Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Archive: 2011-2012 CUP Results:
CUP FINALS 2011/12

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All


Jaundiced Hack
First Team Star

May 1, 2012, 12:29 PM

Posts: 1631
Location:
Team(s):

Post #51 of 70 (26204 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Garrincha's dog] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Add Hellenic League Cup final at Newbury FC 3pm.
Binfield v Shortwood


SparkyRebel
First Team Sub

May 3, 2012, 12:42 AM

Posts: 1063
Location: Berkshire, UK
Team(s): Worthing FC

Post #52 of 70 (26169 views)
Shortcut
Re: 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2
Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park v AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Crewe FA Cup Final - Crewe F C v Winnington Avenue, 2pm at The Cumberland Sports Centre , Thomas St, Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Aigburth P H or Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.


pinewoodste
First Team Star

May 4, 2012, 7:46 PM

Posts: 1704
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #53 of 70 (26118 views)
Shortcut
Re: [SparkyRebel] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2
Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Crewe FA Cup Final - Crewe F C v Winnington Avenue, 2pm at The Cumberland Sports Centre , Thomas St, Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Aigburth P H or Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.



pinewoodste
First Team Star

May 5, 2012, 11:50 PM

Posts: 1704
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #54 of 70 (26089 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Crewe FA Cup Final - Crewe F C v Winnington Avenue, 2pm at The Cumberland Sports Centre , Thomas St, Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social v Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Aigburth P H or Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.



D A
First Team Star


May 6, 2012, 12:33 AM

Posts: 1788
Location: Airstrip 1 , Oceania.
Team(s): Airstrip 1.

Post #55 of 70 (26084 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town v Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United v Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers v Ely City or Royston Town, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian or Cray Wanderers v Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United v Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey v Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.30pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Penistone Church or Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking or Carshalton Athletic v Corinthian-Casuals or Sutton United, 7.30pm at Sutton United FC.

Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Inter League Cup Final. - F C Flyers v Sandbach Town .14-00. At Cumberland Centre , Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social v Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC.

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Aigburth P H or Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.




'I'm not cynical. I'm just experienced'.
29/11/2012. Anyone need numbers for Cheddar F C please p/m.


hawkwind
First Team Star

May 6, 2012, 2:34 AM

Posts: 1798
Location:
Team(s):

Post #56 of 70 (26081 views)
Shortcut
Re: [D A] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Birmingham Senior Cup - West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Solihull Moors, 7:30pm Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town 2-0 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United 1-2 Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers 2-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian 0-2 Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-2 Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey 0-2 Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers PP Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm
Sun 6th May Western League (Les Phillips) Cup - Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers, 3:00pm at Bitton FC
Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Bolton Hospital Cup - Atherton Collieries v Eagley, 7:00pm at Bolton Wanderers FC
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Shropshire Challenge Cup - Bridgnorth Town v Morda United, 7:00 pm at Shrewsbury Town FC
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking v Sutton United, 7.30pm at Kingstonian FC/AFC Wimbledon
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Inter League Cup Final. - F C Flyers v Sandbach Town .14-00. At Cumberland Centre , Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social v Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC. Wycombe Senior Cup - Burnham v Chalfont Wasps, 7:30pm @ Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.
Northern League Cup - Team Northumbria v West Auckland Town, 3:00pm, venue TBA
Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Aigburth P H or Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.




D A
First Team Star


May 6, 2012, 9:34 AM

Posts: 1788
Location: Airstrip 1 , Oceania.
Team(s): Airstrip 1.

Post #57 of 70 (26070 views)
Shortcut
Re: [hawkwind] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To

In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Birmingham Senior Cup - West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Solihull Moors, 7:30pm Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town 2-0 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United 1-2 Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers 2-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian 0-2 Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-2 Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey 0-2 Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers PP Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm.

Sat May 5.
Crewe Cup Final. 14-00. At Crewe F C..
Crewe F C 5 v 0 Winnington Avenue.

Sun 6th May Western League (Les Phillips) Cup - Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers, 3:00pm at Bitton FC
Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Bolton Hospital Cup - Atherton Collieries v Eagley, 7:00pm at Bolton Wanderers FC
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Shropshire Challenge Cup - Bridgnorth Town v Morda United, 7:00 pm at Shrewsbury Town FC
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking v Sutton United, 7.30pm at Kingstonian FC/AFC Wimbledon
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Inter League Cup Final. - F C Flyers v Sandbach Town .14-00. At Cumberland Centre , Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social v Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC. Wycombe Senior Cup - Burnham v Chalfont Wasps, 7:30pm @ Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.


Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.
Northern League Cup - Team Northumbria v West Auckland Town, 3:00pm, venue TBA

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.







