Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15

 



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 14, 2014, 9:27 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #1 of 19 (3157 views)
Shortcut
Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One (4th October 2014, 2:00pm)

1 - Catholic United Reserves vs Kelvedon Hatch Reserves
2 - Manford Way Reserves vs Old Chelmsfordians Reserves
3 - North Weald vs Sumners
4 - Ashdon Villa vs Thames View United
5 - Laindon Orient vs Aveley Athletic
6 - Old Southendian Reserves vs Beacon Hill Rovers
7 - Earls Hall United vs Benfleet Reserves
8 - Debden Sports Club Reserves vs Sheering
9 - Lawford Lads Reserves vs Railway Academicals
10 - Springfield Reserves vs Shenfield Association Reserves
11 - AFC Cranham vs Leigh Ramblers Reserves
12 - Tiptree Perrywood vs Barnsfield Hurricanes
13 - Hutton Reserves vs Lexden Allstars
14 - Earls Colne Reserves vs Corinthians
15 - Leigh Town vs Barking Borough
16 - Runwell Hospital Reserves vs Haver Town
17 - Braintree & Bocking United vs Dagenham United
18 - Real Dagenham vs Newham United

Round Two (25th October 2014, 2:00pm)

19 - Melbourne Sports vs Southend Sports Reserves
20 - Rochford Town Reserves vs Chingford Athletic
21 - Elmwood vs Winners of Match 11
22 - Ferns Seniors vs Winners of Match 7
23 - Winners of Match 6 vs Christchurch
24 - Chingford Town vs Winners of Match 15
25 - Great Bentley Reserves vs Winners of Match 2
26 - Winners of Match 9 vs Rayleigh Town Reserves
27 - Winners of Match 1 vs Hatfield Heath
28 - Shoebury Town vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community Reserves
29 - Harold Hill Reserves vs Winners of Match 16
30 - Winners of Match 10 vs Hertfordshire Rangers
31 - Loughton Rovers vs Winners of Match 18
32 - Great Baddow vs Winners of Match 12
33 - Belle Vue Social Club vs Basildon Town Reserves
34 - Frenford Senior Reserves vs Weeley Athletic
35 - Weir Sports vs Dedham Old Boys Reserves
36 - Tillingham Hotspur vs Colchester Athletic
37 - Old Barkabbeyans Reserves vs Brightlingsea Regent A
38 - Winners of Match 5 vs Canning Town Reserves
39 - Stambridge United Reserves vs Winners of Match 17
40 - Marconi Athletic vs Winners of Match 13
41 - Sungate Reserves vs Winners of Match 3
42 - Southend Collegians vs Steeple Bumpstead
43 - Harold Wood Athletic Reserves vs vs White Ensign Reserves
44 - Winners of Match 14 vs Galleywood Reserves
45 - Atletico Corinthians vs Toby Reserves
46 - Winners of Match 8 vs St Clere’s
47 - Stifford Town vs Thaxted Rangers
48 - Herongate Athletic Reserves vs Colebrook Royals
49 - Winners of Match 4 vs Southend Rangers
50 - Alemite Athletic vs Hadkeigh & Thundersley

Round Three (15th November 2014, 1:30pm)

51 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 46
52 - Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 33
53 - Winners of Match 38 vs Winners of Match 49
54 - Winners of Match 28 vs Winners of Match 34
55 - Winners of Match 39 vs Winners of Match 25
56 - Winners of Match 31 vs Winners of Match 37
57 - Winners of Match 30 vs Winners of Match 40
58 - Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 44
59 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 43
60 - Winners of Match 24 vs Winners of Match 41
61 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
62 - Winners of Match 42 vs Winners of Match 26
63 - Winners of Match 45 vs Winners of Match 48
64 - Winners of Match 35 vs Winners of Match 20
65 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 36
66 - Winners of Match 32 vs Winners of Match 29

Round Four (10th January 2015, 1:30pm)

67 - Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 66
68 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 60
69 - Winners of Match 54 vs Winners of Match 53
70 - Winners of Match 55 vs Winners of Match 57
71 - Winners of Match 52 vs Winners of Match 61
72 - Winners of Match 58 vs Winners of Match 56
73 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 65
74 - Winners of Match 63 vs Winners of Match 62

Quarter-Finals (14th February 2015, 2:00pm)

Semi-Finals (14th March 2015, 2:00pm)

