Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F. A. Women's Cup 2015-16

 

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 8, 2016, 5:05 PM

Posts: 16816
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #26 of 36 (6306 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 14, 2016, 6:49 PM

Posts: 16816
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #27 of 36 (6156 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Mar 1, 2016, 9:56 PM

Posts: 16816
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #28 of 36 (5630 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Women's Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

First Round (1p.m. Sunday 6th December)

Zones 1, 2 & 3
01 2-3 Tranmere Rovers (X) v Whitley Bay at Ashville (P-P to 13th Dec)
02 5-3 AET (3-3) Morecambe (X) v Chester Le Street Town (X) at Lancaster & Morecambe College (1.30p.m.) (P-P to 13th Dec)
03 2-1 Mossley Hill (X) v Liverpool Marshall Fed's at Mossley Hill Athletic Club (att 30)

Zones 4 & 5 (plus tie 14)

04 1-1 AET (0-0) 2-4p Peterborough Northern Star (X) v Radcliffe Olympic (X) at Peterborough Northern Star (att 30)
05 3-2 Long Eaton United v Wolverhampton Wanderers (X) at Long Eaton United
06 8-0 Leicester City Women (X) v Stone Dominoes at Riverside Pavilion (att 89)
Zones 6, 7, 8 & 9 (minus tie 14, plus ties 19, 22 & 24)
07 0-4 Milton Keynes Dons (X) v Crystal Palace (X) at Newport Pagnell Town (att 83)
08 3-4 AET (1-1) London Corinthians v Gillingham (X) (2p.m.) at Blackheath R.F.U.
09 2-3 Bedford (X) v Luton Town (X) at Wootton Blue Cross
10 3-3 AET (3-3) 3-1p Fulham Foundation v Enfield Town (X) at Surrey Sports Park (att 75)
Zones 10 & 11 (minus ties 19, 22 & 24)
11 6-0 Chichester City v Keynsham Town (X) at Chichester City (P-P to 13th Dec)
12 0-1 Old Actonians (X) v Swindon Town (X) at North Greenford United (att 13)

Second Round (1p.m. Sunday 10th January)

North
01 Whitley Bay (no) v Stoke City at Whitley Bay (P-P to 17 Jan) (P-P to 24 Jan) 0-2
02 Bradford City v Huddersfield Town at Eccleshill United (P-P to 17 Jan) (P-P to 24 Jan) 3-0
03 Preston North End v Derby County at Preston North End (2p.m.) 2-1 (att 42)
04 Nuneaton Town v Blackburn Rovers at Nuneaton Town (P-P 10 & 17 Jan) tie reversed (P-P 24 Jan at A.F.C. Darwen) (31 Jan at J.M.O., Skelmersdale) 0-3
05 Sporting Club Albion v Long Eaton United (no) at Halesowen Town (1.30p.m.) (P-P to 17 Jan) 3-0 (att 20)
06 Loughborough Foxes v Guiseley Vixens at Loughborough University (P-P to 17 Jan) (P-P to 24 Jan) 4-1
07 Leicester City Women (X) v Radcliffe Olympic (X) at Riverside Pavilion (2p.m.) 2-1 (att 105)
08 Newcastle United v Mossley Hill (X) at Durham City 4-1
09 Nottingham Forest v Morecambe (X) at Basford United 3-0
South
10 Chichester City (no) v Queen's Park Rangers at Chichester City (2p.m.) (P-P to 17 Jan) (P-P to 24 Jan) 3-4
11 Crystal Palace (X) v West Ham United at Bromley (P-P to 17 Jan) (P-P to 24 Jan) 1-2 (att 104)
12 Fulham Foundation (no) v Lewes at Surrey Sports Park, Guildford 0-10 (att 74)
13 Charlton Athletic v Plymouth Argyle at Thamesmead Town 9-0 (att 92)
14 Swindon Town (X) v Tottenham Hotspur at Shrivenham (2p.m.) (P-P to 17 Jan) (P-P to 24 Jan) 1-4
15 Forest Green Rovers v Gillingham (X) at Slimbridge (P-P to 17 Jan) 1-1 AET (1-1) 1-3p
16 Brighton & Hove Albion v Luton Town (X) at County F.A., Lancing (2p.m.) 7-0
17 Portsmouth v Cardiff City at Portsmouth University (3G) 2-0 (att 50)
18 C & K Basildon v Coventry United at Canvey Island (P-P to 17 Jan) 0-2


