F.C. Sudbury v King’s Lynn Town (Thu 8.00) 8-1 82
059 Whitton United v Leiston (Thu 7.45) 0-2 51
060 Bury Town v Wroxham (Tue 7.45) 0-2 54
061 Fakenham Town v Haverhill Rovers (Mon 7.45) 1-4 71
062 Ipswich Wanderers v Newmarket Town (Thu 7.45) 4-2 36
063 Woodbridge Town v Walsham Le Willows (Thu 7.45) 3-1 62

ZONE 8 (plus 8 byes)
064 Basildon United (withdrawn) v Witham Town (walkover)
065 Saffron Walden Town v Potters Bar Town (Thu 7.45) 3-1 110
066 Hoddesdon Town v Barkingside (Thu 7.45) 5-2 42
067 Hitchin Town (walkover) v Little Oakley (withdrawn)
068 Barking v Ware (Mon 7.45) 3-1 45
069 A.F.C. Hornchurch v Takeley (Tue 12th 7.30) 2-0 120
070 Hullbridge Sports v Waltham Forest (Thu 7.30) 1-0 54
071 Ilford v Cheshunt (Wed 7.45) 0-5 22
072 Harlow Town (withdrawn) v Brightlingsea Regent (walkover)
073 Halstead Town v Bishop’s Stortford (Thu 7.45) 1-5 77
074 Brentwood Town v Stanway Rovers (Wed 7.45) 2-1 57
075 Concord Rangers v Waltham Abbey (Thu 7.45) 3-0 90
076 Great Wakering Rovers (withdrawn) v Hadley (walkover)
077 Royston Town v Redbridge (Wed 7.45) 4-1 43
078 Heybridge Swifts v Romford (Tue 7.30) 2-5 51
079 Tower Hamlets v Grays Athletic (Mon 7.45) 5-3 64
080 Coggeshall Town v Sawbridgeworth Town (Thu 14th 7.45) 6-0 68
081 Thurrock v Aveley (Wed 7.45) 9-1 70

ZONE 9 (plus 9 byes)
082 Northwood v Haringey Borough (Thu 7.45) 5-1 30
083 Kings Langley v Colney Heath (Thu 7.45) 3-2 79
084 Hemel Hempstead Town v Sun Sports (Mon 7.30) 4-0 144
085 Staines Town v Harrow Borough (Tue 7.30) 5-3 AET (3-3) 52
086 Bedfont Sports (walkover) v Winslow United (withdrawn) (was set for Mon 7.45)
087 Edgware Town v Cockfosters (Mon 7.30) 5-3 31
088 Buckingham Athletic v Oxhey Jets (Thu 7.45) 7-0 40
089 Harefield United v Spelthorne Sports (Mon 7.45) 4-0 24
090 Hendon v North Greenford United (Wed 7.30) 7-0 60
091 Flackwell Heath v Newport Pagnell Town (Thu 7.30) 2-1 83
092 Wealdstone v Uxbridge (Wed 7.30) 1-2 65
093 Wingate & Finchley v Chalfont St. Peter (Thu 7.45) 10-0 (ten) 62
094 Leverstock Green v Aylesbury (Thu 7.30) 0-4 36

ZONE 10 (plus 8 byes)
095 Carshalton Athletic (walkover) v Eastbourne Town (withdrawn) (was set for Mon 7.00)
096 Erith Town v Dulwich Hamlet (Mon 7.45) 2-10 (ten) 116
097 Phoenix Sports v V.C.D. Athletic (Thu 7.45) 2-1 139
098 Lingfield v Croydon (Fri 7.45) 1-4 53
099 Ashford United v Chatham Town (Tue 7.30) 8-2 63
100 East Grinstead Town (withdrawn) v Lewisham Borough (walkover)
101 Lordswood (walkover) v Glebe (withdrawn) (was set for Thu 7.45)
102 Corinthian v Eastbourne Borough (Thu 7.45) 0-3 36
103 Sevenoaks Town v Dartford (Fri 7.30) 0-2 110
104 Ramsgate v Hollands & Blair (Thu 7.45) 2-2 AET (2-2) 2-4p 84
105 Margate v Thamesmead Town (Tue 7.45) 3-0 65

ZONE 11 (plus 13 byes)
106 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Chertsey Town (Wed 7.45) 2-1 101
107 Steyning Town v Chichester City (Tue 7.30) 5-1 46
108 Camberley Town v Raynes Park Vale (Thu 7.45) 7-3 81
109 Whitehawk v Worthing (Wed 7.45) 4-1 65
110 Whyteleafe v Balham (Wed 7.30) 4-1 32
111 Dorking Wanderers v Bognor Regis Town (Thu 7.45) 1-5 65
112 Ash United v Newhaven (Mon 7.00) 4-0 101
113 Knaphill v Metropolitan Police (Tue 7.30) 5-4 AET (4-4) 59
114 Chessington & Hook United v East Preston (Thu 7.30) 4-1 AET (1-1) 58
115 Shoreham v Three Bridges (Mon 7.00) 2-3 35
116 Frimley Green v Worthing United (Mon 7.45) 1-4 63
117 Corinthian Casuals v Merstham (Thu 7.30) 1-1 AET (1-1) 6-5p 89
118 Guildford City v Hastings United (Wed 7.45) 0-1 66
119 Crowborough Athletic v Horley Town (Wed 7.30) 4-0 60
120 Walton & Hersham v Westfield (Wed 7.45) 3-1 31

ZONE 12 (plus 9 byes)
121 Oxford City v Basingstoke Town (Mon 7.45) 6-5 (six-five) 64
122 Bracknell Town v Highmoor Ibis (Tue 7.45) 5-1 93
123 Ascot United v Marlow (Thu 7.45) 0-3 50
124 Alton Town (walkover) v Slough Town (withdrawn)
125 Kidlington v Fleet Spurs (Thu 7.45) 0-2 30

ZONE 13 (plus 9 byes)
126 Poole Town v Farnborough (Wed 7.45) 4-4 AET (3-3) 4-5p 72
127 Havant & Waterlooville v Salisbury (Wed 7.30) 0-1 51
128 Christchurch v Team Solent (Thu 7.45) 1-2 62

ZONE 14 (plus 10 byes)
129 Cirencester Town v Oldland Abbotonians (Wed 7.30) 3-0 32 (ab 56 mins, floodlights) (re-match Thu 14th 7.30) 5-2 39
130 Gloucester City v Bristol Manor Farm (Mon 7.30) (at Tuffley Rovers) 3-2 55
131 Paulton Rovers v Wellington A.F.C. (Thu 7.30) 1-2 47
132 Ashton & Backwell United v Wells City (Thu 7.30) 1-6 76
133 Welton Rovers (walkover) v Willand Rovers (withdrawn)
134 Keynsham Town v Tavistock (Thu 7.00) (at Bishop Sutton) 0-2 53
135 Weston super Mare v Portishead Town (Thu 7.45) 4-2 64
136 Bridgwater Town v Radstock Town (Thu 7.30) 1-3 81


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Sep 20, 2017, 10:42 PM)


Mishi
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 15, 2017, 12:50 PM

Posts: 6954
Location: South East London.
Team(s): Dulwich Hamlet

Post #7 of 53 (33632 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Spennyfan_chris] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First qualifying round

Carshalton Athletic v. Dulwich Hamlet

Confirmed for Friday 22nd September 7.45pm kick off at Colston Avenue.



Grounds visited: 745
Last new ground:Horsham FC; The Camping World Community Stadium, Horsham, West Sussex. (Isthmian League Premier Division)
Last game: Saturday 21st September 2019: Dulwich Hamlet 6, Bognor Regis Town 1. [ FA Cup 2nd qualifying round]
Matches watched this season: 46
2017/18-New English grounds: 7 & foreign: 0




(This post was edited by Mishi on Sep 15, 2017, 4:57 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 18, 2017, 10:57 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 53 (32816 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

First Qualifying Round

Draw released Friday 7th July

Ties to be played in the week of Monday 18th September

8 walkovers (28 in all)

ZONE 1
001 Carlisle City v Morpeth Town (Tue 7.30) 2-6 52
002 Workington (walkover) v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (withdrawn)
003 Shildon v Darlington (Mon 7.00) 4-2 85
004 Stockton Town v Spennymoor Town (Mon 7.00) 0-2 168
005 South Shields v Chester Le Street Town (Wed 7.00) 10-0 (ten) 124

ZONE 2
006 Ashton United (withdrawn) v Altrincham (walkover) (was set for Wed 7.45)
007 Irlam v Prescot Cables (Thu 7.45) 0-6 85
008 Warrington Town v Colne (Wed 7.30) 1-0 AET (0-0) 53
009 Vauxhall Motors v Ashton Athletic (Wed 7.45) 2-1 40
010 Nantwich Town v Southport (Mon 25th 7.45) 3-1 125
011 Abbey Hey v Ashton Town (Fri 7.45) 3-1 42
012 Marine v Bootle (Wed 7.30) 2-6 84
013 Burscough v F.C. United of Manchester (Wed 7.30) 0-6 60
014 Stalybridge Celtic v Nelson (Mon 7.45) 1-5 34
015 Hyde United v Stockport Town (Fri 7.45) 3-1 75
016 Daisy Hill v Salford City (Wed 7.30) 1-4 133

ZONE 3
017 Rossington Main v A.F.C. Emley (Mon 7.30) 2-0 32
018 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Nostell M.W. (Thu 7.45) 6-1 41
019 Farsley Celtic v Handsworth Parramore (Tue 7.45) 6-2 34
020 York City v Harrogate Town (Tue 7.45) 5-0 184
021 Bottesford Town v Worksop Town (Thu 7.30) (P-P, waterlogged) (Thu 28th 7.30) 3-1 57
022 Ossett Albion v Staveley M.W. (Thu 7.45) 6-3 59
023 Selby Town (withdrawn) v Sheffield (walkover)
024 Maltby Main v Silsden (Mon 7.00) 4-1 32

ZONE 4
025 Matlock Town v Alfreton Town (Wed 7.30) 0-1 131
026 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Aylestone Park (Wed 7.30) 0-7 40
027 Sandiacre Town v Buxton (Tue 7.30) 4-1 50
028 Belper Town v Eastwood Community (Mon 7.30) 3-2 61
029 West Bridgford v Long Eaton United (Tue 7.45) 4-5 AET (3-3) 100
030 Bourne Town v Harborough Town (Thu 7.30) 1-7 65
031 Basford United v Dunkirk (Thu 7.45) 0-3 130
032 Gresley v Boston United (Wed 7.45) 0-4 65

ZONE 5
033 Newcastle Town v Boldmere St. Michaels (Thu 7.30) 3-1 81
034 Worcester City v Bilston Town (Mon 7.45) (at Stourport Swifts) 4-4 AET (2-2) 5-3p 61
035 Nuneaton Town v Stratford Town (Tue 7.45) 2-0 54
036 Romulus v Walsall Wood (Tue 7.30) 1-4 60
037 Halesowen Town v Kidderminster Harriers (Wed 7.45) 2-1 121
038 Tamworth v Leek Town (Mon 7.45) 3-2 118
039 A.F.C. Telford United v Lichfield City (Thu 7.45) 2-1 AET (1-1) 68
040 Hereford v Stourbridge (Mon 7.45) 1-2 AET (1-1) 92
041 Malvern Town (withdrawn) v Sutton Coldfield Town (walkover) (was set for Mon 7.45)
042 Ellesmere Rangers v Dudley Town (Thu 7.45) 1-3 39
043 Bedworth United v Pegasus Juniors (Wed 7.45) 5-2 17
044 Evesham United v Eccleshall (Wed 7.30) 4-0 54

ZONE 6
045 Wellingborough Town v Kempston Rovers (Thu 7.45) 2-1 60
046 A.F.C. Dunstable v Brackley Town (Thu 7.45) 5-1 76
047 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds v Rothwell Corinthians (Mon 7.45) 3-2 62
048 Kettering Town v St. Ives Town (Thu 7.45) 1-3 47
049 Biggleswade Town v Biggleswade United (Thu 7.45) 4-0 100
050 Peterborough Sports v Corby Town (Thu 7.30) 3-4 50
051 Godmanchester Rovers v Peterborough Northern Star (Tue 7.45) 1-1 AET (0-0) 4-5p 75

ZONE 7
052 Brantham Athletic v Woodbridge Town (Wed 7.45) 2-4 56
053 Ely City v Needham Market (Thu 7.45) 1-12 (twelve) 82
054 Haverhill Rovers v Cornard United (Mon 7.45) 2-0 31
055 Gorleston v Wroxham (Thu 7.45) 1-0 79
056 March Town United v Swaffham Town (Thu 7.45) 4-1 55
057 Cambridge City v Hadleigh United (Wed 7.45) 7-0 64
058 Leiston v Mildenhall Town (Wed 7.45) 1-0 67
059 Ipswich Wanderers v A.F.C. Sudbury (Thu 7.45) 0-7 92
060 Stowmarket Town v Dereham Town (Thu 7.45) (at Dereham Town) 3-8 68