'I'm not cynical. I'm just experienced'.
29/11/2012. Anyone need numbers for Cheddar F C please p/m.


(This post was edited by D A on May 6, 2012, 9:49 AM)


hawkwind
First Team Star

May 10, 2012, 11:57 PM

Posts: 1798
Location:
Team(s):

Post #58 of 70 (25915 views)
Shortcut
Re: [D A] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Birmingham Senior Cup - West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Solihull Moors, 7:30pm Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town 2-0 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United 1-2 Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers 2-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian 0-2 Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-2 Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey 0-2 Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers PP Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm.

Sat May 5.
Crewe Cup Final. 14-00. At Crewe F C..
Crewe F C 5 v 0 Winnington Avenue.

Sun 6th May Western League (Les Phillips) Cup - Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers, 3:00pm at Bitton FC
Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Bolton Hospital Cup - Atherton Collieries v Eagley, 7:00pm at Bolton Wanderers FC
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Shropshire Challenge Cup - Bridgnorth Town v Morda United, 7:00 pm at Shrewsbury Town FC
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking 3-1 Sutton United, 7.30pm at Kingstonian FC/AFC Wimbledon
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Inter League Cup Final. - F C Flyers v Sandbach Town .14-00. At Cumberland Centre , Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social v Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC. Wycombe Senior Cup - Burnham v Chalfont Wasps, 7:30pm @ Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.

Northern League Cup - Team Northumbria v West Auckland Town, 7:00pm at Coach Lane, Team Northumbria Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.
Reading Senior Cup - Wokingham & Emmbrook v Woodley Town or Highmoor Ibis, 7:00pm at Madejski Stadium, Reading FC



leohoenig
Administrator

May 11, 2012, 7:30 AM

Posts: 12642
Location: Outer Cheltenhamshire
Team(s): Cheltenham Town

Post #59 of 70 (25909 views)
Shortcut
Re: [hawkwind] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Birmingham Senior Cup - West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Solihull Moors, 7:30pm Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town 2-0 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United 1-2 Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers 2-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian 0-2 Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-2 Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey 0-2 Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers PP Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm.

Sat May 5.
Crewe Cup Final. 14-00. At Crewe F C..
Crewe F C 5 v 0 Winnington Avenue.

Sun 6th May Western League (Les Phillips) Cup - Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers, 3:00pm at Bitton FC
Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United v Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Bolton Hospital Cup - Atherton Collieries v Eagley, 7:00pm at Bolton Wanderers FC
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Shropshire Challenge Cup - Bridgnorth Town v Morda United, 7:00 pm at Shrewsbury Town FC
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking 3-1 Sutton United, 7.30pm at Kingstonian FC/AFC Wimbledon
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town v Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Inter League Cup Final. - F C Flyers v Sandbach Town .14-00. At Cumberland Centre , Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down v Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social v Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC. Wycombe Senior Cup - Burnham v Chalfont Wasps, 7:30pm @ Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.

Northern League Cup - Team Northumbria v West Auckland Town, 7:00pm at Coach Lane, Team Northumbria Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

West Riding Amateur League, Premier Cup Final
Bay Athletic v Ovenden WR, 2:30 p.m. at Overthorpe

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.
Reading Senior Cup - Wokingham & Emmbrook v Woodley Town or Highmoor Ibis, 7:00pm at Madejski Stadium, Reading FC






Fat AND Pompous.
The proof that you can have too much of a good thing
Now blogging at http://www.leohoenig.com


HantsLondoner
First Team Star

May 11, 2012, 10:49 AM

Posts: 2672
Location: South Hampshire
Team(s): Hants/Middx/Sussex Non-League, Brentford, THFC, Eastleigh, SC Freiburg

Post #60 of 70 (25896 views)
Shortcut
Re: [leohoenig] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

3rd May Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham 3-3; 3-4 aet
(says the website - whether this means penalties, I don't know, but Upham won!)

7th May Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch 1-3
7th May Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove 2-1, Liphook do double

By the way, I think
Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common
features AFC Portchester RESERVES



If you're going to/been to a Hampshire Premier League match, I'd really appreciate you filling in a questionnaire - available in the Groundhopping/General section, or just PM me for a copy. Thanks.


pinewoodste
First Team Star

May 12, 2012, 11:42 PM

Posts: 1704
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #61 of 70 (25841 views)
Shortcut
Re: [leohoenig] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2 Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Cup - Long Melford
P-P Whitton United (Waterlogged pitch), 7pm at Ipswich Town FC. (new date TBA)
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's v West Bridgford, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports v Lyme Regis, 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United v Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 v Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Birmingham Senior Cup - West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Solihull Moors, 7:30pm Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town 2-0 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial v Lutterworth Athletic, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United 1-2 Clevedon Town, 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United v Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. v St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers 2-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic v St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town v Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels v Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United v Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian 0-2 Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2 v 1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-2 Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex v. West Riding, 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans v Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green v Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford v Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton v Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch v Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey 0-2 Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers PP Stourbrudge, 7.30pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.


