Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 

  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Cup Finals 2017

 



Ground_Flap_Owl
Junior Team Sub

Feb 9, 2017, 12:00 PM

Posts: 12
Location: Bromborough, Wirral
Team(s): Sheffield Wednesday (+Random Ground-Hopping)

Post #1 of 22 (2560 views)
Shortcut
Cup Finals 2017 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Please delete if not allowed, but would we be able to have a thread for all the Dates / Locations of the upcoming Cup Finals?

I fancy doing a bit of a Cup Final Ground Hop so I'd like to plan it.

Could people post all known dates here please?

Thanks


kirby knitters
Man City Transfer Target!


Feb 9, 2017, 2:32 PM

Posts: 12174
Location: Kirby Muxloe
Team(s): Hinckley United FC.

Post #2 of 22 (2530 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Ground_Flap_Owl] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Leics and Rutland County FA Challenge Cup Final.

King Power Stadium on 16th May (19.45)

Barwell v Coalville Town.


(This post was edited by kirby knitters on Mar 16, 2017, 10:32 PM)


Spennyfan_chris
Reserve Team Regular

Feb 9, 2017, 4:43 PM

Posts: 669
Location: Spennymoor, Co. Durham
Team(s): Spennymoor Town FC & Tokyo Verdy

Post #3 of 22 (2507 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kirby knitters] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Durham Challenge Cup Final

At Hartlepool United, Wednesday 3rd May 2017, 7.30pm Kick Off



Football Love - Spennymoor Town FC (Evo-Stik NPL First Division North) & Tokyo Verdy (JLeague Division 2)

Spennymoor Volunteer & Camera-Man


hawkwind
First Team Star

Feb 12, 2017, 8:15 PM

Posts: 1561
Location:
Team(s):

Post #4 of 22 (2326 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Spennyfan_chris] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

London Senior Cup Final @ Dulwich Hamlet on Wednesday 3rd May 2017
London Senior Trophy Final @ Corinthian-Casuals on Saturday 1st April 2017
London Junior Cup Final @ Redbridge on Saturday 8th April 2017
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final @ Wingate & Finchley on Sunday 9th April 2017
London Sunday Trophy Final @ Hendon on Sunday 2nd April 2017
London Sunday Junior Cup Final @ Beckenham Town on Sunday 30th April 2017
London Veterans Cup Final @ Cockfosters on Wednesday 19th April 2017


Mark_a_Wood
Youth Team Sub


Feb 14, 2017, 3:06 PM

Posts: 134
Location: Staffordshire Moorlands
Team(s): Leek Town, N. Staffs clubs (except Kidsgove!)

Post #5 of 22 (2200 views)
Shortcut
Re: [hawkwind] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The Staffordshire Football Association Challenge Cup - Final

Monday, 20th March 2017 - Kick-Off: 7:30pm
@ Brocton FC, Silkmore Lane Sports Ground, Silkmore Lane, Stafford, ST17 4JH.

Lichfield City Reserves Vs. Tunstall Town - PITCH INSPECTION @ 3PM


Heath Hayes U21s expelled from the competition for fielding an ineligible player, Lichfield City Reserves reinstated and placed in the final.


(This post was edited by Mark_a_Wood on Mar 20, 2017, 11:56 AM)


Ground_Flap_Owl
Junior Team Sub

Feb 17, 2017, 3:06 PM

Posts: 12
Location: Bromborough, Wirral
Team(s): Sheffield Wednesday (+Random Ground-Hopping)

Post #6 of 22 (2068 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Mark_a_Wood] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
The Staffordshire Football Association Challenge Cup - Final

Monday, 20th March 2017 - Kick-Off: 7:30pm
@ Brocton FC, Silkmore Lane Sports Ground, Silkmore Lane, Stafford, ST17 4JH.

Heath Hayes U21s Vs. Tunstall Town


Hmm, just over an hour and a half away for me. Could be do-able if work (And wife permissions) allow.


