Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: 2011-2012 CUP Results:
Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12

 



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Aug 1, 2011, 10:53 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #1 of 15 (6230 views)
Shortcut
Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round One (8th October 2011)

1 – William Fitt Res vs Battlesbridge
2 – Burnham Athletic vs Potter Street
3 – Halstead Wanderers vs Trinity
4 – Pebmarsh vs Lexden Allstars
5 – Hutton A vs Belchamps (The)
6 – Elmhurst vs Braintree & Bocking United Res
7 – Little Theatre Club vs Stags Head
8 – Colebrook Royals vs Rochford Town Res
9 – Potter Street Baptist Church vs Singh Sabha Barking Res
10 – Rowham vs Sporting Hadleigh
11 – M & B Club Third vs St Clere’s Res
12 – Wickford Rangers vs Old Barkabbeyans A
13 – Coryton Athletic vs Old Chelmsfordians Third
14 – Tillingham Hotspur vs Dunmow Rhodes
15 – Brentwood United vs Cromer Park
16 – Steeple Bumpstead Res vs Stifford Town
17 – Real Dagenham vs Stock United
18 – Railway Academicals Res vs Mansard Rovers
19 – Sparta Basildon Res vs Rayford Athletic
20 – North Weald Res vs Marconi Athletic
21 – Southend Rangers vs Barnsford Hurricanes
22 – Parkway Sports vs Focus Ferrers
23 – Merit vs Harold Wood Hospital
24 – Harold Wood Athletic B vs Rayleigh Town Third
25 – Real Maldon vs Alemite Athletic
26 – Old Southendian Third vs Cupids Country Club
27 – Mundon Vics Res vs Thorpe Athletic
28 - E2V Technologies vs Forest United
29 – Manford Way Fourth vs Benfleet Rangers Res
30 – Castle United A vs Epping Third
31 – Writtle Manor vs Allied Rec
32 – Springfield A vs Great Baddow Res
33 – BKS Sports vs Chingford Athletic B
34 – Beacon Hill Rovers Res vs Great Bentley A
35 – Swan Mead vs Canning Town A
36 – Little Waltham Res vs Frenford Senior A

Round Two (29th October 2011)

37 – Runwell Hospital Third vs Lituanica
38 – Winners of Match 22 vs Dagenham United
39 – Moulsham vs Brightlingsea Regent A
40 – Club Sirrus vs Winners of Match 11
41 – Winners of Match 28 vs Weir Sports Third
42 – Feering United vs Mayland Phoenix
43 – Lansbury vs Hatfield Heath Res
44 – Winners of Match 6 vs Emeronians
45 – Winners of Match 8 vs Upminster Third
46 – Catholic United Third vs Winners of Match 29
47 – Winners of Match 12 vs Euro Dagenham
48 – Kelvedon Social vs Winners of Match 17
49 – Winners of Match 1 vs Barking Borough Res
50 – Boreham vs United Borough
51 – Oakwood Sports vs Winner of Match 23
52 – Winners of Match 15 vs Belle Vue Social Club
53 – Sporting 77 vs Debden Sports Club A
54 – Roydon Spartans vs Winners of Match 20
55 – Leigh Town Third vs Winners of Match 32
56 – Winners of Match 19 vs Ascot United
57 – Laindon Orient Res vs Winners of Match 24
58 – Extreme United vs Winner of Match 36
59 – Winners of Match 14 vs Winners of Match 7
60 – Winners of Match 34 vs Winners of Match 13
61 – Winners of Match 2 vs Winners of Match 18
62 – Winners of Match 33 vs Winners of Match 25
63 – Winners of Match 35 vs Winners of Match 16
64 – Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 10
65 – Winners of Match 31 vs Winners of Match 9
66 – Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 3
67 – Winners of Match 30 vs Winners of Match 26
68 – Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 4

Round Three (19th November 2011)