Weds 25th April
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 7.30pm at Arlesey Town FC.
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.
Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Westside or Bagshot v Epsom Athletic or Abbey. 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC

Thurs 26th April
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup -
Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute v Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Histon FC.
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1 v 2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United v Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United v West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm.

Sat May 5.
Crewe Cup Final. 14-00. At Crewe F C..
Crewe F C 5 v 0 Winnington Avenue.

Sun 6th May Western League (Les Phillips) Cup - Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers, 3:00pm at Bitton FC
Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook v Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath v Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield v Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United 1 v 2 Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa v Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town v Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town V Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst v Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Bolton Hospital Cup - Atherton Collieries v Eagley, 7:00pm at Bolton Wanderers FC
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic v Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Shropshire Challenge Cup - Bridgnorth Town v Morda United, 7:00 pm at Shrewsbury Town FC
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking 3-1 Sutton United, 7.30pm at Kingstonian FC/AFC Wimbledon
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port 2 v 7 Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) v Badshot Lea or Farnborough, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC. Postponed. Now 19/05/12.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town 4 v 2 Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester v Colden Common, 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield v Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Inter League Cup Final. - F C Flyers v Sandbach Town .14-00. At Cumberland Centre , Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down 1 v 2 Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social 3 v 0 Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston v Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC. Wycombe Senior Cup - Burnham v Chalfont Wasps, 7:30pm @ Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers FC

Weds 16th May
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.

Northern League Cup - Team Northumbria v West Auckland Town, 7:00pm at Coach Lane, Team Northumbria

Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 2:30pm at Woodbridge Town FC.
West Riding Amateur League, Premier Cup Final Bay Athletic v Ovenden WR, 2:30 p.m. at Overthorpe

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.
Reading Senior Cup - Wokingham & Emmbrook v Woodley Town or Highmoor Ibis, 7:00pm at Madejski Stadium, Reading FC


royals26
Man City Transfer Target!


May 13, 2012, 11:25 AM

Posts: 6140
Location: Reading
Team(s): Reading

Post #62 of 70 (25819 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

... just a few updates...

Mon 7th May
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook 2-1 Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield 2-4 Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa 5-0 Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town 1-0 Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town 4-1 Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst 1-3 Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.


Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) 3-1 Badshot Lea 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.

Friday May 11th
HFA Intermediate Cup Final (at Aldershot Town F.C. 19.45)
Colden Common 4-4 AFC Portchester Res
AFC Portchester Res won 3-1 on penalties


Tuesday May 22nd
Reading Senior Cup - Wokingham & Emmbrook v Highmoor Ibis, 7:00pm at Madejski Stadium, Reading FC


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


May 15, 2012, 3:20 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #63 of 70 (25715 views)
Shortcut
Re: [royals26] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tue 6th March
Lincolnshire Senior Shield - Grantham Town 2-0 Boston United, 7.45pm at Grantham Town FC.

Thurs 8th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Plate - Coalville Town 1-1 Kirby Muxloe (aet, 5-4 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Tues 13th March
Bedfordshire Senior Trophy - Crawley Green 0-1 Ampthill Town, 7.30pm at Langford FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Vase - Thurnby United 2007 2-1 Glenfield Town, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.

Weds 14th March
Huntingdonshire Lower Junior Cup - Riverside Rovers Senior 4-0 Great Paxton, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Hants Senior Cup Final - Andover New Street 2-3 Alresford Town, at Whitchurch Utd FC.

Sunday 18th March
Herts Women’s Cup - Arsenal Ladies Reserves 6-0 Tring Athletic Reserves, 2.30pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Weds 21st March
Hampshire Colleges Cup Final - Sparsholt 1-2 Itchen College, 2pm at Team Solent FC.
Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Final - London Colney 2-4 Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Scott Gatty Intermediate Cup - Powerleague AFC 2-5 Stilton United, 7.30pm at Yaxley FC.
Cheshire D1 Final - Billinge 0-2 Eagle Sports, 7.30pm at Trafford FC.

Thurs. 22nd March
ECFA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Cup - Burnham Ramblers 0-1 Witham Town, 7.30pm at Witham Town.

Mon 26th March
Manchester Premier Cup - Droylsden v Mossley (Awarded to Mossley), 7.45pm at Hyde FC.

