Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non-League Football Discussion: Where are you going?:
List of Great Britain Artificial pitches.

 

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 14 Next page Last page  View All


dottirofhod
Man City Transfer Target!


Dec 2, 2010, 12:52 PM

Posts: 12867
Location: The North. 'Ich hassen lehm kopfs'
Team(s): Crewe Alex and obviously England.(Unlike a lot on here)

Post #1 of 344 (106366 views)
Shortcut
List of Great Britain Artificial pitches. Can't Post or Reply Privately


First teams.

2018/19.


ENGLAND @Sept 10, 2018. ( Getting there.)

F A (A W) Registered Piches 2017/18. (By county). http://3g.thefa.me.uk/?countyfa=Cheshire




Anglian Combination. (18/19).

Easton @ Easton College, Bawburgh Rd, NR9 5BX.


Arthurian (18/19).

This league all changeable !

Kings College Wimbledon @ Southfields Aspire Centre @ 333 Merton Rd, SW18 5JU.
Old Alleynians @ Bacon Community Centre, Timber Pond Rd, Rotherhithe, SE16 6AT.
Old Amplefordians @ Hampton Sports Centre 3G, Hanworth Rd, TW12 3HB.
Old Berkhamstedians @ Kings House Sports Gd 3G, Riverside Drive, Chiswick. W4 2SH.
Old Bradfieldians @ Hampton Sports Centre 3G, Hanworth Rd, TW12 3HB.
Old Johnians @ Hampton Sports Centre 3G, Hanworth Rd, TW12 3HB.
Old Kings Scholars @ The Hive 3G, Camrose Avenue HA8 6AG or Hampton Sports Centre 3G, Hanworth Rd, TW12 3HB.
Old Marlburians @ Lincoln Field 3G, Percy Rd, Twickenham, TW2 6JW.
Old Radleians @ Lincoln Field 3G, Percy Rd, Twickenham, TW2 6JW.
Old Rugbeains @ Lincoln Field 3G, Percy Rd, Twickenham, TW2 6JW.
Old Salopians @ Kings House Sports Gd 3G, Riverside Drive, Chiswick. W4 2SH.
Old Shirburnians @ Lincoln Field 3G, Percy Rd, Twickenham, TW2 6JW
Old Suttonians @ Kings House Sports Gd 3G, Riverside Drive, Chiswick. W4 2SH.
Old Tonbridgians @ Wrotham School 3G, Borough Gren Rd, Sevenoaks, TN15 7RD.
Old Wellingtonians @ Bacon Community Centre, Timber Pond Rd, Rotherhithe, SE16 6AT.
Old Westminsters @ Bacon Community Centre, Timber Pond Rd, Rotherhithe, SE16 6AT.
Old Wykehamians @ The Park Club 3G, East Acton Lane, W3 7HB.
& many II's , III's, Vets etc.



Banbury District & Lord Jersey League (18/19).

Kingsmere Utd @ Whitelands Farm Sports Gd, Whitelands Way, Bicester, OX26 1AJ.



Bedfordshire County. (18/19).

CS Rovers @ Football Turf 3G, Chalk Hill Academy, Leagrave High St, Lutpn, LU4 0NE.
Dinamo Flitwick @ Football Turf 3G, Redborne School North, Flitwick Rd, Ampthill, MK45 2NU.
Farley Boys @ Football Turf 3G , Stockwood Park Academy, Rotherham Ave, Luton, LU1 5PP.
Wixams @ Football Turf 3G, Wixams, Green Lane, Bedford, MK24 6DA.

Birmingham AFA.(18/19).

Birmingham Medics @ Moseley Rugby Club 3G, Wheelers Lane, B13 0ST.
Castlecroft Rangers @ Codsall Community H S 3G, Elliots Lane, WV8 1PQ.
Chelmsley Wood @ Kinghurst Academy 3G, Cooks Lane, Kinghurst , B37 6NU.
Coleshill North Warwick @ Kinghurst Academy 3G, Cooks Lane, Kinghurst , B37 6NU.


Bristol & Suburban. (18/19)

North Bristol Utd @ GFA Oaklands Park , Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury.BS32 4AG.


Bristol & District. (18/19).

Bradley Stoke Town @ GFA Oaklands Park , Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury.BS32 4AG.


Bristol Premier Combination. (18/19).


De Veys @ Bridge Learning Centre 3G, William Jessop Way, Hartcliffe, BS13 0RL. (Some, depending on pitch availability at Hengrove).
Real Thornbury @ GFA Oaklands Park , Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury.BS32 4AG. All games on Sat @ 17-30.



Cheltenham . (18/19).


Andoversford @ The Hub AWP, Winchcombe School, Greet Rd, GL54 5LB.
Cheltenham Utd @ All Saints Academy, Blaisdon Way, Cheltenham. GL51 0WH.
Tewkesbury Athletic @ Tewkesbury School 3G,Ashchurch Rd, GL20 8DF.
Tewkesbury Town @ Tewkesbury School 3G,Ashchurch Rd, GL20 8DF. (moving soon).
*With number of teams in various leagues at A S Academy/Tewkesbury the kick off times can be staggered.


Cheshire . (18/19)



Club AZ @ Holmes Chapel High School 3G, Selkirk Drive, CW4 7DX.
Holmes Chapel Hurricanes @ Holmes Chapel High School 3G, Selkirk Drive, CW4 7DX
Pilkingtons @ Ruskin Drive Sports Gd, WA10 6RP.




Chester & Wirral. (18/19)

Newton Athletic @ Cheshire County Officers Gd, Plas Newton Lane, Chester, CH2 1PR.

Upton Bears Paw @ Blacon High School 3G, MelboUrne Rd, CH1 5JH.


Combined Counties. (18/19).

A C London @ Church Rd, CR3 0AR. (Whyteleafe FC).
Deportivo Galicia @ Bedfont Sports Rec Gd , Hatton Rd, TW14 9JR.(Bedfont Sports FC).
Sutton Common Rovers @ The Borough Sports Gd, Gander Green Lane, Sutton. SM1 2EY.
Walton & Hersham @ Elmbridge Sports Hub, Waterside Drive, KT12 2JP.


Coventry Alliance. (18/19).

Woodlands WMC @ The Oval, Coventry Rd, Bedworth , CV12 8NN.


Cumberland County. (18/19).

Bransty Rangers @ Lakes College 3G, Hallwood Rd, Workington, CA14 4JN.
.


Devon & Exeter ( 18/19 )

Exwick Villa @ Exeter College's Exwick Sports Hub, Ennerdale Way, off Exwick Road, Exeter EX4 2BQ.


Doncaster & District. (18/19).

White Swan Balby @ Keepmoat 4G, Stadium Way.DN4 4JW.




Dorset Premier League . (18/19).


Dorchester Sports @ @ The Avenue, Weymouth Avenue, DT1 2RY. (Dorchester Town).


East Cornwall Premier .(18/19).

St Stephens Borough @ Pilgrim Pavilion, Saltmill Lane, Saltash. PL12 6LG.



East Lincs. (18/19).

East Coast Blades @ Vertigo Stadium 3G, Wainfleet Rd, PE25 2EL.
Susie Star's @ Vertigo Stadium 3G, Wainfleet Rd, PE25 2EL.


East Midlands. (18/19).

Aylestone Park @ Saffron Lane, Leicester, LE2 6TG.(Available but main pitch is grass).
Eastwood Community FC @ PlaySoccer USA 3G, Chewton St, Eastwood, NG16 3HB.


East Riding County (18/19).

AAK FC @ Andrew Marvel School, Barham Rd, Hull, HU9 4EE.
Bridlington Rovers @ Bridlington Sports Centre, Gypsy Rd, YO16 4AY.
Harchester United @ Malet Lambert School, James Reckitt Ave, Hull, HU8 0JD.
Malt Shovel @ Sirius Academy 3G, Pickering Rd, Hull, HU4 7AE.
Queens County @ Kingswood Academy , Bransholme, HU7 4WP.
St George @ Kingswood Academy , Bransholme, HU7 4WP.
Souths @ South Holderness School 3G,
West Hull Amateurs @ Kelvin Hall 3G, Bricknell Ave, Hull, HU54 4QH.



Eastern Counties. (18/19).


Hashtag United @ Coles Park Stadium, White Hart Lane. N17 7JN.
Haverhill Borough @ The New Croft , (Pitch 2), Chalkstone Way. CB9 OBW. (Not always on 3G !).
Newmarket Town @ Cricket Field Rd, CB8 8BT.


Essex (18/19 ).


Enfield 1893 @ Harlow Arena , Barrows Farm, Elizabeth Way, CM19 5BE.
Woodford @ Harlow Arena , Barrows Farm, Elizabeth Way, CM19 5BE.


Essex Alliance. (18/19).


East Ham Inter @ Noak Hill Sports Centre 3G , Noak Hill Rd, RM3 7YA.
Flyers @ Noak Hill Sports Centre 3G , Noak Hill Rd, RM3 7YA.
London City @ Seven Kings High School, 494 Ley St, Ilford, IG2 7BT.
New Star Soccer @ Seven Kings High School, 494 Ley St, Ilford, IG2 7BT.



Essex Olympian .(18/19).