Spennyfan_chris
Reserve Team Regular

Mar 9, 2017, 8:14 PM

Posts: 669
Location: Spennymoor, Co. Durham
Team(s): Spennymoor Town FC & Tokyo Verdy

Post #7 of 22 (1818 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Ground_Flap_Owl] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Northumberland Senior Cup Final
Wednesday 26th April
@ St James Park, Newcastle
7.30pm Kick Off

North Shields v Blyth Spartans



Football Love - Spennymoor Town FC (Evo-Stik NPL First Division North) & Tokyo Verdy (JLeague Division 2)

Spennymoor Volunteer & Camera-Man

(This post was edited by Spennyfan_chris on Mar 9, 2017, 8:15 PM)


Mark_a_Wood
Youth Team Sub


Mar 12, 2017, 9:42 PM

Posts: 134
Location: Staffordshire Moorlands
Team(s): Leek Town, N. Staffs clubs (except Kidsgove!)

Post #8 of 22 (1621 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Spennyfan_chris] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Monday, 13th March 2017 - Staffordshire County Senior League - Div. 2 Cup Final


Brereton Social Vs. Tunstall Town @ Newcastle Town FC, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, ST5 3BX. Kick-Off: 7:30pm


Tuesday, 14th March 2017 - Staffordshire FA Ladies Challenge Cup Final
Sporting Khalsa Development Vs. Stoke City @ Brocton FC, Silkmore Lane, Stafford, ST17 4JH. Kick-Off: 7:30pm. Admission = Adults £3 Concs. £1


Wednesday, 15th March 2017 - Staffordshire County Senior League - President's Trophy Final


Foley Meir Vs. Penkridge FC @ Newcastle Town FC. Kick-off: 7:30pm


Thursday, 16th March 2017 - The Coors Sunday Football League - Div. 2 Cup Final


Chesterton Y.C. Vs. Milton United AFC @ Newcastle Town FC. Kick-Off = 7pm. Admission = Adults £3 Concs. £1

AND

Staffordshire FA - The T.B. Williamson Cup Final (Sunday Football)


Cheadle United Vs. Seighford FC @ Stone Dominoes FC, Yarnfield Lane, Yarnfield, Stone, ST15 0NF. Kick-Off: 7:30pm. Admission = Adults £3 Concs. £1


(This post was edited by Mark_a_Wood on Mar 12, 2017, 10:10 PM)


TheFootyDiary
Youth Team Sub

Mar 16, 2017, 10:28 PM

Posts: 131
Location: Crewe
Team(s): Crewe Alexandra and Nantwich Town

Post #9 of 22 (1337 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Mark_a_Wood] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Cheshire Senior Cup @ Alexandra Stadium, Crewe:

Wednesday 5th April - Crewe Alexandra vs Nantwich Town



Doing the 92 Progress - 14/92
New 92 Grounds Added 15/16 season - 2
New 92 Grounds Added 16/17 season - 2
Other New 92 Grounds Planned for 16/17 - West Brom (Apr 29th)

2016/17 (including PSF):
Games: 52
Goals: 140
0-0s: 5 (including 1 AET)

Vital Crewe editor & Crewe Alex supporter who follows Nantwich when the Alex are away.



paulh66
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 16, 2017, 11:37 PM

Posts: 14339
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers, South Liverpool (the South will rise again), Cammell Laird

Post #10 of 22 (1304 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Ground_Flap_Owl] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Cheshire League Premier Division Cup Final
Thursday April 13 @ Trafford FC, KO 7.45
Poynton v Whaley Bridge


Andy D
Chelsea Transfer Target

Mar 17, 2017, 11:50 AM

Posts: 3345
Location: Cheshire/Dorset
Team(s): 1874 Northwich, Forfar Athletic, Castleford RLFC, Lancashire CCC,

Post #11 of 22 (1226 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Ground_Flap_Owl] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Lancashire FA Amateur Cup Final, Wednesday 22nd March @ Lancashire County FA Ground, Leyland - Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs v Old Boltonians



Rules of Groundhopping:

Rule 1 - There are no rules
Rule 2 - See rule 1.....