Tues 27th March
Red Insure Cup (1st Leg) - Clevedon Town 0-0 Banbuey United, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 28th March
Essex Junior Trophy - St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur, 7.45pm at Aveley FC.
Cheshire D2 Cup Final - Sandbach United
0-2
Whaley Bridge, 7.30pm at Crewe FC.
Herts Intermediate Cup Final - Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3-1 Kings Langley Reserves, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Thurs 29th March
Leicestershire & Rutland Intermediate Cup - Allexton & New Parks
2-3 Caterpillar, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Surrey Premier Cup - Staines Lammas 1-0 Dorking Wanderers, 7.30pm at Carshalton Athletic FC.
North Hants Junior Cup Final - Kings Simborne
2-0 Tron, 7,30pm at Whitchurch United FC.

Sat 31st March
Kent Intermediate Shield - Sutton Athletic
1-1 University of Kent (aet, 3-1 pens), at Sevenaoks Town FC.
Worcestershire Minor Cup - Powick 2-0 West Hagley, 2pm at Bromsgrove Rovers FC.

Sunday 1st April
Cheshire Junior Sup - Ridgewood Rangers
1-3 Vauxhall Motors, 11am at Heswall FC.
Herts Sunday Junior Cup Final - The Bell 4-6 Oxhey Jets Vets, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
London Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - Phoenix 2-3 Yalova, at Dulwich Hamlet FC.
Sam Waters Cup (Oxon) - Highfield Social Club 3-2 Kidlington Royals (aet), 1pm at Oxford City FC.

Weds 4th April

Dorset Minor Cup - Handley Sports 1-3 A & T Athletic, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.
Sussex County League Reserve Section Challenge Cup Final - Selsey Reserves 1-2 Hassocks Reserves, 7:30pm at Wick FC.
Worcestershire Junior Cup - Archdale 73 4-1 Fairfield Villa, 7.30pm at Worcester City FC.

Thurs. 5th April
ECFA Womens Cup - Colchester United 2-2 West Ham United (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.45pm at Hornchurch FC.

Friday 6th April
Durham County Challenge Cup Final - Gateshead 0-3 Spennymoor Town, 10:45am, Hetton Centre, Hetton-le-Hole.
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor, 7.30pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Junior Cup Final - Wellington Arms 0-2 Park Street Village, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
John O'Hara Cup Final (Sussex County League Division 1) - AFC Uckfield 1-2 Three Bridge, 11am at Hassocks FC.
Mid Essex League Premier Division Cup - Great Baddow 5-3 United Chelmsford Churches (aet),11am at Maldon & Tiptree FC.
Sussex County League Division 2 Cup Final - Littlehampton Town 1-5 East Preston, 7:30pm at Arundel FC.
Sussex County League Division 3 Cup Final - Newhaven 1-2 Ifield, 3pm at Shoreham FC.

Mon 9th April
Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy Final (Essex Senior League) - Witham Town 3-0 Southend Manor - 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.

Tues 10th April
Surrey Lower Junior Cup - Kingsbrook
0-4 Sporting Kitz Vets, 7.30pm at Merstham FC.
Sussex Junior Cup - Ore Athletic 1-0 Wittering United (aet), 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 11th April
Essex Premier Cup - Newbury Forest
4-1 Stambridge United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.
Huntingdonshire Junior Cup - Hartford Sun 3-1 Somersham Town, 7.30pm at Godmanchester Rovers FC.
North Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Manea United
2-1 Doddington United, 7.45pm at March Town United FC.
Nottinghamshire Intermediate Cup - Southwell St Mary's 5-3 West Bridgford (aet), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Thurs 12th April

Dorset Intermediate Cup - Milborne Sports 4-2 Lyme Regis (aet), 7.45pm at Dorchester Town FC.
Leicestershire & Rutland Trophy - Cosby United 0-2 Dainite Sports,
7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Nottinghamshire Junior Cup - Magdala Amateurs 2-2 Selston (aet, 2-4 pens), 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Fri 13th April
Lancashire Amateur Shield - Charnock Richard 2-0 Eagley, Lancashire FA HQ.


Sat 14th April
London Intermediate Cup - Corinthian-Casuals
1-1 Interwood (aet, 5-6 pens), 3pm at Corinthian-Casuals FC.

Sunday 15th April
Cheshire Minor Cup - Bramhall North 75 0-2 Unicorn Athletic JFC, 2pm at Lostock Gralam FC.
ECFA Womens Trophy - C&K Basildon reserves 2-1 Hutton u-18, 3pm at Burnham Ramblers FC.
Herts Sunday Senior Cup Final - PJ Hitchin
2-4 A.F.C. Boars, 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Trophy - Hollands & Blair 2-1 Sevenoaks Town. Park View Road, 3pm at Welling FC.
London Sunday Challenge Cup Final - Eltham Town 2-1 Tripimeni, at Wingate & Finchley FC.