Canning Town @ West Ham Community 3G, 60a , Albatross Close, LE6 5NX.
Catholic United @ Len Salmon Stadium, Crown Ave, Pitsea, SS13 2BE.
Chingfprd Athletic @ Townmead Leisure Park 3G, Brookes Rd, Waltham Abbey, EN9 1JH.
Great Baddow @ Melbourn Park 3G, Salerno Way, Chelmsford, CM1 2EM.
Laindon Orient @ James Hornby Centre, Leinster Rd, Laindon, SS15 5NX.
Lakeside @ Lakeside Sports Gd 3G , Arterial Rd, Thurrock , RM16 6DN.
Old Barkabbeyans @ Barking Abbey Comprehensive 3G, Old Rd, Barking, IG118UF.
Ryan FC @ Wadham Lodge, Kitchener Rd, E17 4J.
Shenfield @ St Martins School 3G, Hanging Hill Lane, CM13 2HG.



Gloucestershire County.(18/19).

Lebeq Utd @ Oaklands Park , Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury.BS32 4AG. (Usually 13-00 on Sats).
Rockleaze Rangers @ UWE 4G , Hillside Gardens, Old Filton Rd, BS16 1QG. ( https://nonleaguematters.co.uk/...p;post=903473#903473].


Gloucestershire (Northern Section) (18/19).


Winchombe Town @ The Hub AWP, Winchcombe School, Greet Rd, GL54 5LB.


Guildford & Woking Alliance. (18/19).

Swinninghill @ Matthew Arnold School 3G, Kingston Rd, Staines, TW18 1PR.
Woking Corinthians @ Winston Churchill School, Hermitage Rd, St Johns, GU21 8TL.




Guernsey. (18/19).


Rangers AFC @ KGV Playing Field, Rue Cohu, GY5 7TQ.


Halifax & District. (18/19)

Illingworth St Marys @ Trinity Academy, Holdsworth Rd, HX2 9T2.


Harrogate & District. (18/19).


Hampsthwaite FC @ Rossett School 4G, Green Lane, Harrogate. HG2 9JL.
Harrogate OB @ Rossett School 4G, Green Lane, Harrogate. HG2 9JL.


Hellenic. (18-19).

Chalvey Sports @ Arbour Park, Stoke Rd, Slough, SL2 5AY.
Wokingham & Embrook @ Larges Lane, RG12 9AN. (Bracknell Town). .


Herts Senior County. (18/19)


Ware Sports @ Wodson Park, Wadesmill Rd, Ware , SG12 0RB.


Humber Premier. (18/19).

Chalk Lane @ University 3G , Ingelmire Lane, Hull, HU6 7TS.
Hedon Rangers @ South Holderness Tech , Station Road.
Hessle Rangers @ Wolfreton School 3G, Well Lane, Willerby, HU10 6ER.
Hull United @ Steve Prescott Centre, Beverley Rd, Hull, HU3 1UR.
Sculcoates Am's @ St Marys College 3G, Cranbrook Avenue, Hull, HU6 7TN.
South Cave Utd @ South Hunsley School 3G, Dale Rd, Melton, HU14 3HS.


Isle of Man. (18/19).

Governors Athletic @ Bemahague School 3G,Onchan. IM3 4AW.
St Marys @ Douglas Bowl, IM2 1AD.


Islington Midweek. (18/19).
2 AWP's , games on Mons, Tues, Weds & Thursday evenings.

http://fulltime-league.thefa.com/....do?league=695549151


Isthmian . (18/19).

AFC Sudbury @ Wardale Williams Stadium, Brundon Lane, CO10 7HN.
Ashford Utd @ Holmelands, Ashford Rd, Kingsnorth, TN26 1NJ.
Aveley @ Parkside, Park Lane, RM15 4PX.
Bedfont Sports @ Hatton Rd 3G, Bedfont, TW14 8JA.
Bowers and Pitsea @ Len Salmon Stadium, Crown Ave, Pitsea, SS13 2BE.
Bracknell Town @ Larges Lane, RG12 9AN.
Carshalton Athletic @ War Memorial Sports Gd, Colston Avenue, SM5 2PW.
Cray Wanderers @ Hayes Lane, BR2 9EF.(Bromley FC).
Dorking Wanderers @ Meadowbank ,Mill Lane, RH4 1SX.
Grays Athletic @ Parkside, Park Lane, RM15 4PX.
Haringey Borough @ Coles Park Stadium, White Hart Lane. N17 7JN.
Harlow Town @ Barrows Farm,(AKA Harlow Arena),Elizabeth Way,CM19 5BE.
Margate @ Hartsdown Park, Hartsdown Rd, CT95 5QZ.
Sevenoaks Town @ Mill Lane, BR1 1QQ.
South Park @ King Georges PF, Whitehall Lane, Reigate, RH2 8LG.
Ware @ Wodson Park, Wadesmill Rd, SG12 0UQ.
Whyteleafe @ Church Rd, CR3 0AR.
Worthing FC @ 'Woodside', Woodside Rd, BN14 7HQ.





Jersey. (18/19).



Springfield Stadium, Janvrin Road, St Helier, JE2 4LF.
Springfield not used by any one club on a regular basis but odd league / cup games here still occur.


Kent County . (18/19).


AFC Ashford Athletic @ The Tower School 3G, Ashford, TN24 9AL.
Halls F C @ Princes Park 3G, Grassbanks, DA1 1RT.
Ide Hill @ Wrotham School 3G, Borough Gren Rd, Sevenoaks, TN15 7RD.
Margate Sports @ Hartsdown Park, Hartsdown Rd, CT95 5QZ.
Wateringbury @ Kings Hill Sports Park, 200 Beacon Hill, ME19 4QP.(Available).


Lancs Amateur. (18/19).

Acceington Ams @ Accrington Academy High School, Queens Rd West, BB5 4FF.
Howe Bridge Mills @ Howe Bridge Sports Centre, Eckersley Fold Lane, Howe Bridge, Atherton, M46 0PJ.
Failsworth Dynamos @ Failsworth Soccer Centre,Brierley Ave, M35 9HA.
Mostonians @ Vestacare AKA Whitebank Stadium, White Bank Rd, OL8 3JH.

Lancs & Cheshire Amateur . (18/19).

Abacus Media @ Cardinal Langley R C S 3G, Rochdale Rd, Middleton, M24 2GL.
AFC Oldham @ Tameside Stadium 3G, Richmond St, Ashton U Lyne, OL7 9HQ.
Dukinfield Athletic @ Astley Sports Village 4G, Yew Tree Lane, Dukinfield, SK16 5BL.
High Lane @ Wright Robinson Sports College, Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton, MI8 8RL
Hollingworth @ Alder H S 4G, Old Mottram Rd, SK14 5NJ.
Manchester Polonia @ Albert Pk 3G, off Clowes St, Salford, M7 2ZS.
Moston Brook @ Manchester Creative & Media Academy, Hinchley Rd, Blackley, 4G, M9 7SS.
Milton @ Heywood Sports Complex, West Starkey St, OL10 4TN.
Oldham Victoria @ St Matthews RC High School, Nuthurst Rd, M40 0EW.
Santos @ Oldham Academy, N Broadway, Royton, OL2 5DD.(13-00 kick offs).
Salford Victoria @ Salford Sports Village,Littleton Rd, Salford, M7 3NQ. (13-00/15-00 kick offs).
Signol Athletic @ Stockport Sports Village (P10), Lambeth Grove.SK6 1QX.
Village Manchester @ Trinity Sports Centre , Boundary Lane, Manchester, M16 6HP.
Waterloo @ Wright Robinson Sports College, Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton, MI8 8RL.



Leicestershire Senior. (18/19)


Rugby Borough @ Rugby Town Juniors , Kilsby Lane, CV21 4PN.



Liverpool County Premier . (18/19).


Dock FC @ Anfield Sports Community 3G, @ Lower Breck Rd, L6 0AG.
Edge Hill Boys Club O B @ Wavertree 3G(P1), Wellington Rd, L15 4LE.
FC Pilchy @ Liverpool Soccer Centre 3G, Walton Hall Avenue , L4 9XP.
Liver Academy @ St John Bosco, Storrington Ave, L11 9AQ.
Roma @ Liverpool Soccer Centre 3G, Walton Hall Avenue , L4 9XP.
The Parky @ Kirkby Leisure Centre, 105 Cherryfield Drive, L32 8SA.
Warbreck @ St John Bosco, Storrington Ave, L11 9AQ
Waterloo Dock @ Anfield Community 3G, @ Lower Breck Rd, L6 0AG.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NB.Saturday games at all venues are staggered generally 13-00 & 15-00.


Also throughout the season odd Tuesday night games (20-00) are played at the Liverpool Soccer Centre 3G.

All league teams have games scheduled.




London Legal . (18/19).

All teams play on 3G. Mon,Tues,Wed & Thursday evening.
http://fulltime-league.thefa.com/...ctedSeason=203056359

Main venues . (Seems to be just 2 venues this season).

Douglas Eyre, Coppermill Lane, Walthamstow, E17 7HE.

Wadham Lodge, Kitchener Rd, Walthamstow, E17 4LL.



Manchester .(18/19).

