Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: FA Competitions:
F. A. Cup 2015-16

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next page Last page  View All


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Jul 1, 2015, 10:04 PM

Posts: 16844
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 157 (35202 views)
Shortcut
F. A. Cup 2015-16 Can't Post or Reply Privately

For draws etc.


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 3, 2015, 11:57 AM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #2 of 157 (34930 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Extra Preliminary Round
Penrith 1-2 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Silsden 2-1 West Allotment Celtic
Ashington 2-2 Albion Sports
AFC Darwen 1-2 Washington
Newcastle Benfield 4-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Nelson 0-4 Newton Aycliffe
Bedlington Terriers 1-1 West Auckland Town
Barnoldswick Town 0-5 Colne
Billingham Synthonia 0-0 Consett
Hebburn Town 1-3 Tadcaster Albion
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Shildon
Sunderland RCA 4-4 Guisborough Town
Crook Town 0-6 Dunston UTS
Holker Old Boys 4-0 Liversedge
Pickering Town 4-0 Thornaby
Seaham Red Star 2-2 Marske United
Garforth Town 1-4 Morpeth Town
Heaton Stannington 3-1 Norton & Stockton Ancients
Bridlington Town 0-2 North Shields
Whitley Bay 1-1 Sunderland Ryhope CW
Whickham 1-2 Padiham
Durham City 1-3 Thackley
Glasshoughton Welfare 2-2 Runcorn Linnets
Chadderton 2-9 AFC Liverpool
Congleton Town 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Alsager Town 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Winsford United 1-1 AFC Blackpool
AFC Emley 7-1 Parkgate
Ashton Athletic 2-2 Maltby Main
Penistone Church 0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Maine Road 2-1 St Helens Town
Handsworth Parramore 6-0 Staveley MW
1874 Northwich 3-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton
Barton Town Old Boys 2-2 Squires Gate
Abbey Hey 3-1 Worksop Town
Runcorn Town 3-0 Bacup Borough
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Bootle 0-2 Atherton Collieries
Hanley Town 4-2 Shawbury United
Continental Star 2-2 Bolehall Swifts (@ Rushall Olympic)
Boldmere St Michaels 3-3 Rocester
Hinckley 0-0 Walsall Wood
Brocton 1-5 Stourport Swifts
Southam United 0-2 AFC Wulfrunians
Alvechurch 3-0 Heath Hayes
Tipton Town 0-2 Cadbury Athletic
AFC Bridgnorth 1-0 Wolverhampton Casuals
Malvern Town 0-5 Sporting Khalsa
Westfields 1-0 Pegasus Juniors
Gornal Athletic 1-2 Bromsgrove Sporting
Lye Town 2-2 Coventry Sphinx (@ Bromsgrove Sporting)
Coleshill Town 11-0 Ellesmere Rangers (@ Tamworth)
Cleethorpes Town 5-1 Brigg Town
Harborough Town 3-2 Shirebrook Town
South Normanton Athletic 2-1 AFC Mansfield
Shepshed Dynamo 1-0 Retford United
Bottesford Town 2-2 Rainworth MW
Kirby Muxloe 3-1 Heanor Town
Long Eaton United 2-1 Harrowby United
Loughborough University 4-1 Barrow Town
St Andrews 2-3 Clipstone
Radford 3-2 Sleaford Town
Quorn 1-3 Oadby Town
Bardon Hill Sports 0-1 Dunkirk
Ellistown & Ibstock United 0-5 Holwell Sports
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 0-5 Leicester Nirvana
Walsham Le Willows 0-3 Godmanchester Rovers
Wisbech Town 1-0 Diss Town
Yaxley 2-1 Gorleston
Peterborough Northern Star 1-2 Newmarket Town
Haverhill Rovers 0-1 Mildenhall Town
Fakenham Town 0-0 Huntingdon Town
Eynesbury Rovers 0-1 Peterborough Sports
Swaffham Town 2-4 Thetford Town
Great Yarmouth Town 0-3 Norwich United
Deeping Rangers 6-1 Boston Town
Holbeach United 1-1 Ely City
Welwyn Garden City 3-1 Haverhill Borough
Hoddesdon Town 4-0 Sawbridgeworth Town
FC Romania 0-3 Whitton United (@ Whitton United)
Southend Manor 3-1 Codicote
Wivenhoe Town 1-5 Tower Hamlets
Cockfosters 4-0 Burnham Ramblers
Hadley 1-2 Saffron Walden Town
Hertford Town 2-2 Kirkley & Pakefield
Debenham LC 0-1 Ipswich Wanderers
Bowers & Pitsea 0-1 Ilford
Basildon United 3-1 Sporting Bengal United
FC Broxbourne Borough 1-2 Brantham Athletic
Long Melford 3-0 London Bari
FC Clacton 3-1 Eton Manor
Hullbridge Sports 2-1 Hadleigh United
Clapton 1-2 Stanway Rovers
Stansted 2-1 Takeley (@ Bishop's Stortford)
Enfield 1893 0-4 London Colney
Felixstowe & Walton United 1-1 Barking
Waltham Forest 0-3 St Margaretsbury
AFC Hayes 3-2 Flackwell Heath
Wellingborough Town 1-8 Ashford Town (Middx)
Berkhamsted 3-2 Hanworth Villa
Oxhey Jets 0-0 AFC Kempston Rovers
Spelthorne Sports 2-1 Stotfold
Windsor 0-1 AFC Dunstable
Ampthill Town 0-3 Risborough Rangers
Rothwell Corinthians 1-2 Thrapston Town
Hillingdon Borough 1-1 Wembley
Northampton Sileby Rangers 2-1 Sun Postal Sports
Wellingborough Whitworths 0-3 Northampton Spencer
Newport Pagnell Town 6-2 Holmer Green
Biggleswade United 2-1 Desborough Town
Potton United 0-2 Bedfont Sports
London Tigers 1-1 Bedfont & Feltham
Tring Athletic 2-1 Leverstock Green
Bedford 0-6 Cogenhoe United
Raunds Town 1-0 Crawley Green
Harefield United 2-2 Long Buckby
Royal Wootton Bassett Town 0-2 Bracknell Town
Ardley United 1-4 Tuffley Rovers
Binfield 1-1 Westfield
Ascot United 1-2 Kidlington (@ Bracknell Town)
Holyport 1-3 Milton United
Hook Norton 5-0 Frimley Green
Reading Town 0-5 Chertsey Town
Knaphill 1-3 Highworth Town
Chinnor 0-2 Hartley Wintney
Thame United 1-1 Farnham Town
Abingdon United 0-3 Brimscombe & Thrupp
Cheltenham Saracens 1-0 Winterbourne United
Tadley Calleva 2-3 Guildford City
Highmoor Ibis 1-2 Thatcham Town (@ Thatcham Town)
Badshot Lea 2-1 Camberley Town
Cove 5-4 Shrivenham
Banstead Athletic 1-1 Rochester United
Hailsham Town 2-3 Eastbourne United
Worthing United 0-0 Deal Town
Arundel 3-1 Raynes Park Vale
Horsham YMCA 2-0 AFC Croydon Athletic
Fisher 0-3 Corinthian
Crawley Down Gatwick 1-3 Chichester City
Tunbridge Wells w/o-scr Glebe
Shoreham 8-0 St Francis Rangers
East Preston 1-2 Littlehampton Town
Horsham 1-0 Lancing
Colliers Wood United 0-2 Eastbourne Town
Redhill 1-2 Pagham
Holmesdale 2-0 Mile Oak
Selsey 1-5 Erith Town
Croydon 5-1 Sutton Common Rovers
Sevenoaks Town 1-1 Seven Acre & Sidcup
Cray Valley (PM) 5-1 Ashford United
Chessington & Hook United 1-1 Crowborough Athletic
Bexhill United 3-1 Loxwood (@ Eastbourne United)
Ringmer 1-4 Beckenham Town
Lingfield 0-3 Canterbury City (@ Whyteleafe)
Greenwich Borough 1-0 Lordswood
Epsom & Ewell 0-4 Erith & Belvedere
Horley Town 7-0 Wick & Barnham United
Christchurch 2-1 Cadbury Heath
Melksham Town 2-2 Cowes Sports
Longwell Green Sports 2-1 Folland Sports
Andover Town 3-0 Gillingham Town
Lymington Town 0-3 Bitton (@ New Milton Town)
Alresford Town 0-1 Bridport
Hamworthy United 1-1 Hallen
Amesbury Town 1-2 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Hythe & Dibden 1-4 Moneyfields
Team Solent 3-4 Blackfield & Langley
Bradford Town 2-0 United Services Portsmouth
Cribbs 0-5 Bristol Manor Farm
Verwood Town 2-0 Newport (IW)
Almondsbury UWE 3-2 Fawley
Brockenhurst 2-0 Fareham Town
Bournemouth 0-3 AFC Portchester
Sherborne Town 2-0 New Milton Town
Whitchurch United 1-1 Wincanton Town
Horndean 1-3 Sholing
Buckland Athletic 3-0 Clevedon Town
Saltash United 0-4 AFC St Austell
Bishop Sutton 0-6 Street
Witheridge 2-0 Welton Rovers
Shepton Mallet 0-2 Plymouth Parkway
Bodmin Town 3-1 Brislington
Odd Down 3-1 Ashton & Backwell United
Barnstaple Town 2-0 Willand Rovers