Monday 16th April
Essex Senior Cup - Canvey Island 1-0 Colchester United, 7.45pm at Thurrock FC.

Tues 17th April

Berks and Bucks Senior Trophy - Binfield 1-1 Abingdon Town (aet, 9-8 pens), at Beaconsfield SYCOB FC.
Birmingham Senior Cup - West Bromwich Albion 2-0 Solihull Moors, 7:30pm
Dorset Senior Cup - Dorchester Town 2-0 Wimborne Town, 7.45pm at County Ground, Poole.
Leicestershire & Rutland Shield - Rothley Imperial 3-3 Lutterworth Athletic (aet, 4-5 pens), 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Oxfordshire Senior Cup - North Leigh 5-0 Oxford City.
Red Insure Cup (2nd Leg) - Banbury United 1-2 Clevedon Town (agg. 1-2), 7.45pm at Banbury United FC.
Sussex Intermediate Cup - Saltdean United 0-1 Newhaven, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 18th April
Bedfordshire Intermediate Cup - Real F.N.E. 1-0 St Joseph's (Saturday), 7.30pm at Stotfold FC.
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup - Soham Town Rangers 2-3 Ely City, 7.30pm at Cambridge United FC.
Essex Junior Cup - Alemite Athletic 3-0 St Clere's, 7.45pm at Billericay Town FC.
Essex and Suffolk Border League Cup - Coggeshall Town 0 v 1 Harwich & Parkeston, 7.30pm at AFC Sudbury FC.
Herts Senior Challenge Cup Final - Oxhey Jets 2-7 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Huntingdonshire Benevolent Cup - Huntingdon Town 1-2 Stilton United , 7.30pm at St Ives Town FC.
Kent Intermediate Cup - Tonbridge Angels 3-0 Phoenix Sports, 7:45pm at Ebbsfleet United FC.
Lincolnshire Junior Cup - Beehive United 2-1 Pinckbeck United, 7.45pmat
London Senior Cup - Kingtonian 0-2 Hendon, 7.30pm at Metropolitan Police FC.

Fri 20th April
Suffolk Primary Cup - Cedars Park 2-1 AFC Crowley, 7.45pm at Needham Market FC.

Sat 21st April
Wiltshire Senior Cup - Bemerton Heath Harlequins 1-2 Calne Town, 3pm at Chippenham Town FC.

Sunday 22nd April
F. A. County Youth Cup - Essex 4-2 West Riding (aet), 2pm at Colchester United FC.
Herts Veterans Cup Final - Garston Veterans 2-2 Metropolitan Police Bushey (Saturday) Veterans (aet, 5-4 pens), 3pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 24th April
Berks and Bucks Senior Cup - Wycombe Wanderers 0-0 Chesham United (aet, 4-2 pens), at Wycombe Wanderers FC.
Herts Charity Cup Final - Leverstock Green 1-2 Bishop’s Stortford, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.
Kent Senior Cup Final - Dartford 0-1 Hythe Town, 7:45pm at Dartford FC.
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy - Holbeach United 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys, 7.45pm at Lincoln City FC.
Nottinghamshire Senior Cup - Clifton 0-2 Eastwood Town, 7.30pm at Hucknall Town FC.
Russell-Cotes Cup - Christchurch 0-2 Bemerton Heath Harlequins, 7.45pm at Christchurch FC.
Sussex RUR Charity Cup - Selsey 0-2 Rye United, 7.30pm at County Ground, Lancing.

Weds 25th April

Portsmouth Senior Cup - Moneyfields v United Services Portsmouth, 7.30pm at Fratton Park, Portsmouth FC


Thurs 26th April

Dorset Senior Trophy - Sturminster Newton United v Parley Sports, 7.45pm at Wimborne Town FC.

Sat 28th April
London Junior Cup - Battersea v Supreme Athletic, 3pm at Beckenham Town FC.

Sunday 29th April
Axminster Hospital Cup Final - Seaton Town v Budleigh Salterton, at Axminster Town FC.
London Sunday Junior Cup Final - Greenhouse Bethwin v Lord Stanley, 10.30am at Tooting & Mitcham FC.

Tues 1st May
Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port v Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC. (Postponed - now 08/05/12)
Leicestershire & Rutland Senior Cup - Lutterworth Athletic or Ibstock United v Ashby Ivanhoe, 7pm at Holmes Park, Whetstone.
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town 1-2 Weston-super-Mare, 7.30-m at Clevedon Town FC.

