Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11

 



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Aug 9, 2010, 11:51 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #1 of 19 (3042 views)
Shortcut
Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One (Saturday 18th September, 3.00pm)

1 -
Barrington vs Foxton
2 - Fulbourn Institute vs Melbourn
3 - Girton United vs Fowlmere
4 - Great Chesterford vs Saffron Dynamos
5 - Saffron Rangers vs Saffron Crocus
6 - Little Downham Swifts vs Waterbeach
7 - Tydd United vs Walsoken United
8 - Upwell Town vs Coates Athletic
9 - Whittlesey United vs Ely Crusaders
10 - Wisbech Fen Stars vs Whittlesey Blue Star

Round Two (Saturday 9th October, 3.00pm)

11 -
Abington United vs Cherry Hinton
12 - Balsham vs Papworth
13 - Bar Hill Sports & Social Club vsCambridge Ambassadors
14 - Barrington or Foxton vs Hardwick
15 - Dalehead United vs Comberton United
16 - Elsworth Sports vs Dullingham
17 - Fulbourn Institute or Melbourn vs Duxford United
18 - Girton United or Fowlmere vs Cambourne Rovers
19 - Great Chesterford or Saffron Dynamos vs Haslingfield
20 - Great Chishill vs Sawston Rovers
21 - Linton Granta vs Castle Camps
22 - Lode vs Saffron Rangers or Saffron Crocus
23 - Meldreth vs Steeple Morden
24 - Orwell vs City of Cambridge Crusaders
25 - Sawston United vs Mott MacDonald
26 - West Wrating vs Litlington Athletic
27 - Burwell Swifts vs Longstanton
28 - Chatteris Fen Tigers vs Wisbech Fen Stars or Whittlesey Blue Star
29 - Chatteris Town vs Wimblington
30 - Coldham united vs Haddenham Rovers
31 - Guyhirn vs Doddington United
32 - Isleham United vs Cottenham united
33 - Little Downham Swifts or Waterbeach vs Fordham
34 - Mepal Sports vs Outwell Swifts
35 - Soham united vs Leverington Sports
36 - Swavesey Institute vs March Rangers
37 - Upwell Town or Coates Athletic vs Tydd United or Walsoken United
38 - Whittlesey United or Ely Crusaders vs Thorney
39 - Wicken Amateurs vs Manea United
40 - Willingham Wolves Seniors vs Stretham Hotspurs
41 - Wibech St Mary vs Estover Park
42 - Witchford 96 vs Milton

Round Three (Saturday 13th November, 1.45pm)

43 -
Winner of Match 11 vs Winner of Match 20
44 - Winner of Match 12 vs Winner of Match 16
45 - Winner of Match 14 vs Winner of Match 18
46 - Winner of Match 22 vs Winner of Match 17
47 - Winner of Match 12 vs Winner of Match 21
48 - Winner of Match 24 vs Winner of Match 15
49 - Winner of Match 25 vs Winner of Match 19
50 - Winner of Match 26 vs Winner of Match 13
51 - Winner of Match 28 vs Winner of Match 30
52 - Winner of Match 33 vs Winner of Match 35
53 - Winner of Match 36 vs Winner of Match 32
54 - Winner of Match 37 vs Winner of Match 29
55 - Winner of Match 38 vs Winner of Match 27
56 - Winner of Match 39 vs Winner of Match 34
57 - Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41
58 - Winner of Match 42 vs Winner of Match 31

Round Four (Saturday 15th January, 1.45pm)

59 -
Winner of Match 44 vs Winner of Match 48
60 - Winner of Match 45 vs Winner of Match 50
61 - Winner of Match 46 vs Winner of Match 49
62 - Winner of Match 47 vs Winner of Match 43
63 - Winner of Match 52 vs Winner of Match 54
64 - Winner of Match 55 vs Winner of Match 56
65 - Winner of Match 57 vs Winner of Match 51
66 - Winner of Match 58 vs Winner of Match 53

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Winner of Match 64 vs Winner of Match 62
68 - Winner of Match 61 vs Winner of Match 65
69 - Winner of Match 66 vs Winner of Match 60
70 - Winner of Match 63 vs Winner of Match 59

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67

FINAL (Thursday 28th April, 7.30pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 18, 2010, 9:57 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #2 of 19 (2936 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One (Saturday 18th September, 3.00pm)