ZONE 8
061 Coggeshall Town v St. Margaretsbury (Thu 7.45) 3-0 60
062 Barking v Chelmsford City (Mon 7.45) 6-0 78
063 Tilbury (withdrawn) v Codicote (walkover)
064 Royston Town v Bishop’s Stortford (Wed 7.45) 0-2 78
065 Thurrock v Clapton (Mon 7.45) 7-2 82
066 East Thurrock United v F.C. Broxbourne Borough (Wed 7.45) 1-3 110
067 Cheshunt v Hullbridge Sports (Thu 7.45) 5-0 91
068 Hadley v Tower Hamlets (Wed 7.00) 1-3 54
069 Romford v Witham Town (Mon 25th 7.30) 1-0 also 54
070 Brentwood Town v A.F.C. Hornchurch (Tue 7.45) 1-3 93
071 Braintree Town v Hoddesdon Town (Wed 7.45) 1-5 100
072 Concord Rangers v Hitchin Town (Thu 7.45) 3-4 65
073 Saffron Walden Town v Brightlingsea Regent (Thu 7.45) 3-1 100

ZONE 9
074 Hendon v Aylesbury (Wed 7.30) 4-2 AET (2-2) 41
075 Staines Town v Hanwell Town (Wed 7.30) 5-2 52
076 Bedfont Sports v St. Albans City (Mon 7.45) 2-3 AET (2-2) 31
077 Sandhurst Town v Kings Langley (Mon 7.45) 1-7 87
078 Wingate & Finchley v Ashford Town (Middlesex) (Tue 7.45) (re-arranged, F.A. Cup replay) (Wed 27th 7.45) 4-1 68
079 Hayes & Yeading United v Brimsdown (Wed 7.45) 7-1 46
080 Enfield Town v C.B. Hounslow United (Wed 7.45) 5-0 51
081 Edgware Town v Harefield Town (Thu 7.00) 10-2 (ten) 46
082 Chesham United v Northwood (Thu 7.45) 4-3 AET (3-3) 51
083 Buckingham Athletic v Flackwell Heath (Thu 7.45) 3-1 37
084 Hemel Hempstead Town v Uxbridge (Thu 7.30) 2-0 40

ZONE 10
085 Lewisham Borough v Lordswood (Mon 7.45) 4-2 64
086 Ashford United v Folkestone Invicta (Tue 7.45) 1-5 62
087 Carshalton Athletic v Dulwich Hamlet (Fri 7.30) 3-2 AET (1-1) 102
088 Eastbourne Borough v Welling United (Tue 7.45) 0-1 92
089 Croydon v A.F.C. Croydon Athletic (Wed 7.45) 3-2 73
090 Margate v Hollands & Blair (Thu 7.45) 3-0 60
091 Tooting & Mitcham United v Cray Wanderers (Mon 7.30) 1-3 39
092 Tonbridge Angels (withdrawn) v Greenwich Borough (walkover)
093 Phoenix Sports v Dartford (Thu 7.45) 2-1 120
094 Faversham Town v Chipstead (Thu 7.45) 1-6 64

ZONE 11
095 Kingstonian v Mile Oak (Thu 7.45) (at Colliers Wood United) 6-1 46
096 Whytleafe v South Park (Wed 7.30) 4-2 42
097 Burgess Hill Town v Haywards Heath Town (Thu 7.30) 2-0 41
098 Crowborough Athletic v Three Bridges (Thu 7.30) (at Three Bridges) 1-6 50
099 Leatherhead v Wick (Mon 7.45) 7-0 35
100 Arundel (withdrawn) v Lewes (walkover)
101 Knaphill v Ash United (Tue 7.30) 1-2 106
102 Hastings United v Abbey Rangers (Fri 7.45) 2-1 141
103 Walton & Hersham v Hampton & Richmond Borough (Wed 7.45) 2-4 50
104 Worthing United v Bognor Regis Town (Mon 7.30) 1-5 56
105 Redhill v Camberley Town (Wed 7.45) 1-4 40
106 Corinthian Casuals v Whitehawk (Wed 7.30) 1-7 67
107 Steyning Town v Chessington & Hook United (Tue 7.30) 6-2 45

ZONE 12
108 Hartley Wintney v Holmer Green (Thu 7.30) 1-3 32
109 Fleet Town v Fleet Spurs (Mon 7.45) 3-1 77
110 Andover Town v Hungerford Town (Mon 25th 7.00) 2-3 85
111 Didcot Town v Oxford City (Thu 7.45) 1-4 84
112 Windsor v Alton Town (Mon 7.30) 4-0 50
113 Clanfield 85 v Bracknell Town (Thu 7.45) 5-2 AET (2-2) 26
114 Thame United v Binfield (Thu 7.45) 5-2 30
115 Thatcham Town v Marlow (Mon 7.45) 1-3 AET (1-1) 80

ZONE 13
116 Salisbury v Winchester City (Thu 7.45) 3-2 71
117 Brockenhurst v A.F.C. Totton (Thu 7.45) 4-6 AET (4-4) 40
118 Farnborough (walkover) v Fareham Town (withdrawn)
119 Team Solent v A.F.C. Stoneham (Thu 7.30) 4-2 50
120 A.F.C. Portchester v Romsey Town (Mon 7.45) 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-3p 64
121 Sholing v Wimborne Town (Thu 7.45) 3-1 105

ZONE 14
122 Cirencester Town v Chippenham Town (Wed 7.30) 2-4 57
123 Gloucester City v Bishop’s Cleeve (Mon 7.30) (at Tuffley Rovers) 6-0 51
124 New College Swindon v Malmesbury Victoria (Thu 7.30) (at Malmesbury Victoria) 3-1 70
125 Tuffley Rovers v Yate Town (Wed 7.30) 2-3 54
126 Welton Rovers v Wells City (Thu 7.30) 4-7 AET (4-4) 67
127 Tavistock v Elburton Villa (Mon 7.30) 3-1 56
128 Bath City v Radstock Town (Wed 7.45) 3-2 AET (2-2) 100
129 Odd Down v Wellington A.F.C. (Thu 7.45) 4-0 37
130 Clevedon Town v Weston super Mare (Mon 7.30) 5-2 81


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 7, 2017, 7:02 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 22, 2017, 5:19 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #9 of 53 (32311 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Sep 30, 2017, 11:22 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #10 of 53 (31696 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 5, 2017, 10:33 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #11 of 53 (31272 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

Second Qualifying Round (22 exemptions and 130 survivors)

The 22 exemptions are the Level 5 (Conference) teams
except Macclesfield Town and Torquay United who did not enter

Draw released Friday 22nd September

Ties to be played in the week of Monday 2nd October

ZONE 1 (3 exemptions & 5 survivors)
01 Barrow v Gateshead (Mon 7.00) 1-5 159
02 South Shields v Spennymoor Town (Mon 9th 7.00) 1-2 277
03 Shildon v Workington (Thu 7.30) 3-0 100
04 Morpeth Town v Hartlepool United (Mon 7.30) 0-3 78

ZONE 2 (5 exemptions & 11 survivors)
05 Nelson v Hyde United (Wed 7.45) (P-P to Wed 11th 7.45) (P-P to Fri 13th 7.45 at Hyde United) 8-0 80
06 Nantwich Town v Tranmere Rovers (Wed 11th 7.45) 0-1 223
07 Prescot Cables v F.C. United of Manchester (Wed 7.45) 3-1 AET (1-1) 98
08 Bootle v Altrincham (Thu 7.45) 2-3 50
09 A.F.C. Fylde v Chester (Thu 7.45) (at Kellamergh Park) 1-3 139
10 Salford City v Warrington Town (Tue 7.30) 2-1 129
11 Vauxhall Motors v Wrexham (Tue 7.45) 0-4 50
12 F.C. Halifax Town v Abbey Hey (Wed 7.00) 4-1 113

ZONE 3 (1 exemption & 9 survivors) (Alfreton Town moved from Zone 4)
13 Handsworth Parramore v Ossett Albion (Mon 7.45) 2-1 88
14 Rossington Main v Guiseley (Thu 7.45) 0-5 63
15 Sheffield v Alfreton Town (Fri 7.15) 0-3 104
16 York City v Harrogate Railway Athletic (Tue 7.45) 3-1 158
17 Maltby Main v Bottesford Town (Tue 7.30) (at Bottesford Town) 1-6 59

ZONE 4 (0 exemptions & 8 survivors) (Tamworth moved from Zone 5)
18 Belper Town v Sandiacre Town (Thu 7.30) 1-0 54
19 Tamworth v Boston United (Fri 7.45) 3-1 100
20 Dunkirk v Harborough Town (Thu 7.45) 7-1 50
21 Long Eaton United v Aylestone Park (Thu 7.45) 2-1 74

ZONE 5 (1 exemption & 11 survivors)
22 Worcester City v Sutton Coldfield Town (Wed 7.45) 0-1 48
23 Evesham United v Walsall Wood (Mon 7.30) 4-0 77
24 Newcastle Town v Bedworth United (Thu 7.45) 1-3 80
25 Solihull Moors v Nuneaton Town (Thu 7.30) 0-2 87
26 Halesowen Town v A.F.C. Telford United (Thu 7.45) 0-2 73
27 Stourbridge v Dudley Town (Wed 7.45) 3-0 156

ZONE 6 (0 exemptions & 6 survivors)
28 Corby Town v A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (Mon 7.45) 1-2 AET (1-1) 128
29 A.F.C. Dunstable v St. Ives Town (Thu 7.45) 1-0 70
30 Biggleswade Town v Wellingborough Town (Thu 7.45) 2-0 47

ZONE 7 (0 exemptions & 10 survivors) (Peterborough Northern Star moved from Zone 6)
31 Haverhill Rovers v Cambridge City (Wed 7.45) 0-2 46
32 Woodbridge Town v Peterborough Northern Star (Thu 8.00) 6-1 58
33 Leiston v Dereham Town (Thu 7.45) 1-0 59
34 Gorleston v Needham Market (Thu 7.45) 3-2 50
35 A.F.C. Sudbury v March Town United (Thu 8.00) 5-0 46

ZONE 8 (2 exemptions & 14 survivors) (Hampton & Richmond Borough moved from Zone 11)
36 Tower Hamlets v Leyton Orient (Mon 9th 7.30) 0-3 218
37 A.F.C. Hornchurch v F.C. Broxbourne Borough (Thu 7.45) 4-1 90
38 Dagenham & Redbridge v Coggeshall Town (Thu 7.30) 6-0 117
39 Cheshunt v Romford (Tue 7.45) 4-1 AET (1-1) 88
40 Saffron Walden Town v Hitchin Town (Thu 7.45) 2-3 113
41 Thurrock v Bishop’s Stortford (Wed 7.45) 0-2 79
42 Barking v Hoddesdon Town (Wed 7.45) 0-2 AET (0-0) 42
43 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Codicote (Wed 7.45) 3-2 75

ZONE 9 (1 exemption & 11 survivors) (Carshalton Athletic moved from Zone 10)
44 Edgware Town v Wingate & Finchley (Wed 7.15) 1-2 49
45 Boreham Wood v Hendon (Thu 7.30) 2-1 103
46 Hayes & Yeading United v Enfield Town (Wed 7.45) 2-3 27
47 Hemel Hempstead Town v Chesham United (Thu 7.30) 6-0 57
48 Kings Langley v St. Albans City (Thu 7.45) 2-8 88
49 Staines Town v Carshalton Athletic (Mon 7.30) 3-2 52

ZONE 10 (4 exemptions & 8 survivors)
50 Ebbsfleet United v Phoenix Sports (Wed 7.00) 0-2 167
51 Chipstead v Lewisham Borough (Thu 7.30) 4-1 56
52 Dover Athletic v Cray Wanderers (Wed 7.30) 1-0 81
53 Bromley v Maidstone United (Mon 7.45) 3-1 286
54 Folkestone Invicta v Welling United (Thu 7.45) 0-2 93
55 Greenwich Borough v Margate (Wed 7.45) 0-4 81

ZONE 11 (2 exemptions & 12 survivors) (Croydon moved from Zone 10)
56 Whitehawk v Woking (Tue 7.45) 3-1 70
57 Camberley Town v Three Bridges (Thu 7.45) 4-0 70
58 Sutton United v Croydon (Mon 7.45) 2-1 100
59 Leatherhead v Lewes (Mon 7.45) 1-2 AET (1-1) 51
60 Bognor Regis Town v Hastings United (Fri 7.45) 0-3 53
61 Burgess Hill Town v Whyteleafe (Thu 7.30) 3-2 53
62 Kingstonian v Steyning Town (Thu 7.45) (at Colliers Wood United) 1-2 50

ZONE 12 (1 exemption & 7 survivors) (Buckingham Athletic moved from Zone 10)
63 Windsor v Buckingham Athletic (Wed 7.45) 4-7 AET (3-3) 70
64 Marlow v Thame United (Wed 7.45) 2-0 51
65 Clanfield 85 v Oxford City (Thu 7.45) 4-2 46
66 Holmer Green v Maidenhead United (Thu 7.45) 2-1 AET (1-1) 33