Third Round (2p.m. Sunday 7th February)

01 Aston Villa XX v
Portsmouth X at Sutton Coldfield Town 1-0 (att 183)
02 Charlton Athletic X v Newcastle United X at Thamesmead Town 10-0 (att 235)
03 Sheffield Ladies XX v Leicester City x at Sheffield F.C. (switched to Riverside, Leicester) (1.30p.m.) 5-1
04 London Bees XX v
Durham XX at Barnet (12p.m.) 0-9
05 Brighton & Hove Albion X v
Oxford United XX at Sussex F.A., Lancing 10-0 (att 402)
06 West Ham United X v
Blackburn Rovers X at A.F.C. Hornchurch 0-7 (att 39)
07 Gillingham x v
Tottenham Hotspur X at Chatham Town 0-1
08 Sporting Club Albion X v
Coventry United X at Halesowen Town 1-0
09 Everton XX v Stoke City X at Widnes R.L. 7-0 (att 484)
10 Loughborough Foxes X v
Lewes X at Loughborough University P-P to 14th Feb 1-1 AET (1-1) 6-5p (att 45)
11 Yeovil Town XX v Bradford City X at Sherborne Town P-P to 14th Feb 2-0 (att 175)
12 Nottingham Forest X v Preston North End X at Basford United P-P to 14th Feb 2-0
13 Watford XX v
Millwall Lionesses XX at Berkhamsted 1-3 AET (1-1) (att 243)
14 Bristol City XX v
Queen's Park Rangers X at Stoke Gifford P-P to 14th Feb 7-1 (att 376)

Fourth Round (2p.m. Sunday 28th February)

01 Bristol City XX v Yeovil Town XX at Stoke Gifford 0-0 AET (0-0) (att 436)
0
2
Sheffield Ladies XX v Sporting Club Albion X at Sheffield F.C. 1-3
03 Loughborough Foxes X v Millwall Lionesses XX at Loughborough University 1-2 AET (0-0) (att 80)
04
Brighton & Hove Albion X v
Blackburn Rovers X at Sussex F.A., Lancing (1p.m.) 2-1 (att 566)
(Brighton named 7 substitutes, instead of 5, "replay" at Bognor Regis, 1p.m. Sunday 13th March) 5-2 (att 135)
05 Everton XX v Nottingham Forest X at Widnes R.L. 5-0

06 Durham XX v
Charlton Athletic X at Durham City 3-1
07 Tottenham Hotspur X v
Aston Villa XX at Cheshunt 2-3 AET (2-2)

Fifth Round (2p.m. Sunday 20th March)

01 Birmingham City XXX v Arsenal XXX at Solihull Moors 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-5p
02 Doncaster Belles XXX v Chelsea XXX at Doncaster Rovers 1-4 525
03 Brighton & Hove Albion X v Sporting Club Albion X at County Ground, Lancing 3-4
04 Reading XXX v Millwall Lionesses XX at Wycombe Wanderers 2-0
05 Yeovil Town XX v Sunderland XXX at Yeovil Town 0-2 517
06 Liverpool XXX v Manchester City XXX at Widnes R.L. (5.30p.m. Sat 19th March) 0-2 743
07 Notts County XXX v Durham XX at Notts County 3-1 791
08 Aston Villa XX v Everton XX at Sutton Coldfield Town 1-0

Sixth Round (Quarter-Finals) (2p.m. Sunday 3rd April)

01 2-0 Manchester City XXX v Sporting Club Albion X (at Academy Stadium)
02 3-0 Sunderland XXX v Reading XXX (at Hetton Centre)
03 6-0 Chelsea XXX v Aston Villa XX (att 1,147) (at Staines Town)
04 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-3p Arsenal XXX v Notts County XXX (at Boreham Wood)

no = no exemptions (none remain)
x = exempt to Third Round of Qualifying (none remain)
X = exempt to Second Round (none remain)
XX = exempt to Third Round (none remain)
XXX = exempt to Fifth Round (4 remain)