1 -
Barrington 1-5 Foxton
2 - Fulbourn Institute 3-1 Melbourn
3 - Girton United 1-0 Fowlmere
4 - Great Chesterford 4-2 Saffron Dynamos
5 - Saffron Rangers 5-2 Saffron Crocus
6 - Little Downham Swifts 0-3 Waterbeach
7 - Tydd United 9-1 Walsoken United
8 - Upwell Town vs Coates Athletic
9 - Whittlesey United 1-0 Ely Crusaders
10 - Wisbech Fen Stars 0-3 Whittlesey Blue Star

Round Two (Saturday 9th October, 3.00pm)

11 -
Abington United vs Cherry Hinton
12 - Balsham vs Papworth
13 - Bar Hill Sports & Social Club vsCambridge Ambassadors
14 - Foxton vs Hardwick
15 - Dalehead United vs Comberton United
16 - Elsworth Sports vs Dullingham
17 - Fulbourn Institute vs Duxford United
18 - Girton United vs Cambourne Rovers
19 - Great Chesterford vs Haslingfield
20 - Great Chishill vs Sawston Rovers
21 - Linton Granta vs Castle Camps
22 - Lode vs Saffron Rangers
23 - Meldreth vs Steeple Morden
24 - Orwell vs City of Cambridge Crusaders
25 - Sawston United vs Mott MacDonald
26 - West Wrating vs Litlington Athletic
27 - Burwell Swifts vs Longstanton
28 - Chatteris Fen Tigers vs Whittlesey Blue Star
29 - Chatteris Town vs Wimblington
30 - Coldham united vs Haddenham Rovers
31 - Guyhirn vs Doddington United
32 - Isleham United vs Cottenham united
33 - Waterbeach vs Fordham
34 - Mepal Sports vs Outwell Swifts
35 - Soham united vs Leverington Sports
36 - Swavesey Institute vs March Rangers
37 - Upwell Town or Coates Athletic vs Tydd United
38 - Whittlesey United vs Thorney
39 - Wicken Amateurs vs Manea United
40 - Willingham Wolves Seniors vs Stretham Hotspurs
41 - Wibech St Mary vs Estover Park
42 - Witchford 96 vs Milton

Round Three (Saturday 13th November, 1.45pm)

43 -
Winner of Match 11 vs Winner of Match 20
44 - Winner of Match 12 vs Winner of Match 16
45 - Winner of Match 14 vs Winner of Match 18
46 - Winner of Match 22 vs Winner of Match 17
47 - Winner of Match 12 vs Winner of Match 21
48 - Winner of Match 24 vs Winner of Match 15
49 - Winner of Match 25 vs Winner of Match 19
50 - Winner of Match 26 vs Winner of Match 13
51 - Winner of Match 28 vs Winner of Match 30
52 - Winner of Match 33 vs Winner of Match 35
53 - Winner of Match 36 vs Winner of Match 32
54 - Winner of Match 37 vs Winner of Match 29
55 - Winner of Match 38 vs Winner of Match 27
56 - Winner of Match 39 vs Winner of Match 34
57 - Winner of Match 40 vs Winner of Match 41
58 - Winner of Match 42 vs Winner of Match 31

Round Four (Saturday 15th January, 1.45pm)

59 -
Winner of Match 44 vs Winner of Match 48
60 - Winner of Match 45 vs Winner of Match 50
61 - Winner of Match 46 vs Winner of Match 49
62 - Winner of Match 47 vs Winner of Match 43
63 - Winner of Match 52 vs Winner of Match 54
64 - Winner of Match 55 vs Winner of Match 56
65 - Winner of Match 57 vs Winner of Match 51
66 - Winner of Match 58 vs Winner of Match 53

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Winner of Match 64 vs Winner of Match 62
68 - Winner of Match 61 vs Winner of Match 65
69 - Winner of Match 66 vs Winner of Match 60
70 - Winner of Match 63 vs Winner of Match 59

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67

FINAL (Thursday 28th April, 7.30pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Sep 20, 2010, 12:33 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #3 of 19 (2897 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One (Saturday 18th September, 3.00pm)

8 - Upwell Town 0-1 Coates Athletic

Round Two (Saturday 9th October, 3.00pm)

37 - Coates Athletic vs Tydd United


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 9, 2010, 7:55 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #4 of 19 (2704 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two (Saturday 9th October, 3.00pm)