ZONE 13 (2 exemptions & 10 survivors) (Ash United moved from Zone 11, Fleet Town and Hungerford Town both moved from Zone 12, Malmesbury Victoria moved from Zone 14)
67 Fleet Town v A.F.C. Portchester (Mon 7.45) 4-1 50
68 Ash United v Farnborough (Thu 7.00) 4-2 115
69 Eastleigh v Malmesbury Victoria (Tue 7.00) 3-1 84
70 Aldershot Town v Hungerford Town (Wed 7.00) 5-3 72
71 Salisbury v AFC Totton (Tue 7.45) 1-4 93
72 Team Solent v Sholing (Wed 7.30) 2-2 AET (1-1) 7-8p 71

ZONE 14 (0 exemptions & 8 survivors)
73 Wells City v Yate Town (Wed 7.30) 4-3 36
74 Chippenham Town v Clevedon Town (Wed 7.30) 1-2 52
75 Odd Down v Bath City (Thu 7.45) 1-2 74
76 Tavistock v Gloucester City (Thu 7.30) 1-3 47


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 14, 2017, 7:47 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 7, 2017, 8:39 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #12 of 53 (30997 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

Third Qualifying Round (76 survivors)

Draw released Friday 6th October

Ties to be played in the week of Monday 16th October

Zone 1
01 Gateshead v Wrexham (Fri 7.00) 2-3 133
02 Nelson v Prescot Cables (Sun 22nd 2.00) P-P (Wed 25th 7.45) P-P (Tue 31st 7.45) 1-2 80
03 Altrincham v Chester (Fri 7.45) 1-3 189
04 York City v Salford City (Tue 7.00) 0-1 157
05 Spennymoor Town v Tranmere Rovers (Wed 7.00) 0-1 155
06 Shildon v Guiseley (Wed 11th 7.30) 1-3 121
07 Hartlepool United v F.C. Halifax Town (Wed 7.00) 2-1 240

Zone 2
08 Nuneaton Town v Long Eaton United (Tue 7.30) 1-2 126
09 Belper Town v Bottesford Town (Tue 7.30) 2-3 88
10 Dunkirk v A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds (Thu 7.00) P-P (Thu 26th 7.45) 2-1 63
11 Handsworth Parramore v A.F.C. Telford United (Mon 7.45) 2-1 88
12 Evesham United v Bedworth United (Mon 7.30) 2-0 100
13 Sutton Coldfield Town v Stourbridge (Thu 7.45) 0-2 78
14 Tamworth v Alfreton Town (Fri 7.45) 2-0 100

Zone 3
15 Cambridge City v Leiston (Wed 7.45) (at Huntingdon Town) 1-0 AET (0-0) 90
16 Gorleston v Dagenham & Redbridge (Thu 7.45) 1-7 235
17 Hitchin Town v Hoddesdon Town (Thu 7.45) 6-1 184
18 Woodbridge Town v Bishop's Stortford (Thu 7.45) 0-2 75
19 Leyton Orient v A.F.C. Hornchurch (Wed 25th 7.30) 4-0 285
20 Cheshunt v A.F.C. Sudbury (Thu 7.45) 5-2 75

Zone 4
21 Holmer Green v Marlow (Tue 7.45) 0-0 AET (0-0) 93
22 Buckingham Athletic v Hampton & Richmond Borough (Wed 7.45) 7-1 88
23 St. Albans City v Biggleswade Town (Wed 7.30) 0-2 76
24 Clanfield 85 v Hemel Hempstead Town (Thu 7.45) 0-0 AET (0-0) 5-3p 66
25 Boreham Wood v Enfield Town (Mon 7.30) 2-0 121
26 Wingate & Finchley v A.F.C. Dunstable (Wed 7.45) 2-0 44

Zone 5
27 Phoenix Sports v Whitehawk (Wed 7.45) 3-4 203
28 Chipstead v Sutton United (Thu 7.30) 4-2 98
29 Hastings United v Bromley (Thu 7.45) 1-2 116
30 Margate v Staines Town (Thu 7.45) 3-0 73
31 Lewes v Steyning Town (Thu 7.45) 3-0 126
32 Camberley Town v Burgess Hill Town (Thu 7.45) 3-1 98
33 Welling United v Dover Athletic (Mon 7.30) 1-1 AET (1-1) 2-1p 100

Zone 6
34 Eastleigh v Wells City (Tue 7.00) (at Wells City) 3-0 90
35 Bath City v Clevedon Town (Tue 7.45) 3-4 116
36 Aldershot Town v Sholing (Mon 7.30) 2-2 AET (1-1) 3-4p 92
37 Fleet Town v Gloucester City (Mon 7.30) 0-2 78
38 A.F.C. Totton v Ash United (Thu 7.45) P-P (Mon 30th 7.45) 2-2 AET (2-2) 5-3p 90


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Oct 31, 2017, 11:03 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 20, 2017, 6:20 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #13 of 53 (30020 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 27, 2017, 5:03 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #14 of 53 (29317 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

First Round (38 survivors & 46 exempted Level 3 & 4 teams)

Crawley Town (4) and Wycombe Wanderers (4) did not enter

Non League survivors guaranteed from 11 ties -
7, 9, 13, 23, 25, 27, 29, 31, 33, 35, 40

Draw released Friday 20th October

Ties to be played by Saturday 4th November

Zone 1
01 Tranmere Rovers (Q) v Blackburn Rovers (3) (Wed 1st Nov 7.00) 0-1 251
(Callum Dolan 62)
02 Morecambe (4) v Wigan Athletic (3) (Tue 31st Oct 7.00) 0-4 168
(Will McGuffie 28, Victor Matteo (2, 2 pens) 41 pen & 63 pen, Mwiya Malumo 82)
03 Carlisle United (4) v Prescot Cables (Q) (Mon 13th Nov 7.00) 5-1 150
(Sam Adewusi 10, Belchior Papa 48, Jake Miller 50, Max Cowburn 72, Luke Lloyd 76; Joseph Nash 81)
04 Bradford City (3) v Blackpool (3) (Tue 31st Oct 7.00) 0-3 248
(Ben Jacobson 34, Owen Watkinson 41, Dylan Sumner 87)
05 Oldham Athletic (3) v Bury (3) (Wed 1st Nov 7.00) 0-3 299
(Callum Hulme 25, Cameron Hill 27, Rob Harker 51)
06 Accrington Stanley (4) v Rochdale (3) (Tue 31st Oct 7.00) 1-0 200
(Joshua Hmami 6)
07 Hartlepool United (Q) v Chester (Q) (Wed 1st Nov 7.00) 3-1 228
(Joe Jackson 25, Daniel Boyle 59, Connor Simpson pen 72; Cain Noble 31)
08 Guiseley (Q) v Fleetwood Town (3) (Tue 31st Oct 7.45) 0-0 AET (0-0) 3-4p 161
(no scorers)
Pens (Guiseley went first)
G - Lazenby (missed), Buckham, Waddington (saved), Hogg, Squires
F - O'Halloran, Unsworth, Finlayson (saved), Collings, Donnelly-Blackburn
(Albert Ibrahimi, Guiseley and Alex Dodd, Fleetwood Town, both sent off 85)
09 Wrexham (Q) v Salford City (Q) (Tue 31st Oct 7.00) 2-2 AET (2-2) 5-4p 146
(Dan Stephens 43, Niall Freeman 49; Clayton Gorman 55, Harry Hatton 58)
Pens (Salford went first)
S - Hatton, Thompson-Edwards, Doyle, Ogurinde (saved), Woodcock
W - McGregor, Thorn, McHarrie, Sargent, Stephens

Zone 2
10 Evesham United (Q) v Shrewsbury Town (3) (Wed 1st Nov 7.30) 0-3 219 (ineligible player, Evesham United reinstated)
(Ryan Barnett 27, Reiss Corfield 58, Lifumpa Mwandwe 71)
11 Rotherham United (3) v Bottesford Town (Q) (Wed 1st Nov 7.00) 7-0 303
(Joshua Kayode 5, Mitchell Carlton 10, Reece McGinley 27, Tom Maguire 57, Tyrone Lewthwaite (2) 82 & 86, Lewis Murr 85)
12 Doncaster Rovers (3) v Walsall (3) (Thu 26th Oct 7.00) 4-3 200
(Joe Brown o.g. 25, Lewis Scattergood 67, Matthew Overton 68, Myron Gibbons 83;
Cody Fletcher 29, Kian Flanagan 42, Mitchel Candlin 56)
13 Dunkirk (Q) v Tamworth (Q) (Fri 3rd Nov 7.45) 0-2 109
(Kyle Hayden 48, Junior Mpofu 65)
14 Stourbridge (Q) v Port Vale (4) (Mon 30th Oct 7.30) 2-3 AET (2-2) 353
(Tom Edmonds-Hill 9, Jake Evans 49; Jack Grimshaw 18, Jack Wakefield 85, Alex Chimenes 95)
(Zak Hill, Port Vale, sent off 90+4)
15 Grimsby Town (4) v Mansfield Town (4) (Fri 3rd Nov 7.00) 0-1 152
(Sam Jackson 67)
16 Long Eaton United (Q) v Scunthorpe United (3) (Thu 2nd Nov 7.00) 0-3 188
(David Allasan (2, 1 pen) 21 pen, 60, Louis Collins 56)
17 Chesterfield (4) v Notts County (4) (Thu 2nd Nov 7.00) 3-1 200
(Ify Ofoegbu 7, Ryan Ebanks o.g. 27, Joel Phillips 44; Alex Howes 80)
18 Lincoln City (4) v Coventry City (4) (Tue 31st Oct 7.00) 1-2 345
(Max Gee 80; Costelos Lautaru 28, Tyler Johnson 58)
(Lewis Green, Coventry City, sent off, straight red 33)
(Luke White, Lincoln City, missed penalty - wide 34)
19 Handsworth Parramore (Q) v Crewe Alexandra (4) (Wed 1st Nov 7.45) 0-2 204
(Luke Walsh 55, Malaki Linton 57)

Zone 3
20 Barnet (4) v Wingate & Finchley (Q) (Wed 1st Nov 7.00) 4-0 256
(Greg Adinna (2, 1 pen) 46 & 76 pen. Roy Syla 50, Benji Aghadiuno 58)
21 Colchester United (4) v Cheshunt (Q) (Tue 31st Oct 7.00) 5-4 227
(Callum Jones pen 41, Chris Joseph-Forion o.g. 45+2, Noah Chilvers 57, Dean Ager (2) 68 & 70;
George Smith 13 secs, Tariq Bakkali 15, Ollie Kensdale o.g. 32, Chris Joseph-Forino 84)
22 Milton Keynes Dons (3) v Southend United (3) (Tue 31st Oct 7.00) 1-0 372
(Jay Bird 37)
23 Leyton Orient (Q) v Biggleswade Town (Q) (Wed 8th Nov 7.30) 5-0 237
(Sam Dalby (2) 20 & 67, Hector Kyprianou 26, Eric Lopes (2) 43 & 69)
24 Peterborough United (3) v Cambridge United (4) (Tue 31st Oct 7.00) 1-2 AET (1-1) 612
(Jack Gurney 62; Sam Bennett (2) 56 & 90+2)
25 Hitchin Town (Q) v Dagenham & Redbridge (Q) (Thu 2nd Nov 7.45) 4-6 254
(Desejado Da Silva (2) 3 & 51, Kieran Hamilton 37, Charlie Moss 68:
Blue Gallagher (2) 2 & 78, Dylan Florence (2, 1 pen) 18 & 65 pen, Lanrewaju Balogun (2) 43 & 82)
(David Agboola, Dagenham & Redbridge, sent off, straight red, 48)
26 Buckingham Athletic (Q) v Northampton Town (3) (Thu 2nd Nov 7.45) 2-4 345
(Tom McElroy 19, Ben Acquaye 55; James Gillard (2) 28 & 32, Ryan Hughes 66, Sean Whalley 72)
27 Clanfield 85 (Q) v Cambridge City (Q) (Thu 2nd Nov 7.45) 2-1 162
(Ben Hagger o.g. 85, Zak Oliver 88; Sam Orton o.g. 18)
Josh Lowe, straight red, 13 and Harvey Bullin 89, both Cambridge City, sent off)
28 Luton Town (4) v Stevenage (4) (Wed 1st Nov 7.00) 1-2 392
(Michael Shamalo 90+1; Ben Wilmot 6, Andronicus Georgiou 49)
29 Bishop's Stortford (Q) v Boreham Wood (Q) (Wed 1st Nov 7.45) 3-1 AET (1-1) 157
(Callum Taylor 27, Alfie Mason (2) 107 & 118; Illiman Ndiaye 35)

Zone 4
30 Charlton Athletic (3) v Whitehawk (Q) (Wed 8th Nov 7.00) (at Welling United) 4-1 167
(Alfie Doughty (2) 11 & 32, Albie Morgan 51, Kareem Isiaka 63; Anesu Sisimayi 54)
31 Bromley (Q) v Chipstead (Q) (Mon 30th Oct 7.45) 2-0 218
(Tahjee Anderson 69, Ola Williams 79)
32 Marlow (Q) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (3) (Wed 1st Nov 7.45) 0-3 231
(Tyler Burey 20, Nii-Okai Evans pen 23, Ossama Ashley 67)
33 Welling United (Q) v Margate (Q) (Mon 30th Oct 7.30) 3-1 113
(Jack Raines 41, Ollie Milton 47, Ethan Grant 49; Sid Warden 90+1)
34 Gillingham (3) v Portsmouth (3) (Tue 31st Oct 7.00) 1-2 AET (1-1) 217
(Leroy Hlabi pen 3; Matt Mayes (2) 26 & 103)
(Henry Woods, Gillingham, sent off 119)
35 Lewes (Q) v Camberley Town (Q) (Mon 30th Oct 7.45) 4-3 88
(Dylan Gifford 5, George McCarthy 35, Josh MacGrath (2) 69 & 77; Adam Liddle (3) 62, 68 & 75)

