Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
F.A. Sunday Cup 2013-14 (Humbledon Plains Farm winners)

 



John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Nov 21, 2013, 5:24 PM

Posts: 15639
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #1 of 4 (21372 views)
Shortcut
F.A. Sunday Cup 2013-14 (Humbledon Plains Farm winners) Can't Post or Reply Privately

F.A. Sunday Cup 2013-14

115 (down 16 on last season) clubs accepted, 51 first round matches, 11 byes and 2 exemptions (last seasons finalists)


County F.A.'s given for those that entered last season (75)
NEW (did not enter last season) (39)

Did not re-enter (55)

North-East Region (7)
Cleator Moor (Cumberland)
Club Victoria Athletic (Cumberland)
Coxhoe Working Men's Club (Durham)
Dawdon Colliery Welfare (Durham)
F.C. Labour (Cumberland)
Herrington Colliery Welfare (Durham)
South Bank 2006 (North Riding)
North-West Region (9)
Derby Lane Gym (Liverpool)
Eden Vale (Liverpool)
Liverpool North (scratched) (Liverpool)
Oak Tree Pub (Liverpool)
Poulton Royal (Cheshire)
Salisbury Athletic (Liverpool)
St. John's (Liverpool)
St. Sebastian's (Liverpool)
Thirly (Liverpool)
East Midlands Region (6)
Bilsthorpe Celtic (Nottinghamshire)
Clumber (Nottinghamshire)
Magnet Tavern (Lincolnshire)
Pattesons (Lincolnshire)
Plough Barfly's (scratched) (Nottinghamshire)
Premier Sports (Leicestershire & R.)
West Midlands Region (6)
Advance Couriers (Leicestershire & R.)
Bartley Green Sunday (Birmingham)
Duke of Rutland (Leicestershire & R.)
Pelsall Bush 2012 (scratched) (Staffordshire)
Seven Allstars (Herefordshire)
Travellers (Birmingham)
South Central Region (7)
A.C. Cadoza (Bedfordshire)
Co-Op Sports (Bedfordshire)
Crawley Green Sunday (Bedfordshire)
Cube Old Boys (Bedfordshire)
Highfield Social Club (Oxfordshire)
Stanbridge & Tilsworth (Bedfordshire)
Wycombe Town (scratched) (Berks. & Bucks.)
East Region (6)
El Sol (Norfolk)
Enfield Rangers (Middlesex)
London Maccabi Lions (London)
Sungate (Essex)
Torrun United (Essex)
Windmill, Yarmouth (Norfolk)
Home Counties Region (3)
A.F.C. Donsville (Bedfordshire)
Comets Sports Club (Hertfordshire)
C.B. Hounslow United Sunday (Middlesex)
South-East Region (5)
Ajax L.A. (Sussex)
F.C. Camberley (Surrey)
Marquis Rangers (Sussex)
Rosehill Athletic (scratched) (Surrey)
Worthing Park Vale (Sussex)
South-West Region (6)
Cutters Friday (Somerset)
Knighton Arms (Hampshire)
Navy Inn (Devon)
Queen's Park, Hampshire (Hampshire)
Sporting Bristol (Gloucestershire)
The Railway Inn (Devon)

Presumed Name Changes (6)
Britannia United are now Two Touch
Broadfields United are now Broadfields Laurels
R.C.A. Grangetown Florists are now Sunderland R.C.A. Grangetown Florists
Humbledon Plains Farm Nissan are now Humbledon Plains Farm
New Fordley are now Burradon & New Fordley
Suttonfields are now Sutton Fields

First Round (2p.m. 20th October unless stated)