69 – Winners of Match 66 vs Winners of Match 56
70 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 48
71 – Winners of Match 42 vs Winners of Match 61
72 – Winners of Match 62 vs Winners of Match 43
73 – Winners of Match 41 vs Winners of Match 54
74 – Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 37
75 – Winners of Match 63 vs Winners of Match 68
76 – Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 53
77 – Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 52
78 – Winners of Match 45 vs Winners of Match 59
79 – Winners of Match 46 vs Winners of Match 40
80 – Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 55
81 – Winners of Match 44 vs Winners of Match 38
82 – Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 39
83 – Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 65
84 – Winners of Match 58 vs Winners of Match 64

Round Four (14th January 2012)

85 – Winners of Match 66 vs Winners of Match 56
86 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 48
87 – Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 76
88 – Winners of Match 70 vs Winners of Match 84
89 – Winners of Match 69 vs Winners of Match 73
90 – Winners of Match 77 vs Winners of Match 80
91 - Winners of Match 82 vs Winners of Match 81
92 – Winners of Match 75 vs Winners of Match 83

Quarter-Finals (4th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (25th February 2012)

Final (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm)



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Aug 1, 2011, 11:00 AM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 17, 2011, 3:52 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #2 of 15 (6030 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round One (8th October 2011)

1 – William Fitt Res vs Battlesbridge
2 – Burnham Athletic vs Potter Street
3 – Halstead Wanderers vs Trinity
4 – Pebmarsh vs Lexden Allstars
5 – Hutton A vs Belchamps (The)
6 – Elmhurst vs Braintree & Bocking United Res
7 – Little Theatre Club vs Stags Head
8 – Colebrook Royals vs Rochford Town Res
9 – Potter Street Baptist Church vs Singh Sabha Barking Res
10 – Rowham vs Sporting Hadleigh
11 – M & B Club Third vs St Clere’s Res (w/o)
12 – Wickford Rangers vs Old Barkabbeyans A
13 – Coryton Athletic vs Old Chelmsfordians Third
14 – Tillingham Hotspur vs Dunmow Rhodes
15 – Brentwood United vs Cromer Park
16 – Steeple Bumpstead Res vs Stifford Town
17 – Real Dagenham vs Stock United
18 – Railway Academicals Res vs Mansard Rovers
19 – Sparta Basildon Res vs Rayford Athletic
20 – North Weald Res vs Marconi Athletic
21 – Southend Rangers vs Barnsford Hurricanes
22 – Parkway Sports vs Focus Ferrers
23 – Merit vs Harold Wood Hospital
24 – Harold Wood Athletic B vs Rayleigh Town Third
25 – Real Maldon vs Alemite Athletic
26 – Old Southendian Third vs Cupids Country Club
27 – Mundon Vics Res vs Thorpe Athletic
28 - E2V Technologies vs Forest United
29 – Manford Way Fourth vs Benfleet Rangers Res
30 – Castle United A vs Epping Third
31 – Writtle Manor vs Allied Rec
32 – Springfield A vs Great Baddow Res
33 – BKS Sports vs Chingford Athletic B
34 – Beacon Hill Rovers Res vs Great Bentley A
35 – Swan Mead vs Canning Town A
36 – Little Waltham Res vs Frenford Senior A

Round Two (29th October 2011)

37 – Runwell Hospital Third vs Lituanica
38 – Winners of Match 22 vs Dagenham United
39 – Moulsham vs Brightlingsea Regent A
40 – Club Sirrus vs
St Clere’s Res
41 – Winners of Match 28
(w/o) vs Weir Sports Third
42 – Feering United vs Mayland Phoenix
43 – Lansbury vs Hatfield Heath Res
44 – Winners of Match 6 vs Emeronians
45 – Winners of Match 8 vs Upminster Third
46 – Catholic United Third vs Winners of Match 29
47 – Winners of Match 12 vs Euro Dagenham
48 – Kelvedon Social vs Winners of Match 17
49 – Winners of Match 1 vs Barking Borough Res
50 – Boreham vs United Borough
51 – Oakwood Sports vs Winner of Match 23
52 – Winners of Match 15 vs Belle Vue Social Club
53 – Sporting 77 vs Debden Sports Club A
54 – Roydon Spartans vs Winners of Match 20
55 – Leigh Town Third vs Winners of Match 32
56 – Winners of Match 19 vs Ascot United
57 – Laindon Orient Res vs Winners of Match 24
58 – Extreme United vs Winner of Match 36
59 – Winners of Match 14 vs Winners of Match 7
60 – Winners of Match 34 vs Winners of Match 13
61 – Winners of Match 2 vs Winners of Match 18
62 – Winners of Match 33 vs Winners of Match 25
63 – Winners of Match 35 vs Winners of Match 16
64 – Winners of Match 5 vs Winners of Match 10
65 – Winners of Match 31 vs Winners of Match 9
66 – Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 3
67 – Winners of Match 30 vs Winners of Match 26
68 – Winners of Match 21 vs Winners of Match 4

