Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

THIS FORUM IS NOW READ ONLY - PLEASE HEAD OVER TO THE NEW FORUM HERE (CLICK LINK) TO REGISTER A NEW ACCOUNT - THANKS

Home: Archive: Pre Season Friendlies:
Wednesday 21/07/10

 



Moorsider
First Team Star


Jul 21, 2010, 2:23 PM

Posts: 2115
Location: Boroughbridge N Yorks
Team(s): Kirkbymoorside (Wearside League)

Post #1 of 1 (2264 views)
Shortcut
     Wednesday 21/07/10   or Reply Privately

ADO Den Haag v Hibernian
AFC Bournemouth v Derby County
Annan Athletic U19 v Mid Annandale (@ Everholm)
Annfield Plain v North Shields (7.30)
Appleby Frodingham v Otley Town (7.30)
Arbroath v St Johnstone
Atherton Town v Charnock Richard (6.30 - Goldline Trophy)
Arthurlie v Rangers XI
Banks O'Dee v Keith
Barnet v Watford (7.45)
Barton Town Old Boys v Bridlington Town (7.45)
Bedford Town v Charlton Athletic XI
Bideford v Accrington Stanley (8.00 - Joma SW Challenge Cup)
Bolton Wyresdale v Atherton Colls (6.30 - Goldline Trophy)
Brackley Town v St Albans City
Brechin City v St Mirren
Bustleholme v Enville (7.00 @ Menzies) Postponed
Cambuslang Rangers v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy
Camelon v Falkirk XI
Canvey Island v Bradford City
Chatham Town v Ebbsfleet Utd
Cheadle Town v Witton Albion (7.30)
Consett v Murton (7.30)
Crook Town v Billingham Synthonia (7.30)
Craigroyston v Hibernian U19
Cumnock v Dumbarton XI
Darlington RA v Easington Colliery (7.30)
Deveronvale v Aberdeen U19
Dinnington Town v Rotherham United
Doncaster Rovers v Havant & Waterlooville (7.30 - Joma SW Challenge Cup @ Holsworthy)
Dorchester Town v Crystal Palace (7.45)
Dundee North End v Hamilton Accies U19
Dunfermline Athletic v Aberdeen
Elgin City v Inverness Caley Thistle
Elton Vale v Ramsbottom Utd (7.00)
Erith & Dartford Town v Tonbridge Angels (7.30)
Farnborough v Southampton XI (7.45)
Fawley AFC v Eastleigh 2nd XI
Fisher v Dagenham & Redbridge (7.45)
Foxhole Stars v St Blazey
Gilford Park v Longtown (6.30 @ Sheepmount Sports Complex)
Glapwell v Parkgate (7.45 @ Teversal)
Glenafton Athletic v Irvine Meadow
Glossop NE v FC United of Manchester
Hadley v Kings Langley (6.30 - 1st Rnd Herts Charity Shield)
Halkyn United v Glan Conwy (6.30)
Hall Road Rangers v Westella & Willerby (7.45)
Haughmond FC v Shawbury United (7.00)
Hebburn Reyrolle v Bedlington Terriers (7.30)
Hollinwood v Chadderton (7.45)
Horden CW v Hartlepool Utd XI (7.00)
HQC v Clachnacuddin (@ Fort George)
Huddersfield Town v Blackburn Rovers
Hungerford Town v Hartley Wintney (7.30)
Ilfracombe Town v Rushden & Diamonds (7.30 - Joma SW Challenge Cup)
Ilkeston Town v Barnsley XI (7.30)
Irchester Utd v Sileby Rangers
Kidsgrove Athletic v Macclesfield Town Youth (7.30)
Knockbreda v Bangor
Lancaster City v Morecambe (7.45)
Leek Town v Port Vale (7.30)
Letcombe v Didcot Town Res 7.00
Longtown v Gilford Park (6.30 @ Sheepmount)
Lowestoft Town v Colchester United
Lugar Boswell Thistle v Hurlford Thistle
Luncarty v Fair City Amateurs
Mansfield Town v Nottingham Forest (7.30)
Mildenhall Town v Cambridge United (7.45)
Mossley v Oldham Athletic (7.30)
Neilston v Beith
Newmachar v Buckie Thistle
Northampton Town v Coventry City
Ollerton Town v Chesterfield (7.45)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Baldock Town (7.00)
Pontefract Collieries v Winterton Rangers (7.30 - Jonny leigh Memorial game) Postponed
Pumpherston v Whitehill Welfare
Rangers XI v Sunderland XI (11.00 @ Murray Park - Behind Closed Doors)
Rossendale Utd v Rochdale (7.30)
Rothes v FC Stoneywood
Royal Marines v Bridgewater Town (6.30)
Rugby Town V Nuneaton Town (7.30) 8
Runcorn Linnets v AFC Liverpool
St Anthony's v St Mirren XI
Sherborne Town v Bournemouth (7.45)
Silsden v Royton Town (7.00)
Spalding Utd v Peterborough Utd (7.45)
Stone Dominoes v Woodley Sports (7.45)
Strathspey Thistle v Inverness Caley Thistle XI
Taunton Town v QPR (7.30)
Teversal v Staveley MW (7.00 @ Blackwell MW Tournament) (P)
Torquay v Bristol City (7.45)
Tow Law Town v Redcar Athletic (7.30)
Tranmere Rovers v Nottingham Forest XI
Uxbridge v Wycombe Wanderers (7.30)
VCD Athletic v Tonbridge Angels
West Auckland Town v Birtley Town (7.30)
Weston-super-Mare v Exeter City (7.45)
Whitehaven v Windscale (6.30)
Willenhall Town V Bloxwich United AFC (7.45 @ Pelsall Villa)
Winsford Utd v Bala Town (7.30)
Wolviston v Guisborough Town
Worksop Town v AFC Emley 7.45 at Langwith Road, Shirebrook, home of Shirebrook Town FC)
Worthing v Littlehampton Town (7.45)
Wrexham v Liverpool XI

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3