Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12

 



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Aug 1, 2011, 10:51 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #1 of 20 (4203 views)
Shortcut
Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One (1st October 2011)

1 –
Bowers & Pitsea Res vs Castle United
2 – Alresford Colne Rangers vs Earls Colne
3 – Upminster vs Coggeshall Town
4 – Stambridge United vs Epping
5 – Basildon Town vs Maldon St Mary’s
6 – Catholic United vs Runwell Hospital
7 – Tilbury Res vs Gas Recreation
8 – White Ensign vs Benfleet
9 – Foxash Social vs Ramsden
10 – Springfield vs Roydon
11 – Buckhurst Hill vs Wadham Lodge
12 – Broomfield vs Colne Engaine & Bell United
13 – Heybridge Swifts Res vs Writtle
14 – Alnwick vs M & B Club
15 – Hullbridge Sports Res vs Chingford Athletic
16 – Dedham Old Boys vs Frenford Senior
17 – Galleywood vs Newbury Forest
18 – Brampton Park vs Wormingford Wanderers
19 – Halstead Town Res vs Shenfield Association
20 – Old Southendian vs Barking Res
21 – Burnham Ramblers Res vs Harold Wood Athletic
22 – Bradfield Rovers vs Hatfield Peverel
23 – Boxted Lodgers vs Mersea Island
24 – Leytonstone United vs Great Bentley
25 – Old Chelmsfordians vs Old Barkabbeyans
26 – Manford Way vs Kelvedon Hatch

Round Two (5th November 2011)

27 – Winners of Match 9 vs Danbury Mission
28 – Holland vs Leigh Ramblers
29 – Debden Sports Club vs Herongate Athletic
30 – Brightlingsea Regent Res vs Sungate
31 – Waltham Abbey Res vs Canning Town
32 – West Bergholt vs Barnston
33 – Tiptree Jobserve vs Winners of Match 16
34 – Rowhedge vs Winners of Match 10
35 – Hannakins Farm vs Westhamians
36 – Winners of Match 14 vs West Essex
37 – Little Oakley vs Toby
38 – Ryan vs Southminster St Leonards
39 – Lakeside vs Takeley Res
40 – Rayleigh Town vs Winners of Match 18
41 – Sandon Royals vs Harold Hill
42 – Winners of Match 2 vs Ongar Town
43 – Hutton vs Winners of Match 4
44 – Winners of Match 13 vs Gosfield United
45 – Winners of Match 3 vs Aldborough Athletic
46 – Debden vs Winners of Match 17
47 – Winners of Match 15 vs Forest Glade
48 – White Notley vs Winners of Match 12
49 – St Osyth vs Great Wakering Rovers Res
50 – Lawford Lads vs Winners of Match 26
51 – Clacton United vs Winners of Match 6
52 – Thurrock Res vs Winners of Match 7
53 – Winners of Match 23 vs Grays Athletic Res
54 – Winners of Match 8 vs Winners of Match 5
55 – Winners of Match 11 vs Winners of Match 20
56 – Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 22
57 – Winners of Match 24 vs Winners of Match 21
58 – Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 1

Round Three (26th November 2011)

59 – Winners of Match 43 vs Winners of Match 38
60 – Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 42
61 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 37
62 – Winners of Match 44 vs Winners of Match 40
63 – Winners of Match 46 vs Winners of Match 28
64 – Winners of Match 52 vs Winners of Match 55
65 – Winners of Match 34 vs Winners of Match 48
66 – Winners of Match 53 vs Winners of Match 35
67 – Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 45
68 – Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 54
69 – Winners of Match 30 vs Winners of Match 58
70 – Winners of Match 39 vs Winners of Match 36
71 – Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 56
72 – Winners of Match 41 vs Winners of Match 29
73 – Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 32
74 – Winners of Match 31 vs Winners of Match 33

Round Four (21st January 2012)

75 –
Winners of Match 62 vs Winners of Match 70
76 – Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 73
77 – Winners of Match 68 vs Winners of Match 59
78 – Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 63
79 – Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 61
80 – Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 65
81 – Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 72
82 – Winners of Match 69 vs Winners of Match 66

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm)



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Aug 1, 2011, 10:58 AM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Aug 30, 2011, 10:44 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #2 of 20 (4022 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One (1st October 2011)