Round Three (19th November 2011)

69 – Winners of Match 66 vs Winners of Match 56
70 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 48
71 – Winners of Match 42 vs Winners of Match 61
72 – Winners of Match 62 vs Winners of Match 43
73 – Winners of Match 41 vs Winners of Match 54
74 – Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 37
75 – Winners of Match 63 vs Winners of Match 68
76 – Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 53
77 – Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 52
78 – Winners of Match 45 vs Winners of Match 59
79 – Winners of Match 46 vs Winners of Match 40
80 – Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 55
81 – Winners of Match 44 vs Winners of Match 38
82 – Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 39
83 – Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 65
84 – Winners of Match 58 vs Winners of Match 64

Round Four (14th January 2012)

85 – Winners of Match 66 vs Winners of Match 56
86 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 48
87 – Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 76
88 – Winners of Match 70 vs Winners of Match 84
89 – Winners of Match 69 vs Winners of Match 73
90 – Winners of Match 77 vs Winners of Match 80
91 - Winners of Match 82 vs Winners of Match 81
92 – Winners of Match 75 vs Winners of Match 83

Quarter-Finals (4th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (25th February 2012)

Final (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 9, 2011, 9:47 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #3 of 15 (5932 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round One (8th October 2011)

1 – William Fitt Res 0-4 Battlesbridge
2 – Burnham Athletic
0-5 Potter Street
3 – Halstead Wanderers (w/o) vs Trinity
4 – Pebmarsh
5-2 Lexden Allstars
5 – Hutton A
4-1 Belchamps (The)
6 – Elmhurst
4-0 Braintree & Bocking United Res
7 – Little Theatre Club
1-0 Stags Head
8 – Colebrook Royals
2-4 Rochford Town Res
9 – Potter Street Baptist Church vs Singh Sabha Barking Res
10 – Rowham
3-1 Sporting Hadleigh
11 – M & B Club Third vs St Clere’s Res (w/o)
12 – Wickford Rangers
2-6 Old Barkabbeyans A
13 – Coryton Athletic
5-2 Old Chelmsfordians Third
14 – Tillingham Hotspur
4-1 Dunmow Rhodes
15 – Brentwood United
1-2 Cromer Park
16 – Steeple Bumpstead Res
0-7 Stifford Town
17 – Real Dagenham
2-1 Stock United
18 – Railway Academicals Res vs Mansard Rovers
(w/o)
19 – Sparta Basildon Res 3-4 Rayford Athletic
20 – North Weald Res
4-1 Marconi Athletic
21 – Southend Rangers
1-1 Barnsford Hurricanes (aet, 3-4 pens)
22 – Parkway Sports 1-8 Focus Ferrers
23 – Merit
0-6 Harold Wood Hospital
24 – Harold Wood Athletic B
2-2 Rayleigh Town Third (aet, 4-2 pens)
25 – Real Maldon 2-2 Alemite Athletic (aet, 3-4 pens)
26 – Old Southendian Third 3-0 Cupids Country Club
27 – Mundon Vics Res
2-10 Thorpe Athletic
28 - E2V Technologies
1-4 Forest United
29 – Manford Way Fourth
4-1 Benfleet Rangers Res
30 – Castle United A
3-0 Epping Third
31 – Writtle Manor
4-1 Allied Rec
32 – Springfield A
0-2 Great Baddow Res
33 – BKS Sports
7-0 Chingford Athletic B
34 – Beacon Hill Rovers Res
2-2 Great Bentley A (aet, 5-3 pens)
35 – Swan Mead 12-1 Canning Town A
36 – Little Waltham Res
4-0 Frenford Senior A