Karen Browne
Reserve Team Sub


Mar 17, 2017, 7:24 PM

Posts: 410
Location: Pocklington, East Yorkshire
Team(s): Welwyn Garden City

Post #12 of 22 (1136 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Andy D] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Spartan South Midlands League - Domestic Cup Finals 2016-2017

U25 Development Division Challenge Trophy FINAL
Wednesday 5th April
Hoddesdon Town Development v Hertford Town Development
(@ St Margaretsbury FC)

Division One Cup FINAL
Wednesday 12th April
Wodson Park v Langford
(@ London Colney FC)

Division Two Cup FINAL
Wednesday 19th April
Mursley United v The 61FC (Luton)
(@ Tring Athletic FC)

Dudley Latham Cup FINAL
Wednesday 26th April
Hoddesdon Town v Wembley
(@ Oxhey Jets FC)

League Challenge Trophy FINAL
Monday 1st May
Langford or Thame Rangers v London Colney or Leverstock Green
(@ Biggleswade United FC)



Karen Browne
Spartan South Midlands League
Fixtures Officer

(This post was edited by Karen Browne on Mar 20, 2017, 11:33 AM)


leohoenig
Administrator

Mar 17, 2017, 7:40 PM

Posts: 10781
Location: Outer Cheltenhamshire
Team(s): Cheltenham Town

Post #13 of 22 (1127 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Karen Browne] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Does anyone fancy ordering the information into a day by day list?



Fat AND Pompous.
The proof that you can have too much of a good thing
Now blogging at www.leohoenig.com


kirby knitters
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 18, 2017, 9:15 AM

Posts: 12174
Location: Kirby Muxloe
Team(s): Hinckley United FC.

Post #14 of 22 (1030 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kirby knitters] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

NCEL League Cup Final.
Bridlington Town/AFC Emley v Penistone Church/Hallam or Glasshoughton Welfare


At Sheffield United FC on Weds May 17th (19.45)


Deaf Leopard
Youth Team Sub

Mar 18, 2017, 11:08 AM

Posts: 171
Location:
Team(s):

Post #15 of 22 (994 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kirby knitters] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Easter Monday 17th April
Essex Senior League
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final

@ Burnham Ramblers FC


Bank Holiday Monday 1st May 2017
Essex Senior League
Challenge KO Cup Final

@ Redbridge FC


saturn
Junior Team Regular

Mar 18, 2017, 12:30 PM

Posts: 49
Location:
Team(s):

Post #16 of 22 (981 views)
Shortcut
Re: [kirby knitters] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
NCEL League Cup Final.
Bridlington Town/AFC Emley v Penistone Church/Hallam or Glasshoughton Welfare


At Sheffield United FC on Weds May 17th (19.45)



7:30 kick off according to league website


Also Derbyshire Senior Cup
Gresley v Matlock at Chesterfield FC Tues 2nd May


paulh66
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 19, 2017, 3:10 PM

Posts: 14339
Location: Surrey
Team(s): Tranmere Rovers, South Liverpool (the South will rise again), Cammell Laird

Post #17 of 22 (886 views)
Shortcut
Re: [saturn] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tuesday May 2 @ Leamington FC, KO 7.30
Birmingham Midweek Floodlit Cup Final
Coventry Copsewood v Studley


Dribble!
Youth Team Star


Mar 19, 2017, 4:31 PM

Posts: 289
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Ipswich Town

Post #18 of 22 (856 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Ground_Flap_Owl] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Because of pitch/Elton John- Ipswich Town only hosting 1 x Suffolk FA Final (normally host 4) and now most of the finals will be held in Essex ! Colchester Utd