Zone 5
36 Bristol Rovers (3) v Forest Green Rovers (4) (Thu 2nd Nov 7.00) 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-1p 321
(Jordan Carey 34; Jordan Stevens pen 37)
Pens (Forest Green Rovers went first)
F - Stevens (saved), Spurrier, Trueman (saved), Malshansky (saved)
B - Bailey, Tomlinson, Brace (saved), Mehew
37 Swindon Town (4) v Newport County (4) (Sat 4th Nov 1.00) 6-2 251
(Sol Pryce (2) 11 & 82, Ollie Rejek (2) 34 & 86, Luke Haines 78, Teo Atik 89; Michael Cook 48, Lewis Collins 54)
(Jacob Bancroft, Swindon Town, sent off, straight red, 18)
38 A.F.C. Totton (Q) v Cheltenham Town (4) (Mon 6th Nov 7.45) 0-9 129
(George Lloyd (8, 1 pen) 8, 28, 38, 48, 53, 74 pen, 83, 86, Ollie Hunt 76)
(Mitchell Wood, A.F.C. Totton, missed penalty, hit bar, 88)
39 Plymouth Argyle (3) v Eastleigh (Q) (Tue 31st Oct 7.00) 7-2 232
(Tom Purrington (2) 6 & 9, Matthew Ward 11, Luke Jephcott pen 21, George Coombes o.g. 63,
Cameron Sangster 80, Rio Garside 88; Tom Bearwish (2) 36 & 55)
40 Sholing (Q) v Clevedon Town (Q) (Thu 2nd Nov 8.00) 2-0 AET (0-0) 227
(Jean-Luc Ramdin (2) 113 & 119)
41 Gloucester City (Q) v Oxford United (3) (Thu 2nd Nov 7.30) (at Tuffley Rovers) 1-2 AET (1-1) 153
(Logan Roach 44; Albie Hopkins 76, Owen James 92)
42 Yeovil Town (4) v Exeter City (4) (Tue 31st Oct 7.45) 0-3 209
(Joel Randall 47, Will Dean (2, 2 pens) 71 pen & 77 pen)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 13, 2017, 9:24 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 30, 2017, 9:20 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #15 of 53 (29084 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

Please notify any extra details -
1. full use of subs
2. timings of subs
3. who was sub GK
4. who was captain
5. any missing first names

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

First Round Line Ups

01 - A.F.C. Wimbledon - Thomas Miles, Osaze Urhoghide, Dean Perana, Archie Proctor, Jack Currie, Tyrique Spencer-Clarke, Ossama Ashley, Ethan Nelson-Roberts, Tyler Burey, Nii-Okai Evans, Bobby Mills
Subs - Edward Ogbebo-Onaiwu(GK), Jamil Awoyeso (Spencer-Clarke 78), Reuben Collins (Urhoghide 46), Donte Lodge-Francis (Mills 63) (no 5th substitute)

02 - A.F.C. Totton - Conor Nolan (GK), Mitchell Wood, Alex Haynes, Rory Hooker, Morgan Callaway, Callum Hellyar, Joe Murray, James Bennett, Jack Webb, Harry Prisk, Charlie Hennen
Subs - Nathan Jones(GK), Ethan Anders, James Harding, Steven Barefoot (no 5th substitute)

03 - Accrington Stanley - Nathan Wolland, Adam Cooper, Kasom Shah, Joshua Hmami(c), Matthew Williams, Zehn Mohammed, Jack Burgess, Joel Mills, Thomas Reilly, Alex O'Neill, Niall Watson
Subs - Toby Savin(GK), John-Jo Morris, Lewis Gilboy (O'Neill 54), Kane Cullen (Williams 70), Harrison Perritt (Mills 79)

04 - Barnet - Rennell McKenzie-Lyle, Dwight Pascal, Loic Hernandez, Ivan Agyaakwah, Darren Abbey, Louie Annesley, Rio Connell, Roy Syla(c), Benjy Aghadiuno, Antonis Vasiliou, Greg Adinna
Subs - Charlie Busby(GK), Adale Mohamed (Aghadiuno 77), Javaan Campbell (Vasiliou 70), Tobi Adaje, Exuace Ditu-Bizima (Syla 88)

05 - Biggleswade Town - Tyler Mitchell, Beau McMahon, Sam Paton, Phillip Alexandrou, Edi Garibovic, Elliot Beevor, Luca Allison, Robbie Buchanan, Samuel Gibson, Harry Watson, Robert Banks
Subs - George Fitter (Alexandrou 74), Niall Kateley (Garibovic 46), Matt Fraser (Buchanan 66), Patrick Sinfield, Cillian Mills

06 - Bishop's Stortford - Jarvis Monk, George Brand, Rhamar Garrett-Douglas, Freddie Oakman, Max Brassington, Marcus Crowther, Max Hutchinson, Ethan Barton, Callum Taylor, Alfie Mason, Ben King
Subs - Joe Chadd(GK), Lewis Wicker (Hutchinson 53), Jack Walker (King 107), Isaac Durand, Richmond Amakye

07 - Blackburn Rovers - Matthew Campbell, Andy Jackson, Ben Paton, John Buckley, Hayden Carter, Sam Barnes, Jack Vale, Joe Wilson, Dan Butterworth, Brad Lynch, Callum Wright
Subs - Ben Winterbottom(GK), Callum Dolan (Wilson 55), Kyle Connell (Lynch 80), Matthew Chan, Daniel Pike

08 - Blackpool - Craig Thordarson, Thomas Williams, Ben Jacobson(c), Jack Newton, William Avon, Dylan Sumner, Finlay Sinclair-Smith, Rowan Roache, William Dunne, Owen Watkinson, Nathan Shaw
Subs - Harvey Simson(GK), Sean Graham (Watkinson 80), Alwyn Flynn (Sumner 89), Lewis Wainwright, Ewan Bange (Dunne 76)

09 - Boreham Wood - Fred Burbidge, Sam Walsh, Cheyce Grant, Harry Challis, Ionut Radu, Jack Gibbs(c), Tarrell Watson-Noel, Santino Lewis-Failla, Kai Wint, Theo Costa, Iliman Ndiaye
Subs - Charlie Wickham, Benjamin Agyemang, Robert Pinto (Costa 106), Josh Green (Lewis-Failla 94), Sam Spencer

10 - Bottesford Town - Declan Jordan, Andrew Kavanagh, Ellis Clagle, Reegan Mullard, Travis Dean, Ben Johnson, Ben Sivi, Robbie Leaning, Liam Watkins, Jamie Leigh, Kyle Ladden
Subs - Simba Dube, Nick Van Lawick, Ollie Steele (no 4th & 5th substitutes)

11 - Bradford City - George Sykes-Kenworthy(c), Jeremie Milambo, Reece Staunton, Jake Maltby, Josef Hefele, Sam Wright, Raeece Ellington, Neil Patience, Reece Powell, Matthew Birchall, Casey Taglione
Subs - Alfie Darke(GK), Harry Warren, Oliver Kirkpatrick (Patience 70), Kielen Adams (Maltby 59), Dylan Drovi (Birchall 73)

12 - Bristol Rovers - Liam Armstrong, Matt Swan, Alfie Clarke, Tom Mehew, Josh Bailey, Lewis Clutton, Josh Brace, James Spruce, Harry Warwick, Lucas Tomlinson, Jordan Carey(c)
Subs - Graeme Anderson(GK), Harrison Chamberlain (Clutton 52), George Fowler (Warwick 66), Scott Isherwood (Swan 81), James Bremner

13 - Bromley - Kristupas Bursa, Guy Baskerville, Ripiai Kalala, Tre Canns, Ola Williams, Liam Coates, Marlon Peter-Brown(c), Aiden Enver, Tahjee Anderson, Ashan Jones, Spencer Cripps,
Subs - Donnell Anderson, Klaudio Krasniqi, Kerry Ogbeifun, Julian Marku, Rodney Adamon

14 - Buckingham Athletic - Larry Mills, Aaron Pike, Caleb Adebola, Luke McAndrew, Harry Byron, Chris Atkinson, Ben Acquaye, Matthew Tew, Robbie Carter, Tom McElroy, Garrett Mini
Subs - Rory Busby, Ethan McCobb, Harvey Thorpe, Kinlay Karde (no 5th substitute)

15 - Bury - Scott Moloney, Dougie Nyuapembe, Jack Hatton, Callum Styles, Saul Shotton, Ryan Corney(c), Joe Adams, Cameron Hill, Rob Harker, Callum Hulme, Wealth Da Silva
Subs - Mark Edwards-Williams(GK), Aaron Skinner (Adams 88), Brandon Lockett (Da Silva 64), Cedric Ondue, Carlito Williams (Harker 82)

16 - Camberley Town - Alex Rolph, Ethan Smith, Reece Anderson, Josh Wyke(c), Billy Upton, Alex Bowman, Jack Dean, Sam Whitehead, Adam Liddle, Dean Rule, Josh Ervan
Subs - Callum Foster, Dan Monitz, Jay Deadman, Liam McCartney, Rory Fitzmaurice

17 - Cambridge City - Lewis Fairley, Ben Hagger, Harry England, Jack Brand, James Brown, Adam Capel, Harry Farrow, Jude White, Josh Lowe, Harry Bullin, Alex Lytratzopoulos
Subs - Matt Butler-Finbow (Brown 53), Jake Crow (Farrow 65), Tom Thulbourn (Brand 80), Adam Cross, Duncan Cooper

18 - Cambridge United - Finley Iron, Leon Davies, Jordan Norville-Williams, Sam Squire, Steven Shaw, Sam Goode, Inglian Hasani, Lee Watkins(c), Joe Neal, Ben Worman, Jake Battersby
Subs - Craig Foxall(GK), Joshua Jeche, Sam Bennett (Battersby 46), Kaldyn Michael (Neal 84), Charlie Johnson (Bennett 116)

19 - Carlisle United - Lee Ashton, Jay Kelly, Liam Brockbank, Alex Goldthorpe, Kieran Olsen, Aidan Hutchinson, Jake Miller, Dean Watson(c), Belchior Papa, Sam Adewusi, Liam McCarron
Subs - Regan Ward(GK), Josh Dixon (Brockbank 73), Cieran Casson, Max Cowburn (Papa 67), Luke Lloyd (McCarron 70)

20 - Charlton Athletic - Ed Harvey, Dan Birch, Jordan Zemura, Harry Pollard, Sam Nwosu, Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu, Ben Dempsey(c), Jeremy Sarmiento, Albie Morgan, Alfie Doughty, Alex Willis
Subs - Joseph Osaghae(GK), Tyrone Kirunda, John Powell (Morgan 76), James Gody (Doughty 72), Kareem Isiaka (Sarmiento 46)

21 - Cheltenham Town - Ross Grimshaw, Tom Handley, Grant Horton, ----- Richards, Ryan Davis, Lee Llewellyn(c), Archie Brennan, Camden Duncan, Oliver Price, Will Dawes, George Lloyd
Subs - Lewis Clayton(GK), Ben Hailwood, Finley Clift, Ollie Hunt, Jack Beardsell

22 - Cheshunt - Alfie Hobbs, Tommy Carter, Alex Washbourne, Alex Hadjithemistou, Chris Joseph-Forino, Ajetola Showumni, Tariq Bakkali, Sam Cross, Scott Cleland-Knight, George Smith, Harrison Cage
Subs - Lewis Key (Showumni 70), Ergest Kraji, Kodel White (Carter 65), Ruben Soares (Cage 85), Jamie Spedding

23 - Chester - Ben Gale, Matthew Thomson, Dion Jones, Kai Wallis, Ryan Dobson(c), Alex Downes, Rhain Hellawell, Cain Noble, Lloyd Marsh-Hughes, Iwan Murray, James Cottrell
Subs - Daniel Hardman, Daniel Clarke, Sion Jones (Hellawell 78), Stuart Crilly (Marsh-Hughes 83), Brandon Dickinson (Cottrell 74)

24 - Chesterfield - Brad Jones, Connor Emery, Alex Render, Marshall Willock, Jamie Sharman, Jack Holmes, Joel Phillips, Ify Ofoegbu, Luke Rawson, Charlie Wakefield(c), Robbie Foster
Subs - Levi Amantchi (Rawson 67), Zak Walker, Josh Turner (Ofoegbu 74), Aaron Sennett-Nielson, Will Russ (Wakefield 77)

25 - Chipstead - Joshua Barnard, Alex Sargeant, Ryan Stedman-Houlte, William Allardyce(c), George Culver, Marcus Travers, James Skelton, Bob Fowler, Billy Carney, Oska Henderson, Jake Robinson
Subs - Jack Johnson, Mason Campbell, Lateef Oladokun, Kai Martin, Kieran Newman