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 7, 2014, 2:53 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #2 of 19 (3072 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One (4th October 2014, 2:00pm)

1 - Catholic United Reserves 4-4 Kelvedon Hatch Reserves
(aet, 8-7 pens)
2 - Manford Way Reserves
0-1 Old Chelmsfordians Reserves
3 - North Weald
2-3 Sumners
4 - Ashdon Villa
(w/o) vs Thames View United
5 - Laindon Orient
4-5 Aveley Athletic
6 - Old Southendian Reserves
2-3 Beacon Hill Rovers
7 - Earls Hall United
5-4 Benfleet Reserves
8 - Debden Sports Club Reserves
2-6 Sheering
9 - Lawford Lads Reserves
3-1 Railway Academicals
10 - Springfield Reserves
3-1 Shenfield Association Reserves
11 - AFC Cranham
3-2 Leigh Ramblers Reserves
12 - Tiptree Perrywood
0-1 Barnsfield Hurricanes
13 - Hutton Reserves
3-0 Lexden Allstars
14 - Earls Colne Reserves
1-2 Corinthians
15 - Leigh Town
(w/o) vs Barking Borough
16 - Runwell Hospital Reserves
2-1 Haver Town
17 - Braintree & Bocking United
13-0 Dagenham United
18 - Real Dagenham
4-5 Newham United

Round Two (25th October 2014, 2:00pm)

19 - Melbourne Sports vs Southend Sports Reserves
20 - Rochford Town Reserves vs Chingford Athletic
21 - Elmwood vs
AFC Cranham
22 - Ferns Seniors vs
Earls Hall United
23 -
Beacon Hill Rovers vs Christchurch
24 - Chingford Town vs
Leigh Town
25 - Great Bentley Reserves vs
Old Chelmsfordians Reserves
26 -
Lawford Lads Reserves vs Rayleigh Town Reserves
27 -
Catholic United Reserves vs Hatfield Heath
28 - Shoebury Town vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community Reserves
29 - Harold Hill Reserves vs
Runwell Hospital Reserves
30 -
Springfield Reserves vs Hertfordshire Rangers
31 - Loughton Rovers vs
Newham United
32 - Great Baddow vs
Barnsfield Hurricanes
33 - Belle Vue Social Club vs Basildon Town Reserves
34 - Frenford Senior Reserves vs Weeley Athletic
35 - Weir Sports vs Dedham Old Boys Reserves
36 - Tillingham Hotspur vs Colchester Athletic
37 - Old Barkabbeyans Reserves vs Brightlingsea Regent A
38 -
Aveley Athletic vs Canning Town Reserves
39 - Stambridge United Reserves vs
Braintree & Bocking United
40 - Marconi Athletic vs
Hutton Reserves (Saturday 18th October, 2pm)
41 - Sungate Reserves vs
Sumners (w/o)
42 - Southend Collegians vs Steeple Bumpstead
43 - Harold Wood Athletic Reserves vs vs White Ensign Reserves
44 -
Corinthians vs Galleywood Reserves
45 - Atletico Corinthians vs Toby Reserves
46 -
Sheering vs St Clere’s
47 - Stifford Town vs Thaxted Rangers
48 - Herongate Athletic Reserves vs Colebrook Royals
49 -
Ashdon Villa vs Southend Rangers
50 - Alemite Athletic vs Hadkeigh & Thundersley

Round Three (15th November 2014, 1:30pm)

51 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 46
52 - Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 33
53 - Winners of Match 38 vs Winners of Match 49
54 - Winners of Match 28 vs Winners of Match 34
55 - Winners of Match 39 vs Winners of Match 25
56 - Winners of Match 31 vs Winners of Match 37
57 - Winners of Match 30 vs Winners of Match 40
58 - Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 44
59 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 43
60 - Winners of Match 24 vs
Sumners
61 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
62 - Winners of Match 42 vs Winners of Match 26
63 - Winners of Match 45 vs Winners of Match 48
64 - Winners of Match 35 vs Winners of Match 20
65 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 36
66 - Winners of Match 32 vs Winners of Match 29

Round Four (10th January 2015, 1:30pm)

67 - Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 66
68 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 60
69 - Winners of Match 54 vs Winners of Match 53
70 - Winners of Match 55 vs Winners of Match 57
71 - Winners of Match 52 vs Winners of Match 61
72 - Winners of Match 58 vs Winners of Match 56
73 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 65
74 - Winners of Match 63 vs Winners of Match 62