1 –
Bowers & Pitsea Res vs Castle United
(Wednesday 28th September, 7.45pm)
2 – Alresford Colne Rangers vs Earls Colne
3 – Upminster vs Coggeshall Town
4 – Stambridge United vs Epping
5 – Basildon Town vs Maldon St Mary’s
6 – Catholic United vs Runwell Hospital
7 – Tilbury Res vs Gas Recreation
8 – White Ensign vs Benfleet
9 – Foxash Social vs Ramsden
10 – Springfield vs Roydon
11 – Buckhurst Hill vs Wadham Lodge
12 – Broomfield vs Colne Engaine & Bell United
13 – Heybridge Swifts Res vs Writtle
(Wednesday 21st September, 7.30pm)
14 – Alnwick vs M & B Club
15 – Hullbridge Sports Res vs Chingford Athletic
16 – Dedham Old Boys vs Frenford Senior
17 – Galleywood vs Newbury Forest
18 – Brampton Park vs Wormingford Wanderers
19 – Halstead Town Res vs Shenfield Association
20 – Old Southendian vs Barking Res
21 – Burnham Ramblers Res vs Harold Wood Athletic
22 – Bradfield Rovers vs Hatfield Peverel
23 – Boxted Lodgers vs Mersea Island
24 – Leytonstone United vs Great Bentley
25 – Old Chelmsfordians vs Old Barkabbeyans
26 – Manford Way vs Kelvedon Hatch

Round Two (5th November 2011)

27 – Winners of Match 9 vs Danbury Mission
28 – Holland vs Leigh Ramblers
29 – Debden Sports Club vs Herongate Athletic
30 – Brightlingsea Regent Res vs Sungate
31 – Waltham Abbey Res vs Canning Town
32 – West Bergholt vs Barnston
33 – Tiptree Jobserve vs Winners of Match 16
34 – Rowhedge vs Winners of Match 10
35 – Hannakins Farm vs Westhamians
36 – Winners of Match 14 vs West Essex
37 – Little Oakley vs Toby
38 – Ryan vs Southminster St Leonards
39 – Lakeside vs Takeley Res
40 – Rayleigh Town vs Winners of Match 18
41 – Sandon Royals vs Harold Hill
42 – Winners of Match 2 vs Ongar Town
43 – Hutton vs Winners of Match 4
44 – Winners of Match 13 vs Gosfield United
45 – Winners of Match 3 vs Aldborough Athletic
46 – Debden vs Winners of Match 17
47 – Winners of Match 15 vs Forest Glade
48 – White Notley vs Winners of Match 12
49 – St Osyth vs Great Wakering Rovers Res
50 – Lawford Lads vs Winners of Match 26
51 – Clacton United vs Winners of Match 6
52 – Thurrock Res vs Winners of Match 7
53 – Winners of Match 23 vs Grays Athletic Res
54 – Winners of Match 8 vs Winners of Match 5
55 – Winners of Match 11 vs Winners of Match 20
56 – Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 22
57 – Winners of Match 24 vs Winners of Match 21
58 – Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 1

Round Three (26th November 2011)

59 – Winners of Match 43 vs Winners of Match 38
60 – Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 42
61 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 37
62 – Winners of Match 44 vs Winners of Match 40
63 – Winners of Match 46 vs Winners of Match 28
64 – Winners of Match 52 vs Winners of Match 55
65 – Winners of Match 34 vs Winners of Match 48
66 – Winners of Match 53 vs Winners of Match 35
67 – Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 45
68 – Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 54
69 – Winners of Match 30 vs Winners of Match 58
70 – Winners of Match 39 vs Winners of Match 36
71 – Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 56
72 – Winners of Match 41 vs Winners of Match 29
73 – Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 32
74 – Winners of Match 31 vs Winners of Match 33

Round Four (21st January 2012)

75 –
Winners of Match 62 vs Winners of Match 70
76 – Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 73
77 – Winners of Match 68 vs Winners of Match 59
78 – Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 63
79 – Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 61
80 – Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 65
81 – Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 72
82 – Winners of Match 69 vs Winners of Match 66

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 22, 2011, 1:27 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #3 of 20 (3846 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One (1st October 2011)