11 -
Abington United 5-3 Cherry Hinton
12 - Balsham 2-0 Papworth
13 - Bar Hill Sports & Social Club 3-2 Cambridge Ambassadors
14 - Foxton vs Hardwick
(Saturday 16th October, 3.00pm)
15 - Dalehead United 7-0 Comberton United
16 - Elsworth Sports 2-0 Dullingham
17 - Fulbourn Institute vs Duxford United
(Saturday 16th October, 3.00pm)
18 - Girton United 6-2 Cambourne Rovers
19 - Great Chesterford vs Haslingfield
20 - Great Chishill 1-0 Sawston Rovers
21 - Linton Granta 2-1 Castle Camps (aet)
22 - Lode 0-9 Saffron Rangers
23 - Meldreth 2-4 Steeple Morden
24 - Orwell H-W City of Cambridge Crusaders
25 - Sawston United 11-1 Mott MacDonald
26 - West Wrating 3-4 Litlington Athletic
(aet)
27 - Burwell Swifts 0-3 Longstanton
28 - Chatteris Fen Tigers vs Whittlesey Blue Star
29 - Chatteris Town 3-1 Wimblington
30 - Coldham United 5-0 Haddenham Rovers
31 - Guyhirn 5-1 Doddington United
32 - Isleham United 5-3 Cottenham United (aet)
33 - Waterbeach 0-1 Fordham
34 - Mepal Sports 7-1 Outwell Swifts
35 - Soham United 3-2 Leverington Sports
36 - Swavesey Institute 6-2 March Rangers
37 - Coates Athletic 2-4 Tydd United
38 - Whittlesey United 5-0 Thorney
39 - Wicken Amateurs 1-2 Manea United
40 - Willingham Wolves Seniors 2-2 Stretham Hotspurs (aet, 3-4 pens)
41 - Wisbech St Mary 2-3 Estover Park
42 - Witchford 96 0-2 Milton

Round Three (Saturday 13th November, 1.45pm)

43 -
Abington United vs Great Chishill
44 -
Balsham vs Elsworth Sports
45 - Foxton or Hardwick vs Girton United
46 - Saffron Rangers vs Fulbourn Institute or Duxford United
47 -
Steeple Morden vs Linton Granta
48 -
Orwell vs Dalehead United
49 -
Sawston United vs Great Chesterford or Haslingfield
50 -
Litlington Athletic vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
51 -
Chatteris Fen Tigers or Whittlesey Blue Star vs Coldham United
52 - Fordham vs Soham United
53 -
Swavesey Institute vs Isleham United
54 -
Tydd United vs Chatteris Town
55 - Whittlesey United vs Longstanton
56 -
Manea United vs Mepal Sports4
57 -
Stretham Hotspurs vs Estover Park
58 -
Milton vs Guyhirn

Round Four (Saturday 15th January, 1.45pm)

59 -
Winner of Match 44 vs Winner of Match 48
60 - Winner of Match 45 vs Winner of Match 50
61 - Winner of Match 46 vs Winner of Match 49
62 - Winner of Match 47 vs Winner of Match 43
63 - Winner of Match 52 vs Winner of Match 54
64 - Winner of Match 55 vs Winner of Match 56
65 - Winner of Match 57 vs Winner of Match 51
66 - Winner of Match 58 vs Winner of Match 53

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Winner of Match 64 vs Winner of Match 62
68 - Winner of Match 61 vs Winner of Match 65
69 - Winner of Match 66 vs Winner of Match 60
70 - Winner of Match 63 vs Winner of Match 59

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67

FINAL (Thursday 28th April, 7.30pm)



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 11, 2010, 1:31 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #5 of 19 (2665 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two (Saturday 9th October, 3.00pm)

14 - Foxton vs Hardwick
(Saturday 16th October, 3.00pm)
17 - Fulbourn Institute vs Duxford United
(Saturday 16th October, 3.00pm)
19 - Great Chesterford 2-0 Haslingfield

28 - Chatteris Fen Tigers 2-4 Whittlesey Blue Star

Round Three (Saturday 13th November, 1.45pm)