Quarter-Finals (14th February 2015, 2:00pm)

Semi-Finals (14th March 2015, 2:00pm)

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 18, 2014, 6:33 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #3 of 19 (3036 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two (25th October 2014, 2:00pm)

19 - Melbourne Sports vs Southend Sports Reserves
20 - Rochford Town Reserves vs Chingford Athletic
21 - Elmwood vs
AFC Cranham
22 - Ferns Seniors vs
Earls Hall United
23 -
Beacon Hill Rovers vs Christchurch
24 - Chingford Town vs
Leigh Town
25 - Great Bentley Reserves vs
Old Chelmsfordians Reserves
26 -
Lawford Lads Reserves vs Rayleigh Town Reserves
27 -
Catholic United Reserves vs Hatfield Heath
28 - Shoebury Town vs May & Baker Eastbrook Community Reserves
29 - Harold Hill Reserves vs
Runwell Hospital Reserves
30 -
Springfield Reserves vs Hertfordshire Rangers
31 - Loughton Rovers vs
Newham United
32 - Great Baddow vs
Barnsfield Hurricanes
33 - Belle Vue Social Club vs Basildon Town Reserves
34 - Frenford Senior Reserves vs Weeley Athletic
35 - Weir Sports vs Dedham Old Boys Reserves
36 - Tillingham Hotspur vs Colchester Athletic
37 - Old Barkabbeyans Reserves vs Brightlingsea Regent A
38 -
Aveley Athletic vs Canning Town Reserves
39 - Stambridge United Reserves vs
Braintree & Bocking United
40 - Marconi Athletic
0-3 Hutton Reserves
41 - Sungate Reserves vs
Sumners (w/o)
42 - Southend Collegians vs Steeple Bumpstead
43 - Harold Wood Athletic Reserves vs vs White Ensign Reserves
44 -
Corinthians vs Galleywood Reserves
45 - Atletico Corinthians vs Toby Reserves
46 -
Sheering vs St Clere’s
47 - Stifford Town vs Thaxted Rangers
48 - Herongate Athletic Reserves vs Colebrook Royals
49 -
Ashdon Villa vs Southend Rangers
50 - Alemite Athletic vs Hadkeigh & Thundersley

Round Three (15th November 2014, 1:30pm)

51 - Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 46
52 - Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 33
53 - Winners of Match 38 vs Winners of Match 49
54 - Winners of Match 28 vs Winners of Match 34
55 - Winners of Match 39 vs Winners of Match 25
56 - Winners of Match 31 vs Winners of Match 37
57 - Winners of Match 30 vs Winners of Match 40
58 - Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 44
59 - Winners of Match 23 vs Winners of Match 43
60 - Winners of Match 24 vs
Sumners
61 - Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 22
62 - Winners of Match 42 vs Winners of Match 26
63 - Winners of Match 45 vs Winners of Match 48
64 - Winners of Match 35 vs Winners of Match 20
65 - Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 36
66 - Winners of Match 32 vs Winners of Match 29

Round Four (10th January 2015, 1:30pm)

67 - Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 66
68 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 60
69 - Winners of Match 54 vs Winners of Match 53
70 - Winners of Match 55 vs Winners of Match 57
71 - Winners of Match 52 vs Winners of Match 61
72 - Winners of Match 58 vs Winners of Match 56
73 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 65
74 - Winners of Match 63 vs Winners of Match 62

Quarter-Finals (14th February 2015, 2:00pm)

Semi-Finals (14th March 2015, 2:00pm)

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 25, 2014, 7:17 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #4 of 19 (3002 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two (25th October 2014, 2:00pm)