The schedule for the finals is as follows:
Senior Cup: Sunday, April 30th at Ipswich Town, 2.30pm
Sunday Cup: Sunday, May 7th at Colchester United, 2.30pm
Premier Cup: Monday, May 8th at Colchester United, 7.30pm
Junior Cup: Tuesday, May 9th at Colchester United, 7.30pm
Primary Cup: Wednesday, May 10th at Colchester United, 7.30pm
Senior Reserve Cup: Thursday, May 11th at Colchester United, 7.30pm
Women’s Cup: Friday, May 12th at Colchester United, 7.30pm
Boys' Under-18s Midweek Cup: Monday, May 15th at Colchester United, 7.30pm
Should either Ipswich Town or Colchester United reach the divisional play-offs (unlikely!!!), alternate venues within Suffolk will be utilised.



Last New Ground;Raunds Town ; Games in 2016-17 Season = 83; New Grounds this Season = 43

Next scheduled Game ; Ipswich Town v Birmingham City (1/4/17)

http://portmanroadtothesansiro.blogspot.co.uk/



PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 19, 2017, 8:39 PM

Posts: 8309
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #19 of 22 (782 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Ground_Flap_Owl] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy
Ashton Athletic v Radcliffe Borough
4 April, 7.45, Macron Stadium, Horwich

Lancashire FA Amateur Cup
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs v Old Boltonians
22 March, 7.30 pm, County Ground, Leyland

Lancashire FA Amateur Shield still to be arranged


Ipeland
Youth Team Sub

Mar 20, 2017, 8:23 PM

Posts: 161
Location: nr. Wrexham
Team(s): Bolton Wanderers, local non-league teams

Post #20 of 22 (658 views)
Shortcut
Re: [leohoenig] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tried to make a list as requested by Leo. As always check on these before you go. Please keep posting cup finals and I'll add them below:


March

Wednesday 22/3
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs P-P (now 8/5) Old Boltonians - Lancashire FA Amateur Cup (at the County Ground, Leyland, 1945 ko)
Cheadle Town 0-1 Wolstanton United - Staffordshire County Senior League League Challenge Cup (at Newcastle Town, 1930 ko)

Thursday 23/3
Levenshulme Athletic 1-3 Crown FC - Manchester Sunday Amateur Cup (at Trafford FC, 1900 ko)
Ashton Town 6-0 MSB Woolton - Liverpool Women’s Cup (at Liverpool Soccer Centre, 1830 ko)

Sunday 26/3
Flint Football Club vs FC Ruthin Castle - Deeside Sunday League Derek Fleming Memorial Cup (at Mold Alex, 1030 ko)

Tuesday 28/3
Chelmsford City vs East Thurrock United - Essex Senior Cup (at Colchester United, 1945 ko)
Haslingden St Marys vs Hawcoat Park - West Lancashire League Presidents Cup (at Charnock Richard, 1930 ko)

Wednesday 29/3
Catholic United vs Harold Wood Athletic - Essex Premier Cup (at Thurrock FC, 1945 ko)


April


Saturday 1/4
Balham vs ? - London Senior Trophy (at Corinthian-Casuals, ? ko)
Borden Village vs Punjab United - Kent Intermediate Challenge Shield (at Sheppey United, 1900 ko)

Sunday 2/4
Livadia vs Sporting Continentals - London Sunday Trophy (at Hendon, ? ko)
Claims Solutions UK vs Red Lion Strollers - Deeside Sunday League Super Cup (at Flint Town, ? ko)

Tuesday 4/4
Ashton Athletic vs Radcliffe Borough - Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy (at Bolton Wanderers, 1945 ko)
Hepworth United Reserves vs Rum Room Legacy - Sheffield & Hallamshire Junior Challenge Cup (at Penistone Church, 1930 ko)

Wednesday 5/4
Crewe Alexandra vs Nantwich Town - Cheshire Senior Cup (at Crewe Alexandra, 1945 ko)
Hoddesdon Town Development vs Hertford Town Development - Spartan South Midlands League U25 Development Division Challenge Trophy (at St Margaretsbury, 1945 ko)
Cefn Mawr Rangers vs Offa Athletic - North East Wales League Queensferry Sports Cup (at Mold Alexandra, 1930 ko)
Westminster v Harwell Village - North Berks War Memorial Cup (at Wantage Town 19.30)