Altrincham Hale @ Blessed Thomas Halford 3G, Urban Rd, WA15 8HT.
Beechfield Utd @ Salford Sports Village (Pitch 1) ,Littleton Rd, Salford, M7 3NQ.
East Manchester @ Wright Robinson College (Pitch 3), Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton, M18 8RL.
Govan Athletic @ Platt Lane 3G ( Pitch 1) Yew Tree Rd, M14 7UU.
Heyside @ Crompton House C of E School 3G, Rochdale Rd, OL2 7HS.
Hollinwood @ Wright Robinson College (Pitch 2), Abbey Hey Lane, Gorton, M18 8RL.
Leigh Athletic @ Leigh Sports Village, Atherleigh Way, WN7 4JY.
Manchester Central @ The Manchester College, Hyde Rd, M12 6BD.
Manchester Gregorians @ Belle Vue Sports Village, Kirkmanshulme Lane, M12 4TF.
Middleton Colts @ Hopwood Hall College 3G, Rochdale Rd, Middleton, M24 6XH.
Moorside Rangers @ Salford Sports Village (Pitch 1) ,Littleton Rd, Salford, M7 3NQ.
Royton Town @ Oldham Academy North,Broadway, Royton, OL2 5BE.



Manchester Saturday Morning. (18/19).


Brushes Rangers Spartak @ Alder H S 4G, 162 Old Mottram Rd, SK14 5NJ.
Eastlands @ East Manchester Academy, Grey Mare Lane, M11 3DS.
Manchester Medics @ Chorlton High School, Nell Lane, M21 7SL.
North Manchester Athletic @ Abraham Moss High School, Crescent Rd, Crumpsall, M8 5UF.


4 x others play at facilities with grass & 3G , Alkrington (Hopwood Hall College), AFC Middleton (Manchester Creative Academy), Beechfield (Salford Sports Village) & Medlock (Wright Robinson College).


Merseyside Christian. (18/19).

St Pauls @ ASCC/ Breckside Park 3G, L6 0AG.


Mid Lancs. (18/19).



Bolton United @ Tempest Rd, Lostock, Bolton. BL6 4EP. (Ladybridge FC).
F C Bolton @ ESSA Academy 3G, Lever Edge Rd, BL3 3HH.
International All Stars @ Brownedge School 3G, Station Rd, PR5 6PB.
Sir Tom Finney @ UCLAN Sports Arena, Tom Benson Way, PR2 1SG.


Mid Somerset.(18/19).


Somer Valley @ Somervale School, Redfield Rd, Midsomer Norton. BA3 2JD.




Middlesex . (18/19)


AEK London @ Edmonton County School, Gt Cambridge Rd, EN1 1HQ.
FC Roast @ Market Rd 3G, Islington, N7 9PL.
Heston Bombers @ Hillingdon Athletics Stadium 4G, Gatting Way, Park Rd, UB8 1ES.
The Wilberforce Wanderers @ New River Sports Centre, White Hart Lane, Wood Green, N22 5QW,




Midland . (18/19)

Boldmere St Michaels @ Trevor Brown Memorial Gd, Church Rd,Boldmere, B73 5RY.
Castle Vale Town @ Vale Stadium, Farnborough Rd, B35 7EH.
Chelmsley Tpwn @ Pack Meadow, Packington Lane, B46 3JJ.
Lichfield City @ Brownsfield Rd, WS13 6AY.
Quorn @ Farley Way Stadium, LE12 8PE.
Paget Rangers @ SCT FC, Coles Lane, Sutton Coldfield, B72 1NL.
Romulus @ Vale Stadium, Farnborough Rd, B35 7EH.
Sporting Khalsa @ Aspray Arena, Noose Lane, Willenhall, WV13 3BB.
Wolverhampton L V Sport @ Walsall Sports Campus , Gorway Road, Walsall. WS1 3BD.





National.(18/19).


Bromley , @ Hayes Lane, BR2 9EF.
Eastbourn Borough @ Priory Lane, BN23 7QH.
Harrogate Town @ Wetherby Rd, HG2 7SA.
Maidstone United @ The Gallagher Stadium, James Whatman Way, ME14 1LQ.
Oxford City @ Court Place Farm, Marsh Lane, OX3 0NQ.
Slough Town @ Arbour Park, Stoke Rd, SL25AY.
Sutton Utd @ The Borough Sports Gd, Gander Green Lane, Sutton. SM1 2EY.


North Leicestershire. (18/19).


FC Coalville 2015 @ Newbridge High School 3G, Forest Road, LE67 3SJ.
Shepborough United @ Charnwood College 3G, Thorpe Hill, Loughborough, LE11 4SQ.[


North Riding League. (18/19) .



Stockton West End @ North Shore Health Academy, Talbot St, Stockton, TS20 2AY
Yarm & Eaglescliffe @ Conyers School 3G, Green Lane , Yarm. TS15 9ET


North West Counties. (18/19).


AVRO F C @ Vestacare (Whitebank) Stadium, Whitebank Rd, OL8 3JH.
Lower Breck @ Anfield Sports Community Centre 3G, Lower Breck Rd, L6 0AG.
Oswestry Town @ The Venue, (TNS) SY11 4AS.
St Helens @ Ruskin Drive Sports Gd, WA10 6RP.
St Martins @ The Venue, Burma Rd, SY11 4AS.
Stockport Town @ Stockport Sports Village, Lambeth Grove, Woodley, SK6 1QX.




Northants Combination. (18/19)


Moulton @ Brunting Rd 3G, NN3 7QF.



Northern . (18/19).

Consett @ New Belle Vue Stadium, Delves Lane, DH8 7BF. .
Stockton Town @ Bishopton Rd West, TS19 0QD.
West Allotment Celtic @ Druid Park, Ponteland Rd, Woolsington, NE13 8DF.


Northern Alliance. (18/19
).

Bedlington FC @ Bedlington High School, Palace Rd, NE22 7DS.
North Shields Athletic @ John Spence Community School 3G, Preston Rd, N Shields, NE29 9PU.(TBC).
Whitley Bay Sporting Club @ Valley Gardens Middle School, Whitley Bay, NE25 9AQ,


Northern Premier . (18/19).


Basford Utd @ Mill St P F, Greenwich Avenue, NG6 0LD.
Buxton @ Silverlands, SK17 6QH.
Hyde United @ Ewen Fields, Walker Lane, SK14 5PL.
Scarborough Athletic @ Scarborough Sports Village, 5 Ashburn Rd, YO11 2JW.





Nottingham Senior.(18/19).

F C Cavaliers @ Forest Rec Gd, Gregory Boulevard. NG7 6HB.


Peterborough & District. (18/19).

Netherton United @ The Grange 3G, off Charlotte Way, PE3 9ES.
Premiair @ Bushfield Sports Centre Astro , Orton Centre, Peterborough, PE2 5RQ.



Plymouth & W Devon Comb. (18/19).

Belgrave @ Plymstock CC , Church Road, PL9 7AZ.
D C Auto Repair @ Tavistock College 3G, PL19 9EA.
Millbridge 1st's @ Devonport High School, Paradise Rd, PL1 5QP.
Plympton Athletic @ Devonport High School, Paradise Rd, PL1 5QP.
Tavistock Rovers @ Tavistock College 3G, PL19 9EA.



Sevenoaks & District. (18/19).

AFC Orpington @ Darwin Leisure 3G, Jail Lane, Biggin Hill, TN16 3AU.
FC Revolution @ Hayesbrook School 3G, Brook St, Tonbridge. TN9 2PH.
Ightham @ Wrotham Academy 3G , Borough Green Rd, Borough Green, TN15 7RD.



Sheffield County Senior. (18/19).


AFC Dronfield @ Gosforth Fields Sports Ass', Bubnell Rd, S18 8NP. (Grass is available).
Burngreave @ Fir Vale Academy 3G, Owler Lane, Sheffield , SD4 8GB.
Ecclesfield Red Rose @ Chaucer School 3G,Wordsworth Avenue ,Sheff, S5 8NH.(Grass available but poor pitch).


Sheffield & D Fair Play .(18/19).

Ecclesfield Eagles @ Fir Vale Community Sports Centre, Owler Lane, S4 8GB.



Shropshire Premier.(18/19).


Madeley Sports @ Phoenix Leisure Club, Manor Rd, Little Dawley, TF4 3DZ.


South Devon . (18/19).

Paignton Saints @ Paignton Community Sports College, Waterleat Rd, TQ3 3WA.


South West Peninsula. (18/19).

Plymouth Marjon @ Uni' of St Mark & St John (AKA Marjon), Derriford Rd, Plymouth, PL6 8BH.


Southern . (18/19).

Bedworth Utd @ The Oval, Coventry Rd, CV12 8NN.
Cirencester @ Corinium Stadium, Kingshill Lane, GL7 1HS.
Coleshill Town @ Pack Meadow, Packington Lane, B46 3JJ.
Dorchester Town @ The Avenue, Weymouth Avenue, DT1 2RY.
Hendon @ Silver Jubilee Park, Townsend Lane, NW9 7NE.
Merthyr Town @ Penydarren Park, Park Terrace ,CF47 8RF.
Redditch Utd @ The Valley, Bromsgrove Rd, B97 4RV.
Sutton Coldfield Town @ Coles Lane, Sutton Coldfield, B72 1NL.
Tamworth @ The Lamb, Kettlebrook, B77 1AA.
Walton Casuals @ Elmbridge Xcel Sports Hub, Waterside Drive, Walton, KT12 2JG.
Yaxley @ In2itive Park, Leading Drove, PE7 3NA.