26 - Clanfield 85 - Luke Hailey, Cameron Foster, Callum Davies, Sam Orton, Harvey Savin, Jake Denton, Brendan Neale, Frankie Cato, Finlay Heritage, Ben Weller, Zac Oliver
Subs - Taylor Southam, Andy Hunt, Ross Parker, Aaron Morton, Travis O’Connor

27 - Clevedon Town - Dylan Wallis, Will Mann, Will Symonds, Ed Harris, Liam Bailey, Tom Baker(c), Morgan Davies, Archie Lye, Lucas Vowles, Mitch Osmond, Jack Sell
Subs - Harry Palmer(GK), Zach Arney (Harris 91), Tyrell Squire, Dan Parslow (Davies 57), Ollie Briggs

28 - Colchester United - George Phillips, George Keys, Jack Madley, Rob Howard, Oliver Kensdale, Callum Anderson, Dean Ager, Noah Chilvers, Callum Jones, Andre Hasanally, Oliver Sims
Subs - Cabhan Clarke (GK), Kieran Michaels (Ager 79), Reuben Mudd (Jones 77), Matthew Tricker, Sam Cornish (Hasanally 90+3)

29 - Coventry City - Sam Naylor, Blake Rowe, Dylan Fixter, Luke Rowe, Lewis White, Josh Endall, Lewis Green(c), Tyler Johnson, Costelos Lautaru, Jonathan Ngandu, Jack Burroughs
Subs - Cian Tyler(GK), Liam Doyle (Fixter 81), Aaron Whitmore (B.Rowe 81), Morgan Crowther, Sion Green

30 - Crewe Alexandra - Will Appleyard, Travis Johnson, Adao Manuel, Billy Sass-Davies, Luke Barlow, Luke Offord, Joe Lynch(c), Connor Heath, Alex Hurst, Luke Walsh, Joe Thompson
Subs - Sam Booth(GK), Rio Adebesi (Heath 53), Malachi Linton (Barlow 53), Matthew Fenton, Aaron Lomas (Lynch 80)

31 - Dagenham & Redbridge - Tarek Najia, Charles Holmes, Deniz Alici, Michael Agboola, Jack Lee, David Agboola, James Turvey, Dylan Florence, Lanrewaju Balogun, Blue Gallagher, Luke Hirst
Subs - Louis Chapman(GK), Mekhi Hyde, Samuel Salis (Florence 86), Elliot Bonds (no 5th substitute)

32 - Doncaster Rovers - James Leverton, Jordan Tucker, Brandon Horton, Morgan James(c), Kane Bingley, Danny Amos, Rilwan Olaosun, Jacob Fletcher, Lewis Scattergood, James Morris, Cody Prior
Subs - Declan Ogley(GK), Keegan Townrow (Horton 63), Matthew Overton (Oloasun 63), Myron Gibbons (Scattergood 69), Anthony Greaves

33 - Dunkirk - Ryan Howes(c), Leyton Fearn-Wright, Harry Oldershaw, Connor Butler, Dan Brown, Riley Parton, Luis Parkes, Amit Gosal, George Bosworth, Dylan Kubu, Chanju Mphande
Subs - Ajay Tahai, Jenson Rogers, Shaun Turner, Ethan Hunter, Alex Benno

34 - Eastleigh - Cameron Stantiford-Harvey, Ryan Heaney, George Coombes, Callum Read, Lewis Harvey(c), Ben Scorey, Mackenzie Hill, Jacob Read, Tom Bearwish, Aaron Lobb, Ryan Mackney
Subs - Jacob Tanswell, Jack Adams (C.Read 64), Lewis Waterfield (Hill 76), Liam Callaghan (Mackney 55), Lewis BealeJoel Randall

35 - Evesham United - Nathan Taylor, Joseph Heywood, William Middleton, Conor Colman, Morgan Bellinger, Charles Smith, Bradley Stalley(c), Benjamin Hunt, Sam Clark, Samuel Lucas, Nathan Lewis
Subs - Ciaran Healy (Colman 79), Joseph Vose, Jake Cavens (Stalley 79), Robert Goodwin, Samuel Whyley (Lewis 63)

36 - Exeter City - Felix Norman, Sam Haynes, Jordan Dyer, Mitch Thomas, Joe Belsten, Will Dean, Josh Key, Josh Williams, Brandon Parsons, James Dodd, Joel Randall
Subs - Lucas White, Harry Gardner, Louis Morrison, Lewis Wilson, Jack Sparkes

37 - Fleetwood Town - Harry Turner, Dominic Kerrigan, Ben Donnelly-Blackburn, Alkeo Bani, Ben Unsworth(c), Kataleto Masaigo, Liam Collings, Alex Dodds, Connor Finlayson, Jack Bishop, Ryan Rydel
Subs - Alex Clayton(GK), Sam O'Halloran (Bishop 64), Kian Makepeace, Greg McCaragher (Bani 70), Anthony Williams (Masaigo 90+1)

38 - Forest Green Rovers - Declan Lehmann, William Turner, Jacob Waddington, Nathan Trueman, Will Davidson, Alex Hallett, Jay Malshansky, Jordan Stevens, Kai Stubbs, Lewis Spurrier(c), Taylor Marsh
Subs - Luke Curtis (Waddington 111), Matt Tilley, Fred Porter, Jesse Mansaray (Taylor 61), Chris Pindi (Stubbs 86)

39 - Gillingham - Louie Catherall, Miguel Scarlett, Henry Arnold, Thomas Bramble, Ryan Huckle, Jack Tucker, Henry Woods, Theo White, Leroy Hlabi, Jason Gildea, Jack Conway
Subs - Joe Walsh(GK), George Sheminant, Charles Noyelle, Jude Arthurs (Bramble 84), Harry Laing (Conway 117)

40 - Gloucester City - Kane Winman, Bradley Loveridge, Logan Roach, Elliot Roberts, Shay Lyons, Ellis MacSherry(c), Danny King, Noah Smerdon, Brad Cole, Cameron Williams, Dominic Kent
Subs - Curtis Walker(GK), ----- Cottrell, Jimmy Croft, Cisom Obi, ----- Lockley

41 - Grimsby Town - Corey Briggs, Alex McMillan, Mikey Davis, Myles Lawman, Matt Pollock, Emil Powles, Jamie Goddard, Jock Curran, Bilal Sesay, Brandon Buckley, Josh Walker
Subs - Ollie Battersby(GK), Lawrence Burchell (Sesay 46), Kyle Richardson (Lawman 76), Ollie Saunders (Curran 67), Tom Jamieson

42 - Guiseley - Fletcher Paley, Dan Hartley, Jordan Buckham, Luke Hogg, Dan Pickles, Lewis Squires, Tabish Hussain, Jack Lazenby, Albert Ibrahimi, Kayle Price, Nathan Banton
Subs - Lewis Waddington (Banton 65), Joe Straker (Hussain 80), Jake Young (Pickles 101), Mustapha Coker, Declan Lambton

43 - Handsworth Parramore - Callum Turner, Jack Hollis-Smith, Ziah McClaren(c), Oliver Sullivan, Connor Cutts, Tom Sellars, Adam Pocock, Jack Charlesworth, Aaron Mushet, Alfie Dodsworth, Tyler Bradley
Subs - Jay Evison, Callum Howell, Frazer Russell, Isaac Darien, Joe Wallis

44 - Hartlepool United - Elliot Stephenson, Cameron Holliday, Jack Cooper, Josh Bayne, Jacob Owen(c), Brooklyn Miller, Joe Jackson, Lewis Orrell, Connor Simpson, Jon Weir, Daniel Boyle
Subs - Alex Lawrence(GK), Ryan Robinson, Liam Pritchard (Boyle 81), Luca Murphy, Harrison Webster

45 - Hitchin Town - Josh Mollison, Gabriel Andrews, Alfie Cooper, Cody Spavins, Lewis Castle, Hayden Evanson, Ryan Wing, Reuben Lester, Desejado Da Silva, Charlie Moss, Kieran Hamilton
Subs - (7 named in error) - Daniel Bobinski(GK), Ryan Wayling (Lester 89), Cameron Edwards, Oskar Turkan (Wing 67), Max Thorby, Ben Hayward, Dave Abrahams

46 - Lewes - Dane Tasker, Harry Reed, Harrison Parker, George McCarthy(c), Alfie Headland, Luke Audis, Ryan Jackson, Ricky Agupar, Josh MacGrath, Ross Barclay, Dylan Gifford
Subs - Josh Hall, Callum Jenkins, Jake Lindsey, Dan Carter, Luke Gilligan

47 - Leyton Orient - Arthur Janata, Andrew Camilo-Tayaca, Alfie Fleming, Ernold Haxhiu, Teddy Perkins(c), Toby Stevenson, Eric Lopes, Hector Kyprianou, Ruel Sotiriou, Sam Dalby, Charles Clayden
Subs - Samuel Amedu(GK), Luca Carter-Henry (Kyprianou 81), Jaedon Phillips (Sotiriou 74), Mason Hall (Dalby 74), Brendon Shabani

48 - Lincoln City - Michael Antkowiah, Ritchie Burditt, James Hugo, Kyle Watkins, Josh Burns, Gianluca Buci, Dan Horton, Ellis Chapman, Jacob Fenton, Declan O'Hare, Luke White(c)
Subs - Charlie West, Harry Troop, Charlie Hart (Buci 74), Jon Smith, Max Gee (Watkins 56)

49 - Long Eaton United - Nathan Jones, Harry Heartfield, Dillon Rawson, Ryan Wheatley, Jake McIntosh, Henry Bestwick(c), Aboo Younis, Josh Goodwin, Zak Goodson, Lee Beaken, Jude Brittain
Subs - Brandon Mannix (Heartfield 46), Niall Towle (Younis 59), Alex Goodall, James Shaw (Brittain 59), Tom Coupe

50 - Luton Town - Tiernan Parker, Jack James, Joe Mead(c), Corey Panter, Toby Byron, Kitan Sorunke, Jake Peck, Arthur Read, Scott Belgrove, Connor Tomlinson, Josh Neufville
Subs - Jack Ellis (GK), Drew Richardson (Sorunke 60). Michael Shamalo (Tomlinson 61), Avan Jones (Belgrove 76), Sam Beckwith

51 - Mansfield Town - Xavier Sundby, Cameron Weston, Henri Wilder(c), Jack Cornell, Lewis Gibbens, Aiden Walker, Nyle Blake, Harry Bircumshaw, Rhys Sarson, Keaton Ward, Riley O'Sullivan
Subs - Keaton Mars(GK), Sam Jackson (Sarson 46), Iywrah Gooden (O'Sullivan 86), Luke Morgan (Cornell 76), Steve Johnson

52 - Margate - Lewis Mitchell, Harry Killick, Tyler Dockwray, Jack Fenton, Jack Bray, Olly Baker, Sid Warden, Harrison Hume, Adekunle Bakare, Henry Ikieje, Jardell Conteh
Subs - Riley Mallon, Ziyad Ghali (Fenton 62), Luca Nwansike, Tom Webster (Bakare 80), Josh Richards

53 - Marlow - David Turner, Jamie Wakelin, Brendan Rice, Max Bowles, Ryan Lynskey, James Heady, Aaron Hickman,
Thomas Giddings, Anton Nicol(c), Jack Earl, Piers Theodore
Subs - Daniel Broughton(GK), Oliver Goff, Joshua Leonard (Rice 85), Connor Fleming (Hickman 76), Callum Beasley (Earl 60)

54 - Milton Keynes Dons - Nathan Pickworth, Delsin Ackom, Finn Tapp(c), Tommy Hope, Matthew Sorinola, Charlie Pattison, David Kasumu, Bradley Bell, Jay Bird, Liam Sole, Dylan Asonganyi
Subs - Alfie Jones(GK), Joe Evans (Sole 75), Jenson Wright (Bell 90+2), Recoe Martin (Bird 70), Jack Hourican-Harvey

55 - Morecambe - Olivier Jumeau, Nathan Dutton-Kay, Leif Davis, Tyler Brownsword(c), Toby Twiname, Sam Dinsley, Harrison Coady, Joe Nelligan, Kaleb Young, Ezekiel Eme, Kyle Hawley
Subs - Cameron Armstrong(GK), Henry Dorward (Young 67), Ben Ingham (Coady 74), Kai Herbert, Ellis Jones (Eme 61)

56 - Newport County - Lewis Webb, James Williams, Joe Hunt, Tom Savigar, Lucas Murray, Jay Foulston(c), Owura Edwards, Evan Press, Michael Cook, Liam Bishop, Thomas Hillman
Subs - Callum Beckett, Owen Taylor, Liam Warman (Edwards 75), Josh Williams (Murray 40), Lewis Collins (James Williams 46)

57 - Northampton Town - Adam North, Vaughan Marett, Ryan Hughes, Matthew Slinn, Prudence Anaele, Jarvis Wilson, Sean Whaler, Seth Patrick, James Gillard, Morgan Roberts, Shama Bako
Subs - Bradley Lashley(GK), Jay Williams, Jack Daldy, Ryan Smith, Urijah Gordon-Douglas