Saturday 8/4
Tottenham Hale Rangers vs Lewisham Athletic - London Junior Cup (at Redbridge, 1500 ko)
Marlow United vs Woodley United - Berks & Bucks Intermediate Cup (at ?, ? ko)
Chirk AAA vs Penlan Club - Welsh Trophy (at Aberystwyth, 1430 ko)
Coleshill United Reserves v Burghclere reserves - North Berks League Cup (at Hungerford Town 19.30)
Locks Heath v Whitecroft and Barton Sports - Hampshire Intermediate Cup (at AFC Portchester, 1530 ko)

Sunday 9/4
Olympia FC vs New Salamis - London Sunday Challenge Cup (at Wingate & Finchley, 1030 ko)
Ashford United vs Cray Valley PM - Kent Senior Trophy (at Maidstone United, 1500 ko)
Chequers vs The Blackbird - Oxfordshire FA Sam Waters Sunday Cup (at ?, ? ko)
Chapeltown RBL vs Woodseats Club - Sheffield & Hallamshire Sunday Junior Cup (at Parkgate, 1100 ko)
Red Lion Strollers vs Offa's Dyke - Deeside Sunday League Division 1 Cup (at Flint Town, ? ko)

Monday 10/4
Ball Haye Green Vs. Newcastle Town U21s - Staffordshire FA Senior Challenge Vase (at Stafford Rangers, 1930 ko)
Matlock Town Res. vs Tintwistle Athletic - Derbyshire Divisional Cup North (at Buxton, 1930 ko)

Tuesday 11/4
Corby Town FC vs Kettering Town FC - Northamptonshire Senior Cup (at Northampton Town, 1945 ko)
Bracknell Town vs Binfield - Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy (at Windsor FC, 1930 ko)
Rainhill Town 3rds vs Old Xaverians A - Liverpool Saturday Intermediate Cup (at Liverpool Soccer Centre, 1830 ko)

Wednesday 12/4
Wodson Park vs Langford - Spartan South Midlands League Division One Cup (at London Colney, 1945 ko)
Gresley FC Res. vs Castle Donington Cobras - Derbyshire Divisional Cup South (at Mickleover Sports, 1930 ko)

Thursday 13/4
Poynton vs Whaley Bridge - Cheshire League Premier Division Cup (at Trafford FC, 1945 ko)
Quarry Green vs Knowsley South - Liverpool Sunday Intermediate Cup (at Liverpool Soccer Centre, 1830 ko)
Penistone Church Reserves vs Dodworth Miners Welfare - Sheffield & Hallamshire Saturday Challenge Cup (at AFC Emley, 1930 ko)

Sunday 16/4
Claims Solutions UK vs Offa's Dyke - Deeside Sunday League Challenge Cup (at Flint Town, ? ko)

Monday 17/4
? vs ? - Essex Senior League Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy (at Burnham Ramblers, ? ko)

Tuesday 18/4
Netherley Woodlane Legion vs New Street Reserves - Liverpool Saturday Junior Cup (at ?, 1830(?) ko)

Wednesday 19/4
Mursley United vs The 61FC (Luton) - Spartan South Midlands League Division Two Cup (at Tring Athletic, 1945 ko)
? vs ? - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup (at Sheffield United, 1930 ko)

Thursday 20/4
Colliers Wood United Reserves vs Woodmansterne Hyde - Surrey FA Junior Cup (at Westfield FC, 1930 ko)
SOG vs Technique Movement Skill - Liverpool Sunday Junior Cup (at Liverpool Soccer Centre, 1830 ko)
Cheadle Town Reserves vs Warrington Town Reserves - Cheshire League Divisions 1 & 2 Cup (at Barnton, 1945 ko)