43 -
Abington United vs Great Chishill
44 -
Balsham vs Elsworth Sports
45 - Foxton or Hardwick vs Girton United
46 - Saffron Rangers vs Fulbourn Institute or Duxford United
47 -
Steeple Morden vs Linton Granta
48 -
Orwell vs Dalehead United
49 -
Sawston United vs Great Chesterford
50 -
Litlington Athletic vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
51 -
Whittlesey Blue Star vs Coldham United
52 - Fordham vs Soham United
53 -
Swavesey Institute vs Isleham United
54 -
Tydd United vs Chatteris Town
55 - Whittlesey United vs Longstanton
56 -
Manea United vs Mepal Sports4
57 -
Stretham Hotspurs vs Estover Park
58 -
Milton vs Guyhirn

Round Four (Saturday 15th January, 1.45pm)

59 -
Winner of Match 44 vs Winner of Match 48
60 - Winner of Match 45 vs Winner of Match 50
61 - Winner of Match 46 vs Winner of Match 49
62 - Winner of Match 47 vs Winner of Match 43
63 - Winner of Match 52 vs Winner of Match 54
64 - Winner of Match 55 vs Winner of Match 56
65 - Winner of Match 57 vs Winner of Match 51
66 - Winner of Match 58 vs Winner of Match 53

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Winner of Match 64 vs Winner of Match 62
68 - Winner of Match 61 vs Winner of Match 65
69 - Winner of Match 66 vs Winner of Match 60
70 - Winner of Match 63 vs Winner of Match 59

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 17, 2010, 1:49 AM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #6 of 19 (2590 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two (Saturday 9th October, 3.00pm)

14 - Foxton 1-6 Hardwick

17 - Fulbourn Institute 2-1 Duxford United


Round Three (Saturday 13th November, 1.45pm)

43 -
Abington United vs Great Chishill
44 -
Balsham vs Elsworth Sports
45 - Hardwick vs Girton United
46 - Saffron Rangers vs Fulbourn Institute
47 -
Steeple Morden vs Linton Granta
48 -
Orwell vs Dalehead United
49 -
Sawston United vs Great Chesterford
50 -
Litlington Athletic vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
51 -
Whittlesey Blue Star vs Coldham United
52 - Fordham vs Soham United
53 -
Swavesey Institute vs Isleham United
54 -
Tydd United vs Chatteris Town
55 - Whittlesey United vs Longstanton
56 -
Manea United vs Mepal Sports4
57 -
Stretham Hotspurs vs Estover Park
58 -
Milton vs Guyhirn

Round Four (Saturday 15th January, 1.45pm)

59 -
Winner of Match 44 vs Winner of Match 48
60 - Winner of Match 45 vs Winner of Match 50
61 - Winner of Match 46 vs Winner of Match 49
62 - Winner of Match 47 vs Winner of Match 43
63 - Winner of Match 52 vs Winner of Match 54
64 - Winner of Match 55 vs Winner of Match 56
65 - Winner of Match 57 vs Winner of Match 51
66 - Winner of Match 58 vs Winner of Match 53

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Winner of Match 64 vs Winner of Match 62
68 - Winner of Match 61 vs Winner of Match 65
69 - Winner of Match 66 vs Winner of Match 60
70 - Winner of Match 63 vs Winner of Match 59

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Oct 19, 2010, 12:07 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #7 of 19 (2557 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (Saturday 13th November, 1.45pm)

43 -
Abington United vs Great Chishill
44 -
Balsham vs Elsworth Sports
45 - Hardwick vs Girton United
46 - Saffron Rangers vs Fulbourn Institute
(Saturday 20th November, 1.45pm)
47 -
Steeple Morden vs Linton Granta
48 -
Orwell vs Dalehead United
49 -
Sawston United vs Great Chesterford
50 -
Litlington Athletic vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
51 -
Whittlesey Blue Star vs Coldham United
(Saturday 20th November, 1.45pm)
52 - Fordham vs Soham United
53 -
Swavesey Institute vs Isleham United
(Saturday 27th September, 1.45pm)
54 -
Tydd United vs Chatteris Town
55 - Whittlesey United vs Longstanton

56 -
Manea United vs Mepal Sports
57 -
Stretham Hotspurs vs Estover Park
58 -
Milton vs Guyhirn

Round Four (Saturday 15th January, 1.45pm)

59 -
Winner of Match 44 vs Winner of Match 48
60 - Winner of Match 45 vs Winner of Match 50
61 - Winner of Match 46 vs Winner of Match 49
62 - Winner of Match 47 vs Winner of Match 43
63 - Winner of Match 52 vs Winner of Match 54
64 - Winner of Match 55 vs Winner of Match 56
65 - Winner of Match 57 vs Winner of Match 51
66 - Winner of Match 58 vs Winner of Match 53