58 - Notts County - Curtis Hall, Owen Newell, Tyreece Kennedy-Williams, Declan Dunn(c), Ryan Ebanks, Owen Betts, Jack Henchcliffe, Kion Etete, Remaye Campbell, Kole Lambert, Alex Howes
Subs - Max Culverwell(GK), Bradley Lathall, Oscar Ramirez (Henchcliffe 81), Zhen-Yu He (Lambert 59), Louis Robinson

59 - Oldham Athletic - Joe Boyling, Javid Swaby-Neavin, Jay Sheridan, Declan Baldwin, Tom Hamer(c), Tommy Lent, Francois Antoine, Chinedu Etche, Max Norman, Ryan Scholes-Beard, Ned Dry
Subs - Ewan McFarlane(GK), Bailey Whalley (Norman 70), Sam Amankwaa, Harry Norris (Swaby-Neavin 77), Festus Arthur (Baldwin 46)

60 - Oxford United - Max Evans, Dan Carr, Nathan Baker, Aaron Heap, Albie Hopkins, James Cowan(c), Rex Mannings, Kyran Lofthouse, Ryan Crooks, Aaron McCreadie, Owen James
Subs - Freddie Lapworth (GK), Ben Chilcott (McCreadie 60), Slavi Spasov (Lofthouse 73), Harry Stamford (Mannings 100), ----- Rogers

61 - Peterborough United - Lewis Elsom, Aaron Hart, Lewis Freestone, Kyle Barker, Frazer Garner, Sam Cartwright(c), Harrison Burrows, Luke Strachan, Josh Davison, Andrea Borg, Idris Kanu
Subs - Ollie Shackleton (Davison 82), Mohammed Hamza, Jack Gurney (Burrows 60), Mikkel Fosu, Harry Brookes (Strachan 90+1)

62 - Plymouth Argyle - Michael Cooper, Harry Hodges(c), Ryan Law, Tom Purrington, Harry Downing, Elliott Crawford, Billy Craske, Cameron Sangster, Luke Jephcott, Matthew Ward, Aaron Goulty
Subs - Max Childs(GK), Mike Peck (Ward 73), Rio Garside (Craske 62), Adam Randell, Klaidi Lolos (Goulty 68)

63 - Port Vale - Dequan Crockwell, Finley Jackson, Ryan Campbell-Gordon, Matthew Ward, Josh Ryder, Zak Hill, Jack Grimshaw, James Steele, Kyle Johnson, Harry Benns, Josh Ede
Subs - Mawgan Blight(GK), Jack Wakefield (Ede 83), Max Beeston, Joe Berks (Steele 67), Max Chimenes (Johnson 46)

64 - Portsmouth - Jack Collins, Jordan Brooks, Joe Hancott, Freddie Read, Joe Dandy, Matt Casey, James Whiting, Jack Chandler, Matt Mayes(c), Dan Smith, Leon Maloney
Subs - Leon Pitman(GK), Haji Mnoga, Brad Lethbridge (Whiting 46), Josh Flint (Hancot 106), Oscar Johnston (Chandler 83)

65 - Prescot Cables - Ethan Dorgan, Ben Riley, Matthew Scoular, Matthew Kewn(c), Dominic Murphy, Blain Hughes, Jack Copeland, Kyle Scorah, Adam Fairclough, Matthew Corness, Ethan Van Aston
Subs - Caleb Jones (Hughes 63), Lewis Coufodoulos (Scorah 56), Joseph Nash (Scoular 80), Samuel Howell, Ethan Salisbury

66 - Rochdale - Bradley Wade, Nathaniel Appiah, Keith Kearney, Aaron Morley, Isaac Ward, Joseph Benner, Florent Hoti, Daniel Adshead, Fabio Tavares, Lewis Bradley, Neil Kuemo
Subs - Morgan Piper(GK), James Neild (Kearney 62), Junon Hamzat, Louis White (Bradley 84), Florian Yousian (Hoti 79)

67 - Rotherham United - George McMahon, Deegan Atherton, Jake Southern-Cooper, Darnell Johnson, Akeem Hinds, Revarnelle James, Lewis Murr(c), Mitchell Carlton, Reece McGinley, Tom Maguire, Joshua Kayode
Subs - Jack Osborne (Carlton 69), Tyrone Lewthwaite (Kayode 65), Harrison Beeden, Regan Hutchinson (James 77), Mousaa Diouf

68 - Salford City - Marcel Wusiewicz, Alex Doyle, Lewis Foster, Charles Voss, Clayton Gorman, Emmanuel Ogunrinde, Sam Adetiloye, Markell Foulds, Harry Hatton, Simeon Burrows, Henry Eadie
Subs - Joel Barlow, Zack Woodcock (Foster 88), Kamal Moncrieffe (Burrows 79), Anointed Chukwu, Daniel Thompson-Edwards (Voss 46)

69 - Scunthorpe United - Adam Kelsey, Tom Pugh, Kane Bartholomew, George Hornshaw, Cameron Morfoot, Sam Lilley, David Allasan, Kyle Porter(c), Louis Collins, James Kalu, Ewan Train
Subs - Sam Riches(GK), Joe Busby (Train 55), Jack Harrison, Liam Colclough, Miracle Okafor (Kalu 69)

70 - Sholing - Aaron Whitmarsh, Connor Pearson, James Johnson, Owen Royl(c), Harry Butler, Tommy Crump, Tanaka Madzvamutse, Callum Waughman, Bradley Johnson, Frazer McLean, Jean-Luc Ramdin
Subs - Lewis Floyd(GK), Cameron Ross (Pearson 91), Harvey Craig (Waughman 91), Harvey Wright, Jamie Staples (Madzvamutse 77)

71 - Shrewsbury Town - Cameron Gregory, Josh Agboso, Dan Walker, James Rowlands, Rory Huntbach, Christos Shells, Reiss Corfield, Kian Taylor, Tyrone Ofori, Ryan Barnett(c), Lifumpa Mwandwe
Subs - Jack Atkinson(GK), Brett Taylor, Rhys Davies, Jack Leask, Charley Higgs

72 - Southend United - Nathan Bishop, Dan Humphreys, Idemula Osimeh, Harry Cuthbert(c), Taylor Curran, Zak Pianim, Eren Kinali, Dru Yearwood, Emile Acquah, Matt Rush, Sewa Marah
Subs - Harry Seaden(GK), Terrell Egri (Acquah 67), Jon Benton (Rush 80), O’Shane Stewart, Marley Hutchings

73 - Stevenage - Nathan Harkness, Theo Sackey-Mensah, Ben Wilmot, Charley O'Keefe(c), Omar Ali, Arthur Iontton, Alex Taylor-Cole, Marcus Goldbourne, Andronicus Georgiou, Joe Leslie, Harry Draper
Subs - Harry Payne(GK), Luis Fernandez, Paul Field (Goldbourne 61), Jack Moriarty, Liam Smyth (Draper 75)

74 - Stourbridge - Peter Hawk, Sam Taylor, Jordan Whitehouse, Jake Evans(c), Matt Hancox, James Timmins, James Welch, Chad Carter, Jake Brigdale, Alex Cameron, Tom Edmonds-Hill
Subs - Oliver Cooper(GK), Curtis Holmes, Jay Rossiter (Welch 103), Ewan Hunter (Whitehouse 46), Brandon Sharpe

75 - Swindon Town - Archie Matthews, Paulo Giamattei, Joe Romanski, Ollie Rejek, Luke Haines, Ralph Graham, Wilf White, Elliot Dugan, Sol Pryce, Jordan Edwards, Jacob Bancroft
Subs - Harry Stanley (Dugan 85), Louis Owens, Joe Blackwell, Teo Atik (Pryce 87), Rhys Wells (White 72)

76 - Tamworth - Aiden Jeynes, Liam Kennedy, Harrison James, Sam Walton, Fortune Maphose, Ewan Price, Chandler Pegg, Rahiem Faulder(c), Kyle Hayden, Junior Mpofu, Ethan Hetherington
Subs - Josh Barnes, Daniel Lockwood, Bobby Robinson, Ty Florence, Ryan McEvoy

77 - Tranmere Rovers - Patrick Wharton, Josh Solomon-Davies, Declan Drysdale, Nick Long, James Ellison, Matthew Moreton, Ali Al Hamadi, Bailey Thompson, Jay Devine, James Salkeld, Danny Walker-Rice
Subs - Bayleigh Passant(GK), Joe Brett (Thompson 68), Ben Kerr, Carl Spellman (Moreton 78), Jake Burton (Salkeld 68)

78 - Walsall - Brandon Ganley, Luke Little, Cody Fisher, Stefan Mason(c), Ben Kendrick, Joe Brown, Joseph Cairns, Alfie Bates, Mitchel Candlin, Kian Flanagan, Daniel O'Sullivan
Subs - Ethan Dawe(GK), Tom Leak (Kendrick 20), Owen Nolan (Flanagan 61), Ben Friel (Cairns 85), Tyreece Ruddock

79 - Welling United - Diumannis Gossemna, Teddy French, Jack Raines, Kieron Hughes, Alfie Fullbrook, Dan Edwards, Lucas Hart, Tom Hever, Ethan Grant, Ollie Milton, Nathan Mampono
Subs - Tom Newman, Kluke West (Hart 86), George Belcher (Grant 61), Didi Noombe, Lewis Coller

80 - Whitehawk - Gregor Shaw, Fintan Walsh(c), Lewis Broughton, Lewis Bond, Robert Malila, Daniel Addy, Joel Daly, Robert Deda, James Waters, Alfie Rogers, Anesu Sisimayi
Subs - Adam Bukleb, Tom Cooklin (Waters 80), Lewis O'Shaughnessy, Joseph Bull, Beau Langan (for Shaw, inj gk 71) (Bond 62) (no sub GK)

81 - Wigan Athletic - Jordan Perrin, Anthony Plant, Tylor Golden, Tom Hilton(c), Adam Long, Will McGuffie, Mitchell Culshaw, Joe Downey, Mwiya Malumo, Divin Baningime, Victor Maffeo
Subs - Kain McGaughey(GK), Charlie Jolley (Baningime 84), Jensen Weir (Culshaw 74), Scott Smith (Downey 89), James Berry

82 - Wingate-Finchley - Ruben Radstein, Ben Reynolds, Franco Saviano, Kacper Strzala, Isaac Ebelebe, Joseph Toscani, Andrew Yiasoumi, Luke Alfano, Ricardo Price, Matteo Esposito, Louie Remi
Subs - Atalay Vural(GK), Eyituoyo Akinbulumo, Max Walker, Jonathan Fordwoh, Luca Quatromini

83 - Wrexham - Dane Rigby, Dan Stephens, Ryan Williams, Ben Barratt, Bobby Beaumont, Scott McHarrie(c), Sam Pilkington, Jack Thorn, Niall Freeman, Steffan Bulkeley, Cameron McGregor
Subs - Owen Kirkham, Dylan Allshorn, Matty Sargent (Bulkeley 71), Jake Bickerstaff (Pilkington 85), Max Cleworth

84 - Yeovil Town - Charlie Philpott, Charlie Fripp, Joe Tomlinson, Thomas Hayes, Jeremiah Gyebi, Bradley Cherrett, Jack Rice-Lethaby, Jack Hilton-Jones, Neville Nzembela, Gabriel Rogers, Nestor Shako
Subs - Chandler Hallett(GK), Lewis Dix (Hayes 82), Alex John, Hong Wan (Fripp 54), Devon Arnold (Nzembela 78)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jan 3, 2018, 4:02 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Oct 31, 2017, 7:50 AM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #16 of 53 (28977 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 3, 2017, 12:21 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #17 of 53 (28361 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

Second Round (42 survivors)

Draw released Friday 3rd November (although clubs were notified whom they would meet, if they won, on Friday 27th October)

Ties to be played by Saturday 18th November

Zone 1 (Cambridge United transferred from previous round Zone 3)
01 Evesham United (Q) v Crewe Alexandra (4) (Tue 21st Nov 7.30) 0-4 205
(Luke Walsh 29, Regan Griffiths 60, Joe Lynch 75, Challis Johnson 80)
02 Cambridge United (4) v Scunthorpe United (3) (Tue 14th Nov 7.00) 0-1 231
(Stevan Shaw o.g. 44)
03 Chesterfield (4) v Port Vale (4) (Tue 14th Nov 7.00) 2-1 200
(Marshall Willock 31, Luke Rawson 73; Josh Ryder 79)
04 Wigan Athletic (3) v Bury (3) (Fri 17th Nov 7.00) (at County F.A. Ground, Leyland) 1-3 155
(Mwiya Malumo 68; Saul Sutton 4, Wealth Da Silva 19, Callum Hulme pen 57)
05 Blackburn Rovers (3) v Wrexham (Q) (Wed 15th Nov 7.00) 3-1 338
(Ben Barratt o.g. 36, Brad Lynch 43, Dan Butterworth 90+3; Dan Stephens 7)
06 Accrington Stanley (4) v Coventry City (4) (Thu 9th Nov 7.00) 2-3 174
(Joel Mills 48, Niall Watson 85; Morgan Crowther (3) 7, 26 & 76)
07 Carlisle United (4) v Hartlepool United (Q) (Tue 28th Nov 7.00) 0-2 167
(Connor Simpson 85, Liam Pritchard 90+2)
08 Tamworth (Q) v Fleetwood Town (3) (Tue 14th Nov 6.00) six p.m. 1-2 AET (1-1) 100
(Chandler Pegg 56; Liam Collings pen 80, Jack Bishop 104)
(Ben Unsworth, Fleetwood Town, sent off 74)
09 Rotherham United (3) v Mansfield Town (4) (Wed 15th Nov 7.00) 0-1 335
(Iyrwah Gooden 54)
10 Doncaster Rovers (3) v Blackpool (3) (Tue 14th Nov 7.00) 0-2 200
(Rowan Roache pen 18, Ben Jacobson 40)