Extra Preliminary Round Replays
Albion Sports 2-3 Ashington
West Auckland Town 4-0 Bedlington Terriers
Consett 8-0 Billingham Synthonia
Shildon 2-4 Bishop Auckland
Guisborough Town 3-2 Sunderland RCA
Marske United 3-1 Seaham Red Star
Sunderland Ryhope CW 2-3 Whitley Bay
Runcorn Linnets 6-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare 0-4 Congleton Town
AFC Blackpool 3-2 Winsford United
Maltby Main 3-2 Ashton Athletic
Squires Gate 2-4 Barton Town Old Boys
Bolehall Swifts 1-3 Continental Star
Rocester 4-0 Boldmere St Michaels
Walsall Wood 1-3 Hinckley
Coventry Sphinx 2-1 Lye Town
Rainworth MW 1-5 Bottesford Town
Huntingdon Town 0-6 Fakenham Town
Ely City 0-4 Holbeach United
Kirkley & Pakefield 2-1 Hertford Town
Barking 3-1 Felixstowe & Walton United
AFC Kempston Rovers 3-2 Oxhey Jets (@ Biggleswade Town)
Wembley 2-1 Hillingdon Borough
Bedfont & Feltham 2-2 London Tigers (Bedfont & Feltham won 8-7 on penalties)
Long Buckby 1-0 Harefield United
Westfield 0-1 Binfield
Farnham Town 1-1 Thame United (Farnham Town won 4-3 on penalties)
Rochester United 2-1 Banstead Athletic
Deal Town 7-1 Worthing United
Seven Acre & Sidcup 1-1 Sevenoaks Town (Seven Acre & Sidcup won 4-2 on penalties)
Crowborough Athletic 1-2 Chessington & Hook United
Cowes Sports 3-1 Melksham Town
Hallen 0-1 Hamworthy United
Wincanton Town 3-1 Whitchurch United


(This post was edited by Richard Rundle on Aug 29, 2015, 10:02 AM)


E&E Fred
Youth Team Star


Jul 3, 2015, 12:26 PM

Posts: 274
Location: Fetcham, Surrey
Team(s): Epsom & Ewell FC

Post #3 of 157 (34863 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

FA Cup and Vase attached below. Also all available at www.eefconline.co.uk



Last Ground (581) - Cardiff City FC - 21st April 2018
Last Cup won - Combined Counties League Cup - 2013
Twitter - @EandERich
Website: www.eefconline.co.uk
Website: www.isthmianarchive.co.uk
Attachments: FACupEP.pdf (96.6 KB)
  FACupPR.pdf (101 KB)
  FAVase1q.pdf (97.6 KB)
  FAVase2q.pdf (102 KB)


