Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 

  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 (updated 18th April)

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 Next page Last page  View All


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 5, 2013, 9:56 PM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 103 (557443 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 (updated 18th April) Can't Post or Reply Privately

453 (down 7 from last season's 460) entries have been accepted but Wycombe Wanderers and Yeovil Town have not entered.
Consequently the 363 non-league clubs are playing for 37 places in the 1st Round instead of the usual 32.
These 37 will join the 47 (missing Wycombe Wanderers) Tier 3 & 4 clubs for two rounds
to leave 21 joining the 43 (missing Yeovil Town) Tier 1 & 2 clubs in the 3rd Round (last 64)

001 Abbey Hey
002 Abingdon United
003 Accrington Stanley
004 A.F.C. Blackpool
005 A.F.C. Bournemouth
006 A.F.C. Dunstable
007 A.F.C. Fylde
008 A.F.C. Hornchurch
009 A.F.C. Kempston Rovers
010 A.F.C. Portchester
011 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
012 A.F.C. Sudbury
013 A.F.C. Telford United
014 A.F.C. Totton
015 A.F.C. Wimbledon
016 Aldershot Town
017 Almondsbury U.W.E.
018 Alsager Town
019 Alton Town
020 Altrincham
021 Arsenal
022 Arundel
023 Ascot United
024 Ashford Town (Midd'x)
025 Ashton & Backwell United
026 Ashton Athletic
027 Ashton Town
028 Aston Villa
029 Atherstone Town
030 Aylesbury
031 Banbury United
032 Barking
033 Barnet
034 Barnsley
035 Barton Rovers
036 Basford United
037 Basingstoke Town
038 Bath City
039 Bedfont Sports
040 Bedford Town
041 Berkhamsted
042 Billericay Town
043 Binfield
044 Birmingham City
045 Bishop Sutton
046 Bishop's Stortford
047 Bitton
048 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
049 Blackburn Rovers
050 Blackpool
051 Bognor Regis Town
052 Boldmere St. Michaels
053 Bolton Wanderers
054 Bootle
055 Boreham Wood
056 Boston United
057 Bottesford Town
058 Bournemouth F.C. (Poppies)
059 Bowers & Pitsea
060 Brackley Town
061 Bracknell Town
062 Bradford City
063 Braintree Town
064 Brantham Athletic
065 Brentford
066 Brentwood Town
067 Bridgwater Town
068 Brighouse Town
069 Brighton & Hove Albion
070 Bristol Academy
071 Bristol City
072 Bristol Rovers
073 Bromley
074 Buckingham Athletic
075 Bugbrooke St. Michaels
076 Burgess Hill Town
077 Burnham
078 Burnham Ramblers
079 Burnley
080 Burton Albion
081 Bury
082 Bury Town
083 Buxton
084 Camberley Town
085 Cambridge United
086 Canvey Island
087 Cardiff City
088 Carlisle United
089 Carshalton Athletic
090 Charlton Athletic
091 Chasetown
092 Chatham Town
093 Chelmsford City
094 Chelsea
095 Cheltenham Saracens
096 Cheltenham Town
097 Chesham United
098 Cheshunt
099 Chester
100 Chesterfield
101 Chester Le Street Town
102 Chichester City
103 Chippenham Town
104 Chipstead
105 Christchurch
106 Cirencester Town
107 Clapton
108 Clevedon Town
109 Cockfosters
110 Cogenhoe United
111 Colchester United
112 Coleshill Town
113 Colliers Wood United
114 Colney Heath
115 Concord Rangers
116 Consett
117 Corby Town
118 Corinthian
119 Corinthian Casuals
120 Cornard United
121 Cove
122 Coventry City
123 Coventry Sphinx
124 Crawley Down Gatwick
125 Crawley Town
126 Cray Wanderers
127 Crewe Alexandra
128 Crowborough Athletic
129 Croydon
130 Crystal Palace
131 Curzon Ashton
132 Dagenham & Redbridge
133 Dartford
134 Deeping Rangers
135 Derby County
136 Dereham Town
137 Didcot Town
138 Doncaster Rovers
139 Dorchester Town
140 Dorking
141 Dover Athletic
142 Dudley Sports
143 Dulwich Hamlet
144 Dunkirk
145 East Grinstead Town
146 East Thurrock United
147 Eastbourne Borough
148 Eastbourne Town
149 Eastbourne United
150 Eastleigh
151 Ebbsfleet United
152 Eccleshall
153 Ellesmere Rangers
154 Elmore
155 Enfield 1893
156 Enfield Town
157 Erith & Belvedere
158 Erith Town
159 Everton
160 Exeter City
161 Fakenham Town
162 Farnborough
163 Farnham Town
164 Farsley
165 Faversham Town
166 F.C. Clacton
167 F.C. Halifax Town
168 Felixstowe & Walton United
169 Fisher
170 Flackwell Heath
171 Fleet Spurs
172 Fleet Town
173 Fleetwood Town
174 Folkestone Invicta
175 Forest Green Rovers
176 Formby
177 Fulham
178 Gateshead
179 Gillingham
180 Gillingham Town
181 Glossop North End
182 Gloucester City
183 Godalming Town
184 Gorleston
185 Grays Athletic
186 Great Wakering Rovers
187 Gresley
188 Grimsby Town
189 Guildford City
190 Guiseley
191 Hadleigh United
192 Halesowen Town
193 Hall Road Rangers
194 Hallam
195 Halstead Town
196 Hampton & Richmond Borough
197 Hamworthy United
198 Harefield United
199 Harrogate Town
200 Hartlepool United
201 Hartley Wintney
202 Hastings United
203 Havant & Waterlooville
204 Haverhill Rovers
205 Hayes & Yeading United
206 Hednesford Town
207 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
208 Hengrove Athletic
209 Hereford United
210 Heybridge Swifts
211 Highmoor Ibis
212 Hinckley United
213 Histon
214 Hitchin Town
215 Hoddesdon Town
216 Holmesdale
217 Holwell Sports
218 Horley Town
219 Horsham
220 Huddersfield Town
221 Hull City
222 Hullbridge Sports
223 Hyde
224 Ibstock United
225 Ilkeston
226 Ipswich Town
227 Ipswich Wanderers
228 Kettering Town
229 Kidderminster Harriers
230 Kidlington
231 Kings Langley
232 Kingstonian
233 Kinsley Boys
234 Knaphill
235 Lancaster City
236 Lancing
237 Larkhall Athletic
238 Leamington
239 Leatherhead
240 Leeds United
241 Leicester City
242 Leighton Town
243 Leiston
244 Leverstock Green
245 Lewes
246 Leyton Orient
247 Lincoln City
248 Lincoln United
249 Littlehampton Town
250 Liverpool
251 Long Melford
252 Lordswood
253 Lowestoft Town
254 Luton Town
255 Lutterworth Athletic
256 Lydney Town
257 Lye Town
258 Macclesfield Town
259 Maidenhead United
260 Maidstone United
261 Malvern Town
262 Manchester City
263 Manchester United
264 Mangotsfield United
265 Mansfield Town
266 Margate
267 Marine
268 Marlow
269 Matlock Town
270 Merthyr Town
271 Metropolitan Police
272 Mickleover Sports
273 Middlesbrough
274 Millwall
275 Milton Keynes Dons
276 Molesey
277 Moneyfields
278 Morecambe
279 Nantwich Town
280 Needham Market
281 Nelson
282 New Mills
283 Newcastle Benfield
284 Newcastle Town
285 Newcastle United
286 Newhaven
287 Newmarket Town
288 Newport County
289 Newport Pagnell Town
290 Newton Aycliffe
291 North Ferriby United
292 North Greenford United
293 Northampton Town
294 Northwich Victoria
295 Northwood
296 Norwich City
297 Norwich United
298 Nostell Miners Welfare
299 Nottingham Forest
300 Notts County
301 Nuneaton Griff
302 Nuneaton Town
303 Oadby Town
304 Odd Down
305 Oldham Athletic
306 Ossett Albion
307 Ossett Town
308 Oxford City
309 Oxford United
310 Oxhey Jets
311 Pagham
312 Paulton Rovers
313 Peacehaven & Telscombe
314 Pegasus Juniors
315 Pelsall Villa
316 Peterborough Northern Star
317 Peterborough United
318 Petersfield Town
319 Plymouth Argyle
320 Poole Town
321 Port Vale
322 Portsmouth
323 Potters Bar Town
324 Prescot Cables
325 Preston North End
326 Queen's Park Rangers
327 Racing Club Warwick
328 Ramsgate
329 Reading
330 Reading Town
331 Redbridge
332 Redhill
333 Retford United
334 Rochdale
335 Romford
336 Romulus
337 Rotherham United
338 Rothwell Corinthians
339 Royston Town
340 Rugby Town
341 Runcorn Linnets
342 Runcorn Town
343 Rushden & Higham United
344 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
345 Salisbury City
346 Sandhurst Town
347 Sawbridgeworth Town
348 Scarborough Athletic
349 Scunthorpe United
350 Selby Town
351 Sevenoaks Town
352 Sheffield
353 Sheffield United
354 Sheffield Wednesday
355 Shoreham
356 Shrewsbury Town
357 Silsden
358 Sittingbourne
359 Skelmersdale United
360 Slough Town
361 Soham Town Rangers
362 Solihull Moors
363 South Park
364 Southam United
365 Southampton
366 Southend United
367 Southport
368 Spalding United
369 St. Albans City
370 St. Andrews
371 St. Ives Town
372 St. Neots Town
373 Staines Town
374 Stalybridge Celtic
375 Stamford
376 Stanway Rovers
377 Stapenhill
378 Staveley Miners Welfare
379 Stevenage
380 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
381 Stocksbridge Park Steels
382 Stoke City
383 Stotfold
384 Stourbridge
385 Stourport Swifts
386 Stowmarket Town
387 Stratford Town
388 Sunderland
389 Sutton Coldfield Town
390 Sutton United
391 Swaffham Town
392 Swansea City
393 Swindon Town
394 Taunton Town
395 Teversal
396 Thackley
397 Thame United
398 Thamesmead Town
399 Thatcham Town
400 Three Bridges
401 Thurrock
402 Tilbury
403 Tipton Town
404 Tiverton Town
405 Tonbridge Angels
406 Tooting & Mitcham United
407 Torquay United
408 Tottenham Hotspur
409 Tower Hamlets
410 Tranmere Rovers
411 Uxbridge
412 Vauxhall Motors
413 V.C.D. Athletic
414 Walsall
415 Walsall Wood
416 Walsham Le Willows
417 Waltham Abbey
418 Walton & Hersham
419 Ware
420 Warrington Town
421 Watford
422 Wealdstone
423 Wednesfield
424 Welling United
425 Wellingborough Town
426 Wells City
427 West Bromwich Albion
428 West Ham United
429 Westbury United
430 Westella Hanson
431 Westfield
432 Weston super Mare
433 Whitstable Town
434 Whitton United
435 Whyteleafe
436 Wigan Athletic
437 Wimborne Town
438 Windsor
439 Wingate & Finchley
440 Witham Town
441 Witton Albion
442 Woking
443 Wolverhampton Wanderers
444 Woodbridge Town
445 Worcester City
446 Worksop Town
447 Worthing
448 Wrexham
449 Wroxham
450 Yate Town
451 Yaxley
452 York City
453 Yorkshire Amateur


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Apr 18, 2014, 12:28 AM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 5, 2013, 10:24 PM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 103 (557422 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

EXEMPT TO THIRD ROUND
(TIERS 1 & 2) 43 (Yeovil Town did not enter)
01 A.F.C. Bournemouth
02 Arsenal
03 Aston Villa
04 Barnsley
05 Birmingham City
06 Blackburn Rovers
07 Blackpool
08 Bolton Wanderers
09 Brighton & Hove Albion
10 Burnley
11 Cardiff City
12 Charlton Athletic
13 Chelsea
14 Crystal Palace
15 Derby County
16 Doncaster Rovers
17 Everton
18 Fulham
19 Huddersfield Town
20 Hull City
21 Ipswich Town
22 Leeds United
23 Leicester City
24 Liverpool
25 Manchester City
26 Manchester United
27 Middlesbrough
28 Millwall
29 Newcastle United
30 Norwich City
31 Nottingham Forest
32 Queen's Park Rangers
33 Reading
34 Sheffield Wednesday
35 Southampton
36 Stoke City
37 Sunderland
38 Swansea City
39 Tottenham Hotspur
40 Watford
41 West Bromwich Albion
42 West Ham United
43 Wigan Athletic

EXEMPT TO FIRST ROUND

(TIERS 3 & 4) 47 (Wycombe Wanderers did not enter)
01 Accrington Stanley
02 A.F.C. Wimbledon
03 Bradford City
04 Brentford
05 Bristol City
06 Bristol Rovers
07 Burton Albion
08 Bury
09 Carlisle United
10 Cheltenham Town
11 Chesterfield
12 Colchester United
13 Coventry City
14 Crawley Town
15 Crewe Alexandra
16 Dagenham & Redbridge
17 Exeter City
18 Fleetwood Town
19 Gillingham
20 Hartlepool United
21 Leyton Orient
22 Mansfield Town
23 Milton Keynes Dons
24 Morecambe
25 Newport County
26 Northampton Town
27 Notts County
28 Oldham Athletic
29 Oxford United
30 Peterborough United
31 Plymouth Argyle
32 Port Vale
33 Portsmouth
34 Preston North End
35 Rochdale
36 Rotherham United
37 Scunthorpe United
38 Sheffield United
39 Shrewsbury Town
40 Southend United
41 Stevenage
42 Swindon Town
43 Torquay United
44 Tranmere Rovers
45 Walsall
46 Wolverhampton Wanderers
47 York City


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 5, 2013, 10:33 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 5, 2013, 10:34 PM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #3 of 103 (557415 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

ROUND DATES

Qualifying - in the week of Monday...

Preliminary - 9 September
First Round - 23 September
Second Round - 7 October
Third Round - 21 October

Draw Proper – to be played by Saturday...

First Round - 9 November
Second Round - 23 November
Third Round - 21 December
Fourth Round - 25 January
Fifth Round - 15 February
Sixth Round - 8 March
Semi-Finals 1st Leg - 22 March
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg - 5 April
Final 1st Leg - T.B.A.
Final 2nd Leg - T.B.A.


