Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Saturday 11/08/12

 



bagman
Qatar World Cup bid member! / Moderator

Aug 4, 2012, 9:25 PM

Posts: 18567
Location: Chatham
Team(s): Brentford

Post #1 of 1 (5026 views)
Shortcut
     Saturday 11/08/12   or Reply Privately

Abercarn United v STM Sports (2.30pm)
Abergavenny Thursdays v Malpas Utd
AC Pontymister v Ynysddu Crusaders
AFC Bournemouth v Bristol City (3pm)
AFC Hornchurch v Grays Athletic (3pm) This game is at Grays Athletic Rush Green
Airbus UK v Colwyn Bay (3pm)
Albion Rovers v Blackrock Rovers (2.30pm)
Aylesbury v Didcot Town (3pm)
Banbury United v Tilbury (3pm)
Bashley v Poole Town (3pm)
Bideford v Merthyr Town (3pm)
Biggleswade United v Brentwood Town (3pm)
Billericay Town v Leiston
Bishop's Stortford v Colchester United (3pm)
Bradford City v Barnsley (3pm)
Bridgewater Town v Afan Lido (3pm)
Brigg Town v Scunthorpe United XI (3pm)
Bristol Rovers v Coventry City (3pm)
Bromley v Gillingham XI (3pm) This game is now Cancelled
Bromley v Millwall (3pm)
Bromley Green v KCL Rep side (3pm)
Buckley Town v Ashton United (3pm)
Burnham v Maidenhead United (3pm)
Burnham Ramblers Res v Southminster St Leonards Res (noon)
Canvey Island v Heybridge Swifts (3pm)
Cardiff City v Newcastle United
Chalfont St Peter v Harrow Borough
Chatham Town v Sittingbourne. (3pm)
Chelmsford City v Boston United (3pm)
Cheshunt v St Albans City (3pm)
Chester v Bangor City (3pm)
Chesterfield v Derby County (3pm)
Chesham United v Slough Town (3pm) The David Stanley Memorial Shield
Chippenham Town v Basingstoke Town (3pm)
Chipstead v Waltham Abbey
Cinderford Town v Monmouth Town (postponed)
Clevedon Town v Northwood
Coed Eva v Cefn Fforest
Conwy Borough v Skelmersdale Utd (2.30pm)
Cottesmore v Bourne Town
Cwmbran Town v Carmarthen Town (2.30)
Dagenham & Redbridge v West Ham United XI (3pm)
Daventry Town v Swindon Supermarine (3pm)
Didcot Town v Aylesbury (3pm)
Dover Athletic v Margate (3pm) FREE ADMISSION TO GAME
Droylsden v Chorley
East Grinstead Town Res v Haywards Heath (2pm)
Ellwood v PILCS
Enfield Town v Hayes & Yeading (3pm)
Erith Town v Crown Alexander (12noon) Neutral Ground Princes Park 3G Pitch
Exmouth Town v Clyst Valley (2pm)
Fleet Town v AFC Totton
Flint Town United v Cammell Laird (3pm)
Folkestone Invicta v Tonbridge Angels (3pm)
Fulham v Charlton Athletic (3pm) Behind Closed Doors
Galleywood v Stansted Res
Garnlydan v Wainfelin Bluebirds (2pm)
Godalming Town v Hampton & Richmond
Gosport Borough v Sholing (3pm)
Graig y Rhacca v Race
Grays Athletic v Newbury Forest (1pm) At Rush Green
Grays Athletic v AFC Hornchurch (3pm)
Halesowen Town vs Stourbridge
Harold Hill v Benfleet (2pm)
Harold Hill Res v Benfleet Res (4pm)
Harraby Catholic Club v Penrith Rangers (2.30pm)
Harrowby v Stamford AFC (3pm)
Hawkenbury v Hildenborough AFC
Helsby v Vauxhall Motors Reserves (2pm)
Hemel Hempstead Town v Wealdstone
Hinckley United v Bedford Town (3pm)
Histon v Cambridge City (3pm) Cambs Professional Cup
Holsworthy AFC v Plystock United
Horden C.W. v Nunthorpe Athletic
Horsham YMCA Res v Mole Valley (1pm) Gorings Mead
Hucknall Town v Worksop Town
Hythe Town v Aveley (3pm)
Kingstonian v Chelsea Xl (3pm)
Leamington FC - Worcester City
Leatherhead v Welling United
Leek Town v AFC Fylde (3pm)
Leicester City v Sunderland (3pm)
Lewes v Hayes & Yeading
Llandudno v Llangollen (2.30pm)
Llanyravon v Cathays Conservatives (2.30pm)
Lowestoft Town v Dulwich Hamlet (3.00pm)
Lutterworth Athletic v AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Lydbrook v Cwmffrwdoer (3pm)
Maidstone United vs Lewes (3pm)
Malaga v Everton
Mertsham v Guildford City (3pm)
Mossley v Newcastle Town (3pm) .
Nantwich v Bala (15-00).
Needham Market v East Thurrock United (3pm)
North Ferriby United v Halifax ( 3pm )
Newcastle Town v Stoke City U/21 (2pm)
Newquay AFC Reserves v Wadebridge Town Reserves 3.00pm
Old Newton United v Needham Market Res (2.30pm)
Penryn Athletic v Mullion
Perranporth v Iver
Pontypool Town v AC Pontymister (3pm)
Port Vale v Tranmere Rovers [NO LONGER BEHIND CLOSED DOORS]
Prescot Cables v Marine (3pm)
Presteigne St. Andrews v Berriew (2.30pm)
Quorn v Chasetown (2pm)
Radcliffe Borough v FC United of Manchester
Rainworth MW v Matlock Town
Ramsgate v Thurrock (1pm)
Reading v Crystal Palace (3pm)
Rhayader Town v Waterloo (2.30pm)
Rhydymwyn v Rhos (2.30pm)
Rogerstone v West of St Julians (2.30pm)
Romford v Herne Bay (3pm) [4pp Prog] at Ship Lane
Romulus v Barwell (3pm)
Rushall Olympic v Sutton Coldfield (3pm)
Saint Neots Town v Farnborough
Sheerness East v Herne Bay XI (3pm)
Shepshed Dynamo v Ilkeston (3pm)
Skegness United v Grimsby Borough, 3pm
Soham Town Rangers v Kings Lynn Town
South Liverpool v Heswall (3pm)
Stamford AFC v Rotherham United (3pm)
Southampton v Udinese Calcio (3pm)
Southminster St Leonards v Witham Town (2.30pm) (Kick off changed to 3pm) (just agreed)
Stalybridge Celtic v Buxton (3pm)
Stambridge United v Old Southendians (3pm)
Stapenhill v Quorn (3pm)
Stokesley Sports Club v Scarbrough Athletic
Taunton Town v Stoke Gabriel (3pm)
Thatcham Town v Hayes & Yeading Res
Thornaby v Scarborough Town (3pm)
Tiverton Town v Weymouth Utd
Tooting & Mitcham v Ashford Town (Middx)
Treforest v Govilon (3pm)
Vauxhall Motors v Witton Albion (3pm)
Wealdstone v Hemel Hempstead Town (3.00pm)
Whitby v Bradford Park Avenue
White Ensign v Burnham Ramblers Res (2.30pm)
Whitstable Town v Cray Wanderers 3pm (P)
Wimborne Town v Dorchester Town (3pm)
Wingate & Finchley v Ware
Woodford United v North Leigh (7.30pm)
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Aston Villa (3pm)
Yate Town v Bath City
Yeovil Town v Exeter City (3pm)

(This post was edited by Jamesie on Aug 10, 2012, 8:32 AM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3