Round Two (29th October 2011)

37 – Runwell Hospital Third vs Lituanica
38 –
Focus Ferrers vs Dagenham United
39 – Moulsham vs Brightlingsea Regent A
40 – Club Sirrus vs
St Clere’s Res
41 –
Forest United (w/o) vs Weir Sports Third
42 – Feering United vs Mayland Phoenix
43 – Lansbury vs Hatfield Heath Res
44 –
Elmhurst vs Emeronians
45 –
Rochford Town Res vs Upminster Third
46 – Catholic United Third vs
Manford Way Fourth
47 –
Old Barkabbeyans A vs Euro Dagenham
48 – Kelvedon Social vs
Real Dagenham
49 –
Battlesbridge vs Barking Borough Res
50 – Boreham vs United Borough
51 – Oakwood Sports vs
Harold Wood Hospital
52 –
Cromer Park vs Belle Vue Social Club
53 – Sporting 77 vs Debden Sports Club A
54 – Roydon Spartans vs
North Weald Res
55 – Leigh Town Third vs
Great Baddow Res
56 –
Rayford Athletic vs Ascot United
57 – Laindon Orient Res vs
Harold Wood Athletic B
58 – Extreme United vs Little Waltham Res
59 –
Tillingham Hotspur vs Little Theatre Club
60 –
Beacon Hill Rovers Res vs Coryton Athletic
61 –
Potter Street vs Mansard Rovers
62 –
BKS Sports vs Alemite Athletic
63 –
Swan Mead vs Stifford Town
64 –
Hutton A vs Rowham
65 –
Writtle Manor vs Potter Street Baptist Church or Singh Sabha Barking Res
66 –
Thorpe Athletic vs Halstead Wanderers
67 –
Castle United A vs Old Southendian Third
68 –
Barnsford Hurricanes vs Pebmarsh

Round Three (19th November 2011)

69 – Winners of Match 66 vs Winners of Match 56
70 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 48
71 – Winners of Match 42 vs Winners of Match 61
72 – Winners of Match 62 vs Winners of Match 43
73 –
Forest United vs Winners of Match 54
74 – Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 37
75 – Winners of Match 63 vs Winners of Match 68
76 – Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 53
77 – Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 52
78 – Winners of Match 45 vs Winners of Match 59
79 – Winners of Match 46 vs Winners of Match 40
80 – Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 55
81 – Winners of Match 44 vs Winners of Match 38
82 – Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 39
83 – Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 65
84 – Winners of Match 58 vs Winners of Match 64

Round Four (14th January 2012)

85 – Winners of Match 66 vs Winners of Match 56
86 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 48
87 – Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 76
88 – Winners of Match 70 vs Winners of Match 84
89 – Winners of Match 69 vs Winners of Match 73
90 – Winners of Match 77 vs Winners of Match 80
91 - Winners of Match 82 vs Winners of Match 81
92 – Winners of Match 75 vs Winners of Match 83


Quarter-Finals (4th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (25th February 2012)

Final (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 12, 2011, 11:40 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #4 of 15 (5883 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round One (8th October 2011)