19 - Melbourne Sports
P-P Southend Sports Reserves
20 - Rochford Town Reserves
2-4 Chingford Athletic
21 - Elmwood
0-5 AFC Cranham
22 - Ferns Seniors
2-3 Earls Hall United
23 -
Beacon Hill Rovers
1-4 Christchurch
24 - Chingford Town
1-0 Leigh Town
25 - Great Bentley Reserves
0-4 Old Chelmsfordians Reserves
26 -
Lawford Lads Reserves
4-2 Rayleigh Town Reserves (or 5-0, or 6-0, depending on your source!)
27 -
Catholic United Reserves
(w/o) vs Hatfield Heath
28 - Shoebury Town
0-3 May & Baker Eastbrook Community Reserves
29 - Harold Hill Reserves
4-2 Runwell Hospital Reserves
30 -
Springfield Reserves
3-2 Hertfordshire Rangers
31 - Loughton Rovers
4-3 Newham United Reserves
32 - Great Baddow
P-P Barnsfield Hurricanes
33 - Belle Vue Social Club
4-2 Basildon Town Reserves
34 - Frenford Senior Reserves
5-3 Weeley Athletic
35 - Weir Sports
3-2 Dedham Old Boys Reserves
36 - Tillingham Hotspur
5-0 Colchester Athletic
37 - Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
(w/o) vs Brightlingsea Regent A
38 -
Aveley Athletic
4-0 Canning Town Reserves
39 - Stambridge United Reserves
2-4 Braintree & Bocking United
40 - Marconi Athletic
0-3 Hutton Reserves
41 - Sungate Reserves vs
Sumners (w/o)
42 - Southend Collegians
(w/o) vs Steeple Bumpstead
43 - Harold Wood Athletic Reserves
5-3 White Ensign Reserves
44 -
Corinthians
5-0 Galleywood Reserves
45 - Atletico Corinthians
2-3 Toby Reserves
46 -
Sheering
3-1 St Clere’s
47 - Stifford Town
(w/o) vs Thaxted Rangers
48 - Herongate Athletic Reserves
1-2 Colebrook Royals
49 -
Ashdon Villa
5-2 Southend Rangers
50 - Alemite Athletic
(w/o) vs Hadleigh & Thundersley

Round Three (15th November 2014, 1:30pm)

51 - Winners of Match 19 vs
Sheering
52 -
Stifford Town vs Belle Vue Social Club
53 -
Aveley Athletic vs Ashdon Villa
54 -
May & Baker Eastbrook Community Reserves vs Frenford Senior Reserves
55 -
Braintree & Bocking United vs Old Chelmsfordians Reserves
56 -
Loughton Rovers vs Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
57 -
Springfield Reserves vs Hutton Reserves
58 -
Alemite Athletic vs Corinthians
59 -
Christchurch vs Harold Wood Athletic Reserves
60 -
Chingford Town vs Sumners
61 -
AFC Cranham vs Earls Hall United
62 -
Southend Collegians vs Lawford Lads Reserves
63 -
Toby Reserves vs Colebrook Royals
64 -
Weir Sports vs Chingford Athletic
65 -
Catholic United Reserves vs Tillingham Hotspur
66 - Winners of Match 32 vs
Harold Hill Reserves

Round Four (10th January 2015, 1:30pm)

67 - Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 66
68 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 60
69 - Winners of Match 54 vs Winners of Match 53
70 - Winners of Match 55 vs Winners of Match 57
71 - Winners of Match 52 vs Winners of Match 61
72 - Winners of Match 58 vs Winners of Match 56
73 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 65
74 - Winners of Match 63 vs Winners of Match 62

Quarter-Finals (14th February 2015, 2:00pm)

Semi-Finals (14th March 2015, 2:00pm)

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 30, 2014, 2:22 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #5 of 19 (2982 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two (25th October 2014, 2:00pm)

19 -
Melbourne Sports (w/o) v Southend Sports Reserves
20 - Rochford Town Reserves
2-4 Chingford Athletic
21 - Elmwood
0-5 AFC Cranham
22 - Ferns Seniors
2-3 Earls Hall United
23 -
Beacon Hill Rovers
1-4 Christchurch
24 - Chingford Town
1-0 Leigh Town
25 - Great Bentley Reserves
0-4 Old Chelmsfordians Reserves
26 -
Lawford Lads Reserves 6-0
Rayleigh Town Reserves
27 -
Catholic United Reserves
(w/o) vs Hatfield Heath
28 - Shoebury Town
0-3 May & Baker Eastbrook Community Reserves
29 - Harold Hill Reserves
4-2 Runwell Hospital Reserves
30 -
Springfield Reserves
3-2 Hertfordshire Rangers
31 - Loughton Rovers
4-3 Newham United Reserves
32 - Great Baddow (w/o)
v Barnsfield Hurricanes
33 - Belle Vue Social Club
4-2 Basildon Town Reserves
34 - Frenford Senior Reserves
5-3 Weeley Athletic
35 - Weir Sports
3-2 Dedham Old Boys Reserves
36 - Tillingham Hotspur
5-0 Colchester Athletic
37 - Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
(w/o) vs Brightlingsea Regent A
38 -
Aveley Athletic
4-0 Canning Town Reserves
39 - Stambridge United Reserves
2-4 Braintree & Bocking United
40 - Marconi Athletic
0-3 Hutton Reserves
41 - Sungate Reserves vs
Sumners
(w/o)
42 - Southend Collegians
(w/o) vs Steeple Bumpstead
43 - Harold Wood Athletic Reserves
5-3 White Ensign Reserves
44 -
Corinthians
5-0 Galleywood Reserves
45 - Atletico Corinthians
2-3 Toby Reserves
46 -
Sheering
3-1 St Clere’s
47 - Stifford Town
(w/o) vs Thaxted Rangers
48 - Herongate Athletic Reserves
1-2 Colebrook Royals
49 -
Ashdon Villa
5-2 Southend Rangers
50 - Alemite Athletic
(w/o) vs Hadleigh & Thundersley