1 –
Bowers & Pitsea Res vs Castle United
(Wednesday 28th September, 7.45pm)
2 – Alresford Colne Rangers vs Earls Colne
3 – Upminster vs Coggeshall Town
4 – Stambridge United vs Epping
5 – Basildon Town vs Maldon St Mary’s
6 – Catholic United vs Runwell Hospital
7 – Tilbury Res vs Gas Recreation
8 – White Ensign vs Benfleet
9 – Foxash Social vs Ramsden
10 – Springfield vs Roydon
11 – Buckhurst Hill vs Wadham Lodge
12 – Broomfield vs Colne Engaine & Bell United
13 – Heybridge Swifts Res 2-3 Writtle

14 – Alnwick vs M & B Club
15 – Hullbridge Sports Res vs Chingford Athletic
16 – Dedham Old Boys vs Frenford Senior
17 – Galleywood vs Newbury Forest
18 – Brampton Park vs Wormingford Wanderers
19 – Halstead Town Res vs Shenfield Association
20 – Old Southendian vs Barking Res
21 – Burnham Ramblers Res vs Harold Wood Athletic
22 – Bradfield Rovers vs Hatfield Peverel
23 – Boxted Lodgers vs Mersea Island
24 – Leytonstone United vs Great Bentley
25 – Old Chelmsfordians vs Old Barkabbeyans
26 – Manford Way vs Kelvedon Hatch

Round Two (5th November 2011)

27 – Winners of Match 9 vs Danbury Mission
28 – Holland vs Leigh Ramblers
29 – Debden Sports Club vs Herongate Athletic
30 – Brightlingsea Regent Res vs Sungate
31 – Waltham Abbey Res vs Canning Town
32 – West Bergholt vs Barnston
33 – Tiptree Jobserve vs Winners of Match 16
34 – Rowhedge vs Winners of Match 10
35 – Hannakins Farm vs Westhamians
(Saturday 29th October)
36 – Winners of Match 14 vs West Essex
37 – Little Oakley vs Toby
38 – Ryan vs Southminster St Leonards
39 – Lakeside vs Takeley Res
40 – Rayleigh Town vs Winners of Match 18
41 – Sandon Royals vs Harold Hill
42 – Winners of Match 2 vs Ongar Town
43 – Hutton vs Winners of Match 4
44 – Writtle vs Gosfield United
45 – Winners of Match 3 vs Aldborough Athletic
46 – Debden vs Winners of Match 17
47 – Winners of Match 15 vs Forest Glade
48 – White Notley vs Winners of Match 12
49 – St Osyth vs Great Wakering Rovers Res
50 – Lawford Lads vs Winners of Match 26
51 – Clacton United vs Winners of Match 6
52 – Thurrock Res vs Winners of Match 7
53 – Winners of Match 23 vs Grays Athletic Res
54 – Winners of Match 8 vs Winners of Match 5
55 – Winners of Match 11 vs Winners of Match 20
56 – Winners of Match 25 vs Winners of Match 22
57 – Winners of Match 24 vs Winners of Match 21
58 – Winners of Match 19 vs Winners of Match 1

Round Three (26th November 2011)

59 – Winners of Match 43 vs Winners of Match 38
60 – Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 42
61 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 37
62 – Winners of Match 44 vs Winners of Match 40
63 – Winners of Match 46 vs Winners of Match 28
64 – Winners of Match 52 vs Winners of Match 55
65 – Winners of Match 34 vs Winners of Match 48
66 – Winners of Match 53 vs Winners of Match 35
67 – Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 45
68 – Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 54
69 – Winners of Match 30 vs Winners of Match 58
70 – Winners of Match 39 vs Winners of Match 36
71 – Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 56
72 – Winners of Match 41 vs Winners of Match 29
73 – Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 32
74 – Winners of Match 31 vs Winners of Match 33

Round Four (21st January 2012)

75 –
Winners of Match 62 vs Winners of Match 70
76 – Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 73
77 – Winners of Match 68 vs Winners of Match 59
78 – Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 63
79 – Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 61
80 – Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 65
81 – Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 72
82 – Winners of Match 69 vs Winners of Match 66

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 2, 2011, 12:43 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #4 of 20 (3710 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One (1st October 2011)