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 3, 2015, 12:26 PM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #4 of 157 (34861 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Preliminary Round
Whitley Bay or Sunderland Ryhope CW v Heaton Stannington or Norton & Stockton Ancients
Bedlington Terriers or West Auckland Town v AFC Darwen or Washington
Ashington or Albion Sports v Durham City or Thackley
Pickering Town or Thornaby v Clitheroe
Bridlington Town or North Shields v Kendal Town
Bishop Auckland or Shildon v Penrith or Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Silsden or West Allotment Celtic v Whickham or Padiham
Sunderland RCA or Guisborough Town v Newcastle Benfield or Yorkshire Amateur
Seaham Red Star or Marske United v Lancaster City
Harrogate Railway Athletic v Spennymoor Town
Holker Old Boys or Liversedge v Crook Town or Dunston UTS
Billingham Synthonia or Consett v Scarborough Athletic
Hebburn Town or Tadcaster Albion v Barnoldswick Town or Colne
Nelson or Newton Aycliffe v Garforth Town or Morpeth Town
Congleton Town or Nostell MW v Handsworth Parramore or Staveley MW
Glasshoughton Welfare or Runcorn Linnets v Penistone Church or Pontefract Collieries
Hemsworth MW or Armthorpe Welfare v New Mills
Runcorn Town or Bacup Borough v Northwich Victoria
Alsager Town or Athersley Recreation v Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Ossett Albion v Maine Road or St Helens Town
Mossley v Bamber Bridge
Burscough v AFC Emley or Parkgate
Barton Town Old Boys or Squires Gate v Droylsden
1874 Northwich or West Didsbury & Chorlton v Ashton Athletic or Maltby Main
Abbey Hey or Worksop Town v Warrington Town
Winsford United or AFC Blackpool v Ossett Town
Brighouse Town v Bootle or Atherton Collieries
Chadderton or AFC Liverpool v Radcliffe Borough
Stocksbridge Park Steels v Farsley Celtic
Glossop North End v Prescot Cables
Goole v Sheffield
Trafford v Witton Albion
Market Drayton Town v AFC Bridgnorth or Wolverhampton Casuals
Gornal Athletic or Bromsgrove Sporting v Hinckley or Walsall Wood
Newcastle Town v Continental Star or Bolehall Swifts
Leek Town v Boldmere St Michaels or Rocester
Rugby Town v Lye Town or Coventry Sphinx
Coleshill Town or Ellesmere Rangers v Stafford Rangers
Malvern Town or Sporting Khalsa v Tipton Town or Cadbury Athletic
Chasetown v Evesham United
Westfields or Pegasus Juniors v Kidsgrove Athletic
Brocton or Stourport Swifts v Alvechurch or Heath Hayes
Southam United or AFC Wulfrunians v Romulus
Tividale v Hanley Town or Shawbury United
Carlton Town v Shepshed Dynamo or Retford United
Harborough Town or Shirebrook Town v Quorn or Oadby Town
Kirby Muxloe or Heanor Town v Ellistown & Ibstock United or Holwell Sports
Loughborough Dynamo v Basford United
Radford or Sleaford Town v Spalding United
Bardon Hill Sports or Dunkirk v Bottesford Town or Rainworth MW
South Normanton Athletic or AFC Mansfield v Lincoln United
Gresley v Coalville Town
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic or Leicester Nirvana v Belper Town
Loughborough University or Barrow Town v Long Eaton United or Harrowby United
St Andrews or Clipstone Welfare v Cleethorpes Town or Brigg Town
Haverhill Rovers or Mildenhall Town v Soham Town Rangers
Yaxley or Gorleston v Walsham Le Willows or Godmanchester Rovers
Deeping Rangers or Boston Town v Dereham Town
Swaffham Town or Thetford Town v Bury Town
Wroxham v Fakenham Town or Huntingdon Town
Wisbech Town or Diss Town v Holbeach United or Ely City
St Ives Town v Great Yarmouth Town or Norwich United
Peterborough Northern Star or Newmarket Town v Eynesbury Rovers or Peterborough Sports
Enfield 1893 or London Colney v Potters Bar Town
Waltham Forest or St Margaretsbury v AFC Hornchurch
Welwyn Garden City or Haverhill Borough v Waltham Abbey
Bowers & Pitsea or Ilford v Clapton or Stanway Rovers
Hullbridge Sports or Hadleigh United v Maldon & Tiptree
Harlow Town v Southend Manor or Codicote
Barkingside v Debenham LC or Ipswich Wanderers
Felixstowe & Walton United or Barking v Haringey Borough
AFC Sudbury v Ware
FC Romania or Whitton United v Hertford Town or Kirkley & Pakefield
Hoddesdon Town or Sawbridgeworth Town v Romford
Stansted or Takeley v Tilbury
Redbridge v Heybridge Swifts
Cockfosters or Burnham Ramblers v Wivenhoe Town or Tower Hamlets
Hadley or Saffron Walden Town v Cheshunt
Great Wakering Rovers v FC Broxbourne Borough or Brantham Athletic
Basildon United or Sporting Bengal United v Long Melford or London Bari
Thurrock v Royston Town
Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent
FC Clacton or Eton Manor v Aveley
Wellingborough Town or Ashford Town (Middx) v Oxhey Jets or AFC Kempston Rovers
Harefield United or Long Buckby v Daventry Town
Beaconsfield SYCOB v Raunds Town or Crawley Green
Barton Rovers v Berkhamsted or Hanworth Villa
Biggleswade United or Desborough Town v Chalfont St Peter
Ampthill Town or Risborough Rangers v Aylesbury
Hillingdon Borough or Wembley v North Greenford United
Northampton Sileby Rangers or Sun Postal Sports v Leighton Town
London Tigers or Bedfont & Feltham v AFC Hayes or Flackwell Heath
Newport Pagnell Town or Holmer Green v Windsor or AFC Dunstable
Potton United or Bedfont Sports v Hanwell Town
Uxbridge v Wellingborough Whitworths or Northampton Spencer
Aylesbury United v Northwood
Bedford Town v Rothwell Corinthians or Thrapston Town
Bedford or Cogenhoe United v Spelthorne Sports or Stotfold
Tring Athletic or Leverstock Green v Arlesey Town
Kings Langley v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Wantage Town v Didcot Town
Reading Town or Chertsey Town v Ascot United or Kidlington
Binfield or Westfield v Shortwood United
Badshot Lea or Camberley Town v Fleet Town
Marlow v Godalming Town
Abingdon United or Brimscombe & Thrupp v Royal Wootton Bassett Town or Bracknell Town
Ardley United or Tuffley Rovers v Bishop’s Cleeve
Cheltenham Saracens or Winterbourne United v Holyport or Milton United
Cove or Shrivenham v North Leigh
Egham Town v Slimbridge
Highmoor Ibis or Thatcham Town v Tadley Calleva or Guildford City
Chinnor or Hartley & Wintney v Banbury United
Thame United or Farnham Town v Knaphill or Highworth Town
Hook Norton or Frimley Green v Burnham
Molesey v East Grinstead Town
Chipstead v Banstead Athletic or Rochester United
Worthing United or Deal Town v Horsham or Lancing
Sevenoaks Town or Seven Acre & Sidcup v Sittingbourne
Ramsgate v Tooting & Mitcham United
Folkestone Invocta v Fisher or Corinthian
Herne Bay v Peacehaven & Telscombe
Hythe Town v Chessington & Hook United or Crowborough Athletic
Tubridge Wells or Glebe v Croydon or Sutton Common Rovers
Cray Valley (PM) or Ashford United v Hastings United
Holmesdale or Mile Oak v South Park
Whitstable Town v Walton Casuals
Three Bridges v Cray Wanderers
Bexhill United or Loxwood v Faversham Town
Hailsham Town or Eastbourne United v Arundel or Raynes Park Vale
East Preston or Littlehampton Town v Thamesmead Town
Crawley Down Gatwick or Chichester City v Chatham Town
Shoreham or St Francis Rangers v Horley Town or Wick & Barnham United
Ringmer or Beckenham Town v Greenwich Borough or Lordswood
Redhill or Pagham v Corinthian Casuals
Selsey or Erith Town v Horsham YMCA or AFC Croydon Athletic
Worthing v Walton & Hersham
Colliers Wood United or Eastbourne Town v Whyteleafe
Phoenix Sports v Guernsey
Dorking Wanderers v Lingfield or Canterbury City
Epsom & Ewell or Erith & Belvedere v Carshalton Athletic
Winchester City v Whitchurch United or Wincanton Town
Hamworthy United or Hallen v Andover Town or Gillingham Town
Longwell Green Sports or Folland Sports v Cinderford Town
Brockenhurst or Fareham Town v Yate Town
Horndean or Sholing v Swindon Supermarine
Bradford Town or United Services Portsmouth v Christchurch or Cadbury Heath
Melksham Town or Cowes Sports v Wimborne Town
Cribbs or Bristol Manor Farm v Lymington Town or Bitton
Bournemouth or AFC Portchester v AFC Totton
Bashley v Mangotsfield United
Almondsbury UWE or Fawley v Verwood Town or Newport (IW)
Hythe & Dibden or Moneyfields v Petersfield Town
Team Solent or Blackfield & Langley v Amesbury Town or Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Alresford Town or Bridport v Sherborne Town or New Milton Town
Shepton Mallet or Plymouth Parkway v Tiverton Town
Larkhall Athletic v Buckland Athletic or Clevedon Town
Saltash United or AFC St Austell v Bodmin Town or Brislington
Barnstaple Town or Willand Rovers v Bridgwater Town
Bishop Sutton or Street v Witheridge or Welton Rovers
Taunton Town v Odd Down or Ashton & Backwell United


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 15, 2015, 6:07 PM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #5 of 157 (32778 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

A fair proportion of the EP results now edited in to the first post, the others will be slotted in during the course of the evening, with a list of replays and if I've got time a revised Preliminary Round draw.


Edit - today's results now all in, based mainly off league listings, so if there are any errors please let me know. All EP replays so far also added to Post 2 in the thread.


(This post was edited by Richard Rundle on Aug 15, 2015, 8:17 PM)


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 16, 2015, 8:14 AM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #6 of 157 (32520 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Revised Preliminary Round Draw