Monday 24/4
Failsworth Dynamos vs Manchester Gregorians Reserves - Manchester Saturday Amateur Cup (at Trafford FC, 1900 ko)
Walshaw Sports vs Westbury Sports Club - Miles N Kenyon Cup (at Bury FC, 1830 ko)

Wednesday 26/4
North Shields vs Blyth Spartans - Northumberland Senior Cup (at Newcastle United, 1930 ko)
Hoddesdon Town vs Wembley - Spartan South Midlands League Dudley Latham Cup (at Oxhey Jets, 1930 ko)
Hillingdon Borough vs Broadfields United - Middlesex Premier Cup (at Bedfont Sports Club, ? ko)
Beechfield United vs Hazel Grove - Manchester Saturday Morning League Steeles Shield (at West Didsbury & Chorlton, 1845 ko)

Friday 28/4
Banstead Athletic vs Worcester Park - Surrey FA Premier Cup (at Sutton United, 1945 ko)
Wyberton vs Skegness Town - Lincolnshire FA County Junior Cup (at Lincoln City, 1945 ko)
? vs ? - Manchester FA Women’s Cup (at West Didsbury & Chorlton, 1900 ko)
Kintbury Rangers reserves v Lambourn Sports reserves - North Berkshire Nairne Paul Cup (at Milton United, 7.30)

Saturday 29/4
Middlewich Town vs Rudheath Social - Mid-Cheshire District FA Cup (at Lostock Gralam, 1500 ko)

Sunday 30/4
Woolwich ‘90 vs The Beehive BHP - London Sunday Junior Cup (at Beckenham Town, ? ko)
? vs ? - Suffolk Senior Cup (at Ipswich Town, 1430 ko)
The Molly vs Mayfair - Liverpool Sunday Premier Cup (at Liverpool Soccer Centre, 1100 ko)


May

Monday 1/5
Langford or Thame Rangers vs London Colney or Leverstock Green - Spartan South Midlands League Challenge Trophy (at Biggleswade United, ? ko)
? vs ? - Essex Senior League Challenge KO Cup (at Redbridge, ? ko)
Hayling United vs QK Southampton - Hampshire Premier League Cup (at Gosport Borough, ? ko)
City of Liverpool vs Sandbach United - NWCFL First Division Cup (at Runcorn Linnets, 1500 ko)
CPD Sychdyn vs Offa Athletic - North East Wales League Premier Cup (at Rhydymwyn, 1400 ko)

Tuesday 2/5
Gresley vs Matlock - Derbyshire Senior Cup (at Chesterfield, ? ko)
Coventry Copsewood vs Studley - Birmingham Midweek Floodlit Cup (at Leamington, 1930 ko)
Carlton Town vs Basford United - Nottinghamshire Senior Cup (at Notts County, 1930 ko)
Shawbury United vs Market Drayton Town - Shropshire Premier Cup (at Shrewsbury Town, 1900 ko)

Wednesday 3/5
Billingham Synthonia vs South Shields - Durham Challenge Cup (at Hartlepool United, 1930 ko)
? vs ? - London Senior Cup (at Dulwich Hamlet, ? ko)

Thursday 4/5
FC United of Manchester vs Stalybridge Celtic - Manchester Premier Cup (at Oldham Athletic, 1945 ko)
Shrewsbury Town vs TNS Reserves - Shropshire Women’s Cup (at Shrewsbury Town, 1900 ko)

Friday 5/5
Westfield vs Epsom & Ewell - Combined Counties Premier Challenge Cup (at Windsor FC, 1945 ko)

Saturday 6/5
Hampton & Richmond Borough or Hanworth Villa vs Wealdstone - Middlesex Senior Cup (at ?, 1500 ko)
Gaerwen vs Prestatyn Sports - Welsh Alliance Challenge Cup (at Conwy Borough, 1430 ko)
Glantraeth vs Penrhyndeudraeth - Welsh Alliance Cookson Cup (at ?, 1430 ko)
Ashby Ivanhoe v Aylestone Park/Dunkirk - EMCL League Cup (at ?, 1500 ko)
Villa Dino/Christchurch vs Fairfield United - Gwent Amateur Cup (at Risca United, 1430 ko)