North-East Region
01 Sunderland R.C.A. Grangetown Florists (Durham) v Sportsmans (North Riding) 11.30 at Sunderland R.C.A. 4-3
02 Newton Aycliffe Working Men's Club (Durham) v Winlaton Commercial (Durham) at Newton Aycliffe 1-3
03 Witton Park Rose & Crown (Durham) v Stockton Rosegale N. & S A. (Durham) at Bishop Auckland 4-2
04 Barrington Arms (NEW) v Humbledon Plains Farm (Durham) at Bedlington Terriers 2-5
05 Hartlepool Rovers Quoit (Durham) v Hartlepool Athletic Rovers (Durham) 12.00 at Hartlepool F.C. 1-2
06 Burradon & New Fordley (Northumberland) v Kelloe Working Men's Club (Durham) at Seaton Deleval Amateurs 4-2
07 Northallerton Police (North Riding) v Hetton Lyons Cricket Club (Durham) at Bedale F.C. 1-3
North-West Region
08 H.T. Sports (West Riding) v Home & Bargain (Liverpool) at Brighouse Town P-P
2.00 27th Oct at Whitkirk Wanderers 3-1
09 Seacroft Working Men's Club Athletic (NEW) v The Warden (NEW) at Whitkirk Wanderers 1-2
10 Thornhill Lees (NEW) v Paddock (Liverpool) at Overthorpe Sports Club, Dewsbury 6-2
11 J.O.B. (Liverpool) v Nicosia (Liverpool) at Burscough F.C. 2-3
12 Kirkdale (Liverpool) v Netherley Woodlane Legion (NEW) at Runcorn Town 1-0
13 West Bowling (West Riding) v Allerton (Liverpool) at Bradford (Park Avenue) 0-1
14 Campfield (NEW) v The Old Bank (NEW) at Heswall F.C. 1-2
15 Alder (Liverpool) v Hessle Rangers (East Riding) at Alders Sports Club 2-1
16 Fantail (NEW) v Pineapple (Liverpool) at Ashton Town 0-3
17 Seymour (NEW) v Thornton United (West Riding) at South Liverpool 4-1
18 Drum (East Riding) (scratched) v Canada (Liverpool) (walkover) w/o
19 Garston (Liverpool) v Larkspur (Liverpool) 1.00 at Herron Eccles, Liverpool 1-0
20 British Rail N.E.S.C. (Liverpool) v Lobster (Liverpool) at Railway Club, Aintree, Liverpool 0-3
21 Sutton Fields (East Riding) v Pumptec (NEW) at Hall Road Rangers 2-1
22 Millhouse (NEW) v Chapeltown Fforde Grene (West Riding) at Manor Park, Wallasey 1-3
23 A.F.C. Blackburn Leisure (East Riding) v Queen's Park (Cheshire) at A.F.C. Blackburn 1-4
24 St. John Fisher Old Boys (West Riding) v Mariners (Liverpool) at Liversedge F.C. 1-2
East Midlands Region
25 Birstall Stamford (Leicestershire & R.) v Sparta Moshdock (Leicestershire & R.) at Birstall United 2-4
26 Gedling Inn (NEW) v Whitwick Compass (Leicestershire & R.) at Real United, Nottingham 0-3
27 Star & Garter (NEW) v The New Welfare (NEW) at Friar Lane & Epworth 7-0
28 Wymeswold (Leicestershire & R.) v T8s (Nottinghamshire) at Barrow Town 2-1
29 Kirkby Town (NEW) v Sileby Athletic (Leicestershire & R.) at Summit Centre, Kirkby in Ashfield 5-2
30 Jacksdale Miners Welfare (NEW) v Thurmaston P.W. Miners Welfare (NEW) at Selston F.C. 7-5 AET (4-4)
31 R.H.P. Sports & Social (Nottinghamshire) v F.C. Brimington (NEW) at Clipstone F.C. 3-0
32 Bilsthorpe Celtic (NEW) v Nuthall (NEW) at Celtic Park, Bilsthorpe 3-1
West Midlands Region
33 Punchbowl (Birmingham) v Church Hill (NEW) at Coleshill Town 2-2 AET (1-1) 6-7p
34 Hundred Acre (Birmingham) v Ledbury All Stars (NEW) at Sutton Coldfield Town 11-1
35 Halfway (NEW) v Sporting Khalsa Sunday (Staffordshire) at Boldmere St. Michaels 1-6
36 Plough F.C., Wellington (NEW) v The Royal Hotel, Sutton (NEW) at Wellington Amateurs 7-4
East Region
37 Burnt Oak Builders Merchants (NEW) v Manor House (Essex) at Enfield 1893 P-P
1.00 27th Oct at Enfield 1893 P-P
1.00 3rd Nov at Enfield 1893 0-2
38 Upshire (Essex) v Falcons (NEW) at Waltham Abbey 3-0
Home Counties Region
39 Flamstead End (NEW) v New Salamis (London) at Cheshunt 1-7
40 Attero (NEW) v Apoel (NEW) at Tilbury 3-2
41 A.C. Sportsman (Bedfordshire) v Bedfont Sunday (Middlesex) at Dunstable Town 4-0
42 Nirankari (NEW) v Two Touch (Berks. & Bucks.) at Biggleswade Town 5-6 AET (4-4)
43 Broadfields Laurels (Middlesex) v Club Lewsey (Bedfordshire) at Harefield United 3-1
44 Gadeside Rangers (Hertfordshire) v Rayners Lane Sunday (Middlesex) at A.F.C. Hayes 0-2
45 Belstone Sunday (Hertfordshire) v N.L.O. (Middlesex) at Belstone F.C. 3-3 AET (2-2) 4-2p
46 A.Y.F.C.S. (NEW) v Dee Road Rangers (Berks. & Bucks.) at Aylesbury F.C. 4-4 AET (4-4) 5-4p
47 St. Joseph's (Luton) (NEW) v North Wembley (Middlesex) at Barton Rovers 2-1 AET (1-1)
South-East Region
48 Hillbarn Athletic (NEW) v A.F.C. Kumazi Strikers (London) at Worthing United 1-1 abandoned 39 minutes waterlogged pitch
1.00 27th Oct at Worthing United P-P
1.00 3rd Nov at Worthing United P-P
tie reversed
2.00 10th Nov at Colliers Wood United 1-3
49 Lambeth All Stars (London) v Putney Town (Surrey) 1.00 at Dulwich Hamlet P-P
2.00 27th Oct at Dulwich Hamlet 4-1
South-West Region
50 Branksome Railway (NEW) v Kings Tamerton Community Association (Devon) at Hamworthy Recreation 4-2
51 The Windmill (Devon) v All Saints (Gloucestershire) at Plymouth Parkway 3-1