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 5, 2013, 10:36 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 5, 2013, 10:37 PM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 103 (557413 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND

Draw released Friday 5th July 2013

Walkovers default to 7.00 09.09.2013

Zone 1
01 7.00 09.09.2013 Gateshead v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 5-0 104
02 7.00 09.09.2013 Formby (scratched) v Ashton Town (walkover)
03 7.30 11.09.2013 A.F.C. Fylde v Skelmersdale United 4-1 58
04 7.00 09.09.2013 Northwich Victoria (scratched) v Witton Albion (walkover)
05 7.00 09.09.2013 Buxton (scratched) v Abbey Hey (walkover)
06 7.30 11.09.2013 New Mills v Stalybridge Celtic 3-4 69
07 7.30 12.09.2013 Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Westella Hanson 1-3 56
08 7.00 11.09.2013 F.C. Halifax Town v Thackley 5-2 130
09 7.45 09.09.2013 Hallam v Harrogate Town 2-3 47
10 7.45 12.09.2013 Worksop Town v Kinsley Boys 9-0 58
Zone 2
11 7.45 11.09.2013 St. Andrews (Leics.) v Matlock Town 2-0 35
12 7.30 09.09.2013 Ilkeston v Lincoln United 8-0 93
13 7.30 11.09.2013 Hinckley United v Spalding United 8-0 35
14 7.00 11.09.2013 Dunkirk v Lincoln City 2-4 36
15 7.45 10.09.2013 Pelsall Villa v Coventry Sphinx 2-5 37
16 7.45 12.09.2013 Ellesmere Rangers v Southam United 5-0 30
17 7.45 12.09.2013 Wednesfield v A.F.C. Telford United 0-3 35
18 7.45 11.09.2013 Hednesford Town v Racing Club Warwick 2-1 60
19 7.45 11.09.2013 Rugby Town v Chasetown 3-2 AET (1-1) 52
20 7.30 12.09.2013 Stratford Town v Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 46
Zone 3
21 7.45 12.09.2013 Gorleston v Dereham Town 2-3 60
22 7.45 09.09.2013 Brantham Athletic v Cambridge United 1-8 45
23 7.45 12.09.2013 Cornard United v Walsham Le Willows 2-1 28
24 7.00 09.09.2013 Leiston (scratched) v Fakenham Town (walkover)
25 7.45 11.09.2013 Brackley Town v Barton Rovers 1-2 37
26 7.00 09.09.2013 A.F.C. Kempston Rovers (walkover) v Kettering Town (scratched)
27 7.45 11.09.2013 Stotfold v Peterborough Northern Star 4-0 42
Zone 4
28 7.45 18.09.2013 Hoddesdon Town v Billericay Town 2-0 51
29 7.45 11.09.2013 Grays Athletic v Tilbury 1-0 60
30 7.45 11.09.2013 Royston Town v Chelmsford City 2-4 66
31 7.45 11.09.2013 Colney Heath v Stanway Rovers 1-4 20
32 7.45 11.09.2013 Clapton v A.F.C. Hornchurch 0-2 30
33 7.45 11.09.2013 Canvey Island v Witham Town 3-2 AET (2-2) 91
34 7.45 12.09.2013 Hullbridge Sports v Hitchin Town 0-3 43
35 7.45 09.09.2013 Waltham Abbey v Heybridge Swifts 1-3 49
36 7.45 12.09.2013 F.C. Clacton v Concord Rangers 1-2 65
37 7.45 11.09.2013 Redbridge v Braintree Town 0-2 2-1
38 7.45 11.09.2013 Corinthian Casuals v Hampton & Richmond Borough 0-7 24
39 7.45 12.09.2013 Northwood v Enfield Town 2-1 AET (1-1) 45
Zone 5
40 7.45 12.09.2013 Faversham Town v Chatham Town 3-0 53
41 7.30 10.09.2013 Dover Athletic v Corinthian 0-1 75
42 7.45 09.09.2013 Tonbridge Angels v Lordswood 7-2 94
43 7.45 12.09.2013 Whitstable Town v Maidstone United 2-5 56
44 7.45 12.09.2013 Crowborough Athletic v Croydon 3-2 31
45 7.00 11.09.2013 East Grinstead Town v Erith & Belvedere 1-0 46
46 7.45 12.09.2013 Hastings United v Chipstead 6-7 AET (4-4) 90
Zone 6
47 7.45 11.09.2013 Shoreham v Pagham 7-3 AET (3-3) 33
48 7.45 10.09.2013 Bognor Regis Town v Kingstonian 4-2 51
49 8.00 19.09.2013 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Walton & Hersham (P-P 8.00 09.09.2013) 5-0 25
50 7.45 09.09.2013 Lancing v Molesey 4-3 50
51 7.45 12.09.2013 Newhaven v Dorking 0-1 40
52 7.30 12.09.2013 Crawley Down Gatwick v Woking 2-3 84
53 7.45 09.09.2013 Worthing v Littlehampton Town 6-0 100
54 7.45 12.09.2013 Thame United v Fleet Spurs 10-0 54
55 7.45 11.09.2013 Thatcham Town v Burnham 2-0 32
56 7.45 11.09.2013 Banbury United v Marlow 2-4 42
57 7.30 12.09.2013 Hartley Wintney v Flackwell Heath 3-0 51
58 7.45 11.09.2013 Windsor v Ascot United 1-9 53
59 7.45 11.09.2013 Cove v Sandhurst Town 0-2 54
60 7.45 12.09.2013 Kidlington v Fleet Town 2-1 31
61 7.45 10.09.2013 Salisbury City v Moneyfields 1-1 AET (1-1) 2-4p 55
62 7.45 09.09.2013 Eastleigh v Hamworthy United 3-1 96
Zone 7
63 7.30 10.09.2013 Cirencester Town v Almondsbury U.W.E. 6-0 71
64 7.45 09.09.2013 Weston super Mare v Wells City 6-0 39
65 7.30 09.09.2013 Cheltenham Saracens v Hengrove Athletic 4-4 AET (3-3) 3-1p 47
66 7.00 12.09.2013 Ashton & Backwell United v Forest Green Rovers (at Portishead Town) 0-5 58
67 7.45 09.09.2013 Taunton Town v Merthyr Town 1-3 139


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 2, 2013, 4:13 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 5, 2013, 10:41 PM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #5 of 103 (557410 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. NOTES TO THE PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING AND FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING TIES

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played in week commencing Monday 9th September 2013, kick-off 7p.m., unless mutually agreed otherwise. Clubs are reminded
that when agreeing dates with opponents that ties in the F.A .Youth Cup Competition take priority over all other games with the exception of
home first team commitments. This therefore means that matches in the Competition take priority over other Youth and Reserve team matches.
If problems are experienced in fixing a date to avoid 1st XI fixtures, please contact the F.A. Competitions Department for assistance.

MATCH ARRANGEMENT FORMDO NOT POST
Home Clubs must ensure that the Match Arrangement Form is received by The F.A. Competitions Department by Friday 9th August 2013
by faxing to 0844-980-0611 or e-mailing to competition.results@thefa.com DO NOT POST.

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE
The player qualification date is 12 noon on the day previous to the date fixed for playing the match, this includes postponements.
A “registered player” is one who is either, in the case of a player under written contract, registered with The Association or, in the case
of a player without a written contract, registered with a League in which his Club competes in the current season. Any such registration
must have been received and accepted by The Association or League by 12 noon on the day previous to the date fixed for playing the match,
and the registration must be continuous through to the date of the match.

AGE GROUP BRACKETS
Only those players are eligible to take part who have reached the age of 15 years by midnight on 31st August of the current season
and not reached the age of 18 years as at midnight on 31st August of the current season.
For season 2013-2014 a player must have been born 1st September 1995 to 31st August 1998.


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 5, 2013, 10:45 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 5, 2013, 10:47 PM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #6 of 103 (557406 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Draw released Friday 5th July 2013

Walkovers default to 7.00 23.09.2013

Missing Information
Attendances - 19, 45, 118


Zone 1
001 7.30 23.09.2013 Newton Aycliffe v Consett 0-4 14
002 7.00 23.09.2013 Scarborough Athletic v Gateshead (at Pickering Town) 0-8 51
003 7.30 23.09.2013 Newcastle Benfield v Chester Le Street Town 4-3 103
004 7.00 25.09.2013 Alsager Town v Ashton Town 1-3 83
005 7.45 25.09.2013 Southport v Stalybridge Celtic 0-2 72
006 7.30 23.09.2013 Nelson v Lancaster City 7-2 37
007 7.30 25.09.2013 Nantwich Town v Abbey Hey 1-8 85
008 7.00 23.09.2013 Runcorn Town v Altrincham 4-5 65
009 7.30 23.09.2013 A.F.C. Fylde v Witton Albion 3-0 122
010 7.00 23.09.2013 A.F.C. Blackpool v Chester 1-6 102
011 7.30 25.09.2013 Marine v Macclesfield Town 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-4p 81
012 7.30 26.09.2013 Vauxhall Motors v Bootle 3-2 103
013 7.30 18.09.2013 Wrexham v Hyde 3-0 67
014 7.45 26.09.2013 Ashton Athletic v Prescot Cables 0-3 82
015 7.45 26.09.2013 Glossop North End v Runcorn Linnets 0-4 75
016 7.15 25.09.2013 Warrington Town v Curzon Ashton 4-1 70
017 7.45 26.09.2013 Ossett Town v Sheffield 0-4 85
018 7.30 23.09.2013 Silsden v Westella Hanson 0-2 26
019 7.00 26.09.2013 Grimsby Town v North Ferriby United 7-0 ??
020 7.45 23.09.2013 Staveley Miners Welfare v Farsley 4-0 102
021 7.45 26.09.2013 Bottesford Town v Selby Town 2-6 57
022 7.30 25.09.2013 Harrogate Town v F.C. Halifax Town 3-2 173
023 7.45 26.09.2013 Worksop Town v Ossett Albion (at Dinnington Town) 4-1 73
024 7.00 24.09.2013 Guiseley v Brighouse Town 2-2 88 (abandoned 90 minutes - injured player)
re-played 7.00 03.10.2013 at Brighouse Town 3-1 65
025 7.00 23.09.2013 Yorkshire Amateur (scratched) v Hall Road Rangers (walkover)
026 7.45 26.09.2013 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Nostell Miners Welfare 2-3 41
Zone 2
027 7.45 25.09.2013 Teversal v St. Andrews (Leics) 0-5 53
028 7.45 25.09.2013 Deeping Rangers v Ilkeston 0-6 54
029 7.30 25.09.2013 Holwell Sports v Boston United 0-4 48
030 7.45 23.09.2013 Lincoln City v Basford United 7-1 119
031 7.00 23.09.2013 Hinckley United (walkover) v Ellistown and Ibstock United (scratched) ("Ibstock United" when draw issued)
032 7.30 25.09.2013 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Mickleover Sports 1-4 33
033 7.45 25.09.2013 Lutterworth Athletic v Retford United 2-1 54
034 7.00 23.09.2013 Gresley (walkover) v Oadby Town (scratched)
035 7.45 25.09.2013 Stapenhill v Stamford 9-0 21
036 7.45 25.09.2013 Rugby Town v A.F.C. Telford United 3-0 35
037 7.45 26.09.2013 Ellesmere Rangers v Worcester City 2-4 25
038 7.45 23.09.2013 Tipton Town v Sutton Coldfield Town 2-1 39
039 7.30 23.09.2013 Boldmere St. Michaels v Stourport Swifts 2-1 47
040 7.00 23.09.2013 Leamington (scratched) v Eccleshall (walkover)
041 7.45 30.09.2013 Hereford United v Newcastle Town 2-0 125
042 7.30 23.09.2013 Solihull Moors v Lye Town 5-0 60
043 7.45 26.09.2013 Nuneaton Town v Dudley Sports 4-0 85
044 7.00 23.09.2013 Nuneaton Griff (walkover) v Malvern Town (scratched)
045 7.30 30.09.2013 Kidderminster Harriers v Romulus 5-3 ??
046 7.45 26.09.2013 Coventry Sphinx v Atherstone Town 1-3 51
047 7.45 25.09.2013 Halesowen Town v Coleshill Town 3-0 37
048 7.00 23.09.2013 Walsall Wood (scratched) v Stourbridge (walkover)
049 7.30 25.09.2013 Pegasus Juniors v Hednesford Town 5-4 AET (4-4) 36
Zone 3
050 7.45 26.09.2013 Woodbridge Town v Wroxham 4-0 52
051 7.45 24.09.2013 Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Town 0-4 26
052 7.45 26.09.2013 Haverhill Rovers v Cornard United 2-6 54
053 7.45 26.09.2013 Needham Market v Cambridge United 2-5 128
054 7.45 26.09.2013 Swaffham Town v Dereham Town 2-5 AET (2-2) 89
055 7.45 25.09.2013 Long Melford v Ipswich Wanderers 3-2 AET (2-2) 52
056 7.45 24.09.2013 Felixstowe & Walton United v Bury Town 1-3 32
057 7.45 26.09.2013 Norwich United v Fakenham Town 0-2 51
058 7.00 25.09.2013 A.F.C. Sudbury v Whitton United 3-3 AET (2-2) 2-4p 71
059 7.45 25.09.2013 Lowestoft Town v Hadleigh United 2-0 73
060 7.45 23.09.2013 Histon v Soham Town Rangers 3-1 128
061 7.45 23.09.2013 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Barton Rovers 0-5 33
062 7.45 23.09.2013 Corby Town v A.F.C. Kempston Rovers 4-3 AET (3-3) 40
063 7.45 26.09.2013 St. Neots Town v Cogenhoe United 2-4 64
064 7.00 23.09.2013 A.F.C. Dunstable (scratched) v Rushden & Higham United (walkover)
065 7.45 26.09.2013 Stotfold v Yaxley 12-0 48
066 7.45 26.09.2013 St. Ives Town v Leighton Town 1-4 91
067 7.45 23.09.2013 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds v Bugbrooke St. Michaels 4-0 94
068 7.45 25.09.2013 Bedford Town v Wellingborough Town 1-3 64
069 7.30 25.09.2013 Luton Town v Rothwell Corinthians 6-0 100
Zone 4
070 7.45 25.09.2013 Bishop’s Stortford v Romford 3-0 105
071 7.45 26.09.2013 Stanway Rovers v Chelmsford City 0-1 62
072 7.45 25.09.2013 Bowers & Pitsea v Halstead Town 3-2 41
073 7.30 26.09.2013 East Thurrock United v Braintree Town 2-0 99
074 7.45 23.09.2013 Tower Hamlets v Boreham Wood 2-6 40
075 7.30 25.09.2013 Sawbridgeworth Town v Cheshunt 3-3 AET (2-2) 2-4p 100
076 7.45 25.09.2013 Canvey Island v Barking 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-3p 108
077 7.45 24.09.2013 Potters Bar Town v Great Wakering Rovers 5-4 33
078 7.45 25.09.2013 Ware v Barnet 0-4 87
079 7.45 26.09.2013 Concord Rangers v Heybridge Swifts 3-2 54
080 7.45 23.09.2013 Grays Athletic v Hoddesdon Town 3-2 32
081 7.45 23.09.2013 St. Albans City v Brentwood Town 2-3 77
082 7.00 23.09.2013 Thurrock (walkover) v Burnham Ramblers (scratched)
083 7.30 26.09.2013 Hitchin Town v A.F.C. Hornchurch 0-1 49
084 7.30 23.09.2013 Staines Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough 5-4 77
085 7.45 25.09.2013 Harefield United v Northwood 2-1 AET (1-1) 30
086 7.45 26.09.2013 Wingate & Finchley v Wealdstone 2-2 AET (2-2) 7-6p 71
087 7.30 25.09.2013 Kings Langley v North Greenford United 2-1 30
088 7.45 24.09.2013 Berkhamsted v Ashford Town (Midd'x) 3-1 57
089 7.45 26.09.2013 Metropolitan Police v Oxhey Jets 3-2 65
090 7.45 26.09.2013 Bedfont Sports v Uxbridge 4-6 47
091 7.30 26.09.2013 Leverstock Green v Enfield 1893 0-1 42
092 7.45 26.09.2013 Cockfosters v Hayes & Yeading United 4-3 47
093 8.00 26.09.2013 Fisher v Dulwich Hamlet 0-6 83
Zone 5
094 7.45 26.09.2013 Crowborough Athletic v Tonbridge Angels 2-0 65
095 7.45 26.09.2013 Corinthian v Eastbourne Town 7-0 64
096 7.30 26.09.2013 Thamesmead Town v Erith Town 5-0 63
097 7.45 24.09.2013 Bromley v Eastbourne United 2-1 95
098 7.45 25.09.2013 Folkestone Invicta v Colliers Wood United 1-4 61
099 7.45 26.09.2013 Welling United v Sutton United 3-4 81
100 7.45 26.09.2013 Sittingbourne v Holmesdale 1-0 78
101 7.45 23.09.2013 Margate v Dartford 0-7 57
102 7.45 26.09.2013 Ramsgate v Eastbourne Borough 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-5p 65
103 7.00 25.09.2013 East Grinstead Town v Sevenoaks Town 0-1 43
104 7.45 23.09.2013 Faversham Town v Chipstead 0-4 45
105 7.00 23.09.2013 Ebbsfleet United (scratched) v Cray Wanderers (walkover)
106 7.30 23.09.2013 Tooting & Mitcham United v V.C.D. Athletic 1-4 41
107 7.45 23.09.2013 Carshalton Athletic v Maidstone United 1-3 79
Zone 6
108 7.30 23.09.2013 Godalming Town v Havant & Waterlooville 3-3 AET (2-2) 62
109 7.45 23.09.2013 Camberley Town v Redhill 3-0 32
110 7.30 25.09.2013 Westfield v Horsham 0-6 39
111 7.45 25.09.2013 Guildford City v Farnham Town 3-1 40
112 7.30 25.09.2013 Woking v South Park 4-1 45
113 7.45 26.09.2013 Arundel v Horley Town 0-6 42
114 7.45 26.09.2013 Lancing v Knaphill 2-0 52
115 7.45 23.09.2013 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Whyteleafe 3-3 AET (2-2) 4-2p 35
116 7.45 26.09.2013 Three Bridges v Burgess Hill Town 1-2 73
117 7.30 26.09.2013 Leatherhead v Worthing 1-3 68
118 7.45 25.09.2013 Dorking v Shoreham (at Dorking Wanderers) 1-2 ??
119 7.45 26.09.2013 Lewes v Bognor Regis Town 3-2 54
120 7.45 25.09.2013 Binfield v Basingstoke Town 3-0 20
121 7.45 26.09.2013 Abingdon United v Highmoor Ibis 3-0 30
122 7.45 26.09.2013 Newport Pagnell Town v Farnborough 0-1 62
123 7.45 26.09.2013 Bracknell Town v Aylesbury 2-5 26
124 7.45 23.09.2013 Sandhurst Town v Maidenhead United 1-9 35
125 7.45 23.09.2013 Slough Town v Buckingham Athletic 2-3 69
126 7.30 26.09.2013 Hartley Wintney v Chesham United 2-1 AET (1-1) 30
127 7.00 23.09.2013 Marlow (walkover) v Reading Town (scratched)
128 7.45 23.09.2013 Oxford City v Alton Town 2-1 25
129 7.45 26.09.2013 Didcot Town v Kidlington 4-0 54
130 7.45 26.09.2013 Ascot United v Thame United 2-6 61
131 7.30 25.09.2013 Aldershot Town v Thatcham Town 8-0 139
132 7.45 23.09.2013 Eastleigh v Wimborne Town 2-3 96
133 7.30 26.09.2013 Moneyfields v Westbury United 2-0 60
134 7.30 23.09.2013 Chippenham Town v Bournemouth F.C. (Poppies) 0-3 66
135 7.30 26.09.2013 A.F.C. Totton v Gillingham Town 6-0 79
136 7.45 24.09.2013 Dorchester Town v A.F.C. Portchester 2-1 69
137 7.45 24.09.2013 Christchurch v Poole Town 2-1 78
138 7.45 25.09.2013 Petersfield Town v Chichester City 1-4 49
Zone 7
139 7.00 23.09.2013 Larkhall Athletic v Gloucester City 4-3 30
140 7.45 26.09.2013 Paulton Rovers v Cirencester Town 2-3 54
141 7.00 23.09.2013 Bitton (removed) v Tiverton Town (walkover)
142 7.00 23.09.2013 Lydney Town (scratched) v Bath City (walkover)
143 7.45 24.09.2013 Elmore v Odd Down 2-3 11
144 7.30 23.09.2013 Cheltenham Saracens v Weston super Mare 0-1 39
145 7.45 30.09.2013 Forest Green Rovers v Clevedon Town 2-1 119
146 7.30 23.09.2013 Bridgwater Town v Yate Town 0-3 97
147 7.00 23.09.2013 Bishop Sutton (scratched) v Merthyr Town (walkover)
148 7.30 25.09.2013 Mangotsfield United v Bristol Academy 1-2 50