Round Three (15th November 2014, 1:30pm)

51 - Melbourne Sports vs
Sheering
52 -
Stifford Town vs Belle Vue Social Club
53 -
Aveley Athletic vs Ashdon Villa
54 -
May & Baker Eastbrook Community Reserves vs Frenford Senior Reserves
55 -
Braintree & Bocking United vs Old Chelmsfordians Reserves
56 -
Loughton Rovers vs Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
57 -
Springfield Reserves vs Hutton Reserves
58 -
Alemite Athletic vs Corinthians
59 -
Christchurch vs Harold Wood Athletic Reserves
60 -
Chingford Town vs Sumners
61 -
AFC Cranham vs Earls Hall United
62 -
Southend Collegians vs Lawford Lads Reserves
63 -
Toby Reserves vs Colebrook Royals
64 -
Weir Sports vs Chingford Athletic
65 -
Catholic United Reserves vs Tillingham Hotspur
66 - Great Baddow vs
Harold Hill Reserves

Round Four (10th January 2015, 1:30pm)

67 - Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 66
68 - Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 60
69 - Winners of Match 54 vs Winners of Match 53
70 - Winners of Match 55 vs Winners of Match 57
71 - Winners of Match 52 vs Winners of Match 61
72 - Winners of Match 58 vs Winners of Match 56
73 - Winners of Match 59 vs Winners of Match 65
74 - Winners of Match 63 vs Winners of Match 62

Quarter-Finals (14th February 2015, 2:00pm)

Semi-Finals (14th March 2015, 2:00pm)

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 15, 2014, 11:40 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #6 of 19 (2949 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (15th November 2014, 1:30pm)

51 - Melbourne Sports
3-2 Sheering (aet)
52 -
Stifford Town
2-3 Belle Vue Social Club
53 -
Aveley Athletic
1-3 Ashdon Villa
54 -
Shoebury Town vs Frenford Senior Reserves (Saturday 22nd November, 1.30pm)
55 -
Braintree & Bocking United 4-0 Old Chelmsfordians Reserves
56 -
Loughton Rovers
3-3 Old Barkabbeyans Reserves (aet, 4-2 pens)
57 -
Springfield Reserves
2-1 Hutton Reserves
58 -
Alemite Athletic
P-P Corinthians
59 -
Christchurch
3-2 Harold Wood Athletic Reserves
60 -
Chingford Town
P-P Sumners
61 -
AFC Cranham vs Earls Hall United
(Saturday 22nd November, 1.30pm)
62 -
Southend Collegians
5-1 Lawford Lads Reserves
63 -
Toby Reserves
4-0 Colebrook Royals
64 -
Weir Sports
P-P Chingford Athletic
65 -
Catholic United Reserves vs Tillingham Hotspur
(Saturday 22nd November, 1.30pm)
66 - Great Baddow
4-0 Harold Hill Reserves

Round Four (10th January 2015, 1:30pm)

67 - Winners of Match 64 vs
Great Baddow
68 -
Melbourne Sports vs Winners of Match 60
69 - Winners of Match 54 vs
Ashdon Villa
70 -
Braintree & Bocking United vs Springfield Reserves
71 -
Belle Vue Social Club vs Winners of Match 61
72 - Winners of Match 58 vs
Loughton Rovers
73 -
Christchurch vs Winners of Match 65
74 -
Toby Reserves vs Southend Collegians

Quarter-Finals (14th February 2015, 2:00pm)

Semi-Finals (14th March 2015, 2:00pm)