1 –
Bowers & Pitsea Res
2-4 Castle United
2 – Alresford Colne Rangers 9-1 Earls Colne
3 – Upminster
3-0 Coggeshall Town
4 – Stambridge United
10-0 Epping
5 – Basildon Town
3-0 Maldon St Mary’s
6 – Catholic United
1-3 Runwell Hospital
7 – Tilbury Res
1-4 Gas Recreation
8 – White Ensign
0-4 Benfleet
9 – Foxash Social
1-7 Ramsden
10 – Springfield
1-1 Roydon (aet, 3-4 pens)
11 – Buckhurst Hill 3-3 Wadham Lodge (aet, 4-3 pens)
12 – Broomfield 2-0 Colne Engaine & Bell United
13 – Heybridge Swifts Res 2-3 Writtle

14 – Alnwick
1-0 M & B Club
15 – Hullbridge Sports Res
4-7 Chingford Athletic
16 – Dedham Old Boys
0-3 Frenford Senior
17 – Galleywood
1-4 Newbury Forest
18 – Brampton Park
6-1 Wormingford Wanderers
19 – Halstead Town Res
1-6 Shenfield Association
20 – Old Southendian
3-1 Barking Res
21 – Burnham Ramblers Res
2-3 Harold Wood Athletic
22 – Bradfield Rovers
1-7 Hatfield Peverel
23 – Boxted Lodgers
2-0 Mersea Island
24 – Leytonstone United
2-4 Great Bentley
25 – Old Chelmsfordians
1-3 Old Barkabbeyans
26 – Manford Way
0-2 Kelvedon Hatch

Round Two (5th November 2011)

27 –
Ramsden vs Danbury Mission
28 – Holland vs Leigh Ramblers
29 – Debden Sports Club vs Herongate Athletic
30 – Brightlingsea Regent Res vs Sungate
31 – Waltham Abbey Res vs Canning Town
32 – West Bergholt vs Barnston
33 – Tiptree Jobserve vs
Frenford Senior
34 – Rowhedge vs
Roydon
35 – Hannakins Farm vs Westhamians
(Saturday 29th October)
36 –
Alnwick vs West Essex
37 – Little Oakley vs Toby
38 – Ryan vs Southminster St Leonards
39 – Lakeside vs Takeley Res
40 – Rayleigh Town vs
Brampton Park
41 – Sandon Royals vs Harold Hill
42 –
Alresford Colne Rangers vs Ongar Town
43 – Hutton vs
Stambridge United
44 – Writtle vs Gosfield United
45 –
Upminster vs Aldborough Athletic
46 – Debden vs
Newbury Forest
47 –
Chingford Athletic vs Forest Glade
48 – White Notley vs
Broomfield
49 – St Osyth vs Great Wakering Rovers Res
50 – Lawford Lads vs
Kelvedon Hatch
51 – Clacton United vs
Runwell Hospital
52 – Thurrock Res vs
Gas Recreation
53 –
Boxted Lodgers vs Grays Athletic Res
54 –
Benfleet vs Basildon Town
55 –
Buckhurst Hill vs Old Southendian
56 –
Old Barkabbeyans vs Hatfield Peverel
57 –
Great Bentley vs Harold Wood Athletic
58 – Shenfield Association vs Castle United

Round Three (26th November 2011)

59 – Winners of Match 43 vs Winners of Match 38
60 – Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 42
61 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 37
62 – Winners of Match 44 vs Winners of Match 40
63 – Winners of Match 46 vs Winners of Match 28
64 – Winners of Match 52 vs Winners of Match 55
65 – Winners of Match 34 vs Winners of Match 48
66 – Winners of Match 53 vs Winners of Match 35
67 – Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 45
68 – Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 54
69 – Winners of Match 30 vs Winners of Match 58
70 – Winners of Match 39 vs Winners of Match 36
71 – Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 56
72 – Winners of Match 41 vs Winners of Match 29
73 – Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 32
74 – Winners of Match 31 vs Winners of Match 33

Round Four (21st January 2012)

75 –
Winners of Match 62 vs Winners of Match 70
76 – Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 73
77 – Winners of Match 68 vs Winners of Match 59
78 – Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 63
79 – Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 61
80 – Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 65
81 – Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 72
82 – Winners of Match 69 vs Winners of Match 66

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 29, 2011, 6:20 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #5 of 20 (3541 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two (5th November 2011)