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 25, 2013, 8:59 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 5, 2013, 11:46 PM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #7 of 103 (557386 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

NEW ENTRIES (DID NOT PARTICIPATE LAST SEASON OR HAVE CHANGED NAME) (53)

01 Abbey Hey
02 Abingdon United
03 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds
04 A.F.C. Telford United
05 Alsager Town
06 Basford United
07 Braintree Town
08 Buckingham Athletic
09 Bugbrooke St. Michaels
10 Chatham Town
11 Clevedon Town
12 Consett
13 Corinthian Casuals
14 Croydon
15 Deeping Rangers
16 Dudley Sports
17 East Grinstead Town
18 Eastbourne United
19 Formby
20 Gorleston
21 Great Wakering Rovers
22 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
23 Highmoor Ibis
24 Holmesdale
25 Hyde
26 Knaphill
27 Leamington
28 Littlehampton Town
29 Long Melford
30 Mickleover Sports
31 Nelson
32 Newcastle Benfield
33 Newhaven
34 Nostell Miners Welfare
35 Nuneaton Town
36 Ossett Town
37 Peacehaven & Telscombe
38 Pelsall Villa
39 Runcorn Town
40 Selby Town
41 Stamford
42 Stapenhill
43 Stourport Swifts
44 Sutton Coldfield Town
45 Tipton Town
46 Tower Hamlets
47 Wednesfield
48 Wellingborough Town
49 Westbury United
50 Westella Hanson
51 Whitton United
52 Witton Albion
53 Worcester City


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 5, 2013, 11:49 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Jul 5, 2013, 11:50 PM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #8 of 103 (557383 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

DID NOT RE-ENTER OR HAVE CHANGED NAME (60)

01 Ardley United
02 Arnold Town
03 Ashford United
04 Barnstaple Town
05 Bedlington Terriers
06 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
07 Birtley Town
08 Bishop's Cleeve
09 Brislington
10 Bristol Manor Farm
11 Burscough
12 Chalfont St. Peter
13 Chard Town
14 Cobham
15 Coventry Copsewood
16 Cradley Town
17 Daventry Town
18 Dinnington Town
19 Diss Town
20 Earlswood Town
21 Frome Town
22 Goole
23 Gornal Athletic
24 Hanwell Town
25 Hanworth Villa
26 Hatfield Town
27 Hemel Hempstead Town
28 Highgate United
29 Horsham Y.M.C.A.
30 Ilford
31 Langford
32 Lingfield
33 Liversedge
34 North Leigh
35 Padiham
36 Pickering Town
37 Pontefract Collieries
38 Radstock Town
39 Redditch United
40 Ringwood Town
41 Salford City
42 Saltdean United
43 Sherborne Town
44 Sholing
45 Shrivenham
46 Southend Manor
47 St. Francis Rangers
48 St. Margaretsbury
49 Stansted
50 Stockport Sports
51 Stone Dominoes
52 Thrapston Town
53 Wellingborough Whitworths
54 Weymouth
55 Whitley Bay
56 Witney Town
57 Wivenhoe Town
58 Woodford United
59 Wycombe Wanderers
60 Yeovil Town


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jul 5, 2013, 11:53 PM)


HarryC
First Team Star

Aug 23, 2013, 8:09 PM

Posts: 2240
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #9 of 103 (554898 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
PRELIMINARY QUALIFYING ROUND

Draw released Friday 5th July 2013

01 Gateshead v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
02 Formby v Ashton Town
03 A.F.C. Fylde v Skelmersdale United
04 Northwich Victoria v Witton Albion
05 Buxton v Abbey Hey
06 New Mills v Stalybridge Celtic
07 Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Westella Hanson
08 F.C. Halifax Town v Thackley
09 Hallam v Harrogate Town
10 Worksop Town v Kinsley Boys
11 St. Andrews v Matlock Town
12 Ilkeston v Lincoln United
13 Hinckley United v Spalding United
14 Dunkirk v Lincoln City
15 Pelsall Villa v Coventry Sphinx
16 Ellesmere Rangers v Southam United
17 Wednesfield v A.F.C. Telford United
18 Hednesford Town v Racing Club Warwick
19 Rugby Town v Chasetown
20 Stratford Town v Kidderminster Harriers
21 Gorleston v Dereham Town
22 Brantham Athletic v Cambridge United
23 Cornard United v Walsham Le Willows
24 Leiston v Fakenham Town
25 Brackley Town v Barton Rovers
26 A.F.C. Kempston Rovers v Kettering Town
27 Stotfold v Peterborough Northern Star
28 Hoddesdon Town v Billericay Town
29 Grays Athletic v Tilbury
30 Royston Town v Chelmsford City
31 Colney Heath v Stanway Rovers
32 Clapton v A.F.C. Hornchurch
33 Canvey Island v Witham Town
34 Hullbridge Sports v Hitchin Town
35 Waltham Abbey v Heybridge Swifts
36 F.C. Clacton v Concord Rangers
37 Redbridge v Braintree Town
38 Corinthian Casuals v Hampton & Richmond Borough
39 Northwood v Enfield Town
40 Faversham Town v Chatham Town
41 Dover Athletic v Corinthian
42 Tonbridge Angels v Lordswood
43 Whitstable Town v Maidstone United
44 Crowborough Athletic v Croydon
45 East Grinstead Town v Erith & Belvedere
46 Hastings United v Chipstead
47 Shoreham v Pagham
48 Bognor Regis Town v Kingstonian
49 Peacehaven & Telscombe v Walton & Hersham
50 Lancing v Molesey
51 Newhaven v Dorking
52 Crawley Down Gatwick v Woking
53 Worthing v Littlehampton Town
54 Thame United v Fleet Spurs
55 Thatcham Town v Burnham
56 Banbury United v Marlow
57 Hartley Witney v Flackwell Heath
58 Windsor v Ascot United
59 Cove v Sandhurst Town
60 Kidlington v Fleet Town
61 Salisbury City v Moneyfields
62 Eastleigh v Hamworthy United
63 Cirencester Town v Almondsbury U.W.E.
64 Weston super Mare v Wells City
65 Cheltenham Saracens v Hengrove Athletic
66 Ashton & Backwell United v Forest Green Rovers
67 Taunton Town v Merthyr Town





There are now four byes as Formby, Northwich Victoria, Buxton and Kettering Town have withdrawn