Southern Combination, (18/19).


Lancing @ Culver Road, Lancing, BN15 9AX.
Steyning @ The Shooting Field, BN44 3RP.



Southern Counties East. (18/19).


Fisher @ St Pauls Sports Gd, Salter Rd, SE16 5EF.
Greenways @ Cobdown, Station Rd, Aylesford, ME20 6AU. (K Sports).
K Sports @ Cobdown, Station Rd, Aylesford, ME20 6AU.
Kennington @ Holmelands, Ashford Rd, Kingsnorth, TN26 1NJ.


Spartan South Midlands. (18/19).

Berkhamsted Raiders @ Ashlyn School 3G , Chesham Rd, HP4 3AH.
Brimsdown @ Wodson Park, Wadesmill Rd, Ware, SG12 0UQ. (Ware FC).
Crawley Green @ The Brache, Gipsy Lane, Luton, LU1 3JH.
Edgware Town @ Silver Jubilee Park, Townsend Lane, Kingsbury, NW9 7NE.
Park View @ New River Stadium , White Hart Lane, Wood Green, N22 5QW.
Rayners Lane @ Tithe Farm Sports And Social Club, 151 Rayners Lane, Harrow, Middlesex, HA2 0XH.



Staffs County. (18/19)



Eastwood Hanley @ Northwood Stadium 3G, Keelings Rd, ST1 6PA.
Keele Uni @ Uni Sports Centre. ST5 5BG (Call to confirm pitch and K O).
Stafford Town @ Evans Park, Riverway, ST16 3TH.



Surrey Elite Intermediate. (18/19).

AFC Cubo @ Southfields Academy @ 333 Merton Rd, SW18 5JU.




Taunton & District. (18/19).


Castlemoat @ Castle School Sports Centre 3G, Wellington Rd, Taunton, TA1 5AU.
Gamlington Dragons @ Castle School Sports Centre 3G, Wellington Rd, Taunton, TA1 5AU.
Middlezoy Rovers Athletic @ Bridgwater Academy. TA6 4QY.
Sydenham Rangers @ Bridgwater Academy. TA6 4QY. .
White Eagles @ Castle School Sports Centre 3G, Wellington Rd, Taunton, TA1 5AU.


NB.
Internal Cups (5 cups) most games are played midweek on 2 artificial pitches .The 2 venues are - Bridgwater College Academy Artificial,Bridgwater. TA6 4QY. and Castle School Sports Centre 3G, Wellington Rd, Taunton, TA1 5AU.
(Usually Weds / Fridays ).

League K/O Cup @ Bridgwater Academy.
Seward Cup @ Castle School Sports Centre,
Rowbarton Cup.
Gardner Security Trophy.
West Somerset Bowl.


Trelawny .(18/19).


Falmouth United @ Penryn College 3G, Kernick Rd, Penryn, TR10 8PZ.
Penwith Exiles @ Mount Bay Academy 3G, Penzance. TR18 3JT. (If necc).


Tyneside Amateur . (18/19).


West Jesmond @ Walker Technology College 4G , Waverdale Avenue , NE6 4LA.



United Counties .(18/19).


Harborough Town @ Northampton Rd , Market Harborough, LE16 9HF.



Warrington & D.(18/19).


New Street F C @ Rainhill High School, Warrington Rd. L35 6NY.



Welsh Premier (18/19).

The New Saints @ The Venue, Burma Rd, SY11 4AS.



Wessex. (18/19).

Alton fc @ Anstey Pk, Anstey Lane, GU34 2NB.
Hamworthy Utd @ County Gd, Blandford Close, BH15 4BF.



West Cheshire. (18/19).

Mallaby @ Wirral Tennis Centre , Valley Rd, Birkenhead, CH41 7EJ.
Marshalls @ Heron Eccles 3G, Abbotshey Av, Allerton, L18 7JT.
Mersey Royal @ Wirral Tennis Centre , Valley Rd, Birkenhead, CH41 7EJ.
Neston Nomads @ Vauxhall Motors 3G , Rivacre Rd, CH66 1NJ.
Redgate @ JMO Sports Park, Liverpool Rd, Skelmersdale, WN8 8BX.
Richmond Raith Rovers @ St John Bosco, Storrington Ave, L11 9AQ.


Western League. (18/19).

Keynsham Town @ Crown Fields, Bristol Rd, BS31 2BE.
Roman Glass St George @ Oaklands Park , Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury.BS32 4AG.




West Midlands. (18/19).

Team Dudley @ Priory Road, DY1 4AD.




West Riding County Amateur. (18/19).


PFC @ Bradford Uni' 4G, Laistridge Lane, BD5 5RN.
Toller @ Thornton Rec Centre, Leaventhorpe Lane, BD12 3BH.
TVR United @ Zara Sports Club, Thorn Lane, Bingley, BD9 6NA.






Weston Super Mare & D. (18/19).



West Wick @ Worle School 3G, Redwing Drive, W S M, BS22 8XX.



West Yorkshire. (18/19).


Ilkley Town @ Ben Rhydding Sports Club, Leeds Rd, Ilkley, LS29 8AW.




Yeovil & District. (18/19).


Keinton Park Rangers @ Strode College 3G, Street, BA16 0AB.



York League. (18/19).

Brooklyn F C @ Malton Community Sports Centre, YO17 7BP. (TBC).
Civil Service @ York College 3G, Sim Balk Lane, Bishopthorpe, YO23 2BB.
F1 Racing @ Mille Crux 3G, Haxby Rd, York, YO31 8TA. (TBC).



Yorkshire Amateur (18/19).

Athletico @ Bradford Academy, Lister St, BD4 7QS.
Garforth Crusaders @ WRCFA 3G,Fleet Lane, Woodlesford, LS26 8NX.
Gildersome Sporte OB @ Bruntcliffe High School, Bruntcliffe Rd, Morley, LS27 0LZ.
Morley Town @ Batley Sports & Tennis Centre, Windmill Lane, WF17 0QD.
Sandal Wanderers @ Kettlebridge High School 3G, Standbridge Lane ,Sandal, WE2 7EL.
St Bedes OB @ Southfield Grange School 4G, Haycliffe Lane, Bradford, BD5 9ET.
Stanley United @ WRCFA 3G,Fleet Lane, Woodlesford, LS26 8NX.






=======================================================
=======================================================



NORTHERN IRELAND, (18/19).



Ballymena & Provincial. (18/19).

Bangor @ Clandeboye Park, Clandeboye Rd, BT20 3JT.
Carrick Athletic @ Carrick 3G, Taylors Ave, BT38 7HF.
Cookstown Youth @ Mid Ulster Sports Arena , Tullywiggan Rd. Cookstown, BT80 8SG.
FC Whiteabbey @ UU Jordanstown 4G. BT37 0QB.
Killymoon Rangers @ Mid Ulster Sports Arena , Tullywiggan Rd. Cookstown, BT80 8SG.
North Utd @ Allen Park 3G, Antrim. BT41 4NA.
Sofia Farmer @ Mid Ulster Sports Arena , Tullywiggan Rd. Cookstown, BT80 8SG.
Wakehurst @ Ballymena Showgrounds 3G. Warden St, BT43 7DR.


Irish League. (18/19).


Annagh Utd @ 184 Tandragee Rd, Portadown, BT62 3BX.
Ards @ Clandeboye Park, Clandeboye Rd, BT20 3JT.
Armagh City @ Holm Park, Newry Rd, BT60 1JD.
Ards @ Clandeboye Park, Clandeboye Rd, BT20 3JT.
Cliftonville @ Solitude , Cliftonville Parade, Belfast , BT14 6LQ.
Crusaders @ Seaview, Shore Rd, Belfast, BT15 3PL.
Institute @ Brandywell, 155 Lone Moor Rd, Londonderry, BT48 9LA.
Larne @ Inver Park, Inver Rd, BT40 3BW.
Moyola Park @ Mill Meadows, Bridge St, Castledawson, BT45 8EB.
Newington Youth @ Solitude , Cliftonville Parade, Belfast , BT14 6LQ. (Cliftonville).


Mid Ulster. (18/19).

Banbridge Rangers @ Cheney Park AWP, Next to Banbridge Town F C.
Dungannon Tigers @ Joe McAree Stadium, Back Lane, Mullaghanagh, B71 7AY.
Glenavy Youth @ Crumlin Leisure Centre AWP, Main Rd, BT29 4UP.
Lurgyvallen 12 @ Sherry's Field AWP, Cathedral Rd, Armagh, BT61 7QX.
Markethill Swifts @ Kilcuney 3G, Mowhan Rd, Markethill.
St Marys @ Annagh Utd AWP, Tandragee Rd, Portadown.



Northern Amateur. (18/19).