27 –
Ramsden vs Danbury Mission
28 – Holland vs Leigh Ramblers
29 – Debden Sports Club vs Herongate Athletic
30 – Brightlingsea Regent Res vs Sungate
31 – Waltham Abbey Res vs Canning Town
32 – West Bergholt vs Barnston
33 – Tiptree Jobserve vs
Frenford Senior
34 – Rowhedge vs
Roydon
35 – Hannakins Farm 3-1 Westhamians

36 –
Alnwick vs West Essex
37 – Little Oakley vs Toby
38 – Ryan vs Southminster St Leonards
39 – Lakeside vs Takeley Res
40 – Rayleigh Town vs
Brampton Park
41 – Sandon Royals vs Harold Hill
42 –
Alresford Colne Rangers vs Ongar Town
43 – Hutton vs
Stambridge United
44 – Writtle vs Gosfield United
45 –
Upminster vs Aldborough Athletic
46 – Debden vs
Newbury Forest
47 –
Chingford Athletic vs Forest Glade
48 – White Notley vs
Broomfield
49 – St Osyth vs Great Wakering Rovers Res
50 – Lawford Lads vs
Kelvedon Hatch
51 – Clacton United vs
Runwell Hospital
52 – Thurrock Res vs
Gas Recreation
53 –
Boxted Lodgers vs Grays Athletic Res
54 –
Benfleet vs Basildon Town
55 –
Buckhurst Hill vs Old Southendian
56 –
Old Barkabbeyans vs Hatfield Peverel
57 –
Great Bentley vs Harold Wood Athletic
58 – Shenfield Association vs Castle United

Round Three (26th November 2011)

59 – Winners of Match 43 vs Winners of Match 38
60 – Winners of Match 51 vs Winners of Match 42
61 – Winners of Match 49 vs Winners of Match 37
62 – Winners of Match 44 vs Winners of Match 40
63 – Winners of Match 46 vs Winners of Match 28
64 – Winners of Match 52 vs Winners of Match 55
65 – Winners of Match 34 vs Winners of Match 48
66 – Winners of Match 53 vs
Hannakins Farm
67 – Winners of Match 50 vs Winners of Match 45
68 – Winners of Match 47 vs Winners of Match 54
69 – Winners of Match 30 vs Winners of Match 58
70 – Winners of Match 39 vs Winners of Match 36
71 – Winners of Match 27 vs Winners of Match 56
72 – Winners of Match 41 vs Winners of Match 29
73 – Winners of Match 57 vs Winners of Match 32
74 – Winners of Match 31 vs Winners of Match 33

Round Four (21st January 2012)

75 –
Winners of Match 62 vs Winners of Match 70
76 – Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 73
77 – Winners of Match 68 vs Winners of Match 59
78 – Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 63
79 – Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 61
80 – Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 65
81 – Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 72
82 – Winners of Match 69 vs Winners of Match 66

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 6, 2011, 3:03 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #6 of 20 (3430 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two (5th November 2011)

27 –
Ramsden 10-1 Danbury Mission
28 – Holland
2-2 Leigh Ramblers (aet, 4-5 pens)
29 – Debden Sports Club 4-2 Herongate Athletic
30 – Brightlingsea Regent Res
4-3 Sungate (aet)
31 – Waltham Abbey Res 4-5 Canning Town (aet)
32 – West Bergholt 2-1 Barnston AFC
33 – Tiptree Jobserve
0-3 Frenford Senior
34 – Rowhedge
1-2 Roydon
35 – Hannakins Farm 3-1 Westhamians

36 –
Alnwick 4-2 West Essex
37 – Little Oakley
2-1 Toby
38 – Ryan
1-4 Southminster St Leonards
39 – Lakeside
1-5 Takeley Res
40 – Rayleigh Town
2-0 Brampton Park (abandoned after 43 mins)
41 – Sandon Royals 0-3 Harold Hill
42 –
Alresford Colne Rangers 0-2 Ongar Town
43 – Hutton
0-3 Stambridge United
44 – Writtle
0-1 Gosfield United
45 –
Upminster 1-2 Aldborough Athletic
46 – Debden
0-5 Newbury Forest
47 –
Chingford Athletic 5-3 Forest Glade
48 – White Notley
2-5 Broomfield
49 – St Osyth
3-2 Great Wakering Rovers Res
50 – Lawford Lads
0-2 Kelvedon Hatch
51 – Clacton United
2-1 Runwell Hospital
52 – Thurrock Res
2-4 Gas Recreation
53 –
Boxted Lodgers 0-2 Grays Athletic Res
54 –
Benfleet 4-0 Basildon Town
55 –
Buckhurst Hill 4-0 Old Southendian
56 –
Old Barkabbeyans 3-1 Hatfield Peverel
57 –
Great Bentley 0-5 Harold Wood Athletic
58 – Shenfield Association 2-4 Castle United