HarryC
First Team Star

Aug 23, 2013, 8:18 PM

Posts: 2240
Location: Fleet
Team(s): Fleet, Aldershot, Chelsea

Post #10 of 103 (554895 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND

Draw released Friday 5th July 2013

001 Newton Aycliffe v Consett
002 Scarborough Athletic v Gateshead or Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
003 Newcastle Benfield v Chester Le Street Town
004 Alsager Town v Formby or Ashton Town
005 Southport v New Mills or Stalybridge Celtic
006 Nelson v Lancaster City
007 Nantwich Town v Buxton or Abbey Hey
008 Runcorn Town v Altrincham
009 A.F.C. Fylde or Skelmersdale United v Northwich Victoria or Witton Albion
010 A.F.C. Blackpool v Chester
011 Marine v Macclesfield Town
012 Vauxhall Motors v Bootle
013 Wrexham v Hyde
014 Ashton Athletic v Prescot Cables
015 Glossop North End v Runcorn Linnets
016 Warrington Town v Curzon Ashton
017 Ossett Town v Sheffield
018 Silsden v Hemsworth Miners Welfare or Westella Hanson
019 Grimsby Town v North Ferriby United
020 Staveley Miners Welfare v Farsley
021 Bottesford Town v Selby Town
022 Hallam or Harrogate Town v F.C. Halifax Town or Thackley
023 Worksop Town or Kinsley Boys v Ossett Albion
024 Guiseley v Brighouse Town
025 Yorkshire Amateur v Hall Road Rangers
026 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Nostell Miners Welfare
027 Teversal v St. Andrews or Matlock Town
028 Deeping Rangers v Ilkeston or Lincoln United
029 Holwell Sports v Boston United
030 Dunkirk or Lincoln City v Basford United
031 Hinckley United or Spalding United v Ibstock United
032 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Mickleover Sports
033 Lutterworth Athletic v Retford United
034 Gresley v Oadby Town (w/o, Oadby Town withdrew)
035 Stapenhill v Stamford
036 Rugby Town or Chasetown v Wednesfield or A.F.C. Telford United
037 Ellesmere Rangers or Southam United v Worcester City
038 Tipton Town v Sutton Coldfield Town
039 Boldmere St. Michaels v Stourport Swifts
040 Leamington v Eccleshall
041 Hereford United v Newcastle Town
042 Solihull Moors v Lye Town
043 Nuneaton Town v Dudley Sports
044 Nuneaton Griff v Malvern Town
045 Stratford Town or Kidderminster Harriers v Romulus
046 Pelsall Villa or Coventry Sphinx v Atherstone Town
047 Halesowen Town v Coleshill Town
048 Walsall Wood v Stourbridge
049 Pegasus Juniors v Hednesford Town or Racing Club Warwick
050 Woodbridge Town v Wroxham
051 Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Town
052 Haverhill Rovers v Cornard United or Walsham Le Willows
053 Needham Market v Brantham Athletic or Cambridge United
054 Swaffham Town v Gorleston or Dereham Town
055 Long Melford v Ipswich Wanderers
056 Felixstowe & Walton United v Bury Town
057 Norwich United v Leiston or Fakenham Town
058 A.F.C. Sudbury v Whitton United
059 Lowestoft Town v Hadleigh United
060 Histon v Soham Town Rangers
061 Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Brackley Town or Barton Rovers
062 Corby Town v A.F.C. Kempston Rovers or Kettering Town
063 St. Neots Town v Cogenhoe United
064 A.F.C. Dunstable v Rushden & Higham United
065 Stotfold or Peterborough Northern Star v Yaxley
066 St. Ives Town v Leighton Town
067 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds v Bugbrooke St. Michaels
068 Bedford Town v Wellingborough Town
069 Luton Town v Rothwell Corinthians
070 Bishop’s Stortford v Romford
071 Colney Heath or Stanway Rovers v Royston Town or Chelmsford City
072 Bowers & Pitsea v Halstead Town
073 East Thurrock United v Redbridge or Braintree Town
074 Tower Hamlets v Boreham Wood
075 Sawbridgeworth Town v Cheshunt
076 Canvey Island or Witham Town v Barking
077 Potters Bar Town v Great Wakering Rovers
078 Ware v Barnet
079 F.C. Clacton or Concord Rangers v Waltham Abbey or Heybridge Swifts
080 Grays Athletic or Tilbury v Hoddesdon Town or Billericay Town
081 St. Albans City v Brentwood Town
082 Thurrock v Burnham Ramblers
083 Hullbridge Sports or Hitchin Town v Clapton or A.F.C. Hornchurch
084 Staines Town v Corinthian Casuals or Hampton & Richmond Borough
085 Harefield United v Northwood or Enfield Town
086 Wingate & Finchley v Wealdstone
087 Kings Langley v North Greenford United
088 Berkhamsted v Ashford Town (Midd'x)
089 Metropolitan Police v Oxhey Jets
090 Bedfont Sports v Uxbridge
091 Leverstock Green v Enfield 1893
092 Cockfosters v Hayes & Yeading United
093 Fisher v Dulwich Hamlet
094 Crowborough Athletic or Croydon v Tonbridge Angels or Lordswood
095 Dover Athletic or Corinthian v Eastbourne Town
096 Thamesmead Town v Erith Town
097 Bromley v Eastbourne United
098 Folkestone Invicta v Colliers Wood United
099 Welling United v Sutton United
100 Sittingbourne v Holmesdale
101 Margate v Dartford
102 Ramsgate v Eastbourne Borough
103 East Grinstead Town or Erith & Belvedere v Sevenoaks Town
104 Faversham Town or Chatham Town v Hastings United or Chipstead
105 Ebbsfleet United v Cray Wanderers
106 Tooting & Mitcham United v V.C.D. Athletic
107 Carshalton Athletic v Whitstable Town or Maidstone United
108 Godalming Town v Havant & Waterlooville
109 Camberley Town v Redhill
110 Westfield v Horsham
111 Guildford City v Farnham Town
112 Crawley Down Gatwick or Woking v South Park
113 Arundel v Horley Town
114 Lancing or Molesey v Knaphill
115 Peacehaven & Telscombe or Walton & Hersham v Whyteleafe
116 Three Bridges v Burgess Hill Town
117 Leatherhead v Worthing or Littlehampton Town
118 Newhaven or Dorking v Shoreham or Pagham
119 Lewes v Bognor Regis Town or Kingstonian
120 Binfield v Basingstoke Town
121 Abingdon United v Highmoor Ibis
122 Newport Pagnell Town v Farnborough
123 Bracknell Town v Aylesbury
124 Cove or Sandhurst Town v Maidenhead United
125 Slough Town v Buckingham Athletic
126 Hartley Witney or Flackwell Heath v Chesham United
127 Banbury United or Marlow v Reading Town
128 Oxford City v Alton Town
129 Didcot Town v Kidlington or Fleet Town
130 Windsor or Ascot United v Thame United or Fleet Spurs
131 Aldershot Town v Thatcham Town or Burnham
132 Eastleigh or Hamworthy United v Wimborne Town
133 Salisbury City or Moneyfields v Westbury United
134 Chippenham Town v Bournemouth F.C. (Poppies)
135 A.F.C. Totton v Gillingham Town
136 Dorchester Town v A.F.C. Portchester
137 Christchurch v Poole Town
138 Petersfield Town v Chichester City
139 Larkhall Athletic v Gloucester City
140 Paulton Rovers v Cirencester Town or Almondsbury U.W.E.
141 Bitton v Tiverton Town
142 Lydney Town v Bath City
143 Elmore v Odd Down
144 Cheltenham Saracens or Hengrove Athletic v Weston super Mare or Wells City
145 Ashton & Backwell United or Forest Green Rovers v Clevedon Town
146 Bridgwater Town v Yate Town
147 Bishop Sutton v Taunton Town or Merthyr Town
148 Mangotsfield United v Bristol Academy







There are now eight byes in this round
Ellistown & Ibstock United (shown as Ibstock United match 31), Oadby (already shown above), Leamington, Malvern Town, Walsall Wood, Burnham Ramblers and Bishop Sutton all withdrawn and Bitton have been removed


SpiderBee
Reserve Team Star


Nov 8, 2013, 1:25 PM

Posts: 812
Location: West Sutton
Team(s): Colliers Wood United & Queen's Park (Glasgow)

Post #11 of 103 (551982 views)
Shortcut
Re: [HarryC] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

3rd Round Draw - http://www.thefa.com/...hird-round-draw.aspx

(Arsenal v Torquay United or Chipstead) Shocked



The 2017/18 Colliers Wood United FC Website

wibbandune.simplesite.com/


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Nov 23, 2013, 2:35 PM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #12 of 103 (551451 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Draw released Friday 13th September 2013

Zonal transfers from the previous round
060 from 3 to 2
078 from 4 to 3
096 from 5 to 4
110 from 6 to 5
112 from 6 to 5
115 from 6 to 5

Missing Information
Attendances - 10, 11, 22, 51, 58

Zone 1
01 7.00 08.10.2013 Guiseley v Hall Road Rangers 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-3p 67
02 7.30 07.10.2013 Consett v Newcastle Benfield 5-1 49
03 7.00 07.10.2013 Nelson v Gateshead 0-4 45
04 7.45 10.10.2013 Runcorn Linnets v Stalybridge Celtic 1-2 104
05 7.45 10.10.2013 Westella Hanson v Ashton Town 3-1 24
06 7.45 09.10.2013 Wrexham v A.F.C. Fylde 6-0 117
07 7.45 10.10.2013 Sheffield v Macclesfield Town 0-1 102
08 7.30 10.10.2013 Prescot Cables v Chester 1-3 160
09 7.45 07.10.2013 Staveley Miners Welfare v Nostell Miners Welfare 1-2 110
10 7.00 10.10.2013 Grimsby Town v Harrogate Town 3-1 ??
11 7.30 08.10.2013 Abbey Hey v Selby Town 3-3 AET (3-3) 4-5p ??
12 7.45 10.10.2013 Altrincham v Vauxhall Motors 4-1 142
13 7.30 07.10.2013 Warrington Town v Worksop 7-2 78
Zone 2
14 7.30 09.10.2013 Boston United v Lincoln City 1-0 363
15 7.45 08.10.2013 Ilkeston v St. Andrews (Leics) 3-3 AET (3-3) 5-4p 83
16 7.45 09.10.2013 Lutterworth Athletic (walkover) v Hinckley United (removed after the date for the match was arranged)
17 7.30 09.10.2013 Gresley v Mickleover Sports 1-4 72
18 7.45 09.10.2013 Stapenhill v Histon 0-4 44
19 7.45 09.10.2013 Halesowen Town v Eccleshall 5-0 59
20 7.45 09.10.2013 Stourbridge v Hereford United 1-3 114
21 7.30 09.10.2013 Solihull Moors v Rugby Town 3-4 AET (3-3) 61
22 7.30 10.10.2013 Kidderminster Harriers v Atherstone Town 2-3 ??
23 7.45 08.10.2013 Nuneaton Town v Nuneaton Griff 5-0 76
24 7.45 09.10.2013 Worcester City v Boldmere St. Michaels (at Studley) 2-0 43
25 7.45 07.10.2013 Tipton Town v Pegasus Juniors 2-3 61
Zone 3
26 7.45 10.10.2013 Cornard United v Cambridge United 1-6 38
27 7.45 09.10.2013 Lowestoft Town v Woodbridge Town 0-2 AET (0-0) 85
28 7.45 10.10.2013 Bury Town v Dereham Town 1-0 AET (0-0) 42
29 7.45 07.10.2013 Fakenham Town v Long Melford 3-4 45
30 7.00 10.10.2013 Whitton United v Newmarket Town 6-1 67
31 7.45 10.10.2013 Cogenhoe United v Rushden & Higham United 5-1 33
32 7.30 16.10.2013 Barnet v Barton Rovers 0-3 344
33 7.45 07.10.2013 A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds v Stotfold 0-4 91
34 7.45 09.10.2013 Wellingborough Town v Leighton Town 2-3 AET (2-2) 53
35 7.30 09.10.2013 Luton Town v Corby Town 5-1 138
Zone 4
36 7.45 10.10.2013 Thurrock v Boreham Wood 4-2 53
37 7.45 10.10.2013 A.F.C. Hornchurch v Cheshunt 1-0 112
38 7.45 09.10.2013 Canvey Island v Bishop's Stortford 3-2 112 (confirmed as being the same attendance as above)
39 7.45 09.10.2013 Grays Athletic v Bowers & Pitsea 6-3 AET (2-2) 31
40 7.45 07.10.2013 Potters Bar Town v Concord Rangers 3-1 40
41 7.30 09.10.2013 Chelmsford City v East Thurrock United 5-0 145
42 7.45 07.10.2013 Brentwood Town v Enfield 1893 4-2 AET (2-2) 67
43 7.45 10.10.2013 Wingate & Finchley v Kings Langley 4-0 73
44 7.30 10.10.2013 Thamesmead Town v Staines Town 3-2 20
45 7.45 09.10.2013 Uxbridge v Berkhamsted 3-2 44
46 7.45 10.10.2013 Cockfosters v Harefield United 1-4 65
47 7.45 08.10.2013 Dulwich Hamlet v Metropolitan Police 4-2 92
Zone 5
48 7.30 10.10.2013 Crowborough Athletic v Colliers Wood United 3-4 78
49 7.45 09.10.2013 Sutton United v Eastbourne Borough 2-0 109
50 7.45 07.10.2013 Maidstone United v Corinthian 2-0 233
51 7.30 09.10.2013 Chipstead v Sevenoaks Town 4-1 ??
52 7.45 10.10.2013 Sittingbourne v Dartford 0-5 83
53 7.45 10.10.2013 Cray Wanderers v Bromley (at Corinthian) 1-0 44
54 7.45 10.10.2013 V.C.D. Athletic v Horsham 1-0 63
55 7.30 09.10.2013 Woking v Peacehaven & Telscombe 1-0 55
Zone 6
56 7.45 10.10.2013 Lewes v Havant & Waterlooville 0-3 76
57 7.45 07.10.2013 Worthing v Burgess Hill Town 0-3 160
58 7.45 10.10.2013 Horley Town v Lancing 1-0 ??
59 7.45 09.10.2013 Shoreham v Camberley Town 1-3 43
60 7.45 10.10.2013 Didcot Town v Binfield 4-3 AET (2-2) 49
61 7.45 09.10.2013 Wimborne Town v Guildford City 0-2 63
62 7.45 09.10.2013 Marlow v Aylesbury 0-2 62
63 7.30 09.10.2013 Aldershot Town v Buckingham Athletic 2-0 102
64 7.45 08.10.2013 Oxford City v Maidenhead United 1-3 63
65 7.30 10.10.2013 Bournemouth F.C. (Poppies) v Chichester City 2-1 88
66 7.30 10.10.2013 Moneyfields v Dorchester Town 1-0 70
67 7.45 10.10.2013 Abingdon United v A.F.C. Totton 1-5 45
68 7.45 10.10.2013 Farnborough v Hartley Wintney 2-1 71
69 7.45 10.10.2013 Thame United v Christchurch 0-3 42
Zone 7
70 7.30 08.10.2013 Tiverton Town v Bath City 3-2 87
71 7.30 07.10.2013 Bristol Academy v Larkhall Athletic 8-0 33
72 7.30 07.10.2013 Forest Green Rovers v Odd Down 5-0 112
73 7.30 09.10.2013 Yate Town v Weston super Mare 0-1 63
74 7.30 10.10.2013 Merthyr Town v Cirencester Town (at Cirencester Town) 3-5 39




(This post was edited by John Treleven on Nov 27, 2013, 9:00 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Nov 23, 2013, 6:05 PM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #13 of 103 (551411 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND

Draw released Friday 27th September 2013

Zonal transfers from the previous round
17 from 2 to 1
31 from 3 to 2
32 from 3 to 4
44 from 4 to 5
54 from 5 to 6
66 from 6 to 7

Missing Information
Attendances - 2, 7, 29

Zone 1
01
7.45 23.10.2013 Warrington Town v Mickleover Sports 2-1 88
02 7.45 24.10.2013 Stalybridge Celtic v Chester 0-3 ??
03 7.45 24.10.2013 Altrincham v Nostell Miners Welfare 10-3 139
04 7.30 24.10.2013 Consett v Gateshead (at Durham City) 2-6 83
05 7.45 23.10.2013 Macclesfield Town v Westella Hanson 2-1 126
06 7.30 22.10.2013 Wrexham v Selby Town 3-0 92
07 7.00 23.10.2013 Grimsby Town v Guiseley
0-2 AET (0-0) ??
Zone 2
08 7.45 21.10.2013 Histon v Cogenhoe United 5-1 103
09 7.45 16.10.2013 Lutterworth Athletic v Halesowen Town 0-3 45
10 7.45 23.10.2013 Boston United v Pegasus Juniors 3-1 176
11 7.30 23.10.2013 Atherstone Town v Hereford United 2-5 51
12 7.45 23.10.2013 Worcester City v Rugby Town (at Studley) 1-0 35
13 7.45 28.10.2013 Ilkeston v Nuneaton Town
(P-P 7.45 22.10.2013) 2-0 85
Zone 3
14 7.30 22.10.2013 Luton Town v Leighton Town 3-0 148
15 7.45 23.10.2013 Stotfold v Cambridge United 1-1 AET (1-1) 1-3p 91
16 7.45 24.10.2013 Long Melford v Bury Town 2-2 AET (1-1) 8-9p 77
17 7.00 23.10.2013 Whitton United v Woodbridge Town 0-5 146
Zone 4
18 7.45 23.10.2013 Canvey Island v Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 86
19 7.45 31.10.2013 A.F.C. Hornchurch v Grays Athletic (P-P 7.45 22.10.2013) 1-2 72
20 7.45 25.10.2013 Barton Rovers v Harefield United 3-1 83
21 7.45 21.10.2013 Brentwood Town v Potters Bar Town 4-2 122
22 7.45 23.10.2013 Uxbridge v Chelmsford City 2-1 63
23 7.45 24.10.2013 Thurrock v Wingate & Finchley 0-1 101
Zone 5