Ballysillan Swifts @ Ballysillan Leisure Centre, Ballysillan Rd, Belfast, BT14 7QR.
Beann Mhadaghain @ Valley Leisure Centre 3G, Church Rd, Newtonabbery, BT36 7LJ.
Crumlin Stars @ The Cliffe AWP, Seacliffe Rd, Larne, BT40 1TG.
Greencastle Rovers @ Valley Leisure Centre 3G, Church Rd, Newtonabbery, BT36 7LJ.
Iveagh Utd @ Brook Activity Centre , Summerhill Rd, Dunmurry, BT17 0RL.
Lower Shankhill @ Hammer PF 3G, Agnes St, Belfast, BT13 1GG.
Newington YC The Cliffe AWP, Seacliffe Rd, Larne, BT40 1TG.
Shankhill @ Hammer PF 3G, Agnes St, Belfast, BT13 1GG.
St Lukes @ Brook Activity Centre , Summerhill Rd, Dunmurry, BT17 0RL.
St Marys @ Valley Leisure Centre 3G, Church Rd, Newtonabbery, BT36 7LJ.
St Patricks @ The Cliffe AWP, Seacliffe Rd, Larne, BT40 1TG.


=======================================================
=======================================================




REPUBLIC OF IRELAND. (18/19).
Sunday Divisions of course. Saturday divisions in the Republic contain many reserves sides of teams in Sunday leagues.


FAI Approved AWP -
http://www.fai.ie/...tches%20Jan%2015.pdf

Athletic Union. (18/19).

Dingle Utd @ Grangegorman AWP, Dublin Institute of Technology, Dublin 7.
Ely Woodlawn @ Oscar Traynor AWP , Coolock, D 5. Oliver Bond FC @ Grangegorman AWP, Dublin Institute of Technology,Dublin 7.
Raheny F C @ St Annes AWP.
Sherrif Y C @ Clontarf Rd AWP , Dublin 13.
Usher Celtic @ Grangegorman AWP, Dublin Institute of Technology,Dublin 7.




Cork Business Houses. (18/19).


Abtran @ Mayfield Community School AWP, Old Youghal Rd, Mayfield, T23 DP95.
Doolans Cow @ Mayfield Community School AWP, Old Youghal Rd, Mayfield, T23 DP95.
OBS F C @ Mayfield Park AWP, (Mayfield Utd), Boherboy Rd, Lotamore.
Planet Cork @ Mayfield Community School AWP, Old Youghal Rd, Mayfield, T23 DP95.
Quinlans Bar @ Mayfield Park AWP,(Mayfield Utd), Boherboy Rd, Lotamore.
The Blackrock Inn @ Mayfield Community School AWP, Old Youghal Rd, Mayfield, T23 DP95.
20/20 Glazing @ Mayfield Park (Mayfield Utd), Boherboy Rd, Lotamore.
Cork Eagles @ Carrigtowhill AWP, 46 Main St, Carrigtowhill, T45 W3V6.




Galway & District. (18/19)


Claregalway @ Fahy's Field 4G, Mervue Utd, Walter Macken Place, Galway.



League of Ireland. (18/19).



Derry City @ Brandywell, 155 Lone Moor Rd, Londonderry, BT48 9LA.
Dundalk @ Oriel Park, Carrickmacross Rd.



Leinster Senior. (18/19).

Ashbourne @ Ashbourne AWP, Milltown Rd, Archerstown Wood, Co Meath.
Ballbriggan @ St Molgas AWP, Bremore Park.
Clondalkin Celtic @ Peamount Astro.
Collinstown @ SDFL Astro , Ballyowen Park, Lucan, Co Dublin.
Crumlin Utd @ Pearse Park Astro, Windmill Rd, Sallynoggin, D12.
Galtry Celtic @ Brickfield Astro, Slievenamon Rd, Drimnagh.
Hartstown Huntstown @ Hartstown Park AWP, Clonsilla, D15.
Larkview Boys @ Whelan Park Astro, Kimmage, D6.
Liffey Wanderers @ Ringsend Astro, Irishtown, D4.
Manortown @ Pearse Park Astro, Windmill Rd, Sallynoggin , D12.
Maynooth Uni @ NUI Maynooth Astro, Co Kildare.
Peamount Utd @ Greenogue Astro, Newcastle, Co Down.
Ringsend Rovers @ Ringsend Astro, Irishtown, D4.
St John Bosco @ Brickfield Astro, Slievenamon Rd, Drimnagh.
St Patricks @ Ringsend Astro, Irishtown, D4.
Templeogue @ Pearse Park Astro, Windmill Rd, Sallynoggin, D12.
Yellowstone Celtic @Brickfield Astro, Slievenamon Rd, Drimnagh.
NB.
Leinster S L clubs can be nomadic even during season, These were where teams started playing this season.



Monaghan & Cavan . (18/19).


Cavan Celtic @ (CAP), Ard Na Greine, Cavan Town. .
Cavan Town @ (CAP).
Killymooney @ (CAP).
Killylough @ Tydnavet Astro / (CAP) or (MAP).
Cootehill Harps @ John Sherlock Astro Park, Clara Lane, Cootehill.
F C Lighthouse @ Monaghan Astro Park (MAP), Gortakeegan.
K S Eagles @ (MAP).
Monaghan Town @ Monaghan Astro Park (MAP), Gortakeegan.
Sporting BJD @ (CAP).





North East ( AKA Meath & D). (18/19)


Kilmesson @ MDL Astro.
Johnston @ MDL Astro.
Kells Celtic MDL Astro.
Kingscourt @ Kingscourt Astro, 86 Mount St Joseph, Kingscourt.
Moneymore @ Drogheda IFE Astro, The Twenties, Drogheda.
Muirhevna Mor @ Muirhevna Mor Astro, Dundalk.
Newfoundwell @ Drogheda IFE Astro, The Twenties, Drogheda.






Sligo & Leitrim.(18/19).


Clubs have use of Sligo Rovers 3G, The Showgrounds.(adjacent to main ground).



============================================================
============================================================




SCOTLAND. (18/19).


Aberdeenshire AFA. (18/19).

A C Mill Inn @ Stonehaven 3G, Mineralwell, AB39 2RD.
Cowie Thistle @ Stonehaven 3G, Mineralwell, AB39 2RD.
Dyce ITC Hydraulics @ Dyce Academy 3G, Riverside Drive, AB21 7NF.
Kemnay Juniors @ Alford Academy 3G, Greystone Rd. Alford, AB33 8TY.
Robert Gordon Uni @ Kaimhill Primary School All Weather, Pitmedden Terrace, Aberdeen. AB10 7HR.
Westdyke @ Lawsondale 3G, Westhill, AB32 6SE.



Ayrshire Amateurs. (18/19)

Beith AFC @ Beith 3G, Meadowbank Pavilions, KA15 1BY.
Broomlands @ Greenwood Academy , Dreghorn.
Cumnock AFC @ Townhead Park (Juniors),Townhead St, KA18 1LY.
Dean Fenwick Thistle @ St Josephs Academy 3G, Grassyards Rd, Kilmarnock. KA3 7SL.
Dirrans Athletic @ Kilwinning Academy 3G, Dalry Rd, KA13 7HD.
Galston Utd @ Loudon Leisure Centre 3G, Galston. KA4 8PD.
Irvine Meadow AFC @ Kilwinning Academy 3G, Dalry Rd, KA13 7HD.



There are many nomadic teams that often play on 3/4G.


Plus many one/two offs in bad weather.


Border Amateur . (18/19).

Langholm Legion @ Scholars Field 3G, Thomas Telford Rd, DG13 0BL.

Note. In wet weather Hawick clubs Legion, Legion Rovers & Waverley can use Volunteer Park, Buccleuch Rd, TD9 0EL.
Linton Hotspur can use Penicuik 4G, Beeslack,.



Central Scottish Amateur. (18/19)


Cambusnethan Talbot @ Dalziel Park 3G, Hagen Drive, Motherwell, ML1 5RZ.(Sometimes).
Garrowhill Thistle @ Lochend Community High School, Cairnbrook Rd, Easterhouse, G34 0NZ.



East of Scotland.(18/19).

Blackburn @ Murrayfield Park, Ash Grove, EH47 0RE.
Broxburn Athletic @ Albyn Rd, Greendykes Rd, EH52 5BP.
Dunipace @ Westfield Park, Town House St, Denny, FK6 6BH.
Heriot Watt Uni' @ Uni Campus, Riccarton Mains Rd. EH14 4AS.
Leith Athletic @ Peffermill 3G, Peffermill Rd, EH16 5ll.



Football League. (18/19).

Airdrieonians - Excelsior Stadium, Craigneuk Ave, M16 8QZ
Alloa Athletic - Recreation Park , Clackmannan Rd, FK10 1RY.
Annan Athletic - Galabank, North St, DG12 5DQ.
Clyde - Broadwood, Ardgoil Drive, G68 9NF.
East Fife @ Bayview Stadium, Methil, KY8 3RW.
Edinburgh City @ Ainslie Park, Pilton Drive, Edinburgh, EH5 2HF.
Falkirk @ Falkirk Stadium, Stadium Way, FK2 9EE.
Forfar Athletic - Station Park, Carseview Rd, DD8 3BT.
Hamilton Accies - New Douglas Park, Cadzow Avenue, ML3 0LT.
Kilmarnock - Rugby Park, Rugby Rd, KA1 2DP.
Livingston @ Almondvale (Tony Macaroni) Stadium, Alderstone Rd, Livingston, EH54 7DN.
Montrose - Links Park, Wellington St, DD10 8QD.
Queen of the South - Palmerston Park, Terregies St, DG2 9BA.
Stenhousemuir - Ochilview, Gladstone Rd, Stenhousemuir, FK5 4QL.





