Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: 2011-2012 CUP Results:
August 2011 Results - 'England'

 



hawkwind
First Team Star

Sep 5, 2011, 9:18 PM

Posts: 2029
Location:
Team(s):

Post #1 of 1 (5412 views)
Shortcut
August 2011 Results - 'England' Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

incomplete of course!

NATIONAL
FA Cup & all other FA competitions
see http://www.thefa.com/...ompetitionsBulletins

COUNTY
Hampshire Senior Cup Round 1
Brading Town 1-2 Rozel Rovers (Jersey) (27th)

Hertfordshire Charity Cup QF
Potters Bar Town 1-3 Leverstock Green (2nd)
Cheshunt 0-2 St Albans City (9th)

Hertfordshire Charity Shield Round 1
Wodson Park 2-0 Welwyn Garden City (2nd)

Hertfordshire Charity Shield Round 2
Hertford Town 1-0 St Margaretsbury (4th)
Berkhamsted 6-0 London Lions (6th)
Oxhey Jets 2-1 Hadley (6th)
Royston Town 1-2 Hoddesdon Town (6th)
Broxbourne Borough 4-1 Wodson Park (9th)
Colney Heath 2-2 Harpenden Town (9th) Colney Heath won 7-6 penalties (no extra time?)
London Colney 3-2 Hatfield Town (9th)
Sawbridgeworth Town 0-5 Kings Langley (9th)

Lancashire Senior Cup Round 1
Wigan Athletic 0-0 Bolton Wanderers (9th) Wigan won 4-3 penalties (NB: no extra time)

Lincolnshire Senior Cup Final
Lincoln City 3-4 Grimsby Town (2nd)

Lincolnshire Senior Shield SF
Gainsborough Trinity 1-2 Boston United (2nd)
Grantham Town 3-2 Stamford (6th)

Manchester Senior Cup Group Stage
Stockport County 2-3 Bolton Wanderers (2nd)
Manchester City 3-0 Oldham Athletic (17th)

Shropshire Senior Cup Final
Telford United 1-1 The New Saints (6th) TNS won 4-2 penalties (NB: no extra time)

Sussex RUR Charity Cup Round 1
Chichester City 3-2 Shoreham (27th)
Dorking Wanderers 1-2 AET Sidley United (27th)
Three Bridges 7-0 Worthing United (27th)
Uckfield 1-2 Bexhill United (27th)

LEAGUE
Essex Senior League Cup Round 1 1st Leg
Enfield 1893 2-3 Haringey & Waltham Development (30th)
Bethnal Green United 0-0 Eton Manor @ Eton Manor (31st)

Northern Counties East League Cup Round 1
Teversal 3-1 Hallam (9th)
Rossington Main 7-4 Glasshoughton Welfare (16th)
Handsworth 2-0 Pontefract Collieries (17th)
Shirebrook Town 3-0 Dinnington Town (17th)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3-2 Appleby Frodingham (30th)

Northern Counties East League Cup Round 2
Bridlington Town 0-1 Hall Road Rangers (9th)
Arnold Town 1-2 AET Winterton Rangers (16th)
Liversedge 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare (16th)
Nostell Miners Welfare 5-2 Armthorpe Welfare (16th)
Bottesford Town 2-1 Scarborough Athletic (17th)
Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0-0 AET Selby Town (17th) Selby won 7-6 penalties
Tadcaster Albion 1-3 Retford United (17th)
Long Eaton United 4-3 AET Handsworth (23rd)
Shirebrook Town 3-0 Maltby Main (24th)

Northern Counties East League President's Cup Round 1
Barton Town Old Boys 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare (9th)
Pontefract Collieries 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare (9th)
Handsworth 1-0 Emley (10th)
Lincoln Moorlands Railway 4-1 AET Louth Town (10th)
Staveley Miners Welfare 2-1 Thackley (10th)
Tadcaster Albion 6-0 Yorkshire Amateur (10th)
Winterton Rangers 4-2 AET Parkgate (10th)

Spartan South Midlands League Challenge Trophy Round 1
MK Wanderers 2-4 Bedford (27th)
Mursley United 2-4 AET Haringey Borough (27th)
Hale Leys United 0-1 Colney Heath (27th)
Risborough Rangers 3-2 AET St Margaretsbury (27th)
The 61 (Luton) 2-6 Holmer Green (27th)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe 0-1 Welwyn Garden City (27th)

Sussex County League Cup (John O'Hara) Round 2
East Grinstead Town 1-2 East Preston (20th)

OTHER
-

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3