24 7.30 29.10.2013 Woking v Cray Wanderers (P-P 7.30 22.10.2013) 5-3 61
25 7.30 23.10.2013 Dartford v Thamesmead Town 4-2 118
26 7.45 21.10.2013 Maidstone United v Sutton United 1-1 AET (1-1) 6-5p 222
27 7.30 23.10.2013 Chipstead v Colliers Wood United 2-2 AET (2-2) 4-2p 50
Zone 6
28 7.45 24.10.2013 Farnborough v Christchurch 0-2 51
29 7.45 23.10.2013 Horley Town v Aylesbury 2-1 ??
30 7.45 24.10.2013 A.F.C. Totton v Aldershot Town 1-0 111
31 7.45 01.11.2013 Havant & Waterlooville v Burgess Hill Town (P-P 7.45 21.10.2013) 1-7 76
32 7.45 23.10.2013 Guildford City v Camberley Town 1-3 65
33 7.45 24.10.2013 Didcot Town v Bournemouth F.C. (Poppies) 2-1 112
34 7.45 23.10.2013 Maidenhead United v V.C.D. Athletic 0-0 AET (0-0) 2-4p 55
Zone 7
35 7.30 28.10.2013 Forest Green Rovers v Cirencester Town 3-1 164
36 7.15 24.10.2013 Moneyfields v Weston super Mare 0-0 AET (0-0) 3-1p 50
37 7.30 30.10.2013 Bristol Academy v Tiverton Town
(P-P 7.30 21.10.2013) 4-1 46


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 2, 2013, 4:14 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Nov 24, 2013, 12:06 AM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #14 of 103 (551374 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

FIRST ROUND

Draw released Friday 11th October 2013

Zone 1
01 7.45 05.11.2013 Altrincham v Wrexham 2-1 135
02 7.45 07.11.2013 Chester v Chesterfield 1-1 AET (1-1) 4-5p 399
03 7.00 04.11.2013 Tranmere Rovers v Gateshead 4-4 AET (3-3) 4-5p 304
04 7.00 25.10.2013 Preston North End v Mansfield Town 6-1 522
05 7.00 06.11.2013 Bury v Guiseley 6-2 164
06 7.00 06.11.2013 Accrington Stanley v Carlisle United 3-1 172
07 7.00 30.10.2013 Macclesfield Town v York City 0-3 130
08 7.00 29.10.2013 Morecambe v Hartlepool United 3-1 76
09 7.00 21.10.2013 Scunthorpe United v Bradford City 0-2 215
10 7.30 06.11.2013 Warrington Town v Rochdale 2-6 165
11 7.00 30.10.2013 Oldham Athletic v Sheffield United 2-2 AET (1-1) 3-4p 284
12 7.00 04.11.2013 Rotherham United v Fleetwood Town 1-1 AET (1-1) 7-6p 590
Zone 2
13 7.00 05.11.2013 Notts County v Peterborough United 1-2 AET (0-0) 268
14 7.45 06.11.2013 Ilkeston v Northampton Town 7-4 AET (4-4) 110
15 7.30 06.11.2013 Hereford United v Milton Keynes Dons 3-0 182
16 7.00 05.11.2013 Walsall v Port Vale 2-0 145
17 7.30 06.11.2013 Boston United v Luton Town 0-4 212
18 7.00 04.11.2013 Wolverhampton Wanderers v Burton Albion 5-0 319
19 7.45 06.11.2013 Worcester City v Halesowen Town (at Studley) 1-0 90
20 7.00 11.11.2013 Crewe Alexandra v Coventry City 2-0 407
Zone 3
21 7.45 04.11.2013 Histon v Shrewsbury Town 1-2 247
22 7.45 15.11.2013 Barton Rovers v Stevenage (P-P 7.45 08.11.2013) 1-0 215
23 7.30 06.11.2013 Chipstead v Horley Town 2-1 70
24 7.30 05.11.2013 Maidstone United v Southend United (at Southend United) 2-3 354
25 7.00 07.11.2013 A.F.C. Totton v Leyton Orient 0-3 202
26 7.45 11.11.2013 Dulwich Hamlet v Brentwood Town (P-P 7.45 05.11.2013) 4-1 60
27 7.00 05.11.2013 Gillingham v Brentford 1-3 224
28 7.45 08.11.2013 Dartford v Christchurch 6-1 108
29 7.45 04.11.2013 Bury Town v Dagenham & Redbridge (ineligible player) 0-3 102
30 7.45 05.11.2013 Wingate & Finchley v Burgess Hill Town 3-4 54
31 7.45 04.11.2013 Crawley Town v Woodbridge Town 5-0 300
32 7.00 07.11.2013 Cambridge United v Woking 2-3 84
33 7.45 12.11.2013 A.F.C. Wimbledon v Colchester United 1-4 212
34 7.45 20.11.2013 Grays Athletic v Uxbridge (P-P 7.45 13.11.2013) (tie reversed to Uxbridge) 5-2 41
Zone 4
35 2.00 10.11.2013 Cheltenham Town v V.C.D. Athletic 7-1 130
36 7.30 04.11.2013 Forest Green Rovers v Torquay United 1-2 165
37 7.30 06.11.2013 Exeter City v Swindon Town 3-4 208
38 7.45 30.10.2013 Didcot Town v Oxford United 0-3 291
39 7.00 11.11.2013 Bristol City v Newport County 3-0 270
40 7.00 05.11.2013 Portsmouth v Moneyfields 12-0 948
41 7.45 04.11.2013 Camberley Town v Bristol Rovers 1-2 AET (1-1) 117 (amended from 70)
42 7.30 05.11.2013 Plymouth Argyle v Bristol Academy 4-1 316

Goalscorers and times
Altrincham 2 (Kane Hughes 67, Max Pouncey 88), Wrexham 1 (Matthew Hammonds 23)
Chester 1 (Tom Peers 66), Chesterfield 1 (Regan Edridge 54) AET (1-1) 4-5p
Tranmere Rovers 4 (Sam Ilesanmi (2) 70 & 78, Mitch Duggan 83, Liam Davies penalty 99), Gateshead 4 (Dean Briggs (2) 37 & 120+1, Connor Lowes 64,
Josh Perry 87) AET (3-3) 4-5p
Preston North End 6 (Sam Livesey 9, Joe Whittington (2) 40 & 47, Jack Ryan (2) 42 & 45+1, Tyler Forbes 84), Mansfield Town 1 (Jack Thomas penalty 52)
Bury 6 (Anthony Dudley (3) 2, 40 & 90+2, Matthew Cook 33, Brayden Shaw 63, Sam Dickinson 71), Guiseley 2 (Ben Whitfield 43, Luke Porritt 83)
Accrington Stanley 3 (Dalian Barker 32, Max Hazeldine 41, Connor Mahoney 86), Carlisle United 1 (Danny Hodgson penalty 21)
Macclesfield 0, York City 3 (Tom Chamberlain 29, Jordan Outerbridge 49, Ollie Smith 61)
Morecambe 3 (Tyler Bowman 45+1, Tom Woods (2) 60 & 70), Hartlepool United 1 (Callam Wood 80)
Scunthorpe United 0, Bradford City 2 (Callum Chippendale 19, Joe Brennan 54)
Warrington Town 2 (Danny Bruce penalty 42, Chris Bibby 64), Rochdale 6 (Billy Hasler-Gregg 20, Danny Whitehall (2) 30 & 53, Callum Camps (2) 34 & 38,
Connor Martin 47)
Oldham Athletic 2 (Jordan Bove (2) 63 & 99), Sheffield United 2 (Otis Khan (2) 5 & 101) AET (1-1) 3-4p
Rotherham United 1 (Michael Williamson 73), Fleetwood Town 1 (Jonny Conway 71) AET (1-1) 7-6p
Notts County 1 (Reece Fyfe 118), Peterborough United 2 (Robert Duggan 99, Jonathan Edwards 120+2) AET (0-0)
Ilkeston 7 (Ryan Osborne (3) 44, 58 & 91, Rai Simons (2) 85 & 103, Luke Shaw 90+5, Goran Seymour 107), Northampton Town 4 (Connor Roberts 18,
Callum Powell 37, Ivan Toney 45+1, Dodzi Agbenu 90+2) AET (4-4)
Hereford United 3 (Max Kontic-Coveney 20, Ben Miller (2) 31 & 77), Milton Keynes Dons 0
Walsall 2 (Amadou Akayoko 29, Carlton McKenzie 43), Port Vale 0
Boston United 0, Luton Town 4 (Zane Banton 15, Jemale McKenzie-Lowe 20, Arel Amu 28, Isaac Galliford 35)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 5 (Ibrahim Keita (2) 24 & 43, Bradley Reid (2) 55 & 76, Regan Upton 89), Burton Albion 0
Worcester City 1 (scorer and time not known), Halesowen Town 0
Crewe Alexandra 2 (Callum Saunders (2) 23 & 32), Coventry City 0

Histon 1 (Luke Brown 32), Shrewsbury Town 2 (Kaimen Anderson 38, Sam Molyneux 84)
Barton Rovers 1 (Mahmut Caglar 90+3), Stevenage 0
Chipstead 2 (Chris Hugill 85, George Murphy 88), Horley Town 1 (James Holland 90+2)
Maidstone United 2 (Jack Sullivan 22, Regan Payne 34), Southend United 3 (Jason Williams (3) 4, 16 & 79)
A.F.C. Totton 0, Leyton Orient 3 (Scott Kashket 68, Josh Ozun (2) 73 & 88)
Dulwich Hamlet 4 (Michael Oluwarjue 12, David Bangurah 58, Brandon Garner 64, Kamieko Pope-Campbell 86), Brentwood Town 1 (Charlie Portway 41)
Gillingham 1 (Michael Freiter 57), Brentford 3 (Montell Moore (2) 60 & 90+2, Courtney Senior 81)
Dartford 6 (Kakka Dembele 5, Kieran Scantlebury (2) 15 & 40, Harrison Bray 30, Femi Akinwande 55, Brima Daramy 65), Christchurch 1 (not known 75)
Bury Town 0, Dagenham & Redbridge 3 (Montana Stewart 10, Jon Nouble (2, 1 penalty) 35 & 89 penalty)
Wingate & Finchley 3 (Freddie Hill 40, Jamie Nelson 75, Alex Williams 90+2), Burgess Hill Town 4 (Daniel Perry (2) 25 & 80, Lee Harding 45+1, Tariq Richards 89)
Crawley Town 5 (Daniel Hector 9, Harry Anderson (2) 17 & 54), Scott Melville 68, Tope Fowudu 88), Woodbridge Town 0
Cambridge United 2 (Javan Scott 33, George Coy penalty 70), Woking 3 (Matt Connor 2, Warren Gibson 3, Addison Bray 45+1)
A.F.C. Wimbledon 1 (Dan Pearse penalty 32), Colchester United 4 (Sammie Szmodics 20 seconds, Macauley Bonne (2) 10 & 25, Tom Lapslie 60)
Grays Athletic 5 (Brian Moses (4) 5, 12, 40 & 90+1, Danny Swallow penalty 52) Uxbridge 2 (Ben Peden (2, 1 penalty) 16 & 25 penalty)
Cheltenham Town 7 (Bobbie Dale (3) 1, 28 & 57, Zack Kotwica (3) 33, 47 & 80, Harry Williams 74), V.C.D. Athletic 1 (Sam McHattie 89)

Forest Green Rovers 1 (Dan Martin 50), Torquay United 2 (Jack Mace 10, O'Neill Odofin 45+1)
Exeter City 3 (Alex Byrne 15, Matt Jay (2) 40 & 60), Swindon Town 4 (Will Randall 3, Tyreke Johnson (2) 20 & 88, Callum McCormack 66)
Didcot Town 0 Oxford United 3 (Josh Ashby (2, 1 penalty), 26 & 57 penalty, Cain McCormack 66)
Bristol City 3 (Tom Fry 28, Ben Withey (2) 38 & 76), Newport County 0
Portsmouth 12 (Ben Close (4) 14, 40, 42 & 44, Lewis Gill 29, Chad Field (2) 35 & 37, Jack Whatmough 48, Bradley Tarbuck 53, Adam May 57,
Harry Medway 61, Lewis Horsburgh 70), Moneyfields 0 (all twelve goals were scored in fifty-six minutes)
Camberley Town 1 (Adam Carnwath 88), Bristol Rovers 2 (Laurent Davis-Wilson 75, Chad Douglas 116) AET (1-1)
Plymouth Argyle 4 (Ben Purrington 31, Solomon Wheatley (3) 33, 57 & 70), Bristol Academy 1 (Josh Jones 90+1)



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 23, 2013, 7:14 AM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Nov 24, 2013, 9:14 AM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #15 of 103 (551350 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

SECOND ROUND

Draw released Friday 18th October 2013

Zone 1
01 7.00 20.11.2013 Sheffield United v Worcester City 9-0 330
02 7.00 13.11.2013 Preston North End v York City 5-0 611
03 7.00 20.11.2013 Morecambe v Bradford City 1-3 146
04 7.45 19.11.2013 Ilkeston v Accrington Stanley 0-1 228
05 7.00 20.11.2013 Rochdale v Crewe Alexandra 1-2 262
06 7.00 03.12.2013 Wolverhampton Wanderers v Peterborough United 1-2 298
07 7.00 21.11.2013 Walsall v Altrincham 4-0 179
08 7.00 19.11.2013 Chesterfield v Hereford United 0-1 162
09 7.00 18.11.2013 Gateshead v Luton Town 1-2 243
10 7.00 19.11.2013 Rotherham United v Bury 3-2 290
Zone 2
11 7.45 28.11.2013 Grays Athletic v Dartford 2-3 104
12 2.00 16.11.2013 Shrewsbury Town v Bristol Rovers 0-1 196
13 7.00 25.11.2013 Southend United v Oxford United 1-3 296
14 7.00 21.11.2013 Torquay United v Chipstead 4-1 255
15 7.45 20.11.2013 Brentford v Dulwich Hamlet 2-0 420
16 7.00 19.11.2013 Portsmouth v Barton Rovers 1-0 349
17 7.00 20.11.2013 Colchester United v Plymouth Argyle 4-4 AET (2-2) 2-4p 251
18 7.00 20.11.2013 Cheltenham Town v Bury Town 9-0 160
19 7.30 04.12.2013 Woking v Crawley Town 1-2 182
20 7.00 19.11.2013 Swindon Town v Leyton Orient 1-4 197
21 7.30 21.11.2013 Burgess Hill Town v Bristol City 0-2 AET (0-0) 405