Whitley Bay or Sunderland Ryhope CW v Heaton Stannington
Bedlington Terriers or West Auckland Town v Washington
Ashington or Albion Sports v Thackley
Pickering Town v Clitheroe
North Shields v Kendal Town
Bishop Auckland or Shildon v Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Silsden v Padiham
Sunderland RCA or Guisborough Town v Newcastle Benfield
Seaham Red Star or Marske United v Lancaster City
Harrogate Railway Athletic v Spennymoor Town
Holker Old Boys v Dunston UTS
Billingham Synthonia or Consett v Scarborough Athletic
Tadcaster Albion v Colne
Newton Aycliffe v Morpeth Town
Congleton Town or Nostell MW v Handsworth Parramore
Glasshoughton Welfare or Runcorn Linnets v Pontefract Collieries
Armthorpe Welfare v New Mills
Runcorn Town v Northwich Victoria
Alsager Town v Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Ossett Albion v Maine Road
Mossley v Bamber Bridge
Burscough v AFC Emley
Barton Town Old Boys or Squires Gate v Droylsden
1874 Northwich v Ashton Athletic or Maltby Main
Abbey Hey v Warrington Town
Winsford United or AFC Blackpool v Ossett Town
Brighouse Town v Atherton Collieries
AFC Liverpool v Radcliffe Borough
Stocksbridge Park Steels v Farsley Celtic
Glossop North End v Prescot Cables
Goole v Sheffield
Trafford v Witton Albion
Market Drayton Town v AFC Bridgnorth
Bromsgrove Sporting v Hinckley or Walsall Wood
Newcastle Town v Continental Star or Bolehall Swifts
Leek Town v Boldmere St Michaels or Rocester
Rugby Town v Lye Town or Coventry Sphinx
Coleshill Town v Stafford Rangers
Sporting Khalsa v Cadbury Athletic
Chasetown v Evesham United
Westfields v Kidsgrove Athletic
Stourport Swifts v Alvechurch
AFC Wulfrunians v Romulus
Tividale v Hanley Town
Carlton Town v Shepshed Dynamo
Harborough Town v Oadby Town
Kirby Muxloe v Holwell Sports
Loughborough Dynamo v Basford United
Radford v Spalding United
Dunkirk v Bottesford Town or Rainworth MW
South Normanton Athletic v Lincoln United
Gresley v Coalville Town
Leicester Nirvana v Belper Town
Loughborough University v Long Eaton United
Clipstone Welfare v Cleethorpes Town
Mildenhall Town v Soham Town Rangers
Yaxley v Godmanchester Rovers
Deeping Rangers v Dereham Town
Thetford Town v Bury Town
Wroxham v Fakenham Town or Huntingdon Town
Wisbech Town v Holbeach United or Ely City
St Ives Town v Norwich United
Newmarket Town v Peterborough Sports
London Colney v Potters Bar Town
St Margaretsbury v AFC Hornchurch
Welwyn Garden City v Waltham Abbey
Ilford v Stanway Rovers
Hullbridge Sports or Hadleigh United v Maldon & Tiptree
Harlow Town v Southend Manor
Barkingside v Ipswich Wanderers
Felixstowe & Walton United or Barking v Haringey Borough
AFC Sudbury v Ware
Whitton United v Hertford Town or Kirkley & Pakefield
Hoddesdon Town v Romford
Stansted v Tilbury
Redbridge v Heybridge Swifts
Cockfosters v Tower Hamlets
Hadley v Cheshunt
Great Wakering Rovers v Brantham Athletic
Basildon United v Long Melford or London Bari
Thurrock v Royston Town
Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent
FC Clacton v Aveley
Ashford Town (Middx) v Oxhey Jets or AFC Kempston Rovers
Harefield United or Long Buckby v Daventry Town
Beaconsfield SYCOB v Raunds Town
Barton Rovers v Berkhamsted
Biggleswade United v Chalfont St Peter
Risborough Rangers v Aylesbury
Hillingdon Borough or Wembley v North Greenford United
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Leighton Town
London Tigers or Bedfont & Feltham v AFC Hayes
Newport Pagnell Town or Holmer Green v AFC Dunstable
Bedfont Sports v Hanwell Town
Uxbridge v Northampton Spencer
Aylesbury United v Northwood
Bedford Town v Thrapston Town
Cogenhoe United v Spelthorne Sports
Tring Athletic v Arlesey Town
Kings Langley v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Wantage Town v Didcot Town
Chertsey Town v Kidlington
Binfield or Westfield v Shortwood United
Badshot Lea v Fleet Town
Marlow v Godalming Town
Brimscombe & Thrupp v Bracknell Town
Tuffley Rovers v Bishop’s Cleeve
Cheltenham Saracens v Milton United
Cove v North Leigh
Egham Town v Slimbridge
Thatcham Town v Guildford City
Hartley Wintney v Banbury United
Thame United or Farnham Town v Highworth Town
Hook Norton v Burnham
Molesey v East Grinstead Town
Chipstead v Banstead Athletic or Rochester United
Worthing United or Deal Town v Horsham
Sevenoaks Town or Seven Acre & Sidcup v Sittingbourne
Ramsgate v Tooting & Mitcham United
Folkestone Invicta v Corinthian
Herne Bay v Peacehaven & Telscombe
Hythe Town v Chessington & Hook United or Crowborough Athletic
Tunbridge Wells v Croydon
Cray Valley (PM) v Hastings United
Holmesdale v South Park
Whitstable Town v Walton Casuals
Three Bridges v Cray Wanderers
Bexhill United v Faversham Town
Eastbourne United v Arundel
Littlehampton Town v Thamesmead Town
Chichester City v Chatham Town
Shoreham v Horley Town
Ringmer v Greenwich Borough
Pagham v Corinthian Casuals
Erith Town v Horsham YMCA
Worthing v Walton & Hersham
Eastbourne Town v Whyteleafe
Phoenix Sports v Guernsey
Dorking Wanderers v Canterbury City
Erith & Belvedere v Carshalton Athletic
Winchester City v Whitchurch United or Wincanton Town
Hamworthy United or Hallen v Andover Town
Longwell Green Sports v Cinderford Town
Brockenhurst v Yate Town
Sholing v Swindon Supermarine
Bradford Town v Christchurch
Melksham Town or Cowes Sports v Wimborne Town
Bristol Manor Farm v Bitton
AFC Portchester v AFC Totton
Bashley v Mangotsfield United
Almondsbury UWE v Verwood Town
Moneyfields v Petersfield Town
Blackfield & Langley v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Bridport v Sherborne Town
Plymouth Parkway v Tiverton Town
Larkhall Athletic v Buckland Athletic
AFC St Austell v Bodmin Town
Barnstaple Town v Bridgwater Town
Street v Witheridge
Taunton Town v Odd Down

As usual, any amendments etc. gladly received.


(This post was edited by Richard Rundle on Aug 19, 2015, 8:42 AM)


royals26
Man City Transfer Target!


Aug 16, 2015, 12:19 PM

Posts: 6233
Location: Reading
Team(s): Reading

Post #7 of 157 (32416 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tunbridge Wells v Croydon or Sutton Common Rovers

BBC Sports page says 5-1 to Croydon; Mitoo (CCL) & FullTime - both say 5-1 to SCR! Shocked

SCR website backs up the FA Crazy .. as does the one for the 'Trams'.

EDIT - Corrected score showing on Mitoo & FullTime now. (5-1 to Croydon)

(This post was edited by royals26 on Aug 17, 2015, 8:57 AM)


richiejenn
First Team Star


Aug 21, 2015, 2:20 PM

Posts: 2534
Location: Kent
Team(s):

Post #8 of 157 (31637 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Revised Full Preliminary Round Draw 28-30 August

Whitley Bay v Heaton Stannington
West Auckland Town v Washington
Ashington v Thackley
Pickering Town v Clitheroe
North Shields v Kendal Town
Bishop Auckland v Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Silsden v Padiham
Guisborough Town v Newcastle Benfield
Marske United v Lancaster City
Harrogate Railway Athletic v Spennymoor Town
Holker Old Boys v Dunston UTS
Consett v Scarborough Athletic
Tadcaster Albion v Colne
Newton Aycliffe v Morpeth Town
Congleton Town v Handsworth Parramore
Runcorn Linnets v Pontefract Collieries
Armthorpe Welfare v New Mills
Runcorn Town v Northwich Victoria
Alsager Town v Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Ossett Albion v Maine Road
Mossley v Bamber Bridge
Burscough v AFC Emley
Barton Town Old Boys v Droylsden
1874 Northwich v Maltby Main
Abbey Hey v Warrington Town
AFC Blackpool v Ossett Town
Brighouse Town v Atherton Collieries
AFC Liverpool v Radcliffe Borough
Stocksbridge Park Steels v Farsley Celtic
Glossop North End v Prescot Cables
Goole v Sheffield
Trafford v Witton Albion
Market Drayton Town v AFC Bridgnorth
Bromsgrove Sporting v Hinckley
Newcastle Town v Continental Star
Leek Town v Rocester
Rugby Town v Coventry Sphinx
Coleshill Town v Stafford Rangers
Sporting Khalsa v Cadbury Athletic
Chasetown v Evesham United
Westfields v Kidsgrove Athletic
Stourport Swifts v Alvechurch
AFC Wulfrunians v Romulus
Tividale v Hanley Town
Carlton Town v Shepshed Dynamo
Harborough Town v Oadby Town
Kirby Muxloe v Holwell Sports
Loughborough Dynamo v Basford United
Radford v Spalding United
Dunkirk v Bottesford Town
South Normanton Athletic v Lincoln United
Gresley v Coalville Town
Leicester Nirvana v Belper Town
Loughborough University v Long Eaton United
Clipstone Welfare v Cleethorpes Town
Mildenhall Town v Soham Town Rangers
Yaxley v Godmanchester Rovers
Deeping Rangers v Dereham Town
Thetford Town v Bury Town
Wroxham v Fakenham Town
Wisbech Town v Holbeach United
St Ives Town v Norwich United
Newmarket Town v Peterborough Sports
London Colney v Potters Bar Town
St Margaretsbury v AFC Hornchurch
Welwyn Garden City v Waltham Abbey
Ilford v Stanway Rovers
Hullbridge Sports v Maldon & Tiptree
Harlow Town v Southend Manor
Barkingside v Ipswich Wanderers
Barking v Haringey Borough
AFC Sudbury v Ware
Whitton United v Kirkley & Pakefield
Hoddesdon Town v Romford
Stansted v Tilbury
Redbridge v Heybridge Swifts
Cockfosters v Tower Hamlets
Hadley v Cheshunt
Great Wakering Rovers v Brantham Athletic
Basildon United v Long Melford
Thurrock v Royston Town
Witham Town v Brightlingsea Regent
FC Clacton v Aveley
Ashford Town (Middx) v AFC Kempston Rovers
Long Buckby v Daventry Town
Beaconsfield SYCOB v Raunds Town
Barton Rovers v Berkhamsted
Biggleswade United v Chalfont St Peter
Risborough Rangers v Aylesbury
Wembley v North Greenford United
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Leighton Town
Bedfont & Feltham v AFC Hayes
Newport Pagnell Town v AFC Dunstable
Bedfont Sports v Hanwell Town
Uxbridge v Northampton Spencer
Aylesbury United v Northwood
Bedford Town v Thrapston Town
Cogenhoe United v Spelthorne Sports
Tring Athletic v Arlesey Town
Kings Langley v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Wantage Town v Didcot Town
Chertsey Town v Kidlington
Binfield v Shortwood United
Badshot Lea v Fleet Town
Marlow v Godalming Town
Brimscombe & Thrupp v Bracknell Town
Tuffley Rovers v Bishop’s Cleeve
Cheltenham Saracens v Milton United
Cove v North Leigh
Egham Town v Slimbridge
Thatcham Town v Guildford City
Hartley Wintney v Banbury United
Farnham Town v Highworth Town
Hook Norton v Burnham
Molesey v East Grinstead Town
Chipstead v Rochester United
Deal Town v Horsham
Seven Acre & Sidcup v Sittingbourne
Ramsgate v Tooting & Mitcham United
Folkestone Invicta v Corinthian
Herne Bay v Peacehaven & Telscombe
Hythe Town v Chessington & Hook United
Tunbridge Wells v Croydon
Cray Valley (PM) v Hastings United
Holmesdale v South Park
Whitstable Town v Walton Casuals
Three Bridges v Cray Wanderers
Bexhill United v Faversham Town
Eastbourne United v Arundel
Littlehampton Town v Thamesmead Town
Chichester City v Chatham Town
Shoreham v Horley Town
Ringmer v Greenwich Borough
Pagham v Corinthian Casuals
Erith Town v Horsham YMCA
Worthing v Walton & Hersham
Eastbourne Town v Whyteleafe
Phoenix Sports v Guernsey
Dorking Wanderers v Canterbury City
Erith & Belvedere v Carshalton Athletic
Winchester City v Wincanton Town
Hallen v Andover Town
Longwell Green Sports v Cinderford Town
Brockenhurst v Yate Town
Sholing v Swindon Supermarine
Bradford Town v Christchurch
Cowes Sports v Wimborne Town
Bristol Manor Farm v Bitton
AFC Portchester v AFC Totton
Bashley v Mangotsfield United
Almondsbury UWE v Verwood Town
Moneyfields v Petersfield Town
Blackfield & Langley v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Bridport v Sherborne Town
Plymouth Parkway v Tiverton Town
Larkhall Athletic v Buckland Athletic
AFC St Austell v Bodmin Town
Barnstaple Town v Bridgwater Town
Street v Witheridge
Taunton Town v Odd Down