1 – William Fitt Res 0-4 Battlesbridge
2 – Burnham Athletic
0-5 Potter Street
3 – Halstead Wanderers (w/o) vs Trinity
4 – Pebmarsh
5-2 Lexden Allstars
5 – Hutton A
4-1 Belchamps (The)
6 – Elmhurst
4-0 Braintree & Bocking United Res
7 – Little Theatre Club
1-0 Stags Head
8 – Colebrook Royals
2-4 Rochford Town Res
9 – Potter Street Baptist Church
2-1 Singh Sabha Barking Res
10 – Rowham
3-1 Sporting Hadleigh
11 – M & B Club Third vs St Clere’s Res (w/o)
12 – Wickford Rangers
2-6 Old Barkabbeyans A
13 – Coryton Athletic
5-2 Old Chelmsfordians Third
14 – Tillingham Hotspur
4-1 Dunmow Rhodes
15 – Brentwood United
1-2 Cromer Park
16 – Steeple Bumpstead Res
0-7 Stifford Town
17 – Real Dagenham
2-1 Stock United
18 – Railway Academicals Res vs Mansard Rovers
(w/o)
19 – Sparta Basildon Res 3-4 Rayford Athletic
20 – North Weald Res
4-1 Marconi Athletic
21 – Southend Rangers
1-1 Barnsford Hurricanes (aet, 3-4 pens)
22 – Parkway Sports 1-8 Focus Ferrers
23 – Merit
0-6 Harold Wood Hospital
24 – Harold Wood Athletic B
2-2 Rayleigh Town Third (aet, 4-2 pens)
25 – Real Maldon 2-2 Alemite Athletic (aet, 3-4 pens)
26 – Old Southendian Third 3-0 Cupids Country Club
27 – Mundon Vics Res
2-10 Thorpe Athletic
28 - E2V Technologies
1-4 Forest United
29 – Manford Way Fourth
4-1 Benfleet Rangers Res
30 – Castle United A
3-0 Epping Third
31 – Writtle Manor
4-1 Allied Rec
32 – Springfield A
0-2 Great Baddow Res
33 – BKS Sports
7-0 Chingford Athletic B
34 – Beacon Hill Rovers Res
2-2 Great Bentley A (aet, 5-3 pens)
35 – Swan Mead 12-1 Canning Town A
36 – Little Waltham Res
4-0 Frenford Senior A

Round Two (29th October 2011)

37 – Runwell Hospital Third vs Lituanica
38 –
Focus Ferrers vs Dagenham United
39 – Moulsham vs Brightlingsea Regent A
40 – Club Sirrus vs
St Clere’s Res
41 –
Forest United (w/o) vs Weir Sports Third
42 – Feering United vs Mayland Phoenix
43 – Lansbury vs Hatfield Heath Res
44 –
Elmhurst vs Emeronians
45 –
Rochford Town Res vs Upminster Third
46 – Catholic United Third vs
Manford Way Fourth
47 –
Old Barkabbeyans A vs Euro Dagenham
48 – Kelvedon Social vs
Real Dagenham
49 –
Battlesbridge vs Barking Borough Res
50 – Boreham vs United Borough
51 – Oakwood Sports vs
Harold Wood Hospital
52 –
Cromer Park vs Belle Vue Social Club
53 – Sporting 77 vs Debden Sports Club A
54 – Roydon Spartans vs
North Weald Res
55 – Leigh Town Third vs
Great Baddow Res
56 –
Rayford Athletic vs Ascot United
57 – Laindon Orient Res vs
Harold Wood Athletic B
58 – Extreme United vs Little Waltham Res
59 –
Tillingham Hotspur vs Little Theatre Club
60 –
Beacon Hill Rovers Res vs Coryton Athletic
61 –
Potter Street vs Mansard Rovers
62 –
BKS Sports vs Alemite Athletic
63 –
Swan Mead vs Stifford Town
64 –
Hutton A vs Rowham
65 –
Writtle Manor vs Potter Street Baptist Church
66 –
Thorpe Athletic vs Halstead Wanderers
67 –
Castle United A vs Old Southendian Third
68 –
Barnsford Hurricanes vs Pebmarsh

Round Three (19th November 2011)

69 – Winners of Match 66 vs Winners of Match 56
70 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 48
71 – Winners of Match 42 vs Winners of Match 61
72 – Winners of Match 62 vs Winners of Match 43
73 –
Forest United vs Winners of Match 54
74 – Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 37
75 – Winners of Match 63 vs Winners of Match 68
76 – Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 53
77 – Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 52
78 – Winners of Match 45 vs Winners of Match 59
79 – Winners of Match 46 vs Winners of Match 40
80 – Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 55
81 – Winners of Match 44 vs Winners of Match 38
82 – Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 39
83 – Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 65
84 – Winners of Match 58 vs Winners of Match 64

Round Four (14th January 2012)