Goalscorers and times
Sheffield United 9 (Dominic Calvert-Lewin (3) 9, 19 & 79, Dan Cockerline 42, Ben Whiteman 53, Jake Eyre (3) 59, 61 & 81, Jason Paling 90+2); Worcester City 0
Preston North End 5 (Jack Ryan (2) 18 & 80, Joe Whittington 32, Sean Holmes 42, Nick Anderton 46), York City 0
Morecambe 1 (Tom Woods 55), Bradford City 3 (Joe Brennan 5, Oliver McBurnie (2) 7 & 43)
Ilkeston 0, Accrington Stanley 1 (Nathan Webb 71)
Rochdale 1 (Abayomi Samuels 45+1), Crewe Alexandra 2 (Fraser Murdoch 25, Callum Saunders 88)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 (Ibrahim Keita 18), Peterborough United 2 (Robert Duggan 20, Jaanai Gordon 47)
Walsall 4 (David Brown own goal 2, Wes Rush (2) 20 & 85, Amadou Bakayoko 68), Altrincham 0
Chesterfield 0, Hereford United 1 (Dylan Bobella 90+2)
Gateshead 1 (David Carson 28), Luton Town 2 (Charlie Smith 44, Jemale McKenzie-Lowe 86)
Rotherham United 3 (Michael Williamson 20, Ayrton Bevins 83, Harley Wigley 90+2), Bury 2 (Navid Nasseri (2) 16 & 55)
Grays 2 (Perry Tamburini 82, Jack Fowler 90+3), Dartford 3 (Femi Akinwande 13, Keiran Scantlebury (2) 40 & 70)
Shrewsbury Town 0, Bristol Rovers 1 (Danny Greenslade 59)
Southend United 1 (Freddie Gard 58), Oxford United 3 (Sam Humphreys 22, James Roberts 35, Josh Ashby penalty 40)
Torquay United 4 (Kevin McCallion 12, Liam Prynn (2) 52 & 90+2, Jake Hutchings 78), Chipstead 1 (Joshua Daible 43)
Brentford 2 (Courtney Senior (2) 65 & 75), Dulwich Hamlet 0
Portsmouth 1 (Lewis Horsburgh 7), Barton Rovers 0
Colchester United 4 (Jack Curtis 25, Callum Harrison 62, Tyler Brampton 97, Patrick O'Shea 117), Plymouth Argyle 4 (Jake Miller (2) 4 & 47,
Nathan Summers 96, Josh Hutchinson 110) AET (2-2) 2-4p
Cheltenham Town 9 (Harry Williams (3) 4, 52 & 71, Zack Kotwica (3, 1 pen) 31, 82 & 88 penalty, James Bowen (2) 35 & 63, Bobbie Dale 49), Bury Town 0
Woking 1 (Carlos Anderson 78), Crawley Town 2 (Ryan Richefond 25, Scott Melville 55)
Swindon Town 1 (Matthew Jones penalty 89), Leyton Orient 4 (Scott Kashket 55, Alex Finney 75, Sinclaire Sandy 77, Freddy Moncur 80)
Burgess Hill Town 0, Bristol City 2 (Jamie Horgan 95, Pierce Mitchell 98) AET (0-0)




(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 6, 2013, 6:25 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Nov 24, 2013, 3:26 PM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #16 of 103 (551316 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

THIRD ROUND

Draw released Friday 8th November 2013

Missing Information -
Sheffield W v Crystal P. (goal times & line ups)
Bristol R. v Crewe (Crewe substitutes usage)
Blackpool v Liverpool (times of Blackpool substitutes)

01 7.00 10.12.2013 Southampton v Portsmouth 7-0 3,814
02 7.00 19.12.2013 A.F.C. Bournemouth v Hereford United 1-1 AET (1-1) 3-4p 304
03 7.00 11.12.2013 Preston North End v Norwich City 1-6 AET (1-1) 712
04 7.00 13.12.2013 Bolton Wanderers v Sheffield United 1-1 AET (1-1) 729
05 7.00 17.12.2013 Bristol Rovers v Crewe Alexandra 1-2 AET (1-1) 250
06 7.00 10.12.2013 Accrington Stanley v West Ham United 2-1 AET (1-1) 360
07 7.00 13.12.2013 Leeds United v Reading 1-3 620
08 7.00 18.12.2013 Blackpool v Liverpool 3-3 AET (2-2) 3-4p 1,061
09 7.00 16.12.2013 Burnley v Manchester United 0-2 1,489
10 7.00 18.12.2013 Hull City v Peterborough United (at North Ferriby United) 1-2 133
11 7.00 10.12.2013 Sheffield Wednesday v Crystal Palace 4-4 AET (3-3) 4-2p 236
12 7.00 17.12.2013 Nottingham Forest v Charlton Athletic P-P to Fri 10th Jan 2-3 527
13 7.00 11.12.2013 Queen's Park Rangers v Fulham 1-4 227
14 7.00 19.12.2013 Crawley Town v Watford P-P to Fri 10th Jan 0-2 230
15 7.00 10.12.2013 Derby County v Wigan Athletic 4-3 495
16 7.00 18.12.2013 Leicester City v Rotherham United 3-0 226
17 7.00 11.12.2013 Ipswich Town v Sunderland 1-1 AET (1-1) 2-4p 391
18 7.00 06.12.2013 Arsenal v Torquay United (at Boreham Wood) 5-0 472
19 7.00 18.12.2013 Bristol City v Brentford P-P to Fri 10th Jan 1-0 245
20 7.30 12.12.2013 Chelsea v Dartford (at Aldershot Town) 4-0 342
21 7.00 10.12.2013 Cardiff City v Blackburn Rovers 1-0 410
22 7.00 09.12.2013 Everton v Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 478
23 7.00 02.12.2013 Tottenham Hotspur v Middlesbrough (at Leyton Orient) 2-1 402
24 2.30 08.12.2013 Huddersfield Town v Luton Town 3-1 AET (0-0) 243
25 7.00 17.12.2013 Swansea City v Oxford United (at Llanelli) 1-3 118
26 7.00 09.12.2013 Stoke City v Leyton Orient (at Nantwich Town) 2-2 AET (1-1) 5-4p 292
27 7.00 10.12.2013 West Bromwich Albion v Walsall 2-1 565
28 7.00 17.12.2013 Bradford City v Millwall 0-3 970
29 7.00 17.12.2013 Cheltenham Town v Birmingham City 1-2 369
30 7.00 10.12.2013 Aston Villa v Plymouth Argyle 4-3 451
31 7.00 19.12.2013 Manchester City v Doncaster Rovers (at Hyde) 4-0 241
32 7.00 17.12.2013 Barnsley v Newcastle United 1-2 405

Goalscorers and times
Tottenham Hotspur 2 (Connor Ogilvie (2) 28 & 70), Middlesbrough 1 (Bryn Morris 84)
Arsenal 5 (Ainsley Maitland-Niles 15, Alex Iwobi (2) 23 & 55, Dan Crowley 33, Alex Jebb 72), Torquay United 0
Huddersfield Town 3 (Regan Booty penalty 108, Jake Charles 110, Jack Boyle 118), Luton Town 1 (Zane Banton 107) AET (1-1)

Everton 2 (George Green (2, 1 penalty) 61 & 75 penalty), Brighton & H.A. 0
Stoke City 2 (Eddy Lecygne penalty 90+1, Charles Weston-Hayles 105+1), Leyton Orient 2 (Josh Uzun penalty 84, Scott Kashket 91) AET (1-1) 5-4 pen’s
Aston Villa 4 (Aaron Bentley own goal 7, Jerell Sellars 35, Ryan Strain 54, Khalid Abdo 74), Plymouth Argyle 3 (Aaron Bentley 19, River Allen 39, Ben Purrington 59)

Cardiff City 1 (Yora Enzam 79), Blackburn Rovers 0
Southampton 7 (Jake Hesketh (2) 27 & 61, Niall Mason 44, Sam Gallagher (3) 51, 66 & 84, Mark Irvine 85), Portsmouth 0

Derby County 4 (Kurt Revan (2) 38 & 49, Kwame Thomas 50, Callum Guy 62), Wigan Athletic 3 (Louis Robles (2) 44 & 82, Matthew Hamilton 79)

West Bromwich Albion 2 (Danny Barrow 31, Andre Wright 58), Walsall 1 (Carlton McKenzie 29)
Sheffield Wednesday 4 (Jack Stobbs 45+1, Jack Taylor 50, Brad Beatson 55, Charlie Daws 100),
Crystal Palace 4 (Jacob Berkeley-Aygepong (3) 4, 31, 75, Hiram Boateng penalty 104) AET (3-3) 4-2 pen’s

Accrington Stanley 2 (Nathan Webb 49, Max Hazeldine 116), West Ham United 1 (Jamie Harney 90+2) AET (1-1)
Preston North End 1 (Jack Ryan 12),
Norwich City 6 (Carlton Morris (2) 16 & 101, Harrison Heath 93, Rhys Browne 95, Jamie Eaton-Collins 97, Ray Grant 113) AET (1-1)

Queen's Park Rangers 1 (Harly Wise 35), Fulham 4 (Emerson Hyndman 20, Dean O'Halloran 25, George Williams 39, Jordan Evans 54)

Ipswich Town 1 (Jack Willbye 37), Sunderland 1 (Lynden Gooch 55) AET (1-1) 2-4 pen's

Chelsea
4 (Dominic Solanke (3) 22, 29 & 80, Fankaty Dabo 36), Dartford 0

Leeds United 1 (Eoghan Stokes 33), Reading 3 (Harry Cardwell 17, Tarique Fosu 54, Liam Kelly 63)

Bolton Wanderers 1 (William Abbotts 90+1), Sheffield United 1 (Otis Khan 34) AET (1-1) 3-4 pen's

Burnley 0, Manchester United 2 (Andreas Pereira 61, James Wilson 73)

Bristol Rovers 1 (Laurent Davis-Wilson 41), Crewe Alexandra 2 (Callum Saunders (2) 79 & 99) AET (1-1)
Swansea City 1 (Kyle Copp 31), Oxford United 3 (Josh Ashby penalty 38, Jamie Calvin 45+4, Robbie Cundy 76)
Bradford City 0, Millwall 3 (Alfie Pavey 45+1, John-Prince Rylah 69, Fred Onyedinma 90+2)
Cheltenham Town 1 (Harry Williams 7), Birmingham City 2 (Nathaniel Kelly 44, Kyle McFarlane 81)

Barnsley 1 (Jack Alton 90+1), Newcastle United 2 (Adam Armstrong (2) 48 & 59)

Blackpool 3 (Connor Ready 25, Sam Staunton-Turner 63, Dominic Telford 101), Liverpool 3 ( Jordan Ibe (2) 23 & 57, Sheyi Ojo 108) AET (2-2) 3-4 pen's

Hull City 1 (Niall Doran 32), Peterborough United 2 (Tom Conlon 35 seconds, Regan Carthey 29)
Leicester City 3 (Simonas Stankevicius 32, Shane Dineen 35, Ben Chilwell 53), Rotherham United 0

Manchester City 4 (Thierry Ambrose 29, Brandon Barker 36, Jorge Intima 65, Kean Bryan 79), Doncaster Rovers 0
A.F.C. Bournemouth 1 (Luke Holmes 81), Hereford United 1 (Jarrod Bowen 27) AET (1-1) 3-4 pen's

Nottingham Forest 2 (Derrick Otim 19, Jake Mulraney 26), Charlton Athletic 3 (Tareiq Holmes-Dennis 5, Joshua Umerah 39, Karlan Ahearn-Grant 53)

Crawley Town 0, Watford 2 (Alex Jakubiak (2) 24 & 44)
Bristol City 1 (Jamie Horgan 83), Brentford 0


Line Up's

Tottenham Hotspur - Luke McGee, Kyle Walker-Peters, Connor Ogilvie, Harry Winks, Cameron Carter-Vickers,
Filip Lesniak ©, Emmanuel Sonupe (Anthony Georgiou 78), Josh Onomah, Shayon Harrison (Daniel Akindayini 81),
Will Miller, Nathan Oduwa
Substitutes not used – Liam Priestley (GK), Kane Vincent-Young, Joe Pritchard
Middlesbrough - Joe Fryer, Robbie Tinkler (Thomas McAloon 70), Jonathan Helm, Bryn Morris, Matthew Elsdon,
Dael Fry, Callum Cooke (Jordan Jowers 83), Priestley Griffiths, Bradley Fewster, Mark Kitching, Junior Mondal
Substitutes – Aynsley Pears (GK), Josef Wheatley, Ross McNab

Arsenal – Josh Vickers, Tafari Moore, Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill, Stefan O'Connor (Alfred Mugabo 82),
Leander Siemann, Glen Kamara, Ainsley Maitland-Niles (Austin Lipman 46), Gedion Zelalem, Dan Crowley,
Chuba Akpom, Alex Iwobi (Jack Jebb 64)
Substitutes – Ryan Huddart (GK), Arinse Uade

Torquay United - Daniel Lavercombe, Oneil Odofin, Jake Hutchings, Jack Mace, Levi Ives,
Chris Coleman (Sam Fearon 64), Josh Lynch, Kevin McCallion, Mickey Parcell, Liam Prynn, Sam Chaney
Substitutes - Neal Osborne (GK), Johnny Buckle, Cianan Breen, Cormac Deery
Huddersfield Town – Sam Guthrie, Danny Kane, Joe Wilkinson ©, Will Boyle, Bradley Carroll (Nat Pells 70),
Regan Booty, Kedesh Goddard, Philip Billing, Ben Atkinson (Jack Boyle 94), Flo Bojaj, Jake Charles
Substitutes – Chandler Hallwood (GK), Fraser Horsfall, Jack Senior

Luton Town – Ben Barnes, Luke Trotman, Lucas Perry (Tuki Tayali 112), Harry Tamplin, Tinashe Chabata,
Ian Rees, Charlie Smith ©, Arel Amu, Daril Ngwala, Zane Banton, Jemale McKenzie-Lowe
Substitutes – Craig King (GK), Sean McMonagle, Osamu Allman, Lee Hawkes

Everton – Russell Griffiths, Gethin Jones, Jordan Thorniley, Jonjoe Kenny, Curtis Langton,
Oliver Shannon (Tyrone Duffus 46), Calum Dyson, Joe Williams, Courtney Duffus, Ryan Ledson (Harry Charsley 87),
George Green (Kieran Dowell 82)
Substitutes – Mateusz Hewelt (GK), Callum Connolly
Brighton & H.A. – Christian Walton, Robin Deen, Dylan Barnett, Jamie Horncastle (Matt Benham 46),
Tom Dallison (Ragnar Mar-Larusson 78), Jesse Starkey, Jason Davis, Charlie Harris, Jimmy Muitt (Will Collar 72),
Connor Tighe, Jordan Maguire-Drew
Substitutes – Ollie Wray (GK), Des Hutchinson