Round Three (26th November 2011)

59 –
Stambridge United vs Southminster St Leonards
60 –
Clacton United vs Ongar Town
61 –
St Osyth vs Little Oakley
62 –
Gosfield United vs Rayleigh Town or Brampton Park
63 –
Newbury Forest vs Leigh Ramblers
64 –
Gas Recreation vs Buckhurst Hill
65 –
Roydon vs Broomfield
66 –
Grays Athletic Res vs Hannakins Farm
67 –
Kelvedon Hatch vs Aldborough Athletic
68 –
Chingford Athletic vs Benfleet
69 –
Brightlingsea Regent Res vs Castle United
70 –
Takeley Res vs Alnwick
71 –
Ramsden vs Old Barkabbeyans
72 –
Harold Hill vs Debden Sports Club
73 –
Harold Wood Athletic vs West Bergholt
74 –
Canning Town vs Frenford Senior

Round Four (21st January 2012)

75 –
Winners of Match 62 vs Winners of Match 70
76 – Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 73
77 – Winners of Match 68 vs Winners of Match 59
78 – Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 63
79 – Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 61
80 – Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 65
81 – Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 72
82 – Winners of Match 69 vs Winners of Match 66

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 23, 2011, 5:53 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #7 of 20 (3276 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two (5th November 2011)

41 – Sandon Royals 0-3 Harold Hill (Harold Hill removed, Sandon Royals reinstated)

Round Three (26th November 2011)

59 –
Stambridge United vs Southminster St Leonards
60 –
Clacton United vs Ongar Town
61 –
St Osyth vs Little Oakley
62 –
Gosfield United vs Rayleigh Town or Brampton Park
63 –
Newbury Forest vs Leigh Ramblers
64 –
Gas Recreation vs Buckhurst Hill
65 –
Roydon vs Broomfield
66 –
Grays Athletic Res vs Hannakins Farm
67 –
Kelvedon Hatch vs Aldborough Athletic
68 –
Chingford Athletic vs Benfleet
69 –
Brightlingsea Regent Res vs Castle United
70 –
Takeley Res vs Alnwick
71 –
Ramsden vs Old Barkabbeyans
72 –
Sandon Royals vs Debden Sports Club
73 –
Harold Wood Athletic vs West Bergholt
74 –
Canning Town vs Frenford Senior

Round Four (21st January 2012)

75 –
Winners of Match 62 vs Winners of Match 70
76 – Winners of Match 71 vs Winners of Match 73
77 – Winners of Match 68 vs Winners of Match 59
78 – Winners of Match 74 vs Winners of Match 63
79 – Winners of Match 64 vs Winners of Match 61
80 – Winners of Match 67 vs Winners of Match 65
81 – Winners of Match 60 vs Winners of Match 72
82 – Winners of Match 69 vs Winners of Match 66

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 26, 2011, 7:10 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #8 of 20 (3222 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (26th November 2011)

59 – Stambridge United 1-0 Southminster St Leonards
60 –
Clacton United 1-4 Ongar Town
61 –
St Osyth 1-3 Little Oakley
62 –
Gosfield United vs Rayleigh Town or Brampton Park
63 –
Newbury Forest 6-0 Leigh Ramblers
64 –
Gas Recreation 3-0 Buckhurst Hill
65 –
Roydon 1-2 Broomfield
66 –
Grays Athletic Res 0-1 Hannakins Farm
67 –
Kelvedon Hatch 4-6 Aldborough Athletic
68 –
Chingford Athletic 1-2 Benfleet (aet)
69 –
Brightlingsea Regent Res 2-3 Castle United
70 –
Takeley Res 0-3 Alnwick
71 –
Ramsden 1-2 Old Barkabbeyans
72 –
Sandon Royals 3-0 Debden Sports Club
73 –
Harold Wood Athletic 1-0 West Bergholt
74 –
Canning Town 4-3 Frenford Senior