85 – Winners of Match 66 vs Winners of Match 56
86 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 48
87 – Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 76
88 – Winners of Match 70 vs Winners of Match 84
89 – Winners of Match 69 vs Winners of Match 73
90 – Winners of Match 77 vs Winners of Match 80
91 - Winners of Match 82 vs Winners of Match 81
92 – Winners of Match 75 vs Winners of Match 83


Quarter-Finals (4th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (25th February 2012)

Final (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 3, 2011, 5:21 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #5 of 15 (5727 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Two (Saturday 29th October)

37 – Runwell Hospital Third 2-1 Lituanica
38 –
Focus Ferrers
3-3 Dagenham United (aet, 2-3 pens)
39 – Moulsham 0-11 Brightlingsea Regent A
40 – Club Sirrus
1-8 St Clere’s Res
41 –
Forest United (w/o) vs Weir Sports Third
42 – Feering United
2-5 Mayland Phoenix
43 – Lansbury
1-2 Hatfield Heath Res
44 –
Elmhurst
1-1 Emeronians (aet, 5-4 pens)
45 – Rochford Town Res 2-0 Upminster Third
46 – Catholic United Third
1-5 Manford Way Fourth (aet)
47 –
Old Barkabbeyans A
2-0 Euro Dagenham
48 – Kelvedon Social
2-3 Real Dagenham
49 –
Battlesbridge
9-2 Barking Borough Res
50 – Boreham
0-2 United Borough
51 – Oakwood Sports
3-3 Harold Wood Hospital (aet, 4-3 pens)
52 –
Cromer Park vs
Belle Vue Social Club (w/o)
53 – Sporting 77 1-3 Debden Sports Club A
54 – Roydon Spartans
1-2 North Weald Res
55 – Leigh Town Third
0-4 Great Baddow Res
56 –
Rayford Athletic
6-2 Ascot United
57 – Laindon Orient Res
3-0 Harold Wood Athletic B
58 – Extreme United
0-3 Little Waltham Res
59 –
Tillingham Hotspur
(w/o) vs Little Theatre Club
60 –
Beacon Hill Rovers Res
2-8 Coryton Athletic
61 –
Potter Street
5-3 Mansard Rovers
62 –
BKS Sports
(w/o) vs Alemite Athletic
63 –
Swan Mead
3-5 Stifford Town
64 –
Hutton A
3-1 Rowham
65 –
Writtle Manor
3-1 Potter Street Baptist Church
66 –
Thorpe Athletic
7-1 Halstead Wanderers
67 –
Castle United A
0-3 Old Southendian Third
68 –
Barnsford Hurricanes
5-2 Pebmarsh

Round Three (19th November 2011)

69 –
Thorpe Athletic vs Rayford Athletic
70 –
Battlesbridge vs Real Dagenham
71 –
Mayland Phoenix vs Potter Street
72 –
BKS Sports vs Hatfield Heath Res
73 –
Forest United vs
North Weald Res
74 –
United Borough vs Runwell Hospital Third
75 –
Stifford Town vs Barnsford Hurricanes
76 –
Old Barkabbeyans A vs Debden Sports Club A
77 –
Oakwood Sports vs Belle Vue Social Club
78 –
Rochford Town Res vs Tillingham Hotspur
79 –
Manford Way Fourth vs St Clere’s Res
80 –
Old Southendian Third vs Great Baddow Res
81 –
Elmhurst vs Dagenham United
82 –
Laindon Orient Res vs Brightlingsea Regent A
83 –
Coryton Athletic vs Writtle Manor
84 –
Little Waltham Res vs Hutton A

Round Four (14th January 2012)

85 – Winners of Match 66 vs Winners of Match 56
86 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 48
87 – Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 76
88 – Winners of Match 70 vs Winners of Match 84
89 – Winners of Match 69 vs Winners of Match 73
90 – Winners of Match 77 vs Winners of Match 80
91 - Winners of Match 82 vs Winners of Match 81
92 – Winners of Match 75 vs Winners of Match 83


Quarter-Finals (4th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (25th February 2012)

Final (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 20, 2011, 12:01 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #6 of 15 (5601 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Three (19th November 2011)