(This post was edited by richiejenn on Aug 21, 2015, 4:16 PM)


Darren Lovell
First Team Star


Aug 21, 2015, 4:31 PM

Posts: 1603
Location: Lordswood
Team(s): Maidstone United

Post #9 of 157 (31591 views)
Shortcut
Re: [richiejenn] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hadley vs Cheshunt should read Saffron Walden Town vs Cheshunt as Saffron Walden beat Hadley 2-1 in the EP Round



Grounds Visited 312
Last New Ground: Charlton Athletic
Last Game: Milton Keynes Dons 1-0 Mansfield Town
EFL 2 04.05.19
Games In Season 2018-19: 83
New Grounds This Season: 12
Goals This Season: 206
Ave goals per game: 2.48


HarryC
First Team Star

Aug 24, 2015, 3:10 PM

Posts: 2933
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #10 of 157 (31192 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Darren Lovell] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round Draw




1 Bishop Auckland v Congleton Town or Handsworth Parramore
or Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
2 Buxton v Ramsbottom United
3 West Auckland Town or Washington v Runcorn Linnets or Pontefract Collieries
4 Silsden or Padiham v Marske United or Lancaster City
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Blyth Spartans
or Spennymoor Town
6 Barton Town OBs or Droylsden v Ossett Albion or Maine Road
7 Runcorn Town or Northwich Victoria v AFC Blackpool or Ossett Town
8 Workington v Colwyn Bay
9 Consett or Scarborough Athletic v Tadcaster Albion or Colne
10 Matlock Town v Whitley Bay or Heaton Stannington
11 North Shields or Kendal Town v Holker Old Boys or Dunston UTS
12 Glossop North End v Skelmersdale United
or Prescot Cables
13 1874 Northwich or Maltby Main v Frickley Athletic
14 Salford City v Whitby Town
15 Darlington 1883 v Hyde United
16 AFC Liverpool or Radcliffe Borough v Armthorpe Welfare or New Mills
17 Ashton United v Guisborough Town or Newcastle Benfield
18 Ashington or Thackley v Abbey Hey or Warrington Town
19 Alsager Town v Burscough or AFC Emley
or Shaw Lane Aquaforce
20 Trafford or Witton Albion v Stocksbridge Park Steels or Farsley Celtic
21 Brighouse Town v Newton Aycliffe or Morpeth Town
or Atherton Collieries
22 Marine v Pickering Town or Clitheroe
23 Goole or Sheffield v Mossley or Bamber Bridge
24 Radford or Spalding United v Nantwich Town
25 Bromsgrove Sporting or Hinckley v Redditch United
26 Ilkeston v Rugby Town or Coventry Sphinx
27 Tividale or Hanley Town v Stourbridge
28 Leamington v Stamford
29 Market Drayton Town v Kettering Town
or AFC Bridgnorth
30 Coleshill Town or Stafford Rangers v Newcastle Town or Continental Star
31 Sutton Coldfield Town v Harborough Town or Oadby Town
32 Sporting Khalsa or Cadbury Athletic v AFC Wulfrunians or Romulus
33 Clipstone Welfare v South Normanton Athletic or Lincoln United
or Cleethorpes Town
34 Carlton Town or Shepshed Dynamo v Rushall Olympic
35 Kirby Muxloe or Holwell Sports v Bedworth United
36 Barwell v Westfields or Kidsgrove Athletic
37 Halesowen Town v Mickleover Sports
38 Loughborough Dynamo v Loughborough University or Long Eaton United
or Basford United
39 Chasetown or Evesham United v Grantham Town
40 Stratford Town v Gresley or Coalville Town
41 Wisbech Town or Holbeach United v Stourport Swifts or Alvechurch
42 Leicester Nirvana or Belper Town v Dunkirk or Bottesford Town
43 Leek Town or Rocester v Deeping Rangers or Dereham Town
44 Beaconsfield SYCOB v Whitton United or Kirkley & Pakefield
or Raunds Town
45 Long Buckby or Daventry Town v Wingate & Finchley
46 Thurrock or Royston Town v Witham Town or Brightlingsea Regent
47 Bedfont Sports or Hanwell Town v Saffron Walden Town or Cheshunt
48 Cogenhoe United v Northampton Sileby Rangers or Leighton Town

or Spelthorne Sports
49 Billericay Town v Enfield Town
50 Redbridge or Heybridge Swifts v Uxbridge or Northampton Spencer
51 London Colney or Potters Bar Town v Barking or Haringey Borough
52 Aylesbury United or Northwood v Harrow Borough
53 Yaxley or Godmanchester Rovers v East Thurrock United
54 Leiston v Newport Pagnell Town or AFC Dunstable
55 Newmarket Town v Hitchin Town
or Peterborough Sports
56 Harlow Town or Southend Manor v Bedford Town or Thrapston Town
57 AFC Sudbury or Ware v Hendon
58 Thetford Town or Bury Town v Cockfosters or Tower Hamlets
59 Bedfont & Feltham or AFC Hayes v Kings Langley or AFC Rushden & Diamonds
60 Basildon United or Long Melford v Hullbridge Sports or Maldon & Tiptree
61 St Margaretsbury v Cambridge City
or AFC Hornchurch
62 Barkingside or Ipswich Wanderers v Canvey Island
63 Dunstable Town v Barton Rovers or Berkhamsted
64 Great Wakering Rovers v Biggleswade Town
or Brantham Athletic
65 Brentwood Town v Tring Athletic or Arlesey Town
66 Hoddesdon Town or Romford v Ashford Town (Middx) or AFC Kempston Rovers
67 Histon v FC Clacton or Aveley
68 Wembley or North Greenford United v Mildenhall Town or Soham Town Rangers
69 Welwyn Garden City v St Ives Town or Norwich United
or Waltham Abbey
70 Stansted or Tilbury v St Neots Town
71 King’s Lynn Town v Wroxham or Fakenham Town
72 Chesham United v Risborough Rangers or Aylesbury
73 Needham Market v Ilford or Stanway Rovers
74 Grays Athletic v Biggleswade United or Chalfont St Peter
75 Ramsgate v Farnham Town or Highworth Town
or Tooting & Mitcham United
76 Worthing or Walton & Hersham v Littlehampton Town or Thamesmead Town
77 Metropolitan Police v Seven Acre & Sidcup or Sittingbourne
78 Pagham or Corinthian Casuals v Erith & Belvedere or Carshalton Athletic
79 Chipstead or Rochester United v Herne Bay or Peacehaven & Telscombe
80 Beckenham Town v Egham Town or Slimbridge
or Greenwich Borough
81 Tunbridge Wells or Croydon v Molesey or East Grinstead Town
82 Erith Town or Horsham YMCA v Burgess Hill Town
83 Holmesdale or South Park v Leatherhead
84 Eastbourne United or Arundel v Hook Norton or Burnham
85 Marlow or Godalming Town v Chertsey Town or Kidlington
86 Shoreham or Horley Town v Eastbourne Town or Whyteleafe
87 Tonbridge Angels v Folkestone Invicta or Corinthian
88 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Dulwich Hamlet
89 Phoenix Sports or Guernsey v Lewes
90 Whitstable Town or Walton Casuals v Deal Town or Horsham
91 Dorking Wanderers v Slough Town
or Canterbury City
92 Bognor Regis Town v Merstham
93 VCD Athletic v Wantage Town or Didcot Town
94 Staines Town v Bexhill United or Faversham Town
95 Hythe Town v Cove or North Leigh
or Chessington & Hook United
96 Kingstonian v Farnborough
97 Hartley Wintney or Banbury United v Badshot Lea or Fleet Town
98 Cray Valley (PM) or Hastings United v Thatcham Town or Guildford City
99 Chichester City or Chatham Town v Three Bridges or Cray Wanderers
100 Sholing or Swindon Supermarine v Winchester City or Wincanton Town
101 Cowes Sports or Wimborne Town v Street or Witheridge
102 Binfield or Shortwood United v Brimscombe & Thrupp or Bracknell Town