Round Four (21st January 2012)

75 –
Winners of Match 62 vs Alnwick
76 – Old Barkabbeyans vs Harold Wood Athletic
77 – Benfleet vs Stambridge United
78 – Canning Town vs Newbury Forest
79 – Gas Recreation vs Little Oakley
80 – Aldborough Athletic vs Broomfield
81 – Ongar Town vs Sandon Royals
82 – Castle United vs Hannakins Farm

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm)



southend statto
First Team Star

Dec 12, 2011, 4:23 PM

Posts: 1963
Location: East Anglia (South Division)
Team(s): most of my local sides

Post #9 of 20 (3097 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Outstanding fixtures:

Rd. 2 Rayleigh Town v. Brampton Park - Sat. 17 Dec.
Rd. 3 Gosfield v. winners of above - Sat. 7 Jan.


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Dec 20, 2011, 6:43 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #10 of 20 (2969 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two

40 – Rayleigh Town
4-0 Brampton Park

Round Three

62 –
Gosfield United vs Rayleigh Town (7th January)

Round Four (21st January 2012)

75 –
Gosfield United or Rayleigh Town vs Alnwick
76 – Old Barkabbeyans vs Harold Wood Athletic
77 – Benfleet vs Stambridge United
78 – Canning Town vs Newbury Forest
79 – Gas Recreation vs Little Oakley
80 – Aldborough Athletic vs Broomfield
81 – Ongar Town vs Sandon Royals
82 – Castle United vs Hannakins Farm

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm)



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Dec 20, 2011, 6:44 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 8, 2012, 6:10 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #11 of 20 (2680 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three

62 –
Gosfield United 2-3 Rayleigh Town

Round Four (21st January 2012)

75 –
Rayleigh Town vs Alnwick
76 – Old Barkabbeyans vs Harold Wood Athletic
77 – Benfleet vs Stambridge United
78 – Canning Town vs Newbury Forest
79 – Gas Recreation vs Little Oakley
80 – Aldborough Athletic vs Broomfield
81 – Ongar Town vs Sandon Royals
82 – Castle United vs Hannakins Farm

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm, at Thurrock F.C.)



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Jan 8, 2012, 7:44 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 18, 2012, 2:07 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #12 of 20 (2610 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Four (21st January 2012)

75 –
Rayleigh Town vs Alnwick
76 – Old Barkabbeyans vs Harold Wood Athletic
77 – Benfleet vs Stambridge United
78 – Canning Town vs Newbury Forest
79 – Gas Recreation vs Little Oakley
80 – Aldborough Athletic vs Broomfield
81 – Ongar Town vs Sandon Royals
82 – Castle United vs Hannakins Farm

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

This draw will be broadcast on BBC Essex on a date to be confirmed during the week beginning Monday 23rd January. The station is broadcast on 103.5 or 95.3FM; 729, 765 or 1530MW or DAB digital, and online at www.bbc.co.uk/essex.

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

This draw will be broadcast on BBC Essex on a date to be confirmed during the week beginning Monday 13th February. The station is broadcast on 103.5 or 95.3FM; 729, 765 or 1530MW or DAB digital, and online at www.bbc.co.uk/essex.

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm, at Thurrock F.C.)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 20, 2012, 8:43 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #13 of 20 (2585 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Four (21st January 2012)

75 –
Rayleigh Town vs Alnwick
76 – Old Barkabbeyans vs Harold Wood Athletic
77 – Benfleet vs Stambridge United
78 – Canning Town vs Newbury Forest (at West Ham United FITC)
79 – Gas Recreation vs Little Oakley
80 – Aldborough Athletic vs Broomfield
81 – Ongar Town vs Sandon Royals
82 – Castle United vs Hannakins Farm
(at Hannakins Farm)

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

This draw will be broadcast on BBC Essex on a date to be confirmed during the week beginning Monday 23rd January. The station is broadcast on 103.5 or 95.3FM; 729, 765 or 1530MW or DAB digital, and online at www.bbc.co.uk/essex.