Zone 2
11 Colchester United (4) v Bishop's Stortford (Q) (Mon 13th Nov 7.15) 5-0 294
(Dean Ager (2) 30 & 38, Callum Jones (2) 46 & 54, George Keys 86)
12 Swindon Town (4) v Northampton Town (3) (Tue 14th Nov 7.00) 1-0 281
(Sol Pryce 11)
13 Plymouth Argyle (3) v A.F.C. Wimbledon (3) (Tue 14th Nov 7.00) 3-2 252
(Matthew Ward 54, Tom Purrington 86, Klaidi Lolos 90+2; Tyler Burey 19, Ayoub Assal 80)
14 Exeter City (4) v Charlton Athletic (3) (Tue 14th Nov 7.00) 1-2 463
(Joel Randall 72; Alfie Doughty 8, Alex Willis 9)
15 Cheltenham Town (4) v Welling United (Q) (Thu 16th Nov 7.30) 2-0 AET (0-0) 227
(Will Dawes 106, Ben Hailwood 118)
16 Oxford United (3) v Bristol Rovers (3) (Wed 15th Nov 7.00) (at Oxford City) 3-1 344
(Owen James 36, Dan Carr 61, Jack Stevens 89; James Spruce pen 9)
17 Portsmouth (3) v Lewes (Q) (Fri 10th Nov 7.00) 3-1 474
(Josh Flint 6, Bradley Lethbridge 67, Matt Mayes 68; Alfie Headland 46)
18 Dagenham & Redbridge (Q) v Clanfield 85 (Q) (Thu 16th Nov 7.45) 7-1 150
(James Turvey 36, Dylan Florence (4) 45+1, 51, 76 & 85), Blue Gallagher 61, Lanrewaju Balogun 71; Frankie Cato pen 81)
19 Leyton Orient (Q) v Sholing (Q) (Wed 22nd Nov 7.30) 5-0 254
(Charles Clayden 37, Sam Dalby 62, Ruel Sotiriou 79, Jaedon Phillips (2) 84 & 90+1)
(James Johnson, Sholing, sent off, straight red 63)
20 Barnet (4) v Milton Keynes Dons (3) (Tue 14th Nov 8.00) 1-3 246
(Greg Adinna pen 11; Tommy Hope 18, Dylan Asonganyi (2) 57 & 81)
21 Bromley (Q) v Stevenage (4) (Thu 16th Nov 7.45) 1-4 262
(Aiden Enver 33; Ben Wilmot 61, Andronicus Georgiou (2) 73 & 88, Drillon Krasniqui 85)

Non League survivors guaranteed from ties 18 & 19

The 21 winners will join the 43 (Brentford did not enter) exempted Premiership and Championship sides in the 3rd Round


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 19, 2017, 5:55 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 6, 2017, 9:33 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #18 of 53 (27901 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

38 A.F.C. Totton (Q) v Cheltenham Town (4) (Mon 6th Nov 7.45) 0-9 att?
(George Lloyd (8, 1 pen) 8, 28, 38, 48, 53, 74 pen, 83, 86, Ollie Hunt 76)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 10, 2017, 4:26 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #19 of 53 (27462 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 10, 2017, 7:47 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #20 of 53 (27407 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PLEASE PRIVATE MESSAGE ANY CORRECTIONS
Please notify any extra details -
1. full use of subs
2. timings of subs
3. who was sub GK
4. who was captain
5. any missing first names

F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18

Second Round Line Ups

01 - A.F.C. Wimbledon - Thomas Miles, Osaze Urhoghide, Tyrique Spencer-Clarke, Reuben Collins, Dean Perana, Archie Proctor, Tyler Burey, Ossama Ashley, Nii-Okai Evans, Jack Currie, Ethan Nelson-Roberts
Subs - Edward Ogbebo-Onaiwu(GK), Bobby Mills, Jamil Awoyeso, Ayoub Assal (Spencer-Clarke 65), Donte Lodge-Francis (Evans 65)

02 - Accrington Stanley - Nathan Wolland, Harrison Perritt, Matthew Williams, Zehn Mohammed, Adam Cooper, Thomas Reilly, Niall Watson, Alex O'Neill, Joel Mills, Jack Burgess, Kasom Shah
Subs - Toby Savin(GK), Lewis Gilboy (O'Neill 56), Aspen Feathers, Kane Cullen, John-Jo Morris (Williams 82)

03 - Barnet - Rennell McKenzie-Lyle, Dwight Pascal, Loic Hernandez, Ivan Agyaakwah, Koi Allen, Louie Annesley, Rio Connell, Roy Syla(c), Greg Adinna, Antonis Vasiliou, Benjy Aghadiuno
Subs - Charlie Busby(GK), Adale Mohamed, Javaan Campbell, Darren Abbey, Exuace Ditu-Bizima

04 - Bishop's Stortford - Jarvis Monk, George Brand, Rhamar Garrett-Douglas, Freddie Oakman, Max Brassington, Marcus Crowther, Lewis Wicker, Ethan Barton, Callum Taylor, Alfie Mason, Ben King
Subs - Joe Chadd(GK), Max Hutchinson (Wicker 51), Jack Walker (King 74), Isaac Durand (Oakman 78) (no 5th substitute)

05 - Blackburn Rovers - Matthew Campbell, Andy Jackson, Ben Paton, John Buckley, Hayden Carter, Sam Barnes, Jack Vale, Joe Wilson, Dan Butterworth, Brad Lynch, Callum Wright
Subs - Ben Winterbottom(GK), Jack Evans (Jackson 52), Lewis Thompson, Callum Dolan (Lynch 73), Kyle Connell

06 - Blackpool - Craig Thordarson, Thomas Williams, William Avon, Ben Jacobson(c), Finlay Sinclair-Smith (O’Brien 79), Dylan Sumner, Rowan Roache, Nathan Shaw, Sean Graham, Ewan Bange, Owen Watkinson
Subs - Harvey Simson(GK), Alwyn Flynn, William Dunne (Bange 62), Brendan O'Brien (Sinclair-Smith 79), Lewis Wainwright (Sumner 89)

07 - Bristol Rovers - Liam Armstrong, Scott Isherwood, Tom Mehew, Alfie Clarke, James Bremner, Josh Brace, Lucas Tomlinson, Jordan Carey(c), Harrison Chamberlain, Luc Noble, James Spruce
Subs - Graeme Anderson(GK), George Fowler (Brace 46), Ollie Hulbert (Chamberlain 64), Isiah Crawford (Spruce 67), Ben Jones

08 - Bromley - Kristupas Bursa, Guy Baskerville, Ripiai Kalala, Ola Williams, Liam Coates, Marlon Peter-Brown(c), Rodney Adamon, Aiden Enver, Tahjee Anderson, Ashan Jones, Spencer Cripps,
Subs - Klaudio Krasniqi, Aaron Clarke, Tre Canns, Dexter Lovely, Zak Dainkeh (Jones 25)

09 - Bury - Scott Moloney, Dougie Nyuapembe, Jack Hatton, Callum Styles, Saul Shotton, Ryan Corney(c), Joe Adams, Cameron Hill, Rob Harker, Callum Hulme, Wealth Da Silva
Subs - Mark Edwards-Williams(GK), Aaron Skinner, Brandon Lockett (Da Silva 80), Kieron Whittaker (Adams 89), Carlito Williams

10 - Cambridge United - Finley Iron, Leon Davies, Jordan Norville-Williams, Sam Squire, Steven Shaw, Sam Goode, Sam Bennett, Lee Watkins(c), Joe Neal, Ben Worman, Prince Mutswungama
Subs - Craig Foxall(GK), Kaldyn Michael (Bennett 87), Jake Battersby (Neal 55), Inglian Hasani (Mutswungama 55), Charlie Johnson

11 - Carlisle United - Lee Ashton, Jay Kelly, Liam Brockbank, Kieran Olsen, Aidan Hutchinson, Dean Watson(c), Max Cowburn, Jake Miller, Belchior Papa, Sam Adewusi, Liam McCarron
Subs - Regan Ward(GK), Alex Goldthorpe (Brockbank 90+1), Keighran Kerr (Miller 60), Cieran Casson, Luke Lloyd (McCarron 87)

12 - Charlton Athletic - Ed Harvey, Dan Birch, Jordan Zemura, Harry Pollard, Sam Nwosu, Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu, Ben Dempsey(c), Albie Morgan, Kareem Isiaka, Alfie Doughty, Alex Willis
Subs - Joseph Osaghae(GK), Tyrone Kirunda, John Powell (Sarpong-Wiredu 75), James Gody (Isiaka 56), Freddy Barton

13 - Cheltenham Town - Lewis Clayton, Tom Handley, Grant Horton, Ollie Hunt, Ryan Davis, Lee Llewellyn(c), Archie Brennan, Camden Duncan, Oliver Price, Will Dawes, George Lloyd
Subs - Ross Grimshaw(GK), Ben Hailwood (Price 60), Finley Clift (Duncan 70), Miles Scott, Jack Beardsell (Dawes 112)

14 - Chesterfield - Brad Jones, Brandon Howard, Alex Render, Jamie Sharman, Marshall Willock, Jack Holmes, Aaron Sennett-Nielson, Ify Ofoegbu, Luke Rawson, Charlie Wakefield(c), Robbie Foster
Subs - Teddy Marris(GK), Levi Amantchi (Foster 74), Zak Walker (Sennett-Nielson 84), Will Russ, Connor Emery

15 - Clanfield 85 - Luke Hailey, Lewis Dixon, Callum Davies, Sam Orton, Harvey Savin, Jake Denton, Brendan Neale, Frankie Cato, Finlay Heritage, Aaron Morton, Zac Oliver
Subs - Taylor Southam, Andy Hunt, Travis O’Connor, Cameron Foster, Ben Weller

16 - Colchester United - George Phillips, George Keys, Frankie Stone, Rob Howard, Jack Madley, Oliver Kensdale, Dean Ager, Noah Chilvers, Callum Jones, Andre Hassanally, Oliver Sims
Subs - Cabhan Clarke(GK), Kieran Michaels (Madley 58), Reuben Mudd (Sims 74), Callum Anderson (Hassanally 58), Max Maughan

17 - Coventry City - Sam Naylor, Lewis Green(c), Jack Burroughs, Luke Rowe, Lewis White, Josh Endall, Blaine Rowe, Tyler Johnston, Morgan Crowther, Costello Lautaru, Jonathan Ngandu
Subs - Cian Tyler(GK), Liam Doyle (Lautaru 46), Aaron Whitmore, Daniel Lafferty, Sion Green

18 - Crewe Alexandra - Will Appleyard, Travis Johnson, Luke Barlow, Luke Offord, Adao Manuel, Billy Sass-Davies, Regan Griffiths, Joe Lynch(c), Joe Thompson, Luke Walsh, Alex Hurst
Subs - Sam Booth(GK), Rio Adebesi, Malachi Linton, Oliver Harrison, Challis, Johnson

19 - Dagenham & Redbridge - Louis Chapman, Elliot Williams, Samuel Salis, Elliot Bonds, Jack Lee, David Agboola(c), James Turvey, Blue Gallagher, Dylan Florence, Lanrewaju Balogun, Deniz Alici
Subs - Tarek Najia(GK), Mekhi Hyde, Michael Agboola (Alici 57), Luke Hirst (Gallagher 72), Moses Omore (Lee 84)

20- Doncaster Rovers - James Leverton, Keegan Townrow, Danny Amos, Brandon Horton, Jordan Tucker, Morgan James(c), Jacob Fletcher, Cody Prior, Matthew Overton, Lewis Scattergood, James Morris
Subs (no sub GK) - Anthony Greaves, Kane Bingley, Cameron Foulkes (Tucker 46), Rilwan Olaosun (Overton 46), Myron Gibbons (Scattergood 66)

21 - Evesham United - Nathan Taylor, Charles Smith, William Middleton, Joseph Heywood, Morgan Bellinger, Conor Colman, Bradley Stalley(c), Samuel Lucas, Samuel Whyley, Sam Clark, Connor Wagstaff
Subs - Joseph Vose, Nathan Lewis (Lucas 68), Ciaran Healy, Robert Goodwin, Jake Cavens (Whyley 68)

