Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Wednesday 08/08/12

 



APL
First Team Star

Jul 31, 2012, 11:58 PM

Posts: 2386
Location:
Team(s):

Post #1 of 1 (5216 views)
Shortcut
     Wednesday 08/08/12   or Reply Privately

AFC Wimbledon v Portsmouth (7.45pm)
Bridgwater Town v Tytherington Rocks (7.45pm)
Boston Town v Peterborough ICA Sports
Bromley Green 3rd team v Marsh Athletic (6.30pm)
Carlton Town v Worksop Town (7.45pm)
Canton Rangers v Rogerstone (6.30pm)
Cefn Fforest v Rhymney (6.15pm)
Chorley v Blackburn Rovers (7.30pm)
Colchester United v Ipswich Town (7:45pm)
Congleton Town v Port Vale (7.45pm)
Corwen v Brickfield Rangers
Corby S&l v Corby Town (7.30pm) The Bob Cummings Cup
Crown Alexandra v Fernford Town (7.15pm) At Samuel Montague Youth Centre
Derby County v Sunderland (7.45pm)
Everton v AEK Athens (7.45pm)
Fareham Town Reserves v Hayling United Reserves (7.45pm)
FC Halifax Town v Bolton Wanderers (7.45pm)
Frankley v FC Rednal (6.30pm) @ Boleyn Road, Frankley (Bromsgrove Sunday Lge friendly)
Glan Conwy v Llanfairfechan (7pm)
Gloucester City v Bristol Rovers (7.30pm) Game to be played at Whaddon Road
Hanley Town v Newcastle Town (7.30 pm or, if lights unavailable, 6.45pm)
Havant & Waterlooville v Gosport Borough (7.45pm)
Herne Bay v Lewisham Boro (7.45)
Hollands & Blair Res v Cliffe Woods (6.30pm)
Kilmarnock v Sheffield Wednesday - 7:45pm - Jamie Fowler Testimonial
Kings Park Rangers v Victoria Barnt Green (6.45pm) @ HDA S&S, Redditch (Bromsgrove Sunday Lge friendly)
Maidstone United v Leyton Orient (7.45pm)
Manchester United v Barcelona (In Gothenburg)
Marlpool Athletic v Studley (6.45pm) @ Lea Castle Hospital, Wolverley (sunday lge friendly)
Marske United v Middlesbrough Reserves (7pm)
Matlock Town v Sheffield United (7.45pm)
Mickleover RBL V Mickleover Sports (7.30pm)
Newport Civil Service v Abertillery Excelsiors (6.30pm)
Orpington Res v Chatham Town Res (6.30pm)
Polesworth v Tamworth (7pm) 3 and 1 prog
Portland v Dorchester Town (6.30pm)
Prescot Cables v Flint Town United (7.45)
Race v Caerleon
Ramsbottom United v Bury (7.30)
Ramsgate v Gillingham (7.15pm)
Rhyl v Manchester City (7.45pm)
Rushall Olympic v Walsall
Saxmundham Sports v Needham Market Res (6.30pm)
Scunthorpe United v Middlesbrough (7.30pm)
Sidmouth Town v Sidbury United
St Albans v Stevenage (7.45)
Stewarts & Lloyds v Corby Town (Bob Cumming Memorial Cup) (7.30pm)
Sutton Athletic v West Wickham (7pm) At their new ground Lower road Hextable
Swindon Town v Crystal Palace (7.45pm)
Ton & Gelli v Cwmbran Town (7.30pm)
Wadebridge Town v Ivybridge Town
West of St Julians v Ponthir (6.45pm)
Weston-super-Mare v Plymouth Argyle
Wimborne Town v AFC Bournemouth (7.45pm)

(This post was edited by Jamesie on Aug 7, 2012, 8:58 AM)

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3