Byes
Albion (Leicestershire & R.)
Artois United (Kent) (scratched)
Bar Sol Ona (NEW)
Bolton Woods (West Riding)
Buttershaw Whitestar (NEW)
Co-op Green Man (NEW)
F.C. Houghton Centre (Bedfordshire)
Hammer (Hertfordshire)
Hartlepool Lion Hillcarter (NEW)
Lebeqs Tavern Courage (Gloucestershire)
Loughborough Saints (Leicestershire & R.)

Exemptions
Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool) (holders)
Barnes Albion (Surrey) (finalists)

Second Round (1p.m. 17th November unless stated)

North Region
01 Lobster (Liverpool) v Queen's Park (Cheshire) at Gillmoss Sports, Croxteth 1-0
02 Canada (Liverpool) v Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool) at Burscough F.C. 0-5
03 Witton Park Rose & Crown (Durham) v Sunderland R.C.A. Grangetown Florists (Durham) at West Auckland Town 0-0 AET (0-0) 7-6p
04 Chapeltown Fford Grene (West Riding) v Garston (LIverpool) at Yorkshire Amateur 3-1
05 Seymour (NEW) v Humbledon Plains Farm (Durham) at South Liverpool 3-4 AET (1-1)
06 Mariners (Liverpool) v Kirkdale (Liverpool) at Formby F.C. 2-1
07 Hetton Lyons Cricket Club (Durham) v Burradon & New Fordley (Northumberland) at Crook Town 5-2
08 Buttershaw Whitestar (NEW) v Nicosia (Liverpool) at Manningham Mills, Bradford 3-1
09 The Warden (NEW) v Thornhill Lees (NEW) at Alder Sports Club 2-6
10 Allerton (Liverpool) v Alder (Liverpool) at Heron Eccles, Liverpool 4-0
11 Hartlepool Lion Hillcarter (NEW) v Pineapple (Liverpool) at Hartlepool F.C. 0-3
12 The Old Bank (NEW) v H.T. Sports (West Riding) at Garswood United 2-4
13 Sutton Fields (East Riding) v Winlaton Commercial (Durham) at Hall Road Rangers 1-2
14 Hartlepool Athletic Rovers (Durham) v Bolton Woods (West Riding) at Easington Colliery Welfare 6-3 AET (3-3)
Midlands Region
15 Albion (Leicestershire & R.) v R.H.P. Sports & Social (Nottinghamshire) at Earl Shilton Albion 4-1
16 Wymeswold (Leicestershire & R.) v Hundred Acre (Birmingham) at Barrow Town 0-1
17 Plough F.C., Wellington (NEW) v Kirkby Town (NEW) at Wellington Amateurs 5-1
18 Loughborough Saints (Leicestershire & R.) v Sporting Khalsa Sunday (Staffordshire) at Loughborough F.C. P-P
1.00 24th Nov at Loughborough F.C. 1-1 AET (0-0) 3-4p
19 Church Hill (NEW) v Star & Garter (NEW) at Studley F.C. 0-3
20 Jacksdale Miners Welfare (NEW) (scratched) v Sparta Moshdock (Leicestershire & R.) (walkover) w/o
21 Bilsthorpe Celtic (NEW) v Whitwick Compass (Leicestershire & R.) at Celtic Park, Bilsthorpe 1-2 AET (1-1)
South-East Region
22 Lambeth All Stars (London) v F.C. Houghton Centre (Bedfordshire) at Dulwich Hamlet 0-3
23 New Salamis (London) v Broadfields Laurels (Middlesex) at Cheshunt F.C. 2-0 AET (0-0)
24 Two Touch (Berks. & Bucks.) v A.C. Sportsman (Bedfordshire) at Thame United 5-1
25 Attero (NEW) v A.F.C. Kumazi Strikers (London) (tie reversed) at Colliers Wood United 1-4
26 Rayners Lane Sunday (Middlesex) v St. Joseph's (Luton) (NEW) at Rayners Lane 1-0
27 Belstone Sunday (Hertfordshire) v Manor House (Essex) at Belstone F.C. 7-2
28 Co-op Green Man (NEW) v A.Y.F.C.S. (NEW) at Dunstable Town 1-4 AET (1-1)
29 Hammer (Hertfordshire) v Upshire (Essex) at Kings Langley 0-5
30 Barnes Albion (Surrey) (walkover) v Artois United (Kent) (scratched) w/o
South-West Region
31 Bar Sol Ona (NEW) v Branksome Railway (NEW) at Torpoint Athletic 0-4
32 Lebeqs Tavern Courage (Gloucestershire) v The Windmill (Devon) 2.00 at Bristol Manor Farm 8-0