22 - Exeter City - Felix Norman, Sam Haynes, Joe O'Loughlin, Mitch Thomas, Jordan Dyer, Josh Hancock, Josh Key, Will Dean, Jack Sparkes, James Dodd, Joel Randall
Subs - Lucas White, Brandon Parsons (Sparkes 85), Joe Belsten, Josh Williams (Key 46), Harry Gardner

23 - Fleetwood Town - Harry Turner, Dominic Kerrigan, Ben Donnelly-Blackburn, Alkeo Bani, Ben Unsworth(c), Kataleto Masaigo, Liam Collings, Jack Bishop, Connor Finlayson, Sam O'Halloran, Ryan Rydel
Subs - Alex Clayton(GK), Owen Bridge (O'Halloran 65), Greg McCaragher (Masaigo 65), James Hill (Kerrigan 106), (no 5th substitute)

24 - Hartlepool United - Alex Lawrence, Cameron Holliday, Jack Cooper, Josh Bayne, Jacob Owen(c), Brooklyn Miller, Liam Pritchard, Lewis Orrell, Connor Simpson, Jon Weir, Daniel Boyle
Subs - Elliot Stephenson(GK), Joe Jackson (Bayne 78), Ryan Robinson, Luca Murphy, Harrison Webster

25 - Lewes - Dane Tasker, Dan Carter, Harrison Parker, George McCarthy(c), Luke Audis, Alfie Headland, Ryan Jackson, Ricky Aguiar, John Macgrath, Ross Barclay, Dylan Gifford
Subs - Jake Lindsey (Gifford 66), Callum Jenkins (Jackson 55), Josh Hall, Luke Gilligan (Carter 79), Kieran Dimelow

26 - Leyton Orient - Arthur Janata, Andrew Camilo-Tayaca, Toby Stevenson, Ernold Haxhiu, Teddy Perkins(c), Mason Hall, Eric Lopes, Hector Kyprianou, Ruel Sotiriou, Sam Dalby, Charles Clayden
Subs - Samuel Amedu(GK), Alfie Fleming, Luca Carter-Henry (Kyprianou 87), Jaedon Phillips (Lopes 80), Brendon Shabani

27 - Mansfield Town - Xavier Sundby, Cameron Weston, Henri Wilder(c), Jack Cornell, Steve Johnson, Aiden Walker, Nyle Blake, Harry Bircumshaw, Iywrah Gooden, Keaton Ward, Riley O’Sullivan
Subs - Keaton Mars(GK), Sam Jackson (O'Sullivan 79), Jake Dumbleton (Gooden 67), Luke Morgan, Rhys Sarson (Bircumshaw 71)

28 - Milton Keynes Dons - Nathan Pickworth, Delsin Ackom, Finn Tapp(c), Tommy Hope, Matthew Sorinola, Charlie Pattison, David Kasumu, Bradley Bell, Jay Bird, Liam Sole, Dylan Asonganyi
Subs - Alfie Jones(GK), Joe Evans (Sole 76), Jenson Wright (Pattison 85), Recoe Martin, Jack Hourican-Harvey (Ackom 46)

29 - Northampton Town - Adam North, Vaughan Marett, Ryan Hughes, Jay Williams, Jack Williams, Prudence Anaele, Sean Whaler, Seth Patrick, James Gillard, Morgan Roberts, Shama Bako
Subs - Bradley Lashley(GK), Jack Daldy (Bako 82), Matthew Slinn, Jarvis Wilson, Jack Newell

30 - Oxford United - Max Evans, Dan Carr, Ben Chilcott, Nathan Baker, Aaron Heap, Albie Hopkins, James Cowan(c), Rex Mannings, Ryan Crooks, Aaron McCreadie, Owen James
Subs - Fred Lapworth(GK), Harry Sampford, Kyran Lofthouse (Mannings 46), Slavi Spasov (James 90+1), Jack Stevens (Crooks 57)

31 - Plymouth Argyle - Michael Cooper, Harry Hodges(c), Ryan Law, Tom Purrington, Harry Downing, Elliott Crawford, Billy Craske, Cameron Sangster, Klaidi Lolos, Matthew Ward, Luke Jephcott
Subs - Max Childs(GK), Rio Garside (Ward 84), Aaron Goulty, Adam Randell, Andrew Burn

32 - Port Vale - Dequan Crockwell, Max Beeston, Ryan Campbell-Gordon, Matthew Ward, Josh Ryder, Zak Hill, Jack Grimshaw, James Steele, Lucas Green-Birch, Harry Benns, Josh Ede
Subs - Jack Wakefield (Ede 46), Max Chimenes (Benns 71), Kyle Johnson (Green-Birch 81), Finley Jackson, Joe Berks

33 - Portsmouth - Jack Collins, Jack Chandler, Joe Hancott, Matt Casey, Joe Dandy, Josh Flint, Jordan Brooks, Matt Mayes(c), Dan Smith, Freddie Read, Leon Maloney
Subs - Leon Pitman(GK), Bradley Lethbridge (Flint 53), James Whiting (Read 77), Stan Bridgman, Oscar Johnston (Maloney 71)

34 - Rotherham United - George McMahon, Mitchell Carlton, Deegan Atherton, Harrison Beeden, Akeem Hinds, Reece McGinley, Tom Maguire, Lewis Murr(c), Regan Hutchinson, Jack Osborne, Joshua Kayode
Subs - Revarnelle James (Hutchinson 63), Moussa Diouf (Osborne 77) Jake Southern-Cooper, Sam Martin, Prince Mamboti-Mvumbi

35 - Scunthorpe United - Adam Kelsey, Tom Pugh, Kane Bartholomew, George Hornshaw, Sam Lilley, Cameron Morfoot, David Allasan, Kyle Porter(c), Louis Collins, James Kalu, Joe Busby
Subs - Ewan Train (Busby 85), Tom Collins, Miracle Okafor (Allasan 73), Jack Harrison, Harry Jessop

36 - Sholing - Aaron Whitmarsh, Connor Pearson, James Johnson, Owen Royl(c), Harry Butler, Tommy Crump, Jean-Luc Ramdin, Harvey Craig, Bradley Johnson, Frazer McLean, Callum Waughman
Subs - Lewis Floyd(GK), Tanaka Madzvamutse (B.Johnson 78), Jamie Staples (Craig 57), Cameron Ross (Waughman 65), Harvey Wright

37 - Stevenage - Nathan Harkness, Theo Sackey-Mensah, Ben Wilmot, Charley O'Keefe(c), Omar Ali, Alex Taylor-Cole, Marcus Goldbourne, Jack Moriarty, Andronicus Georgiou, Joe Leslie, Harry Draper
Subs - Harry Payne(GK) (Harkness 69), Luis Fernandez, Liam Smyth (Moriarty 72), Lewis Smith, Drillon Krasniqui (Draper 53)

38 - Swindon Town - Archie Matthews, Joe Blackwell, Joe Romanski, Luke Haines, Ollie Rejek, Ralph Graham, Wilf White, Elliot Dugan, Sol Pryce, Jordan Edwards, Harry Stanley
Subs - Harry Drag, Jay Digweed, Teo Atik (Dugan 83), Rhys Wells (White 72), Thomas Rejek

39 - Tamworth - Aiden Jeynes, Liam Kennedy, Harrison James, Sam Walton, Fortune Maphose, Alex Hackett, Chandler Pegg, Ethan Hetherington, Kyle Hayden, Rahiem Faulder(c), Junior Mpofu,
Subs - Bobby Robinson (Faulder 59), Daniel Lockwood, Aiden Gorman, Ryan McEvoy, Ty Florence (Walton 99)

40 - Welling United - Diumannis Gossemna, Teddy French, Jack Raines, Kieron Hughes, Alfie Fullbrook, Dan Edwards, Lucas Hart, Tom Hever, Ethan Grant, Ollie Milton, Agbor Sobeh
Subs - Nathan Mampono (Hart 104), Tom Newman, George Belcher (Sobeh 87), Matt Brown (Gossemna GK 25), Andre Ohene

41 - Wigan Athletic - Jordan Perrin, Anthony Plant, Tylor Golden, Tom Hilton(c), Adam Long, Will McGuffie, Mitchell Culshaw, Joe Downey, Mwiya Malumo, Divin Baningime, Victor Maffeo
Subs - Kain McGaughey(GK), Charlie Jolley (Culshaw 78), Jensen Weir (McGuffie 72), Brad Roberts, James Berry (Golden 61)

42 - Wrexham - Dane Rigby, Dan Stephens, Ryan Williams, Ben Barratt, Bobby Beaumont, Scott McHarrie(c), Sam Pilkington, Brandon Burrows, Niall Freeman, Cameron McGregor, Jack Thorn
Subs - Owen Kirkman, Dylan Allshorn, Matty Sargent (Pilkington 70), Jake Bickerstaff (McGregor 85), Steffan Bulkeley (Burrows 76)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Apr 13, 2018, 3:12 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Nov 10, 2017, 10:55 PM

Posts: 17670
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #21 of 53 (27350 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Shrewsbury Town disqualified for ineligible player

Shrewsbury Town’s Under 18s have been removed from the F.A. Youth Cup after fielding an ineligible player in their first round tie against Evesham United.
 
Town won the game 3-0 and were set to take on local rivals Crewe Alexandra in the next round on Tuesday 14th November, but will now not take part in that game.
 
C.E.O. Brian Caldwell had been at a hearing this morning and explained the decision.
 
"We played a player in the F.A. Youth Cup match last week against Evesham who was slightly over age. The reasoning behind that was that the player’s a third year scholar and we have special dispensation for him to play in the Youth Alliance for our U18 team. Our Academy checked with the F.A. the day before the game to check whether he would also be eligible to play in the F.A. Youth Cup.
 
We explained that he was a third year scholar and a little over age and the advice we were given from the Competitions Department of the F.A. was that if he’s eligible for the Youth Alliance then he’s eligible for the F.A. Youth Cup.
 
Having got that clarification the player played in the 3-0 victory but now we’ve received a charge. We put evidence together expecting common sense to prevail and a bit of honesty and integrity from the F.A., which obviously hasn’t happened.
 
The story seemed to change from people in the F.A. as to actually what happened. We know what happened and we explained to a hearing this morning that we did the right thing, that we went to the F.A. Competitions Department and we asked the right person as well to clarify if the player was eligible.
 
I can’t really fault the youth guys because they’ve done the right thing. They’ve gone and asked the question to check if he is eligible, they were give the go ahead, they played the player and now we’ve been punished.
 
We’ve now got twenty odd Under 18 players who are out of the competition through no fault of their own and in my opinion through no fault of ours either. We have been given the wrong information from the Competitions Department of the F.A., who have now hidden behind their own rules and said that they didn’t say this."


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 10, 2017, 10:58 PM)


agamemnon3
Youth Team Sub

Nov 11, 2017, 1:15 AM

Posts: 142
Location: NW7
Team(s):

Post #22 of 53 (27316 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by agamemnon3 [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


BillShep
Youth Team Regular

Nov 11, 2017, 12:08 PM

Posts: 232
Location: Anfield, Liverpool
Team(s): City of Liverpool FC

Post #23 of 53 (27244 views)
Shortcut
Re: [agamemnon3] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The player involved must have been an essential part of your team. That essential that you must have thought you may have lost the game if he didn't play. If the rules needed to be clarified then, in hindsight, it would have been better not to have played him.
The player was over age. Why even bother playing him..?



----------------------------------------------------------
Evo-Stick North/West Division 1919/20
North West Counties Premier Division Champions 2018/19
City of Liverpool FC - Debut season 2016/17

57th ground watching CoLFC - Harry Williams Riverside Stadium v Ramsbottom United. CoLFC lost 5-0 Att: 161
Latest new ground
87th Harry Williams Riverside Stadium, Ramsbottom United





northstandexile
First Team Star

Nov 17, 2017, 11:55 PM

Posts: 1422
Location: Mansfield
Team(s): Mansfield Town

Post #24 of 53 (26514 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Difference to what you have already

Stags will face Premier League side Crystal Palace at One Call stadium in the next stage.

ROTHERHAM XI: McMahon, Carlton, Hinds, Murr ©, Atherton, Bexton, McGinley, Maguire, Kayode, Osborne (Diouf 77), Hutchinson (James 63)

SUBS NOT USED: Mamboti-Mvumbi, Martin, Southern-Cooper

STAGS' XI: Sundby, Weston, Wilder ©, Cornell, Johnson, Walker, Blake, Bircumshaw (Sarson 71) Gooden (Dumbleton 67), Ward, O'Sullivan (Jackson 79)

SUBS NOT USED: Mars, Morgan

ATTENDANCE: 335


MelChester
Junior Team Regular

Nov 18, 2017, 10:31 AM

Posts: 41
Location: Cotswolds
Team(s):

Post #25 of 53 (26453 views)
Shortcut
Re: [BillShep] F.A. Youth Cup 2017-18 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
The player involved must have been an essential part of your team. That essential that you must have thought you may have lost the game if he didn't play. If the rules needed to be clarified then, in hindsight, it would have been better not to have played him.
The player was over age. Why even bother playing him..?


I went to a Youth Cup tie this week and both teams (after checking with F.A) had to leave out some players due to them being slightly over age, though still eligible for the Youth Alliance. By chance they had played each other in the Youth Alliance only days earlier.

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3