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 24, 2014, 11:27 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #7 of 19 (2900 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (15th November 2014, 1:30pm)

51 -
Melbourne Sports 3-2 Sheering (aet)
52 -
Stifford Town
2-3 Belle Vue Social Club
53 -
Aveley Athletic
1-3 Ashdon Villa
54 -
Shoebury Town 2-3 Frenford Senior Reserves (aet)
55 -
Braintree & Bocking United 4-0 Old Chelmsfordians Reserves
56 -
Loughton Rovers
3-3 Old Barkabbeyans Reserves (aet, 4-2 pens)
57 -
Springfield Reserves
2-1 Hutton Reserves
58 -
Alemite Athletic
3-2 Corinthians (aet)
59 -
Christchurch
3-2 Harold Wood Athletic Reserves
60 -
Chingford Town 2-3
Sumners
61 -
AFC Cranham vs Earls Hall United
(Saturday 29th November, 1.30pm)
62 -
Southend Collegians
5-1 Lawford Lads Reserves
63 -
Toby Reserves
4-0 Colebrook Royals
64 -
Weir Sports 1-7
Chingford Athletic
65 -
Catholic United Reserves 3-2 Tillingham Hotspur

66 - Great Baddow
4-0 Harold Hill Reserves

Round Four (10th January 2015, 1:30pm)

67 - Chingford Athletic vs
Great Baddow
68 -
Melbourne Sports vs Sumners
69 - Frenford Senior Reserves vs
Ashdon Villa
70 -
Braintree & Bocking United vs Springfield Reserves
71 -
Belle Vue Social Club vs Winners of Match 61
72 - Alemite Athletic vs
Loughton Rovers
73 -
Christchurch vs Catholic United Reserves
74 -
Toby Reserves vs Southend Collegians

Quarter-Finals (14th February 2015, 2:00pm)

Semi-Finals (14th March 2015, 2:00pm)

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 29, 2014, 5:57 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #8 of 19 (2866 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three

51 -
Melbourne Sports 3-2 Sheering (aet)
52 -
Stifford Town
2-3 Belle Vue Social Club
53 -
Aveley Athletic
1-3 Ashdon Villa
54 -
Shoebury Town 2-3 Frenford Senior Reserves (aet)
55 -
Braintree & Bocking United 4-0 Old Chelmsfordians Reserves
56 -
Loughton Rovers
vs Old Barkabbeyans Reserves (w/o)
57 -
Springfield Reserves
vs Hutton Reserves (w/o)
58 -
Alemite Athletic
3-2 Corinthians (aet)
59 -
Christchurch
3-2 Harold Wood Athletic Reserves
60 -
Chingford Town 2-3
Sumners
61 -
AFC Cranham
4-2 Earls Hall United (aet)
62 -
Southend Collegians
5-1 Lawford Lads Reserves
63 -
Toby Reserves
4-0 Colebrook Royals
64 -
Weir Sports 1-7
Chingford Athletic
65 -
Catholic United Reserves 3-2 Tillingham Hotspur

66 - Great Baddow
4-0 Harold Hill Reserves

Round Four (10th January 2015, 1:30pm)

67 - Chingford Athletic vs
Great Baddow
68 -
Melbourne Sports vs Sumners
69 - Frenford Senior Reserves vs
Ashdon Villa
70 -
Braintree & Bocking United vs Hutton Reserves
71 -
Belle Vue Social Club vs
AFC Cranham
72 - Alemite Athletic vs
Loughton Rovers
73 -
Christchurch vs Catholic United Reserves
74 -
Toby Reserves vs Southend Collegians

Quarter-Finals (14th February 2015, 2:00pm)

Semi-Finals (14th March 2015, 2:00pm)

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm)



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Dec 22, 2014, 12:32 AM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Dec 22, 2014, 12:31 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #9 of 19 (2789 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Four (10th January 2015, 1:30pm)

67 -
Chingford Athletic vs Great Baddow
68 -
Melbourne Sports vs Sumners
69 - Frenford Senior Reserves vs
Ashdon Villa
70 -
Braintree & Bocking United vs Hutton Reserves
71 -
Belle Vue Social Club vs AFC Cranham (Saturday 17th January, 1.30pm)
72 - Alemite Athletic vs Old Barkabbeyans Reserves

73 -
Christchurch vs Catholic United Reserves
74 -
Toby Reserves vs Southend Collegians