Third Round (1p.m. 15th December unless stated)

North Region
01 H.T. Sports (West Riding) v Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool) at Farsley 1-2
02 Allerton (Liverpool) v Hetton Lyons Cricket Club (Durham) at Heron Eccles Playing Fields 1-0
03 Mariners (Liverpool) v Lobster (Liverpool) at Burscough 2-1
04 Thornhill Lees (NEW) v Hartlepool Athletic Rovers (Durham) at Overthorpe Sports Club, Dewsbury 6-0
05 Chapeltown Fford Grene (West Riding) v Buttershaw Whitestar (NEW) at Yorkshire Amateur 2-0
06 Pineapple (Liverpool) v Humbledon Plains Farm (Durham) at South Liverpool 1-5
07 Winlaton Commercial (Durham) v Witton Park Rose & Crown (Durham) (P-P 15th & 22nd Dec at Whickham and 29th Dec at West Auckland Town)
5th Jan tie reversed, but still at West Auckland Town, 3-6 AET (3-3)
Midlands Region
08 Whitwick Compass (Leicestershire & R.) v Albion (Leicestershire & R.) at Ellistown & Ibstock United 6-1
09 F.C. Houghton Centre (Bedfordshire) v Sparta Moshdock (Leicestershire & R.) at Dunstable Town 1-0
10 Star & Garter (NEW) v Hundred Acre (Birmingham) at Aylestone Park 1-1 AET (1-1) 2-4p
11 Plough F.C., Wellington (NEW) v Sporting Khalsa Sunday (Staffordshire) at Wellington Amateurs 5-3
South Region
12 Two Touch (Berks. & Bucks.) v Lebeqs Tavern Courage (Gloucestershire) at Thame United 0-3
13 Upshire (Essex) v Barnes Albion (Surrey) at Waltham Abbey 1-0
14 New Salamis (London) v Belstone Sunday (Hertfordshire) at Cheshunt 1-1 AET (1-1) 7-6p
15 Branksome Railway (NEW) v A.F.C. Kumazi Strikers (London) at Hamworthy Recreation 4-2
16 A.Y.C.F.S. (NEW) v Rayners Lane Sunday (Middlesex) at Aylesbury 4-2 AET (2-2)

Fourth Round (1p.m. 19th January unless stated)

North Region
1 Witton Park Rose & Crown (Durham) v Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool) at West Auckland Town
P-P to 26th Jan at Tow Law Town but P-P again, tie reversed, 2nd Feb at Alder Sports 0-4
2 Humbledon Plains Farm (Durham) v Mariners (Liverpool) at Washington 6-0
3 Allerton (Liverpool) v Whitwick Compass (Leicestershire & R.) at Runcorn Town P-P and again on 26th Jan
tie reversed, at Ellistown & Ibstock United, but P-P on both 2nd Feb and 9th Feb
tie reverted to Allerton on 16th Feb at Burscough 5-1
4 Thornhill Lees (NEW) v Chapeltown Fforde Grene (West Riding) at Overthorpe Sports Club 2-3 AET (2-2)
Midlands Region
5 AYFCS (NEW) v Plough F.C., Wellington (NEW) at Aylesbury P-P and again on 26th Jan
tie reversed, at Market Drayton Town, but P-P on both 2nd Feb and 9th Feb
tie reverted to AYCFS on 16th Feb at Aylesbury but P-P again to 23rd Feb at Aylesbury 2-4 AET (2-2)
6 Hundred Acre (Birmingham) v F.C. Houghton Centre (Bedfordshire) at Sutton Coldfield Town 2-0
South Region
7 New Salamis (London) v Branksome Railway (NEW) at Cheshunt 1-2 AET (1-1)
8 Lebeqs Tavern Courage (Gloucestershire) v Upshire (Essex) at Bristol Manor Farm
P-P to 26th Jan but P-P again, tie reversed, 2nd Feb at Cheshunt 2-5