69 –
Thorpe Athletic vs Rayford Athletic
70 –
Battlesbridge 8-6 Real Dagenham (aet)
71 – Mayland Phoenix 2-0 Potter Street
72 –
BKS Sports 2-1 Hatfield Heath Res
73 –
Forest United
1-3 North Weald Res
74 –
United Borough 3-2 Runwell Hospital Third (aet)
75 – Stifford Town vs Barnsford Hurricanes
76 –
Old Barkabbeyans A 2-3 Debden Sports Club A
77 –
Oakwood Sports 0-1 Belle Vue Social Club
78 –
Rochford Town Res vs Tillingham Hotspur
79 –
Manford Way Fourth vs St Clere’s Res
80 –
Old Southendian Third vs Great Baddow Res
81 –
Elmhurst 3-4 Dagenham United
82 –
Laindon Orient Res 1-3 Brightlingsea Regent A
83 –
Coryton Athletic 0-2 Writtle Manor
84 –
Little Waltham Res vs Hutton A

Round Four (14th January 2012)

85 – Winners of Match 66 vs Winners of Match 56
86 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 48
87 – Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 76
88 – Winners of Match 70 vs Winners of Match 84
89 – Winners of Match 69 vs Winners of Match 73
90 – Winners of Match 77 vs Winners of Match 80
91 - Winners of Match 82 vs Winners of Match 81
92 – Winners of Match 75 vs Winners of Match 83


Quarter-Finals (4th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (25th February 2012)

Final (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 21, 2011, 2:07 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #7 of 15 (5584 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Three (19th November 2011)

69 –
Thorpe Athletic vs Rayford Athletic
70 –
Battlesbridge 8-6 Real Dagenham (aet)
71 – Mayland Phoenix 2-0 Potter Street
72 –
BKS Sports 2-1 Hatfield Heath Res
73 –
Forest United
1-3 North Weald Res
74 –
United Borough 3-2 Runwell Hospital Third (aet)
75 – Stifford Town 4-0 Barnsford Hurricanes
76 –
Old Barkabbeyans A 2-3 Debden Sports Club A
77 –
Oakwood Sports 0-1 Belle Vue Social Club
78 –
Rochford Town Res 1-2 Tillingham Hotspur
79 –
Manford Way Fourth 0-1 St Clere’s Res
80 –
Old Southendian Third vs Great Baddow Res
81 –
Elmhurst 3-4 Dagenham United
82 –
Laindon Orient Res 1-3 Brightlingsea Regent A
83 –
Coryton Athletic 0-2 Writtle Manor
84 –
Little Waltham Res 1-3 Hutton A

Round Four (14th January 2012)

85 –
BKS Sports vs Tillingham Hotspur
86 –
St Clere’s Res vs Mayland Phoenix
87 –
United Borough vs Debden Sports Club A
88 –
Battlesbridge vs Hutton A
89 –
Thorpe Athletic or Rayford Athletic vs North Weald Res
90 –
Belle Vue Social Club vs Old Southendian Third or Great Baddow Res
91 - Brightlingsea Regent A vs Dagenham United
92 –
Stifford Town vs Writtle Manor

Quarter-Finals (4th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (25th February 2012)

Final (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 22, 2011, 1:05 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #8 of 15 (5560 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Three (19th November 2011)

69 –
Thorpe Athletic 3-1 Rayford Athletic
70 –
Battlesbridge 8-6 Real Dagenham (aet)
71 – Mayland Phoenix 2-0 Potter Street
72 –
BKS Sports 2-1 Hatfield Heath Res
73 –
Forest United
1-3 North Weald Res
74 –
United Borough 3-2 Runwell Hospital Third (aet)
75 – Stifford Town 4-0 Barnsford Hurricanes
76 –
Old Barkabbeyans A 2-3 Debden Sports Club A
77 –
Oakwood Sports 0-1 Belle Vue Social Club
78 –
Rochford Town Res 1-2 Tillingham Hotspur
79 –
Manford Way Fourth 0-1 St Clere’s Res
80 –
Old Southendian Third (w/o) vs Great Baddow Res
81 –
Elmhurst 3-4 Dagenham United
82 –
Laindon Orient Res 1-3 Brightlingsea Regent A
83 –
Coryton Athletic 0-2 Writtle Manor
84 –
Little Waltham Res 1-3 Hutton A