Quarter-Finals (14th February 2015, 2:00pm)

Semi-Finals (14th March 2015, 2:00pm)

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm, at Maldon & Tiptree FC)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 10, 2015, 7:49 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #10 of 19 (2693 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Four (10th January 2015, 1:30pm)

67 -
Chingford Athletic
0-5 Great Baddow
68 -
Melbourne Sports
0-1 Sumners
69 - Frenford Senior Reserves
1-2 Ashdon Villa
70 -
Braintree & Bocking United
0-3 Hutton Reserves
71 -
Belle Vue Social Club vs AFC Cranham (Saturday 17th January, 1.30pm)
72 - Alemite Athletic 4-5 Old Barkabbeyans Reserves

73 -
Christchurch
2-1 Catholic United Reserves
74 -
Toby Reserves vs Southend Collegians
(Saturday 17th January, 1.30pm)

Quarter-Finals (14th February 2015, 2:00pm)

Semi-Finals (14th March 2015, 2:00pm)

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm, at Maldon & Tiptree FC)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 17, 2015, 9:01 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #11 of 19 (2634 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Four

67 -
Chingford Athletic
0-5 Great Baddow
68 -
Melbourne Sports
0-1 Sumners
69 - Frenford Senior Reserves
1-2 Ashdon Villa
70 -
Braintree & Bocking United
0-3 Hutton Reserves
71 -
Belle Vue Social Club vs AFC Cranham (Saturday 24th January, 1.30pm)
72 - Alemite Athletic 4-5 Old Barkabbeyans Reserves

73 -
Christchurch
2-1 Catholic United Reserves
74 -
Toby Reserves
3-4 Southend Collegians

Quarter-Finals (14th February 2015, 2:00pm)

75 -
Belle Vue Social Club or AFC Cranham v Sumners
76 - Christchurch v Old Barkabbeyans Reserves
77 - Great Baddow v Ashdon Villa
78 - Hutton Reserves v Southend Collegians

Semi-Finals (14th March 2015, 2:00pm)

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm, at Maldon & Tiptree FC)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 25, 2015, 11:32 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #12 of 19 (2589 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Four

67 -
Chingford Athletic 0-5 Great Baddow
68 -
Melbourne Sports
0-1 Sumners
69 - Frenford Senior Reserves
1-2 Ashdon Villa
70 -
Braintree & Bocking United
0-3 Hutton Reserves
71 -
Belle Vue Social Club 2-1 AFC Cranham
72 - Alemite Athletic (w/o) v Old Barkabbeyans Reserves

73 -
Christchurch
2-1 Catholic United Reserves
74 -
Toby Reserves
3-4 Southend Collegians

Quarter-Finals (14th February 2015, 2:00pm)

75 -
Belle Vue Social Club v Sumners
76 - Christchurch v Alemite Athletic
77 - Great Baddow v Ashdon Villa
78 - Hutton Reserves v Southend Collegians

Semi-Finals (14th March 2015, 2:00pm)

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm, at Maldon & Tiptree FC)



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Feb 10, 2015, 10:31 PM)


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Feb 4, 2015, 4:14 PM

Posts: 8353
Location:
Team(s):

Post #13 of 19 (2541 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Old Barkabbeyans reserves have been removed for fielding an ineligible player (ironically after they were re-instated in the previous round following a similar mistake by Loughton Rovers) and Alemite Athletic re-instated. Alemite will now visit Christchurch in the QF on 14/2/15.


Runwell
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 16, 2015, 10:50 AM

Posts: 6044
Location: East Angular
Team(s): Team 'Impersonating other Twitter Users' - est. 2011

Post #14 of 19 (2312 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Four

67 -
Chingford Athletic 0-5 Great Baddow
68 -
Melbourne Sports
0-1 Sumners
69 - Frenford Senior Reserves
1-2 Ashdon Villa
70 -
Braintree & Bocking United
0-3 Hutton Reserves
71 -
Belle Vue Social Club 2-1 AFC Cranham
72 - Alemite Athletic (w/o) v Old Barkabbeyans Reserves

73 -
Christchurch
2-1 Catholic United Reserves
74 -
Toby Reserves
3-4 Southend Collegians

Quarter-Finals (14th February 2015, 2:00pm)

75 -
Belle Vue Social Club 1-6 Sumners
76 - Christchurch 0-3 Alemite Athletic
77 - Great Baddow 5-1 Ashdon Villa
78 - Hutton Reserves v Southend Collegians (Saturday 21st February 2015, 2:00pm)