Quarter-Finals (2p.m. 16th February unless stated)


North Region
1 Chapeltown Fforde Grene (West Riding) v Humbledon Plains Farm (Durham) at Yorkshire Amateur 3-6 AET (2-2)
2 Allerton (Liverpool) v Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool) delayed to 23rd Feb by previous round, at Liverpool County F.A. 1-2
South Region
3 Branksome Railway (NEW) v Plough F.C., Wellington (NEW) delayed to 2nd March by previous round, at Wimborne Town 0-5
4 Upshire (Essex) v Hundred Acre (Birmingham) at Cheshunt 3-3 AET (1-1) 1-3p


Semi-Finals (2p.m. 16th March) (F.A. decided the venues)

1 Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool) v Plough F.C., Wellington (NEW) at Marine 3-2 AET (2-2)
2 Humbledon Plains Farm (Durham) v Hundred Acre (Birmingham)
at Hartlepool United 4-2 AET (2-2)

Final (2p.m. 27th April)
(F.A. decided the venue)

1 Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool) v Humbledon Plains Farm (Durham) at Blackburn Rovers 2-5



(This post was edited by John Treleven on Apr 28, 2014, 9:37 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Feb 17, 2014, 3:06 PM

Posts: 15639
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #2 of 4 (19984 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2013-14 (updated 17th Feb) [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Summary page updated with the Semi-Final draw


Yorks Amateur
First Team Sub


Feb 26, 2014, 6:50 PM

Posts: 1163
Location: West Yorkshire
Team(s): Bradford City

Post #3 of 4 (19775 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2013-14 (updated 17th Feb) [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Oyster Martyrs v Branksome Railway/Plough Wellington will be played at Marine.
edit: Humbledon Plains Farm and Hundred Acre will be played at Hartlepool United.
Games to be played on 16th March.


(This post was edited by Yorks Amateur on Feb 28, 2014, 9:47 PM)


John Treleven
Qatar World Cup bid member!

Mar 16, 2014, 6:56 PM

Posts: 15639
Location: Jersey
Team(s):

Post #4 of 4 (19077 views)
Shortcut
Re: [John Treleven] F.A. Sunday Cup 2013-14 (updated 17th Feb) [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi-Finals (16th March)

1 Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool) v Plough F.C., Wellington (NEW) at Marine 3-2 AET (2-2)
2 Humbledon Plains Farm (Durham) v Hundred Acre (Birmingham) at Hartlepool United 4-2 AET (2-2)


F.A. Sunday Cup Final
Sunday 27th April 2014
2p.m. at Blackburn Rovers


Humbledon Plains Farm (Sunderland) (2) 5, (Aaron Croft 5 minutes, Mark Davison (3) 2-1, 3-2 & 5-2, Chris Winn 4-2)
Oyster Martyrs (Liverpool) (2) 2 (Jonathan Swatton 1-1, Jamie Rainford 2-2 18 minutes)

Humbledon Plains Farm - Manager Steve Hutchinson
Neal Atkinson, Jamie Marshall (Nathan O’Neil 85), Gordon Wardle, Richard Paxton,
Adam McGuiness, Aaron Croft (Nathan Johnson 39), James Fairly, Michael Coghlan ©,
Ashley Davis (Paul Kane 81), Chris Winn, Mark Davison.
Unused (no sub GK) - Gary Shields, Kyle Fryatt.

Oyster Martyrs - Manager - Neil McNulty
Jack Mano, Ricky Agger (Kevin Riley 77), Lee Dames, Tony Rendell ©,
Jonathan Swatton, Jamie Turner, Stevie Porter, Gary Smith (John Moore 77),
Michael Rimmer, Jamie Rainford, Leighton McGivern
Unused (no sub GK) - Ben Garritty, Dean Forshaw, Danny MacDonough

Officials - Carl Boyeson (East Yorkshire), Tony Peart, Tom Nield & Darren Handley




(This post was edited by John Treleven on Apr 28, 2014, 8:49 AM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3