Weds 2nd May
Brighton Charity Cup Final - Worthing 2-3 (aet) Horsham - 7.45pm at Woodside Road, Worthing FC.
East Midlands League Cup - Borrowash 1-0 Radcliffe Olympic, 7.45pm at Barrow Town FC.
Herts Charity Shield Final - Oxhey Jets v Kings Langley, 7.45pm at County Ground, Letchworth.

Suffolk Senior Cup Final - Long Melford 1-2 Whitton Utd, 7.45pm at Ipswich Town.

Thurs 3rd May
Faringdon Thursday Memorial Cup - 6.30pm at Faringdon Town FC.
Hampshire 2004 Trophyman Cup Final - Broughton v Upham - 7.30pm at Hamble ASSC (rearranged date).

Fri 4th May
El Records Premier Challenge Cup (CCL League Cup) - Colliers Wood United 0-2 Guernsey, 7.45pm at Farnborough FC.
Huntingsdonshire Senior Cup - Godmanchester Rovers 1-3 St Ives Town, 7.30pm at St Neots Town FC.
Norfolk Primary Cup - Haven Bridge United 2-1 West Winch, 7.30pm at Dereham Town FC.
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, 7.30pm.

Sat 5th May
Bedfordshire Junior Cup - Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday), 1.30pm at AFC Kempston Town FC.
Crewe Cup Final. 14-00. At Crewe F C - Crewe F C 5 v 0 Winnington Avenue.

Sun 6th May
Western League (Les Phillips) Cup - Bristol Manor Farm v Willand Rovers, 3:00pm at Bitton FC

Mon 7th May
Halstead League Challenge Cup Final - Acton Crown v Halstead Wanderers, at Halstead Town FC.
Hampshire Premier League Cup Final - Liphook 2-1 Paulsgrove - 3pm at Petersfield.
Kershaw (Cambs) Premier League Cup - Lakenheath 1-0 Fulbourne Institute, 2.30pm at Histon FC.
Lemon Recordings (CCL) Division One Cup - Westfield 2-4 Warlingham, 3pm at Windsor FC.
Mid Essex League Dave Strachan Knockout Cup Cup - Debden Sports v Sparta Basildon, 11am at White Notley FC.
Midland Alliance League Cup Final - Loughborough University v Tipton Town - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC.
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup - Norwich United 1-2 Stanway Rovers, 3pm at Diss Town FC.
Southern Combination Cup - Hanworth Villa 5-0 Sandhurst Town, 3pm at Hanworth Villa FC.
Surrey Elite Intermediate Cup - Coulsdon Town 1-0 Horsley, 11am at Carshalton Athletic FC.
UCL League Cup Final - St Ives Town 4-1 Kings Lynn Town, 3pm at Yaxley FC.
Wessex League Cup - Brockenhurst 1-3 Christchurch, 3pm at Bemerton Heath Harlequins FC.

Tues 8th May
Bedfordshire Senior Cup - Luton Town v Dunstable Town, 7.30pm at Luton Town FC.
Bolton Hospital Cup - Atherton Collieries v Eagley, 7:00pm at Bolton Wanderers FC
Midland Combination Challenge Cup Final - Feckenham v Racing Club Warwick - 7.30pm at Bescot Stadium, Walsall FC
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup - Frickley Athletic 2-3 Worksop Town, 7pm at Sheffield Wednesday FC.
Shropshire Challenge Cup - Bridgnorth Town v Morda United, 7:00 pm at Shrewsbury Town FC
Somerset Premier Cup - Clevedon Town v Weston-super-Mare, 7.45pm at Clevedon Town FC.
Surrey Senior Cup - Woking 3-1 Sutton United, 7.30pm at Kingstonian FC/AFC Wimbledon
Worcestershire Senior Urn - Alvechurch v Bewdley Town, 7.45pm at Kidderminster Harriers FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Cup - Cinque Port 2-7 Tollesbury, 7.30pm at Brantham Athletic FC.

Weds 9th May
Aldershot Senior Cup - Ashford Town (Middx) 3-1 Badshot Lea, 7.30pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 7.15pm at Woodbridge Town FC. Postponed. Now 19/05/12.
Surrey Intermediate Cup - Bagshot 4-4 Abbey (aet, 4-2 pens), 7.30pm at Leatherhead FC.

Thurs 10th May
Suffolk Premier Cup - Lowestoft Town 4-2 Bury Town, 7pm at Ipswich FC.
Surrey Junior Cup - Alfold or Old Boys Clapham v RH123 Athletic Reserves or Caterham Old Boys. 7.30pm at South Park FC.