Greenock Welfare. (18/19).

4 games a weekend played on 3G. ( Occasional trebles).

Battery Park , Eldon St, Greenock, PA16 7QG.
or
Darroch Park, George Rd, Gourock, PA19 1YT.





Highland League (18/19).



Cove Rangers @ Balmoral Park, Calder Park, Nigg, AB12 3JG.




Lothian & Edinburgh AFA. (18/19).


Clubs are changeable with grounds, these are nominated grounds from handbook.

AVU @ Peffermill 3G, 42 Peffermill Rd, EH15 5LL.
B of S Strollers @ Broughton H S 3G, East Fettes Ave, Edinburgh, EH4 1EG.
Blackridge Vale of Craig @ Armadale Academy 3G, West Main St, Armadale, EH48 3LY.(Some).
Cavalry Park @ Portobello H S 3G , Milton Rd, Edinburgh, EH15 3BY.
Clermiston Hibs @ Royal H S 3G,East Barnton Ave, Edinburgh, EH4 6JP.
Edina Hibs @ Portobello H S 3G , Milton Rd, Edinburgh, EH15 3BY.
Edinburgh Harps @ Royal H S 3G,East Barnton Ave, Edinburgh, EH4 6JP.
Edinburgh South Vics @ Forresters H S , Edinburgh, EH12 9AE.
Edinburgh Star @ Saughton Enclosure 3G, Stevenson Drive, Edinburgh, EH11 3HB.
Fauldhouse Ams @ Fauldhouse Partnership S Centre, Main St, EH47 9JD.
Fernieside @ Peffermill 3G, 42 Peffermill Rd, EH15 5LL.
Gilmerton @ Portobello H S 3G , Milton Rd, Edinburgh, EH15 3BY.
Inter Edinburgh @ Broughton H S 3G, East Fettes Ave, Edinburgh, EH4 1EG.
Linlithgow Rose AFC @ Xcite AWP, McGinley Way, EH49 6SQ.
Linlithgow Thistle @ Xcite AWP, McGinley Way, EH49 6SQ.
Mussleburgh Ams @ Pinkie St Peters 3G, Pinkie Rd, Musselburgh, EH21 7HA.
Meadowbank F C @ Portobello H S 3G , Milton Rd, Edinburgh, EH15 3BY.
Queensferry @ Queensferry Spoers Hub 4G. .
Salvesen @ Forresters H S , Edinburgh, EH12 9AE. .
Shotts Thistle @ Calderhead H S 3G, Dyfrig St, Shotts, ML7 4DH.
Sporting Saughton @ Saughton Enclosure 3G, Stevenson Drive, Edinburgh, EH11 3HB.
The Spartans @ Ainslie Park 3G, Pilton Drive, Edinburgh, EH21 7HA.
Tollcross Thistle @ Saughton Enclosure 3G, Stevenson Drive, Edinburgh, EH11 3HB.

13-00 & 15-00 kick offs @ Saughton / Forresters on Sats. In fact at all AWP.





Lowland . (18/19).

BSC Glasgow @ Recreation Park , Clackmannan Rd, FK10 1RY.(Alloa FC).
Cumbernauld Colts @ Broadwood, Ardgoil Drive, G68 9NF.
East Kilbride @ K Park, Calderglen Country Park, Strathavin Rd, G75 0QZ.
East Stirlingshire @ @ Falkirk Stadium, Stadium Way, FK2 9EE.
Edinburgh University @ Peffermill 3G, 42 Peffermill Rd, EH15 5LL.
Edusport Academy @ Galabank, North St, DG12 5DQ.
Gala Fairydean @ Netherdale, Nether Rd, Galashiels, TD1 3HE.
Kelty Hearts @ Central Park, Bath St, KY4 0AG
Spartans @ Ainslie Park, Pilton Drive, Edinburgh, EH5 2HF.
University of Stirling @ Forthbank Stadium, Springkerse, Stirling, FK7 7UJ.






Midland Amateur. (18/19).


Morgan Academy @ Craigie 3G, Arbroath Rd, DD4 7SQ.



Moray & D (Summer) (18).

RAF Lossiemouth @ RAF L 3G, IV31 6SD. (Sometimes on grass in camp)




N Caledonian. (18/19).

Orkney @ Kirkwall Grammar School 3G, The Meadows, KW15 1QN. (Home ground is nominated as Pickaquoy / Dounby but because of climate quite a few are on 3g at venue stated).


Perthshire Amateur. (18/19).

Auchterarder Primrose @ Auchterarder AWP, New School Lane, PH3 1BL.
Letham @ 7 Acres 3G, Newhouse Rd, Letham, Perth, PH1 2JB.



Scottish Amateur. ( 18/19).

Claremont @ Ballerup Rec Centre, East Kilbride, G75 0DY.
Ferguslie Star @ Ferguslie Sports Centre,Paisley , PA3 1NR.
Goldenhill AFC @ Donald Dewar Sports Gd, 220 Garscadden Rd, G15 8SX.
Inverclyde @ Battery Park 3G, Greenock, PA16 7QG.
Motherwell Thistle @ Ravenscraig 4G, O'Donnell Way, Motherwell, ML1 2TZ.
Rutherglen @ Toryglen, 480 Prospecthill Rd, G42 0BY.
St Josephs FP @ Scotstoun Sports Centre 4G , 72 Danes Drive, Glasgow, G14 8SX.



Others have 3G's listed as back ups. ie,
Campbeltown Pupils @ Kinloch AWP.
Oban Saints @ Oban High 3G.







Scottish Juniors North Region. (18/19).

Banks of Dee @ Spain Park, Abbotswel Rd, Aberdeen, AB12 3AB.
Deveronside @ Myrus Leisure Centre, Duff St, Macduff, AB44 1AA.



Scottish Juniors West Region. (18/19).

Benburb @ New Tinto Park, Craigton Rd, Glasgow. G51 4XG.
Carluke @ John Cumming Stadium,Carnwath Rd.ML8 4EA.
Cumnock @ Townhead Park, Townhead St, KA18 1LY.
Gartcairn @ KTC Park, Airdrie Leisure Centre, Waverley Drive, ML6 6HB.
Largs Thistle @ Barrfields Park, Brisbane Rd, KA30 8NP.
Petershill @ New Peasy Park, Adamslie St. Springburn, G21 4DD.
Port Glasgow @ P G Community Stadtum,Parklea, Greenock Rd, PA14 6TR.
Renfrew @ New Western Park, 1 Argyll Avenue, PA4 9EF.
Rossvale @ Huntershill Hub, Auchnairn Rd, Bishopriggs , G64 1RU.



Shetland A L (Summer18).

Whalsay @ Harbison Park, Symbister, ZE2 9AQ.


Shetland Works L (Summer 18)

Wast Linga Ramblers @ Harbison Park, Symbister, ZE2 9AQ.


Skye & Lochalsh. (Summer). (18).


N W Skye @ Portree High 3G, Viewfield Rd, IV51 9ET.
Portree @ Portree High 3G, Viewfield Rd, IV51 9ET.
Portree Juniors @ Portree High 3G, Viewfield Rd, IV51 9ET.



South of Scotland. (18/19).


Bonnyton Thistle @ Harriet Rd, Kilmarnock, KA3 1BB.
Heston Rovers @ Palmerston Park , Terregies St, DG2 9BA. (Queen of the South ).
Lochmaben @ Lockerbie 3G,New King Edward Park, DG11 2BL.
Mid Annandale @ Lockerbie 3G,New King Edward Park, DG11 2BL.
Newton Stewart @ Blairmount Park, DG8 6JD.
St Cuthberts Wanderers @ St Marys Park, Castledykes Road,Kirkcudbright , DG6 4AW.



Stirling & District. (18/19.)


Beechwood Albion @ Forthbank Stadium, Stirling, FK7 7JF.
Dunipace AFC @ Westfield Park, Denny, FK6 5DW.




Strathclyde Evangelical Churches .
(18/19 ) (10-00 k o's).

Lots of clubs have availability of using 3g but these are nominated regular venues.(Allegedly).
Croftfoot Parish @ Toryglen 3G, 480 Prospecthill Rd, Glasgow,G42 0BY.
Motherwell Kings @ Keir Hardie S Centre, Main St, Holytown, ML1 4TP
United Church of Ayr @ Ayr Academy 4G, Beech Grove, KA8 0HN.


Strathclyde Sat Morning AFL. (18/19.)(10-00 K O's).

Lots of clubs have availability of using 3g but these are nominated regular venues.(Allegedly).