Sunday 7/5
Mellis vs AFC Chelmondiston - Suffolk Sunday Cup (at Colchester United, 1430 ko)
Englefield vs AFC Pangbourne Reserves - Reading & District Sunday League J.Lusted Cup (at Scours Lane, 1030 ko)
Reading United vs Henley Town - Reading & District Sunday League E.Cambridge Cup (at Scours Lane, 1500 ko)
Railway Rhos vs Flint FC - NEWFA Sunday Challenge Cup (at Brymbo, ? ko)
Instones United vs Dawley Social Club - Shropshire Sunday Senior Cup (at Shrewsbury Town, 1030 ko)
Bomere Heath vs Wrekin FC - Shropshire Sunday Challenge Cup (at Shrewsbury Town, 1500 ko)

Monday 8/5
Lowestoft Town vs Leiston - Suffolk Premier Cup (at Colchester United, 1930 ko)
Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs vs Old Boltonians - Lancashire FA Amateur Cup (at the County Ground, Leyland, 1945 ko)

Tuesday 9/5
Bacton United 89 vs Oulton Broad - Suffolk Junior Cup (at Colchester United, 1930 ko)

Wednesday 10/5
Bures United vs AFC Your Shirts - Suffolk Primary Cup (at Colchester United, 1930 ko)

Friday 12/5
Ipswich Town vs Lowestoft Town - Suffolk Women's Cup (at Colchester United, 1930 ko)
Cefn Albion vs FC Nomads of Connah’s Quay - Welsh National League Premier Division Cup (at Cefn Druids, 1930 ko)
Coleshill United reserves v Grove Rangers reserves - North Berks AG Kingham Cup (at Abingdon United 19.30)

Saturday 13/5
Neuadd Wen FC vs Malpas United - Gwent Senior Cup (at Risca United, 1430 ko)
Broadwell Amateurs vs AEK Boco - Gloucestershire County League Cup (at Stonehouse Town, 1430 ko)

Tuesday 16/5
Barwell vs Coalville Town - Leics and Rutland County FA Challenge Cup (at Leicester City, 1945 ko)
Redditch Borough vs Paget Rangers - Midland League Les James Challenge Cup (at Walsall, 1930 ko)

Wednesday 17/5
Bridlington Town/AFC Emley vs Penistone Church/Hallam or Glasshoughton Welfare - NCEL League Cup (at Sheffield United, 1930 ko)


(This post was edited by Ipeland on Mar 24, 2017, 8:55 PM)


HantsLondoner
First Team Star

Mar 21, 2017, 2:36 PM

Posts: 2201
Location: South Hampshire
Team(s): Hants/Middx/Sussex Non-League, Brentford, THFC, Eastleigh, SC Freiburg

Post #21 of 22 (526 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Ipeland] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hampshire Intermediate Cup Final
Locks Heath v Whitecroft and Barton Sports
Sat 8th April at AFC Portchester, KO 1530

Hampshire Premier League Cup Final
Hayling U. v QK Southampton
Mon 1st May at Gosport Borough (Combination Cup Final a.m. too)



If you're going to/been to a Hampshire Premier League match, I'd really appreciate you filling in a questionnaire - available in the Groundhopping/General section, or just PM me for a copy. Thanks.

(This post was edited by HantsLondoner on Mar 21, 2017, 2:38 PM)


PaulC
Man City Transfer Target!


Mar 23, 2017, 9:21 AM

Posts: 8309
Location: Ayrshire, Midlothian
Team(s): AFC Darwen, Troon, Ayr Utd, Burnley

Post #22 of 22 (303 views)
Shortcut
Re: [HantsLondoner] Cup Finals 2017 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Lancashire FA Amateur Cup final postponed on 22 March. New date 8 May.

 
 


The Soccerlinks Hit List

free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3