Fri 11th May

Hampshire Intermediate Cup - AFC Portchester 4-4 Colden Common (aet, 3-1 pens), 7.45pm at Aldershot Town FC.
Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup - Kirkley and Pakefield 2-1 Brantham Athletic, 7.45pm at Leiston FC.

Saturday 12th May
Inter League Cup Final. - F C Flyers v Sandbach Town .14-00. At Cumberland Centre , Crewe.
Sussex Senior Challange Cup Final - Crawley Down 1-2 Whitehawk - 3pm at The Community Stadium (aka The Amex), Falmer, Brighton FC.

Colchester & East Essex - Acorn Charity Cup Final - Kelvedon Social 3-0 Marks Tey, 10.30am at Tiptree Jobserve FC.

Mon 14th May
Cliff Bullen (Cambs) Challenge Cup - Fulbourne Institute 1-2 Great Shelford, 7.30pm at Cambridge City FC.
Gwent Amateur Cup - Pill 1-2 Lliswerry ,at Goytre FC.
Norfolk Senior Cup - Gorleston 2-0 Thetford Town, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Tues 15th May
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Cambridge City FC.
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons v Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC.
Wycombe Senior Cup - Burnham v Chalfont Wasps, 7:30pm at Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers FC

Weds 16th May
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Cambridge City FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.
Northern League Cup - Team Northumbria v West Auckland Town, 7:00pm at Coach Lane, Team Northumbria
Gwent Senior Cup - Newport County v Aberbadgoed Buds, at Risca United FC.

Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social v Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' v Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles v Haughley Utd, 2:30pm at Woodbridge Town FC.
West Riding Amateur League, Premier Cup Final Bay Athletic v Ovenden WR, 2:30 p.m. at Overthorpe

Sun 20th May
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.

Reading Senior Cup - Wokingham & Emmbrook v Highmoor Ibis, 7:00pm at Madejski Stadium, Reading FC

Wed 23rd May
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.

Carried over to 2012/12
Worcestershire Senior Cup - Kidderminster Harriers v Stourbrudge.


D A
First Team Star


May 16, 2012, 9:36 AM

Posts: 1788
Location: Airstrip 1 , Oceania.
Team(s): Airstrip 1.

Post #64 of 70 (25681 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Thursday May 24th. Liverpool County L Cup. 18-30 @ LCFA Ground.
Aigburth /Kingsley v Liverpool N / Waterloo Dock.



'I'm not cynical. I'm just experienced'.
29/11/2012. Anyone need numbers for Cheddar F C please p/m.


pinewoodste
First Team Star

May 20, 2012, 12:00 AM

Posts: 1704
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #65 of 70 (25630 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tues 15th May
Cambridgeshire Junior Challenge Cup - Leverington Sports v Bassingbourne, 7.30pm at Cambridge City FC.
Norfolk Junior Cup - Reffley Royals v Harleston, 7.30pm at Norwich City FC.

Southampton Senior Cup final - AFC Stoneham v Bush Hill - 7:30pm at St.Mary's Stadium, Southampton FC

Suffolk Junior Cup Final - Bartons 1 v 2 Westerfield Utd, 7:00pm at Ipswich Town FC.
Wycombe Senior Cup - Burnham v Chalfont Wasps, 7:30pm at Adams Park, Wycombe Wanderers FC

Weds 16th May
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Cup - Elsworth Sports v Coates Athletic, 7.30pm at Cambridge City FC.
Hampshire Senior Cup - Eastleigh v AFC Totton, 7.30pm at Southampton FC.
Northern League Cup - Team Northumbria v West Auckland Town, 7:00pm at Coach Lane, Team Northumbria
Gwent Senior Cup - Newport County v Aberbadgoed Buds, at Risca United FC.

Sat 19th May
Colchester & East Essex League Lexden Memorial Cup Final - Belle Vue Social 4 v 1 Langham Lodgers, 11:00am at Harwich & Parkeston FC.

Colchester & East Essex League Great Bromley Cup Final - Brightlingsea Regent 'A' 1 v 6 Tollesbury, 2:30pm at Harwich & Parkeston FC.
Suffolk & Ipswich League Cup Final - Achilles 1 v 3 Haughley Utd, 2:30pm at Woodbridge Town FC.
West Riding Amateur League, Premier Cup Final Bay Athletic v Ovenden WR, 2:30 p.m. at Overthorpe

Sun 20th May
Herts Sunday Intermediate Cup Final - FC Town v A.C. Hertford, 10.30am at County Ground, Letchworth.

Tues 22nd May
Liverpool County Premier Div Cup Final - Ford Motors v Croxteth - 6.30pm at the LCFA Ground.