103 Longwell Green Sports v Paulton Rovers
or Cinderford Town
104 Taunton Town or Odd Down v Tuffley Rovers or Bishop’s Cleeve
105 Dorchester Town v Cirencester Town
106 Bridport or Sherborne Town v Larkhall Athletic or Buckland Athletic
107 Bristol Manor Farm or Bitton v AFC Portchester or AFC Totton
108 Hungerford Town v Bradford Town or Christchurch
109 Poole Town v Barnstaple Town or Bridgwater Town
110 Frome Town v Chippenham Town
111 Brockenhurst or Yate Town v Bashley or Mangotsfield United
112 Plymouth Parkway or Tiverton Town v Merthyr Town
113 Cheltenham Saracens v Blackfield & Langley or Bemerton Heath Harlequins
or Milton United
114 AFC St Austell or Bodmin Town v Almondsbury UWE or Verwood Town
115 Moneyfields or Petersfield Town v Weymouth
116 Bideford v Hamworthy United or Andover Town


Games to be played 11/12/13th September


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 29, 2015, 10:13 AM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #11 of 157 (30497 views)
Shortcut
Re: [HarryC] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The forum software won't let me edit the Preliminary Round post I made so I can start inserting results, but it will still let me edit the Extra Preliminary Round post! Bizarre! So I've had to start a new post.

Preliminary Round Results
Whitley Bay 2-1 Heaton Stannington
West Auckland Town 2-3 Washington
Ashington 1-2 Thackley
Pickering Town 1-5 Clitheroe
North Shields 1-1 Kendal Town
Bishop Auckland 1-2 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Silsden 0-2 Padiham
Guisborough Town 4-2 Newcastle Benfield
Marske United 1-1 Lancaster City
Harrogate Railway Athletic 0-0 Spennymoor Town
Holker Old Boys 0-2 Dunston UTS
Consett 2-0 Scarborough Athletic
Tadcaster Albion 2-5 Colne
Newton Aycliffe 2-0 Morpeth Town
Congleton Town 4-3 Handsworth Parramore
Runcorn Linnets 6-0 Pontefract Collieries
Armthorpe Welfare 1-0 New Mills
Runcorn Town 2-3 Northwich Victoria
Alsager Town 2-1 Shaw Lane Aquaforce
Ossett Albion 3-0 Maine Road
Mossley 1-1 Bamber Bridge
Burscough 3-1 AFC Emley
Barton Town Old Boys 1-2 Droylsden
1874 Northwich 1-2 Maltby Main
Abbey Hey 3-2 Warrington Town
AFC Blackpool 1-0 Ossett Town
Brighouse Town 1-1 Atherton Collieries
AFC Liverpool 3-2 Radcliffe Borough
Stocksbridge Park Steels 1-1 Farsley Celtic
Glossop North End 2-1 Prescot Cables
Goole 1-1 Sheffield
Trafford 1-2 Witton Albion
Market Drayton Town 2-0 AFC Bridgnorth
Bromsgrove Sporting 2-6 Hinckley
Newcastle Town 4-0 Continental Star
Leek Town 1-1 Rocester
Rugby Town 1-0 Coventry Sphinx
Coleshill Town 2-1 Stafford Rangers (@ Stafford Rangers)
Sporting Khalsa 4-0 Cadbury Athletic
Chasetown 2-0 Evesham United
Westfields 1-1 Kidsgrove Athletic
Stourport Swifts 1-0 Alvechurch
AFC Wulfrunians 2-0 Romulus
Tividale 1-0 Hanley Town
Carlton Town 1-2 Shepshed Dynamo
Harborough Town 0-2 Oadby Town
Kirby Muxloe 0-0 Holwell Sports
Loughborough Dynamo 1-3 Basford United
Radford 1-2 Spalding United
Dunkirk 4-1 Bottesford Town
South Normanton Athletic 1-1 Lincoln United
Gresley 2-2 Coalville Town
Leicester Nirvana 2-4 Belper Town
Loughborough University 1-2 Long Eaton United
Clipstone 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Mildenhall Town 5-2 Soham Town Rangers
Yaxley 4-1 Godmanchester Rovers
Deeping Rangers 1-0 Dereham Town
Thetford Town 3-5 Bury Town
Wroxham 3-2 Fakenham Town
Wisbech Town 0-1 Holbeach United
St Ives Town 1-1 Norwich United
Newmarket Town 3-5 Peterborough Sports
London Colney 1-3 Potters Bar Town
St Margaretsbury 1-5 AFC Hornchurch
Welwyn Garden City 1-0 Waltham Abbey
Ilford 0-2 Stanway Rovers
Hullbridge Sports 2-0 Maldon & Tiptree
Harlow Town 5-1 Southend Manor
Barkingside 1-2 Ipswich Wanderers
Barking 0-0 Haringey Borough
AFC Sudbury 4-0 Ware
Whitton United 0-3 Kirkley & Pakefield
Hoddesdon Town 0-0 Romford (@ Ware)
Stansted 0-0 Tilbury (@ Bishop's Stortford)
Redbridge 1-2 Heybridge Swifts
Cockfosters 3-3 Tower Hamlets
Saffron Walden Town 2-0 Cheshunt
Great Wakering Rovers 0-2 Brantham Athletic
Basildon United 1-0 Long Melford
Thurrock 2-2 Royston Town
Witham Town 1-1 Brightlingsea Regent
FC Clacton 2-6 Aveley
Ashford Town (Middx) 1-0 AFC Kempston Rovers
Long Buckby 2-1 Daventry Town
Beaconsfield SYCOB 3-0 Raunds Town
Barton Rovers 3-1 Berkhamsted
Biggleswade United 5-3 Chalfont St Peter
Risborough Rangers 0-3 Aylesbury
Wembley 1-1 North Greenford United
Northampton Sileby Rangers 0-3 Leighton Town
Bedfont & Feltham 1-1 AFC Hayes
Newport Pagnell Town 1-1 AFC Dunstable
Bedfont Sports 1-2 Hanwell Town
Uxbridge 1-0 Northampton Spencer
Aylesbury United 1-2 Northwood
Bedford Town 2-1 Thrapston Town
Cogenhoe United 3-0 Spelthorne Sports
Tring Athletic 0-2 Arlesey Town
Kings Langley 0-1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Wantage Town 3-4 Didcot Town
Chertsey Town 1-4 Kidlington
Binfield 1-2 Shortwood United
Badshot Lea 2-4 Fleet Town
Marlow 1-1 Godalming Town
Brimscombe & Thrupp 2-2 Bracknell Town
Tuffley Rovers 1-0 Bishop’s Cleeve
Cheltenham Saracens 1-0 Milton United
Cove 0-7 North Leigh
Egham Town 2-2 Slimbridge
Thatcham Town 3-2 Guildford City
Hartley Wintney 5-2 Banbury United
Farnham Town 4-2 Highworth Town
Hook Norton 1-1 Burnham
Molesey 7-1 East Grinstead Town
Chipstead 0-1 Rochester United
Deal Town 1-1 Horsham
Seven Acre & Sidcup 1-2 Sittingbourne
Ramsgate 0-1 Tooting & Mitcham United
Folkestone Invicta 3-1 Corinthian
Herne Bay 3-0 Peacehaven & Telscombe
Hythe Town 0-2 Chessington & Hook United
Tunbridge Wells 1-1 Croydon
Cray Valley P M 0-3 Hastings United
Holmesdale 1-10 South Park
Whitstable Town 3-0 Walton Casuals
Three Bridges 0-1 Cray Wanderers
Bexhill United 0-5 Faversham Town (@ Faversham Town)
Eastbourne United Association 1-1 Arundel
Littlehampton Town 0-1 Thamesmead Town (@ Worthing United)
Chichester City 0-4 Chatham Town
Shoreham 1-1 Horley Town
Beckenham Town 0-4 Greenwich Borough
Pagham 3-1 Corinthian Casuals
Erith Town 2-4 Horsham YMCA
Worthing 4-2 Walton & Hersham
Eastbourne Town 1-1 Whyteleafe
Phoenix Sports 2-2 Guernsey
Dorking Wanderers 6-2 Canterbury City
Erith & Belvedere 1-2 Carshalton Athletic
Winchester City 5-1 Wincanton Town
Hamworthy United 4-1 Andover Town - Replay ordered due to use of ineligible player
Longwell Green Sports 0-1 Cinderford Town
Brockenhurst 2-1 Yate Town
Sholing 2-4 Swindon Supermarine
Bradford Town 6-3 Christchurch
Cowes Sports 0-5 Wimborne Town
Bristol Manor Farm 3-2 Bitton
AFC Portchester 3-1 AFC Totton
Bashley 0-4 Mangotsfield United
Almondsbury UWE 3-1 Verwood Town
Moneyfields 1-2 Petersfield Town
Blackfield & Langley 1-0 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Bridport 3-3 Sherborne Town
Plymouth Parkway 4-1 Tiverton Town
Larkhall Athletic 3-2 Buckland Athletic
AFC St Austell 0-1 Bodmin Town
Barnstaple Town 2-0 Bridgwater Town
Street 1-2 Witheridge
Taunton Town 5-1 Odd Down