Semi-Finals (14th March 2015, 2:00pm)

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm, at Maldon & Tiptree FC)




Last match:
Monday 17th October 2016
Aveley 1-1 Phoenix Sports (Isthmian League Division 1 North)

Next scheduled match:
Tuesday 18th October 2016
Burnham Ramblers v Haringey & Waltham (Essex Senior League)

(This post was edited by Runwell on Feb 16, 2015, 10:50 AM)


Runwell
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 18, 2015, 5:48 PM

Posts: 6044
Location: East Angular
Team(s): Team 'Impersonating other Twitter Users' - est. 2011

Post #15 of 19 (2233 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Runwell] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Four

67 -
Chingford Athletic 0-5 Great Baddow
68 -
Melbourne Sports
0-1 Sumners
69 - Frenford Senior Reserves
1-2 Ashdon Villa
70 -
Braintree & Bocking United
0-3 Hutton Reserves
71 -
Belle Vue Social Club 2-1 AFC Cranham
72 - Alemite Athletic (w/o) v Old Barkabbeyans Reserves

73 -
Christchurch
2-1 Catholic United Reserves
74 -
Toby Reserves
3-4 Southend Collegians

Quarter-Finals (14th February 2015, 2:00pm)

75 -
Belle Vue Social Club 1-6 Sumners
76 - Christchurch 0-3 Alemite Athletic
77 - Great Baddow 5-1 Ashdon Villa
78 - Hutton Reserves v Southend Collegians (Saturday 21st February 2015, 2:00pm)


Semi-Finals (14th March 2015, 2:00pm)
79 - Hutton Reserves or Southend Collegians v Great Baddow

80 - Sumners v Alemite Athletic

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm, at Maldon & Tiptree FC)



Last match:
Monday 17th October 2016
Aveley 1-1 Phoenix Sports (Isthmian League Division 1 North)

Next scheduled match:
Tuesday 18th October 2016
Burnham Ramblers v Haringey & Waltham (Essex Senior League)

(This post was edited by Runwell on Feb 18, 2015, 5:49 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 22, 2015, 12:53 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #16 of 19 (1819 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Runwell] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Quarter-Finals (Saturday 14th February, 2pm)

75 -
Belle Vue Social Club 1-6 Sumners
76 - Christchurch 0-3 Alemite Athletic
77 - Great Baddow 5-1 Ashdon Villa
78 - Hutton Reserves v Southend Collegians (Saturday 28th February, 2pm)


Semi-Finals (Saturday 14th March, 2pm)
79 - Hutton Reserves or Southend Collegians v Great Baddow

80 - Sumners v Alemite Athletic

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm, at Maldon & Tiptree FC)



Runwell
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 1, 2015, 8:16 PM

Posts: 6044
Location: East Angular
Team(s): Team 'Impersonating other Twitter Users' - est. 2011

Post #17 of 19 (1678 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Quarter-Finals (Saturday 14th February, 2pm)

75 -
Belle Vue Social Club 1-6 Sumners
76 - Christchurch 0-3 Alemite Athletic
77 - Great Baddow 5-1 Ashdon Villa
78 - Hutton Reserves 1-3 Southend Collegians


Semi-Finals (Saturday 14th March, 2pm)
79 - Southend Collegians v Great Baddow

80 - Sumners v Alemite Athletic

Final (Wednesday 22nd April 2015, 7:45pm, at Maldon & Tiptree FC)




Last match:
Monday 17th October 2016
Aveley 1-1 Phoenix Sports (Isthmian League Division 1 North)

Next scheduled match:
Tuesday 18th October 2016
Burnham Ramblers v Haringey & Waltham (Essex Senior League)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 16, 2015, 11:05 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #18 of 19 (1205 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Runwell] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi-Finals (Saturday 14th March, 2pm)

79 - Southend Collegians 0-5 Great Baddow

80 - Sumners
1-1 Alemite Athletic (aet, 4-2 pens)


FINAL (Wednesday 22nd April, 7.45pm, at Maldon & Tiptree FC)

Great Baddow v Sumners



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 23, 2015, 12:23 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #19 of 19 (1009 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Cup 2014/15 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

FINAL (Wednesday 22nd April, 7.45pm, at Maldon & Tiptree FC)

Great Baddow 3-2 Sumners


 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3