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Winner of Match 64 vs Winner of Match 62
68 - Winner of Match 61 vs Winner of Match 65
69 - Winner of Match 66 vs Winner of Match 60
70 - Winner of Match 63 vs Winner of Match 59

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 1, 2010, 4:50 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #8 of 19 (2463 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (Saturday 13th November, 1.45pm)

43 -
Abington United vs Great Chishill
(Saturday 6th November, 1.45pm)
44 -
Balsham vs Elsworth Sports
45 - Hardwick vs Girton United
46 - Saffron Rangers vs Fulbourn Institute
(Saturday 20th November, 1.45pm)
47 -
Steeple Morden vs Linton Granta
48 -
Orwell vs Dalehead United
49 -
Sawston United vs Great Chesterford
50 -
Litlington Athletic vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
51 -
Whittlesey Blue Star vs Coldham United
(Saturday 20th November, 1.45pm)
52 - Fordham vs Soham United
53 -
Swavesey Institute vs Isleham United
(Saturday 27th
November, 1.45pm) Correction
54 -
Tydd United vs Chatteris Town
55 - Whittlesey United vs Longstanton
(Saturday 20th November, 1.45pm)
56 -
Manea United vs Mepal Sports
57 -
Stretham Hotspurs vs Estover Park
58 -
Milton vs Guyhirn

Round Four (Saturday 15th January, 1.45pm)

59 -
Winner of Match 44 vs Winner of Match 48
60 - Winner of Match 45 vs Winner of Match 50
61 - Winner of Match 46 vs Winner of Match 49
62 - Winner of Match 47 vs Winner of Match 43
63 - Winner of Match 52 vs Winner of Match 54
64 - Winner of Match 55 vs Winner of Match 56
65 - Winner of Match 57 vs Winner of Match 51
66 - Winner of Match 58 vs Winner of Match 53

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Winner of Match 64 vs Winner of Match 62
68 - Winner of Match 61 vs Winner of Match 65
69 - Winner of Match 66 vs Winner of Match 60
70 - Winner of Match 63 vs Winner of Match 59

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 7, 2010, 1:32 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #9 of 19 (2370 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (Saturday 13th November, 1.45pm)

43 -
Abington United 12-1 Great Chishill

44 -
Balsham vs Elsworth Sports
45 - Hardwick vs Girton United
46 - Saffron Rangers vs Fulbourn Institute
(Saturday 20th November, 1.45pm)
47 -
Steeple Morden vs Linton Granta
48 -
Orwell vs Dalehead United
49 -
Sawston United vs Great Chesterford
50 -
Litlington Athletic vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
51 -
Whittlesey Blue Star vs Coldham United
(Saturday 20th November, 1.45pm)
52 - Fordham vs Soham United
53 -
Swavesey Institute vs Isleham United
(Saturday 27th
November, 1.45pm)
54 -
Tydd United vs Chatteris Town
55 - Whittlesey United vs Longstanton
(Saturday 20th November, 1.45pm)
56 -
Manea United vs Mepal Sports
57 -
Stretham Hotspurs vs Estover Park
58 -
Milton vs Guyhirn

Round Four (Saturday 15th January, 1.45pm)

59 -
Winner of Match 44 vs Winner of Match 48
60 - Winner of Match 45 vs Winner of Match 50
61 - Winner of Match 46 vs Winner of Match 49
62 - Winner of Match 47 vs
Abington United
63 - Winner of Match 52 vs Winner of Match 54
64 - Winner of Match 55 vs Winner of Match 56
65 - Winner of Match 57 vs Winner of Match 51
66 - Winner of Match 58 vs Winner of Match 53

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Winner of Match 64 vs Winner of Match 62
68 - Winner of Match 61 vs Winner of Match 65
69 - Winner of Match 66 vs Winner of Match 60
70 - Winner of Match 63 vs Winner of Match 59

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 13, 2010, 6:26 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #10 of 19 (2280 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (Saturday 13th November, 1.45pm)