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

This draw will be broadcast on BBC Essex on a date to be confirmed during the week beginning Monday 13th February. The station is broadcast on 103.5 or 95.3FM; 729, 765 or 1530MW or DAB digital, and online at www.bbc.co.uk/essex.

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm, at Thurrock F.C.)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 21, 2012, 5:30 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #14 of 20 (2555 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Four (21st January 2012)

75 –
Rayleigh Town 5-1 Alnwick
76 – Old Barkabbeyans
0-1 Harold Wood Athletic
77 – Benfleet
0-3 Stambridge United
78 – Canning Town
2-4 Newbury Forest (aet) (at West Ham United FITC)
79 – Gas Recreation
4-0 Little Oakley
80 – Aldborough Athletic
3-1 Broomfield
81 – Ongar Town
1-2 Sandon Royals
82 – Castle United
1-2 Hannakins Farm (at Hannakins Farm)

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

This draw will be broadcast on BBC Essex on a date to be confirmed during the week beginning Monday 23rd January. The station is broadcast on 103.5 or 95.3FM; 729, 765 or 1530MW or DAB digital, and online at www.bbc.co.uk/essex.

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

This draw will be broadcast on BBC Essex on a date to be confirmed during the week beginning Monday 13th February. The station is broadcast on 103.5 or 95.3FM; 729, 765 or 1530MW or DAB digital, and online at www.bbc.co.uk/essex.

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm, at Thurrock F.C.)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 25, 2012, 4:40 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #15 of 20 (2487 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

83 - Sandon Royals vs Harold Wood Athletic
84 - Stambridge United vs Aldborough Athletic
85 - Rayleigh Town vs Hannakins Farm
86 - Gas Recreation vs Newbury Forest

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

This draw will be broadcast on BBC Essex on a date to be confirmed during the week beginning Monday 13th February. The station is broadcast on 103.5 or 95.3FM; 729, 765 or 1530MW or DAB digital, and online at www.bbc.co.uk/essex.

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm, at Thurrock F.C.)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 2, 2012, 12:48 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #16 of 20 (2332 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Quarter-Finals (11th February 2012)

83 - Sandon Royals vs Harold Wood Athletic
84 - Stambridge United vs Aldborough Athletic
85 - Rayleigh Town vs Hannakins Farm
86 - Gas Recreation vs Newbury Forest (4th February)

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

This draw will be broadcast on BBC Essex on a date to be confirmed during the week beginning Monday 13th February. The station is broadcast on 103.5 or 95.3FM; 729, 765 or 1530MW or DAB digital, and online at www.bbc.co.uk/essex.

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm, at Thurrock F.C.)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 11, 2012, 1:30 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #17 of 20 (2166 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Quarter-Finals (18th February 2012)

83 - Sandon Royals vs Harold Wood Athletic
84 - Stambridge United vs Aldborough Athletic
85 - Rayleigh Town vs Hannakins Farm
86 - Gas Recreation vs Newbury Forest

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

This draw will be broadcast on BBC Essex on a date to be confirmed during the week beginning Monday 13th February. The station is broadcast on 103.5 or 95.3FM; 729, 765 or 1530MW or DAB digital, and online at www.bbc.co.uk/essex.

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm, at Thurrock F.C.)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 18, 2012, 6:18 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #18 of 20 (2064 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Quarter-Finals (18th February 2012)

83 - Sandon Royals 3-1 Harold Wood Athletic
84 - Stambridge United 2-1 Aldborough Athletic
85 - Rayleigh Town 2-1 Hannakins Farm
86 - Gas Recreation 1-2 Newbury Forest (aet)

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

87 - Rayleigh Town vs Newbury Forest
88 - Sandon Royals vs Stambridge United

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm, at Thurrock F.C.)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 9, 2012, 9:31 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #19 of 20 (1915 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Semi-Finals (3rd March 2012)

87 - Rayleigh Town 0-1 Newbury Forest
88 - Sandon Royals 0-2 Stambridge United

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm, at Thurrock F.C.)

89 -
Newbury Forest vs Stambridge United


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 15, 2012, 10:30 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #20 of 20 (1791 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Essex Saturday Premier Cup 2011/12 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Final (Wednesday 11th April 2012, 7.45pm, at Thurrock F.C.)

89 -
Newbury Forest 4-1 Stambridge United

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3