Stoke City – Daniel Gyollai, Lewis Banks, Curtis Strong, Eddy Lecygne © (Johnville Renee-Pringle 94),
Ed Sanders, Liam Edwards, Oliver Shenton (Charles Weston-Hayles 87), Kieran Monlouis,
Yusuf Coban (Ryan Shields 74), Derice Richards, Joel Taylor
Substitutes - Dominic Kurasik (GK), Joe Hulme
Leyton Orient – Charlie Grainger ©, Sam Ling, Jack Humphrey, Lawson Okimeji, Alex Finney, Andys Nikolaou,
Freddy Moncur (Shola Oladipo 89), Montel Agyemang (Nick Brown 42), Sinclaire Sandy,
Scott Kashket (Christian Owusu 104), Josh Uzun
Substitutes (no sub GK) - Kane Adams, Robert Mensah

Aston Villa
– Dylan Forth, Tomas Zazrivec (Daniel O’Brien 77), Courtney Wildin ©, Henry Cowans,
Jordan Lyden, Kodi Lyons-Foster,
Ryan Strain, Jerell Sellars (Andre Green 83), Thomas Strain (Harry McKirdy 80),
Khalid Abdo, Riccardo Calder

Substitutes – Charlie Bannister (GK), Corey Taylor

Plymouth Argyle – Andrew Hannah, Mason Hughes, Ben Purrington ©, River Allen,
Nathan Summers (Tom Moxham 46), Aaron Bentley,
Solomon Wheatley, Kieran Asumadu-Sakyi (Will Sargent 76),
Louis Rooney (Ethan Stark 78), Jake Miller, Callum Hall

Substitutes – Cory Harvey (GK), Josh Hutchinson

Cardiff City – Joe Massaro, Dylan Rees, David Tutonda, Tom Burridge, Curtis Watkins, Tom James,
Tyler Roche (Tom Pearson 74), Ben Watkins, Eli Phipps (Abdi Noor 63) Macauley Southam,
Yora Enzam (Robbie Patten 88)
Substitutes – Cameron Loveys (GK), Jamie Veale

Blackburn Rovers – David Raya, Ian Vicars, Jack Doyle (Liam Langford 88), Bradley Bauress, Will Butterwick,
George Pierce (Modou Cham 84), Dean Rittenberg, Brice Wassi, Jordan Preston, Callum Harris,
Yeray Torres (Sam Joel 59)
Substitutes – Callum Williams (GK), Sam Lavelle

Southampton - Harry Isted, Tom Leggett ©, Kyle Clinton, Josh Debayo, Matt Targett, Niall Mason, Jake Flannigan,
Marcus Barnes (Mark Irvine 72), Jake Hesketh (Isaac Nehemie 77), Josh Sims (Charlie Higgins 77), Sam Gallagher

Substitutes - James White (GK), Armani Little
Portsmouth - Alex Bass, Brandon Haunstrup, Harry Medway, Ben Close, Chad Field, Jack Whatmough ©,
Conor Chaplin, James Granger (Snorre Nilsen 75), Lewis Horsburgh, Bradley Tarbuck (Lewis Gill 55),
Jae-Heon Kim (Fahad Rwakarambwe 80)

Substitutes - Alfie Raine (GK), Ryan Smart

Derby County – Erik Behrens, Sam Dryden, Max Lowe, Mo Adams, Jamie Hanson (Jorna Moulton 72),
Farrend Rawson, Kurt Revan, Callum Guy, Kwame Thomas, Charles Vernam (Matteo Capitani 64),
Mason Bennett (Andre Johnson 76)
Substitutes - Jakub Spiriak (GK), Tom Rigby
Wigan Athletic – Connor Keane, Daniel Leigh, Josh Balogun, Josh Gregory, Ellis Gibbons, Sean Harrison,
Louis Robles, Declan Poole, Sam Cosgrove (Joey Johnson 63), Matthew Hamilton, Jordan Flores (Reece McNally 78)
Substitutes (no sub GK) - Adam Anson, Lloyd Bannister, Liam Lambert

West Bromwich AlbionAlex Palmer, Bradley Sweeney, Kyle Howkins, Callam Jones ©, Tom Smart,
Joseph Ward, George Cleet, Danny Barrow, Samir Nabi (Philip Gannon 83), Rees Wedderburn (Jack Hallahan 57),
Andre Wright (Ged Oldnall 74)

Substitutes – Ethan Ross (GK) Shaun Donnellan

Walsall - Richard Jones, Jamie Ashmore, Rico Henry, Liam Kinsella, Alex Dallison, Aris Christopherou,
Carlton McKenzie, Luke Delaney (Levi Rowley 66), Amadou Bakayoko, Wes Rush, Alex Reid (Kyle Rowley 76)
Substitutes – Rhys Lovett (GK), Jordan Garner, Lewis Probert

Sheffield Wednesday - Joe Wildsmith, Luke Smith, Matt Penney, Simon Hanna, Adam Harvey,
Brad Beatson, Jack Stobbs, Jack Taylor, Franck Betra, Warren Clarke, Charlie Daws
Substitutes (and their usage) - not known
Crystal Palace included – Bradley Cummins (GK), Jacob Berkeley-Aygepong, Hiram Boateng, Ibby Akinbi,
Mandela Egpo, Kyle Spence
Accrington Stanley - Kieran Wolland, James Wolfenden, Daniel Hennigan, Liam Goulding, Luke Greaves,
Roman Hickey (Nathan Hudson 83), Jack Hartley (Dalian Barker 101), Dieter Downey,
James Jenkins (Kealan Steenson 78), Nathan Webb, Max Hazeldine
Substitutes - Alex Tiernan (GK), Keenan Quansah

West Ham United - Sam Howes, Kyle Knoyle, Jamie Harney, Reece Burke (Nathan Mavila 58), Lewis Page,
Ben Marlow (Moses Makasi 58), Amos Nasha, Josh Cullen, Kieran Bywater, Djair Parfitt-Williams (Jerry Amoo 89),
Jordan
Brown
Substitutes - Tim Brown (GK), Emmanuel Onariase

Preston North End - Ross Dalton, George Gray, Nick Anderton, Jordan Scott, Josh Sampson (Lyle Magolis 102),
Bradley Roscoe, Adam Robinson (Sam Livesey 46), Sean Holmes, Jack Ryan, Tyler Forbes (c),
Joe Whittington (James Boyd 77)
Substitutes - Mathew Hudson (GK), Harry Hagon

Norwich City - Ben Killip, Cameron Norman (c), Christian Scales, Harvey Hodd, Ben Wyatt, Kevin Lokko,
Jamie Eaton-Collins, Henry Randall (Michee Efete 112), Carlton Morris (Ray Grant 106),
Lewis Byrne-Hewitt (Harrison Heath 59), Rhys Browne
Substitutes - Aston Oxborough (GK), Ben Burgess

Queen’s Park Rangers - Mark Smith, Darnell Furlong (c), Osman Kakay, George Butler (Nathan Corkery 80),
Harly Wise, Cole Kpekawa, Ryan Young, Brandon Comley, Ben Beckles, Aaron Mitchell,
Reece Grego-Cox (Tyrell Mitford 67)
Substitutes - Martin Herdman (GK), Ben Pattie, James Harran
Fulham - Marek Rodak, Liam Donnelly (c), Jordan Evans, Elijah Adebayo (Ryheem Sheckleford 81),
Cameron Burgess, Solomon Sambou, Patrick Roberts, Josh Smile (Adetayo Edun 90+1), Dean O'Halloran,
Emerson Hyndman (Noe Baba 86), George Williams
Substitutes - Magnus Norman (GK), Shane Elworthy

Ipswich Town - Michael Crowe, Kyle Hammond, George Fowler, Omar Sowumni, Joe Robinson (c),
Jack Willbye (Cemal Ramadan 63), Byron Lawrence, Amir Berkane, Matthew Clarke,
George
Clarke (Samuel Ford 102), Edward Bishop (Edward Ellis 79)
Substitutes - Jacob Marsden (GK), Ronaldo Jones
Sunderland - Maks Strysek, Ryan Ellison (David Lowrie 69), Ross Colquhoun, Thomas Beadling, Thomas Robson,
Rees Greenwood, Martin Smith (c), Ethan Robson, Dylan McEvoy (Jordan Blinco 78), Lynden Gooch, Andrew Nelson
Substitutes - Peter Burke (GK), James Stinson, Daniel Wright

Chelsea - Mitchell Beeney, Fankaty Dabo (Ola Aina 61), Jonathan Muleba, Dion Conroy, Kevin Wright; Charly Musonda,
Ruben Loftus-Cheek ©, Jeremie Boga, George Cole (Charlie Colkett 72), Reece Mitchell (Tammy Abraham 61),
Dominic Solanke
Substitutes - Bradley Collins (GK), Ruben Sammut
Dartford - Oli Gibson, Freeman Rogers, Harrison Bray, Michael Azaiya, Ronnie Vint ©, Ebou Adams,
Becka-Kah Dembele (Bode Andidugbe 64), Clifford Edaferhoro, Femi Akinwande, Kieran Scantlebury (Calvin Ekpiteta 75),
Ainsley Everett (Brima Daramy 64)
Substitutes - Robin Woodward (GK), Charlie Bex

Leeds United - Dan Atkinson, Lewie Coyle, Afolabi Coker, Liam Bennett, Smith Tiesse (Munya Mbanje 75),
Alex Purver (Frank Mulhern 64), Corey Roper, Kalvin Phillips (c), Tyler Denton (Luke Booker 88), Lewis Cook,
Eoghan Stokes
Substitutes - Brad Dixon (GK), Tom Lyman
Reading - Lewis Ward, Tennai Watson, George McLennan, Robert Dickie, Dominic Hyam, Aaron Kuhl (c),
Sammi Fridjonsson, Jack Stacey, Liam Kelly (Conor Shaughnessy 84), Tarique Fosu, Harry Cardwell
Substitutes (no sub GK) - Noor Husin, De Jaune Taylor-Crossdale, Hammad Lawal, Nana Owusu

Bolton Wanderers - William Jaaskelainen, Jordan Hendrie, Alex Honeyball, James Ball, Robert Holding,
Sam Bailey (c) (Carl Kennedy 81), Elliott Newby, Christopher Cvetko, Guillermo Torres,
Jamie Hinchcliffe (William Abbotts 61), Jamie Thomas
Substitutes - Aaron Ramsdale (GK), Isaac Taras-Nelson, Luke Griffiths
Sheffield United - Jake Eastwood, Jason Paling, Elliot Ptak, Ben Whiteman (Fahad Ishmail 89), Ioan Evans,
Julian Banton, Dominic Calvert-Lewin, Connor Dimaio, Jake Eyre (Dan Cockerline 64), Otis Khan,
Joel Coustrain (Louis Reed 73)
Substitutes - Gareth Owen (GK), Joe Cheeseman

Burnley
- Conor Mitchell, Cameron Dummigan, Waqas Azam, Luke Daly, Callum Richardson,
Alex Whitmore, Bradley Jackson, Kevin Ly (Nathan Lowe 76), Khius Metz (Ntumba Massanka 72),
Jamie Frost, Christian Hill
Substitutes - Callum Jakovlevs (GK), Charlie Holt, Evan Galvin
Manchester United – Joel Castro-Pereira, Saidy Janko, Ben Barber, Callum Evans, Ryan McConnell,
Sean Goss, Josh Harrop, Matthew Willcock, James Wilson, Andreas Pereira,
Devonte Redmond (Ashley Fletcher 66)
Substitutes - Dean Henderson (GK), Demetri Mitchell, Cameron Borthwick-Jackson, Marcus Rashford

Bristol Rovers - Kieran Preston, Harrison Trueman (Aaron Bryan 83), Louis Ezwele, Trey Anderson,
Danny Greenslade, Jay Malpas, Chad Douglas (Donovan Wilson 77), Dan Haile, Jamie Lucas, Laurent Davis-Wilson,
Aaron Ward-Baptiste (Olly Mehew 103)
Substitutes - Marcus Beauchamp (GK), Mitch Walsh
Crewe Alexandra - Robbie Johnson, James Baillie, Joe Kearns, James Jones, Louis Johnson, Perry Ng,
Chris Speed, Ryan Allcock, Callum Saunders, Fraser Murdoch, George Cooper
Substitutes (usage not known) - Liam Matthews (GK), Dominic Smith, Joe Howell, Anore Brown (was on by 95),
Liam O’Neill

(Smith, Howell and Brown were used but whom they replaced and their timings still required)

Swansea City - Lewis Thomas, Ben Jones, Luke Llewellyn (Jordan Sherman 81), Jamie Latham, Joseph Jones,
Thomas Atyeo, Stephen Fallon, Corey Francis, Kyle Copp, Alex Samuel (Connor Peters 70), Keston Davies
Substitutes - Lewis Moore (GK), Dylan Thomas, Cameron Gilchrist
Oxford United - Barney Martin (Rory Golden 2), James Clarke, Freddie Grant (c), Josh Ashby, Robbie Cundy,
Cian McCormack, Greg Hackett, Adriel George, James Roberts, Jamie Calvin (George Jeacock 89), Sam Humphreys
Substitutes - Muctary Conte, Seth Humphries, Miles Welch-Hayes

Bradford City - Jack Bentley, Callum Hepworth (Joe Brennan 73), James Pollard, Sam Wright (Danny Devine 86),
Niall Heaton, James King, Dylan Mottley-Henry (Reece Webb-Foster 73), Jack Stockdill (c), Oliver McBurnie,
Callum Chippendale, Nathan Curtis
Substitutes - Elliott Barker (GK), Rhys Jenkinson
Millwall - Tom Beadle, James Brown (Joe Guinchard 62), Kyron Farrell, Ritchie Danquah, Sid Nelson (c), Keaton Wood,
John-Prince Rylah (Tomi Adeloye 84), Ben Thompson, Alfie Pavey, Jamie Philpott (Dexter Peter 82), Fred Onyedinma
Substitutes - Max Goodman (GK), Kris Twardek

Cheltenham Town - Harvey Rivers, Elliot Keightley, Spencer Hamilton ©, Callum McFarlane, Danny Reynolds,
Zack Kotwica, Adam Powell, Reece Daly (Jamie Goodwin 68), James Bowen (Jamal Lawrence 68), Harry Williams,
Bobbie Dale
Substitutes - Harry Reynolds (GK), Callum Craddock, Keiron Whitehead
Birmingham City - Callum Preston, Joshua Dacres-Cogley, Reece Webb, Nathaniel Kelly, Bobby Moseley,
Demarai Gray (Charlie Cooper 89), Reece Brown, Liam Truslove, Viv Solomon-Otabor,
George McGee (Kyle McFarlane 71), Koby Arthur
Substitutes - Connal Trueman (GK), Wes Harding, Wes McDonald