Reading Senior Cup - Wokingham & Emmbrook v Highmoor Ibis, 7:00pm at Madejski Stadium, Reading FC

Wed 23rd May
Nottinghamshire Minor Cup - AFC Bridgford v Netherton Town Colts, 7.30pm at Arnold Town FC.


D A
First Team Star


May 20, 2012, 9:04 AM

Posts: 1788
Location: Airstrip 1 , Oceania.
Team(s): Airstrip 1.

Post #66 of 70 (25614 views)
Shortcut
Re: [D A] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Thursday May 24th. Liverpool County L Cup. 18-30 @ LCFA Ground.
Aigburth /Kingsley v Liverpool N / Waterloo Dock.


Aigburth v Waterloo Dock.



'I'm not cynical. I'm just experienced'.
29/11/2012. Anyone need numbers for Cheddar F C please p/m.


D A
First Team Star


May 20, 2012, 10:07 AM

Posts: 1788
Location: Airstrip 1 , Oceania.
Team(s): Airstrip 1.

Post #67 of 70 (25607 views)
Shortcut
Re: [D A] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Tuesday May 22.

Craven & District. Northern Plant Hire Trophy Final.
18-30 @ Skipton Road, Gargrave F C.
Cononley S v Wilsden.

-----------------------------------------------------------

Thursday May 24.

Craven & District. Prem Div L C Final.
18-30 @ Sutton Playing Fields. Cross Hills FC.
Grindleton v Rolls.

-----------------------------------------------------------

Saturday May 26.

Cumberland County League. Ken Glover Shield Final.
14-00 @ Whitehaven AFC.
Cleator Moor Celtic Res v Netherall.



'I'm not cynical. I'm just experienced'.
29/11/2012. Anyone need numbers for Cheddar F C please p/m.


(This post was edited by D A on May 20, 2012, 12:53 PM)


hawkwind
First Team Star

Jun 6, 2012, 1:47 PM

Posts: 1798
Location:
Team(s):

Post #68 of 70 (25158 views)
Shortcut
Re: [D A] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Probably a bit late now but who knows?

Would it be possible to add final scores and reports (preferably including match details such as teamsheets and goal and sub times - something not available on most of the step 5 league websites - own or mitoo/full-time) - either by links or (for match details) from personal experience. A mammoth task but if everyone that attended could add just for their games I wonder how much data we'd preserve for posterity.

From the one final I attended 2011-12 this is the type of thing I was thinking of.

London Senior Cup Final (Wednesday 18th April 2012 19:30 @ Imber Court, Metropolitan Police FC)
Hendon 2 (Currie 56, Mazzone 70) Kingstonian 0
Hendon: Berkley Laurencin; James Parker (Elliott Godfrey 82), Scott Cousins, James Fisher (Ryan Wharton 75),
Michael Peacock, Casey Maclaren, Jerome Federico, Dave Diedhiou, Jack Mazzone (Carl McCluskey 80),
Darren Currie, Scott Shulton
Kingstonian: Rob Tolfrey; Aaron Goode, Chris Page (Tom Bird 74), Gary MacDonald, Tom Hutchinson, Ian Gayle,
Sam Clayton, Matt Pattison, Bobby Traynor, Allan Tait, Ryan Woods (Louis-Rae Beadle 68)
Referee: Tony Goddard
Attendance: 344 (probably plus a fair few freebies)

http://www.hendonfc.net/Reports?id=5287

http://www.kingstonian.net/...jsp?20112012/HendonN

Leo/Jamesie - if you think this request would be better in another thread could you please open one.

Interested if anyone thinks this is a good idea.


pinewoodste
First Team Star

Jul 21, 2012, 10:57 PM

Posts: 1704
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #69 of 70 (24811 views)
Shortcut
Re: [hawkwind] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

According to FC Clacton's website including details on their forum the following has been arranged:

Thursday 2nd August KO: 1830
Harwich Charity Cup - Intermediate Final
Gt Bentley v FC Clacton Reserves

Harwich & Parkeston (who usually host the finals) pitch isn't ready. The same reason for not staging it at FC Clacton. Due to not being able to charge admission a collection box will come round.


pinewoodste
First Team Star

Aug 2, 2012, 11:18 PM

Posts: 1704
Location: Ipswich
Team(s): Whoever plays Ipswich Town

Post #70 of 70 (24667 views)
Shortcut
Re: [pinewoodste] 2011/12 Cup Finals [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Thursday 2nd August
Harwich Charity Cup - Intermediate Final
Gt Bentley 1 v 4 FC Clacton Reserves

Other details I've put on the carried over thread.

First page Previous page 1 2 3 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3