Round Four (14th January 2012)

85 –
BKS Sports vs Tillingham Hotspur
86 –
St Clere’s Res vs Mayland Phoenix
87 –
United Borough vs Debden Sports Club A
88 –
Battlesbridge vs Hutton A
89 –
Thorpe Athletic vs North Weald Res
90 –
Belle Vue Social Club vs Old Southendian Third
91 - Brightlingsea Regent A vs Dagenham United
92 –
Stifford Town vs Writtle Manor

Quarter-Finals (4th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (25th February 2012)

Final (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 8, 2012, 7:42 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #9 of 15 (5436 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Four (14th January 2012)

85 –
BKS Sports vs Tillingham Hotspur
86 –
St Clere’s Res vs Mayland Phoenix
87 –
United Borough vs Debden Sports Club A
88 –
Battlesbridge vs Hutton A
89 –
Thorpe Athletic vs North Weald Res
90 –
Belle Vue Social Club vs Old Southendian Third
91 - Brightlingsea Regent A vs Dagenham United
92 –
Stifford Town vs Writtle Manor

Quarter-Finals (4th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (25th February 2012)

Final (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm, at Aveley F.C.)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 16, 2012, 12:22 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #10 of 15 (5350 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Round Four (14th January 2012)

85 –
BKS Sports 3-4 Tillingham Hotspur
86 –
St Clere’s Res 7-3 Mayland Phoenix
87 –
United Borough 3-1 Debden Sports Club A
88 –
Battlesbridge 4-2 Hutton A
89 –
Thorpe Athletic 0-3 North Weald Res
90 –
Belle Vue Social Club 2-1 Old Southendian Third
91 - Brightlingsea Regent A 0-2 Dagenham United
92 –
Stifford Town 0-1 Writtle Manor

Quarter-Finals (4th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (25th February 2012)

Final (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm, at Aveley F.C.)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 21, 2012, 12:16 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #11 of 15 (5286 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Quarter-Finals (4th February 2012)

93 - United Borough vs Belle Vue Social Club
94 - North Weald Res vs St Clere’s Res
95 - Dagenham United vs Writtle Manor
96 - Tillingham Hotspur vs Battlesbridge

Semi-Finals (25th February 2012)

Final (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm, at Aveley F.C.)







mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 11, 2012, 1:59 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #12 of 15 (5122 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Quarter-Finals (4th February 2012)

93 - United Borough 1-0 Belle Vue Social Club
94 - North Weald Res vs St Clere’s Res
95 - Dagenham United vs Writtle Manor
96 - Tillingham Hotspur vs Battlesbridge

Semi-Finals (25th February 2012)

Final (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm, at Aveley F.C.)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 24, 2012, 1:50 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #13 of 15 (4961 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Quarter-Finals (4th February 2012)

93 - United Borough 1-0 Belle Vue Social Club
94 - North Weald Res 1-2 St Clere’s Res
95 - Dagenham United 0-2 Writtle Manor
96 - Tillingham Hotspur 4-1 Battlesbridge

Semi-Finals (25th February 2012)

97 -
United Borough vs St Clere’s Res
98 - Tillingham Hotspur vs Writtle Manor

Final (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm, at Aveley F.C.)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 27, 2012, 3:20 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #14 of 15 (4911 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

Semi-Finals (25th February 2012)

97 -
United Borough 0-1 St Clere’s Res
98 - Tillingham Hotspur 3-1 Writtle Manor

Final (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm, at Aveley F.C.)

99 -
St Clere’s Res vs Tillingham Hotspur


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 31, 2012, 12:34 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #15 of 15 (4758 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Junior Trophy 2011/12 [In reply to] Quote | Reply or Reply Privately

FINAL (Wednesday 28th March 2012, 7.45pm, at Aveley F.C.)

99 -
St Clere’s Res 0-4 Tillingham Hotspur

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3