Semi-Finals (2p.m. Sunday 17th April)

01 7-0 Arsenal XXX v Sunderland XXX (at Boreham Wood) att 902
Danielle Van de Donk (3) 39, 78, 85; Danielle Carter (2) 55, 90+2; Fara Williams (pen) 74; Jordan Nobbs 82
02 2-1 AET (1-1) Chelsea XXX v Manchester City XXX (at Staines Town) att 2,278
Ji-So Yun 85, Fran Kirby 119; Jane Ross 72

Final (2p.m. Saturday 14th May)

01 1-0 Arsenal XXX v Chelsea XXX (at Wembley) att 32,912
Danielle Carter 18




(This post was edited by John Treleven on May 14, 2016, 7:04 PM)


burgesshillbee
First Team Star

Mar 9, 2016, 9:20 PM

Posts: 1943
Location: A Town in Mid Sussex
Team(s): Brentford

Post #29 of 36 (5464 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Women's Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Brighton v Blackburn has been ordered to be replayed due to Brighton naming 7 subs instead of the 5 permitted. Replay this Sunday at Bognor Regis Town 2pm KO. Sussex FA cant be used due to County Cup Final being played. Info as per BHA website


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Mar 10, 2016, 5:54 AM

Posts: 16816
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #30 of 36 (5427 views)
Shortcut
Re: [burgesshillbee] F. A. Women's Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I have seen that happen before but no action was taken unless more than 3 were used

The problem to some extent lies with the F.A. form which has 7 sub slots but in small print on no's 6 & 7 says "for F.A. Cup only"


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Mar 10, 2016, 5:56 AM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Mar 20, 2016, 4:53 PM

Posts: 16816
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #31 of 36 (4838 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Mar 22, 2016, 12:34 AM

Posts: 16816
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #32 of 36 (4712 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Apr 4, 2016, 10:28 PM

Posts: 16816
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #33 of 36 (4292 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Apr 10, 2016, 7:15 PM

Posts: 16816
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #34 of 36 (4156 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Apr 17, 2016, 5:17 PM

Posts: 16816
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #35 of 36 (3941 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

May 14, 2016, 7:00 PM

Posts: 16816
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #36 of 36 (3492 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Women's Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Women's F.A. Cup Final
2p.m. Saturday 14th May 2016
Wembley
Arsenal 1 (Danielle Carter 18), Chelsea 0
Attendance 32,912

Arsenal (4-3-3) - 13 Sari Van Veenendaal; 2 Alex Scott (captain), 5 Casey Stoney, 22 Josephine Henning, 3 Emma Mitchell;
6 Vicky Losada, 4 Fara Williams, 8 Jordan Nobbs; 9 Danielle Carter, 10 Kelly Smith, 24 Asisat Oshoala
Substitutes - 21 Danielle van de Donk (for Smith 74), 20 Dominique Janssen (for Williams 74), 14 Leah Williamson (for Oshoala 89)
Unused - 1 Emma Byrne (GK), 7 Natalia Pablos-Sanchon
Manager - Pedro Martinez-Losa

Chelsea (4-2-3-1) - 1 Hedvig Lindahl, 3 Hannah Blundell, 4 Millie Bright, 5 Gilly Flaherty, 16 Ana Borges;
17 Katie Chapman, 24 Drew Spence; 7 Gemma Davison, 10 So-Yun Ji, 8 Karen Carney; 14 Fran Kirby
Substitutes - 6 Niamh Fahey (for Spence 46), 9 Eniola Aluko (for Carney 55), 15 Beth England (for Bright 79)
Unused - 12 Rebecca Spencer (GK), 11 Claire Rafferty.

Officials - Sarah Garratt (Birmingham), Lisa Rashid (Birmingham), Lindsey Robinson (Durham), Lucy Oliver (Northumberland)


(This post was edited by John Treleven on May 14, 2016, 7:23 PM)

First page Previous page 1 2 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3