Barnsley - Elliot Chadderton, James Bree, George Smith, Jack Cowgill, Dean Freeman,
Eddie Rogerson (Mason Holgate 56), Callum Pilkington, Harrison Biggins,
Nana Boakye-Yiadom (Talent Ndlovu 61), George Maris, Matty Templeton (Jack Alton 80)
Substitutes - Danny Rusling (GK), Jamie Moore
Newcastle United - Brendan Pearson, Ben Drennan, Lubo Satka, Macaulay Gillesphey, Macauley Booth,
Alex Gilliead (Daniel Barlaser 75), Greg Olley (Tom Heardman 80), Olivier Kemen (Callum Roberts 85),
Rolando Aarons, Adam Armstrong, Jonathyn Quinn
Substitutes - Paul Woolston (GK), Ryan McKinnon

Blackpool - Connor Hunt, Connor Thurston, Luke Higham, Mark Waddington, Harrison McGahey,
Joseph Moulden, Dion Charles (Mitchell Clayton), Sam Staunton-Turner (c), George Lomax (Dominic Telford),
Connor Ready, Henry Cameron
Substitutes - Daniel Milton (GK), Kieran Shaw, Rowan Richardson (times of the two substitutions needed)
Liverpool - Ryan Crump, Connor Randall (c), Joe Maguire, Jordan Williams, Lloyd Jones, Pedro Chirivella,
Jordan Ibe (Harry Wilson 82), Jordan Rossiter, Jerome Sinclair, Cameron Brannagan (Sheyi Ojo 106),
Ryan Kent (Sergi Canos 61)
Substitutes - Andrew Firth (GK), Tom Brewitt

Hull City - Rory Watson, Jake Rose, Leon Dawson, Ryan Fallowfield, Alex Penny, Max Clark,
William Annan, Eoghan McCawl (c), Sam O’Connor, Devonte Morton (Daniel James 70), Niall Doran
Substitutes - Joe Walker (GK), Harvey Rodgers, Jake Buckle, Joshua Clackstone
Peterborough United -
Luke O’Reilly, Joe Burgess (c), Liam Marshall, Tom Conlon, Tarik Moore-Azille,
James Ward (Matt Carter 52), Charlie Coulson, Robert Duggan, Jonathon Edwards (Greig Stewart 81),
Regan Carthey, Oliver Luto
Substitutes - Dion Henry (GK), Jack Friend, Dieudonne Longa-Longa

Leicester City - Liam Sharpe, Macauley King, Ben Chilwell, Sam Jones, Herve Pepe-Ngoma (c), Shane Dineen,
Kyle Bailey, Eddy Samba, Simonas Stankevicius, Daniel Rowe (Matty Miles 85), Brandon Fox
Substitutes - Josh Smith (GK), Elliott Moore, Luke, Downes, Andre Olaukanmi

Rotherham United - Charlie Bryan, Reece Lucas, Harley Wigley (c), Daniel Rowe,
Connor Johnson (Luke Gibson 78), Fabien Bailey (Jerry Yates 46), Michael Williamson, Ali Watson (Alex Wiles 62),
James Cadman, Connor Bell, Ayrton Bevins

Substitutes - Tom Wickstone (GK), Max Hallett

Manchester City - Angus Gunn, Ashley Smith-Brown (c), Mathias Bossaerts, Tosin Adarabioyo,
Jose-Angel Tasende "Angelino", James Horsfield (Denziel Boadu 72), Jorge Intima, Jack Byrne (Pablo Maffeo 72),
Thierry Ambrose, Kean Bryan, Brandon Barker (Bersant Celina 69)
Substitutes - Billy O’Brien (GK), Nathaniel Oseni
Doncaster Rovers - Harry Burgoyne, Mitchell Lund, Jacob Dawson, Jack Steadman (Paul McKay 70), Ben Askins,
Scott Brown (c), Lewis Ferguson, Spencer Lund, Ryan Burnyeat, Callum Terrell (Liam Mandeville 74), Billy Whitehouse
Substitutes - Jack McLaren (GK), Aaron Gordon, Jack McStay

A.F.C. Bournemouth - Jordan Holmes, Jordan Lee, Callum Buckley (Matthew Worthington 101), Josh Kaye (c),
Declan Randall, Anthony Harris, Matt Butcher, Jack Simpson, Kieran Roberts (Sam Surridge 104),
Joe Quigley (Luke Holmes 46), Mason Walsh
Substitutes - Callum Stanton (GK), Brad Fountain
Hereford United - Kyle Moore, Mike Burgess, Cory Saunders, Billy Murphy, Jamie Gregory, Max Kontic,
Jarrod Bowen (Tom Brock 108), Matt James (Will Haines 99), Cory Williams, Dylan Bonella (c), Ben Miller
Substitutes - Owen Evans (GK), Lewis Fletcher (only had four substitutes)

Nottingham Forest - Ross Durrant, Ilias Polimos, Danny Elliott (Kasheme Walton 85), Edouard Shoenecker,
Andreas Karo, David Arrowsmith, Oliver Burke (Tyler Walker 46), Wilfried Gnahore (c), Derrick Otim,
Jake Mulraney (Jermaine Worthington 66), Deimantas Petravicius
Substitutes - Aaron Myles (GK), Jack Kelly
Charlton Athletic - Harry Doherty, Aaron Barnes (Archie Edwards 84), Levander Pyke, Terell Thomas, Joe Gomez,
Regan Charles-Cook, Tareiq Holmes-Dennis, George Lapslie (Alex Kelly 90+2), Joshua Umerah,
Brandon Hanlan (Mykkel Kennedy 78), Karlan Ahearn-Grant
Substitutes (no sub GK) - Connor Leon, Emmanuel Afolabi

Crawley Town - Luke Colquorn, Vince Smith, Dylan Lall (Daniel Hector 46), Bradley Isaacs (c) (Scott Melville 54),
Ed Jackson,
Tom Cadman, Harry Anderson, Ryan Richeford, Tope Fowodu (Olly Gill 67), Billy Woon, Malachi Robinson
Substitutes - Chris Haigh (GK), Alex Read
Watford - Dan Wilks, Jazzi Barnum-Bubb, Josh Doherty, George Byers, Harry Kyprianou, Alfie Young,
Chris Dillon (Dennon Lewis 56), Ryan Hope (c), Alex Jakubiak, Tom Rosenthal (Kurtis Cumberbatch 64), Mahlondo Martin
Substitutes (no sub GK) - Matthew Hall, Alfred Bawling, Carl Stewart

Bristol City - Max O’Leary, Pierce Mitchell, Jack Batten, Zak Vyner, Matt Long, Ben Withey (Elliott Nelson 90+2),
Ben Last, Tom Fry, Jamie Horgan (Harvey Moss 90+6), Marley Bishop (Matthew Mattis 68), Joseff Morell

Substitutes - Jojo Wollacott (GK), Scott Bevan
Brentford - Nik Tzanev, Richard Bryan, Audrius Laucys, Gradi Milenge, Tom Field,
George Pilbeam (Courtney Austin 89), Zain Westbrooke, James Ferry, Kojo Awotwi (Reece Cole 63),
Courtney Senior, Seika Jatta (Bradley Clayton 84)

Substitutes (no sub GK) - Seth Owens, Lewis Lavender



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Jan 23, 2014, 9:12 AM)


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

Nov 27, 2013, 10:43 PM

Posts: 1028
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC

Post #17 of 103 (551166 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

01 Southampton v Portsmouth
Tuesday 10th December @ St Marys Stadium - Kick-Off 7pm
http://www.saintsfc.co.uk/...th-game-1201307.aspx


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Dec 6, 2013, 9:27 PM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #18 of 103 (550746 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by John Treleven [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Dec 7, 2013, 8:36 AM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #19 of 103 (550723 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tuesday 2nd December 2013

Tottenham Hotspur 2 (Connor Ogilvie (2) 28 & 70), Middlesbrough 1 (Bryn Morris 84)

At Leyton Orient, attendance 402

Tottenham Hotspur - Luke McGee, Kyle Walker-Peters, Connor Ogilvie, Harry Winks, Cameron Carter-Vickers, Filip Lesniak ©,
Emmanuel Sonupe (Anthony Georgiou 78), Josh Onomah, Shayon Harrison (Daniel Akindayini 81), Will Miller, Nathan Oduwa
Substitutes not used – Liam Priestley (GK), Kane Vincent-Young, Joe Pritchard
Middlesbrough - Joe Fryer, Robbie Tinkler (Thomas McAloon 70), Jonathan Helm, Bryn Morris, Matthew Elsdon, Dael Fry,
Callum Cooke (Jordan Jowers 83), Priestley Griffiths, Bradley Fewster, Mark Kitching, Junior Mondal
Substitutes – Aynsley Pears (GK), Josef Wheatley, Ross McNab



John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Dec 7, 2013, 8:37 AM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #20 of 103 (550722 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Friday 6th December 2013

Arsenal 5 (Ainsley Maitland-Niles 15, Alex Iwobi (2) 23 & 55, Dan Crowley 33, Alex Jebb 72), Torquay United 0

At Boreham Wood, attendance 472


Arsenal – Josh Vickers, Tafari Moore, Brandon Ormonde-Ottewill, Stefan O'Connor (Alfred Mugabo 82), Leander Siemann,
Glen Kamara, Ainsley Maitland-Niles (Austin Lipman 46), Gedion Zelalem, Dan Crowley, Chuba Akpom, Alex Iwobi (Jack Jebb 64)
Substitutes – Ryan Huddart (GK), Arinse Uade

Torquay United - Daniel Lavercombe, Oneil Odofin, Jake Hutchings, Jack Mace, Levi Ives, Chris Coleman (Sam Fearon 64),
Josh Lynch, Kevin McCallion, Mickey Parcell, Liam Prynn, Sam Chaney
Substitutes - Neal Osborne (GK), Johnny Buckle, Cianan Breen, Cormac Deery



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 13, 2013, 5:22 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Dec 8, 2013, 7:27 PM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #21 of 103 (550635 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Sunday 8th December 2013

Huddersfield Town 3 (Regan Booty penalty 108, Jake Charles 110, Jack Boyle 118), Luton Town 1 (Zane Banton 107) AET (1-1)

Attendance 243

Huddersfield
Town – Sam Guthrie, Danny Kane, Joe Wilkinson ©, Will Boyle, Bradley Carroll (Nat Pells 70),
Regan Booty, Kedesh Goddard, Philip Billing, Ben Atkinson (Jack Boyle 94), Flo Bojaj, Jake Charles
Substitutes – Chandler Hallwood (GK), Fraser Horsfall, Jack Senior

Luton Town
– Ben Barnes, Luke Trotman, Lucas Perry (Tuki Tayali 112), Harry Tamplin, Tinashe Chabata,
Ian Rees, Charlie Smith ©, Arel Amu, Daril Ngwala, Zane Banton, Jemale McKenzie-Lowe
Substitutes – Craig King (GK), Sean McMonagle, Osamu Allman, Lee Hawkes



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 10, 2013, 7:47 AM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Dec 10, 2013, 7:20 AM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #22 of 103 (550542 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Monday 9th December 2013

Everton 2 (George Green (2, 1 penalty), 61 & 75 penalty, Brighton & H.A. 0

Attendance 478


Everton
– Russell Griffiths, Gethin Jones, Jordan Thorniley, Jonjoe Kenny, Curtis Langton, Oliver Shannon (Tyrone Duffus 46),
Calum Dyson, Joe Williams, Courtney Duffus, Ryan Ledson (Harry Charsley 87), George Green (Kieran Dowell 82)
Substitutes – Mateusz Hewelt (GK), Callum Connolly
Brighton & H.A. – Christian Walton, Robin Deen, Dylan Barnett, Jamie Horncastle (Matt Benham 46), Tom Dallison (Ragnar Mar-Larusson 78),
Jesse Starkey, Jason Davis, Charlie Harris, Jimmy Muitt (Will Collar 72), Connor Tighe, Jordan Maguire-Drew
Substitutes – Ollie Wray (GK), Des Hutchinson



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 11, 2013, 8:47 AM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Dec 10, 2013, 8:29 AM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #23 of 103 (550524 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Monday 9th December 2013

Stoke City 2 (Eddy Lecygne penalty 90+1, Charles Weston-Hayles 105+1), Leyton Orient 2 (Josh Uzun penalty 84, Scott Kashket 91)
AET (1-1) 5-4 pen’s

At Nantwich Town, attendance 292

Stoke City – Daniel Gyollai, Lewis Banks, Curtis Strong, Eddy Lecygne © (Johnville Renee-Pringle 94), Ed Sanders, Liam Edwards,
Oliver Shenton (Charles Weston-Hayles 87), Kieran Monlouis, Yusuf Coban (Ryan Shields 74), Derice Richards, Joel Taylor
Substitutes - Dominic Kurasik (GK), Joe Hulme
Leyton Orient – Charlie Grainger ©, Sam Ling, Jack Humphrey, Lawson Okimeji, Alex Finney, Andys Nikolaou,
Freddy Moncur (Shola Oladipo 89), Montel Agyemang (Nick Brown 42), Sinclaire Sandy, Scott Kashket (Christian Owusu 104), Josh Uzun
Substitutes (no sub GK) - Kane Adams, Robert Mensah



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 10, 2013, 2:47 PM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Dec 10, 2013, 10:03 PM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #24 of 103 (550462 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tuesday 10th December

Southampton 7, Portsmouth 0
Accrington 2, West Ham 1 AET (1-1)
Sheffield W 4, Crystal P. 4 AET (3-3) 4-2p
Derby 4, Wigan 3
Cardiff 1, Blackburn 0
West Bromwich 2, Walsall 1
Aston Villa 4, Plymouth 3


(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 12, 2013, 7:41 AM)


John Treleven
Man City Transfer Target!

Dec 11, 2013, 8:45 AM

Posts: 14367
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #25 of 103 (550430 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Youth Cup 2013-14 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Tuesday 10th December 2013

Aston Villa 4 (Aaron Bentley own goal 7, Jerell Sellars 35, Ryan Strain 54, Khalid Abdo 74),
Plymouth
Argyle 3 (Aaron Bentley 19, River Allen 39, Ben Purrington 59)


Attendance 451

Aston Villa – Dylan Forth, Tomas Zazrivec (Daniel O’Brien 77), Courtney Wildin ©, Henry Cowans, Jordan Lyden, Kodi Lyons-Foster,
Ryan Strain, Jerell Sellars (Andre Green 83), Thomas Strain (Harry McKirdy 80), Khalid Abdo, Riccardo Calder
Substitutes – Charlie Bannister (GK), Corey Taylor

Plymouth Argyle – Andrew Hannah, Mason Hughes, Ben Purrington ©, River Allen, Nathan Summers (Tom Moxham 46), Aaron Bentley,
Solomon Wheatley, Kieran Asumadu-Sakyi (Will Sargent 76), Louis Rooney (Ethan Stark 78), Jake Miller, Callum Hall
Substitutes – Cory Harvey (GK), Josh Hutchinson



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Dec 12, 2013, 5:01 PM)

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


The Soccerlinks Hit List

free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3