DTI @ Glasgow Green 4G, Kings Drive, G40 1HB.
East Kilbride @ K Park, Calderglen, G75 0QT.
Gairtcairn @ MTC Park, Waverley Drive, Airdrie, ML6 6HB.
Kirkintilloch Thistle @ Merkland Pavillion, Merkland Place, G66 3SN.
Renfrew AFC @ New Western Park, 1 Argyll Avenue, PA4 9EF.(Renfrew JFC).
Shawbridge @ Toryglen 3G, 480 Prospecthill Rd, Glasgow. G42 0BY.
Southside @ Benburb J', New Tinto Park, Craigton Rd, Glasgow. G51 4XG.
Tynecastle @ Stepford Football Centre, 1514 Edinburgh Rd, Glasgow G33 4NU.
UB Utd @ Stepford Football Centre, 1514 Edinburgh Rd, Glasgow G33 4NU.
Windlaw @ Barlia 3G, Barlia Drive, Glasgow G45 9UD.
Yoker Utd @ Scotstoun 4G, 72 Duncan Ave, G14 9HD.




Strathspey & Badenoch. (Summer 18)
Aviemore Thistle @ Aviemore 3G, Community Centre, Muirton, PH22 1SF.
Grantown FC @ Aviemore 3G, Community Centre, Muirton, PH22 1SF.




=========================================================
=========================================================


WALES. (18/19).


Aberdare Valley AFL. (18/19).


AFC Abercynon @ Y Parc 3G, Park Rd, CF45 4RU.




Anglesey. (18/19)


Cefni @ Plas Arthur Leisure Centre 3G, Penrallt, Llangefni, LL77 7QX.



Bridgend & District. (18/19).


Penybont @ Bryntirion Park, Llangewydd Rd, Bridgend, CF31 4JU.(most games).
Red Valley @ Tyn y Bryn 3G, Waunrhydd Rd, Tonyrefail, CF39 8EW.





Carmarthenshire. (18/19).


Evans & Williams @ Coleg Sir Gar 3G, Graig Campus, Sandy Rd, Llanelli. SA15 4DN.



Cymru Alliance. (18/19)

Airbus UK Broughton @ The Airfield, Chester Rd, CH4 0DR.



Gwent County. (18/19).

Abertillery Bluebirds @ Abertillery Leisure Centre, Alma St, NP13 1QD.
Cwmbran Town @ Cwmbran Stadium, Henllys Way, NP44 3YS.
Lliswerry @ Spytty Park, Velodrome Way, Newport, NP19 4RB.
The Oak FC @ Ebbw Vale Leisure Centre, Lime Avenue, NP23 6GL.
Wattsville @ Pontllanfraith 3G, NP12 2DA.
Ynysddu Welfare @ Pontllanfraith Leisure Centre, Coed Cae Rd, NP12 2DA.




Gwynedd. (18/19).


Mynydd Tigers @ Nantporth 3G, Holyhead Rd, Bangor, LL57 2HQ.





Montgomeryshire. (18/19).

Maesyrhandir @ Newtown F C , Latham Park, Park Lane, SY16 1EN.



North Gwent. (18/19).

Rassau @ Ebbw Vale Leisure Centre, Lime Avenue, NP23 6GL.




Rhondda & District (18/19)


Treherbert BGC @ Pentre 3G , Forge St, CF41 7AE.



Southern. (18/19)

Merthyr Town @ Pennydarren Park, Park Terrace, CF47 8RF.



South Wales Alliance. (18/19).

Cardiff Cosmopolitan @ Cardiff University P F, Mendip Rd, Llanrumney, CF3 4JN.
STM Old Boys @ Cardiff University P F, Mendip Rd, Llanrumney, CF3 4JN.





Vale of Clwyd and Conwy. (18/19).


Llanelwy Athletic @ Upper Denbigh Rd,St Asaph, LL17 0RP.



Welsh Alliance. (18/19).

Llandudno Albion @Maesdu Park, Builder St, LL30 1HH.



Welsh League. (18/19).

Cambrian & Clydach @ King George V New Field (AKA Lakeside Academy), Highfield Rd, CF40 2XX.
Penybont @ Bryntirion Park, Llangewydd Rd, Bridgend, CF31 4JU.
Risca Utd @ Centre for Sporting Excellence, Caerphilly Rd, Ystrad Mynach. CF82 7EP.
STM Sports @ Cardiff University P F, Mendip Rd, Llanrumney, CF3 4JN.
Trethomas Bluebirds @ Centre for Sporting Excellence, Caerphilly Rd, Ystrad Mynach. CF82 7EP.




Welsh League. (Wrexham) (18/19).

Cefn Albion @ The Rock, Rock Rd, Cefn Mawr, 3YF.LL14.



Welsh Premier. (18/19).

Aberystwyth Town @ Park Avenue, SY23 1PG.
Barry Town United @ Jenner Park, Gladstone Rd, CF63 1NH.
Bala Town @ Maes Tegid, LL23 7UY.
Cardiff Met @ Cyncoed Campus, Cyncoed Rd, CF23 6XD.
Carmarthen Town @ Richmond Park, Priory St, SA31 1LR.
Cefn Druids @ The Rock, Rock Rd, Cefn Mawr, 3YF.LL14
Llandudno @ Maesdu Park, Builder St, LL30 1HH.
Newtown @ Latham Park, Park Lane, SY16 1EN.
The New Saints @ The Venue, Burma Rd, SY11 4AS.



=====================================================
=====================================================




PLANNED.


AFC Stoneham. Wessex. (Next season , 19/20).
Bath City @ Twerton Park, Dominion Rd, BA12 1DB.(from 19/20 ? ). NL.
Horsham @ Hop Oast Stadium, off Worthing Rd. (By end of season 2018/19 hopefully). Isthmian.
Widnes @ Select Security Stadium, Lower House Lane, Widnes, WA8 7DZ. (Being relayed at moment). NPL.









July 1, 2018 to June 30,2019 = 116 / 95 / 21(You know my rules) @ 15 /11 /2018.(Only 8 x 0-0's)
Benelux. Bel = 0-0-0- ( 0-0-0 ) - ( 5-0-0-1 ) Lux = 0-0. Neth = 0-0-0 - ( 2 - 1 ).
Scotland Senior 0-0-0-0-(0-0)-EastofS -1 NofS 0 - SouthofS -2 - Junior (0-0-0)-(0-0-1-0)-(0-0)-(0).
N I = 0-0-5. ROI =0-0-( Leinster-2 , Munster-2, Ulster -0.) Wales =0- (0-0).
Scan Den=1-1, Faroes=8, Fin=0-2, Ice=0-3, Nor=0-9, Swe=0-1. Baltics Est= 0, Lat= 2, Lith=1.


(This post was edited by dottirofhod on Nov 15, 2018, 1:36 AM)


ciderjon
First Team Star

Dec 2, 2010, 1:07 PM

Posts: 1697
Location: Cymru
Team(s): Bristol Sonics RL (RIP)

Post #2 of 344 (106347 views)
Shortcut
Re: [dottirofhod] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Essex Olympian, Castle Utd @ Leyton orient Score Centre, Oliver Rd ,Leyton opp the excellent Leyton Orient Supporter's Club Bar



Last new Welsh beer: Brew Monster Rye IPA dr



APL
First Team Star

Dec 2, 2010, 2:52 PM

Posts: 2322
Location:
Team(s):

Post #3 of 344 (106285 views)
Shortcut
Re: [dottirofhod] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Middlesex County League
Imperial College Old Boys @ Imperial College Sports Ground.



England 0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-1-4

Belgium (Pyramid = 1,498 1st teams) 0-0-2-9-7-25-182-320-265



http://www.hoppingacrossthepond.com




Steveb
Chelsea Transfer Target

Dec 2, 2010, 5:38 PM

Posts: 3844
Location: Prestwich
Team(s): England, Leicester City, Bedfont & Feltham

Post #4 of 344 (106233 views)
Shortcut
Re: [APL] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

East Riding County League:

Park Ath @ South Hunsley School
Barrel Walkington @ Longcroft School, Beverley




http://stevebthegroundhopper.blogspot.co.uk/




ianh
First Team Star

Dec 3, 2010, 8:56 AM

Posts: 1580
Location:
Team(s):

Post #5 of 344 (106128 views)
Shortcut
Post deleted by ianh [In reply to] or Reply Privately

 


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Dec 3, 2010, 4:22 PM

Posts: 7931
Location:
Team(s):

Post #6 of 344 (106037 views)
Shortcut
Re: [ianh] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Duchy League
Premier Sixes @ Tretherras School, Newquay

Also West Cornwall FC in Mining League Division 2 have a 3G pitch available as a backup at Cornwall College but has to be agreed in advance by the opposition, last week they refused.

--
Richard


MACKY
Youth Team Regular


Dec 12, 2010, 8:33 AM

Posts: 198
Location:
Team(s): Darlaston, Dudley Town, Gornal Ath, Dudley Sports, Bilston, Willenhall,

Post #7 of 344 (105658 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Shropshire County Premier League

Ludlow Town FC


Dr Love
First Team Star


Dec 12, 2010, 10:17 AM

Posts: 2806
Location: Berks.
Team(s): Halifax Town

Post #8 of 344 (105653 views)
Shortcut
Re: [MACKY] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Do they actually use it for 1st team games these days? I turned up a couple of seasons ago for a game there and found it off, despite a kick around going on quite happily on the 3G pitch on the other side of the stand.