43 -
Abington United 12-1 Great Chishill

44 -
Balsham 4-1 Elsworth Sports (aet)
45 - Hardwick
6-1 Girton United
46 - Saffron Rangers vs Fulbourn Institute
(Saturday 20th November, 1.45pm)
47 -
Steeple Morden
1-4 Linton Granta
48 -
Orwell
4-3 Dalehead United (aet)
49 -
Sawston United
4-1 Great Chesterford
50 -
Litlington Athletic
1-7 Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
51 -
Whittlesey Blue Star vs Coldham United
(Saturday 20th November, 1.45pm)
52 - Fordham
3-2 Soham United
53 -
Swavesey Institute vs Isleham United
(Saturday 27th
November, 1.45pm)
54 -
Tydd United
8-0 Chatteris Town
55 - Whittlesey United vs Longstanton
(Saturday 20th November, 1.45pm)
56 -
Manea United
2-3 Mepal Sports (aet)
57 -
Stretham Hotspurs
2-2 Estover Park (aet, 3-4 pens)
58 -
Milton
0-2 Guyhirn

Round Four (Saturday 15th January, 1.45pm)

59 -
Balsham vs Orwell
60 -
Hardwick vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
61 -
Saffron Rangers or Fulbourn Institute vs Sawston United
62 -
Linton Granta vs Abington United
63 -
Fordham vs Tydd United
64 -
Whittlesey United or Longstanton vs Mepal Sports
65 -
Estover Park vs Whittlesey Blue Star or Coldham United
66 -
Guyhirn vs Swavesey Institute or Isleham United

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Winner of Match 64 vs Winner of Match 62
68 - Winner of Match 61 vs Winner of Match 65
69 - Winner of Match 66 vs Winner of Match 60
70 - Winner of Match 63 vs Winner of Match 59

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Nov 13, 2010, 6:43 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 20, 2010, 7:48 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #11 of 19 (2210 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (Saturday 13th November, 1.45pm)

43 -
Abington United 12-1 Great Chishill

44 -
Balsham 4-1 Elsworth Sports (aet)
45 - Hardwick
6-1 Girton United
46 - Saffron Rangers
4-0 Fulbourn Institute
47 -
Steeple Morden
1-4 Linton Granta
48 -
Orwell
4-3 Dalehead United (aet)
49 -
Sawston United
4-1 Great Chesterford
50 -
Litlington Athletic
1-7 Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
51 -
Whittlesey Blue Star
8-0 Coldham United
52 - Fordham
3-2 Soham United
53 -
Swavesey Institute vs Isleham United
(Saturday 27th
November, 1.45pm)
54 -
Tydd United
8-0 Chatteris Town
55 - Whittlesey United
4-2 Longstanton
56 -
Manea United
2-3 Mepal Sports (aet)
57 -
Stretham Hotspurs
2-2 Estover Park (aet, 3-4 pens)
58 -
Milton
0-2 Guyhirn

Round Four (Saturday 15th January, 1.45pm)

59 -
Balsham vs Orwell
60 -
Hardwick vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
61 -
Saffron Rangers vs Sawston United
62 -
Linton Granta vs Abington United
63 -
Fordham vs Tydd United
64 -
Whittlesey United vs Mepal Sports
65 -
Estover Park vs Whittlesey Blue Star
66 -
Guyhirn vs Swavesey Institute or Isleham United

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Winner of Match 64 vs Winner of Match 62
68 - Winner of Match 61 vs Winner of Match 65
69 - Winner of Match 66 vs Winner of Match 60
70 - Winner of Match 63 vs Winner of Match 59

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Nov 29, 2010, 1:36 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #12 of 19 (2067 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three (Saturday 13th November, 1.45pm)

53 - Swavesey Institute 0-4 Isleham United

Round Four (Saturday 15th January, 1.45pm)

59 -
Balsham vs Orwell
60 -
Hardwick vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
61 -
Saffron Rangers vs Sawston United
62 -
Linton Granta vs Abington United
63 -
Fordham vs Tydd United
64 -
Whittlesey United vs Mepal Sports
65 -
Estover Park vs Whittlesey Blue Star
66 -
Guyhirn vs Isleham United

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Winner of Match 64 vs Winner of Match 62
68 - Winner of Match 61 vs Winner of Match 65
69 - Winner of Match 66 vs Winner of Match 60
70 - Winner of Match 63 vs Winner of Match 59

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 8, 2011, 7:21 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #13 of 19 (1814 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Four (Saturday 15th January, 1.45pm)