Replay of original tie
Hamworthy United 2-1 Andover Town

Replays
Kendal Town 2-0 North Shields
Lancaster City 1-0 Marske United
Spennymoor Town 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Bamber Bridge 3-1 Mossley
Atherton Collieries 1-2 Brighouse Town
Farsley Celtic 3-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Sheffield 0-3 Goole
Rocester 1-2 Leek Town
Kidsgrove Athletic 5-6 Westfields
Holwell Sports 1-0 Kirby Muxloe
Lincoln United 2-1 South Normanton Athletic
Coalville Town 5-0 Gresley
Norwich United 2-6 St Ives Town
Haringey Borough 2-1 Barking
Romford 1-1 Hoddesdon Town (Hoddesdon Town won 5-4 on penalties)
Tilbury 3-0 Stansted
Tower Hamlets 1-5 Cockfosters
Royston Town 1-3 Thurrock
Brightlingsea Regent 2-3 Witham Town
North Greenford United 5-1 Wembley
AFC Hayes 1-3 Bedfont & Feltham
AFC Dunstable 2-1 Newport Pagnell Town
Godalming Town 2-1 Marlow
Bracknell Town 1-0 Brimscombe & Thrupp
Slimbridge 3-2 Egham Town
Burnham 2-4 Hook Norton
Horsham 1-2 Deal Town
Croydon 2-1 Tunbridge Wells
Arundel 1-4 Eastbourne United Association
Horley Town 2-3 Shoreham
Whyteleafe 2-3 Eastbourne Town
Guernsey 1-2 Phoenix Sports (@ Lewes)
Sherborne Town 0-1 Bridport


(This post was edited by Richard Rundle on Sep 12, 2015, 7:47 PM)


Hollow Man
Junior Team Star

Aug 29, 2015, 7:40 PM

Posts: 74
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Harlow T & Bridgwater T

Post #12 of 157 (30370 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or

Barnstaple T v Bridgwater T has been given as a 2 - 0 win for Bridgwater but sadly it finished 2- 0 to Barnstaple :-(
Good luck to them in the next round


Darren Lovell
First Team Star


Aug 30, 2015, 12:41 AM

Posts: 1603
Location: Lordswood
Team(s): Maidstone United

Post #13 of 157 (30109 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Two amended results for you (source Isthmian League Live Scores) which you have as default 0-0 scores:

Chipstead 0-1 Rochester United
Holmesdale 1-10 (Ten) South Park



Grounds Visited 312
Last New Ground: Charlton Athletic
Last Game: Milton Keynes Dons 1-0 Mansfield Town
EFL 2 04.05.19
Games In Season 2018-19: 83
New Grounds This Season: 12
Goals This Season: 206
Ave goals per game: 2.48

(This post was edited by Darren Lovell on Aug 30, 2015, 12:42 AM)


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 30, 2015, 10:13 AM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #14 of 157 (29996 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Darren Lovell] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Thanks for the corrections. The Barnstaple one was my own mistake, but the two Isthmian ones were showing as goalless draws on the Isthmian site over 2 hours after the games were completed. Why they have to make things so complicated is beyond me.


Edit -after checking, amendments to the Wroxham & Worthing results, both involving the score of the losing team.


(This post was edited by Richard Rundle on Aug 31, 2015, 9:37 AM)


derekn
First Team Star

Aug 31, 2015, 10:10 AM

Posts: 2137
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #15 of 157 (29649 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I think you'll find Pagham beat Corinthian-Casuals 3-1. A late consolation goal for the Casuals.


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 31, 2015, 10:44 AM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #16 of 157 (29637 views)
Shortcut
Re: [derekn] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
I think you'll find Pagham beat Corinthian-Casuals 3-1. A late consolation goal for the Casuals.


Thanks. The FA and the Southern Combination League websites are still showing it as 3-0 but the Isthmian and Coriinthian-Casuals' sites are now showing 3-1. Result updated in post above.


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Aug 31, 2015, 10:45 AM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #17 of 157 (29636 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Revised First Round Qualifying Draw

Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA 3-4 Congleton Town
Buxton 2-1 Ramsbottom United
Washington 1-0 Runcorn Linnets
Padiham 0-2 Lancaster City
Spennymoor Town 2-1 Blyth Spartans
Droylsden 2-1 Ossett Albion
Northwich Victoria 4-0 AFC Blackpool
Workington 5-0 Colwyn Bay
Consett 3-1 Colne
Matlock Town 0-0 Whitley Bay
Kendal Town 5-2 Dunston UTS
Glossop North End 1-1 Skelmersdale United
Maltby Main 0-2 Frickley Athletic
Salford City 1-1 Whitby Town
Darlington 1883 1-3 Hyde United
AFC Liverpool 3-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Ashton United 0-0 Guisborough Town
Thackley 2-2 Abbey Hey
Alsager Town 1-2 Burscough
Witton Albion 2-1 Farsley Celtic
Brighouse Town 0-2 Newton Aycliffe
Marine 2-0 Clitheroe
Goole 2-2 Bamber Bridge
Spalding United 1-0 Nantwich Town
Hinckley 2-1 Redditch United
Ilkeston 2-3 Rugby Town
Tividale 0-1 Stourbridge
Leamington 1-1 Stamford
Market Drayton Town 0-5 Kettering Town
Coleshill Town 3-3 Newcastle Town
Sutton Coldfield Town 0-1 Oadby Town
Sporting Khalsa 3-2 AFC Wulfrunians
Clipstone 1-2 Lincoln United
Shepshed Dynamo 0-0 Rushall Olympic
Holwell Sports 2-2 Bedworth United
Barwell 4-1 Westfields
Halesowen Town 2-1 Mickleover Sports
Basford United 1-0 Long Eaton United
Chasetown 3-0 Grantham Town
Stratford Town 0-2 Coalville Town
Holbeach United 2-2 Stourport Swifts
Belper Town 1-3 Dunkirk
Leek Town 2-2 Deeping Rangers
Beaconsfield SYCOB 1-2 Kirkley & Pakefield
Long Buckby 0-4 Wingate & Finchley
Thurrock 1-2 Witham Town
Hanwell Town 1-0 Saffron Walden Town
Cogenhoe United 3-2 Leighton Town
Billericay Town 1-1 Enfield Town
Heybridge Swifts 1-3 Uxbridge
Potters Bar Town 3-0 Haringey Borough
Northwood 0-0 Harrow Borough
Yaxley v East Thurrock United - Abandoned
Leiston 1-0 AFC Dunstable
Peterborough Sports 1-1 Hitchin Town
Harlow Town 5-1 Bedford Town
AFC Sudbury 3-1 Hendon
Bury Town 2-1 Cockfosters
Bedfont & Feltham 1-2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Basildon United 0-1 Hullbridge Sports
AFC Hornchurch 2-1 Cambridge City
Ipswich Wanderers 1-0 Canvey Island
Dunstable Town 2-1 Barton Rovers
Brantham Athletic 1-2 Biggleswade Town
Brentwood Town 2-0 Arlesey Town
Hoddesdon Town 3-1 Ashford Town (Middx)
Histon 1-5 Aveley
North Greenford United 0-0 Mildenhall Town
Welwyn Garden City 0-1 St Ives Town
Tilbury 2-5 St Neots Town (original game, 1-1, ordered to be replayed)
King’s Lynn Town 4-1 Wroxham
Chesham United 0-0 Aylesbury
Needham Market 1-1 Stanway Rovers
Grays Athletic 5-0 Biggleswade United
Tooting & Mitcham United 2-1 Farnham Town
Worthing 2-1 Thamesmead Town
Metropolitan Police 0-0 Sittingbourne
Pagham 1-2 Carshalton Athletic
Rochester United 1-3 Herne Bay
Greenwich Borough 2-3 Slimbridge
Croydon 1-0 Molesey
Horsham YMCA 2-1 Burgess Hill Town
South Park 1-1 Leatherhead
Eastbourne United Association 0-1 Hook Norton
Godalming Town 0-1 Kidlington
Shoreham 2-3 Eastbourne Town
Tonbridge Angels 1-1 Folkestone Invicta
Hampton & Richmond Borough 0-1 Dulwich Hamlet
Phoenix Sports 2-0 Lewes
Whitstable Town 1-1 Deal Town
Dorking Wanderers 0-1 Slough Town
Bognor Regis Town 2-1 Merstham
VCD Athletic 1-1 Didcot Town
Staines Town 2-2 Faversham Town
Chessington & Hook United 2-3 North Leigh
Kingstonian 1-1 Farnborough
Hartley Wintney 1-1 Fleet Town
Hastings United 1-0 Thatcham Town
Chatham Town 1-0 Cray Wanderers
Swindon Supermarine 0-4 Winchester City
Wimborne Town 3-2 Witheridge
Shortwood United 4-3 Bracknell Town
Cinderford Town 1-2 Paulton Rovers
Taunton Town 3-0 Tuffley Rovers
Dorchester Town 1-1 Cirencester Town
Bridport 2-5 Larkhall Athletic
Bristol Manor Farm 0-3 AFC Portchester
Hungerford Town 1-1 Bradford Town
Poole Town 1-0 Barnstaple Town
Frome Town 0-0 Chippenham Town
Brockenhurst 3-0 Mangotsfield United
Plymouth Parkway 0-2 Merthyr Town
Cheltenham Saracens 1-2 Blackfield & Langley
Bodmin Town 2-0 Almondsbury UWE
Petersfield Town 3-1 Weymouth
Bideford 3-1 Hamworthy United

Replays
Whitley Bay 3-3 Matlock Town (Whitley Bay won 4-2 on penalties)
Skelmersdale United 2-1 Glossop North End
Whitby Town 0-5 Salford City
Guisborough Town 2-3 Ashton United
Abbey Hey 1-0 Thackley
Bamber Bridge 4-2 Goole
Stamford 2-1 Leamington
Newcastle Town 1-3 Coleshill Town
Rushall Olympic 4-1 Shepshed Dynamo
Bedworth United 2-0 Holwell Sports
Stourport Swifts 0-1 Holbeach United
Deeping Rangers 4-2 Leek Town
Enfield Town 2-0 Billericay Town
Harrow Borough 0-1 Northwood
Hitchin Town 4-2 Peterborough Sports
Mildenhall Town 1-0 North Greenford United
Aylesbury 1-2 Chesham United
Stanway Rovers 3-0 Needham Market
Sittingbourne 1-0 Metropolitan Police
Leatherhead 1-3 South Park
Folkestone Invicta 1-2 Tonbridge Angels
Deal Town 2-0 Whitstable Town
Didcot Town 4-3 VCD Athletic
Faversham Town 1-3 Staines Town
Farnborough 2-3 Kingstonian
Fleet Town 0-4 Hartley Wintney
Cirencester Town 3-1 Dorchester Town
Bradford Town 2-0 Hungerford Town
Chippenham Town 1-0 Frome Town


(This post was edited by Richard Rundle on Sep 25, 2015, 7:24 AM)


HarryC
First Team Star

Sep 6, 2015, 8:22 AM

Posts: 2933
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #18 of 157 (28695 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

The Bideford v Hamworthy tie is being shown on FA sites as subject to FA investigation into the Hamworthy v Andover Town match


villan
First Team Regular

Sep 7, 2015, 4:19 PM

Posts: 1396
Location: Redditch
Team(s): Aston Villa-Newport County-

Post #19 of 157 (28494 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Hi Richard, you have Thetford v Cockfosters in 1st round Q but previous round result shows Thetford 3 Bury Town 5. It seems either score or next round fixture is incorrect.



End 2018-19, Total Grounds 1427

New grounds 2019-20.


splodge
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 7, 2015, 8:16 PM

Posts: 4774
Location:
Team(s): Fareham Town, Hampshire League

Post #20 of 157 (28428 views)
Shortcut
Re: [HarryC] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
The Bideford v Hamworthy tie is being shown on FA sites as subject to FA investigation into the Hamworthy v Andover Town match


Hamworthy Utd v Andover Tn tie is being replayed this Saturday.



www.twitter.com/splodgey
www.facebook.com/paulsplodgeproctor


RRYFS
First Team Sub


Sep 7, 2015, 9:26 PM

Posts: 1011
Location: Poole
Team(s): Leicester City, AFC Bournemouth, Hamworthy United

Post #21 of 157 (28385 views)
Shortcut
Re: [splodge] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Believe it or not, that is a positive result from an appeal. On Saturday, we thought we were chucked out due to an ineligible player. but there was an appeal today. As I understand it, the player was sent off playing for Bournemouth Electric in pre season. He was suspended by Hampshire FA, but apparently, Bournemouth FA were responsible for telling him, and hadn't - I believe we had a letter from them to this effect. His suspension was not shown on Dorset FA website when our Secretary checked, though allegedly it did appear late on the Friday. This sounds like another reason for a rather clearer disciplinary system.
Only problem - we were very good value for our win in the first game - can we do that again?


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 8, 2015, 11:43 PM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #22 of 157 (28209 views)
Shortcut
Re: [splodge] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Hamworthy Utd v Andover Tn tie is being replayed this Saturday.


The tie with the winners of the above replayed game visiting Bideford is now Saturday 19th which means Bide v Cambridge City on that day is postponed, meaning Cambridge will have a long midweek trip later in the season to look forward to!


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 9, 2015, 8:35 AM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #23 of 157 (28153 views)
Shortcut
Re: [villan] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Hi Richard, you have Thetford v Cockfosters in 1st round Q but previous round result shows Thetford 3 Bury Town 5. It seems either score or next round fixture is incorrect.


Thanks. It should read Bury Town v Cockfosters in the 1st Round Qualifying. Duly amended.


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Sep 9, 2015, 5:05 PM

Posts: 16844
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #24 of 157 (28069 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. circular today has Bideford v winners on Tuesday 15th


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 9, 2015, 5:54 PM

Posts: 8310
Location:
Team(s):

Post #25 of 157 (28055 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F. A. Cup 2015-16 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
F.A. circular today has Bideford v winners on Tuesday 15th


Yes, Bideford website has also been updated to say the FA have been in contact again and the date is now the 15th. A sensible decision I think.

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3