Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non-League Football Discussion: Restructuring Discussion:
National League 2015-16

 



kivo
First Team Regular


May 22, 2015, 7:19 PM

Posts: 1193
Location: Kiveton Park, Sheffield
Team(s): Kiveton Park, Sheffield Wednesday

Post #1 of 1 (1480 views)
Shortcut
National League 2015-16 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Confirmed as per http://www.thefa.com/news/my-football/club-league/2015/may/club-allocations-2015-16-140515

1. Aldershot Town
2. Altrincham
3. Barrow (promoted from Conference North)
4. Boreham Wood (promoted from Conference South)
5. Braintree Town
6. Bromley (promoted from Conference South)
7. Cheltenham Town (relegated from Football League Two)
8. Chester
9. Dover Athletic
10. Eastleigh
11. Forest Green Rovers
12. Gateshead
13. Grimsby Town
14. Guiseley (promoted from Conference North)
15. Halifax Town
16. Kidderminster Harriers
17. Lincoln City
18. Macclesfield Town
19. Southport
20. Torquay United
21. Tranmere Rovers (relegated from Football League Two)
22. Welling United
23. Woking
24. Wrexham

National League North
1. A.F.C. Fylde
2. A.F.C. Telford United (relegated from Conference Premier)
3. Alfreton Town (relegated from Conference Premier)
4. Boston United
5. Brackley Town
6. Bradford Park Avenue
7. Chorley
8. Corby Town (promoted from Southern League Premier Division)
9. Curzon Ashton (promoted from Northern Premier League Premier Division)
10. F.C. United of Manchester (promoted from Northern Premier League Premier Division)
11. Gainsborough Trinity
12. Gloucester City
13. Harrogate Town
14. Hednesford Town
15. Lowestoft Town
16. North Ferriby United
17. Nuneaton Town (relegated from Conference Premier)
18. Solihull Moors
19. Stalybridge Celtic
20. Stockport County
21. Tamworth
22. Worcester City

National League South
1. Basingstoke Town
2. Bath City
3. Bishop's Stortford
4. Chelmsford City
5. Concord Rangers
6. Dartford (relegated from Conference Premier)
7. Eastbourne Borough
8. Ebbsfleet United
9. Gosport Borough
10. Havant & Waterlooville
11. Hayes & Yeading United
12. Hemel Hempstead Town
13. Maidenhead United
14. Maidstone United (promoted from Isthmian League Premier Division)
15. Margate (promoted from Isthmian League Premier Division)
16. Oxford City (transferred from Conference North)
17. St Albans City
18. Sutton United
19. Truro City (promoted from Southern League Premier Division)
20. Wealdstone
21. Weston-super-Mare
22. Whitehawk

Left the league
Barnet - promoted to Football League Two
Bristol Rovers - promoted to Football League Two
Colwyn Bay - relegated to Northern Premier League Premier Division
Farnborough - relegated to Isthmian League Premier Division
Hyde - relegated to Northern Premier League Premier Division
Leamington - relegated to Southern League Premier Division
Staines Town - relegated to Isthmian League Premier Division

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3