59 -
Balsham vs Orwell
60 -
Hardwick vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
61 -
Saffron Rangers vs Sawston United
62 -
Linton Granta vs Abington United
63 -
Fordham vs Tydd United
64 -
Whittlesey United vs Mepal Sports
(Saturday 22nd January, 1.45pm)
65 -
Estover Park vs Whittlesey Blue Star
66 -
Guyhirn vs Isleham United

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Winner of Match 64 vs Winner of Match 62
68 - Winner of Match 61 vs Winner of Match 65
69 - Winner of Match 66 vs Winner of Match 60
70 - Winner of Match 63 vs Winner of Match 59

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 15, 2011, 1:20 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #14 of 19 (1752 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Four (Saturday 15th January, 1.45pm)

59 -
Balsham vs Orwell
(Saturday 22nd January, 1.45pm)
60 -
Hardwick vs Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
61 -
Saffron Rangers vs Sawston United
(Saturday 22nd January, 1.45pm)
62 -
Linton Granta vs Abington United
63 -
Fordham vs Tydd United
64 -
Whittlesey United vs Mepal Sports
(Saturday 22nd January, 1.45pm)
65 -
Estover Park vs Whittlesey Blue Star
66 -
Guyhirn vs Isleham United

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Winner of Match 64 vs Winner of Match 62
68 - Winner of Match 61 vs Winner of Match 65
69 - Winner of Match 66 vs Winner of Match 60
70 - Winner of Match 63 vs Winner of Match 59

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 16, 2011, 2:38 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #15 of 19 (1730 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Four (Saturday 15th January, 1.45pm)

59 -
Balsham vs Orwell
(Saturday 22nd January, 1.45pm)
60 -
Hardwick
2-1 Bar Hill Sports & Social Club
61 -
Saffron Rangers vs Sawston United
(Saturday 22nd January, 1.45pm)
62 -
Linton Granta
6-1 Abington United
63 -
Fordham
2-4 Tydd United
64 -
Whittlesey United vs Mepal Sports
(Saturday 22nd January, 1.45pm)
65 -
Estover Park
4-1 Whittlesey Blue Star
66 -
Guyhirn 1-2 Isleham United

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Whittlesey United or Mepal Sports vs Linton Granta
68 -
Saffron Rangers or Sawston United vs Estover Park
69 -
Isleham United vs Hardwick
70 -
Tydd United vs Balsham or Orwell

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Jan 22, 2011, 11:13 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #16 of 19 (1668 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Four

59 -
Balsham
3-1 Orwell
61 -
Saffron Rangers
2-6 Sawston United
64 - Whittlesey United
2-1 Mepal Sports

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Whittlesey United vs Linton Granta
68 -
Sawston United vs Estover Park
69 -
Isleham United vs Hardwick
70 -
Tydd United vs Balsham

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Winner of Match 69 vs Winner of Match 70
72 - Winner of Match 68 vs Winner of Match 67



(This post was edited by mr creosote on Jan 22, 2011, 11:14 PM)


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Feb 5, 2011, 9:36 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #17 of 19 (1583 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

67 -
Whittlesey United 0-1 Linton Granta
68 -
Sawston United
2-1 Estover Park
69 -
Isleham United vs Hardwick
(Abandoned)
70 -
Tydd United
3-2 Balsham

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Isleham United or Hardwick vs Tydd United
72 -
Sawston United vs Linton Granta


mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Mar 5, 2011, 8:27 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #18 of 19 (1445 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Quarter Finals (Saturday 5th February, 1.45pm)

69 -
Isleham United vs Hardwick
(TBA)

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Isleham United or Hardwick vs Tydd United
72 -
Sawston United 6-5 Linton Granta



mr creosote
Chelsea Transfer Target


Apr 4, 2011, 4:31 PM

Posts: 3996
Location: Suffolk/Essex/Cambs border - work it out!
Team(s): Grays Athletic, Haverhill Rovers

Post #19 of 19 (1272 views)
Shortcut
Re: [mr creosote] Cambridgeshire Lower Junior Challenge Cup 2010/11 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Quarter Finals

69 -
Isleham United vs Hardwick
(Abandoned, both teams eliminated)

Semi-Finals (Saturday 5th March, 3.00pm)

71 -
Isleham United or Hardwick vs Tydd United
(w/o)
72 -
Sawston United 6-5 Linton Granta

FINAL (Thursday 28th April, 7.30pm, at Histon FC)

Tydd United vs Sawston United


 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3