VP
Man City Transfer Target!


Jul 3, 2011, 9:39 PM

Posts: 10242
Location:
Team(s):

Post #9 of 344 (101870 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Dr Love] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

I never knew this thread was here.
This will be far too low for most people but University of Surrey 'B' (their new Saturday 4th team) have been given permission to play on the 3G at the Surrey Sports Park in Guildford.
They play in Division 4 North of the Guildford & Woking Alliance which is the lowest division of Saturday football in the area at level 18.
The postcode is GU2 7AD. Google Maps have recently updated their picture of the area but it still shows the site as under construction and the postcode doesn't go to the right place on the map. The site has been open for over a year now.
Uni's other three teams also play here but they're all using grass pitches.


(This post was edited by VP on Jul 3, 2011, 9:40 PM)


Chris1963
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 2, 2011, 5:23 PM

Posts: 6740
Location: North London
Team(s): Oxford United / Groundhopper

Post #10 of 344 (100847 views)
Shortcut
Re: [VP] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Judging by threads elsewhere, Merland Rise (Banstead/Epsom & Ewell) will have synthetic turf on the main pitch next season and Creasey Park (Dunstable / AFC Dunstable) is about to be re-opened this Sunday following a rebuilding which includes synthetic turf? Apologies if I've got my facts wrong and I know most people will have done these grounds already but they could be useful for a revisit during a cold snap.


VP
Man City Transfer Target!


Sep 2, 2011, 7:53 PM

Posts: 10242
Location:
Team(s):

Post #11 of 344 (100838 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Chris1963] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Judging by threads elsewhere, Merland Rise (Banstead/Epsom & Ewell) will have synthetic turf on the main pitch next season


It's just Banstead who play there. Epsom & Ewell have been playing at Merstham for a season and a bit.


Richard Rundle
Man City Transfer Target!

Sep 4, 2011, 2:30 PM

Posts: 7931
Location:
Team(s):

Post #12 of 344 (100792 views)
Shortcut
Re: [VP] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

You can delete Premier Sixes @ Newquay Tretherras School off the list, they have now moved to the St Columb Minor Recreation Ground. Can't see that the 3G pitch is in use in a Saturday League at all now unfortunately.


PonteCarlo
First Team Star


Sep 7, 2011, 1:21 PM

Posts: 2305
Location: Pontefract
Team(s): Grimsby Town, Pontefract Collieries

Post #13 of 344 (100730 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Sutton Coldfield Town's Coles Lane ground is now 3G



Proud spectator of real football.

Hop, hop, hopping on heaven's door


Basford United
Ballboy/girl


Sep 29, 2011, 11:10 AM

Posts: 2
Location: Basford Nottingham
Team(s): Basford United

Post #14 of 344 (100411 views)
Shortcut
Re: [dottirofhod] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Nottingham United have left the Gresham 3G pitch and now groundshare with Kirkby Town. Real United in the Central Mids South are using the Gresham 3G.


gcnc
Man City Transfer Target!

Nov 28, 2011, 3:10 PM

Posts: 10642
Location: Pontypool
Team(s): Newport County

Post #15 of 344 (99377 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Richard Rundle] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

What has happened at Keynsham Town? I thought I read somewhere that they had put a 3G pitch down, but it's difficult to tell for certain from the club website.


bathtime
Ballboy/girl

Dec 3, 2011, 10:54 PM

Posts: 6
Location:
Team(s):

Post #16 of 344 (99242 views)
Shortcut
Re: [gcnc] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Keynsham Town now have an excellent new revamped ground and pitch (3G), all newly fenced with training areas and fully tarmacked parking area. A big improvement to the old run down surroundings. Well worth a visit.


Bantam Cymraeg
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 22, 2012, 4:52 PM

Posts: 4113
Location: Flintshire
Team(s): Bradford City

Post #17 of 344 (98000 views)
Shortcut
Re: [bathtime] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Following on from hod's post in another thread, Southport Trinity (West Cheshire League) will be playing on a 3G pitch as from 28/1/12.


dottirofhod
Man City Transfer Target!


Jan 22, 2012, 5:05 PM

Posts: 12867
Location: The North. 'Ich hassen lehm kopfs'
Team(s): Crewe Alex and obviously England.(Unlike a lot on here)

Post #18 of 344 (97998 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Bantam Cymraeg] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Following on from hod's post in another thread, Southport Trinity (West Cheshire League) will be playing on a 3G pitch as from 28/1/12.


Bugger, just beat me.




July 1, 2018 to June 30,2019 = 116 / 95 / 21(You know my rules) @ 15 /11 /2018.(Only 8 x 0-0's)
Benelux. Bel = 0-0-0- ( 0-0-0 ) - ( 5-0-0-1 ) Lux = 0-0. Neth = 0-0-0 - ( 2 - 1 ).
Scotland Senior 0-0-0-0-(0-0)-EastofS -1 NofS 0 - SouthofS -2 - Junior (0-0-0)-(0-0-1-0)-(0-0)-(0).
N I = 0-0-5. ROI =0-0-( Leinster-2 , Munster-2, Ulster -0.) Wales =0- (0-0).
Scan Den=1-1, Faroes=8, Fin=0-2, Ice=0-3, Nor=0-9, Swe=0-1. Baltics Est= 0, Lat= 2, Lith=1.


Veteran
Man City Transfer Target!

Jan 30, 2012, 5:39 PM

Posts: 6228
Location:
Team(s):

Post #19 of 344 (97721 views)
Shortcut
Re: [dottirofhod] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or

 

Bugger, just beat me

.


Comment, or invitation ?


UKPunk
Man City Transfer Target!

Jan 30, 2012, 11:19 PM

Posts: 11780
Location:
Team(s):

Post #20 of 344 (97700 views)
Shortcut
Re: [VP] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To
Judging by threads elsewhere, Merland Rise (Banstead/Epsom & Ewell) will have synthetic turf on the main pitch next season


It's just Banstead who play there. Epsom & Ewell have been playing at Merstham for a season and a bit.

If the frost lottery is as bad as predicted I may well head for Banstead Athletic v Sandhurst Town on Saturday.



1-0-1-0-4-25-40-65-181-289=606

Last game: Mon 20/8/18
4. Basford United 1 Hednesford Town 2


Ear,l
Junior Team Regular

Feb 1, 2012, 9:20 AM

Posts: 54
Location:
Team(s):

Post #21 of 344 (97619 views)
Shortcut
Re: [dottirofhod] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

ROXETH FC PLAY AT HILLINGDON ATH STADIUM 3G PITCH [THIS IS PITCH 3] THEY PLAY IN THE LONDON COMERCIAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE, [HOME THIS SAT BUT PLAYING N GREENFORD III TEAM]


UKPunk
Man City Transfer Target!

Feb 1, 2012, 9:36 AM

Posts: 11780
Location:
Team(s):

Post #22 of 344 (97615 views)
Shortcut
Re: [UKPunk] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To

In Reply To

In Reply To
Judging by threads elsewhere, Merland Rise (Banstead/Epsom & Ewell) will have synthetic turf on the main pitch next season


It's just Banstead who play there. Epsom & Ewell have been playing at Merstham for a season and a bit.

If the frost lottery is as bad as predicted I may well head for Banstead Athletic v Sandhurst Town on Saturday.

Having discoverd that Banstead do not play on a 3G pitch it looks like I might be at Shrub End recreation ground in Colchester to watch Wimpole 2000 from the Colchester & East Essex League in the Great Bromley Cup 2nd Round.



1-0-1-0-4-25-40-65-181-289=606

Last game: Mon 20/8/18
4. Basford United 1 Hednesford Town 2


Herb Alpert
First Team Sub

Feb 2, 2012, 7:47 AM

Posts: 1007
Location: Romford
Team(s): Leyton Orient, whoever is playing w*** h**

Post #23 of 344 (97542 views)
Shortcut
Re: [ciderjon] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately


In Reply To
Essex Olympian, Castle Utd @ Leyton orient Score Centre, Oliver Rd ,Leyton opp the excellent Leyton Orient Supporter's Club Bar


Castle United have moved to share with Ryan FC. However FC Romania of the Middlesex league are now using The Score.


Geoff
Reserve Team Star

Feb 7, 2012, 9:10 PM

Posts: 931
Location:
Team(s):

Post #24 of 344 (97152 views)
Shortcut
Re: [APL] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

A word of warning to anyone planning a trip to Imperial Collge Old Boys, they cannot always use the 3G pitch.
This Saturday, for example, according to their Secretary, they are likely to be playing on "a grass pitch" unless QPR are not using the 3G for training


Barnsley Dave
First Team Star

Feb 8, 2012, 7:31 AM

Posts: 2769
Location: Egham
Team(s): Barnsley ,non league football,Yorkshire C.C, ,,wherever I lay my hat

Post #25 of 344 (97113 views)
Shortcut
Re: [Geoff] List of English 3G pitches. [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

There was an Imperial College side playing another University on the 3G pitch last Saturday but it wasn't the OB. Kick off was 1.45pm whoever they were

First page Previous page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 14 Next page Last page  View All
 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3